Older Victorian death certificates come with a number of entries on the one certificate, so along with your own entry you can also get up to 4 spare entries

This list is compiled from my own collection as well as certificates which have been donated

This is purely as a research aide and images are not available

I have photographed some of the cemeteries mentioned so please check the cemetery index to see what is available

 

Surname Given Name Date of Burial Cemetery
ABRAHAMS Lewis 3/8/1894 Ballarat
ACREMAN Alice Maud 23/08/1907 Footscray
ADAMS Ann Houston 5/09/1911 Inglewood
ADAMS Charles Ernest Albert 1/03/1929 Shepparton
ADCOCK Annie 16/03/1926 Fawkner
ADWIN Ethelreda Margaret 24/11/1909 New Melbourne (Fawkner)
AH Long 31/12/1855 Death date - burial place not recorded
AH Moon 9/12/1888 Avoca
AH Sham Gan 3/05/1915 Clunes
AH Hen 3/8/1894 Ballarat
AH COW Male 24/03/1874 Ararat
AH KUN Male 13/3/1887 Melbourne General
ALBERT Arthur 30/3/1885 Queenstown
ALCORN Thomas James 18/5/1883 Woodend
ALEXANDER Edward 12/2/1866 Wangaratta
ALEXANDER Peter 1/6/1896 Melbourne General
ALLEN Hugh 17/10/1904 Riddells Creek
ALLEN Louisa 30/09/1908 Shepparton
ALLFREY Anthony 17/01/1924 Daylesford
ALLSION Francis George 27/01/1933 Ballarat New
AMPHLETT William George 21/10/1891 Melbourne General
ANDERSON Fraser 15/08/1955 Castlemaine
ANDERSON James 16/03/1943 Bulla
ANDERSON Jane 11/4/1885 Campbells Creek
ANDERSON John 22/06/1901 Melbourne General
ANDERSON William Caird 19/09/1921 Geelong Eastern
ANDREW Thomas Henry Percival 24/12/1901 Melbourne General
AOUDE Catherine 20/10/1897 Melbourne General
ARCHER George Thomas 17/9/1878 Echuca
ARMSTRONG Henry 29/03/1874 Ararat
ARNOLD Thomas 11/6/1872 Melbourne General
ARNOTT Alice 20/01/1916 Hamilton
ARNOTT Alice 20/01/1916 Hamilton
ARNOTT William 30/3/1898 Ballarat Old
ASHDOWN Ernest John 16/10/1893 St Kilda
ASKEW George 12/07/1918 Coburg
ASPINALL Alfred William 10/07/1928 Kew
ATKINSON Ann 2/01/1916 Branxholme
ATKINSON Hannah Josephine 3/6/1885 Melbourne General
AUSTERBERRY Fanny 23/5/1880 Landsborough
BACKHOUSE William Salworth a'Beckett 20/1/1887 Harkaway
BAILEY Edward 26/08/1907 Heidelberg
BAILEY Walter 25/12/1905 Boroondara
BAIRD Jane 15/7/1886 Ballarat
BAIRD John 4/11/1899 Ballarat Old
BAIRD Joseph Alexander 8/07/1904 Ballarat New
BAKER Bettina Louise 26/07/1926 Brighton
BALES Alfred Ernest 20/04/1901 Dunolly
BALL Mary 28/02/1905 Springvale
BALL Temple 6/9/1895 Kyneton
BALLE John Andrew 9/04/1917 Coburg
BAMBER Sarah 7/10/1881 Boroondara
BARDIN Edmund William 20/8/1863 Melbourne General
BARKER Ellen 26/09/1935 Dunolly
BARLETT Sidney 11/06/1922 Corryong
BARR John James 22/11/1930 Springvale
BARRER John 8/1/1860 Ararat
BARTLETT John Haynes 17/7/1886 Ballarat
BASS Ronald 2/03/1920 New Melbourne (Fawkner)
BASSETT Albert Thomas 21/03/1918 Ararat
BASSETT Joseph 2/01/1920 Tarnagulla
BATEMAN Arthur Edward 29/12/1931 Koondrook
BATEMAN Arthur Edward 29/12/1931 Koondrook
BATEMAN-LARSEN Arthur Francis 9/05/1918 Kerang
BATTAGLIO Ambro 24/02/1929 Mooroopna
BAXTER Henry 11/05/1936 Inglewood
BEAL Frederick 6/01/1933 Traralgon
BEASLEY Leonard Joseph 28/07/1934 Will Will Rook
BEAVIS Mary 30/03/1916 Heywood
BECKINSALE Ada Lavina 18/10/1893 Melbourne General
BECKINSALE Ada Lavinia 19/10/1893 Melbourne General
BECKINSALE Alfred William 26/12/1893 Melbourne General
BECKINSALE Alfred William 26/12/1893 Melbourne General
BECKINSALE Francis 7/12/1897 Melbourne General
BECKINSALE Sarah 8/1/1863 Melbourne General
BECKINSALE Sarah 18/10/1897 Melbourne General
BECKLEY Janet Harriet 20/3/1872 Campbells Creek
BEGG Mabel Anastasia 13/05/1937 Springvale
BEGLEY David Michael 16/04/1923 Murchison
BEGLEY Elizabeth 15/11/1930 New Melbourne (Fawkner)
BELL Ann 31/08/1902 Melbourne General
BELL Grace 13/05/1937 Castlemaine
BELL Harry Phibbs 1/12/1886 Sandy Creek
BELL John 9/10/1907 Melbourne General
BELL Mary Ann Phibbs 8/12/1886 Sandy Creek
BELL Thomas 12/7/1898 Koondrook
BENT Horace 29/08/1907 Heidelberg
BENTLEY Elizabeth 20/9/1885 St Arnaud
BENTLEY John 11/04/1905 Ballarat
BENTLEY John William 11/06/1907 Footscray
BEST Elizabeth 29/8/1865 Sandhurst
BEST Rosalie May 14/01/1916 Heywood
BETTS Benjamin 26/06/1900 Buninyong
BEVIS John 25/8/1865 Sandhurst
BEWLEY Thomas William 30/05/1929 Melbourne General
BIBBY Jack Thomas 8/03/1908 St Kilda
BIRCHALL Sarah Ann 7/04/1922 Coburg
BIRD George 19/8/1892 New Melbourne
BIRD William 11/10/1912 Bendigo
BISHOP Harriet Jane 29/02/1956 Brighton
BLACK Andrew 22/7/1883 Branxholme
BLACK Francis 26/03/1915 Hamilton
BLACK Mary 15/11/1917 Hamilton
BLACKWOOD John 14/5/1883 Horsham
BLAND Margaret 4/1/1885 Hopetoun
BODGER Frederick James 25/4/1874 Tylden
BOLDEN Joseph Percy 8/9/1893 Donald
BOND Nancy Winifred 13/09/1930 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
BOOTH Alexander Emslie 11/04/1929 New Melbourne (Fawkner)
BOTTRELL William Henry Viro 3/07/1911 Colac
BOURKE Elizabeth 4/02/1908 Coburg
BOURKE-FINN Josephine 7/03/1929 Wunghnu
BOWDEN Emma 8/10/1895 Williamstown
BOWEN Caroline Agnes 28/12/1931 Cheltenham
BOWEN Sarah Jane 6/04/1922 Springvale
BOX Eliza Jane 18/04/1922 Brighton
BOYD William 4/7/1886 Avoca
BRADDON William 7/10/1896 Williamstown
BRASSER Conrad 6/6/1895 Bendigo
BREBNER John 27/6/1887 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
BRETT William 2/5/1890 Newbridge
BREWER William 21/09/1945 Brighton
BREWER William James 8/08/1927 Heidelberg
BRIERLY Catherine 11/04/1901 St Arnaud
BRIGGS George Walter 18/05/1926 Brighton
BRINKER Frederich August Robert 20/01/1908 St Arnaud
BROCK John 10/2/1885 Queenstown
BRODERICK Helena Mary 6/7/1889 Melbourne General
BROOKHAM Deborah 27/04/1913 Kew
BROWN Emma 4/09/1912 Springvale
BROWN Johanna 25/10/1873 Melbourne General
BROWN John 6/12/1897 Melbourne General
BROWN William 6/11/1898 Melbourne General
BRUCE Edward Murray 11/01/1911 Inglewood
BRUCE James 22/11/1889 Geelong Eastern
BRUNT Leon Robert 25/08/1930 Bairnsdale
BRYAN Elizabeth 18/10/1890 Molesworth
BRYAN Thomas 7/10/1885 Molesworth
BRYAN John 14/11/1912 Cathkin
BRYAN Mary Elizabeth 5/06/1900 Molesworth
BRYAN Mary Sealy 11/07/1901 Molesworth
BRYANT Edith Alice 23/04/1941 Eltham
BRYANT William 5/08/1901 Yea
BRYDON Elizabeth Ann 23/03/1930 Echuca
BUCKLAND John Alfred 19/09/1901 Maldon
BULT Ethel Madeline 14/08/1917 Echuca
BUNCLE John 15/11/1875 Geelong
BURGESS Burnett John 26/9/1889 Footscray
BURGESS Hannah 12/12/1931 Brighton
BURKE Ellen 10/1/1860 Spring Lead
BURKE Maud may 6/01/1911 Melbourne General
BURRALL Alice 24/4/1855 Lower Bendigo
BURRELL Peter 24/12/1881 Sandhurst
BURSTALL Jessie Brown 17/12/1917 Tarnagulla
BURT Ellen 6/10/1907 Melbourne General
BUTCHER William George 6/01/1924 Merbein
BUTLER James 3/05/1902 Creswick
CADWELL female 18/01/1908 St Arnaud
CAIN Merle Amelia 3/01/1904 Bendigo
CAIN Margaret 18/2/1894 Kiata
CAIRD Elspeth Mary 5/08/1907 Echuca
CAIRD George Maynard 9/10/1897 Moama
CAIRD John 16/9/1879 Barmah
CAIRD John William 4/01/1934 Katamatite
