Headstone photographs from MACEDON CEMETERY, Victoria are available free by e-mailing a request to Carol at

Remember to include the name of the cemetery in your request.

From time to time there may be a delay in sending photos so please check the Cemetery Index for any announcements.

Macedon Cemetery

This cemetery was photographed in September 2008 and updated in March 2014

The list below is not a complete burial list for the cemetery.

ACFIELD Bill, Rene
ADAMS Mary McDougall
ADDINGTON Alma Peggy (Garry)
ALBERT Maurice Joshua, Elva Elizabeth
ALEXANDER Marlene Frances * *
ALEXEJEW Albert Eugen, Edith Martha
ALSTERGREN Edvard Aarstad, Martin Robert
ALSTERGREN Edvard Andrew
ALSTERGREN Marjori Hilda, Edvard Hagbart
ANDERS Myra W, Frederick Leslie
ANDERSON James Fraser, Margaret
ANDERSON Robert Keith, Isobel
ANDERSON Robert Trevor
ARMYTAGE Reginald James, Sybil May
ARNOLD Anthony Collis
ASTON Thomas Wilfred
ATTWATER Delma May, Neil Edmond
AYRE Albert George - only has A G on headstone *
AYRE George Krayne
AYRE Maude Adelaide
AYRES William, Mae
BAERNREUTHER Gottfried
BAILEY Elsie Maud, Cecil James, Edith Joan, Dorothy June
BAILEY Ethel Rose
BAKER Kerry
BAKER Sam J P
BARBARA Michael Arthur
BARBER Robert Hayward - only has R H on headstone *
BARITIS Raymond
BARNETT Frederick Charles, Betty Valerie
BARRS Violet Ada
BARTON Duncan Carmichael
BARTON Simon John
BATCHELOR Joseph
BAWDEN Daisy Warne
BAWDEN Frank Trevor
BAWDEN Mary Cecile, Edward Hindmarsh, Thomas Millear, Edward Hindmarsh
BEARD Harry William, Olive Nita
BEATTIE Ruth Harriet
BELLHOUSE
BENNIE Norma
BENNS Agnes Mary
BICKERS Neil Alexander
BIRCH Lance
BIRD William Henry
BLACK Terence Morris
BLADE Bettiena
BLADE K G - died 1989
BLEKKENHORST Johannes
BLIZZARD John Francis
BLYTH Cyril Arthur St John
BOND M S
BOOKER June Mabel, Ralph Leslie
BOOTHROYD John
BOOTHROYD Michael H
BOSHKOV Todor Theo
BOTHERAS Ursula, Albert Ernest
BOURKE Timothy Edward
BOWERY Evelyn Joyce, Leigh
BOYD Gordon John
BRADFORD Juanita Anne (Hutcheon)
BRADLEY Bill
BRADLEY Charles Henry John, Sylvia Ellen Ada
BRADLEY Kit * *
BRADY Julie, Mary
BRANDHORST Anna
BRAY Stuart Maxwell
BRECEL Richard Valentine
BRERETON Max Brian
BRIGHTING Cyril Ronald
BROADBENT John Stanley
BROOKES Ernest
BROOKS G A - died 2002
BROOKS Lawrence Abbott Wallace
BROOMFIELD Jessie
BROWN Hilda May, Robert Alfred
BROWN Jane Ellen
BROWNE Elsie M
BRUTON Peggy Rita (Cogger)
BRYSON Norman
BUCKINGHAM Ellen Marie
BULL Leslie James
BULT Craig Bernard
BUNTING Frank Ferrier
BURGESS Edna Margaret
BURKE Stanley Francis James, Lyla Gwen
BURNS Carolyn Janis
BURNS Gareth Alexander
BUTLER Clement Dent, Phyllis Jocelyn
CADBY Laurence
CADDAYE Jean
CALBOURNE Beatrice Evelyn
CALVERT Patricia Anne * *
CAMERON Benjamin James
CAMMOCK Brian David
CAMPBELL J, B
