Tasmanian Convicts Index - "T" Surnames

Index to other Convict surname pages:

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Back to Main Convict Page

Add a Tasmanian convict to this list by sending an e-mail message to: Add Convict with your convict name, ship, your name and your e-mail address.
Query a convict on this list by clicking on the contact link to send an e-mail.
Amend an e-mail address on this list by sending an e-mail to: Amend Convict with your convict name, your name, your old and your new e-mail address.
Names with * denote e-mail address unavailable.


Name Ship Contact

TABRETT Richard Neptune (1) Rod Tabrett

TADMAN Ann Baretto Junior Ian Preston

TALBOT Ellen aka McDARBY with son William Talbot Waverley (2) Lindsay Langley

TAME Joseph Sarah Elizabeth Ann Curtain (nee James)

TAMPLIN Elizabeth Tory (1) * Meredith Norman

TAMPLIN John Ruby (19-02-1812) Val Date

TANSLEY James Asia (1) Lynn Thomas

TAPERELL William Stakesby Joan Proud

TAPNER Charles William Metcalfe * John Tapner

TAPSCOTT Richard Earl Grey (1) Colleen Tapscott

TARGETT John Theresa Francine Targett

TARLETON Edward Moffatt (3) Evan Moore

TARR Anne St. Vincent (1) * Ian Cooper

TASKER James Guildford Frances Laverick

TASKER James Guildford Frances Laverick

TASKER William John Barry * Keith J. Tasker

TATE / TAIT Jane Emma Eugenia (2) Pat Chipchase

TATLOW James Maitland (1) Mike Harper

TATTERSALL John Maria (1) Frances Hudson

TAVENDER Mary Ann Garland Grove (1) Sharon Parkinson

TAYLOR Ann/Mary/Marianne Lady Nelson (07-1812) Rosslyn Hamilton

TAYLOR Bridget Westmoreland (1) Fiona Basile

TAYLOR Charles (Exile to Port Phillip) Maitland (2) Carol Whatson

TAYLOR Edward Elphinstone (1) Barbara Reid

TAYLOR Elizabeth Harmony Judith Smith

TAYLOR Elizabeth Providence (1) Bryan Williams

TAYLOR George Mary (2) Loraine Day

TAYLOR George Richmond Chris Clark

TAYLOR Henry Tortoise H.M.S. * Ian Robson

TAYLOR James Calcutta (1804) Barbara Barnes

TAYLOR James David Malcolm Dona Bradley

TAYLOR Jane aka AITCHISON Lloyds Lyn N

TAYLOR Joseph William Metcalfe Chris Clark

TAYLOR Joseph William Metcalfe Clay Hancock

TAYLOR Joshua William Metcalfe Chris Clark

TAYLOR Joshua William Metcalfe Clay Hancock

TAYLOR Luke Rodney (1) Debz Valentine

TAYLOR Margaret Duke of Cornwall Mark Beasley

TAYLOR Mary Ann Duke of Cornwall Mark Beasley

TAYLOR Sarah Nautilus Jeanette Haydock

TAYLOR William Moffatt (1) Anne Taylor

TAYLOR William Proteus * Sue Boedeker

TAYLOR William William Miles Elvie Fraser

TAYLOR William William Miles Skurrie

TEDDER Ludlow Hindostan (1) Glad Wishart

TEE Robert Gilmore (2) Robyn Buck

TELFER Alexander aka TELFORD Isabella (1) Sue Skinner

TEMPLE Lucy Arab (3) David Carrington

TEMPLETON Grace Hector Deborah Churchill

TENNISON John Mount Stewart Elphinstone (1) Thomas Grant

TERRINGTON Samuel Eden (1) Steve Terrington

TERRY Joseph Agincourt Douglas A Terry

TERRY Richard Agincourt Douglas A Terry

TERRY Richard (uncle of Richard) Agincourt Douglas A Terry

TERRY Thomas Lady East Valda Rushforth

TESTAR Edward Mangles C Starr

TEW Edmond / Edward David Lyon Peta Ratcliffe

TEYSUM / TAYSUM John Moffatt (3) Min Chambers

THEOBALD James Oriental Queen Anne Newton

THICKINS / THICKERS Samuel John Calvin (21-09-1846) Susanne Beazley

THOMAS Elizabeth Mary, alias LEWIS Brothers JR Williams

THOMAS James Anson H.M.S. Judy Simmler

