Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Convict Absconders

Including Ship, Native Place and Place and date of conviction

Taken from Hobart Town Gazzette various dates
Month and Year only indexed as sometimes it appears twice in the one month,Additional information in newspaper gives a description of person

Convict NAME CONVICT SHIP PLACE & DATE of Conviction NATIVE Place Paper Date
AITCHISON James Aurora Edinburgh 25 January 1835 Montrose Aug 1836
ALCOCK Jonathan Manchester Boro' Q.S. 30 Nov 1846 Nov 1850
ANDERSON William Isabella Gibraltar Court Martial 14 July 1841 Nottingham May 1857
ANTILL Charles Barrosa 2 Exeter Q.S. 27 February 1844 Hull Jul 1847
BACON John(Alias Brown)Gibbs John Brewer Central Criminal Court 5 Apr 1841,Convicted NSW under name Henry GIBBS Memel,Prussia,Brought up in Boston July 1848
BAKER Julius Fairlie Maidstone 16 Oct 1849 Maidstone Mar 1857
BANNISTER Benjamin Aurora Essex 14 October 1834 Epping Aug 1836
BARRY William Tory Cork City 25 March 1846 Cork City Oct 1848
BEACH William Lady Nugent Hobart Town Q.S. Birmingham Sep 1847
BENBOW William Palmyra Central Criminal Court 24 Nov 1845 Newington Sep 1850
BENN Cornelius alias Joseph Hudson Tory Waterford County 16 July 1846 County Sligo Oct 1848
BEST Mary Sea Queen Leeds Special Assizes 6 December 1845 Leeds Yorkshire Jul 1847
BIRMINGHAM James Duke of Richmond Cork City 28 Jul 1843 County Cork May 1848
BLACK John Lady Franklin Bathurst Q.S. 4 March 1840 Antrim Jul 1847
BOLAND Julia Phoebe Waterford 28 Mar 1844 Aug 1848
BOYNE Mary Waverley Dublin City 7 Jan 1847 Westmeath June 1848
BRADDISH Timothy Lady Franklin Maitland July 1844 Limerick Nov 1850
BRADY Bridget Phoebe Dublin Mar 1844 Dublin July 1848
BRAGAN Francis Tortoise Canada Montreal Court Martial 17 Sep 1840 Kings County Aug 1845
BRAMALL Henry Asiatic Cheshire Nether Knutsford Q.S. 11 Apr 1842 Stockport July 1848
BRENNAN John Anson Central Criminal Court 12 June 1843 Skinner St,Snow Hill Dec 1845
BRETNOR Elijah Ocean Queen Salford 22 Oct 1849 Handley Green Feb 1857
BRITCLIFFE Mary Emma Eugenia 3 Manchester Sessions 4 Sep 1845 Rochdale July 1848
BROPHY Bridget Phoebe Carlow 20 March 1844 Carlow Jul 1847
BROWN Abraham Starthfieldsay Chester 4 April 1831 Weston Upon Trent Aug 1836
BROWN Charles Hydrabad Oatlands Supreme Court 16 July 1845 Alderbury,Norfolk Sep 1850
BROWN Giles John 2 Middlesex 13 May 1833 Chelmsford July 1848
BROWN Henry York 2 London 17 May 1832 Gloucestershire Aug 1847
BROWN John(alias Bacon)Gibbs John Brewer Central Criminal Court 5 Apr 1841,Convicted NSW under name Henry GIBBS Memel,Prussia,Brought up in Boston July 1848
BRUNT John Emily 1 Stafford Q.S. 29 June 1841 Cheedale Aug 1847
BUICKS Ann Aurora Perth Court Justiciary 25 Sept 1850 Dundee April 1857
