Headstone photographs from EUDUNDA, South Australia are available free by e-mailing a request to Carol at

You must manually enter the email address in your mail program

Remember to include the name of the cemetery in your request.

From time to time there may be a delay in sending photos so please check the Cemetery Index for any announcements.

Eudunda Cemetery

This cemetery was photographed in September 2013

The list below only refers to headstones in the cemetery and is not a complete burial list.

ABBOTT George Ernest, Margaret Jane
AESCHE Carl August
AESCHE Clarence A
AESCHE Emma - marker
AESCHE Eric Paul. Claudia C (Eckert)
AESCHE G H Albert, E Lydia  
AESCHE J T, Ada
AESCHE Johanne Ernstine (Eckert)
AESCHE Julius Carl, Edna May
AESCHE P J Friedrich, Ella Hedwig  
AESCHE Toni Gertude
ALTMANN H N - died 1914 - marker
ALTMANN Heinrich Bern'd - marker
ANDERS Robert James
ANDERSON Andrew
ARMSTRONG William Joseph, Unity Constance Ida
AUKLAND John Allen Thomas
BAEHNISCH Brian John
BAEHNISCH Carl Gottlieb
BAEHNISCH Edgar C
BAEHNISCH Ernst Gottlieb Bernard, Hertha Flora
BAEHNISCH J F W, Agnes Hedwig
BAEHNISCH Johanne Louise  
BAEHNISCH Keith Colin
BAEHNISCH Maxwell Sydney
BAEHNISCH Melanna Bertha, Rudolf Johannes
BAEHNISCH Norman Walter
BAEHNISCH Victor Harold, Maureen
BAETGE Mary Lydia  
BAIRD Adelaide Jean - marker
BAKER Edward David - marker
BARTSCH William, Anna A 
BATSCH Walter
BECKMANN Thelma - marker
BENSON Paul Douglas
BERKHOLZ John Adolph 
BERTRAM Annie Emily, Charles Frederick   
BEVILAGUE Max E
BINNING William
BLASCHECK Anna  
BOOTH Keith M R  
BOOTH Rosa Doris
BOTH Dagmar Rosser, Willie John Carston
BOTH Diedrich
BOTH Dora Erna
BOTH Emma Lydia
BOTTRALL Ada
BOXALL Charles
BOXALL Charles, Ellen
BOYS E W M (Winnie)
BRETT Hans Guenter
BRODIE Eieleen M - marker
BROWN Dulcie Mary  
BROWN Sophie - marker
BRUHN Effie Alice, Eric Harold
BRUHN Vivian Annie (Schirmer), Gordon Gustav
BRUS William, Alvina Ida
BURNETT John Andrew Hall, Grace Hazel
BURROWS Albert
BYRNE Michael Francis
BYRNE Michael Patrick, Mary 
CAMPBELL William M - marker
CARROLL William - marker
CARTER Coral Helen
CARTER Minnie Julia, Thomas Henry, Ruby Maud, Alan Henry  
CHAPMAN Leonard Roy, Angela Magdalene 
CHAPMAN Leonard Roy, Ethel Francis  
CHARNSTROM Arnold K - marker
CHARNSTROM Harold E - marker
CHARNSTROM John O - marker
CHARNSTROM William I - marker
CLARK Ada - marker
CLARK Ella - marker
CLARK Henry
CLARK Henry Clarence - marker
CLARK Isabella
CLARK Leonard W - marker
CLARK Phylis Irene - marker
CLUSE Lillia Marie
COOPER A R - died 2004 - wooden cross
CORNEY Mary J
COUZENS Frank Alfred
COWLEY Mervyn
CRANSTON W'lm Matthew - marker
CROOK Harry
CROWHURST Ernest McDonald
CROWHURST Ivan N G, Valma A (Grope), Anthony Michael
