Alberta GenWeb
  AlbertaGenWeb -> Local History Book Index

      Local History Book Index
Please Note: The indexes offered here were indexed for use on AlbertaGenWeb by Darlene Homme. AlbertaGenWeb does NOT have the books and cannot fulfill lookup requests.

Name; Local History Book Title; County Name

ANDES; Memories of Verdant Valley; Starland
ANDISON, Billy; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
ANDISON, Ernie; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
ANDISON, George; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
ANDISON, John; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
ANDISON, William; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
ANDONY, Luke; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
ANDRAIS, Don & Lou; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
ANDRAIS, James & Fanny; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
ANDRAS, Julius; White Creek Echoes; Red Deer
ANDRASHEWSKI, Andrew & Rose; Early Foundations; Two Hills
ANDRASHEWSKI, Dwayne (Andrukow Farm Sales); Viking in Profile; Beaver
ANDRASHEWSKI, Ron & Elizabeth; Early Foundations; Two Hills
ANDRE; Spirit and Trails of Lac Ste Anne; Lac Ste Anne
ANDRE, Herman Sr & Elise; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
ANDRE, Ivan & Doreen; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
ANDRÉ, Rev. Father A.; The Battle River Valley; Province
ANDREACHUK, Andy; The Bend; Lethbridge
ANDREAS , Gabriel; Dreams & Destinies; Lamont
ANDREAS, Dorothy (Gaschnitz); Links With the Past; Barrhead
ANDREAS, George; The Past to the Present; Cypress
ANDREAS, John; The Past to the Present; Cypress
ANDREASEN, Ada (Hein); By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
ANDREASON Brothers; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
ANDREASON; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
ANDREASSEN, Harry; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
ANDRECH, Mike & Pearl; Early Foundations; Two Hills
ANDRECH, Mike & Pearl; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
ANDREE, P. T.; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
ANDREEF; Waterhole and the Land North of the Peace; Fairview
ANDREIUK, Hnat & Alexandria (Fedoruk); Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
ANDREIUK, John & Cecile; Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
ANDREIUK, Roger; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
ANDREIUK, Wakula & Ksena; Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
ANDREKSON, G.; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
ANDRES, Art; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
ANDRES, Cathy; A History of Olds; Mountainview
ANDRES, Cathy; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
ANDRES, Egon; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
ANDRES, Emy (Johnson); Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
ANDRES, Erwin; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
ANDRES, Jacob J. & Helen; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
ANDRES, John & Helen; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
ANDRES, Johnny; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
ANDRES, Marcia (Beeson); Links With the Past; Barrhead
ANDRES, Martin & Sandra; Links With the Past; Barrhead
ANDRES, Stephen; A History of Olds; Mountainview
ANDRES, Stephen; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
ANDRES, Verner; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
ANDRESON, Archie; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
ANDRESON, Ken & Judy (See G. Tye HOPFE); Viking in Progress; Beaver
ANDRESS, Charles; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
ANDRESS, Ellen; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
ANDRESS, Ellis; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
ANDRESS, Elmer; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
ANDRESS, Jessie; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
ANDRESS, Martha; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
ANDRESS, Nicholas; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
ANDRESS, Nicholas; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
ANDRESS, William J.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
ANDRESSEN, Tom; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
ANDREW, A.; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
ANDREW, Arlene (Barney); Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
ANDREW, Arthur; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
ANDREW, Betty (Fellows); Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
ANDREW, Bill; Wagon Trails Plowed Under; Mountain View
ANDREW, Cal & Nora (Krake); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
ANDREW, Calvin Lewis; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
ANDREW, Charles Henry; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
ANDREW, Charles; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
ANDREW, David; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
ANDREW, Doug; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
ANDREW, Douglas; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
ANDREW, Edmond; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
ANDREW, Elizabeth; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ANDREW, Frank; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
ANDREW, George; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
ANDREW, George; Peace River Remembers; Peace
ANDREW, Gordon; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
ANDREW, Hattie; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
ANDREW, Herbert; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
ANDREW, Jack & Mary; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
ANDREW, Jack; Across the Smoky; Greenview
ANDREW, James; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
ANDREW, Jean; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
ANDREW, John Charles; 46; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
ANDREW, John; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
ANDREW, John; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
ANDREW, Josephus Bath (Joe); We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ANDREW, K.; Life and Legends; Foothills
ANDREW, Leona; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
ANDREW, M.S.; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
ANDREW, Margaret; A History of Olds; Mountainview
ANDREW, Margaret; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
ANDREW, Mary Ellen; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
ANDREW, Morwenna (Winnie); We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ANDREW, Mr; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
ANDREW, Norman; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
ANDREW, Peter; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
ANDREW, Pryce & Jessie; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
ANDREW, Ronald; A History of Olds; Mountainview
ANDREW, Ronald; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
ANDREW, Roy; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
ANDREW, Russell & Betty; A History of Olds; Mountainview
ANDREW, Russell & Betty; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
ANDREW, Susan nee Stewart, Glen; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
ANDREW, Ted; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
ANDREW, Thomas; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
ANDREW, Tom; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
ANDREW, W. R; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
ANDREW, Wallace & Jean; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
ANDREW, William John; Peace River Remembers; Peace
ANDREW, Wm.; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
ANDREWS (ANDRUCHOW), Joe & Stella; Pride In Progress; Lamont
ANDREWS; 209; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
ANDREWS, A.J.; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
ANDREWS, Alfred; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
ANDREWS, Allan, Amy, Cathy, Elaine; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ANDREWS, Arthur; Through the Years; Red Deer
ANDREWS, B E; 6,13; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
ANDREWS, B.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
ANDREWS, Ben; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
ANDREWS, Bert & Dorothy; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
ANDREWS, C. H. (Budd); Wheat Country I; Vulcan
ANDREWS, Cecil; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
ANDREWS, Charles & Edo (Row); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
ANDREWS, Charles (Mrs); One Day's Journey; Rockyview
ANDREWS, Charles; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
ANDREWS, Charles; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
ANDREWS, Chris; Through the Years; Red Deer
ANDREWS, Clara; Looking Back; Edmonton
ANDREWS, Clifford; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
ANDREWS, D. H; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
ANDREWS, D.H.; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
ANDREWS, Daisy; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ANDREWS, Dale & Janet (McDonnell); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ANDREWS, Dean & Tracy (Bond); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
ANDREWS, Delvin & Frances; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
ANDREWS, Dick; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
ANDREWS, Donald & Elsa (Olsen); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ANDREWS, Doug; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
ANDREWS, Doug; Spurs and Shovels; Newell
ANDREWS, Ed; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
ANDREWS, Edith; Pioneers of the Lakeland; Lesser Slave River
ANDREWS, Edward; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
ANDREWS, Eileen (Thompson); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ANDREWS, Elder Ted; A History of Olds; Mountainview
ANDREWS, Elder Ted; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
ANDREWS, Ernest; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
ANDREWS, Ernie & Mary; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
ANDREWS, Evelyn; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
ANDREWS, Fran; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ANDREWS, Frederick C.C.; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
ANDREWS, G; 13; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
ANDREWS, G.B.; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
ANDREWS, Geo; 136; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
ANDREWS, Geoffrey & Rita; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
ANDREWS, George & Cindy (Umscheid); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
ANDREWS, George & Ellen; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
ANDREWS, George & Isabel (Barton); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ANDREWS, George & Matilda; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
ANDREWS, George & Matilda; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
ANDREWS, George & Norman C.; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
ANDREWS, George & Ruth (CORBETT); Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
ANDREWS, George & Ruth (Corbett); The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
ANDREWS, George Arthur; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ANDREWS, George J.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
ANDREWS, George Jr, & Judy (Stoby); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ANDREWS, George Jr; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ANDREWS, George William; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
ANDREWS, George; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
ANDREWS, George; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
ANDREWS, George; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
ANDREWS, George; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
ANDREWS, George; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ANDREWS, George; Through the Years; Red Deer
ANDREWS, Gordon & Florabelle; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
ANDREWS, Gordon; 6; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
ANDREWS, H.; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
ANDREWS, Harold & Mary; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
ANDREWS, Harry & Grace; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
ANDREWS, Henry & Catherine (Kydd); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ANDREWS, Herb; In The Beginning; Paintearth
ANDREWS, Howard; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
ANDREWS, J B; 72; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
ANDREWS, J R; 17; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
ANDREWS, J.R.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
ANDREWS, Jack; 120; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
ANDREWS, Jack; Hills of Home; Warner
ANDREWS, James M; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
ANDREWS, James McKenzie; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
ANDREWS, Jerry; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
ANDREWS, Joe; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
ANDREWS, John & Frances; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
ANDREWS, John C.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
ANDREWS, John R. & Gwendolen; Ogden Whistle; Rockyview
ANDREWS, John Wesley & Lily; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
ANDREWS, Joyce M; 72; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
ANDREWS, Kell; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
ANDREWS, Larraine; Wheat Country II; Vulcan
ANDREWS, Larry; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
ANDREWS, Leona; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ANDREWS, Leonard & Linda (Bobke); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ANDREWS, Lewis & Catherine; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
ANDREWS, Mabel (McKay); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ANDREWS, Mary; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
ANDREWS, Mike & Louise; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
ANDREWS, Mr. G.; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
ANDREWS, Mrs. Kate; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ANDREWS, N.F. (Miss); Looking Back; Edmonton
ANDREWS, Natasha, Lauren; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ANDREWS, Oscar; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
ANDREWS, Pastor Ted; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
ANDREWS, Peggy; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
ANDREWS, Raymond & Ellen; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
ANDREWS, Rev Frank & Grace; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
ANDREWS, Rev. D.K.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
ANDREWS, Rev. D.K.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
ANDREWS, Rev. Rodney; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
ANDREWS, Robert; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
ANDREWS, Rodney, Lori, Lenore, Mary-Ann; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ANDREWS, Russell & Annie; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
ANDREWS, Russell & Annie; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
ANDREWS, S.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
ANDREWS, S.; Beautiful Fields; Camrose
ANDREWS, Silas Colin; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
ANDREWS, Silas Colin; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
ANDREWS, Ted; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
ANDREWS, Thomas & Flora; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
ANDREWS, Thomas H.; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
ANDREWS, Tina, Cheryl, Brian; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ANDREWS, Violet; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ANDREWS, W.W.; Pioneers Who Blazed The Trail; Big Lakes
ANDREWS, Wesley; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
ANDREWS, William & Kate (Brodie); Wagons to Wings; Warner
ANDREWS, William Henry Sr. & Margaret; Ogden Whistle; Rockyview
ANDREWS, William Wilkes; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
ANDREWS, William; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
ANDREWS, William; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
ANDREYCHUK, K.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
ANDREYCHUK, S.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
ANDREYEW, Mykola; Pride In Progress; Lamont
ANDRIACHUK, Dmetro & Annie; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
ANDRIASHEK, George & Anne; Early Foundations; Two Hills
ANDRIASHEK, John & Victoria; Early Foundations; Two Hills
ANDRIASHEK, Nick & Domka; Early Foundations; Two Hills
ANDRIATZ, John & Mary; Early Foundations; Two Hills
ANDRICH, Jack & Edna; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
ANDRICHUK, Mike & Medoria (Doris); Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
ANDRIES, James & Effie; Links With the Past; Barrhead
ANDRIES, Jim; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ANDRIES, Mrs. J; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ANDRIES, Peter; Paddle Wheels to Bucket-Wheels; Athabasca
ANDRIES, Pinky (Clemes); Links With the Past; Barrhead
ANDRIES, Ross; Links With the Past; Barrhead
ANDRIES, Ross; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ANDRINGA; Then and Now; Yellowhead
ANDRISEK; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts III; Cypress
ANDRISHAK Sisters; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
ANDRISHAK, Steve; Reflections, Elk Point; St Paul
ANDRISHAK, William; Reflections, Elk Point; St Paul
ANDRIST, Alberta; 64; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
ANDRIST, Donald; 64; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
ANDRIST, Godfrey; 186; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
ANDRIUK, Andrew & Rose; Dreams & Destinies; Lamont
ANDRIUK, Mary (Chabara); Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
ANDRIUK, Nick & Anne; Early Foundations; Two Hills
ANDRIUK, Orest & Jennie; Early Foundations; Two Hills
ANDRIUK, Steve & Dora; Early Foundations; Two Hills
ANDRIUK, Tom & Sarafina; Early Foundations; Two Hills
ANDRIUK, William & Margie; Dreams & Destinies; Lamont
ANDRIUK, Yakiw & Magdylyna; Dreams & Destinies; Lamont
ANDROSCHUK, Alexander; Tomahawk Trails; Parkland
ANDROSCHUK, Carl; Tomahawk Trails; Parkland
ANDROSOFF, John & Edna; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
ANDROSOFF, John W; Trails to Highways; Vulcan
ANDROSOFF, Tom & Kay; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
ANDRUCHIW (ANDRUCHOW), Harry; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
ANDRUCHIW, Harry; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
ANDRUCHIW, Harry; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
ANDRUCHIW, Lawrence & Lori; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
ANDRUCHOW, Frank & Anne; Pride In Progress; Lamont
ANDRUCHOW, Frank & Ella; Pride In Progress; Lamont
ANDRUCHOW, George & Agnes; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
ANDRUCHOW, Harry & Tillie; Pride In Progress; Lamont
ANDRUCHOW, Harry; Along Victoria Trail; Lamont
ANDRUCHOW, Hryn; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
ANDRUCHOW, Jacob; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
ANDRUCHOW, Jakim; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
ANDRUCHOW, John & Tillie; Pride In Progress; Lamont
ANDRUCHOW, John; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
ANDRUCHOW, Leon; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
ANDRUCHOW, Mike & Caroline; Pride In Progress; Lamont
ANDRUCHOW, Mike & Josephine; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
ANDRUCHOW, Nicholas; Pride In Progress; Lamont
ANDRUCHOW, Paul & Helen; Pride In Progress; Lamont
ANDRUCHOW, Peter & Pauline; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
ANDRUCHOW, Sebastain & Justyna; Pride In Progress; Lamont
ANDRUCHOW, Sebastian (Sobko); Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
ANDRUCHOW, Stephan & Mary; Pride In Progress; Lamont
ANDRUCHOW, Steve; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
ANDRUCHOW, Walter; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
ANDRUCHOW; Along Victoria Trail; Lamont
ANDRUCKOW, Nicholas & Eleanor (Hartung); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
ANDRUKIEWICZ, E; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ANDRUKIEWICZ, Margaret; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ANDRUKOW, Greg & Esther; Viking in Progress; Beaver
ANDRUKOW, Joe; Viking in Progress; Beaver
ANDRUKOW, John & Patricia; Viking in Progress; Beaver
ANDRUKOW, Mike & Anne; Viking in Progress; Beaver
ANDRUS, Alice; Duchess and District; Newell
ANDRUS, Alice; Faith and Flowing Water; Newell
ANDRUS, Andy & Alice; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
ANDRUS, Andy; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
ANDRUS, Benjamin; Hill Spring And It's People; Cardston
ANDRUS, Bill; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
ANDRUS, Clint; Through the Years; Red Deer
ANDRUS, Earl & Clifford; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
ANDRUS, Earl; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
ANDRUS, Frank & Joan; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
ANDRUS, Mildred (LAUGHLIN); Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
