Headstone photographs from ARTHURS CREEK CEMETERY, Victoria are available free by e-mailing a request to Carol at

You must manually enter the email address in your mail program

Please remember to include the name of the cemetery in your request.

From time to time there may be a delay in sending photos so please check the Cemetery Index for any announcements.

Arthurs Creek Cemetery

The photographs and list were updated in January 2009.

The list below only refers to headstones in the cemetery and is not a complete burial list.

 

AIREY Olive Elizabeth
AIREY Robert
ALLAN Gladys May
ANDERSON (nee Presswell) Dianne Frances
APTED Edith Jessie
ASHMORE Gladys Janet, Alfred Lawrence
ASPINALL Matthew
AUSTERBERRY Una Mabel
AUSTERBERRY Warren
BAILEY Ian Ronald
BAILEY Ronald George
BAILLIE Bernard John, Ivy Myrtle
BAKER Gwendoline Margaret
BALLARD - CRANNEY Esma Mary
BARKER Jack Raymond
BARR Nicholas Iain
BARRETT John
BASSETT Earle Roy, Gwen
BASSETT Erskine M
BASSETT Francis Harold
BASSETT Graham Kingsley, Ivy Lilian
BASSETT John Francis
BASSETT Lillian Henrietta, Richard Maurice
BASSETT Richard, Ann
BASSETT Violet Alice, Gwendoline Mabel, Roderick Alfred
BATCHELOR James Scott, Jean Margaret
BATEMAN Brigitta - wooden cross
BAXTER Norman Henry
BEADLE Suzanne - wooden cross
BERRY Jeanne Margaret
BICKETT George Brown, Edith Ellen
BIGGS Margaret Joan
BILU Suzanne Mary
BIRD Constance Isabella
BLACK Walter
BLEAZBY Aileen Margaret, William Albert
BLYTH Dale Robert
BLYTH Phyllis Herbert
BLYTH W R - died 1986
BOLGER David Anthony
BOLGER Rhonda May
BRADBURY John Charles
BRADFORD Mary, James
BRAIN G A H
BRAIN George, Elizabeth Ann
BRAIN Joan Lynette
BREDLE Clifford Charles - wooden cross
BRENNAN Gregory Andrew
BRENNAN Katrina Raye
BRENNAN Leo William
BRENNAN Louis Martin
BRENNAN Michael, Catherine
BRETTARGH Alan Robert, Rachael Louise
BROBERG Albert Roy, Gwendoline
BROCK E Ruth, Geoffrey Lewis Clark
BROCK Lawrence Louis
BROCK Norma May
BROCK Peter Geoffrey
BROWN Brian Thomas
BROWNE Kenneth John, Marjorie Myrtle
BUTCHER
CARDAMONE
CATIONS Annabella Grace, Cyril
CAVANAGH Myrtle Esther
CAVANAGH Thomas Badenhope
CHALLONS Isabel May
CHALLONS William
CHRISTIAN Alice Catherine, Denis Joseph
CHRISTIAN Catherine
CHRISTIAN Mary Honor, John Denis
CHRISTIAN William
CIRONE Walter
CLARK Noel, Ida Elizabeth
CLARKE Josephine
CLENCIE William
COLE John Arthur, Elizabeth Winifred
COLLARD Maud Helen May, Reginald James
COLLINS Margaret Anne
COOK Peter Sydney, Rosaleen
COOPER Pat Stewart
CORNELL John Henry
CORNELL John
CORNELL William, Mary, Guinivere
CRAWFORD Sophia Maud
CROUCH Francis Norman
CULMSEE Alfred, Eleanor Ada
CURRELL M B - died 2001
CURRIE Donald James
DALWOOD John Maurice, Anne
DANAHER Carolyn
DE ZILWA Lorraine, P W Murray
DEMPSEY Kevin John
DEVEREAUZ John
DEYLEN Kees
DIAMOND Arthur Lindsay
DIMMER Mary - wooden cross
DIMMITT Richard Charles - wooden cross
DINGWELL Gordon Desmond
DOSSER Aaron William Henry
DOWLAN Vernon
DRAPER - THOMAS Family plot
DRAPER Arnold Mervyn
DRAPER Athalie Grainger
DRAPER Beatrice Violet
DRAPER Blanche
DRAPER Catherine, Charles
DRAPER Doris Edna
DRAPER James Chester
DRAPER James
DRAPER Joseph, Margaret Catherine
DRAPER Leslie Stafford
DRAPER Thomas Barton
