CONVICT PERMISSION TO MARRY
T to Z


Compiled by JACKIE BROWNE in Burnie Tasmania
December 1998

SPOUSE1----------- SHIP-----------SPOUSE2-----------SHIP---------Place of Abode--------Date
TAAFE Mary Phoebe DUFFEY William T.L. Georgiana both residing Bothwell February 1848
TAIT Margaret Stately TOVEY John T.L.M.S.Elphinstone 2 both residing in New Norfolk November 1850
TAMPION William T.L. Sarah HUGHES Mary Ann FREE both residing in Hobart Town December 1847
TAMPION William T.L.Sarah QUINN Catherine 1st Phoebe both residing in Newtown August 1847
TAMPLIN Elizabeth Tory CAWTHERY Charles T.L.Gilmore 2 both residing in Hobart Town October 1847
TANNER John T.L. Anson JONES Ann Sea Queen both residing in Hobart Town February 1848
TAPNOR Charles FREE GEE Eliza Emma Eugenia 3 he Prosser Plains/her Buckland August 1847
TATTERSALL Eve St Vincent GRACIE William FREE both residing in Campbelltown November 1850
TAYLOR Caroline FREE MATHER John T.L. Asia 5 both residing in Bagdad April 1846
TAYLOR Catherine Emma Eugenia CRITTLE John Surrey 4 both residing in Hobart Town February 1848
TAYLOR Johanna T.L.Mexboro MOUNCEY Charles FREE both residing in Launceston February 1846
TAYLOR John T.L. D. Clarke HOSKINS Ann T.L. Tory 1 both residing in Hobart August 1850
TAYLOR John an emancipist SMITH Mary Ann Emma Eugenia 2 both residing in New Norfolk January 1846
TAYLOR Sarah T.L. Rajah HINCHCLIFFE John FREE both residing in Launceston September 1845
TAYLOR Susan T.L.Woodbridge GRUBB Thomas London both residing in Hobart Town November 1847
TAYLOR William FREE GOODING Matilda Angelina both residing Longford December 1847
TAYLOR William T.L.Surrey 1 MALIA Margaret Greenlaw both residing in Hobart Town March 1846
TELFOR Elizabeth Woodbridge JONES John Sir J Byng. both residing in Hobart Town September 1847
TERRY Edward FREE NOBLE Mary Stately both residing in Hobart December 1850
THEAVES John FREE WILSON Jane Sea Queen both residing Brighton February 1848
THEXTON George T.L. Asia 5 WOODS Catherine Sea Queen both residing Buckland district February 1848
THOMAS Ann T.L. Emma Eugenia 3 WATKINS John FREE both residing at Ross September 1850
THOMAS Ann Emma Eugenia WILSON William T.L. Lord Goderich he Hobart/her Brickfields Hobart December 1847
THOMAS Ellen Emma Eugenia 3 GRAVES James T.L. Forfashire both residing in Launceston December 1850
THOMAS George FREE DIGNAM Bridget Tasmania both residing Longford January 1848
THOMAS Joseph T.L. Lord Petre KEYLOCK Isabella FREE both residing in Carrick December 1850
THOMAS William FREE SULLIVAN Johanna Australasia both residing in Hobart October 1850
THOMPSON Ann Sea Queen BRAY William T.L.Lady Raffles both residing in Newtown August 1847
THOMPSON James FREE LOUGHRAN Mary Arabian both residing in Clarence Plains February 1848
THOMPSON Mary FREE WILSON John T.L. Blenheim both residing in Hobart Town September 1859
THOMPSON William FREE GREEN Mary St Vincent both residing in Hobart August 1850
THOMSON Ann Woodbridge DAVEY John T.L. Moffatt 3 he launceston/her Female house Lton February 1848
THOMSON Eliza FREE PROCTOR Nelson T.L.Augusta Jessie both residing in Westbury October 1847
THOMSON Jane Tory HAYNES William Equestrian both residing in Hobart Town February 1848
THOMSON Margaret Woodbridge FINCH James T.L.Susan 2 both residing in Launceston October 1847
THORBURN Richard FREE NEALE Mary alias BRISCOE T.L.Navarino both residing in District Richmond January 1848
TIBBALS Joseph T.L. Emerald Isle CRUMMER Catherine Australasia both residing in Launceston December 1850