ANDRUS, Millie; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
ANDRUSCHUK; In The Beginning; Paintearth
ANDRUSHCHYSHYN, Steve & Sophie; Hills of Hope; Parkland
ANDRUSIAK, Bill & Ruby; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
ANDRUSIAK, Henry & Sharon (Marko); By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
ANDRUSIAK, Mary (Koraluk); Wagons to Wings; Warner
ANDRUSIAK, Nick; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
ANDRUSIAK, Sam & Annie; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
ANDRUSIAK, Steve & Gladys (Tchir); By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
ANDRUSIAK, Theodore & Domka; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
ANDRUSKI, Joe; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
ANDRUSKI, Paul; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
ANDRUSKY, Lyle & Vivian; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
ANDRUSYSHYN, Mike & Josephine; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
ANDRUSZKO, Ann; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ANDRUSZKO, Bill Jr.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ANDRUSZKO, Emilie; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ANDRUSZKO, Helen; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ANDRUSZKO, John; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ANDRUSZKO, Julie; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ANDRUSZKO, William; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ANELDSON, A.; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
ANGEHRN, August; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
ANGEL; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
ANGEL, Colin; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
ANGEL, Henry; Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
ANGEL, Joe; Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
ANGEL, Millie; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
ANGEL, Paul; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
ANGELL, Dick; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
ANGELL, Solomon; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
ANGELL, Walter; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
ANGELL, Walter; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
ANGELO, Dan; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
ANGELO, John; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
ANGELSHAUG, Chas; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
ANGELTVEDT, Alfred; Early Furrows; Provost
ANGEN, Dorthy; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ANGEN, Garry; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ANGEN, Olaf & Cecile; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
ANGER, Dale; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ANGER, G; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
ANGER, Ina; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ANGER, Jack; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ANGER, Jim; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ANGER, John; Battle River Country; Camrose
ANGER, Marie; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ANGER, Norman; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ANGERS, Joe & Rubela; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
ANGEVINE, Jean nee Domoney; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
ANGIER, Bradford; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
ANGLE, Charles & Mary; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
ANGLE, Rev, Leroy; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ANGLE, Rev. Leroy & Donna; A History of Olds; Mountainview
ANGLE, Rev. Leroy & Donna; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
ANGLET, John & Mary; The Eagle Calls; Mountainview
ANGLET, Rosie; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
ANGLIN, Jack; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
ANGUS, Andrew; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
ANGUS, Della (Moore); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
ANGUS, Donald G.; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
ANGUS, Elmer & Marie; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
ANGUS, J.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
ANGUS, James; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
ANGUS, John; 246; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
ANGUS, John George; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
ANGUS, Norman Stewart; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
ANGUS, Ralph Allan; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
ANGUS, Robert MacLacklan; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
ANGUS, Rody; Through the Years; Red Deer
ANGUS, Thomas A.; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
ANGUS, William; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
ANGUS, William; Through the Years; Red Deer
ANGYAL, Greg; Under Eight Flags; Warner
ANGYAL, Mike Jr. & Marion (Miller); Under Eight Flags; Warner
ANGYAL, Mike Sr. & Mary (Obaggy); Under Eight Flags; Warner
ANGYAL, Ron & Barbara; Under Eight Flags; Warner
ANGYAL, Steve & Helen (Huszar); Under Eight Flags; Warner
ANHEL, Stephen & Olga; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
ANHELS, Dennis; 365,368; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
ANHELS, Gloria; 368; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
ANHILL, John (Lornedale); Viking in Profile; Beaver
ANHOLT, Anker; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
ANHORN; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
ANHORN; Where the Prairie Meets the Hills; Special Area #4
ANHORN, Arthur; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
ANHORN, Connie Elizabeth (KOPJAR); Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
ANHORN, Connie Elizabeth (Kopjar); The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
ANHORN, Emanuel & Elsie; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
ANHORN, Everett & Elaine; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
ANHORN, Fred & Amelia; Where the Prairie Meets the Hills; Special Area #4
ANHORN, Fred; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
ANHORN, Henry & Emma (Hauck); Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
ANHORN, John; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts; Cypress
ANHORN, P. & E.; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
ANHORN, Phyllis (Pahl); Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
ANHORN, T.O.; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
ANINGER, Sebastian; A History of Champion; Vulcan
ANITA, Sister; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
ANITCHKOFF; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
ANKENAM, Charlotte; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
ANKER, H; 173; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
ANKLARN, Reinhold; Looking Back; Camrose
ANKLE, F.; In The Shade Of The Mountains; Clearwater
ANKWICZ, John; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
ANN THERESA, Sister; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
ANNABLE, Pete; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
ANNABLE; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
ANNAS; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
ANNAS, Julius; In The Beginning; Paintearth
ANNAS, Mr.; Barnwell History; Taber
ANNE MALCOLM, Sister; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
ANNE MARIE, Sister; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
ANNEAR, Ed; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
ANNEBO, Iver; Beaver Tales; Beaver
ANNETT - McQUADE; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
ANNETT, Gail Redford; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
ANNETT, Rev. W.D.; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
ANNETT, Willmot; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
ANNETT; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
ANNIGER, Hans; A History of Champion; Vulcan
ANNIMAL, Burt; Looking Back; Camrose
ANNINGS, Tom; Hills of Hope; Parkland
ANNISON, Bert; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
ANNS, Cliff; Links With the Past; Barrhead
ANNSTRONG, George & Caroline; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
ANNUZIATA, Maria; 226; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
ANONSON, Martin; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
ANONSON, Martin; Little Beaver Tales; Camrose
ANONSON, Ole; Battle River Country; Camrose
ANOUSE, Mr.; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
ANQUETIL, Agnes (Erickson); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
ANQUETIL, Agnes; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
ANQUETIL, Fred; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
ANQUETIL, Fred; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
ANQUETIL, Fred; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
ANQUETIL, Frederick; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
ANQUETIL, Gretchen; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
ANSBROSIE, Leonty & Elizabeth; Dreams & Destinies; Lamont
Ansell, George W.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
ANSELL, James; Little Beaver Tales; Camrose
ANSELL, R A; 150; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
ANSELMO, James; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
ANSELMO, James; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ANSLEY, R E; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
ANSLEY, William James; Lure of the Homestead; Camrose
ANSON, Alvin; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
ANSON, Charles; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
ANSON, Charles; Spurs and Shovels; Newell
ANSON, Lyle; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
ANSON, Peggy (Morris); Links With the Past; Barrhead
ANSTICE, Fred; The English Colony; Wheatland
ANT, Robert; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
ANTCLIFFE, William; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
ANTHIEREN, Leonard; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
ANTHIERENS FAMILY; 31; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
ANTHONY, Baird; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
ANTHONY, Chief of Police; Edmonton Academy of Medicine; Edmonton
ANTHONY, E; 158; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
Anthony, George A.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
ANTHONY, Melvin Jr. & Helen; Under Eight Flags; Warner
ANTHONY, Melvin Sr. & Laura (Kively); Under Eight Flags; Warner
ANTHONY, Ross; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
ANTHONY, Tom; 163; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
ANTHONY, William; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
ANTICLIFFE, William; Beaverlodge to the Rockies Supp.; Grande Prairie
ANTIJUNTA, John; Golden Memoirs; Special Area #3
ANTIJUNTTI, J.; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
ANTILA, Ivor; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
ANTILA, Uno & Maria (Liebelt); Under Eight Flags; Warner
ANTKOW, John & Stefanija; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
ANTKU, John; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
Antle, Rev. John; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
ANTOINE, Sister; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
ANTOINETTE, Marie (Haltiner); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ANTON, Dallas (Rossman); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ANTON, George & Bessie (Carte); Wagons to Wings; Warner
ANTON, Mike & Lily (Timm); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ANTON, Peter & Marianne; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
ANTONENKO, Nick; 148; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
ANTONIETTE, Andres & Helen (Klay, Hofman); Wagons to Wings; Warner
ANTONIO, Bert; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
ANTONIO, John & Anna; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
ANTONIUK, Bill; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
ANTONIUK, Fedko & Maria; Pride In Progress; Lamont
ANTONIUK, Fred & Anna; Pride In Progress; Lamont
ANTONIUK, Harry & Anna; Pride In Progress; Lamont
ANTONIUK, John & Dora; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
ANTONIUK, Mark & Paranka; Pride In Progress; Lamont
ANTONIUK, Mike & Docia; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
ANTONIUK, Mike; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
ANTONIUK, Mike; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
ANTONIUK, Nicholas & Anastasia; Pride In Progress; Lamont
ANTONIUK, Onufrey; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
ANTONIUK, Roman & Mary; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
ANTONIUK, Rose (Miss); 131; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
ANTONIUK, Steve & Mary; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
ANTONIUK, Tom; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
ANTONIUK, Troflrn; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
ANTONIUK, William & Anne; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
ANTONIUK; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
ANTONSEN, Otto; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
ANTONSON, Carl; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
ANTONSON, Carl; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
ANTONSON, Carl; The History of the Border Country of Coutts; Warner
ANTONSON, Earle and Joyce; Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement; Big Lakes
ANTONSON, Martin; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
ANTOS, John & Agnes; Viking in Progress; Beaver
ANTOS, John T. & Lois; Viking in Progress; Beaver
ANTOSH Family; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
ANTOSHKO, Eli; Memories, Redwater and District; Sturgeon
ANTOSKO, Jeannie; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
ANTRIM, Edna; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
ANTRIM, Grant; Golden Memoirs; Special Area #3
ANTRIM, Grant; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
ANTROBUS, William; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
ANVILER, August; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
ANVILER, Dora; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
ANVILER, Mollie; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
ANVILER; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
APALSTA, Aslak & Bergit; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
APLIN, Fred; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
APPEL, John; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
APPELLE, Henry; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
APPELT, E.; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
APPELT, Harvey; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
APPERLEY, Art (Daphne); Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
APPERLY, Vic & Mildred (Christianson); Links With the Past; Barrhead
APPERSIN, Leo; 176; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
APPERSON, Charlie; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
APPERSON, Leo; 184; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
APPL, Frank; Memories of Verdant Valley; Starland
APPLEBY, Albert; Early Furrows; Provost
APPLEBY, Bert; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
APPLEBY, Clifford & Barbara (Ziegler); Vegreville In Review; Minburn
APPLEBY, Clifford & Barbara; Park Grove Echoes; Minburn
APPLEBY, Doug & Debbie; Viking in Progress; Beaver
APPLEBY, Fanny Mary; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
APPLEBY, Fanny; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
APPLEBY, Frank & Dorothy; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
APPLEBY, Harry & Christine; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
APPLEBY, Jack & Nancy; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
APPLEBY, Jim; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
Appleby, John F.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
APPLEBY, Ralph; Hills of Home; Warner
APPLEBY, Thomas & lsabelle; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
APPLEFORD, Mrs. A; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
APPLEGATE, Agnes; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
APPLEGATE, Bill; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
APPLETOFT; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
APPLETON, Edwin E.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
APPLETON, Elsie (Nickel); By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
APPLETON, Enid; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
APPLETON, Henry; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
APPLETON, Jack; 277; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
APPLETON, Mr.; Barnwell History; Taber
APPLETON, Mr.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
APPLETON, Rev.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
APPLETON, Rev.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
APPLETON, William; Reflections, Elk Point; St Paul
APPLETON,Albert; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
APPLETON; Sodbusters Invade the Peace; Province Northwest
APPLEYARD, Audrey (Brown); Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
APPLEYARD, Ben; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
APPLEYARD, Don & Judy (Trepanier); Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
APPLEYARD, George Sr; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
APPLEYARD, George William; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
APPLEYARD, George; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
APPLEYARD, Jack & Simone; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
APPLEYARD, Jack; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
APPLEYARD, Joe & Audrey; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
APPLEYARD, Wm; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
APPLEYARD; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
APPLIN, Cecil & Ruth (Misensol); Under Eight Flags; Warner
APPLIN, Cecil & Ruth (Misensol); Wagons to Wings; Warner
APPLIN, Evelyn (Neigel); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
APPLIN, Vera (Neigel); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
APRIL, Raymond; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
APSASSIN, Nancy; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
APSTERN, William; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
APT WET, John; Snake Valley; Vulcan
AQUIN, Alphonse; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
ARAC, Constantine; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
ARAC, Dan & Dorothy; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
ARAC, Danny & Dorothy; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
ARAC, Emil & Margaret; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
ARAC, John & Tillie; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
ARB, Alvin; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
ARB, Brenda (Hankins); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
ARB, Brenda nee Toepfer; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
ARB, Carol (Maki); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
ARB, Chad; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
ARB, David; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
ARB, Eva (Hornbostel); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
ARB, Kay; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
ARB, Marie (Thompson); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
ARB, Olive; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
ARB, Pamela; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
ARB, S.S.; Little Beaver Tales; Camrose
ARB, William; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
ARB, William; Through the Years; Red Deer
ARBIETER, Armin; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
ARBLASTER, Harry; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
ARBOGAST, C.; Tale From Two Townships; Rockyview
ARBOGAST, C.S. (Charlie); The Nose Creek Story From 1792; Rockyview
ARBOGAST, G.E; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
ARBOUR, Eva; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
ARBUCKLE, Gordon & Phyllis; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
ARBUCKLE, John; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
ARBUCKLE, Katie (Miss); 208; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
ARBUCKLE, Murray & Diane; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
ARBUCKLE, Richard & Teresa; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
ARBUCKLE, William; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
ARBUTHNOT, Jack; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
ARBUTHNOT, James; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
ARBUTHNOTT, Jack; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
ARBUTHNOTT, John O.; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
ARCAN, Baptiste; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
ARCAN, Orrie; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
ARCAND, A.; The Battle River Valley; Province
ARCAND, Alfred; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
ARCAND, Angele; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
ARCAND, Clovis; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
ARCAND, Edmund; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
ARCAND, Ella; 16; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
ARCAND, Gisele; 131; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
ARCAND, Joel; 131; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
