Alberta GenWeb
  AlbertaGenWeb -> Local History Book Index

      Local History Book Index
Please Note: The indexes offered here were indexed for use on AlbertaGenWeb by Darlene Homme. AlbertaGenWeb does NOT have the books and cannot fulfill lookup requests.

Name; Local History Book Title; County Name

BERGDAHL, Andrew; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
BERGDAHL, Mrs.; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
BERGDAHL, Thelma; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
BERGDAL, Helga (Stephenson); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BERGDAL, John; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BERGDAL, Leona (Schmoulse); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BERGDAL, Norman; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BERGE, Allen and Yvonne; The Clear Vision; Clearhills
BERGE, Allen; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BERGE, Bennie; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
BERGE, Bob; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
BERGE, Chauncey; The Clear Vision; Clearhills
BERGE, Chauncey; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BERGE, Egil & Ida; Viking in Progress; Beaver
BERGE, Elmer Olaf (Stoker First Class); Viking in Progress; Beaver
BERGE, Halvor; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
BERGE, Hil?; Beautiful Fields; Camrose
BERGE, Isobel; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BERGE, Joe; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BERGE, John Sr. & Jr; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
BERGE, John; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
BERGE, K.C; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
BERGE, Ken O.; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
BERGE, Knute; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
BERGE, Sevrin; Through the Years; Red Deer
BERGEN, Abe; The Clear Vision; Clearhills
BERGEN, Andy; From Danaview to Standard; Wheatland
BERGEN, Corney; Spurs and Shovels; Newell
BERGEN, Dell (McAllister); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BERGEN, Ed; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BERGEN, Frank & Margaret; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
BERGEN, George & Agnes (Dievert); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BERGEN, Henry & Pat; For Devon's Sake; Leduc
BERGEN, Henry; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
BERGEN, Henry; The Clear Vision; Clearhills
BERGEN, James; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BERGEN, John; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
BERGEN, Margaret; 109; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BERGEN, Menno; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
BERGEN, Nels; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
BERGEN, Norman D. & Irma; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
BERGEN, Olaf 'Oli'; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
BERGEN, P.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
BERGEN, Peter; 109; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BERGEN, Peter; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
BERGEN, S.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
BERGEN, Susan; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
BERGEN; 23; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BERGEN; In The Beginning; Paintearth
BERGER, A.M.; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
BERGER, Anton; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
BERGER, Borger; A History of Champion; Vulcan
BERGER, Borger; Across the Smoky; Greenview
BERGER, Cecelia; 236; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BERGER, Chris; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
BERGER, Desire; Spurs and Shovels; Newell
BERGER, Frank & Leala; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
BERGER, Frank Sr. & Jacob Berger; The Past to the Present; Cypress
BERGER, Frank; Early Furrows; Provost
BERGER, Henrick; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
BERGER, Herbert; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
BERGER, Joe; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
BERGER, Laurence; Faith and Flowing Water; Newell
BERGER, Marie; Spurs and Shovels; Newell
BERGER, Martin; A History of Champion; Vulcan
BERGER, Martin; The Past to the Present; Cypress
BERGER, Nick; The Past to the Present; Cypress
BERGER, Peder; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
BERGER, Roy; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts II; Cypress
BERGER, Roy; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts III; Cypress
BERGER, Sara; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
BERGER, Wilhelme; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
BERGERON, AJ; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
BERGERON, Ghislain; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
BERGERON, Henry; Faith and Flowing Water; Newell
BERGERON, Leopold; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
BERGERON, Louise; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
BERGERON, Marcel; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
BERGERON, Napoleon; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
BERGERON, Pete; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
BERGERON, Poland; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
BERGERON, Simone; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
BERGERON; Lamoureux, the Church, the Pioneers; Sturgeon
BERGESEN, Einar; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
BERGESEN, Haakon; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
BERGESEN, Howard; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
BERGESON, Verda; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
BERGET, Edwin; Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
BERGEVIN, Elie; 290,291; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BERGEVIN, Emma; 290,291; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BERGEY, Conrad; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BERGEY, Dennis, Bob; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BERGEY, Frank & Emma; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
BERGEY, Harold; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BERGEY, Larry & Gwen; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BERGEY, Leslie, Lyle, Raymond, Walter; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BERGEY, Lewis & Ruth (ROBINSON); Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
BERGEY, Lewis & Ruth (Robison); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BERGEY, Purle; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BERGEY, Robert & Clara; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BERGGREN, Harold; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
BERGGREN, John; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
BERGGREN, Manuel; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
BERGGRENS; White Creek Echoes; Red Deer
BERGH, Anna; 225; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BERGH, Henry; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
BERGH, Joe S.; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
BERGH, Keith & Peg; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
BERGH, Norman & Lynn; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
BERGH, Randy & Betty (Hornett); Buffalo Chips to Natural Gas; Special Area #3
BERGH, Robert; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
BERGHAUS, Christopher; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BERGHAUS, Dale; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BERGHAUS, Darrell; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BERGHAUS, Gayle, Jones; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BERGHAUS, Hugo; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
BERGHAUS, Jennie; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BERGHAUS, Lillian (Bateman); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BERGHAUS, Stephanie; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BERGHS, Marcel; The Big Bend; Saddle Hills
BERGHS, P; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
BERGHS, Rene; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
BERGIN, E.V.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
BERGIN, J.; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BERGIN, Joan; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BERGLAND, Collin; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BERGLAND, Dale & Sandra (Breitkreitz); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BERGLAND, Gus; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
BERGLAND, Lindsay; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BERGLAND, Mark; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BERGLER, Fred; Looking Back; Camrose
BERGLIN, M.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
BERGLIN, P E; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BERGLUND, Aron; 154; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
BERGLUND, Carl; Through the Years; Red Deer
BERGLUND, Charlie; Forest to Grainfields; Brazeau
BERGLUND, Hans; Hardships & Happiness; Westlock
BERGLUND, J.I.; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
BERGLUND, Olive; 207; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
BERGLUND, Pete; Forest to Grainfields; Brazeau
BERGLUND; Reflections, Belvedere and Pembina; Westlock
BERGMAN, A. - 230; Trails of Tail Creek Country; Lacombe \ Stettler
BERGMAN, A.; Homesteads & Happiness; Lacombe
BERGMAN, Art; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
BERGMAN, Arthur; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
BERGMAN, Earl & Gloria (Howitt); Under Eight Flags; Warner
BERGMAN, Edward; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
BERGMAN, Erik & Hulda; An Era In Review; St. Paul
BERGMAN, Frank; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
BERGMAN, Henry; Seven Persons, One Hundred Sixty Acres and a Dream; Cypress
BERGMAN, Henry; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
BERGMAN, John; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
BERGMAN, Michael R.; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
BERGMAN, Olive nee Fallow; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BERGMAN; A History of the People of Michichi; Starland
BERGMANN, William; Hills of Hope; Parkland
BERGMARK, John; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
BERGNER, E. P.; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
BERGNER; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
BERGO, Ole (Gunsmith); Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
BERGOS, Alexander; Orkney - 1907-1982; Kneehill
BERGOS, Jeanne (Barr); Orkney - 1907-1982; Kneehill
BERGOS, Margaret (Clem); Orkney - 1907-1982; Kneehill
BERGOS, Marie (Stroh; Orkney - 1907-1982; Kneehill
BERGOS, Peter Jr; Orkney - 1907-1982; Kneehill
BERGOS, Peter Sr; Orkney - 1907-1982; Kneehill
BERGQUIST BROS.; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BERGQUIST, Albert; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
BERGQUIST, Albert; Through the Years; Red Deer
BERGQUIST, Andrew; Through the Years; Red Deer
BERGQUIST, Bonnie; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BERGQUIST, Charles Jacob; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
BERGQUIST, Danny; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BERGQUIST, E.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
BERGQUIST, Edward; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
BERGQUIST, Edward; Through the Years; Red Deer
BERGQUIST, Erik Jonas 'Joe'; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
BERGQUIST, George; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
BERGQUIST, Grant; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
BERGQUIST, Gust; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
BERGQUIST, Henry; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
BERGQUIST, Henry; Through the Years; Red Deer
BERGQUIST, Jo-Anne; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BERGQUIST, John; Through the Years; Red Deer
BERGQUIST, Linda; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BERGQUIST, Lonnie; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BERGQUIST, O.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
BERGQUIST, Olaf; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
BERGQUIST, Ole & Bonita; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BERGQUIST, Ole; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
BERGQUIST, Tommy; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BERGSETH, R.; Verdant Valleys; Flagstaff
BERGSETH; The Battle River Valley; Province
BERGSTEIN, Gus; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BERGSTEN, Alex; The Past to the Present; Cypress
BERGSTEN, Frank; The Past to the Present; Cypress
BERGSTRESER, Walter; Times to Remember; Acadia
BERGSTROM, Carl; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
BERGSTROM, Carl; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BERGSTROM, Charles; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
BERGSTROM, Eric; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
BERGSTROM, Eric; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BERGSTROM, Gus; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
BERGSTROM, Herb & Muriel; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
BERGSTROM, Jonas & John; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
BERGSTROM, Jonas; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
BERGSTROM, Lydia; Homesteads & Happiness; Lacombe
BERGSTROM, Nels; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
BERGSTROM, Nils; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
BERGSTROM, Seth; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
BERGSTROM, Sonia (Hanson); Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
BERGSTROM, Waldemar; Reflections, Elk Point; St Paul
BERGSTROM, Walter; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
BERGSTROM; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
BERGUM, Anna Vikse; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
BERGUM, Ottar; Through the Years; Red Deer
BERHEIM, Chris; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
BERICH, Pete; 285; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
BERING, Mr; 111,115,116; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
BERINGER, John; Best In The West By A Damsite; Newell
BERJIAN, Nick & Shirley; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
BERKE, Albert; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
BERKE, Billy; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BERKE, Clare; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BERKE, Dorothy; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BERKE, Frank C.; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BERKE, Frank; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
BERKE, Frankie; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BERKE, Herbert; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BERKE, Herman; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
BERKE, Lewie; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
BERKEL, E.; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
BERKELEY; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
BERKHART, Mr; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BERKHOLTZ, August; Looking Back; Camrose
BERKHOLTZ, Cecil; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
BERKHOLTZ, Ida; 143; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
BERKHOLTZ, Irvin; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
BERKHOLTZ, Jack; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
BERKHOLTZ, Lawrence; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
BERKHOLTZ, Leo; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
BERKHOLTZ, Paul; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
BERKHOLTZ, Robertl; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
BERKHOLTZ, Ron; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
BERKHOLTZ, Sam Jr; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
BERKHOLTZ, Sam Sr; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
BERKHOLTZ, Ted; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
BERKHOLTZ, William; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
BERKHOLTZ, William; Looking Back; Camrose
BERKLEY, Annie; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
BERKLEY, Cora; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
BERKLEY, Eva Grace; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
BERKLEY, George John & Emma; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
BERKLEY, Janis; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
BERKLEY, John Luska (Lusky); Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
BERKLEY, Mary Emma; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
BERKLEY, Mr; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
BERKLEY, Nora May; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
BERKLEY, Walter Foss; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
BERKLEY, Walter; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
BERKLEY, William Norton (Bill); Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
BERKOSHA, Peter; 148; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
BERKOVICH, Mrs; 156; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
BERKOVICH, Philip; Our Foothills; Foothills
BERKOVITCH, Philip; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
BERLAND, Agnes; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
BERLAND, Elsie; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
BERLAND, Joe; 52; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
BERLAND, John; 326; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BERLAND, Marie; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
BERLANDO, Aurilio Roy; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
BERLANDO, Helen & Roger; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
BERLANDO, Joe; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
BERLANT, Paschal; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
BERLET, Irvin; Beaverlodge to the Rockies Supp.; Grande Prairie
BERLIN, Clarence; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
BERLIN, Dr.; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
BERLIN, Ralph; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
BERLING, Wm.; Derbytown Echoes; Clearwater
BERLINGER, Bernadette; 186; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
BERLINGIERI, John; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
BERLINGUETTE, Calixte; An Era In Review; St. Paul
BERLINGUETTE, Cecile; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
BERLINGUETTE, Ernest; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
BERLINGUETTE, Felix & Ruth; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
BERLINGUETTE, Jacques; An Era In Review; St. Paul
BERLINGUETTE, James & Ruth; An Era In Review; St. Paul
BERLINGUETTE, Laurier & Anne; An Era In Review; St. Paul
BERLINGUETTE, Omer; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
BERMEJO, V. T. & R; Our Foothills; Foothills
BERMEL, Gerry & Mary Louise (Fluet); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BERMEL, Scott, Ryan; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BERMENT, G. B.; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
BERNARD Brothers; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
BERNARD Family; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
BERNARD, A C J; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
BERNARD, A J; 42; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
BERNARD, A.C.; Early Furrows; Provost
BERNARD, Agnes; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
BERNARD, Amelia; 36; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
BERNARD, Anna; A History of Olds; Mountainview
BERNARD, Anna; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
BERNARD, Annie Jones; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
BERNARD, B.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
BERNARD, B.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
BERNARD, Barbara; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BERNARD, Billy; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
BERNARD, C. M. & G. M.; Our Foothills; Foothills
BERNARD, Carrie; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BERNARD, Cindy; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BERNARD, Cyril; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
BERNARD, D; 99; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
BERNARD, Dan; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
BERNARD, Daniel; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
BERNARD, Frank; Remember When; Kneehill
BERNARD, Gertrude; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
BERNARD, Greg; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BERNARD, John & Annie; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
BERNARD, John; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
BERNARD, Kirk; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BERNARD, Laura; 206; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
BERNARD, Lawrence & Phyllis; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BERNARD, Lester; 42; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
BERNARD, Louis & Mabel; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
BERNARD, Louis; The Big Bend; Saddle Hills
BERNARD, Michael Charles; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
BERNARD, Millie; 206; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
BERNARD, Miss; Looking Back; Edmonton
BERNARD, Mr (Sr); 35; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
BERNARD, Mr; 36; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
BERNARD, Paul; 41; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
BERNARD, Paul; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
BERNARD, Paul; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BERNARD, Saint; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
BERNARD, Shana, Nicole, Christopher; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BERNARD, Sheila; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BERNARD, Sister SA; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
BERNARD, Thomas; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
BERNARD, Tony (Mrs); 39,44; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
BERNARD, Tony; 36,37,48,66; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
BERNARD, W. D. (Dan) & Jean; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
BERNARD, Wilfred; 227; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BERNARD, William; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
BERNARD, William; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
BERNARD, Wm.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
BERNARD; 33; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
BERNARDIN; Then and Now; Yellowhead
BERNAS, Felix; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
BERNAS, Frank; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
BERNAS, John; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
BERNAS, Roman; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
BERNATH, Marie; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
BERNDT, Fred; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
BERNDT, Gordon; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
BERNDT, Sherry (Sahlen); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
BERNEDT, Beate; 169; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
BERNER, Donald; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
BERNEY, Elsie (Strochinski); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BERNEY, Louis; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BERNHARDSON, Pastor Carl; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
BERNHARDT, Alex; 155; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
BERNHARDT, Alexander; In The Beginning; Paintearth
BERNHARDT, Fred; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
BERNHARDT, Jack & Linda; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
BERNHARDT, Joe Sr.; Short Grass Country; Forty Mile
BERNHARDT, Sarah; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
BERNICKI, William & Alice; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
BERNIE, Jim; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BERNIE-BROWNE, Jack; Across the Smoky; Greenview
BERNIER, Don; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
BERNIER, Father; 95; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
BERNIER, Mr; 76; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BERNIER, Peter; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
BERNIER, Susanne; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
BERNON, Maurice; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
BERNROT, Adolf; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BERNROT, Adolph & Leopoldena (Busch); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BERNROT, Ardith (Marshall); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BERNROT, Ardith, Linda, Kenneth; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BERNROT, Arthur & Edith (Wahl); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BERNROT, Arthur & Edith (Wahl); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BERNROT, Helmut & Rita (Bucholtz); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BERNROT, Kenneth; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BERNROT, Larry; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BERNROT, Leopold; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BERNROT, Linda (Beechinor); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BERNROT, Lindsay; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BERNROT, Wendy; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BERNS, Ted; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
BERNS; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
BERNSTEIN, Billy; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BERNSTEIN, Dr. Mauritz; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BERNSTEIN, Marie; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BERNSTEIN, Mrs.; Across the Smoky; Greenview
BERNSTEIN, Otto & Marie; Waterhole and the Land North of the Peace; Fairview
BERNSTEIN, Otto; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BERNSTEIN, Otto; Yesterday's Children; Fairview
BERNSTEIN, Walter; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BERQUIST, C; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
BERQUIST, Gus; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
BERQUIST, Pete; Waterhole and the Land North of the Peace; Fairview
BERQUIST, Ted; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
BERRETH, Adam; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
BERRETH, Allan; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
BERRETH, Arnold; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
BERRETH, Arthur; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
BERRETH, Delbert; Looking Back; Camrose
BERRETH, Donald; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
BERRETH, Emil; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
BERRETH, G.G.; Acme Memories; Kneehill
BERRETH, G.G.; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
BERRETH, Gottlieb Sr.; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
BERRETH, Gus; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
BERRETH, Gus; KIK Country; Rockyview
BERRETH, Henry; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
BERRETH, Herman; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
BERRETH, Iris (CULLUM); Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
BERRETH, Iris (Cullum); The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
BERRETH, Ivan & Miriam (Uffelmann); Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
BERRETH, Jerry H.; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
BERRETH, Karl; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
BERRETH, Leo; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
BERRETH, Michael; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
BERRETH, Mike; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
BERRETH, Otto; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
BERRETH, Peter; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
BERRETH, Ray & Elsie; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
BERRETH, Raymond & Elsie (MUCHKA); Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
BERRETH, Raymond & Elsie (Muchka); The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
BERRETH, Roland; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
BERRETH, Roy; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
BERRETH, William; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
BERRETH; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts; Cypress
BERREY, Arthur; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
BERRIDGE, Harry; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BERRIDGE, Jack & Neva; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
BERRIDGE, Sally; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BERRIE, Reg; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
BERRIMAN, Frederick Walter; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
BERRINGER, Alan; Under Eight Flags; Warner
BERRINGER, Charles & Dorothy (Biesterfeldt); Under Eight Flags; Warner
BERRINGER, Dean; Under Eight Flags; Warner
BERRINGER, Dorothea Elizabeth (Biesterfeldt); Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
BERRINGER, Edward & Margaret (Szabo); Under Eight Flags; Warner
BERRINGER, Fred; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts; Cypress
BERRINGER, George & Lena (Michaelis); Under Eight Flags; Warner
BERRINGER, Hal; Under Eight Flags; Warner
BERRINGER, Holly; Under Eight Flags; Warner
BERRINGER, John; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts; Cypress
BERRINGER, Joseph & Gertrude (Iseke); Under Eight Flags; Warner
BERRINGER, Joseph & Gertrude (Iseke); Wagons to Wings; Warner
BERRINGER, Lee; Under Eight Flags; Warner
BERRINGER, Richard & Mary Rose (Selby); Under Eight Flags; Warner
BERRINGTON, George; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
BERROW; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
BERRY Family; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