TIERNEY Mary Ann Asia DICKENSON Thomas FREE both residing in Hobart September 1850
TIERNEY Patrick T.L. Blenheim LOUGHANE Winny Lord Auckland he Hobart/her Newtown December 1850
TILLY John FREE FITZPATRICK Ann Sea Queen both residing in Great Swan Port December 1847
TINAN Thomas T.L. John Renwick FITZGERALD Mary Jane St Vincent both residing in Hobart November 1850
TINDALL Henry T.L. M of Hastings PRICE Susannah Tory both residing at Ross October 1848
TINKER Charles T.L.Triton LEE Mary Woodbridge both residing in Hobart Town September 1847
TINKER Isaac FREE CRUTCHLEY Esther Woodbridge both residing in Hobart Town January 1846
TITLAH Ann Angelina CURREY John T.L.Admiral Cockburn both residing in Oatlands October 1847
TOMLINSON Samuel T.L. Lord Petre ORR Mary Kinnear both residing in Hobart August 1850
TONEY Caroline Tasmania HADFIELD William Neptune both residing in Hobart Town March 1846
TOOGOOD Sarah FREE BENDALL Samuel Earl Grey both residing in Hobart Town July 1847
TOOLE James T.L. British Soverign LYDEN Mary Lord Auckland both residing Avoca October 1850
TOOMEY Maria FREE HOGAN Michael T.L.British Soverign both residing in Launceston March 1846
TOTTALDON Charles FREE DAVIES Ellen Garland Grove 2 both residing in Richmond April 1846
TOUR Jane FREE HORSAM Edward T.L.England both residing in Hobart Town February 1846
TOVEY John T.L.M.S.Elphinstone 2 TAIT Margaret Stately both residing in New Norfolk November 1850
TOWE Helena T.L.Mexboro COLLINS John John 2 both residing in Hobart Town March 1846
TOWNS Thomas T.L. Tortoise SHAW Jane Cadet both residing in Launceston November 1850
TRACEY Elizabeth John Calvin GLOVER John T.L. Gilmore 3 both residing in Hobart December 1850
TRILLOE Millborough Emma Eugenia 2 PARSONS Thomas FREE both residing in Morven February 1846
TRIPP Thomas FREE MATHEWS Magaret Emma Eugenia 3 both residing in Campbelltown August 1850
TROTT Charles T.L.Marquis of Hastings WEAKLEY Elizabeth FREE both residing in Hobart Town August 1847
TROY Timothy T.L. Pestongee Bomangee SPELMAN Mary Lord Auckland both residing in Hobart November 1850
TUCKER Harriet Emma Eugenia2 DURGESS James T.L.Gilmore 2 both residing in Brighton February 1846
TUCKNELL William FREE FROAKE Jane T.L. G.Henderson both residing O'Briens Bridge January 1846
TUNNE Ann T.L.Hope HAWKINS James FREE both residing in Hobart Town March 1846
TURFREY William Edward T.L. David Malcolm BENNETT Sarah St Vincent both residing in Hobart November 1850
TURNER John FREE(Police Constable) CLEARY Margaret Lord Auckland he Fingal/her Great Swanport October 1850
TURNER Mary Elizabeth & Henry ENSOR Thomas T.L.Thames both residing in Bothwell October 1847
TURNER Thomas Agincourt FLANNAGAN Ann T.L. Tory 1 both residing in Hobart September 1850
TUTE Robert T.L. Navarino GREGORY Margaret FREE both residing in Hobart October 1848
TYLER Charles T.L. Asia 6 HAYES Ellen FREE both residing in New Norfolk September 1850
TYRIE James FREE M'PHERSON Catherine Lloyds both residing Campbelltown district February 1848
TYRRELL Eliza Sea Queen M'INTOSH Charles T.L. Pestongee Bomangee 1 both residing in Launceston September 1850
UNDERHILL Rebecca Emma Eugenia 2 CATELY John T.L.Surrey 4 both residing in Spring Bay September 1847
UPTON John conditionally Pardoned BRADLEY Sabina Angelina both residing New Norfolk February 1848
UPTON Mary Ann Asia FIELDWICK James FREE both residing in Swansea October 1848
VALENTINE Henry T.L. Lady Franklin COFFER Eliza both residing in Hobart Town June 1847
VALENTINE James M'Quinn FREE M'DONNELL Ellen Waverley both residing in Hobart October 1848
