Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Tasmanian
Stations and Station Owners 1918


Index taken from Wises Trade Directory 1918
Listed in two indexes sorted by Names and Stations

Names Index
L - Z

NAME STATION AREA YEAR
LANGDON John C GREY CLIFFE Franklin Village 1918
LAWRENCE Effingham D BILLOPP Cressy 1918
LAWRENCE L (manager) WETMORE Ross 1918
LAWRENCE L.L. FORMOSA Cressy 1918
LEAKE H (Miss) ROSEDALE Campbell Town 1918
LEGGE William V Colonel CULLENSWOOD Cullenswood 1918
LESTER W.M. WOODBANKS Baden 1918
LEWIS D.C MILFORD Cambridge 1918
LITTLECHILD R.B. MORNINGSIDE Campbelltown 1918
LUCK George DANBURY PARK West Tamar 1918
LYNE Albert junior SPRINGVALE Cranbrook 1918
LYNE Carmichael RICCARTON Campbell Town 1918
LYNE James YORK HOUSE York Plains Station 1918
LYNE Les THE SPRINGS Riversdale 1918
LYNE Reg RIVERSDALE Riversdale 1918
MADDEN Brothers MOUNTFORD Hamilton 1918
MADSEN C.C. BANWELL Little Swanport 1918
MANSELL A.E. GENAPPE Bridgewater Junction 1918
MARSHALL R(manager) KENTDALE Macquarie Plains Station 1918
MASON A.J. GATERS Bracknell 1918
McCLURE William None Given Parkham 1918
McDERMOTT Alfred None Given York Plains Station 1918
McDOWALL Frederick THORPE Bothwell 1918
McKAY Brothers UPLANDS Cambridge 1918
McKENZIE A STRATHSPEY Fingal 1918
McKENZIE E.M. (Mrs) HAZELWOOD Fingal 1918
McKENZIE John E DELVIN Mathinna 1918
McKINNON Donald DALNESS Evandale 1918
McKINNON Guy EASTBOURNE Conara Junction 1918
McRORIE Charles H LA BELLE Cambridge 1918
MILLS C PANSHANGER Longford 1918
MILNE M (Mrs) ASKLIGG Gretna 1918
MITCHELL Edwin H J MAYFIELD Lisdillon 1918
MITCHELL James G ELLESMERE Jericho 1918
MITCHELL M (Mrs) LISDILLON HOUSE Lisdillon 1918
MITCHELL Miss TIRZAH Lisdillon 1918
MITCHELMORE G.H. RAVENSDALE Little Swanport 1918
MITCHELMORE Peter MUIRLANDS Little Swanport 1918
MONTGOMERY James MOUNT CALDER Runnymede 1918
MONTGOMERY Joseph TEA TREE Buckland 1918
MOREY Albert MILTON Cranbrook 1918
MOREY M.P. REHABATH Carlton 1918
MORGAN Catherine A None Given Boobyalla 1918
MORGAN William BOOBYALLA Boobyalla 1918
MORRISBY John R BASKERVILLE Sandford 1918
MUIRHEAD G.M. WOODFORD Campbelltown 1918
MUIRHEAD Thomas(manager) BELLE VUE Epping Forest 1918
MUNNINGS George SNAREBROOK Campbelltown 1918
MURAY L.W. SPEYSIDE Fingal 1918
MURDOCH James CRAIGOW Cambridge 1918
NEWHMAN Thomas WOODLANDS Tea Tree 1918
NICHOLAS George C CAWOOD Ouse 1918
NICHOLAS George C MARLBORO Ouse 1918
NICHOLAS George C(JP) MILLBROOK Ouse 1918
NICHOLAS H.R. MEADSFIELD Bothwell 1918
NICHOLAS R (manager) SHERWOOD Bothwell 1918
NICHOLS Sept PALMERSTON Cressy 1918
NICHOLSON J TRUELANDS Campbelltown 1918
NICOLSON Norman STREANSHALH Campbelltown 1918
