Tasmanian Convicts Index - "C" Surnames

Index to other Convict surname pages:

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Back to Main Convict Page

Add a Tasmanian convict to this list by sending an e-mail message to: Add Convict with your convict name, ship, your name and your e-mail address.
Query a convict on this list by clicking on the contact link to send an e-mail.
Amend an e-mail address on this list by sending an e-mail to: Amend Convict with your convict name, your name, your old and your new e-mail address.
Names with * denote e-mail address unavailable.


Name Ship Contact

CABLE / KEEBLE Jonas Eden (1) Rhonda Jones

CADMAN Elijah Equestrian (2) Pat Williams

CAHILL Bridget Australasia Jan Cox

CAHILL Bridget Australasia Barbara & Denise Perry

CAHILL Bridget Martin Luther Christine Martin

CAHILL Bridget Martin Luther Roxanne Matthews

CAHILL Margaret Australasia Jan Cox

CAHILL Margaret Australasia Barbara & Denise Perry

CAIN / CANE James Elphinstone (2) Noel Caine

CAIN Michael Isabella Watson Thane Cooper

CAIN Sarah aka KEAN Frances Charlotte (1) Elaine Greenwood

CAIN William Ratcliffe (1) Lorraine Webb

CAINS Edward Equestrian (2) Judith Botting

CAIRNS James Lady Nugent Robert Cairns

CALDWELL William Sir Robert Peel Carl Brook

CALDWELL/CORDWELL Harrison Surrey (3) Barbara Torley

CALLAGHAN Catherine Lord Auckland (3) Michelle Levett

CALLAGHAN Eliza Providence (1) Tony Alsop

CALLANDER William Pyramus Jan Callander

CALLEN James William Glen Anderson Joy Clingan

CALLOW Thomas Nile Catherine Mann

CALNAN Mary East London Pauline Samson

CALVER George Oriental Queen Tim Wilkinson

CAMM Benjamin England Jill White

CAMPBELL Anne Mexborough Nicki Dean

CAMPBELL Catherine Midlothian Sue Vette

CAMPBELL Charles Asia (5) Maureen Martin

CAMPBELL Dominick Moffatt (2) David Gardiner

CAMPBELL James Elphinstone (3) Miriea Matthews

CAMPBELL John Abercrombie (12-02-1840) L Campbell

CAMPBELL Margaret Asia (7) Biankah

CAMPBELL Thomas Medway (1) Skurrie

CAMPBELL William Isabella (1) Colin Hancock

CANDY James Manlius (2) Philip Candy

CANDY John Manlius (2) Philip Candy

CANDY Thomas Lord Lyndoch (3) Philip Candy

CANEL John Eden (2) Patricia Hume

CANNELL Charles Lord Lyndoch (3) Helen Casey

CANT George Asia (5) Linda Marie Verdouw

CANTILLON Catherine Midlothian Rose Murtagh

CANTLON Matthew Southworth (2) Erna Cameron

CANTRELL Joseph Anson H.M.S. Anthony Marquette

CANTWELL Pierce Cadet (1) James Russell

CAPEL Elizabeth Elizabeth & Henry (3) Anne Norman

CAPEL Jane Garland Grove (1) G James

CARKY John Pestongee Bomangee (1) Maureen Martin

CARLETON Anne Waverley (2) Jenny Crawford

CARLEY James Blundell Janelle Carley

CARLTON Grace Edward Leeanne Spinks

CARMAN / KERMOND John Mary (1) Graeme Brown

CARMICHAEL Janet Royal Admiral Pamela Carmichael