CAIRD John William 9/10/1897 Moama
CALDER Mary 21/9/1862 Smeaton
CALNAN Inez 1/7/1886 Avoca
CALRKE Ann Maria 10/2/1860 Melbourne General
CAMERON Catherine Coyle 4/9/1883 Branxholme
CAMERON Ian 28/05/1922 Quambatook
CAMERON Jessie Emily 31/05/1922 Quambatook
CAMERON Marcella 1/4/1875 Donald
CAMFIELD Charles 13/6/1890 Newbridge
CAMPBELL James Alfred 6/01/1916 Carlsruhe
CAMPBELL Jane Lang 22/02/1934 Cobram
CAMPBELL Percy William 26/01/1933 Traralgon
CAPRON Julia 8/08/1901 Maryborough
CARD John 5/07/1915 Footscray
CAREY George 3/09/1902 Melbourne General
CARLIN Laurence 2/1/1860 Ararat
CARPENTER George Gale 21/09/1906 Melbourne General
CARPENTER George James 28/12/1931 Brighton
CARPENTER Susan Ellen 26/11/1930 Melbourne General
CARRICK Richard 20/1/1886 St Arnaud
CARSON Mary Jane Teresa 18/01/1902 Sunbury
CARTER Charles Edward 7/1/1893 St Kilda
CARTWRIGHT Anne 25/7/1886 Avoca
CARTWRIGHT Charles 7/03/1912 Melbourne General
CARTWRIGHT George 25/1/1885 Avoca
CARTWRIGHT John 2/06/1902 Avoca
CASSELS Alexander Grant 30/12/1901 Melbourne General
CHALMERS Donald 4/8/18994 Ballarat
CHAMBERLAIN Caroline 29/6/1890 Tarnagulla
CHAMBERS George 15/2/1860 Melbourne General
CHANDLER Henry 3/12/1853 Death date - burial place not recorded
CHANDLER James Edmund 4/10/1880 St Arnaud
CHAPMAN Lilian May 16/9/1890 Melbourne General
CHARLES Thomas 21/2/1862 Murchison
CHASSAR William 15/05/1944 Fawkner
CHEETHAM James 1/7/1890 Tarnagulla
CHOWNS Susanna 21/12/1890 Sutherlands Creek
CLAPTON Gordon Lanark 10/10/1912 Bendigo
CLARK Samuel 7/08/1907 Echuca
CLARKE Annie Isabella Jane 19/07/1923 Boroondara
CLARKE Leandre 13/1/1893 St Kilda
CLARKE Marion Christina 21/08/1907 Williamstown
CLARKE William 27/03/1913 Cathkin
CLARKSON Mathew 4/09/1867 Carisbrook
CLARKSON Thomas 14/4/1886 Ararat
CLASSEN John Christian 29/7/1886 Avoca
CLAUSEN Annie Sophia 1/02/1949 Williamstown
CLAUSEN William Felix 7/10/1895 Williamstown
CLEARY John Benjamin 25/11/1933 Ballarat New
CLELAND William 20/2/1881 Yackandandah
CLENNELL Frederick John 14/10/1899 Ballarat Old
CLINCH Thomas 21/10/1881 Melbourne General
CLINTON Catherine 10/8/1863 Melbourne General
CLOHESY Mary 2/03/1915 Hamilton
CLOUGH Annie Maria 15/09/1930 Western Cemetery, Geelong
CLOUGH Christopher Harnford 9/09/1909 New Melbourne
CLOUGH James 23/8/1890 Melbourne General
CLOUGH Mary 28/8/1874 Castlemaine
CLOUGH Mary Ann 5/8/1863 Melbourne General
CLOUGH Norman George 26/04/1937 Coburg
CLOUGH Peter 4/07/1918 Melbourne General
CLUTTEN George 24/12/1905 St Kilda
COBOLD Francis 7/11/1890 Yea
COCHRANE William Robert 5/01/1904 Bendigo
COCKING Rachel Annie 2/4/1885 Campbells Creek
COHEN infant 13/1/1897 Melbourne General
COLBERT Grace 2/04/1931 Katandra
COLE Samuel 26/06/1910 Woodend
COLE William James Claud 12/12/1888 Avoca
COLEMAN Henrietta 21/06/1909 Boroondara
COLES Eliza 13/10/1890 Yea
COLLAS Alfred 31/10/1898 Northcote
COLLETT Maggie 5/07/1915 Footscray
COLLETT Thelma 5/07/1915 Footscray
COLLINS Julia 2/8/1862 Melbourne General
COLLINS Walter John 11/01/1935 Dunkeld
COLLINS William Henry George Spargo 19/01/1902 Coburg
COLVIN Alexander 3/08/1928 Nathalia
COMRIE Enid 18/12/1917 Tarnagulla
CONAN Jessie Ann 30/9/1878 Creswick
CONE Jane Agnes 14/01/1933 Traralgon
CONNELL Grace 29/7/1898 Melbourne General
CONNERS Margaret 11/3/1897 Oxley
CONROY Thomas Edward 25/03/1918 St Arnaud
CONSTABLE Charlotte Carnegie 27/10/1891 Brighton
CONWAY Catherine 6/11/1928 Nathalia
COOK Elizabeth 26/10/1897 Echuca
COOK Henry George 10/04/1905 Ballarat
COOK James Fitzpatrick 3/07/1928 Mooroopna
COOK Mary 21/4/1892 New Melbourne
COOK Winifred Florence 10/03/1929 Shepparton
COOPER Charles 9/5/1868 Campbells Creek
COOPER Martha 17/02/1908 St Arnaud
COPLAND Alexander 29/04/1919 Footscray
CORBETT Johanna 27/10/1891 Gordon
CORK Eileen Mary 1/10/1893 Melbourne General
COTTELL George William 3/09/1912 Boroondara
COTTRELL Ellen Frances 6/5/1890 Warrnambool
COULSON George Grey 5/01/1904 Bendigo
COUPER Jane 14/03/1942 Fawkner
COUPER William 5/8/1890 Melbourne General
COURTNEY Thomas Wilson 10/09/1906 Coburg
COVENTRY Sarah 13/02/1908 St Kilda
COWLING William Roy 25/04/1915 Bendigo
COX David 17/03/1926 Box Hill
COX Florence 24/08/1907 Boroondara
COYLE Mary Ann Lena 28/8/1895 Kyneton
CRAWFORD Almey Eliza 3/6/1889 Hamilton
CRAWFORD George John Smith 14/3/1887 Melbourne General
CRAWFORD Ivy Melville 27/04/1926 Heidelberg
CREEK Joseph 31/01/1935 Hamilton
CREIGHTON Gilbert 5/10/1893 St Kilda
CRONK Margaret 3/09/1935 Lilydale
CROTTY Ellen 5/04/1917 Coburg
CROW Alexander 25/10/1880 Gisborne
CROW Francis 17/5/1855 Lower Bendigo
CROW Helen 10/7/1858 Gisborne
CROW James 29/9/1889 Footscray
CROW Margaret Hill 7/12/1934 Boroondara
CROW William 15/07/1900 Queenscliff
CROW Francis 14/12/1917 Heidelberg
CROW James Francis 8/08/1956 Gisborne
CROWE David 19/9/1888 Malmsbury
CROWLEY John Kelly 4/12/1853 Death date - burial place not recorded
CRUSE Alfred Henry 19/5/1864 Branxholme
CULPIN William James 7/4/1869 Creswick
CUMMINS Margaret Johannah 7/08/1901 Maryborough
CURRAN Patrick 13/06/1907 Melbourne General
CURTIS Annie 6/4/1869 Creswick
CURTIS Charles 9/01/1935 Avoca
CURTIS Earnest Charles 5/2/1887 Kyneton
CURTIS Ernest John 10/08/1938 Avoca
CURTIS Esther 27/10/1913 Boroondara
CURTIS Isabella Jane 8/11/1904 Avoca
CURTIS Jane 4/4/1891 Melbourne General
CURTIS Jane 19/12/1921 Brighton
CURTIS Mary 18/07/1934 Will Will Rook
DACEY John 21/10/1913 Fawkner
DALL Alice Mildred 26/02/1908 Melbourne General
DALTON Mary 4/4/1885 Campbells Creek
DALTON William 2/1/1897 Oxley
DALY Edward Charles 21/11/1904 Avoca
DALY James 14/11/1875 Box Hill
DAULT Ellen 22/11/1933 Ballarat New
DAVIES David Michael 1/7/1878 Creswick
DAVIES Florence May 17/01/1908 St Arnaud
DAVIES Griffiths 15/10/1866 Franklinford
DAVIES John George 4/12/1937 Box Hill
DAVIES Ruby may 10/2/1894 Navarre
DAVIS Albert Elderidge Charles 28/11/1933 Beaufort
DAVIS Daniel 24/7/1885 Smeaton
DAVIS Frederick Watts 6/4/1893 Melbourne General
DAVIS James Hugh 16/08/1900 Bendigo
DAVIS John 3/4/1879 Ballarat New
DAVISON Morris 5/07/1911 Colac
DAWSON George Whitfield 2/07/1938 Bealiba
DAWSON James William 15/10/1935 Benalla
DAY John 7/08/1930 Bairnsdale
DAY John Robert 6/01/1916 Heywood
de LITTLE Frederick Rowland 16/03/1915 Springvale
DEAN Hannah Josephine 18/1/1885 Queenstown
DECKER Robert John 26/9/1890 Melbourne General
DEEKER Anna 23/1/1897 Melbourne General
DEEKER James 17/4/1899 Coburg
DEERY James Rolfe 6/05/1915 Clunes
DEICKMANN Henry William 21/03/1912 Castlemaine
DEITMAN Norman Franz 2/06/1913 Tongala
DELANY Alice 22/10/1937 Sale
DELGATY John 15/11/1909 Melbourne General
DELL Kezia 13/11/1891 Gordon
DENNIS Arthur Ernest 8/8/1874 Castlemaine
DERRY Frederic Caddick 9/10/1893 Boroondara
DERRY Frederic Craddick 9/10/1893 Boroondara
DEVERAUX John 16/4/1899 Melbourne General
DICKER Elizabeth 12/1/1858 Death date - burial place not recorded
DICKSON Barbara 30/1/1881 Yackandandah
DODD Georgina 9/07/1918 Boroondara