VENTON Mary Chapman Elizabeth & Henry 2 SHARP James T.L. Candahar he Hobart/her Cascade Factory October 1850
VINCE Henry FREE BEATTIE Agnes Lloyds both residing in district of Morven August 1847
WAIN Mark FREE ROWE Mary East London he Westbury/her Launceston November 1847
WALFORD Jane Woodbridge DAVIES William T.L. Moffatt 3 both residing in Hobart Town January 1846
WALKER Ann FREE BEAMER Jacob Canton he Jerusalem her Richmond January 1848
WALKER Robert T.L. Equestrian 2 EKE Mary Ann Stately both residing in Hobart August 1850
WALKER Thomas D FREE YARDLEY Sarah Lloyds both residing in Hobart October 1848
WALKER William FREE BLACKER Eliza Royal Admiral both residing in Oatlands March 1846
WALKER William Eden2 COTTERILL Rose FREE both residing in Richmond February 1846
WALL Wiliam T.L.Minerva SOMERVILE Margaret Woodbridge both residing in Launceston November 1847
WALLY John FREE WEBB Mary Angelina he Muddy Plains/her Launceston September 1847
WALSH Elizabeth Bridget Tasmania PRATLEY William T.L.Stratheden both residing in Hobart Town October 1847
WALSH Julia John Calvin SKELTON John T.L. Agincourt both residing in Hobart November 1850
WALSH Mary Lord Auckland LAGOR John T.L.Triton both residing in Launceston October 1850
WALTERS Joseph T.L.Gilmore 2 PEARSON Rosanna T.L.Margaret both residing in Hamilton August 1847
WARD Eliza Tory BLACKFORD William Duncan both residing in Launceston December 1847
WARD John T.L.Maitland DEVELIN Jane Greenlaw both residing in Bothwell February 1846
WARDSWORTH Henry T.L.Asia 5 DEVELIN Mary T.L.Waverley both residing in Hobart Town February 1846
WARE George T.L.Lady Raffles WOODHEAD Margaret FREE both residing in Clarence Plains October 1847
WARE James T.L. Gilmore 3 BUSI Mary Ann FREE both residing in Hobart November 1850
WARE William T.L.York 2 SARGEANTSON Ann T.L.Westmorland both residing in Hobart Town February 1846
WARNER George William FREE BARROW Jane Lloyds both residing in Hobart Town January 1848
WARREN Ann Sea Queen BUSH John FREE both residing in Launceston November 1847
WATKINS Alfred FREE PICKERING Margaret Tasmania both residing Hobart Town December 1847
WATKINS John FREE THOMAS Ann T.L. Emma Eugenia 3 both residing at Ross September 1850
WATKINS Thomas T.L. Runnymede MILL Ellen FREE both residing in Hobart Town February 1848
WATSON Hannah Woodbridge HOOD William T.L.Norfolk both residing in Hobart Town July 1847
WATSON Isabella Emma Eugenia WILLIAMS Henry FREE he Clarence Plains/her Carlton,Sorell November 1847
WATSON James T.L. Emerald Isle M'GARRITY Ann Phoebe he Pittwater/her Brighton February 1848
WATT Hannah T.L. Gilbert Henderson JAMIESON William Asia 4 both residing in Hobart Town January 1846
WATTS Edward FREE DWYER Margaret Asia both residing in Hobart October 1848
WATTS Rosanna FREE EVANS John T.L. Barrosa 1 both residing in Westbury August 1850
WAUGH William T.L. Equestrian 2 HURLEY Honora Maria both residing in Hobart November 1850
WEAKLEY Elizabeth FREE TROTT Charles T.L.Marquis of Hastings both residing in Hobart Town August 1847
WEARE John FREE EMILTON Catherine Emma Eugenia both residing in Hobart December 1850
WEBB Henry T.L. Maitland BENNETT Caroline FREE both residing in Launceston July 1847
WEBB Mary Angelina WALLY John FREE he Muddy Plains/her Launceston September 1847
WEBB Thomas FREE ALLEN Elizabeth Margaret both residing in district of Longford November 1847
WELLING George T.L. Earl Grey BENBOW Sarah Garland Grove he Launceston her Westbury February 1848
