Alberta GenWeb
  AlbertaGenWeb -> Local History Book Index

      Local History Book Index
Please Note: The indexes offered here were indexed for use on AlbertaGenWeb by Darlene Homme. AlbertaGenWeb does NOT have the books and cannot fulfill lookup requests.

Name; Local History Book Title; County Name

BRADY Family; The First Metis; 
BRADY, Arthur; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
BRADY, August; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
BRADY, Bassiter (Baxter); The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BRADY, Bernard; 95; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
BRADY, Bill; 229; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BRADY, Bill; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
BRADY, Bonny; 211; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
BRADY, Carl; The Past to the Present; Cypress
BRADY, Charlie; Peace River Remembers; Peace
BRADY, Chas. H.; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
BRADY, Doreen (STIRRETT); Harvest of Memories; Camrose
BRADY, Fred & Murlie; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
BRADY, G.K.; Looking Back; Edmonton
BRADY, Gerald; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
BRADY, Harley & Evelyn; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
BRADY, J.V; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
BRADY, Jim; The First Metis; 
BRADY, Joan; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
BRADY, Joe; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
BRADY, John; 182; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
BRADY, Lavern (Brinton); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRADY, M.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
BRADY, Margaret; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
BRADY, Mary; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
BRADY, Mr; 63; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
BRADY, Stuart; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
BRADY, Viola (Mitchell); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRADY; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
BRADY; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BRADY; Then and Now; Yellowhead
BRAESE, Fred; Remember When; Kneehill
BRAEUTIGANI, Henry; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
BRAGER, Tom; Lure of the Homestead; Camrose
BRAGG, A.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
BRAGG, Amos; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
BRAGG, Arthur; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BRAGG, Bay; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BRAGG, Cyril; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BRAGG, Earl & Marion (Murton); Under Eight Flags; Warner
BRAGG, Ed; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BRAGG, Fred; Duchess and District; Newell
BRAGG, George; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
BRAGG, George; The Edmonton Story; Edmonton
BRAGG, Herald; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
BRAGG, Jack; The English Colony; Wheatland
Bragg, Jack; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
BRAGG, James; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BRAGG, Joe; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BRAGG, John & Julia; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BRAGG, John; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
BRAGG, Lawrence; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
BRAGG, Mabel (JEALOUS); Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BRAGG, Mr; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
Bragg, Mrs. Warren; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
BRAGG, Norman; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BRAGG, Norman; From Danaview to Standard; Wheatland
BRAGG, Norman; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
BRAGG, Norris; Through the Years; Red Deer
BRAGG, Ray & Mary; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BRAGG, Ray; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BRAGG, Russel; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BRAGG, Russell; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
BRAGG, Ruth; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BRAGG, S.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
BRAGG, Shirley; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BRAGG, W.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
BRAGG, W.J.; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
BRAGG, W.J.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
BRAGG, W.J.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
BRAGG, Warren & Mary; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BRAGG, Warren; 13,29; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BRAGG, Warren; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
Bragg, Warren; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
BRAGG; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
BRAGGE, Oscar; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
BRAGGS, Bros; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
BRAHAM, Arthur; Remember When; Kneehill
BRAIM, Bryan; Battle River Country; Camrose
BRAIM, Douglas M.; Battle River Country; Camrose
BRAIM, Keith; Battle River Country; Camrose
BRAIN, Tom; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
BRAINARD FLATS; 169; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
BRAINARD, "Ma"; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BRAINARD, Albert Day; 162,163,166,167,168; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
BRAINARD, Albert; The Battle River Valley; Province
BRAINARD, Lea; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
BRAINARD, Lee; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
BRAINARD, Lee; The Battle River Valley; Province
BRAINARD, Mr & Mrs; 162; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
BRAINARD, W.L.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
BRAINARD, Wilbert Leroy (Lee); 162,164,165,166,167,168,169; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
BRAINARD; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
BRAINARD; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
BRAINARD; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BRAINE, Ivor; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
Brainhard, Leo; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
BRAISHER, William J. Sr. & Mary; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
BRAISHER, William Jr. (Alfie); Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
BRAITENBACH, John; Many Trails Crossed Here; Sp Area #3
BRAITHWAITE, A.D; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BRAITHWAITE, Al; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
BRAITHWAITE, Bess; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
BRAITHWAITE, C. W.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
BRAITHWAITE, C.R.; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BRAITHWAITE, Charlie; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
BRAITHWAITE, Clifford; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
BRAITHWAITE, Clifford; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BRAITHWAITE, Dr. E. A.; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
BRAITHWAITE, Dr. E.A.; Looking Back; Edmonton
BRAITHWAITE, E.A.; Edmonton Academy of Medicine; Edmonton
BRAITHWAITE, Edith (Rodvang); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BRAITHWAITE, Eric; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
BRAITHWAITE, G.; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BRAITHWAITE, George A.; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
BRAITHWAITE, George Allan; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
BRAITHWAITE, George W.; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
BRAITHWAITE, George; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BRAITHWAITE, Harry [Henry]; The Eagle Calls; Mountainview
BRAITHWAITE, Harry; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
BRAITHWAITE, Hazel; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BRAITHWAITE, Jack; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
BRAITHWAITE, Jim; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
BRAITHWAITE, Jim; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BRAITHWAITE, John; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
BRAITHWAITE, John; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
BRAITHWAITE, Mary; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
BRAITHWAITE, Matt; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
BRAITHWAITE, Max; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BRAITHWAITE, R.J.; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
BRAITHWAITE, Rob & Romie; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
BRAITHWAITE, Robert; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
BRAITHWAITE, Tom; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
BRAITHWAITE; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BRAKE; 164; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
BRAMALL, Dennis; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
BRAMALL, Robert W.; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
BRAMALL, W.E. 'Bob'; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
BRAMAN, Harry; Beaverlodge to the Rockies Supp.; Grande Prairie
BRAMBLE, Dr. Peter; Wheat Country II; Vulcan
BRAMBLEY, Bill; 300; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BRAMFIELD, John; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
BRAMFORD, Chris; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
BRAMHAM, J.; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
BRAMLEY, Albert; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
BRAMLEY, Charles & Olive (Paynton); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRAMLEY, Charles Francis; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
BRAMLEY, Debbie; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRAMLEY, Ethel (Thompson) (Barton); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BRAMLEY, George William; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
BRAMLEY, George; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BRAMLEY, Gerald; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRAMLEY, Gordon; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
BRAMLEY, Harold; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
BRAMLEY, Harry & Rose; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
BRAMLEY, Henry; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
BRAMLEY, Leslie; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
BRAMLEY, Lucy; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
BRAMLEY, Mr. and Mrs. William; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
BRAMLEY, Mr. Moore; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BRAMLEY, Nellie (Weeks); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BRAMLEY, Olga (Timoshenko); By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
BRAMLEY, Phyllis; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
BRAMLEY, Sydney; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
BRAMLEY, Walter; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
BRAMLEY-MOORE, A; 154; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
BRAMLEY-MOORE, Alfred; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BRAMLEY-MOORE, Bill; Edmonton Academy of Medicine; Edmonton
BRAMLEY-MOORE, Dorothy; Looking Back; Edmonton
BRAMLEY-MOORE, Gladys; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
BRAMLEY-MOORE, Gladys; Looking Back; Edmonton
BRAMMALL, W; The Hills of Home; Badlands
BRAMNER, Mr.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
BRAMNESS, Connie; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BRAMSNESS, Lenore; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BRANCH, Brad, Beth; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BRANCH, Ed & Niarvette (Holloway); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BRANCHAUD, Elise; 159; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BRANCHFLOWER, Norman; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
BRAND, Andrew; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
BRAND, B. F.; Tale From Two Townships; Rockyview
BRAND, Bill; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
BRAND, Dorothy; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BRAND, Geoff; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
BRAND, J.; Tale From Two Townships; Rockyview
BRAND, James; Barnwell History; Taber
BRAND, John & Ann; Eastburg 2000; Westlock
BRAND, Thomas; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
BRAND, W.; Tale From Two Townships; Rockyview
BRANDEN, Coleen; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BRANDEN, Harold & Faye (HUNT); Reflections, Belvedere and Pembina; Westlock
BRANDEN, Harold & Faye; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRANDEN, Harry; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BRANDEN, Jim; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BRANDEN, Judy; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRANDEN, LeRoy & Ann (Bean); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
BRANDEN, Mrs. Harry; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BRANDEN, Mrs. Lillian; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BRANDEN, Neil; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BRANDEN, Shawn; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRANDEN, Todd; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRANDENBERG, Charlie; Through the Years; Red Deer
BRANDENBERG, Mrs; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BRANDENBURG, Edward & Frieda; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
BRANDENBURG, Frederick & Rosalie; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
BRANDENBURG, Frederick; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
BRANDENBURG; 298; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
BRANDER, A. C. & J.; Bucking Poles & Butter Churns; Mountainview
BRANDER, John; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BRANDER, Mary Agnes; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
BRANDES, Eric; Tales and Trails; Foothills
BRANDICS, Elizabeth; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
BRANDICS, Joseph & Mary (Calfa); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
BRANDICS, Joseph; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
BRANDICS, William (Bill); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
BRANDL, Ludwig; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
BRANDLE, Erwin & (Hanna); Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
BRANDLE, Katie; Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
BRANDLE, Steve; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
BRANDLE, Tony; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
BRANDLE, William; Scandia Since Seventeen; Newell
BRANDLEY, Fred; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
BRANDLEY, Judv; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
BRANDLEY, Kathleen; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
BRANDLEY, Lena (Long); The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
BRANDLEY, Lewis; Barnwell History; Taber
BRANDLEY, Matt; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
BRANDLEY, Noel; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
BRANDLEY, Theodore; Barnwell History; Taber
BRANDLEY, Theodore; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
BRANDLEY, Tim; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
BRANDLEY, Walter; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
BRANDON Family; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BRANDON, Billy; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
BRANDON, Cliff; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
BRANDON, George & Laura; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
BRANDON, George; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BRANDON, H.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
BRANDON, J.W; Leaves of Yesteryear; Sturgeon
BRANDON, Jack; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
BRANDON, 'Kid'; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BRANDON, Raymond & Helen; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
BRANDON; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
BRANDON; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
BRANDON; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
BRANDS Family; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
BRANDS; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
BRANDSATER, John; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
BRANDSEN, Leonard; A History of Olds; Mountainview
BRANDSEN, Leonard; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
BRANDSER, Hans; Recollections of the Homestead Trails; Mountainview
BRANDSHAW, John & Clara; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
BRANDSON, Brandur; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
BRANDSON, Family; Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement; Big Lakes
BRANDSON, G; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
BRANDSON, Johann; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
BRANDSON, Marino; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
BRANDSON, Marj; A History of Olds; Mountainview
BRANDSON, Marj; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
BRANDT, Anna; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
BRANDT, Charies Martin; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
BRANDT, Charles M.; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BRANDT, Charles; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BRANDT, Elizabeth (Andrus); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BRANDT, Emil (See Maple Lodge Memories); Viking in Progress; Beaver
BRANDT, Erick; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
BRANDT, Ernest; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
BRANDT, Everett; A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
BRANDT, Everett; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
BRANDT, Ferdinand; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
BRANDT, Harold (See Alex FORSYTH); Viking in Progress; Beaver
BRANDT, John; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
BRANDT, Leo & Hilda; Viking in Progress; Beaver
BRANDT, Mary Joan (Basisty); Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
BRANDT, Max; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
BRANDT, Olaf; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
BRANDT, Otto & Emelia (Tohm); A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
BRANDT, Robert & Ellen (Dorge); A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
BRANDT, Roy; KIK Country; Rockyview
BRANDT, Sophie; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BRANDT, Wilbur; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
BRANDT; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BRANDTZEG, Peter; Pioneers of the Lakeland; Lesser Slave River
BRANDVOLD, Clayton & Debbie (Mitchell); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRANDVOLD, Delmer; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
BRANDVOLD, Floyd; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
BRANDVOLD, John; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
BRANDVOLD, Martin; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
BRANDVOLD, Savannah; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRANDVOLD, Sheena; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRANHAM FAMILY; 124; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
BRANHAM, Emmett; 124; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
BRANHAM, Mr & Mrs; 124; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
BRANHAM, Mr; 80; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
BRANHAM, Mrs; 126; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
BRANHAM; 79,119; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
BRANIGAN, Dr.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BRANIGAN, Irene; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
BRANIGAN, Irene; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BRANINER, Charles & Carol (Hamling, Miller); Under Eight Flags; Warner
BRANNEN, Chas.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
BRANNEN, Jack; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
BRANNEN, Thomas; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
BRANNER, J.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
BRANSCOMBE, Arthuretta; Beaverlodge to the Rockies Supp.; Grande Prairie
BRANSCOMBE, Eldon; A History of Olds; Mountainview
BRANSCOMBE, Eldon; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
BRANSCOMBE, Henry T.J.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
BRANSCOMBE, Milford & Dorothy (Greenwood); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRANSELL, Carl; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