DOHERTY Cathleen Gertrude 13/10/1935 Benalla
DONALDSON Mary 1/01/1916 Boroondara
DONELLY Michael Luke 2/4/1893 Melbourne General
DONNELLY Bridget 2/03/1905 Melbourne General
DONNELLY Thomas 5/10/1891 Gordon
DORMAN William 4/03/1902 Coburg
DOUGLAS George Kenneth 1/10/1893 Melbourne General
DOUGLAS Mary 29/04/1919 Footscray
DOW James Francis Norman 2/4/1891 Melbourne General
DOW Pearly 10/04/1905 Ballarat
DOWLING Charles Edward 18/07/1938 Casterton
DOWN Mary Ann 20/1/1897 Melbourne General
DOYLE Margaret 16/09/1935 Shepparton
DRAPER Ambrose 27/7/1878 Franklinford
DRAY Charles 22/11/1882 Deep Lead
DREVERMANN Charles Adolph 26/09/1920 Bairnsdale
DRUMMOND Hugh 15/08/1900 Sunbury
DRYSDALE Jane 1/11/1885 Yea
DUFFY Mary 3/07/1923 Coleraine
DUFROCQ Mary 15/5/1854 Melbourne General
DUNBAR Ravencroft 3/12/1937 Campbells Creek
DUNCAN Hugh McEwan 8/11/1917 Cavendish
DUNCAN John 30/4/1875 Donald
DUNN Catherine May 7/5/1890 Warrnambool
DUNN Frank 31/10/1922 Chiltern New
DUNNE Isabella Clarice 28/04/1919 Footscray
DUNSTAN Alfred 24/5/1883 Horsham
DUNSTAN Alfred Oswald 6/06/1924 New Melbourne (Fawkner)
DUNSTAN Edith Agnes 11/8/1890 Melbourne General
DUNSTAN William Tirrel 4/04/1918 Kerang
DURANTE Daniel Price Holloway 19/03/1917 St Arnaud
DWYER Annie Theresa 28/03/1935 Bridgewater
DWYER John 10/1/1887 Kyneton
DWYER Peter Joseph 20/01/1927 Coburg
DWYER William 19/6/1895 White Hills
DYKE Aileen Matilda 25/07/1925 Fawkner
DYSON Emma 12/10/1865 Wangaratta
EATON Barbara Gaul 28/05/1929 Coburg
EDMONDS Ruth 13/05/1909 Fawkner
EDWARDS Archibald 27/09/1928 Merino
EDWARDS Charles Henry 4/11/1891 Brighton
EDWARDS Gordon William 3/07/1909 Merino
EDWARDS Jessie 17/02/1916 Merino
EDWARDS John Francis 4/09/1908 Shepparton
EDWARDS Mary Annie 11/06/1902 Clunes
EGAN Patrick 26/10/1891 Brighton
ELDRIDGE Mavis 8/07/1923 Tarrington
ELLIOT John Thomas 23/8/1874 Castlemaine
ELLIOTT John 3/11/1899 Ballarat New
EMERSON Esther 1/11/1899 Ballarat New
ENNISS James 6/07/1928 Springvale
ENTWISTLE Ellen 14/10/1897 Melbourne General
ETCELL George 4/01/1916 Coburg
ETHERIDGE Charles 27/1/1897 Coburg
EVA Harriet Louisa 17/1/1880 White Hills
EVANS Annie 1/12/1859 Colac
EVANS Douglas Albert 7/06/1913 Kyabram
EYERS Florence 27/03/1912 Captains Gully
FABER Laurence 16/10/1893 Melbourne General
FABER Laurence 16/10/1893 Melbourne General
FAIRBAIRN Lucie May 24/08/1917 Echuca
FARQUHARSON Martha Jane 8/08/1907 Echuca
FARRALL Henrietta 18/02/1934 Cobram
FAWKES Elizabeth 15/8/1878 Castlemaine
FAY Arthur Herbert 3/11/1898 Coburg
FEARNLEY Jeffrey 3/03/1905 Boroondara
FELL Frances Louisa 16/11/1909 Boroondara
FERGUSON Alexander 21/3/1899 Melbourne General
FERRIER Eileen Josephine 22/01/1927 Burwood
FGREEN Solomon 13/04/1929 New Melbourne (Fawkner)
FINDLAY Isabella 8/1/1863 Melbourne General
FISHER Hugh Addison 17/06/1916 Yarragon
FISHER Julia 2/08/1926 Melbourne General
FITZGERALD Bridget 3/9/1899 Woodend
FITZGERALD Elizabeth Emily 25/10/1873 Melbourne General
FITZGERALD Johanna 16/5/1874 Kyneton
FITZPATRICK Anna Maud 11/9/1865 St Arnaud
FLEMING William John 18/5/1868 Franklinford
FLORENCE George 10/04/1923 Shepparton
FOGARTY John 17/10/1922 Chiltern New
FOOT John 10/4/1869 Creswick
FORD Emily 19/10/1906 Donald
FORGE Topham 24/03/1930 Echuca
FORSTER James 21/8/1899 Kyneton
FORSYTH Andrew Lindsay Gardner 19/12/1893 Melbourne General
FORSYTH Andrew Lindsay Gardner 19/12/1893 Melbourne General
FORTH De Lancy 25/4/1890 Warrnambool
FOULKES Christopher James 28/09/1920 Bairnsdale
FOULKES James 5/08/1930 Bairnsdale
FRANCIS Jemima 17/3/1885 Avoca
FRAWLEY Catherine 29/11/1930 Melbourne General
FREEMAN George 29/11/1875 Geelong
FREER Elizabeth Ann 27/11/1923 Mooroopna
FRY Martha 20/02/1911 Ballarat New
FRY William John James 22/08/1916 Cheltenham
FRY William John James 22/08/1916 Cheltenham
FURPHY Christine Alice 13/10/1933 Rushworth
GALVIN John 3/07/1915 Footscray
GAMBLE James Alexander 14/05/1926 Coburg
GANNON Elizabeth 6/08/1927 Melbourne General
GARDENER John Trevena 12/06/1907 Geelong Eastern
GARDINER Eleannor 11/09/1928 Hamilton
GARDNER Thomas George 21/3/1861 Castlemaine
GARTH Helen 21/3/1863 Chewton
GEARY Walter Stanley 31/07/1925 Brighton
GEDDES Andrew 10/07/1924 Streatham
GEDDES Eleanor 23/07/1924 Lake Bolac
GEITZ Augusta Johanna 31/1/1894 Lochiel
GELFINS Bridget 23/12/1881 White Hills
GERMAIN Samuel 28/6/1887 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
GERRANS William 10/6/1875 Creswick
GIBBONS Henry 28/12/1905 Brighton
GIBSON Thomas 8/04/1905 Ballarat
GIDDINGS Albert George 3/08/1901 Maryborough
GILBERT Beatrice 16/03/1915 Coburg
GILHAM George Herbert 24/11/1889 Geelong Eastern
GILL Frances 21/3/1861 Castlemaine
GILL Isaac Osmond 30/08/1902 Melbourne General
GILLAM Sarah Carmichael 20/07/1938 Shepparton
GILLARD Rosanna 12/1/1863 Melbourne General
GILLARD Rose 3/1/1/863 Melbourne General
GILLIES John 19/5/1854 Death date - burial place not recorded
GIVEN Frederick 2/11/1899 Ballarat Old
GLAZEBROOK Harriet Jane 27/08/1917 Echuca
GLEESON Johanna 14/12/1923 Bendigo
GLEESON Margaret Maureen 9/10/1935 Benalla
GLEESON Richard 17/4/1874 Tylden
GOLD Edward 13/08/1900 Sunbury
GOLDING Alfred 14/05/1926 Box Hill
GOLDSMITH James 4/11/1906 Corack
GOLDSWORTHY Ernest Ravin 26/03/1912 Melbourne General
GOODE William 2/1/1860 Ararat
GOODING George Murray 5/1/1894 Dimboola
GORDON George Leslie 18/10/1906 Heathcote
GORDON William 10/06/1902 Clunes
GORMLY Marion Patricia 30/11/1923 Barooga
GOUGH Bridget 10/05/1909 Heidelberg
GOUGH Mary Ann 22/5/1864 Branxholme
GRAHAM Rose 22/01/1927 Coburg
GRANT John 31/7/1898 Melbourne General
GRANT Peter 14/11/1891 Gordon
GRANT William 2/9/1899 Kyneton
GRAY Adelaide Mary 5/11/1976 Melbourne General
GRAY Mary 21/3/1897 Oxley
GREAVES Herbert 18/10/1891 Gordon
GREENOUGH Bridget Annie 12/3/1887 Melbourne General
GREY Ann 19/9/1867 Branxholme
GREY Elizabeth 7/6/1867 Branxholme
GREY Elizabeth 28/7/1883 Branxholme
GREY Hugh 31/1/1878 Branxholme
GREY John 24/11/1889 Branxholme
GREY Lewis Buckley 21/05/1908 Cavendish
GREY Sarah 6/6/1867 Branxholme
GREY William 17/01/1913 Branxholme
GREY William 17/01/1916 Branxholme
GREY William Prince Orage 2/05/1908 Cavendish
GRICE Mary Ann 27/10/1913 Waverley, NSW
GRIERSON Jane Isabella 22/9/1890 Melbourne General
GRIEVE Alexander 22/03/1915 New Melbourne (Fawkner)
GRIFFITHS Florence 18/1/1895 Donald
GRIFFITHS Thomas 1/1/1895 Donald
GROVE Hetty Maud 15/06/1916 Heidelberg
GRUBB Eleanor Lavinia 23/12/1855 Death date - burial place not recorded
GUILDFORD Edward 13/10/1885 Williamstown
GUTHRIE Alexander 28/09/1935 Shepparton
GUYDER James 27/03/1874 Ararat
GWATKINS James 4/06/1902 Amherst
HAAGNEY Thomas 23/6/1864 Sandon
HAINES Richard Gordon 13/09/1917 Gisborne
HALDEN Colin Maxwell 12/01/1928 Nathalia
HALDEN Keith Harnford 19/09/1935 Nathalia
HALL Henry 8/06/1907 Melbourne General
HALL Thomas 12/8/1858 Gisborne
HALL Walter David 12/3/1887 Melbourne General
HALLAM Catherine 22/12/1921 Melbourne General
