Irvington Memorial Cemetery

41001 Chapel Way
Fremont, CA 94538
(510) 656-5800 

Submitted by Thomas A. Brammer

 

All Headstones/Markers were photographed for those in place as of 31 Dec 2009. Have added those that were found in place after, on a case by case bases. 

All interment information for those records prior to 1 Jan 1960 with no headstone photographed was obtained from the Burial Book or the interment list in the Irvington Memorial Cemetery Office. 

 

A B C D E
F G H I J
K L M-McN McP-end N
O P Q R S-Sl
Sm-end T U V W
XYZ

Additions and/or corrections 30 Nov 2011 

 

 

 

                Birth Death      
Photo Prefix Last Name First Name Middle Name Suffix Maiden Name Nick Name Month Day Year Month Day Year Plot Transcription Note
No   Smallwood Jessie               Oct 8 1917 Section C; Row 8; Space 17    
Y   Smith Alfred             1923     1975 Mausoleum BL.1-NWN; Row 7; Tier L    
Y   Smith Amy Ann           1815     1877 Section B; Row 4A; Space 6   S/w Orrin E Smith
Y   Smith Anges Tower       Jul 4 1872 Oct 10 1933 Section C    
Y   Smith Barbara M           1911     1974 Section B; Row 9; Space 9    
Y   Smith Barry Powell           1963     1982 Section B; Row 15; Space 8 In Loving Memory of Our Son  
Y   Smith Carl V           1899     1971 Mausoleum BL.1-EWN; Row 17; Tier L    
Y   Smith Charles L           1911     1977 Section A   S/w Freda L Smith
Y   Smith Chester R       Sep 17 1900 Dec 26 1962 Section A   S/w Pearl H Smith
Y   Smith Darryl Lee       Apr 14 1965 Jun 9 1981 Section B; Row 23; Space 35   S/w Helen Beckwith-Dicks Darryl's Grandmother
No   Smith Donna                     Section A    
Y   Smith Edna R           1910     1993 Section B; Row 20; Space 50    
No   Smith Eleanor J       Feb 3 1874 Nov 21 1957 Section B    
Y   Smith Elizabeth M           1907     1976 Mausoleum BL.1-EWN; Row 16; Tier L    
Y   Smith Elizabeth A       Dec 7 1817 Dec 18 1891 Section B; Row 7; Space 44 Wife of Geo. F. Smith  
Y   Smith Ellen M           1904     2000 Mausoleum BL.1-CCN; Row 4; Tier H    
Y   Smith Elmelindo T           1907     1992 Mausoleum BL.1-NEWN; Row 35; Tier E    
Y   Smith Fannie M           1906     1996 Section A    
Y   Smith Freda L           1910     2004 Section A   S/w Charles L Smith
Y   Smith Frederick J           1931     1997 Mausoleum BL.1-NEWN; Row 35; Tier A    
No   Smith Gail                     Section B; Row 9; Space 27    
No   Smith George R             Sep 27 1881 Section B; Row 1; Space 54    
Y   Smith George E       Jun 2 1896 Mar 22 1970 Section B; Row 8; Space 10 Nebraska PFC US Army WWI S/w Mary M Smith
Y   Smith Gertrude G           1900     1992 Mausoleum BL.1-TC; Row 6; Tier D    
Y   Smith Gertrude         Aug 25 1919 Feb 4 2004 Section B; Row 21; Space 22 Married 15 Jan 1939 S/w Julius W Smith
Y   Smith Gilford G           1916     1991 Section B; Row 2; Space 46   S/w Maudie M Smith
Y   Smith Gwen (Gwendolyn) D           1932     1972 Section A; Row 11; Space 5    
Y   Smith Gwendolyn             1910     1993 Mausoleum BL.1-CC; Row 19; Tier C   S/w Louis D Smith
Y   Smith Harry A           1912     1971 Section B; Row 9; Space 8    
Y   Smith Irma L   Walker   Oct 14 1889 Aug 18 1963 Section B MOM  
Y   Smith J F           1844     1914 Section C    
Y   Smith Jake S           1890     1989 Section A   S/w Margie C Smith
Y   Smith James C           1913     2002 Section B; Row 2A; Space 32 CSM US Army S/w Elizabeth C Smith
Y   Smith James P       Mar 21 1933 Dec 8 2006 Section B; Row 4; Space 7   S/w Rosemary Smith.