NISBET E (Mrs) BAYTHORNE Deddington 1918
None Given ABERFOYLE Ormley 1918
None Given APSLEY MEADOWS Cranbrook 1918
None Given ARDROSS HODGSON Buckland 1918
None Given BLACKBOURNE Westbury 1918
None Given COSWELL Swansea 1918
None Given EASTWOOD York Plains Station 1918
None Given GLADFIELD Ouse 1918
None Given GLEN EVE Jericho 1918
None Given GLENLEITH Estate Plenty 1918
None Given HELSTON Cullenswood 1918
None Given INVERQUHARITY Richmond 1918
None Given LEURA Back Creek 1918
None Given LOGAN Bothwell 1918
None Given REDLANDS Plenty 1918
None Given ROTHBURY Campbelltown 1918
None Given STONEHOUSE York Plains Station 1918
None Given STRATHROY,Franklin Village Launceston 1918
None Given THE FLATS Whitemark 1918
O'CONNOR Arthur F.A. BENHAM Avoca 1918
OLDMEADOW H.R.E. LOWES PARK Woodbury 1918
PAGE Brothers BARTON Oatlands 1918
PAGE Samuel CARRINGTON Richmond 1918
PARRAMORE E.M. (Miss) BEAUFRONT Ross 1918
PARRAMORE J.T. WOODVILLE Campbelltown 1918
PARRY E.L. GLEN AVON Back Creek 1918
PIESSE R (Miss) GREENPONDS Bridgewater Junction 1918
PORTER M (Mrs) GRENHYTHE Sidmouth 1918
POWELL Hugh E SHEFFIELD Sheffield 1918
PRICE John RADNOR Blessington 1918
PYBUS Gresley HILDERN Barnes Bay 1918
RADKIN Thomas ROCK HOUSE Avoca 1918
RANSOM Brothers KILLYMOON Mount Nicholas 1918
RANSOM Eric NORWOOD Bothwell 1918
RANSOM Ernest KORINGA Mount Nicholas 1918
RANSON Louis E MILLBROOK Mount Nicholas 1918
RANSON V.L. ROSTREVOR Fingal 1918
REED Henry ETHELBRAE Llewellyn 1918
REED Henry RED ROCK Leipzig 1918
REID Alexander A (JP) RATHO Bothwell 1918
REYNOLDS F.W. ROYDON Elderslie 1918
RIDGERS T GLASSBOUGH Epping Forest 1918
RIGGALL Herbert SOMERCOTES Ross 1918
RIGNEY L.J. BONA VISTA Avoca 1918
ROBERTS R.L.G. MOUNT VERNON Kempton 1918
RODDA Walter LOWER MARSHES Jericho 1918
SALMON Joseph ACTON VALE Cambridge 1918
SAWFORD Alfred None Given Stonehenge 1918
SCOTT M (Mrs) SPRING VALLEY Oatlands 1918
SHAW Fred REDBANKS Swansea 1918
SIMMONS Winston C CHURCHILL Richmond 1918
SMITH Alfred ASHBURTON Bridgewater Junction 1918
SMITH Henry T HARLAND RISE Evandale 1918
STEEL Leslie J HAREFIELD Falmouth 1918
STEEL Louisa J (Miss) MARIPOSA Falmouth 1918
STEPHENSON Charles M BARNBOUGLE Bridport 1918
STRICKLAND T YAMBACOONA EAST King Island 1918
STRONACH Frank E HAGGERSTONE Breadalbane 1918
STURGEON George C DRAYTON Oatlands 1918
SWAN Charles J(manager ) LAWRENNY Ouse 1918
SWAN George C HORFIELD Bagdad 1918
SWAN George C ROSEWOOD Bagdad 1918
TALBOT G (mrs) MALAHIDE Fingal 1918
TAYLOR David ST JOHNSTONE Campbelltown 1918
TAYLOR John WINTON Campbelltown 1918
TAYLOR John junior KENILWORTH Campbell Town 1918