HALLORAN Mary Jane 1/1/1886 St Arnaud
HAMILTON Annie Eliza 23/10/1885 Doogalook Station
HAMILTON Elizabeth 31/08/1902 Melbourne General
HAMMOND Leslie 8/2/1887 Berwick
HANDRECH Sophia Louisa 9/09/1919 Hamilton Lutheran
HANLEY Stephen 2/04/1917 Springvale
HANMER Ethel 4/08/1925 Footscray
HANSEN Guttorum 19/06/1916 Box Hill
HARGREAVES John 20/12/1917 Tarnagulla
HARLEY John Henry 9/06/1909 Boroondara
HARLEY John Henry 9/06/1909 Boroondara
HARRISON Joseph Thomas 25/02/1905 Melbourne General
HARRISON William 18/7/1886 Ballarat
HART Jessie Estella 5/7/1889 Melbourne General
HART Nathaniel Peter 30/06/1909 St Kilda
HART Robert 20/11/1865 Oxley
HARTLAND Jessie 12/6/1872 Melbourne General
HARTLEY John Fisher 11/07/1918 Coburg
HARWELL Albert 12/03/1918 Ararat
HATT John Francis 10/01/1911 Melbourne General
HAWKER Thomas 11/8/1858 Gisborne
HAYDEN Edward 29/10/1897 Echuca
HAYES Denis 9/03/1914 Melbourne General
HAYWOOD Thomas 9/03/1914 Melton
HEFER Charles 10/04/1918 Kerang
HEFFERNAN Patrick 12/04/1923 Tatura
HEN YOU Male 26/9/1892 Bendigo
HENDY Samuel 1/07/1910 Melbourne General
HENN Mary Ellen 27/10/1873 Melbourne General
HENNEBERY Ann 3/8/1894 Gordon
HENNESSY Hanora 13/08/1917 Echuca
HENNESSY Mary 2/6/1885 Melbourne General
HERING Adeline Elen 11/2/1880 Swanwater
HERMAN Catherine 8/07/1904 Ballarat New
HERON Elizabeth 19/08/1936 Nathalia
HERRERA-SMITH Lenard James Henry 3/04/1913 Springvale
HERRIDAY Justina Ann 21/12/1893 Inverleigh
HERRIN Norman 3/06/1909 Springvale
HETHERINGTON Beatrice Alma 3/12/1902 Wycheproof
HEWETT James 21/1/1887 Tylden
HICKS Emma Phillip 12/1/1897 Melbourne General
HIGGINS Charles 5/5/1868 Newstead
HIGGINS Frances 19/9/1865 St Arnaud
HIGGINS John 24/4/1868 Newstead
HIGGINS Mary 21/10/1866 Campbells Creek
HIGGINS William Thomas 22/12/1949 Swan Hill
HILL Beatrice Fraser 7/07/1928 Shepparton
HILL Jane Renwick 31/12/1917 Dimboola
HILSON Nellie 21/6/1895 Bendigo
HITCHCOCK William 25/11/1933 Ballarat New
HOBART Harold Sydney 17/3/1872 Campbells Creek
HODGE Isaac 7/10/1881 Melbourne General
HODGETTS Elizabeth Jean 7/5/1880 Landsborough
HODGSON Joseph Thomas 18/10/1906 Donald
HOKIN William 26/2/1870 Maldon
HOLACHAN Thomas 15/5/1875 Donald
HOLMES Maria 26/9/1892 Bendigo
HOLTEN Edwin William 1/08/1911 Williamstown
HOLWILL Edward George 19/03/1930 Echuca
HOOD Thomas 26/7/1878 Creswick
HOOK Anna 21/11/1872 Creswick
HOOK Anna 14/6/1875 Creswick
HOOK James 29/4/1892 New Melbourne
HOOPER John 16/09/1915 Springvale
HOOPER Mary Anastasia 13/04/1931 Wunghnu
HORNBUCKLE Charlotte 2/9/1893 Donald
HORNBUCKLE Mary 7/8/1893 Donald
HOSKINGS Caroline 27/06/1911 Franklinford
HOW KIN Male 18/4/1880 Barkly
HOWARD Ellen Maud 24/2/1886 Melbourne General
HOWARD William 18/08/1907 Echuca
HOWELL Charles Edward 3/2/1897 Oxley
HOWELL Christopher 26/07/1938 Shepparton
HOWIE Alice Maria 18/12/1931 Brighton
HUBBLE Roy 22/08/1916 Cheltenham
HUBBLE Roy 22/08/1916 Cheltenham
HUDSON Edward 30/05/1924 Coburg
HUDSON Valma 30/05/1924 Coburg
HUDSPETH William 9/1/1893 Melbourne General
HUF Anna Elizabeth 16/11/1917 Lutheran, Hamilton
HUGHES James Albert 29/01/1930 Leongatha
HUGHES James Albert 29/01/1930 Leongatha
HUGHES Norman Charles 30/3/1898 Ballarat New
HULL William Brockwell 29/09/1920 Bairnsdale
HUME Alexander Robert 7/10/1890 Yea
HUME Maysie Matebelle 4/01/1904 Bendigo
HUMPHREY Alfred 15/1/1894 Barkly
HUNT Annie 16/02/1911 Ballarat Old
HURLEY Joan Olive 2/05/1926 Melbourne General
HURLEY Patrick 24/10/1891 Brighton
HUTCHINSON Catherine 4/12/1937 Campbells Creek
HYETT Fanny 27/04/1915 Bendigo
HYNAM Charles Stanley 3/04/1922 Brighton
IRVINE Mona Monica 11/10/1897 Echuca
IRVINE William 8/4/1869 Creswick
ISAACS Isabella 4/4/1893 Melbourne General
ISBISTER William 21/04/1913 Footscray
JACOBI Mavis Dorothy 24/04/1913 Footscray
JACOBSON Robert Herd 15/01/1935 Coleraine
JAMES Charles 6/04/1901 St Arnaud
JAMES Edith Mary 21/02/1946 Creswick
JAMES John 5/12/1899 Weroona
JAMES Mona Georgina 24/8/11906 Coburg
JAMESON Elizabeth 21/1/1875 Branxholme
JAMIESON William 18/03/1926 Boroondara
JAMIESON John 30/9/1893 Melbourne General
JAMISON Nina Zoe Fanny 15/07/1926 Brighton
JARVIE Archibald 1/12/1897 Melbourne General
JEFFREY Ettie Elizabeth 26/6/1895 Bendigo
JEITZ Rita Caroline 8/03/1916 Byaduk Lutheran
JENKINS Grace 18/1/1880 Sandhurst
JENKINS Letitia 22/08/1900 Melbourne General
JENKINS Lyman 15/1/1881 Beechworth
JOHNS Elizabeth 26/3/1862 Melbourne General
JOHNSON Elsie 9/08/1911 Melbourne General
JOHNSON Isabella Boyd 21/02/1900 Alexandra
JOHNSON John Joseph 3/4/1891 Melbourne General
JOHNSTONE Celia Annie 2/10/1942 Springvale
JOHNSTONE Elizabeth Dykes 15/12/1888 Avoca
JOHNSTONE James Anderson 18/3/1885 Avoca
JOLLY Henry 4/10/1941 Springvale
JOLLY Mary Jane 5/11/1937 Brighton
JONES Ernest Charles 30/06/1910 Williamstown
JONES Matilda 30/11/1875 Geelong
JORDAN Annie 20/07/1908 Melbourne General
JOSEPH Susan Elizabeth 12/12/1909 Amphitheatre
JUDE Henry 23/11/1882 Stawell
JUDKINS Charles 9/9/1868 Franklinford
JUDKINS Charles Joseph 26/11/1885 Lake Rowan
JUDKINS Ellen 6/07/1926 Brighton
JUDKINS Frederick 12/05/1913 Kyabram
JUDKINS George 23/12/1905 Brighton
JUDKINS Henry 16/04/1929 Coghills Creek
JUDKINS Mary 19/04/1922 Brighton
JUDKINS Pretoria Ethel Maude 22/01/1927 Box Hill
JUDKINS Sarah 29/6/1864 Franklinford
JUDKINS William Henry 4/09/1912 Boroondara
JUNGHENN Charles Adolphus 31/3/1898 Ballarat New
KAYE Marion 13/2/1860 Melbourne General
KEAN John 25/09/1908 Shepparton
KEANEALY David 28/09/1934 Red Cliffs
KEARAAN Harriet Amanda 9/03/1918 St Arnaud
KEARNEY Alexander 22/12/1902 Wycheproof
KEARNEY Annie 17/1/1894 Barkly
KEIGHERY Eliza 17/04/1926 Cranbourne
KELLET Mahlon Robert James 12/04/1910 Woodend
KELLEY Jane 20/10/1893 Melbourne General
KELLEY Jane 20/10/1893 Melbourne General
KELLOW Henry 5/09/1912 Boroondara
KELLY Andrew Joseph 2/06/1943 Swan Hill
KELLY Angus 1/1/1894 Inverleigh
KELLY Catherine 28/8/1895 Bridgewater
KELLY Elizabeth 27/9/1892 Bendigo
KELLY Evelyn May 5/03/1920 Coburg
KELLY John 23/01/1911 Inglewood
KELLY William 21/10/1917 Bendigo
KELLY William John James 4/08/1927 New Melbourne - Fawkner
KENNEDY Edward 7/11/1917 Hamilton
KENNEDY Henry 7/12/1853 Melbourne General
KENNEDY Patrick Thomas 3/11/1937 Maffra
KENNEDY Thomas 6/8/1898 Melbourne General
KERMODE Annie 13/10/1893 Melbourne General
KHANGA Joseph Coorie 11/02/1905 Charlton
KILFOYLE Josephine 4/8/1885 Smeaton
KIMPTON Emily Brokenshire 3/5/1886 Cathcart
KING Angas 26/01/1916 Condah
KING Angus 26/01/1916 Condah Mission Station
KING James 2/03/1929 Tatura
KING Maria 10/3/1862 Rushworth
KING Sarah 2/12/1923 Tatura
KIRK Mary Ann 6/7/1889 Melbourne General
KIRWIN Andrew 6/08/1925 Springvale
KITCHEN Amos 10/2/1895 Donald
KITCHEN Edith 7/7/1886 Avoca
KITSON Rebecca 17/9/1878 Echuca
KITTLER Headwig 23/04/1915 Bendigo
KLOWSS Johanna Louisa 23/12/1917 Dimboola
KNAPE Grace 11/10/1885 Williamstown
KNIGHT Eliza 21/7/1886 Ballarat
KNIGHT Victor Gordon 2/04/1917 Coburg