ARCAND, Joseph; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
ARCAND, Martin; 16; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
ARCAND, Monique; 131; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
ARCAND, Pete; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ARCAND, Peter; 148; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
ARCHAMBAULT, Ed; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
ARCHAMBAULT, Edward & Rose Anna; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
ARCHAMBAULT, Edward; Wheat Country II; Vulcan
ARCHAMBAULT, Euger & Jean; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
ARCHAMBAULT, Francis (Kaughman); Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
ARCHAMBAULT, Rose-Anna; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
ARCHAMBAULT, Stanley & Regina; Wheat Country II; Vulcan
ARCHAMBEAU, Fred; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
ARCHAMBEAU, Louis; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
ARCHBOLD; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
ARCHBOLD, Chet; Verdant Valleys; Flagstaff
ARCHBOLD; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
ARCHER Family; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
ARCHER Family; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
ARCHER, Ardith; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
ARCHER, Arthur; The Past to the Present; Cypress
ARCHER, Ashley; Along Victoria Trail; Lamont
ARCHER, Beatrice; Barnwell History; Taber
ARCHER, Benjamin; Beaver Tales; Beaver
ARCHER, Bernard; Barnwell History; Taber
ARCHER, Betty; Barnwell History; Taber
ARCHER, Beverley; Barnwell History; Taber
ARCHER, Bill; Beaverlodge to the Rockies Supp.; Grande Prairie
ARCHER, Caroline W.; Barnwell History; Taber
ARCHER, Charles E; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
ARCHER, Charlie; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
ARCHER, Charlie; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
ARCHER, Clarence; The Past to the Present; Cypress
ARCHER, Clifford; Barnwell History; Taber
ARCHER, Clifford; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ARCHER, David; Barnwell History; Taber
ARCHER, Donald; Barnwell History; Taber
ARCHER, Donald; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ARCHER, Douglas; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ARCHER, Dr. A.E.; Along Victoria Trail; Lamont
ARCHER, E.A.; Edmonton Academy of Medicine; Edmonton
ARCHER, Eddie; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
ARCHER, Eric; The Past to the Present; Cypress
ARCHER, Esther L.; Barnwell History; Taber
ARCHER, Fred; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
ARCHER, Grant; Barnwell History; Taber
ARCHER, Grant; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ARCHER, Harold; Barnwell History; Taber
ARCHER, Hazel S.; Barnwell History; Taber
ARCHER, Helen; A History of Olds; Mountainview
ARCHER, Helen; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
ARCHER, J.C.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
ARCHER, James; Barnwell History; Taber
ARCHER, Jayne; Barnwell History; Taber
ARCHER, Jerry; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
ARCHER, Jim & Esther (Lord); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ARCHER, Joan; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
ARCHER, John & Helen (Makinson); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ARCHER, Joseph C.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
ARCHER, Joy; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
ARCHER, Keith; The Past to the Present; Cypress
ARCHER, Leslie; Beaver Tales; Beaver
ARCHER, Linda; Barnwell History; Taber
ARCHER, Manda; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
ARCHER, Mary Laverne; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ARCHER, Mildred May; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ARCHER, Paul; Barnwell History; Taber
ARCHER, Phillip; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ARCHER, R.M.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
ARCHER, R.M.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
ARCHER, Ray; Barnwell History; Taber
ARCHER, Reg; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
ARCHER, Rev. H.J.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
ARCHER, Rev. H.J.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
ARCHER, Rita Jean; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ARCHER, Rita; Barnwell History; Taber
ARCHER, Robin; Barnwell History; Taber
ARCHER, Robin; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ARCHER, Sharon Lee; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ARCHER, Shirley Ann; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ARCHER, Susan; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
ARCHER, Syd; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
ARCHER, Ted; Through the Years; Red Deer
ARCHER, Terry; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
ARCHER, Thomas; Barnwell History; Taber
ARCHER, Verne S.; Barnwell History; Taber
ARCHER, Vernon & Calvin; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
ARCHER, Vernon; Barnwell History; Taber
ARCHER, Vernon; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
ARCHER, W.; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
ARCHER, Walter; Barnwell History; Taber
ARCHER, William & Clara; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
ARCHER, William D.; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
ARCHER, Wm.; Through the Years; Red Deer
ARCHIBALD; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
ARCHIBALD; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
ARCHIBALD; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
ARCHIBALD; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
ARCHIBALD, A.; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
ARCHIBALD, Alan; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ARCHIBALD, Alex; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
ARCHIBALD, Allan; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
ARCHIBALD, Andrew & Alice; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
Archibald, Andrew; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
ARCHIBALD, Anna (Mrs Meyer); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
ARCHIBALD, Anna; A History of Olds; Mountainview
ARCHIBALD, Arthur; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
ARCHIBALD, Charlie; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
ARCHIBALD, Clarence & Emma; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
ARCHIBALD, Clarence; Early Furrows; Provost
ARCHIBALD, Dwayne; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
ARCHIBALD, Earl & May (Snow); Under Eight Flags; Warner
ARCHIBALD, Ellen (Laing); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
ARCHIBALD, Elsie; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
ARCHIBALD, Elvin; Hills of Home; Warner
ARCHIBALD, Florence; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
ARCHIBALD, Frank; Acme Memories; Kneehill
ARCHIBALD, G.W.; Hills of Hope; Parkland
ARCHIBALD, Gordon; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
ARCHIBALD, Gordon; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
ARCHIBALD, Harry & Agnes; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
ARCHIBALD, Harry; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
ARCHIBALD, Harry; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
ARCHIBALD, Hattie; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
ARCHIBALD, J.H.; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
ARCHIBALD, J.H.; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
ARCHIBALD, J; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
ARCHIBALD, James; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
ARCHIBALD, Jean; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
ARCHIBALD, Jim; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
ARCHIBALD, Jim; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
ARCHIBALD, Jim; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
ARCHIBALD, Joe; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
ARCHIBALD, John; Hills of Home; Warner
ARCHIBALD, John; A History of Champion; Vulcan
ARCHIBALD, John; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
ARCHIBALD, John; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
ARCHIBALD, Judson; A History of Olds; Mountainview
ARCHIBALD, Judson; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
ARCHIBALD, Leon & Judy (Tolley); Under Eight Flags; Warner
ARCHIBALD, Leonard; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
ARCHIBALD, Lewis (Snooky); In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
ARCHIBALD, Lewis; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
ARCHIBALD, Lillian (Mrs Townsend); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
ARCHIBALD, Lillian; A History of Olds; Mountainview
ARCHIBALD, Lily; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
ARCHIBALD, Margaret; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
ARCHIBALD, Mrs; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
ARCHIBALD, Murray; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
ARCHIBALD, Myrtle; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
ARCHIBALD, Myrtle; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
ARCHIBALD, Oscar S.; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
ARCHIBALD, Peggy; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
ARCHIBALD, Peggy; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
ARCHIBALD, Roy; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
ARCHIBALD, Roy; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
ARCHIBALD, W. M.; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
ARCHIBALD, Wallace; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
ARCHIE; 59; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
ARCHINUIK, Mike; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
ARCHINUIK, Pete; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
ARCHINUK FAMILY; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
ARCHINUK, Jack; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
ARCHINUK, John; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
ARCHINUK, Paul; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
ARD, Mr; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
ARDE, Paul; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
ARDE, Tommy; 153; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
ARDELL, Jack; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
ARDELL, Joe; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
ARDELL, Joseph; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
ARDERN, Bill; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
ARDERN, J. L; Our Foothills; Foothills
ARDIEL, Doctor A. E; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
ARDIEL, Dr. A. E.; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
ARDIEL, Dr. A. E; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
ARDIEL, Dr. A.E.; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
ARDIEL, Maurice; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
ARDILL; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
ARDILL, Betty; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
ARDILL, Dick; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
ARDILL, Jack & Elizabeth; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
ARDILL, John; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
ARDILL, Tom; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
ARDLEY, A. W. (Bill); Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
ARDLEY, Alfred; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
ARDLEY, Harold & Mary; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
ARDLEY, Harold & Mary; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
ARDPOD, Teakie; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
ARENS, Clarence & Clara; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
ARENS, Paulene; 255; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
ARGENT, Albert; Across the Smoky; Greenview
ARGO, Alex; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
ARGO, Dave; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
ARGUE, Bill; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
ARGUE, Kenneth; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
ARGUE, Marion; Looking Back; Edmonton
ARGUE, Rev. A.B.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
ARGUE, Rev. Albert; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
ARGUS, A.B.; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
Arial, Gabriel; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
Arial, Sophia; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
ARIAL, Vincent & Patricia (Quinn); Under Eight Flags; Warner
ARIEL, Mrs; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
ARILDSON, Jens; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
ARIS, Archie; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
ARIS, Walter; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
ARISS, Dan; Still God's Country; Stettler
ARKERSTROM, Erik; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
ARKES, Ron & Jeanette; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
ARKSEY, W.; A Cameo of the West; Sturgeon
ARLAND, G.; Verdant Valleys; Flagstaff
ARLENDSON, A.; Bucking Poles & Butter Churns; Mountainview
ARLENDSON, Nellie; Barnwell History; Taber
ARLIDGE, Edith (PEARSON); Harvest of Memories; Camrose
ARLIDGE, Percy; Ten Dollars and a Dream; Northern Lights
ARLINT, Bernard; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
ARLOW, Tom; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
ARLOW, Tom; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
ARLOW, W.; Decades of the Independence District; Sturgeon
ARLOW, William; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
ARMATAGE, C.; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
ARMATAGE, Charles; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
ARMATAGE, Frederick; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
ARMATAGE, George; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
ARMATAGE, John Thomas; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
ARMBRUSTER Family; Along the Fifth; Parkland
ARMBRUSTER, Allen; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ARMBRUSTER, Antoine; 104; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
ARMBRUSTER, Arnie; 104,186; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
ARMBRUSTER, Barney; 197,286; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
ARMBRUSTER, Bob; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ARMBRUSTER, David; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ARMBRUSTER, Frederic George; 105; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
ARMBRUSTER, Jonathan; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ARMBRUSTER, Katherine; Along the Fifth; Parkland
ARMBRUSTER, Lena; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ARMBRUSTER, Margaret; Links With the Past; Barrhead
ARMBRUSTER, Naomi; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ARMBRUSTER, Paul; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ARMBRUSTER, Teresia Clara; 105; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
ARMBRUSTER; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
ARMCHUK, David & Cathy (Marcipont); Links With the Past; Barrhead
ARMCHUK, Esther; Links With the Past; Barrhead
ARMCHUK, Mike & Mary (Ushko); Links With the Past; Barrhead
ARMCHUK, Nancy & Micheal (Rubick); Links With the Past; Barrhead
ARMCHUK, Paul & Janice (Schafer); Links With the Past; Barrhead
ARMENEAU, Camille; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
ARMENEAU, Dan; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
ARMENEAU, Jules; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
ARMENEAU, Julien; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
ARMEY, Chester & Thurza; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
ARMEY, Edward; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
ARMEY, Frank & Nellie; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
ARMEY, Gerald & Brenda; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
ARMEY, John; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
ARMFELT, Hans & Helen; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
ARMINSTEAD, Cecil; 339; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
ARMINTRAUT, Jake; Best In The West By A Damsite; Newell
ARMISHAW, George; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
ARMISHAW, Nadine; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
ARMISTEAD, Bob; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
ARMISTEAD, Cecil and Lou; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
ARMISTEAD, Cecil and Milly; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
ARMISTEAD, Cecil; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
ARMISTEAD, Evan; Our Foothills; Foothills
ARMISTEAD, Geoffrey and Dagmar; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
ARMISTEAD, Geoffrey Ernest; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
ARMISTEAD, Jeff; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
ARMISTEAD, Reginald; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
ARMISTEAD, Russell; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
ARMIT, G.H.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
ARMIT, William; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
ARMITAGE, Charles; Under Eight Flags; Warner
ARMITAGE, Clarence & Blanche (Knappen); Under Eight Flags; Warner
ARMITAGE, Clarence & Blanche; Hills of Home; Warner
ARMITAGE, Dave & Lavina (Whittaker)(Davidson; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ARMITAGE, Dave; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ARMITAGE, Dave; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
ARMITAGE, Frank "Doc"; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
ARMITAGE, George; Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement; Big Lakes
ARMITAGE, Glen; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
ARMITAGE, Jim & Pearl; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
ARMITAGE, Martin; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
ARMITAGE, Rex; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
ARMITAGE, Serenas & Willamena; Under Eight Flags; Warner
ARMITAGE, Wm.; Verdant Valleys; Flagstaff
ARMITSEAD, Richard Laurence; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
ARMITSTEAD, Cecil; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
ARMOND, Helen; 103; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
ARMOND, Henry; 103; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
ARMOR, Blonville; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
Armour, Andrew Moorehead; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
ARMOUR, Bob; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
ARMOUR, Charlie; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
ARMOUR, John.; Verdant Valleys; Flagstaff
ARMOUR, Les & Gladys; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
ARMOUR, Marge; Barnwell History; Taber
ARMOUR, Selma; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
ARMOUR, William; Through the Years; Red Deer
ARMSDON, Walter; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
ARMSON ; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
ARMSTEAD, Bob; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
ARMSTEAD, L.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
ARMSTEAD, L.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
ARMSTONG & JICKLING; Early Furrows; Provost
ARMSTRONG; 117; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
ARMSTRONG; 72,107,118; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
ARMSTRONG; 81,102; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
ARMSTRONG Bros.; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
ARMSTRONG Brothers; Homesteads & Happiness; Red Deer
ARMSTRONG, "Smiles" & Sadie; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
ARMSTRONG; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
ARMSTRONG; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
ARMSTRONG, A.H. 'Irish'; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
ARMSTRONG, A.M.; Barnwell History; Taber
ARMSTRONG, A; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
ARMSTRONG, Aaron (Scott); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
ARMSTRONG, Adam D; 170; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
ARMSTRONG, Albert (Bert); South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
ARMSTRONG, Albert (Mr & Mrs); From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
ARMSTRONG, Alex; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
ARMSTRONG, Alexander; The Hills of Home; Badlands
ARMSTRONG, Allegra (Lee); 86; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
ARMSTRONG, Amy & John; Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
ARMSTRONG, Andrew; Snake Valley; Vulcan
ARMSTRONG, Andrew; Verdant Valleys; Flagstaff
ARMSTRONG, Andy; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
ARMSTRONG, Annie Greenlee; Botha Memories; Stettler
ARMSTRONG, Annie Howard; Botha Memories; Stettler
ARMSTRONG, Arnold; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
ARMSTRONG, Bazil; Botha Memories; Stettler
ARMSTRONG, Bertram; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
ARMSTRONG, Beulah; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
ARMSTRONG, Bill & Donna; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
ARMSTRONG, Bill; 100; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
ARMSTRONG, Blanche (McFall); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
