Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

TASMANIAN LAND GRANTS

c.1819 - 1821

KINGBOROUGH

No.

NAMES

ACRES

No.

NAMES

ACRES

1

FISHER, Edward

30

7

MUNDAY, George

50

2

FERRETT, Thomas

80

8

CLYSOLD, James

130

3

WHALEY, John

80

9

LUCAS, Thomas, sen.

180

4

DOWNES, John

80

10

KENTON, Thomas

50

5

WILLIAMS, Thomas

60

11

CROWDER, Edward

30

6

PIERSALL, John

30

 

 

 

 

QUEENBOROUGH

No.

NAMES

ACRES

No.

NAMES

ACRES

1

FOLGER, Thomas

100

19

HENDERSON, Daniel

30

2

HALL, John

50

20

HENDERSON, William

30

3

BROWN, George

25

21

HENDERSON, John

30

4

HUSSAY, Ann

50

22

FLEXMORE, Francis

35

5

CHAFFEY, Thomas

62

23

LOCKLEY, John

50

6

FREE, Samuel

70

24

NAIRN, James

100

7

RONEY, Hannah

20

25

FLEXMORE, George

40

8

GARTH, Edward

60

26

SIMPSON, George

40

9

BRIGGS, Benjamin

35

27

CLARKE, Charles

90

10

FLEXMORE, Francis

50

28

BILLETT, Jacob

75

11

KIDNER, Thomas

30

29

COLLEY, John

100

12

WALFORD, Barnard

90

30

HERBERT, William

60

13

CROPPER, John

20

31

HOPWOOD, George

60

14

FISHER, Edward

85

32

WILLIAMSON, John

100

15

REDDING, Andrew

25

33

LUCAS, Richard

100

16

McLEOD, John

36

34

FOLLEY, John

39 ½

17

GARTH, Edward

33

35

NICHOLDS, William

30

18

McLAUGHLIN, William

34

 

 

 

 

YORK

No.

NAMES

ACRES

No.

NAMES

ACRES

1

BUTLER, James

30

6

McCAWLEY, James

200

2

ROBERTS, William

30

7

THORN, Samuel

200

3

GERMAIN, Hugh

80

8

BARNES, Francis

50

4

EVANS, Robert

110

9

JONES, Gabriel

80

5

LAWLER, Michael

40

 

 

 

 

CLARENCE PLAINS

No.

NAMES

ACRES

No.

NAMES

ACRES

1

STANFIELD, Daniel, jun.

50

38

WESTLAKE, Edward

105

2

STANFIELD, Daniel, jun.

160

39

WESTLAKE, Richard

60

3

KIMBERLEY, Edward

140

40

GARTH, Edward, sen.

60

4

MORRISLEY, J.

80

41

GARTH, John

30

5

HARRIS, John

55

42

GARTH, Edward, jun.

50

6

CHAFFEY, Zachariah

30

43

GARTH, William

40

7

STEELE, John

30

44

PELLINGER, John

40

8

CHAM, James

33

45

McKAY, Daniel

80

9

KIMBERLEY, Edward

40

46

McKAY, John

50

10

McGINNIS, Hugh

60

47

CONNELLY, Arthur

35

11

BOYLE, John

40

48

SMITH, Thomas

30

12

LACKEY, Michael

30

49

SMITH, William

30

13

BROUGHTON, John

30

50

JACOBS, William

30

14

DAVIS, Deborah

20

51

DUNSTARD, George

30

15

CHIPMAN, Joseph

75

52

McCORMIE, James

50

16

BREEDON, J. E.

100

53

ALLENDER, Uria

30

17

PARSONS, William

50

54

MORGAN, Richard, sen.

190

18

WILLIAMS, Charles

30

55

MORGAN, Richard, jun.

50

19

NICHOLDS, William, jun.

60

56

CLARKE, J.