BURGESS William Equestrian 2 Newbury Q.S. 11 Apr 1845 Newbury Sep 1850
BUTLER Thomas Gilbert Henderson Grahams Town 11 March 1843 County Tipperary Sep 1850
BUXTON Charles Sir Robert Peel Somerset 8 July 1844 Near Bristol May 1857
CARSONS Fanny John William Dare Down 27 Dec 1850 County Down Feb 1857
CARTER John Recovery Norfolk,Norwich 30 March 1837 Norwich Jul 1847
CARTHY Patrick Timbo Adelaide 21 September 1846 Liverpool Sep 1847
CECIL Mary Tasmania Monmouth Assizes 23 Mar 1844 Siddenham July 1848
CHARLES Ann Royal Admiral Lancaster 28 Feb 1842 Aug 1845
CLARKE John Marion 2 Central Criminal Court 18 September 1843 London Aug 1847
CLARKE Margaret Emma Eugenia 3 Perth 7 Oct 1845 Dundee July 1848
CODY John Constant Dublin Barracks 21 February 1843 County Tipperary Jul 1847
COGHLAN Richard North Briton Dublin City 6 October 1842 Dublin Sep 1850
COLE Margaret Greenlaw Monaghan 20 Oct 1843 Monaghan July 1848
COLEMAN Mary Ann Angelina Northumberland,Alnwick Q.S. 18 Oct 1843 Barnsley,Yorkshire July 1848
COLLINS Daniel Lord Goderich Hobart 20 Oct 1853 Drury Lane,London Mar 1860
COLLINS Margaret Phoebe Roscommon 5 Jul 1844 Longford July 1848
CONNOLLY Peter Cadet Monaghan 28 Oct 1843 County of Monaghan Dec 1845
CONNORS Patrick Cadet Limerick Jan 1844 July 1848
COOGAN Luke British Sovereign Dublin City 25 Aug 1840 Dublin Aug 1845
COOPER Joseph Anson Cheshire Assizes 30 July 1842 Chester Dec 1845
COWLEY William Moffatt Northumberland Newcastle 24 Feb 1841 Dumfries,Scotland July 1848
CUNNINGHAM James Marion 2 Edinburgh Court of Justiciary 13 Mar 1845 Aug 1848
CURRIE Ann Duchess of Northumberland Edinburgh 27 July 1852 Dublin Jan 1857
CURTIN Honora alias Tregarthy Martin Luther County Cork 30 June 1851 County Cork May 1857
DALTON James Earl Grey Northumberland Newcastle Upon Tyne 20 Oct 1841 Carlisle Jul 1847
DAVENPORT Samuel Nile Maidstone Q.S. 19 Oct 1847 Walnorth Mar 1857
DAVIS James Equestrian Hobart Town Q.S. 30 Jan 1857 Hereford May 1857
DAWSON John Circassian Stafford 1 March 1832 Burslem Aug 1836
DEVIT Patrick Cadet Leitrim 29 Feb 1844 County Leitrim Feb 1857
DOGHERTY Amelia Anna Maria Manchester 4 Aug 1851 Manchester Jan 1857
DONEGAN Margaret Elizabeth & Henry Central Criminal Court 30 Mar 1846 County Cork July 1848
DOSS thomas Marion 2 Somerset,Wells Q.S. 25 March 1844 Sheparton,Mallett Aug 1847
DOVER Maria Sea Queen Norwich 6 Jan 1846 Wyndham July 1848
DOWLING William Lord Auckland Stafford Q.S 10 Apr 1844 Stone Aug 1848
DOYLE James Nile Exeter Assizes 17 March 1849 Sligo May 1857
DOYLE Mary Arabian Dublin City 17 Oct 1846 June 1848
DRISCOLL John Isabella 2 New Norfolk 13 Oct 1851 Cheshire Feb 1857
DUCKWORTH Ellen Margaret Lancaster 25 Aug 1842 Preston Aug 1845