CUMMINGS Percy Henry, Elizabeth Emma
DATSON E
DENHOLM Eileen H M - marker
DIENER Annabelle Ivy, Norman Edward
DOECKE Hermann Gottfried, Gladys Nita
DOHNT Paul Frederick, Edith Esther (Cole)
DRAUZ Ferdinand
DRECKOW Betty Catherine
DRECKOW Friedrich Wilhelm Ernst, Doris Wilhelmine  
DREYER Johann F W, L B Mathilda
DUELL James Douglas - marker
DUELL Mary Jane, James
DUFF Joseph Theodore, Mary Irene
DUFF Michael John
DUFFIELD Adelaide Eileen (Baird), Gordon
DULDIG Clemens Eric
DULDIG John Osmond
DUNSTAN Chris - marker
DUNSTAN Edward Thomas, Effie
DUTSCHKE Geoffrey Arnold, Pamela Yvonne (Wittwer)
ECKERMANN Hermann J G  
ECKERMANN Louise M B, Johann H
ECKERMANN Sylvia Hilda  
ECKERT Albert Johann, Emma Mathilda
ECKERT Anna Rosina (Pitschke)  
ECKERT Bertha, Heinrich
ECKERT C H Friedrich, Charlotte Emelie 
ECKERT Frederick, Elizabeth
ECKERT Gertie
ECKERT Gustav - marker
ECKERT Gustav Harold - marker
ECKERT Herbert E, Marie H E
ECKERT Karoline Ernstine
ECKERT Louise Bertha - marker
EDSON Mary Jane 
EDWARDS Stanley - marker
EIME Ernst Edwin
EIME Robert Louis C - marker
EISEN Joh Samuel
ELLIOTT Spencer Thomas
ELLIOTT Wilfred James, Laura Ellen
EMEUS C M - died 1926 - marker
EVA Jon 
EVA Sandy
FECHNER Nathalie Clara Blondina
FECKNER Gottlob Daniel, Anna Wilhemina Martha
FECKNER Yulens Johannes Alfred
FEIGE Ernst Moritz Alfred  
FEUERHERDT Agnes Antonia, Oskar Theodore
FEUERHERDT Dennis Raymond
FEUERHERDT Kenneth Walter
FEUERHERDT Mervin Allan
FIEGERT Alwin Gustav, Minna Hilda
FIEGERT Johann Carl Gustav, Pauline Anna
FIEGERT stillborn son 1977  
FISCHER Clara Antonia
FLAMANK Adam - marker
FLAVELL James Henry
FRANKEL Claude Ansel - marker
FRANKEL G A E - died 1912 - marker
FRANKHAM Alfred - marker
FREUND Eric Walter
FREUND Johann Andreas Traugott, Emma Hilda
FRIEBEL E Hermann, A Louise
FRIEBEL Johanna Ernstine (Fohl)  
FRIEBEL Louise Henriette (Ratsch) 
FRITSCH Amanda Helene, Victor Frank  
FRITSCH Victor Roy, Maria Emma
GAEHL Ernstine, Ernst  
GAEHL Pauline Maria, Carl Julius
GAERTH Alwin Roy, Frieda Alwine
GAERTH Anna Auguste
GAERTH Heinrich Gustav, Maria Pauline
GAERTH Richard Peter
GALE Catherine - marker
GARRETT John - marker
GASKIN Alexander J H - marker
GASKIN Jane - marker
GAVRILOVIC Mary
GEISTER Emma Mary, Carl Ernst
GEISTER Paul Herbert, Joyce Merle
GEISTER Paul Johannes, Lina E Clara
GERLACH August, Emilie
GERLACH Erwin F, Amalia S
GEYER Vincent W
GIBBONS - died 1888 - marker
GILGEN Friedrich
GOGALL Johann Friedrich, Vera Esther
GOGOLL Johann Wilhelm, Anna Louise
GORRIE Maud 
GOSDEN Florence E - marker
GOSDEN Janet - marker
GOULD Albert
GROPE Eric W, Joyce M (Werner)
GROSSER Merv, May
GROSSMANN Bertha, Baby
GROSSMANN Caroline ( nee Rehder, formerly Schulz)
GUERIN Hilda Mary
GUERIN John Murray
