CONVICT PERMISSION TO MARRY
P to S


Compiled by JACKIE BROWNE in Burnie Tasmania
December 1998

SPOUSE1----------- SHIP-----------SPOUSE2-----------SHIP---------Place of Abode--------Date
PAICE James T.L.Arab 2 ROBERTSON Maria Woodbridge both residing in Hobart Town February 1846
PAINE Thomas T.L.John Brewer CATO Emma Angelina both residing in Hobart Town October 1847
PALFREY Charlotte Angelina GREEN Robert T.L.Isabella 2 both residing in Port Sorell October 1847
PALIN Margaret T.L.Waverley RICHARDS John FREE both residing in Hobart Town September 1847
PALMER Sarah FREE CARLISH Mathew Minerva 2 both residing in Hobart Town January 1846
PARADISE James T.L. lady Nugent WHITE Mary Ann Royal Admiral both residing in District of Bothwell September 1845
PARKER Ambrose FREE MORGAN Mary Ann Elizabeth & Henry both residing in Hobart Town November 1847
PARKER Ellen Elizabeth & Henry FOREMAN Thomas FREE both residing in Hobart Town October 1847
PARKER John FREE EARLY Mary Kinnear both residing in Morven October 1850
PARKER Martha Elizabeth & Henry 2 WILLIAMS John T.L. Navarino both residing in Hobart December 1850
PARKER Mary Elizabeth & Henry OLIVER William T.L. Aria both residing in Greenponds January 1848
PARKINSON Roger FREE FENNELLY Mary T.L. G.Henderson both residing in Morven January 1846
PARSONS Mary Phobe BROTHERTON Peter T.L. British Soverign both residing in Launceston December 1847
PARSONS Sophia FREE CRAMP Henry T.L.Moffat 2 both residing in Hobart Town July 1847
PARSONS Thomas FREE TRILLOE Millborough Emma Eugenia 2 both residing in Morven February 1846
PATIENT Aaron T.L. Anson M'AVENIE Ann T.L. Tasmania 2 he Bothwell/her Greenponds October 1850
PATTERSON Archibald FREE ANDERSON Margaret Emma Eugenia 3 both residing in Hobart Town October 1847
PATTERSON Catherine East London BURGOYNE Thomas T.L.Lord Hungerford both residing in Longford June 1847
PATTERSON Jane Waverley BOURKE Michael John T.L. S Boddington both residing in Newtown September 1850
PATTERSON Jane T.L.Waverley DICKINSON George T.L.Isabella 2 both residing in Glenorchy September 1847
PATTERSON Jane Cadet GODFREY John T.L. Agincourt both residing in Hobart November 1850
PAYNE Margaret Tory 2 SMITH William FREE both residing in Macquarie River October 1850
PEARCE George FREE SWAN Mary Angelina both residing in Avoca July 1847
PEARCE William Conditional Pardon COLLINS Ann Tasmania 2 both residing in Longford August 1847
PEARSON Catherine Tasmania HAYWOOD William FREE both residing Hobart Town December 1847
PEARSON Rosanna T.L.Margaret WALTERS Joseph T.L.Gilmore 2 both residing in Hamilton August 1847
PEAT John T.L M of Hastings NOWLAN Catherine Woodbridge both residing in Launceston December 1847
PEDDER Mary T.L. Garland Grove 1 STUART John FREE both residing in Westbury July 1847
PEGGE William T.L.Elphinstone BROWN Ann Lloyds both residing in Hobart Town November 1847
PEIRCE John FREE HAYDEN Mary Lord Auckland he Kangaroo Point/her Hobart October 1850
PENN John T.L. Gilmore SAUNDERS Maria T.L.Margaret both residing in Hobart Town February 1848
PENNY Henry FREE MORROW Jane T.L. Waverley both residing in Launceston January 1846
PERRETT Mathew FREE KEEFE Catherine Tasmania both residing at Sorell December 1847
PERRY James T.L. Anson CLEMENTS Sarah T.L. Cadet 1 both residing in Hobart November 1850
PERRY Jane Margaret SPENCER Edward Mary/ a constable he Port Arthur/her Fingal July 1847
PERRY John an emancipist NIXON Ann Garland Grove 2 both residing in Hobart Town February 1846
PERRY Joseph T.L.Governor Phillip DUTTON Elizabeth Lloyds he Launceston/her Hobart December 1847