DUDGEON Joseph Louisa Circuit Court Berrima 7 March 1846 Nov 1850
DUNN James Maria Somes Central Criminal Court 4 March 1844 St Lukes Sep 1850
EGAN James Gilmore Hobart Q.S. 30 May 1856 County Galaway Mar 1857
FAIRWEATHER William Lord William Bentinck Norfolk Assizes 8 Apr 1837 Caistor,near Yarmouth May 1848
FARRELL Judith Tasmania 2 Tipperary 3 July 1845 Tipperary Jul 1847
FISHER Charles Equestrian 2 Boston Q.S. 8 February 1845 Boston Aug 1847
FLANNIGAN George William Jardine Berwick upon Tweed BoroQ.S. 15 Apr 1844 Berwick Aug 1848
FLECKNER Sarah Ann Aurora Abingdon 3 Jan 1851 Abingdon Feb 1857
FORSYTH John Coringa Packet Bangalore Court Martial 30 Dec 1843 Glasgow Aug 1848
FRENCH John Elizabeth & Henry County Tipperary 7 November 1844 County Galway Jul 1847
GARVIN Charles Triton Lancaster Liverpool Q.S. 11 Apr 1842 Castlebar,County Sligo July 1848
GIBBS Henry(Alias John Brown/Bacon) John Brewer Central Criminal Court 5 Apr 1841,Convicted NSW under name Henry GIBBS Memel,Prussia,Brought up in Boston July 1848
GLADWELL James Andromeda Lancaster 17 July 1826 Manchester Sep 1836
GOODCHILD Catherine Angelina Lancaster,Liverpool Q.S. 23 Oct 1843 Donegal July 1848
GOODWIN Ann Llyods Lancaster Liverpool Boro' Q.S. 12 May 1845 Jul 1847
GOULD John Marion 1 Suffolk Assizes 5 Aug 1843 Suffolk Sep 1850
GRADY Mary Tasmania Kings County 3 Jan 1845 Tipperary Aug 1848
GREEN James Cape Packet Stafford Assizes 9 March 1842 Tower Hill,London Aug 1847
GREEN James Surrey4 Hobart Town 1 Sep 1853 Mar 1857
GRIFFITHS William Duchess of Northumberland Gloucester Tewksbury Boro'Q.S. 10 January 1840 Tewksbury Jan 1846
HAMBLEY George Elphinstone 2 Central Criminal Court 1 March 1841 Pimlico Aug 1847
HANNER William British Sovereign Launceston Q.S. 5 Feb 1851 County Down Jan 1857
HARPER Thomas Surrey 4 Warwick Q.S. 20 October 1840 Birmingham July 1847
HARRIS Thomas Duke of Richmond 2 Carmarthen Q.S. 3 July 1839 Glamorganshire Dec 1845
HARSEY Leah Tory Somerset,Bridgewater Q.S. 2 Jul 1844 Higham Somersetshire July 1848
HAWKER John Palmyra Somerset,Bath Boro Q.S. 2 Jan 1846 Bath Sep 1850
HEENAH Catherine Tasmania Tipperary Aug 1845 Glasgow July 1848
HENNESSY Patrick Governor Phillip Bristol General Q.S. 6 Jan 1843 Bristol Nov 1850
HERON John Prince Regent 1 Middlesex 9 April 1839 Westminster Jul 1847
HERRY Henry Equestrian 2 Warwick Assizes for Coventry division 26 March 1845 Coventry Aug 1847
HERVEY Robert England Surrey Q.S. 3 January 1832 Old Change,London Jul 1847
HIGGINS Jeremiah Aboukir Clerkenwell 21 November 1848 Whitechapel Jan 1857
HILL Eliza Sir Robert Seppings Reading 17 October 1851 Berkshire April 1857
HOROBIN William Pestongee Bomangee 2 Cheshire Assizes 28 Mar 1846 Manchester Feb 1857
