Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Tunnack Residents
1921-22

Taken from "Wises Post Office Directory" Hard Copy 1921-22

NAME OCCUPATION
BIRCHALL David Labourer
BIRCHALL George Labourer
BIRCHALL Henry Labourer
BOURKE Nicholas Farmer
BOURKE Philip Farmer
BROOKS P Mrs Dressmaker
BROOKS Patrick Farmer
BURKE Frank Labourer
BURKE Martin Farmer
BURKE Michael Farmer
BURKE Philip Farmer
BURKE Richard Farmer
BYERS James Farmer
BYERS John Farmer
BYERS Walter Labourer
BYERS William Farmer
BYERS William H Farmer
BYRNE James Labourer
BYRNE John Farmer
BYRNE John Junior Farmer
BYRNE Leonard Labourer
BYRNE Peter Labourer
CAMPBELL C Mrs  
CAMPBELL H.G. Mrs Farmer
CAMPBELL J Leo Labourer
CAMPBELL J.J. Farmer
CAMPBELL Peter Farmer
CAMPBELL Peter Junior Farmer
CAMPBELL Tas Sawyer
CLEARY John Farmer
CLEARY M J Farmer
DOLAN A.J. Farmer
DOLAN Ambrose Farmer
DOLAN Ivan Labourer
DOLAN Oscar Labourer
DOLAN Robert Farmer
DOOLEY Miss Teacher
DUGGAN Daniel Farmer
DUGGAN John  
DUGGAN Roger Junior Farmer
DUGGAN Roger Mrs Farmer
FARROW Aher Farmer
FIELD William Storekeeper
FISHER Albert Joseph Labourer
FISHER M Mrs  
GOODWIN H.V. Farmer
GRIEVE William H Farmer
HART Henry Farmer
HOUSEGO Richard Farmer
HOUSEGO Walter  
ILES I Mrs Farmer
ILES James Farmer
KELLY Christopher Labourer
KELLY Cyril Labourer
KELLY Edward Farmer
KELLY James Farmer
KELLY John Farmer
KELLY John J Farmer
KELLY Les Labourer
KELLY Michael Labourer
KELLY Percy Labourer
KELLY Urban Labourer
KELLY William Farmer
KENNEDY Mathew Labourer
KENNEDY Michael Farmer
KENNEDY Patrick Labourer
KENNEDY Patrick Mrs Farmer
KENNEDY Philip Farmer
LANE Charles J Farmer
LANE John Farmer
LONG John J Forest Hotel
MACKEY Patrick Road Contractor
MACKEY Thomas Labourer
MACKEY Thomas Senior Farmer
MACKIE Andrew Farmer
MACKIE David Farmer
McAULIFFE B Miss  
McAULIFFE Timothy Farmer
NELSON George Labourer
NETTLEFOLD David Blacksmith
O'BRIEN F.A. Mrs Post Mistress
O'BRIEN Michael Motor Hire
O'BRIEN Thomas Builder
O'CONOR A.J. Store
O'CONOR Patrick Farmer
PALMER A.E. Labourer
PALMER A.P. Labourer
PALMER Alfred Farmer
PALMER Fred Farmer
PALMER George E Farmer & Store
PALMER W.F. Farmer
PALMER W.S. Farmer
PALMER William Farmer
RENOLDS William Farmer
ROBINSON Irvin Farmer
ROBINSON R  
SCOTT Albert Farmer
SCOTT Andrew J.W.  
SCOTT Angus Farmer
SCOTT Arthur Farmer
SCOTT E.G.W. Farmer
SCOTT J.W.H. Farmer
SCOTT S.J. Mrs Store
SCOTT Sarah Mrs Landholder
SCOTT Walter Farmer
SCOTT William Farmer
SHARPE John Farmer
SMITH Thomas Labourer
SOUTHWOOD W Farmer
WEBSTER Basil Labourer
WEBSTER William Farmer
WEBSTER William Junior Farmer
WEEDING George J Orchadist
WIGGINS Albert Bootmaker
YOUNG Walter Farmer
YOUNG William H  

[ Midlands Area ]

[ Tasmania Gen Web ]


These pages & the Names 'TasmaniaGenWeb', 'TasGenWeb',  & 'AustraliaGenWeb' are Copyright c1999-2000 PacificGenWeb Project. Pages may be copied by any official TasGenWeb county, shire or municipal project, now, or in the future.

Last Updated: 5 March 2000