Tasmanian Convicts Index - "B" Surnames

Index to other Convict surname pages:

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Back to Main Convict Page

Add a Tasmanian convict to this list by sending an e-mail message to: Add Convict with your convict name, ship, your name and your e-mail address.
Query a convict on this list by clicking on the contact link to send an e-mail.
Amend an e-mail address on this list by sending an e-mail to: Amend Convict with your convict name, your name, your old and your new e-mail address.
Names with * denote e-mail address unavailable.


Name Ship Contact

BABINGTON Edward Phoenix (2) Leonie Priest

BACCHUS William Manlius (1) Jacqui Brookes

BACKHOUSE Robert Pyramus Tracey Winters

BACON Elizabeth Frances Charlotte (1) Gary Lee

BACON Elizabeth Frances Charlotte (1) Joseph M Jewett

BACON Joseph Maitland (08-02-1844) Ross Bacon

BAGGOTT Thomas Barossa (2) Michael James

BAILEY Jane Royal Admiral Richard Webb

BAILEY Jane Stately Cathy Tickle

BAILEY John Governor Ready Lynne Gillam

BAILEY John Governor Ready Laurae Harvey

BAILEY John Lady East Lisa Watson

BAILEY John Waterloo (1) Cheryl Bailey

BAILEY Samuel Governor Ready Lynne Gillam

BAIN Colin Emily (1) Todd Bain

BAIN Margaret aka PARKER Lloyds Lyn Mills

BAINES William Moffatt (1) Elaine Moore

BAKER David Stratheden Geoffrey Ian Reid

BAKER Elizabeth William Bryan Imogen Viner

BAKER George Eden (1) Lori Fletcher

BAKER John Barossa (1) Maureen Martin

BAKER John Maria (1) Neville Lee

BAKER John Sir Charles Forbes (3) Peter Selley

BAKER Jonathon Augusta Jessie (1) Rose Murtagh

BAKER Sarah Ann Garland Grove (2) Sue Robinson

BAKER Thomas Guildford Steve Wilson

BAKER Thomas (aka BUCK) Royal George Ellen Swebbs

BAKER William Earl Grey (1) Simon Dixon

BAKER William Ratcliffe (2) Bake911

BAKEY Michael Lord Dalhousie Susan Geason

BALDOCK Ann William Bryan Trevor Ross

BALDOCK James Recovery Kaye Smith

BALDWIN Bessie Gilbert Henderson Kay le Franc

BALDWIN Honor Sovereign Sally Steel

BALDWIN William Richmond Rhonda Jones

BALE John Lady Kennaway (1) Eleanor Speed

BALL Philip Eden (1) Shirley Humphries

BALLANTYNE Elizabeth Sir Robert Seppings Colleen Moss

BALLARD Elizabeth (Betsey) St. Vincent (1) Michelle Hutcheon

BALLARD James Bangalore Ronald James Ballard

BALLARD John Layton (1) Norman L Fidge

BALLINGER / BARRENGER John Isabella (2) Nancy Powell

BALTON Bridget Earl Grey (2) Christine Williams

BAMFORD Daniel Lord Auckland (1) Lisa Paddle

BANBURY Charles Persian (2) Jeanette Haydock

BANFIELD John Aurora (1) Belinda Graham

BANKS Anthony Convicted in VDL Carolyn McMickan

BANKS Daniel Convicted in VDL Carolyn McMickan

BANKS Elizabeth Frances Charlotte (1) Kathy McKegg

BANKS Joseph aka William BODDINGTON David Malcolm Derek Boddington

BANKS Margaret aka HUGHES, McCORMACK, FARRELL (Friends to NSW) Ruby (19-02-1812) Carolyn McMickan

BANKS Ruth Garland Grove (1) Pauline Papafilopoulos

BANKS Samuel John Barry Karen Banks

BANKS Thomas aka Anthony FARRELL (Guildford to NSW) Ruby (19-02-1812) Carolyn McMickan