CAMPEY G A, Joseph
CAMPEY Jane Elizabeth
CAMPEY Lilian May, John Taylor
CAMPEY Lillian May, Jeannie Elizabeth
CAMPEY Mary, George
CANNING Annie (surname only on headstone) *
CANNON Dennis John
CAREY Xavier Michael
CARLISLE Arthur James, Mary Ellen
CARLISLE John Burnard
CARLISLE L F - died 1988
CARLISLE Norma Joyce
CARNE Herbert Vercoe, Maria
CARRUTHERS Susan Mary
CARTER Anne Staniforth
CARTER Wilfred Nick, Margaret Enid, Simon Nicholas Netherby
CASAMENTO Joseph
CASEY Ethel Marian
CASEY Richard Gardiner
CASHMORE Kenneth John
CASHMORE Nancy Elizabeth (Wright)
CATLIN Sidney Edward, Elizabeth
CAWLEY Taryn Rebecca
CHATFIELD Harold Charles, Thelma Myrtle
CHATFIELD Sarah Luisa
CHEESEMAN Neal Joseph, Dorothy Jean
CHEESEMAN Neil Graham
CHICK Arthur Edmond, Lucy Caroline Mavis
CHRISTENSON William
CHRISTIAN Maria, Thomas, Jane, Thomas
CHRISTIE Emma Sophia Turner Saddington (only Emma on headstone) *
CHRISTIE John Eleas, Violet Mary
CIMA Franjo
CLARE Betty Edith, John Marcus
CLARK John
CLARKE Gertrude
CLARKE Lawrence Kitchenerr - only has L K on headstone *
CLARKE Leonard
CLIFFORD Alma Lucy, Gwendoline Carmen
CLIFFORD Brandon
CLIFFORD Jennifer Simone, Robyn Louise
CLIFFORD John Dudley
CLIFFORD Norman Gladstone Francis James - only has N G F J on headstone *
CODY Alice, Alfred Michael
COGGER Charles D, Mary Ann
COGGER Emelie Frederica, Charles, Eleanor Harper
COGGER Eric Nicholls, Alma Louisa
COGGER Ernest, Rita Jessie
COGGER Joan Lillias
COGGER Maurice F
COGGER Peter Charles, Fiona May
COGGER Violet, L M, H E
COHEN David Alec Edwin, Diana Lesley (Regan)
COLLINS Eileen, Henry
COLLINS Margaret, James
COLLINS Susan, Thomas
COLMAN Alma Undine, David Hew
COLMAN Gwen
CONNELLY Ivy Margaret (Dyson)
CONRAD Victor
CONROY Robert Leo
COOLEY Michael Vincent (Father - local Catholic Priest) *
COOPER Alan Charles
CORDINGLEY Viola Naomi (Bliss)
CORK Mary
CORNISH Elaine Sylvia
CORRIGAN Margaret
COWEN Arthur V, Geraldine Maud, Francis W
COX Clarence Capstan
COYLES Reginald Thomas
CRAKER Mary Jane
CRAWFORD Ian Fletcher
CRUTCHFIELD Glenn Bernard
CRUTCHFIELD Joyce Louisa
CUNNINGHAM Alexander William, H Eliza
CURTIS Doris Adelaide Frances, Lancelot Arthur
CURTIS Kathleen Eva
DA SILVA Daniel
DALGARNO Janet Cecily
DALY Albert Arthur
DALY Elizabeth, Denis
DALY Ian David
DALZIEL Dianne Marjory (Judd)
DALZIEL Peter Hilliard
DANKER Gerd Hans
DAROESMAN Ruth
DAVIES John Charles Claud
DAVIS James Hugh Paterson, Agnes
DAWES Alexander Charles
DAWES Alexander Frederick, Rubie Mary
de HAAN Dianne Elizabeth
DeANGELIS Norma Jean
DEASEY Randal Hugh, Cenone Mary
DENTON Karin Christine
DIAMOND Thomas James
DIETZE Marianne
DONALD Nellie
DONOGHUE Cornelius Pearse
DONOVAN Graeme Joseph
DONVIC Gert
DOOLEY Vernon Roy - only has V R on headstone *
DORWARD Mary Miller, John Black