No   Smith James W                 2010 Section C; Row 7; Space 1    
Y   Smith Joel David       Dec 12 1952 Aug 25 2008 Section A; Row 25; Space 10    
Y   Smith John Delbert       Jan 20 1894 Mar 6 1962 Section A; Row 20; Space 3    
No   Smith Jos H                   Section C; Row 5; Space 43    
Y   Smith Joseph Edward       Jan 4 1921 Mar 23 1983 Section C; Row 1; Space 64 US Navy; World War II  
Y   Smith Judy Anne       Mar   1939 Apr 9 1995 Section B; Row 23; Space 54 Until the twelfth of Never  
Y   Smith Julius W       Dec 26 1919 Sep 19 1987 Section B; Row 21; Space 22 Married 15 Jan 1939 S/w Gertrude Smith
Y   Smith Kara Q           1969     1987 Section C; Row 3; Space 18 Tina  
Y   Smith Kenneth E       Jul 12 1931 May 12 2003 Mausoleum BL.2-GN; Row 19; Tier H    
Y   Smith Leonard Lenny           1938     1988 Mausoleum BL.1-CN; Tier B; Space 5    
Y   Smith Louis D           1904     1986 Mausoleum BL.1-CC; Row 18; Tier C   S/w Gwendolyn Smith
Y   Smith Louis J           1910     1996 Mausoleum BL.1-TC; Row 6; Tier D    
Y   Smith Louise R           1908     2001 Mausoleum BL.2-MN; Row 14; Tier F    
Y   Smith Margie C           1894     1970 Section A   S/w Jake S Smith
Y   Smith Marie F       Jul 14 1912 Dec 31 1998 Section C; Row 2; Space 21    
No   Smith Mary W             Nov 8 1926 Section C; Row 5; Space 44    
Y   Smith Mary F           1928     2005 Section A COTTON  
Y   Smith Mary M       Feb 14 1910 Nov 9 1997 Section B; Row 8; Space 10   S/w George E Smith
Y   Smith Orrin E       Feb 20 1808 Feb 23 1896 Section B; Row 4A; Space 6   S/w Amy Ann Smith
Y   Smith Pearl H           1897     1977 Section A   S/w Chester R Smith
No   Smith Richard A Sr                 Section C; Row 6; Space 61    
No   Smith Richard Allan             Jan 19 2007      
Y   Smith Richard S       Jul 30 1934 Aug 30 2007 Section C; Row 2; Space 21    
No   Smith Robert Cooper       Jun 22 1858 Oct 19 1940      
Y   Smith Robert E       Aug 15 1842 Jan 13 1932 Section C; Row 7; Space 10    
Y   Smith Ronald A           1935     1983 Section B; Row 9; Space 2 Loving son of Harry and Barbara Smith  
Y   Smith Rosemary H       Oct 22 1932 Mar 19 2006 Section B; Row 4; Space 7   S/w James P. smith.
Y   Smith Sabrina         Dec 24 1961 Oct 13 1962 Babyland Row 13; Space 16    
No   Smith Sara A             May 27 1922 Section C; Row 7; Space 5    
Y   Smith Steven D       May 14 1945 Nov 15 1997 Section B; Row 11; Space 22 CPL US Army Vietnam  
Y   Smith Terry Ellen           1934     1983 Section B; Row 1; Space 28    
Y   Smith Todd Jeffery       Jun 8 1961 Sep 25 1992 Section B; Row 15; Space 9 Together Forever Additonal name on marker Shelley Kay Smith
Y   Smith Walter Roderick       Oct 4 1869 Feb 23 1912 Section C Native of Alvarado, Cal "Here rests a Woodman of the World"
No   Smith Walter S                   Section C; Row 5; Space 69    
Y   Smith Winnie Jo       Mar 6 1931 Oct 7 1994 Section B; Row 2A; Space 28    
Y   Smittle Baby Girl       Dec 14 1963 Dec 14 1963 Babyland Row 14; Space 18    
Y   Snow Geraldine E       Jan 21 1935 Nov 15 2002 Mausoleum BL.2-UG; Row 3; Space 6   S/w Robert E Snow
Y   Snow Robert E           1933     2004 Mausoleum BL.2-UG; Row 3; Space 6   S/w Geraldine E Snow
Y   Snyder Glen O           1894     1971 Section B; Row 7; Space 17   S/w Hazel C Snyder
Y   Snyder Hazel C           1898     1971 Section B; Row 7; Space 17   S/w Glen O Snyder
Y   Snyder James C Sr         1923     1998 Mausoleum BL.1-CCN; Row 6; Tier D    
Y   Snyder Mayme E           1924     2001 Mausoleum BL.1-CCN; Row 6; Tier D    
Y   Soares Angelica O       Jun 14 1914 Apr 1 1963 Section C   S/w Esteban M Ortiz
Y   Soderberg Margaret         Apr 4 1909 Dec 20 1996 Section A    
Y   Soito Anthony J           1938     2007 Mausoleum BL.1-NEWN; Row 37; Tier P    
Y   Soito Delphine D       Jan 27 1922 Oct 29 2004 Section A   S/w John A Soito