THOMAS James aka MUNTING James Thomas Anson H.M.S. Judy Simmler

THOMAS Jon Susan (2) Susan Thomas

THOMAS Joseph Lord Petre Val Thomas

THOMAS Morgan Asia (4) Pamela Boys

THOMAS Theophilus David Malcolm Clive Ball

THOMPSON Ann John William Dare Jenny Hanna

THOMPSON Benjamin Maria Somes (2) Leanne Clark

THOMPSON Jane Tory (1) Barry Pycroft

THOMPSON John Coromandel (2) Amanda Wenn

THOMPSON Joseph Buffalo H.M.S. * Bonnie resource/research committee

THOMPSON Mary/Christina Garland Grove (2) * Patricia Mexted

THOMPSON Richard Lord Lyndoch (3) Peter Thompson

THOMPSON Richard William Forfarshire John Edward Powell

THOMPSON Sarah Brothers Kimberley Shaw

THOMPSON Thomas Blenheim (3) * Ruth Tompson Kennaway

THOMPSON Thomas Blenheim (3) Peter Thompson

THOMPSON Thomas Equestrian (2) Carol Axton-Thompson

THOMPSON Thomas Equestrian (2) Christine Hearne

THOMPSON William Lord Petre Sharon Finn

THOMPSON William Prince Regent (1) Judith Pitchford

THOMPSON William Westmoreland (2) Anne Merrick

THOMSON Margaret Tory (1) Stephen Shedden

THOMSON Martin Maria Somes (1) Catherine Parrett

THORP Thomas Juliana Simone Sheen

THORPE John aka SCULTHORP/E Alexander Elphinstone (3) Lesley Morgan Blythe

THORPE Mary Ann Majestic Carole Sarvis

THURLEY James Mount Stewart Elphinstone (2) * Wayne Thurley

THURLEY William Westmoreland (2) * Wayne Thurley

THURROWGOOD Joseph Bussorah Merchant Lori Fletcher

TIBBS James Phoenix (2) Ricki Noble

TICKTON Mary Mary (1) R Smith

TIDEY Peter Marquis of Hastings (1) Garry Saunders

TIDSWELL James Dromedary Rick Ashlin

TIERNAN Michael Cadet (1) Carol Axton-Thompson

TILBURY David Pestongee Bomangee (1) Clara Tilbury

TILL Cornelius Sarah Beth James

TILLEY Edward Chapman (1) * Marg Andrews

TILLEY Edward Medway (2) Gary Benson

TILLEY John Chapman (1) * Marg Andrews

TILLEY Sarah Sea Queen Kay Herron

TILLOTSON Hannah Royal Admiral * Noelene Goodwin

TILYARD Thomas Sir Godfrey Webster Sharron Yaxley

TIMBERLAKE / TIMBERLOCK Richard Marquis of Hastings (2) Janice Ann Pullen

TIMBRELL Catherine aka BULLINGER William Bryan * John Richardson

TIMBRELL Catherine Townsend William Bryan Ann Wilson

TIMLOCK Richard Marquis of Hastings (2) Angela Baxter

TIMONEY/TUMNEY Mary Ann East London * Lee Chambers

TIMS Martin Equestrian (3) Aubrey Timms

TINGEY James aka Joseph SMITH England * Marion Hall

TINSLEY James Lord William Bentinck (1) Russell Thorne

TIPPER John Equestrian (1) Michael Bourne

TISSETT / TISSOTT Henry Isabella (1) Rosemary Jones

TOBIN Catherine Elizabeth Henrietta (28-09-1817) Julie Gough

TOBIN Michael Maria Somes (1) Pat Tobin

TODD Amos William Metcalfe Jean Allen

TODD Isabella East London Victoria Cooper

TOLL Mary Ann Emma Eugenia (2) Warren Bruce Turner

TOMKINS John Roslyn Castle Jennie Phoenix

TOMLINS Samuel Calcutta (1804) Tairua Hapimana

TOMNY Teresa Sea Queen Kevin Jenkins

TONGS John Eliza (2) Carol Axton-Thompson

TONGS John Eliza (2) Graham Tongs

TONKS John Asia (2) Greg Wighton

TONKS Richard Coromandel (1) Laurae Harvey

TOOGOOD Alfred Georgiana (2) Douglas Burbury

TOOGOOD Charles Gilmore (2) Betty Furner

TOOK Samuel Lady Raffles Jennifer Smith

TORR Jane Eliza (1) Pam Glover

TOTTENHAM Lawrence Coromandel (2) Di Ackerman

TOUT John Circassian Susan Hooper

TOW John Lord Lyndoch (3) Brenda Nicholas

TOWE Selina Mexborough * Michelle Bickers

TOWN James Eliza (2) Christine Le Blanc

