Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

SAN FRANCISCO COUNTY: 5 MAY 1900 - 24 MAY 1900
Date of Death Surname First Name Middle Name Age Race Sex Marital Status Nativity Miscellaneous
Years Months Days
5-May-1900 BOND Henry N. 53 7 4 W M England
5-May-1900 CONWAY John 27 W M Cal. Occ: Clerk
5-May-1900 FIELD Frank 33 W M Kansas Occ: Printer
5-May-1900 GAIDILLA Serafina 25 W F Italy
5-May-1900 HIMDALE George S. 77 4 20 W M Conn. Occ: Mining
5-May-1900 HOYT John  P. 69 W M Mass. Occ: Painter
5-May-1900 ISAACS Benjamin 81 3 9 W M England
5-May-1900 KEANE William B. 33 W M Cal. Occ: Janitor
5-May-1900 LAFOND Pierre 81 W M France
5-May-1900 NEWMAN Geo. Francis 4 11 W M Cal.
5-May-1900 ROBERTSON Arthur Perry 20 2 24 W M Cal. Occ: Printer
5-May-1900 SCHULT Henry Nic. 33 1 25 W M Germany
6-May-1900 CARTER Jennie Wilson 20 4 3 W F Ireland
6-May-1900 DUGAN John 51   W M Ireland
6-May-1900 ENRIGHT Bridget 89 W F Ireland Occ: Housewife
6-May-1900 MEHT Philip J. 44 W M Pennsylvania Occ: Carpenter
6-May-1900 SCHOENFELD Elise 77 9 6 W F Germany Occ: Housewife
6-May-1900 SHEA John H. 35 W M Massachusetts Occ: Fireman
6-May-1900 WHITE Thomas W. 32 W M Rhode Island Occ: Shoemaker
7-May-1900 BROOK Walter W M SF
7-May-1900 HANSON Mary Ann 90 3 W F England
7-May-1900 HENRIKSEN Bernhard Ed 47 15 W M Cal. Occ: Architect
7-May-1900 MARKS Louis 72 W M Prussia Occ: Drayman
7-May-1900 MULDOUNEY Maud 20 W F Nevada Occ: Housewife
7-May-1900 QUIRK Philip 79 W M Ireland
7-May-1900 SILBERSTEIN Esther 58 W F Germany Occ: Housewife
7-May-1900 SMITH W F SF Child of Chas. & Cath. Smith
7-May-1900 STEELE Harry 2 W M SF
7-May-1900 WEHSER Henry A. 62   2 W M Hungary Occ: Carpenter
7-May-1900 WOLLERS Martha 18 W F SF
7-May-1900 DUCOING 6 W F Cal. Child of J. V. & Josephine Ducoing
7-May-1900 COLLINS Thomas 61 W M Rhode Island Occ: Miner
7-May-1900 JENNINGS Emma F. 55 W F Mass.
7-May-1900 MILLER 35 W M Germany
7-May-1900 BALOGH Julius 7 21 W M SF
7-May-1900 ALFONT W M SF Child of Howard & Maggie Alfont
7-May-1900 BARTELS Daisy 22 29 W F Cal.
