Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Tasmanian
Blackmiths,Smiths,Farriers
1900


Index taken from Wises Trade Directory 1900
Indexed by Rose Murtagh

NAME ADDRESS YEAR
ABBOTT Richard Moonah 1900
ABSALOM Walter Main Road,Newtown 1900
ADAMS Joseph Collins Street,Hobart 1900
ALEXANDER Arthur Wynyard 1900
ALEXANDER J.M. Burnie 1900
ALEXANDER John Wynyard 1900
ALEXANDER Richard Wynyard 1900
ALLAN John Moorina 1900
ALOMES George Wattle Hill 1900
ANDERSON & Johnston Ulverstone 1900
APPLEBY Robert Perth 1900
ARNETT Edward S Bothwell 1900
ARNOL George Buckland 1900
ATKINSON George Dover 1900
ATKINSON George Strathblane 1900
ATKINSON John A A Somerset 1900
AYTON & Lockwood Somerset 1900
BAILEY Frederick St Helens 1900
BAILEY Thomas Bridgewater Junction 1900
BANN William Pillinger 1900
BANTICK Thomas Bagdad 1900
BARWICK James Ross 1900
BAULD Henry Hadspen 1900
BEAUMONT George Blackwood Creek 1900
BEECROFT & McEnnulty 176-178 Brisbane Street,Launceston 1900
BELLCHAMBERS George Chudleigh 1900
BELLCHAMBERS George C Wesley Vale 1900
BENNEWORTH Charles Penguin 1900
BILLING Charles Sheffield 1900
BILLING Samuel J Smithton 1900
BISHOP John 78 Wellington Street,Launceston 1900
BLACKWELL Henry Bishopbourne 1900
BOND W Mount Read 1900
BOURKE T Tunnack 1900
BOWDEN Fred Campania 1900
BOYD H.A. Queenstown 1900
BROWN Joseph Deloraine 1900
BROWN Robert Waratah 1900
BROWN William Goulds Country 1900
BRUCE Walter Broadmarsh 1900
BRYANT Benjamin 157 Brisbane Street,Launceston 1900
BURRELL Alfred H Richmond 1900
BURRIS John Ouse 1900
BYE Benjamin Sheffield 1900
CARTER John W Longford 1900
CHANDLER Robert Bridgenorth 1900
CHATWIN Swanston Stanley 1900
CLARK R.W. Waratah 1900
CLARK Stephen C Huonville 1900
CLIFFORD Daniel G Tyenna 1900
COBERN Charles Youngtown 1900
COLE Alfred Elizabeth Town 1900
CONOLLY William Paloona 1900
COOK Thomas Cullenswood 1900
COPPING Leslie Premaydena 1900
CRAW William 68 Wellington Street,Launceston 1900
CRUMP Thomas New Norfolk 1900
CUNNINGHAM Charles Evandale 1900
DALTON Charles Deddington 1900
DANDO F.E. Westbury 1900
DARGAN William 65 Cimititiere Street,Launceston 1900
DAVIDSON E Stanley 1900
DAVIES William L Geeveston 1900
DAVIS William R Latrobe 1900
DAWES John Forth 1900
DELANY Patrick H Zeehan 1900
DEWHURST George Moriarty Road 1900
DEWHURST J Beaconsfield 1900
DIPROSE T.C. Kindred 1900
DOYLE Albert V St Marys 1900
DRAKE John E Evandale 1900
DRAKE William Westbury 1900
DUDGEON Peter Mangana 1900
EADE William Deloraine 1900
EARLE John Zeehan 1900
EASTOE William Hagley 1900
EDDY John Weldborough 1900
EVANS William Whitefoord Hils 1900
EXETER Thomas Dover 1900
FINN Thomas King Island 1900
FISHER Henry (JP) Oatlands 1900
FLETCHER John Huonville 1900
FLOOD Charles Cleveland 1900
FLOOD Charles Epping Forest 1900