BRANSGROVE - HOSKINS; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
BRANSON, Earl; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BRANSON, Marino; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
BRANSON, Ray; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
BRANSON, W. H. Sr.; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
BRANT, Alex & Jessie; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
BRANT, Arthur; Reflections, Belvedere and Pembina; Westlock
BRANT, Bernice (Bartels); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BRANT, F; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BRANT, Fred & Evelyn; Reflections, Belvedere and Pembina; Westlock
BRANT, Glenn S.; Reflections, Belvedere and Pembina; Westlock
BRANT, Jessie (Mrs. Alex); Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
BRANT, Louis; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BRANT, Louis; Reflections, Belvedere and Pembina; Westlock
BRANT, Louis; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BRANT, Peter; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BRANT, Peter; Reflections, Belvedere and Pembina; Westlock
BRANT, Robert & Lily; Reflections, Belvedere and Pembina; Westlock
BRANT, Ron & Kathie; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
BRANT, Thomas & Mary; Reflections, Belvedere and Pembina; Westlock
BRANTER, Larry; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
BRANTING, John and Astrid; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
BRANTMAN, Harry; Viking in Profile; Beaver
BRANTNER, Charles & Carol (Hamling, Sullivan); Wagons to Wings; Warner
BRANTNER, Chris; Prairie and People; Forty Mile
BRANTNER, Jerry & Judy (Paulsen); Wagons to Wings; Warner
BRANTNER, Ted & Donna (Hamling); Wagons to Wings; Warner
BRANTON, A.; A Cameo of the West; Sturgeon
BRANTON, Gordon; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BRANTON, Leonard; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
BRANTON, Robert; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
BRANTON, Ronald; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BRANUM, Lewis; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
BRANUM, Louis; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
BRANUM, Ray; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
BRANUM, S.F.; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
BRANUM, Sam; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
BRAREN, Carl; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
BRAREN, George; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
Brasaoui, Mr.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
Brasaoui, Mrs. Sophia; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
BRASCH, E.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
BRASETH Family; Beautiful Fields; Camrose
BRASH, James; Through the Years; Red Deer
BRASH, Mrs; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
BRASHIERS, Mr; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BRASS, Andy; Hills of Hope; Parkland
BRASSARD, Adjutor; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
BRASSARD, Alexandre; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
BRASSARD, Alice; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
BRASSARD, Elaine; 163; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
BRASSARD, Eugene; 170; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BRASSARD, G.; Tale From Two Townships; Rockyview
BRASSARD, George; 170; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BRASSARD, Henry; 47,53,67,148,171,181,187; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BRASSARD, Janet; 45; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BRASSARD, Kevin; 164; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
BRASSARD, Leo; 53,54; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BRASSARD, Lucien; Looking Back; Camrose
BRASSARD, Marie; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
BRASSARD, Maurice; 68,170; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BRASSARD, Michelle; 164; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
BRASSARD, Mrs; 184; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BRASSARD, Muriel (Wilson); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
BRASSARD, Roger; 163; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
BRASSARD, Roland; 53,170; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BRASSARD, Rollie; 54; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BRASSARD, Romeo; 169; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
BRASSARD, Romeo; 45,53,67,111; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BRASSARD, Rosalie; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
BRASSARD, Theresa; 67; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BRASSARD; 62,73; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
Brasseau, Miss E.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
BRASSETH, John; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
BRASSINGTON, Art & Joyce; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
BRASSINGTON, Bill; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
BRASSINGTON, David; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
BRASSINGTON, Frank; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
BRASSINGTON, Fred; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
BRASSINGTON, Harry; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
BRASSINGTON, Kenneth; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
BRATKE, Blanche; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BRATKE, Edna; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BRATKE, Helen; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BRATKE, Herman; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
BRATKE, Herman; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BRATKE, Ida; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BRATKE, Kenneth; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BRATLAND, J.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
BRATLAND, Ole; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BRATON, Dave; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
BRATON, Sam; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
BRATON, Samuel Sr.; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
BRATRUD, Alvin & Selma; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
BRATRUD, H. E; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
BRATRUD, Harold; Beaver Tales; Beaver
BRATRUD, Keith; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
BRATRUD, Lyle; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
BRATRUD, Thomas; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
BRATSBERG; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
BRATT, Albert; Hardships & Happiness; Westlock
BRATT, Jean; Hardships & Happiness; Westlock
BRATT, Johannes; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
BRATT, Walter; Hardships & Happiness; Westlock
BRATTAN, Dusty; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
BRATTBERG, Audrey (Sunde); Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
BRATTBERG, Elmer & Audrey; Homesteads & Happiness; Lacombe
BRATTBERG, Elmer; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
BRATTBERG, Harold; Homesteads & Happiness; Lacombe
BRATTBERG, Robert; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
BRATTON, J M; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
BRATTON, Leroy; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
BRATTS; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
BRATVOLD, Gilbert & Martha; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
BRATVOLD, O.G.; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
BRATZ, A.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
BRATZ, Doris; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BRATZ, Gordon; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BRAUCHER, Elmer; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
BRAUCHT Family; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
BRAUCHT, Bob & Vi; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRAUCHT, Cody; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRAUCHT, Debbie & Mel (Stocking); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRAUCHT, Devery & Noreen (Kruschel); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRAUCHT, Harold & Debbie (Froses); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRAUCHT, Jade; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRAUCHT, Kenny & Theresa (Munro); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRAUCHT, Lonny; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRAUCHT, Murray & Alice (Bohn); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRAUCHT, Murry & Alice; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BRAUCHT, Paul; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRAUCHT, Robert & Trudie (Rempel); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRAUCHT, Sharon & Larry (Sands); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRAUCHT, Travis, Trevor, Bethanna, Joni, Amy; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BRAUCHT, V.; In The Shade Of The Mountains; Clearwater
BRAUCHT, Vance; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
BRAUER, Albert & Helen; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
BRAUER, Ernie & Bess; Botha Memories; Stettler
BRAUER, Joy Strandquist; Botha Memories; Stettler
BRAUER, Maureen Ball; Botha Memories; Stettler
BRAUER; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
BRAUL Family; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
BRAUL, Henry & Mary; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
BRAULIK, Joe; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
BRAULT, Alcide; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
BRAULT, Arthur; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
BRAULT, Beatrice; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
BRAULT, Benriette; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
BRAULT, Francois-Xavier; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
BRAULT, Joseph Francois-Xavier; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
BRAULT, Josephine; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
BRAULT, Liliane; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
BRAULT, Lorraine; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
BRAULT, Pierre Andre; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
BRAULT, Pierre; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
BRAUMBERGER, Bruno & Alice; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
BRAUN FAMILY; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
BRAUN, Abe; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
BRAUN, Abram & Katharina; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
BRAUN, Aganetha (FEHR); Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
BRAUN, Alma (Frick); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRAUN, Ann; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
BRAUN, Cornelius & Mary (Regier); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
BRAUN, Corny; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
BRAUN, Corny; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
BRAUN, Dave; The Clear Vision; Clearhills
BRAUN, David Niel; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
BRAUN, David; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
BRAUN, David; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
BRAUN, Dirk & Peggy; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
BRAUN, Earl; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
BRAUN, Erna; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
BRAUN, Erwin; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
BRAUN, Frank & Agnes; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
BRAUN, Frank & Elizabeth; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
BRAUN, George & Lena; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
BRAUN, George Philip; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
BRAUN, Gordon James; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
BRAUN, Harry; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
BRAUN, Helen; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
BRAUN, Isaac; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
BRAUN, J.; Bucking Poles & Butter Churns; Mountainview
BRAUN, J.; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
BRAUN, J.F.; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
BRAUN, J.W.; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
BRAUN, Jacob J. & Olive (GOODWIN); Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
BRAUN, Jake; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
BRAUN, John (Mr. & Mrs.); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
BRAUN, John Henry; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
BRAUN, John J.; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
BRAUN, John; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
BRAUN, John; Duchess and District; Newell
BRAUN, John; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BRAUN, Johnny; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
BRAUN, Katherine (Kay); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
BRAUN, Katherine Lena; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
BRAUN, Kenneth Larry; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
BRAUN, Lisa Marie; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
BRAUN, Margaret; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
BRAUN, Mary S. (Steffler); Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
BRAUN, Mary; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
BRAUN, Peter; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
BRAUN, Peter; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
BRAUN, Sarah Louise; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
BRAUN, Sigvard & Margaret; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
BRAUN, Susan Ann; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
BRAUN, Tina; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
BRAUN; Alberta's County of Mountain View; Mountain View
BRAUN; Zella Remembers; Mountain View
BRAUNBERGER, Christian; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
BRAUNBERGER, F.; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
BRAUNBERGER, Jacob; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
BRAUNBERGER, John; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
BRAUNER, C. S; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BRAUNWARTH, T.; Tale From Two Townships; Rockyview
BRAUNWORTH, J.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
BRAUNWORTH, John; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
BRAUNWORTH, Victor; Tales and Trails; Foothills
BRAUSEN, Glen & Germatne; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
BRAUSEN, Jacob & Mary; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
BRAUSEN, James & Vera; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
BRAUSEN, Joseph & Caroline; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
BRAUSEN, Lawrence; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
BRAUSEN, Pete; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
BRAUSEN; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
BRAUSSE, Herb; Times to Remember; Acadia
BRAWER, Ernest; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
BRAWER, Fred; Still God's Country; Stettler
BRAWN, Ann (Wilkinson); For Devon's Sake; Leduc
BRAWN, Fred; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
BRAWNE, Fred; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
BRAWNER, Adlai; Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek; Paintearth
BRAWNER, Allan; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
BRAWNER, Ed; Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek; Paintearth
BRAWNER, F.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
BRAWNER, W.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
BRAWNER; Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek; Paintearth
BRAY, A M; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BRAY, Alan & Gerrianne; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRAY, Ambrose & Maud; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
BRAY, Art; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
BRAY, Arthur; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
BRAY, Ben; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
BRAY, Bill & lva; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
BRAY, Bill; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
BRAY, Bonnie; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRAY, Byron G.; For Devon's Sake; Leduc
BRAY, C W; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BRAY, C. Clifton; Tales and Trails; Foothills
BRAY, C.J; The Grass Roots of Dorothy; Special Area #2
BRAY, Calvin & Tricia; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRAY, Charlie; Forest to Grainfields; Brazeau
Bray, Charlie; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
BRAY, Chas.; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
BRAY, Cliff; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
BRAY, Cliff; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
BRAY, Cliff; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
BRAY, Dwayne; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BRAY, E; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
BRAY, Ed; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
BRAY, Edwin; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
BRAY, Fred; The Past to the Present; Cypress
BRAY, G W R; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BRAY, Gene; The Past to the Present; Cypress
BRAY, George; Barnwell History; Taber
BRAY, Helen; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
BRAY, Henry; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
BRAY, Jack & Doreen (Thompson); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRAY, Jack; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
BRAY, James; In The Beginning; Paintearth
BRAY, James; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
BRAY, Jean; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
BRAY, Jim; Forest to Grainfields; Brazeau
BRAY, John; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
BRAY, Llewellyn & Marion; Early Foundations; Two Hills
BRAY, Louise; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
BRAY, Lyle; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
BRAY, Martha; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
BRAY, Mary & Edd; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
BRAY, Mary; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
BRAY, Newton Edney; Best In The West By A Damsite; Newell
BRAY, T. L.; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
BRAY, Thomas & Margaret; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
BRAY, Thomas; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
BRAY, Walter; The Past to the Present; Cypress
BRAY, Wilfred; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
BRAY, William & Anna; For Devon's Sake; Leduc
BRAY, William & Hazel; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
BRAY, William; In The Beginning; Paintearth
BRAYBROOK, Frank & Jean; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
BRAYBROOK; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
BRAYBROOKS, C.; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
BRAYBROOKS, Charles; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
BRAYER; Little Beaver Tales; Camrose
BRAYFORD Family; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
BRAYFORD, Allan & Sharon; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
BRAYFORD, Frank & Eileen; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
BRAYFORD, Frank; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
BRAYFORD, Herbert; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
BRAYFORD, William; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
BRAYFORD; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
BRAYNE, H. & J.; Life and Legends; Foothills
BRAYNE, Harry; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
BRAYNE, Joseph; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
BRAYSHAW, Jack & Pat; Viking in Profile; Beaver
BRAZARD; 62; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BRAZAS, Charlie; Ten Dollars and a Dream; Northern Lights
BRAZEAU Family; The First Metis; 
BRAZEL, Bob; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
BRAZEL, Bradley; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
BRAZEL, James & Catherine; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
BRAZEL, Kitty; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
BRAZEL, Ray & Mary (Campbell); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BRAZEL, Ray; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
BRAZEL, Ruby; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
BRAZEL, TiIly; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
