Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Tasmanian
Stations and Station Owners 1918


Index taken from Wises Trade Directory 1918
Listed in two indexes sorted by Names and Stations

Stations Index
A - L

STATION OWNER/Manager AREA YEAR
ABERFOYLE None Given Ormley 1918
ACTON VALE SALMON Joseph Cambridge 1918
ANDORA VON STIEGLITZ John C Evandale 1918
APSLEY WEBB Alfred (manager) Cranbrook 1918
APSLEY WEBB E.J. Black Marsh 1918
APSLEY MEADOWS None Given Cranbrook 1918
ARDROSS HODGSON None Given Buckland 1918
ARMSTEAD STATION FOSTER Brothers Railton 1918
ARUNDELL HUME F.W. Gretna 1918
ASHBURTON SMITH Alfred Bridgewater Junction 1918
ASHBY BENNETT William H Ross 1918
ASHGROVE BURBURY F Andover 1918
ASKLIGG MILNE M (Mrs) Gretna 1918
AUBURN BAYLES Arthur Ross 1918
BANWELL MADSEN C.C. Little Swanport 1918
BARNBOUGLE STEPHENSON Charles M Bridport 1918
BARTON PAGE Brothers Oatlands 1918
BASKERVILLE MORRISBY John R Sandford 1918
BAYTHORNE NISBET E (Mrs) Deddington 1918
BEAUFRONT PARRAMORE E.M. (Miss) Ross 1918
BELGROVE JOHNSON Albert D Kempton 1918
BELLE VUE BACON John Oatlands 1918
BELLE VUE MUIRHEAD Thomas(manager) Epping Forest 1918
BELMONT COTTON Arthur Riversdale 1918
BEND COTTON Joseph Riversdale 1918
BEND TURNBULL T Epping Forest 1918
BENDEMEAR GATENBY L Ross 1918
BENGEO GRUBB Percy B Lomana Junction 1918
BENHAM O'CONNOR Arthur F.A. Avoca 1918
BERRIDALE BRAZENDALE J Bothwell 1918
BEVERLEY HEADLAM Charles Cressy 1918
BICTON BRODRIBB A.E. Cressy 1918
BILLOPP LAWRENCE Effingham D Cressy 1918
BIRCHGROVE TURVEY Frank Bucklands 1918
BLACKBOURNE None Given Westbury 1918
BLOOMFIELD BENNETT Alfred Ross 1918
BONA VISTA RIGNEY L.J. Avoca 1918
BOOBYALLA MORGAN William Boobyalla 1918
BOURBON BURN J.F Richmond 1918
BRAMBELTYE ARCHER Daniel Llewellyn 1918
BRIDPORT COPLESTONE R Bridport 1918
BROOK LODGE ALLISON E (manager) Cranbrook 1918
BROXIDE CORNISH G Buckland 1918
BULL BAY YOUNG Lothair Barnes Bay 1918
BURLINGTON FERGUSON D (manager) Cressy 1918
BURNSIDE ARCHER E Dilston 1918
CAMBDEN BARWICK John Sorell 1918
CAMPANIA HAY John (manager) Campania 1918
CAPE PORTLAND TERRY John V(manager) Gladstone 1918
CAPPAGH BECKER Philip Cullenswood 1918
CARRINGTON PAGE Samuel Richmond 1918
CASTLE HILL JOHNSON Fred E Kempton 1918
CAWOOD NICHOLAS George C Ouse 1918
CHAIN of LAGOONS WARDLAW & sons Falmouth 1918
CHARLTON BURBURY A Ross 1918
CHESTNUT BOWMAN Frederick J Meander 1918
CHISWICK KEACH Brothers Ross 1918
CHURCHILL SIMMONS Winston C Richmond 1918
CLARENDON WALKER John F(executors of) Gretna 1918
CLEVELAND GELLIBRAND T.W. Ouse 1918
CLUNY BAWDEN R(manager) Bothwell 1918