PERRY William FREE WRIGHT Rose Phoebe both residing in Launceston February 1848
PHELAN Mary East London ELMS Charles FREE both residing in Launceston February 1846
PHILLIPS Charles FREE GRIFFITHS Ann Cadet 1 he Hobart/her Ross August 1850
PHILLIPS William T.L. Runneymede O'HARA Jane Royal Admiral both residing in Morven January 1846
PICCUP Susan T.L. America BRANDRITH Michael FREE both residing in New Norfolk January 1846
PICKERING Margaret Tasmania WATKINS Alfred FREE both residing Hobart Town December 1847
PILGRAM Thomas T.L. Tortoise DWYER Margaret T.L. Arabian both residing in Avoca August 1850
PILLINGER Henry T.L.Blenheim SAME Margaret Hope both residing in Port Sorell November 1847
PITCHER James Surrey 4 BULLOCK Anne FREE both residing in Broadmarsh March 1846
PITSTOCK Martha FREE JACKSON John T.L. Maria Somes both residing in the Huon August 1850
PLASTOW Edward T.L. Tortise M'RORY Eleanor Phoebe both residing in Hobart Town January 1848
PLATT Charles T.L. Triton MILLER Agnes T.L. Asia both residing in Hobart November 1850
PLATT William FREE BRENNAN Catherine T.L. Arabian both residing in Hobart October 1850
PLOWRIGHT John FREE HEDLEY Catherine Cadet 2 both residing in Richmond December 1850
PLUMMER Ann Barretta Junior HUDSON John T.L. Triton both residing in Hobart November 1850
POCOCK Caroline Emma Eugenia 2 FREEMAN Thomas T.L. Marquis of Hastings both residing in District of Avoca September 1845
POLLARD John FREE JOY Mary T.L. Rajah both residing in Launceston January 1846
POLLEY Isaac T.L. Blenheim FARRINGTON Mary Ann FREE both residing in Campbelltown January 1846
POPHAM Thomas FREE DAWSON Mary Lloyds he Hobart/her Brickfields July 1847
POUCHARD Francis T.L. Lord Peter M'CONNELL Sarah T.L. Elizabeth & Henry both residing in Launceston September 1850
POWELL Ann Phoebe HARDMAN John T.L. Westmoreland both residing in Morven August 1847
POWELL James FREE O'NEIL Catherine Emma Eugenia both residing in Prosser Plains July 1847
POWELL Jane Angelina HULME James T.L. Barrosa both residing in Campbelltown January 1846
POWER John FREE SINNETT Catherine T.L.Hope both residing in Hobart Town September 1847
POWERS Emma FREE BALK William T.L. Royal Soverign both residing in Launceston December 1850
PRATLEY William T.L.Stratheden WALSH Elizabeth Bridget Tasmania both residing in Hobart Town October 1847
PREGNALL Thomas FREE WING Jane Stately both residing in Hobart November 1850
PRESSDEE Margaret Tory 1 SABIN John FREE both residing at Longford October 1850
PREVOST Ignace T.L.Marquis of Hastings 1 CLARKE Catherine FREE both residing in Launceston December 1850
PRICE James T.L. Susan 2 SANFORD Jane Stately both residing Newtown October 1850
PRICE John FREE ADDINGTON Sarah Tory both residing Brighton District February 1848
PRICE John T.L.Coromandel 2 YOUNG Mary FREE both residing in Launceston March 1846
PRICE Margaret Royal Admiral REARDON James Eden 2 both residing North West Bay March 1846
PRICE Richard FREE DRISCOLL Mary Lord Auckland both residing in Longford December 1850
PRICE Susannah Tory TINDALL Henry T.L. M of Hastings both residing at Ross October 1848
PRITCHARD George T.L. London M'GINLEY Sarah Tasmania 2 both residing in Launceston September 1850
PROCTOR Nelson T.L.Augusta Jessie THOMSON Eliza FREE both residing in Westbury October 1847
PRYKE Mary Ann Sea Queen SHORT Humphrey FREE both residing in Launceston October 1847
PUCKERIDGE James FREE SMITH Mary T.L.G Henderson both residing in Launceston March 1846
PUGH Harriet Sea Queen WRIGHT Thomas Sir Robert Peel both residing in Hobart Town December 1847
PULING Robert FREE CLAYTON Eliza Lloyds both residing in Norfolk Plains October 1847