CARMODY Ellen John Calvin Peter Holmes

CARONEAU Henry Nile Rodney Heath

CARPENTER William Siren (10-03-1836) Marilyn Mercer

CARR Peter Lord Auckland (2) Leon Carr

CARR Samuel Equestrian (3) Steven Johnson

CARRETT James Calcutta (1804) Annie Carrett

CARRINGTON Peter Larkins Anne Napier

CARRINGTON William Minerva (2) Deb Carrington

CARROLL Ann Jane Carmel Petkovic

CARROLL John Hyderabad (2) Pat Morgan

CARROLL Mary Duke of Cornwall Dona Bradley

CARRUTHERS Isabella Harmony Richard Glover

CARSEL/CORSELL Mary Ann aka PASKINS Duchess of Northumberland (2) Nola Walters

CARSWELL Allan Commodore Hayes Allen Walker

CARSWELL Allan Commodore Hayes Ian Carswell

CARTER Emma Ada St. Vincent (1) Margaret Currie

CARTER William Elphinstone (2) Andrew Mitchell

CARTER William Thomas Elphinstone (2) Andrew Mitchell

CARTHY Ellen East London Lynette Prislan

CARTLEDGE John Earl Grey (1) Lyn Wilkinson

CARVER Richard Chancellor Circassian Valerie J. Holland

CASE Henry Albion Richard Carlaw

CASE James Eliza (2) Sheila Jackman

CASE William Asia (6) Fiona Basile

CASEY Margaret John Calvin Doug Booth

CASEY Mary Royal Admiral Margaret Roberts

CASEY William Blenheim (4) John Ogden

CASEY William Blenheim (4) Victoria Briggs

CASH John Competitor Anne Enslow

CASH John Competitor John Cash

CASH Michael Hyderabad (2) Kathryn Phillips

CASHMORE John Eden (1) Patricia Creamer

CASSELLS Rebecca Baretto Junior Victor Carley

CASSIDY Bridget Australasia Jenny Crocker

CASTELOW Joseph (ship to NI) Agincourt Christine Nicholds

CASTELOW Joseph (ship to VDL) Lady Franklin (29-12-1846) Christine Nicholds

CASTERTON Catherine Anna Maria (2) Loraine Dalton

CATLIN Allpress Barossa (2) Max Catlin

CAUDWELL / CAUDELL / CANDWELL Joseph London (1) David Miller

CAVANAGH John Minerva (1) Donald J Bradmore

CAVE Thomas Gilmore (3) Tania King

CHAFER Thomas Lord Auckland (1) Barbara Mitchell

CHAMBERLAIN Jesse Lord Lyndoch (3) Meryl Yost

CHAMBERLAIN/CHAMBERLINE Thomas William Jardine (2) Carole Eales

CHAMLEY George Emperor Alexander Mathew Chamley

CHAMP David Eliza (2) James Champ

CHAMPION Lucy St. Vincent (1) Lori Fletcher

CHAMPION Richard Sir Charles Forbes (3) Lori Fletcher

CHAPMAN Frederick Gilmore (2) Suzanne Lawrence

CHAPMAN Henry Chapman (2) John Sanders

CHAPMAN Joseph Aboukir Julie Chapman

CHAPMAN Richard Thames Anne Horrigan-Dixon

CHAPMAN Rosannah William Bryan Denise Ogilvie

CHAPMAN William Albion Di Chapman

CHAPPEL George David Lyon Judy Priest

CHAPPEL Mary Lloyds Carolyn Thurtell

CHAPPEL Samuel Lord Lyndoch (2) Judy Priest

CHAPPELL William Hatherall Bardaster Jan Harrison

CHAPPLE George Layton (3) Lorraine Fawcett

CHARLTON Ann William Bryan Ted Meehan

CHARLTON Henry London (1) Lynette Rockne

CHARLTON Jane Mexborough Anne Beardsell