195

20

NICHOLDS, William, sen

160

57

BALANCE, James

50

21

Clergyman’s GLEBE

400

58

PITASKIE, John

40

22

McKAY, John

30

59

WILLIAMS, Thomas

40

23

DODGE, Ralph

65

60

LYNCH, Humphrey

30

24

ATKINS, William

110

61

BROWN, Richard

80

25

WATERSON, James

35

62

PLIFER, George

45

26

PHILLIMORE, Richard

61 ¾

63

JENDERS, Joseph

30

27

GUNNING, G. W.

48

64

GANGELL, William

210

28

SHIRLEY, William

56 ½

65

MORGAN, William

100

29

SLATOR, Oliver

30

66

EDMONDS, William

30

30

LEE, Michael

35

67

NEWBY, Thomas

50

31

MAUM, William

30

68

BLAY, William

50

32

GARTH, James

80

69

DAVEY, Thomas

200

33

FOWLES, Francis

35

70

MANBY, John

60

34

BENTLEY, John

34

71

NICHOLDS, William

100

35

BEADLE, James

56

72

LACKEY, Michael

60

36

PILLENGER, James

36

73

NICHOLDS, John

60

37

GIBSON, John

100

74

SMITH, William

50

 

GLOUCESTER

No.

NAMES

ACRES

No.

NAMES

ACRES

1

COLLEY, Thomas

30

15

JENNER, William

30

2

BAXTER, William

30

16

BIRCHALL, John

55

3

REDPATH, Walter

30

17

ALLUMS, Robert

130

4

PENNINGTON, Thomas

200

28

SEDRICK, Samuel

110

5

PRESTAGE, Thomas

40

19

HAMBLEY, William, jun.

60

6

REARDON, Bart.

100

20

HAMBLEY, William, sen.

65

7

REARDON, Bart.

100

21

LOISONCE, Richard

40

8

MILLS, Peter

170

22

MORRISBY, George

75

9

WADE, John

300

23

MORRISBY, George (double lot)

 

10

LOANE, Roland W.

400

24

Government

 

11

HUMPHREY, A. W. H.

400

25

NASH, Robert

200

12

DAVIS, James

40

26

FISH, Arnold

500

13

BILLETT, Jacob

38

27

DUNCOMB, John

60

14

WILLIS, Charles

40

28

KENT, Thomas

1230

 

SUSSEX

No.

NAMES

ACRES

No.

NAMES

ACRES

1

WESTLAKE, Samuel

60

14

GORDON, James

600

2

RILEY, Thomas, jun.

30

15

RAYNOR, William, sen.

80

3

RILEY, Thomas, sen.

30

16

RAYNOR, George

40

4

PENDILL, Joseph

30

17

WELCH, John

40

5

HULAN, John

80

18

HOBBS, Jane

100

6

YOUNG, Allan

80

19

HANNAWAY, James

70

7

BUCKINGHAM, Riley

80

20

RAYNOR, William, jun.

60

8

SHUTTLEWORTH, Ann

30

21

WOOLLEY, William

30

9

TAPLEY, John

80

22

COLQUHOUN, Walter

100

10

BOWDEN, Thomas

80

23

GEILS, Mary

860

11

RILEY, Isabella

37

24

AYRES, Nathaniel

300

12

HODDY, Rachael

35

25

LACELLES, Thomas Allan

800

13

LAKELAND, John

300

 

 

 

 

CAMBRIDGE

No.

NAMES

ACRES

No.

NAMES

ACRES

1

BIRCH, Thomas William

200

6

RICHARDSON, George

40

2

BIRCH, Thomas William

300

7

PETCHEY, John

50

3

BAINS, Benjamin

50

8

PETCHEY, John

30

4

CROSS, William

80

9

HOWARD, John

30

5

COOPER, Robert

30

 

 

 

 

HARRINGTON

No.

NAMES

ACRES

No.

NAMES

ACRES

1

HATCHER, John

60

7

JEFFRIES, Charles, Lieut.

