Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Tasmanian
Stations and Station Owners 1918


Index taken from Wises Trade Directory 1918
Listed in two indexes sorted by Names and Stations

Stations Index
M - Z

STATION OWNER/manager AREA YEAR
MALAHIDE TALBOT G (mrs) Fingal 1918
MARCHWIEL DUNBABIN T Bream 1918
MARENGO DICKSON Henry Richmond 1918
MARIPOSA STEEL Louisa J (Miss) Falmouth 1918
MARLBORO NICHOLAS George C Ouse 1918
MAYFIELD MITCHELL Edwin H J Lisdillon 1918
MEADSFIELD NICHOLAS H.R. Bothwell 1918
MEANDER RISE EDGELL Bayard H Carrick 1918
MELTON VALE HEAZLEWOOD F (Mrs) Whitemore 1918
MERTON VALE FOSTER Henry Campbelltown 1918
MILFORD LEWIS D.C Cambridge 1918
MILFORD TURNER William Llewellyn 1918
MILLBROOK FERRAR E Tunbridge 1918
MILLBROOK NICHOLAS George C(JP) Ouse 1918
MILLBROOK RANSON Louis E Mount Nicholas 1918
MILTON MOREY Albert Cranbrook 1918
MINERAL BANKS ESTATE WARDLAW Alan Ringarooma 1918
MOAT FARM ANDERSON E.G. & G.N. Carrick 1918
MONA VALE CAMERON E.N. Ross 1918
MONA VALE KERMODE R.C. Ross 1918
MORNINGSIDE LITTLECHILD R.B. Campbelltown 1918
MOUNT CALDER MONTGOMERY James Runnymede 1918
MOUNT PLEASANT FLETCHER Percy York Plains Station 1918
MOUNT SERAT WISE Norfolk J Bothwell 1918
MOUNT STEWART ARCHER Daniel Llewellyn 1918
MOUNT VERNON ROBERTS R.L.G. Kempton 1918
MOUNTFORD MADDEN Brothers Hamilton 1918
MUIRLANDS MITCHELMORE Peter Little Swanport 1918
MURRAY FIELD DAVIES J (Mrs) Barnes Bay 1918
MYRTLE GROVE VINEY W.T.(manager) South Springfield 1918
NEBRASKA YOUNG Lionel Barnes 1918
NEWHAM PARK THIRKELL George F Cressy 1918
None Given BISDEE Stephen G Bagdad 1918
None Given BISDEE Winchester W Bagdad 1918
None Given BREWER H.H. Bridport 1918
None Given CUTTS Frank G St Patricks River 1918
None Given EVERCREECH J.E. Fingal 1918
None Given GIBSON Interlaken 1918
None Given GIBSON E Conara Junction 1918
None Given HUTCHINSON James Ross 1918
None Given McCLURE William Parkham 1918
None Given McDERMOTT Alfred York Plains Station 1918
None Given MORGAN Catherine A Boobyalla 1918
None Given SAWFORD Alfred Stonehenge 1918
None Given WHITE A Patricks River 1918
None Given WILSON S Interlaken 1918
None Given WOOD A St Patrick River 1918
NORTON-MANDEVILLE KELLY Bowes Gretna 1918
NORWOOD RANSOM Eric Bothwell 1918
NUGENT BURBURY Henry Richmond 1918
OAKLEIGH TURVEY Julia (Mrs) Buckland 1918
OCEAN VIEW DENNE S.V. Barnes 1918
OLDBEACH CLOAK J.H. Old Beach 1918
ORMLEY BURBURY L (manager) Ormley 1918
PALMERSTON NICHOLS Sept Cressy 1918
PANSHANGER MILLS C Longford 1918
PARK FARM BURBURY Thomas J Jericho 1918
PARKNOOK ELLIS J.C Cressy 1918