BANNISTER George Aurora (1) Barbara Torley

BANNISTER George Aurora (1) Laurae Harvey

BANNON William Sisters (23-01-1850) Colleen Berry

BANSTONE Samuel aka MACEY Eliza (2) Jill Waterson

BANTON William Lady Ridley Roy Banton

BANYARD Henry Maria Somes (1) Sue Tearne

BARBER John Robert Chapman (2) Gary Benson

BARBER Samuel Bussorah Merchant Graeme Hickey

BARBER Sarah Anna Maria (2) Gordon Mokes

BARBOUR Edward Lord William Bentinck (1) Russell Thorne

BARBY Samuel Sir Godfrey Webster Ian Ives

BARBY Thomas Anson H.M.S. Ian Ives

BARKER Henry Circassian Ramon Barker

BARKER Robert John Brewer Meryl Yost

BARKER Robert John Brewer Mike Vanderkelen

BARKER Samuel Rodney (1) Ian Shephard

BARKER Samuel aka DUNFORD Fairlie Kate Winks

BARLEYMOUNT John Moffatt (2) Sue Moffatt

BARNACLE Charlotte Garland Grove (2) Barbara Crockett

BARNARD / BARNED William Ezekial Candahar Phillip Christie

BARNARD Mary Ann Atwick Vic Collis

BARNES Ann Majestic Lauren O'Neill

BARNES Anne John Calvin Neil McDonald

BARNES Catherine Jane Margaret Penny

BARNES Edward Tortoise H.M.S. Frances Kitt

BARNES Henry Tortoise H.M.S. Frances Kitt

BARNES Patrick Lord Auckland (2) Neil McDonald

BARNES Sarah Borneo Sally Steel

BARNES William Henry Lord Petre Barrie Barnes

BARNES William Henry Lord Petre Joycelyn Richter

BARNETT George Medina Gary Lee

BARNETT Joseph Arab (1) Mary-Ann Cook

BARNETT Mary Gilbert Henderson Fay McAliece

BARNFIELD Richard London (1) BBN

BARRELL Charles John (2) Margaret Bradley

BARRETT / BARRATT Joseph Elizabeth Henrietta (28-09-1817) Pauline Connell

BARRETT / BARRATT Mary Platina Pauline Connell

BARRIE / BARRY James Cornwall Chrissy Stewart

BARRINGTON Frederick Earl Grey (1) Linda O'Shea

BARTLETT Jabez Levens William Jardine (2) June Farley

BARTLETT Sarah Navarino (1) Rodney Blythe

BARTLETT William Eliza (2) Anne Allen

BARTLEY Catherine Duke of Cornwall Peter Guy

BARTLEY Catherine Duke of Cornwall Kim Simpson

BARTON David Proteus Linda Keefe

BARTON John Marion (2) Marie Williams

BARTRAM Lewis Emperor Alexander Karol Bartram Witte

BARTROP James Lady Nugent Royce Leonard Beale

BASCOMB Thomas Arab (1) Molly Knox

BASCOMBE Thomas Arab (1) Val O'Connor

BASDELL Ellen St. Vincent (1) Jane Pegg

BASELL George Thames Wendy Bloomfield

BASS Jasper Georgiana (2) Robin Poole

BASS Robert York (1) Brian Murphy

BASSETT Peter Ratcliffe (2) Frances Errington

BASSETT Peter Ratcliffe (2) Nancy Powell

BASTOW Hepzibah / Elizabeth Cadet (3) Cheryl Bastow

BATCHELOR James Mangles Judith Lattaway

BATCHELOR William Asia (6) Wendy

BATES Charles York (2) Amy Freeman

BATES Daniel Eliza (2) Lee Westfield

BATES John Bussorah Merchant W McGregor

BATHO John Turner Lord Lyndoch (2) Nick Davis

BATHURST Stephen Lady Nugent Phyllys Donald

BATT James Lord William Bentinck (2) Les Batt

BATT Thomas Aurora (1) Lynda Clark (nee Batt)