800

2

COLEMAN, Richard

30

8

INGLE, John

400

3

MAYBERRY, James

40

9

HOPLEY, William

300

4

LORD, James

60

10

MASON, Horation Wm.

2000

5

LORD, James

60

11

STONE, John Palmer

1500

6

YOUNGE, Henry St. John

500

 

 

 

 

ARGYLE

No.

NAMES

ACRES

No.

NAMES

ACRES

1

THOMPSON, William

110 ½

25

HUNT, Thomas Martin

35

2

PYERS, Samuel

35

26

MANSFIELD, Michael

30

3

RISBY, Edward

30

27

DAIRES, John

35

4

HATHERWAY, Henry

30

28

PRIEST, Thomas

42

5

JAMIESON, John

30

29

BAKER, William

30

6

JOHNSON, Captain

100

30

MORTIMORE, Noah

170

7

BOWDEN, Matthew

100

31

PRESTON, Thos. Richard

54

8

FOSBROOK, Leonard

100

32

NICHOLDS, William

100

9

MILLER, John

100

33

HAYES, Henry

100

10

BLYTH, William

180

34

HAYES, Thomas

100

11

COAM, Henry

30

35

ISSELL, Thomas

100

12

MILES, John

30

36

GUNNING, G. W.

44

13

DOWSING, James

30

37

WHITEHEADs, And. now Government’s

105

14

COBB, Frances

50

38

Government’s

 

15

McGUIRE, G. Menzies

65

39

SPONSFORD, Zachariah

30

16

WHITEHEAD, Martha

65

40

MITCHELL, William

103

17

JILLETT, Robert

140

41

KNOPWOOD, R., Rev.

30

18

PRESTON, Thos. Richard

100

42

SORRELL, W., Esq.

90

19

PITT, Richard

100

43

EMMETT, W.

220

20

ACKERELL, William

100

44

CONNELLY, Charles

50

21

BLINKWORTH, John

100

45

WILLIAMS, James

50

22

DAIRES, John

100

46

BLACKWELL, John

300

23

LITTLEFIELD, Thomas

100

 

 

 

24

PATERSON, William

75

 

 

 

 

GLENORCHY

No.

NAMES

ACRES

No.

NAMES

ACRES

1

PORTER, George

30

20

SKULLY, James

30

2

LANCASTER, Robert

30

21

BURNS, James

60

3

CLARKE, Thomas

33

22

DAVIS, Thomas

80

4

LEACH, William

40

23

DUNCAN, William

80

5

BURROWS, Richard

40

24

PRESTON, Thos. Richard

100

6

HEALY, James

60

25

KINGSTON, Robert

55

7

LUSH, Silvester

30

26

WOOD, George

60

8

WOOD, James

40

27

BERRESFORD, Joseph

140

9

EARL, John

40

28

BERRESFORD, John

140

10

CONLIFF, John

50

29

LITTLEJOHN, Robert

120

11

AUSTIN, James

50

30

O’BRIEN, Thomas

60

12

AUSTIN, James

30

31

BILLENGER, John

42

13

LENTON, Hopton

30

32

BARNES, Edward

80

14

MANNING, Sarah

30

33

MANSFIELD, John

30

15

DYAS, James

60

34

EMMETT, W.

180

16

FAULKNER, John, jun.

90

35

SMITH, Thomas

50

17

FAULKNER, John, sen.

50

36

McGILL, Andrew

30

18

GREEN, Elizabeth

50

37

MARSHALL, Joseph

30

19

JOHNSON, Joseph

30

38

BENT, Andrew

50

 

NEW NORFOLK

No.

NAMES

ACRES

No.

NAMES

ACRES

1

HACKERY, Elizabeth

20

32

DEMPSEY, William

35

2

TRIFFETH, James, sen.

70

33

FRANCIS, Thomas

50

3

TRIFFETH, Thomas

38

34

HANDS, Abraham

105

4

TRIFFETH, James, jun.

