1898 VOTERS FOR LONE TREE PRECINCT

Listed are the names, occupations and nativity of those registered to vote. The list also contains a description, naturalization information, date of registration,literacy and age.

For more information please contact Query Committee. We can provide you with a copy of the page including a description of the prescient and a map. We ask a $5 donation for each page of the listing.

 

NAME
OCCUPATION
NAVITITY
Patrick Ahern Carpenter Ireland
Gieuseppe Arata Farmer Italy
John Beaman Ashley Fruitraiser Vermont
William T Altizer Farmer Virginia
John Ahern Farmer Ireland
Henry W Rio Baker Farmer Utah
Parcellus M Biglow Clerk California
Jacob A Bonslett Farmer Germany
Jacob N Bonnicksen Farmer Germay
Thomas Beede Farmer New Hampshire
Henry McM Beede Clerk California
Henry Fuller Beede Lumberman Maine
Parcellus K Biglow Farmer Vermont
Thomas Brown Saloon Keeper Ireland
Willard Vail Butt Farmer Wisconsin
Cornelius Burke Laborer Ireland
William Sherman Bower Teacher California
John Brennan Section Foreman Ireland
John Boundusis Fisherman Greece
David Carlton Orvis Biglow Student California
Spencer V Carter Farmer New York
Daniel H Cleaves Carpenter New York
Matthew Cody Supertendent Ranch Ireland
Joseph Thomas Carnero Farmer Portugal
John Peter Christensen Farmer Germany
John Gavin Cain Laborer Scotland
Daniel T Cleaves Clerk California
Frank W Chambers Farmer New York
Cornelius Patrick Courtney Section Hand California
Peter Bennet Christensen Farmer California
Patrick Clynen Farmer Ireland
James Hugh Cain Laborer Missouri
William J Clement Laborer California
Ellsworth R Chandler Farmer Maine
William W Douglass Farmer New York
Hugh Donoho Laborer Ireland
Seth Davison Farmer Illinois
Harry Owen Daniel Fruitraiser Wales
Charles Benj Douglas Farmer New York
William C Evants Farmer Kentucky
Peter Aron Ericksen Fruitgrower Sweden
James W Ellis Physican Nova Scotia
Jacob Frederickson Farmer Germany
Joseph Freitas Farmer Portugal
James Fitzpatrick Farmer Ireland
John Walter Fuller Fruitgrower England
John Fitzpatrick Farmer Ireland
Frank W Fuller Laborer Michigan
George Carlyle Fuller Laborer New York
George Allen Follansbee Carpenter Maine
Amos M Graves Farmer New York
Henry Heidorn Farmer Germany
James Hines Farmer Ireland
John W Hinchey Farmer Illinois
Frederick H Heidorn Farmer California
Ezra Hayes Farmer New York
John Irwin Farmer Ireland
John Isert Farmer Germany
Rasmus A Iversen Farmer Denmark
Thomas A Jenkins Fruitgower Wales
Hans Jensen Farmer Denmark
Walter Storey Jenkins Farmer West Virginia
John Kaiser Farmer Switzerland
James Keenan Gardener Ireland
Edward Kenny Farmer Ireland
John Keerins Farmer Ireland
Frank J Leveira Farmer California
Thomas B Lindsey Farmer Illinois
George E Leveira Farmer California
Harry Loryea Farmer Nevada
Phillip Lynch Farmer Ireland
Albert Gilbert lawrence Fruitgrower New York
Aldo Lodi Laborer Italy
Philip Edward Lynch Farmer California
Alexander Mayberry Farmer Pennsylvania
Frederick Meinken Farmer Germany
Charles Francis Merrill Clerk Maine
Frederick Miller Farmer Germany
John Wallace Meador Fruitraiser California
Peter Henry Maloney Farmer California
Daniel Methven Farmer Ohio
Harry Methven Farmer Ohio
Randolph C Marsh Farmer California
Peter Maloney Farmer Ireland
Manuel D Mandonca Farmer Portugal
Frank McFarlan Farmer New York
James McAravy Farmer California
Andrew Francis McAravy Farmer California
John McAravy Farmer California
Edward McLeod Engineer Scotland
Robert A Noia Farmer Portugal
James O'Brien Farmer Ireland
Horace E Parkison Fruitgrower Wisconsin
Santi Parenti Gardener Italy
Joseph Prewett Farmer Illinois
George Pederson Farmer Denmark
Edward G paine Farmer New York
Frederick N Parham Farmer Michigan
Joseph Poggi Fisherman France
Richard H Parkison Painter Illinois
Joseph Ruckstuhl Farmer Switzerland
Frank Rattan Physician Iowa
Joaquin Ridrigues Farmer Portugal
Thomas Rattan Merchant Illinois
Richard Ryan Farmer Ireland
Manuel I Recha Farmer Portugal
Gus Clark Reed Carpenter Nevada
Antone Rodrigues Laborer Portugal
William Redden Farmer Nova Scotia
Frank Smith Farmer Maine
Joachim H Sorgenfrey Farmer Denmark
Frederick Stovesand Farmer Germany
Henry W Stovesand Farmer Germany
Ellis B Straub Fruitgrower Michigan
Marel Sullivan Farmer North Carolina
John F Sorgenfrey Farmer California
William W Smith Carpenter New Hampshire
Alexander Dickson Small Coal Wgr Pennsylvania
Edward Shultz Laborer Germany
James Newton Shibles Fruitgrower Ohio
Alexander D Simpson Machinist Scotland
Richard Trembath Farmer England
Richard J Trembath Farmer California
James Prince Taylor Farmer England
John Trembath Farmer California
Thomas Tormey Farmer Ireland
Richard T Uren Farmer California
John Trembath Uren Engineer California
Solomon Uren Miner England
Hanc C Van Barm Farmer Denmark
Manuel Viera Farmer Portugal
John Welch Farmer Ireland
John F Whelihan Farmer California
Thomas Whalehen Farmer Ireland
Bernard E Wheelehen Farmer California
William C Williamson Farmer Missouri
Joseph Wallrath Wellborer Germany
JD Wightman Contractor Iowa
Charles L Whitaker Farmer New York
Andrew Walker Farmer Scotland
Andrew Lathrop Walker Student California
William P Williamson Farmer New York
Everett Williamson Farmer California
Robert S Wales Brakeman California
Francis James Welch Farmer California
Datis Ensign Waite Farmer Canada
John Alvin Yeates Laborer Missouri

 

Return to voter's list page.
Return to CCCGS page.