ARMSTRONG, Bob & Tom; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
ARMSTRONG, Bob (See Elevator Saga); Viking in Progress; Beaver
ARMSTRONG, Bob; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
ARMSTRONG, Bob; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
ARMSTRONG, Bob; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
ARMSTRONG, Bob; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
ARMSTRONG, Bob; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
Armstrong, Bobby; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
ARMSTRONG, Buster; 84; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
ARMSTRONG, C T (Mrs); 190; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
ARMSTRONG, C T; 28,84,87,119; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
ARMSTRONG, Carl; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
ARMSTRONG, Carmen; A History of Olds; Mountainview
ARMSTRONG, Carmen; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
ARMSTRONG, Carol; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ARMSTRONG, Cecil; Through the Years; Red Deer
ARMSTRONG, Charlie (Mrs); Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
ARMSTRONG, Charlie; 86; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
ARMSTRONG, Charlie; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
ARMSTRONG, Charlie; Mosquitoes, Muskeg and Memories; East Peace
ARMSTRONG, Charlotte (Frankie); Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
ARMSTRONG, Chas; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
ARMSTRONG, Chester; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
ARMSTRONG, Chris; 14,32,42,84,85,138; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
ARMSTRONG, Clarence (Mrs); 190; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
ARMSTRONG, Clarence; 52,191; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
ARMSTRONG, Clarence T; 60,61; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
ARMSTRONG, Claudia (Schaim); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ARMSTRONG, Col; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
ARMSTRONG, Cora & Joseph Stocking; Links With the Past; Barrhead
ARMSTRONG, Cora; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
ARMSTRONG, Cy; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
ARMSTRONG, D; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
ARMSTRONG, Dave; The Clear Vision; Clearhills
ARMSTRONG, David; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
ARMSTRONG, David; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
ARMSTRONG, Delores; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
ARMSTRONG, DeLoris; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
ARMSTRONG, Diane; One of a Kind; Barrhead
ARMSTRONG, Don (See Sam Klein); Viking in Progress; Beaver
ARMSTRONG, Don; 91; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
ARMSTRONG, Donald (Don); Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
ARMSTRONG, Donald; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
ARMSTRONG, Donald; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
ARMSTRONG, Donna; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ARMSTRONG, Duane, Kirk, Kent; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ARMSTRONG, E.; Tale From Two Townships; Rockyview
ARMSTRONG, Ed; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
ARMSTRONG, Edd; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
ARMSTRONG, Edward; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
ARMSTRONG, Eileen (Mrs); 186; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
ARMSTRONG, Elizabeth; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
ARMSTRONG, Ellen; 191; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
ARMSTRONG, Ellen; 258; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
ARMSTRONG, Elmer; 100; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
ARMSTRONG, Elmer; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
ARMSTRONG, Elmer; The Past to the Present; Cypress
ARMSTRONG, Ernest; Through the Years; Foothills
ARMSTRONG, Ernie & Lila; Botha Memories; Stettler
ARMSTRONG, Esther; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
ARMSTRONG, Ethylin; 103; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
ARMSTRONG, Etta Peavoy; Botha Memories; Stettler
ARMSTRONG, Francis Stanley; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
ARMSTRONG, Frank; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ARMSTRONG, Frank; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
ARMSTRONG, Frank; One of a Kind; Barrhead
ARMSTRONG, Franklin (Frankie); Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
ARMSTRONG, Franklin (Maxwell); Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
ARMSTRONG, Franklin (Miss); Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
ARMSTRONG, Franklin; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
ARMSTRONG, G. R.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
ARMSTRONG, G.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
ARMSTRONG, Geo. Issac; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
ARMSTRONG, Geo. Thomas; Viking in Progress; Beaver
ARMSTRONG, George & Anne (Zwick); Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
ARMSTRONG, George Washington; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
ARMSTRONG, George Washington; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
ARMSTRONG, George; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
ARMSTRONG, George; Beautiful Fields; Camrose
ARMSTRONG, George; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
ARMSTRONG, George; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
ARMSTRONG, George; Snake Valley; Vulcan
ARMSTRONG, George; The Edmonton Story; Edmonton
ARMSTRONG, George; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
ARMSTRONG, Gerald & Florence; Forest to Grainfields; Brazeau
ARMSTRONG, Gerald & Victoria; Botha Memories; Stettler
ARMSTRONG, Gladys Crowhurst; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
ARMSTRONG, Gladys; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
ARMSTRONG, Gladys; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
ARMSTRONG, Gordon; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
ARMSTRONG, Grant; Botha Memories; Stettler
ARMSTRONG, Guy; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
ARMSTRONG, Harold; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
ARMSTRONG, Harry (Mr & Mrs); Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
ARMSTRONG, Harry; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
ARMSTRONG, Helen Eubank; Botha Memories; Stettler
ARMSTRONG, Henry; 103; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
ARMSTRONG, Henry; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
ARMSTRONG, Henry; Memory Opens the Door; Camrose
ARMSTRONG, Herman & Frances; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
ARMSTRONG, Howard; A History of Olds; Mountainview
ARMSTRONG, Howard; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
ARMSTRONG, Hubert Domonic; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
ARMSTRONG, Hugh Crowhurst; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
ARMSTRONG, Ida; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
ARMSTRONG, Irene Howard; Botha Memories; Stettler
ARMSTRONG, Irene Howard; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
ARMSTRONG, J. W.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
ARMSTRONG, J.J.; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
ARMSTRONG, Jack; 60; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
ARMSTRONG, Jack; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
ARMSTRONG, Jackie; 195; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
ARMSTRONG, James (Jim); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
ARMSTRONG, James; 258; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
ARMSTRONG, James; 42; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
ARMSTRONG, James Armstrong; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
ARMSTRONG, James; Snake Valley; Vulcan
ARMSTRONG, Jas A; 84; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
ARMSTRONG, Jessie nee Crowhurst (Rudolph); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
ARMSTRONG, Jim & Edith; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
ARMSTRONG, Jim; 100; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
ARMSTRONG, Jim; 127; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
ARMSTRONG, Jim; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
ARMSTRONG, Jim; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
ARMSTRONG, 'Jim'; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
ARMSTRONG, Jim; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
ARMSTRONG, Jim; Wagon Trails Plowed Under; Mountain View
ARMSTRONG, Jim; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ARMSTRONG, Joe; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
ARMSTRONG, John & Kay; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
ARMSTRONG, John & Mary; Botha Memories; Stettler
ARMSTRONG, John & Winnie; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
ARMSTRONG, John; 100; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
ARMSTRONG, John; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
ARMSTRONG, John Allen; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
ARMSTRONG, John C.; The Eagle Calls; Mountainview
ARMSTRONG, John Clinton & Hazel; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
ARMSTRONG, John Jr.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
ARMSTRONG, John Jr.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
ARMSTRONG, John R.; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
ARMSTRONG, John; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
ARMSTRONG, John; Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek; Paintearth
ARMSTRONG, John; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
ARMSTRONG, John; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
ARMSTRONG, John; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
ARMSTRONG, John; The Past to the Present; Cypress
ARMSTRONG, John; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
ARMSTRONG, Kathleen (Ricker); 124; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
ARMSTRONG, Kenneth (Ken); Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
ARMSTRONG, L; 99; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
ARMSTRONG, L.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
ARMSTRONG, L.; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
ARMSTRONG, Lee; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
ARMSTRONG, Leona; 60; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
ARMSTRONG, Leonard; 194,195; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
ARMSTRONG, Linda; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
ARMSTRONG, Lloyd; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
ARMSTRONG, Lorne; Botha Memories; Stettler
ARMSTRONG, Lulu; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
ARMSTRONG, Mack; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
ARMSTRONG, Mamie Stiller; Botha Memories; Stettler
ARMSTRONG, Marshall; A History of Olds; Mountainview
ARMSTRONG, Marshall; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
ARMSTRONG, Martha; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
ARMSTRONG, Martyn & Mary; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
ARMSTRONG, Mary Anne; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
ARMSTRONG, Mary; A History of Olds; Mountainview
ARMSTRONG, Mary; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
ARMSTRONG, Max; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
ARMSTRONG, Mayor G. S.; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
ARMSTRONG, Mike; 100; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
ARMSTRONG, Mildred; Botha Memories; Stettler
ARMSTRONG, Mr & Mrs; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
ARMSTRONG, Mr; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
ARMSTRONG, Mrs. Frank; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ARMSTRONG, Mrs; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
ARMSTRONG, Mrs; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
ARMSTRONG, Muriel; 191; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
ARMSTRONG, Nelson; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
ARMSTRONG, Norman; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
ARMSTRONG, Oldham; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
ARMSTRONG, Orville (Mrs); 279; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
ARMSTRONG, Patricia (Pat); Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
ARMSTRONG, 'Pete' Foster; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
ARMSTRONG, Pete; Through the Years; Red Deer
ARMSTRONG, Peter & Audrey; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
ARMSTRONG, Peter Reesor; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
ARMSTRONG, Phyllis (Snowden); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
ARMSTRONG, R. C; Our Foothills; Foothills
ARMSTRONG, R.; In The Shade Of The Mountains; Clearwater
ARMSTRONG, R; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
ARMSTRONG, Rae & Edwina (WATSON); A History of Olds; Mountainview
ARMSTRONG, Rae & Edwina (Watson); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
ARMSTRONG, Rae (Mrs); A History of Olds; Mountainview
ARMSTRONG, Rae; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
ARMSTRONG, Ralph; 52,60,163,170; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
ARMSTRONG, Ralph; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
ARMSTRONG, Raymond & Alice; Viking in Progress; Beaver
ARMSTRONG, Raymond; Prairie and People; Forty Mile
ARMSTRONG, Rea - 167; Trails of Tail Creek Country; Lacombe \ Stettler
ARMSTRONG, Rea & Jane; Botha Memories; Stettler
ARMSTRONG, Rev. Charles & Ruth (Caldwell); Under Eight Flags; Warner
ARMSTRONG, Rev. Charles & Ruth; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
ARMSTRONG, Rev. Chas. C.; Peace River Remembers; Peace
ARMSTRONG, Rev. George D.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
ARMSTRONG, Rev. George D.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
ARMSTRONG, Rev. George D.; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
ARMSTRONG, Rev. T. Edgar; A History of Olds; Mountainview
ARMSTRONG, Rev. T. Edgar; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
ARMSTRONG, Richard & Sharon (Adair); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ARMSTRONG, Robert & Ellen; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
ARMSTRONG, Robert E. & Linda; A History of Olds; Mountainview
ARMSTRONG, Robert E. & Linda; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
ARMSTRONG, Robert G; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
ARMSTRONG, Robert Rae & Marion Edwina; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
ARMSTRONG, Robert Sr.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
ARMSTRONG, Robert Sr.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
ARMSTRONG, Robert; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
ARMSTRONG, Robert; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
ARMSTRONG, Robert; In The Beginning; Paintearth
ARMSTRONG, Robert; Looking Back; Edmonton
ARMSTRONG, Robert; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
ARMSTRONG, Robert; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
ARMSTRONG, Rocky; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
ARMSTRONG, Rolland & Erna (Farnholz); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ARMSTRONG, Rose; 184; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
ARMSTRONG, Ross; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
ARMSTRONG, Ross; Botha Memories; Stettler
ARMSTRONG, S.; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
ARMSTRONG, Samuel & Mabel; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
ARMSTRONG, Shorty; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
ARMSTRONG, Stella (Mrs); A History of Olds; Mountainview
ARMSTRONG, Stephanie, Donald; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ARMSTRONG, Susan Maria; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
ARMSTRONG, T.; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
ARMSTRONG, Ted; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
ARMSTRONG, Thomas & Henrietta; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
ARMSTRONG, Tom & Meta; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
ARMSTRONG, Tom; 100; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
ARMSTRONG, Tom; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
ARMSTRONG, Tom; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
ARMSTRONG, Tom; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
ARMSTRONG, Tom; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
ARMSTRONG, Tracy; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
ARMSTRONG, Tray; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
ARMSTRONG, V.; Through the Years; Red Deer
ARMSTRONG, Viola; 75; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
ARMSTRONG, Viola; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
ARMSTRONG, Vivian; 103; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
ARMSTRONG, W C; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
ARMSTRONG, W L (Mrs); 193; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
ARMSTRONG, W.C.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
ARMSTRONG, W.C.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
ARMSTRONG, Wendell; Botha Memories; Stettler
ARMSTRONG, Wilbert; Through the Years; Red Deer
ARMSTRONG, William & James; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
ARMSTRONG, William & Martha; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
ARMSTRONG, William; 37; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
ARMSTRONG, William Arthur & Tina; Botha Memories; Stettler
ARMSTRONG, William Goodfellow; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
ARMSTRONG, William L; 170; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
ARMSTRONG, William; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
ARMSTRONG, William; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
ARMSTRONG, Wm.; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
ARMSTRONG; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
ARMSTRONG; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
ARMSTRONG; Pioneering the Parklands; Vermilion River
ARMSTRONG; The Park Country; Red Deer
ARMSTRONG; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
ARMSTRONGS, The; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
ARNASON, S; The Park Country; Red Deer
ARNAULT; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
ARNAULT, Albert 'Cayuse'; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
ARNAULT, Cayuse; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ARNAULT, Elzear; The First Metis; 
ARNAULT, Jno (Johnny); We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ARNAULT, Pat; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
ARNDT MARTIN; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ARNDT, Adolf & Amilia (Simon); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ARNDT, Anna (Harke); Links With the Past; Barrhead
ARNDT, Arthur & Arlene (Lyall); Under Eight Flags; Warner
ARNDT, Arthur & Laurie (TOMM); Reflections, Belvedere and Pembina; Westlock
ARNDT, Bernhardt; Viking in Progress; Beaver
ARNDT, Carolyn (Johnson); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ARNDT, Carolyn (Johnson); Links With the Past; Barrhead
ARNDT, Cindy (Knapp); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ARNDT, Cindy (Knapp); Links With the Past; Barrhead
ARNDT, Daniel & Lena; Viking in Progress; Beaver
ARNDT, Ed; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
ARNDT, Edward & Annie (TOMM); Reflections, Belvedere and Pembina; Westlock
ARNDT, Emil & Albertina; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ARNDT, Emil & Albertina; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
ARNDT, Emil; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ARNDT, Emily; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ARNDT, Emma (Barbas); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ARNDT, Emma; 229; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
ARNDT, Erna; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ARNDT, Ernest; Looking Back; Camrose
ARNDT, Erwin; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ARNDT, Eva; 178; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
ARNDT, Fred; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
ARNDT, Gary & Carol; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ARNDT, Gordon & Sharon; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ARNDT, Gordon Jr., Paul; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ARNDT, Hugo; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
ARNDT, Irene Fredreca (Biesterfeldt); Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
ARNDT, Irvin & Irene; Viking in Progress; Beaver
ARNDT, Janice (Ferguson); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ARNDT, Janice (Ferguson); Links With the Past; Barrhead
ARNDT, Janice, Carolyn, Wayne, Cindy, Sharon, Sandra; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ARNDT, Jean (Pohl); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ARNDT, Johan; 178; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
ARNDT, Julius; 147; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
ARNDT, Julius; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
ARNDT, Karl & Amanda; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ARNDT, Kay (MORAVEC); Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
