Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Tasmanian
Dairymen 1918


Index taken from Wises Trade Directory 1918

NAME ADDRESS YEAR
ALCOCK Brothers Creek Road Moonah 1918
ALDERMAN John King Island 1918
ALLEN J Tullah 1918
ANDERS Dominick E McRobies's Gully,Cascades 1918
ANDERS William F Glen Street,Hobart 1918
ANDERSON Adam King Island 1918
ARCHIE A.B. Ridgley 1918
BAKER Richard Creek Road,Moonah 1918
BARKER Claude Kingston Road,Queenborough 1918
BARLOW F King Island 1918
BARNES Albert J King Island 1918
BAYNTON William T Kingston 1918
BEAMISH John W 15 Pedder Street,New Town 1918
BEARDWOOD Matthew O Cambridge Street,Launceston 1918
BENNETT J.W. King Island 1918
BEST Arthur Wynyard 1918
BOTT Harold South Riana 1918
BOWER Clyde Bagdad 1918
BRADLEY Joseph Queenstown 1918
BRAMICH Arthur South Riana 1918
BRAMICH Charles H South Riana 1918
BRANSDEN M (Mrs) Perth 1918
BRERETON M.H. Glaziers Bay 1918
BROOMEHALL John King Island 1918
BROWN Albert Bream Creek 1918
BROWN Arthur South Preston 1918
BRUNTON R (Mrs) Tullah 1918
BURKETT J King Island 1918
BURTON T Kingston Road,Queenborough 1918
BUTLER John Upper Calder 1918
CALDWELL W.G. King Island 1918
CAMPBELL James R South Riana 1918
CHAPMAN Arthur Lindisfarne 1918
CHITTO Brothers King Island 1918
CHRISTMAS A.E. Granville Street,Launceston 1918
COBBETT W Vermont Road,Mowbray 1918
CONLEY Albert King Island 1918
CONNELL James Winnaleah 1918
COOK Robert 9 Washington Street,Cascades 1918
COOMBE J Penquite Road,Launceston 1918
COSTELLO J Eagle Hawk Neck 1918
COTTON T.W. Spreyton 1918
COY Annie Glaziers Bay 1918
CRACK Thomas Takone 1918
DAVIES John Forester 1918
DEEGAN Charles Lynchford 1918
DEEGAN Jack Lynchford 1918
DEEGAN William Queenstown 1918
DEMPSTER Esther Montumana 1918
DENMAN Jane Pipers River 1918
DOBSON Henry A South Riana 1918
DUCIE & Moy St Leonards 1918
DWYER N (Miss) Glaziers Bay 1918
EASTLEY Arthur South Riana 1918
EASTLEY J J South Riana 1918
EASTOE John St Leonards 1918
EASTWOOD Amos Burnie 1918
EDWARDS Charles W Natone 1918
EDWARDS T (Mrs) Kingston Road,Sandy Bay 1918
EYLES Thomas Ridgeway 1918
EYLES William Water works Road,Queenborough 1918
FAIRFIELD A Zeehan 1918
FENTON Arthur Moogara 1918
FLEMING Charles Hopkins St,Moonah 1918
FRASER W.J. St Leonards Road,Launceston 1918
FREEBOTH Robert Targa 1918
FRY Bernard Tullendeena 1918
GANGER William South Riana 1918
GEORGE Cyril B Lapoinya 1918
GRICE H Distillery Creek 1918
GUARD Percy South Riana 1918
HARDY Robert T Maontana 1918
HARDY Thomas R Montana 1918
HARRIS H Central Avenue,Moonah 1918
HARRIS William 211 York Street,Launceston 1918
HAWKINS J (Mrs) 301 Elizabeth Street,Hobart 1918
HAY T J McRobie's Gully,Cascades 1918
HAYWOOD G (Mrs) 46 Barrack Strret,Hobart 1918
HEDDLE A.R. King Island 1918
HEDDLE B.C. King Island 1918
HILL James King Island 1918
HODGES George King Island 1918
HOGARTH George B Montumana 1918
HUGHES Charles P Prospect 1918
HYLAND Cyril Montumana 1918
ICK Charles King Island 1918