BRAZEL, Walter; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
BRAZIER, Jimmy; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
BRAZIER, John C; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
BRAZIER, W.E.; Life and Legends; Foothills
BRAZIER; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
BRAZIL, Arthur & Bert; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
BRAZIL, Frank; Life and Legends; Foothills
BRAZIL, Ivy; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
BRAZIL, Sydney; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
BRAZIL, Tom; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
BRAZIL, Tom; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
BRAZIL, William (Mrs); West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
BRAZIL, Wm (Mr & Mrs); West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
BRAZIL, Wm; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
BREADNER, Beatrice; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
BREADNER, Carman; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
BREADNER, Gerald; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
BREADNER; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
BREADOCK; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
BREADON Family; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
BREADON, Elaine; One of a Kind; Barrhead
BREADY, John; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
BREADY, Joseph; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
BREADY, Stewart; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
BREADY, Stewart; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
BREAGE, (Bowtell); 50,51; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
BREAGE, (Breige); 157; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
BREAGE,(First Post Office); 6; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
BREAGE; 50,185; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
BREAGE; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
BREAK, Fred; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BREALEY, Henry Joseph; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
BREALEY; Alberta's County of Mountain View; Mountain View
BREALY; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
BREARLEY, Arthur; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
BREARLEY, Ernest; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
BREAULT Family; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
BREAULT, Aldea; 133; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BREAULT, Alphone; 133; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BREAULT, Armand; 133; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BREAULT, Charlie; 90,132; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BREAULT, Clarice; 132; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BREAULT, Delina; 133; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BREAULT, Edna; 133; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BREAULT, Elphege; 133; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BREAULT, Emma; 133; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BREAULT, Ermine; 133; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BREAULT, Eugene; 133; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BREAULT, Eulderic; 133; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BREAULT, Evangeline; 133; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BREAULT, Gabriel; 133; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BREAULT, Gertrude; 132,133; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BREAULT, Henri; 146; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BREAULT, Henry; 132,133; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BREAULT, Ida; 133; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BREAULT, Irene; 133; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BREAULT, Jacques; 133; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BREAULT, Jean-Baptiste (Pat); 133; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BREAULT, Jeanne; 133; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BREAULT, Joseph; 41; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BREAULT, Leon (Charlie); 133; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BREAULT, Leontine; 133; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BREAULT, Louis; 132,133; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BREAULT, Louise (d/o Jean-Baptiste); 133; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BREAULT, Louise; 132,133; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BREAULT, Lucien; 133; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BREAULT, Maurice; 133; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BREAULT, Moise; 133,276; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BREAULT, Nap; 132; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BREAULT, Napoleon (Nap); 133; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BREAULT, Octave; 132,133; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BREAULT, Philip; 133; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BREAULT, Raymond (s/o Octave); 133; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BREAULT, Remi; 133; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BREAULT, Roland; 133; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BREAULT, Romeo; 133; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BREAULT, Yvette; 133; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BREAULT, Yvonne; 132,133; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BREBBER, Jack; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
BREBNER, A.; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
BREBNER, Ann; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
BREBNER, Emily Mrs; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
BREBNER, George; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
BREBNER, Mary Miss; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
BREBNER, Nigel; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
BREBNER, Robert & Emily (WYNNNE); Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
BREBNER, Robert; Hills of Hope; Parkland
BREBRICH, Betty; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BREBRICH, Elsie May; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BREBRICH, Frank; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BREBRICH, Margeurite; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BREBRICH, Robert; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BREBRICH, Tom & Mildred; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BRECHIN; Along the Fireguard Trail; Wheatland
BRECHT, John; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
BRECKA, Martin; Barnwell History; Taber
BRECKA, Vladimir; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BRECKAN, Carey (Wm. MOORE); Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
BRECKEN, Frank; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
BRECKEN, Frank; Golden Memoirs; Special Area #3
BRECKENRIDGE BROTHERS; 79; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
BRECKENRIDGE, Arthur (Art); 111; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
BRECKENRIDGE, Brad & Sylvia; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
BRECKENRIDGE, John; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
BRECKENRIDGE, L. W; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
BRECKENRIDGE, Linda & Orval; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
BRECKENRIDGE, Malcolm & Josephine; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
BRECKENRIDGE, Matthew & Amelia; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
BRECKENRIDGE, Morley; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
BRECKENRIDGE, Val & Gladys; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
BRECKENRIDGE, Valentine & Gladys; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
BRECKENRIDGE; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
BREDE, Herman; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
BREDENHOF, Cst. L. H. (See R.C.M.P.); Viking in Progress; Beaver
BREDESEN, Dr. Leif (See Viking General Hospital); Viking in Progress; Beaver
BREDESEN, Harold; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BREDESON, Alvin & Irene; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BREDESON, Alvin; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BREDESON, Aron & Florence (Sturdy); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BREDESON, Aron & Florence (Sturdy); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BREDESON, Aron & Flossie (Goeller); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BREDESON, Aron & Flossie (Goeller); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BREDESON, Brede & Lottie (Sturdy); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BREDESON, Brede & Lottie (Sturdy); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BREDESON, Brede & Lottie (Sturdy); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BREDESON, Brede; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BREDESON, Brenda, Dennis, Denise, Laurette, Rodney, Wendy; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BREDESON, Chris; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BREDESON, Christine (Sonnenberg); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BREDESON, Christine (Sonnenberg); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BREDESON, Clive & Elsie (Sinclair); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BREDESON, Clive & Elsie (Sinclair); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BREDESON, Clive; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BREDESON, Elvera (Arnold); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BREDESON, Eva; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BREDESON, Fred; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
BREDESON, Gus & Emma; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
BREDESON, Gus; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
BREDESON, Gustav; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
BREDESON, Harry; Little Beaver Tales; Camrose
BREDESON, Harry; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
BREDESON, Herman; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BREDESON, Ida (Fluet); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BREDESON, J; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BREDESON, Jayne (Wilde); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BREDESON, Jayne, Jennifer, Pat, Christine; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BREDESON, Jayne; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BREDESON, Jennefer (Whitemore); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BREDESON, Jennifer; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BREDESON, Johan; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BREDESON, Karen, Lorne, Kevin; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BREDESON, Marie; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BREDESON, Mary (Granger); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BREDESON, Miller; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BREDESON, Miller; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BREDESON, Mrs. Elsie (Sinclair); The Golden Years; Barrhead
BREDESON, Mrs. Irene; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BREDESON, Mrs. Lottie (Sturdy); The Golden Years; Barrhead
BREDESON, Ole & Eva (Monroe)(Wade); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BREDESON, Ole; The Battle River Valley; Province
BREDESON, Oscar; Little Beaver Tales; Camrose
BREDESON, Pat; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BREDESON, Patricia (Schultz); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BREDESON, Peder & Ovidia; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BREDESON, Rosie (Hansen); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BREDESON, Rosie (Hansen); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BREDESON, Tora (Richmond); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BREDICK, Elizabeth; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
BREDICK, Frank; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
BREDIN & CORNWALL; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
BREDIN, Cecil; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
BREDIN, Fletcher; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
BREDIN, Fletcher; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
BREDIN, Fletcher; Paddle Wheels to Bucket-Wheels; Athabasca
BREDIN, Fletcher; Sodbusters Invade the Peace; Province Northwest
BREDIN, Fletcher; The Land of Twelve Foot Davis; North West Province
BREDIN, George; Sodbusters Invade the Peace; Province Northwest
BREDIN, Harry O.; Best In The West By A Damsite; Newell
BREDIN, Howard; The Eagle Calls; Mountainview
BREDIN, John; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
BREDIN, Mrs Howard; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
BREDIN, W. Fletcher; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
BREDIN, W. Fletcher; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
BREDIN, W.F. & Anna; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
BREDIN, W.F.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
BREDIN; Sodbusters Invade the Peace; Province Northwest
BREDLOW, Walter; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
BREDO, Arlene (Maxwell); The Golden Years; Barrhead
BREDO, Art (Mrs); 261; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
BREDO, Art; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BREDO, Bill; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
BREDO, Burgess; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BREDO, Dennis & Kathy; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BREDO, Dennis; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BREDO, Eddie; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BREDO, Frie; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BREDO, Gordon & Elaine; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BREDO, Gordon; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BREDO, Hilda (Watson); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BREDO, Hilda (Watson); The Golden Years; Barrhead
BREDO, Jacob (Jack); Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
BREDO, Lance; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BREDO, Lorna (Kahlal); The Golden Years; Barrhead
BREDO, Ludwig; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BREDO, Mrs. Betty; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BREDO, Mrs. Bonnie (Smith); The Golden Years; Barrhead
BREDO, Mrs. Dora (Barazini); The Golden Years; Barrhead
BREDO, Mrs. Dorothea; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BREDO, Mrs. Leora (Krause); The Golden Years; Barrhead
BREDO, Mrs. Ruth (Schulte); The Golden Years; Barrhead
BREDO, Randy; One of a Kind; Barrhead
BREDO, Randy; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BREDO, Wm; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BREDSTEEN, Martin; An Era In Review; St. Paul
BREDY, Jerry; Times to Remember; Acadia
BREEDIN, George L.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
BREEDIN, George; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
BREEDING, G.; In The Shade Of The Mountains; Clearwater
BREEN, David H.; Prince Charming Goes West; Foothills
BREEN, David; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
BREEN, Francis; Mosquitoes, Muskeg and Memories; East Peace
BREEN, Fred; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
BREEN, George (Bim); Through the Years; Red Deer
BREEN, George H.; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
BREEN, George H.; Through the Years; Red Deer
BREEN, George; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
BREEN, Henry & Kathleen (Dixon); Wagons to Wings; Warner
BREEN, Mr.; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
BREEN, Reg; Through the Years; Red Deer
BREESE, Charles; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BREESE, Joseph; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BREGERMAN, Joe; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
BREGULA, Bro. Francis OMI; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
BREHAUT, Louis (McDougall); Under Eight Flags; Warner
BREHAUT, Randy & Wanda (Wiltshire); Under Eight Flags; Warner
BREHLER, Helen; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BREHLER, Joe; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BREHLER, Mrs.; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BREHMER, Arvin & Dorothy; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
BREILKREITZ, Debbie; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BREINKREITZ, Alice & Max (Lonenz); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BREITHAUPT Family; As the Roots Grow; Parkland
BREITHAUPT, Fred; Along the Fifth; Parkland
BREITHREUZ, Henry; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
BREITKREITZ, Adolf; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BREITKREITZ, Adolph & Zita; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BREITKREITZ, Alan & Angie (Veenstra); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BREITKREITZ, Alice (Lorenz); The Golden Years; Barrhead
BREITKREITZ, Anne & Howard (Nelson); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BREITKREITZ, Anne; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BREITKREITZ, Arnold; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BREITKREITZ, Betty & Walter (Hanson); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BREITKREITZ, Betty; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BREITKREITZ, Bob & Ursula (Stentzel); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BREITKREITZ, Brian; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BREITKREITZ, Darren; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BREITKREITZ, Debbie; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BREITKREITZ, Diana, Darren, Don; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BREITKREITZ, Diana, Darren, Don; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BREITKREITZ, Diana; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BREITKREITZ, Don; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BREITKREITZ, Edwin & Helen (Trautman) (Lange); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BREITKREITZ, Elsie (Trautman) (Nicholson); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BREITKREITZ, Elsie; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BREITKREITZ, Emil & Alice; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BREITKREITZ, Emil; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BREITKREITZ, Ernest & Evelyn (Krueger); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BREITKREITZ, Ernest & Evelyn (Krueger); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BREITKREITZ, Ernest & Evelyn; Reflections, Belvedere and Pembina; Westlock
BREITKREITZ, Ernest; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BREITKREITZ, Evelyn; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BREITKREITZ, Helen (Trautman); The Golden Years; Barrhead
BREITKREITZ, Helmar & Irene; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BREITKREITZ, Henry & Doris (Balzer); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BREITKREITZ, Henry; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BREITKREITZ, Hilmer; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BREITKREITZ, Jane; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BREITKREITZ, Jared; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BREITKREITZ, Jilene; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BREITKREITZ, John & Lydia; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BREITKREITZ, John; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BREITKREITZ, John; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BREITKREITZ, John; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BREITKREITZ, Karen; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BREITKREITZ, Ken; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BREITKREITZ, Larry; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BREITKREITZ, Linda; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BREITKREITZ, Lorraine, Danny, Joyce, Terry, Sharon, Bonnie; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BREITKREITZ, Lorraine, Danny, Joyce, Terry, Sharon, Bonnie; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BREITKREITZ, Mathew; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BREITKREITZ, Melissa; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BREITKREITZ, Michael; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BREITKREITZ, Milly (Wagner); The Golden Years; Barrhead
BREITKREITZ, Mrs. Alice (Littke); The Golden Years; Barrhead
BREITKREITZ, Mrs. Lottie; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BREITKREITZ, Mrs. Lydia; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BREITKREITZ, Mrs. Rosie; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BREITKREITZ, Mrs. Zita; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BREITKREITZ, Olga; One of a Kind; Barrhead