BERRY Family; A History of Olds; Mountainview
BERRY FAMILY; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
BERRY Story; Forest to Grainfields; Brazeau
BERRY, A.; Leaves of Yesteryear; Sturgeon
BERRY, Alfred & Jenny; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
BERRY, Alfred; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
BERRY, B; Leaves of Yesteryear; Sturgeon
BERRY, Ben Sr.; Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
BERRY, Berry; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
BERRY, Bob; 68; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BERRY, Brenda (Schulz); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BERRY, Calvin; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
BERRY, Charles; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
BERRY, Charles; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
BERRY, Charles; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
BERRY, Chester & Margaret; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
BERRY, D.D.; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BERRY, Dave; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
BERRY, David; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
BERRY, Doc; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
BERRY, Dr; 31,126; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
BERRY, E; Furrows, Fires and Floods; Westlock
BERRY, Earle; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
BERRY, Edith (Mrs Francis Reid); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
BERRY, Edith; A History of Olds; Mountainview
BERRY, Edith; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
BERRY, Edward; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
BERRY, Family; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
BERRY, Florence (Mrs William Moniger); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
BERRY, Florence; A History of Olds; Mountainview
BERRY, Frank (Mrs); Best In The West By A Damsite; Newell
BERRY, Frank; Best In The West By A Damsite; Newell
BERRY, Frank; The Grass Roots of Dorothy; Special Area #2
BERRY, Fred; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
BERRY, Fred; The Grass Roots of Dorothy; Special Area #2
BERRY, George T.; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
BERRY, George; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
BERRY, Gerald & Ruth (Eckmier); Wagons to Wings; Warner
BERRY, Gerald L.; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BERRY, Harold; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
BERRY, Harry; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BERRY, Herb; Early Furrows; Provost
BERRY, Hon. Mr.; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BERRY, Hugh; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
BERRY, Ina (Mrs Helmar Stromsmoe); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
BERRY, Ina; A History of Olds; Mountainview
BERRY, J.P.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
BERRY, Jack; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
BERRY, Jake; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
BERRY, James; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
BERRY, James; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
BERRY, John; 350; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BERRY, John; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
BERRY, John; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
BERRY, John; Seven Persons, One Hundred Sixty Acres and a Dream; Cypress
BERRY, Joseph; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
BERRY, Lane; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
BERRY, Lane; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
BERRY, M. (Shorty); Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
BERRY, Matt; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
BERRY, Merlin; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
BERRY, Norman & Ruth; Forest to Grainfields; Brazeau
BERRY, Pres; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
BERRY, Prof. A.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
BERRY, R.H.; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
BERRY, Red; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
BERRY, Reg; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
BERRY, Rev. Douglas L.; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
BERRY, Richard; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
BERRY, rlin R.; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
BERRY, Robert & Tessie; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
BERRY, Robert Family; Back Over the Trail; Kneehill
BERRY, Robert; Still God's Country; Stettler
BERRY, scar Jr.; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
BERRY, scar Sr.; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
BERRY, Sheron; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
BERRY, Theda; 350; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BERRY, Thelma; 194; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
BERRY, Thomas & Beatrice; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
BERRY, Thomas; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
BERRY, Thomas; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
BERRY, W.F.; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
BERRY, Walls; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
BERRY, Warren & Eileen; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
BERRY, Wilfred Lloyd & Edna Mae; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
BERRY, William F.; The Eagle Calls; Mountainview
BERRY, William; The Battle River Valley; Province
BERRY, Wm. F.; See Olds First; Mountain View
BERRY; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
BERRY; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
BERRY; Pioneering the Parklands; Vermilion River
BERRYMAN, Elven Otis; Looking Back; Camrose
BERRYMAN, H. & R; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
BERRYMAN, James Colebrook; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
BERRYMAN, James; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
BERRYMAN, Minnie Johnston (Ellis); The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
BERRYMAN, Mr; 162; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
BERRYMANS Family; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
BERSCHEID, Bernice; 284; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BERSCHT, Edward; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
BERSCHT, J.V.; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
BERSCHT, Louise (Kenney); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
BERSCHT, R. (Mrs); A History of Olds; Mountainview
BERSCHT, Russell (Mrs); A History of Olds; Mountainview
BERSCHT, Russell (Mrs); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
BERSCHT; Alberta's County of Mountain View; Mountain View
BERSTAD, Pastor Arne & Adela; Viking in Progress; Beaver
BERSTRAETE; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
BERSU, Ole; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
BERT, Garry; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
BERT, R.R; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
BERT, Victor; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
BERT, Wayne; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
BERTAGNOILI, Donald; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
BERTAGNOLLI, Emma (Clark); The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
BERTAGNOLLI, Fransisco Luigi; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
BERTAGNOLLI, Garry; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
BERTAGNOLLI, Guisseppi Joe; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
BERTAGNOLLI, Jean; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
BERTAGNOLLI, Louise nee Addy; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BERTAGNOLLI, Vicki; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
BERTAGNOLLIE, Louisa; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
BERTAGNOLLIE, Vernon; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
BERTAGNOLLL, Orsala Maria (Zambai); The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
BERTE, Art & Margaret; The Bend; Lethbridge
BERTEAU, Geoff; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
BERTEAU, Reginald Louis; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
BERTELMANN, Richard; Hills of Hope; Parkland
BERTELSEN, Aaron & Brian; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
BERTELSEN, Martin; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
BERTERMANN, Rev. E. H; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
BERTHELOT, Paul; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BERTHEUSON, Mike; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
BERTHEUSON, Ole; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
BERTHEUSON, Peter; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
BERTHIAUME, Corporal E. A. (See R.C.M.P.); Viking in Progress; Beaver
BERTHIAUME, Frank F.; As the Roots Grow; Parkland
BERTHIAUME, Gordon; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
BERTHOLD, Mrs; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BERTHOU; 3; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
BERTHS, Ben; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
BERTLOFF, Simon; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
BERTNESS, Andrew; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
BERTNESS, Ivor & Rita; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
BERTNESS, Leland; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
BERTOIA, Louis; Tales and Trails; Foothills
BERTRAM Family; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
BERTRAM, Al & Leslie; Wheat Country II; Vulcan
BERTRAM, August; Beaverlodge to the Rockies Supp.; Grande Prairie
BERTRAM, Fred; KIK Country; Rockyview
BERTRAM, James; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
BERTRAM, Lyndon; KIK Country; Rockyview
BERTRAM, Mr. & Mrs.; Wagon Trails Plowed Under; Mountain View
BERTRAM; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
BERTRAND, Allan; Botha Memories; Stettler
BERTRAND, Bertie Harmon; Botha Memories; Stettler
BERTRAND, Curtis & Emma; Botha Memories; Stettler
BERTRAND, Donald; Botha Memories; Stettler
BERTRAND, Douglas; Botha Memories; Stettler
BERTRAND, F.G.; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
BERTRAND, Flossie Snyder; Botha Memories; Stettler
BERTRAND, Gertrude; Botha Memories; Stettler
BERTRAND, Harold (Herlie); Botha Memories; Stettler
BERTRAND, Henry; The Park Country; Red Deer
BERTRAND, Herman & Louise; Botha Memories; Stettler
BERTRAND, J.H.; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BERTRAND, John H; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
BERTRAND, John; Botha Memories; Stettler
BERTRAND, Lawrence; Botha Memories; Stettler
BERTRAND, May Louise McGee; Botha Memories; Stettler
BERTRAND, Mmary; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
BERTRAND, Ray; Botha Memories; Stettler
BERTRAND, Victor; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
BERTRAND; Snake Valley; Vulcan
BERTRANDS, The; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
BERTRON; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
BERTSCH, Adam & Frieda; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
BERTSCH, Adam; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
BERTSCH, Albert; Acme Memories; Kneehill
Bertsch, Art; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
BERTSCH, Arthur & Alvina (WEIGUM); Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BERTSCH, Brent; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BERTSCH, Cameron; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BERTSCH, Christian & Christina (Sayler); Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
BERTSCH, Christian; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
BERTSCH, Dawn; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BERTSCH, Delvin; 34; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
BERTSCH, Elmer; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
BERTSCH, Emanuel; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
BERTSCH, Emmanuel; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
BERTSCH, Fred; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
BERTSCH, Gottlieb; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
BERTSCH, Harvey; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
Bertsch, Jack; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
BERTSCH, Jacob & Sophia (Shrenk); Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
BERTSCH, Jake & Lydia; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
BERTSCH, Jason; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BERTSCH, Lenora; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BERTSCH, Llewellyn; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BERTSCH, Lona; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BERTSCH, Murray & Cindy; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts II; Cypress
BERTSCH, Murray & Cindy; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts III; Cypress
BERTSCH, Norma; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
BERTSCH, Otto & Gladys; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
BERTSCH, Quinton & Valerie (Tetz); Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
BERTSCH, Robert; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
BERTSCH, Ron & Vivian; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BERTSCH, Ron; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
Bertsch, Ronnie; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
BERTSCH, Rudolf & Rosie (Schmidt); Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
BERTSCH, Rudy; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
BERTSCH, Stella; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BERTSCH, Walter; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
BERTSCHY, Fred Jr. & Nancy; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
BERTSCHY, Fred; Best In The West By A Damsite; Newell
BERTSCHY, Fred; Snake Valley; Vulcan
BERTWELL, Charles & lva Belle; Botha Memories; Stettler
BERTWELL, Frank; Botha Memories; Stettler
BERTWELL, Jim; Botha Memories; Stettler
BERTWELL, Katherine Hansen; Botha Memories; Stettler
BERTWELL, Louise; Botha Memories; Stettler
BERTWELL, Maude Reeves; Botha Memories; Stettler
BERTWELL, May Baird; Botha Memories; Stettler
BERUBE, Adrien & Marie-Jeanne; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
BERUBE, Adrien; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
BERUBE, Al (See Bakeries); Viking in Progress; Beaver
BERUBE, Albert; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
BERUBE, Albini; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
BERUBE, Alcide; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
BERUBE, Alexander & Helene; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
BERUBE, Alexandre; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
BERUBE, Alfred & Lily; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
BERUBE, Alma; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
BERUBE, Alouisia; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
BERUBE, Anicet; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
BERUBE, Anicette; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BERUBE, Anna; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
BERUBE, Aristobule; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
BERUBE, Armand; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
BERUBE, Blanche; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
BERUBE, Carmeline; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
BERUBE, Claude; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
BERUBE, Daniel; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
BERUBE, Dorianne; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
BERUBE, Emma; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
BERUBE, Eric; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
BERUBE, Eugene; 294; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
BERUBE, Eugene; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
BERUBE, Evelyn; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BERUBE, Father Roland; Lamoureux, the Church, the Pioneers; Sturgeon
BERUBE, George & Mary; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
BERUBE, Georgette; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
BERUBE, Guilbert & Janiece (Fluet); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BERUBE, Herve; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
BERUBE, Ida; 331; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BERUBE, Jerome; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
BERUBE, Josceline; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
BERUBE, Joseph Candide; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
BERUBE, Joseph; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
BERUBE, Joseph; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
BERUBE, Louise; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BERUBE, Lousie; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
BERUBE, Ludger; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BERUBE, Marc, Dan, Andy, Renee; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BERUBE, Marie; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
BERUBE, Marie-Louis; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
BERUBE, Marie-Rose; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
BERUBE, Mark; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BERUBE, Michael; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BERUBE, Michel Camille; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
BERUBE, Napoleon; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
BERUBE, Paul & Rachel; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
BERUBE, Paul-Emile; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
BERUBE, Pete; 239; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
BERUBE, Pete; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BERUBE, Philip; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BERUBE, Philomene; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
BERUBE, Pierre & Emma; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
BERUBE, Pierre; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
BERUBE, Remi & Gabrielle; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
BERUBE, Remi; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
BERUBE, Rita; 328; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BERUBE, Rodolphe; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
BERUBE, Rozanne; 143; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
BERUBE, Ruth (Malcolm); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BERUBE, Will & Christine (Schultz); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BERUBE; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BERVIN, Oscar; 203; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
BERWAYER Bros.; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
BERWICK, Deborah; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BERWICK, Gary & Helga; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BERWICK, James & Geneva; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
BERWICK; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
BERWYN, Alberta; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
BERZE, Joe; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
BERZILA, Andy; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
BERZIN, Charlie; Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
BESANT, Billy; The Grass Roots of Dorothy; Special Area #2
BESARABA, Alexander; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
BESCEN, Baptiste; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
BESCOBY, H. R.; Our Foothills; Foothills
BESCOBY, Harry; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
BESCOBY, Harry; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
BESIK, Jasper; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
BESKI, Andrew & Annie; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
BESLER, Adolph; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
BESLER, Fred; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BESLER, Fred; Looking Back; Camrose
BESLER, Gottfried & Rosalia; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
BESLER, Gus (See Harness & Shoe Repair); Viking in Progress; Beaver
BESLER, John; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
BESLER, Leslie; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BESLER, Marvin & Denise (Allarie); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BESLER, Nicole; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BESLER, Paul & Wanda; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
BESLER, Ronald & Barb (Nanninga); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BESLER, Ryan; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BESLER, Shane; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BESLER, Ted; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
BESLER, Tilly; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BESLER, Tyrel; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BESLER, Vernon & Mary (Boland); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BESLER, William & Adele (Pusch); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BESLER; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BESPALKO, Mike; Reflections, Elk Point; St Paul
BESPOYASNY, John & Annie; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
BESSAI, Bertina & George; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BESSAI, Frederik & Gertrud (Von Gernet); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BESSANT, Fred; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
BESSANT, Fredrick; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
BESSE, F.; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
BESSE, Levi; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
BESSETTE, Henry; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
BESSETTE, Mrs. R. F.; Peace River Remembers; Peace
BESSETTE, Raymond; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
BESSETTE, Richard & Mary; Mosquitoes, Muskeg and Memories; East Peace
BESSEY FAMILY; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
BESSEY, Frank; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BESSILA, Mall; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
BESSILA, Minnie; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
BESSIN, Herman; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
BESSLER, Ron & Arlene; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
BESSON, Baptiste; Beaverlodge to the Rockies Supp.; Grande Prairie
BEST Family; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
BEST, Clem; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
BEST, Don & Alice (Gruntman); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BEST, Douglas & Arlene (Dyck); Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
BEST, Ed; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
BEST, G H; The Park Country; Red Deer
BEST, G.; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BEST, Geo; The Park Country; Red Deer
BEST, George; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BEST, Harry; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
BEST, Harry; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
BEST, J. E.; The History of the Border Country of Coutts; Warner
BEST, Joseph; Hills of Hope; Parkland
BEST, Leslie; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
BEST, Mabel; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BEST, Percy; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
BEST, Robert & Nellie; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
BEST, Sam; Life and Legends; Foothills
BEST, Silas; Prairie and People; Forty Mile
BEST, Tom & Minnie; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
BEST, W. H.; Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
BEST, Walter; Hills of Hope; Parkland
BEST, William Raymond; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BEST, William; Hills of Hope; Parkland
BEST, William; The Past to the Present; Cypress
BEST, Wm.; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
BEST; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
BESTE, Gerald; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
BESTER Family; A History of Champion; Vulcan
BESTER, Barney; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
BESTER, Nick; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
BESTER, Roy; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
BESTUL, Andrea; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BESTUL, Andrew & Josephine; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BESTUL, Julia; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BESTUL, Myrtle (LEACH); Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BETCHER, Albert; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
BETCHER, Alec; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
BETCHER, Gordon; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
BETCHER, Margo; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
BETCHER, Martin & Martha; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
BETCHER, William & Pauline; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
BETCHER; Derbytown Echoes; Clearwater
BETCKER, Christ & Pauline; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
BETCKER, Gotfried & Katherine; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
BETCKER, Richard & Lillian; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
BETCKER, Roy & Bonnie; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
BETHEL, Charlie; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BETHEL, Lorraine nee Letourneau; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BETHEL, Sam; Tales of Tofield; Beaver
BETHERIDGE, Elva (Nickle); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
BETHUNE; Early Furrows; Provost
BETHUNE; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
BETIUGA, Wasyl & Pearl; Early Foundations; Two Hills
BETKE, Elsie (Klebe); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BETKE, Julius; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
BETKERS, The; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
BETKOWSKI, Diane Zelinski; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
BETLAMINI, Joseph; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
BETLAMINI, Martin; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
BETNAZA, Anne (Guydash); Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
BETTANY, Harry; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
BETTCHER, Dwight; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BETTCHER, Ernest & Nella; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BETTCHER, Ernest; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
BETTCHER, Ernest; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
BETTCHER, Gloria; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BETTCHER, Manetta; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BETTCHER, Martin & Bill; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
BETTCHER, Martin; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
BETTCHER, Vernon; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BETTCHER, William; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
BETTEDICTSON, John; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
BETTENSON, Adrian J.; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
BETTENSON, Lloyd & Olive (SOMERS); Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
BETTENSON, Murray; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BETTENSON, Orwell; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
BETTENSON, Shirley nee Jellison; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BETTERIDGE, John; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
BETTIN, Moe; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
BETTLEY, Thos; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
BETTON, Clem; Wagon Trails Plowed Under; Mountain View
BETTON, Fred; Duchess and District; Newell
BETTON, Victor; Snake Valley; Vulcan
BETTS, Alma; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
BETTS, Arthur, Linda & Albert; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
BETTS, Bert; Times to Remember; Acadia
BETTS, Bill; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BETTS, Billy; Land Among The Lakes; Strathcona
BETTS, Bob; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BETTS, Charlie; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
BETTS, Clarence; The History of the Border Country of Coutts; Warner
BETTS, Colin; A History of Olds; Mountainview
BETTS, Colin; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
BETTS, Colin; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
BETTS, Dale; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
BETTS, Elwood; 54,118; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BETTS, G.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
BETTS, Geo.; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
BETTS, George; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
BETTS, Gerald & Ruth; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
BETTS, Gilbert & Marilyn; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
BETTS, Harry; The Past to the Present; Cypress
BETTS, Inj & Wanda; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
BETTS, John & Amy; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
BETTS, John Owen; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
BETTS, John W; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
BETTS, Judith (Buse); The Golden Years; Barrhead
BETTS, Ken & Theresa; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
BETTS, Mrs. Aileen (Munsterman); The Golden Years; Barrhead
BETTS, Mrs. Roy; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BETTS, Muriel; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BETTS, Patricia & Albert Penner; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BETTS, Reed; The History of the Border Country of Coutts; Warner
BETTS, Richard; The History of the Border Country of Coutts; Warner
BETTS, Robert; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
BETTS, Roy; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BETTS, Ted & Florence; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
