Livermore-Amador Genealogical Society

P.O. Box 901, Livermore, CA 94551-0901 USA

Our Society serves the cities of Livermore, Pleasanton and Dublin and environs of southeastern Alameda County in the beautiful San Francisco Bay Area of California. Visit our Home Page.


Surnames submitted by L-AGS member M13

Click here to send an e-mail message to member M13 .

For further information, go to how to contact a member or explanation of locality abbreviations..

Please be considerate. Our members have posted their surnames in hopes of starting a two-way exchange of data. Please make your query in the same spirit. Your message will not be posted on the Web, so please include your full name and at least the city of your residence.


Surname.......................Locality.....................Dates
Andrews.......................Connecticut, New Haven Co....1650-1746
Andrews.......................England, Hampsworth..........1590-1650
Applegate.....................New Jersey, Mercer Co........1750-1800
Auckland......................England, Tadcaster...........1491-1557
Aylesworth....................Massachusetts, Middlesex Co..1650-1685
Bacon.........................Massachusetts, Middlesex Co..1640-1664
Bagge.........................England, Somersetshire.......1586-1620
Baradell......................Rhode Island, Washington Co..1650-1730
Barnabit......................England......................1535-1640
Barnabit......................Massachusetts, Suffolk Co....1640-1690
Bassett.......................Connecticut, New Haven Co....1621-1700
Bassett.......................England......................1589-1621
Baum..........................Ohio, Brown Co...............1780-1853
Birdsall......................England, Yorkshire...........1521-1610
Birdsall......................Massachusetts, Essex Co......1650-1689
Birdsall......................Massachusetts, Plymouth Co...1630-1650
Blessing......................England, Norfolk, Yarmouth...1599-1650
Blessing......................Massachusetts, Essex Co......1650-1682
Boomer........................Massachusetts, Bristol Co....1650-1800
Boomer........................New York, Jefferson, Co......1800-1850
Born..........................Massachusetts, Bristol Co....1640-1648
Born..........................Wales, Glamorgan, Swansea....1600-1640
Bowen.........................Massachusetts, Bristol Co....1640-1760
Bowen.........................Wales, Pembroke..............1429-1640
Bradley.......................Connecticut, New Haven Co....1644-1710
Bradley.......................England, Warwick, Coventry...1534-1616
Bradley.......................England, Yorkshire, .........1616-1644
                                 West-Riding
Bronson.......................Connecticut, Hartford Co.....1657-1697
Bronson.......................England, Essex, Earl's ......1580-1640
                                 Colone
Bullock.......................England, Essex...............1622-1645
Bullock.......................Massachusetts, Bristol Co....1645-1680
Bunnell.......................Connecticut, New Haven Co....1650-1680
Bunnell.......................England......................1519-1650
Butterworth...................England, Rochdale............1598-1640
Butterworth...................Massachusetts, Bristol Co....1650-1714
Bygate........................England......................1540-1600
Carr..........................Massachusetts, Bristol Co.
Carroll.......................Kentucky, Bracken Co.........1800-1840
Carroll.......................Maryland.....................1790-1800
Child.........................Massachusetts, Bristol Co....1650-1780
Church........................Massachusetts, Bristol Co....1670-1700
Clark.........................Massachusetts, Essex Co......1640-1698
Clark.........................Massachusetts, Middlesex Co..1650-1700
Clarke........................Rhode Island, Washington Co..1650-1724
Cleverly......................Connecticut, New Haven Co....1640-1663
Cleverly......................England......................1621-1640
Clifton.......................Massachusetts, Bristol Co....1640-1708
Cole..........................England, London, High Gate...1600-1630
Cole..........................Massachusetts, Bristol Co....1660-1728
Cole..........................Massachusetts, Plymouth Co...1630-1660
Collins.......................Massachusetts, Bristol Co....-1800
Cook (Cooke)..................Connecticut, New Haven Co....-1730
Cooke (Cook)..................England, Kent................1542-1640
