Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Tasmanian
Stations and Station Owners 1918


Index taken from Wises Trade Directory 1918
Listed in two indexes sorted by Names and Stations

Names Index
A - K

NAME STATION AREA YEAR
AGNEW James WAVERLEY Oatlands 1918
ALISSON Brothers HUNTERSEN Shannon 1918
ALLEN C.W. LEICESTERVILLE Westbury 1918
ALLEN Philip G HARVEY DALE Black Sugar Loaf 1918
ALLISON E (manager) BROOK LODGE Cranbrook 1918
ALLWRIGHT S.R.G. HOLLOW TREE Hollow Tree 1918
ALOMES Henry E GREEN HILL South Arm 1918
AMOS Alfred J CRANBROOK Cranbrook 1918
AMOS Allan G WILLOWBURN Tea Tree 1918
AMOS H.H.S. GLEN GALA Cranbrook 1918
AMOS Lionel GALA Cranbrook 1918
ANDERSON E.G. & G.N. MOAT FARM Carrick 1918
ARCHER A.F. HUNTWORTH Jericho 1918
ARCHER Basil IVERIDGE Cressy 1918
ARCHER Basil WOODSIDE Cressy 1918
ARCHER Charles LAURISTON George Town 1918
ARCHER Daniel BRAMBELTYE Llewellyn 1918
ARCHER Daniel LONGFORD HALL Longford 1918
ARCHER Daniel MOUNT STEWART Llewellyn 1918
ARCHER E BURNSIDE Dilston 1918
ARCHER Lance VERWOOD Ross 1918
ARCHER T.C. WOOLMERS Longford 1918
ARTHUR Thomas R.G. ENTALL Hadspen 1918
AYTON R.J.(manager) CREEKTON Cressy 1918
BACON John BELLE VUE Oatlands 1918
BARWICK John CAMBDEN Sorell 1918
BAWDEN R(manager) CLUNY Bothwell 1918
BAYLES Arthur AUBURN Ross 1918
BECKER Philip CAPPAGH Cullenswood 1918
BELL William THE TIMBERS Gretna 1918
BENNETT Alfred BLOOMFIELD Ross 1918
BENNETT William H ASHBY Ross 1918
BENSON C.L. LEMON SPRINGS Oatlands 1918
BETHUNE W.R.M. DUNROBIN Ouse 1918
BISDEE E.O. LOVELY BANKS Melton Mowbray 1918
BISDEE Stephen G None Given Bagdad 1918
BISDEE Winchester W None Given Bagdad 1918
BOOTH Charles J LEAM Mount Direction 1918
BOWEN E.T (Mrs) TREGARON Gladstone 1918
BOWMAN Frederick J CHESTNUT Meander 1918
BRAIN William DAISY BANK Richmond 1918
BRAMICH Andrew A RUBICON HILLS Sassafras 1918
BRAZENDALE J BERRIDALE Bothwell 1918
BREWER H.H. None Given Bridport 1918
BROCK Henry J (Executors of) LAWRENNY Ouse 1918
BRODRIBB A.E. BICTON Cressy 1918
BROWN George Henry W ELLINTHORP Ross 1918
BURBURY A CHARLTON Ross 1918
BURBURY Alfred w GLENMOREY Woodbury 1918
BURBURY Brothers INGLEWOOD Andover 1918
BURBURY F ASHGROVE Andover 1918
BURBURY F WOODBINE Oatlands 1918
BURBURY Henry NUGENT Richmond 1918
BURBURY L (manager) ORMLEY Ormley 1918
BURBURY Syd FONTHILL Andover 1918
BURBURY Thomas J PARK FARM Jericho 1918
BURN J.F BOURBON Richmond 1918
CALVERT Walter KIRKBY Barnes 1918
CAMERON Cyril Colonel FORDON Nile 1918
CAMERON Duncan LONG PLAINS Bridgeworth 1918