BETTS, Thomas; The Past to the Present; Cypress
BETTS, Velma; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
BETTS; 44; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BETTS; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
BETZ, Mary (Geis); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BETZLER, Josephine Emma; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
BEUERLEIN, B Mrs; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
BEUERLEIN, Geo; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
BEUERLEIN, George A.; As the Roots Grow; Parkland
BEUERLEIN, Harry Mr. & Mrs.; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
BEUERLEIN, Harry; As the Roots Grow; Parkland
BEUERLEIN, Robert F.; As the Roots Grow; Parkland
BEUERLIEN, Lavina; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
BEUGIN, Adolph; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
BEUGLET, Father; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BEUHLER, Ella; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
BEURCKLEY; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
BEUSELINCK, H.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
BEUSELINCK, M.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
BEUSHER, C.F.; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
BEUTEL, Emil & Nellie; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
BEUTLER, A & Marie (Klebe); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BEUTLER, Adolf; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
BEUTLER, Amolina (Schwartz); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BEUTLER, Arnold & Maria (Klebe); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BEUTLER, Barbara (Weyer); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BEUTLER, Catherine; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BEUTLER, Ernest & Nellie (Anderson); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BEUTLER, Irene; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BEUTLER, Ivan; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BEUTLER, Michael; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BEUTLER, Remnhardt & Elizabeth (Hanson); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BEUTLER, Rev.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
BEUTLER, Rev.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
BEUTLER, Ruth (Loge); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BEUTLER, Sheila; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BEUTLER, Walter & Blanche (Wiley); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BEVAN Family; Early Furrows; Provost
BEVAN, C.C.; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
BEVAN, Charlie; KIK Country; Rockyview
BEVAN, Dr. Art & Joyce; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
BEVAN, Gordon; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BEVAN, J.E; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
BEVAN, Jack; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
BEVAN, Michael; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
BEVAN, Philip Gordon; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
BEVAN, R.F.; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
BEVAN, Steven; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
BEVAN, Tom; Forest to Grainfields; Brazeau
BEVAN, Vera; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BEVAN; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
BEVANS, Elsie; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
BEVANS, Harry & Mary; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
BEVANS, Karma Kay; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
BEVANS, Marjorie; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
BEVER, Roy; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
BEVERCOMBE, B; Land of Red and White; St. Paul
BEVERIDGE & INGLES; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
BEVERIDGE & INGLES; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
BEVERIDGE, Chad; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BEVERIDGE, Charles; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
BEVERIDGE, Charlie; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
BEVERIDGE, Harvey & Winifred; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
BEVERIDGE, Jaymie; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BEVERIDGE, Jim & Roselea (Hiemstra); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BEVERIDGE, Major Peter; Waterhole and the Land North of the Peace; Fairview
BEVERIDGE, R.; Through the Years; Red Deer
BEVERIDGE, Scott; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BEVERIDGE, Thos.; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
BEVERIDGE, W. H; Waterhole and the Land North of the Peace; Fairview
BEVERLEY, George; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
BEVILACQUA, Abbondio (Slim); Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
BEVINGTON, A. F.; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
BEVINGTON, Allan; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
BEVINGTON, Brian; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
BEVINGTON, Charles E.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
BEVINGTON, Don; Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
BEVINGTON, Family; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
BEVINGTON, Garnet; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
BEVINGTON, George Elzy; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
BEVINGTON, George Mrs; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
BEVINGTON, Graeme; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
BEVINGTON, John & Marion; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
BEVINGTON, Wilbert & Muriel; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
BEVINS; Beautiful Fields; Camrose
BEWICKS; The Eagle Calls; Mountainview
BEWS, James & Agnes; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
BEWS, James G; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
BEWS, James Garson; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
BEWS, James Garson; Tales and Trails; Foothills
BEWS, John (Jack); Tales and Trails; Foothills
BEWS, Johnny; Tales and Trails; Foothills
BEWS, Joseph; Tales and Trails; Foothills
BEWS, Josephine; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
BEWS, Lawrence; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
BEWS, P. J; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
BEWS, Tommy; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BEWS, Wm. H.; Tales and Trails; Foothills
BEWSHER, John; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
BEXIE, Dixie Nah; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
BEXTE, Bernhard & Anna; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
BEXTE, Hubert & Nadine; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
BEYER, Bjarny (Barny); Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
BEYERS, Shirley; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BEYERS, Winifred; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BEYHAM, Bill; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BEYHAM, Mary; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BEYHAM, Pat; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BEYHAM, Willie; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BEYNON Family; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
BEYNON, Jack Jr.; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
BEYNON, Jack; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
BEYNON, Kathleen (Wallace); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
BEYNON, Louis; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
BEYNON, Robert; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
BEYNON, Roger & Rick; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
BEYNON, Roger; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
BEYNON, William; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
BEYSON; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
BEZANSON, A Maynard; Sodbusters Invade the Peace; Province Northwest
BEZANSON, A.M.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
BEZANSON, A.M.; The Land of Twelve Foot Davis; North West Province
BEZANSON, Ancel Maynard; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
BEZANSON, Clyde (Jr); Sodbusters Invade the Peace; Province Northwest
BEZANSON, Clyde (Sr); Sodbusters Invade the Peace; Province Northwest
BEZANSON, Dorothy (Dolly); Sodbusters Invade the Peace; Province Northwest
BEZANSON, Edna; Sodbusters Invade the Peace; Province Northwest
BEZANSON, Eva; Sodbusters Invade the Peace; Province Northwest
BEZANSON, Frank M.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
BEZANSON, Frank; Sodbusters Invade the Peace; Province Northwest
BEZANSON, Henry; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
BEZANSON, James; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
BEZANSON, Jim; Sodbusters Invade the Peace; Province Northwest
BEZANSON, Lois; Sodbusters Invade the Peace; Province Northwest
BEZANSON, Margaret (Clarkson); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BEZANSON, Maynard; Sodbusters Invade the Peace; Province Northwest
BEZANSON, Mr; Sodbusters Invade the Peace; Province Northwest
BEZANSON, P M; Sodbusters Invade the Peace; Province Northwest
BEZANSON, Paul; Sodbusters Invade the Peace; Province Northwest
BEZANSON, Percy M (b/o Gertrude); Sodbusters Invade the Peace; Province Northwest
BEZANSON, Percy M; Sodbusters Invade the Peace; Province Northwest
BEZANSON, Ralph; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
BEZANSON, Ralph; Sodbusters Invade the Peace; Province Northwest
BEZANSON, Rev; Sodbusters Invade the Peace; Province Northwest
BEZENUS, Chris; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
BEZJACK, Steve; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BEZJAK, George; Times to Remember; Acadia
BEZLUDNEY, Dan; Forest to Grainfields; Brazeau
BEZOLD, Bob; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BEZOLD, Ken; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BEZOLD, Kenneth & Eleanor; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BEZOLD, T.J. & Julia; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BEZOLD, Teddy; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BEZOVIE, Konstantine (Kost) & Acsenia; Early Foundations; Two Hills
BEZTILNEY, Alex & Helen; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
BEZTILNY, Gloria; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
BEZTILNY, Theodore & Mary; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
BEZUBIAK, Donald & Steve; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
BEZUBIAK, John; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
BEZUBIAK, Mike J.; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
BEZUBIAK, Mike; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
BEZUKO, Steve & Katherine; Bellis History; Smoky Lake
BEZUSHKO, David, Jessica; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BEZUSHKO, Ken & Valerie (Adair); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BEZUSHKO, Sonja (Adair); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BFIETZKE, Earl; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BFIETZKE, Gus; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BIACAN, Joe; Through the Years; Red Deer
BIACK, Rev James; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
BIAFORE, Family; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
BIAGINI, L.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
BIALOGLOWSKI, Fr.; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
BIANCHI, Antoinette (Ann); Hills of Home; Warner
BIANCHI, Domonic; Hills of Home; Warner
BIANCHI, Nick; Hills of Home; Warner
BIANCHI, Thomas; Hills of Home; Warner
BIANCHI, Victor; Hills of Home; Warner
BIANCO, Albina Del; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
BIANOWSKI Heritage; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
BIANOWSKI, Fred; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
BIANOWSKI, John; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
BIANOWSKI, Joseph; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
BIANOWSKI, Tom; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
BIANOWSKY, Tony; The Hills of Home; Badlands
BIASCHUK, Pauline; Dreams & Destinies; Lamont
BIBAUD; Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
BIBBY, Christopher & Sarah; An Era In Review; St. Paul
BIBBY, Dr. Richard & Sandi; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BIBBY, Isaac; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
BIBBY, Joe & Anne; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
BIBBY, John; An Era In Review; St. Paul
BIBBY, Kathy; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BIBBY, Randy; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BIBBY, Tammy; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BIBBY, Timmy; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BIBBY, Wes; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
BIBBY, William; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
BIBEAU, Ray; 294; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
BIBLE, C. G. (Mrs); The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
BIBLE, Mrs. C.G.; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
BIBLOW, Fred & Lydia (HERTZ); Akokiniskway; Mountainview
Biblow, Fred; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
BIBLOW, Gordon; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BIBLOW, Howard; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BIBLOW, Karen; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BIBLOW, Linley; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BIBLOW, Lydia (Hertz); Buffalo Chips to Natural Gas; Special Area #3
Biblow, Mrs. Fred; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
BIBLOW, Twyla; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BICCUM; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BICE, Bill; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BICE, Charles 'Ben'; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
BICE, Emery; Trails to Highways; Vulcan
BICE, Harry & Annie; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
BICE, Harry Veale; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
BICE, Hocken; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
BICE, Libby; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BICE, Philip; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
BICE, Samuel D. & Amanda; Trails to Highways; Vulcan
BICE, William Hockin; Tales and Trails; Foothills
BICHA, Andrew; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
BICHAN, Willa; Barnwell History; Taber
BICHEL, P.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
BICHEL, Peter; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
BICHLER, E.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
BICKEL PLACE; 64,66; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BICKEL, Otto; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
BICKELL, John; Across the Smoky; Greenview
BICKELL, John; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
BICKELL, R.N.; Across the Smoky; Greenview
BICKELL, W. L; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
BICKELL; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
BICKERRON, Arthur; Faith and Flowing Water; Newell
BICKERSTAFF, Ed Jr; Spirit and Trails of Lac Ste Anne; Lac Ste Anne
BICKERSTAFF, Edward & Mary; Spirit and Trails of Lac Ste Anne; Lac Ste Anne
BICKERSTAFF, Frank; Spirit and Trails of Lac Ste Anne; Lac Ste Anne
BICKERSTAFF, Joseph & Yvonne; Spirit and Trails of Lac Ste Anne; Lac Ste Anne
BICKERSTETH, J B; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
BICKERSTETH, Mr; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
BICKERTON, Mr; 20; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
BICKETT, William; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
BICKFORD, Aubrey; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
BICKFORD, Earl; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
BICKFORD, Glen; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
BICKFORD, Kenneth A; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
BICKFORD, Mary nee Hermary; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BICKFORD, Thomas Fredrick; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
BICKFORD, Thomas; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
BICKLE, Gladys; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
BICKLE, Mr; 116; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BICKLE, R J; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
BICKLE, Tom; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
BICKLE, Walter; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BICKLE; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
BICKLEY, Alexander; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BICKLEY, Anna Marie; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BICKLEY, Anne (Gehrke)(Wilson); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BICKLEY, Arlene; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BICKLEY, Beverly (Cruikshank); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BICKLEY, Bonnie; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BICKLEY, Brian; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BICKLEY, Charlotte (Kennedy); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BICKLEY, Charlotte; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BICKLEY, Chris; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BICKLEY, Delbert; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BICKLEY, Dorothy E. (Moore); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BICKLEY, Dorothy Ellen (Moore); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BICKLEY, Edwin (Mrs) (Thompson); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BICKLEY, Edwin; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BICKLEY, Evelyn (Stan Cressey); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BICKLEY, Frances; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BICKLEY, Frederick; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BICKLEY, Grace; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BICKLEY, Harold; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BICKLEY, Jean; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BICKLEY, Joe; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BICKLEY, John (Jack); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BICKLEY, John Amos; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BICKLEY, John Jr.; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BICKLEY, John Sr.; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BICKLEY, John; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BICKLEY, Karen; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BICKLEY, Kathleen Olivia (Kathy)(McLean); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BICKLEY, Lachlan; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BICKLEY, Lottie; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BICKLEY, Michelle; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BICKLEY, Murray; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BICKLEY, Neal; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BICKLEY, Robert; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BICKLEY, Ruby Viola (Neal); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BICKLEY, Wanda (Scott); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BICKLEY, Wayne; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BICKLEY, Wendy (Stewart); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BICKLEY, Wendy; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BICKNELL, William James Collins; Golden Memoirs; Special Area #3
BICKNELL, William; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
BICON, Emile & Elsie (Harty); Under Eight Flags; Warner
BIDAULT, Fr. Jules; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
BIDDELL, Brian; Wagon Trails Plowed Under; Mountain View
BIDDELL, Percy; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
BIDDISCOMBE, Dean; 79,109; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BIDDISCOMBE, George; 109,110; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BIDDISCOMBE, Joyce; 109,110; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BIDDISCOMBE, Karrie; 109; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BIDDISCOMBE, Kathey; 109; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BIDDISCOMBE, Keith; 109; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BIDDISCOMBE, Kenny; 109; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BIDDISCOMBE, Kim; 109; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BIDDISCOMBE, Kory; 109; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BIDDISCOMBE, Sandy; 109; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BIDDISCOMBE, Trent; 110; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BIDDLE, Ethel; Life and Legends; Foothills
BIDDLE, John; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
BIDDLE, John; Lure of the Homestead; Camrose
BIDDLECOMB, Bruce; In The Beginning; Paintearth
BIDDLECOMB, Jim & Darla (See Trucking); Viking in Progress; Beaver
BIDINGER, B.J.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
BIDINGER, Bud; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
BIDINGER, J.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
BIDINGER, L.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
BIDINGER, Percy; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
BIDINGER, R.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
BIDINGER, S.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
BIDINGER, S.C.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
BIDINGER, Sam; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
BIDINGER, W.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
BIDLAKES; Our Foothills; Foothills
BIDLOCK, McKim (Kim); Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
BIDLOCK, Percy; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
BIDLOCK, Theodore & Annie; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
BIDNE, Bernice (Fairholm); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BIDNE, Clarence & Jean; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BIDNE, Gladys; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BIDNE, Keith & Judi; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BIDNE, Minnie; 28; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BIDNE, Mrs; 97,118; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BIDNE, Orland & Zella; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
BIDNE, Orland & Zella; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BIDNE, Orland; 21,28; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BIDNE, P K (Mrs); 100; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BIDNE, P K; 21,84,98; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BIDNE, W.O; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
BIDNE; Furrows, Fires and Floods; Westlock
BIDNIAK, George & Anne; Early Foundations; Two Hills
BIDNIAK, Metro & Martha; Echoes of Faith; Leduc
BIDNIAK; Dreams & Destinies; Lamont
BIDNIE, Mr; 117; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BIDNIE, P K; 20; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BIDULAK, Paul & Ann; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
BIDULKA, Olga; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BIDULKA, Pete; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BIDULKA, Sophia; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BIDULKA; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BIDULOCK FAMILY; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
BIDULOCK, Fred; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
BIDULOCK, Steve & mary; Early Foundations; Two Hills
BIEBER, Albert; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
BIEBER, Bill & Sharon; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
BIEBER, Carl; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
BIEBER, Edward & Dorothy; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
BIEBRICK, Alexander & Katherine; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
BIEBRICK, Art; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
BIEBRICK, August; Remember When; Kneehill
BIEBRICK, August; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
BIEBRICK, Edith (Diede); Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
BIEBRICK, Leo & Irma (Raiser); Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
BIECH, Henry; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
BIEDERMAN, Robert; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
BIEFUS, Norman; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BIEFUS, Rudolph; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
BIEFUS, Ruth; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BIEGANEK, Herman; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
BIEGEL, Agnes (John); Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BIEGEL, Agnes; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BIEGEL, Albert; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BIEGEL, Anita; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BIEGEL, Anne; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BIEGEL, August & Martha; Yesterday's Children; Fairview
BIEGEL, August; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BIEGEL, Bernard; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BIEGEL, Betty; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BIEGEL, Blain; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BIEGEL, Bob; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BIEGEL, Brenda; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BIEGEL, Carol; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BIEGEL, Catherine; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BIEGEL, Charles; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BIEGEL, Charlie; Waterhole and the Land North of the Peace; Fairview
BIEGEL, Colleen; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BIEGEL, Debbie; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BIEGEL, Dolores; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BIEGEL, Donald; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BIEGEL, Donna; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BIEGEL, Douglas; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BIEGEL, Edward; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BIEGEL, Elaine; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BIEGEL, Eleanor; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BIEGEL, Eugene; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BIEGEL, Frank; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BIEGEL, George; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BIEGEL, Gerty; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BIEGEL, Helen; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BIEGEL, Jeffrey; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BIEGEL, Joanne; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BIEGEL, Joe; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BIEGEL, John; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BIEGEL, Karen; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BIEGEL, Kerry; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BIEGEL, Kevin; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BIEGEL, Larry; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BIEGEL, Lawrence; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BIEGEL, Marcella; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BIEGEL, Margaret; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BIEGEL, Margo; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BIEGEL, Marie; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BIEGEL, Martin; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BIEGEL, Mary; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BIEGEL, Mathilda; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BIEGEL, Micheal; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BIEGEL, Peter; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BIEGEL, Randy; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BIEGEL, Sandra; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BIEGEL, Shandel; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BIEGEL, Sister Julitta (Cecilia); Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BIEGEL, Sister Rita Marie (Rita); Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BIEGEL, Tony; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BIEGUN, Andrew; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
BIEHLEN, Peter; Hills of Home; Warner
BIEHLER, Rev. Anton; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BIEHN, Helen (FRIESEN); Duchess and District; Newell
BIEL, Chas.; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BIELA, Martin; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
BIELECH, Henry & Katrina; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
BIELECH, John Henry; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
BIELECH, Peter; 41,42; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
BIELECKI, Mr.; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
BIELECKI, Walter; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
BIELER, Fr. Peter OMI; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
BIELERT, Blayne & Sheila (Webb); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BIELERT, Bonnie (Huff); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BIELERT, Darlene (Cornelis); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BIELERT, Darren & Starla (Boettcher); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BIELERT, Elmer & Louise (Heberling); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BIELERT, Erna (Kryger); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BIELERT, Heinz & Lucy (Bresch); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BIELERT, Julius & Erna; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BIELERT, Karen (MacKenzie); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BIELERT, Marvin & Cindy (Davis); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BIELERT, Scott, Shawn; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BIELESH, John; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