PURCELL Elen Lord Auckland GARROD Robert T.L. Bangalore both residing in Hobart October 1850
PURCELL Margaret FREE YARBURY Henry T.L.York 1 both residing in Launceston June 1847
PURTILL Catherine T.L. Mexboro NICHOLLS Frederick FREE both residing in Campbelltown January 1846
PURTILL Catherine T.L.Mexboro SHAW William FREE both residing in Campbelltown March 1846
QUILLAN Mary Ann T.L.Hope BEAUMONT Joshua T.L.Gilmore 2 both residing in Launceston August 1847
QUINLAN Timothy FREE MORAN Ellen Lord Auckland both residing in Morven September 1850
QUINN Ann T.L. East London CONNOR John Veasy FREE both residing in Hobart Town January 1848
QUINN Ann Waverley GLADWELL Stephen FREE both residing in Port Sorell March 1846
QUINN Catherine 1st Phoebe TAMPION William T.L.Sarah both residing in Newtown August 1847
QUINN John T.L. Louisa MAPLES Louisa FREE both residing in Hobart October 1848
QUIRK Thady T.L.Orator GARVIN Mary East London both residing in Richmond October 1847
RADFORD Laura Emma Eugenia WILLICOMBE Lewin FREE both residing in Launceston January 1848
RAINFORD Mary FREE KENNEDY William T.L. Tory both residing in Huon December 1850
RAINSFORD John FREE SHANDLEY Mary Ann Emma Eugenia 2 both residing in Avoca February 1846
RANDALL Charles FREE MORRISON Mary Ann St Vincent both residing in Hobart September 1850
RATCLIFFE Elizabeth T.L. Emma Eugenia MARTIN William FREE both residing in Hobart August 1850
RATCLIFFE Hannah Sea Queen WELSH William FREE both residing in Oatlands July 1847
RATHBONE Ann Garland Grove WRIGHT George Egyptian 1 both residing in Launceston April 1846
RAYEN Sarah Sea Queen EAST James FREE (Constable) he Longford/her Morven September 1850
RAYMOND George FREE CONNOR Ellen Maria both residng in Macquarie Plains October 1850
RAYNER Amelia Emma Eugenia 2 BARFOOT James FREE both residing in Hobart Town November 1847
RAYNER Amelia Emma Eugenia SHARP Charles FREE both residing in Hobart Town March 1846
REARDON James Eden 2 PRICE Margaret Royal Admiral both residing North West Bay March 1846
REDDING Julia T.L.Emma Eugenia 1 GADSBY James FREE both residing in Norfolk Plains March 1846
REES Joseph FREE ADAMS Barbara Kinnear both residing in Launceston December 1850
REESE George T.L.Cressy RICHARDSON Margaret Margaret both residing on Bruni Island October 1847
REEVES Ann FREE CULLING William T.L.Marion both residing in Launceston November 1847
REID Martha T.L.Woodbridge CLARKE John T.L.Coromandel 2 both residing in Georgetown October 1847
REILEY Ellen Phoebe GLAWSON Charles FREE both residing Campbelltown February 1848
REILLY Mary Phoebe YOUNG James FREE both residing in Launceston September 1847
REILLY Rose T.L.Mary Ann BURGESS William T.L.Layton both residing in Hobart Town October 1847
RENDELL David T.L. Somersetshire HOURAHAN Margaret Phoebe both residing in Launceston February 1848
RENNIE Mathew FREE WILLIAMS Elizabeth T.L.Garland Grove1 both residing in Hobart Town March 1846
RENNIE Rosina Woodbridge GREEN Henry T.L. Asia 4 both residing in Hobart Town January 1846
REYNOLDS Ann Sea Queen LANE Thomas T.L. John Brewer both residing in Hobart Town February 1848
REYNOLDS Eliza T.L. Greenlaw BEARDSMORE Thomas T.L. Isabella 2 both residing in Hobart October 1848
RICHARDS Charles FREE GIBBS Sarah Garland Grove both residing in Break O'Day Avoca February 1846
RICHARDS John FREE MORIARTY Mary Phoebe both residing Oatlands February 1848
RICHARDS John FREE PALIN Margaret T.L.Waverley both residing in Hobart Town September 1847
RICHARDS William T.L. Elizabeth & Henry WILLIAMS Margaret Tory 2 both residing in Launceston December 1850