BATTEN John Maria (1) Lyn Lamble

BATTERBY William Lady Kennaway (1) Susan Watts

BATTERSON / BATTISON Richard Sir Godfrey Webster Karen Hall

BAVERSTOCK Samuel Moffatt (1) Paul Sherriff

BAVIN Henry Earl Grey (1) Keith Welling

BAXTER William Emerald Isle Lorraine Wootton

BAYLEY Alfred Westmoreland (2) Steven Hollis

BAYLEY Robert Claudine Kerrie Beers

BAYLIS John Manlius (2) Teena Stewart

BAYLISS Mary Providence (2) Rhonda Holton-Picard

BEACH Henry Palmyra Maureen Martin

BEACH Mary Tasmania (1) Lorraine Cock

BEADON Thomas Lady Castlereagh Kristal West

BEAKY Judith Australasia Imogen Viner

BEALE George Mary (2) Cynthia Cheney

BEALE Jonathan Mary (2) Cynthia Cheney

BEAMOND Edward Susan (2) Jan Enright

BEAMOND Edward Susan (2) Margaret Reeve

BEAMS Robert (Coromandel 2 to NSW) Port Dalrymple Lynette Prislan

BEAN William Calcutta (1804) Annette Howe

BEARD George Samuel Lady Ridley Leonie Priest

BEARD Nathaniel Surrey (3) Greg Wighton

BEARD William Edward (ship to NI) China Ian Beard

BEARD William Edward (ship to VDL) Pestongee Bomangee (19-05-1847) Ian Beard

BEATSON John Neptune (1) Arthur Mumford

BEAUMONT / BOWMAN George Blenheim (3) Pamela Duke

BEAUMONT George Theresa Penny Owen

BEAUMONT Obadiah Neptune (2) Penny Owen

BEAVAN Henry Aurora (1) Mary Bryant

BEAZELEY Sarah Mellish Roy Kemp

BECK David Minerva (1) Malcolm Beck

BECK Robert Coromandel (1) Baden Long

BECKETT Ann Jane Anna Maria (2) Karen Matthews

BECKHAM Francis (to Port Phillip) Sir George Seymour Jeanette Lynch

BECKHAM Henry (to Port Phillip) Sir George Seymour Jeanette Lynch

BECKLEY Sarah Sir Charles Forbes (2) Don Weston

BECKWITH John Earl Grey (1) Louise Smith

BEDDOW Mary Ann Royal Admiral Bruce Beddow

BEDFORD Joseph Tortoise H.M.S. Sheree Facey

BEDFORD Joseph Tortoise H.M.S. Darren Emmett

BEE Mary Emma Eugenia (1) Cherie Thompson

BEEBEE / BEEBE / BEEBY John Sir Godfrey Webster Angela Byrne

BEECH Thomas Lady Montagu Sharon Rewell

BEEMER / BEAMER Jacob Canton Margaret Beemer Harris

BEENHAM William Commodore Hayes Don Beenham

BEESLEY John Tortoise H.M.S. Lesley Albertson

BEESON Charles Aurora (1) Sharon Finn

BEGENT Eli Indefatigable Sandi Hepenstall

BEGGS Charles Rodney (2) Elva

BEGGS John Larkins Elva

BEGLEY Patrick Hyderabad (3) Tom Fitzgerald

BELCHAMBER Isaac Henry Porcher Karen Rockell

BELCHAMBERS William Mangles Barbara Sheehan

BELCHER James Eden (2) Barbara Corrigan

BELCHER James Eden (2) Lyn Belcher

BELL John Thames Ann Daniel

BELL Matilda aka FINNIGAN Frances Charlotte (1) Jennie Hansen

BELL Peter Tortoise H.M.S. Jaclyn Rowlands

BELL Sarah (aka Fox) Tory (1) William Aslett

BELLAMY Martha Sovereign Julia Kennedy

BELLINGER Joseph Lady Montagu Brian Power

BELTON Andrew Constant Lorraine Wootton

BENDER Charles York (2) Gary Bryant

BENNETT Ann America Joan Ennis

BENNETT Elizabeth Edward Katrina Wong

BENNETT Isaac Prince of Orange David Willavoys

BENNETT John Frances Charlotte (2) Robin Hagedorn

BENNETT John Lady Raffles Ian Jackson

BENNETT John Moffatt (2) Mary Gleadall

BENNETT John (aka LIPSCOMBE) Palmyra Marie Larcombe

BENNETT Richard Lady Montagu Nigel Brown

BENNETT Sarah America Joan Ennis

BENNETT Thomas Lady Kennaway (2) Anne Milton

BENNETT William Argyle Helen Lang

BENSON John York (1) Joy Irish

BENT Andrew (Guilford to NSW) Ruby (19-02-1812) Ann Peters

BENT James Coromandel (2) Margery Phair

BENT Richard aka William WOOD (Earl St Vincent to NSW) Deveron (03-10-1822) Ann Peters