PASDNAGER FOSTER George Ross 1918
PISA GATENBY Thomas Cressy 1918
PLEASANT PLACE WEBB Brothers Jericho 1918
PONSONBY WILSON Brothers Whitefoord 1918
PRETTY PLAINS JACOBS Samuel Nile 1918
QUORN HALL CLARKE T.W.H. Campbelltown 1918
RADNOR PRICE John Blessington 1918
RATHLIN WEBBERLEY J Hamilton 1918
RATHO REID Alexander A (JP) Bothwell 1918
RAVENSDALE MITCHELMORE G.H. Little Swanport 1918
RED ROCK REED Henry Leipzig 1918
REDBANKS SHAW Fred Swansea 1918
REDLANDS None Given Plenty 1918
REHABATH MOREY M.P. Carlton 1918
RHODES GATENBY K Longford 1918
RICCARTON LYNE Carmichael Campbell Town 1918
RIDGESIDE HAWLEY S Evandale 1918
RIDGLEY V.D.L.Company Burnie 1918
RIVERSDALE LYNE Reg Riversdale 1918
RIVERTON JONES R.J. Bridgewater Junction 1918
ROCK HOUSE RADKIN Thomas Avoca 1918
ROCKVILLE GREGG J.C. York Plains 1918
ROKEBY TOWNS H Cressy 1918
ROSEBANK JOHNSTON L (Miss) Barnes Bay 1918
ROSEDALE LEAKE H (Miss) Campbell Town 1918
ROSEHILL CORNISH James Buckland 1918
ROSEMOUNT JONES D Bridgenorth 1918
ROSEMOUNT JONES John Bridgenorth 1918
ROSEWOOD SWAN George C Bagdad 1918
ROSTELLA COULSON W.P.(Mrs) Dilston 1918
ROSTREVOR RANSON V.L. Fingal 1918
ROTHBURY None Given Campbelltown 1918
ROYDON REYNOLDS F.W. Elderslie 1918
RUBICON HILLS BRAMICH Andrew A Sassafras 1918
SALLY PEAK TURVEY F.T. & William Buckland 1918
SALLY PEAK TURVEY William & F.T. Buckland 1918
SAND RIVER CORNISH A Buckland 1918
SAUNDRIDGE THIRKELL Brothers Cressy 1918
SCONE GIBSON William Perth 1918
SHEFFIELD POWELL Hugh E Sheffield 1918
SHERBOURNE LODGE WATSON Robert Cranbrook 1918
SHERWOOD NICHOLAS R (manager) Bothwell 1918
SNAREBROOK MUNNINGS George Campbelltown 1918
SOMERCOTES RIGGALL Herbert Ross 1918
SORELL SPRINGS CARDLORD J (Mrs) Antil Ponds Station 1918
SPEYSIDE MURAY L.W. Fingal 1918
SPRING VALL HILLIER A Bracknell 1918
SPRING VALLEY SCOTT M (Mrs) Oatlands 1918
SPRINGHILL TRAVERS M.L.(Mrs) 1918
SPRINGVALE LYNE Albert junior Cranbrook 1918
ST JOHNSTONE TAYLOR David Campbelltown 1918
STARTHBARTON IBBOTT Brothers Bothwell 1918
STONEHENGE DARLING J Stonehenge 1918
STONEHOUSE None Given York Plains Station 1918
STONEHURST CORNISH A Buckland 1918
STONY RISE WATERHOUSE G.M. Barrington 1918
STORTH FALLON T.J. Cullenswood 1918
STRATH TERRY J.V Hagley 1918
STRATHROY,Franklin Village None Given Launceston 1918
STRATHSPEY McKENZIE A Fingal 1918
STREANSHALH NICOLSON Norman Campbelltown 1918
SUNNY BANKS KITCHEN Herbert E Osterley 1918
SUNNYSIDE DENNE D'Arcy C Barnes Bay 1918
SYMMONS PLAINS YOUL Charles Perth 1918
TEA TREE MONTGOMERY Joseph Buckland 1918
THE BASIN FOSTER Thomas & William Kempton 1918
