Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Butchers Tasmania
1914

Taken from Tasmanian Post Office Directory 1914, Trades Directory section.Hard Copy

NAME ADDRESS/Area
ABBOTT Hobart Tyenna
ABEL Frank J Burnie
ABELL Frank Cooee Creek
ABELL James Wynyard
ADCOCK A 121 Elizabeth St Hobart
ADCOCK James 406 Elizabeth St Hobart
ALLISON & Punshon Latrobe
AMOTT T 185 Liverpool St Hobart
ANDERSON K.A. Huonville
ANDREWS Thomas New Norfolk
ARNETT & Maskell Main St Zeehan
BAKER Pierce 382 Elizabeth St Hobart
BAKER William Williamsford
BAKEWELL John T 131 York St,Launceston
BALDWIN C Tatana
BALDWIN William Junior Woodbridge
BARLING Alfred 19 Cypress St Launceston
BARRETT W.S. Lefroy
BEARMAN C.N. 198 Macquarie St Hobart
BEAUCHAMP W.P. Main St Zeehan
BEAUCHAMP Walter Gladstone Tas
BEER C Burnie
BENDER & Co 103 Brisbane St Launceston
BERGMAN Oscar East Zeehan
BERRY A Sorell
BEST William Deloraine
BIRD B Queenstown
BIRD W.D. Queenstown
BLACKMORE Walter Forester
BLANCH John Smithton
BONNEY Edgar J Deloraine
BOSTON William Gormanston & Linda
BOWLES Louisa Mrs Longford
BREADEN L Scottsdale
BROWN & Son Beaconsfield
BROWN A.E. 147 Argyle St Hobart
BROWN Syd Hill Devonport
BROWN T.V. Georgetown
BRUMBY David Bradshaws Creek
BRYAN Robert Evandale
BRYANT C.E. 254 Charles St Launceston
BURDON E Copping
BURGE Robert Bellerive
BURRILL Alfred T Oatlands
BUTTON Brothers Stanley
CAMERON John Glengarry
CASH Butchery Co Burnie
CAWE Edward Nabowla
CHALLIS Charles Cleveland
CHAPMAN W North Mt Lyell
CHILCOTT Joseph Bracknell
CHILCOTT O North Motton
CHUGG Ern Franklin Village
CLARKE E.G.. Burnie
CLELAND William T.J. Gormanston & Linda
COLLINS Alfred Deloraine
COLLINS Robert West Kentish
COLLINS W.C. Derby
COOK William Railton
COOLEY John Richmond
COSTELLO John Bellerive
COWLES Ern E 26 High St Sandy Bay
CROSSWELL Charles Campbelltown
CROSSWELL F Ross
CROWE B 396 Macquarie St Hobart
CURBISHLEY T.E. King Island
DANIELS Henry Charles George Town
DAVIDSON Martin A Oatlands
DAVIES Enoch Ulverstone
DENHOLM Brothers Bellerive
DENNY O.B. Sheffield
DODGE Harry Mathinna
DORNAUF William Lilydale
DOYLE Albert V St Marys
DRYSDALE Arthur Dover
EASTOE Albert St Leonards
EDDY John S Branxholm
ELLERTON Alfred Bagdad
ELLIOTT J Burnie
EVANS Harry Franklin
EVANS William Geeveston
FARLEY F.W. Queenstown
FAWKNER E.A 1 Wellington Rd Launceston
FEARNLEY James 244 Murray St Hobart
FEARNLEY William J 50 Lunsden Crecent Hobart
FERRALL S.C. 55 Elizabeth St Launceston
FERRALL W.T. 201 Charles St Launceston
FISH Walter Oatlands
FISHER Colin Parattah
FOSTER A.E. 143 & 242 Liverpool St Hobart
FRANKS H Elliott
GARLAND John Sprent
GILBERT Thomas H Queenstown
GOODWIN Alfred 79 York St Launceston
GORRINGE W 4 Well St Hobart
GOSS Thomas Carrick
GRANT Robert B Sorell
GRAY Charles Longford
GREEN Charles Bradshaws Creek
GREEN James G Magnet
GREEN Thomas Ross St New Town
GRIFFITHS E Mrs 64 Elizabeth St Launceston
GROOMBRIDGE Richard Margate
HADFIELD William Hadspen
HAINES Joseph Kempton
HALE W Strahan
HALLAM Ivor C Glenorchy
HARRIS Solomon 262 Brisbane St Launceston
HARRIS Wilfred Longford
HAWKINS A Lovett
HAZELL Brothers Kingston
HERBERT Eardley W Derby
HERBERT W.L. Westbury
HEY George Tullah
HINGSTON William J Abbotsham
HODGMAN John Lottah
HOLLAND George King Island
HUNTER Thomas Queenstown
HUTCHINSON John 50 George St Launceston
HUTCHINSON W.T. 11 Invermay Road Launceston
HUTCHISON & Smith 76 Brisbane St, 67 George St launceston
HUTTON R Ulverstone
HYNDES Francis Geeveston
INGAMELLS Chris Westbury
JACOBS Arthur Richmond
JACOBS Charles Lindisfarne
JACOBS Joseph J Burnie