BERESFORD John Candahar Paul Prescott

BERGIN Robert Rodney (3) Peter Bergin

BERROW James Triton Maureen Martin

BERRY Ann (aka LEACH) Garland Grove (2) Jenny Kisler

BERRY Elizabeth Lord Sidmouth Julie Hallyburton

BERRYMAN Charles Rodney (1) Susan Kishta

BERTRAND Thomas Morley (2) Glenda

BERWICK Hester Stately Imogen Viner

BEST John Minerva (1) Mark Rowland

BESWICK Jonathan Lord Petre Kathy McKegg

BETTANY Thomas William Miles Patricia Buxton

BETTS Robert Lady East Lori Fletcher

BEVANS Thomas Phoenix (1) Neill Garland

BEVEN Michael Ratcliffe (1) Susan Geason

BEVIN Michael Ratcliffe (1) David Eckert

BEVINGTON Petus Rajah Donna Blackmore

BEVIS Henry Lady Montagu Jenny Stanton

BEXELL William Asia (6) Janet Miles

BEZETT John aka WILKINSON John Bezett Surrey (1) Richard Perkins

BICKERDIKE Ruth Frances Charlotte (1) Rob Bickerdike

BICKFORD Elizabeth Ann Tasmania (1) Gwen Myers

BICKLEY/BECKL(E)Y Sara(h) Asia (7) Sharon Finn

BICKMORE Benjamin Lord Auckland (1) Pam Escott

BIDDLE James Pestongee Bomangee (2) Michael David Macaulay

BIDWELL Elizabeth Emma Eugenia (3) Liz Evans

BIGWOOD James Asia (6) Anne Parsons

BILCLOUGH William Rodney (1) David Cameron Gill

BILLINGHAM John Pestongee Bomangee (2) Terry Garratt

BILLINGHURST Henry Isabella (1) Janet Craig

BILLINGTON Jane Woodbridge Lynette Rockne

BILSTON Thomas Asia (1) Barbara Corrigan

BINNS William (Yorkie) Marion (1) Rodney Binns

BINSTEAD Arthur Eliza (2) Anne Potts

BINSTEAD George Eliza (2) Anne Potts

BINYON / BINION George aka WATERHOUSE Palmyra Jennifer Stepanovic

BIRCHENOUGH Ralph Marion (2) Erin Ware

BIRD Edward London (1) Margaret Gale

BIRD John Gilmore (2) Margaret Gale

BIRMINGHAM Mary Ann aka HAMILTON Sarah Duchess of Northumberland (2) Margaret Thomas

