Photographs of headstones are available from a selection of predominately Victorian cemeteries.


To see what is available simply click on the cemetery name below to view the list of photos available.
If the name doesnít appear on the list it means that there is no photo available.
This is an email service only and I donít have burial records for the cemeteries I have photographed.
If you need burial location/dates you will need to contact the relevant cemetery trust.
If you donít know which cemetery your relative is buried in you can try the Search option on the bottom of this page.
Just enter the surname and you will get a list of cemeteries that the name appears in.
Remember to keep checking back as the site is still expanding.

News about updates and new cemeteries are also posted on my blog at:

http://carolsheadstonephotographs.blogspot.com/

Photos are also available of War Memorials and also burial information taken from spare certificates

 

 

Victoria

  A      
  Alma Amherst Amphitheatre (Glenlogie)    
  Apollo Bay Apsley    
  Arthurs Creek Antwerp Ashens    
  Avenel Avoca       
  B      
  Ballan Ballan Old Ballangeich  
  Balmoral Bambra Bannerton  
  Bannockburn Banyena (Burrum Burrum) Baringhup  
  Barkly Barkly Old Barmah  
  Barnawartha  Batesford Beaufort   
  Beeac  Beenak  Benambra  
  Berriwillock     Bethanga Beulah  
  Birregurra   Blackheath (Sailors Home) Blackwood    
  Bleak House     Blue Mountain     Boinka    
  Bonnie Doon   Boorhaman   Boort  
  Boram Boram (Penshurst)  Bowmans Forest    
  Branxholme   Briagolong Brim    
  Brimpaen Broadford Buangor   
  Buchan Bullumwaal Old Bundalong    
  Bungaree Buninyong Burramine  
  Byaduk   Byaduk Lutheran   Byaduk North  
  C      
  Calivil - Pompapiel Camperdown Cape Bridgewater     
  Cape Clear  Cape Otway Lighthouse    
    Caramut Carisbrook   
  Carlsrhue    Carngham Casterton    
  Casterton Old   Cathcart Cathkin (Molesworth)  
  Cavendish    Cavendish Historic  Chewton  
  Childers Thorpdale      Chiltern Old    
  Chinkapook   Updated April 2014      Clarendon   Clear Lake  
  Clunes   Colbinabbin          
  Coghills Creek Cobden Colac    
  Concongella Condah & Myamyn Coongulmerang       
  Corop Cowangie       Cressy     
  Creswick   Creswick Old   Crowlands  
  D      
  Dahwedarre (Yanac North)      
  Dargo   Darlington Dartmoor   
  Deep Lead   Derrinallum    Devenish  
  Diamond Gully Pioneer    Digby Donald   
  Donnybrook Dookie Dookie East (Cashel)  
  Dowling Forest Drik Drik Drouin West  
  Dunkeld Dunkeld Old Dunolly  
  Dunolly Historical   Durham Ox    
  E      
  Eddington Eganstown  Eganstown General   
  Eldorado    Ellerslie   Elmhurst  
  Elmore Elphinstone Emerald  
  Ensay Epping  Euroa   
  F      
  Foster   Framlingham    
  Franklinford Freshwater Creek Fryerstown  
  G      
  Garvoc      
  Gisborne       Glenaladale       Glengower (Campbelltown)  
  Glenlyon     Glenthompson Glen Wills  
  Gnadenthal Lutheran Gobur   Goornong  
  Gordon Gordon Old (Kerrit Bareet) Goroke    
  Gowangardie   Granite Flat Grays Bridge  
  Graytown Greendale Green Lake  
  Greensborough Greta Grovedale(Germantown)  
  Guildford      
  H      
  Hamilton Lawn Harcourt Harrietville  
  Harrow Hawkesdale Heathcote  
  Heidelberg Old (Hawdon Street) Hexham Heywood  
  Hopetoun Hopetoun (@ Bacchus Marsh) Horsham  
  Hotspur Hyem or Whitefield        
         