Y   Soito John A       Sep 10 1922 Feb 6 1992 Section A   S/w Delphine D Soito
Y   Sojourner Dora Ruth           1915     1976 Section A MAMA S/w Edward H Sojourner
Y   Sojourner Edward H           1913     1991 Section A DADDY S/w Dora Ruth Sojourner
Y   Solas Lourdes Parra       May 26 1947 Jan 9 1991 Section A    
Y   Solberg Nelson         May 7 1888 Jan 9 1956 Section C    
No   Solis James Eloy       Jun 12 1956 Feb 8 2009 Mausoleum BL.2-GN; Row 6; Tier J    
Y   Solley Ervin A       Dec 10 1910 Nov 1 1991 Section B; Row 14; Space 8    
Y   Solley Mary Susan       Dec 17 1888 Dec 14 1958 Section A; Row 13; Space 17    
Y   Solley Michael C       Aug 2 1882 May 29 1967 Section A; Row 13; Space 18    
Y   Solley Thelma M       Mar 19 1921 Mar 11 2001 Section B; Row 14; Space 8    
No   Soloman Alice                   1969 Section C; Row 1; Space 34    
No   Solomenskaia Broneslava         Jan 13 1932 Dec 5 2009 Section B; Row 9; Space 48    
Y   Solomon Alice S           1922     1969 Section C    
Y   Solomon Alice A           1927       Section C; Row 1; Space 35   No death date; S/w Charles F Solomon
Y   Solomon Charles F       Feb 10 1932 Nov 7 1997 Section C; Row 1; Space 35 PVT US Army; Korea S/w Alice A Solomon - Two Headstones
No   Solon Edith                   1933 Section B    
No   Solor Emilo M             Mar 15 1933 Section B; Row 10; Space 57    
Y   Solorio Basilisa         Apr 15 1910 Oct 16 1995 Section A DESCANSA EN PAZ  
Y   Solusky Edmund E Jr         1943     1980 BIBLE UG; W2   S/w Edmund E Solusky Sr.
Y   Solusky Edmund E Sr         1920     1994 BIBLE UG; W2   S/w Edmund E Solusky Jr.
Y   Sonne Emily Olive           1920     1988 Mausoleum BL.1-SWN; Row 2; Tier F    
Y   Sorak John Bronko           1911     1995 Section C; Row 3; Space 60    
Y   Sorensen Elna K           1912     1980 Mausoleum BL.1-NWN; Row 2; Tier I SOV GODT MOR  
Y   Sorensen Peter         Dec 15 1896 Feb 23 1984 Section C; Row 6; Space 26 SSGT US Army; World War I & II  
Y   Soriano Benjamin I           1928     1980 Section C; Row 6; Space 19    
Y   Soriano Eufrocina S           1926     1978 Section C; Row 8; Space 19    
Y   Soriano Jerome S           1960     1992 Section C; Row 6; Space 18    
No   Sottovia Pearl                   1990 Section A; Row 10; Space 6    
Y   Souders Janice     Lewis   Sep 1 1942 Nov 29 1978 Section A    
Y   Sousa Louis B       Aug 18 1904 Jul 21 1991 Section A   S/w Ruth A Sousa
Y   Sousa Ruth A       Nov 11 1917 Jun 3 2005 Section A   S/w Louis B Sousa
Y   Sousa William             1899     1979 Mausoleum BL.1-EWN; Row 19; Tier B    
Y   Southwick Carrie         Dec 14 1860 Jan 3 1921 Section B; Row 22; Space 37   Shared stone
Y   Southwick Clough E           1890     1967 Section B; Row 22; Space 80   Shared stone
Y   Southwick Edmund         Jun 3 1823 Feb 3 1893 Section B; Row 22; Space 18   Shared stone
Y   Southwick Ernest E           1855     1931 Section B   Shared stone
Y   Southwick Nettie     Baldwin       1840     1903 Section B   Shared stone
Y   Souza Antone F           1918     1995 Mausoleum BL.1-UG; Row E; Space 6   S/w Mary J Souza
Y   Souza Eric Cameron       Aug 31 1985 Jul 8 1986 Babyland Row 8; Space 10    
Y   Souza Frank Oliver       Feb 24 1923 May 21 2009 Section B; Row 19; Space 46    
Y   Souza Jay W           1917     1992      
No   Souza Joseph                   2009 Section B; Row 2A; Space 14    
No   Souza Josephine                   1992 Section B; Row 2A; Space 14    
Y   Souza Lillian             1927     2007 Section B; Row 19; Space 46 Together Forever  
Y   Souza Mary Jose   Serpa   Mar 19 1919 Feb 13 2006 Mausoleum BL.1-UG; Row E; Space 6   S/w Antone F. Souza
No   Souza Matilda     Galindo   Jan 14 1862 Feb 18 1901 Section C; Row 4; Space 12    
Y   Sowles Catherine F           1893     1975 Section B; Row 1; Space 21    
No   Spahn Walter                   2005 Section B; Row 14; Space 11    