CONNORVILLE FALKINER F.A. Cressy 1918
COOMBE END WEBLYN Alfred(manager) Cranbrook 1918
COSWELL None Given Swansea 1918
CRAIGOW MURDOCH James Cambridge 1918
CRANBROOK AMOS Alfred J Cranbrook 1918
CREEKTON AYTON R.J.(manager) Cressy 1918
CULLENSWOOD LEGGE William V Colonel Cullenswood 1918
CURRAGHMORE TRETHEWIE William 1918
DAISY BANK BRAIN William Richmond 1918
DALNESS McKINNON Donald Evandale 1918
DANBURY PARK LUCK George West Tamar 1918
DARLINGTON FOX F Colebrook 1918
DARLINGTON PARK THIRKELL George F Cressy 1918
DELVIN McKENZIE John E Mathinna 1918
DENNISTON VON STIEGLITZ Bothwell 1918
DOUGLAS PARK JONES A.E. Campbelltown 1918
DRAYTON STURGEON George C Oatlands 1918
DUNGROVE DOWNIE F.G Bothwell 1918
DUNROBIN BETHUNE W.R.M. Ouse 1918
EASTBOURNE McKINNON Guy Conara Junction 1918
EASTFIELD FIELD Harry A.L. Cressy 1918
EASTWOOD None Given York Plains Station 1918
ELDER GROVE FLEMING Charles R York Plains Station 1918
ELLESMERE MITCHELL James G Jericho 1918
ELLINTHORP BROWN George Henry W Ross 1918
ENTALL ARTHUR Thomas R.G. Hadspen 1918
ESK VALE GIBSON Robert T Epping Forest 1918
ETHELBRAE REED Henry Llewellyn 1918
EVERTON TRETHEWIE H.R. Evandale 1918
EXTON HART Arthur Westbury 1918
FAIRFIELD FOSTER John D Epping Forest 1918
FERNDALE CRESSWELL W.N. Deloraine 1918
FERNHILL VINEY Daniel Nile 1918
FONTHILL BURBURY Syd Andover 1918
FORDON CAMERON Cyril Colonel Nile 1918
FORMOSA LAWRENCE L.L. Cressy 1918
FOSTERVILLE FOSTER Henry Campbell Town 1918
FRODESLEY VINEY Robert J Fingal 1918
FULHAM FREEMAN D Dunalley 1918
GAGE BROOK GAGE J.F. Old Beach 1918
GALA AMOS Lionel Cranbrook 1918
GATERS MASON A.J. Bracknell 1918
GENAPPE MANSELL A.E. Bridgewater Junction 1918
GLADFIELD None Given Ouse 1918
GLASSBOUGH RIDGERS T Epping Forest 1918
GLEN AVON PARRY E.L. Back Creek 1918
GLEN AYR DICKSON B Richmond 1918
GLEN EVE None Given Jericho 1918
GLEN GALA AMOS H.H.S. Cranbrook 1918
GLEN HERIOT CUSICK H Cranbrook 1918
GLEN QUOIN GUNN William J Brighton Junction 1918
GLENELG DOWNIE John W Gretna 1918
GLENFERN GOODWIN Brothers Kempton 1918
GLENLEITH Estate None Given Plenty 1918
GLENMARK DIXON W.H. Dee 1918
GLENMOREY BURBURY Alfred w Woodbury 1918
GLENORE FRENCH W & Sons Whitemore 1918
GORDON TONKS Jeremiah Blackbrush 1918
GRANGE HADDEN F Kempton 1918
GRASMERE GRAY R.H. Barnes Bay 1918
GREEN HILL ALOMES Henry E South Arm 1918
GREEN HILLS TRIFFETT Joseph A.A. Ouse 1918
GREENHILL TAYLOR Robert Campbell Town 1918
GREENPONDS PIESSE R (Miss) Bridgewater Junction 1918
GRENHYTHE PORTER M (Mrs) Sidmouth 1918
GRETNA WALKER John F(executors of) Gretna 1918