  I, J      
  Inverleigh Inverloch    
  Jeparit Joyces Creek Jung    
  K      
  Kangaroo Ground Kaniva & Lillimur Karnak    
  Katamatite     Katandra   Katyil Pioneer  
  Kenmare Kialla West  Kiata    
  Kilcunda Kilmore General         Kilnoorat (Wooriwyrite)       
  Kingower   Kooroocheang-Werona            
  L      
  Laen North      
  Lake Bolac    Lake Condah Mission   Lake Corrong Station Pioneer  
  Lake Rowan  Lancefield   Landsborough  
  Learmonth      Lethbridge Lexton    
  Linton Lismore  Loch Ard    
  Lochiel   Lockwood Longwood    
  Lorne  Lorquon     
  M      
  Macedon Maddingley   Majorca  
  Maldon   Maldon - Lone Grave Malmsbury     
  Manangatang       Marlo  Marong   
  Maryborough Maryborough - Bristol Hill    
  Maryknoll Meeniyan Melton  
  Meredith Merino Milawa  
  Minyip  Miram Mitiamo  
  Moliagul Moonambel  Moonlight Head  
  Mooroopna Mortlake Morrison  
  Mount Cole   Mount Duneed Mount Egerton   
  Mount Moriac  Mount Prospect     Moyston  
  Muckleford  Murchison Murrayville   
  Murtoa        
  N      
  Nagambie            Narracan   Narrawong  
  Natimuk       Natte Yallock Navarre   
  Navarre Old  Neerim Nelson      
  Netherby Newbridge Newstead  
  Nhill Nirranda Noradjuha  
  Northcote Nurrabiel   Nyora  
  O      
  Oakleigh Pioneer Memorial Park   Omeo   Outtrim    
  Ouyen      
  P      
  Panmure Paynesville   Peechelba  
  Pennyweight Flat Childrens   Pimpinio  
  Pine Lodge   Poowong  
  Port Campbell Portland New (Lutheran Section)  Pyalong    
  Pyramid Hill      
  Q      
  Quantong    Queenscliff   Queenstown  
  R      
  Rainbow Redbank     Redcastle   
  Rheola  Riddells Creek   Ripplebrook (Longwarry South / Yannathan)    
  Rochester   Rokewood  Rosebery  
  Runnymede      Rupanyup     
  S      
  Sandon    Sandford   Sandy Creek  
  Scots Church Scotts Creek  Seymour  
  Seymour Pioneer Sheep Hills  Shelford  
  Skipton       Smeaton   South Hamilton Lutheran        
  Speed Springhurst Staffordshire Reef  
  Steiglitz Steiglitz Old Strathdownie  
  Strathbogie Streatham Stuart Mill  
  Sunbury Sutherlands Creek   (Yawong) Sutton Grange  
  T      
  Tabor Lutheran Talgarno   Tallarook (Dabyminga)  
  Taradale Tarrawingee Tatyoon  
  Tawonga   Teesdale      
  Terrapee    Thomastown Lutheran   Thoona  
  Timor Tongala Tooan  
  Toolamba Toongabbie Tooradin Anglican Church  
  Trentham Truganina Tungamah    
  Tutye  Tyaak  Tylden    
  U      
  Underbool   Underbool Memorial   Upper Regions (Wail, Korheim)   
  V      
  Vaughan Violet Town    
  W      
  Waanyarra Wallan Walpeup    
  Wareek - Bung Bong Warncoort   Watchem  
  Waterloo Waubra Welshman's Reef  
  Welshpool Whroo  Wickliffe  
  Wilby Willaura Willow Grove  
  Will Will Rook Winchelsea   Winiam  
  Winton  Woodside Woolsthorpe  
  Woomelang Woorak Woorndoo  
  Wunghnu      
  Y      
  Yalca North Yambuk Yan Yean  
  Yarck Yea Yea Lawn    
         
   
New South Wales
   
  Ardlethan Ariah Park    
  Bethel Trinity Lutheran, Burrumbuttock   Bethleham Lutheran, Jindera    
  Binalong Binalong Lone Grave - John Gilbert Bookham  
  Bowning Bungowannah   Burrumbuttock  
  Cowra War Frogmore Gerogery West    
  Goombargana      
  Hopefield Howlong  Jindera    
  Koorawatha Moorwatha Morongla  
  Moulamein July 2014 Murringo     
  Narrawa (St Barnabas Church of England)      Reids Flat   Rugby    
  St Johns Lutheran, Jindera   Stockinbingal St Peter's Lutheran Gerogery    
  Walbundrie   Wallendbeen Wheeo  
  Wombat      
         
   
South Australia
   
  Aldinga St Ann's Anglican Aldinga Uniting Ardrossan  
  Arno Bay Bonney's Flat Echunga St Mary's  
  Eudunda July 2014 Green Plains West Hynam    
  Inman Valley Inman Valley Congregational Inman Valley Uniting Church  
  Keyneton Irish Langhorne Creek Loos St Pauls Roediger Memorial Independent Lutheran & Methodist    
  Meadows  Mt Burr      
  Myponga Port MacDonnell Port MacDonnell Lighthouse  
  Wellington      
  Willunga St Joseph's Catholic Willunga St Stephen's Anglican Willunga Uniting  
  Wistow Zion Hill Woodchester   Yankalilla Anglican  
         
         
   
Tasmania
   
    Isle of the Dead      
         
   
Western Australia
   
  Boraning (Marling) Hopetoun    
  Jurien   Kambalda Pioneer  
  Meckering Munglinup Rocky Gully  
  Southern Cross St Marks Anglican (Bunbury) Woodanilling  
         
   
Search the Headstone Photographs Site
   
     
site search by freefind advanced
   
         
   
Click here to see an example photograph