40

35

HOLLAND, John

33

5

SHONE, Thomas

80

36

CHAMBERS, Robert

34

6

HORAN, Charles

80

37

CONN, Ram John

35

7

ROBINSON, Henry

30

38

FLETCHER, Anthony

100

8

MASSIE, John

43

39

BRIEN, Moses

35

9

PECK, William

27

40

RUTTON, Cassawa

33

10

BERRY, John

26

41

VAN STRATEN, Sander

34

11

JONES, William

30

42

CLARK, William

34

12

WOOD, Mathew

30

43

MAYLE, John

35

13

KING, Samuel

28

44

MURPHY, Thomas

100

14

KAZLEWOOD, William

30

45

SUEZ, Bastien

30

15

HAY, Robert

30

46

BUCKALL, Antonia

30

16

SCATTERGOOD, William

43

47

SULTAN, Saib

27

17

WHITEHOUSE, John

30

48

NEWHOUSE, Michael

27

18

ANTOME, Nanda

36

49

MINCE, William

34

19

McCARTY, Dennis

50

50

CROGHAN, Thomas

33

20

PINDON, Michael

85

51

MITCHELL, William

40

21

PINDON, Michael (double lot)

 

52

GRAY, Thomas

32

22

COX, Robert

48

53

CROGHAN, Thomas

30

23

CULLEN, Brien

65

54

CROGHAN, James

30

24

MURPHY, Thomas

42

55

CULLEN, Brien

40

25

DAVIS, James

22

56

TEDER, James

30

26

HIBBINS, Thomas

92

57

RAYNER, William, sen.

80

27

BARNES, John

36

58

JONES, Elizabeth, Mrs.

50

28

ABLE, William

34

59

JONES, Elizabeth

50

29

FOYLE, William

30

60

CLARKE, Charles

30

30

HAND, WILLIAM

34

61

WHITEHOUSE, John

50

31

PECK, Josia

45

62

TERRY, John

100

 

MACQUARIE

No.

NAMES

ACRES

No.

NAMES

ACRES

1

BARKER, Richard

1000

7

WILSON, Thomas

700

2

CAWTHORN, John Henry

1000

8

WILSON, William

800

3

FORD, John

800

9

SALMON, Thomas

200

4

SALTER, George

260

10

FLORENCE, Thomas

410

5

REED, George Fred.

800

 

 

 

6

TERRY, John

1400

 

 

 

 

MELVILLE

No.

NAMES

ACRES

No.

NAMES

ACRES

1

McCARTY, Dennis

70

15

BEAUMONT, John

500

2

McCARTY, John

80

16

SALMON, James

200

3

ABLE, William

40

17

NOBLE, Alexander

400

4

COVENTRY, William

52

18

TAYLOR, John

100

5

COX, Francis

60

19

WESTWOOD, Edward

110

6

AVORY, John

30

20

STAPLES, John

80

7

MARTIN, Stephen

33

21

STAPLES, Rebecca

60

8

DEVEREAUX, John

65

22

PRITCHARD, Price

80

9

FOSTER, G. B., Lieut.

800

23

SMITH, George

120

10

STANFIELD, Daniel

310

24

HARLEY, George

140

11

BRAMMEN, John

33

25

PRICE, James

80

12

SEATON, Alexander

60

26

TAYLOR, John

110

13

BATE, Samuel

100

27

REYNOLDS, David

60

14

EVANS, G. W.

370

 

 

 

 

STRANGFORD

No.

NAMES

ACRES

No.

NAMES

ACRES

1

INGLE, John

400

20

HILLAS, Mark

60

2

RICHARDSON, Thos. Lien

50

21

SMITH, James

40

3

MORRIS, Augustus

50

22

SCORSE, John

30

4

HAYES, Thomas, sen.

40

23

WILLIAMS, Thomas

60

5

HAYES, Thomas, jun.