JACKSON James Moogara 1918
JONES Edwin South Riana 1918
JONES George Prospect 1918
JOSEPH Frank Carlton 1918
JOWETT Charles E Cambridge Street,Launceston 1918
KEARNEY Edward Mooreville Road,Burnie 1918
KEATING R.A. King Island 1918
KELLY John South Riana 1918
KERSHAW Charles 380 Liverpool Street,Hobart 1918
LEHNER John Gray 1918
LINDSAY Thomas W Devonport 1918
LING Thoedore Springfield 1918
LIVINGSTONE H Kingston Road,Sandy Bay 1918
LOWTHER Isabel Springfield 1918
LUCAS Brothers 50 Lord Street,Sandy Bay 1918
LUCAS E.P. (Mrs) 50 Lors Street,Sandy Bay 1918
LUCK Thomas B Kings Meadows 1918
LYNCH P (Mrs) Tullah 1918
MASTERS Edward J South Riana 1918
MAWBY J (Mrs) Tullah 1918
MAYS Leslie Ridgeway 1918
McCARTHY Michael South Riana 1918
McGREGOR William 56 Hill Street,Launceston 1918
McGUINESS J.C. Lambert Avenue,Sandy Bay 1918
MORLEY H Moonah 1918
MORRISH H.F King Island 1918
MOY & Ducie St Leonards 1918
MULLIGAN Thomas South Riana 1918
NOLAN Arthur Gray 1918
OLIVER Frank South Riana 1918
OLIVER Samuel G Winnaleah 1918
OSBOURNE W Hurst Street,Zeehan 1918
PAUL E Eagle Hawk Neck 1918
PEARSALL George Kangaroo Valley 1918
PEARSALL George Scott Street,New Town 1918
PEDDER A (Mrs) Lindisfarne 1918
PHILLIPS Hans Waratah 1918
PILCHER Brothers Colebrook 1918
PURDEN Stanley Risdon Road,Moonah 1918
QUILLIAM Phillip Montagu 1918
QUINN Rueben Gray 1918
REID C.A. Scottsdale 1918
REILLY John Upper Calder 1918
REYNOLDS A.E.(Mrs) Eagle Hawk Neck 1918
RICHARDSON Brothers Proctors Road,Queenborough 1918
RICHARDSON Frederick Lapoinya 1918
RICHARDSON G Kingston Road,Lower Sandy Bay 1918
ROSOMAN Mrs Burnie 1918
ROSSITER H.S. 18 Browne Street,Hobart 1918
ROWSTHORN Roland South Riana 1918
RUMNEY Bertrand L Kingston Road,Queensborough 1918
RUSSELL G.E. King Island 1918
RUSSELL W.A. King Island 1918
SMITH A.C. Burnie 1918
SMITH Alex South Riana 1918
SMITH D South Preston 1918
SMITH James Moogara 1918
SMITH Rose Eagle Hawk Neck 1918
SMITH S (Mrs) Kings Meadow 1918
SPARKES William P 81 Lansdowne Crescent,Hobart 1918
STAGG A.J. Scottsdale 1918
STONE Catherine South Riana 1918
STORRER J 328 York Street,Launceston 1918
SUSHAMES John B South Riana 1918
THOMAS Ivor G Gaunt Street,Invermay 1918
THOMAS M (Mrs) Murphy Street,Inveresk 1918
TOWNSEND W 17 Bishop Street,Newtown 1918
TREBILCOCK J.H. Creek Road,Moonah 1918
TUCKER Charlotte Lapoinya 1918
WALKER Elvin Upper Calder 1918
WARD C(Mrs) 289 Argyle Street,Hobart 1918
WARD H Tarleton Street,Zeehan 1918
WESTROPE A.E. Penquite Road Launceston 1918
WHITTLE B.H. Cambridge Street,Launceston 1918
WILKES Abraham 101 Goderich Street,Inveresk 1918
WILLIS Tabart Tullendeena 1918
YOUNG Leslie R King Island 1918

 

[ History/Indexes ]

[ TasmaniaGenWeb ]


These pages & the Names 'TasmaniaGenWeb', 'TasGenWeb',  & 'AustraliaGenWeb' are Copyright c1999 PacificGenWeb Project. Pages may be copied by any official TasGenWeb county, shire or municipal project, now, or in the future.

Last Updated: 8 December 1999