KNOTT Mary Anne 30/05/1929 Melbourne General
KNOWLES Thomas 29/06/1901 Melbourne General
KNOWLING Louisa May 14/10/1902 Kaneira (Culgoa)
KNOX Harriett Musk 18/9/1877 Oxley
KUSSON William 18/3/1878 Branxholme
LAFRENZ Joachim Heinrich 2/4/1891 Melbourne General
LAMB Sydney 1/03/1920 Melbourne General
LAMBERT Baby 6/08/1923 Coleraine
LAMONT Frank 24/09/1912 Bendigo
LAMONT Margaret Ann 18/02/1911 Ballarat New
LANDER Marina 30/9/1889 Footscray
LANE Agnes 7/07/1904 Ballarat Old
LANE Cynthia 14/07/1934 Will Will Rook
LAPPIN Walter Benjamin 8/10/1922 Chiltern New
LAPTHORNE Emma Charlotte 22/05/1931 Numurkah
LARBDEEN Lannaum 13/4/1899 Melbourne General
LARSEN Hans 8/2/1881 Yackandandah
LARSEN Hans 28/2/1888 Tarnagulla
LARSEN Hans 7/8/1898 White Hills
LAURIE George B 9/01/1911 Melbourne General
LAWRENCE Bryon 13/03/1930 Echuca
LAYLAND Alice 21/12/1893 Melbourne General
LE BRUN Laurel Verena 19/03/1936 Mildura
LEACH Thomas 8/08/1924 Lake Bolac
LEADBEATER Lucy Ann 10/8/1863 Melbourne General
LEAN William Nicholas 28/04/1915 Clunes
LEBRACK Elizabeth 19/5/1883 Green Lake
LEE Jessie Ellen Dulcie 17/02/1911 Ballarat New
LEE Robert Henry 19/11/1882 Stawell
LEE Lucy 28/9/1892 White Hills
LEECH Margaret 12/1/1885 Kyneton
LEES William Frederick 13/04/1929 Cheltenham
LEFTLEY Joseph 24/3/1862 Melbourne General
LEGG Edward James 8/06/1942 Fawkner
LEGG Edward Valentine 28/04/1911 Taradale
LEGG Henry 15/03/1915 Footscray
LEGG Isabella 2/9/1895 Taradale
LEGGE George 2/6/1896 Melbourne General
LEROY John William 26/3/1862 Rushworth
LESLIE James David 29/4/1880 Landsborough
LETTE Freda Margaret 6/01/1924 Mildura
LEWIN Thomas 19/5/1854 Melbourne General
LEWIS Margaritta Annette 11/06/1907 Footscray
LEWIS Mary Louisa 18/02/1935 Avoca
LEWIS Thomas 3/02/1911 Beaufort
LEYLAND Alice 21/12/1893 Melbourne General
LIDDY Honora 5/07/1915 Footscray
LIDDY James 29/04/1919 Footscray
LINDORFF Frederick William 3/05/1936 Rheola
LITTLE Julia Beatrice 23/07/1938 Casterton
LITTLEJOHN Alma 30/03/1912 Coburg
LITTLEJOHN Elizabeth 30/8/1862 Melbourne General
LITTLEJOHN Louisa Maville 20/2/1886 Coburg
LIVINGSTONE Herbert Leslie 6/7/1889 Melbourne General
LOIS Frank 16/04/1919 New Melbourne (Fawkner)
LOUCH Elizabeth 10/1/1858 Death date - burial place not recorded
LOUGHNAN Catherine 28/11/1875 Geelong
LOUNDQUIST Caroline 22/03/1912 Coburg
LOVELL Thomas 16/04/1936 Inglewood
LOWE Charles 27/08/1911 Inglewood
LOWEN Elizabeth 28/11/1875 Boroondara
LOWRY Carmel Agnes 12/08/1925 Wycheproof
LUCK Mary Ann 7/10/1880 St Arnaud
LUN Too 30/11/1904 Avoca
LUND Robert McIndoe 7/07/1904 Ballarat New
LYNCH Ester Larina 6/11/1934 Macedon
LYNCH Mark 13/03/1936 Balranald
LYNCH Mona Josephine 11/07/1918 Coburg
LYNN Matthew 31/01/1911 Inglewood
LYONS Catherine 25/12/1909 Amherst
MacDOUGAL Catherine 19/06/1867 Branxholme
MacGREGOR Duncan 28/2/1878 Branxholme
MACHON Ellen 30/8/1862 Melbourne General
MACHON Emily Ann 20/2/1886 Melbourne General
MACHON Sarah 16/03/1912 Melbourne General
MACKENZIE Charles Kenneth 4/07/1934 Red Cliffs
MACKIE William 21/10/1913 Brighton
MacKINNON Mary 29/8/1866 Yapeen
MacLEOD Malvina Ann 29/8/1867 Maryborough
MacRAE Ann 18/12/1939 Box Hill
MADDEN Bridget 1/11/1906 Heathcote
MADDERN William 14/12/1923 Bendigo
MAHONEY Norah Kathleen 30/10/1937 Maffra
MAHONY Mary 25/12/1904 Riddells Creek
MAJOR John Rowland 25/08/1902 Tarnagulla
MANLEY Infant male 6/05/1902 Creswick
MANNING Anne 5/11/1906 Heathcote
MANNION Timothy 28/09/1928 Nathalia
MANSFIELD Ivy 22/05/1919 Hamilton
MANUEL Charles Leslie 4/01/1916 Boroondara
MARK William 28/9/1862 Creswick
MARLEY Elizabeth 30/9/1893 Melbourne General
MARNEY Ellen 26/11/1896 Creswick
MARR Albert Henry 18/03/1936 Mildura
MARSH Walter 24/12/1901 Melbourne General
MARSHALL Edith 4/03/1920 Burwood
MASON Janet 17/02/1920 Tarnagulla
MATHER Alice Bridget 3/4/1879 Ballarat Old
MATHISON Margaret 3/8/1883 Branxholme
MATTHEWS James 30/6/1887 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
McADAM James 21/06/1901 Melbourne General
McADIE Euphemia may 5/4/1886 Ararat
McAULIFFE Mary Ann May 25/07/1938 Shepparton
McCALLION Sarah Jane 1/6/1872 Burwood
McCLURE Marian Christina 27/03/1874 Ararat
McCOLLOUGH Mary Riley 1/12/1894 Woodend
McCONVILLE Fraser John 3/02/1905 Watchem
McCORMACK Dugald 18/10/1906 Donald
McCOY Marie Elizabeth 19/08/1930 Bairnsdale
McDOANLD Angus Cameron 18/10/1937 Maffra
McDONALD John 20/2/1878 Hotspur
McDONALD Marcella Margaret 2/07/1923 Coleraine
McDONALD Catherine 23/2/1875 Branxholme
McDONALD Jane 3/2/1875 Branxholme
McDONNELL Edith 31/5/1885 Melbourne General
McEVOY Thomas 19/3/1872 Campbells Creek
McGANN John 13/12/1922 Chiltern New
McGARY Patrick 2/07/1918 New Melbourne
McGEE William 31/12/1886 St Arnaud
McGILLIVRAY Alexander 27/9/1889 Footscray
McGONIGAL James 14/10/1859 Colac
McGREGOR John 5/01/1916 Springvale
McGRUER Alexander 31/5/1882 West Charlton
McGUINNESS Patrick 28/6/1887 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
McHENRY Jane 26/3/1888 Tarnagulla
McHUGH Thomas 2/11/1904 Avoca
McILWRICK Agnes 15/6/1891 Newstead
McILWRICK James 28/02/1912 Newstead
McINNES Harriet 16/4/1899 Bendigo
McINTYRE Margaret 5/8/1898 Melbourne General
McIVOR Eileen Josephine 19/03/1918 Ararat
McKAY Alexander 28/8/1899 Kyneton
McKAY Jane 5/10/1896 Creswick
McKEE Samuel 2/11/1875 Box Hill
McKENZIE Elizabeth Grace 18/07/1911 Colac
McKENZIE Mary Ellen 4/07/1918 Melbourne General
MCKENZIE William 10/06/1902 Amherst
McLAREN Catherine 26/8/1865 Sandhurst
McLAREN Robert Strachan 12/03/1930 Foster
McLAREN Robert Strachan 12/03/1930 Foster
McLARTY John 21/09/1920 Bairnsdale
McLAY Thomas 26/10/1906 Donald
McLEAN Clarence David August 7/1/1893 St Kilda
McLEAN Duncan 31/03/1917 St Arnaud
McLEAN John Bryce 11/08/1911 Tarnagulla
McLENNAN Allan McAskill 21/10/1902 Wycheproof
McLENNAN Elizabeth 30/04/1909 Melbourne General
McLENNAN Francis Alexander 2/01/1918 Dimboola
MCLENNAN Percy Boyd 5/02/1908 St Kilda
McLENNAND Donald 20/3/1862 Murchison
McLEOD Margaret Elizabeth 4/07/1908 Coburg
McLEOD Roderick 28/08/1906 Coburg
McMAHON Doreen May 16/09/1930 Western Cemetery, Geelong
McMANUS James 13/3/1892 Creswick
McMILLAN James 20/09/1900 Queenscliff
McMILLEN Jessie 6/6/1863 Branxholme
McNAMARA Mary Agnes 18/3/1872 Campbells Creek
McNAUGHT Andrew 20/12/1921 Brighton
McNICOL Forbes 20/4/1867 Branxholme
McPHEE Catherine 19/5/1854 Death date - burial place not recorded
McPHEE Donald 31/05/1924 Northcote
McPHERSON Eleanor Francis 16/10/1933 Shepparton
McQUEEN Catherine 8/07/1908 Port Fairy
McRAE Donald 3/8/1894 Ballarat
McSHANE Henry 11/07/1911 Colac
MEADEN John William 22/3/1899 Melbourne General
MELVIN Isabella 29/10/1891 Boroondara
MERRETT Amy Ada 24/2/1880 Donald
MERRITT William Catchpole 21/07/1923 Brighton
MESSER Augusta 20/4/1875 Donald
MEYER Louisa Maville 5/4/1875 Donald
MILLER John Thomas Smith 11/8/1874 Castlemaine
MILLER Richard 20/5/1854 Death date - burial place not recorded
MILLER Laura Emily 16/06/1951 Brighton