Cooke (Cook)..................Massachusetts, Essex Co......1640-1670
Coons.........................Michigan, Jackson Co.........1840-1863
Coons.........................Rhode Island, Washington Co..1650-1730
Damon.........................Massachusetts, Suffolk Co....1695-1750
Dast..........................Germany, Wertenberg,.........1722-
Davenport.....................England, Coventry............1565-1640
Davenport.....................Massachusetts, Suffolk Co....1640-1780
Davenport.....................Vermont, Windham Co..........1780-1812
Davis.........................Massachusetts, Middlesex Co..1650-1727
Davis.........................Michigan, Shiawassee Co......1840-1904
Davis.........................New York, Orange Co..........1816-
De Doncaster..................England, York, Doncaster.....1550-1620
Delaplaine....................New Jersey...................1752-1800
DeWilde.......................England, Surrey, Lambeth.....1630-1700
DeWilde.......................New Jersey...................1700-1750
Dickerman.....................Connecticut, New Haven Co....1650-1665
Dickerman.....................England, Bedford, Marston ...1570-1625
                                 Morteyne
Dickerman.....................Massachusetts, Middlesex Co..1625-1650
Dighton.......................England......................1530-1600
Donn..........................Wales........................1470-1550
Dunschmann....................Germany, Westerberg, ........1640-1710
                                 Niederhattert
Eamons........................Massachusetts, Essex Co......1640-1680
Finn..........................New York, Jefferson Co.......1800-1840
Forth.........................England......................1594-1640
Forth.........................Massachusetts, Suffolk Co....1640-1691
Foxwell.......................England......................1610-1630
Foxwell.......................Massachusetts, Plymouth Co...1634-1650
Frantz........................Germany, Westerberg,.........1620-1670
Gardiner......................Massachusetts, Bristol Co....1670-1741
Gibbons.......................Connecticut, New Haven Co....1640-1701
Gibbons.......................England......................1580-1640
Goodere.......................England......................1544-1600
Goodspeed.....................England......................1600-1640
Goodyear......................Connecticut, New Haven Co....1640-1650
Goodyear......................England......................1627-1640
Griffith......................Wales, Anglsey...............1425-1654
Haber.........................New York, Columbia/Dutchess .1710-1740
                                 Cos.
Haile (Hail, Hale)............Massachusetts, Bristol Co....1860-1753
Haile (Hail, Hale)............New York, Herkimer Co........1790-1850
Haile (Hail, Hale)............Vermont, Windham Co..........1753-1780
Hansard.......................England, Lincolnshire........1420-1480
Harrison......................Connecticut, New Haven Co....1657-1677
Hart..........................Connecticut, New Haven Co....1752-1773
Hartshorne....................New Jersey, Mercer Co........1720-1800
Hayward.......................Massachusetts, Bristol Co....1660-1710
Hayward.......................Massachusetts, Suffolk Co....1640-1660
Herbert.......................England, Monmouthshire, .....1372-1500
                                 Ragland
Herle.........................Wales, Brecknockshire........1450-1520
Hesselden.....................England, Hesden..............1430-1500
Hitchcock.....................Connecticut, New Haven Co....-1776
Hitchcock.....................New York, Greene Co..........1780-1829
Holt..........................Connecticut, New London Co...1630-1683
Holt..........................England......................1600-1630
Hopkins.......................Connecticut, Hartford Co.....1657-1703
Hopkins.......................England, Essex, Braintree....1613-1631
Hopkins.......................Massachusetts, Middlesex Co..1631-1650
Hotchkiss.....................Connecticut, New Haven Co....-1730
Hubbard.......................Rhode Island, Washington Co..1650-1710
Hussey........................England......................1490-1550
Ingraham (Ingram).............England, Lincolnshire........1546-1640
Ingraham (Ingram).............Massachusetts, Bristol Co....1640-1660
Judd..........................Connecticut, New Haven Co....1660-1693
Kempe.........................England......................1589-1632
Ladd..........................Connecticut, New Haven Co....1640-1668