BREITKREITZ, Olga; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BREITKREITZ, Peggy (Maksymic); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BREITKREITZ, Reiny & Milly (Wagner); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BREITKREITZ, Rudy & Ella (Mittelstet); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BREITKREITZ, Sandra (Berglund); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BREITKREITZ, Tami; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BREITKREITZ, Ted & Rosemarie (Kummer); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BREITKREITZ, Ted & Rosemarie (Kummer); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BREITKREITZ, Ted & Rosie; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
BREITKREITZ, Ted & Rosie; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BREITKREITZ, Ted & Ruth; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BREITKREITZ, Ted; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BREITKREUTZ, Albert & Olga; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BREITKREUTZ, Albert & Olga; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BREITKREUTZ, Alice (Schultz); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BREITKREUTZ, Alice (Schultz); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BREITKREUTZ, Bruce, Steven, Joy; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BREITKREUTZ, Bruce, Steven, Joy; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BREITKREUTZ, Darrel, Elaine, Harvey, Fern, Colleen; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BREITKREUTZ, Edward & Olga; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
BREITKREUTZ, Edward; Beaverlodge to the Rockies Supp.; Grande Prairie
BREITKREUTZ, Ernest & Olga; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
BREITKREUTZ, Ernest; Beaverlodge to the Rockies Supp.; Grande Prairie
BREITKREUTZ, Ervin & Josephine (Kryger); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BREITKREUTZ, Ervin & Josephine; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
BREITKREUTZ, Ferdinand; Along the Fifth; Parkland
BREITKREUTZ, Freida, David, Lorette; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BREITKREUTZ, Herman & Emelia; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
BREITKREUTZ, Ida (Schulz); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BREITKREUTZ, Rudolf & Ella (Mittelstadt); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BREITKREUTZ, Rudolf & Emelie; Reflections, Belvedere and Pembina; Westlock
BREITKREUTZ, Rudolph; Along the Fifth; Parkland
BREITKREUZ, A.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
BREITKREUZ, Albert; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BREITKREUZ, Arnold & Heidi; Reflections, Belvedere and Pembina; Westlock
BREITKREUZ, Arnold, Larry; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BREITKREUZ, Cliff; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
BREITKREUZ, D.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
BREITKREUZ, E.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
BREITKREUZ, Edwin, Marlene, Shirley, Bruce, Alan; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BREITKREUZ, Ella (Tischer); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BREITKREUZ, Ewald Family; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
BREITKREUZ, Gustav & Emma (Neuman); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BREITKREUZ, H.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
BREITKREUZ, H.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
BREITKREUZ, Henry; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
BREITKREUZ, Johann; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BREITKREUZ, Kirsty; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
BREITKREUZ, L.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
BREITKREUZ, Lydia (Bobke); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BREITKREUZ, Otto & Martha (Arndt); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BREITKREUZ, P.T.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
BREITKREUZ, R.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
BREITKREUZ, Rudolf, Gustav, Edmund, Olga; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BREITKREUZ, T.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
BREITKREUZ, W.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
BREITKREUZ, Wally & Sharron; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
BREITKRIETZ, Adolph & Zita (Nelisher); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BREITKRIETZ, Melissa, Michael; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BREITKRIETZ, Ted & Ruth (Martodom); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BREITZKREITZ, Arnold & Lottie; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BREKKAAS, Klaus; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
BREKKAAS; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BREKKE, Andy; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
BREKKE, Anne; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
BREKKE, Ben; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
BREKKE, Clara; 51; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BREKKE, Grandma; 54,59; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BREKKE, Grandpa; 54; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BREKKE, H.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
BREKKE, Hans; 10,22; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BREKKE, Lyle; A History of Olds; Mountainview
BREKKE, Lyle; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
BREKKE, Mr & Mrs); 114; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BREKKE, Mrs (Sr); 51; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BREKKE, Ole; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
BREKKE, Pauline; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
BREKKE, Ragna; 59; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BREKKE; 32; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BREKKEN, N. & O.; The Eagle Calls; Mountainview
BREKKEN, Oswald; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
BREKKEN, Otto; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
BREKKEN, Rolf; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
BREKSTAD, Chetney, Hanson; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
BRELAND, Mike; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
BRELAND, Sampson; Battle River Country; Camrose
BRELAND, Samson; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
BRELSFORD; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
BREMAULT, Rob; 71; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BREMER; Beautiful Fields; Camrose
BREMMER, Frances Swanson; Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement; Big Lakes
BREMNER, Adelle; Looking Back; Edmonton
BREMNER, Alex; The Lantern Years; Provost
BREMNER, Alice (Murray); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BREMNER, Andrew & Edith; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
BREMNER, Andrew J.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
BREMNER, Andrew; Pioneering the Parklands; Vermilion River
BREMNER, Archie; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
BREMNER, Art & Janet; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
BREMNER, Art; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
Bremner, Art; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
BREMNER, Baldy; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BREMNER, Belle; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BREMNER, Bessie (Snell Switzer); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BREMNER, Bessie; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BREMNER, Charles; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
BREMNER, Charles; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
BREMNER, Charles; The Land of Twelve Foot Davis; North West Province
BREMNER, Charles; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BREMNER, Charlie & Jean; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
BREMNER, Charlie; The Edmonton Story; Edmonton
BREMNER, Chas; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
BREMNER, Don; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BREMNER, Eben; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
BREMNER, George; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
BREMNER, George; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
BREMNER, George; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
BREMNER, Henry; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
BREMNER, Henry; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BREMNER, Herbert; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BREMNER, J C C; 31; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
BREMNER, J. C. C.; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
BREMNER, J.C.C.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
BREMNER, James Charles Chat-; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
BREMNER, James Charles; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
BREMNER, James; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
BREMNER, James; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
BREMNER, Jean; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
BREMNER, Jim; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
BREMNER, John; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
BREMNER, John; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
BREMNER, John; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
BREMNER, John; Our Foothills; Foothills
BREMNER, John; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BREMNER, Marjorie; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
BREMNER, Mary (Martin); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BREMNER, Mr.; The English Colony; Wheatland
BREMNER, Myra; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
Bremner, Olef F.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
BREMNER, Ray; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BREMNER, Roy; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
BREMNER, Ruth (Bolze); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BREMNER; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
BREMNER; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
BREMOND, Rev. Father; Paddle Wheels to Bucket-Wheels; Athabasca
BREMS, Bill & Janie; Duchess and District; Newell
BRENDA, Harry & Anne; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
BRENDA, Harry & Annie; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
BRENDA, Joe & Clarence; Viking in Profile; Beaver
BRENDA, Mike & Lena; Viking in Profile; Beaver
BRENDEL; Then and Now; Yellowhead
BRENDON, Zelpha Bell (Boyd); Wheels of Progress; Westlock
BRENENSTUHL Family; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
BRENENSTUHL, Peter; Along the Fifth; Parkland
BRENEOL, Chris & Vivian (Jurkovich); Under Eight Flags; Warner
BRENHAM, "Dad"; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
BRENHOFER, Anna; 53; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BRENHOFER, Gertrude; 53; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BRENHOFER, Mary; 53; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BRENHOFER, Teresa; 53; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BRENNAN, A; 337; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
BRENNAN, Alan; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
BRENNAN, Anne; 314; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BRENNAN, C N; 10; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
BRENNAN, Clara; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BRENNAN, Claude; 29,153; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
BRENNAN, Dave; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
BRENNAN, Delores; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BRENNAN, Dr. A.P.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BRENNAN, Emma; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BRENNAN, Eva; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BRENNAN, Frank; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BRENNAN, James (General); South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
BRENNAN, Jean; 29; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
BRENNAN, Jemima; Life and Legends; Foothills
BRENNAN, Jim & Clara; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
BRENNAN, Jim & Gwen; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
BRENNAN, John; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BRENNAN, Keith & Jean; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
BRENNAN, L.; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BRENNAN, Marion; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
BRENNAN, May; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BRENNAN, Mr & Mrs; 29; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
BRENNAN, Norman & Mary; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
BRENNAN, Norman & Mary; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
BRENNAN, Patricia; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BRENNAN, Peter; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
BRENNAN, R.G.; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
BRENNAN, Ray; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BRENNAN, Ray; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
BRENNAN, Richard R; 28,29; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
BRENNAN, Thomas (Mrs); 314; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BRENNAN, Thomas; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
BRENNAN, Tom (s/o Mrs; 314; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BRENNAN, Tom, Kate; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BRENNAN, William & Julia; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
BRENNAN; Timber Trails and Pipeline Tales; Brazeau
BRENNAN; Where the Prairie Meets the Hills; Special Area #4
BRENNARD, James; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
BRENNEIS, Adele; 166; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BRENNEIS, Alan; 62; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BRENNEIS, Albert; 129; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BRENNEIS, Allan; 129; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BRENNEIS, Ambrose & Rose; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
BRENNEIS, Andrew; 133,135,166; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BRENNEIS, Bernadette; 166; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BRENNEIS, Brian; 166; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BRENNEIS, C (Lollie); 274; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BRENNEIS, Cindy Lou; 135; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BRENNEIS, Cindy; 70; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BRENNEIS, Clarence (Bren); 133,134; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BRENNEIS, Clarence Francis; 4; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BRENNEIS, Clarence; 43,78,135,201,333; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BRENNEIS, Dale; 166; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BRENNEIS, Dan; 57,129; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BRENNEIS, Dawne; 129; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BRENNEIS, Debra Ann; 134; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BRENNEIS, Debra; 62; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BRENNEIS, Ed (Mr & Mrs); 331,333; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BRENNEIS, Ed (Mrs); 107; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BRENNEIS, Frank; 135; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BRENNEIS, Grace (Mrs); 71; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BRENNEIS, Honnoreana; 165; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BRENNEIS, Irene; 135; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BRENNEIS, Janice; 242; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BRENNEIS, John; 135; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BRENNEIS, Leo; 133,135,166; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BRENNEIS, Lollie; 133; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BRENNEIS, Lollie; Editing Staff; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BRENNEIS, Lucy; 133,135; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BRENNEIS, Margaret; 135; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BRENNEIS, Marilyn; 162; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BRENNEIS, Maureen; 166; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BRENNEIS, Maurice; 57; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BRENNEIS, Merle & Terry; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
BRENNEIS, Merle; 166; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BRENNEIS, Mrs (Teacher); 362; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BRENNEIS, Norman; 59; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BRENNEIS, Oliver; 59,68; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BRENNEIS, Oscar; 59; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BRENNEIS, Pamela; 129; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BRENNEIS, Pat; 71; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BRENNEIS, Roy; 133,135,155; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BRENNEIS, Sandra; 166; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BRENNEIS, Sharon; 166; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BRENNEIS, Shirley; 166; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BRENNEIS, Vera; 331,333; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BRENNEIS, Violet; 129; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BRENNEIS, Wayne; 166; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BRENNEN, Mrs; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BRENNER, Edith; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BRENNER, Paul; Hardships & Happiness; Westlock
BRENNER, Toni; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BRENNESHOLTZ, James; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
BRENNICK, John; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
BRENOT, D.L.S.; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BRENOT, L.; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BRENT, Dr. Florrie; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
BRENT, Ed; Spirit and Trails of Lac Ste Anne; Lac Ste Anne
BRENT, John; In The Beginning; Paintearth
BRENT, John; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
BRENT, John; Spirit and Trails of Lac Ste Anne; Lac Ste Anne
BRENTON, Clayton; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
BRENTON, Harry; Viking in Progress; Beaver
BRENTON, Irene; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
BRENTON, J. R.; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
BRENTON, Ron; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
BRENTON, Sam & Dorothy (Boshier); Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
BRENTZ, Pete; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
BRERETOD, Dave; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BRERETON Family; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
BRERETON, Alex; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
BRERETON, Alex; Remember When; Kneehill
Brereton, Alice P; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
BRERETON, D. L.; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
Brereton, Daniel Dean; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
Brereton, Dave, Lesley, Dean; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
BRERETON, Dave; 15; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BRERETON, David Leslie; The Grass Roots of Dorothy; Special Area #2
BRERETON, F. W; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
Brereton, Leslie; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
Brereton, Lionel; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
Brereton, Margaret; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
Brereton, Mrs. D.L.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
Brereton, Robena; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
BRERETON, T. A.; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
BRESCH, Henry & Lina; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BRESCH, Lucy (Bielert); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BRESDEN, Frank & Martha; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
BRESDEN, John & Anna; Buffalo Chips to Natural Gas; Special Area #3
BRESDEN, John & Anna; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
BRESE, Anita; 243; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
BRESE, George; 243; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
BRESE, Gordon; 243; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
BRESE, Gotlieb; 237; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