GUTEKUNS Karl
HACKER Anne - marker
HALLORAN Emma Agnes
HAMBOUR George, Helene Margaret
HAMEISTER Alice Maud
HAMEISTER Heinrich W - marker
HAMEISTER Wilhelm, Marie 
HAMIESTER Johanna E - marker
HANISCH Johann Gottlieb
HANSEN Aurelia Marie, Edward Verno
HANSEN Leonard Louis, Linda Adela  
HANSEN Waldemar Edward, Jean Barkla
HANSON Clara 
HARE Adelaide
HARE Elizabeth, Bartholomew Joseph  
HARE Thomas A
HARRISON Harry
HARVY Isabella Beatrice
HASELOFF Adolph Fried'k - marker
HASELOFF Carl Adolph Edwin, Isla Marie
HASELOFF Carl, Bertha
HASELOFF Erich - marker
HASELOFF Paul Conrad, Millicent Myrtle
HAUSCHILD E H - died 1932, M B - died 1939
HAUSCHILD Edwin, Alma
HAUSCHILD Emilie Pauline
HAUSLER Gertrude Martha, Heinrich Edwin 
HAUSLER Johann Reinhold
HAUSLER Paul Bernhard
HEHIR John Esmond, Margaret
HEHIR William Joseph, Mary
HEILGANS Joh'ne Charlotte - marker
HEINICKE Lancelot Collin
HEINRICH Johanna A - marker
HELBIG Johannes
HELP Irene Violet (nee Perry, previously Phillips, Williamson) 
HEMMERLING Ellen, J F W
HEMMERLING Esther Silvira
HEMMERLING Rudolf Edward, Helen Kathleen 
HEPPNER Alfred
HEPPNER August, Louise
HEPPNER Johannes Benjamin
HEPPNER Kevin Malcolm
HERRMAN Franklin, Murray, Louisa, Gladys
HESS John (Born Wolf Rudiger Riekenberg, AKA Wolf Sakavicius)
HILBIG Arthur Waldemar
HILBIG Benjamin Gottlieb
HILBIG Gustav H, Augusta L
HILBIG Johanne (Weinhold)
HILBIG Theodore Oswald
HINES Ethel Elda, Roy Robert
HINES Trevor Kevin
HOFFMAN Fried'k Bernard C - marker
HOFFMANN Laura Kate
HOFFMANN Raymond Edwin
HOFFMANN Victor Hugo
HOLDEN Keith
HOLDING - marker
HOLDING Annie, W George
HOLDING Arthur Simon Kitchener
HOLDING Joseph
HOLDING Mary
HOLDING Percy Edward, Louise Elfreda
HOLDING Trevor John
HOLLITT Rebecca Ella Ruby  
HOMBSCH Nellie 
HORNHARDT Susan
HUCKAUFF Arthur Felix, Verna C Nancy
HUCKAUFF Emil Julius, Maria Lydia
HUCKAUFF Maria Elizabeth, Theodor
HUMPHREYS Graeme Valwyn
HUNTER John 
HURST Eliza - marker
HYDE Augusta Maria (Carter), Alfred Thomas
HYDE Thomas William
INGLIS Nelson John, Audrey Bessie  
JACKETT Arthur - marker
JACKSON Alice
JACKSON Rob
JAEGER Dulcie L
JAEGER Ernst A
JAEGER Kenneth William, Shirley Gwendoline
JAEGER Walburga
JAESCHKE Arthur Bernhard
JAESCHKE John Arthur
JANSEN Louise Martha  
JENKE Adolph Erwin, Antonie Bertha
JENKE August Traugott, Martha Mathilda
JENKE Clemens Leonard
JENKE Emma Regina Friedericke, Alwin Harold
JENKE Ernst D, Christiane
JENKE Ernst Gottlieb, Antonie Hedwig
JENKE Herbert L
JENKE Johannes Hermann, Christine Martha (Klau)
JENKE Johannes Oscar, Joyce Erna Melva
JENKE John David
JENKE Maria Hilda, Heinrich Edwin
JENKE Martin Harold  
JENKE Velma G
JOBST Adeline Meta
JOBST Albert Edwin - marker
JOBST B Amalie (Klaebe), F Wilhelm
JOHN Amelia Selma - marker