MILLOTT Lillie 11/05/1937 Castlemaine
MILLS William Henry 22/03/1924 Daylesford
MILWAY George 6/10/1904 Riddells Creek
MITCHELL Isabella 4/02/1908 Melbourne General
MITCHELL Honor 27/04/1909 Melbourne General
MITOW John 11/07/1928 Mooroopna
MOGLIA Pepina Manotti 2/01/1924 Box Hill
MOIR Marion 18/04/1911 Taradale
MOLONEY John 15/04/1936 Bridgewater
MOODIE William 15/02/1924 Daylesford
MOOG Annie 4/02/1908 Footscray
MOORE Isaac 14/07/1928 Kialla
MOORE James 11/3/1866 Oxley
MOORE Verna 5/05/1919 Hamilton
MORGAN Female 20/4/1883 Carlsruhe
MORGAN George 14/5/1854 Death date - burial place not recorded
MORGAN Johanna 18/1/1880 Sandhurst
MORRIS John 11/9/1888 Malmsbury
MORRIS Margaret 3/04/1900 Buninyong
MORRISON Nellie 25/10/1897 Melbourne General
MORROW William Gibney 24/3/1894 Navarre
MORTON Ann Haddrell 18/01/1908 St Arnaud
MOULTON Mervyn James 26/01/1934 Berrigan
MUIRHEAD Louisa 20/8/1874 Castlemaine
MULCAHY John 21/11/1872 Creswick
MULLAVEY John 10/05/1900 Alexandra
MULLIN Elizabeth 6/2/1894 Clarendon
MURPHY Albert Claude 5/6/1885 Boroondara
MURPHY Francis Joseph 14/04/1919 Coburg
MURPHY James Joseph 16/10/1913 Coburg
MURPHY Sarah Ann 1/09/1909 Melbourne General
MURRAY Alexander Sutherland 14/06/1900 Buninyong
MURRICK Mary 4/9/1862 Melbourne General
NANKERVIS William 3/08/1901 Maryborough
NEILD George 15/03/1918 Moyston
NEILSON Leslie Vincent 3/06/1909 Springvale
NEILSON Leslie Vincent 3/06/1909 Springvale
NELDER Nancy Margaret 11/11/1933 Shepparton
NELSON Samuel 3/12/1897 Melbourne General
NESBIT William 18/10/1907 Coburg
NETTLE Edward 9/6/1875 Creswick
NOBLE Thomas Charles 11/07/1909 Merino
NORMAN Amy Eva 3/08/1927 Box Hill
NORMAN Jane 13/12/1928 Nathalia
OATEN Mary 28/9/1878 Melbourne General
OATEN Thurza 4/01/1902 Coburg
OATEN William 23/2/1887 Berwick
O'BRIAN Patrick 22/01/1916 Hamilton
O'BRIEN Patrick 22/01/1916 Hamilton
O'BRIEN Priscilla 21/06/1911 Elphinstone
O'BRIEN Thomas 23/09/1908 Shepparton
O'CONNOR Terence William 13/1/1887 Berwick
O'DONOGHUE John Patterson 1/04/1911 Numurkah
O'HALLORAN Annie 8/10/1912 White Hills
O'HALLORAN Daniel 17/09/1915 White Hills
O'HALLORAN Daniel 14/01/1911 Tarnagulla
O'HALLORAN Johanna 3/01/1904 White Hills
O'HALLORAN Maria 19/3/1872 Campbells Creek
O'HALLORAN Ernest 5/07/1934 Will Will Rook
O'HARA Patrick 13/9/1888 Malmsbury
OHEA Allen 22/3/1861 Castlemaine
O'MALLEY Anne Janet 13/08/1928 Nathalia
O'MARA Lawrence 9/8/1878 Castlemaine
OSBOURNE George 5/02/1908 Boroondara
O'SHANNASSY Ellen 10/6/1882 West Charlton
O'SHEA Cornelius 20/05/1929 Melbourne General
O'SHEA Leonard 12/03/1918 St Arnaud
OVERTON William Joseph 5/11/1898 Melbourne General
OWEN Frederick 8/1/1868 Death date - burial place not recorded
OXENHAM Marjorie Lorraine 9/03/1936 Cheltenham
PAIN George Frederick 7/03/1914 Coburg
PALMER John 17/4/1876 Donald
PALMER Emma 17/5/1854 Melbourne General
PARDY Bridget 24/11/1889 Geelong Eastern
PARKER William John 28/9/1892 White Hills
PARKES Matilda 22/9/1862 Smeaton
PARKINSON Catherine 15/1/880 White Hills
PARRY Reginald 15/9/1878 Moama
PASSERINI Francisco 30/12/1893 Melbourne General
PASSERINI Fransico 30/12/1893 Melbourne General
PAUL Jemmima Erskine 4/12/1853 Death date - burial place not recorded
PAYNTER George Lewis 5/01/1913 Violet Town
PEARSE Arthur Binnie 14/3/1887 Melbourne General
PEARSE Beatrice 17/1/1880 Sandhurst
PEARSON James 19/10/1899 Campbelltown
PEDLER James 7/4/1885 Welshmans Reef
PENBERTHY John George 13/09/1930 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
PENFOLD Thomas 17/03/1918 St Arnaud
PENNINGTON Harold 17/03/1908 Brighton
PERRY Ann Mercy 5/11/1891 Boroondara
PERRYMAN Julia 20/10/1893 Melbourne General
PERRYMAN Julia 20/10/1893 Melbourne General
PETERS Andrew 21/11/1882 Deep Lead
PETERS Bridget 12/1/1885 Kyneton
PETERSON James Allan 16/02/1920 Newbridge
PETERSON Norman William Markus 16/02/1920 Newbridge
PETTERD Mary Susan Georgiana 4/07/1938 Casterton
PHELAN Patrick 31/10/1898 Melbourne General
PHILLIPS Gertrude Mabel 8/07/1904 Ballarat New
PHILLIPS Lilah Marion 19/12/1923 Bendigo
PHILLIPS Mary Ann 7/8/1862 Melbourne General
PHILLIPS Richard William 19/10/1897 Coburg
PHIPPS Louisa 1/08/1900 Queenscliff
PICKLES Mary 30/3/1885 Queenstown
PIGDON Antionette 22/07/1900 Queenscliff
PIGGATT Edward 18/8/1863 Melbourne General
PITKETHLY Jean 31/03/1874 Ararat
PITKETHLY Robert 05/12/1886 Lake Bolac
PLOWRIGHT Mary 18/05/1937 Castlemaine
POLLARD Harry Richmond 15/07/1926 St Kilda
POLLE Frank 29/4/1892 Boroondara
POWDEN James 26/8/1865 Sandhurst
PRESTON Arthur William 6/09/1943 Camperdown
PRESTON Benjamin 21/11/1896 Creswick
PRESTON William 1/12/1912 Creswick
PRICE Ann 14/12/1859 Irewarra (Warncoort)
PRICE Beatrice 28/12/1901 Melbourne General
PROBST Elizabeth Mary 20/04/1923 Nagambie
PULBROOK Alfred 4/01/1924 Daylesford
PULBROOK Sarah 8/03/1944 Cathkin
PULFER Hazel Doris Jessie 12/12/1923 Bendigo
PURTON Alice Olive 4/3/1892 Campbelltown
QUIGLEY Mary Ann 13/10/1936 Bunyip
RADNELL William Henry 2/05/1936 Tarnagulla
RAFF James 12/07/1933 Ferntree Gully
RAMSEY James 5/04/1922 Brighton
RANSON Sarah 21/10/1907 Coburg
RASMUSSEN Mary Catherine 12/03/1926 Brighton
RATCLIFFE Samuel Henry 27/10/1937 Maffra
RAVEN James Robert 6/10/1893 Brighton
REARDON Mary 22/12/1921 Mansfield
REDMOND James 28/05/1918 Kerang
REDPATH William Roy 9/07/1901 Yea
REES Elizabeth 4/3/1870 Franklinford
REILLY John 22/11/1889 Geelong Eastern
RENNER James 20/06/1900 Buninyong
RENTON Catherine 30/10/1906 Heathcote
RHODES Samuel 24/10/1885 Lake Rowan
RICHARDS Joseph William 9/4/1882 West Charlton
RICHARDSON Doris 9/01/1911 Melbourne General
RICHMOND Sarah Elizabeth 10/1/1863 Melbourne General
RICKABY George 1/6/1875 Creswick
RIDDELL Alison Steele 6/02/1913 Violet Town
RILEY William Allen Clive 1/08/1911 Melbourne General
RILEY Charles 5/10/1893 Melbourne General
RILEYS Frank 27/04/1915 Bendigo
RIORDAN James 29/08/1902 Tarnagulla
RIORDAN James 8/5/1890 Tarnagulla
RIORDAN Johanna 17/12/1917 Tarnagulla
RIORDAN John Daniel 16/04/1919 New Melbourne (Fawkner)
RIPPER Eliza Jane 4/3/1887 Tylden
RIPPER William 24/4/1883 Woodend
RIVETT George 2/4/1882 West Charlton
ROBERTS Eliza Jane 7/05/1915 Clunes
ROBERTS Elizabeth Venetta 10/03/1912 Newstead
ROBERTS George 12/11/1872 Creswick
ROBERTS Harriet Esther 6/10/1880 St Arnaud
ROBERTS Jean 28/04/1919 Footscray
ROBERTS Thomas 6/10/1890 Molesworth
ROBERTSON John 12/05/1909 Melbourne General
ROBERTSON Mary 30/3/1898 Ballarat Old
ROBERTSON William 13/07/1928 Cathcart
ROBINS John 16/11/1872 Creswick
ROBINSON Augustus Henry 27/08/1938 Rushworth
RODD William 4/04/1919 New Melbourne (Fawkner)
RODDEN Richard Charles 2/6/1889 Hamilton
ROE George Harriott 20/04/1924 Queenscliff
ROGERS Alice Mary 7/11/1933 Geelong Eastern
ROGERS George Norton 4/4/1879 Ballarat Old
ROGERS Hannah Josephine 11/04/1908 Cavendish
ROSS Elizabeth 25/7/1880 St Arnaud
ROSS Elizabeth 17/04/1945 Fawkner
ROSS James 18/09/1936 Barmah
ROSS Jane 3/2/1898 Eddington
ROSS Jessie Ann 31/07/1928 Barmah