50

24

WHALEY, John

80

6

PIPER, John

38

25

HERMITAGE, George

100

7

EDDINGTON, John

35

26

PHILAN, Joseph

30

8

ROBLEY, John

44

27

JONES, William (2d.)

50

9

ROBLEY, George

53

28

STAPLES, John

60

10

COCKRELL, Wm. James

57

29

TAMPLIN, John

30

11

STANFIELD, Thomas

54

30

WRIGHT, William

30

12

STANFIELD, William

52

31

KEMP, John

30

13

BAKER, William

100

32

McLEOD, John, jun.

60

14

CHAMBERS, William

700

33

BOOBY, George

80

15

HAYES, William

60

34

LUCAS, Nathaniel

100

16

STONE, Thomas

200

35

LUCAS, John

100

17

ALLWRIGHT, Richard

60

36

LUCAS, Richard

100

18

HERBERT, John

50

37

SLATER, James

100

19

COOK, William

80

38

THOMAS, John

100

 

JARVIS

No.

NAMES

ACRES

No.

NAMES

ACRES

1

INGLE, John

300

8

ELLIOT, Nathan

700

2

INGLE, John

500

9

 

 

3

ALEXANDER, Thomas

60

10

JONES, George

30

4

AMBRIDGE, William

40

11

McMAHON, Cornelius

40

5

CARTER, Thomas

40

12

BEAN, William

30

6

MARTIN, Jonas

30

13

SCEARLE, Richard

30

7

PAINE, Edward

800

 

 

 

 

DRUMMOND

No.

NAMES

ACRES

No.

NAMES

ACRES

1

FRYETT, Robert

200

7

INGLE, John

200

2

BALANCE, James

40

8

TRUPP, Henry

1200

3

CLARKE, John

60

9

GATEHOUSE, George

400

4

DUNSTON, Joseph

60

10

HANGAN, John

50

5

WHITEHEAD, Andrew

200

11

JONES, John

30

6

KNOPWOOD, R.., Rev.

500

12

RIDEOUT, Ambrose

30

 

FORBES

No.

NAMES

ACRES

No.

NAMES

ACRES

1

ABBOTT, Edward

2000

4

GUEST, George

300

2

NORMINGTON, Luke

50

5

HOOPER, James

100

3

GEILS, Andrew

500

6

CASSIDY, Hugh

60

 

ULVA

No.

NAMES

ACRES

No.

NAMES

ACRES

1

GUNNING, G. W.

1300

13

STANLEY, Joseph

50

2

FOSBROOK, Leonard

500

14

DODDING, James

30

3

STYNES, Richard

140

15

MORRIS, Augustus

40

4

TROY, Robert

140

16

ASHTON, William

80

5

GAVIN, Roger

30

17

 

 

6

McGUIRE, Peter

60

18

CARROLL, Benjamin

80

7

DAVEY, Col

-

19

RISBY, Thomas

60

8

PERKINS, James

100

20

COLE, Thomas

60

9

EVANS, G. W.

1000

21

SIMPSON, Alexander

80

10

SORELL, William, Esq.

710

22

FISHER, Edward

60

11

STANLEY, W.

50

23

SUMMER, John

30

12

LOWE, James

40

 

 

 

 

ORMAIG

No.

NAMES

ACRES

No.

NAMES

ACRES

1

JAMOTT, Will.

100

4

LEVY, Emanuel

30

2

DRUMMOND, John

800

5

SMITH, James

30

3

LUTTERELL, Edward

600

6

LEWIS, Richard

400

 

STAFFA

No.

NAMES

ACRES

No.

NAMES

ACRES

1

HOGAN, Pat. Gould

600

2

JAMOTT, William

100

 

CALEDON

No.

NAMES

ACRES

No.

NAMES

ACRES

1

MURRAY, Charles

600

8

CLARKE, Thomas

100

2

WILLIAMS, Francis

625

9

HARRIS, Malvina

100

3

DAVEY, Tho., Lieut.-Col.