THE BASIN FOSTER William & Thomas Kempton 1918
THE FLATS None Given Whitemark 1918
THE GRANGE CAMPBELL George Cranbrook 1918
THE OAKS ISLES Sydney Kempton 1918
THE PLAINS GIBSON'S Riversdale 1918
THE SPRINGS LYNE Les Riversdale 1918
THE TIMBERS BELL William Gretna 1918
THE WILDERNESS GORRINGE Alfred E Kempton 1918
THORPE McDOWALL Frederick Bothwell 1918
THORPE WEST Clement Dilston 1918
TIRZAH MITCHELL Miss Lisdillon 1918
TREFUSIS DOWLING E.R.F. & H Ross 1918
TREFUSIS DOWLING H & E.R.F Ross 1918
TREGARON BOWEN E.T (Mrs) Gladstone 1918
TRUELANDS NICHOLSON J Campbelltown 1918
TULLOCHGORUM VON STIEGLITZ H.W. Fingal 1918
TWAMLEY TURVEY Walter Buckland 1918
UPLANDS FALKINER J.W. Longford 1918
UPLANDS McKAY Brothers Cambridge 1918
VERWOOD ARCHER Lance Ross 1918
VIEW POINT GATENBY Arthur L Campbelltown 1918
WALLACE FISHER C.H. Oatlands 1918
WATERHOUSE HILL Ernest Scottsdale 1918
WATERVIEW YOUNG L Barnes Bay 1918
WAVERLEY AGNEW James Oatlands 1918
WEEDINGTON WEEDING Brothers Oatlands 1918
WESTERN PLAINS V.D.L. Company Stanley Burnie 1918
WESTWOOD HOUSE GATENBY Keith Hagley 1918
WETHERON ELLIS R.A. Bothwell 1918
WETMORE LAWRENCE L (manager) Ross 1918
WICKFORD FALKINER M (Mrs) Longford 1918
WILLOWBURN AMOS Allan G Tea Tree 1918
WINBURN HOGG John Nile 1918
WINCANTON GATEHOUSE William Buckland 1918
WINDSOR PARK JONES O Kempton 1918
WINTON TAYLOR John Campbelltown 1918
WOODBANKS LESTER W.M. Baden 1918
WOODBINE BURBURY F Oatlands 1918
WOODBOURNE GATENBY W Cressy 1918
WOODBURY HEADLAM John Woodbury 1918
WOODFIELD FIELD N.C. Cressy 1918
WOODFORD MUIRHEAD G.M. Campbelltown 1918
WOODHALL GIBSON William Perth 1918
WOODLANDS DENNE Henry T Barnes Bay 1918
WOODLANDS GRUBB Reg C Lemana Junction 1918
WOODLANDS HILLIER A (Mrs) Bracknell 1918
WOODLANDS NEWHMAN Thomas Tea Tree 1918
WOODLAWN WARDLAW Robert W Cullenswood 1918
WOODSEN TURVEY H Buckland 1918
WOODSIDE ARCHER Basil Cressy 1918
WOODVILLE PARRAMORE J.T. Campbelltown 1918
WOOLMERS ARCHER T.C. Longford 1918
WOOLNORTH V.D.L.Company Montagu Montagu 1918
YAMBACOONA EAST STRICKLAND T King Island 1918
YORK HOUSE LYNE James York Plains Station 1918
YORK PLAINS Station WESTON E.G. York Plains 1918
ZELWOOD CORNISH William E Buckland 1918

 

[ Stations Index A - L ]

[ StationsOwners A- K ]

[ Station Owners Index L -Z ]

[ History/Indexes ]

[ TasmaniaGenWeb ]


These pages & the Names 'TasmaniaGenWeb', 'TasGenWeb',  & 'AustraliaGenWeb' are Copyright c1999 PacificGenWeb Project. Pages may be copied by any official TasGenWeb county, shire or municipal project, now, or in the future.

Last Updated: 9 December 1999