GREY CLIFFE LANGDON John C Franklin Village 1918
GROVE HOUSE HARRISON R Jericho 1918
HAGGERSTONE STRONACH Frank E Breadalbane 1918
HANDROYD HEADLAM K York Plains Station 1918
HAREFIELD STEEL Leslie J Falmouth 1918
HARLAND RISE SMITH Henry T Evandale 1918
HARVEY DALE ALLEN Philip G Black Sugar Loaf 1918
HAZELWOOD McKENZIE E.M. (Mrs) Fingal 1918
HEATHERLEA JOHNSTON G Barnes Bay 1918
HELSTON None Given Cullenswood 1918
HILDERN PYBUS Gresley Barnes Bay 1918
HILL HOUSE GREGG John A York Plains Station 1918
HILLSIDE CASWELL John St Leonards 1918
HOLLOW TREE ALLWRIGHT S.R.G. Hollow Tree 1918
HORFIELD SWAN George C Bagdad 1918
HUNTERSEN ALISSON Brothers Shannon 1918
HUNTWORTH ARCHER A.F. Jericho 1918
IBBOTT VALE IBBOTT Brothers Bothwell 1918
INGLEWOOD BURBURY Brothers Andover 1918
INVERQUHARITY None Given Richmond 1918
IVERIDGE ARCHER Basil Cressy 1918
JESSIEFIELD COX Ernest L Longford 1918
KENILWORTH TAYLOR John junior Campbell Town 1918
KENTDALE MARSHALL R(manager) Macquarie Plains Station 1918
KILLYMOON RANSOM Brothers Mount Nicholas 1918
KIRKBY CALVERT Walter Barnes 1918
KORINGA RANSOM Ernest Mount Nicholas 1918
LA BELLE McRORIE Charles H Cambridge 1918
LAURISTON ARCHER Charles George Town 1918
LAURISTON JOHNSON R Percy Kempton 1918
LAURISTON YOUNG Lawrence Barnes Bay 1918
LAWRENNY BROCK Henry J (Executors of) Ouse 1918
LAWRENNY SWAN Charles J(manager ) Ouse 1918
LEAM BOOTH Charles J Mount Direction 1918
LEICESTERVILLE ALLEN C.W. Westbury 1918
LEIGHLANDS YOUL Alfred C Perth 1918
LEMON SPRINGS BENSON C.L. Oatlands 1918
LEMONT HEADLAM Anthony York Plains Station 1918
LENNONVILLE HARRIS H Barnes Bay 1918
LEURA None Given Back Creek 1918
LEVEN BANKS HODGSON Victor W Runnymede 1918
LEVERINGTON THIRKELL George F Junior Cressy 1918
LEWIS HILL CRISP George A Lpzig 1918
LISDILLON HOUSE MITCHELL M (Mrs) Lisdillon 1918
LITTLEWORTH GELLEY George Buckland 1918
LOCK BAY COLGRAVE S Evandale 1918
LOGAN None Given Bothwell 1918
LONG PLAINS CAMERON Duncan Bridgeworth 1918
LONGFORD HALL ARCHER Daniel Longford 1918
LONSDALE JOHNSON Frank Kempton 1918
LOVELY BANKS BISDEE E.O. Melton Mowbray 1918
LOWER MARSHES RODDA Walter Jericho 1918
LOWES PARK OLDMEADOW H.R.E. Woodbury 1918
LYNDENNE DENNE A.H. Barnes 1918

 

[ Stations Index M - Z ]

[ StationsOwners A- K ]

[ Station Owners Index L -Z ]

[ History/Indexes ]

[ TasmaniaGenWeb ]


These pages & the Names 'TasmaniaGenWeb', 'TasGenWeb',  & 'AustraliaGenWeb' are Copyright c1999 PacificGenWeb Project. Pages may be copied by any official TasGenWeb county, shire or municipal project, now, or in the future.

Last Updated: 9 December 1999