7-May-1900 DOBER Charlotte 72 5 W F Germany Occ: Housewife
7-May-1900 HALLETT Catherine 76 W F Canada Occ: Capitalist
7-May-1900 BURKHARD Frank 9 W M SF
7-May-1900 CANDIDO Mary G. 5 4 24 W F SF
7-May-1900 DODGE Otis 26 W M Cal. Occ: Marker
7-May-1900 McDERMOTT Hanna 30 W F SF
7-May-1900 McNELLY Adelina 62 W F Massachusetts
7-May-1900 NEWTON Samuel F. 72 7 W M Virginia
7-May-1900 O'KEASIE Edmund 65 W M Ireland Occ: Merchant
7-May-1900 SKELLY Francis J. 18 W M SF
7-May-1900 WEST Mary 45 W F New York Occ: Housewife
7-May-1900 LAKE Frank L. W M New York Occ: Soldier
7-May-1900 CHI San Wan 50 M M China Mongolian/Occ: Cook
7-May-1900 CHOY Inis Frok 36 M M China Mongolian/Occ: Laborer
7-May-1900 YIP Tal Yin 39 M M China Mongolian/Occ: Laborer
8-May-1900 BEAVER George W. 74 9 17 W M Pennsylvania Occ: Capitalist
8-May-1900 BERN Susan 47 6 W F Scotland Occ: Housewife
8-May-1900 BROOKER Gustavus H. 39 W M England Occ: Smelter
8-May-1900 CABONI W F SF Child of Efirio & Ida Caboni
8-May-1900 COWELL Harriet C. Carpenter 77 8 11 W F Massachusetts Occ: Housewife
8-May-1900 EDWARDS Frank G. 78 10 W M England Occ: Fire Commissioner
8-May-1900 ELLIOTT Valerie Biddle 71 18 W F North Carolina
8-May-1900 FLINN Catherine M. 64 W F Ireland Occ: Housewife
8-May-1900 JORDAN Roy E. 23 W M Kansas Occ: Soldier
8-May-1900 MAGUIRE Redmond 67 W M Ireland
8-May-1900 MALDUNADO Josepha 64 7 W F Mexico
8-May-1900 OLSEN Anna Elizabeth 67 W F Norway
8-May-1900 PATTEN Mary M. 70 W F Ireland Occ: Housewife
8-May-1900 POGGI Guiseppe   77 W M Italy Occ: Laborer
8-May-1900 SEGARNER Lorenzo 44 8 10 W M Italy Occ: Laborer
8-May-1900 SCHLUTIUS Herman 81 9 12 W M Germany Occ: Merchant
8-May-1900 SHEPHARD Mary 64 W F Ireland
8-May-1900 TAYLOR Frederick W. 37 W M Nevada Occ: Clerk
8-May-1900 WISSIG George 55 10 8 W M Germany Occ: Cook
8-May-1900 CAIN John 53 11 W M Ireland
8-May-1900 CUDNER Cynthia Agusta 56 W F New York Occ: Housewife
8-May-1900 CHAN Lea Shee 54 M F China Mongolian
8-May-1900 FORMAN Annie 3 W F SF
8-May-1900 HENLEY Estelle 15 W F Nevada
8-May-1900 KERBAUGH Marion Lorenza 4 6 W M Cal.
8-May-1900 STEWART Mary Ann Dee Planilty 104 11 22 W F New York
8-May-1900 SUPPLE Mary 67 W F Ireland
8-May-1900 O'DEARY Agnes C.   5 W F SF
8-May-1900 WASHBURNE Maryon Franklyn 1 W F Cal.
8-May-1900 TOMEI Georanni 19 W M Italy Occ: Soldier
9-May-1900 CLARK W F SF Child of Bertram W. & Katherine Clark
9-May-1900 FLANAGAN Michael 50 W M Ireland Occ: Hackdriver
9-May-1900 McLAUGHLIN Sadie 25 W F Ireland Occ: Domestic
9-May-1900 ESTES Emily Adelaid 1 8 3 W F SF
9-May-1900 DRYER Mary E. 77 15 5 W F New York
9-May-1900 SEE Fin Yee 50 M M China Mongolian/Occ: Cook
9-May-1900 CUNNINGHAM Thomas 60 10 W M Ireland
9-May-1900 DALY Grace C. 7 W F SF
9-May-1900 MORSE Theodore G. 28 3 21 W M Cal. Occ: Bookkeeper
9-May-1900 PINNER Michael S. 75 9 23 W M Prussia Occ: Insurance Broker
9-May-1900 ROWE James T. 48 W M Illinois Occ: Laborer
9-May-1900 STANBRIDGE Jessie 60 12 15 W F SF Occ: Student
9-May-1900 SMITH William H. 60 W M Louisiana Occ: Barber
9-May-1900 BOYNTON Susan 67 W F England Occ: Housewife
9-May-1900 LANDER Jean 84 W F Scotland
9-May-1900 HANDSLEY Edward 16 11 W M SF
9-May-1900 NEBBE Jacob 71 11 W M Germany
9-May-1900 DAVIS John 60 W M Illinois Occ: Carpenter
9-May-1900 MEYER Matthias 71 W M Germany Occ: Dishwasher
9-May-1900 SMITH W M Cal. Child of Rose Smith
10-May-1900 BRIGHT Noel 6 26 W M Cal.
10-May-1900 BROMMIER Henry 64 W M Germany Occ: Laborer
10-May-1900 BISHOP Homer L. 46 W M Nova Scotia Occ: Stair Builder
10-May-1900 FRIEDLANDER Hulda 63 W F Germany
10-May-1900 FREESE O. S. 54 7 1 W M Maine
10-May-1900 GLADYS W F SF
10-May-1900 HARLEY Milton F. 62 W M Ireland Occ: Shipyeoman
10-May-1900 KENNEDY Margaret 40 W F Pennsylvania Occ: Housewife
10-May-1900 MECHAN Patrick 68 W M Ireland Occ: Lumberman
10-May-1900 McCLURE Barbara 1 13 W F Cal.