DOUGLAS William, Lorna Hattie
DOUTHIE Herbert Henry, Freda Elizabeth
DOUTHIE Olive W, Frederick H
DOYLE Ellen, John
DOYLE Margaret
DOYLE Mary
DRYSDALE Duncan Chapple
DULFER Walter, Alice Rhoda
DUNN A Tom J - died 1976
DUNN John, Rose Hannah
DUNN Peter
DUNN Thomas, Anna Marie
DURANTE Creedance Yurek
DYSON Harold James, Margaret Mary, Russell William
DYSON Robert James
DZIEDZIC Katarzyna
EARLE Jonathan
EASTON Thomas William, Gladys Isobel
EASTWOOD Edith Margaret, Henry Alfred
EDRICH Albert George
EISNER Irenka, Helenka, Vlasta
ELDER Tom, Joyce, Tommy
ELLIOTT Harold James
ELLIOTT Ian George
EVANS John Christopher, Dorothy Joyce, Joyce E H R
EY William L
FAIRBRASS Cecylia
FARQUER A M, Amy Rubina
FARQUER John Aloysius
FERGUSON Amanda Winter * *
FIRTH Clara Marie
FIRTH George Samuel
FIRTH Jessie C
FISCHER Alois Karl
FISHER Neil Frederick
FLETCHER Henrietta
FLOWER John
FLYNN
FOLEY Michael Francis
FORD Charles
FORD Jack Bryant
FOREMAN Gladys M, Henry J
FOREMAN Jean Gladys
FOSTER Pat E E
FOX Lilian Georgina, Harold Eugene
FRANCESCUTTI Margaret, Isabella Margaret 2
FRANKLIN Heather Mary
FREEMAN Melita Amy
FRYLINK Johanna
GALE Robert J
GALEA Rose Ellen, George Alfred William
GARDINER
GARDNER Frank Thomas, Nellie, Roger Charles
GAWRON Pawel
GEORGI Hans Kurt
GIBBS George (surname only on headstone) *
GILL Paul
GINCH Lydia
GLEDHILL Wallace
GLENWRIGHT Maureen
GNECH Clementine - unreadable * *
GOETHEL Christopher Peter
GOMBOS Janos
GOODEAR Henry Gordon
GOODEAR Lilian
GOODINGS Arthur, Annie Rebecca
GRACIE James, Sarah
GRAHAM Martha, Bessie, George
GRANT James
GRATTON Stanley Winwood
GRAVES Charles Watts
GRAY M, W
GRAY Phillip Edward
GREEN George, John Robert, Catherine
GREENWOOD Albert Charles, Lila Frances (Witherow)
GREENWOOD Rose
GRIFFITHS Graham Joseph
GRIFFITHS John Maxwell
GRIFFITHS Joseph Gaius, Eva
GRIFFITHS Lionel George, Thelma Daisy
GRISDALE Rita Pearl
GRUMONT Arthur Mackintosh, Evelyn Eunice
GRUMONT Henry George, Maisie Evelyn
GRUMONT Henry William, Lena Margaret
GRUMONT Henry, Albert, Colin
GRUMONT Mary Lilian, Eric Desmond
GRUMONT-NORTON Mary
GULBIN Shirley Isobel, Kevin
GUTHRIE Rhona Mary
GUY Luke
GUY Mavis Henrietta
HALL Marion Neville
HALLINAN Glenda Marie
HALLS Alan Bryce
HAMM Irena (Gromkowska)
HAMPTON Florence Rosetta
HAND Brian Francis
HANLON Matthew James
HARBISON Robert Frederick Fitzgerald
HARBISON Thelma R
HARRIS Ian Frederick
HARRIS Lynette - wooden cross
HARRISON Amy
HARROP Alfred Edward, Ann, Thomas
HARROP Ivor Eugene
HARROP Oliver Goldsmith, Jessie King
HARTLEY William, Nellie
HATFIELD Walter Clement
HAUCH Hildegard
HAUFE Kurt Berner
HAY William Duncan, Dennis
HAYES Olive Agnes May, William Joseph
HAYES Shirley Miller * *
HEARD Eva Woolf * *
HEATH Philip Harold, Millicent
HEFFERNAN Patrick
HEINE John E, Barb