CHARLTON Thomas Atlas Karen Caulfield

CHATTERLEY George Lady Castlereagh Keith Townsend

CHATTO Thomas Bengal Merchant Anne Brown

CHATTO Thomas Bengal Merchant Tracy Barron

CHEASLEY Joseph Henry Porcher Robyn Sharman

CHEESMAN William Guildford Julie Thorne

CHERRY Sarah Anna Maria (2) Heather McLoughlin

CHESTER Levi Canton Janice Walker

CHESTER Levi Canton Marg Pekin

CHESTNEY Edward Lord Auckland (1) Carol Harris

CHETTER James Caledonia (2) Joan McHardy

CHEW John Ratcliffe (2) Maria Thomas

CHIBBETT Sarah Tory (1) Graeme Shirley

CHICK William William Miles Louise Leslie

CHICKLEY Susan Australasia Maxine Drew

CHIFFEY William Isabella (1) Rod Hill

CHIPP Samuel Earl Grey (1) Susan Dawson

CHIVERS James Skidmore Cressy Gareth Chivers

CHRISTIAN Maria Sir Charles Forbes (2) Ian Ives

CHRISTIAN Maria Sir Charles Forbes (2) Pauline Connell

CHRISTIE George Pestongee Bomangee (1) Lesley Bennetts

CHRISTISON Mary Garland Grove (1) Amy Freeman

CHUGG Richard Caledonia (1) Trudy Cowley

CHURCH George Duchess of Northumberland (1) Liz Lawson

CHURCHILL Joseph Arab (2) Sharon Cooper

CHURCHILL Joseph Arab (2) Deborah Churchill

CLABBURN David Lady Kennaway (1) Jane Lopez

CLARIDGE James Rodney (2) Judy Simmler

CLARK Alexander Surrey (3) Kelly I Simrajh

CLARK Henry Nile Bob Poole

CLARK John Countess of Harcourt John & Coral Stewart

CLARK(E) Elizabeth Westmoreland (1) Vicki Davies

CLARKE John Calcutta (1804) Jared Gard

CLARKE John aka BOLTON BRIGHT China Carol Forster

CLARKE Joseph Henry Augusta Jessie (1) Stancea Vichie

CLARKE Mary Ann Garland Grove (2) David Miller

CLARKE Mary Ferns (Catherine to NSW) Kangaroo (01-06-1814) Sandra Parkin

CLARKE Mary Ferns or Sarah (aka FERNS Mary) Kangaroo (01-06-1814) Laurice Cross

CLARKE Peregrine Hibernia Bev Clarke

CLARKE Richard Lady Nugent Sandra Jardine

CLARKE Rose Midlothian Yvonne Foster

CLARKE William Halford Lady Franklin (04-03-1846) John & Coral Stewart

CLARKSON Charles Bardaster Janet Pick

CLAY John Waterloo (1) Gary Thornton

CLAY Richard Nile Ray Hayes

CLAYPON Joseph Henrietta David Clayton

CLAYTON Henry Duncan Jacinta Marr

CLAYTON Joseph Maria (1) Robert Clayton

CLAYTON Joseph Maria (1) Jacinta Marr

CLEARS Henry William Jardine (1) Richard Clears

CLEARY Nicholas Waverley (1) Gordon Cleary

CLEARY Patrick Pestongee Bomangee (4) Mona Finley

CLEAVER Llewellyn Earl Grey (1) Llewellyn Cleaver

CLEAVER William Lady Kennaway (2) Kimberley Shaw

CLEMINSON / CLEMENTS John Oriental Queen Dale Hood

CLERKEN Mary-Anne Waverley (3) Chris MacGeorge

CLIFFORD John Cape Packet ex Waterloo (2) Tania Etherington

CLITHEROE Elizabeth alias FRISBY Princess Charlotte (06-09-1820) Val Date

CLOAK Richard William Miles Mrs J Smith

CLOSE John Medway (1) Nicole Close

CLOUGH James Albion Lee White

CLOUGH John Susan (2) Maureen V Collier