10-May-1900 McGOWAN James 40 W M Ireland Occ: Seaman
10-May-1900 RYLEY 5 W M SF Child of Ralph M. & Elsie Ryley
10-May-1900 SMITH Rose 18 W F Washington Occ: Domestic
10-May-1900 ZAPF Louisa W. 22 W F Wisconsin Occ: Housewife
10-May-1900 LEE Ah Shun 52 W M China Occ: Laborer
10-May-1900 CONNOLLY Josephine 2 W F SF
10-May-1900 SUNN May 15 4 8 W F Cal. Occ: Schoolgirl
10-May-1900 BAUMBACK Sarah Hamilton 37 W F Scotland Occ: Housewife
10-May-1900 FLOOD Emma 37 7 W F New York
10-May-1900 FOLEY Michael Joseph 39 W M Canada Occ: Painter
10-May-1900 HOEY Lawrence 44 W M New York Occ: Saloon Keeper
10-May-1900 GALLAGHER James G. 15 6 28 W M SF
10-May-1900 ROYCE Ann 69 W F Ireland Occ: Housewife
10-May-1900 SCHUEMANN Fred  47 4 W M Germany
10-May-1900 TANG Kah Wey 58 M M China Mongolian/Occ: Laborer
10-May-1900 BONIN Josephine May 24 1 14 W F Missouri Occ: Bookkeeper
10-May-1900 DOLEY Julia E. 61 W F New Hampshire
10-May-1900 MARKS C. J. W M Occ: Soldier
10-May-1900 TAPPER William W M Occ: Soldier
11-May-1900 BUSBY Emma Wesley 30 W F Cal. Occ: Housewife
11-May-1900 HATT Mana E. 41 3 W F SF
11-May-1900 HILLS Jennie 16 11 13 W F Cal. Occ: Student
11-May-1900 HEALEY Elizabeth 39 5 14 W F Massachusetts Occ: Housewife
11-May-1900 MACPHERSON Elizabeth 33 W F Cal.
11-May-1900 O'BRIEN Joseph Patrick 5 4 W M SF
11-May-1900 SCHILLING August 48 W M Germany Occ: Carpenter
11-May-1900 SMITH Milton 4 7 W M SF
11-May-1900 STRAW Edgar 14 W M Occ: Teamster
11-May-1900 YEE Tie 44 9 12 W M China Occ: Merchant
11-May-1900 SOO Hu  Nuey 7 M F SF Mongolian
11-May-1900 BARTLETT William E. 23 W M Cal. Occ: Laundrywagon
11-May-1900 CASEY George Francis 27 W M Cal. Occ: Teamster
11-May-1900 GONZALEZ Frank P. 18 7 23 W M Mexico
11-May-1900 HARIRATTA George 7 6 W M SF
11-May-1900 MEAGHER Agnes Lillian 18 W F SF
11-May-1900 JACKSON Alexander B. 67 W M Pennsylvania Occ: Banker
11-May-1900 DURKIN Joseph Harold 4 7 11 W M SF
11-May-1900 McLAUGHTIN James 76 W M Ireland Occ: Teamster
11-May-1900 KEEFE Mary 70 W F Ireland Occ: Domestic
11-May-1900 TOBIN Richard  C. 61 1 21 W M Ireland Occ: Capitalist
11-May-1900 COLEMAN Wm. 22 W M Occ: Employed MDUS; Name: Alias: SMITH, Jas.
11-May-1900 GEMET Otto 19 W M Pennsylvania Occ: Soldier
12-May-1900 CROSWELL Margaret I. 10 7 W F SF
12-May-1900 CHIN Chung San 55 M M China Mongolian/Occ: Laborer
12-May-1900 LA VALLEE Laetitia 3 11 2 W F SF
12-May-1900 NEARY John 8 W M SF
12-May-1900 PARMREN Jane W F SF
12-May-1900 TARLETON Ruben A. J. 4 20 W M SF
12-May-1900 CASTRO Genaro 4 11 W M Cal.