JOHN Louisa Minna - marker
JOHNSON Thomas - marker
JOHNSON W - died 1919 - marker
JOSEPHS Anna Caroline, Albert James
KALISCH Paul Albert, Hulda
KAMM Wilhelm Adolph, W J, Louise - marker
KEYNES Samuel James, Ellen
KING Sarah - marker
KINTER Anna Lydia Amanda, George Oscar
KINTER Douglas Edward
KINTER Martha Louisa, A H Carl
KINTER Wilhelm
KINTER Wilhelm A
KINTER Wilhelm, Emelie
KLAEBE J G - died 1916 - marker
KLEMICH Maria - marker
KLINGBERG August - marker
KLUSKE Gustav Paul, Anna Emilie Wanda
KLUSKE Leonard Arthur
KLUSKE Stanley Ralph
KLUSKE Thersa Maria 
KLUSKE Wand, Reinhold
KNIGHT David C - marker
KNIGHT Mary Emily - marker
KNOTT Douglas Stirling, Merle Audrey 
KRIEBEL Johanne Helene, Johann Wilhelm  
KUHL Hermann A
KUNOTH Edward Theo - marker
KUNOTH Justan Heinrich - marker
LAMPARD Alfred, Joseph Levi, Amelia
LAMPARD Levi, Mary Ann 
LANE Henry W - marker
LATZ Ruben Oswald, Ellanora Hulda
LAUCKE Grace Elizabeth, Walter Max
LAUCKE Werner Fritz, Joan May
LAUTERBACH Carl Gustav
LAUTERBACH Elernore, Wilhelm
LAUTERBACH Otto Robert Richard, Martha
LEDITSCHKE A Olga, Hermann Oskar
LEDITSCHKE Lydia, Julius  
LEDITSCHKE Mandy, Arnold
LEE Arnold Roy
LIEBEKNECHT Anna Elisabeth
LIPSCHINSKI Alfred Herbert, Emilie Hilda
LIPSCHINSKI Caroline, Johann  
LIPSCHINSKI Otto Alfred, Bertha Emma Ida
LOECHEL Charles E
LOECHEL Ottilie Emma, Albert Rudolph
LOECHEL R H, Rita Eileen
LOFFLER Irene Kipling, Johannes Leonard
LOFFLER Louise Pauline - marker
LOFFLER Selma Elvera, Wilhelm
LUHRS Norman
MADER Clarence Angas
MADER Douglas Norman
MADER Ernst Gideon, Hulda Alwine
MADER Lance Ronald
MADER Lloyd Leonard
MANN Anna Christiana (Hubner)
MANN Clara (Radestock), Emma Ottilla (Radestock) 
MANN Felix Albert
MANN Ronald Victor
MANSELL Barbara Ann
MANTHEL Julianne - marker
MARSCHALL Alfred A
MARSCHALL Arnold Rufus, Vera Annie
MARSCHALL Clara Hermine Alma, August Heinrich
MARSCHALL Herbert Alwin
MARSCHALL Jeanette Elleanor
MARSCHALL Lionel Eric
MARSCHALL Mona Winifred (Lambert), Norman Harold
MARSHALL Alma Lydia, Ewald Oscar
MARTIN Edith Louisa
MARTIN Rebecca, Henry  
MATERNE Alwine L, Johannes H 
MATERNE Heinrich Bernhard, Clara Franziska
MATTNER Friedrich Carl, Agnes Meta (Pfitzner
McFARLANE Maxwell Henry
McLEOD Alfred Travis - marker
McRITCHIE Catherine
MELLOR Mavis Audrey, William John
MEWETT Mary Jane, William Samuel
MICHAEL Herbert Donovan, Flora Dorothy
MICHALK Clarence Paul 
MICKAN G W, Vera - marker
MILDE Hurtle Heinrich, Dora Elsie
MILDE Victor John, Beryl Jean  
MILLS J - marker
MINGE Melita Ella, Paul Albert
MODISTACH Frieda A M, Johann Wilhelm
MODISTACH Lorna
MORRISON Adam John - marker
MOSEY Elizabeth (Egerton-Warburton), Frank Martin
MOSEY Kearn William, Elsie Rebecca
MUCKLOW Henry William, Edith 