HENDERSON Angus, Emily, George
HENDRY Clarence Paul Lawson
HENRY Alexander James
HENRY Alphonsus
HEPBURN Ralph Charles, Jean Jessie
HERAUD Ross, Gladys Margaret
HERD Anthony John
HERD Helena Mary
HERITAGE Mildred Elizabeth (Waters)
HIBBERT Bob, George
HIBBERT Thomas R - only has T R on headstone *
HILL Donald
HILL Doris Isobel
HILL John Walter
HILLIER Margaret Alicia
HILLS John Linton
HIRST Edna Grace Hannah
HISLOP William, Margaret
HODSON Hilda, Henry George
HOFER Ingo Walter Hermann
HOGAN Barry David
HOLDSCHMIDT Anneliese
HOLDSCHMIDT Hans
HOLOVKA Pavle Valdo
HOLOVKA Pavle Vlado
HOME Ellen
HORE Claude Dudley, Clarice Isobel - only has initials for Claude on headstone *
HOSKIN Ada E
HOULLIS George
HOWARD Agnes Gwen, Alan Donald Shaw
HOWARD Alan Owen
HOWARD Andrew Vernon, Nancy Lillian
HUGHES Arthur Godfrey, Gladys Mary
HUMPHRYIS David, Elsie Evelyn
HUTCHEON Lloyd Alexander
HUTCHINSON J Allan, Della Violette
HVALA Jason F
HVIZDALEK Eva
HYLAN James, Elizabeth Turnbull * *
INCE Jane Nugent, Stanley Nelson
INGE Norma
INGEMANN Bengt Chris
INGEMANN Margarete
INGLETON Walter Edmund, Winifred Ellen
IRVINE George
IRWIN John H
ISLIK Magdalena
JACKMAN Lore, Fred
JACKOWSKI Bronislaw
JACKSON Alfred E, Edith Olive
JACKSON Arthur Edward
JACKSON Catherine, William John
JAMES Gerdwen * *
JARVINEN Lisa Mary (only Lisa on headstone) *
JEFFREE Margaret
JEPHSON Rhondda Dorothy
JOHNSON Brian Kenneth, Diane Joy
JOHNSON David Derek
JOHNSON Marjory Mary, Kenneth Edward * *
JONES Emrys Owen
JONES Frances
JONES Gilbert Carlyle
JONES Maxwell Robert
JUCHAU Lola Marjory, Roderick George
JUHASZ Jeno, Irmgrad Gertrud
KELLETT Robert Edward (only Kellet on headstone)
KELLY John
KELLY Tom
KEMP Elizabeth Noel, Charles Denton
KEMP Patricia Marjorie, Hamish Charles, Nathaniel David Margard
KEMP Reginald Somerville, Annie Florence Huntington, Ian Lincoln Huntington
KENDALL Joseph Robert
KENNY Brother Nilus (James Anthony) *
KENWORTHY William Lee
KERLEY Lorraine Isabel
KERRY Janine Elizabeth
KILGARIFF John Joseph Gerard
KILLIP Miles Adrian
KILLKELLY Jane
KILSBY Victoria Emma, Francis William Coles
KINEL Edgar Albert
KING John L, Betty
KNIGHT Alice Mary, Leslie Horace William
KNIGHT John H
KORCZEWSKI Gregori
LAMB Harold, Mary
LARTER Ronald Kenneth Stanley
LAUGHTON Brian
LAW-SMITH Ian R, R Robert
LAWSON Jean Patricia, John Cyril * *
LAZDINS Melanie Eleanor
LEAR George Hubert, Lola Rose Wynyard (Cannon)
LEATCH Hannah Sarah
LELIA Irmgard, Stan
LEONARD Brian Vincent
LEVY Emilie Marion
LINDGREN George
LINDSAY Robert
LINDSAY Rosemary Catherine Marion (Knox)
LITCHFIELD Patricia
LLOYD David John
LLOYD John Peter Daniel
LOBBAN Barbara, Margaret Beavan
LORD Anne Phyllis, Thomas Henry
LORD Suzanne (Fawcett)
LOVETT Zane David
LUDBEY Donald Ralph
LYNCH Doris Eileen
LYNCH Frederick Jones