BRESE, Julius; 93; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
BRESE, Louise; 93; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
BRESE, Norman; 243; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
BRESE, Paulina; 86; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
BRESE, William; 197,200,255; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
BRESEE, Art & Olive; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
BRESEE; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
BRESHEARS, Leonard; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
BRESHEARS, O.G; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
BRESKENRIDGE, W; 184; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
BRESNAHAN, Frank; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BRESNAHAN, John; Through the Years; Foothills
BRESNAHAN, Yvonne; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BRESSE; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
BRESSEY, Agnes (Miss); West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
BRESSEY, N E; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
BRESSEY, Norman; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
BRESSLER, Edward; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
BRESSLER, Herb; Spurs and Shovels; Newell
BRESSLER, Len; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
BRESSY, Agnes; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
BRESSY, Norman; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
BRETHOUR, Jack; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
BRETHOUR, John E.; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
BRETI, Louis Sr. & Rosalia (Biro); Under Eight Flags; Warner
BRETI, Mike; Under Eight Flags; Warner
BRETIN, Alex & Hilda; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
BRETIN, Ludwig & Julia; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
BRETON, D C; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BRETON, D E; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BRETON, Douglas; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BRETON, Helene; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
BRETON, L D; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BRETON, Lawrence; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BRETON, P.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
BRETON, Peter; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
BRETON, Thomas & Lorraine; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
BRETON, Tom & Lorraine; Park Grove Echoes; Minburn
BRETON, W.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
BRETON; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
BRETON; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
BRETONA, Station; 22; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
BRETT, Andrew; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
Brett, Doctor; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
BRETT, Dr. R.G.; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
BRETT, Dr. Robert George; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BRETT, Dr; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BRETT, John; Pioneering the Parklands; Vermilion River
BRETT, Lloyd; The Big Bend; Saddle Hills
BRETT, Lt.Gov. R. G.; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
BRETT, Martin J.; A History of Champion; Vulcan
BRETT, Mervin; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
BRETT, Miss Laura; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BRETT, Mr & Mrs; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
BRETT, Mrs; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
BRETT, R.G.; Edmonton Academy of Medicine; Edmonton
BRETT, Rev & Mrs; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
BRETT, Rev; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
BRETT, Robt G; The Park Country; Red Deer
BRETT, Victor & Ida; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
BRETT, W. F.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
BRETTE, Mr; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
BRETTELLE Family; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
BRETTELLE, Wm.; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
BRETTENGER, Ole; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
BRETTLE, Bud; The Clear Vision; Clearhills
BRETTLE, George; The Clear Vision; Clearhills
BRETTNELL Family; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
BRETTNEY, E.; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
BRETZLAFF, Aaron & Ethel; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
BRETZLAFF, Adolph & Anna; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
BRETZLAFF, Erhardt & Olga; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
BREUM, A.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
BREUM, Andrew & Laura; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
BREUM, Bill; Beautiful Fields; Camrose
BREUNIG, Anton; Waterhole and the Land North of the Peace; Fairview
BREUNIG, Edward; Early Furrows; Provost
BREVICK, John; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
BREVIK, Jack, Paul; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
BREVIK, James & Marie; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
BREW, Dick; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
BREW, George; Ten Dollars and a Dream; Northern Lights
BREWELL, Gladys (Porter); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BREWER Family; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
BREWER, Barrie; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BREWER, C.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
BREWER, Elizabeth (Liz); We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BREWER, F.T.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
BREWER, Frank; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
BREWER, Franklin; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
BREWER, Guy; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
BREWER, H.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
BREWER, J.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
BREWER, Judy; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BREWER, Ken; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BREWER, Margaret J; 172; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BREWER, Misses; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
BREWER, Mr.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
BREWER, Rev. Cecil & Anna; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
BREWER, Rev. Dick & Edith; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BREWER, Richard; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BREWER, Tillie & Edna; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
BREWER; Where the Prairie Meets the Hills; Special Area #4
BREWESTER, Bill; 154; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
BREWESTER, Jim; 154; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
BREWIN, R.Frank; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
BREWINK, Carl; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
BREWIS, Humphrey; Our Foothills; Foothills
BREWIT, E.; A History of the People of Michichi; Starland
BREWNINK, Carl; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
BREWSTER, Bill; Through the Years; Red Deer
BREWSTER, Brian; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BREWSTER, Clarence; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
BREWSTER, Clyde; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
BREWSTER, Donna (Woods); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BREWSTER, Earl; The History of the Border Country of Coutts; Warner
BREWSTER, Forrest O. "Pat"; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
BREWSTER, Frank; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
BREWSTER, Frank; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
BREWSTER, Fred & Pat; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
BREWSTER, Frederick A.; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
BREWSTER, G.R; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
BREWSTER, Gary; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BREWSTER, George O.; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
BREWSTER, George Sr.; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
BREWSTER, Henry; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
BREWSTER, J.; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BREWSTER, Jack W.; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
BREWSTER, James I. "Jim"; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
BREWSTER, James I. Sr.; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
BREWSTER, James Sr; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
BREWSTER, James; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
BREWSTER, John; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
BREWSTER, John; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
BREWSTER, Max; The Clear Vision; Clearhills
BREWSTER, Pearl; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
BREWSTER, Roie; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
BREWSTER, W. & J.; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
BREWSTER, Walter; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
BREWSTER, William A. "Bill"; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
BREWSTER, Wm. (Elder); Barnwell History; Taber
BREWSTER; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
BREYNAT, Bishop; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
BREYNAT, Bishop; The Land of Twelve Foot Davis; North West Province
BREYNAT, Gabriel OMI; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
BREZINA, Betty (Kemble, Drader); Under Eight Flags; Warner
BREZINA, Ella; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BREZINA; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BREZINSKI, Susan (Woolliams); 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BREZNIAK, John; Tales and Trails; Foothills
BRIAIR, Sef & Rosie (Lehr); Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
BRIAN, Milo (Slim); Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement; Big Lakes
BRIAND, Raymond and Henriette; The Clear Vision; Clearhills
BRIAULT; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
BRICE, Ed; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BRICE, Henry; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
BRICE, Joe; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
BRICE, Joe; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
BRICK, AlIie; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
BRICK, Allen; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
BRICK, Allie MPP; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
BRICK, Allie; Sodbusters Invade the Peace; Province Northwest
BRICK, Allie; The Land of Twelve Foot Davis; North West Province
BRICK, Bert; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
BRICK, Capt. Alfred & Sarah (LUNDRUM); Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
BRICK, Ellen; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BRICK, Emma (McDONALD); Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
BRICK, Emma; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BRICK, Ernie & Sue; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
BRICK, Ernie; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
BRICK, F.W.H; Peace River Remembers; Peace
BRICK, Fred W.H.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BRICK, Fred; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
BRICK, Fred; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
BRICK, Fred; Paddle Wheels to Bucket-Wheels; Athabasca
BRICK, Fred; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
BRICK, Fred; The Land of Twelve Foot Davis; North West Province
BRICK, Freddie; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BRICK, Frederick W.; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
BRICK, Jack; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
BRICK, Jim; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BRICK, John Gough; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
BRICK, John Gough; Peace River Remembers; Peace
BRICK, Marguerite; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BRICK, Rev. J.; The Land of Twelve Foot Davis; North West Province
BRICK, Rev. John G.; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
BRICK, Rev. John; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
BRICK, T. Allie; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
BRICK, T.A. (Allie); We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BRICK, T.A. 'Allie'; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
BRICK, Thomas A. 'Allie' & Nancy (GRAY); Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
BRICK, Thomas Allen (Allie); Peace River Remembers; Peace
BRICKER, Anson; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
BRICKER, Arthur G.; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BRICKER, Arthur G.; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
BRICKER, Arthur K. Sr.; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
BRICKER, Barry & Patricia; Through the Years; Foothills
BRICKER, David; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
BRICKER, Edgar; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
BRICKER, Elias; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
BRICKER, Elias; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
BRICKER, Harry; A Trail Grows Dim; Mountainview
BRICKER, Lionel David; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
BRICKER, Menno; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
BRICKER, Menno; Through the Years; Foothills
BRICKER, Peter; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
BRICKER, Reed; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
BRICKER, Urban & Joan; Through the Years; Foothills
BRICKER; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
BRICKER; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BRICKETT, Gordon Donald; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
BRICKLE, Durbin; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
BRICKMAN, Charlie; Viking in Progress; Beaver
BRICKMAN, E.A.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
BRICKMAN, Edwin & Mary; Viking in Progress; Beaver
BRICKMAN, Freda; 363; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BRICKMAN, Joe; Viking in Progress; Beaver
BRICKMAN, Julius & Tulle; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
BRICKMAN, Roger (1905); Viking in Progress; Beaver
BRICKMAN, Walter; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
BRICKMAN, Will; Viking in Progress; Beaver
BRIDAROLLI, Dave; Faith and Flowing Water; Newell
BRIDE, Harold & Clara (Thompson); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
BRIDE, Harold; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
BRIDE, Wilbert & Bessie (Mott); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
BRIDEY, Ira; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
BRIDGE, Gordon; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
BRIDGE, Gordon; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
BRIDGE, J.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
BRIDGE, J.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
BRIDGE, Janice; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRIDGE, John; Edmonton Academy of Medicine; Edmonton
BRIDGE, Langevin; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
BRIDGE, Louise; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
BRIDGE, Robert; In The Beginning; Paintearth
BRIDGELAND, Surveyor; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BRIDGEMAN, Bruce; Viking in Progress; Beaver
BRIDGEMAN, Charlie; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
BRIDGEMAN, George; Viking in Progress; Beaver
BRIDGEMAN, Wellington; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past; Willow Creek
BRIDGEMAN, William; Viking in Progress; Beaver
BRIDGER, Gertrude; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
BRIDGER, Harold; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
BRIDGES, A.; Through the Years; Foothills
BRIDGES, Annie; 102; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
BRIDGES, Bill; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BRIDGES, Harrison Henry; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
BRIDGES, John William; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
BRIDGES; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BRIDGLAND, M.P.; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
BRIDGUS, Stephen; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
BRIED, Eugene; Verdant Valleys; Flagstaff
BRIEGE MILLER BROS; 74; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
BRIEGEL, F.J.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
BRIEGEL, F.J.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
BRIEGEL, Mrs; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
BRIELSMAN Family; Acme Memories; Kneehill
BRIELSMAN, Albert; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
BRIELSMAN, Barney; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
BRIELSMAN, Jake; Acme Memories; Kneehill
BRIERLEY, Chester James; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
BRIERLEY, Mabel; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
BRIERLY, J.S.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
BRIERLY, Phil; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
BRIERS, Len; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BRIETKREITZ, Olga (Yetzke); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRIETMEIR, Rudolph; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
BRIETZKE, Al & Effie; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
BRIETZKE, Gust; Through the Years; Red Deer
BRIETZKE; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
BRIGAN Family; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BRIGAN, Joe; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
BRIGANT, Ethel (Garrecht); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BRIGANT, Jacob & Magdelena; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BRIGANT, Lilly (Garrecht); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BRIGDEN, Henry & Jane; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
BRIGE, Emil; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
BRIGGE, August; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
BRIGGE, Emil; Viking in Profile; Beaver
BRIGGS Family; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BRIGGS Family; Early Furrows; Provost
BRIGGS, A J; The Hills of Home; Badlands
BRIGGS, A; 72; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
BRIGGS, Andrew; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
BRIGGS, Annie Ella; 70; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BRIGGS, Arnold & Beatrice; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
BRIGGS, Arthur Edward; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
BRIGGS, Bert; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
BRIGGS, Betty Anne; 101; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
BRIGGS, Bill; 56,71; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BRIGGS, Bill; Through the Years; Red Deer
BRIGGS, Bob (See Carl ALMGREN); Viking in Progress; Beaver
BRIGGS, Charles; 101; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
BRIGGS, Colin; 206; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
BRIGGS, Don (See Carl ALMGREN); Viking in Progress; Beaver
BRIGGS, Dora; 71; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BRIGGS, Edgar W; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
BRIGGS, Elmer; 56; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BRIGGS, Evelyn; 71; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BRIGGS, Frank; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
BRIGGS, Fred & Eva; Lure of the Homestead; Camrose
BRIGGS, Fred; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
BRIGGS, George & Ethel; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
BRIGGS, George; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
BRIGGS, H.L.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
BRIGGS, H.L.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
BRIGGS, H.W; Leaves of Yesteryear; Sturgeon
BRIGGS, Harold & Anna; Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
BRIGGS, Harry; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
BRIGGS, Harvey; 71; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BRIGGS, Henry; Alberta's County of Mountain View; Mountain View
BRIGGS, Howard; 71; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BRIGGS, Jack & Nellie (Hay); Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
BRIGGS, Jim; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
BRIGGS, John & Eleanor; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
BRIGGS, John (Mrs); 139,286; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
BRIGGS, John Herbert; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
BRIGGS, John; 206; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