NEUMANN Bernhard Gustave
NEUMANN Johann Friedrich August, Johanne Eleonore (Thamm)  
NEWLYN Francis Ernest - marker
NICHOLAS David
NICHOLAS Edward David, Russell Edward, Laura Catherine, Joyce Charlotte, Cecil David  
NICHOLAS Phillip
NICHOLLS Cecil V, Tom, Emily E 
NICHOLLS Ruby Louise, Reginald James
NICHOLSON Alice, George Henry
NICHOLSON Doris Annie, Leslie Charles
NICHOLSON Harold George, Emma Caroline Mary
NIEMZ Edna Grace, Herbert Immanuel
NIEMZ J Hermann, Meta S E
NITSCHKE Sydney, Ida
NOACK Clara A, Herman W
NOACK Edgar Alfred, Dorothe Anna
NOACK Ernst Wilhelm
NOACK Maria Louise
NOACK Walter Erwin
NOBLE Robert A - marker
NOCK Elsie Gertrude
NOCK Ida Waren - marker
NOTTLE Mary, Michael  
OBST R Martin, F Hedwig
OLIVER Allen Lindsay  
OLIVER James, Elizabeth J
OLIVER John Perry, Lylie Jane
OLIVERT Doris Ethel - wooden cross
O'LOUGHLIN Mary  
O'NEILL Lillian Jean
O'RIELLEY Jean
ORRICK Hartley George
ORROCH George Henry, Hilda May
ORROCK James, Rebecca
ORROCK John James, Harriet
ORROCK Myrtle Doris Emily - wooden cross
ORROCK William Edw'd - marker
PAECH Friedrich Wilhelm  
PAGE Frederick, Elizabeth Florence, Maurice Leo 
PARKER Herbert Thomas, Mary Alice
PARKER James Thomas, Audrey Mavis (Ruediger)
PARKER John
PARKER Kathleen
PARROTT Edith H
PATTERSON Allen Hugh
PATTERSON Ellen C, Frederick J
PATTERSON Janet Mary, James William
PATTERSON John Ross
PATTERSON Philadelphia, William, Evelyn J (Garnett), William George  
PATTERSON Thomas Hugh, Ivy Tryphena Rosie
PATTERSON Walter Henry, Amelia Jessie
PATTERSON Wendy Denise
PEPALL Frederich James - marker
PEPALL Jean E R - marker
PERKINS Wlm Henry - marker
PFEILER H B, Dora
PFITZNER A F Wilhelm, M E Emma, Clara Maria, H W Theodore  
PFITZNER Anna Emilie, Carl Rudolph  
PFITZNER E Martha
PFITZNER Emilie Elsie, Walter Clemens
PFITZNER Eric Benno
PFITZNER Ernst Alwin, Mathilde Laura 
PFITZNER Ernst Theodor, Dorothea  
PFITZNER Felix Arnold, Dorothea Edna
PFITZNER Gertrude, Benno
PFITZNER Gordon Clive, Adela Maria
PFITZNER Ida Ella, Martin Hugo
PFITZNER J A Julius, E Lydia
PFITZNER Johann Carl, Augusta Maria
PFITZNER Johannes Marcus
PFITZNER Louis Arnold
PFITZNER Maria Elizabeth, Heinrich Julius Robert
PFITZNER Maria Ida, Emil Wilhelm
PFITZNER Vanda Emma
PFITZNER Victor Edwin 
PHILLIPS Allan Ernest, Edward James
PHILLIPS David Henry, Beryl Joan (Watson)
PHILLIPS Jennifer Maryanne
PHILLIS Peter J
PICKERT Rudolph, Margaret
PLESCHKE Magnus
POLLARD Ernest Patrick
POLLARD William McR
POLST Clara Alvera
POLST Lloyd Douglas
POST Amanda Jane
POST Arthur E, Hilda Elina
POST B E R - died 1917 - marker
POST Clemens Arnold
POST Dorothea Alma, Bernhard Hermann
PREGLEY L Z, Maria
PRICE Edwin Henry, Salome
PRIDE Ralph Edwin, Nita Madge
PRIOR Douglas William, Roma Kathleen