Y   Spallas Lauren Marie             Dec 11 1997 Juniorland    
Y   Spann Charles Lee       Feb 16 1904 Feb 14 1967 Section A; Row 1A; Space 2    
Y   Spann Opal Marie       Jul 12 1912 Feb 21 1993 Section A; Row 1A; Space 1    
Y   Spansel Malvern Errol       Nov 9 1922 Jul 9 1990 Section A US NAVY WWII  
Y   Sparks Diane M   Abrao       1958     2005 Section B   S/w Patricia G Sparks
Y   Sparks Patricia G           1927     1990 Section B   S/w Diane M Abro Sparks
Y   Sparks Patricia C   Clarkin   May 21 1927 Dec 6 1990 Section B; Row 10; Space 42    
Y   Spathold Helene Laverne       Nov 10 1930 Oct 15 1964 Section A    
Y   Spencer Edna W       Feb 4 1897 Oct 1 1977 Section C; Row 6; Space 28    
Y   Spencer Lula L           1907     1970 Section A; Row 21; Space 22    
Y   Spodobalski Stanley J           1914     1982 Section A    
No   Sprewl Phebe C       Aug 18 1816 Apr 10 1881 Section B    
No   Sprowl Frank                     Section B; Row 24; Space 61    
No   Sprowl Phebe C                 1881 Section B; Row 24; Space 61    
No   Spurrier Lucille A                 2000 Section A    
No   Squier Alta Viola Gertrude   Akins GERTIE Jan 22 1889 Jun 21 1980      
No   Squier Miles Lytle       Apr 24 1880 Jan 3 1966      
Y   St Germain Christopher A       Jul 12 1954 Apr 28 1989 Section B; Row 25; Space 70 PV2-US Army  
Y   St Onge Arlys R           1932     1976 BIBLE UG; N16    
Y   Staab Beverly N       Nov 13 1928 Nov 5 2001 Section B; Row 23; Space 30    
Y   Staab Mel Homer           1927     1982 Section B; Row 23; Space 30 PFC US Army WWII S/w Beverly N Staab
Y   Stack James Patrick II         1969     1972 Mausoleum BL.1-EWN; Row 19; Tier L    
No   Stack Thomas M                 1970 Section C; Row 1; Space 59    
Y   Stafford Derek Eugene           1967     1987 Mausoleum BL.1-CN; Tier F; Space 7 Son of Sally & Mike  
No   Stafford Lillie D                 1971 Section A    
Y   Stafford William G       Dec 2 1874 Aug 21 1964 Section A    
Y   Stag Tiffinee                   1969 Babyland Row 11; Space 8    
Y   Stahl Isabelle Margaret       Jan 3 1932 Aug 27 1987 Section C; Row 2; Space 75   S/w Jude Vernon Stahl
Y   Stahl Jude Vernon       Sep 2 1925 Oct 12 1984 Section C; Row 2; Space 74 SC1 US Navy S/w Isabelle Margaret Stahl
No   Stahlfeld Mark E           1947     2003 Mausoleum BL.1-NEWN; Row 37; Tier L    
Y   Stancell Clarence R       Nov 29 1909 Feb 11 1982 Section C; Row 4; Space 42    
No   Stancell Margarette A                 1989 Section C; Row 4; Space 41    
Y   Standridge Michael Don       Jun 10 1964 Jun 10 1964 Babyland Row 13; Space 27    
Y   Stanger Audrey B           1920     1975 Section A; Row 13; Space 3   S/w Jack T Stanger
Y   Stanger Jack T           1912     1968 Section A; Row 13; Space 3   S/w Audrey B Stanger
Y   Stanley Elaine E           1918     1975 Section A; Row 2; Space 9    
No   Stanley George               Jun 8 1895 Section B    
Y   Stark Robert F           1915     1971 Section C; Row 10; Space 24    
Y   Starkey George P           1920     1998 Mausoleum BL.1-NEWN; Row 31; Tier L    
Y   Starkey John M           1953     1997 Mausoleum BL.1-NEWN; Row 31; Tier J    
Y   Starkey Mona A           1915     1991 Mausoleum BL.1-NEWN; Row 30; Tier J    
No   Starr Connie Lunn                 2003 Section A    
Y   Starr Lavon             1928     1980 Section A   S/w William A Starr and Carlene M Swickard
Y   Starr Susan Raylene       Aug 4 1961 Jun 1 1997 Mausoleum BL.1-NEWN; Row 36; Tier A    
Y   Starr William A           1923     1990 Section A   S/w Lavon Starr and Carlene M Swickard
Y   Staten Gloria Ann       Apr 9 1936 Jul 18 1988 BIBLE UG; E2 MY BELOVED MOTHER PEACE BE WITH YOU  
No   Stearns Rose E       Nov 9 1878 May 23 1961 Section A   Fourner Family Plot
No   Stebbins Ellen Ruth   Valentine   Feb 10 1918 Jun 7 1982      
No   Stebbins Pat Hardy       Mar 17 1917 Nov 16 1982      
Y   Steelman Catherine F           1904     1979 Mausoleum BL.1-EWN; Row 22; Tier B    
