Tasmanian Immigrants List - "F" Surnames

Index to other Immigrant Surname pages:

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Back to Main Immigrant Page

Add an immigrant to this list by sending an e-mail message to: Add Immigrant with your immigrant name, ship, your name and your e-mail address.
Query an immigrant which is already on this list by sending an e-mail message with the immigrant name you are querying to the mail e-mail address given.
Source information (for those listed without contacts) can be found by clicking on the ship link.
Names with * denote e-mail address unavailable.


Name Ship Contact/Source

FACEY Mr. & Mrs. with family (steerage) Cumberland (1825) HTG 28 Jan 1825

FAHY Anne (real name MONING Anne) Maitland (1854) CB 7/17/2

FAHY Catherine (real name LAWLOR Catherine) Maitland (1854) CB 7/17/2

FAHY Elizabeth (real name LAWLOR Elizabeth) Maitland (1854) CB 7/17/2

FAHY James (real name GALWAY John) Maitland (1854) CB 7/17/2

FAHY James, Ann & 1 boy (u 14) Maitland (1854) CB 7/17/2

FAHY Mary (real name WHITE Mary) Maitland (1854) CB 7/17/2

FAHY Michael, Mary, 1 boy (u 14) & 3 girls (u 14) Maitland (1854) CB 7/17/2

FALCONER Andromeda (1823) HTG 10 May 1823

FARNELY Mr. Emerald (1821) HTG 17 Mar 1821

FARQUHARSON Mr. Berwick (1823) HTG 28 Jun 1823

FARRELL Elizabeth Sarah (1835) Donald James Bradmore

FAULKNER William & Eliza Northumberland (1853) CSO 24/216/8194

FAULKNER William & Mary (nee Cornwall) Westmeath (1884) Carolyn

FENNESSY Bussorah Merchant (1837) transcription

FERGUSON Ellen Panama (1853) Stephanie Chin

FERGUSON Susan Panama (1853) Stephanie Chin

FERGUSON Thomas Jnr Panama (1853) Stephanie Chin

FERRIDAY Dudley, Esq. Phoenix (1825) HTG 28 Jan 1825

FERRYS / FERRIS Louisa Clare Anne Thompson (1851) Robin Harper

FIDLER Valentine & family King William (1843) Brian Fidler

FINCHER Ruth Princess Royal (1832) Sally Steel

FINLAYSON John & child Elphinstone (1847) HTC 31 Mar 1847

FINNEGAN Mary Ann Kingston (1854) CB 7/17/2

FISHER Edward & Elizabeth (nee Gregory) with 5 children Porpoise H.M.S. (1808) Bruce E Gregory

FISHER Henry Northumberland (1853) CSO 24/216/8194

FISHER James Clark & William Sir George Arthur (1840) Evelyn Chrystal

FISKIN (steerage) Jane (1838) diary entry

FITZGERALD Mary Jane Louisa (1853) Pam Bye

FITZPATRICK Bussorah Merchant (1837) transcription

FLANAGAN Anne Maitland (1854) CB 7/17/2

FLANAGAN Daniel Clyde (1833) Faye McLeod

FLANAGAN John Northumberland (1853) CSO 24/216/8194

FLANAGAN Pat Northumberland (1853) CSO 24/216/8194

FLANNAGHAN Esther Maitland (1854) CB 7/17/2

FLEMING Henry Kingston (1854) CB 7/17/2

FLEMING James Kingston (1854) CB 7/17/2

FLEMING John, Mary, 2 boys (u 14) & 1 girl (u 14) Kingston (1854) CB 7/17/2

FLEMING Laurence Kingston (1854) CB 7/17/2

FLETCHER James Auriga (1831) Elaine Skehan

FLEXMORE Francis & family City of Edinburgh (1808) Doreen McFarland

FLEXMORE Francis (Neptune to NSW) City of Edinburgh (1808) Mary-Jane Hooker

FLOOD Mary Maitland (1854) CB 7/17/2

FLOWERS William & Ann with family James Baines (Feb 1855) Clare Jackson

FLUDE Thomas Grace (1821) Lynne Stacpoole

FLYNN Ellen Maitland (1854) CB 7/17/2

FLYNN Julia Maitland (1854) CB 7/17/2

FLYNN Margaret Northumberland (1853) CSO 24/216/8194

FOLEY Bussorah Merchant (1837) transcription

FOLEY Ann Kingston (1854) CB 7/17/2

FORBES Jane Edward Colston (1833) Jill Vincent

FORBES Mary with John, Jane & Robert James Baines (Oct 1855) Skurrie

FORD Elizabeth Ann (1835) Sherry Cutting

FORD John Minerva (1832) Roslyn Parsons

FORREST Alexander Mountaineer (1832) Gwen Frayne

FOSTER Mrs & two sons Berwick (1823) Susan Geason

FOSTER Richard Kingston (1854) CB 7/17/2

FOWLER Ann City of Edinburgh (1808) Sharon Long

FOWLER Louisa (Lucy) William Metcalfe (1837) Anne Goodman

FOX Ellen Kingston (1854) CB 7/17/2

FOX Mr. & Mrs. (steerage) Phoenix (1825) HTG 28 Jan 1825

FRANKS Edward Surrey (1820) Ian Bidwell

FRANKS Mr. Heroine (1822) HTG 14 Sep 1822

FRASER Charles City of Edinburgh (1827) Joan Sheridan

FRAZER Euphemia, Janet & Anne Sir W. F. Williams (1856) Stephen Bonnitcha

FREE Samuel (Salamander, 3rd Fleet to NSW) Porpoise H.M.S. (1808) Louise Leslie

FREE Samuel (Salamander, 3rd Fleet to NSW) Porpoise H.M.S. (1808) Joanne Perrin

FREEBURG Maryanne Commodore Perry (1855) June Aleknavicius

FREEMAN James & Matilda with William, Thomas & Anne Apolline (1842) Joanna Freeman

FRENCH Daniel & Harriett (nee Beames) Great Tasmania (1857) Erin ODonnell

FROST John Elizabeth & Jane (1843) Janine Wood

FROST Mary (Neptune to NSW) Porpoise H.M.S. (1808) Graeme Hickey

FROST Mary (Neptune to NSW) Porpoise H.M.S. (1808) Doug Hille

Index to other Immigrant Surname pages:

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Back to Main Immigrant Page

73 records on this page
Updated: 10-Aug-2014