WELLINGTON Joseph T.L.Maria Somes FLANAGAN Eliza Waverley 2 he Hobart/her Cascade Factory December 1850
WELSH John T.L. M.S.Elphinstone 2 DALEY Honora Kinnear he Launceston/her West Tamar September 1850
WELSH Mary Elizabeth & Henry2 CONWAY John FREE both residing at Spring Bay October 1850
WELSH Mary Tasmania MARTIN James T.L. Lady Raffles both residing in Launceston December 1847
WELSH William FREE RATCLIFFE Hannah Sea Queen both residing in Oatlands July 1847
WEST Elizabeth T.L.Hindostan HEWITT Joseph FREE both residing in Hobart Town February 1846
WEST George FREE WILLIAMS Ann Garland Grove both residing in District Morven December 1847
WEST John FREE CHRISTOPHERSON Mary Garland Grove 2 both residing in Hobart Town January 1846
WEST John FREE KEMP Catherine East London both residing in Hobart Town February 1846
WESTBROOK William FREE GEVY Caroline T.L. Gilbert Henderson both residing in Richmond February 1846
WHALEN Maria Earl Grey FURLONG Richard FREE he Kangaroo Bottom/her Hobart November 1850
WHALLON Darby FREE RUSSELL Mary T.L. Tasmania 2 both residing in Launceston September 1850
WHEELER Charles FREE BROWN Ann Tory 2 both residing in Newtown September 1850
WHIGHTON Jacobina T.L. Elizabeth & Henry MOUNTSTEVENS James FREE both residing in Bothwell December 1850
WHITAKER Abraham Blundell BYRNE Mary John Calvin both residing at Newtown August 1850
WHITAM William FREE DOYLE Margaret Tory 2 both residing in Ross August 1850
WHITBURN Elizabeth Tasmania 1 HODGES Job Conditional Pardon he Glenorchy/her New Norfolk July 1847
WHITBY Sarah Louisa MURPHY Dennis T.L. Marian Watson both residing in Hobart Town January 1848
WHITE Charles T.L. David Malcolm KELLY Bridget FREE both residing in Hobart October 1850
WHITE Charles T.L.Asia 4 WOOD Mary Ann Elizabeth & Henry both residing in Hobart Town October 1847
WHITE Elizabeth Tory MOLE John T.L.Duncan both residing in Launceston October 1847
WHITE Mary Ann Royal Admiral PARADISE James T.L. lady Nugent both residing in District of Bothwell September 1845
WHITE Peter T.L.Egyptian2 COOKE Winifred Hope both residing in Hobart Town April 1846
WHITE William FREE MOONEY Rosannah Sea Queen both residing in Hobart Town September 1847
WHITEHOUSE James FREE(Constable) DOUGALL Ann Stately he Hobart/her Newtown October 1850
WHITING James Susan 2 LONGEY Sarah FREE both residing in Hobart Town September 1847
WHOOLY Ellen Kinnear SAUNDERS James FREE both residing in Hobart August 1850
WICKHAM John an emancipist GOODWIN Ann Margaret both residing in Circular Head February 1846
WILCOX Joseph FREE BLEARS Charlotte Woodbridge both residing in Hobart Town January 1846
WILKIE Agnes SPEAKMAN Joseph Gilbert Henderson both residing in Norfolk Plains September 1847
WILKIE Anne FREE BOWIE Walter Pestongee Bomangee 1 both residing in Hobart Town January 1860
WILKINSON Elizabeth Woodbridge FLOOD George FREE both residing in Launceston September 1847
WILKINSON Margaret Tasmania SMITH James M of Hastings both residing at Greenponds February 1848
WILKINSON Mary Margaret HUTCHINS James FREE both residing in Hobart Town March 1846
WILKINSON Sarah T.L. Asia GILES William FREE both residing in Westbury October 1850
WILLEY Robert FREE HYNES Margaret T.L.Waverley both residing in Hobart Town March 1846
WILLIAMS Ann FREE JONES George T.L.Minerva 2 both residing in Hobart Town March 1846
WILLIAMS Ann Garland Grove WEST George FREE both residing in District Morven December 1847
WILLIAMS Caroline Tory SAWRER Samuel T.L Eden2 both residing Hobart Town December 1847
WILLIAMS Elizabeth T.L.Garland Grove1 RENNIE Mathew FREE both residing in Hobart Town March 1846
