Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

CARRIERS
Tasmania


c.1921-22

The information contained in the tables is taken from a book titled 'Wise's Directories. Tasmania Post Office Directory,Trades directory section for 1921-22

NAME ADDRESS YEAR
ABRAMS & Dixon Brothers Longford 1921-22
ADAMS Leslie L Mangalore 1921-22
ALEXANDER Urban Burnie 1921-22
ANDREWS Charles 16 Cascade Road Cascades 1921-22
ANDREWS George 12 King Street,East Sandy Bay 1921-22
ATKINSON William East Devonport 1921-22
BADCOCK R 11 Burnett Street,Hobart 1921-22
BAILEY George R 41 Campbell Street,Hobart 1921-22
BAILEY Joseph F Weldborough 1921-22
BAKER Frederick Devonport 1921-22
BARBER Frederick Fingal 1921-22
BARRETT Thomas 227 Wellington Street,Launceston 1921-22
BENNETT William Scottsdale 1921-22
BESTWICK Henry Campbelltown 1921-22
BLAKE William Bothwell 1921-22
BROWN G.C. Penguin 1921-22
BUCKLEY George Bracknell 1921-22
CARINS George Longford 1921-22
CARSWELL Andrew 361 Wellington St,Launceston 1921-22
CARVER Frederick 384 Macquarie Street,Hobart 1921-22
CAWTHEN James Perth Tasmania 1921-22
CLAYTON George 16 Henty Street,Invermay 1921-22
CLEARY J.D. Branxholm 1921-22
COLGRAVE J 138 Bath Street,Launceston 1921-22
COOPER Ernest E Ellendale 1921-22
COOPER J.E. Ouse 1921-22
CULLEN Edward R 78 Collins Street,Hobart 1921-22
DALCO Thomas 5 Albuera Street,Hobart 1921-22
DALTON Thomas J 38 Mayne Street,Invermay 1921-22
DAVIDSON James 205 Davey Street,Hobart 1921-22
DERBYSHIRE Ady Frankford 1921-22
DICKENSON R.C. Scottsdale 1921-22
DIXON Alfred Longford 1921-22
DIXON Brothers & Abrams Longford 1921-22
DIXON Wallace Longford 1921-22
DIXON Walter Deloraine 1921-22
DOBLE James Tenalga 1921-22
DREW J.H. 7 Morrison Street,Hobart 1921-22
EELES William Evandale 1921-22
ELLIOTT James 44 Montpelier Road,Hobart 1921-22
ELMER John Deloraine 1921-22
EYLES & Son Waterworks Road,Queenborough 1921-22
FAULKNER Thomas Scottsdale 1921-22
FAULKNER W Scottsdale 1921-22
FLETCHER Edward Devonport 1921-22
FRASER Thomas W Stanley 1921-22
FRESHNEY Charles Devonport 1921-22
GANGELL Leslie Pontville 1921-22
GARDINER Edward Westbury 1921-22
GILLIGAN Frank 174 Murray Street,Hobart 1921-22
GLOVER Claude Wilmot 1921-22
GRIFFITHS Albert 81 Fitzroy Gardens,Hobart 1921-22
GRINING Frederick Strahan 1921-22
GRUBB R.D. & R.C. Zeehan 1921-22
HAMENCE William 2 Waugh Street,Invermay 1921-22
HAMILTON Vernon Evandale 1921-22
HARRISON Harold 45 High Street,Sandy Bay 1921-22
HARRISON W 49 Colville Street,Battery Point 1921-22
HARRISON W.F. 55 Pedder Street,Newtown 1921-22
HARRISON William C 31 King Street,East Sandy Bay 1921-22
HAY Henry Bonnington Road,Hobart 1921-22
HEFFERON H Wilson Street,Zeehan 1921-22
HINE Thomas Christmas Hills 1921-22
ILLINGSWORTH Herbert A 23 Albion Street,Invermay 1921-22
JACKSON John(Junior) 173 Davey Street,Hobart 1921-22
JOHNSTON C Wynyard 1921-22
JONES B(Mrs) Strahan 1921-22
JONES Roy Ouse 1921-22
JURY Henry J Devonport 1921-22
KELLY M.J. Waratah 1921-22
KENNEDY Claude 414 Macquarie Street,Hobart 1921-22
LARKINS Thomas W 215 Harrington Street,Hobart 1921-22
LEARY John Devonport 1921-22
LOCWOOD Frederick 16 Risdon Road Newtown 1921-22
LYNCH & Squires 53 Collins Street,Hobart 1921-22
MARTIN Edward 8 Congress Street,Cascades 1921-22
MATHERS Andrew 293 Liverpool Street & Collins St Hobart 1921-22
McGINTY Brothers Wynyard 1921-22
McKENZIE William J 25 Lytton Street,Invermay 1921-22
MURFITT Thomas Hadspen 1921-22
MURPHY Thomas J Smithton 1921-22
NICHOLLS George Flowerdale 1921-22
OLSEN Mark 31 Bathurst Street,Hobart 1921-22
PAICE Albert W Latrobe 1921-22
PHILLIPS Athur E 3 Cumberland Street,Launceston 1921-22
POCOCK Charles 72 Molle Street,Hobart 1921-22
PRATT Richard Deloraine 1921-22
REID N Devonport 1921-22
REID W.H. Devonport 1921-22
RICE & Young 61 Macquarie Street,Hobart 1921-22
RICHARDSON Frederick Campbelltown 1921-22
ROGERS Frederick G Cygnet 1921-22
ROWLAND Frederick W Ulverstone 1921-22
RYAN F 153 Murray Street,Hobart 1921-22
SAUNDERS Frederick Scottsdale 1921-22
SAUNDERS T.M. Scottsdale 1921-22
SCOTT Alexander P Cressy 1921-22
SCURRAH Albert Ulverstone 1921-22
SHACKCLOTH Frank Longford 1921-22
SLATER William F East Devonport 1921-22
SLY Joseph Main Road Newtown 1921-22
SMITH William Eaglehawk Neck 1921-22
SQUIRES & Lynch 53 Collins Street,Hobart 1921-22
STEPHENS David Devonport 1921-22
STEPHENSON Leonard Tatana 1921-22
STEVENS Joseph Burnie 1921-22
STRUTT A.F.& Co 6 Davey Street,Hobart 1921-22
SUCKLING William 5 Queen Street,East Sandy Bay 1921-22
SUTER Ernest Brighton Junction 1921-22
TOWERS George Devonport 1921-22
TUEON G Derby 1921-22
VICARY Gordon 121 Landsdowne Crescent Hobart 1921-22
VICARY Henry W 10 Poets Road Hobart 1921-22
VINEY Lewis G Sheffield 1921-22
WALPOLE Robert 72 Collins Street,Hobart 1921-22
WALTERS Robert Beaconsfield 1921-22
WHILEY H.C. Wynyard 1921-22
WILSON H.C. Cressy 1921-22
WILSON Thomas P Branxholm 1921-22
WINCH William H 9 Camp Street,Hobart 1921-22
WRIGHT Robert C Burnie 1921-22
YATES Arthur Fingal 1921-22
YOUNG & Rice 61 Macquarie Street,Hobart 1921-22

 

[ History/Indexes ]

[ TasmaniaGenWeb ]


These pages & the Names 'TasmaniaGenWeb', 'TasGenWeb',  & 'AustraliaGenWeb' are Copyright c1999-2000 PacificGenWeb Project. Pages may be copied by any official TasGenWeb county, shire or municipal project, now, or in the future.

Last Updated: 13 January 2000