LYNCH Patricia Agnes (Reid)
MacFARLANE Kenneth Hilton, Eileen Sinnott
MacPHERSON Annie C
MacPHERSON George C
MACQUEEN Simon Rhys
MALAKUNAS Marija, Liudvikas
MALIBORSKA Anna
MANASSA George, A - on has G & A on headstone *
MANN Francis William Henry, Elva Joan
MANTON Elizabeth Watt
MARR Decima Ellen (Ferrier), Russell Leo
MARSHALL Lachlan Duff
MATHESON Laurence
MATHEWS Alexander William
MAXWELL Colin
MAXWELL Elizabeth Vivian
MAXWELL William Henry, Dulcie Mary
McAVERY Millicent Best Hyslop, James
McCORKELLE John, Emmaline, John
McDONALD Jai
McDOUGALL Alick John, Jessie McRae, Duncan
McGEE A Mary
McGUIGAN Denis Brendan
McINNES Philip, Sylvia
McINNES W R, F L Hallie
McINTOSH
McINTYRE Ian Hugh
McKAY William, Ellen
McLAREN George
McLARTY Frances
McLEOD John Gilmore
McLEOD Tara Elizabeth
McMANAMNY Leslie Francis, Joan
McPHERSON Gavin Douglas
McQUEEN Brian John, Paul Laurence
McQUEEN James, Ruby Alice
McRAE Catherine
McVINNIE Rebecca
MELDRUM Andrew
MEMORY John James, James
MENZIES Douglas
MESON Charles Augustus
MILBOURNE Amy Jean
MILLARD Estelle Margaret
MILLARD Jannette
MILLARD Stephen Daniel, Elizabeth Jane
MOL Francoise Marie, Volkert Elias
MOLESWORTH Alison Mary
MOLESWORTH Edwin Noel Waulter
MOORE Amelia Emily
MORGAN Margaret
MORRISON Malcolm John
MORRISON Nancy Valerie
MORRISON Robert
MORTON Janet Vera, Robert Scott
MOULDEN Ronald John
MUDD Penny
MUGGRIDGE John James, Nancy
MULAVIN John Daniel, M M
MULAVIN Pauline Eirlys
MURIDGE Mary Cecelia
MURPHY John Patrick, Valma Joy
MURPHY John Walter
MURRAY John, Walter
NANSEN Geoffrey Richard
NICHOLLS Alfred Edward James
NICHOLLS Constance
NICHOLLS Eliza, James
NICHOLLS George James, Hannah and children
NICHOLLS Henry, Annie
NICOL Fannie Louisa
NIEROBISZ George, Anna
NIEROBISZ Karl, Maria
NIXON Keith Alexander
NORTHCOTT Samantha
NORTON Mary Grumont * *
NOSIARA George
NYEHOLT Marcel John Vincent
O'BRIEN Jessie, John
O'BRIEN Patrick Aloysius, Josephine Bernadette (McElroy)
O'CONNOR Peter Xavier
O'DOWD Rosa
OFFICER Edward Cairns
O'HARE Mary
OLSEN Robert Henry
OMYLA Emma Marta
ORDE Gladys Myrtle
O'REILLY Francis Joseph, David Hugh
O'REILLY Melinda Jane
OSBORNE Betty Patricia
PARKER Hamish Alexander
PATMORE Brian Anthony
PAXTON George Service, Thelma Irene Blanche
PAYNE Gweneth (Ford)
PAYNE Leanne Mary
PAYNE Robert
PEDERSON Ruth Valerie * *
PEET Mary Anne, William (only Peet on headstone) *
PETERS Christa Marie, Barry Karl August
PETERSON Peter Ronald
PETSCHAUER Joe
PETTENGELL Noel James Millington, Yvonne Isobel
PHELAN Dora
PHELAN Mary Ann, John Wilson, John
PHILPOTT T Stuart
PLEWS Laura E
PORTER Annie Frances
POTOCNIK Coral Jewel (Dawes)
POTTER David Willerton
POTTON John James, Margaret June
POVEY Margaret Ruth, Ivan Frederick
PRICE Albert Edward, Rita Lila
PRICE Charles
PRICE Cyril