HORSLEY William John Brewer York Scarbro' Boro' Q.S. 30 October 1841 Grimsby Linconshire Jan 1846
HOWELL Thomas Anson Bristol City Q.S. July 1842 Bristol Jul 1847
HUDDY John Lord Lyndoch 3 Cornwall Q.S.,2 July 1839 Cornwall Aug 1845
HUDSON Joseph alias Cornelius Benn Tory Waterford County 16 July 1846 County Sligo Oct 1848
HUGHES Sarah Emma Eugenia Manchester Boro Session 25 Jun 1845 Morley Aug 1848
HUGHES Thomas Palmyra Lancaster Manchester Boro' Q.S. 20 Oct 1845 Manchester Sep 1850
JAMES Thomas John 2 London 14 February 1833 London Aug 1836
JAMIESON Samuel Theresa Nottingham Q.S. 2 Jan 1844 Leeds Aug 1848
JENKINS George Barrossa 1 Bristol 9 July 1840 Aug 1845
JONES John Lady Franklin Central Criminal Court 21 Oct 1839 Cripplegate July 1848
JONES sarah Margaret Lancaster Assizes 30 July 1842 Manchester Sep 1847
JONES Thomas Blenheim Lancaster Q.S. Feb 1836,Launceston 1 Apr 1844 Glasgow Sep 1850
JONES William Lord Goderich Hobart Town 18 Oct 1848 Walworth Feb 1857
JOYCE Timothy Mangles Central Criminal Court 5 January 1835 St George's Westminster Jul 1847
KELLY James Gilmore 3 Central Criminal Court 28 Feb 1842 Dartmouth Sep 1850
KELLY John Lady Franklin Sydney Q.S. 6 Feb 1843 Carlow July 1848
KENNEDY Thomas Ratcliffe Tipperary 22 March 1845 County Tipperary Jan 1857
KERSHAW Sarah Tasmania Lancaster,Bolton Q.S. 4 July 1844 Rochdale Oct 1848
KILLICKERJames Eleanor Port Louis Court Martial 15 Dec 1840 Gravesend Sep 1850
KITCHINGHAM John Mayda York Assizes 8 March 1845 Leeds Feb 1857
LADDER Luke Lord Lyndoch 1 York 14 Mar 1831 July 1848
LANDON Thomas Marion Hobart Town Supreme Court 16 Apr 1851 Manchester May 1857
LANGDON Thomas Equestrian Hobart Town Quarter Session 7 Oct 1850 Derbyshire April 1857
LANGSTON William Hindostan Middlesex,Q.S. 10 Dec 1839 London Aug 1845
LANSDOWN Ann Sea Queen Somerset, Wells Q.S. 20 October 1845 Bath Jul 1847
LATHAM Mary Emma Eugenia Chester Nether Nutsford Q.S. 31 Jul 1843 Manchester Aug 1848
LAWTON Frederick Isaac Fairlie Hobart Town Quarter Sessions 3 Jan 1853 Lincoln April 1857
LEE John Anson Central Criminal Court 1 Mar 1841 London Aug 1848
LESLIE Ellen Borneo Glasglow 13 Sep 1827 Mar 1857
LESTER William Pestongee Bomangee Glasgow Court of Justiciary 5 May 1845 Glasgow Jul 1847
LYNCH James Pyramus Central Criminal Court 4 Jan 1836 Southwark Aug 1848
LYNCH Thomas London Chester,Nether,Knutsford Q.S. 10 January 1844 Dublin Jul 1847
LYONS Patrick Maitland Limerick 6 March 1839 County Limerick Aug 1845
M'CABE Bernard Ratcliffe Fermanagh 5 March 1845 County Fermanagh Oct 1848
M'CADANE Hugh North Briton Monaghan 28 June 1842 County Monaghan Jul 1847
M'CALL John China Launceston Q.S. 30 September 1856 Cheshire Jan 1857
M'GINNIS John North Briton Royal Barricks Dublin 1 Aug 1842 County Down Oct 1848
