Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Justice's of the Peace
Tasmania 1921-22

K - L- M

Taken from Wises post Office Directory 1921-22 Trade Directory section.

Those Justice's against whose names asteriks are placed are JP's for Tasmania and its Dependencies. Those without are Justice's only for the districts to which they were appointed.

         A-B      C -D      E-F-G      H-I-J      N-O-P-Q-R      S      T-U-V-W-Y    

NAME DISTRICT YEAR
KEACH Francis H.S. Ross 1921-22
KEAN Martin Gormanston 1921-22
KELLAWAY Percy W Huon 1921-22
KELLAWAY S John Woodstock 1921-22
KELLY George Edwin Hobart 1921-22
KELLY John Weldborough 1921-22
KELLY Richard C Nugent Beaconsfield 1921-22
KENNEDY William Henry Franklin 1921-22
KERMODE Robert Crelin * Ross 1921-22
KERRISON Mark Holwell 1921-22
KING Edmond Mozier Launceston 1921-22
KIRBY H.S. Hobart 1921-22
KIRKHAM Richard P Tunnel 1921-22
KIRWAN W.P. St Helens 1921-22
KNIGHT Harrington W Hobart 1921-22
KRUSHKA Albert E Ringarooma 1921-22
LAKIN Alfred S Ulverstone 1921-22
LAMBERT Joseph W Georgetown 1921-22
LAMPRILL C.H. Hobart 1921-22
LANE William H Burnie 1921-22
LATTIN F.M. Fingal 1921-22
LAUGHTON James Page Hobart 1921-22
LAWRENCE E.D. Cressy 1921-22
LAWSON Andrew Queenstown 1921-22
LAYTON Frederick Robert Beaconsfield 1921-22
LEAROYD Richard Deloraine 1921-22
LEARY John Melrose 1921-22
LEE George Smithton 1921-22
LeFEVRE M.G. Pyengana 1921-22
LESTER W.M. Baden 1921-22
LEVY G.N. Devonport 1921-22
LEWIS James B Lottah 1921-22
LILLICO Hugh D.G. Penguin 1921-22
LINCOLN Rouse Geeveston 1921-22
LITTLECHILD Henry William * St Helens 1921-22
LLYOD George Whitfield,Hobart 1921-22
LOANE Marcus Walpole Northdown 1921-22
LOANE Norman E Leven 1921-22
LOCKE T.F. Premaydena 1921-22
LONG L.G. Hobart 1921-22
LOONE Arthur William(HON MLC) Scottsdale 1921-22
LORD J.E.C * Hobart 1921-22
LORD J.W. Balfour 1921-22
LORD Richard David * Hobart 1921-22
LOVE Joseph Gormanston 1921-22
LUCAS Charles Derby 1921-22
LUCAS Ernest F Kingston 1921-22
LUCK John Devonport 1921-22
LUTWYCHE James Sidmouth 1921-22
LYDEN Samuel Moonah 1921-22
LYNE C (HON) Trevallyn 1921-22
LYNE Frederick * Swansea 1921-22
LYONS J.A. Burnie 1921-22
MACE Frederick * Orford 1921-22
MACE T.L. Burnie 1921-22
MACKENZIE Charles J Somerset 1921-22
MACKENZIE Charles R Somerset 1921-22
MACKENZIE Edward A King Island 1921-22
MACKENZIE Roderick William Newstead 1921-22
MACKINNON C.A.R. Mountford 1921-22
MACKINNON Donald * Evandale 1921-22
MACKINNON Guy L Eastbourne 1921-22
MacLEOD Loudon H Hobart 1921-22
MADDEN Francis H Hamilton 1921-22
MALONEY Michael J Westbury 1921-22
MANLON Patrick J Beaconsfield 1921-22
MARSDEN R.L. Stanley 1921-22
MARSHALL Edward Sorell 1921-22
MASTERS E.J. Penguin 1921-22
MATHER Oswald L Franklin 1921-22
MATTHEWS John Godfrey Latrobe 1921-22
MAYSON V.A.J. Longford 1921-22
McALLNEY Charles * Kempton 1921-22
McARTHUR John B Scottsdale 1921-22
McAULIFF John Portland 1921-22
McCARTHY Harold I Shannon River 1921-22
McCAUSLAND Samuel R Stanley 1921-22
McCULLOCH William F Maria Island 1921-22
McDERMOTT Alfred Bellerive 1921-22
McDONALD F King Island 1921-22
McDONOUGH James J Deloraine 1921-22
McDOUGALL William charles Leprena 1921-22
McDOWALL Frederick Bothwell 1921-22
McFIE Henry Hector Devonport 1921-22
McGANN James Plenty 1921-22
McGANN William E Plenty 1921-22
McGOUGH J.L. Hobart 1921-22
McGREGOR James Meander 1921-22
McHARG James A St Marys 1921-22
McHUGH James M Pine Road 1921-22
McKENNA Richard J Karoola 1921-22
McKENZIE Alexander Strathspey 1921-22
McKENZIE John Edward Mathinna 1921-22
McKENZIE Murdoch Winkleigh 1921-22
McLEAN J Evandale 1921-22
McLENNON Alexander Queenstown 1921-22
McMULLIN James Frankston 1921-22
McMULLIN John Huonville 1921-22
McPHERSON A Sprent 1921-22
McRAE Farquhar Bothwell 1921-22
McRORIE Charles Hugh Cambridge 1921-22
McSHANE Walter N Black Brush 1921-22
MEAGHER Richard James Hobart 1921-22
MEREDITH George L Launceston 1921-22
MIDDLEBROUGH W.T. Sandy Bay 1921-22
MILLAR Robert M Hobart 1921-22
MILLER Joseph Storeys Creek 1921-22
MILNE Percy J Collicott 1921-22
MITCHELL Charles * Hobart 1921-22
MITCHELL Edward H Lilydale 1921-22
MITCHELL James Graham Jericho 1921-22
MITCHELL L B Branxholm 1921-22
MITCHELL William F S Bridgewater South 1921-22
MONDS Albert William Carrick 1921-22
MOORE J L * Hobart 1921-22
MOORE Samuel Smithton 1921-22
MORGAN Benjamin T Beauty Point 1921-22
MORGAN William Boobyalla 1921-22
MORRIS George Mathinna 1921-22
MORRIS Harry L Pontville 1921-22
MORRISBY Arthur (HON) * Bellerive 1921-22
MORRISBY John Robert * Sandford 1921-22
MORRISBY O.G. Sandford 1921-22
MORRISBY Tasman Hobart 1921-22
MOXON C.H. Mount Read 1921-22
MUIR James M.M. Wynyard 1921-22
MUIRHEAD Thomas Epping 1921-22
MULCAHY Edward (HON) Hobart 1921-22
MUNRO James A Currie,King Island 1921-22
MUNRO James Stuart Zeehan 1921-22
MURDOCH James (HON) Cambridge 1921-22
MURDOCH James Peter Moorina 1921-22
MURDOCH John H.G. Hobart 1921-22
MURDOCH Leslie N Glenorchy 1921-22
MURDOCH R.J. Hobart 1921-22
MURPHY Thomas L Launceston 1921-22
MURRAY Athol S Exeter 1921-22
MURRAY Henry Latrobe 1921-22

[ Justice's of Peace ]

[ History/Indexes ]

[ TasmaniaGenWeb ]


These pages & the Names 'TasmaniaGenWeb', 'TasGenWeb',  & 'AustraliaGenWeb' are Copyright c1999-2000 PacificGenWeb Project. Pages may be copied by any official TasGenWeb county, shire or municipal project, now, or in the future.

Last Updated: 14 January 2000