Ladd..........................England......................1593-1640
Lambert.......................Ohio, Brown Co...............1820-1850
Lambert.......................Pennsylvania.................1790-1820
Liming (Lyming)...............England......................1632-1660
Liming (Lyming)...............New Jersey, Monmouth Co......1660-1740
Liming (Lyming)...............Ohio, Brown Co...............1790-1850
Little........................Massachusetts, Bristol Co....1700-1764
Lobel.........................England, London..............1605-1630
Luther........................Massachusetts, Bristol Co....1650-1801
Luther........................New York, Jefferson Co.......1801-1831
Mallory.......................England, Lincolnshire, ......1540-1660
                                 Barrowby
March.........................Massachusetts, Plymouth Co...1623-1673
Margate.......................England, Reseden.............1573-1630
Marshall......................England......................152--1580
Martin........................Massachusetts, Bristol Co....1700-1750
Mason.........................England, Lancashire..........1550-1650
Mason.........................Massachusetts, Bristol Co....1650-1801
Mason.........................New York, Jefferson, Co......1801-1850
Mathew........................Wales, Glamorganshire........1368-1535
Maxon.........................Rhode Island, Washington Co..1650-1800
McMillen......................Kentucky, Bracken Co.........1800-1840
McMillen......................Kentucky, Braken Co..........1800-1850
Merriman......................Connecticut, New Haven Co....1650-1667
Merriman......................England, Oxford, Whitney.....1505-1650
Metzger.......................Germany, Wertenberg, ........1714-1780
                                 Steinenbronn
Metzger.......................Ohio, Brown Co...............1820-1870
Metzger.......................Pennsylvania.................1780-1840
Mew...........................Connecticut, New Haven Co....1650-1678
Mew...........................England......................1610-
Mitchell......................Pennsylvania, Montgomery Co..1750-1820
Morgan........................Wales, Glamorganshire........1436-1535
Mosher........................Rhode Island, Washington Co..1650-1710
Munson........................Connecticut, New Haven Co....1650-1850
Munson........................England, Suffolk, ...........1355-1650
                                 Lincolnshire
Munson........................New York, Herkimer Co........1800-1850
Nevett........................England, Salisbury...........1620-1656
Nevett........................England, Whitchurch..........1584-1620
Nichols.......................England, Kent, Nothclay......1547-1620
Nurse.........................England......................1617-1640
Nurse.........................Massachusetts, Essex Co......1640-1692
Olney.........................Connecticut, New Haven Co....1650-1709
Olney.........................England......................1628-1650
Packwell......................England, Essex...............1500-1560
Parker........................Connecticut, New Haven Co....1640-1758
Parker........................Massachusetts, Middlesex Co..1720-1780
Parker........................Vermont, Windham Co..........1780-1815
Peck..........................Connecticut, New Haven Co....1650-1700
Peck..........................Connecticut, New Haven Co....1650-1750
Peck..........................England......................1615-1680
Peck..........................England, Colchester..........1466-1550
Peck..........................England, London..............1601-1650
Peck..........................England, Yorkshire, Belton...1100-1400
Peckham.......................Massachusetts, Bristol Co....1650-1727
Perry.........................Michigan ....................1840-1858
Perry.........................New York, Genessee Co.,......1800-1840
Phillips......................Wales, Pembroke, Picton .....1453-1622
                                 Castle
Polley........................Massachusetts, Suffolk Co....1658-1748
Preston.......................England, Kent, Hadlow........1614-1640
Preston.......................Massachusetts, Essex Co......1643-1670
Pritchard.....................Connecticut, New Haven Co....1630-1692
Pritchard.....................England, Wethersfield........1600-1630
Rawlings......................England, Bedfordshire, ......1540-1600
                                 Thurleigh