Y   Steelman Percy             1904     1992 Mausoleum BL.1-EWN; Row 23; Tier B    
Y   Stefans August         May 19 1888 Jun 23 1959 Section A; Row 3; Space 17   S/w Vilma Stefans
Y   Stefans Vilma             1914     1989 Section A; Row 3; Space 17   S/w August Stefans
Y   Steffens Lois M           1903     1971 Section A; Row 10; Space 7 Beloved Mother  
No   Steichoff Child                   1925 Section B; Row 22; Space 29    
Y   Steiner Conrad               Dec 15 1907 Section C Aged 38 years; "Here rests a Woodman of the World" Dum Tacet Clamat
Y   Steiner John D           1954     1970 Section B; Row 8; Space 5    
No   Steiner Myrtle                   2007 Section C; Row 5; Space 24    
Y   Steinhoff Alice Ellen   Proctor   Apr 26 1855 Jan 31 1925 Section B    
No   Steinhoff Child         May 25 1925 May 25 1925 Section C    
Y   Steinhoff John Proctor           1880     1928 Section B    
Y   Steinmetz Leland A       Nov 3 1904 Jun 1 1987 Section A SGT US ARMY WWII S/w Virginia B Steinmetz
Y   Steinmetz Virginia B       Nov 17 1907 Aug 29 2001 Section A   S/w Leland A Steinmetz
Y   Stella Barbara A       Jan 15 1945 Aug 20 2009 Section B; Row 6; Space 28   S/w William A Stella
Y   Stella William A       Mar 5 1944 Dec 5 1995 Section B; Row 6; Space 28   S/w Barbara A Stella
Y   Stephens Anna Louise       Dec 11 1923 Apr 2 1991 Section B; Row 5; Space 24 US Navy WWII  
Y   Stephens Charley M           1887     1969 Section C; Row 3; Space 56   S/w Lula M Stephens
Y   Stephens Lula M           1902     1968 Section C; Row 3; Space 56   S/w Charley M Stephens
Y   Stephens Stephen C     Bud Dec 6 1933 Apr 15 2004 Mausoleum    
Y   Stephens Stephen Wayne       Nov 14 1959 Aug 14 1998 Mausoleum BL.2-GN; Row 1; Tier F    
Y   Stephens William James           1927     1967 Section C; Row 3; Space 55    
No   Stephens William J                 1991 Section C; Row 3; Space 54    
No   Stephenson John Allen       Mar 17 1872 Oct 18 1954      
Y   Stephenson Richard L       Jan 28 1930 Apr 18 1989 Section C; Row 13; Space 61   S/w Margarette C Stephenson
No   Stephenson Tamonie                   1956      
Y   Stepherson John A       Mar 17 1872 Oct 18 1954 Section C   S/w Sammie A Stepherson
Y   Stepherson Sammie Anne       Dec 24 1871 Jul 21 1956 Section C   S/w John A Stepherson
No   Sterns Ralph J                 1971 Babyland Row 11; Space 17    
Y   Sterzl Sarah J           1888     1923 Potters Field    
Y   Stevens Isabell Nonnie           1901     1989 Mausoleum BL.1-SWN; Row 4; Tier A    
No   Stevens John Thomas           1823 Jun 24 1894 Section B; Row 18; Space 80    
Y   Stevens John Andrew       Oct   1980 Nov   1980 Babyland Row 9; Space 4    
Y   Stevens Mary Ann C           1928     1995 Section A    
Y   Stevens Merrill George     Poppie     1898     1978 Mausoleum BL.1-SWN; Row 3; Tier A    
Y   Stevens Raymond         Jun 14 1934 Apr 30 1973 Section B; Row 23; Space 22 SP4 US Army Res Korea  
No   Stevens Stephane         Feb 18 1894 Mar 16 1952      
No   Stevens Wilson M       May 28 1873 Feb 14 1940      
Y   Stevenson Eugene H           1877     1930 Section B In Loving Memory of  
Y   Stevenson Eugene M           1904     1978 Section B; Row 19; Space 81    
Y   Stevenson James S           1824     1902 Section B    
Y   Stevenson John T           1823     1894 Section B Native of New York. One stone marker and one Monument
No   Stevenson Leonard L                 1973 Section C; Row 9; Space 29    
No   Stevenson Mallelda                   1895 Section B; Row 18; Space 82    
Y   Stevenson Matilda     Boerinska   Dec 25 1831 Sep 14 1895 Section B    
No   Stewart Charlotte Diana       Apr 29 1959 Oct 15 1959 Babyland Row 13; Space 9    
Y   Stewart Jack W II     Jul 27 1938 Oct 17 1992 Section B; Row 18; Space 49    
No   Stewart Ronald Allen       Sep 28 1960 Aug 7 1961 Babyland Row 13; Space 36    