PRICE Ena Margaret
PRICE Leslie Albert
PRICE Margaret Maxwell, Henry Noel
PRICE William Henry, Hanna, William Henry, Margaret Ellen
PUSZKAR Angus John Albert
QUAIFE Annie Christina, Arthur George
QUAIFE Linda Joy
RAMSAY Thomas Meek, Catherine Anne
RAMSHAW Max
RANDLE Neve Ada (only Neve on a wooden cross) *
RAY Endree Janis
READ Gladys Tougher, Gilbert Francis
REID Dawn Eleanor
REILLY Keith
REILLY Thomas John, Jean Mary
RENEHAN Orme Beth, Desmond L
RENN Michael Robert
RENNIE Ann Marie
RENNIE John Maxton, Elsie Dorothy
RICKETSON John S
RICKETSON Mary Gwendolyn
RICKETSON Peter
RINTOULL Loraine Anne
ROBERTSON Daniel S, Joshua Noel
ROBERTSON Kenneth Boyd, May
ROBERTSON Ravenscroft Noel, Ruby Margaret
ROBERTSON Roy Thomas, Betty Florence
ROBINS Glen
ROBINS Rose Martha, Roy John Gordon
ROBINSON George Weston
ROBINSON William Henry
ROEHRS Heinrich K H, Else B T
RONALDS L, Muriel Grace
RONALDS Nathaniel, Agnus
RONALDS Ruby, Ralph
ROSE Jessie Mary, Owen William
ROSTRON Beaumont Lenna
ROSTRON Douglas Strange
ROWAN Marian Ellis
ROWE Phillip H, Emily
RUNDLE Reginald Richard
RUSSELL Edward, Beatrice
RUSSELL John
RUSSELL John Alexander, Valerie
RUSSELL Joseph Barradell, Davidina Clarice
RUSSELL Rita Margaret, Albert
RUSSELL Ursula Elizabeth (Sonntag)
RUTHERFORD Alice, Robert Edward
RYAN Blanche Adelaide
RYAN Charles, Marian
RYAN Mabel Hartley
RYAN Patrick Victor Charles
RYAN Rosemary Elizabeth
SADDINGTON Sarah Ann
SALMIC Maria
SAWYER Isabel Valerie
SCHMIDT Butz
SCHMIDT Charlotte
SCHMIDT Olive
SCHULTZ Benjamin David
SCOTT Henry Charles, Ruby Florence
SCOTT John Trevor
SCOTT Margaret Jean
SCOTT Mary Anne, Thomas William
SCOTT Ronald George, Margaret, Bruce Colin
SEAR Dora Cathrine
SELZER Thelma R
SEYMOUR William John, Wilma Rose
SIMPSON Nina Augusta
SINCLAIR-GADD Dorothy Louise
SKINNER William
SLUGA Jelka Jela
SMITH Alexander (surname only on headstone) *
SMITH Christopher Edward
SMITH Edith Sarah
SMITH Edward Spain
SMITH George Uwe
SMITHSON Mary-Ellen
SONNTAG Erna, Bruno
SPEAR Robert John
SPECK Markus
SPENCE Ila Dulcie
SPENCER Charles Thomas - only has C T on headstone *
SPRING Colin Maxwell
STABB Philippa Marie (Cody)
STALLAN William Thomas, Bertha Clarice
STARY Emily
STEEL John Arthur
STEINHAUSER Isabella Grace
STEINHAUSER Rachael Marie
STEPHENS Katherine Ellen, Nathan William Maxwell
STEPHENS Sylvia
STEWART Alfred Ronald
STEWART Kevin
STOEGER Remes
STONEMAN Stuart Rusden, Blanche Baddeley, Thomas Clarence
STOVING George
STRANGE Joseph Saunders
STUART Jean (Harrop)
SUBIDO Adriano
SWAIN Kenneth Francis
SWAIN Robert Andrew
SWAIN William John, Charles Ebenezer, Norma Merle
SYME Mildred, Oswald Julian, Margaret Lucy
SYMONS John David
SZCZEPANOWSKA Janina
SZWED John Iwan, Ramon
SZWED Kirylo
TADD Charles
TAMPLING A, A
TAMPLING Charles (surname only on headstone) *