CAMERON E.N. MONA VALE Ross 1918
CAMPBELL George THE GRANGE Cranbrook 1918
CARDLORD J (Mrs) SORELL SPRINGS Antil Ponds Station 1918
CASWELL John HILLSIDE St Leonards 1918
CLARKE T.W.H. QUORN HALL Campbelltown 1918
CLOAK J.H. OLDBEACH Old Beach 1918
COLGRAVE S LOCK BAY Evandale 1918
COPLESTONE R BRIDPORT Bridport 1918
CORNISH A SAND RIVER Buckland 1918
CORNISH A STONEHURST Buckland 1918
CORNISH G BROXIDE Buckland 1918
CORNISH James ROSEHILL Buckland 1918
CORNISH William E ZELWOOD Buckland 1918
COTTON Arthur BELMONT Riversdale 1918
COTTON Joseph BEND Riversdale 1918
COULSON W.P.(Mrs) ROSTELLA Dilston 1918
COX Ernest L JESSIEFIELD Longford 1918
CRESSWELL W.N. FERNDALE Deloraine 1918
CRISP George A LEWIS HILL Lpzig 1918
CUSICK H GLEN HERIOT Cranbrook 1918
CUTTS Frank G None Given St Patricks River 1918
DARLING J STONEHENGE Stonehenge 1918
DAVIES J (Mrs) MURRAY FIELD Barnes Bay 1918
DENNE A.H. LYNDENNE Barnes 1918
DENNE D'Arcy C SUNNYSIDE Barnes Bay 1918
DENNE Henry T WOODLANDS Barnes Bay 1918
DENNE S.V. OCEAN VIEW Barnes 1918
DICKSON B GLEN AYR Richmond 1918
DICKSON Henry MARENGO Richmond 1918
DIXON W.H. GLENMARK Dee 1918
DOWLING E.R.F. & H TREFUSIS Ross 1918
DOWLING H & E.R.F TREFUSIS Ross 1918
DOWNIE F.G DUNGROVE Bothwell 1918
DOWNIE John W GLENELG Gretna 1918
DUNBABIN T MARCHWIEL Bream 1918
EDGELL Bayard H MEANDER RISE Carrick 1918
ELLIS J.C PARKNOOK Cressy 1918
ELLIS R.A. WETHERON Bothwell 1918
EVERCREECH J.E. None Given Fingal 1918
FALKINER F.A. CONNORVILLE Cressy 1918
FALKINER J.W. UPLANDS Longford 1918
FALKINER M (Mrs) WICKFORD Longford 1918
FALLON T.J. STORTH Cullenswood 1918
FERGUSON D (manager) BURLINGTON Cressy 1918
FERRAR E MILLBROOK Tunbridge 1918
FIELD Harry A.L. EASTFIELD Cressy 1918
FIELD N.C. WOODFIELD Cressy 1918
FISHER C.H. WALLACE Oatlands 1918
FLEMING Charles R ELDER GROVE York Plains Station 1918
FLETCHER Percy MOUNT PLEASANT York Plains Station 1918
FOSTER Brothers ARMSTEAD STATION Railton 1918
FOSTER George PASDNAGER Ross 1918
FOSTER Henry FOSTERVILLE Campbell Town 1918
FOSTER Henry MERTON VALE Campbelltown 1918
FOSTER John D FAIRFIELD Epping Forest 1918
FOSTER Thomas & William THE BASIN Kempton 1918
FOSTER William & Thomas THE BASIN Kempton 1918
FOX F DARLINGTON Colebrook 1918
FREEMAN D FULHAM Dunalley 1918
FRENCH W & Sons GLENORE Whitemore 1918
GAGE J.F. GAGE BROOK Old Beach 1918
GATEHOUSE William WINCANTON Buckland 1918
GATENBY Arthur L VIEW POINT Campbelltown 1918
GATENBY K RHODES Longford 1918
GATENBY Keith WESTWOOD HOUSE Hagley 1918