COAD Robert Waterloo (1) Leslie Coad

COAN Bryan Maitland (1) William E Harris

COATES / COTES Edward Eden (1) Heather Seletto

COBB Francis Calcutta (1804) Sally Nolan

COBB William Convicted in VDL Sue Lowe

COBB William Indefatigable Sue Lowe

COBLEY Hannah Emma Eugenia (2) Bev Cooen

COCKAYNE George Constine Norfolk Sharyn & Murray Phillips

COCKERILL Henry Mylam Phoenix (2) Sally Steel

COCKERILL Henry Mylam Phoenix (2) Helli Campbell

COCKERILL Henry Mylam Phoenix (2) Barbara Corrigan

COCKFIELD John Thames Laurice Cross

COCKRAM James Henry Porcher Rick Cockram

COCKS William Asia (4) Elaine Butterworth

CODE Frances Midlothian Alun Lewis

COEN Bridget Australasia Margaret Brumley

COFFEE Catherine America Averil Brookes

COHEN Benjamin Lord Lyndoch (2) Lorraine Court

COHEN Lewis Lonach (23-10-1833) Karen

COKELEY Hannah Majestic Audrey Aarons

COKER John Westmoreland (2) Lyn Lenowry

COL(E)GR(E)AVE Francis Circassian Sue Wyatt

COLBECK James Manlius (1) Doug Colbeck

COLCLOUGH Sarah Ann Baretto Junior David William Parsons

COLE John Neptune (1) Lynette Browning

COLE William Stakesby Ken Robinson

COLEMAN George Proteus Carol Battishill

COLEMAN James Lord Hungerford Mark Norris

COLEMAN Mary Anne Duke of Cornwall Jared Gard

COLEMAN Thomas Prince Regent (2) Maureen Martin

COLGRAVE Francis Circassian Min Tamsitt

COLLETT Mary New Grove John Tait

COLLIER Henry William Eden (2) Anna Musgrove

COLLINS Alice Earl Grey (2) Shane Poulson

COLLINS Denis Hyderabad (2) Shane Poulson

COLLINS George Agincourt Joseph Gillard

COLLINS Helen (nee SALMOND) Emma Eugenia (4) Max Northeast

COLLINS Jane Sea Queen Glenn Wood

COLLINS John Lord Hungerford Lyn McConnell

COLLINS Julia Margaret Margaret Walker

COLLINS Margaret John William Dare Kerry Brooks

COLLINS Thomas Hyderabad (3) Claire Wallace

COLLINS Thomas Marion (2) Maureen Collins Binsol

COLLINS Thomas Sir William Bensley (1817) Alan Bartlett

COLLIS Charles (Admiral Gambier to NSW) Jupiter (05-12-1819) Mary-Jane Hooker

COLVIN James aka HAY Robert Calcutta (1804) Maree Sperling

COMBER Eliza aka WELLS Harriett Sir Robert Seppings Glenda Payne

COMFORT Henry Marquis of Hastings (2) Saasha Caulfield

COMSTIVE William Lady Ridley Peter Thomas

CONDON Ann Sea Queen Rhonda Rose

CONDON Thomas Equestrian (3) Catherine Mann

CONIBEAR John (the younger) Theresa Robert Reid

CONINGSBY Edward Caledonia (2) Robert Monaghan

CONLAN Denis Pestongee Bomangee (3) Carolyn Roach

CONLAN Dominick York (1) Mandy Jones

CONLAN John Pestongee Bomangee (3) Carolyn Roach

CONLAN Michael Pestongee Bomangee (3) Carolyn Roach

CONLAN Patrick Pestongee Bomangee (3) Carolyn Roach

CONLEY/CONNELLY John aka JONES Forfarshire Mark St Leon

CONLIFFE John (Fortune to NSW, 1811 muster Hobart Town) Unknown Arrival to VDL Brian De La Pierre