BIELESKI, Carla; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BIELESKI, Eugene; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BIELESKI, Joseph; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BIELESKI, Katherine; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BIELESKI, Stanley; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BIELESKI, Stella; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BIELISH, Henry & Katrina; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
BIELISH, J Mrs; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
BIELISH, Joseph & Martha; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
BIELISH, Mervin Joseph & Patricia; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
BIELOPOTOCKY; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
BIELOUS, Steve & Grace; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
BIENDARRA, Albert & Mary; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
BIENDARRA, Albert; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
BIENDARRA, Augusta; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
BIENDARRA, Bertha; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
BIENDARRA, Charlotte; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
BIENDARRA, Fred; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
BIENDARRA, Gotleib & Wilhelmina; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
BIENDARRA, Gottlieb; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
BIENDARRA, Mary; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
BIENDARRA, Orton Frederick; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
BIENDARRA, Otto; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
BIENERT, Dale; 153; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
BIENERT, Fredrick & Emma; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
BIENERT, Herman; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
BIENERT, Norman & Erma; Looking Back; Camrose
BIENERT, Ronnie & Lillian; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
BIENERT, Ruben & Frieda; Looking Back; Camrose
BIENSCH, Bill; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
BIENSCH, John; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
BIENVENU, Aristide & Aurore; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
BIENVENUE, Dephis & Alice; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
BIENZ, Fritz; Peace River Remembers; Peace
BIENZ, Fritz; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
BIERAUGEL, Wm.; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
BIERAUGEL; Peace River Remembers; Peace
BIERAUGLE, Amanda; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BIERAUGLE, Bertha; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BIERAUGLE, Bonnie; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BIERAUGLE, Bruce; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BIERAUGLE, Carol; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BIERAUGLE, Cindy; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BIERAUGLE, Dale; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BIERAUGLE, Darin; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BIERAUGLE, Donald; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BIERAUGLE, Gail; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BIERAUGLE, Larry; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BIERAUGLE, Lee; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BIERAUGLE, Marc; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BIERAUGLE, Mary; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BIERAUGLE, Otto; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BIERAUGLE, Pat; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BIERAUGLE, Patti; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BIERAUGLE, Robert H.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BIERAUGLE, Robin; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BIERAUGLE, Rose; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BIERAUGLE, Sean; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BIERAUGLE, Shelly; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BIERAUGLE, Shirley; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BIERAUGLE, Theresa Jr.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BIERAUGLE, Theresa Sr.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BIERAUGLE, Vance; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BIERINCKX, Louis; Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek; Paintearth
BIERKOS, Ralph & Ellen; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
BIERLE, Alan; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BIERLE, Alex; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BIERLE, Cal; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BIERLE, Elaine; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BIERLE, Elsie; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BIERMAN, Al; Orkney - 1907-1982; Kneehill
BIERMAN, E.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
BIERMAN, Elma; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
BIERMAN, Ernest; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
BIERMAN, Henry; Orkney - 1907-1982; Kneehill
BIERMAN, Otto; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
BIERNACKI; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
BIERSLETT, Florence nee Fairbairn; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BIERSTOW; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
BIESTERFELDT, Henry (Hank); Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
BIESTERFELDT, Lorenz (Lawrence); Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
BIESTERFELDT, Willie (Bill); Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
BIESTERFIELD, Bonnie & Oliver; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
BIESTERTELDT, Heinrich Johann; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
BIESWANGERS, Freeman; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
BIETELSPACHER, Ed; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
BIETSCH; Land of Red and White; St. Paul
BIETTE, Maurice A.; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
BIETZ, Divid; Through the Years; Red Deer
BIEWER, Eva; Spurs and Shovels; Newell
BIG BEAR, Cree Chief; The Battle River Valley; Province
BIG BEAR; 16,17,22,99; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
BIG BEAR; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
BIG FRED; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
BIG GAP STAMPEDE; 178; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
BIG JOE; 167; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
BIG MAJEAU; 24; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BIG SNAKE, Chief; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BIG SWAN; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BIGALOW, Glen; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
BIGAM Families; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
BIGAM, Alice (Mrs. Bill PEARCE); Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
BIGAM, Andrew; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
BIGAM, George; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
BIGAM, Gordon; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
BIGAM, Jessie; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
BIGAM, John; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
BIGAM, Murray; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
BIGAM, Norman; Peace River Remembers; Peace
BIGCLOW, Sid; Wagon Trails Plowed Under; Mountain View
BIGELOW AND OLIVER; 23,29,47,148,158; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BIGELOW, (M.D., C.M.) J.K.; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
BIGELOW, A. M. (Mitch); Remember When; Kneehill
BIGELOW, Ed; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
BIGELOW, Edwin W.; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
BIGELOW, George; Wandering River History; Lakeland
BIGELOW, Isaac; Barnwell History; Taber
BIGELOW, Jean (PARLBY); Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
BIGELOW, Jesse K.; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
BIGELOW, Jessie K; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
BIGELOW, Mitchener A.; Back Over the Trail; Kneehill
Bigelow, Mr.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
BIGG, F.J. 'Jack'; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
BIGG, Pam (Cole); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BIGG, Phyllis; 129; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BIGGAR, P. W.; Our Foothills; Foothills
BIGGART, Bill; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BIGGEMAN Family; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
BIGGEMAN, Joe; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
BIGGER, Harry L.; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
BIGGERS, Boyd & Mary (Kaupp); Wagons to Wings; Warner
BIGGS, Agnes (BUD); Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BIGGS, Agnes; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BIGGS, Brian; Through the Years; Red Deer
BIGGS, Charles; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
BIGGS, Doris; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BIGGS, George Henry; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
BIGGS, George Henry; Through the Years; Red Deer
BIGGS, Hugh & Mabel; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
Biggs, Hugh Beynon; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
BIGGS, Marion; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BIGGS, Mrs; 16,29; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BIGGS, Rachel (KILSDONK); Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BIGGS, Rachel; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BIGGS, Richard; Through the Years; Red Deer
BIGGS, Tom; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
BIGGS, William Henry (Judge); Through the Years; Red Deer
BIGGS, William; Paddle Wheels to Bucket-Wheels; Athabasca
BIGGS, Wm. A.; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
BIGGS, Zane Ryan; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
BIGGS; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
BIGHAM, Lloyd; Hills of Home; Warner
BIGHEAD, Tom; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
BIGLAND Family; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
BIGLAND, E.G.; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
BIGLAND, Lilly; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
BIGLAND, Mrs (Parkcourt); West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
BIGLAND, Ted; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
BIGLEY, Jean (Potts); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
BIGLOW, A; Land of Red and White; St. Paul
BIGLOW, Charles & Julia; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
BIGLOW, Charles; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
BIGLOW, Frank & Edna; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
BIGLOW, Joseph William; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
BIGLOW, William Henry (Joseph); Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
BIGNALL, H.; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
BIGNELL, Ed; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
BIGNELL, Hersel; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
BIGNELL, John; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
BIGNELL, Vic; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
BIGNELL, Victor; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
BIGNOLD, Dugald; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
BIGNOLD, Fred; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
BIGNOLD, Fred; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
BIGNOLD, Herb; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
BIGNOLD, Herbert; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
BIGNOLD, Hilda; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
BIGONESS, Fr. Andre OMI; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
BIGORAY, John & Yawdocka; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
BIGS, Mr; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
BIGSTONEY, Chief Jonas; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BIGUS, Douglas; Looking Back; Camrose
BIGUS, John; Looking Back; Camrose
BIHARI, Mike; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
BIIAU, Frieda (Schmidt); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BIITNER, Gustav; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts; Cypress
BIITTNER, Reinhold; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts II; Cypress
BIJAMY, John Baptiste; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
BIJOU History; Forest to Grainfields; Brazeau
BIJOU, Cliff; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BIJOU, Eva; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BIKA, Andy; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
BIKMAN, Louie; The History of the Border Country of Coutts; Warner
BIKR, Peter & Annie; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
BILAK, Petro & Tekla; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
BILAN, Bill & Annie; Pride In Progress; Lamont
BILAN, Harry & Molly; Pride In Progress; Lamont
BILAR, John; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BILAR, Maijorie; One of a Kind; Barrhead
BILASH, Jack & Ann; Duchess and District; Newell
BILAU, Alice (Highbaugh); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BILAU, Arthur & Francis; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BILAU, Arthur & MaryLou; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BILAU, Dorothy (Kruse); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BILAU, Dwayne, Barry, Keith; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BILAU, Elizabeth (Rains); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BILAU, Elsa (Johnson); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BILAU, Emanuel & Hulda; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BILAU, Emanuel; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BILAU, Esther (Bombay); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BILAU, Haddie (Treleaven); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BILAU, Katie (Farrants); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BILAU, Otto & Linda (Munroe); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BILAU, Otto & Sybil (Kepke); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BILAU, Robin, Grant, Theresa; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BILAWCHUK, Edward & Lucy; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
BILAWCHUK, John & Anne; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
BILAWCHUK, Matt; The Big Bend; Saddle Hills
BILAWCHUK, Nick J. & Lena; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
BILAWCHUK, William & Nellie; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
BILAWEY, Teodor & Mary; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
BILBEN Family; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BILBEN, Alfred; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BILBEN, Bob; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BILBEN, Ken; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BILBEN, Liz; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BILBEN, Norma; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BILBEN, Ole J; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
BILBEN, Ole; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
BILBEN, Rollie; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BILBORROW, Frank; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
Bilby, Mr.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
BILBY, Wm. J.; The Edmonton Story; Edmonton
BILCHA, George; 118; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
BILDFELL, Dr. Albert & Marion; Viking in Progress; Beaver
BILEAU Family; As the Roots Grow; Parkland
BILEK, Mr.; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
BILESKI, Mike & Annie; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
BILETSKI, Alex; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BILHORN, Henry; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
BILIDA, Barbara; A History of Olds; Mountainview
BILIDA, Barbara; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
BILIDA, Harry & Marie; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
BILIDA, Marion; A History of Olds; Mountainview
BILIDA, Marion; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
BILIERT, Brandi, Shannon; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BILKES, Albert; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
BILKES, George & Chris; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
BILL WOODS AND EDWARDS; 153; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
BILL, A.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
BILL, Annie; 165; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BILL, Edward (Ted); Mingling Memories; Red Deer
BILL, Florence Mabel; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
BILL, Florence; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BILL, Frank; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BILL, Jimmy; The Edmonton Story; Edmonton
BILL, Mr. & Mrs.; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
BILL, Mr. and Mrs. William; Back Over the Trail; Kneehill
BILL, Mr.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
BILL, Paul; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
BILL; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BILL; 16; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BILLACK, Emil & Mike (Cloverlodge); Viking in Profile; Beaver
BILLAK, George; Viking in Profile; Beaver
BILLEDEAU, Frenchy; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
BILLER, D.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
BILLETER, Sharon; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
BILLETSKI Family; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
BILLETSKI; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
BILLETT, Henry; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
BILLEY, Dmetro & Anastasia; Early Foundations; Two Hills
BILLEY, Helen; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
BILLEY, Lena (Taschuk); Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
BILLEY, Mike & Annie; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
BILLEY, Mike & Mary; Early Foundations; Two Hills
BILLEY, Nick & Rosie; Early Foundations; Two Hills
BILLEY, Walter; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
BILLEY, William & Mary; Early Foundations; Two Hills
BILLICK, Mary; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
BILLINGHAM, A; 89; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
BILLINGHURST, Archie & Jennie; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
BILLINGHURST, Archie; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
BILLINGS, "Butch' Lloyd; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BILLINGS, C. E.; Our Foothills; Foothills
BILLINGS, Fred; Memories of Verdant Valley; Starland
BILLINGS, George; The Eagle Calls; Mountainview
BILLINGS, Hazel nee Phelan; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BILLINGS, Howard (Don) & Ellen; Ogden Whistle; Rockyview
BILLINGS, Len; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BILLINGS, Leonard & Magda; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
BILLINGS, Leonard Leroy; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
BILLINGS, Leonard; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
BILLINGS, Lloyd & Hazel (Phelan); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BILLINGS, Lloyd & Lorna (Weisgerber); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BILLINGS, Logan; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BILLINGS, Magda (Sande); Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
BILLINGS, Magda Leonora (Sande); The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
BILLINGS, Marilyn; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BILLINGS, Mrs. Lorna (Weisgerber); The Golden Years; Barrhead
BILLINGS, Shirley; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
BILLINGS, W.; A History of the People of Michichi; Starland
BILLINGS, William Wesley; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
BILLINGSLEY, La Mont & Connie (Sinclair); Under Eight Flags; Warner
BILLINGSLEY; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
BILLINGTON, E.J.; Little Beaver Tales; Camrose
BILLINGTON, Lester & Violet; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
BILLIPS, Jack; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
BILLMAN, Mr.; Memory Opens the Door; Camrose
BILLO, Adele; 150; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BILLO, Eugene; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
BILLO, Rita (Robison); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
BILLO; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
BILLS Family; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BILLS, Evertt; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BILLS, Fred; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
BILLS, John; Hill Spring And It's People; Cardston
BILLS, Johnny; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
BILLS, William; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
BILLS; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
BILLY CAMPBELL RANCH; 39; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BILLY ROSS'S EATING PLACE; 54; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
BILO, J.; Furrows, Fires and Floods; Westlock
BILOBROKA, Betty Ann (Frick); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BILOBROWKA, Russell & Frances; Pride In Progress; Lamont
BILODEAU, Albert; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
BILODEAU, Alexandre; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
BILODEAU, Angeline; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
BILODEAU, Armand; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
BILODEAU, Aurore; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
BILODEAU, Blanche; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
BILODEAU, Claude; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
BILODEAU, Cst. R. J. (See R.C.M.P.); Viking in Progress; Beaver
BILODEAU, Desneiges; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
BILODEAU, Fernande; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
BILODEAU, Flore; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
BILODEAU, Gabrielle; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
BILODEAU, Georges; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
BILODEAU, J. Alphonse; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
BILODEAU, Lucille; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
BILODEAU, Omar; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
BILODEAU, Philippe & Marguerite; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
BILODEAU, Rachel; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
BILODEAU, Raymond; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
BILODEAU, Thomas; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
BILODEAU, Yvon; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
BILOU, John & Helen; Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
BILOUS, Ted & Chris; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
BILOWUS, Bill; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
BILOZER; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BILSBORROW, Edward; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
BILSBORROW, Isabel; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
BILSBORROW, Maurice & Betty-Anne; Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
BILSBORROW, Nicholas; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
BILSKI, Roman & Sophie; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
BILSKY, Dan & Lola; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
BILSKY, John & Anna; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
BILSKY, Mike; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
BILSKY, Sam & Katie; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
BILSKY, Sam & Pauline; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
BILSKY, William & Joyce; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
BILSON, Vicent & Hazel; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
BILTEK; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
BILTON, Amber; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BILTON, Andrew Leslie & Agnes; Ogden Whistle; Rockyview
BILTON, Aron; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BILTON, Arthur (Art); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BILTON, Elsie (Archibald); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BILTON, Fred; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BILTON, Kyle; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BILTON, Miss Irene; Ogden Whistle; Rockyview
BILTON, Shirle (Lalor); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BILTON, Stanley R. & Cleo; Ogden Whistle; Rockyview
BILTON, Victor; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
BILTON, W.R.; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
BILTON, Walter Raymond & Ruth; Ogden Whistle; Rockyview
BILTON, William Shirley; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
BILTON; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
BILTON; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
BILY, Wendy; Wheat Country II; Vulcan
BILYK, Eugene; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
BILYK, Harry & Magdalena; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
BILYK, John & Mary; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
BILYK, John A.; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
BILYK, John BIRD (Mormon Preacher); Viking in Profile; Beaver
BILYK, John; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
BILYK, Mike & Dora; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
BILYK, Nicholas; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
BILYK, Nickolas; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
BILYK, Paul; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
BILYK, Peter R.; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
BILYK, William; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
BILYK, Zane & Helen; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
BILYK; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
BINDER, Mel; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
BINETTE, Blanche; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
BINETTE, Gus; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
BINETTE, Joseph Ovila; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
BINETTE, Joseph; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
BINETTE, Laurent; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
BING, Jay (Wong); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
BINGAMAN Family; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
BINGEMAN, Carl; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
BINGEMAN, Ed; Times to Remember; Acadia
BINGEMAN, Edwin; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
BINGEMAN, Gerald; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
BINGEMAN, Margaret; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
BINGES, Steve Jr. & Margaret (Gergely); Under Eight Flags; Warner
BINGES, Steve Sr. & Annie (Gergely); Under Eight Flags; Warner
BINGHAM, Bertha; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
BINGHAM, Carolyn; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
BINGHAM, David Raoul; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
BINGHAM, DeLynn H; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
BINGHAM, Edith; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
BINGHAM, Herbert G.; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
BINGHAM, Howard; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
BINGHAM, Roy; Best In The West By A Damsite; Newell
BINGHAM, Wesley; Early Furrows; Provost
BINGHAM; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
BINGHAM; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
BINKLEY, D.F.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
BINKS, Alfred W.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
BINKS, Alfred; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
BINKS, Charles Henry; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
BINKS, Chas Henry; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
BINKS, Elsie; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
BINKS, Frederick; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
BINKS, Gladys; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
BINKS, Jack; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
BINKS; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
BINMORE; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
BINNETT, Ray; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
BINNEY, A.R.; Alberta's County of Mountain View; Mountain View
BINNIE, James; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
BINNIE, Jean (Warr); By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
BINNIE, Richard Dudley; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
BINNING, Duane & Carolyn; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
BINNING, Duane; From Danaview to Standard; Wheatland
BINNING, Ernest; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
BINNING, H.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
BINNING, Hermie & Nora; Botha Memories; Stettler
BINNING, Jeffrey; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
BINNING, Paul & Loretta; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
BINNING, Paul; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
BINNING; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
BINNS, D. M; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
BINNS, Dean & Isabelle; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
BINNS, H. K.; Our Foothills; Foothills
BINSCHUS, Patricia nee Trulson; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BINTZ, Hilbert & Marie; Buffalo Chips to Natural Gas; Special Area #3
BINYON, Paul; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
BIOLETTE, Low; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
BIOLETTI, Arthur; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BIOLETTI, John; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BIOLETTI, Lou; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
BIOLETTI, Louis; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