M'GLACHEN Hugh David Lyon Edinburgh 21 may 1829 Glasgow Aug 1847
M'INTYRE Mary Asia Glasgow 1 Oct 1846 Kilpatrick Sep 1850
M'KENZIE Mary Ann Duchess of Northumberland Stirling 14 Apr 1852 Edinburgh May 1857
M'KEWSIE James Dorset Launceston 2 July 1850 Edinburgh May 1857
M'LOUGHLIN Catherine Midlothian Leitrim 28 June 1851 Leitrim Feb 1857
M'NAMEE Thomas Isabella Watson Cavan 7 April 1842 Cavan Jul 1847
M'NAUGHTON John Lord Petre Edinburgh Court Justiciary 29 Dec 1842 Canongate Dec 1845
M'QUEEN William Lady Kennaway 2 Glasgow Court Justiciary 27 September 1849 Aberdeen May 1857
MAHAR Jeremiah Mount Stewart Elphinstone Kent 15 October 1833 St Andrew's London Jul 1847
MALONEY Patrick Emily 2 Oatlands S.C. 27 March 1850 ? Ireland Mar 1860
MAPLESDEW Richard Anson Hobart Supreme Court 19 Jan 1853 Sussex May 1857
MATTHEWS Charles Equestrian 3 Central Criminal Court 10 June 1850 St Pancreas Feb 1857
MAXWELL Robert British Sovereign Hobart Town Quarter Sessions 2 Oct 1854 Belfast May 1857
MAYNARD Margaret Sir Robert Seppings Liverpool Q.S. 5 December 1851 Liverpool May 1857
MEE John Lady Franklin Maitland Central Court 21 September 1843 Dublin Jul 1847
MELBURN Edward Pestongee Bomangee Durham Assizes 2 March 1846 Near Newcastle upon Tyne Oct 1848
MILES Ruth Navarino Bristol Q.S. 10 April 1840 Pensford,Somerset Sep 1847
MILLATT Henry Circassian Cornwall 24 March 1832 Anstell Aug 1836
MILTON John Duchess of Northumberland Norfolk Assizes 23 July 1842 Sep 1850
MITCHELL Benjamin David Clarke Cornwall Q.S. 30 June 1840 Truro Sep 1847
MITCHELL Robert Joseph Somes Perth Court Justiciary 9 Oct 1846 Montrose July 1848
MOORE Thomas Equestrian Central Criminal Court 23 October 1843 London Jul 1847
MOORE William Lord Petre Launceston Supreme Court 1 Apr 1844 Reading Feb 1857
MORRIS Thomas Jupiter Denbigh 19 March 1831 Oswestry Aug 1836
MUKALSINDO John Rodney 2 Glasgow Court Justiciary 22 Dec 1847 Glasgow Feb 1857
MURRAY John Neptune Edinburgh Court of Justiciary 10 May 1837 July 1848
NASH John Royal Saxon Poona Court Martial 12 Dec 1849 County Tipperary Feb 1857
NORRIS John Anson Clerkenwell General Session 18 January 1843 London Aug 1847
NORTH William Mount Stewart Elphinstone Lincoln 4 March 1843 Lednan Nov 1850
NORTON Catherine Angelina Lancaster,Liverpool Boro' Q.S. 23 October 1843 Athlone Jul 1847
O'NEALE James Richard Webb Kings 5 April 1841 County Antrim Sep 1850
O'NEIL Terence Flying Squirrel Melbourne Supreme Court 24 Apr 1844 County Mayo Feb 1857
PEERS Paul Lord Melville Chester April 1818 Denbighshire Aug 1836
PLAYFORD Charles Bardaster Norfolk 28 March 1835 Norwich Aug 1836
PLOUGHWRIGHT John Elphinstone 2 Lincoln,Stamford Q.S. 2 April 1836 Eason Jul 1847
POOLEY Edward Maria Somes Central Criminal Court 5 February 1844 Bolton Jul 1847