CONN Bridget Platina Ellen West

CONNELL Bridget John William Dare Laurice Cross

CONNELL Ellen Duke of Cornwall Owen Smith

CONNELL Richard Egyptian (2) Maureen Henry

CONNOLLY / CONNELLY Andrew Pestongee Bomangee (3) Colin McLeod

CONNOLLY Catherine Mary Anne Sheena Heater

CONNOR Felix Hyderabad (3) Kevin Self

CONNOR Mary aka JONES Woodbridge Ray Edmunds

CONNOR Mary Ann Mary (1) Bill Piper

CONNOR Teresa Mexborough Jennie Hall

CONROY Ellen Waverley (3) Theresa French

CONROY Jane Waverley (3) Theresa French

CONROY John Pestongee Bomangee (3) Jaclyn Rowlands

CONSTANTINE John William Jardine (1) Leanne King

CONSTANTINE Joseph Adelaide Christopher Constantine

CONVEY Robert Navarino (2) Tony Convey

CONWAY Catherine Blackfriar Bob Poole

CONWAY Cornelius Egyptian (1) Barbara Corrigan

CONWAY John Emu (30-10-1815) Karlena Nagle

CONWAY Judith (Alexander II to NSW) Kangaroo (28-04-1816) Sue Lowe

CONWAY William Surrey (4) Barbara Corrigan

COOK Christopher Lady Harewood Nellie Hewat

COOK George Circassian Gavin Dunn

COOK Thomas Augusta Jessie (1) Jacinta Brown

COOLING Thomas Layton (1) Sue Long

COOMBES Peter Augusta Jessie (1) Jenny Crawford

COOMBS Sarah Arab (3) Anne Bartley

COONEY John Cadet (1) Mavis Cooney

COOP Henry Moffatt (1) Frederick Coop

COOPER Ann Garland Grove (1) Pauline Papafilopoulos

COOPER George Fairlie Chris Beasley

COOPER James Arab (1) Laurice Cross

COOPER James Arab (2) Jo-Anne Murphy

COOPER John Sir Godfrey Webster Ruth Farrell

COOPER Joseph Blenheim (3) Gloria

COOPER Mary Frances Charlotte (1) Gavin Dunn

COOPER Mary Frances Charlotte (1) Barbara Corrigan

COOPER Sarah Frances Charlotte (1) Barbara Corrigan

COOPER William Arab (2) Jo-Anne Murphy

COOPER William Calcutta (1804) Denise Manuel

COOTE Isaac York (2) Gail O'Connor

COPLEY Mary Hector Ann Burnell

COPLEY Sarah Hector Ann Burnell

COPPERWAITE Richard Princess Charlotte Leonard Reeves

CORBETT Denis Mandarin Frances Terry

CORBETT Margaret America W McGregor

CORDWELL William Clyde Margaret Roberts

CORDWELL/CALDWELL Harrison Surrey (3) Barbara Torley

CORKERY Jeremiah Hyderabad (3) Anne McQueenie

CORNELIUS John Royal George Leanne Lacey

CORNEY English Asia (6) Jack Batchler

CORRIGAN Sarah Ann Arabian Suzanne Lawrence

CORRY Mary aka McNAMARA Australasia Frances Terry

COTTEE Hannah Frances Charlotte (1) Gary Hart

COTTER Hanorah Earl Grey (2) Jean Gibbs

COUGHLAN Ansty Kinnear (2) Anne Rendell

COUGHLAN Mary Martin Luther Rod Hill

COULSON George Agincourt Sue Riley

COULTER Mary Elizabeth & Henry (3) Rick Ashlin

COULTHARD George Southworth (1) Eric Suddes

COVENTRY Elizabeth Woodbridge Beverly Warren

COVENTRY William (Atlas or Hercules to NSW) Convicted in VDL Lynne Gillam

COWELL Eli Katherine Stewart Forbes Helena Glass

COWELL James Albion Ted Cowell

COWLEY Ann (aka HOY) St. Vincent (1) Deidre Voss

COWLEY John Lady Raffles John Colam

COWLEY William Tortoise H.M.S. John Colam

COWLEY William Caldecut Tortoise H.M.S. Trudy Cowley

COX Charles Adelaide Adele Maloney

COX Ezra Lady Kennaway (1) Gaile Walls

COX Henry Georgiana (2) Mandy Jones (2)