BISH Henry Hyderabad (1) Margaret Walker

BISHOP Thomas Eliza (2) Gina Bishop

BISP George Oriental Queen W Walsh

BITHELL Richard Oriental Queen Frank Bithell

BLACK Janet Lady of the Lake Alan Marshall

BLACK Joseph Minerva (2) Thomas E Jones

BLACKABY William London (1) Pat Dent

BLACKALL Thomas (Almorah to NSW) Pilot (28-09-1817) Barbara Torley

BLACKBERRY James Forfarshire Rhonda Rose

BLACKBURN George Sir Charles Forbes (3) Peta McGinley

BLACKBURN James Isabella (1) Ian Spence

BLACKBURN Richard Phoenix (2) Maree Posthuma

BLACKHAM Mathew Competitor Ellen West

BLACKWELL Joseph Katherine Stewart Forbes Noel Williamson

BLACKWOOD Helen Duchess of Northumberland (2) Leanne Cappellari

BLADES Abel Sarah Carol Meade

BLADES Francis Sarah Carol Meade

BLADES John Sarah Carole Meade

BLAG(G) / BLEGG John Somersetshire Heather Blegg

BLAKE James Calcutta (1804) Colleen Berry

BLAKE Joseph Lord Auckland (2) Ann Peters

BLAKE Robert Eliza (2) Malcolm Ward

BLAKE Thomas Roslyn Castle Betty Ginnane

BLAKE Thomas Roslyn Castle Trevor Wallis

BLAKE Thomas Hase Lady Franklin (06-06-1844) Sharon Finn

BLAKEBROUGH Elizabeth Hydery Di Chapman

BLAKEY Emma Cadet (2) Julie Belcher

BLANNIN William James John Barry Lorette Lovejoy

BLAZELY Reuben Cooper John Barry Roslyn Burke

BLEARS Charlotte Woodbridge Paul Blears

BLEATHMAN Richard Circassian Maureen Carter

BLIGH Thomas Emperor Alexander Rodney Blythe

BLINKHORN Thomas Susan (1) Ian Kemp

BLISS Joseph Caledonia (2) Julie Hallyburton

BLIZZARD Thomas Proteus Dianne Failla

BLOOM William Agincourt Kym McNaughton

BLOOMFIELD George Maria Somes (2) Barbara Harbison

BLORE / BLOORE Emanuel Lord Petre Stewart

BLORE Thomas Nile Len Makin

BLOWES Charles Maria Somes (2) Greg Kirk

BLOWFIELD James Fairlie Fred Waller

BLUNDELL Stephen William Jardine (2) Neva MacRae

BLUNDEN Charlotte Emma Eugenia (2) Nicole Plowman

BLUNSOM Catherine Emma Eugenia (1) Colleen Robinson

BLUNT William Recovery Nicola Jones

BOARD John David Clarke Libby Board

BODDEN John Egyptian (1) Noni Wright

BODDINGTON William Clyde Derek Boddington

BODDINGTON William aka Joseph BANKS David Malcolm Derek Boddington

BODEN Mary Ann America Sally Woodman

BODENHAM Francis Sir William Bensley (1817) John Trevett

BOLDRA Maria Emma Eugenia (4) Pat Boldra

BOLGER James British Sovereign Margaret Hall

BOLLANDS John Juliana Pamela Fleisch

BOLLARD John (Fortune to NSW) Eliza (27-03-1820) Nicole Gaylard

BOLTON John aka CLARKE BRIGHT China Carol Forster

BOLTON Sarah Earl Grey (2) L Holmes

BOLTON Susan (nee MURPHY) Earl Grey (2) Carol Forster

BOLTON William Lord Hungerford Faye Stevenson

BOND Charles Sir George Seymour Julie Weiz

BONES James Barossa (2) Sharyn Sires

BONES James Barossa (2) Jamie Bone

BONNER George Aboukir Geoffrey White

BONNER Ralph Cadet (1) Ian Bonner

BONSALL Thomas David Clarke David Bonsall

BONSER James William Jardine (1) Helen Cleak

BOOKER William Augusta Jessie (2) Lynn Spurrier

BOOTH Edward / Edmund Albion Suzanne Smith

BOOTH Isabel (Ann) nee CRUIKSHANK Hector John Brechin

BOOTH James Lord William Bentinck (1) Russell Thorne

BOOTHMAN John Broadhurst Calcutta (1804) Kevin Clarence

BOOTHMAN Richard Barossa (1) Denise Lovering

BOOTHROYD John Dromedary Nicole Close

BOOTHROYD John Dromedary Ian Bidwell

BORTHWICK William Duchess of Northumberland (1) Carol Harris

BOSS Elias Sir Robert Peel Janine Smith

BOSS Moses / James Asia (3) Janine Smith

BOSS Thomas Asia (3) Janine Smith

BOSTOCK Ann William Bryan Tracey Henderson

BOSWELL/BOSWORTH Josiah Abercrombie (16-04-1841) Fay Lehmann

BOSWOOD John Chapman (1) Allison Maguire

BOTSON / BETSON John Augusta Jessie (1) Arthur Mumford

BOTTOM Joseph Gilmore (1) Garry Saunders

BOTWRIGHT Edmund Hyderabad (1) Marilyn Balderstone

BOUCHER Elizabeth Mary Ann Trudy Cowley

BOUCHER John Dromedary Anne & Carl Boucher

BOUCHIER Margaret Garland Grove (2) Geoff Bourchier

BOUCHIER William Triton Geoff Bourchier

BOURKE Margaret Midlothian Helen Conheeney

BOURKE William North Briton Valerie Martin

BOVILLE William Recovery Tony Bovill

BOWATER Daniel Blenheim (1) Mae Bowater

BOWDEN Edward Governor Ready Melissa White

BOWEN Joseph Emperor Alexander Glenda Rowe

BOWEN Joseph aka BROWN Joseph or Joe Caledonia (2) Yvonne Peterson

BOWEN Samuel Competitor Michelle Shea

BOWER John Woodford (1) Mick Jansen

BOWERMAN James Mayda Jackie Bowerman

BOWKETT James Manlius (1) Allen Walker

BOWLES Edmund Barossa (2) Michelle Lavis

BOWLES Edmund Barossa (2) Gill ....