BIOLETTI, Ted; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
BIOLETTI, Thelma (Soderberg); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BIORKMAN, Nancy; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
BIRBECK; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
BIRCE, Allan & Pearl; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
BIRCE, Allan & Pearl; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
BIRCE, Allan; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
BIRCE, Pearl; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
BIRCE, William (Bill); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BIRCH Family; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
BIRCH, Art; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
BIRCH, Cecil; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BIRCH, Dr; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
BIRCH, Fred; Early Furrows; Provost
BIRCH, George Washington; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
BIRCH, Grace; Barnwell History; Taber
BIRCH, H.; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
BIRCH, Harry & Elizabeth (Wilkinson); Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
BIRCH, Harry; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
BIRCH, Hiram; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
BIRCH, Jack; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
BIRCH, Norman; Beaverlodge to the Rockies Supp.; Grande Prairie
BIRCH, Ted; Along Victoria Trail; Lamont
BIRCH, W.F.; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
BIRCHALL Story; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
BIRCHALL, Alfred; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
BIRCHALL, Doris; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
BIRCHALL, Florence; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
BIRCHALL, Kathleen; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
BIRCHALL, Peter; 207; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
BIRCHILL, J.; Verdant Valleys; Flagstaff
BIRCK, C.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
BIRCK, T.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
BIRD Family; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
BIRD, A. Stuart; Looking Back; Edmonton
BIRD, Ada; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BIRD, Alex; A History of Olds; Mountainview
BIRD, Alex; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
BIRD, Alfred; 124; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
BIRD, Art; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
BIRD, Arthur; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
BIRD, Arthur; Recollections of the Homestead Trails; Mountainview
BIRD, Bruce & Gladys; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
BIRD, Bruce; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
BIRD, C. & H; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
BIRD, Charles; The Eagle Calls; Mountainview
BIRD, Charlie; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
BIRD, Clarence & Amelia; Viking in Profile; Beaver
BIRD, Dennis & Laura; Viking in Progress; Beaver
BIRD, Don; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
BIRD, Douglas & Gwen; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
BIRD, Dr. Charley; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BIRD, Edward; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
BIRD, Ernest 'Buster'; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
BIRD, Frank; 61,124; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
BIRD, Fred; Through the Years; Red Deer
BIRD, Fred; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
BIRD, Geoffrey; 61,148; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
BIRD, George BIRD, Harry; Viking in Profile; Beaver
BIRD, George; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
BIRD, Georgette (JOUAN); Tomahawk Trails; Parkland
BIRD, Gregory Allan; 366; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BIRD, Iline; 116; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BIRD, J. C. (Jack); Our Foothills; Foothills
BIRD, J. E.; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
BIRD, Jack; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
BIRD, Jack; The Big Bend; Saddle Hills
BIRD, James; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
BIRD, James; Our Foothills; Foothills
BIRD, James; The Battle River Valley; Province
BIRD, Jamie Jock.; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
BIRD, Jeffrey; 124; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
BIRD, Jim; Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek; Paintearth
BIRD, Joe; Paddle Wheels to Bucket-Wheels; Athabasca
BIRD, Joe; The Land of Twelve Foot Davis; North West Province
BIRD, John & Ben; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
BIRD, John & Maggie; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
BIRD, John Jr. (See Norman HAFSO); Viking in Progress; Beaver
BIRD, John Sr.; Viking in Progress; Beaver
BIRD, John; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
BIRD, Josephine (Hounslow); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
BIRD, Joyce Ann; 366; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BIRD, Ken & Vi; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
BIRD, Ken; Tales and Trails; Foothills
BIRD, Larry & Linda; Viking in Progress; Beaver
BIRD, Lee (See Lloyd BIRD; Viking in Progress; Beaver
BIRD, Leslie Dawn; 366; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BIRD, Lionel & Elma; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
BIRD, Lionel; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BIRD, Lloyd & Angeline; Viking in Progress; Beaver
BIRD, May Gwendolyn; Looking Back; Edmonton
BIRD, Michael & Joanne; Through the Years; Foothills
BIRD, Murray; Viking in Progress; Beaver
BIRD, N. A.; Times to Remember; Acadia
BIRD, Peter; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
BIRD, Richard; 116; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BIRD, Richmond P.; Through the Years; Foothills
BIRD, Richmond P; Recollections of the Homestead Trails; Mountainview
BIRD, Ronald; Through the Years; Foothills
BIRD, Ronnie; 61,124; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
BIRD, Ruth; 124; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
BIRD, Sid; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
BIRD, Thos.; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
BIRD, W. Ken & Jennie; Viking in Progress; Beaver
BIRD, William D; 366; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BIRD, William; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
BIRD, William; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
BIRD, Winnie; 61,124; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
BIRD, Wm.; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
BIRD; Carstairs, Prairie Trails; Mountain View
BIRD; Recollections of the Homestead Trails; Mountainview
BIRD; Through the Years; Red Deer
BIRD; Wagon Trails Plowed Under; Mountain View
BIRDSALL, B.; Wagon Trails Plowed Under; Mountain View
BIRDSALL, Donald; A History of Olds; Mountainview
BIRDSALL, Donald; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
BIRDSALL, Dr. Alan; A History of Olds; Mountainview
BIRDSALL, Dr. Alan; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
BIRDSALL, J Everitt; 235; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BIRDSALL, J. Everett & Jean (KNUDSON); A History of Olds; Mountainview
BIRDSALL, J. Everett & Jean (Knudson); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
BIRDSALL, J.E. (Mrs); A History of Olds; Mountainview
BIRDSALL, J.E.; Alberta's County of Mountain View; Mountain View
BIRDSALL, Jean; 235; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BIRDSALL, Margaret (Mrs Loewen); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
BIRDSALL, Margaret; A History of Olds; Mountainview
BIRDSALL, Rev. Elliott; A History of Olds; Mountainview
BIRDSALL, Rev. Elliott; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
BIRDSALL, W.E.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
BIRDSALL, W.E.; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
BIRDSALL, W.E.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
BIRDSELL, Ivan & Melba; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
BIRDSEYE, Colonel; 29; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
BIRDSON, Lathom; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
BIRKBECK, Adeline; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
BIRKBECK, Ernest; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
BIRKBECK, Jack; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
BIRKBECK, Rose; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
BIRKBECK, Tom; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
BIRKBECK, Vera; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
BIRKBECK, William; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
BIRKENES, Mary (South); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
BIRKENES, Ron & Maud (Glaister); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
BIRKENES, Ronald; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
BIRKETT, Charles; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
BIRKETT, Charles; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
BIRKETT, George; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
BIRKETT, Lloyd; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
BIRKETT, Lloyd; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
BIRKETT, Mr. and Mrs. Arthur; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
BIRKHEIM; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
BIRKHIEM, Chris; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
BIRKHIEM, H.; A History of the People of Michichi; Starland
BIRKHIEM, Henry; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
BIRKHIEM, Walter; Still God's Country; Stettler
BIRKHOLTZ, Margaret; 132; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
BIRKHOLTZ, Mary; 132; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
BIRKHOLZ, Julius & Lydia; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
BIRKINESS, Gabriel; A History of Champion; Vulcan
BIRKINESS, Herbert; A History of Champion; Vulcan
BIRKINESS, Martin; A History of Champion; Vulcan
BIRKNESS, Oscar; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
BIRKS, Gilbert & Nora (Donnelly); Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
BIRKY, Olive (Zailo); By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
BIRLEY, Derek; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BIRLEY, Doug; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BIRLEY, Frank; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BIRLEY, Ken & Mary; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BIRLEY, Ken; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
BIRLEY, May; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BIRLEY, Nina; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BIRMINGHAM, Arlene; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
BIRMINGHAM, Don & Arlene; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
BIRMINGHAM, Jack & Jean; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
BIRMINGHAM, Jim; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
BIRMINGHAM, Sam; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
BIRMINGHAM, Sarah; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
BIRNELL; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
BIRNEY, B.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
BIRNEY, Barbara; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BIRNEY, Bry; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BIRNEY, Carrie Mae nee Logan; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BIRNEY, Charlie & Frances; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
BIRNEY, Dick; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BIRNEY, Dixie (Mitchell); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BIRNEY, Gertrude nee Gordon; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BIRNEY, Harry; Our Foothills; Foothills
BIRNEY, Irma (Fairbanks); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BIRNEY, Mae nee Logan; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BIRNEY, Muriel (GOULD); A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
BIRNEY, Richard E.; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BIRNEY, Richard; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BIRNEY, Roland; Recollections of the Homestead Trails; Mountainview
BIRNEY, Victor; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BIRNEY, W. G.; Our Foothills; Foothills
BIRNEY, Walter & Emma; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
BIRNEY, Walter K.; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
BIRNEY, William; Our Foothills; Foothills
BIRNIE, Alex; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BIRNIE, Alice (Kummer); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BIRNIE, Evelyn (Brant); The Golden Years; Barrhead
BIRNIE, Gladys (Hawkey); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BIRNIE, Janet (Meunier); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BIRNIE, Janet (Meunler); The Golden Years; Barrhead
BIRNIE, Jim; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BIRNIE, Jim; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BIRNIE, Jimmy Jr; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BIRNIE, John (Jack); In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
BIRNIE, L.V.; Best In The West By A Damsite; Newell
BIRNIE, Loreen (Gummow); The Golden Years; Barrhead
BIRNIE, Mrs. Edna (L'Hirondelle); The Golden Years; Barrhead
BIRNIE, Scotty (Hawkey); The Golden Years; Barrhead
BIRNIE, Tom; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BIRO, Alex; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
BIRO, Mike; Under Eight Flags; Warner
BIROSH, George & Rita; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
BIROSH, George; Hardships & Happiness; Westlock
BIROSH, John & Ann; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
BIRT Family; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
BIRT, J.W.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
BIRT, Mae; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BIRT, Tom; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
BIRTCH, Lucille; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
BIRTELS, Fred; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
BIRTLE Family; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
BIRTLE, Joe; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
BIRTLES, George; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
BIRTLES, Joseph; 136; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
BIRTLES, Joseph; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
BIRTSCH, Henry; The Clear Vision; Clearhills
BIRWERT, Helen Dehid; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
BIRWERT, W.; Viking in Profile; Beaver
BISACRE, Elizabeth; The English Colony; Wheatland
BISACRE, Frank; The English Colony; Wheatland
BISBE, John Huston; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
BISBING; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
BISCHKE, Edwin & Emma (Hauck); Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
BISCHKE, Gottlieb; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts; Cypress
BISCHKE, Gottlieb; Through the Years; Red Deer
BISCHKE, Helen; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
BISCHKE, Hilda; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
BISCHKE, John; Through the Years; Red Deer
BISCHKE, Lou & Violet (Flood); A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
BISCHKE, Ludwig & Magdalena (Heid); A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
BISCHKE, Michael & Bertha (Derheim); A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
BISCHKE, Reuben & Agnes; A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
BISCHKE, Wilhelm & Magdalena (Will); A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
BISCHKE, William & Mary (Suiz); A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
BISCHKE; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
BISCHOFF, Dr. George; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BISCHOFF, Flora (MORRISON); A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
BISCHOFF, Fredrich & Mary Jane; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
BISCHOFF, Joseph; The Past to the Present; Cypress
BISCHOFF, Leonard Sr; Times to Remember; Acadia
BISCHOFF, Phil; Tales and Trails; Foothills
BISCKE, Wes & Jean; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
BISCOTTI, John & Bridgette (See Restaurants); Viking in Progress; Beaver
BISENIER, Charlie; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
BISGROVE, Alf; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
BISGROVE, Ronnie & Hilda; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
BISH, Bill; Seven Persons, One Hundred Sixty Acres and a Dream; Cypress
BISH, Bill; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
BISH, Cory; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
BISH, Denver; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
BISH, Fred & Emma; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
BISH, Grant & Audrey; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
BISH, Homer & Lenore; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
BISH, Percy & Jeannette; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
BISH, Phillip; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
BISH, Russell; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
BISH, Stuart; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
BISH, Tyne & Sarah; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
BISH, Walter & Verna; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
BISH, Wesley & Elsie; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
BISHE; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
BISHEL, Ralph; Spurs and Shovels; Newell
BISHELL, Jean; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
BISHELL, Walter; Where the Prairie Meets the Hills; Special Area #4
BISHOF, A.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
BISHON, Patricia (Spitzer); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BISHOP Brothers; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
BISHOP, (of Calgary); West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
BISHOP, Adelbert; Golden Memoirs; Special Area #3
BISHOP, Adelbert; Times to Remember; Acadia
BISHOP, Al; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
BISHOP, Archie; Life and Legends; Foothills
BISHOP, Art & Alma; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
BISHOP, Arthur J; 82; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
BISHOP, Arthur; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
BISHOP, Bill; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
BISHOP, Bill; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
BISHOP, Byron & Letticia; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
BISHOP, Byron & Letticia; Viking in Progress; Beaver
BISHOP, C. A.; The Eagle Calls; Mountainview
BISHOP, C.A. "Clint"; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
BISHOP, C.A. 'Clint'; A History of Olds; Mountainview
BISHOP, Carol; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
BISHOP, Carol; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
BISHOP, charles; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
BISHOP, Cleo (Mrs); 69; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
BISHOP, Cleveland; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
BISHOP, Clifford; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
BISHOP, Clinton & Laura; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
BISHOP, Clinton A; Many Trails Crossed Here; Sp Area #3
BISHOP, D.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
BISHOP, Don; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
BISHOP, Donald; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
BISHOP, Doug; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
BISHOP, Douglas; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
BISHOP, Dr. George; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BISHOP, Dr. George; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
BISHOP, Dr.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
BISHOP, Duane & Ona; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
BISHOP, E T; 103; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
BISHOP, E.T. (Mrs); Looking Back; Edmonton
BISHOP, Eliza; 281; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
BISHOP, Erma (GAUNCE); Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
BISHOP, Erma (Gaunce); The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
BISHOP, Erma; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
BISHOP, Ernest; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
BISHOP, Floyd; Many Trails Crossed Here; Sp Area #3
BISHOP, Frank Taylor; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
BISHOP, Frank Taylor; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
BISHOP, Frank; Tales and Trails; Foothills
BISHOP, George F.; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
BISHOP, George; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
BISHOP, George; Ten Dollars and a Dream; Northern Lights
BISHOP, Glen; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
BISHOP, Hubert; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
BISHOP, J.; The Nose Creek Story From 1792; Rockyview
BISHOP, J; 96; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
BISHOP, Jack (See Livery Barns); Viking in Progress; Beaver
BISHOP, James & Erma (Gaunce); Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
BISHOP, James Gaunce Jr.; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
BISHOP, James Gaunce Jr; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
BISHOP, James lbylor; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
BISHOP, James Taylor; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
BISHOP, John William & Frances; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
BISHOP, John; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BISHOP, John; Barnwell History; Taber
BISHOP, Joseph; In The Beginning; Paintearth
BISHOP, Liza; 207; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
BISHOP, Luther; Recollections of the Homestead Trails; Mountainview
BISHOP, Manferd; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
BISHOP, Margaret (Larkin); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
BISHOP, Miss; 69; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
BISHOP, Morris; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BISHOP, Mr; 308; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
Bishop, Mrs.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
BISHOP, Mrs; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
BISHOP, Ralph T.; Looking Back; Edmonton
BISHOP, Ray & Irene; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
BISHOP, Reginald; Recollections of the Homestead Trails; Mountainview
BISHOP, Rev. Charles; Early Furrows; Provost
BISHOP, Roland Alson; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
BISHOP, Ross; Looking Back; Edmonton
BISHOP, Roy; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
BISHOP, Roy; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
BISHOP, Russel; Prairie and People; Forty Mile
BISHOP, Spencer; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
BISHOP, Stan; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BISHOP, Thomas James & Gertrude (TAYLOR); Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
BISHOP, Thomas James & Gertrude (Taylor); The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
BISHOP, Tom F.; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
BISHOP, Tom F; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
BISHOP, Tom; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
BISHOP, Tom; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
BISHOP, Wallace & Betty; Mosquitoes, Muskeg and Memories; East Peace
BISHOP, Walter; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
BISHOP; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
BISHOP; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
BISHOP; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
BISHOP; The Nose Creek Story From 1792; Rockyview
BISKEYEAE, Maria; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
BISKEYEAE, Pierre; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
BISKUP, Walter; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
BISKYEE, Pierre; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
BISSEL, Walter; 38; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
BISSELL, Charles & Anna; Viking in Progress; Beaver
BISSELL, Dr. Erwyn; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BISSELL, Harold; Viking in Progress; Beaver
BISSELL, Herbert & Jenny (HALL); Viking in Progress; Beaver
BISSELL, John; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
BISSELL, Joseph W.; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
BISSELL, Keith; Looking Back; Edmonton
BISSELL, Kenneth; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
BISSELL, Leman (1905); Viking in Progress; Beaver
BISSELL, Luther & Cecilia; Viking in Progress; Beaver
BISSELL, Terrance; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
BISSELL, Torrence; Viking in Progress; Beaver
BISSELL, Walter Clark & Letitia; Viking in Progress; Beaver
BISSET, Con; Beautiful Fields; Camrose
BISSET, Con; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
BISSETT Family; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
BISSETT, Alec; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
BISSETT, Alex; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
BISSETT, Alexander (Scotty); Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
BISSETT, Andrew; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
BISSETT, Athol; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BISSETT, Beryl; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
BISSETT, George; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BISSETT, Joe; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
BISSETT, Lucy; 214,215; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BISSETT, Robert; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
BISSETTE, Joe; 153,154,214,261; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BISSETTE, Joe; Sodbusters Invade the Peace; Province Northwest
BISSETTE, Joe; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BISSETTE, Marie Antoinette; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BISSETTE, Mary; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BISSETTE, Michelle; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BISSETTE, Raymond; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BISSIG, Kasper; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
BISSON, Baptiste; The Land of Twelve Foot Davis; North West Province
BISSON, Catherine; The Land of Twelve Foot Davis; North West Province
BISSON, Clarince; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
BISSON, Dr; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
BISSON, Elzear; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
BISSON, Gisele; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
BISSON, Graziella; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
BISSON, Jeannette; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
BISSON, Joe; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
BISSON, John; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
BISSON, Joseph; Peace River Remembers; Peace
BISSON, Louis; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
BISSON, Mr; 46; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BISSON, Percy; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
BISSON, Percy; Peace River Remembers; Peace
BISSONNETTE, Mabel; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
BISSONNETTE, Pierre; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
BISTRITAN, Craig; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BISTRITAN, Gary; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BISTRITAN, Nick & Jean; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
Bistritan, Nick; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
BISWANGER, Annetta; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
BISWANGER, Edward; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
BISWANGER, Edwin; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
BISWANGER, Evelyn (Albert); The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
BISWANGER, Evelyn (Johnson); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BISWANGER, Harold L; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
BISWANGER, Harold; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
BISWANGER, Kit (Lighbown); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BISWANGER, Lawrence; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
BISWANGER, Muriel; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
BISWANGER, Nettie nee Carswell; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BISWANGER, Nettle; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
BISWANGER, Robert; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BISWANGER, Stephen H; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
BISWANGER, Steve & Nettie; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
BISWANGER, Steve H.; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
BISWANGER, Steve; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
BISWANGER, Steve; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BISWANGER; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
BITCON, Andrew; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
BITNER, Mr. & Mrs.; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
BITTLE, Charlie; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
BITTMAN, Andrew & Johanna; Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
BITTMAN, Simon; Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
BITTNER, A.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
BITTNER, Albert; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
BITTNER, Anthony; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
BITTNER, Art; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BITTNER, August & Wanda (Schachtschneider); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BITTNER, C.; Bucking Poles & Butter Churns; Mountainview