ARNDT, Leonard & Verena; Links With the Past; Barrhead
ARNDT, Leonard; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ARNDT, Louise, Robert, Holly; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ARNDT, Martha (Breitkreuz); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ARNDT, Martin & Lilly; Viking in Progress; Beaver
ARNDT, Mary; 198; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
ARNDT, Mrs. Albertina (Schlack); The Golden Years; Barrhead
ARNDT, Mrs. Martin; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ARNDT, Oscar & Inge (Gerloff); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ARNDT, Oscar & Inge; Links With the Past; Barrhead
ARNDT, Oscar; Links With the Past; Barrhead
ARNDT, Ralph; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
ARNDT, Ross; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ARNDT, Rudolph; Looking Back; Camrose
ARNDT, Samuel; Viking in Progress; Beaver
ARNDT, Sandra (Robinson); Links With the Past; Barrhead
ARNDT, Sandra, Sharon; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ARNDT, Sharon; Links With the Past; Barrhead
ARNDT, Steve & Dorothy; Dog Pound Memories; Mountain View
ARNDT, Thelma (Bishop); Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
ARNDT, Wayne & Cheryl (Rehill); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ARNDT, Wayne & Cheryl (Rehill); Links With the Past; Barrhead
ARNEBERG, Carl & Kari; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
ARNEBERG, Olava Schiele; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
ARNEGARD, M.; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
ARNELL, Dave; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
ARNELL, H; 52; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
ARNELL, J. C; Our Foothills; Foothills
ARNELL, Jackie; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
ARNELL, John D Sr; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
ARNELL, Johnny; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
ARNELL, Ken; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
ARNELL, Lillian (Callaway); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
ARNELL, Neil; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
ARNEMANN, Karl, Hilde; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ARNEMANN, Karl; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ARNESON, Albert & Harold; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
ARNESON, Albert; Many Trails Crossed Here; Sp Area #3
ARNESON, Buster & Mary; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
ARNESON, C.; Wagon Trails Plowed Under; Mountain View
ARNESON, Carol; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
ARNESON, Chuck; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
ARNESON, Dorothea; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
ARNESON, Elmer; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
ARNESON, George; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
ARNESON, Hans; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
ARNESON, Marvin; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
ARNESON, Nels; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
ARNESON, Norma; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
ARNESON, Norman; Derbytown Echoes; Clearwater
ARNESON, Norman; The Eagle Calls; Mountainview
ARNESON, O.; The Eagle Calls; Mountainview
ARNESON, Oluf; Early Furrows; Provost
ARNESON; Alberta's County of Mountain View; Mountain View
ARNESTAD; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
ARNESTAD, Carl Oscar; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
ARNESTAD, Carl; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
ARNESTAD, Olaf; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
ARNETT, Barry (See Automotive Business; Viking in Progress; Beaver
ARNETT, Don & Margaret; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
ARNETT, Gordon; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
ARNETT, Hector & Lillian (SHEETS); Viking in Progress; Beaver
ARNETT, Henry; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
ARNETT, Joan; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
ARNETT, John; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
ARNETT, John; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
ARNETT, Margaret Lillian (SHEETS); Viking in Progress; Beaver
ARNETT, Michael; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
ARNETT, Mrs; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
ARNETT, Raoul; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
ARNETT, Shen & Doris (See Automotive Business); Viking in Progress; Beaver
ARNETT, Streeter; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
ARNETT, W.; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
ARNETT, Wesley; Viking in Profile; Beaver
ARNETT, Wm. (1908); Viking in Profile; Beaver
ARNEW, Henry; A History of Olds; Mountainview
ARNEW, Henry; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
ARNEW, Kezia; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
ARNHOLTZ, Adam (Jr.); Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
ARNHOLTZ, Adam (Sr.); Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
ARNHOLTZ, Benjamin; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
ARNHOLTZ, Norman; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
ARNHOLTZ, William; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
ARNO, Cleo; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
ARNO, Lou; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
ARNOLD, Albert 'Cayuse'; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
ARNOLD, Albert; Memories of Verdant Valley; Starland
ARNOLD, Alfred; KIK Country; Rockyview
ARNOLD, Alice; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
ARNOLD, Arthur; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
ARNOLD, Beaulah (Scott); The Golden Years; Barrhead
ARNOLD, Ben & Kate; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
ARNOLD, Bert; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
ARNOLD, Bert; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
ARNOLD, Bruce; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ARNOLD, Bruce; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ARNOLD, Carl; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
ARNOLD, Charles; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
ARNOLD, Charlie; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
ARNOLD, Charlie; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
ARNOLD, E.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
ARNOLD, Ed & Gladys; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
ARNOLD, Elvera; One of a Kind; Barrhead
ARNOLD, Eric; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
ARNOLD, Frank; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
ARNOLD, Fred & Gwen (Strawson); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ARNOLD, Fred S; Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement; Big Lakes
ARNOLD, Fred, Ron, Beverly, Marilyn; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ARNOLD, Fred; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ARNOLD, Fred; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ARNOLD, George; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
ARNOLD, Grant & Phyllis; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
ARNOLD, Grant; Reflections, Elk Point; St Paul
ARNOLD, Grant; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
ARNOLD, Harry; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
ARNOLD, Henry & Pauline (Leicht); A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
ARNOLD, Herman; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
ARNOLD, Howard & Amy; Under Eight Flags; Warner
ARNOLD, I J; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
ARNOLD, I N (Family); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
ARNOLD, Ida; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
ARNOLD, Insco; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
ARNOLD, J. D. & Ellen; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
ARNOLD, J; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
ARNOLD, Jack & Elvera (Bredeson); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ARNOLD, Jack; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ARNOLD, Jack; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
ARNOLD, Jasper (Mrs); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
ARNOLD, Jasper; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
ARNOLD, Jessie; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ARNOLD, Joe; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
ARNOLD, John & Albina; A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
ARNOLD, John & Eva; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ARNOLD, John H; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
ARNOLD, John; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
ARNOLD, John; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
ARNOLD, John; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
ARNOLD, John; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ARNOLD, Josephine; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
ARNOLD, Kate; Reflections, Elk Point; St Paul
ARNOLD, Ken; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
ARNOLD, Kitty; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
ARNOLD, Margaret (Fraser); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
ARNOLD, Mary; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
ARNOLD, May; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
ARNOLD, Mel; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ARNOLD, Melba (Shield); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ARNOLD, Melba (Shield); The Golden Years; Barrhead
ARNOLD, Melvin & Phyllis (Moore); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ARNOLD, Mike & Cheryl (Evans); Links With the Past; Barrhead
ARNOLD, Monty & Eve; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
ARNOLD, Mr; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
ARNOLD, Mrs. Elvera (Bredeson); The Golden Years; Barrhead
ARNOLD, Mrs. Eva; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ARNOLD, Mrs. Phyllis; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ARNOLD, Norman & Olive (Tench); Under Eight Flags; Warner
ARNOLD, O.; A Cameo of the West; Sturgeon
ARNOLD, O.J.; Leaves of Yesteryear; Sturgeon
ARNOLD, Orran & Mary; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
ARNOLD, Orran Jr.; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
ARNOLD, Orran; A Cameo of the West, 1879-1900; Sturgeon
ARNOLD, Peter; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
ARNOLD, Phyllis; One of a Kind; Barrhead
ARNOLD, Ray; Battle River Country; Camrose
ARNOLD, Robert; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
ARNOLD, Rosetta; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
ARNOLD, Roy; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
ARNOLD, Sandra (Eeuwes); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ARNOLD, Sandra; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ARNOLD, Shari; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
ARNOLD, Stuart & Mary Ann (Horgus); Under Eight Flags; Warner
ARNOLD, Van B.; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
ARNOLD, Warren; Under Eight Flags; Warner
ARNOLD, Wayne & Nora (Richardson); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
ARNOLD, William; KIK Country; Rockyview
ARNOLD; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
ARNOLD; Tales and Trails; Foothills
ARNOLDUSSEN, Hank; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
ARNOLDUSSEN, John; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
ARNONLD, Frank; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
ARNOT; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
ARNOTT, 'Captain'; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
ARNOTT, Eric; Reflections, Elk Point; St Paul
ARNOTT, George; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
ARNOTT, R.; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
ARNOTT, Robert & Ruth; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
ARNOTT, Tom & Jean; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
ARNOUX, Melba; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
ARNSKOV, Mary; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
ARNSTEN, A.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
ARNTSON, Alfred; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
ARNTSON, Edwin; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
ARNTSON, Hans; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
ARNTSON, Magnus; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
ARNUP Family; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
ARNUP, Charlotte; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
ARNUP, J.P.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
ARO, Anton; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
ARO, Arni; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
ARONEC (ARONITZ), Harry & Helen; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
ARONEC, Harry; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
ARONITZ; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
ARONITZ, John & Sophie; Pride In Progress; Lamont
ARONITZ, Peter & Helen; Pride In Progress; Lamont
ARONOVICH, George; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
ARONOVICH, John; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
ARONOVICH, Mike; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
ARONOVICH, Nellie; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
ARONS, Elsie (Miss); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
ARONSON, Albin; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
ARONSON, Elmer; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
ARONSON, Jeanne (Wildman); Wheels of Progress; Westlock
ARONSON, Melker; Along the Fifth; Parkland
ARONSON, Ralph; Along the Fifth; Parkland
ARONSSON, Klaes; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
ARP, A E; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
ARP, Walter & Betty; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
ARPS, Edward; 80; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
ARPS, Elsa; 80; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
ARPS, Elsa-Marie; 81; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
ARPS, Gina; 81; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
ARPS, Howard; 81; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
ARPS, Mr & Mrs; 272; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
ARPS, Otto; 80; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
ARPS, Otto; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
ARRISON Family; Best In The West By A Damsite; Newell
ARRISON, Donna (Schneider); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
ARRISON, Ole; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
ARROGAST, Charley; Acres and Empires; Rockyview
ARROL, Mr; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
ARROWBOY; 159; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
ARROWSMITH, Betty; A History of Olds; Mountainview
ARROWSMITH, Betty; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
ARROWSMITH, C. W.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
ARROWSMITH, John & Helen; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
ARSENAULT, Francis (Rev); 181; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
ARSENAULT, Marie; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
ARSENAULT, Marie-Anne; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
ARSENEAULT, Kim; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ARSENEAULT, Real; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ARSENIUK, Andrew & Helen; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
ARSENIUK, Boris & Pauline; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
ARSENS, Mrs (LAMMLE); Cherished Memories; Strathcona
ARTEMENKO; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
ARTEMENKO, Anne; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
ARTEMENKO, Billy; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
ARTENDALE; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
ARTES, Rev. Fr.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
ARTH, Dick; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ARTH, Frank; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
ARTHER, Karen (EhTenhoiz); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ARTHUR, Ally; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
ARTHUR, Bud; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
ARTHUR, Charles Henry; Viking in Progress; Beaver
ARTHUR, Dr. George; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
ARTHUR, Elza N.; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
ARTHUR, Eva; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
ARTHUR, Floyd; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
ARTHUR, Fran (Mr & Mrs); 80; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
ARTHUR, Frank; 80,130; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
ARTHUR, Fred & Nell; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
ARTHUR, Fred (Mr & Mrs); 161; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
ARTHUR, George; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
ARTHUR, Greg; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
ARTHUR, Guy; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
ARTHUR, Inez; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
ARTHUR, Jack; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
ARTHUR, Jack; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
ARTHUR, Jim; 15; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
ARTHUR, Jim; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
ARTHUR, Joe; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
ARTHUR, Joseph; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
ARTHUR, Lloyd; 80; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
ARTHUR, Marjorie; 80; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
Arthur, Maurice's; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
ARTHUR, Mr.; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
ARTHUR, Natalia (Dolly) (Rentz); Links With the Past; Barrhead
ARTHUR, Robert "Bob" & Anna; Golden Memoirs; Special Area #3
ARTHUR, Robert John; Along the Fireguard Trail; Wheatland
ARTHUR, Robert; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
ARTHUR, Tom; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
ARTHURS, B.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
ARTHURS, Cheryl (DAVIES); Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
ARTHURS, Cheryl (Davies); The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
ARTHURS, Miss; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
ARTHURS, Mr; 115; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
ARTHURS, Robert; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
ARTINDALE & MCCREADY; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
ARTINDALE, Willis; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
ARTMAN, Robert; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
ARTRESS, Jack; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
ARTRIS, Jack; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
ARTS, Captain; Sodbusters Invade the Peace; Province Northwest
ARTZEN, Maria Emerentia; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
ARTZEN, Richard (Arlzenbacher); The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
ARTZENBACHER; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
ARUGE, Rev. A.B.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
ARVIDSON Story; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
ARVIDSON, Albert & Hazel (FARROW); Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
ARVIDSON, Albert & Hazel (Farrow); The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
ARVIDSON, John; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
ARVIDSON, Merl & Maureen (CONLIN); Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
ARVIDSON, Merl & Maureen (Conlin); The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
ARVIDSON, Oscar & Margaret (McKIBBIN); Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
ARVIDSON, Oscar & Margaret (McKibbin); The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
ARVIDSON, Peter; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
ARVIDSON, Robert; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
ARVIDSON, Robert; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
ARVIDSON, Wayne; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
ARVIDSON, Wayne; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
ARYCHUK, Daniel & Aikeria; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
ARYCHUK, Dave & Joan; Viking in Progress; Beaver
ARYCHUK, Dave; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
ARYCHUK, Dmetro & Lena; Viking in Progress; Beaver
ARYCHUK, Shirley (Pulay); Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
ARYCHUK, William & Kalyna; Viking in Progress; Beaver
ASBERG, Hans; Botha Memories; Stettler
ASCHACHER, Brigida; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
ASCHACHER, Joe; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
ASCHACHER, Peter Anthony; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
ASCHENMEIER, Mary; Viking in Progress; Beaver
ASELTINE, Had & Margaret; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
ASH, (Fleta Robinson); Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
ASH, A. & R.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
ASH, Annie (COX); Akokiniskway; Mountainview
ASH, Anthony; A History of Champion; Vulcan
ASH, Arthur; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
ASH, Boyd; Viking in Progress; Beaver