BOWLES Justice Moffatt (1) Geoff Bowles

BOWLES Thomas Asiatic Gil

BOX John Gilmore (2) Geraldine Box

BOX Samuel Nile Christine Cole

BOXHALL Isaac Isabella (1) Lenore Frost

BOY(E)S John aka KNAGGS Chapman (2) Kerry Knaggs

BOYCE James (Marquis of Wellington to NSW) Emu (30-07-1815) Judy Rantall

BOYD Edward Elphinstone (3) Lola Prestwidge

BOYD John Henry Henry Porcher Min Tamsitt

BOYD John Henry Henry Porcher Sue Wyatt

BOYER Thomas Barossa (2) Jennifer Thompson

BOYLETT James Ratcliffe (2) Chris Boylett

BRACE Hannah aka PRYKE Atwick Lyn Frost-Fleming

BRACKEN John Hyderabad (2) Janet Kendrigan

BRADBURN Thomas Asia (4) Pauline Papafilopoulos

BRADDON William Pestongee Bomangee (1) Leigh Jones

BRADFORD William Phoenix (1) Jennie Hall

BRADLEY George Oriental Queen Lynn Chapman

BRADLEY James St. Vincent (2) Lynn Chapman

BRADLEY John Lady Nugent Jane Campbell

BRADLEY William Bussorah Merchant Muryl Geary

BRADY Ann Jane Raelene Kenney

BRAID Mary Hector Diana Bittar

BRAILSFORD William Isabella (1) Glenda Petch

BRAIN John Stakesby Kathy McKegg

BRAME Sarah Hydery Barbara O'Neil

BRAMICH William Lady Ridley Carol Bramich

BRAMWELL George Bussorah Merchant Barbara Niven

BRANDT Henry John (2) Pamela Boys

BRATT John China Val Fitzpatrick

BRAY Benjamin London (1) Carole Duthie

BRAY Edward aka WHITE John St. Vincent (2) Denise Manuel

BRAZENDALE James Nile Rose Murtagh

BREADMORE George Chapman (2) Donald James Bradmore

BREADMORE George Chapman (2) Vincent Downey

BREALEY Mark Norfolk Brian Taylor

BREARLEY Joseph (Exile Port Phillip) Anna Maria (1) Kevin Brearley

BREARLEY Sharp (Exile Port Phillip) Anna Maria (1) Kevin Brearley

BREARLEY William (Exile Port Phillip) Anna Maria (1) Kevin Brearley

BREEZE John Joseph Somes (1) Donna Aitken

BREEZE John Joseph Somes (1) Louella Ryan

BRELSFORD Susannah Port Dalrymple Lynette Prislan

BRENNAN Ann Majestic Lorraine Snow

BRENNAN Bridget Blackfriar Alicia O'Grady

BRENNAN Catherine Arabian Warren Lawrence

BRENNAN Mary (Ann) Kangaroo (01-06-1814) Joanne Smith

BRERETON David Rodney (2) Paul Simmonds

BRES(S)LAND Margaret John William Dare Ellen Swebbs

BREWARD William Eden (1) Judy Hall

BREWARD William Eden (1) Leanne Welfare

BREWER Thomas Asia (3) Kerry Cory

BRIAN Patrick St. Vincent (2) Carl O'Brien

BRICKHILL Jane Providence (2) W. Mira

BRICKHILL Joseph Dromedary W. Mira

BRICKHILL Thomas Sir Godfrey Webster W. Mira

BRICKWOOD John Georgiana (2) RP Brickwood

BRIDGES Isaac George Theresa Sue Bridges

BRIDGES John Aboukir Steve Bridges

BRIDLEY John Emperor Alexander Peter Bridley

BRIDON Sarah Lloyds Ian Lucraft

BRIEN / O'BRIEN Bridget Midlothian Leonie Green

BRIEN / O'BRYAN / O'BRIEN Mary Australasia Diane Gilbert

BRIEN Mary John William Dare Vaughan Robertson

BRIERLY Mary Arab (3) Sonya Dench

BRIERS Robert Triton Colleen Berry

BRIGGS Charles Gilmore (1) Alison Briggs

BRIGGS Christopher Gilmore (1) Alison Briggs

BRIGGS James Gilmore (1) Alison Briggs

BRIGGS William Peter Barossa (2) Niels Petersen

BRIGHT John aka BOLTON CLARKE China Carol Forster

BRIGHT Robert Georgiana (2) Max Oberg

BRIGHT Robert Georgiana (2) Nicki Renfrey

BRIGHTLEY Charles York (2) Maria Baker

BRIGHTMAN Josiah Malabar Margaret Pearce

BRIMBLE Nathaniel Barossa (1) Vince Zupan

BRINTON Eliza aka NOWLAN Australasia Andrea Cox

BRISCOE Benjamin Calcutta (1804) Kim Simpson

BRISON Ellen John Calvin Lynette Browning

BRITCLIFFE Mary Emma Eugenia (3) Dianna Charles

BRITTAIN / BRITTON William Sir Robert Peel Bruce Walkley

BRITTON James Lady Raffles Daryl Britton

BRITTON James Persian (2) Maree Sperling

BRITTON James Persian (2) Sue Royce

BRITTON Margaret aka FURY Aurora (2) Lorraine Wootton

BRITTON Thomas Lady Raffles Daryl Britton

BROADBENT Mary Ann Aurora (2) Norma Watt

BROADWAY Elizabeth Mermaid Nicole Gaylard

BRODERICK Judith John William Dare Katelan Campbell

BRODIE / BRODY Patrick Hyderabad (3) Jo Kruse

BRODIE Mary Ann St. Vincent (1) Vicki Owens

BRODRIBB William Adams (Sir William Bensley to NSW) Elizabeth Henrietta (29-04-1817) Virginia Beers