WILLIAMS George FREE EDWARDS Elizabeth Cadet 1 both residing in Hamilton August 1850
WILLIAMS Henry FREE WATSON Isabella Emma Eugenia he Clarence Plains/her Carlton,Sorell November 1847
WILLIAMS James T.L.Lady Kennaway BULLOCK Catherine T.L.Tory 1 both residing in Campbelltown December 1850
WILLIAMS James FREE HARVEY Jane Emma Eugenia 2 both residing in Hobart Town July 1847
WILLIAMS Jane Elizabeth & Henry DENIS John FREE he Macquarie river/her Ross Depot September 1850
WILLIAMS John Lord Lyndoch3/Constable FAIRHURST Eliza T.L. Navarino both residing in Launceston February 1846
WILLIAMS John T.L. Surrey 4 HOGAN Bridget Angelina both residing in Launceston April 1846
WILLIAMS John T.L.John 2 MANNELL Mary T.L.Garland Grove 2 both residing in Launceston February 1846
WILLIAMS John T.L. Navarino PARKER Martha Elizabeth & Henry 2 both residing in Hobart December 1850
WILLIAMS John FREE RILEY Ann T.L. Majestic both residing in Hobart Town September 1845
WILLIAMS Margaret Tory 2 RICHARDS William T.L. Elizabeth & Henry both residing in Launceston December 1850
WILLIAMS Mary Garland Grove SERIVENOR William T.L. M of Hastings both residing in Oatlands February 1848
WILLIAMS Mary Ann Garland Grove GOMM Absalom FREE both residing in Launceston September 1847
WILLIAMS Sarah Stately CARTER George T.L. D.Malcolm both residing in Newtown October 1850
WILLIAMS Thomas Lotus/3 class passholder MORAN Eliza East London/3classPassHol both in service Port Arthur July 1847
WILLIAMSON Henry Edward FREE JONES Virtue T.L. Elizabeth & Henry both residing in Port Sorell December 1850
WILLICOMBE Lewin FREE RADFORD Laura Emma Eugenia both residing in Launceston January 1848
WILLIS Henry T.L. Lady Raffles MOORE Ellen Lloyds he Hobart her infant asylum Dynnyrne Hbt February 1848
WILLIS Jane Garland Grove BODMAN Henry T.L.Asiatic both residing in Hobart Town February 1848
WILLIS Thomas FREE HUTCHINSON Elizabeth Woodbridge both residing in Hobart Town April 1846
WILSON Ann Sea Queen KILMURRAY Francis T.L.Navarino both residing in Launceston September 1847
WILSON Bridget Kinnear MATHERS James FREE he Hobart/her Brickfields December 1850
WILSON Diana Woodbridge LIVESEY John Hydrabad1 both residing in Hobart September 1850
WILSON Ellen T.L.Edward ELLIS William FREE both residing in Hobart Town April 1846
WILSON Jane Sea Queen THEAVES John FREE both residing Brighton February 1848
WILSON Jean Woodbridge OAKENFALL Thomas T.L Gilmore 3 both residing in Green Ponds July 1847
WILSON John T.L. Marquis of Hastings1 CRAIG Mary Lloyds both residing in Launceston July 1847
WILSON John T.L. Layton M'CANN Mary Australasia both residing in Hobart September 1850
WILSON John T.L. Blenheim THOMPSON Mary FREE both residing in Hobart Town September 1859
WILSON Julia T.L.Mary Ann CHADWICK Thomas FREE both residing in Hobart Town February 1846
WILSON Margaret Cadet 2 BARNES Thomas T.L. Isabella 2 both residing in Port Sorell October 1850
WILSON Margaret Tasmania HERLAN John T.L. Navarino both residing in Hobart Town January 1848
WILSON Mary Tasmania MILLS Abraham T.L. Gilmore 3 both residing in Newtown September 1847
WILSON Mary T.L. Rajah SIMONS Robert T.L. Susan 1 both residing in Hobart Town January 1848
WILSON Robert FREE HOMICK Mary Ann T.L.Mary Ann both residing in Hobart Town July 1847
WILSON Thomas T.L. Lady Franklin BRADSHAW Jane Tasmania both residing in Hobart Town January 1848
WILSON William T.L. Lord Goderich THOMAS Ann Emma Eugenia he Hobart/her Brickfields Hobart December 1847