ASH, Cecil; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
ASH, Edgar and Cassie; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
ASH, Edna; Life and Legends; Foothills
ASH, F.; A Cameo of the West; Sturgeon
ASH, Frank & Ina; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
ASH, Fred; Verdant Valleys; Flagstaff
ASH, George; Life and Legends; Foothills
ASH, Gordon (See John ASH; Viking in Progress; Beaver
ASH, Gordon; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
ASH, H.J.; Alberta's County of Mountain View; Mountain View
ASH, Harvey; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
ASH, Herbert Joseph; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
ASH, Herbert Joseph; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
ASH, Jim (See John ASH; Viking in Progress; Beaver
ASH, John; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
ASH, John; Snake Valley; Vulcan
ASH, John; Viking in Progress; Beaver
ASH, Melvin; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
ASH, Milton John & Lucia Lillian; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
Ash, Miss Annie; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
ASH, Mrs.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
ASH, Owen; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
ASH, Paul; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
ASH, Reg; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
ASH, Robert & Lilla; Viking in Progress; Beaver
ASH, Robert & Mary; Viking in Progress; Beaver
ASH, S. Gordon; Peace River Remembers; Peace
ASH, S.R.; Peace River Remembers; Peace
ASH, Stan & Barbara; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
ASH, Theron; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
ASH, W.; Homesteads & Happiness; Lacombe
ASH, William "Bill"; Viking in Progress; Beaver
ASH, William; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
ASHBACHER, Wendy (Foster); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
ASHBAUGH Family; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
ASHBAUGH, G.; Decades of the Independence District; Sturgeon
ASHBAUGH, Marquerite; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ASHBAUGH, Mike; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ASHBAUGH, Opal; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ASHBAUGH, Tom; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ASHBAUGH, Wayne; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ASHBEE, Bona Jean; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
ASHBEE, Pastor Bill; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
ASHBEY, Len & Francis; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
ASHBY Story; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
ASHBY, Ken; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
ASHBY, Pat; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
ASHBY, Patrick & Elizabeth (Pat & Bess); South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
ASHBY, Russell; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
ASHBY, Terrence & Hillechien (Terry & Jeanne); South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
ASHBY, Wilfred & Isabel; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
ASHBY; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
ASHCROFT, J; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
ASHDOWN FAMILY ; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
ASHDOWN; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
ASHDOWN, Frank; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
ASHDOWN, G (Rev); 75; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
ASHDOWN, J H; 211; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
ASHDOWN, Rev. C.G.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
ASHDOWN, Rev. C.G.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
ASHE, Bob; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
ASHE, Frank (See Boyd GRAY); Viking in Progress; Beaver
ASHE, Jack; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
ASHE, Sam; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
ASHE, W.R.; The Nose Creek Story From 1792; Rockyview
ASH-ELLIOT, Lorna; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
ASHER, William; Memory Opens the Door; Camrose
ASHLEY, Bill; 11; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
ASHLEY, Dora (Kapty); Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
ASHLEY, Eva (NEWLANDS); Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
ASHLEY, Fred Sr.; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
ASHLEY, Fred; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
ASHLEY, Fred; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ASHLEY, Geo; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ASHLEY, Hamer; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
ASHLEY, Harry; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
ASHLEY, Henry (Harry); Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
ASHLEY, Ira G.; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
ASHLEY, Laurel (WATSON); Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
ASHLEY, Mrs. Beatrice; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ASHLEY, Nola Brooks; Hill Spring And It's People; Cardston
ASHLEY, Tom; Hills of Home; Warner
ASHLEY, Tom; Prairie and People; Forty Mile
ASHLEY, William (Bill) & Violet; Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement; Big Lakes
ASHLEY-SMITH, Ken; Where the Prairie Meets the Hills; Special Area #4
ASHLOCK, Isaac & Jettie; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
ASHMAN, Alfred & Gladys; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
ASHMAN, Alfred; The Hills of Home; Badlands
ASHMAN, J.; Through the Years; Red Deer
ASHMEAD, Clarence; Along the Fifth; Parkland
ASHMEAD, Family; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
ASHMEAD, George; Along the Fifth; Parkland
ASHMEAD, Joseph A.; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
ASHMORE; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
ASHMORE, Bill; Wagons to Wings; Warner
ASHMORE, Delbert & Carol (Price); Wagons to Wings; Warner
ASHMORE, Elmer & Robert; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
ASHMORE, Ernest & Geneva (Fortier); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
ASHMORE, Ernest; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
ASHMORE, J.; A History of Champion; Vulcan
ASHMORE, Jack & Mary (Martin); Wagons to Wings; Warner
ASHMORE, Joe & Ann (Bricker); Wagons to Wings; Warner
ASHMORE, Jos. Patrick; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
ASHMORE, Robert & Annie; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
ASHMORE, Ted; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
ASHMORE, Ted; Wagons to Wings; Warner
ASHMORE, Tom; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
ASHON, John; Beautiful Fields; Camrose
ASHTON, Albert (Mrs); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
ASHTON, Albert; A History of Olds; Mountainview
ASHTON, Ann (NOY); Akokiniskway; Mountainview
ASHTON, Bill; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
ASHTON, Cameron; Memory Opens the Door; Camrose
ASHTON, Craig & Loris; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
ASHTON, Elias & Laura Jane; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
ASHTON, Evelyn; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
ASHTON, George & Margaret; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
ASHTON, George & Margaret; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
ASHTON, Gerald; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
ASHTON, Gerald; Lure of the Homestead; Camrose
ASHTON, Gordon; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
ASHTON, J. Melvin & Laura (SMITH); A History of Olds; Mountainview
ASHTON, J. Melvin & Laura (Smith); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
ASHTON, Jim & Bonnie (Reid); Links With the Past; Barrhead
ASHTON, Jonathan; Links With the Past; Barrhead
ASHTON, Joylene; Links With the Past; Barrhead
ASHTON, Keith; A History of Olds; Mountainview
ASHTON, Keith; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
ASHTON, Lloyd; Lure of the Homestead; Camrose
ASHTON, Louise (Kremp); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ASHTON, Louise (Kremp); Links With the Past; Barrhead
ASHTON, Mel; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
ASHTON, Melvin (Mrs); A History of Olds; Mountainview
ASHTON, Norman; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
ASHTON, OiiverW; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
ASHTON, Stanley Peter; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
ASHTON, Susan (Kremp); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ASHTON, Susan (Kremp); Links With the Past; Barrhead
ASHTON, W; 52; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
ASHTON, Walter; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
ASHTON, Wesley; A History of Olds; Mountainview
ASHTON, Wesley; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
ASHTON, William & Cecile; Links With the Past; Barrhead
ASHTON; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
ASHTORI, Mary; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
ASHWELL, George & Winnie; Viking in Progress; Beaver
ASHWORTH; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ASHWORTH, Bessie; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ASHWORTH, Birgitta; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ASHWORTH, Brothers; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
ASHWORTH, Chauncy; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ASHWORTH, Clara Sr.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ASHWORTH, Dave; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ASHWORTH, Dorthey; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ASHWORTH, Edmond; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ASHWORTH, Eleanda; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ASHWORTH, Elizabeth Ann; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ASHWORTH, Erik; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ASHWORTH, George; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ASHWORTH, Harry; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ASHWORTH, Henry; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ASHWORTH, Jack; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ASHWORTH, Jessie; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ASHWORTH, Joseph; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ASHWORTH, Kenneth; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ASHWORTH, Neil; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ASHWORTH, Ulla; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ASHWORTH, Vivian; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ASHWORTH, Wilfred; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ASHWORTH, William; Pioneering the Parklands; Vermilion River
ASHWORTH, Wm.& Gladys; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
ASKE, Carl; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
ASKE, Clarence; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
ASKE; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
ASKELAND, Dennis; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
ASKEN,Carl; Hills of Home; Warner
ASKEW, Almond; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
ASKEW, Blaine; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
ASKEW, I (Miss); 63; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
ASKEW, J; 174; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
ASKEW, James; 307; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
ASKEW, T. L; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
ASKEW, William; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
ASKIN Family; A History of Olds; Mountainview
ASKIN, Frank & Anastasia; Hills of Hope; Parkland
ASKIN, Larry; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
ASKIN, Mr.; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
ASKIN, Peter; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
ASKIN, Tom & Edith; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
ASKIN; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
ASKISWOOKY, Joe; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
ASKLEY, Viola (Roberts); The Golden Years; Barrhead
ASLAT, Ted; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
ASLIN, Delia; 61; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
ASLIN, John B; 7,40; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
ASLIN, Johnnie; 280; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
ASLIN, Johnny (Mr & Mrs); 105; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
ASLIN, Johnny; 7,184,304,308; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
ASLIN, Mr; 170; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
ASLIN, Mrs; 137; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
ASLIN, Napoleon; 301; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
ASMERVIG, Hans; Early Furrows; Provost
ASMERVIG, Nick; Early Furrows; Provost
ASMUNDSON Family; A History of Olds; Mountainview
ASMUNDSON; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
ASMUNDSON, E.O. & Janet; A History of Olds; Mountainview
ASMUNDSON, E.O. & Janet; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
ASMUNDSON, Oscar (Ossie); The Park Country; Red Deer
ASMUNDSON, Paul; A History of Olds; Mountainview
ASMUNDSON, Paul; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
ASMUNDSON; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
ASMUS, Eleanor (Mrs); A History of Olds; Mountainview
ASMUSSEN, Bill; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ASMUSSEN, Carl; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ASMUSSEN, Chas; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ASMUSSEN, Chester; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ASMUSSEN, Chris; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
ASMUSSEN, Chris; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
ASMUSSEN, Chris; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ASMUSSEN, Dennis; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ASMUSSEN, Donald; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ASMUSSEN, Douglas; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ASMUSSEN, Elizabeth; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ASMUSSEN, Elsie; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ASMUSSEN, Frank; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ASMUSSEN, Glen; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ASMUSSEN, Gus; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
ASMUSSEN, Hanna; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ASMUSSEN, Henry; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ASMUSSEN, Jenny; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ASMUSSEN, Jim; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ASMUSSEN, Kenny; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ASMUSSEN, Lizzie; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ASMUSSEN, Lorne; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ASMUSSEN, M. & L.; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
ASMUSSEN, Martin & Lizzie; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
ASMUSSEN, Martin; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ASMUSSEN, Molly; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ASMUSSEN, Phyllis; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ASMUSSEN, Roy; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ASMUSSEN, Shirley; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ASMUSSEN, Thelma; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ASMUSSEN, Trudi; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ASMUSSEN, Walter; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ASOFEET, A.; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
ASP Family; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
ASP, Alex; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
ASP, Bertil; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
ASP, Charles; Beaver Tales; Beaver
ASP, D.M.; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
ASP, Herbert & Agda; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
ASP, R. Harding; Battle River Country; Camrose
ASP, Rhode Harding; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
ASP; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
ASPBERRY, Olive & Henry (Thompson); Links With the Past; Barrhead
ASPDEN; In The Beginning; Paintearth
ASPDEN, Bob & Mrs; Links With the Past; Barrhead
ASPDEN, Fred; Along the Fireguard Trail; Wheatland
ASPDEN, Sgt. Charles; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
ASPEDOKKEN, Halvor; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
ASPELL, Bernie; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
ASPELL, Mauritz; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
ASPEN, Bob; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ASPEN, Bob; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ASPENAL FARM; 242; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
ASPENES; Lure of the Homestead; Camrose
ASPENES; Land Among The Lakes; Strathcona
ASPHOLM, Doris (Johnson); Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
ASPIN, Harry; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
ASPIN, Nona (Gale); Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
ASPIN, William; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
ASPINAL, Alfred; 82,83; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
ASPINAL, Dorothy; 83; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
ASPINAL, Edna; 82,83; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
ASPINAL, Elizabeth; 82; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
ASPINAL, Fred; 82,83; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
ASPINAL, Hugh; 82,317; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
ASPINAL, Jack; 82,83; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
ASPINAL, James; 82,83; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
ASPINAL, Nellie; 82,83; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
ASPINAL, Richard; 82,83; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
ASPINAL, Robert; 82,83; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
ASPINAL, Sharon; 83; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
ASPINAL, William; 82,83; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
ASPINALL, Alfred; 317; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
ASPINALL, Alfred; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
ASPINALL, Fred; 317; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
ASPINALL, Jack; 317; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
ASPINALL, Molly; Barnwell History; Taber
ASPINALL, Nellie; 317; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
ASPINALL, Richard; 317; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
ASPINALL, W.A.; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
ASPINALL, William; 317; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
ASPIUND, Pat & Shirley (Anderson); Wagons to Wings; Warner
ASPLUND, Bernard; Barnwell History; Taber
ASPLUND, Bernard; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ASPLUND, Carl; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
ASPLUND, Carlyle; Barnwell History; Taber
ASPLUND, Carlyle; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ASPLUND, Charles; Barnwell History; Taber
ASPLUND, Charles; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ASPLUND, Chester; Barnwell History; Taber
ASPLUND, Chester; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ASPLUND, Elva; Barnwell History; Taber
ASPLUND, Eric Kyle; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ASPLUND, Florence; Barnwell History; Taber
ASPLUND, Garnet & LouAnn (Bennett); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ASPLUND, Garnet Reed; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ASPLUND, Garnet; Spurs and Shovels; Newell
ASPLUND, Ingeborg N.; Barnwell History; Taber
ASPLUND, Janet; Barnwell History; Taber
ASPLUND, John Reed; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
ASPLUND, Julia; Barnwell History; Taber
ASPLUND, Karen Lynn; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ASPLUND, Kenley Dale; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ASPLUND, Laura Joan; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ASPLUND, Lois; Barnwell History; Taber
ASPLUND, Loy Yvonne; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ASPLUND, Marilynne; Barnwell History; Taber
ASPLUND, Maureen; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ASPLUND, Nels; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
ASPLUND, Nels Olaf; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
ASPLUND, Olaf & Janet (Anderson); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ASPLUND, Olof P.; Barnwell History; Taber
ASPLUND, P.; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
ASPLUND, Randal Blake; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ASPLUND, Reed & Elva (Godfrey); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ASPLUND, Reed; Barnwell History; Taber
ASPLUND, Reed; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ASPLUND, Sara Jane; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ASPLUND, Wanda Lois; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ASPLUND, Wanda; Barnwell History; Taber
ASPLUND, Wanda; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ASPLUND, Wendel; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ASPLUND, Wendell; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
ASPLUND, Wendle; Barnwell History; Taber
ASQUIN, Pierre; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
ASSELIN, Anna; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