No   Stewart Russell G       Mar 27 1931 Sep 4 2009 Section B; Row 20; Space 42    
No   Steyer Barbara                   1900 Section B; Row 4; Space 57    
Y   Steyer Christina         Nov 18 1850 Jan 12 1929 Section C; Row 5; Space 59   S/w John Carbou (or Garbou)
Y   Stidman Leonard Lonzo       May 16 1927 Sep 25 1963 Section A    
No   Still Angie     Agredano               Mausoleum BL.2-UG; Row 4; Space 11    
Y   Still Eric J           1957     2006 Mausoleum BL.2-UG; Row 4; Space 11    
Y   Still Jack Wayne       Jan 6 1942 Aug 19 1959 Section A; Row 16; Space 17    
Y   Still Venona J       Dec 22 1922 Mar 9 1994 Section A; Row 20; Space 15    
Y   Still William M       Apr 16 1914 Jun 18 1971 Section A; Row 20; Space 16 California; TEC4 US Army; World War II  
No   Stiner Child                   2009 Section C; Row 5; Space 24    
No   Stiner Conrad         Sep 28 1869 Dec 15 1907 Section C; Row 5; Space 25    
No   Stiner Myrtle             1907     1907 Section C    
No   Stiners Letitia         Jul 17 1859 Feb 19 1940      
No   Stinhilver Child         Feb 7 1938 Feb 7 1938      
Y   Stinhilver Dorothy C           1919     1986 Section C; Row 11; Space 71   S/w Elmer D Stinhilver
Y   Stinhilver Elmer D           1911     1986 Section C; Row 11; Space 71   S/w Dorothy C Stinhilver
Y   Stinhilver George Elmer       Apr 17 1870 Apr 2 1942 Section C Father; Masonic Symbol  
No   Stinhilver Howard Ira       Jul 5 1919 Apr 9 1959 Section C    
No   Stinhilver Matilda C       Nov 7 1876 Jun 21 1959 Section C    
No   Stivas Earl                   1891 Section B; Row 1; Space 32    
No   Stiven Simeon         Jul 23 1829 Nov 7 1898 Section B; Row 1; Space 30    
No   Stivers Anna M       Feb 3 1872 Jul 13 1957      
Y   Stivers Anna M       Jan 5 1839 Jul 4 1920 Section B; Row 1; Space 29 Native of Nashville, Tenn S/w Simeon Stivers
Y   Stivers Champion Dorsey       Aug 6 1869 Jul 2 1935 Section B   S/w
No   Stivers Edward George       May 4 1878 Jun 8 1953      
No   Stivers Frank                   1879 Section B; Row 3; Space 37    
No   Stivers Mark         Jan 31 1874 Apr 17 1944      
Y   Stivers Simeon         Jul 23 1826 Feb 7 1898 Section B; Row 1; Space 29 Native of Camden, N.J. S/w Anna M Stivers
Y   Stocking John W           1885     1976 Section B   Shared Stone
Y   Stocking Marion S           1888     1977 Section B    
Y   Stoermer Jackilynn Rain       May 15 2004 Jun 6 2004 Juniorland    
Y   Stokes Richard Allen Jr         1954     1976 Mausoleum BL.1-EWN; Row 22; Tier J    
Y   Stokes Richard Allen Sr         1932     1982 Mausoleum BL.1-EWN; Row 23; Tier J    
Y   Stoltz Fred W       Dec 22 1914 Oct 29 1998 Section A LTC US ARMY WWII S/w Norma E Stoltz
Y   Stoltz Norma E       Aug 24 1914 Aug 27 2003 Section A   S/w Fred W Stoltz
Y   Stone Donald   III     Dec 22 1975 Apr 17 1980 Section B; Row 24; Space 27 Beloved Son "Dukie" S/w Shirley M Stone
No   Stone Mary J       Aug 7 1831 Jan 19 1900 Section C; Row 5; Space 1    
Y   Stone Shirley M           1934     1993 Section B; Row 24; Space 27   S/w Donald Stone III
Y   Stonich Joseph R Jr     Jan 30 1927 Jan 9 1999 Section B; Row 2A; Space 42    
Y   Stonich Joseph L       Dec 21 1905 Aug 17 1988 Section B; Row 2A; Space 39    
Y   Stonich Timothy A       Dec 14 1951 Feb 7 1974 Section B; Row 2A; Space 41 Beloved Son  
No   Storer Frank   Jr               1879 Section B; Row 6; Space 30    
No   Storer Frank             1857 Mar 21 1918 Section B; Row 7; Space 30    
No   Storer John F       Jul 20 1820 Jul 15 1886 Section B; Row 7; Space 29    
No   Storer Oliedt May   Dowell Olive Aug 13 1856 Nov 9 1898 Section B; Row 6; Space 31    
No   Storer Sarah Paul   Rix   Apr 18 1827 Sep 4 1878 Section B; Row 7; Space 31    
No   Stormer Charles L                   Section A; Row 4; Space 14    
Y   Story Guy Marion       Aug 18 1931 Sep 16 1972 Section B; Row 2; Space 8   Pfc US Air Force, Korea. Born in Georgia.