RICHARDSON John FREE McDONALD Agnes Angelina both residing in Hobart Town December 1847
RICHARDSON Margaret Lloyds CASH William T.L. John renwick both residing in Hobart Town February 1848
RICHARDSON Margaret Margaret REESE George T.L.Cressy both residing on Bruni Island October 1847
RICHARDSON William T.L.Cape Packet MASTERS Elizabeth Lloyds both residing in Pittwater September 1847
RIDDOCK Mary T.L. G.Grove 2 KING Thomas T.L. John Brewer both residing in Hobart Town September 1847
RILEY Ann T.L. Majestic WILLIAMS John FREE both residing in Hobart Town September 1845
RILEY John T.L. M.S. Elphinstone 2 JONES Ann T.L. Sea Queen both residing in Hobart August 1850
RILEY Mary Angelina GASKIN William T.L. Barrosa both residing in Hobart Town February 1848
RITCHIE Alexander FREE KELLY Bridget Mary Ann both residing in Morven September 1845
ROAM Mary Ann FREE GODDEN James T.L. Duncan both residing in Hobart Town October 1847
ROBE Mary FREE BAIN Colin T.L. EMILY both residing in Hobart Town January 1848
ROBERTS Edward FREE M'DONOUGH Harriet Woodbridge both residing in Launceston October 1847
ROBERTS Elizabeth T.L.Garland Grove ARKWRIGHT Michael Georgiana 2 both residing in Hobart Town March 1846
ROBERTS John T.L. Surrey HARRISON Betsey FREE both residing in Hobart Town September 1847
ROBERTSON Maria Woodbridge PAICE James T.L.Arab 2 both residing in Hobart Town February 1846
ROBERTSON Marian Margaret STREETER Alexander T.L.Bardaster both residing in Hobart Town April 1846
ROBINSON Margaret Lord Auckland O'NEIL John FREE both residing in Hobart December 1850
ROBINSON Mary T.L.Woodbridge COOMBS Robert T.L.Susan 1 both residing in Hobart Town August 1847
ROBINSON Richard T.L.Tortoise MERRY Mary Angelina both residing in Hobart Town October 1847
RODEN Henry an Emancapist DYER Margaret East london both residing in Longdord January 1846
RODEN John T.L. John Renwick HAYNES Jane FREE he West Tamar/her Launceston August 1850
RODY Bridget Kinnear DWYER William FREE both residing in Hobart October 1850
ROGERS Mary Ann Sea Queen BARBER John Candahar/a constable both residing in Swansea October 1847
RONAYNE Mary East London HARPER George FREE both residing in Launceston February 1846
ROOKE Sarah Margaret BRADLEY John T.L. Layton he Westbury/her Launceston February 1848
ROOKE Sarah Margaret SMITH Henry FREE both residing in Westbury December 1850
ROONEY Bridget T.L. Greenlaw M'LAUGHAN Peter FREE both residing in Hobart November 1850
ROONEY Mary Greenlaw NORTON John FREE both residing in Hobart Town February 1848
ROONEY Sarah T.L.Mexboro HAWKINS William T.L.Marion 2 both residing in Hobart Town September 1847
ROPER Edward T.L. Lady Raffles MURPHY Mary Kinnear both residing in Hamilton December 1850
ROSE Edward T.L. Gilmore MILNER Elizabeth Margaret both residing in Bothwell February 1848
ROSEWOOD William FREE HAWKINS Elizabeth Hindaston both residing in Glenorchy September 1845
ROUT Joseph Layton 4 McKENZIE Emma Eugenia 3 both residing in Hobart Town December 1847
ROWE Mary East London WAIN Mark FREE he Westbury/her Launceston November 1847
RUDDEN Terence T.L. Maitland JONES Sarah FREE both residing in Hobart September 1850
RUDDY Bernard T.L.Duke of Richmond M'DERMOTT Ann FREE he Maria Island/her Great Swan Port November 1847
RUFF David T.L. Tortoise LOGAN Margaret Kinnear both residing in Launceston September 1850
RUSH John T.L. Somertshire HUNTER Isabella Greenlaw both residing at Longford February 1848
RUSHTON Thomas FREE SMITH Sarah Elizabeth & Henry he Carrick/her Westbury December 1850
RUSSEL caroline Garland Grove 1 HADDON Joseph T.L.L.W.Bentinck he Brighton/her Brickfields April 1846