3000

10

HARRIS, Eliza

100

4

KEARNEY, Thomas

50

11

PERRY, William

80

5

KEARNEY, William

50

12

LORD, Edward

1500

6

RICE, Henry

80

13

GUNNING, G. W.

100

7

DAVIS, William

180

14

GUNNING, G. W.

100

 

PITT’S ISLAND

No.

NAMES

ACRES

1

KELLY, James

100

 

GREEN PONDS

No.

NAMES

ACRES

No.

NAMES

ACRES

1

PITT, Richard

30

13

WHITCHURCH, William

700

2

RANSOME, Thomas

400

14

BREST, William

100

3

TIMMS, Martin

500

15

LOWE, And.

50

4

KEMP, Anthony Fenn

100

16

JOHNSON, Joseph

50

5

KEMP, Anthony Fenn

700

17

PITT, Phillip

100

6

INGLE, John

400

18

WALTHAM, James

30

7

ESPIE, George

700

19

ASHTON, George

60

8

WALFORD, Barnard

40

20

POOL, Thomas

60

9

WALFORD, Barnard, jun.

60

21

FRANKS, Charles

700

10

CURR, Edward

1500

22

FRANKS, Edward, jun.

700

11

WHITFIELD, Joseph

1000

23

GORRINGE, I. T.

800

12

FRANKS, Edward, sen.

800

24

FLEXMORE, Francis

50

 

RIVER TAMAR AND NORTH ESK

No.

NAMES

ACRES

No.

NAMES

ACRES

1

McQUEEN, Thomas

50

32

CUMMINGS, John

200

2

PEZZY, Henry

30

33

SMITH, Thomas

60

3

TAYLOR, John

30

34

SMITH, John

200

4

McLAUGHLIN, John

30

35

PATERSON, Eliz.

2000

5

FAGAN, Edw.

30

36

SULLIVAN, Dennis

40

6

KEARNEY, James

30

37

GOULDING, Ben.

40

7

THOMAS, John

40

38

KIRK, Matthew

40

8

MORTON, Matthew

30

39

ROSE, David

800

9

MARSH, Samuel

30

40

GILDAS, James

50

10

FARO, Thomas

30

41

LEITH, W. E.

100

11

TIBBS, Isaac

30

42

HUBBARD, William

200

12

HYLAND, Edward

30

43

WILLIAMS, Francis

276

13

SMITH, William

50

44

HOWARD, Thomas

100

14

HOWARD, Thomas

50

45

DAWSON, James

40

15

BURKE, Francis

30

46

MULLINS, Henry

40

16

DRY, Richard

70

47

McKENZIE, Alexander

80

17

KEATING, W. D.

85

48

SUTHERLAND, Donald

100

18

EDMUNDS, Joseph

35

49

ALDRICH, John Wm.

30

19

RILEY, Alexander

100

50

HOLT, Robert

30

20

FITZGERALD, Michael

30

51

McKELLAR, Eliz.

100

21

McCONNELL, John

30

52

SHEARMAN, John

30

22

DRY, Richard

100

53

BRABYN, John

100

23

KANES, Patrick

30

54

MONDAY, Edw.

50

24

CARY, William

50

55

BRUMBY, James

150

25

MOUNTGARRETT, Jacob

600

56

HILL, James

100

26

 

 

57

KENNEY, William

35

27

SHEEHAN, Patrick

30

58

NORTH, James

35

28

EADY, John

40

59

WARE, Peter

30

29

SMITH, James

30

60

FOGO, William

40

30

TAYLOR, John

30

61

FOGO, William

30

31

PIPPER, Hugh

100

 

 

 

 

SOUTH ESK

No.

NAMES

ACRES

No.