BITTNER, Ed; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
BITTNER, Emmanuel; Looking Back; Camrose
BITTNER, Frieda (Lankoff); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BITTNER, Gustav & Lydia; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts III; Cypress
BITTNER, Helen (Simpson); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BITTNER, John; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
BITTNER, Louie; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
BITTNER, Ludwig; Looking Back; Camrose
BITTNER, Mike; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
BITTNER, O.; Bucking Poles & Butter Churns; Mountainview
BITTNER, Paul; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
BITTNER, Reinhold & Emma; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts III; Cypress
BITTNER, Rose (Frank); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BITTNER, Rudolf; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
BITTNER, Rudolph; Looking Back; Camrose
BITTNER, Rudy & Marie; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BITTNER, Scott, Ron & Sally-Jo; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BITTNER, Walter; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
BITTNER, William; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
BITTNER; In The Beginning; Paintearth
BITTORF, George & Mary (Schwandt); Wagons to Wings; Warner
BITTORF, George; Prairie and People; Forty Mile
BITTORF, George; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
BITTORF, Nicholas A; Prairie and People; Forty Mile
BITTORF, Robin & Sharon (See Harvey McGINITIE, Banks); Viking in Progress; Beaver
BITTORF, William; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
BITTORF, Wm. & Ethel; Wheat Country II; Vulcan
BITZ, Albert; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
BITZ, Jacob; Acme Memories; Kneehill
BITZ, John & Dorothy (Kathan); Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
BITZ, Ted; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
BITZER, Carl; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
BITZER, Jacob; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
BIVENS, Roy; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
BIXBY, Art & Lusene (Tenney, Mohan); Wagons to Wings; Warner
BIXBY, C F; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BIXBY, Frank; Beaverlodge to the Rockies Supp.; Grande Prairie
BIXBY, Halsey & Eunice (Millhaem); Wagons to Wings; Warner
BIXBY, Willard & Fred; Memories of Verdant Valley; Starland
BIXBY, William & Lyda (Parkhurst); Wagons to Wings; Warner
BIZEK, Adolph & Euphemia; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
BIZEK, Albert; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
BIZEK, Arthur; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
BIZEK, David & Lorine; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
BIZON, Josef & Maria; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
BIZUK, John & Domka; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
BJARENSEN; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BJARNASON, Albert; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
BJARNASON, David; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
BJARNASON, Johann; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
BJARNSDOTTIR, Signidur; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BJARNSON, Johann; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BJELDE, Rev. N.A.; Beaver Tales; Beaver
BJELDE, Rev. N.A.; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
BJELKE, Arthur; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
BJELKE, Carl; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
BJELKE, Gustav; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
BJELLAND, Hilda; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
BJERGE, Helmer; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
BJERKASN, Christina; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
BJERKE, Benny; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
BJERKE, Ole; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BJERKE, Thor; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
BJERKE; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
BJERKSETH, Parelius; Beaver Tales; Beaver
BJORDAL Family; A History of Olds; Mountainview
BJORDAL, Alfred & Henderine; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
BJORDAL, Rick; A History of Olds; Mountainview
BJORDAL, Rick; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
BJORDAL; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
BJORDALL Family; A History of Champion; Vulcan
BJORGAN, Henry & Mary; Wandering River History; Lakeland
BJORGAN, James & Maria; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
BJORGE, Carl, John, Louie; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
BJORGE, Raymond; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
BJORGE, Raymond; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
BJORGUFSON, Sven; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
BJORGUM, Elsie (PEARSON); Harvest of Memories; Camrose
BJORGUM, Lloyd & Mildred; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BJORGUM, Lloyd; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
BJORGUM, Martin; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
BJORGUM, Merlin; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
BJORGUM, Mildred (LYSENG); Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
BJORGUM, Ole; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
BJORGUM, Ovet; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
BJORGUM, Sheldon; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BJORGUM, Willie; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
BJORK, Carl; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
BJORK, Clarence; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
BJORK, Magnus; Seventy-Five Years Along the Red Deer River; Red Deer
BJORK, Peter; Battle River Country; Camrose
BJORK; Seventy-Five Years Along the Red Deer River; Red Deer
BJORKBLADE, Mrs; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
BJORKELAND, E W (Mrs); The Park Country; Red Deer
BJORKELAND, E W; The Park Country; Red Deer
BJORKELAND, E. W; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
BJORKELAND, H.H.; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BJORKELAND, Henry Hudson; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
BJORKELAND, Henry; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
BJORKELAND, Victor; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
BJORKELAND, Victor; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
BJORKELANDS; The Park Country; Red Deer
BJORKGREN, K.J.; Little Beaver Tales; Camrose
BJORKGRENS, Karl; The Battle River Valley; Province
BJORKLAND, Jens; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
BJORKLAND, Oscar; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BJORKLAND, Pearl nee Warner; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BJORKLOF, Ernest; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
BJORKLUND, A.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
BJORKLUND; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
BJORKMAN, Cal & Opal; Mosquitoes, Muskeg and Memories; East Peace
BJORKMAN, G. (Collier's Book); Viking in Profile; Beaver
BJORKMAN, J.P. (1906); Viking in Profile; Beaver
BJORKMAN, Vic; Wagon Trails Plowed Under; Mountain View
BJORNSDOTTIR, Brynjolfina Haldors (Dora); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BJORNSDOTTIR, Gudbjorg; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BJORNSEN, Louis; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
BJORNSON Family; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
BJORNSON, Alvie & Evelyn; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
BJORNSON, Alvie; A History of Champion; Vulcan
BJORNSON, Arthur & Marjorie; Duchess and District; Newell
BJORNSON, Arthur & Molly; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
BJORNSON, Betty (Gruntman); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BJORNSON, Bjorn, Gilli; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
BJORNSON, Bjorn; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
BJORNSON, Bjorn; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BJORNSON, Bjorn; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
BJORNSON, Bud & Anne; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
BJORNSON, Clifford; Battle River Country; Camrose
BJORNSON, Conrad; Battle River Country; Camrose
BJORNSON, Dale Leroy; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
BJORNSON, Denise; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
BJORNSON, Dennis; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
BJORNSON, Espern; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
BJORNSON, Gudmundor; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
BJORNSON, Henri; A History of Champion; Vulcan
BJORNSON, Irvin; Memory Opens the Door; Camrose
BJORNSON, J.O.; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
BJORNSON, J; The Park Country; Red Deer
BJORNSON, Johann; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
BJORNSON, Ken; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
BJORNSON, Kenneth; A History of Champion; Vulcan
BJORNSON, Leo; Battle River Country; Camrose
BJORNSON, Ole; Battle River Country; Camrose
BJORNSON, Paul; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BJORNSON, Peter & Myrtle; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
BJORNSON, S J; The Park Country; Red Deer
BJORNSON, S; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
BJORNSON, Ted; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
BJORNSON, Thate; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
BJORNSRUD, Agnes; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
BJORNSTAD, (Burnstad) Per & Christiana; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
BJORNSTAD, Abel & Ida; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
BJORNSTAD, Carl & Betty; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
BJORNSTAD, John & Clara; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
BJORNSTAD, Karl; A History of Champion; Vulcan
BJORNSTAD, Thomas; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts; Cypress
BJORNSTROM, Erick; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
BJORNSTROM, Lambert; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
BJORNSTROM, Theador; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
BJORSTRUM, John & Olava; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
BJORSUND, John; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
BJUR, Buford; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BJUR, Frank; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BJUR, Fritz; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
BJUR, Gust & Anna; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
BJUR, John Alfred; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
BJUR, Peter Alfred; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
BJUR, Peter; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
BJURS; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BLACHE, Joseph Arthur; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
BLACHE, Napoleon; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
BLACHLEY, K.; Barnwell History; Taber
BLACHLEY, W.B.; A History of Champion; Vulcan
BLACHUT, Frank & Catherine; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
BLACK BEETLE, (Hotel/Rooming House); 240,242,335; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
BLACK EAGLE; 100; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
BLACK Family; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BLACK JACK; 100,101; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
BLACK, A. L.; KIK Country; Rockyview
BLACK, A..; The Battle River Valley; Province
BLACK, A.D. (Mrs); One Day's Journey; Rockyview
BLACK, Able; 260; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
BLACK, Agnes Simpson; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
BLACK, Alex D; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BLACK, Alexander; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
BLACK, Alexander; Through the Years; Red Deer
BLACK, Andrew Jr; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
BLACK, Angus; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
BLACK, Anson Osier; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
BLACK, Arthur; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
BLACK, Berenice; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
BLACK, Bernice (Shuttleworth); 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BLACK, Berry; Prairie and People; Forty Mile
BLACK, Bill; Edmonton Academy of Medicine; Edmonton
BLACK, Bill; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BLACK, Bob & Betty; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
BLACK, C; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
BLACK, Cecil; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BLACK, Charles; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
BLACK, Charlie; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
BLACK, Chester; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
BLACK, Clarissa; 69,70; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
BLACK, Dave; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
BLACK, Dick; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
BLACK, Dorothy; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
BLACK, Douglas; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
BLACK, Dr.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
BLACK, E.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
BLACK, Edgie; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
BLACK, Edith; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
BLACK, Edna; 37; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BLACK, Eliza; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
BLACK, Enyde; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BLACK, Ernest Lemuel; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
BLACK, Ernie; Battle River Country; Camrose
BLACK, George Young & Genevieve; Ogden Whistle; Rockyview
BLACK, George; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
BLACK, George; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
Black, George; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
BLACK, Glen; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
BLACK, H L; 71; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
BLACK, Harry & Mabel; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
BLACK, Harry N.; The Lantern Years; Provost
BLACK, Harry N; 66,67,68,69,70,75; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
BLACK, Harry; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
BLACK, Harry; The Bend; Lethbridge
BLACK, Hazel (Schultz); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BLACK, Henry & Emma; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
BLACK, Herb; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BLACK, Hubert; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
BLACK, Hubert; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
BLACK, Hugh; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
BLACK, J.; Bucking Poles & Butter Churns; Mountainview
BLACK, J.; In The Shade Of The Mountains; Clearwater
BLACK, J.; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
BLACK, Jack; 67; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
BLACK, James Ferguson & Margaret; Ogden Whistle; Rockyview
BLACK, James Nelson; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
BLACK, James; 70; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
BLACK, James; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
BLACK, James; Tales and Trails; Foothills
BLACK, James; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
BLACK, James; Verdant Valleys; Flagstaff
BLACK, James; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
BLACK, Jim; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BLACK, Jim; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BLACK, John; 70; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
BLACK, John; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
BLACK, John; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past; Willow Creek
BLACK, John; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
BLACK, John; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
BLACK, John; Verdant Valleys; Flagstaff
BLACK, Kelly; A History of Olds; Mountainview
BLACK, Kelly; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
BLACK, Louisa; 70; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
BLACK, Lyle; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
BLACK, Lyle; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
BLACK, M. R. (Miss); Vegreville In Review; Minburn
BLACK, Marcella; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BLACK, Marcellus; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
BLACK, Mel; KIK Country; Rockyview
BLACK, Mike; 260; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
BLACK, Mr; 64; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
BLACK, Mrs. & Mrs.; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
BLACK, Mrs.; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BLACK, Mrs; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
BLACK, Nancy; 70; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
BLACK, Phoebe; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BLACK, Rev. James; A History of Olds; Mountainview
BLACK, Rev. James; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
BLACK, Rev. W.H.; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
BLACK, Richard & Margaret; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
BLACK, Robert 'Bob'; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
BLACK, Robert; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
BLACK, Robert; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BLACK, Ronald; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
BLACK, Sam; Across the Smoky; Greenview
BLACK, Samuel; Paddle Wheels to Bucket-Wheels; Athabasca
BLACK, Samuel; The Land of Twelve Foot Davis; North West Province
BLACK, Sid; Prairie and People; Forty Mile
BLACK, T E; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
BLACK, T.; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
BLACK, Ted; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
BLACK, Thomas; Tales and Trails; Foothills
BLACK, Tom; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
BLACK, Tommy; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
BLACK, W. B.; Our Foothills; Foothills
BLACK, W.E.; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
BLACK, Wally; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BLACK, Walter & Elizabeth; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
BLACK, William Porter; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
BLACK, William W; Lure of the Homestead; Camrose
BLACK, William; 70; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
BLACK, William; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past; Willow Creek
BLACK, Wm.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
BLACK, Wm; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
BLACK, Wm; Snake Valley; Vulcan
BLACK; 33,73; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
BLACK; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
BLACK; Many Trails Crossed Here; Sp Area #3
BLACK; The Nose Creek Story From 1792; Rockyview
BLACK; White Creek Echoes; Red Deer
BLACKBOURN, Fred; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
BLACKBOURNE, Alec; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
Blackbourne, F.H.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
BLACKBOURNE, Jack; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
BLACKBURN Family; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
BLACKBURN, Alice; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
BLACKBURN, Charles; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
BLACKBURN, Corinne; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
BLACKBURN, Donna; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
BLACKBURN, Edgar & Aurore (Mimi); Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
BLACKBURN, George; Golden Memoirs; Special Area #3
BLACKBURN, James; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
BLACKBURN, Lewis; 72; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
BLACKBURN, Lucien & Clara; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
BLACKBURN, Miss; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
BLACKBURN, Thomas; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
BLACKBURN, Tom; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
BLACKBURN, Walter W; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
BLACKBURN, Wm; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
BLACKBURN; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
BLACKBURN; Carstairs, Prairie Trails; Mountain View
BLACKBURN; Then and Now; Yellowhead
BLACKBURN; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
BLACKBURNE, Rose; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
BLACKFOOT INDIAN JEAN; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BLACKFORD, Sandra; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
BLACKHALL, David; Through the Years; Red Deer
BLACKHURST, Annie; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
BLACKHURST, R.; Derbytown Echoes; Clearwater
BLACKHURST, Robert; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
BLACKHURST; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
BLACKIE Family; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
BLACKIE, Mr; 323; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BLACKIE, Walter & Betty; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
BLACKIE, William &; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
BLACKLEDGE, Richard; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
BLACKLOCK, Adam; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
BLACKLOCK, Adam; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
BLACKLOCK, Alexander & Armina (Prowse); Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
BLACKLOCK, Dave; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
BLACKLOCK, David Bell; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
BLACKLOCK, Harold; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
BLACKLOCK, Harold; Spirit and Trails of Lac Ste Anne; Lac Ste Anne
BLACKLOCK, John Family; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
BLACKLOCK, John; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
BLACKLOCK, T.; Looking Back; Edmonton
BLACKLOCK; Our Foothills; Foothills
BLACKLOCK; Tales and Trails; Foothills
BLACKLOCK; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
BLACKMAN, Charlie; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
BLACKMAN, Harry; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BLACKMER, Albert & Jeanette (Gibson); Under Eight Flags; Warner
BLACKMER, C.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
BLACKMER, David & Denise (Kline); Under Eight Flags; Warner
BLACKMER, James & Thelma (Harris); Under Eight Flags; Warner
BLACKMER, Jim & Valerie (Angyal); Under Eight Flags; Warner
BLACKMER, John & Adeline (Stelton); Under Eight Flags; Warner
BLACKMER, John R. Sr.; The History of the Border Country of Coutts; Warner
BLACKMER, Michael & Noreen (McCoy); Under Eight Flags; Warner
BLACKMER, Raymond & Joyce (Chapman); Under Eight Flags; Warner
BLACKMER, Robert & Audrey (Lodermeier); Under Eight Flags; Warner
BLACKMER, Russel; The History of the Border Country of Coutts; Warner
BLACKMER, Russell; The History of the Border Country of Coutts; Warner
BLACKMER, Russell; Under Eight Flags; Warner
BLACKMER, Tom; Under Eight Flags; Warner
BLACKMER, Walter; The History of the Border Country of Coutts; Warner
BLACKMER, Warren; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
BLACKMORE Family; Early Furrows; Provost
BLACKMORE, C.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
BLACKMORE, Charles; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
BLACKMORE, D.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
BLACKMORE, Edgar; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
BLACKMORE, Fayila Maurene; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
BLACKMORE, Gordon & Lois; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
BLACKMORE, Harold W; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
BLACKMORE, Hortense; Beautiful Fields; Camrose
BLACKMORE, John Hom; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
BLACKMORE, M.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
BLACKMORE, Mary Viola; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
BLACKMORE, R. W.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
BLACKMORE, R.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
BLACKMORE, Winston W; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
BLACKMORE; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
BLACKSTAD, Hans; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
BLACKSTAD, Michael; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
BLACKSTAD, Ole; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
BLACKSTOCK, J.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
BLACKSTOCK, John; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
BLACKWELL, Bud; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BLACKWELL, Ethel (Dimps) & Camille Lemire; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BLACKWELL, F A; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BLACKWELL, Hilary; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
BLACKWELL, Lois; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BLACKWELL, Rev. D.; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BLACKWELL, Spencer & Ethel (Kipp); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BLACKWELL, Spencer; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BLACKWELL, Spencer; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BLACKWELL, William; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
BLACKWELL; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
BLACKWOOD, Alex; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
BLACKWOOD, Alexander H.; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
BLACKWOOD, C; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BLACKWOOD, Chas; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BLACKWOOD, James Neil; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
BLACKWOOD, Mr; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BLACKWOOD; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
BLACKWOODS; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
BLADE, Dan; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
BLADE, Fred; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
BLADE, Herb; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
BLADES, Alta; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BLADES, Bertha; One of a Kind; Barrhead
BLADES, Bertha; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
BLADES, Bessie; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BLADES, Bill; For Devon's Sake; Leduc
BLADES, Christopher & Jane; Lure of the Homestead; Camrose
BLADES, Christopher George & Jane; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
BLADES, Donabelle (Anderson); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BLADES, Donald; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BLADES, Dorlene (Swainson); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BLADES, Edgar; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
BLADES, Elsie; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BLADES, Emily (McLean); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BLADES, Emma (Janke) (Dunham); Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
BLADES, Ernest & Jessie; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
BLADES, Ernest; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BLADES, Ernest; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
BLADES, Evelyn; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BLADES, F H; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BLADES, Florence; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
BLADES, Fred; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BLADES, Fred; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
BLADES, George; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
BLADES, Herb; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BLADES, Jack; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BLADES, James; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BLADES, James; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
BLADES, James; Through the Years; Red Deer
BLADES, Jeff; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BLADES, Jim & Johannah; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
BLADES, Jim; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BLADES, Johannah; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BLADES, Kathy; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BLADES, Laurie & Aileen (Suchow); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BLADES, Laurie & Edith; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
BLADES, Laurie; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
BLADES, Len; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BLADES, Leona (deceased); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BLADES, Leona; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BLADES, Leonard; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
BLADES, Leonard; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BLADES, Les; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
BLADES, Mrs. Bertha; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BLADES, Myrtle; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BLADES, Norman; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BLADES, Olive; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BLADES, Phyllis (Turner); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BLADES, Ray; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
BLADES, Ray; Lure of the Homestead; Camrose
BLADES, Ronald; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
BLADES, Ted; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
BLADES, Victor & Laurele; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