TOWNSEND Richard Marquis of Hastings (2) Maureen Martin

TOYNE John Layton (4) * Carol Baker

TRACEY / TRACY Mary (Experiment to NSW) Lady Nelson (07-1812) Suzanne Maiden

TRACEY Joseph Lord Lyndoch (2) Lee Garland

TRAINOR Mary Hope Kim Loughnan

TRANTER Benjamin Dollas Emperor Alexander Lorraine Gray

TREASURE John David Clarke Bill Brown

TREBLE William Recovery Sue Paterson

TREMELLING Honor Tory (3) Allen Blakeley

TRENGOVE / TRENGROVE Ezekiel York (1) Graham Trengove

TRENWITH William Earl St. Vincent * Brenda Coall

TRETHEWIE John Henry Porcher Trudy Cowley

TREWHELLA James Grenfell Nile June Romans

TRICKETT Henry Earl Grey (1) Bob Trickett

TRICKETT William Equestrian (2) K Vernon

TRIGWELL John Susan (1) Larry Trigwell

TRIHY William North Briton Loreley Morling

TRINDER Charles Manlius (1) Karlena Nagle

TROTTER James Strathfieldsay Leanne Trotter

TROTTMAN Thomas Malabar Barbara Giorno

TROWBRIDGE George Emu (30-10-1815) Bill Trowbridge

TRUDGETT Frances Lady of the Lake Reg Kemp

TRULUCK / TRUELUCK Thomas George Canton Vic Truluck

TRUMP John Juliana Elaine Brown

TUBB Daniel (ship to NI) Hyderabad (1) Lola Wilson

TUBB Daniel (ship to VDL) Tory (19-06-1847) Lola Wilson

TUCK Henry Prince Regent (1) Sue Wilson-Roberts

TUCKERMAN William Atlas Melanie Burns

TUGWELL George William Jardine (1) David Tugwell

TULLY Ann Australasia Kerry Meakins

TULLY Ann Midlothian * Lee Chambers

TULLY Annie Australasia Glenn Brown

TUMNEY/TIMONEY Mary Ann East London Anne Goddard

TUNNECLIFF John Moffatt (1) Melissa White

TUNNICLIFFE William Ratcliffe (2) Lance Pryor

TURBEYFIELD James Anson H.M.S. Ellie Clark

TURFREY William Edward David Malcolm Edward W Turfrey

TURFREY William Edward David Malcolm Claire Turfrey

TURLEY Agnes Cadet (3) Brian Johnson

TURNBULL Ann Cadet (3) * Toni Bycroft

TURNBULL Daniel Competitor Patricia Lovegrove

TURNBULL Jacob Katherine Stewart Forbes Cec Quinnell

TURNBULL Matthew Sir Godfrey Webster Patricia Lovegrove

TURNER Abraham Lady Harewood Suzanne Smith

TURNER Ann Brothers * Ann Belmont

TURNER Henry Augusta Jessie (1) Rhonda Brown

TURNER John Dromedary Suzanne Smith

TURNER Robert Maria Somes (1) Maureen Martin

TURNER William Arab (1) Nola Marshall

TURNOCK John Katherine Stewart Forbes Joan Salmon

TURNOCK Samuel Lord William Bentinck (1) Joan Salmon

TURVEY Joseph David Malcolm Joan Ross (nee Turvey)

TURVEY Samuel David Malcolm Joan Ross (nee Turvey)

TWAY / TWOHEY Bridget Edward Suzanne Smith

TWAY Bridget Edward Chris Geale

TWIGG George (ship to NI) Hyderabad (1) Patricia McGufficke

TWIGG George (ship to VDL) Tory (01-05-1847) Patricia McGufficke

TWITE Robert (ship to N.I.) David Malcolm Margaret Currie

TWITE Robert (ship to V.D.L.) Pestongee Bomangee (19-05-1847) Margaret Currie

TWOHILL (sic) Margaret with daughter Mary Ann Kinnear (2) Barbara Hopwood

TYLER Edmund Emily (1) Christopher Tyler

TYLER Isaac Moffatt (3) Barbara Johnstone

TYLER Isaac (brother of John) Moffatt (3) Christine Crawford

TYLER John Moffatt (3) * Royalene Anderson

TYLER John Moffatt (3) Barbara Johnstone

TYLER Thomas alias MEARS Pyramus * Christopher Morgan

TYRELL John Burwell Buffalo H.M.S. * Bonnie resource/research committee

TYSON Frederick Rodney (1) Elaine Parker

Index to other Convict surname pages:

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Back to Main Convict Page

203 records on this page
Updated: 25-Apr-2014