ROSS John 25/05/1902 Creswick
ROSS William 17/09/1901 Eddington
ROTHWELL Peter 7/1/1860 Ararat
ROWE Catherine 27/12/1881 Sandhurst
ROWE Samuel 2/06/1902 Amherst
ROWE Samuel George 27/03/1923 Nathalia
ROWE Clarence Delgan 4/08/1927 Fawkner
ROWORTH Alfred John 3/12/1893 Inverleigh
ROWORTH Robert James 13/11/1893 Inverleigh
ROXBURGH John 5/4/1869 Creswick
RUSSELL Arthur Binnie 31/05/1929 New Melbourne (Fawkner)
RYAN Frances Clare 8/3/1898 Eddington
RYAN Irene 6/6/1875 Creswick
RYAN Jeremiah Joseph 24/02/1934 Yarrawonga
RYAN Mary 18/1/1886 St Arnaud
RYAN Mary Ann 10/04/1905 Ballarat
RYAN William Denis 10/11/1922 Barnawartha
RYAN William Joseph 3/07/1918 Springvale
SAFE Henry William 15/12/1931 Koondrook
SAFE William Henry 15/12/1931 Koondrook
SALTER Charlotte 3/11/1899 Ballarat New
SARGENT Eliza 6/06/1911 Taradale
SCALES Charles 20/12/1875 Box Hill
SCASCIGHI Anthony 10/01/1924 Daylesford
SCHULTZ Ernst Gottlieb 2/02/1935 Hamilton Lutheran
SCHULTZ Theresia Selina 5/11/1917 Lutheran, Hamilton
SCOTT Arthur Francis 22/9/1890 Melbourne General
SCOTT George Daniel 17/10/1933 Shepparton
SCOTT Helen Emily 1/8/1890 Coburg
SCOTT John King 1/09/1900 Queenscliff
SCOTT Naomi 18/03/1912 Melbourne General
SCOTT Stanley Lawrence 7/10/1907 Coburg
SCOULLER Agnes 9/11/1859 Birregurra
SEAMONS Ada 3/4/1870 Franklinford
SEAMONS Alexander Robert 5/08/1941 Tatura
SEAMONS Alice 10/3/1870 Franklinford
SEAMONS Ann Maria 25/10/1891 Franklinford
SEAMONS Anne Maria 22/9/1862 Franklinford
SEAMONS Caroline 5/5/1868 Franklinford
SEAMONS Edmund 22/12/1899 Franklinford
SEAMONS Jessie Isobel 15/07/1928 Tatura
SEAMONS Margaret Sarah 19/09/1936 Tatura
SEAMONS Mary Elizabeth 22/10/1866 Franklinford
SEAMONS William 20/04/1915 Weroona
SEAMONS William Alexander 14/07/1949 New Cheltenham
SENIOR Alice 3/07/1910 Boroondara
SETCHES Mary 10/07/1918 Brighton
SEXTON Margaret 8/4/1879 Ballarat Old
SEXTON Mary 7/10/1912 Bendigo
SEYMOUR Ada Elizabeth 4/03/1915 Hamilton
SEYMOUR Henry James 3/09/1932 Hamilton
SEYMOUR James 30/06/1909 Boroondara
SEYMOUR Thomas Thompson 7/5/1889 Dunkeld
SEYMOUR William Cecil 16/12/1904 Avoca
SEYMOUR Robert 17/1/1896 Hamilton
SHAKESPEAR Octavia 22/5/1883 Woodend
SHANAHAN William 30/5/1896 Melbourne General
SHANNON Jeremiah 4/11/1894 Woodend
SHARMAN Charles Thomas 11/08/1902 Tarnagulla
SHAW Janet Blakie 13/1/1885 Taradale
SHAW Ann 1/4/1893 Melbourne General
SHAW Mary Ann 29/06/1909 St Kilda
SHEA A 17/5/1855 Lower Bendigo
SHEEDY Leslie David 22/02/1915 Hamilton
SHEEHAN Jeremiah 7/2/1895 Donald
SHELMENDIE Theresa 7/03/1905 Boroondara
SHEPHERSON Arthur 10/07/1938 Mt Gambier, SA
SHERRIFF George 2/6/1896 Molesworth
SHILLINGLAW Osmond Boyd 21/08/1916 Cheltenham
SIMMONDS Thomas 13/8/1878 Castlemaine
SIMMONDS Walter 16/10/1935 Benalla
SIMMONS Christina 15/04/1919 New Melbourne (Fawkner)
SIMPSON Alice Maud 16/4/1886 Ararat
SINGH Booth 21/05/1931 Numurkah
SKIRVING Adam Alfred James 6/07/1928 Springvale
SLATER Eleanor 3/08/1901 Maryborough
SLATTERY Edward Patrick 10/04/1925 Wodonga
SMITH Alice 2/11/1901 Wycheproof
SMITH Annie Jean 21/08/1916 Brighton
SMITH Annie Jean 21/08/1916 Brighton
SMITH Beatrice May 13/7/1893 Donald
SMITH Felix 20/03/1905 Wycheproof
SMITH Frances 27/10/1877 Landsborough
SMITH Frances 27/10/1877 Landsborough
SMITH Henry 6/06/1913 Kyabram
SMITH James 9/01/1924 Mildura
SMITH Lemma Pearl 2/08/1902 Tarnagulla
SMITH Letitia Ette 3/04/1911 Gisborne
SMITH Margaret 6/02/1905 Wycheproof
SMITH Mary Ellen 10/08/1907 Echuca
SMITH Reginald Percy 29/6/1887 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
SMITH Terence William 2/10/1943 Coburg
SMITH Thomas 18/4/1880 Landsborough
SMITH William 20/04/1924 Queenscliff
SMITH William James 7/7/1889 St Kilda
SMITH William Nathan 10/5/1886 Ararat
SMITH Thomas 16/2/1860 Melbourne General
SMITH William 10/12/1888 Avoca
SNILLINGLAW Osmond Boyd 21/08/1916 Cheltenham
SODABERG John 8/06/1910 Melbourne General
SOUTER Charlotte 11/09/1906 Coburg
SPARGO Ellen 27/11/1872 Creswick
SPARROW Louisa Helena 10/1/1893 Glenlogie
SPEARS James 28/06/1901 Mooroopna
SPEED Female infant 19/4/1890 Warrnambool
SPENCE Henry 19/7/1886 Ballarat
SPERLING Lorna Marjorie 4/03/1930 Echuca
STAFF Charles Leonard Nicol 6/2/1885 Queenstown
STAFF Edward John 10/07/1928 Boroondara
STAFF Edward Nicol 3/06/1909 Boroondara
STAFF Edward Nicol 3/06/1908 Boroondara
STAFF Frederick Nicholl 4/6/1872 Melbourne General
STAFF Isabel Mary 1/07/1910 Boroondara
STAFF Rosie Sophia 10/03/1914 Coburg
STAFF Susannah 18/08/1916 Cheltenham
STAFF Susannah 18/08/1916 Cheltenham
STANFORD Julia Emma 28/12/1931 Brighton
STANTON Stephen 5/1/1885 Kyneton
STAPLETON Patrick 23/8/1899 Woodend
STAR William 138/1865 Wangaratta
STEART Janie Beatrice 27/3/1892 Weroona
STEART Sarah Seamons 10/06/1902 Werona
STEART William Charles 10/1/1892 Campbelltown
STEART William Seamons 11/8/1885 Campbelltown
STEEL Caroline Frances 28/12/1881 Sandhurst
STEPEHN Mary Hamilton 5/05/1913 Kyabram
STEPHENS Edna Ellen 28/04/1900 Bendigo
STEPHENS John Isaac 2/6/1896 Melbourne General
STEPNEY James 14/5/1854 Death date - burial place not recorded
STEVENSON Lionel William 29/09/1908 Shepparton
STEWART Annita Dawn 15/05/1937 Castlemaine
STEWART Donald 20/04/1925 Springvale
STEWART Margaret Teresa 6/04/1922 Kew
STEWART Mary Jane Jemima 4/12/1937 Guildford
STEWART Peter 26/04/1913 Footscray
STEWART Sarah Arnold 26/12/1909 Amherst
STEWART William 14/12/1909 Amherst
STODART Annie 16/5/1854 Death date - burial place not recorded
STONEHAM Arthur 27/11/1875 Geelong
STORER Ada Lydia 24/07/1938 Bearii
STORER Alma Jane 14/02/1918 St Arnaud
STORER Clarence Reuben 5/07/1938 Hotspur
STORER Dulcie May 12/03/1918 Ararat
STORER Elizabeth 27/5/1864 Branxholme
STORER Harry Wallace 6/12/1904 Riddells Creek
STORER Jacob 27/03/1917 St Arnaud
STORER Jacob 13/10/1947 St Arnaud
STORER Joseph 2/04/1901 St Arnaud
STORER Joseph 16/06/1931 Yalca
STORER Mabel Ruth 8/09/1911 Tarnagulla
STORER Margaret 17/01/1935 Branxholme
STORER Mary 2/06/1955 Melbourne General
STORER Mary Ann 2/02/1911 Branxholme
STORER Mary Jane 1/8/1874 Branxholme
STORER Oliver Thomas 22/06/1944 Seymour
STORER Thomas 30/6/1863 Branxholme
STORER Verna Laurina 12/05/1938 Seymour
STORER Esther Lillian 17/2/1894 Dimboola
STORER William 21/07/1923 Branxholme
STOREY Ellen 19/11/1882 Stawell
STOREY Female Infant 7/01/1933 Traralgon
STRATHALLAN William 18/9/1878 Melbourne General
STRATTON Sarah 24/2/1886 Melbourne General
STRINGER John 2/09/1909 Malmsbury
STRONG Albert 6/5/1890 Warrnambool
STRONG Robert 21/3/1899 Boroondara
SULLIVAN Mary Jane 30/4/1891 Sandon
SUMMERSCALES Eva 29/9/1890 Melbourne General
SUTTON Charles Ernest 4/5/1883 Woodend
SWINTON Elizabeth 22/05/1926 Heidelberg
SYMINGTON Jane 24/2/1881 Yackandandah
SYSON Harriet 12/6/1872 Melbourne General
TAGGART James 9/12/1897 Melbourne General
TAYLOR Catherine 23/06/1901 Melbourne General
TAYLOR Cecily Frances 14/12/1923 Bendigo
TAYLOR Charles Herbert 10/2/1860 Melbourne General