RUSSELL Anty Lord Auckland CLARIDGE Benjamin T.L. Barrosa 1 both residing in Hobart August 1850
RUSSELL Elizabeth Asia MOODY William T.L. Marion 2 both residing in Launceston August 1850
RUSSELL Mary T.L. Tasmania 2 WHALLON Darby FREE both residing in Launceston September 1850
RUTKINS Eliza T.L.Garland Grove SMITH William Clyde both residing in Hobart Town April 1846
RYAN Bridget Elizabeth & Henry HALL William T.L. D of Richmond both residing in Hobart Town September 1847
RYAN Bridget East London LYNCH Patrick FREE both residing in Launceston October 1847
RYAN Daniel FREE CLARKE Sarah Emma Eugenia 1 both residing in Hobart Town October 1847
RYAN James T.L. Blenheim 2 M'GOVERN Rose Australasia both residing in Newtown September 1850
RYAN Mary Ann Angelina BROWN Benjamin T.L.Layton 4 both residing in Launceston August 1847
RYAN Rebecca Emma Eugenia 2 SHEEN Timothy FREE he Broadmarsh/her Hobart Town June 1847
SABIN John FREE PRESSDEE Margaret Tory 1 both residing at Longford October 1850
SAINSBURY Elizabeth Stately M'MAHON Owen T.L. Hydrabad 2 both residing in Launceston November 1850
SAME Margaret Hope PILLINGER Henry T.L.Blenheim both residing in Port Sorell November 1847
SANDERSON John T.L. Asia 6 MONAGHAN Janet Elizabeth & Henry both residing at Huon October 1850
SANFORD Jane Stately PRICE James T.L. Susan 2 both residing Newtown October 1850
SANKEY Mary John Calvin OAKFORD John T.L. Master of Hastings 1 both residing in Oatlands October 1850
SARGEANTSON Ann T.L.Westmorland WARE William T.L.York 2 both residing in Hobart Town February 1846
SATCHELL William T.L. Lord Lyndoch 3 WRIGHT Mary Tory 2 he Sandy Bay/her Hobart November 1850
SAUNDERS James FREE WHOOLY Ellen Kinnear both residing in Hobart August 1850
SAUNDERS John T.L.Bardaster NICHOLSON Elizabeth Elizabeth & Henry both residing in Hobart Town October 1847
SAUNDERS Maria T.L.Margaret PENN John T.L. Gilmore both residing in Hobart Town February 1848
SAUNDERS Thomas FREE BRIMBLE Joyce St Vincent he Great Swanport/her Hobart November 1850
SAVAGE Eliza Angelina JONES William FREE both residing in Launceston December 1847
SAVILLE Robert Barossa SHARP Elizabeth T.L.Emma Eugenia 1 both residing in Hobart Town February 1846
SAVILLE William T.L. Candahar JONES Elizabeth T.L. Emma Eugenia 3 both residing in Hobart September 1850
SAVORY Thomas FREE M'CASKILL Jean T.L.Gilbert Henderson both residing in Launceston April 1846
SAWRER Samuel T.L Eden2 WILLIAMS Caroline Tory both residing Hobart Town December 1847
SCANDALANE Catherine T.L. Sea Queen LEWIS Griffith FREE both residing in Launceston October 1850
SCHAW Charles T.L. Norfolk M'CABE Amelia Emma Eugenia 3 he Antill Ponds/her Tunbridge August 1850
SCHOFELD James FREE CLAY Lydia Sea Queen both residing in Hobart August 1850
SCOTT Abraham T.L.Moffatt 2 KELLY Eliza Emma Eugenia 1 he Prosser Plains/her Spring Bay November 1847
SCOTT Catherine Angelina WITHERS Joseph FREE both residing in Hobart Town October 1847
SCOTT Charlotte Sea Queen HADEN James FREE both residing in Launceston October 1850
SCOTT Gavin John Brewer MANSFIELD Phoebe FREE both residing in Hobart November 1850
SCOTT George T.L.Clyde LOXTON Elizabeth FREE both residing in Launceston March 1846
SCOTT Jane Waverley HOWE John T.L Marian Watson both residing in Launceston January 1846
SCOTT Thomas T.L. Coromandel 2 FARRELL Ellen Margaret both residing in Hobart Town September 1845
SEARSON Henry FREE BAKER Mary Anne Cadet both residing in Hobart October 1848
SELLERS James FREE BUCKLEY Ellen Arabian both residing in Westbury October 1850
SERIVENOR William T.L. M of Hastings WILLIAMS Mary Garland Grove both residing in Oatlands February 1848
