Tasmanian Immigrants List - "P" Surnames

Index to other Immigrant Surname pages:

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Back to Main Immigrant Page

Add an immigrant to this list by sending an e-mail message to: Add Immigrant with your immigrant name, ship, your name and your e-mail address.
Query an immigrant which is already on this list by sending an e-mail message with the immigrant name you are querying to the mail e-mail address given.
Source information (for those listed without contacts) can be found by clicking on the ship link.
Names with * denote e-mail address unavailable.


Name Ship Contact/Source

PACKET Mr. Deveron (1822) HTG 22 Jun 1822

PAIN Lucy Kingston (1854) CB 7/17/2

PALLISER John Caroline (1828) VDL 1/2 Desp No 37

PALMER Emma Charles Kerr (1835) Kevin White

PALMER John King William (1843) Mandy Jones

PALMER Lieutenant, of 2nd Ceylon Regiment Heroine (1822) HTG 14 Sep 1822

PALMER Philip, Rev. M.A. Elphinstone (1847) HTC 31 Mar 1847

PANTON James John Barry (1826) Carolyn Henderson

PARKER George Sarah (1835) Phyllis Honey

PARKER James, Mr. Skelton (1820) HTG 03 Dec 1820

PARKER Mr. Thalia (1823) HTG 03 May 1823

PATON D Urania (1823) Diana Murray

PATTERSON Jessie, Miss Eveline (1836) CSO 92/2 F71

PAWLET James Caroline (1828) VDL 1/2 Desp No 37

PAYNE Edward, Mr. & Mrs. Deveron (1822) HTG 22 Jun 1822

PEAGAN / PAGIN / PAGAN / PHEGAN Andrew (1/21st Regt Foot Royal North British Fusiliers) Lord Lyndoch (1833) Mary Ryan

PEARCE Ann (Mary Ann Ophelia - known as Annie) Westmeath (1884) Linda Wakeling

PEARCE Ann Emily Rosalind Westmeath (1884) Linda Wakeling

PEARCE George Earnest Anthony Westmeath (1884) Linda Wakeling

PEARCE George Edward Westmeath (1884) Linda Wakeling

PEARSON Robert & Janet with 3 boys (u 14) & 1 girl (u 14) Maitland (1854) CB 7/17/2

PEARSON Robt. & Mrs. with Thos. (8) John Craig (1832) CUS30 p165

PECK Joshua (Charlotte/Scarborough to NSW) Porpoise H.M.S. (1808) Graeme Hickey

PECK Joshua (Charlotte/Scarborough to NSW) Porpoise H.M.S. (1808) Doug Hille

PEEBLES James Commodore Perry (1855) Harry D Watson

PEEBLES Robert Commodore Perry (1855) Harry D Watson

PEEVOR Mr. & Mrs. with family Emerald (1821) HTG 17 Mar 1821

PENDER Eliza (03-11-1833) Peter Winks

PENDRAY Mr. Frederick Cumberland (1825) HTG 28 Jan 1825

PENNINGTON Mr. Heroine (1822) HTG 14 Sep 1822

PERRIMAN George Lewis & Hannah Regalia (1822) Jocelyn Loney

PERSE Henry Maitland (1854) CB 7/17/2

PERT Job & Sarah with 3 daughters Bolivar (1842) Marjory MacDonald

PETERSEN Jens Eugenie (1872) Matthew Gissane

PETERSON Gustave Nurjahan (1885) Yvonne Prince

PETRIE David Storm Cloud (1855) Denis Stone

PETRIE David Storm Cloud (1855) Roger Broomhall

PHELAN Mary Ann Maitland (1854) CB 7/17/2

PHILLIPS Bolivar (1842) Margaret Caught

PHILLIPS Henry Northumberland (1853) CSO 24/216/8194

PHILLIPS John (Henry) Orleana (1842) Pamela Hainsworth

PICARD Israel Northumberland (1853) Audrey Scarce

PIKE Captain & Mrs. Phoenix (1825) HTG 28 Jan 1825

PIKE Miss. Phoenix (1825) HTG 28 Jan 1825

PIKE Mr. & family Thalia (1823) HTG 03 May 1823

PILLINGER James (Pitt to NSW) City of Edinburgh (1808) Louise Rainbow

PINKARD Francis Woodcote (1856) Helen Howarth

PINNER John Trade Wind (1858) Anne Dixon

PIPER Master & Miss Caroline (1820) HTG 02 Dec 1820

PLAYFAIR James Forest Monarch (1857) Thomas Playfair

POFFNEE Andrew & wife with 3 children Elphinstone (1847) HTC 31 Mar 1847

POLDEN Coromandel (1853) Bev. Schaap

POOLE Mr & Mrs with 3 children Sarah (1828) HTC 14 Jun 1828

POPIT Victor Skaugum (1950) Alexandra Stephens

POWELL John Woodlark (1823) Gabrielle Powell

POWER John & Margaret (nee Lynch) with 2 sons Sir W. F. Williams (1857) Toni Proudlock

PRATT Wm., Mr. (for New Zealand) Doric S.S. (1887) Mercury 12 Mar 1887

PRESNELL William City of Edinburgh (1808) Sharon Long

PREST William Caroline (1828) VDL 1/2 Desp No 37

PRICE Rev. Charles & Mrs Catherine Princess Royal (1832) Jill Knoblauch

PROSSER Mary Storm Cloud (1855) Brenda J. Richmond

PUDNEY Mr. Heroine (1822) HTG 14 Sep 1822

PURBRICK Susannah (teacher at Ellinthorp Hall school) Berwick (1823) Susan Geason

PURCELL Jane Maitland (1854) CB 7/17/2

Index to other Immigrant Surname pages:

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Back to Main Immigrant Page

64 records on this page
Updated: 01-Aug-2014