FOSTER George Cressy 1900
FOSTER Henry 32 Barrack Street,Hobart 1900
FOX Alfred M Colebrook 1900
FRASER Thomas W Stanley 1900
FREE Ernest P Rokeby 1900
FREE George Rokeby 1900
FRENCH Arthur L Ulverstone 1900
FROST Charles Carrick 1900
GARCIA Edward Carrick 1900
GLOVER J Macquarie Plains Station 1900
GOODWIN Charles Latrobe 1900
GREEN Henry Pontville 1900
GRIFFITHS Thomas Bishopbourne 1900
GRIGG John Deloraine 1900
GROOMBRIDGE John S Kingston 1900
GUNTON Robert Mathinna 1900
GUNTON William Swansea 1900
HADDON Robert Zeehan 1900
HAINE William Somerset 1900
HALLY James Pontville 1900
HARMAN William Stanley 1900
HARRIS Henry Glenorchy 1900
HARRIS Samuel Dunn Street, Hobart 1900
HAWKINS Joseph Evandale 1900
HENLEY James Lovett 1900
HILL Edward J 48 & 50 Bathurst Street,Hobart 1900
HODGE Albert Rosebery 1900
HODGE Arthur Goulds Country 1900
HODGE John Dundas 1900
HODGETTS Adam Rosevale 1900
HOSIE James Jetsonville 1900
HOSIE William Jetsonville 1900
HOUSE James Flowerdale 1900
HUTT Joseph Pelham 1900
HUTT Joseph Elderslie 1900
HUXTABLE Robert I Bridgewater South 1900
HYATT William C Dunalley 1900
HYLAND Michael J Rumneys Hut 1900
IBBOTSON William 81 Melville Street,Hobart 1900
INGAMELLS Charles P Westbury 1900
IRVINE Levi Ellendale 1900
JESSOP Alfred T Smithton 1900
JESSOP Cecil P Smithton 1900
JOHNSTON & Anderson Ulverstone 1900
JOHNSTONE William J St Leonards 1900
JONES Arthur T Lefroy 1900
JONES Charles Forcett 1900
JORDAN Robert L Glenore 1900
KING R Liverpool Street,Hobart 1900
KINGSHOT George Glenorchy 1900
KIRKWOOD William Mount Read 1900
KLEMNER & Plunkett New Norfolk 1900
KNUCKEY John L Dundas 1900
LACEY John Strahan 1900
LAING Thomas Winkleigh 1900
LANE George Westbury 1900
LANE George Westbury 1900
LANGDON John Hamilton 1900
LAW George Zeehan 1900
LEHMAN Jacob West Devonport 1900
LESTER George Macquarie Plains 1900
LESTER Thomas Glenora 1900
LOCKWOOD & Ayton Somerset 1900
LUCAS John Sorell 1900
LYALL George C Boobyalla 1900
LYALL James 154 York Street,Launceston 1900
LYE James Dover 1900
MALKIN Henry E Avoca 1900
MARGETTS W.P. Main Street,Zeehan 1900
MATHEWSON Thomas Gladstone 1900
MATHEWSON William Breadalbane 1900
McENNULTY & Beecroft 176-178 Brisbane Street,Launceston 1900
McGUIRE George Glenorchy 1900
McKAY Christian Barrington 1900
McKENZIE Brothers 126 Wellington Street Hobart 1900
McKENZIE Edward Elizabeth Town 1900
McKERCHER Charles Fingal 1900
McLAREN Frederick Sprent 1900
MELVILLE William Campbelltown 1900
MILLER Robert 20 Argyle Street,Hobart 1900
MINCHIN John Derby 1900
MYLAN John Burnie 1900
MYLES James F 1900
NETTLEFOLD David Tunnack 1900
NETTLEFOLD David L Rumney's Huts 1900
NETTLEFOLD Richard Glengarry 1900
NETTLEFOLD Richard Senior Winkleigh 1900
NICHOLS Charles A Bothwell 1900