SHADDOCK Ellen Tory CONNELLY John T.L. Duke of Richmond both residing district New Norfolk January 1848
SHANDLEY Mary Ann Emma Eugenia 2 RAINSFORD John FREE both residing in Avoca February 1846
SHARP Charles FREE RAYNER Amelia Emma Eugenia both residing in Hobart Town March 1846
SHARP Elizabeth T.L.Emma Eugenia 1 SAVILLE Robert Barossa both residing in Hobart Town February 1846
SHARP James T.L. Candahar VENTON Mary Chapman Elizabeth & Henry 2 he Hobart/her Cascade Factory October 1850
SHAW Jane Cadet TOWNS Thomas T.L. Tortoise both residing in Launceston November 1850
SHAW Margaret T.L.Royal Admiral NEWMAN William FREE both residing in Hobart Town February 1846
SHAW William FREE PURTILL Catherine T.L.Mexboro both residing in Campbelltown March 1846
SHEEN Timothy FREE RYAN Rebecca Emma Eugenia 2 he Broadmarsh/her Hobart Town June 1847
SHEN John T.L. D of Northumberland CULLEN Sarah Phoebe both residing in the district Westbury January 1848
SHEPHERD Henry T.L. lady Franklin ENGLISH Jemima Lloyds both residing Hamilton February 1848
SHEPHERD John T.L. Moffatt M'KENZIE Jane Emma Eugenia 3 both residing in Hobart Town February 1848
SHEPPARD William T.L. Blundell NORTON Elizabeth T.L. Arabian both residing in Hobart November 1850
SHERIFF Mary Eugenia 2 BROWN James T.L. Neptune both residing in Richmond September 1845
SHERSTON Richard T.L. Emily 1 BROOKS Mary Ann FREE both residing in Hobart September 1850
SHIELDS James FREE LYNAM Mary Tasmania2 he Launceston/her Morven November 1850
SHIPLEY George T.L. Neptune SMEDLEY Ann Tory both residing in Hobart October 1848
SHORT Humphrey FREE PRYKE Mary Ann Sea Queen both residing in Launceston October 1847
SHORTALL Ellen Maria HIGGINS John T.L. Blenheim 2 he Kangaroo Bottom/her Brickfields September 1850
SHURY Elizabeth Emma Eugenia 2 COLLINS George FREE both residing in Hamilton September 1845
SILLERS James FREE SPRAGG Eliza Emma Eugenia he Westbury/her hiring depot Launceston September 1850
SIMES Thomas T.L. Canton ORMSBY Eliza both residing in Westbury February 1846
SIMMONDS Ralph T.L.Maitland COOMBES Laura FREE both residing in Hobart October 1850
SIMON William FREE HENRY Mary Ann not listed both residing at Hamilton August 1850
SIMONS John FREE DONOHOE Biddy Greenlaw both residing on Bruni Island July 1847
SIMONS Robert T.L. Susan 1 WILSON Mary T.L. Rajah both residing in Hobart Town January 1848
SIMPSON Charles FREE DAVIS Louisa T.L. Emma Eugenia 3 both residing in Launceston October 1850
SIMPSON Ellen FREE DONALD James Layton 3 both residing in Launceston October 1848
SIMPSON Samuel FREE DUNCAN Ann T.L. Emma Eugenia 3 both residing in Huon October 1850
SIMPSON William T.L. D of Richmond DUFFY Margaret East London both residing in Hobart Town September 1845
SIMS Jane John Calvin EATON Jabez T.L. Joseph Somes he Prosser Plains/her Brickfields November 1850
SINNETT Catherine T.L.Hope POWER John FREE both residing in Hobart Town September 1847
SKELTON John T.L. Agincourt WALSH Julia John Calvin both residing in Hobart November 1850
SKERRETT John FREE LEESON Maria Phoebe both residing in Hamilton January 1846
SKIPP William T.L. Barrosa2 HUGHES Susan FREE both residing in LongBay Tas October 1848
SMALLY Eliza T.L. Anna Maria BURGOYNE Charles FREE both residing in Hobart Town October 1859
SMEDLEY Ann Tory SHIPLEY George T.L. Neptune both residing in Hobart October 1848
SMITH Henry T.L.Sir G Seymour HOWELL Hannah FREE both residing in Hobart Town October 1847
SMITH Alison Emma Eugenia 3 HUGHES William T.L. Palymyra both residing in Launceston September 1850