BLADES, Wilfred; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BLADES, William; Through the Years; Red Deer
BLADES; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BLADES; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
BLADY, Frank; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
BLAES, Emily; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BLAESER, Gerald & Shirley; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
BLAGDEN, Harry; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
BLAHUN Family; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
BLAIKIE, Harris; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
BLAIKIE, Harry; Through the Years; Red Deer
BLAIKIE, Robert; Through the Years; Red Deer
BLAIN, Antoine; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
BLAIN, Antoine; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
BLAIN, Arnold; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
BLAIN, Bernice (Johnson); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BLAIN, Christina; Looking Back; Edmonton
BLAIN, Edward Allison (Tip); The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
BLAIN, Edward; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
BLAIN, Eugene; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
BLAIN, Fred & Mrs.; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BLAIN, Fred; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
BLAIN, Fred; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BLAIN, George; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BLAIN, Hilda & Mark Sr.; For Devon's Sake; Leduc
BLAIN, Hulda (Sills); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BLAIN, John; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BLAIN, Joseph; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
BLAIN, Loren; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
BLAIN, Mark Jr.; For Devon's Sake; Leduc
BLAIN, Nels; A History of Olds; Mountainview
BLAIN, Nels; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
BLAIN, Nels; The Eagle Calls; Mountainview
BLAIN, Patricia; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
BLAIN, Pauline (Sills); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BLAIN, Percy; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
BLAIN, Wilson; A Trail Grows Dim; Mountainview
BLAIN, Wilson; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
BLAIN; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
BLAINE, Bob; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
BLAINE, Eugene Fay; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
BLAINE, Isaac; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
BLAINE, Lawrence; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
BLAINE, Margaret (Roy); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
BLAINE, Margaret Foerster; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
BLAINE, Sharron (Bethell); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
BLAINE; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
BLAINE; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
BLAIR Family; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BLAIR Family; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
BLAIR Family; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
BLAIR, A (Mrs); 186; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BLAIR, Al; Through the Years; Red Deer
BLAIR, Albert; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
BLAIR, Allan B.; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
BLAIR, Allan B.; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
BLAIR, Allan; 70,171; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BLAIR, Archie; 70,109; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BLAIR, Arnold; Through the Years; Red Deer
BLAIR, Arthur; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
BLAIR, Aubrey & Thelma; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
BLAIR, Aubrey; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
BLAIR, B; Land of Red and White; St. Paul
BLAIR, Bernice Norma; 71; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BLAIR, Bernice; 50,109; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BLAIR, Bertrom E.; Early Furrows; Provost
BLAIR, Betty; 70; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BLAIR, Bill Sr (Mr & Mrs); 68,69; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BLAIR, Bill; 67,68; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BLAIR, Bill; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
BLAIR, Billy; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
BLAIR, Blanch; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
BLAIR, Bunn; Through the Years; Red Deer
BLAIR, Clarence; Early Furrows; Provost
BLAIR, Claude; Through the Years; Red Deer
BLAIR, Clint; Early Furrows; Provost
BLAIR, Daniel; 41; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BLAIR, David; Through the Years; Red Deer
BLAIR, Dennis Uriah; Through the Years; Red Deer
BLAIR, Dennis; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
BLAIR, Dick; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
BLAIR, Don; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BLAIR, Donald; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
BLAIR, Doris; 109; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BLAIR, Douglas G; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BLAIR, Dr; 175; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
BLAIR, Ed & Bertha; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
BLAIR, Elinor & Lewis; My Neighbors and Yours; Rockyview
BLAIR, Ellen; 18,28,71,109; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BLAIR, Essie; 70; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BLAIR, George & Lois; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
BLAIR, Gerald; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
BLAIR, Gordon; My Neighbors and Yours; Rockyview
BLAIR, Greg; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BLAIR, Henry; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
BLAIR, Henry; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
BLAIR, Isobel; 49,70; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BLAIR, Iva (Ivy); The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
BLAIR, J. T.; Through the Years; Red Deer
BLAIR, J.; A History of the People of Michichi; Starland
BLAIR, Jack; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
BLAIR, James L.; Through the Years; Red Deer
BLAIR, Jim; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
BLAIR, Joffre; 109,171; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BLAIR, John & Merle; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
BLAIR, John Kenneth; 71; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BLAIR, John; 37,70; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BLAIR, John; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
BLAIR, John; Duchess and District; Newell
BLAIR, John; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
BLAIR, John; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
BLAIR, John; Through the Years; Red Deer
BLAIR, Joyce (Irish); Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
BLAIR, June; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
BLAIR, Ken & Lucille; Buffalo Chips to Natural Gas; Special Area #3
BLAIR, Ken (Mrs); 186; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BLAIR, Kenneth (Ken); 26,70; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BLAIR, Lewis R.; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
BLAIR, Lucile (Lucille); 71, 187; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BLAIR, M.; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
BLAIR, Marion & Gordon; My Neighbors and Yours; Rockyview
BLAIR, Marion nee Preston; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BLAIR, Marion; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BLAIR, Marjorie; 50,70,109; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BLAIR, Martin & Shaunna; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BLAIR, Mervin Leonard; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
BLAIR, Mr; 247; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
BLAIR, Mrs.; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
BLAIR, Mrs; 143; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BLAIR, Myrtle; 70; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BLAIR, Nelson; 71; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BLAIR, Noel; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
BLAIR, O M (Mrs); 186; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BLAIR, O M; 19,143; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BLAIR, Oliver; 70,171; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BLAIR, Ollie; 17; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BLAIR, Oscar; 78; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BLAIR, Pete; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
BLAIR, R; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BLAIR, Robert; Duchess and District; Newell
BLAIR, Robert; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
BLAIR, Roy; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
BLAIR, Ruth; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
BLAIR, S. M.; Paddle Wheels to Bucket-Wheels; Athabasca
BLAIR, Sanford; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
BLAIR, Scotty; Waterhole and the Land North of the Peace; Fairview
BLAIR, Sylvia (Cullen); The English Colony; Wheatland
BLAIR, Terrance; Through the Years; Red Deer
BLAIR, The Story; Back Over the Trail; Kneehill
BLAIR, Thomas (Edythe McTavish); Tales and Trails; Foothills
BLAIR, Thomas Uriah; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
BLAIR, Thomas Uriah; Through the Years; Red Deer
BLAIR, Thomas; Through the Years; Red Deer
BLAIR, Tom; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
BLAIR, trapper; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BLAIR, W J (Bill) Jr; 70,71; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BLAIR, W J (Mr & Mrs); 174; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BLAIR, W J (Mrs); 71; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BLAIR, W J; 109; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BLAIR, W.J.; Early Furrows; Provost
BLAIR, Warren; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
BLAIR, William Henry "Billy"; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
BLAIR, William John; Early Furrows; Provost
BLAIR, William; 70; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BLAIR, William; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
BLAIR, William; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
BLAIR, William; Through the Years; Red Deer
BLAIR, Wm.; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
BLAIR; 49; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BLAIR; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
BLAIR; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
BLAIR; Then and Now; Yellowhead
Blais Family; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
BLAIS, Allan; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
BLAIS, Archie & Mary; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
BLAIS, Arthur; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
BLAIS, Bob & Clara; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
BLAIS, Fr. Moise OMI; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
BLAIS, Joseph; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BLAIS, Mariette; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
BLAIS, Oscar; 75; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BLAIS, Suzanne, Marjolaine, Briggitte; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BLAIS, Trefflé & Theodore; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
BLAKE BROS; 175; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BLAKE FAMILY; 128; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BLAKE, Adam & Stella; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
BLAKE, Annie Laurie; 297; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BLAKE, Arthur & Hugh; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
BLAKE, Bert; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
BLAKE, Claude; 55; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BLAKE, Constable; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
BLAKE, Cyrus; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
BLAKE, Cyrus; Pioneering the Parklands; Vermilion River
BLAKE, David Stanley; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
BLAKE, Derrick; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
BLAKE, Don; Life and Legends; Foothills
BLAKE, Donald & Harriet; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
BLAKE, E F; 177; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BLAKE, Elizabeth (Mrs); Introduction; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BLAKE, Fred; Life and Legends; Foothills
BLAKE, George Ernest; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
BLAKE, George Graham; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
BLAKE, George Lionel; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
BLAKE, George Stanley; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
BLAKE, George Stanley; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
BLAKE, George; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
BLAKE, George; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
BLAKE, Harry; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
BLAKE, Henry; 72; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
BLAKE, Henry; Looking Back; Camrose
BLAKE, Henry; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
BLAKE, Herman Lewis; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
BLAKE, J.W.; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BLAKE, Jean (Mrs); 188; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BLAKE, Jock & Minnie; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
BLAKE, John & Rebecca; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
BLAKE, John S; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
BLAKE, John S; The Grass Roots of Dorothy; Special Area #2
BLAKE, John; 17; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BLAKE, John; Botha Memories; Stettler
BLAKE, JohnJ; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
BLAKE, Leonard; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BLAKE, Lizzie; 191; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BLAKE, Mary (Atkines); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
BLAKE, Mary; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BLAKE, Matt Kelly; Spirit and Trails of Lac Ste Anne; Lac Ste Anne
BLAKE, Mildred (Mrs); 188; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BLAKE, Mr & Mrs; 118; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BLAKE, Mrs; 36; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BLAKE, O (Mrs); 188; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BLAKE, Peter P.; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
BLAKE, Peter; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
BLAKE, R (Mrs); 188; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BLAKE, R.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
BLAKE, Richard; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
BLAKE, Robert & Shirley Jean (Leister); Under Eight Flags; Warner
BLAKE, Robert; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
BLAKE, Roy; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
BLAKE, Scotty; Tale From Two Townships; Rockyview
BLAKE, Sgt. RNWMP; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
BLAKE, Thomas & Betty-Jean; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
BLAKE, Thomas & Mary; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
BLAKE, W.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
BLAKE; Eastburg 2000; Westlock
BLAKE; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
BLAKE; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
BLAKELEY Family; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
BLAKELY LIMILIES; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
BLAKELY, Anna (GORMAN); Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
BLAKELY, Anna (Gorman); The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
BLAKELY, Arthur; Along the Fifth; Parkland
BLAKELY, Basil; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
BLAKELY, Bill; Botha Memories; Stettler
BLAKELY, Bird; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
BLAKELY, Charlie; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
BLAKELY, Chuck; Botha Memories; Stettler
BLAKELY, Daisy; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
BLAKELY, Earl & Hazel; Botha Memories; Stettler
BLAKELY, Jack; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
BLAKELY, Marigold (Nutt); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BLAKELY, Marnie; Botha Memories; Stettler
BLAKELY, Newton; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
BLAKELY, Newton; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
BLAKELY, Roy; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
BLAKELY, Sam; Botha Memories; Stettler
BLAKELY, Sheila Magee; Botha Memories; Stettler
BLAKELY, Tim; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
BLAKELY, Walter; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
BLAKELY, Will; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
BLAKELY, William Basil; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
BLAKEMAN, Annie (Nancy); In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
BLAKEMAN, Bill; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
BLAKEMAN, John Jr; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
BLAKEMAN, John Sr; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
BLAKEMORE, A. E; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
BLAKENEY, Carlton; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
BLAKESLEY, Martin and Carrie; The Clear Vision; Clearhills
BLAKESTON, Gordon; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BLAKESTONE; The Story of an Era; Bighorn
BLAKEWELL, A (Mrs); From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BLAKEY, Dianne (Kurtz); Under Eight Flags; Warner
BLAKEY, Mr. & Mrs.; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
BLAKEY, William G; 113; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
BLAKIE, Alvin & Ruth; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
BLAKIS, Bill, Geo., Jim; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
BLAKLEY, Charis Jean (Cooper); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
BLAKLEY, Dennis; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
BLAKLEY, Everett; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
BLAKLEY, Gene; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
BLAKLEY, Jean (Fisher); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
BLAKLEY, Mary (White); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
BLAKLEY, Timothy; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
BLAMPAIN, Charlie; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
BLANC, George; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
BLANC, Henry; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
BLANCH, Frances; 209; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BLANCHAD, Jerry; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
BLANCHARD, Ada; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
BLANCHARD, Bob; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
BLANCHARD, Burt; Tales and Trails; Foothills
BLANCHARD, Celia (KARACHUN); Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
BLANCHARD, Chris; Trails to Highways; Vulcan
BLANCHARD, Denise Waters; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
BLANCHARD, Doris; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
BLANCHARD, Fey; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
BLANCHARD, Fred; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
BLANCHARD, G. P. (See Lumberyards); Viking in Progress; Beaver
BLANCHARD, Garfield (Gerry); In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
BLANCHARD, Garfield; Hills of Home; Warner
BLANCHARD, Gladys; 179; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
BLANCHARD, Gladys; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
BLANCHARD, Gordon & Rilla; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
BLANCHARD, Gordon; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
BLANCHARD, Irene (Jones); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
BLANCHARD, J O; The Hills of Home; Badlands
BLANCHARD, Jack; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
BLANCHARD, Jack; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
BLANCHARD, Joseph & Victorine; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
BLANCHARD, Ken; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
BLANCHARD, Mable; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
BLANCHARD, Min 'Grandma'; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
BLANCHARD, Miss; 153; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BLANCHARD, Miss; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
BLANCHARD, Ralph; 95; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
BLANCHARD, Steve; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
BLANCHARD, Ulric; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
BLANCHARD, Viola; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
BLANCHARD, William; Beaver Tales; Beaver
BLANCHARD; In The Beginning; Paintearth
BLANCHET, Alexander (Chief); 18,19,20; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BLANCHET, Alexander (Rev Fr); 18,19; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BLANCHET, Father; 40,155,266,305; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BLANCHET, Father; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
BLANCHET, Fr. Alexandre OMI; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
BLANCHET, Fr. Francis N.; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
BLANCHET, Fr. Francois; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
BLANCHET, Guy H.; Paddle Wheels to Bucket-Wheels; Athabasca
BLANCHET, L P (Rev); 41; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BLANCHET, Rev. Francis; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
BLANCHETT, Annie; Orkney - 1907-1982; Kneehill
BLANCHETT, Edna (Mill); Orkney - 1907-1982; Kneehill
BLANCHETT, Eva (Coyle); Orkney - 1907-1982; Kneehill
BLANCHETT, Frank; Orkney - 1907-1982; Kneehill
BLANCHETT, James W; Orkney - 1907-1982; Kneehill
BLANCHETT, Jessie (Johnson); Orkney - 1907-1982; Kneehill
BLANCHETT, Mary (Blouin); Orkney - 1907-1982; Kneehill
BLANCHETT, Thomas (Blanchard); Orkney - 1907-1982; Kneehill
BLANCHETTE, Alphonse & Matilda; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
BLANCHETTE, Alphonse; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
BLANCHETTE, Arthur; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
BLANCHETTE, Betty; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BLANCHETTE, Delina; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
BLANCHETTE, Eugenie; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
BLANCHETTE, Father; A History of Olds; Mountainview
BLANCHETTE, Father; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
BLANCHETTE, Gaudias; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
BLANCHETTE, Henry; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BLANCHETTE, Honore; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
BLANCHETTE, Jean (Ringuette); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BLANCHETTE, Joe & Josephone; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
BLANCHETTE, Joe; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
BLANCHETTE, Leonie (Ringuette); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BLANCHETTE, Sister Aurore; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
BLANCHETTE, Sister; Looking Back; Edmonton
BLANCHIN, Fr. Francis OMI; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
BLAND, A.; A Cameo of the West; Sturgeon
BLAND, A.R; Leaves of Yesteryear; Sturgeon
BLAND, Archibald; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
BLAND, Ben; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
BLAND, Dr. R.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
BLAND, Ellen; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
BLAND, Gary; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
BLAND, George & Emma; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
BLAND, Linden; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
BLAND, Margaret; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
BLAND, Percy; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
BLAND, Wallace; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
BLANDHEAD, Mr; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BLANES, Oscar; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
BLANES; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
BLANEY, Ann; 202; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BLANEY, Catherine (Mrs); Big Hill Country; Rockyview
BLANEY, Dan; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
BLANEY, Dewey; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
BLANEY, Fred; Trails to Highways; Vulcan
BLANEY, Henry; KIK Country; Rockyview
BLANEY, W. H.; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
BLANEY, Wm.; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
BLANK, Richard; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
BLANKLEY, Herb; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
BLARE, B. Eric; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
BLAREY, Cpl. RNWMP; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
BLARI, Doris; 50; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BLASHKO, Mike & Victoria; Dreams & Destinies; Lamont
BLASIUS Family; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
BLASIUS, Mary; 102; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
BLASIUS, Ted; 267; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BLASIUS; 117; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
BLASK, Albert & Bessie; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
BLASK, Fred; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
BLASKO, Ejnar; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
BLASKO, Joe; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
BLASKO, John; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
BLASKO, Joseph & Agnesa; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
BLASKO, Rudy; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
BLASKO, Steve; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
BLASKOVITS, Jacob & Mary; Duchess and District; Newell
BLASKOVITS, N.; Faith and Flowing Water; Newell
BLATCHFORD, I; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BLATCHFORD, Kenny; The Edmonton Story; Edmonton
BLATCHFORD, Marlow; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
BLATCHFORD, Mayor K. A.; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
BLATCHFORD, Rev. Ross; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BLATCHFORD, Slim; 184; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
BLATZ, Alex P.; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
BLATZ, Bert; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
BLATZ, Herman Jr.; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
BLATZ, Herman Sr.; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
BLATZ, Herman; Lure of the Homestead; Camrose
BLATZ, Jacob &; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
BLATZ, Jacob; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
BLATZ, Ron; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
BLATZ, Wendelin & Mary; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
BLATZER, Carl; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
BLAUEL; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
BLAUVELT, Maurice; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
BLAUVELT, Maurice; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
BLAWUCIAK, John; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
BLAWUCIAK, Mike; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
BLAWUCIAK, Nick; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
BLAWUCIAK, Phillip & Josephine; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
BLAXHALL; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
BLAYLOCK, Nolan; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
BLAYLOCK; Life and Legends; Foothills
BLAYNEY, Dr. Bruce; Life and Legends; Foothills
BLAYNEY, Dr. Margery; Life and Legends; Foothills
BLAYNEY, Dr. York; Life and Legends; Foothills
BLAYNEY; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
BLAZENKO, Nicephor & Dorka; Dreams & Destinies; Lamont
BLAZER, Fred; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
BLAZEVICH, John; 287; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
BLEAKLEY, Charles & Dorothy; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
BLEAKLEY; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
BLEAKNEY, Miss; Looking Back; Edmonton
BLEASDALE, Shirley; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BLEASDELL, A.W.; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past; Willow Creek
BLEAU, Frank & Julia; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
BLEAU, Louis; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
BLEAUL, Paul; Across the Smoky; Greenview
BLEAY, Richard W.; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
BLEBER, Fred; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
BLECKLOCK, A; Land of Red and White; St. Paul
BLEDSOE, Lewis & Hattie; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
BLEDSOE, Louis; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
BLEDSOE, William; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
BLEECKER, H.; Looking Back; Edmonton
Bleeker, H.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
BLEGAN, Clara; 161; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BLEGAN, Clarence; 161; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BLEGAN, Emma; 12,161,163; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BLEGAN, Ernest; 12,161; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BLEGAN, Lewis; 161,162; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BLEGAN, Minnie; 66,161; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BLEGAN, Ole; 153,161,162; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BLEGAN, Selina; 161; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BLEGEN, Emma; 153; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BLEGEN, Louis; 158; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BLEGEN, Ole (Mr & Mrs); 158,159; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BLEILER, William John & Eugenia; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