COX Henry Thorne Cousin Cressy Trudy Rae

COYNE James London (2) Madeline Campbell

COZINS John William Metcalfe Dawn Fabry

CRAFT George Candahar Lorraine Siska

CRAM Robert Lord Auckland (1) Pauline Smith

CRAMP Henry Moffatt (2) Geoffrey Stevenson

CRANSTON Jonas Equestrian (3) Nola Walters

CRAWFIELD Ellen Sir Robert Seppings Olivia Petch

CRAWFORD Jane Cadet (3) Judy Dean

CRAWFORD John Constant Tom Broderick

CRAWFORD William Washington London (2) Gerald Crawford

CRAWLEY Ann Cadet (3) Christine Macdonald

CRAY John Isabella (2) Geoff Taylor

CRAYTHORNE Eliza Elizabeth & Henry (3) Steve Crathorn

CREE Janet Baretto Junior Kelly I Simrajh

CREW Frances Lady of the Lake Valda Rushforth

CREW William Cain Equestrian (1) Trudy Cowley

CRICK Catherine Gilbert Henderson Jyotsana C

CRISP Samuel Chapman (1) Ruth Farrell

CRISP Samuel Earl St. Vincent Rebecca Simpson

CROCKETT Joseph Marquis of Hastings (1) Murray Downie

CROCKFORD Henry York (2) Lucy Brocklesby

CROCKFORD William Lord Lyndoch (3) Lucy Brocklesby

CRODEN / CROWDEN Charles Cressy Robyn Jeffery

CROMBIE Charles Mount Stewart Elphinstone (1) Charmaine Hartley

CROMPTON James Barossa (1) Marea Whitley

CRONIN / CRONEEN Julia Earl Grey (2) Christine Loring

CROSBY Frederick Moffatt (2) Richard Perkins

CROSBY Richard Constant Judith MacGregor

CROSS Charles Arab (2) Kimberley Dickinson

CROSSWELL Henry (Guildford to NSW) Ruby (19-02-1812) Leanne Crosswell

CROUCH Elizabeth aka BURKE William Bryan Peta Kelly

CROUCH Joseph Layton (2) Karys Fearon

CROUCH Robert John Mount Stewart Elphinstone (2) Bev Callaghan

CROW Robert Susan (2) Roger Bean

CROWLEY John Hyderabad (2) John Crowley

CRUIKSHANK Isabel (Ann) aka BOOTH Hector John Brechin

CRUSE John Calcutta (1804) Neill Garland

CRUSE John Owen Waterloo (1) Mary Corrone

CRUSE Samuel York (1) Neill Garland

CUBBAGE Henry Mount Stewart Elphinstone (1) Kenneth Cubbage

CUBIT James Castle Forbes Simon Cubit

CUDDIH(E)Y / CUDDILEY / CUDDY Richard Richard Webb Sheena Heater

CUDDIHY Bridget John Calvin Liz Dolan

CUDDIHY Catherine John Calvin Liz Dolan

CUDDIHY Honora John Calvin Liz Dolan

CUDDIHY Mary John Calvin Liz Dolan

CUFF Jane (nee PAVEY) Tasmania (1) Brad Hepburn

CUFF Joseph Lady Nugent Shirley Steans

CUFFAY William Adelaide Mark Gregory

CUFFE Mary Arabian Val Date

CULL Rebecca America Rod Hill

CULL Rebecca America Sharon Finn

CULLEN Alexander Candahar Christine Williams

CULLEN Ann Neva (13-05-1835) Victor Malham

CULLEN Ann Neva (13-05-1835) Jeff McKimm

CULLEN Charles (ship to NI) Maitland (08-02-1844) Carol Axton-Thompson

CULLEN Charles (ship to VDL) Lady Franklin (27-09-1844) Carol Axton-Thompson

CULLEN Luke Mangles Greg Wighton

CULLEN Margaret Blackfriar Barbara Harbison

CULLEN Thomas Navarino (2) Marie McLindon

CULLIFORD Mary Hydery Lynne Hoggett

CULLIFORD Mary Hydery Betty Plunkett

CULLING Phillip / Philip Lash Elphinstone (3) Glenda (Culling) Henderson

CULLING Susan Eleanor / Susellen Royal Admiral Glenda (Culling) Henderson

CULLIP Joseph William Jardine (1) Ken Boulton

CULLIVER Thomas Indefatigable James Noble

CULPIN John Anson H.M.S. Sheila Crawley

CUMMINGS Mary Duchess of Northumberland (2) James F Howe

CUMMINS Mary Sea Queen Jeanette Lancaster

CUNNING Patrick Gilmore (2) Margaret McIntosh

CUNNINGHAM Arthur Asia (1) Dion Cunningham

CUNNINGHAM Catherine Earl Grey (2) Janet Kendrigan

CUNNINGHAM Robert William Jardine (1) Donna Aitken

CURRAN Mary Duke of Cornwall Sharyn Watson

CURRANT William William Jardine (2) Stephen Potter

CURRIE Edward Lord Goderich Gayle Maree Pennington

CURRIER William Competitor Craig Courier

CURTIS Henry Stakesby Anne Goodman

CURTIS Joseph Cornwall Timothy Curtis

CURTIS Levi Lady Harewood Rhonda Towner

CURZON Joseph David Lyon Denis Curzon

CUSACK / CUSICK Margaret Blackfriar Jan Cox

CUSACK Timothy Lord Dalhousie Sue Irwin

CUSHION John David Lyon Vic Malham

CUTE Mathew Blenheim (2) Beverley Neal

CUTHBERT Isobel Margaret Joyce Payne

CUTHBERT Louisa Garland Grove (2) Audrey Worrell

CUTLER William Agincourt Yvonne Barber

CUTTIFORD Daniel Palmyra Ian Preston

CUTTRISS Matthew Hall aka Charles Hall Agincourt Rhonda Jones

Index to other Convict surname pages:

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Back to Main Convict Page

397 records on this page
Updated: 13-Dec-2014