SMITH Caroline Emma Eugenia 1 MILWARD Daniel M of Hastings both residing in Morven June 1847
SMITH Edward T.L. Governor Phillip M'AVINE Ann Tasmania both residing in Brighton district February 1848
SMITH Eliza Tasmania MERCHANT John T.L. Governor Phillip both residing in Hobart Town December 1847
SMITH George Asia 6 BUTCHART Ann Emma Eugenia 3 both residing in Morven November 1847
SMITH George T.L. William metcalf MURPHY Harriett Emma Eugenia 2 both residing in Hobart Town July 1847
SMITH Henry FREE ROOKE Sarah Margaret both residing in Westbury December 1850
SMITH James M of Hastings WILKINSON Margaret Tasmania both residing at Greenponds February 1848
SMITH Jane Emma Eugenia JONES Thomas T.L. Woodford both residing Campbelltown December 1847
SMITH Jean Emma Eugenia WOOD Frederick Lord Auckland both residing in Hobart Town November 1847
SMITH John Cadet/a constable BOY Filda FREE both residing on Norfolk Island November 1847
SMITH John T.L. M Of Hastings 1 BURNS Rosanna Sea Queen he Ross/her Campbelltown August 1850
SMITH John FREE CARTLEDGE Elizabeth Stately both residing in Hobart October 1850
SMITH John T.L. Coromandel GARDEN Margaret T.L. Lloyds hr Kangaroo Point/her Hobart December 1850
SMITH John FREE GILES Sophia T.L. Garland Grove 2 both residing at Ross September 1850
SMITH John T.L.Lady Raffles MEADOWS Sarah Lloyds he Hobart/her Newtown Road October 1847
SMITH John T.L. Emily O'HARA Bridget FREE both residing Longford January 1848
SMITH Mary T.L.Waverley DOUGHERTY James Wiliam Jardine both residing in Hobart Town September 1847
SMITH Mary Tasmania HERITAGE Francis FREE both residing in Morven March 1846
SMITH Mary Woodbridge M'CAWLEY Robert T.L.Henrietta both residing in Hobart Town August 1847
SMITH Mary T.L.G Henderson PUCKERIDGE James FREE both residing in Launceston March 1846
SMITH Mary Ann Sea Queen STEPHENSON Ames FREE both residing at Avoca February 1848
SMITH Mary Ann Emma Eugenia 2 TAYLOR John an emancipist both residing in New Norfolk January 1846
SMITH Nathaniel FREE CONNOLLY Honorah Phoebe both residing in Launceston October 1850
SMITH Sarah Royal Admiral MORGAN John T.L.Moffatt1 both residing in Hobart Town April 1846
SMITH Sarah Elizabeth & Henry RUSHTON Thomas FREE he Carrick/her Westbury December 1850
SMITH Thomas FREE BROWN Mary Ann Stately both residing in Hobart October 1850
SMITH Thomas T.L.London(Constable) CUNNINGHAME Mary Elizabeth & Henry he Avoca/her Campbelltown December 1850
SMITH William T.L.Prince Regent BEATON Janet both residing in Campbelltown February 1846
SMITH William Cundahar/in Police force BOND Sophia Elizabeth & henry both residing in Hamilton February 1848
SMITH William T.L. Lord Lyndoch 2 BYSON Charlotte FREE both residing in Huon November 1850
SMITH William FREE ORRELL Anne T.L. Waverley both residing in Hobart Town September 1845
SMITH William FREE PAYNE Margaret Tory 2 both residing in Macquarie River October 1850
SMITH William Clyde RUTKINS Eliza T.L.Garland Grove both residing in Hobart Town April 1846
SMORDING Elizabeth Ann FREE WRIGHT William T.L. Pestongee Bomangee 1 both residing in Hobart October 1850
SOMERVILE Margaret Woodbridge WALL Wiliam T.L.Minerva both residing in Launceston November 1847
SOMERVILLE Mary Ann Woodbridge CONDON William T.L. Asia 6 both residing in Launceston January 1848
SPARKES James T.L.Canton FOX Sarah Tory he Prosser Plains/her Spring Bay August 1847
SPARKS Caroline FREE BOWDEN James Southworth he Mt Augustus/her Ralphs Bay February 1848
SPARROW George T.L. Cressy WINTERBOTTOM Sarah FREE both residing in Hobart September 1850
SPEAKMAN Joseph Gilbert Henderson WILKIE Agnes both residing in Norfolk Plains September 1847