TAYLOR Robert GREENHILL Campbell Town 1918
TERRY J.V STRATH Hagley 1918
TERRY John V(manager) CAPE PORTLAND Gladstone 1918
THIRKELL Brothers SAUNDRIDGE Cressy 1918
THIRKELL George F DARLINGTON PARK Cressy 1918
THIRKELL George F NEWHAM PARK Cressy 1918
THIRKELL George F Junior LEVERINGTON Cressy 1918
TONKS Jeremiah GORDON Blackbrush 1918
TOWNS H ROKEBY Cressy 1918
TRAVERS M.L.(Mrs) SPRINGHILL 1918
TRETHEWIE H.R. EVERTON Evandale 1918
TRETHEWIE William CURRAGHMORE 1918
TRIFFETT Joseph A.A. GREEN HILLS Ouse 1918
TURNBULL T BEND Epping Forest 1918
TURNER William MILFORD Llewellyn 1918
TURVEY F.T. & William SALLY PEAK Buckland 1918
TURVEY Frank BIRCHGROVE Bucklands 1918
TURVEY H WOODSEN Buckland 1918
TURVEY Julia (Mrs) OAKLEIGH Buckland 1918
TURVEY Walter TWAMLEY Buckland 1918
TURVEY William & F.T. SALLY PEAK Buckland 1918
V.D.L. Company Stanley WESTERN PLAINS Burnie 1918
V.D.L.Company RIDGLEY Burnie 1918
V.D.L.Company Montagu WOOLNORTH Montagu 1918
VINEY Daniel FERNHILL Nile 1918
VINEY Robert J FRODESLEY Fingal 1918
VINEY W.T.(manager) MYRTLE GROVE South Springfield 1918
VON STIEGLITZ DENNISTON Bothwell 1918
VON STIEGLITZ H.W. TULLOCHGORUM Fingal 1918
VON STIEGLITZ John C ANDORA Evandale 1918
WALKER John F(executors of) CLARENDON Gretna 1918
WALKER John F(executors of) GRETNA Gretna 1918
WARDLAW & sons CHAIN of LAGOONS Falmouth 1918
WARDLAW Alan MINERAL BANKS ESTATE Ringarooma 1918
WARDLAW Robert W WOODLAWN Cullenswood 1918
WATERHOUSE G.M. STONY RISE Barrington 1918
WATSON Robert SHERBOURNE LODGE Cranbrook 1918
WEBB Alfred (manager) APSLEY Cranbrook 1918
WEBB Brothers PLEASANT PLACE Jericho 1918
WEBB E.J. APSLEY Black Marsh 1918
WEBBERLEY J RATHLIN Hamilton 1918
WEBLYN Alfred(manager) COOMBE END Cranbrook 1918
WEEDING Brothers WEEDINGTON Oatlands 1918
WEST Clement THORPE Dilston 1918
WESTON E.G. YORK PLAINS Station York Plains 1918
WHITE A None Given Patricks River 1918
WILSON Brothers PONSONBY Whitefoord 1918
WILSON S None Given Interlaken 1918
WISE Norfolk J MOUNT SERAT Bothwell 1918
WOOD A None Given St Patrick River 1918
YOUL Alfred C LEIGHLANDS Perth 1918
YOUL Charles SYMMONS PLAINS Perth 1918
YOUNG L WATERVIEW Barnes Bay 1918
YOUNG Lawrence LAURISTON Barnes Bay 1918
YOUNG Lionel NEBRASKA Barnes 1918
YOUNG Lothair BULL BAY Barnes Bay 1918

 

[ Station Owners Index A - K ]

[ Stations Index A- K ]

[ Stations Index L - Z ]

[ History/Indexes ]

[ TasmaniaGenWeb ]


These pages & the Names 'TasmaniaGenWeb', 'TasGenWeb',  & 'AustraliaGenWeb' are Copyright c1999 PacificGenWeb Project. Pages may be copied by any official TasGenWeb county, shire or municipal project, now, or in the future.

Last Updated: 9 December 1999