Headstone photographs from ECHUNGA ST MARY'S CEMETERY, South Australia are available free by e-mailing a request to Carol at

You must manually enter the email address in your mail program

Remember to include the name of the cemetery in your request.

From time to time there may be a delay in sending photos so please check the Cemetery Index for any announcements.

Echunga St Mary's Cemetery

The photographs and list were updated in November 2011

The list below only refers to headstones in the cemetery and is not a complete burial list.

 

AITKEN Lavinia Martha, Frederick Harold
ALEXANDER Dykes Henry
ALLEN Mary
ANDERSON Alfred William, Malcolm Rex
ANDERSON Florence Ada (Day) - on Day grave
ANDERSON Joseph, Alice, Thomas, Alf, Andy, Arch
ANDERSON Myrtle Isabella, Joseph William, Ronald Keith, Gregory James
BALDWIN John, Elizabeth
BAUME Roger Philippe Jean
BELLINGER Gerald William - on Smith grave
BERTRAM Ernest W, Williamina, Ess
BERTRAM Wilhelm, Caroline
BIRCH John, Harriet
BOYLE Peter, Ellen
BROGAN Clarence Jack, Gladys Olive
BROGAN Montague John
BURGESS Winifred Jean (Anderson) - on Day grave
COATES Simon Peter
COLBEY Alan Gilbert
COLLINGRIDGE William, Paulina, Stephen, Joseph, William
COLTMAN Harry William, Eva Grace
COOPER Albert Edward
COOPER Edwin
COOPER Ethel Mary
COOPER F C - died 1960
COOPER John
DAY Ann, Alfred
DUFFIELD Percival Thomas, Mary Maud
EADEN Patricia A (Parke), Charles L
EVANS Joyce Mae
FAWCETT Peter
FERNEE Mary, Joshua
FLOYD Frank, Jennet Mary
FORSTER Brenda Audrey (Greenslade)
FRY Charles, Harriet, Annie, Martha, May
GEORGE Audrey B
HAMPTON Barbara (Smith)
HAYTHORPE William, Ada
HEUZENROEDER Alice Adeline May (Warland)
HILL Mary
HISSEY Elsie Ada, Richard Hamilton
HOPWOOD W - 1875
JURY Lynette Anne
KENNY Marlene Beverley (Holland)
KEYNES Dorothy Doreen
KING Emily
LANGLEY Mary
LEWIS Sarah
LIEBELT Herbert C, Beatrice Amy
LIEBELT Lola Liddon (Merrett), Frederick Ross
LIEBELT Rubina Alice, Gottfried August, Arthur Jack
LOCKETT Cyril
LOVELAND W
LOWE Robert George
MARTIN Thomas, Mary Ame
MASTERS Catherine Mary, Ellenor, Charles
MASTERS Charles
MINCHAM Edwin Robert, Eliza Ann
MINCHAM John W
MINCHAM Robert Edward, Lillian May
MUNRO Eric Nicol, Jean Margaret
O'LOUGHLIN Madge (Boyle)
OLSEN Charles, Eliza
OLSEN Kenneth Charles, Raymond
PEAKE Robert John
PIKE Alfreda Jane
PLANE Alice Emma
PLANE Bernard Eric, Phyllis Marjory
PLANE Dorothy Joyce, Donald James
PLANE Frank
PLANE Gilbert James
PRIDHAM Bill, Flo
PRIDHAM W B - died 1982
PYNE Mary Ann (Smith)
RAYFIELD Sarah Jane
RIDDLE Henry Daniel, Rosetta
SAVAGE Anna Elizabeth
SAYERS Ronald Douglas
SAYERS William Robert
SCHUNKE Rebecca Anne
SHELDON Marguerite M
SHELDON Thomas W
SIMMONS Ellen
SMITH Albert Clifford Glanville, Hilda May
SMITH Arnold, Ellen
SMITH Elizabeth
SMITH Elizabeth Ann (Sayers)
SMITH Frederick Ernest Lloyd, Myrtle Dinah Isabella
SMITH George, Kathleen
SMITH James
SMITH Jeff, Elizabeth, Bill
SMITH Martha Ellen, William
SMITH W S K - died 1962
SMITH William, Barbara
SMITH William, Martha Jane, Amyas
STEANE Alice, Arthur Thomas
STIBBS Doreen Margaret
STIMSON Helena
STIMSON William
STOPP Samuel J
TEE Anne A
THOMAS Annie, Samuel, Jack
WARLAND James
WEBSTER Tony
WHITINGTON Donald G
WHITINGTON Hilda Mary, Alex
WILLMOTT Stuart Bernard
YON Gloria Muriel (on Day grave)
YOUNG Amanda Jane

St Mary's Church, Echunga