PRIOR F  T - died 1980  
PRIOR Frances (Naish)  
PRIOR Harold Mayo
PRIOR Melicent Dawn, Donald Keith  
PRIOR Nicola Rose
PRIOR Reginald Glen, Daphne Dawn  
PRIOR Thomas Hubert
PRIOR Walter Hubert, Ada Lillian 
PURNELL Nicholas Edward
RADESTOCK Otto Victor
RADLOFF Anne
RAEDING A M - died 1925 - marker
RANN Eric Lionel, Audrey Alexandra
RATSCH Anna Maria, Carl Julius
RATSCH Emil, Anna
RAWOLLE Anna A
RAWOLLE Carl H, F Auguste  
RAWOLLE Carl Oswald, Berth Antoinette
RAYNER Allan Edward
REESE Carolyn Faye
REESE James Roderick, Thelma Laura
REIMANN Clemence Gerhard, Maria Nita
REIMANN Emma Matilda, Berhard S
REIMANN Helene Olga, Leonard  Walter
REIMANN Leslie Berthold 
REIMANN Malcolm Bruce
REIMANN Melva O, Ernst N
RICHARDS George C - marker
RICHARDS James Frank - marker
RICHARDS Sylvia May - marker
ROESSLER Anna - marker
ROHDE Daphne Rita (Weil)
ROHDE Donald James  
ROOCKE Gotthilf Hermann
ROOCKE Grant Andrew  
ROOK Gordon P
ROSS Alexander
ROSS Ellia - marker
ROSS Isabella - marker
ROSS M M - died 1932 - marker
ROSSLER Freda
RUEDIGER Wilhelm
RUFSEL Silly - marker
RUTSCHACK Antonie Frieda, Bernhard Rudolph
SAKAVICIUS Gerda Matilda, Antanas
SANDER Walter Clarence
SAUER Alwine Lina, Heinrich Rudolf
SAUER Carl, Olga
SAUER Gustav Johannes, Helene Elsa
SAUER Melvin Edgar
SCHILLER Graeme Clarence  
SCHILLER Ruth
SCHIPPAN Johanne Elizabeth (Dohnt)
SCHMIDT Niedra May
SCHMIDT Olga
SCHOLZ Stillborn daughter 1966 
SCHOTTELIUS Marie
SCHUBERT Freidrich Wilhelm, Antonia Bertha
SCHUBERT Gustav Edwin, Dulcie Rita
SCHULTZ Bernhard Johannes, Hilda Antonette 
SCHULTZ Emma (Dreckow), C A Reinhold  
SCHULTZ Robert Norman
SCHULTZ Wanda Clara, Norman Victor  
SCHULTZ Wilhelm - marker
SCHULZ Carl - on Grossmann headstone
SCHULZ Emil Dienegott, Paul Rudolph
SCHULZ Friedrich Wilhelm, Flora Blondina
SCHULZ Johann Gottlieb, Johanne Auguste (Lehmann) 
SCHULZE Bernhard Wilfred Roy
SCHULZE Louis Gerald, Olga Lydia
SCHUPELIUS Craig Ross, Kevin Ross 
SCHUPELIUS Friedrich Wilhelm, Auguste Emma
SCHUPELIUS Heinrich W, Anna Maria
SCHUPELIUS J F Wilhelm, J A Ottilie, Hermann Gustave 
SCHUPELIUS Wanda Louise, Harold Arthur Heinrich
SCHUPELIUS Zara Marie  
SCHUTZ A W H, Elsa
SCHUTZ Audrey Irma
SCHUTZ Bernhard Herbert, Lisette Esther Vera
SCHUTZ Leith Milton
SCHUTZ Louise Esther, Julius Oscar
SCHUTZ Myles Geoffrey
SCHUTZ Oswald Benjamin, Lottie Maria
SCHUTZ Rex David
SCHUTZ Rita Carolina
SCHUTZ Wilfred, Merle
SCHWARZ O Edwin
SCHWARZ W H B, Johanna Louise (Krollig)  
SCHWARZ Wilhelm Heinrich  
SEIDEL Ferdinand, Anna Elisabeth
SEVERIN Adolph Fried - marker
SEVERIN Carl Bernard - marker
SEVERIN Fritz, Raymond - marker
SHARRAD Rebecca - marker
SIBLEY Dorothea
SIBLEY Edward, Dorothea F E
SIMPER Stanley James 
SING Heinrich - marker
SINGH Charles Anoch  