ASSELIN, Bill; Hills of Hope; Parkland
ASSELIN, Nazaire; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
ASSELSTINE; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
ASSEN, Christian; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
ASSENHEIMER RICHARD; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ASSENHEIMER, Alex; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ASSENHEIMER, Alma (Tomm); The Golden Years; Barrhead
ASSENHEIMER, Anna Marie (Crechton); Links With the Past; Barrhead
ASSENHEIMER, Bertha (Degen); Links With the Past; Barrhead
ASSENHEIMER, Brenda; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ASSENHEIMER, Clarence; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ASSENHEIMER, Darlene; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ASSENHEIMER, Deanna (Neumann); Links With the Past; Barrhead
ASSENHEIMER, Debra, Sandra, Louise; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ASSENHEIMER, Diane (Steinbring); The Golden Years; Barrhead
ASSENHEIMER, Dwaine; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ASSENHEIMER, Eddie; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ASSENHEIMER, Ewald; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ASSENHEIMER, Gale; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ASSENHEIMER, Geo; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ASSENHEIMER, Gordon; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ASSENHEIMER, Gus; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ASSENHEIMER, Hedwig (Kalmbach); The Golden Years; Barrhead
ASSENHEIMER, Jerry; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ASSENHEIMER, Karen; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ASSENHEIMER, Kelvin; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ASSENHEIMER, Linda (Meunier); Links With the Past; Barrhead
ASSENHEIMER, Lydia; Links With the Past; Barrhead
ASSENHEIMER, Mrs. Bertha; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ASSENHEIMER, Mrs. Elsie; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ASSENHEIMER, Mrs. Grace (Pederson); The Golden Years; Barrhead
ASSENHEIMER, Mrs. Iris (Goltz); The Golden Years; Barrhead
ASSENHEIMER, Mrs. Laurie (McMaster); The Golden Years; Barrhead
ASSENHEIMER, Mrs. Lydia (Goltz); The Golden Years; Barrhead
ASSENHEIMER, Olga; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ASSENHEIMER, R; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ASSENHEIMER, Rose (Schuman); The Golden Years; Barrhead
ASSENHEIMER, Sherry; Links With the Past; Barrhead
ASSENHEIMER, Terry; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ASSENHEIMER, Waldemar & Rosa Maria (Ekenfels); Links With the Past; Barrhead
ASSENHEIMER, Waldemar Jr.; Links With the Past; Barrhead
ASSERUDE, G.; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
ASSERUDE, Ivor; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
ASSHETON-SMITH, 'Blue' W.W.; Little Beaver Tales; Camrose
ASSHETON-SMITH, Diana (Olstad); Little Beaver Tales; Camrose
ASSHETON-SMITH, Donald; Little Beaver Tales; Camrose
ASSHETON-SMITH, Harold J.V.; Little Beaver Tales; Camrose
ASSHETON-SMITH, Lorne; Little Beaver Tales; Camrose
ASSHETON-SMITH, Marilyn; Little Beaver Tales; Camrose
ASSHETON-SMITH, Win. (Constable); The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
ASSINGER, Vincent; Along the Fifth; Parkland
ASSMUS, Barney; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
ASTELLS, Linda (Ruhl); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ASTIL, Sid & Dona; From Wales to Wood River; Ponoka
ASTILL Family; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
ASTILL, Amber; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ASTILL, Jack; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
ASTILL, Michael; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ASTILL, Wayne; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ASTLE, Buddy; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
ASTLE, Faith (Davies); Under Eight Flags; Warner
ASTLE, George; The History of the Border Country of Coutts; Warner
ASTLE, Jack; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
ASTLE, Joe; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
ASTLEFORD, James; Hills of Hope; Parkland
ASTLEY, D; 145; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
ASTLEY, David; 41; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
ASTLEY, David; From Wales to Wood River; Ponoka
ASTLEY, Ed; 228; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
ASTLEY, Roy & Fern; For Devon's Sake; Leduc
ASTLEY, Sydney & Mary; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
ASTLEY, Sydney & Mary; Viking in Progress; Beaver
ASTLEY, Willoughby; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
ASTNER, Carl; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
ASTNER, Esther; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
ASTNER, Harley; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
ASTNER, Helen; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
ASTNER, John; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
ASTNER, Julius; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
ASTNER, Ruth.; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
ASTON, Claude; Pioneering the Parklands; Vermilion River
ASTON, Spurgeon & Florence; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
ASTRUP, Tom; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
ASUCHAK, Vasile; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
ATACK, Mary; Edmonton Academy of Medicine; Edmonton
ATAMANCHUK, Bill; Viking in Profile; Beaver
ATAMANCHUK, Edward; Viking in Progress; Beaver
ATAMANCHUK, Mike; Viking in Profile; Beaver
ATCHESON, Mr; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
ATCHISON, Will & Shirley; Viking in Profile; Beaver
ATCHOOAY, Bella; Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
ATCHOOAY, Doreen; Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
ATCHOOAY, Fred; Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
ATEMA Family; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
ATEMA, William & Sara; Hills of Hope; Parkland
ATHERTON, E; 52; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
ATHERTON, Ellen Maud; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
ATHERTON, Mrs; 52; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
ATHERTON; The Park Country; Red Deer
ATHEY, Tom & Mary; Duchess and District; Newell
ATKIN, Charles (Mr & Mrs); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
ATKIN, Charles; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
ATKIN, Fred (Mrs); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
ATKIN, George; Beautiful Fields; Camrose
ATKIN, Howard; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
ATKIN, James; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
ATKIN, Myrtle; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
ATKINS, Betty (Watt); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
ATKINS, Bruce & Mary Anne (Enns); Wagons to Wings; Warner
ATKINS, Clarence & Dollie Mae; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
ATKINS, Don; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ATKINS, E; The Park Country; Red Deer
ATKINS, Ernest; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
ATKINS, Eva Jean; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ATKINS, Franklin; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
ATKINS, Fred; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
ATKINS, H.B.; Alberta's County of Mountain View; Mountain View
ATKINS, H.B.; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
ATKINS, H.S.; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
ATKINS, Harden & (I) Stella & (2) Myrtle (Barry); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ATKINS, Henry Burns; Dog Pound; Mountain View
ATKINS, Henry Burns; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
ATKINS, Horace & Bea; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
ATKINS, Jack; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ATKINS, Jack; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
ATKINS, Janice; A History of Olds; Mountainview
ATKINS, Janice; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
ATKINS, Jim; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ATKINS, John; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
ATKINS, John; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
ATKINS, Kay; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
ATKINS, Kay; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ATKINS, Kenneth & Muriel; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
ATKINS, Larry & Jean (Duncan); Wagons to Wings; Warner
ATKINS, M.D.; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
ATKINS, Madeleine; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
ATKINS, Marilyn; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ATKINS, Phil; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
ATKINS, Richard; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
ATKINS, Sagaputera; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
ATKINS, Tommy; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
ATKINS, W. H.; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past; Willow Creek
ATKINS, William & Mary; An Era In Review; St. Paul
ATKINS, William; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
ATKINSON BROTHERS; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
ATKINSON Story; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
ATKINSON; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
ATKINSON; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
ATKINSON; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
ATKINSON; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ATKINSON; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
ATKINSON, A.C.; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
ATKINSON, Agnes (Gower); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
ATKINSON, Albert & Stella (DEVEREUX); Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
ATKINSON, Albert & Stella (Devereux); The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
ATKINSON, Art; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ATKINSON, Arthur; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
ATKINSON, Basil; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
ATKINSON, Bert; Ten Dollars and a Dream; Northern Lights
ATKINSON, Bert; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
ATKINSON, Charles Sr; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
ATKINSON, Charles; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
ATKINSON, Christopher Taylor; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
ATKINSON, Cliff; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ATKINSON, David; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
ATKINSON, Donald & Juanita (Thompson); Under Eight Flags; Warner
ATKINSON, Donald; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
ATKINSON, Earl; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
ATKINSON, Edith; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
ATKINSON, Edwin (Ted); The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
ATKINSON, Elmer; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
ATKINSON, Elmer; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
ATKINSON, Erin; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ATKINSON, Floyd; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
ATKINSON, Frank & Fay; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
ATKINSON, G.; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
ATKINSON, Gale & Madeleine (Eamor); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
ATKINSON, George & Susan; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
ATKINSON, George (Geordie) & Ann; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
ATKINSON, George; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
ATKINSON, George; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
ATKINSON, Gertrude; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
ATKINSON, Gordon "Major"; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
ATKINSON, Happy; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
ATKINSON, Harold (See Town Government); Viking in Progress; Beaver
ATKINSON, Harold; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
ATKINSON, Henry; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
ATKINSON, Howard; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
ATKINSON, J. K; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
ATKINSON, J; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
ATKINSON, Jack; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
ATKINSON, James & Caroline; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
ATKINSON, James; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
ATKINSON, James; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
ATKINSON, Jerry; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
ATKINSON, Joe & Jeanne; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
ATKINSON, Joe (Mr & Mrs); 176; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
ATKINSON, Joe; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts; Cypress
ATKINSON, John & Elizabeth (Barrows); Under Eight Flags; Warner
ATKINSON, John; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
ATKINSON, John; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
ATKINSON, John; For Devon's Sake; Leduc
ATKINSON, Jonathan and Family; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
ATKINSON, Josh; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
ATKINSON, Josh; The Bend; Lethbridge
ATKINSON, Joshua; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
ATKINSON, K; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ATKINSON, Leonard; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ATKINSON, Leslie; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ATKINSON, Lewis; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
ATKINSON, Linus; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
ATKINSON, Linus; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
ATKINSON, Martha; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
ATKINSON, Mr.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
ATKINSON, Mrs; 184; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
ATKINSON, Myrtle; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
ATKINSON, Nellie; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ATKINSON, Norma; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ATKINSON, Norval; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
ATKINSON, Page & Edith; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
ATKINSON, Philip; Paddle Wheels to Bucket-Wheels; Athabasca
ATKINSON, Prosper; Battle River Country; Camrose
ATKINSON, Prosper; Memory Opens the Door; Camrose
ATKINSON, Rev; The Park Country; Red Deer
ATKINSON, Rita; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
ATKINSON, Sam; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
ATKINSON, Sarah; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
ATKINSON, Sharon; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ATKINSON, Susie (Mrs) (WRIGHT); A History of Olds; Mountainview
ATKINSON, Susie (Mrs); A History of Olds; Mountainview
ATKINSON, Susie (Wright); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
ATKINSON, Sylvester; Battle River Country; Camrose
ATKINSON, T.; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
ATKINSON, Thomas; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
ATKINSON, Thomas J.; Through the Years; Foothills
ATKINSON, Thomas; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
ATKINSON, W.A. "Tiny"; Edmonton Academy of Medicine; Edmonton
ATKINSON, W.H.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
ATKINSON, Walter; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
ATKINSON, Walter; Across the Smoky; Greenview
ATKINSON, William H.; Battle River Country; Camrose
ATKINSON, William H.; Memory Opens the Door; Camrose
ATKINSON, William H; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
ATKINSON, William; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
ATKINSON, William; Through the Years; Red Deer
ATKINSON, Wm; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
ATKINSON; Beautiful Fields; Camrose
ATKINSON; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
ATKINSON; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
ATLAS, R; Land of Red and White; St. Paul
ATOF, Dave; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
ATREAU, Nurse; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
ATRIDGE, Ed; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
ATSINGCR, Joe; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
ATSINGER, John; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
ATSINGER, Theresa (Kenyon); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ATTACHIE, Chief; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
ATTACHIE, Peter; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
ATTEMA, Pieter; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
ATTENBOROUGH, Dr; 175; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
ATTER, Charles; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
ATTEWELL, Harold; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
ATTEWELL, T.H.; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
ATTEWELL, Thomas Henry; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
ATTEWELL, Wesley; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
ATTFIELD, Betty; 61; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
ATTFIELD, Ethel & Kenis; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
ATTFIELD, Gordon; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
ATTFIELD, Ken & Ethel; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
ATTHOW, Arthur G.; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
ATTICKASISH, Indian Chief; The Battle River Valley; Province
ATTIKUSIS, Marie (Godin); 18; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
ATTILON, Donald; Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
ATTRELL; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
ATTRELLE, B.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
ATTRIDGE, Ed; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
ATTRILL, Jeff & Margaret (Ehrenholz); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ATTRILL, Rachel, Jonathan; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ATTRUX, Dr. Laura Margaret; Frontier Notes; Mackenzie
ATTRUX, Laura; Pioneers of the Lakeland; Lesser Slave River
ATTWELL, Harry; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
ATTWELL, Harry; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
ATTWOOD, H.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
ATTWOOD, R.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
ATTWOOD, Rev. William & Mary; Ogden Whistle; Rockyview
ATTWOOD, Rev. William; Acme Memories; Kneehill
ATWATER, R.W.; See Olds First; Mountain View
ATWATER, Raymond Lee; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
ATWOOD, A O; 145; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
ATWOOD, Layton; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ATWOOD, Marnie; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ATWOOD, Roger & Carol; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ATWOOD, Sandra Lea; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
ATWOOD, Scott; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ATWOOD, Sheldon; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ATWOOD, Stephen; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
ATWOOD, Tracy; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ATZINGER, Therese (Miss); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
AUBACHON, Dale; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
AUBACHON, David; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
AUBACHON, Florence nee Duhamel; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
AUBACHON, Gary; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
AUBACHON, Joan (Engmon); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
AUBEE, Dorien & Vivian; Wandering River History; Lakeland
AUBERSHAWN, Dave; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
AUBERSON, Curly & Jane; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
AUBERT, Wilburn H.; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
AUBERT, Wilburn H; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
AUBIN, Alfred; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
AUBIN, Cecile; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
AUBIN, Celina (Mrs); 144; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
AUBIN, Diana; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
AUBIN, Elle; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
AUBIN, Eugene; 144; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
AUBIN, Marguerite; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
AUBREY Story; Along the Fireguard Trail; Wheatland
AUBREY, Frank; KIK Country; Rockyview
AUBREY, Roland; KIK Country; Rockyview
AUBRY, Gwenda; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
AUBRY, Lillian; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
AUBRY, William S.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
AUBUCHON & CLAYWELL; A History of Champion; Vulcan
AUBUCHON, B.; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
AUBUCHON, D.; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
AUBUCHON, Gary & Sheila; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
AUBURN Family; Early Furrows; Provost
AUBURN, Chas. & Isobella; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
AUCH, August; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
AUCH, Darlene; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
