Brig Loanna

Extracted by: Sheila Casper casperfamily@mosquitonet.com
Fayal to Boston
7 Jan 1865
LDS Film #0419959
Saml H. Drane, master

Number
Full Name
Age
Sex
Occupation
Country to
Country of which
Class
which they
they intend to
belong
become inhabitants
1
Antonio Silvieria Betencourt
20
m farmer Portugal United States steerage
2
Francisco Machado Pemeria
18
m farmer Portugal United States steerage
3
Antonio Francisco Dias
18
m farmer Portugal United States steerage
4
Frank Joseph
26
m farmer Portugal United States steerage
5
Manoel de Cunha
22
m farmer Portugal United States steerage
6
Joze Azevedo
24
m farmer Portugal United States steerage
7
Manoel Silva
12
m farmer Portugal United States steerage
8
Joze Catanode Cunha
45
m farmer Portugal United States steerage
9
Maria Francisca Cunha
40
f Portugal United States steerage
10
Furtanado de Cunha
8
f Portugal United States steerage
11
Isabella de Cunha
4
f Portugal United States steerage
12
Frank J. Wright
21
m mariner United States United States steerage
13
Randolph Clark
19
m mariner United States United States steerage
14
Daniel Rowland
25
m mariner United States United States steerage
15
Chas H. Dow
18
m mariner United States United States steerage
16
Wm. Harron
18
m mariner United States United States steerage
17
Daniel McKinley
22
m mariner United States United States steerage
18
Chas W. Tombs
23
m mariner United States United States steerage
19
Wm Webb
17
m mariner United States United States steerage
20
Jas Harley
20
m mariner United States United States steerage
21
Jas Finda
18
m mariner United States United States steerage
22
Wm Fryer
15
m mariner United States United States steerage
23
F. A. Paterson
21
m mariner United States United States steerage
24
Alex H. Fairbanks
18
m mariner United States United States steerage
25
Abner W. Foster
21
m mariner United States United States steerage
26
Jas Vanerden
21
m mariner United States United States steerage
27
Timothy Crunin
16
m mariner United States United States steerage
28
Alonzo Brundage
19
m mariner United States United States steerage
29
Albert Hines
20
m mariner United States United States steerage
30
Frank Richards
16
m mariner United States United States steerage
31
Lewis C. Tripp
18
m mariner United States United States steerage
32
Myron Droyne
19
m mariner United States United States steerage
33
John Walch
19
m mariner United States United States steerage
34
Chas Patterson
28
m mariner United States United States steerage
35
Frank Silva
35
m farmer Portugal United States cabin
36
John Silva
32
m farmer Portugal United States cabin
37
Albert M. Teara
21
m mariner United States United States steerage
38
Reuben Shink
16
m mariner United States United States steerage

Back to the Top of this page

Back to Ship Lists