12-May-1900 CHUNI Bang 45 M M China Mongolian/Occ: Laborer
12-May-1900 CASBA Laurence J. 32 6 20 W M SF
12-May-1900 CALAGERO Cedrolo 28 W M Italy Occ: Laborer
12-May-1900 CHEN Sam  38 M M China Mongolian/Occ: Merchant
12-May-1900 CHU  Keim Moon 4 M F SF Mongolian
12-May-1900 EDEN Merme 51 5 7 W M Germany
12-May-1900 FOYE George W. 60 W M Maine Occ: Sailmaker
12-May-1900 FORSTER Fredrick 59 W M Sweden Occ: Upholsterer
12-May-1900 GATTO Maria 46 W F Italy Occ: Housewife
12-May-1900 GLUCK Elizabeth 73 W F Germany
12-May-1900 HENNE Francisca 49 W F Wisconsin Occ: Housewife
12-May-1900 JACKSON Edward J. 75 W M England
12-May-1900 KELLY Thomas 27 W M Nevada Occ: Watchman
12-May-1900 MIRAN Margaret 62 W F New York
12-May-1900 SCHUMACKER Ernst August 45 7 10 W M Germany Occ: Saloon Keeper
12-May-1900 SLUSSER Theodore H. 79 W M Germany Occ: Buck Mason
13-May-1900 BARRY Ellen E. 75 W F Pennsylvania
13-May-1900 DE GEOFF Seraphine 72 3 W M New York
13-May-1900 HACKETT James 64 W M Ireland Occ: Tailor
13-May-1900 HAMILTON James Thomas 71 W M Scotland Occ: Farmer
13-May-1900 HOLSTROM August 3 W M SF
13-May-1900 LINES Fa Nuey 16 M F China Mongolian/Occ: Cigarmaker
13-May-1900 MURPHY John Truman 45 W M Maine
13-May-1900 McCARTHY Mary 61 W F Ireland
13-May-1900 PIERRE Eleanor Reardon 61 10 8 W F Maine Occ: Housewife
13-May-1900 SILVA Maria Glona 58 W F Portugal Occ: Housewife
13-May-1900 WEGLEN John J. 56 6 W M Maryland Occ: Merchant
14-May-1900 AGIESTE Pasquale 21 W M Italy Occ: Farmer
14-May-1900 APPLEGATE Alphonsa 57 W M Tennessee Occ: Miner
14-May-1900 ANER Andrew 30 6 10 W M Germany Occ: Saloon Keeper
14-May-1900 DAMON Emma 3 5 18 W F SF
14-May-1900 GARBNER John  C. 24 W M America
14-May-1900 HAAKE Oliver 23 4 19 W M SF Occ: Clerk
14-May-1900 GOT Hung 61 M M China Mongolian/Occ: Laborer
14-May-1900 HASHIMOK Henzo 27 M M Japan Mongolian/Occ: Photographer
14-May-1900 HERMANNI Sussie 34 W F Germany Occ: Housewife
14-May-1900 HORAN John J. 23 W M New Jersey Occ: Soldier
14-May-1900 HAR  2 M M SF Mongolian/Child of Chow & Sun On Har
14-May-1900 MACDONALD Drusilla 49 6 10 W F New York Occ: Housewife
14-May-1900 MECHALEK Joseph 16 W M SF
14-May-1900 MOYNBEAN Margaret Mary 1 1 4 W F SF
14-May-1900 MANSFIELD Richard  23 W M Cal. Occ: Clerk
14-May-1900 MITCHELL Josie 30 W F Cal.
14-May-1900 MAUK Edna L. 32 W F Maine Occ: Housewife
14-May-1900 McGRANAGHAN Joseph 59 W M Ireland Occ: Carpet Cutter
14-May-1900 POSCHURTZ Elizabeth M. 81 10 12 W F Germany
14-May-1900 SIMENS Edwin 3 W M Cal.
14-May-1900 SERBEL Carl   4 1 W M   SF
14-May-1900 STEEMER Lena 46 W F Germany Occ: Housewife
14-May-1900 TIEDEMANN Frank 1 2 11 W M SF
14-May-1900 TOBIN John Raymond 28 W M Cal.
14-May-1900 TOBIN Mary  C. W F Cal.
14-May-1900 TOBIN Thomas Dennis 34 W M Ireland
14-May-1900 URBACH Ignatz 55 W M Hungary Occ: Shoe Cutter
14-May-1900 BOSCH Elizabeth Katherina 29 W F Cal.