POTTER John Layton 4 Essex Q.S. 1 Dec 1840 Holborn July 1848
POUND Joseph Ratcliffe 2 Marlborough 5 August 1846 Oxford Sep 1850
PRICE Charles Anson Central Criminal Court July 1843 July 1848
PRICE William Asiatic Launceston Q.S. 4 Dec 1850 London Feb 1857
RATHBONE george Emerald Isle Central Criminal Court 30 January 1843 St George's East Jul 1847
RAWLINSON Richard alias Royane Anson Central Criminal Court 30 Jan 1843 London Dec 1845
RICHARDSON Joseph Timbo Adelaide Suprem Court 11 June 1846 Sheerness Nov 1850
RICHARDSON William Mandarin Essex Q.S. 26 Nov 1839 Holborn,London July 1848
ROBERTS John Moffatt 3 Devon,Exeter General Q.S. 28 june 1842 Plymouth Sep 1850
ROBINSON Martin Marion Hobart Town Q.S. 6 Jan 1857 Delaware State May 1857
ROBINSON William 1 Surrey 4 Lancaster,Liverpool Boro Sessions 15 Apr 1839 Liverpool July 1848
ROSS Jane Emma Eugenia Inverness Court of Justiciary 18 Apr 1850 Inverness April 1857
ROWLEY James Hindostan Middlesex Q.S. 6 April 1840 Edgeware Road Oct 1848
ROYANE Richard alias Rawlinson Anson Central Criminal Court 30 Jan 1843 London Dec 1845
RUSHFORTH Benjamin Sir Robert Peel Yorkshire,Wakefield Q.S. 3 Jan 1844 Huddersfield Aug 1848
RUSSELL Ellen Hope Waterford City Aug 1842 County Waterford July 1848
RYAN Richard Prince Regent Kilkenny 16 Jan 1841 County Kilkenny July 1848
SALMON Mary Tasmania Kildare 25 June 1845 Kildare July 1848
SALMOND Ellen Emma Eugenia Edinburgh 6 Nov 1849 Mussleborough May 1857
SARGEANT John Tory County Antrim 6 Jan 1846 Belfast Oct 1848
SAYWOOD Robert Pestongee Bomangee 2 Gloucester Assizes 4 Apr 1846 Bristol Feb 1857
SCOTT Thomas Rory O'More Port Louis General Court Martial 24 Oct 1851 Hawick Scotland Mar 1857
SCOTT William Pestongee Bomangee Leicester Boro Q.S. 30 Jun 1845 Leicester July 1848
SHAIN Edward Gilmore 3 Worcester 18 October 1841 Worcester Jan 1857
SHARP William Norfolk Nottingham Assizes 13 March 1834 County Cork Oct 1848
SHAW William Pestongee Bomangee York Assizes 9 July 1846 Selby Oct 1848
SLATER Margaret Anna Maria Wakefield 6 March 1851 Edinburgh Jan 1857
SMART Thomas Lord Auckland Leicester 22 Mar 1844 Derbyshire Feb 1857
SMITH John 2 Hindostan Central Criminal Court 15 June 1840 London Mar 1857
SMITH Sarah St Vincent Lincoln 30 June 1849 Louth May 1857
SMITH William 3 Emily 1 Stafford Q.S. 8 March 1841 Derby Dec 1845
SODIN William Duchess of Northumberland Launceston Q.S. 8 January 1855 Leicester Jan 1857
STEWART Jane Sir Robert Seppings Manchester 29 Dec 1851 Newport May 1857
STORIE Edward Barrosa 2 Surrey Assizes 25 Mar 1844 Kensington May 1848
SWEENIE James Elphinstone 3 Glasgow Court of Justiciary 21 April 1841 Perth Jul 1847
SYKES William Lady Kennaway Clerkenwell General Session 1 June 1847 Harrow May 1857