BLEILOR; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
BLENERT; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BLENKHORN, Wesley; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
BLERIOT, A. A. J; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
BLERIOT, A.A.J.; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
BLERIOT, A.A.J; Orkney - 1907-1982; Kneehill
BLERIOT, Andre; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BLERIOT, Andre; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
BLERIOT, Andre; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
BLERIOT, Ferry; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
BLERIOT, Louis; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BLERIOT, Mike; Remember When; Kneehill
BLESSUM, Betty (Baker); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BLESSUM, Betty (Baker); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BLESSUM, John & Marie; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BLESSUM, John; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BLESSUM; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
BLETCHER, Mary; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
BLEWETT, Eddie; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
BLEWETT, George; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
BLEWETT, Jack; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BLEWETT, W.G.; Hills of Hope; Parkland
BLEZARD, Arthur; The Past to the Present; Cypress
BLEZARD, Leon Arthur; The Past to the Present; Cypress
BLEZARD, Ted & Elaine; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
BLEZARD, William; The Past to the Present; Cypress
BLIAULT, Walter; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
BLIESNER, Fred; 122; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BLIEU; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
BLIGEN, L.O.; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
BLIGH, A. (Miss); Looking Back; Edmonton
BLIGHT, Florence Marie (Pallesen); 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BLIGHT, Fred; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
BLIMKIE, Gustaaf; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
BLINK, Mike 'Maindert'; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
BLINN, W.; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
BLINN, W.G.; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
BLINSTON, Family; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
BLISH, Eugene; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
BLISH, John G.; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
BLISK, Joe; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BLISKA, Audrey; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BLISKA, Barb; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BLISKA, Brian; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BLISKA, Carol; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BLISKA, Don; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BLISKA, Joe; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
BLISKA, Steve Sr; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
BLISS, Anthony; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
BLISS, Bernice; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
BLISS, Beverly; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
BLISS, Charles Sr.; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
BLISS, Delbert; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
BLISS, Eldon; Looking Back; Edmonton
BLISS, Elsie (Mrs. H.H. Hawthorne); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
BLISS, Elsie; A History of Olds; Mountainview
BLISS, Fred; Many Trails Crossed Here; Sp Area #3
BLISS, H. S.; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
BLISS, Herbert; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
BLISS, John; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
BLISS, Lyle & Irene; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
BLISS, M. C.; The Eagle Calls; Mountainview
BLISS, M.C.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
BLISS, M.C.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
BLISS, Myron C.; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
BLISS, Nellie; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
BLISS, Ralph; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
BLISS, Ralph; The Eagle Calls; Mountainview
BLISS, Roland; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
BLISS, Roy (Mrs); A History of Olds; Mountainview
BLISS, Roy Lee & Mary Efta; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
BLISS, Roy; A Trail Grows Dim; Mountainview
BLISS, Roy; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
BLISS, Roy; The Eagle Calls; Mountainview
BLISS, Roy; Wagon Trails Plowed Under; Mountain View
BLISS, T R; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
BLISS, Walter F.; The Eagle Calls; Mountainview
BLISS, William; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
BLISS, Wm. & Anthony; Life and Legends; Foothills
BLISS; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
BLIXT, A.P.; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
BLIXT, George; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
BLIZE, Harold; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
BLIZE, James; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
BLIZE, Lorenzo; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
BLIZE, Myrtle; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
BLIZE, Oscar; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
BLOCK, Aage; Spurs and Shovels; Newell
BLOCK, Andrzej; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
BLOCK, Anton; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
BLOCK, Bud & Mary; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
BLOCK, C; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
BLOCK, Dr. Erv & Verna; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
BLOCK, Dr. John Faul & Lillian; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
BLOCK, Ed & Jean; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
BLOCK, Ed; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
BLOCK, Ernie; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
BLOCK, Frank & Martha; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
BLOCK, G; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
BLOCK, Gus & Gladys; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
BLOCK, Gus; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
BLOCK, Harold & Idene; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BLOCK, Harold; KIK Country; Rockyview
BLOCK, Henry & Mary; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
BLOCK, Henry; Along the Fifth; Parkland
BLOCK, Henry; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
BLOCK, Henry; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BLOCK, J.; Early Furrows; Provost
BLOCK, Jens; Spurs and Shovels; Newell
BLOCK, Jess; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BLOCK, Joe; Early Furrows; Provost
BLOCK, John; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
BLOCK, Johnny; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BLOCK, Julins; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
BLOCK, Lena; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BLOCK, Leonard; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
BLOCK, Mary; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BLOCK, Mike; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
BLOCK, Mr.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
BLOCK, N.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
BLOCK, Niels; Spurs and Shovels; Newell
BLOCK, Norman Edward; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
BLOCK, Peter; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
BLOCK, R. C.; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
BLOCK, R. C; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
BLOCK, Rasmus; Homesteads & Happiness; Lacombe
BLOCK, Roger; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
BLOCK, Roy; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
BLOCK, Ted; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
BLOCK, Theodore; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
BLOCK, W. R; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
BLOCK, W; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
BLOCK, William Andrew & Lillian; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
BLOCK, Zane; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BLOCK; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BLOCKER, Cornelius; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
BLOCKER, Edward; KIK Country; Rockyview
BLOCKRIDGE, Joe; Across the Smoky; Greenview
BLOCKSIDGE, Fred; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BLOCKSIDGE, Joan; One of a Kind; Barrhead
BLOCKSIDGE, Patti; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BLOCKSIDGE, Todd; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BLOCKSOME, Evelyn nee Kirsch; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BLODGETT, Waldo; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BLODGETT, Walter; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
BLODWEN, Joe; From Wales to Wood River; Ponoka
BLOEDEL, P.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
BLOEDEL, Paul; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
BLOEMEN, Jeff & Mildred; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
BLOIS, Abraham; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
BLOIS, Aflan & Bernice; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
BLOIS, Leonard; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
BLOIS, Mr. (Teacher); Viking in Profile; Beaver
BLOIS; Carstairs, Prairie Trails; Mountain View
BLOKALB, S. G; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
BLOM, Cornelius & Yvonne (Somerville); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
BLOM, Kees & Hilda; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
BLOM, Klaas & Jean; Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
BLOM; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
BLOMANDER Family; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
BLOMANDER, Carl; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
BLOMANDER, Carl; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
BLOMBERG, Carl & Mrs; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BLOMBERG, Rita; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BLOMBERG; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
BLOMGREN, Albin; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
BLOMGREN, John; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
BLOMGREN; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
BLOMLEY; 25; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BLOMLI, Johan & Olea; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
BLOMQUIST, C J; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BLOMQUIST, Carl; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BLOMQUIST, Harold; Scandia Since Seventeen; Newell
BLOMQUIST, J.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
BLOMQUIST, J; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BLOMQUIST, Jack; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BLOMQUIST, John (Mrs); From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BLOMQUIST, John; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BLOMQUIST, Mary; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BLOMQUIST, P J; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BLOMQUIST; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BLONDHEIM, Charles (Mrs); From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BLONDHEIM, Charles J; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BLONDHEIM, Charley; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BLONDHEIM, Chas (Mrs); From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BLONDHEIM, Clarence "Dub"; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BLONDHEIM, Dennis; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BLONDHEIM, Frank; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BLONDHEIM, George (Mrs); From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BLONDHEIM, George; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BLONDHEIM, Helen; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BLONDHEIM, Howard; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BLONDHEIM, John (Mr & Mrs); From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BLONDHEIM, John Stanley; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BLONDHEIM, John; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BLONDHEIM, John; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
BLONDHEIM, Louis (Sid); From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BLONDHEIM, Louise; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BLONDHEIM, Mary Elizabeth; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BLONDHEIM, Mary; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BLONDHEIM, Maurice; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BLONDHEIM, Nettie; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BLONDHEIM, Norma; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BLONDHEIM, Rose; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BLONDHEIM, Stanley (Mr & Mrs); From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BLONDHEIM, Stanley; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BLONDHEIM, Viola (Lily); From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BLONDHEIM, Walter (Mr & Mrs); From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BLONDHEIM, Walter; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BLONDHEIM, Walter; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
BLONDHEIM, William; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BLONDHEIM; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BLONDIN, Martin; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BLONKE, Walter; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
BLONSKI, John & Annie; Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
BLONSKI, Lena (Lazoruk); Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
BLONSKI, Louie & Lena (Babiuk); Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
BLONSKI, Steve; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
BLONSKY, Alec & Antonina; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
BLOOD, A E (Rev); 42; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
BLOOD, Earl & Hazel; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
BLOOD, James; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
BLOOD, Sam; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
BLOODSAW; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
BLOOM, Arthur; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
BLOOM, August; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
BLOOM, John; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
BLOOM, Joseph William; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
BLOOM, Rev. David (See Anglican & United Churches); Viking in Progress; Beaver
Bloom, Supt.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
BLOOM, Sven; Pioneers Who Blazed The Trail; Big Lakes
BLOOM, Swen; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
BLOOM; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BLOOMCRIST, Betty Upton; Botha Memories; Stettler
BLOOMCRIST, Vera; Botha Memories; Stettler
BLOOMER, Arthur; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
BLOOMER, Jack; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
BLOOMFIELD, Fred; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
BLOOMQUIST, K.; Beautiful Fields; Camrose
BLOOMQUIST, Orville; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
BLOOMQUIST; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
BLOOMSBURY; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BLOOMWICK; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
BLOOR, Blake; Faith and Flowing Water; Newell
BLORE, Bill & Mildred; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BLORE, Donald; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BLORE, J. E.; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
BLORE, Mr, & Mrs; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BLORE, Mr. and Mrs. W; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BLORE, William & Mildred (HAWTHORNE); A History of Olds; Mountainview
BLORE, William & Mildred (Hawthorne); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
BLORE, William (Mrs); A History of Olds; Mountainview
BLOSS, Bill; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
BLOSS, Bill; Tales of Tofield; Beaver
BLOSS, James; The Eagle Calls; Mountainview
BLOTT, Nona; The Past to the Present; Cypress
BLOTZ, Elmer; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
BLOUDIN, Fred; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BLOUGH; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
BLOUIN, Anna; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
BLOUIN, Cecile; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
BLOUIN, Clara Carlson; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
BLOUIN, Ebraim; Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
BLOUIN, Eric (See Elevator Saga); Viking in Progress; Beaver
BLOUIN, Eugene & Anna; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
BLOUIN, Foch; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
BLOUIN, Fred; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
BLOUIN, Helene Rostaing; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
BLOUIN, Jack; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
BLOUIN, Lorette Jones; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
BLOUIN, Louise; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
BLOUIN, Marcel; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
BLOUIN, Marguerite; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BLOUIN, Ovide; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
BLOUIN, Ovide; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
BLOUIN, Paul & Simone; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
BLOUIN, Paul; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
BLOUIN, Theresa Nichols; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
Blount, W.C.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
BLOW, Audrey; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BLOW, E.A.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
BLOW, Len; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
BLOW, Leonard & Mabel; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
BLOW, Mabel (McKenzie); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
BLOWER, James; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
BLOWERS, F.; In The Shade Of The Mountains; Clearwater
BLOWERS, Harry; Snake Valley; Vulcan
BLOWERS, R. T.; In The Shade Of The Mountains; Clearwater
BLOWERS, R. T.; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
BLOWERS, Wm; Snake Valley; Vulcan
BLOWEY, J.; Looking Back; Edmonton
BLOWEY, J.C. Fresno; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
BLOXHAM, Charles; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
BLOXHAM, Dan; A History of Olds; Mountainview
BLOXHAM, Dan; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
BLOXHAM; Recollections of the Homestead Trails; Mountainview
BLRADDOCK, Albert; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
BLUCK, Anthony & Pat; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
BLUCK, Delores (Mrs); A History of Olds; Mountainview
BLUCK, Delores; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
BLUCK, Jack & Winifred; A History of Olds; Mountainview
BLUCK, Jack & Winifred; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
BLUCK, John Albert & Winnif red; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
BLUCK, Pat; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
BLUCK, Stan & Rita; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
BLUCK, Stanley; A History of Olds; Mountainview
BLUCK, Stanley; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
BLUDA, Andrew & Olana; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
BLUE, A. J; Snake Valley; Vulcan
BLUE, Duncan D; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
BLUE, Florence (Miss); 101; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BLUE, Frank & Julia; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
BLUE, Frank; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BLUE, Laura; Viking in Profile; Beaver
BLUE, Louis; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
BLUE, Mrs; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
BLUE, Neil; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
BLUE, Oliver; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
BLUE, Sonny; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BLUETCHEN, Rudy; Along the Fifth; Parkland
BLULAND, H.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
BLUM, Adolf; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BLUM, Aibin; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
BLUM, Albert; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
BLUM, Bob; 78; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
BLUM, Carl; Battle River Country; Camrose
BLUM, Charlene, Darren, Michelle; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BLUM, Daniel & Lorna (Javorskie); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BLUM, Daryle; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
BLUM, Dieter & Carolyn (Knakoske); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BLUM, Douglas; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
BLUM, Eric & Rosalie (Trwetz); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BLUM, Fred; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
BLUM, Friedrich, Else (Zimmer); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BLUM, Gordon; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BLUM, Irene; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
BLUM, Karen; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BLUM, Paul; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
BLUM, Reinhardt; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BLUM, Rosemary; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BLUM, Ruth; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BLUM, Shirley; One of a Kind; Barrhead
BLUM, Trudy (Kryger); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BLUM, Ursula; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BLUM, Werner & Carolin (Tischer); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BLUM; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
BLUMAN, John; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BLUME, Gordon E.; Early Furrows; Provost
BLUME, John; Early Furrows; Provost
BLUMEL, Charles Steele; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
BLUMEL, Twila Lucy; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
BLUMENTHAL, Otto; Looking Back; Camrose
BLUMER, Lorraine (GRUNDBERG); Harvest of Memories; Camrose
BLUMER, Margaret; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
BLUMHAGEN, Dan & Katherine; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
BLUMHAGEN, Ernest; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
BLUMHAGEN, Fred & Pearl; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
BLUMHAGEN, Herman; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
BLUMHAGEN, John & Josephine; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
BLUMHAGEN, M.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
BLUMHAGEN, M.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
BLUNDELL, Peter; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
BLUNDEN, Fred; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
BLUNDEN, Thomas; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
BLUNDEN, William; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
BLUNT, Charles; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
BLURTON, Mr. and Mrs. Richard Sr.; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
BLUSSON, Joe; A History of Champion; Vulcan
BLUST, Barbara; Barnwell History; Taber
BLUST, John August & Elizabeth (Lodermeier); Under Eight Flags; Warner
BLUST, Maurice & Clara (Opstad, Wormley); Under Eight Flags; Warner
BLUYE, I.C.; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
BLY, Dale; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
BLYCKERT Family; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
BLYCKERT, Ruth; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
BLYTH, Alfred; The Edmonton Story; Edmonton
BLYTH, Elizabeth; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BLYTHE, A.; Verdant Valleys; Flagstaff
BLYTHE, David & Lillian; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
BLYTHE, Fred; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
BLYTHE, Joshua "Joe"; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
BLYTHE, Sammy; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
BLYZNIUK, Nick; 252; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
BLYZNUIK, Annie; 252; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
BLYZNUIK, Julie; 252; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
BLYZNUIK, Lorraine; 252; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
BLYZNUIK, Mickey; 251; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
BLYZNUIK, Minnie (Mickie); 252; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
BLYZNUIK, William; 252; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
BNINSKY, Coleman & Emma (Madson); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BNINSKY, Ethel (Hawks); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BNKIN, Carol Faye (Brown); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
BNTTAIN, Sidney & Ada; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
BNTTENFELDER, Debra (Kushniruk); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BOADWAY, Bert; Viking in Progress; Beaver
BOADWAY, Bryan; Viking in Progress; Beaver
BOAG, Archibald & Anne; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
BOAG, Archibald; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
BOAG, W.W.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
BOAHLKE, Henry & EIeanore; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
BOAKE, E.J.C.; Acme Memories; Kneehill
BOAKE, Guy; Acme Memories; Kneehill
BOAKE, M.R. 'Bud'; Acme Memories; Kneehill
BOAKE, Matt; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
BOAKE, Muriel; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
BOAKE, Rex Clark; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
BOAKE, Rex; Edmonton Academy of Medicine; Edmonton
BOAKE, Robert E.; Acme Memories; Kneehill
BOAKE, Ross & Muriel; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
BOAKE, W.J. 'Bill'; Acme Memories; Kneehill
BOARD, S. S; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
BOARD, T S; Trails to Highways; Vulcan
BOARD, Tom & Jessie; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
BOARD; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts; Cypress
BOARDMAN Family; Duchess and District; Newell
BOARDMAN, Carl (See Garages); Viking in Progress; Beaver
BOARDSETH, Elizabeth; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
BOARMAN; The Park Country; Red Deer
BOAST, J.W; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
BOAST, Peter; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BOAZGATE Family; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
BOBCHUK, Nick; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
BOBER, Darlene, Janine, Julie, Marie, Perry, Shirley, Sonny, Susan, Tammy; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BOBER, Henry & Betty (Osberg); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BOBER, John R.; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
BOBIER, Ed; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
BOBIER, Edmund; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
BOBIK, Maciej; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
BOBIK, Matthew & Agnes; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
BOBILEK, Nellie (Burlet); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BOBKE, Arnold & Lydia; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BOBKE, Linda (Andrews); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BOBLET, Bob; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
BOBLIN, Louis; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
BOBOCEL, George; An Era In Review; St. Paul
BOBOCEL, Marion & Frusina; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
BOBOCEL, Roman & Polly; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
BOBOCEL, Steve & Anne; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
BOBOWSKI, Andrew & Anastasia; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
BOBOWSKI, Karl & Pauline; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
BOBOWSKI, Karl & Pauline; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
BOBOWSKI, Michael & Jennie; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
BOBOWSKI, Michael & Rosie; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
BOBOWSKI, Mike J.; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
BOBOWSKI, Steve; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
BOBROSKE Family; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
BOBROSKE, Walter & Eunice; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
BOBROSKE, Walter; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
BOBROSKY, Joe; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
BOBRYK, John & Lydia (Stepaniuk); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BOBRYK, Teresa (Paltzat); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BOBRYK, Terry & Wilma (Schultz); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BOBRYK; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
BOBTAIL, Chief; The Park Country; Red Deer
BOBTAIL, Indian Chief; The Battle River Valley; Province
BOBYAK, Elsie; Viking in Profile; Beaver
BOBYE, Peter; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe

Contact | Need Help? | Report A Broken Link |  Copyright 1997-2011 AlbertaGenWeb