14-May-1900 BRIDGEWOOD Annie 40 W F Massachusetts
15-May-1900 BECHLER Gracie 5 17 W F SF
15-May-1900 BEECHER Delaware 59 W M South Carolina Occ: Salesman
15-May-1900 CORDERO Elias 30 W ? Occ: ?
15-May-1900 FAGEN Emily A. 54 W F Ohio
15-May-1900 GAGAN Ellen 64 4 W F New York Occ: Housewife
15-May-1900 GRIFFIN Bridget 58 W F Ireland Occ: Housewife
15-May-1900 OLSON Henry 37 W M Norway Occ: Bartender
15-May-1900 BATCHELDER Louise 10 W F SF
15-May-1900 BARRETT Jane 77 5 2 W F England Occ: Housewife
15-May-1900 CHIN Moon 46 M F China Mongolian/Occ: Domestic
15-May-1900 DOLAN Francis 65 W M Ireland Occ: Baker
15-May-1900 KLINGE Jon 61 W M Germany Occ: Tailor
15-May-1900 MUNAY Patrick 55 W M Ireland Occ: Horseman
15-May-1900 OERTZ Henry 72 W M Germany Occ: Laborer
15-May-1900 PANITT Augustina 16 6 W F SF
15-May-1900 STRANGE Benjamin M. 2 6 W M Cal.
15-May-1900 SULLIVAN Ella 29 W F Ireland Occ: Housewife
15-May-1900 CARO Sadie 23 2 9 W F Illinois Occ: Housewife
15-May-1900 HAMAN Ella V. 49 W F Maine Occ: Nurse
15-May-1900 MACK Lucy 23 W F California Occ: Housewife
15-May-1900 VIGNA Luigi 49 W M Italy Occ: Bookkeeper
15-May-1900 VOLMER Charlotte 77 10 26 W F Germany Occ: Housewife
15-May-1900 BEYERS Archie W M Occ: Soldier
16-May-1900 ANDERSON Clara 31 2 W F Cal.
16-May-1900 CHAMBERLAIN Mary 55 W F Ireland Occ: Housewife
16-May-1900 EMERY Richard  53 W M Maine Occ: Clerk
16-May-1900 EZEKIEL W M SF Child of Edward H. & Edith Ezekiel
16-May-1900 FERGUSON W F SF Child of E. & May Ferguson
16-May-1900 GILL Thomas 32 W M Cal. Occ: Peddler
16-May-1900 JOHNSON Sophie 29 W F Finland Occ: Housekeeper
16-May-1900 KERRIGAN Bernard 79 W M Ireland Occ: Laborer
16-May-1900 MURPHY Margaret 41 W F Ireland Occ: Housewife
16-May-1900 LUM Cow 35 M M China Mongolian/Occ: Laborer
16-May-1900 STETSON Carlonie 1 9 W F Cal.
16-May-1900 SERRANES Julian 3 W M Cal.
16-May-1900 HEE Woon Jock 53 M M China Mongolian/Occ: Laborer
16-May-1900 FILLGATE Esther 3 28 W F SF
16-May-1900 HAILNETT John J. 18 8 W M Ireland
16-May-1900 COLLINS Samuel 51 W M Maine Occ: Coilwelder
16-May-1900 JACKSON Delia 90 W F England Occ: Domestic
17-May-1900 BASSILLIO Lyod Cyril 1 20 W M SF
17-May-1900 BROWN George 50 W M Germany
17-May-1900 BROWN Martha Hazel 4 3 3 W F Michigan
17-May-1900 CHAPIN Eugene 51 W M Germany Occ: Teacher
17-May-1900 EAYRS 3 W M SF Child of George & Mary Eayrs
17-May-1900 GILBERT Emil 50 W M France Occ: Cook
17-May-1900 HALLORAN James 61 W M Ireland Occ: Farmer
17-May-1900 HOGAN Edward 38 W M Ireland Occ: Seaman
17-May-1900 KELLY Patrick 38 W M Ireland Occ: Iron Works--Driller Union
17-May-1900 KOEHLER Charles 54 W M Germany Occ: Civil Engineer
17-May-1900 LANE John 75 W M Ireland Occ: Laborer
17-May-1900 MARTIN William Stewart 27 9 W M Cal. Occ: Clerk
17-May-1900 McARDLE Marguerite 1 12 W M SF
17-May-1900 McILVAINE Josephine M. 7 7 6 W F SF Occ: School Girl
17-May-1900 NAY Chung Naum 55 M M China Mongolian/Occ: Laborer
17-May-1900 O'NEIL Henry 43 W M Cal. Occ: Fireman
17-May-1900 PETERSON Edward 6 5 21 W M SF Occ: School boy
17-May-1900 SANBY Annie Forster 23 W F Cal. Occ: Domestic
17-May-1900 TODD Flavilla H. 63 W F Pennsylvania
17-May-1900 TULLY W F SF Child of James & Mary Tully
17-May-1900 VLIET Dana 45 W F Cal.