BRIGGS, Joseph; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
BRIGGS, Margaret; 206,286; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
BRIGGS, Margaret; 71; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BRIGGS, Marjorie; 71; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BRIGGS, Morty; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
BRIGGS, Mr; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BRIGGS, Mrs; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
BRIGGS, Norman Howe; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
BRIGGS, Peter; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
BRIGGS, Richard; 71; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BRIGGS, Robert; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
BRIGGS, Russel; 71; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BRIGGS, Shaun; 206; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
BRIGGS, W E (Mr & Mrs); 71; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BRIGGS, W; The Hills of Home; Badlands
BRIGGS, Walter; 71; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BRIGGS, William; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
BRIGGS; 50,179; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BRIGGS; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
BRIGGS; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
BRIGGS; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
BRIGHAM, Charlie; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
BRIGHAM; In The Beginning; Paintearth
BRIGHT, A.S. 'Bill'; Battle River Country; Camrose
BRIGHT, Arthur & Pearl; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
BRIGHT, Belle Townsend; Botha Memories; Stettler
BRIGHT, Bert; Botha Memories; Stettler
BRIGHT, Bill; Botha Memories; Stettler
BRIGHT, Ed; Waterhole and the Land North of the Peace; Fairview
BRIGHT, George; Waterhole and the Land North of the Peace; Fairview
BRIGHT, hunter; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BRIGHT, J.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
BRIGHT, Johnny; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
BRIGHT, Ronald; Battle River Country; Camrose
BRIGHT, Weston & Vera; Botha Memories; Stettler
BRIGHT, William & Rose; Botha Memories; Stettler
BRIGHT, William; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
BRIGHTMAN, Bonny; A History of Olds; Mountainview
BRIGHTMAN, Bonny; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
BRIGHTWELL, Gertrude; Across the Smoky; Greenview
BRIGLEYS; In The Beginning; Paintearth
BRILEY, Mildred; 22; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BRILL, Robert & Annie; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
BRILL, Robert; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
BRILLE, E. R.; Our Foothills; Foothills
BRILTZ; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BRIMACOMBE AND ROSS; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
BRIMACOMBE BROTHERS; 29; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
BRIMACOMBE M A (Matt); 30; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
BRIMACOMBE, A; 6; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
BRIMACOMBE, Douglas; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
BRIMACOMBE, E; 177; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
BRIMACOMBE, Ed & Betty; Park Grove Echoes; Minburn
BRIMACOMBE, Ed & Betty; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
BRIMACOMBE, Edward; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
BRIMACOMBE, Fred (s/o George); Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
BRIMACOMBE, Fred; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
BRIMACOMBE, Geoff; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
BRIMACOMBE, Geoffrey; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
BRIMACOMBE, George (Judd); Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
BRIMACOMBE, Gilbert; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
BRIMACOMBE, John; 29,30,144; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
BRIMACOMBE, John; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
BRIMACOMBE, Jud (Mrs); 177; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
BRIMACOMBE, Jud; 114; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
BRIMACOMBE, Judd (MG); Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
BRIMACOMBE, Judd (Mr & Mrs); Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
BRIMACOMBE, Judd (Mrs); Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
BRIMACOMBE, Judd; 144; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
BRIMACOMBE, Judd; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
BRIMACOMBE, M A; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
BRIMACOMBE, M G (Judd); 29,30,179; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
BRIMACOMBE, Marwood; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
BRIMACOMBE, Mat; 182; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
BRIMACOMBE, Mathew A (Mayor); 4,7,24,25; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
BRIMACOMBE, Mathew; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
BRIMACOMBE, Matt (s/o John); Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
BRIMACOMBE, Matt; 29,67,74,102,157,165,177; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
BRIMACOMBE, Matt; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
BRIMACOMBE, Matthew A; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
BRIMACOMBE, Mr; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
BRIMACOMBE, Mrs; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
BRIMACOMBE, Stewart; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
BRIMACOMBE; 95; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
BRIMS, Hughie; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BRIMS, James A.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
BRIMSMEAD, Miss; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
BRIMSTIN, T. W; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
BRIMSTIN, T.J; The Grass Roots of Dorothy; Special Area #2
BRIMSTIN, Weir; The Grass Roots of Dorothy; Special Area #2
BRIND'AMOUR, Marin; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
BRINDLE, James; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
BRINDLE, Jim; Beautiful Fields; Camrose
BRINDLEY, Bea; Looking Back; Edmonton
BRINDLEY, Henry; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
BRINDLEY, W; Leaves of Yesteryear; Sturgeon
BRINDLY, Cliff & Betty (Hanson); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRINEALSON, Jim & Amelia; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
BRINGARD, Frank; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BRINGMAN, John; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BRINGMAN; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BRINK, Ardrin; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
BRINK, Axel; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
BRINK, Bill; 101; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BRINK, Dorothy; 28; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BRINK, Floyd E.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BRINK, Frank; 175; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BRINK, George; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
BRINK, Harvey L.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BRINK, James A.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BRINK, Melvin E.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BRINK, Mr & Mrs; 41; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BRINK, Mr; 135; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BRINK, Nora Ann; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BRINK, Walter; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BRINK, William Henry; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
BRINK, William Henry; Where the Prairie Meets the Hills; Special Area #4
BRINKER, C. F; Snake Valley; Vulcan
BRINKER, Charles; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
BRINKER, Clem & Elizabeth (Thrower); Trails to Highways; Vulcan
BRINKER, Don & Henrietta (Dankwerth); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
BRINKER, Henry; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
BRINKER, Tom & Anne; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
BRINKER; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
BRINKHURST, Luzon; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
BRINKMAN, Alfred; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
BRINKMAN, Dick; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
BRINKMAN, Harry; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
BRINKMAN, Isaac; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
BRINKMAN, Joe; Across the Smoky; Greenview
BRINKMAN, John & William; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
BRINKMAN, L.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
BRINKMAN, Perry & Elsie; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
BRINKMAN, R. F.; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
BRINKMAN, R.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
BRINKMAN, Thomas; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
BRINKS, Jesse; Through the Years; Red Deer
BRINSKY, Clarence & Laurie (Skogstad); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRINSKY, Clarence; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRINSKY, Harold; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRINSKY, Holly; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRINSKY, Jean; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRINSKY, John & Victoria (Smecko); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRINSKY, Jordan; One of a Kind; Barrhead
BRINSKY, Jordon; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRINSKY, Kathy; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRINSKY, Laurie; One of a Kind; Barrhead
BRINSKY, Louise; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRINSKY, Rudolf & Janet (McFarquhar); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRINSKY, Rudy; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BRINSKY, Shawn; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRINSKY, Sheila; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRINSKY, Travis; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRINSKY, William & Judy (Hansen); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRINSMEAD; Beautiful Fields; Camrose
BRINSON, Harold; A History of Olds; Mountainview
BRINSON, Harold; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
BRINSON; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
BRINTNELL, Leigh.; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
BRINTON, Bill & Lavern (Brady); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRINTON, Bill; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BRINTON, Caleb; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRINTON, Caleb; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
BRINTON, Carol (Dalyce); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRINTON, Carol; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BRINTON, Charles; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
BRINTON, Connie; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRINTON, Craig; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRINTON, Donald; 116; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BRINTON, Dorothy; 117; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BRINTON, Earl; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
BRINTON, Elinor (Wagner); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRINTON, Elinor; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BRINTON, Elwood - R.C.M.P; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRINTON, Elwood Horace; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRINTON, Elwood Jr; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BRINTON, Elwood Sr. & Ida (Wiggins); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRINTON, Elwood; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BRINTON, Gail (Wever); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRINTON, Hal; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRINTON, Harvey & Betty; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
BRINTON, Harvey; 116; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BRINTON, Helen (Lodge); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRINTON, Helen; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BRINTON, Horace Wiggins; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRINTON, Howard; 114,116,175,196; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BRINTON, Ida Wiggins; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRINTON, Jack (Mrs); 192; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BRINTON, Jack; 114,116,117; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BRINTON, Joan; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRINTON, Joan; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BRINTON, Julie (Dempsey); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRINTON, Kathie; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRINTON, Laurie; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRINTON, Lavern; One of a Kind; Barrhead
BRINTON, Margaret (Roseborsky); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRINTON, Mike; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
BRINTON, Mildred; 114; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BRINTON, Mrs. Ida; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BRINTON, Mrs. Lavern (Mitchell); The Golden Years; Barrhead
BRINTON, Ruby M; 117; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BRINTON, Sheila (Imeson); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRINTON, Trudy (Olson); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRINTON, Valerie (Driessen); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRINTON, Verna; 191; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BRINTON, Wentworth & Lillian (Houlden); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
BRIOSI, Achile (Archie); From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
BRIOSI, Andrew; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
BRIOSI, Andy; The Bend; Lethbridge
BRIOT, J.; Lure of the Homestead; Camrose
BRIOT; Lure of the Homestead; Camrose
BRISBANE, Mrs.; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BRISBANE; The Park Country; Red Deer
BRISBIN, Charles; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
BRISBIN, Dave; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
BRISBIN, Ira; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
BRISBIN, Ken; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BRISCO, Edith; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
BRISCO, Isaac; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
BRISCO, Stephen; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
BRISCOE, Albert & Vi; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
BRISCOE, Osborne; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
BRISDON, Marjorie; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
BRISDON, Walter (Bill) & Kathleen; Ogden Whistle; Rockyview
BRISEBOIS, Helen; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
BRISEBOIS, Inspector E.; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BRISKIE, John; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BRISSARD, Clem & Tillie; Viking in Progress; Beaver
BRISSARD, Gabriel; Viking in Progress; Beaver
BRISSARD, Jeanette; 131; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BRISSARD, Louis; Viking in Progress; Beaver
BRISSARD, Marcel Clement; Viking in Progress; Beaver
BRISSARD, Noella.; Viking in Progress; Beaver
BRISSARD, Olga; Viking in Progress; Beaver
BRISSEAU; 298; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
BRISSEN, Map; Ten Dollars and a Dream; Northern Lights
BRISTOL, Chris; Viking in Profile; Beaver
BRISTON, Ed; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
BRISTOW, Bert; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
BRISTOW, Birdie; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
BRISTOW, C.; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
BRISTOW, Chris; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
BRISTOW, Dalton; Land of Red and White; St. Paul
BRISTOW, Dave; 28; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
BRISTOW, Dave; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
BRISTOW, David A; Land of Red and White; St. Paul
BRISTOW, David; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
BRISTOW, Dudley; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
BRISTOW, Frank; Land of Red and White; St. Paul
BRISTOW, Fred; Land of Red and White; St. Paul
BRISTOW, Geo; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
BRISTOW, J Mrs; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
BRISTOW, Jack; 24,30,34,127,152; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
BRISTOW, Mary; 28; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
BRISTOW, Mary; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
BRISTOW, Will & Birdie (MACKAY); Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
BRISTOW, William E. & Daisy; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
BRISTOW. DAVID; Land of Red and White; St. Paul
BRITAIN, J. W; Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek; Paintearth
BRITCHER, Alfred; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
BRITCHER, Elfreda (McCauley); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BRITISHCOLUMBIA; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
BRITNEY, George O.; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
BRITTAIN, Ambrose; Through the Years; Red Deer
BRITTAIN, Bill; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
BRITTAIN, Carol; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BRITTAIN, Charlene; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BRITTAIN, David & Glenda; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
BRITTAIN, E.J.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
BRITTAIN, George; Through the Years; Red Deer
BRITTAIN, Howard; Through the Years; Red Deer
BRITTAIN, Leslie; Through the Years; Red Deer
BRITTAIN, Roland; Through the Years; Red Deer
BRITTAIN; Where the Prairie Meets the Hills; Special Area #4
BRITTENER, Ralph & Lillian (Snow); Under Eight Flags; Warner
BRITTIN, Mr. Clement T.; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
BRITTON, Bert; Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
BRITTON, Cyril; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
BRITTON, Ed; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
BRITTON, Fr; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
BRITTON, George & Mary; Buffalo Chips to Natural Gas; Special Area #3
BRITTON, George& Mary; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
BRITTON, Harry; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
BRITTON, Irvin (1906)(See Viking School First School Board); Viking in Progress; Beaver
BRITTON, Jack & Eilleen; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
BRITTON, Jack; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
BRITTON, Mrs. (See Bakeries); Viking in Progress; Beaver
BRITTON, Olive; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
BRITTON, Thomas T.; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
BRITTON, Wally; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
BRITTS, Jimmie; Tales and Trails; Foothills
BRNA, Mrs.; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
BRNIAK, Stanley; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
BROAD, Minerva; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
BROAD, William; Beaver Tales; Beaver
BROADBENT, George & Wanda; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
BROADBENT, Hilton & Ada; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
BROADBENT, Loma; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
BROADBENT, Percy; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
BROADBENT, Tom; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
BROADBENT; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
BROADBENT; The History of the Border Country of Coutts; Warner
BROADBERRY, Jon & Carol; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
BROADFOOT, John; Verdant Valleys; Flagstaff
BROADFOOT, Maurice M. Lillian Reidy; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BROADFOOT, Mrs; 110; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BROADFOOT, Robert; Best In The West By A Damsite; Newell
BROADFOOT, S.J.; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BROADFOOT, Valerie; Life and Legends; Foothills
BROADHEAD, Charles; Looking Back; Camrose
BROADHEAD, Clayton & Elsie; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BROADHEAD, G; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BROADHEAD, Glen; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
BROADHEAD, JoAnn; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
BROADHEAD, Lyndon-T; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