DUNN Loyis - wooden cross
DUNSTONE Athol Albert
DUNSTONE John Donald
DWYER Judith Anne
DYNAN Patrick
EDGE Hannah Joyce, William Astley Davis, Philip Swift
EDGE Jane, Davis
EDGE John William, Philip Swift, Ethel Lucy
EDWARDS John Malcolm
ELLIS Pamela Joan
ENDICOTTE Avis
FIDLER Garry
FORD S - died 1884
FRANKISH Francis Thomas
FRANKISH Kathleen Cecelia
FRANKLAND Bindi Michelle
FRANKLIN Rodney P - wooden cross
FRATER William, Winifred
FRISBY Cornelius James
FRITCHLEY (Rice) Anne
GARDNER Squire James, Violet Gladys
GASS Stewart McGowan, Daviena Pearl
GILLIAN Rose, Mary Rose
GILLIES (nee Edge) Ethel Lois
GODBER Ivy Mary
GOODLET Allan
GOUMA Catharina Jacoba
GREEN Patrick, Mary Patricia, Harry
GREER Lancelot
GREGORY Graeme Maxwell
GRIFFIN Arthur Douglas
GRIFFIN J C (Charlie) - died 1998
GRIFFITHS Anthony William
HACKETT Norman
HALE John G, Myrtle M
HALLILEY John Greenwood
HALVORSEN Kevin Ronald
HANGER Rita Nestor
HARGRAVE Anthony Richard
HARRISON Charlotte, Amos
HARRISON George Granville, Elsie May
HASLAM Dorothy Joy
HASLAM Keith Maxwell
HEATON Raymond Harold, Elizabeth Anne
HEPBURN Roseline Daffne, David James
HEWITT Arthur Charles Thomas, Gwen
HIBBERT Raymond Hunter, Adam Charles
HICKEY Ellen, Patrick
HIRST Elsie May, Joseph
HOLMES Margaret Frances - wooden cross
HOOPER Gordon Roly, Marion Eileen
HORN Clarice
HORN George, Catherine, George Arthur
HORN Sidney Cornell
HORN Walter
HUDSON C - died 1995
HURREY (Draper) Mary
HUTHNANCE Shirley Ruth
JACK Kenneth W D
JACKSON Lachlan James
JOHANSON David Francis Carl
JOHANSON Rowland
JOHNSON E A - died 2004
JOHNSON George Robert, Helene Patricia, Dean Robert
JOHNSON William, Sarah
JOHNSON William
JOHNSTON Alfred Anthony
JOHNSTONE Rebecca Elizabeth
JONES Lillian Caroline
JOSE Raymond John
KEILY Kevin Michael
KENNEDY Bertram Thomas
KING Florence, Ross
KING Ruth Maria
KINNIBURGH Veronica
KNOX Jean
KOULOUVIS Anastasia
KYSELA Emil - wooden cross
LACEY Leslie Arthur, Olga Faith
LAIDLAY John Ashley
LAIDLAY Neil Campbell
LANGLEY Marika, Rosy
LEAHY Norman P, Shirley Norma
LEE A - died 2005
LEE Pamela Olwyn
LEES Nita Mary
LEWIN Isabel Joan
LINDFIELD Sandra Helen
LIVESLEY Evelyn Catherine
LOBB Colin Russell
LOBB Edith, Lilian
LOBB Jane, Ernest Edward
LOBB Joseph, Joan, Ernest William
LOBB Thelma Alice
LOBB W J - died 1929
LODGE William, Patrick, Catherine
LONCAREVIC Sabine
LOUSTAS Constantine
LOVELL Colin Jeffery
LYNCH John Alfred
MACFARLANE John Archibald, Elizabeth, Elizabeth Mary, J A
MACKIN Bernard Joseph
MACMILLAN Colin M
MACMILLAN Donald
MACMILLAN Helena Ruth, Hugh
MACMILLAN Kenneth Donald, Mabel
MADIN Graham Lyle
MAHONEY David Eric
MANN Blanche
MANN David Alfred
MANN James, Jane
MARKS John Leonard
MARSH Godfrey
McCREA Tonia Rosmarie
McDONALD Alice
McDONALD Donald, Effie Eliza
McDONALD Harold Underwood
McDONALD John, Susan
McELVOGUE Newry Francis
McKAY James Patrick, Elizabeth Margaret, Brian Vincent
McKIE Jenny
McKIE Margaret Jean, Charles
McKIMMIE Valda Joy, Warwick Waldemar
McPHEE Norman, Catherine
McQUEEN June S
MENZE Dirk
MICHIELIN Raffaele
MILLER E V - died 1992
MILLER Gwenyth Mary, Alfred Henry
MONKHOUSE (nee Edge) Edna Jane
MORTON Geoffrey
MOWFORTH Samantha
MUHLEN - SCHULTE Muriel Minnie
MULLER Charles Ernest, Mabel
MULLER John Herman