SPELLER John T.L. Lord Lyndoch 3 MASON Mary Elizabeth & Henry 2 he Huon/her Hobart November 1850
SPELMAN Mary Lord Auckland TROY Timothy T.L. Pestongee Bomangee both residing in Hobart November 1850
SPENCER Edward Mary/ a constable PERRY Jane Margaret he Port Arthur/her Fingal July 1847
SPONG John FREE M'NEIL Anne Tasmania 2 both residing in Hobart Town July 1847
SPRAGG Eliza Emma Eugenia SILLERS James FREE he Westbury/her hiring depot Launceston September 1850
St CLAIR William T.L. Emerald Isle ACRES Mary FREE both residing in Hobart October 1850
STANFORD Thomas FREE CLARKE Jane Mexboro both residing in Launceston March 1846
STANSFIELD Mary Ann Woodbridge GREENWOOD James FREE both residing Campbelltown February 1848
STANWORTH Henry T.L.Barrossa COLLIGAN Elizabeth Tory both residing in Campbelltown October 1847
STEADMAN Alexander FREE HIDE Elizabeth Tory 2 both residing in Launceston August 1850
STEAMBRIDGE John Lord Lyndoch 3 MEAGHER Mary Tasmania 2 both residing in Launceston July 1847
STENNARD William T.L. Moffatt 3 FITZGERALD Catherine FREE both residing Newtown October 1850
STEPHENSON Ames FREE SMITH Mary Ann Sea Queen both residing at Avoca February 1848
STERLING Mary Earl Grey M'COY Timothy FREE both residing Peppermint Bay October 1850
STEVENS Ann FREE CRINION James T.L.Lady Franklin both residing in Hobart Town April 1846
STEVENS John T.L. Maria Somes HAWKEY Ann Cadet both residing at Clarence Plains October 1848
STEWART Ann Waverley MENDOZA Aaron T.L. Duncan both residing in Launceston September 1845
STEWART Catherine Australasia BRIEN James T.L. Pestongee Bomangee both residing in Glenorchy November 1850
STEWART John Marquis of Hastings DAVIS Elizabeth FREE both residing in Hobart Town September 1845
STEWART Thomas T.L. Layton EDWARDS Mary T.L. E Eugenia both residing Westbury district Feburary 1848
STEWART Wiliam FREE MEDLICOAT Elizabeth Tory he Hobart/her Brickfields April 1846
STRATTON Jane FREE HUSSON George Daniel Clarke both residing in Hobart Town March 1846
STREET George FREE COLE Eliza Emma Eugenia 2 both residing in Hobart Town February 1848
STREETER Alexander T.L.Bardaster ROBERTSON Marian Margaret both residing in Hobart Town April 1846
STRINGER Edward T.L. M.S.Elphinstone CHAPMAN Catherine T.L. Arabian both residing in Huon November 1850
STUART Catherine Tasmania 2 MOLLOY Michael T.L.North Briton both residing in New Norfolk October 1847
STUART John FREE PEDDER Mary T.L. Garland Grove 1 both residing in Westbury July 1847
SUCH Elizabeth T.L. Emma Eugenia DWYER Daniel FREE both residing in Launceston January 1848
SULLIVAN Johanna Australasia THOMAS William FREE both residing in Hobart October 1850
SULLIVAN John FREE NOLAN Ellen T.L.Hope both residing in Hobart Town October 1847
SULLIVAN Margaret Lord Auckland FRANKLAND Benjamin T.L. William Jardine both residing in Launceston December 1850
SULLIVAN Mary T.L. Rajah DIVINE John FREE he Sorell/her Richmond September 1845
SULLIVAN Thomas T.L. Gilbert Henderson CARTER Ann Earl Grey both residing in Bothwell September 1850
SURRIDGE Mary Elizabeth FREE LONGBOTTOM Samuel T.L. Lady Kennaway both residing in Hobart Town April 1859
SUTCLIFFE William T.L. Hydrabad KERR Ann John Calvin both residing in New Norfolk November 1850
SUTTERLY William T.L. Pyramus HAMILTON Margaret FREE both residing in Hobart October 1850
SWAN Mary Angelina PEARCE George FREE both residing in Avoca July 1847
SWINGLER Mary St Vincent BEXON Joseph T.L.Triton both residing in Huon November 1850
SYMONS Mary Westmorland DAWSON Jacob Asia6 both residing in Glenorchy March 1846

Search billions of records on Ancestry.com