BROADHEAD, Ron; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
BROADHEAD, Ruby (Crawford); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BROADHURST, Bill (Jean); Zella Remembers; Mountain View
BROADHURST, Harry & Jessie; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
BROADHURST, Peggy; Barnwell History; Taber
BROADHURST, S.C.A.; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
BROADHURST; Zella Remembers; Mountain View
BROADSTOCK, Fred Mrs.; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
BROADSTOCK, Fred; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
BROADSTOCK, William F.; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
BROADUS, Dr. E.K.; The Edmonton Story; Edmonton
BROADUS, Dr; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BROADUS, Prof. E. K.; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
BROADWAY, Edwin; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
BROADWAY, Jack; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
BROADWAY, Walter; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
BROADWAY, Wm. (Jr.); Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
BROADWAY, Wm. (Sr.); Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
BROADWOOD, Ed & Marguerite (Schultz); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BROATCH, Graeme; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
BROBBEL, Klaas; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
BROBECK, A; The Park Country; Red Deer
BROBECK, J.; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
BROBERG, Mrs. Eileen; Viking in Profile; Beaver
BROBERG, Peter; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts; Cypress
BROBOSKY, M; 52; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
BROBROSKI, Angus; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
BROCHARD, Bro. OMI; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
BROCHU, Hermenegilde; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
BROCHU, Octave & Anne; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
BROCHU, Paul; 320; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BROCHU, Yvette; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
BROCHU, Zoe; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
BROCK, Alan & Tom; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
BROCK, Clement P.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
BROCK, Edward L.; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
BROCK, Eric; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
BROCK, Frank & Lyvda; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
BROCK, Frank; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
BROCK, Geo; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BROCK, Herbert; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
BROCK, Joe; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BROCKE, G.O.; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
BROCKEL; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
BROCKELSBY, J.E.; Scandia Since Seventeen; Newell
BROCKELSBY, Leonard; Scandia Since Seventeen; Newell
BROCKIE, J.; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
BROCKLEBANK, Frank; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
BROCKLEBANK, Frank; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
BROCKLEBANK, George; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
BROCKLEBANK, Henry; Tales and Trails; Foothills
BROCKLEBANK, Wyatt; Tales and Trails; Foothills
BROCKLEBANKS; 56; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BROCKLESBY, B; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
BROCKLESBY, Bill; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
BROCKLESBY, Frances Elizabeth; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
BROCKLESBY, Fred; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
BROCKLESBY, J (Mr & Mrs); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
BROCKLESBY, J (Mrs); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
BROCKLESBY, J; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
BROCKLESBY, Jack (Mr & Mrs); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
BROCKLESBY, Jack; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
BROCKLESBY, John William; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
BROCKLESBY, Mrs; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
BROCKLESBY, W H; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
BROCKLESBY, William; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
BROCKLESBY, Winnifred; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
BROCKLESBY; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
BROCKMAN, A. W.; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
BROCKMAN, A.A.; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
BROCKMAN, Dan; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
BROCKMAN, Fritz; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
BROCKMAN, Fritz; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
BROCKMAN, Helen (Slaymaker); The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
BROCKWAY, Harvey & Anne; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
BROCKWAY, W.V.; Tales and Trails; Foothills
BROCKWAY, Willard; A History of Olds; Mountainview
BROCKWAY, Willard; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
BROCKWAY, Willard; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
BRODA, Peter & Katie; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
BRODDY, H.V.; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
BRODDY, Hunter; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BRODDY, Les; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BRODDY, Marguerite (Monson); The Golden Years; Barrhead
BRODDY, Morley; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BRODDY, Vic; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BRODER, Don & Genna; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
BRODER, Johan; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
BRODER, Mr.; Barnwell History; Taber
BRODERICK Family; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
BRODERICK, A.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
BRODERICK, Annie; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
BRODERICK, Bruce; Our Foothills; Foothills
BRODERICK, Ernest Thercy; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
BRODERICK, George; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
BRODERICK, Richard Nettles; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
BRODERICK, Thomas; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
BRODERICK, William; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
BRODERSEN, Alma (Tischer); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRODERSEN, Coreen; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRODERSEN, Daniel & Freda (Tappauf); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BRODERSEN, Hans & Elsie (Stoik); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRODERSEN, Paul; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
BRODERSEN, Ruth (Gildemeister); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRODERSEN, Sheldon, Coreen; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BRODERSEN, Sheldon; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRODERSEN; Timber Trails and Pipeline Tales; Brazeau
BRODERSON, Alma (Tischer); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BRODERSON, Daniel & Freda (Tappauf); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRODERSON, Frank; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
BRODERSON, Irma (Erismann); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRODERSON, L.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
BRODERSON; Still God's Country; Stettler
BRODEUR, Anna; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
BRODEUR, Dr. Ray; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BRODEUR, Lucien; 143; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BRODIE, Alice nee Sauve; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BRODIE, Andrew; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BRODIE, Andrew; Through the Years; Red Deer
BRODIE, Art; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
BRODIE, Art; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
BRODIE, Bertha Mrs; 37; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BRODIE, Bill & Mary; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
BRODIE, Don; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BRODIE, Edward; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
BRODIE, George; Spurs and Shovels; Newell
BRODIE, Harold; Edmonton Academy of Medicine; Edmonton
BRODIE, Henry; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
BRODIE, Irene (Warner); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BRODIE, Irvine; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
BRODIE, Isabel (Kirkham); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BRODIE, Jacob & Anne; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
BRODIE, James; The Edmonton Story; Edmonton
BRODIE, Jim; The Grass Roots of Dorothy; Special Area #2
BRODIE, Jim; Wagon Trails Plowed Under; Mountain View
BRODIE, Joanne; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
BRODIE, John & Petronella; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
BRODIE, Magaret; Spirit and Trails of Lac Ste Anne; Lac Ste Anne
BRODIE, Margaret (Peggy); The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
BRODIE, Margaret; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
BRODIE, Mike; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
BRODIE, Minnie; Pioneers Who Blazed The Trail; Big Lakes
BRODIE, Neil; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
BRODIE, Robert & Bertha; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
BRODIE, Robert; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BRODIE, Stanley & Jennie; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
BRODIE, Walter & Marlene; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
BRODIE, William & Annie (Stinson); Golden Memoirs; Special Area #3
BRODIE, William; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
BRODIE, William; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BRODIE, Wm.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
BRODIE; Verdant Valleys; Flagstaff
BRODIGAN, C.A.; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
BRODIN, F.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
BRODIN, John; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
BRODIN, Olof; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
BRODIN, Walter & Betty; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
BRODNER, Daniel; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
BRODNIANSKY, J.; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
BRODOWAY, Vic; A History of Olds; Mountainview
BRODRICK, Arthur; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
BRODRICK, Arthur; Life and Legends; Foothills
BRODRICK, George; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
BRODRICK, Richard N.; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BRODRICK, Richard N; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
BRODRICK, Richard Nettles; Trails to Highways; Vulcan
BRODWICK; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
BRODYK, Dmytro & Annie; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
BRODYK, Onufri; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
BRODYK, Yewona; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
BRODZIAK, Anton & Mary; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
BRODZIAK, John & Anne; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
BRODZIAK, Mike & Sophie; An Era In Review; St. Paul
BRODZIAK, Mike; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
BRODZIAK, Randy; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
BRODZKI, Ambrozy; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
BROEMELING, O J; 62; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BROEMELING, Ray & Hattie; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
BROEMELING, Ray; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
BROEMLING, F.J.; Early Furrows; Provost
BROEMLING, O J; 61; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BROEN, Birger & Anna; Mosquitoes, Muskeg and Memories; East Peace
BROEN, Birger; Mosquitoes, Muskeg and Memories; East Peace
BROEN, Chris; Mosquitoes, Muskeg and Memories; East Peace
BROEN, Christian Olsen; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
BROEN, Christian; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
BROEN, Dennis (see Einar Broen); Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
BROEN, Einer; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
BROEN, John; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
BROEN, John; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
BROEN, lner; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
BROEN, Maria (see Einar Broen); Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
BROEN, Olive; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
BROEN, Ordean; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
BROEN, Thorvald; Mosquitoes, Muskeg and Memories; East Peace
BROEN, Tony; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
BROERE, Adrian & Nell (Verkaik); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
BROERSEN, Elizabeth; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
BROERSEN, Pieter; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
BROESKE, J.; Bucking Poles & Butter Churns; Mountainview
BROGAN, Alex; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
BROGAN; Through the Years; Red Deer
BROGDEN, At Midnapore; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
BROGDEN, S. S.; Our Foothills; Foothills
BROGDEN, Sterling; Our Foothills; Foothills
BROGSTROM Family; Early Furrows; Provost
BROHAN, Rev. Father; Paddle Wheels to Bucket-Wheels; Athabasca
BROHMAN, C.A.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
BROHMAN, Mr & Mrs; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BROKIE, Sam; Early Furrows; Provost
BROKOP, August & Olga; Viking in Progress; Beaver
BROKOP, Lydia (Kauss); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BROKUPP; Beautiful Fields; Camrose
BROLET, August; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
BROLSMA, George; Prairie and People; Forty Mile
BROLSMA, Herman; Prairie and People; Forty Mile
BROMAN, Alec; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
BROMAN, John; Across the Smoky; Greenview
BROMAN, Len; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
BROMBEIS, Hans; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BROMBERGER, Cliff; One of a Kind; Barrhead
BROMBERGER, Clifford & Dorraine (Wharton); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BROMBERGER, Clifford & Nora (Bain); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BROMBERGER, Cory; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BROMBERGER, Darlene; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BROMBERGER, Dean, Melanie; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BROMBERGER, Deanna (Thomas) (Scales); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BROMBERGER, Dennis; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BROMBERGER, Dennis; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BROMBERGER, Eugene & Linda (Larson); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BROMBERGER, George & Liz (Frank); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BROMBERGER, George, Rebecca; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BROMBERGER, Rose Marie (Fowlie); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BROMELEY, E W; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
BROMLEY, Albert; Across the Smoky; Greenview
BROMLEY, Charles & Eunice; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
BROMLEY, Daisy; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
BROMLEY, Henry; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
BROMLEY, J.; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
BROMLEY, Percy & Edith; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
BROMLEY, Robert; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
BROMLEY, Roy; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
BROMLEY, Witts; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
BROMLING, Clint & Clara; Homesteads & Happiness; Lacombe
BROMM, Hans; Hills of Hope; Parkland
BROMM, Mrs; 334; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
BROMM, Roy; 19,67,333,334; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
BROMPTON, Art; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
BRONG, Alice (BUSH); Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
BRONG, Alvin; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
BRONG, Blanche (DAVIS); Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
BRONG, Charles; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
BRONG, Chester; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
BRONG, Edith (FREDERICKSON); Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
BRONG, Edward; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
BRONG, Elaine (Zielinski); One of a Kind; Barrhead
BRONG, Ellen (LOCHEAD); Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
BRONG, Hazel (HOULDER); Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
BRONG, Wesley; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
BRONKIN, Sam; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
BRONNUM, Andrew; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
BRONSON, Charlie; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
BRONSON, Clark James; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
BRONSON, E; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
BRONSON, H E (Mr & Mrs); West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
BRONSON, H E (Mrs); West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
BRONSON, H E; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
BRONSON, H; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
BRONSON, Hazel; Barnwell History; Taber
BRONSON, Jasper T.; Across the Smoky; Greenview
BRONSON, Mrs; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
BRONSON, O; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
BRONSON, Wayne & Thelma (Brown); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BRONSON, Wayne & Thelma (Brown); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRONSON, Welton; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
BROOK, Arthur; Wagon Trails Plowed Under; Mountain View
BROOK, Cecil; A History of Olds; Mountainview
BROOK, Cecil; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
BROOK, Doug; Along the Fireguard Trail; Wheatland
BROOK, Douglas & Norah; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
BROOK, Edwin & Eliza; The Eagle Calls; Mountainview
BROOK, Ernest; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
BROOK, Fred; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
BROOK, Kenneth; 154; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BROOK, Michelle; 154; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BROOK, Sheryl; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
BROOK, Sidney; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
BROOKBANK; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
BROOKBANK; Sodbusters Invade the Peace; Province Northwest
BROOKE, Hugh; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
BROOKE, Jack & Donna; Viking in Progress; Beaver
BROOKE, Jim; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BROOKE, Rolland; Viking in Progress; Beaver
BROOKE, Sefton; Viking in Progress; Beaver
BROOKE, Sidney & Jean (Jane); Viking in Progress; Beaver
BROOKE, Sidney; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
BROOKE, Stan; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
BROOKER, Albert; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
BROOKER, Ernie; Through the Years; Red Deer
BROOKER, Frank; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
BROOKER, Harry; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
BROOKER, Ian & Diane; Dog Pound Memories; Mountain View
BROOKER, Joe; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
BROOKER, Joe; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
BROOKER, Tom & Ian; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
BROOKER; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
BROOKES, Frederick & Fanny; Ogden Whistle; Rockyview
BROOKES, J.E.; Life and Legends; Foothills
BROOKES, N.; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
BROOKES, Rose; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
BROOKES, Walter; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
BROOKES, William (Teacher); Viking in Profile; Beaver
BROOKHART, Cliff; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
BROOKING, A.; Through the Years; Red Deer
BROOKING, Albert; Through the Years; Red Deer
BROOKING, Burt; Through the Years; Red Deer
BROOKING, Cliff; Through the Years; Red Deer
BROOKING, Clifford; Through the Years; Red Deer