AUCH, David; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
AUCH, Lorne; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
AUCH, Ron; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
AUCHTERLONIE, Wm.; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
AUCLAIR; White Creek Echoes; Red Deer
AUCLAIRE, George; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
AUCOIN, Stanley; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
AUDENART, Donna (Northcott); 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
AUDET, Harold & Ida (Martin); Under Eight Flags; Warner
AUDET, Paul; Hills of Home; Warner
AUDET, Richard J. (Dick); Hills of Home; Warner
AUDETTE, Louis; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
AUDETTE, Oscar; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
AUDETTE, Rolland; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
AUDIBERT, John & Betty; Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
AUDIBERT, Thomas; Many Trails Crossed Here; Sp Area #3
AUDIENKO, Anton & Paraska (Pearl); By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
AUDIENKO, Anton & Paraska; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
AUDIENKO, Anton & Pearl (PARASKA); Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
AUDLEY, Hazel Turner; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
Audy, A.G.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
AUDY, Antonin; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
AUDY, Freddy; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
AUDY, Gaudet & Edith Miller; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
AUDY, Gaudet; The Hills of Home; Badlands
Audy, L.A.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
AUDY, L.G.; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
AUER; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
AUEST, H..; Furrows, Fires and Floods; Westlock
AUESTAD, A.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
AUESTAD, Abe; Snake Valley; Vulcan
AUGAR BROTHERS ; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
Augar Brothers; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
AUGENBAUGH, Mr.; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
AUGER Family; The First Metis; 
AUGER, Adelard L.; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
AUGER, Alice (SINCLAIR); Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
AUGER, Antoine; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
AUGER, Felix Lemaitre; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
AUGER, François; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
AUGER, Jack; Recollections of the Homestead Trails; Mountainview
AUGER, Jeremie; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
AUGER, Joe; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
AUGER, John; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
AUGER, Lucy; East Prairie Metis; Big Lakes
AUGER, Maria; The First Metis; 
AUGER, Maxime; Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
AUGER, Oliver; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
AUGER, Oscar; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
AUGER, Ovide; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
AUGIER, Fr. Cassien OMI; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
AUGUSTIN, John; Memory Opens the Door; Camrose
AUGUSTINE, Hjalmar; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
AUGUSTINSKI, John; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
AUGUSTSON, Christine, Konrad, Kimberly; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
AUGUSTSON, Gary & Pat; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
AUGUSTSON, Ruby (Boyce); Links With the Past; Barrhead
AUGUSTSON, Sharon (Espeseth); Links With the Past; Barrhead
AUGUSTYNOVICH; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
AULD, Andrea; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
AULD, Chad; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
AULD, Donna, Stephenson; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
AULD, Dr.; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
AULD, Edward & Margaret (Ritchey); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
AULD, Edward; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
AULD, Gerald; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
AULD, James& Annie; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
AULD, John (Toby) & Julie; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
AULD, Marion (Handford); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
AULD, Ray; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
AULD, Vern; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
AULD, William R.; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
AULL, Gary & Sandra (Rudolfsen), Dane, Lindsay; Links With the Past; Barrhead
AULT, H.; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
AULT, Thurman; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
AULTMAN, Ed & Audrey; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
AUMELL, Albert; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
AUMELL, Albert; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
AUMULLER, Walter; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
AUMULLER, Walther & Elisabeth; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
AUMULLER, Wolfgang; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
AUNE; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
AUNE; Waterhole and the Land North of the Peace; Fairview
AUNE, George; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
AUNE, George; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
AUNE, George; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
AUNE, Mikal; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
AURHUS, George; In The Beginning; Paintearth
AUSENHUS, Carl; Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek; Paintearth
AUSHERMAN, T S; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
AUSMUS, Eleanor (Mrs) (NIDDRIE); A History of Olds; Mountainview
AUSMUS, Eleanor (Niddrie); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
AUSMUS, Eleanor (Niddrie); Wagon Trails Plowed Under; Mountain View
AUST, Joseph; The Battle River Valley; Province
AUSTAD, Henry; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
AUSTEN; Many Trails Crossed Here; Sp Area #3
AUSTEN, William; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
AUSTIN Family; Early Furrows; Provost
AUSTIN Family; Homesteads & Happiness; Red Deer
AUSTIN Harley & Eva; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
AUSTIN, Alma (Beard); Under Eight Flags; Warner
AUSTIN, Audrey; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
AUSTIN, Ben; 65; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
AUSTIN, Ben; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
AUSTIN, Benjamin & Gertrude; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
AUSTIN, Bill; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
AUSTIN, Bill; Memories of Ranfurly, Pioneer Years; Minburn
AUSTIN, C.N.; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
AUSTIN, Charles; Through the Years; Red Deer
AUSTIN, Donald; Memories of Ranfurly, Pioneer Years; Minburn
AUSTIN, Doris; Across the Smoky; Greenview
AUSTIN, Dwight; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
AUSTIN, E. and W. F; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
AUSTIN, E.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
AUSTIN, Earl; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
AUSTIN, Edith; Barnwell History; Taber
AUSTIN, Francis P.; Memories of Ranfurly, Pioneer Years; Minburn
AUSTIN, Frank & Mary; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
AUSTIN, Frank; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
AUSTIN, Frank; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
AUSTIN, G. F; Our Foothills; Foothills
AUSTIN, George H.; Memories of Ranfurly, Pioneer Years; Minburn
AUSTIN, Howard; Memories of Ranfurly, Pioneer Years; Minburn
AUSTIN, Hugh and Inez; The Clear Vision; Clearhills
AUSTIN, Hugh; Through the Years; Red Deer
AUSTIN, Jack; Through the Years; Red Deer
AUSTIN, Jeff; Early Furrows; Provost
AUSTIN, John H.; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
AUSTIN, John J.; Memories of Ranfurly, Pioneer Years; Minburn
AUSTIN, Joseph; Memories of Ranfurly, Pioneer Years; Minburn
AUSTIN, Kenneth; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
AUSTIN, Lee; Memories of Ranfurly, Pioneer Years; Minburn
AUSTIN, Leonard; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
AUSTIN, Leonard; Through the Years; Red Deer
AUSTIN, Mary; Memories of Ranfurly, Pioneer Years; Minburn
AUSTIN, Maurice; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
AUSTIN, Mavis; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
AUSTIN, Maxine; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
AUSTIN, Millard; Through the Years; Red Deer
AUSTIN, Mr; 86; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
AUSTIN, Noah; Through the Years; Red Deer
AUSTIN, O.; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
AUSTIN, Philip M.; Memories of Ranfurly, Pioneer Years; Minburn
AUSTIN, Philip S.; Memories of Ranfurly, Pioneer Years; Minburn
AUSTIN, Reginald & Lillian; Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
AUSTIN, Robin and Vernon; The Clear Vision; Clearhills
AUSTIN, S.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
AUSTIN, Seba; Through the Years; Red Deer
AUSTIN, Thomas; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
AUSTIN, Verna; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
AUSTIN, Wallace; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
AUSTIN, Walter; 174; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
AUSTIN, Wayne; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
AUSTIN; White Creek Echoes; Red Deer
AUTEN, Alice; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
AUTEN, Billy; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
AUTEN, E. & F.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
AUTEN, Ed & Eva; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
AUTEN, Ed; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
AUTEN, H.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
AUTEN, Harry; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
AUTEN, J.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
AUTEN, James; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
AUTEN, Jim; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
AUTEN, L.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
AUTEN, Lee; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
AUTEN, Lyle; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
AUTEN, M.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
AUTEN, Mel; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
AUTEN, Nellie; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
AUTEN, Wesley; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
AUTEN,J; A Cameo of the West; Sturgeon
AUTENHUS, Olaf; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
AUTIO Story; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
AUTIO, Alyce Kane; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
AUTIO, Victor; Remember When; Kneehill
AUTUMN LEAF, (School); 40; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
AUVIGNE, Charles; Through the Years; Red Deer
AUVIGNE, Clarence; Through the Years; Red Deer
AUVIGNE, Earl & JoAnne; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
AUVIGNE, Floyd; Through the Years; Red Deer
AUVIGNE, Fred; Through the Years; Red Deer
AUVIGNE, Louis; Through the Years; Red Deer
AUVIGNE, Ray; Through the Years; Red Deer
AVANTHAY, Alex & Helen (Lohstroh); Links With the Past; Barrhead
AVELDSON, A.; Bucking Poles & Butter Churns; Mountainview
AVELDSON, E.; Bucking Poles & Butter Churns; Mountainview
AVELDSON, Edward & August; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
AVENILL, Norman; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
AVERIL FAMILY; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
AVERILL, Blanche; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
AVERILL, Burton & Emma; Botha Memories; Stettler
AVERILL, Burton; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
AVERILL, Charles; Botha Memories; Stettler
AVERILL, Harry; Botha Memories; Stettler
AVERILL, Hattie Brady; Botha Memories; Stettler
AVERILL, Rowland; Botha Memories; Stettler
AVERILL, Tressa Harrington; Botha Memories; Stettler
AVERILL, William; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
AVERILL; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
AVERY; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
AVERY, Albert; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
AVERY, Albert; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
AVERY, Albert; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
AVERY, Alex; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
AVERY, Arthur H.; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
AVERY, Ben; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
AVERY, Charles; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
AVERY, D. Charlie; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
AVERY, Don & Bev; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
AVERY, Duncan & Sarah; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
AVERY, Duncan; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
AVERY, Elenor; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
AVERY, George; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
AVERY, Goerge (George?); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
AVERY, Harry; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
AVERY, Ivan & Nora & Mrs. Brown; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
AVERY, James; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
AVERY, Judd & Martha; Spirit and Trails of Lac Ste Anne; Lac Ste Anne
AVERY, Ken; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
AVERY, Mrs.; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
AVERY, Nora (Brown); By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
AVERY, Slim; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
AVERY, Wait; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
AVIS; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
AVISON, A.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
AVISON, A.J.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
AVISON, Archibald & Elizabeth; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
AVISON, C.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
AVISON, W.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
AVISON, W.W.; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
AVOLEDO, David; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
AVRAMOVICH, Geo. & Mrs.; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
AVRIL, Sam; Barnwell History; Taber
AVRILL, Ken; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
AWCOCK - MCNEIL; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
AWCOCK, Mary; The English Colony; Wheatland
AWE, Herbert S.; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
AWE, Herbert; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
AXANI, Floria & Domnica; Early Foundations; Two Hills
AXANI, Mike & Marie; Early Foundations; Two Hills
AXANI, William & Katie; Early Foundations; Two Hills
AXE, Fred; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
AXE, James; Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
AXE, S.J.; Leaves of Yesteryear; Sturgeon
AXELSON, Allan; Scandia Since Seventeen; Newell
AXELSON, Axel; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
AXELSON, Ernest; Scandia Since Seventeen; Newell
AXELSON, Gerald; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
AXELSON, Mr.; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
AXELSON, Ruth; Across the Smoky; Greenview
AXELSON; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
AXENE, V.G.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
AXENE, Victor; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
AXFORD, Gilbert & Maud; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
AXFORD, Gilbert & Maude; Peace River Remembers; Peace
AXFORD, R.H.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
AXLEY, Lorne; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
AXON, D.H.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
AXON, Dave H.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
AXON, Jack; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
AXON, Jack; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
AXTEL, Ed; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
AXTELL, W.; In The Shade Of The Mountains; Clearwater
AYEARST, Roy; Prairie and People; Forty Mile
AYER, Fred; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
AYER, Fred; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
AYERS; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
AYERS, Auldin; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
AYERS, Cliff; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
AYERS, Earl (Slim); Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
AYERS, Grace Anita (Lasher); Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
AYERS, Harvey; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
AYERS, Hob & Vernice; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
AYERS, Horatio (Casey); Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
AYERS, Irene; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
AYERS, Joe, John, Edna; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
AYERS, Lewis; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
AYERS, O.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
AYERS, O.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
AYERS, Orren; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
AYERS, Owen; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
AYERS, Rev. Bruce; A History of Olds; Mountainview
AYERS, Rev. Bruce; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
AYERS, Roland & Betty; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
AYERS, Ruth (Mrs) (YEWELL); A History of Olds; Mountainview
AYERS, Ruth (Yewell); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
AYERS, S.E.; Barnwell History; Taber
AYERS, William; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
AYIES, Christopher; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
AYKROYD; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
AYLARD, George; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
AYLARD, Leslie; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
AYLEN, Dr. Peter & Alice; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
AYLEN, Peter; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
AYLES, Dean; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
AYLES, George; Through the Years; Red Deer
AYLES, Jennifer; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
AYLESWORTH, Bill; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
AYLESWORTH, F.L. & Nellie; A History of Olds; Mountainview
AYLESWORTH, F.L. & Nellie; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
AYLESWORTH, Frank & Clara; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
AYLESWORTH, James; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
AYLING And Morris; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
AYLING, James; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
AYLING, Nurse; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
AYLING, R. S.; Through the Years; Red Deer
AYLING, Ralph & Laura; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
AYLING, Ralph; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
AYLING, Ralph; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
AYLING, Ted; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
AYLING; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
AYLWARD, R.N.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
AYLWARD, R.N.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
AYLWIN, E.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
AYLWIN, G.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
AYLWIN, J.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
AYLWIN, James; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
AYLWIN, James; The Battle River Valley; Province
AYLWIN, T.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
AYNSWORTH, Mr.; Barnwell History; Taber
AYOTTE, Adelard; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
AYOTTE, Alexandrine; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
AYOTTE, Emilia; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
AYOTTE, J; The Golden Years; Barrhead
AYOTTE, Levi; A History of Champion; Vulcan
AYOTTE, Lucienne; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
AYOTTE, Rose; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
AYOTTE, Theodore; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
AYOTTE, Theodore; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
AYOTTE, Yvette; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
AYRE, Ernest M; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
AYRE, Grace; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
AYRES, A G (Mrs); The Park Country; Red Deer
AYRES, Harry; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
AYRES, Ruth; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
AYRES, Tim; Orkney - 1907-1982; Kneehill
AYRES, Tom; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
AYRES, Tom; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
AYSTED, Mrs; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
AZIE, Paul Izo; Paddle Wheels to Bucket-Wheels; Athabasca

Contact | Need Help? | Report A Broken Link |  Copyright 1997-2011 AlbertaGenWeb