1898 VOTERS FOR WALNUT CREEK

Listed are the names, occupations and nativity of those registered to vote. The list also contains a description, naturalization information, date of registration,literacy and age.

For more information please contact Query Committee. We can provide you with a copy of the page including a description of the precinct and a map. We ask a $5 donation for each page of the listing.

 

NAME
OCCUPATION
NAVITITY
Eugene B Anderson Teacher California
William l Anderson Farmer Tennessee
Robert Lawrence Anderson Farmer California
John Edmund Anderson Minister Kentucky
Joseph Anthony Painter Maryland
William Harvey Anderson Farmer Missouri
Frank B Arpe Laborer California
Andrew Allen Laborer Missouri
Antonio S Botelho Farmer Azore Islands
Winfield Scott Burpee Capitalist New York
FM Bishop Saloon Keeper New York
John Baker Farmer Pennsylvania
John Calvin Baker Farmer California
Beary W Blankenship Laborer California
Frank Frederick Bontelho Farmer California
George Gabriel Botelho Farmer California
Charles Levi Bomers Rail Road Agent Indiana
August Claus Buck Farmer Germany
John Antonio Bello Farmer Portugal
Luigi Barzellotti Civil Engineer Italy
Manuel Frates Coelho Farmer Portugal
William H Caldwell Bookkeeper Ohio
Angus G Cameron Blacksmith Nova Scotia
George e Chesebrough Farmer Connecticut
William H Caldwell Farmer Kentucky
Lee Collins Blacksmith California
Frank J Dias Farmer California
GF Dunnagan Merchant California
Joseph Antone Dias Farmer Portugal
Charles E Daley Farmer California
Frank Donner Butcher California
William H Dunnagan Farmer California
Patrick Henry Desmond Farmer Massachusetts
Peter Hampton Dye Farmer New Jersey
Cassius H Darling Pastor Massachusetts
John G Dias Farmer California
Humphrey P Desmond Farmer Massachusetts
Erstus Ford Capitalist Michigan
Leonard T Fortune Laborer Georgia
Andrew Ford Farmer California
John Lawrence Geary Jr Lawyer California
Frank Gauzert Laborer Germany
Lawrence Geary Farmer Germany
Frederick H Garsey Farmer Nevada
Charles William Geary Merchant California
George Fred Geary Farmer California
Bingham Galloway Merchant Iowa
George Godfrey Laborer New York
Charles Gust Butcher Sweden
James Hammond Carpenter England
B Hodges Farmer Illinois
NS Howard Farmer Massachusetts
Erwin Julius Hammond Farmer Ohio
John Henry Harcourt Rai Road Agent Illinois
George S Hanson Farmer Maine
George W Harp Laborer California
Henry A Hammond Laborer California
James J Healy Farmer Ireland
Lawrence S Jones Carpenter California
Thadeus Johnson Farmer California
Charles Henry Johnson Farmer New York
John W Jones Farmer Kentucky
Henry Turner Jones Farmer California
Samuel F Johnson Druggist US
Edgar T Jones Laborer California
Nathaniel Jones Farmer Tennessee
William S Kief Farmer New York
Edwin Kimball Tinsmith Maine
Michael Kirsch Blacksmith Russia
Adolph Lebrecht Merchant Bavaria
John Leyva Laborer California
RM Livingstone Laborer New York
Claude R Leech Physician Pennsylvania
John Edwin Lewis Farmer Louisana
Christian Meyer Farmer Illinois
Vicente Martinez Barber California
Charles P Moisan Butcher France
Xavier Hippolte Martinent Laborer France
Murray M Moffitt Ironmolder

Iowa

Daniel McCullough

Laborer Ireland
John McCaw Farmer Massachusetts
Samuel W McCaw Blacksmith California
Charles A McCaw Farmer California
Charles B McBane Laborer Illinois
Commodore B Nottingham Farmer Missouri
E Charles Palmer Liverman New York
James L Parker Merchant Canada
Walter T palmer Liverman California
Jacob Boyd Pence Farmer Pennsylvania
Joseph Peters Laborer California
Lewis R Palmer Farmer California
Hiram B Perkins Laborer California
William Balton Rogers Hotel Keeper Indiana
Jose Jesus Ruiz Barber California
Aaron Rice Laborer North Carolina
Walter A Rogers Hotel Keeper Iowa
Hamilton S Raven Farmer New York
Manuel Rogers Farmer Azore Islands
Frazier Ridgeway Clerk Illinois
Leonard Rousse Farmer Belgium
George AJ Rousse Orchardist Kansas
Frank M Rousse Orchardist Kansas
James Munroe Stow Real Estate Agent US
Albert Sherburne Capilist New York
Charles Sassenberg Paintet Prussia
William M Singmaster Laborer Pennsylvania
William Swanson Laborer California
Edward A Shumway Carpenter Illinois
James William Smith Laborer Ireland
Charles P Sherman Laborer California
Thomas Jasper Smith Farmer England
Isaac Thomas Sherman Teamster Massachusetts
Charles Allen Stevens Farmer Massachusetts
AL Saxtorph Farmer Denmark
Homer Stow Shuey Lumber Dir Illinois
Virgil M Shuey Musician California
Corodon Sharp Farmer Michigan
Frederick Swanson Teamster California
Maurice H Shuey Teamster California
Henry Harrison Sargent Cook New Hampshire
Ellison C Sisson Farmer Connecticut
Joseph Thurston Farmer Canada
Robert Wallace Taylor Farmer New York
Talmadge Thorn Laborer California
Jacob CC Twisselmann Butcher Germany
Henry Voslanber Shoemaker Germany
Frank Webb Farmer Maine
Nathan R Whitcomb Dentist Illinois
Banet Workman Farmer Ohio
Arthur Williams Butcher New York
Charles A Wright Creameryman Pennsylvania
Frank a Welch Laborer California
Ira M Wilson Carpenter Ohio
Thomas J Young Postmaster Missouri
James Young Jr Farmer California
James Young Farmer Ireland
Edward Young Farmer California
John Young Farmer California
Peter Young Farmer California

 

Return to voter's list page.
Return to CCCGS page.