BRODRIBB William Adams (Snr) Sir William Bensley (1817) Jo Watson

BROGAN John Kinnear (1) Collindy Cameron

BROOKER Francis Thomas Chapman (1) Carol Axton-Thompson

BROOKER Mark Earl St. Vincent Fran Nugent

BROOKER Mark Earl St. Vincent Robyn Todd

BROOKHURST Thomas Commodore Hayes Chris Tuttle

BROOKMAN Benjamin Runnymede Bruce Bailey

BROOKS Elizabeth Garland Grove (2) Teena Stewart

BROOKS Hannah Emma Elizabeth & Henry (2) Karen Reardon

BROOKS Sarah Elizabeth Emma Eugenia (1) Lyn Francis

BROOKS William Somersetshire Christine Riding

BROOMHALL James Lady East Greg Wighton

BROOMHALL James Lady East Lynne Gillam

BROOMHALL James Lady East Raymond Broomhall

BROOMHALL James Lady East Edward Broomhall

BROOMHEAD George (aka James) Marion (1) Mandy Jones

BROUGH James Equestrian (2) Robin Flannery

BROUGHTON Bartholomew Dromedary Dave Broughton

BROUGHTON Dorothy Majestic Dorothy Broughton

BROUGHTON Thomas Aurora (1) Liz Robinson

BROWN / BROWNING Anna / Hannah Sir Robert Seppings Shirley Stuelpnagel

BROWN Daniel Hibernia Judy Birchmore

BROWN Edward Thomas William Jardine (2) John Brown

BROWN Eleanor America Marie Larcombe

BROWN Emma Royal Admiral Barbara Sheehan

BROWN Henry Dromedary Suzanne Maiden

BROWN James aka BAKER Pestongee Bomangee (4) John Thornberry

BROWN John (aka Martin Roach) Louisa (28-05-1845) Jann Birks

BROWN Mary John William Dare Brian Power

BROWN Mary aka KIRK Kangaroo (28-04-1816) Kathy Hobern

BROWN Mary Anne Stately Stephen F. Brunell

BROWN Sarah Baretto Junior Peter Dicker

BROWN Sarah Emma Eugenia (2) Peta Kelly

BROWN Sarah Jane Majestic Vivienne Wooster

BROWN Thomas Blenheim (3) Carolyn Roach

BROWN William Barossa (2) Peter O'Brien

BROWN William Gilmore (3) Kevin Wood

BRUCE Janet Lady of the Lake John Kennebury

BRUMBY John Lord Auckland (1) Robert Knowles

BRUMFLIT / BRUNTLETT William Eden (2) Trish Smart

BRUNTLETT / BRUMFLIT William Eden (2) Jess C

BRUSFIELD / BRUCEFIELD Ann Lord Sidmouth Kerin Wanstall

BRYAN Catherine Arabian Jo-Anne Simpson

BRYAN Eliza Emma Eugenia (1) Karlena Nagle

BRYAN John Augusta Jessie (2) Richard Perkins

BRYAN John Unknown Arrival to VDL John Bryan

BRYANT James (Woodbridge to NSW) Maitland (1) David Bryant

BRYANT John (Prince Regent to NSW) Castle Forbes (04-03-1820) Heather Hayes

BRYANT Maria Frances Charlotte (1) Rhonda Brown

BRYCELAND Catherine Anna Maria (2) Clifford Newton

BUCHANAN Margaret Garland Grove (1) Gary Hall

BUCHANAN William Westmoreland (2) Helen Wardrop

BUCKHAM William Lord Auckland (2) Joseph Gillard

BUCKMASTER Thomas Lord Lyndoch (3) Colin Dewar

BULL Elizabeth Mermaid Laurice Cross

BULL Hector Lord William Bentinck (1) Kim May

BULL Robert Lotus Kim May

BULLOCK George Tortoise H.M.S. Anne Goddard

BULLOCK John Tortoise H.M.S. Anne Goddard

BULLOCK Thomas Tortoise H.M.S. Anne Goddard

BULT Eli Susan (2) Nola Couper

BUMSTEAD Elizabeth Mellish Margaret Thomas

BUMSTEAD Elizabeth & children Mellish Lyne Davies/Davis

BUMSTEAD William Mary (2) Lyne Davies/Davis

BUNKER Mark Ashby Lady Castlereagh Greg Wighton

BUNKER Mark Ashby Lady Castlereagh Kim Simpson

BUNNELL Francis Pyramus Anthony Bunnell

BUNTIN(G) Joseph Albion Lena Briggs

BUNTON Joseph Albion Frank Bunton

BURBURY Thomas York (2) Douglas Burbury

BURCHILL John Blenheim (4) Gavin Russell

BURCHILL Samuel Blenheim (4) Gavin Russell

BURDEN Thomas Palmyra David Tatnell

BURFORD Joseph Anson H.M.S. Bill Bishop

BURGESS Esther (nee DOYLE) with 5 children Tasmania (2) Yvonne Jones