SKYES Phyllis
SLEE Ruby - marker
SLEE Victor Ansell - marker
SMITH Albert Victor - marker
SMITH Annie Jane, George William
SMITH Arthur James  
SMITH Charlotta A - marker
SMITH D A - marker
SMITH Gertrude Amelia, Harry Charles
SMITH M L - died 1918 - marker
SMITH Reuben E, Emmie M
SMITH Sarah A, Edwin S 
SMITH Sarah Jane - marker
SNELL Francis Albert, Elizabeth Mary
SONNEMANN Otto F
SOTRE Alfred - marker
STAPLETON Alice May, Paul James  
STAPLETON Allan Mervyn
STAPLETON Paul James
STASINOWSKY Carl Hermann
STEINBORNER Adolph Oscar
STEINBORNER Alan Robert
STILLER Paul Arthur, Emma Lydia
STONEHAM Liela 
STRICKLAND Edward William, Elizabeth  
STRICKLAND Henry Edward - marker
SYKES Alfred Ernest, Florence Marie
TAUBNER J L - died 1918
TAYLOR Leonard Cyril
TAYLOR Nellie, Mona Nellie - on Strickland headstone 
TEALE Stanley Edward
THIEL Alwin Walter, Anna Hilda
THIEL Johannes Theodor, Nora Maria
THIELE Bert A
THIELE Emma Clara
THOMAS Ernest, Louisa May
TILBROOK Reg, Rene  
TOPPERWIEN Thelma Orien
TRAEGER C W - died 1914 - marker
TRAEGER Carl Berthold
TRELOAR Horace Stanley
TREUSKER Andreas -  (incorrect name on marker - Poeusker)
TREW Digby Russell 3
TWARTZ Ella Edna, Arthur Adolph 
UNKNOWN - died 1903 - marker
VALENTINE C - died 1955
VIGOR Clarence A - marker
VOGELSANG Johanna Paulina, Hubert Otto
VOIGT A P, Ernest
VOIGT Anna Louise
VOIGT Carl Friederich 
VOIGT Caroline Juliane 
VOIGT L H - died 1985
VOIGT Valerie Daphne
WAGNER Frieda Antonia, Carl Wilhelm
WAGNER Gustav A, Martha Louise
WALDHUTER A Emmilie
WALDHUTER Ronald Arthur, Dulcie Rosa
WARNER Janette Elizabeth
WATSON William Frederick
WEIL Susanna, Doris Bertha, Hermann Daniel 
WEIS Anna Victoria Australia, Johann Carl Gottlieb
WEIS Carl Arthur, Ida Alwine Dorothea, Cora Amanda 
WEIS Emelie Clothilda
WEIS Victor Herbert
WERNER Agnes Hertha - marker
WERNER Bertha Augusta - marker
WERNER Wilhelm Ernst August  
WEST Alexander Thomas - marker
WHALEY John, Mary
WIESHER Johannes Gottlieb  
WIESNER Friedr' Christian - marker
WIESNER Friedrick - marker
WIESNER Johanne Louise (Nitschke) 
WILLIAMS Hanibal, Jane
WILLIAMS Harry
WILLIAMS Jane - marker
WILLIAMS T E - died 1952
WILLIAMS W R, Abigal Jane
WITTORFF Lucy Augusta Clara, Louisa Friederika Blondina  
WITTWER Emma Lydia
WITTWER Gustav Arthur, Ella Helene
WOIDT Ella M, Johannes E, Wilhelmine B  
WOITHE Frank Martin, Viola Dorathea
WOITHE Gottfried Bernhard, Helene Sophie Ottilie
WOLF Berthold Johann
WRIGHT G L (Chapman) - on Chapman grave
WUTTKE
ZACHER Jeffrey Charles
ZANDER Alma A
ZANDER Andreas Hermann
ZANDER Edgar Norman
ZANDER Melva Eleanor (Prior)
ZERNER Walter H
ZIEGELER Vernon
ZIERSCH Rex Paul
ZIERSCH Wilhelm Oswald, Olga Maria Hilda
ZINTZ Erwin - wooden cross
ZINTZ Susanna
ZWAR Vera Regina