17-May-1900 APPLEBAUM Rosie 5 W F SF
17-May-1900 VIGUIER Adelaide 66 W F France
17-May-1900 DE MIRANDA Francisco 54 3 12 W M Venezuela Occ: Civil Engineer
17-May-1900 GIRAIR Marie 35 W F France
17-May-1900 GEBHARDT Mathilda Julia 36 1 2 W F Cal. Occ: Housewife
18-May-1900 ANTONY Grace 1 3 W F SF
18-May-1900 COOPER John A. 66 2 9 W M Maryland Occ: Conductor
18-May-1900 GRANT Edward 66 1 18 W M   Ireland Occ: Teamster
18-May-1900 HARRIS Henrietta 8 7 9 W F SF
18-May-1900 LONG Medora A. 55 3 9 W F New York
18-May-1900 MILLER Antone 45 W M Austria
18-May-1900 MENDES J. (Mrs.) 60 W F Australia
18-May-1900 NELSON Lewis A. 19 W M Iowa Occ: Laborer
18-May-1900 SHEEHAN Kate 50 W F Ireland Occ: Domestic
18-May-1900 YEE Bean 56 M M China Mongolian
18-May-1900 TAKENOUCHI Waha 29 M F Japan Mongolian
18-May-1900 ADLAM Benjamin 81 W M England Occ: Sailor
18-May-1900 HILEZ W M SF Child of Chas. & Estella Hilez
18-May-1900 ARGELTINGER Charles August 79 W M Germany
18-May-1900 HALL  Mary Ann 67 2 6 W F England Occ: Housewife
18-May-1900 MOORE Ella   1 16 W F ?
18-May-1900 ROOS D. W. 79 W M Pennsylvania Occ: Laborer
18-May-1900 STROTHER Fleet F. 61 13 W M District of Col. Occ: Lawyer
19-May-1900 BRITTAN John 31 W M England Occ: Tailor
19-May-1900 HURLEY Michael 44 W M Ireland Occ: Laborer
19-May-1900 MAY Muriel 1 10 W F ?
19-May-1900 CONCANNON Luke 96 W M Ireland
19-May-1900 RICHARDSON Janie F. 30 W F Nova Scotia Occ: Housewife
19-May-1900 ACON Hey Loly 27 M M China Mongolian/Occ: Cook
19-May-1900 ANDREWS Peter D. 66 W M Scotland Occ: Foreman
19-May-1900 FRED W M SF Child of Leon & Florence Fred
19-May-1900 LESLIE John 59 W M Canada Occ: Laborer
19-May-1900 O'CONNOR James 40 W M Ireland Occ: Fireman
19-May-1900 KAHLMANN Esther 66 W F Germany Occ: Housewife
19-May-1900 KLENTZIE Herman 73 W M Germany Occ: Peddler
19-May-1900 TETUNA Maryland   22 M Texas Black/Occ: Newsboy
19-May-1900 THEDE Samuel 16 W M SF
19-May-1900 WELPINE Thomas E. 55 W M Pennsylvania Occ: Ship Carpenter
19-May-1900 EHRHEART Thomas A.   W M   Occ: Soldier
19-May-1900 LINEHAIR William W M Occ: Soldier
19-May-1900 LEADLEY Lewis J. W M Occ: Soldier
19-May-1900 MILLER Fredrick A. W M Occ: Soldier
20-May-1900 CHU Chang 49 M M China Mongolian/Occ: Merchant
20-May-1900 JONES Thomas 39 11 W M Connecticut Occ: Decorator
20-May-1900 OREILIN Evaline D. 37 W F Iowa Occ: Housewife
20-May-1900 PHELAN Patrick 69 W M Ireland