BURGESS John Bardaster Mary Lennon

BURGESS Mary Tasmania (2) Yvonne Jones

BURGH Eliza Garland Grove (1) Suzanne Menzies-Culling

BURKE Ann Earl Grey (2) Joy Munns

BURKE Bridget John William Dare Kate Winks

BURKE Eliza Waverley (2) Sue Knight

BURKE Elizabeth aka CROUCH William Bryan Peta Kelly

BURKE Honora (Norry) Martin Luther Yvonne Taylor

BURKE Margaret Mermaid Beverley Weymouth

BURKE Thomas Pestongee Bomangee (3) Sue Royce

BURKETT Isabella Cadet (2) Robert James Williams

BURKINSHAW John Lady Ridley Joan Holloway

BURKINSHAW John Lady Ridley Peter Moss

BURKINSHAW John Lady Ridley Peter Fitzpatrick

BURLES John York (2) Judith Jones

BURLEY William Elphinstone (2) Geoff Jones

BURMAN Benjamin Stewart Mangles Myrna Burman

BURN Thomas Moffatt (1) Ray Devine

BURNET(T) Catherine Tasmania (2) Doug Booth

BURNETT Andrew Sir Robert Peel Jeanine Greig

BURNETT Joseph Neptune (1) Bill Burnett

BURNHAM / BURNHEIM Isaac Norfolk Kerry Brooks

BURNHAM Thomas Indefatigable Ross Morgan

BURNS Mary Providence (2) Audrey Dillon

BURNS Michael Equestrian (3) Vaughan Robertson

BURNS Michael Pestongee Bomangee (2) Maureen Martin

BURNS Rose Ann Sea Queen Ron Cross

BURNSIDE Mary Kinnear (2) Meryl Yost

BURRELL James Maria Somes (1) Tony Bond

BURRELL William Henry Anson H.M.S. Kylie

BURRIDGE George Pestongee Bomangee (1) Maureen Martin

BURRIDGE Henry London (1) Gillian Bark

BURRIDGE John David Malcolm Laurae Harvey

BURRIDGE Matthew London (1) Gillian Bark

BURROUGHS Caroline Mary (1) Kent Elliot

BURROW(E)S George "Joseph the younger" Blenheim (3) Phillip Aitken

BURROWS Samuel Maria (1) Debbie O'Donnell

BURSTOW Mary aka McLEISH Elizabeth Mary (3) Teena Stewart

BURT George John (2) Shelley Clark

BURT Jane Rajah Marion Taylor

BURTON Francis Augusta Jessie (1) Audrey Scarce

BURTON Sarah Ann aka HILL Sir Robert Seppings Fred Waller

BUSH David Watson Indefatigable Barbara Corrigan

BUSH David Watson Indefatigable Richard Glover

BUSH Mary John William Dare Winifred Lupton

BUSH Samuel Agincourt Linda Sokalofsky

BUSSON John Susan (1) Gail Busson

BUTLER Edward Hyderabad (1) Rowena Jo Butler

BUTLER George Pyramus June Munro

BUTLER Julia / Judy Mary Anne Kay Bell

BUTLER Margaret Tasmania (2) Roma Lenton

BUTLER Martin Gilmore (2) Alan Butler

BUTLER Mary Lord Auckland (3) EJ Hanford

BUTLER Robert Elizabeth Rhonda Newell

BUTLER Thomas Hibernia Carol Axton-Thompson

BUTLER William Eden (1) Andy Butler

BUTTERLEY Nicholas Chapman (1) Christine Perkins

BUTTERS John Eden (1) Claire Morgan

BUTTERS William Sarah Helen Lang

BUTTERWORTH William Mary (2) Gill Clegg

BUTTIFANT James Maria Somes (1) James Bulbrook

BUTTON Abraham Earl Grey (1) Peter Greene

BUTTON Patrick Tory (2) Maureen Martin

BUXTON Ann St. Vincent (1) Glenys Millington

BUXTON Richard aka DYSON Elias Surrey (2) Deborah Louise Merlo

BYARD Henrietta Lloyds Patricia Lovegrove

BYERS Alexander Henrietta Ian Byers

BYERS Mary Ann Hindostan (1) Ian Byers

BYERS Mary Ann Hindostan (1) Julie Sullivan

BYERS Richard Equestrian (3) Ian Byers

BYERS Robert Louisa (01-07-1844) Ian Byers

BYRES Janet Tasmania (1) Ian Byers

BYRNE Judith Phoebe Penny Armstrong

BYRNE Margaret Phoebe Penny Armstrong

BYRNE Mary (2nd) Earl Grey (2) Christine Crawford

BYRNES / BURNS Mary Earl Grey (2) Barbara Johnstone

BYRON John William Jardine (2) Robin Harper

Index to other Convict surname pages:

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Back to Main Convict Page

581 records on this page
Updated: 27-Jul-2014