MULLER Lilian
MURPHY (nee Edge) Audrey Joan
MURPHY Caroline May
MURPHY Christina, David
MURPHY Florence Isabel
MURPHY George Edward, Irene May, Leonard George
MURPHY George, Charlotte H
MURPHY James Thomas
MURPHY James
MURPHY Joseph, Annie
MURPHY Kenneth James
MURPHY Laurie Roy, Vernon Thomas
MURPHY Leonard George David
MURPHY Matilda Louisa, James Thomas
MURPHY Noel Edmund Joseph
MURPHY Norma Jean, Kenneth James
MURPHY Thomas, Bridget, Mary
MURPHY Thomas, Elizabeth Ann
MURPHY William, William John
NEELY Robert Thomas
NEWBERRY Norman Lindsay
NIELSEN Ian Francis
NILSSON (MacMillan) Hilda M
NINK Marjorie, Charles J
NINK Stanley Charles
NORRIS Brian
O'DAY Annie
O'REGAN Bernie - wood marker
OWEN Bobby-Joan
OWEN Winifred Dulcie
PEKEN Minnie Louisa
PHILLIPS Francis Knowles, Gertrude, Katherine
PICKARD Maria
POPOVIC Miodrag
POULTER Mary Ann
PRATT Colin
PRESSWELL Richard Francis, Beryl Lilian
PRINCE Rita Jean
REID Lewis
REID Margaret, Robert James
REID Mary Elizabeth, James
REID Mary MacVean
REID Patrick, Agnes - family plot
REID Patrick, Agnes, Edith, Henry, Susanna Lucy, Florence Agnes
REID Raymond, Margaret MacVean
REID Robert Hugh
REID William, Lucy
RICE Andrew Robert
RICHARDON Walter
ROBERTS A D - died 1998
ROBERTS Charlotte Caroline
ROBERTS Margaret Hernon
ROGERS Frederick, Dorothy Emma
ROTIN Frederick - wooden cross
RUSSELL Keith Alexander, Adele Margaret
RYAN Leslie James, Joyce Audrey
RYAN Roseleanne Nancy
RYAN Vincent Sarsfield
RYDER Carmella Josephine
SAWATZKI Hans Oscar
SCHOLES Walter John
SCHULTZ Carl Herman, Dorothy E, Sarah Jane, Amelia
SCHULTZ Ernest Henry, Emily Elizabeth, Robert Leslie
SCOPPO
SEILER Constance, Ernest Henry
SHIPSIDES C L - died 1994
SICA Gerard John
SIMMONS Henry Horton, Joyce
SIMMONS Joanna Melanie
SIMMONS Tehree
SINCLAIR Carmel Anne, Colin Alexander
SINCLAIR Francis John
SINCLAIR James
SINCLAIR (Murphy) Jean McFarlane
SKINNER Alice May
SLATTERY N P (1927 - 2004) - wooden cross
SMALE Alphonse, Georgina
SMITH Barbara Rose, Angus
SMITH Cecil James, Olive Hilda
SMITH J W - died 1956
SMITH John, Duncan
SMITHSON Harold, Emma
SNOWDEN Paul Kenneth
SOFRONE Victor
SOUTHERN Lynden Florris
SPARKES Waldemar C E C, Dorothy May
SPENCER Peter Leonard Arthur
STACEY Stanley George
STEELE John David
STIVEY Charles Thomas
STUIVER Enid Marian
SUTHERLAND D, Violet May
SUTHERLAND Donald Lewis
SUTHERLAND Flora Susie
SUTHERLAND James Hubert, Frances Annie
SUTHERLAND William Archibald, Annabella, Jessie, Archibald
SUTHERLAND William
SWINDELLS Graeme John
TATE Amy Janet
TAYLOR Agnes
TAYLOR Eileen Rose
THOMAS Desmond Arthur
THOMAS Dorothy Maud McLean
THOMAS Louisa Ann Dorothy
THOMSON Ann Jennifer
THORNYCROFT Mark
TIMMS John Ernest
TURLEY Janet, Alfred
TYRRELL Ivy
UPTON Beverley Margaret
VAN DER CRAATS Gregory Adriaan
VAN DER CRAATS Julia Mary
VANDERSMAN Andreas
VANSTAN Florinda Catherine
VERNON Leslie James
WALKER John Paul
WANHOPE Ivy Victoria
WARDLEY Melva Edna
WATTS Andrew Frederick
WESTERLAKEN Hans
WESTERLAKEN Zusje
WILLIAMS Marq Edward
WILLIS Frank, Silvia May Tullo
WILSON Harry
WILSON Thomas Joseph, Eileen Margaret
WINTON Robert Matthew
WITOSLAWSKI Hans, Edna
WOOD Herbert Ernest
WOODS Teresa, Reginald W
YOUNG Sylvia C, Frederick Leonard
ZAPPELLI Christopher William