NAMES

ACRES

1

ARCHER, Thomas

800

16

MASSEY, Thomas

150

2

ARCHER, Thomas

600

17

MASSEY, Thomas

50

3

ARCHER, Thomas

300

18

MASSEY, Thomas

100

4

HARDWICK, James

200

19

WOOLLEY, Edward

30

5

WALKER, Thomas

800

20

PORTER, Samuel

60

6

LUCAS, James

60

21

BARCLAY, Andrew

500

7

LUCAS, William

60

22

BRENNAN, Thomas

30

8

MUNRO, Mark

60

23

GRIFFIN, John

30

9

GIBSON, David

30

24

COX, James

300

10

NICHOLDS, Eliz.

50

25

SCOTT, Thomas

700

11

WHITEHEAD, Andrew

400

26

COX, James

400

12

McHUGH, John

30

27

BARCLEY, Andrew

300

13

WILLIAMS, George

200

28

BAKER, Samuel

30

14

HORTEL, James

50

29

EDWARDS, Charles

40

15

CONNISON, William

50

 

 

 

 

GEORGE TOWN.

No.

NAMES

ACRES

1

TOWNSON, John

400

 

WESTERN RIVER AND LAKE RIVER

No.

NAMES

ACRES

No.

NAMES

ACRES

1

STEEL, James

30

9

BRYAN, Edward

30

2

 

 

10

OWENS, William

30

3

DRY, Richard

500

11

 

 

4

DRY, Richard

200

12

MITCHELL, James

400

5

LASCELLES, Thos. Allan

500

13

LUCAS, Nathaniel

60

6

HILL, James

100

14

REIBY, Thomas

300

7

GOOLDER, Matthew

30

15

FORSTER, Charles

300

8

HIGGINS, Joseph

30

 

 

 

 

NORFOLK PLAINS.

No.

NAMES

ACRES

No.

NAMES

ACRES

1

EDDISON, John

30

33

SYDES, Richard

50

2

WYRAM, Zimram

40

34

CARTER, Samuel

40

3

PEDGEON, William

30

35

BLACKALL, William

40

4

HARRISON, Joseph

50

36

EGGLESTON, George

50

5

STEVENS, Thomas

80

37

SPARKS, Thomas

50

6

HASSAN, John

40

38

DAVEY, James

40

7

JORDAN, James

80

39

DAY, Samuel

40

8

SALTMARSH, William

60

40

EDWARDS, James

40

9

JORDAN, Richard

50

41

WOODWARD, William

40

10

LOCK, Thomas

50

42

WALSH, James

40

11

WINDSOR, William

60

43

KNIGHT, William

50

12

COX, John

80

44

COCKRAN, Samuel

50

13

 

 

45

WILKINSON, Henry

50

14

HERRIGAN, Neal

50

46

BEAMS, Robert

60

15

DAVIES, John

50

47

GREENSMITH, Thomas

40

16

KNOWLAND, John

50

48

WATSON, Henry

40

17

SELLICK, Thomas

50

49

PRICE, John

30

18

WHITE, Richard

60

50

HASKITT, Nat.

30

19

WHITE, John

30

51

MOORE, John

40

20

CLAYTON, Henry

30

52

DWYER, Phil.

40

21

TRIMBY, Joseph, sen.

60

53

FENTON, William

30

22

TRIMBY, James

60

54

WHYTE, William

500

23

TRIMBY, John, jun.

60

55

FERGUSON, Joseph

300

24

TAYLOR, John

40

56

 

 

25

BLOWER, James

40

57

PORTER, William

30

26

CLAYTON, William

40

58

ABLE, William

30

27

LOWE, Joseph

40

59

CORNISH, Robert

30

28

MOORE, John

50

60

BARNETT, Thomas

50

29

ROACH, William

50

61

DELL, John

100

30

FISHER, J. W.

50

62

JEFFS, John

100

31

HURBERT, John

50

63

BRUMBY, James

100

32

HURBERT, James

50

64

HUMPHREY, A. W. H.

200

[ Back ] [ TasmaniaGenWeb ]


These pages are Copyright ©1999 TasmaniaGenWeb

Last Updated: 14 August 1999