Y   Stout Alfred K       Feb 19 1919 Mar 20 1990 Section A; Row 3; Space 12    
No   Stover Frank W       Jul 6 1870 Dec 6 1879 Section B   Son of J.E. and Anna Stover
Y   Strafford Lillie D           1884     1971      
Y   Strahan Alpha Grafton           1907     1973 Section B; Row 5; Space 18   S/w Grace E Strahan
Y   Strahan Grace E           1910     1994 Section B; Row 5; Space 18   S/w A. Grafton Strahan
Y   Strain Eugene A           1907     1991 Section B; Row 23; Space 5   S/w Frankie H Strain
Y   Strain Frankie H           1910     1999 Section B; Row 23; Space 5   S/w Eugene A Strain
Y   Stramecki Alfonse         Aug 14 1926 Sep 10 1997 Section A    
Y   Stramecki Martha E       May 6 1925 Dec 29 1980 Section A    
Y   Straub John Anthony       Nov 10 1940 Jan 4 2008 Section A; Row 26; Space 22    
Y   Strauch Ruth R           1922     2002 Mausoleum BL.1-CN; Tier F; Space 9    
Y   Straven Catherine                   1901 Section B   Sames stone as Julia Rix Straven
Y   Straven Julia     Rix       1869 Dec 22 1933 Section B; Row 25; Space 33   S/w catherine Straven
Y   Streseman Harry P       Feb 22 1914 Sep 14 1973 Section B; Row 7; Space 7 In Loving Memory S/w Marian G Streseman
Y   Streseman Marian G       Aug 15 1907 Feb 14 1975 Section B; Row 7; Space 7 In Loving Memory S/w Harry P Streseman
Y   Stribling Martha Ellen       Mar 7 1832     1910 Section A; Row 19; Space 11   S/w Philip Thomas Stribling
Y   Stribling Philip Thomas       Feb 24 1829 Nov 15 1910 Section A; Row 19; Space 10   S/w Martha Ellen Stribling
Y   Stringham Benjamin Nathanial       Sep 28 1970 Sep 30 1970 Babyland Row 10; Space 1    
No   Strong Beatrice R                 1981 Section B; Row 14; Space 57    
Y   Strong Charles C       Sep 18 1882 Feb 25 1963 Section A; Row 2A; Space 3    
Y   Strong Roberta L           1954     1977 Section B; Row 4A; Space 25 BOBBIE KITHCART  
Y   Stroud Richard M           1927     1973 Section A; Row 8; Space 15    
Y   Struble Bertha A           1888     1969 Mausoleum BL.1-SWN; Row 1; Tier G    
No   Strum Lucille C                 1981 Section B; Row 24; Space 62    
No   Sturges MR.                     Section B; Row 9; Space 30    
No   Sturges MRS.                     Section B; Row 9; Space 29    
Y   Sturtevant Alan R       Dec 6 1948 Jul 13 1983 Section B; Row 23; Space 39 US Marine Corps Vietnam  
No   Sturtevant Isabel     Rockwell   Apr 12 1859 Feb 4 1944      
Y   Sturtevant Leslie             1857     1936 Section B    
Y   Styles George Dewey       Nov 4 1897 Jun 28 1977 Section B; Row 19; Space 32 PHM3 US Navy WWI S/w Ida A Styles
Y   Styles Ida Anna   Benbow   Feb 26 1900 Mar 24 1997 Section B; Row 19; Space 32   S/w George Dewey Styles
Y   Sugiura April Rinker           1953     1997 Section A    
No   Sugiura Maxene B           1923     2000 Section A    
Y   Sukhodolskaya Mariya         Aug 22 1914 Mar 17 1998 Section A    
Y   Sulivan Ernie Omega       Mar 5 1969 Sep 28 1996 Section A    
No   Sulley Mary Susan       Dec 17 1888 Dec 14 1958 Section A   S/w Michael C Sulley
No   Sulley Michael C       Aug 2 1882 May 29 1967 Section A   S/w Mary Susan Sulley