Ring..........................England, Oxfordshire, Witney.1510-1596
Roberts.......................Connecticut, New Haven Co....1656-1695
Rogers........................Connecticut, New Haven Co....1650-1676
Ross..........................Rhode Island, Washington Co..1650-1730
Ryphenbergh...................New York, Columbia/Dutchess .1710-1740
                                 Cos.
Sagendorph, (Segengorf, ......Michigan, Jackson Co.........1836-1918
   Sagendorf)
Sagendorph, (Segengorf, ......New York, Columbia Co........1711-1825
   Sagendorf)
Schneider.....................Germany, Westerberg, Villa ..1680-1700
                                 Rodt
Schneider.....................New York, Columbia/Dutchess .1710-
                                 Cos.
Shelly........................Massachusetts, Bristol Co....1640-1706
Shelly........................Massachusetts, Plymouth Co...1630-1640
Sherman.......................Massachusetts, Middlesex Co..1660-1713
Sisson........................Kentucky, Bracken Co.........1800-1890
Sisson........................Virginia, Fauquier Co........1790-1810
Slinglsey.....................England......................1614-1680
Smith.........................England, Lancashire..........1620-1650
Smith.........................Massachusetts, Suffolk Co....1650-1772
Sperry........................Connecticut, New Haven Co....1640-1683
Sperry........................England, Bedfordshire, ......1540-1640
                                 Thurleigh
Spraugue......................Massachusetts, Essex Co......1650-1750
Stickel.......................New York, Columbia/Dutchess .1710-1740
                                 Cos.
Stradling.....................Wales, Glenmorganshire, St. .1338-1550
                                 Donant's
Strong........................Connecticut, New Haven Co....1640-1679
Strong........................England, Dorset, Berminister.1490-1515
Strong........................England, Somersetshire, .....1515-1640
                                 South Chard
Thomas........................Massachusetts, Bristol Co....1700-1754
Thomas........................Wales........................1460-1550
Thompson......................Connecticut, New Haven Co....1640-1677
Thompson......................Ohio, Brown Co...............1825-1893
Thompson......................Pennsylvania, Montgomery Co..1750-1820
Tolman........................Massachusetts, Suffolk Co....1650-1710
Towne.........................England, Norfolk, Yarmouth...1550-1650
Towne.........................Massachusetts, Essex Co......1650-1692
Trom..........................Germany......................-1690
Turner........................England......................-1630
Turner........................Massachusetts, Suffolk Co....1630-1700
Utter.........................Rhode Island, Washington Co..1650-1730
Vaughan.......................New York, Wyoming Co. .......1810-1830
Ventris.......................England......................1600-1660
Verch.........................Wales, Pembroke, Gwydie .....1525-1600
                                 Mansion
Waddington....................England......................1575-1650
Wainwright....................England......................1650-1700
Wainwright....................New Jersey...................1700-1720
Warren .......................England, Devon...............1458-1620
Warren .......................Massachusetts, Plymouth Co...1620-1669
Watson........................Kentucky, Bracken Co.........1800-1880
Weld..........................Massachusetts, Bristol Co....1730-1760
Weldon (Weldin)...............Kentucky, Bracken Co.........1800-1840
Weldon (Weldin)...............Maryland.....................1772-1800
Wheeler.......................Michigan, Shiawassee Co......1840-1850
Wheeler.......................New York, Jefferson Co.......1800-1820
White.........................New York, Herkimer Co........1840-1853
Whittington...................Massachusetts, Suffolk Co....1630-1670
Wignall.......................England, Charlestown.........1580-1640
Wignall.......................Massachusetts, Hampshire Co..1640-1683
Wilmot........................Connecticut, New Haven Co....1640-1669
Wilmot........................England......................1590-1640
Wood..........................Connecticut, New Haven Co....1640-1677
Wood..........................England......................1575-1640


Go to the L-AGS home page

Did you find a problem with this page? Send e-mail to the webmaster

Last modified: 4feb00.2017