WILTSHIRE Robert FREE GODLEY Mary St Vincent both residing in Lakes River November 1850
WING Jane Stately PREGNALL Thomas FREE both residing in Hobart November 1850
WINSTANLEY Ellen Tasmania KENYON John T.L. Westmoreland both residing in Hobart Town January 1848
WINTER Henry T.L. Susan O'DONNELL Mary Garland Grove 2 both residing in Launceston January 1846
WINTER Joseph T.L. Forfarshire MAGENNIS Margaret Greenlaw both residing in Perth Norfolk Plains July 1847
WINTERBOTTOM Sarah FREE SPARROW George T.L. Cressy both residing in Hobart September 1850
WITHERS Joseph FREE SCOTT Catherine Angelina both residing in Hobart Town October 1847
WOABY Daniel FREE BROWN Mary Cadet 2 both residing in Launceston December 1850
WOBY John T.L.Susan M'NALLY Ann Hope both residing in Prosser's Plains March 1846
WOLFENDALE Thomas T.L.Gilmore 3 KELLY Bridget Tasmania 2 He Hobart/her Brickfields November 1847
WOOD Ann St Vincent DRAYBALL Charles T.L. Pyramus both residing in Antill Ponds December 1850
WOOD Frederick Lord Auckland SMITH Jean Emma Eugenia both residing in Hobart Town November 1847
WOOD Mary Tory 2 CLEATON James FREE he Hobart/her Cascades Factory November 1850
WOOD Mary Ann Elizabeth & Henry WHITE Charles T.L.Asia 4 both residing in Hobart Town October 1847
WOOD William FREE COLLINS Jane Sea Queen he Norfolk Plains/her Launceston Depot August 1850
WOODHEAD Margaret FREE WARE George T.L.Lady Raffles both residing in Clarence Plains October 1847
WOODS Catherine Sea Queen THEXTON George T.L. Asia 5 both residing Buckland district February 1848
WOODS George T.L. M.S.Elphinstone CULVERWELL Eliza FREE both residing in Hobart October 1848
WOODWARD Benjamin T.L. Louisa HAMILTON Susan T.L. Asia both residing in Hobart November 1850
WOOTTON Angelina BAKER John Gilbert Henderson he Hobart Police /her Hobart February 1848
WORSLEY James T.L. Mayda M'LENNON Martha Tory 2 both residing in Richmond August 1850
WRAY John T.L. Gilmore O'NEIL Catherine T.L. Emma Eugenia 3 both residing in Perth Tasmania December 1850
WRIGHT Elizabeth FREE GLEESON William T.L.Navarino both residing in Longford September 1847
WRIGHT George FREE CONNOLLY Sarah Royal Admiral both residing Campbelltown February 1848
WRIGHT George Egyptian 1 RATHBONE Ann Garland Grove both residing in Launceston April 1846
WRIGHT Mary Tasmania ARKWRIGHT Henry T.L. Triton both residing in Morven February 1848
WRIGHT Mary Tory 2 SATCHELL William T.L. Lord Lyndoch 3 he Sandy Bay/her Hobart November 1850
WRIGHT Rose Phoebe PERRY William FREE both residing in Launceston February 1848
WRIGHT Thomas Sir Robert Peel PUGH Harriet Sea Queen both residing in Hobart Town December 1847
WRIGHT William T.L. Pestongee Bomangee 1 SMORDING Elizabeth Ann FREE both residing in Hobart October 1850
WYLEY Elizabeth Tory 2 BUTLER Thomas T.L. North Briton he Fingal/her hiring depot Ross October 1850
YARBURY Henry T.L.York 1 PURCELL Margaret FREE both residing in Launceston June 1847
YARDLEY Sarah Lloyds WALKER Thomas D FREE both residing in Hobart October 1848
YOUNG Ann T.L. Emma Eugenia DIXON William FREE both residing in Georgetown December 1850
YOUNG George T.L. Cadet DOVER Maria T.L. Sea Queen both residing in Hobart August 1850
YOUNG James FREE REILLY Mary Phoebe both residing in Launceston September 1847
YOUNG Jessie Cadet 2 HAYES Robert FREE both residing in Launceston December 1850
YOUNG John T.L.Sarah KENNEDY Ann Navarino both residing in Launceston February 1846
YOUNG Mary FREE PRICE John T.L.Coromandel 2 both residing in Launceston March 1846

Search billions of records on Ancestry.com