TAMPLING Ella Evelyn, Harry William
TAMPLING Mary
TAMPLING Noel
TAMPLING Robert Mark, Dora Eelin
TAUSEND Theresia, Wilhelm
TAYLOR John
TAYLOR John Mitchell
TAYLOR Joseph, Catherine, David Barry
TAYLOR Julia Mary, Thomas
TAYLOR Mervyn Wilmot, Irene Elizabeth
TAYLOR-DUNCAN Jorja Irene
TEBBLE Donna Lee
THOMPSON Caroline, William, Davina Jean
THORNE Percival Wesson, Nancy
THURGOOD Eva Mary
THURGOOD Nevil (AKA Walter Plinge)
TILLOTSON Craig Sydney
TILLOTSON Vincent Holmes
TINWORTH Donald James
TOMKINSON Paul Adrian
TRAINOR Elizabeth Lucy
TRAN Nellie * *
TRENT Roy Bernard, Dorrie Martha
TROTT Lucy Margaret, Walter Alfred
TSCHUCK Irena Bronislawa, Edwardo
TUOMINEN Doreen
TURNER
TURNER
TURNER Alfred, Martha
TURNER Archibald Duncan, Caroline Louise
TURNER Arthur, Emily
TURNER Bertha Irene, Eric
TURNER Duncan, Janet Ramsay
TURNER J S, Sarah, John
TURNER Ramsay
TURNER-CRAIG Kenneth St John
TURTON Charles E
UNSWORTH Neil
UREN Roy, Constance
URIE Keith
van de POL Hendrik Hartger
VAN DEN HURK Emily Jade
VAN DEN HURK John
VAN GRONINGEN John Leslie
VAN VLOTEN-AUGUSTIJN Hendrikus Johannes
VENGRASAMY Serge Gabriel
VERCOE Albert Edward, Ellen Agnes
WALKER Jane
WALSH Joseph Richard, Eileen Margaret
WALTERS Emmalyn, Alfred James
WARD Liam Trenear
WATKINS Clare
WATSON
WATSON
WATSON Henrietta, William
WATSON Margaret Bennett, Herbert
WATSON Maurice James
WATSON William Finlayson, Estelle Anne
WAUGH Alice Maud, Stanley Gordon
WEETMAN Nancy Alison, Arthur
WELLS George H
WENDLANDT Ursula, Thomas
WESTON William Edward
WHITE Alan Charles
WHITE Jennifer Elizabeth
WHITE Lancelot John
WHITE Lancelot John, Monica Jacobina * *
WHITELEY John Owen
WHITELEY Mary, Nancy, Gladys Edith, William Ernest
WHITING 1855 - 1929
WHITMORE Alexander Ronald, Lily Edith
WHITTENBURY Isabel Blanche, Charles Francis
WICKHAM Milo Leslie Emil, Elizabeth, George John
WICKMAN Charles F, Jane Marie
WILLAN Eric James Frederick, Heather Kathleen
WILLEY Henry J, Lily Elizabeth, Illma Jane
WILLEY Hilda, Thomas Henry
WILLEY William Thomas, Eliza Jane
WILLIAMS Alice Jean, Clarence Herbert
WILLIAMS Clarence Alfred, Margaret Watson
WILLIAMS John Francis
WILLIAMS Linda Hope
WILLING Alfred T D, Beryl
WILMOTT Edwin Robert
WILSON Ann
WILTSHIRE Miriam Mabel, David Bowen
WISHART Donald Cameron
WISHART Dorothy Edith
WISHART Leonard Douglas
WOCADLO Maria Mitzi
WOLFF Annie
WOLFF George D, Edith Ellen
WOODROFFE Neil Maurice
WOODS Lois Bette, Raymond Alfred
WOOLF Eva
WRIGHT Percival Ronald, Lorraine Joan
WRIGHT Philip Daine
WROBEL Wilus
WYATT Charles (surname only on headstone) *
YATES Frank
YIANNI Johanne (Norris)
YORK John Edward
ZALTRON Antonio
ZAPRUDNIK Irene


* Further information on names was supplied by the Secretary of the Macedon Cemetery Trust

* * Photo donated by Wendy