20-May-1900 STEPHENS Martha G. 24 2 6 W F Cal. Occ: Housewife
20-May-1900 SEITER William 36 W M Germany
21-May-1900 CAPELLI Sophie 21 6 14 W F SF Occ: Housewife
21-May-1900 DANS Lottie 33 3 6 W F Germany Occ: Housewife
21-May-1900 GO  Beick Ning 28 M M China Mongolian/Occ: Laborer
21-May-1900 LINEHAN Michael 92 W M Ireland Occ: Teamster
21-May-1900 ROBINET Sarah 39 10 W F SF Occ: Housewife
21-May-1900 RODDY John 7 W M SF
21-May-1900 SCHAEFER Heinrich 55 11 8 W M Germany Occ: Drover
21-May-1900 WHITE George S. 2 6 23 W M SF
21-May-1900 GARCIA Anastasia 26 W F Mexico Occ: Housekeeper
21-May-1900 CHIN Fang Tai 47 M M China Mongolian/Occ: Laborer
21-May-1900 BAYLESS Margaret 66 W F Ireland Occ: Housewife
21-May-1900 DUGAN Dennis C. 29 10 13 W M Massachusetts Occ: Grocer
21-May-1900 PUGA Felipe B. 23 W M Mexico Occ: Barkeeper
21-May-1900 SCHMIDT Mary A. 56 W F Ireland
22-May-1900 CRITTENDEN Dwyght 70 W M New York Occ: Miner
22-May-1900 COBLYN Alexandrena S. 66 W F France
22-May-1900 CROW Albert 2 W M SF
22-May-1900 FRIEDMAN Isiah 6 8 W M SF
22-May-1900 HEYDENWICH Emil 39 W M New York Occ: Clerk
22-May-1900 MEYER Marie E. 29 9 11 W F Germany Occ: Housewife
22-May-1900 MILLER Joseph 54 W M Poland Occ: Retired Soldier
22-May-1900 O'NEIL John 52 W M Ohio Occ: Waiter
22-May-1900 CARLETON Florence 7 W F ?
22-May-1900 HUPPER Katherina 66 W F Germany Occ: Housewife
22-May-1900 KLEIN Anton  42 8 15 W M Germany
22-May-1900 COTTON Robert W. 41 W M England Occ: Laborer
22-May-1900 McDONALD Joseph 68 W M Scotland Occ: Sailmaker
22-May-1900 ROONEY Patrick H. 66 11 W M Ireland
22-May-1900 SMITH W M SF Child of Jas. C. & Mary Smith
22-May-1900 STANGE John D. 49 9 9 W M Germany Occ: Merchant
22-May-1900 VAN WINKLE Peter 80 W M New York Occ: Merchant
22-May-1900 ROGERS Geo. W. W M Occ: Soldier
22-May-1900 WILLIAMS John R. W M Occ: Soldier
23-May-1900 DERMODY James P. 48 W M Ireland Occ: Janitor
23-May-1900 PUTNAM Charles 67 W M New York Occ: Painter
23-May-1900 RODDEN Hugh 43 W M Massachusetts Occ: Barber
23-May-1900 TRAVERSO Columbia 32 W F Italy Occ: Housewife
23-May-1900 SHAY Julia 85 W F Ireland
23-May-1900 SMITH Henry 73 3 18 W M Ireland Occ: Farmer
23-May-1900 HINNEMAN Olive  2 3 W F Cal.
23-May-1900 RHODES John Doe 62 W M ? Occ: Dishwasher
23-May-1900 WINIFRED 16 W F SF
23-May-1900 WY Foo Gee 45   M M China Mongolian/Occ: Merchant
23-May-1900 WELLS Frank K. 58 W M Pennsylvania Occ: Laundryman
23-May-1900 CASTRO Alexander 4 6 W M Cal.