GATENBY L BENDEMEAR Ross 1918
GATENBY Thomas PISA Cressy 1918
GATENBY W WOODBOURNE Cressy 1918
GELLEY George LITTLEWORTH Buckland 1918
GELLIBRAND T.W. CLEVELAND Ouse 1918
GIBSON None Given Interlaken 1918
GIBSON E None Given Conara Junction 1918
GIBSON Robert T ESK VALE Epping Forest 1918
GIBSON William SCONE Perth 1918
GIBSON William WOODHALL Perth 1918
GIBSON'S THE PLAINS Riversdale 1918
GOODWIN Brothers GLENFERN Kempton 1918
GORRINGE Alfred E THE WILDERNESS Kempton 1918
GRAY R.H. GRASMERE Barnes Bay 1918
GREGG J.C. ROCKVILLE York Plains 1918
GREGG John A HILL HOUSE York Plains Station 1918
GRUBB Percy B BENGEO Lomana Junction 1918
GRUBB Reg C WOODLANDS Lemana Junction 1918
GUNN William J GLEN QUOIN Brighton Junction 1918
HADDEN F GRANGE Kempton 1918
HARRIS H LENNONVILLE Barnes Bay 1918
HARRISON R GROVE HOUSE Jericho 1918
HART Arthur EXTON Westbury 1918
HAWLEY S RIDGESIDE Evandale 1918
HAY John (manager) CAMPANIA Campania 1918
HEADLAM Anthony LEMONT York Plains Station 1918
HEADLAM Charles BEVERLEY Cressy 1918
HEADLAM John WOODBURY Woodbury 1918
HEADLAM K HANDROYD York Plains Station 1918
HEAZLEWOOD F (Mrs) MELTON VALE Whitemore 1918
HILL Ernest WATERHOUSE Scottsdale 1918
HILLIER A SPRING VALL Bracknell 1918
HILLIER A (Mrs) WOODLANDS Bracknell 1918
HODGSON Victor W LEVEN BANKS Runnymede 1918
HOGG John WINBURN Nile 1918
HUME F.W. ARUNDELL Gretna 1918
HUTCHINSON James None Given Ross 1918
IBBOTT Brothers IBBOTT VALE Bothwell 1918
IBBOTT Brothers STARTHBARTON Bothwell 1918
ISLES Sydney THE OAKS Kempton 1918
JACOBS Samuel PRETTY PLAINS Nile 1918
JOHNSON Albert D BELGROVE Kempton 1918
JOHNSON Frank LONSDALE Kempton 1918
JOHNSON Fred E CASTLE HILL Kempton 1918
JOHNSON R Percy LAURISTON Kempton 1918
JOHNSTON G HEATHERLEA Barnes Bay 1918
JOHNSTON L (Miss) ROSEBANK Barnes Bay 1918
JONES A.E. DOUGLAS PARK Campbelltown 1918
JONES D ROSEMOUNT Bridgenorth 1918
JONES John ROSEMOUNT Bridgenorth 1918
JONES O WINDSOR PARK Kempton 1918
JONES R.J. RIVERTON Bridgewater Junction 1918
KEACH Brothers CHISWICK Ross 1918
KELLY Bowes NORTON-MANDEVILLE Gretna 1918
KERMODE R.C. MONA VALE Ross 1918
KITCHEN Herbert E SUNNY BANKS Osterley 1918

 

[ Station Owners Index L -Z ]

[ Stations Index A- K ]

[ Stations Index L - Z ]

[ History/Indexes ]

[ TasmaniaGenWeb ]


These pages & the Names 'TasmaniaGenWeb', 'TasGenWeb',  & 'AustraliaGenWeb' are Copyright c1999 PacificGenWeb Project. Pages may be copied by any official TasGenWeb county, shire or municipal project, now, or in the future.

Last Updated: 9 December 1999