JARVIS David Campania
JILLETT Robert V Beaconsfield
JOB A Zeehan
JOHNSON John J 373 Macquarie St Hobart
JOHNSON Mervyn King Island
JONES Clare Mole Creek
JONES Martha Mrs Railton
JONES Russell Railton
JONES William George Bayfield
JOYCE J.G. 137 Brisbane St,Launceston
KAY Robert Smithton
KAY Thomas B Irishtown
KEEN Joseph Latrobe
KILPATRICK R East Devonport
KING G & Son 119 Charles St,71 Invermay Rd Laun.
KINGSTON David Kingston
KIRBY John J 285 Charles St Launceston
LAMPKIN Edward 273 Elizabeth St Hobart
LANE George Gregson
LEE Henry Campbell Town
LESTER Rupert Springfield
LEWIS James Ringarooma
MAHONEY James Berriedale
MALE Thomas Bradshaws Creek
MAPLEY John New Norfolk
MAPLEY William T 165 Elizabeth St Hobart
MARTIN George 33 Morrison St Hobart
MARVELL John 71 Well Rd,&23 Ann St Launceston
MASKELL & Arnett Main St Zeehan
McCALL Harry Devonport
McCONNELL J Queenstown
McDONALD Dennis 9 Warwick St Hobart
McDONALD James J Main Road Moonah
McKERCHER Richard Mathinna
McKERROW Charles Karmona
McMULLEN George Franklin
McNEAR William Junior Kimberley
McPHAIL Duncan Penguin
McQUESTION John S Mount Cameron
McWILLIAMS L Wilmot
MILLER James H Lefroy
MILNER E.H. Wynyard
MITCHELL Arthur 52a Well Rd Launceston
MOORE C.P. 37 High St Sandy Bay
MOORE George Devonport
MUNDY Albert Lovett
MURPHY Thomas J Smithton
NEILL John Perth
NICHOLAS Alf Main St Zeehan
NICHOLAS D Zeehan
NICHOLAS D 47 Hampden Rd Battery Point
NICHOLAS R Zeehan
NORRIS Arthur 95 Harrington St Hobart
O'KEEFE David Beaconsfield
PALMER Derwent H Forth
PEDDER Charles Senior Lindisfarne
PEET George 250 Elizabeth St Hobart
PERRY J.G. Kings Meadows
PHILLIPS John 77 Elizabeth St Launceston
PIPKIN Matthew 171 Argyle St Hobart
PODMORE Joshua 19 Campbell St Hobart
POKE William J Smithton
PORTER Walter Bagdad
POWELL Francis Queenstown
PUNSHON & Allison Latrobe
RANSON Albert Springfield
RANSON Arthur Scottsdale
RAY W East Devonport
REDMAN William Williamsford
REES Edward Sheffield
RICHARDSON J Kingston Beach
RIDER Henry F Rosebery
ROBERTSON J & Son Ulverstone
ROGERS Richard 40 Hillside Crescent Launceston
ROWE John Waratah
SAGGERS F Mrs Branxholm
SHARP & Sons Branxholm
SHERRIN F Henry New Norfolk
SHERWIN E.A. 101 Liverpool St Hobart
SHERWIN William 230 Liverpool St Hobart
SIDNEY William Pontville
SIDWELL J Junior 335 Elizabeth St Hobart
SIMMONDS A Queenstown
SIMS William Ulverstone
SMITH & Hutchison 76 Brisbane St, 67 George St launceston
SMITH J.M. Devonport
SMITH James Rokeby
SPENCER Robert Hamilton
STONEHOUSE Alfred R Beaconsfield
STUBBS J Penguin
STUMP W.T. 120 Murray St Hobart
SUMMERS Charles St Leonards
TAME E Lovett
TAYLOR Alfred Queenstown
THOMPSON F Invermay Road Invermay
THOMPSON William Devonport
THOMPSON William Junior Devonport
THOW James Latrobe
THURSTAND B Dundas
TOOMEY James Wynyard
TURNER C.J. Waratah
TURNER George Mathinna
TURNER Henry Queenstown
VERTIGAN Brothers Ulverstone
VINCENT George Geeveston
WALKER George Exton
WALLIS James Ranelagh
WARD Alexander J Fingal
WARD Charles 289 Argyle St Hobart
WHEATLEY Roy Kempton
WILLIAMS Alfred St Helens
WILLIAMS Frederick Fingal
WILLING William 386 Elizabeth St Hobart
WILLING Charles 81 Liverpool St Hobart
WILSON Alfred Ridgley
WOOD John Strahan
WOOD Leonard Glenorchy
WYLIE Robert Main St Zeehan

[ History/Indexes ]

[ TasmaniaGenWeb ]


These pages & the Names 'Tasmania Gen Web', 'Tas Gen Web',  & 'Australia Gen Web' are Copyright c1999-2000 Pacific Gen Web Project. Pages may be copied by any official Tas Gen Web county, shire or municipal project, now, or in the future.

Last Updated: 13 April 2000