TAYLOR Catherine Emma Eugenia Southampton April 1845 South Wales Jul 1847
THOMAS William Equestrian 2 Bristol Q.S. 6 Jan 1845 Bristol Aug 1848
THOMPSON Mary Ann Angelina Norfolk(Norwich)Q.S. 18 Oct 1843 Hampstead,Norfolk May 1848
THOMSON Ann Garland Grove Newcastle upon Tyne Q.S. 7 April 1841 Cumberland Jul 1847
THORP Thomas Juliana Middlesex 12 April 1820 Ferrybridge Aug 1836
TONER Peter Tory County Antrim 6 Jan 1846 Armagh Oct 1848
TOOLE John Ratcliffe Launceston Supreme Court 5 Jan 1855 Carlow Feb 1857
TREGARTHY Honora alias Curtin Martin Luther County Cork 30 June 1851 County Cork May 1857
TRENT John Maria Somes Central Criminal Court 5 Feb 1844 Friar St,London July 1848
TWITTY John Gilmore 3 Birmingham 21 Oct 1842 Birmingham Nov 1850
VARLEY John William Miles Hobart Town Q.S. 27 May 1854 Nottingham Oct 1859
VENN James Eliza Gloucester 29 March 1848 Bristol Feb 1857
WALLACE Mary Asia Preston 6 Jan 1847 Wigan April 1857
WALLIS James Circassian Somerset 29 March 1832 Frome Aug 1836
WALSH William China Lancaster Liverpool 13 August 1845 Ripon Nov 1850
WEST William Jane Cape of Good Hope Court Martial 13 Jan 1847 Liverpool Jan 1857
WHITE William Earl Grey Surrey Q.S. 1 Apr 1842 Croydon,Surrey July 1848
WHITEHEAD John Sarah York 27 Feb 1836 Wakefield Feb 1857
WHITEHEAD John Sarah York Assizes 9 July 1836 Wakefield Aug 1847
WHITWORTH William Elphinstone 1 Lancaster Q.S. 13 Apr 1834 Manchester Aug 1848
WILLIAMS George Joseph Somes Middlesex,Clerkenwell Q.S. 10 June 1845 Battersea Sep 1850
WILLIAMS John Canton Suffolk Q.S. 28 May 1838 Camberwell July 1848
WILLIAMS Mary Elizabeth & Henry Liverpool Sesions 6 Apr 1846 Birmingham Aug 1848
WILLIAMS Robert Hindostan Monmouth Q.S. 14 Oct 1839 Cardiff July 1848
WILLIAMSON Thomas Moffatt 3 Bucks Aylesbury 4 Jan 1842 Wooton Aug 1848
WILSON Alexander Lady Franklin Melbourne S.C. 2 September 1841 Stirling Aug 1847
WILSON Anthony Timbo Adelaide 8 March 1847 Dublin Sep 1847
WILSON Buchannon Waterlily Maitlands Q.S 8 July 1844 Glasgow Sep 1850
WILSON John Royal Sovereign Lancaster Q.S. 19 Jan 1836 Liverpool June 1848
WOOD Benjamin Eden 2 Derby Boro' Q.S. 4 Jnuary 1842 Bradford,Yorkshire Aug 1847
WOOD John Equestrian York Leeds,Q.S 18 Oct 1843 Manchester Aug 1848
WOODS Thomas Lady Franklin Wilts 2 March 1833,Sydney Q.S. 5 Oct 1842 Bristol Sep 1850
YOUNG Richard Governor Phillip 2 Sydney S.C. 17 August 1839 Near Hereford Sep 1847

[ Tasmania GenWeb ]

[ Tasmanian Convicts ]


These pages & the Names 'TasmaniaGenWeb', 'TasGenWeb',  & 'AustraliaGenWeb' are Copyright c1999-2000 PacificGenWeb Project. Pages may be copied by any official TasGenWeb county, shire or municipal project, now, or in the future.

Last Updated: 2 March 2000