Y   Sullivan Alma L           1905     1989 Section B; Row 22; Space 9 Loving Mother  
Y   Sullivan Kellie D           1968     1971 Babyland Row 14; Space 10    
Y   Sullivan Viola E           1895     1982 Mausoleum BL.1-CN; Tier A; Space 1    
Y   Sulloway Francis M       Oct 26 1912 Jan 5 2001 Mausoleum BL.2-GN; Row 18; Tier D    
Y   Sulloway Frank L       Jan 25 1908 Oct 17 1997 Mausoleum BL.2-GN; Row 18; Tier D    
Y   Sunderman Alan R           1946     1973 Section B; Row 20; Space 41    
Y   Sundquist Mary Lue           1935     1991 Section A    
No   Suter Ellie Haga                 1998 Section B; Row 11; Space 42    
No   Suter Frank                   1990 Section B; Row 11; Space 42    
Y   Suter June L           1921     1977 Mausoleum BL.1-CC; Row 23; Tier B    
Y   Sutherland Jack LaVelle       Dec 18 1917 Oct 4 2001 Section C; Row 2; Space 87 US Navy  
Y   Sutphin Barbara Jean   Whaley       1950     2007 Mausoleum BL.2-MN; Row 5; Tier G    
Y   Sutton Gary W       Oct 8 1939 Jun 26 1995 Section C; Row 11; Space 45    
Y   Sutton Patricia Lee             Nov 15 1996 Section B; Row 9; Space 56    
Y   Svec Elfriede A           1932     1986 Mausoleum    
Y   Svec Robert T           1925     1987 Mausoleum    
Y   Svereika Jane             1919     1993 Mausoleum BL.1-EWN; Row 23; Tier L    
No   Svetik Joseph   Jr         1934     1994 Mausoleum BL.1-SWN; Row 1; Tier L    
No   Svetik Joseph             1896     1973 Mausoleum BL.1-SWN; Row 2; Tier K    
No   Svetik Mary             1906     1977 Mausoleum BL.1-SWN; Row 1; Tier K    
Y   Sweat Mindy Rae           1979     1980 Babyland    
Y   Swetnam Clifton L           1913     1970 Section A; Row 10; Space 4 Masonic symbol  
Y   Swetnam Madeline R           1920     1997 Section A; Row 10; Space 5    
Y   Swickard Carlene M       Feb 13 1944 Dec 16 1988 Section A   S/w William A Starr and Lavon Starr
Y   Swickard Raymond J Sr         1921     1997 Section A   S/w Stella C Swickard
Y   Swickard Stella C           1921     1993 Section A   S/w Raymond J Swickard
No   Swift Eula F                 1984 Section B; Row 11; Space 36    
Y   Swift Katie Marie             May 28 1989 Mausoleum BL.1-NEWN; Row 40; Tier F    
No   Swift Robert                   2005 Section B; Row 11; Space 36    
No   Swinehart Donald R                 1978 Section A; Row 16; Space 15    
No   Swinford Rex S           1922     2000 Mausoleum BL.1-TC; Row 33; Tier C    
Y   Swoda Anthony R       Sep 26 1911 Feb 13 2004 Section A    
Y   Swoda Frances J       Feb 22 1912 Aug 20 1988 Section A    
No   Sykes Albert                   1983 Section B; Row 17; Space 25    
Y   Sykes Dewey R       Aug 13 1925 Apr 18 1997 Section B; Row 17; Space 26 Loving Father - We Shall Meet Again  
Y   Sykes Lorene C           1914     2002 Section B; Row 6; Space 1 Loving Mother  
Y   Sykes Robert A           1911     1890 Section B; Row 6; Space 2 Beloved Father  
Y   Sykes Virgil         Apr 8 1901 Aug 20 1983 Section B In God's Loving Care We Love You  
Y   Szabo Charles H       Oct 7 1898 Apr 17 1974 Section A; Row 14; Space 9 Connecticut; PVT US Army; World War II  

Back to Alameda County List

Back to Cemetery County List