23-May-1900 CLAUSSENIUS Eliza  57 8 18 W F Germany Occ: Housewife
23-May-1900 FULLEN Maud 52 1 1 W F Nevada
23-May-1900 HEXTER Farnie 68 1 24 W F Germany
23-May-1900 METZEL Max 35 W M Bohemia Occ: Tailor
23-May-1900 McDERMOTT Thomas 35 W M Maine Occ: Sailor
23-May-1900 O'CONNOR W F SF Child of Geo. & Annie O'Connor
23-May-1900 ANDERSON Andrew W M Occ: Soldier
23-May-1900 ALDWIN Michael W M Occ: Soldier
23-May-1900 BONSPARTER Clem W M Occ: Soldier
23-May-1900 BENCHELL Thos. J. W M Occ: Soldier
23-May-1900 BRANNIGAN Charles W M Occ: Soldier
23-May-1900 BAIR Chas. F. W M Occ: Soldier
23-May-1900 BROWN Thomas W M Occ: Soldier
23-May-1900 COFFEE Nathan W M Occ: Soldier
23-May-1900 CUSPE Joseph W M Occ: Soldier
23-May-1900 CARR Emmett W M Occ: Soldier
23-May-1900 DEWITT Hialt W M Occ: Soldier
23-May-1900 DIMLAY Harry G. W M Occ: Soldier
23-May-1900 DUDLEY Fred  M. W M Occ: Soldier
23-May-1900 DIEHL Adam W M Occ: Soldier
23-May-1900 GRANE Michael W M Occ: Soldier
23-May-1900 GROLL Raymond W M Occ: Soldier
23-May-1900 HENNINGER Burt W M Occ: Soldier
23-May-1900 HUMPHREY Renney W M Occ: Soldier
23-May-1900 HOLOMON John W M Occ: Soldier
23-May-1900 LAW Frank C. W M Occ: Soldier
23-May-1900 LANGFORD Henry W M Occ: Soldier
23-May-1900 MAJOR Edward G. W M Occ: Soldier
23-May-1900 MILLER Lincoln W M Occ: Soldier
23-May-1900 MERRITT William H. W M Occ: Soldier
23-May-1900 McDOLE Henry W M Occ: Soldier
23-May-1900 NISSET Carl W M Occ: Soldier
23-May-1900 ROSENBERGER Kenneth W M Occ: Soldier
23-May-1900 SEITER Joy W. W M Occ: Soldier
23-May-1900 STOKES Thomas W M Occ: Soldier
23-May-1900 STANDENMEIR Augustus W M Occ: Soldier
23-May-1900 TILLEY Henry W M Occ: Soldier
23-May-1900 THOMAS Harry W M Occ: Soldier
23-May-1900 THIEL Frank W M Occ: Soldier
23-May-1900 W M Unknown soldier/Occ: Soldier
23-May-1900 W M Unknown soldier/Occ: Soldier
23-May-1900 W M Unknown soldier/Occ: Soldier
23-May-1900 W M Unknown soldier/Occ: Soldier
23-May-1900 VAN BERGER C. E. W M Occ: Soldier
23-May-1900 WHARTON Henry C. W M Occ: Soldier
24-May-1900 DODGE Sarah 64 W F Maine Occ: Domestic
24-May-1900 GASSMAN Theodore 45 W M Germany Occ: Amer. Seaman
24-May-1900 GORMAN John 44 W M Ireland Occ: Upholsterer
24-May-1900 HUSTIN John 81 W M Ireland Occ: Capitalist
24-May-1900 KAHN Louis  55 3 W M Germany
24-May-1900 KENNEDY Caroline I. 56 W F Maine
24-May-1900 LITTLE Cora Hazel 8 4 23 W F Cal.
24-May-1900 PICHON Jean Pierre 52 W M France
24-May-1900 SEINTUNER Jeanne 42 W F France Occ: Housekeeper
24-May-1900 SALOMON Rachel 51 W F Germany
24-May-1900 BERGUM Alfred C. 26 8 W M Wisconsin Occ: Military Prisoner
24-May-1900 ESTUDILLO Emma 30 8 8 W F Mexico Occ: Housekeeper
24-May-1900 COSGROVE George 2 26 W M SF
24-May-1900 LEON Refugio 76 W F Mexico Occ: Domestic
24-May-1900 MICHAEL George W. 77 7 W M Virginia
24-May-1900 MINDHAM Joseph Henry 24 W M SF Occ: Clerk
24-May-1900 SHAUGHNESSY Annie E. 27 W F SF
24-May-1900 TAYLOR Phyllis 5 W F SF
24-May-1900 WIEKE Flora 65 W F Germany
24-May-1900 WILSON Robert 77 1 5 W M Ireland
24-May-1900 WRIGHT Josephine M. 33 W F Cal. Occ: Servant
24-May-1900 SHEPPARD Ann 78 W F England
24-May-1900 DORGAN Alice M. 20 W F SF Occ: Stenographer
24-May-1900 TEALIAN Jeremiah 26 W M Ireland Occ: Soldier
24-May-1900 BATEMAN Homer H. W M Occ: Soldier
24-May-1900 LOGAN Tilder A. W M Occ: Soldier

Return to San Francisco County Index

Home