NOTMAN John 165 Brisbane Street,Launceston 1900
O'NEIL & Porter Wynyard 1900
OLIVER John Mangana 1900
PACE & Vout Brooke Street,Hobart 1900
PAINE Edward H King Street,Sandy Bay West 1900
PALMER James Banxholm 1900
PARGAN William A 21 Tamar Street,Launceston 1900
PARISH Charles George Town 1900
PAULDEN & Nunn 90 Wellington Street,Launceston 1900
PEARCE James Kempton 1900
PEARCE William W Bridgewater Junction 1900
PHILLIPS James St Marys 1900
PLAPP Chris J Penguin 1900
PLAPP Christopher Pine Road,Penguin 1900
PLOUGHMAN E Macquarie Plains Station 1900
PLUNKETT & Klemner New Norfolk 1900
POKE Harry G Bridgewater Junction 1900
PORTER & O'Neil Wynyard 1900
PROCTOR Frederick Lilydale 1900
PROVERBS George East Meander 1900
PYKE John Bicheno 1900
QUINN Samuel Cranbrook 1900
RATCLIFFE Robert Cairns Bay 1900
REID Walter Claremont 1900
REYNOLDS William A Harford 1900
RICHARDSON Willliam Burnie 1900
ROBERTS Elijah Ross 1900
ROBERTS George Woodsdale 1900
ROBINSON Elliott Triabunna 1900
ROBINSON John H Longford 1900
ROBINSON Miles W Cressy 1900
ROBINSON Richard Evandale 1900
ROGERS samuel G Fingal 1900
ROLAND Amel Middleton 1900
ROLLS Alfred Turners Marsh Station 1900
ROWLEY Samuel Woodbridge 1900
SALISBURY Foundry Co Launceston 1900
SCANNELL James J Gormanston 1900
SELLERS George Scottsdale 1900
SHADBOLT Linden G Sassafras 1900
SHANNAHAN Edward Railton 1900
SHORT William T Huonville 1900
SLATER William F East Devonport 1900
SMITH George Wynyard 1900
SMITH Peter B & Son Ringarooma 1900
SMITH William 95 Wellington Street,Launceston 1900
STABLE John Beaconsfield 1900
STAMFORD Richard Kempton 1900
STONE John Copping 1900
SUTER John Brighton Junction 1900
TATLOW Brothers Stanley 1900
THIESSEN Herman M Geeveston 1900
THOMAS William J Spalford 1900
THOMPSON James Campbelltown 1900
THOMPSON William Campbelltown 1900
THORNE Joseph Scottsdale 1900
TIPPETT A Wynyard 1900
TITMUS Levi Ulverstone 1900
TRAVERS G 287 Elizabeth Street,Hobart 1900
TRAVERS W 287 Elizabeth Street,Hobart 1900
TREMAINE J Oatlands 1900
TUCKER J Railton 1900
TUNKS Jabez Glengarry 1900
UNDY William Parattah 1900
VOUT & Pace Brooke Street,Hobart 1900
WALDEN James H Newnham Launceston 1900
WARD Albert J Bellerive 1900
WATSON Samuel Franklin 1900
WHITE Alfred J 150 Murray Street,Hobart 1900
WHITE P.H. Railton 1900
WILLIAMS John Chudleigh 1900
WILLIAMS William William Street,Launceston 1900
WILLMOTT John T Junior 179 Liverpool Street,Hobart 1900
WILSON John Gladstone 1900
WOODWARD Edmund Lovett 1900

 

[ History/Indexes ]

[ TasmaniaGenWeb ]


These pages & the Names 'TasmaniaGenWeb', 'TasGenWeb',  & 'AustraliaGenWeb' are Copyright c1999 PacificGenWeb Project. Pages may be copied by any official TasGenWeb county, shire or municipal project, now, or in the future.

Last Updated: 10 December 1999