TERRY Frances Ann 31/08/1902 Melbourne General
TERRY Richard 19/03/1915 Brighton
THIMBLEBY Jessie Ann 28/04/1943 Castlemaine
THOMAS Hannah 24/01/1911 Inglewood
THOMAS Hayden Vernon 16/11/1955 Melbourne General
THOMAS John 10/01/1913 Gowangardie
THOMAS Maud may 22/04/1926 Heidelberg
THOMAS Thomas 29/1/1880 Donald
THOMAS Thomas 1/06/1911 Franklinford
THOMPSON Ann 26/11/1909 Heidelberg
THOMPSON Edith Mabel Augusta 3/4/1891 Melbourne General
THOMPSON John Griffith 8/08/1935 Heidelberg
THOMPSON Richard 7/06/1924 Queenscliff
THOMPSON William 24/12/1901 Heidelberg
THOMPSON William 23/8/1865 Eaglehawk
THOMSON James Peace 22/04/1925 Wodonga
THOMSON James William 12/06/1922 Sunbury
THORLOCK Charles 10/06/1902 Amherst
THORN William 21/3/1862 Chewton
THORNHILL Catherine Cartwright 22/5/1854 Melbourne General
TIERNEY Catherine 9/01/1911 Boroondara
TIERNEY John 7/01/1924 Merbein
TIERNEY Joseph 16/4/1899 Melbourne General
TILLACK John William 26/10/1875 Box Hill
TIMMINS Walter Arthur 3/4/1885 Elphinstone
TIRTSCHKE Priscilla 27/12/1885 St Arnaud
TIVENDALE James 25/11/1909 St Kilda
TOAL Harry 20/10/1873 Melbourne General
TOBIN Annie Margaret 5/12/1923 Shepparton
TOE Frank 22/01/1905 Wycheproof
TOOMEY Michael 21/2/1886 Melbourne General
TORNEY Albert 18/3/1899 Melbourne General
TORNEY Charles Edward 5/09/1949 Camperdown
TORNEY Clarence James 28/8/1893 Donald
TORNEY Elizabeth 8/03/1914 Rupanyup
TORNEY Hugh 30/9/1891 Barkly
TORNEY Hugh 20/1/1895 Donald
TORNEY James Clarence 23/1/1894 Barkly
TORNEY Jane 27/8/1865 St Arnaud
TORNEY Jane 17/01/1908 Barkly
TORNEY Rose 30/12/1909 Barkly
TORNEY Samuel 29/8/1865 St Arnaud
TORNEY Samuel 16/09/1938 Avoca
TORNEY Verner 1/07/1911 Landsborough
TORNEY Alan 28/07/1934 Will Will Rook
TOUGH Daniel 3/08/1911 Melbourne General
TOWNSEND Jeremiah 23/08/1930 Bairnsdale
TRELOAR Walter Thomas 2/6/1864 Branxholme
TREMBLE James 5/4/1889 Dunkeld
TRIBILCOCK Harold Graham 31/3/1898 Ballarat Old
TRIGG Thomas 19/8/1859 Colac
TRUEMAN William 28/08/1941 Footscray
TRUMAN Rebecca 19/03/1926 Fawkner
TRUMAN Samuel John 22/08/1941 Toongabbie
TUCKER Henrietta Olive May 4/4/1889 Dunkeld
TUCKFIELD Evelyn 17/07/1923 Springvale
TUNKS Emma Jane 22/2/1885 Avoca
TURNER Alice Maria 27/04/1915 Bendigo
TURTON Caroline 15/08/1938 Avoca
TWOMEY Eileen 4/8/1898 Melbourne General
TYACK Elizabeth Ann 21/12/1921 Brighton
TYLER Robert 20/12/1886 St Arnaud
TYNAN Edith Olive 11/08/1925 Berriwillock
TYNAN Edith Olivia 3/01/1953 Berriwillock
TYNAN John 30/05/1946 Berriwillock
TYNDALL Henrietta 11/1/1858 New Melbourne
UHE Julianna 6/04/1925 Wodonga
UNKNOWN Female 1/05/1902 Creswick
UNKNOWN Female child 13/07/1925 Springvale
UNKNOWN Infant 2/11/1931 Koondrook
UNKNOWN Infant 2/11/1931 Koondrook
URQUHART John 2/06/1909 Melbourne General
URQUHART John 2/06/1909 New Melbourne (Fawkner)
VANDYKE Cornelius 7/08/1902 Tarnagulla
VAUGHAN Catherine 6/11/1906 Heathcote
VAUGHAN Mary Ann 3/11/1891 Melbourne General
VAUGHAN Thomas 27/10/1891 Melbourne General
VEALL James Young 18/09/1935 Shepparton
VESPER Elizabeth 14/05/1937 Chewton
VINCENT Emanuel 8/03/1913 Gowangardie
VIVIAN Bridget 18/03/1933 Gormandale
VODDEN John 19/1/1897 Oxley
VODDEN Mary 4/8/1877 Oxley
VOLKMAN Christian 21/10/1881 Boroondara
WADDINGHAM George 13/04/1929 New Melbourne (Fawkner)
WAGHORNE Ernest Albert 24/10/1873 Melbourne General
WALDRON William 27/12/1881 White Hills
WALKER Annie 21/7/1878 Campbelltown
WALKER Clara 18/7/1878 South Franklin
WALKER Eleanor Mary 17/7/1878 Campbelltown
WALKER Hazel 18/07/1957 Fawkner
WALKER James 2/1/1858 Melbourne General
WALKER Margaret Rosina 7/10/1935 Lake Rowan
WALKER Thomas 8/09/1911 Kingower
WALKERDEN William John 2/04/1925 Wodonga
WALLS Rachael Ann 7/04/1901 St Arnaud
WALMSLEY Emma Sarah 27/10/1937 Fawkner
WALMSLEY George Ernest 22/05/1934 Fawkner
WALMSLEY John 18/09/1934 Fawkner
WALSH Emma 6/09/1915 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
WALSH Michael 25/10/1881 Melbourne General
WALTON James Henry 12/2/1887 Berwick
WARD Alonzo Alfred 3/6/1885 Boroondara
WARNE William James 24/12/1893 Melbourne General
WARNE William James 24/12/1893 Melbourne General
WATERS Myrtle Nellie Rose 4/09/1909 Boroondara
WATKINS Florence Edna 17/03/1936 Merbein
WATKINS Jane 12/03/1913 Euroa
WATKINS Leslie William 4/03/1920 Springvale
WATSON James Henry 21/09/1909 Merino
WATTS Francis Arthur 31/08/1915 Coburg
WATTS Joseph 1/10/1935 Dunolly
WATTS Sarah 28/4/1892 New Melbourne
WEIR John 21/6/1895 White Hills
WEIR William 6/10/1880 Stuart Mill
WELLS Henry 28/04/1911 Kyneton
WERRIN Norman 3/06/1909 Springvale
WEST Elizabeth 12/2/1885 Avoca
WESTWOOD Frederick 3/07/1911 Colac
WESTWOOD Harriet Margaret 20/07/1923 Box Hill
WESTWOOD Helen 1/12/1923 Kyabram
WHITCOMBE Dora 28/2/1880 Donald
WHITE Catherine Christine 15/05/1902 Learmonth
WHITE Michael 19/07/1923 Melbourne General
WHITE Robert James 17/5/1883 Horsham
WHITELEY Joseph 7/9/1878 Melbourne General
WHITELY William Alexander 15/4/1893 Melbourne General
WHITFORD Elsie Phyllis 22/03/1915 Hamilton
WILKINS Mary 5/11/1891 Cheltenham
WILLIAMS Bessie 22/05/1919 Hamilton
WILLIAMS George William 4/05/1918 Kyneton
WILLIAMS Harry Mawditt 25/12/1905 Boroondara
WILLIAMS Henry 9/07/1918 Springvale
WILLIAMS Jessie 20/05/1926 Melbourne General
WILLIAMS John 26/2/1883 Horsham
WILLIAMS Mary 21/5/1855 Myers Flat
WILLIAMS Mary 13/8/1878 Chewton
WILLIAMSON Ada Maria 22/01/1927 Burwood
WILLS Sussanah 3/04/1924 Queenscliff
WILSON Hazel Allen 17/01/1902 Melbourne General
WILSON Joseph Alick 31/05/1957 Brighton
WILSON Robert 19/04/1900 Gobur
WILSON Susanna 15/09/1959 Box Hill
WILSON William 15/09/1930 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
WILSON Young Walker 13/6/21922 Avenel
WILTON Anna Maria 16/06/1916 Melbourne General
WILTSHIRE Frederick Arber 14/06/1916 Coburg
WINSALL Male baby 29/2/1880 Donald
WINTER John 26/4/1892 Franklinford
WISE Elizabeth 25/5/1864 Branxholme
WITNEY Martha 24/05/1926 Melbourne General
WOFFENDEN David 10/05/1919 Hamilton
WOOD Edith Annabel 1/8/1890 Melbourne General
WOOD Harriet 27/2/1855 Golden Point, Sandhurst
WOOD Joseph 4/11/1931 Koondrook
WOOD Josephine 4/11/1931 Koondrook
WOODS Ada Maria 2/09/1912 Boroondara
WOODS Florence 31/12/1904 Riddells Creek
WOODWARD Elizabeth 24/04/1910 Woodend
WOODWARD Louise Alice 6/05/1939 Box Hill
WOODWORTH Jane 22/03/1911 Gisborne
WORLAND Blanche 24/11/1893 Shelford
WORLAND Joy Mansfield 18/2/1894 Shelford
WORNES John 11/09/1920 Bairnsdale
WORRELL John 6/09/1909 Melbourne General
WORRELL William 4/12/1853 Death date - burial place not recorded
WRAGG William Charles 22/02/1920 Tarnagulla
WRIGHT Mary 2/9/1895 Kyneton
WRIGHT Robert 28/08/1911 Landsborough
WRIGHT William Pepepr 13/2/1887 Tylden
WYHOON Mary 1/02/1935 Avoca
YATES John 27/9/1862 Smeaton
YOUNG Bridget 16/07/1908 Boroondara
YOUNG Bridget 10/04/1917 Coburg
YOUNG Henry 7/4/1879 Ballarat New
YOUNG Loretta May 26/05/1942 Trafalgar
YOUNG Mary Ann Elizabeth 17/09/1928 Hamilton