BROOKMAN, Dr.; In The Beginning; Paintearth
BROOKMAN, J S (Dr); 61; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
BROOKMEYER Family; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BROOKS Family; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
BROOKS Family; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
BROOKS, A.H.; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
BROOKS, Alexander Marion; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
BROOKS, Alexander Marion; Hill Spring And It's People; Cardston
BROOKS, Alfred M. & Wanda; Hill Spring And It's People; Cardston
BROOKS, Alfred M; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
BROOKS, AlIyn; Botha Memories; Stettler
BROOKS, Andy; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
BROOKS, Barbara (Paire); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BROOKS, Barnum Dustin 'Dust' & Elizabeth; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
BROOKS, Ben Hugh; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
BROOKS, C T; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
BROOKS, C.D.; A History of Champion; Vulcan
BROOKS, Carl & Agnes; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
BROOKS, Charlie; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
BROOKS, Charlotte Kennedy; Botha Memories; Stettler
BROOKS, Clay; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
BROOKS, Clement C.; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BROOKS, Daisy; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BROOKS, Darrel; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BROOKS, David; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BROOKS, Diane Weinkauf; Botha Memories; Stettler
BROOKS, Diane; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BROOKS, Dick; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
BROOKS, Dor; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
BROOKS, Dr. Harlow; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
BROOKS, Dust; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
BROOKS, Edward; White Creek Echoes; Red Deer
BROOKS, Egbert, Ernie & Steve; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
BROOKS, Eileen; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BROOKS, Ella; 135; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BROOKS, Ernie; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BROOKS, Ernie; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
Brooks, Eva; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
BROOKS, F. H.; Our Foothills; Foothills
BROOKS, Flavius & Charlotte; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
BROOKS, Floyd; Little Beaver Tales; Camrose
BROOKS, Frank; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
BROOKS, Fred Jackson; Hill Spring And It's People; Cardston
BROOKS, Fred; 22; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BROOKS, Fredrick & Enid; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
BROOKS, Gail; Botha Memories; Stettler
BROOKS, Gaile; Hill Spring And It's People; Cardston
Brooks, General; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
BROOKS, George; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
BROOKS, George; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
BROOKS, Gerald; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BROOKS, Gordon; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
BROOKS, Harry & Ada; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
BROOKS, Harry & Ada; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
BROOKS, Henry; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BROOKS, Henry; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
BROOKS, Henry; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
BROOKS, Herb; Through the Years; Red Deer
BROOKS, Hubert; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BROOKS, Hugh; A Trail Grows Dim; Mountainview
BROOKS, Ike; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
BROOKS, J.; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
BROOKS, Jack; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
BROOKS, James I.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
BROOKS, James; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
BROOKS, James; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BROOKS, Jim & Martha; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
BROOKS, Jim; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
BROOKS, Jim; Hill Spring And It's People; Cardston
BROOKS, Jim; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
BROOKS, JimJ.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
BROOKS, Joe; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
BROOKS, Joe; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BROOKS, John & Joan (Currie); Wagons to Wings; Warner
BROOKS, John; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
BROOKS, Juliann; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts III; Cypress
BROOKS, June; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BROOKS, Kathleen nee Cooper; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BROOKS, Ken & Maxine; Botha Memories; Stettler
BROOKS, Ken; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
BROOKS, Ken; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
BROOKS, Len; Across the Smoky; Greenview
BROOKS, Lena; 135; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BROOKS, Lewis & Daisy (Dripps); Under Eight Flags; Warner
BROOKS, Lorrie Chick; Botha Memories; Stettler
BROOKS, Mabel (Longeway); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
BROOKS, Margaret; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BROOKS, Marie; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BROOKS, Marshall W; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
BROOKS, Max; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
BROOKS, Melvin; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
BROOKS, Melvin; Under Eight Flags; Warner
BROOKS, Micheal; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BROOKS, Mickey & Patricia (Yates); Under Eight Flags; Warner
Brooks, Montford; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
BROOKS, Morris; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BROOKS, Mr; 111; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
Brooks, Mrs.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
BROOKS, Norman; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
BROOKS, Opal; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
BROOKS, Orin; Hills of Home; Warner
BROOKS, Otto & Mary; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BROOKS, Paul & Pearl; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
BROOKS, 'Pete'; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BROOKS, Phillip; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BROOKS, Phyllis; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BROOKS, Raleigh; 122; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
BROOKS, Ralph; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
BROOKS, Raymond & Elizabeth; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
BROOKS, Robert; Reflections, Elk Point; St Paul
BROOKS, Roy & Florence (Hogenson); Under Eight Flags; Warner
BROOKS, Roy Jr.; Under Eight Flags; Warner
BROOKS, Roy; 122; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
Brooks, Sergeant; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
BROOKS, Stan; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
BROOKS, Stanley; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
BROOKS, Steven; Botha Memories; Stettler
BROOKS, surveyor; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BROOKS, Sydney; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BROOKS, Tim; Botha Memories; Stettler
BROOKS, Vera Virgil; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
BROOKS, Verne; Under Eight Flags; Warner
BROOKS, Vivian (VASSEUR); Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
BROOKS, Vivian (Vasseur); The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
BROOKS, W; 300; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
BROOKS, Walter & Orat; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
BROOKS, Warren; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BROOKS, Willard M.; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
BROOKS, Willard M; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
BROOKS, William; Early Furrows; Provost
BROOKS, Winton; Under Eight Flags; Warner
BROOKS; 179; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
BROOKS; Carstairs, Prairie Trails; Mountain View
BROOKS; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
BROOKS; The Park Country; Red Deer
BROOKS; Waterhole and the Land North of the Peace; Fairview
BROOKSON, R (Rev); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
BROOKSONA; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
BROOKWELL, Barb & Jerry; Through the Years; Foothills
BROOM, R.H.; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
BROOM, Robert; Memories of Verdant Valley; Starland
BROOM, Roy; 333; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
BROOM, Thomas; 175; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BROOMCORN, Stanley; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
BROOME, Ed and Lori; The Clear Vision; Clearhills
BROOME, Gordon; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
BROOME, Terry and Lois; The Clear Vision; Clearhills
BROOME, Wick; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
BROOMFIELD, Family James Sr; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
BROOMFIELD, Family Robert John; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
BROOMFIELD, J. T.; Our Foothills; Foothills
BROOMFIELD, J.; A Cameo of the West; Sturgeon
BROOMFIELD, John V. (Jack); The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
BROOMFIELD, John; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
BROOMFIELD, Johnnie; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
BROOMFIELD, Len; Across the Smoky; Greenview
BROOMFIELD, Russell; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
BROOMHEAD; Pioneering the Parklands; Vermilion River
BROPHY, Charles M; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
BROSBOLL, M.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
BROSBOLL, M.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
BROSCHE, Molly; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
BROSE, Gerry; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
BROSE, Melinda; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
BROSH, Bud; A History of Olds; Mountainview
BROSH, Bud; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
BROSIE, M (Mrs); From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BROSINSKI, Fred; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
BROSINSKI, Josephine; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
BROSINSKI, Leo; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
BROSINSKI, Otto; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
BROSINSKY, Eric (Mrs); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
BROSINSKY, Fred; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
BROSINSKY, Jack; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
BROSINSKY, Mr & Mrs; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
BROSINSKY, O (Mr & Mrs); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
BROSINSKY, Otto (Mrs); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
BROSINSKY, Otto; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
BROSINSKY; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
BROSIUS, Arthur; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
BROSIUS, Brenda; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
BROSIUS, Dolores; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
BROSIUS, Donald; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
BROSIUS, Edward; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
BROSIUS, Ella; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
BROSIUS, Gertrude; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
BROSIUS, Harrv; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
BROSIUS, Harry; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
BROSIUS, Helen Louise; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
BROSIUS, Henry Lee; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
BROSIUS, Henry; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
BROSIUS, Irene; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
BROSIUS, Irwin; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
BROSIUS, John William; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
BROSIUS, John; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
BROSIUS, Lee; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
BROSIUS, Linda; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
BROSIUS, Louise; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
BROSIUS, William; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
BROSNIKOFF, Spiro; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts; Cypress
BROSOSKY, Dale; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BROSOSKY, Glen; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BROSOSKY, Mickey; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BROSOSKY, Mrs Sam; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BROSOSKY, Mrs; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BROSOSKY; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BROSSEAU FAMILY; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
BROSSEAU Family; The First Metis; 
BROSSEAU, Alfred; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
BROSSEAU, Alphonse T.; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
BROSSEAU, Alphonse Thomas; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
BROSSEAU, Alphonse; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
Brosseau, Brothers; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
BROSSEAU, C (Miss); 63; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
BROSSEAU, Carmen; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
BROSSEAU, D (Miss); 63; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
BROSSEAU, Ed; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
BROSSEAU, Edmond Jr.; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
BROSSEAU, Edmond; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
BROSSEAU, Edmund; The Land of Twelve Foot Davis; North West Province
BROSSEAU, Edward; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
BROSSEAU, Hector; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
BROSSEAU, Jean-Baptiste; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
BROSSEAU, Joseph Alexandre; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
BROSSEAU, L.; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
BROSSEAU, Marie Louise; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
BROSSEAU, Maurice Alfred; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
BROSSEAU, Maurite & Noella; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
BROSSEAU, Miss; 261; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
BROSSEAU, Paul; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
BROSSEAU, Wilfred; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
BROSSEUK, P.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
BROST, Adolph & Matilda (Doering); A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
BROST, Alfred & Annie (Boschee); A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
BROST, Alfred & Annie (Boschee); Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
BROST, Christian & Christina; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
BROST, Dave & Evelyn (Beierbach); Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
BROST, Dave; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
BROST, Edward & Ida; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
BROST, Fred; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
BROST, J.; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
BROST, John; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
BROST, Melvin & Edna; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
BROST, Oscar & Dackla; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
BROST, R.E.; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BROST, Rudolph; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
BROST, Rudolph; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
BROST, Vern & Gladys; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
BROST, Vernon; Acme Memories; Kneehill
BROST, Wesley; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
BROSTROM, Alfred; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
BROSZ, John & Emma; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
BROTBERG, Bobby; The Clear Vision; Clearhills
BROTEN, Ole; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
BROTHEN; Lure of the Homestead; Camrose
BROTHERAS, Arthur; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
BROTHERAS, D; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
BROTHERAS; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
BROTHERS, William; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
BROTHERTON, Don; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BROTHERWOOD, John & Esther (Kemble); Under Eight Flags; Warner
BROTHERWOOD, John & Esther (Kemble); Wagons to Wings; Warner
BROTMAN, Sara (KUBINEC); Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
BROTMAN, Sara (Kubinec); The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
BROTON, John; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
BROTTEN; Our Foothills; Foothills
BROUGH, Herb; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
BROUGH, Joseph; Many Trails Crossed Here; Sp Area #3
BROUGH, Joy; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
BROUGHTON, Alice; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
BROUGHTON, Charles F.; Viking in Progress; Beaver
BROUGHTON, David; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
BROUGHTON, Dennis & Manine (Kaus); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BROUGHTON, E.N.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
BROUGHTON, E.N.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
BROUGHTON, Earle; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
BROUGHTON, J W (Mrs); The Park Country; Red Deer
BROUGHTON, J W; The Park Country; Red Deer
BROUGHTON, James; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
BROUGHTON, Joe; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
BROUGHTON, Laurence Arthur; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
BROUGHTON, Muriel; 202; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
BROUGHTON, Muriel; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
BROUGHTON, Ole; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
BROUGHTON, S J; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
BROUGHTON, W.M. (Bill); Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
BROUGHTON, Wm.; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
BROUGHTON, Wm; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
BROUGHTON; Peace River Remembers; Peace
BROUHAM; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BROUILETTE, George & Simonne; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
BROULETTE, Max; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past; Willow Creek
BROULIK, J.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
BROULIK, Joseph; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
BROUSSEAU, Angelina; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
BROUSSEAU, Ernie & Berangere; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
BROUSSEAU, Helene; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
BROUWER, Bert & Agnes; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
BROUWER, John & Janny; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
BROUWER, John; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
BROUWER, Sigmund; One of a Kind; Barrhead
BROVALD, Christian (Family); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
BROVALD, olgar; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
BROVERMAN, Marion; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
BROW, MacKAY, Marion; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
BROWAMY, Allen; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BROWER, Albert; Viking in Progress; Beaver
BROWER, Bill & Agnes; Viking in Progress; Beaver
BROWER, F; KIK Country; Rockyview
BROWER, Frank C.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
BROWER, Frank C.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
BROWER, Isaac; A Trail Grows Dim; Mountainview
BROWER, L D; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
BROWER, L.R; Prairie and People; Forty Mile
BROWER, Ova; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
BROWER, Ross & Ileen; Viking in Progress; Beaver
BROWER, Viola (Larson); Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
BROWER, Wahlace & Ruth; Zella Remembers; Mountain View
BROWER; Memories of Ranfurly, Pioneer Years; Minburn
BROWERS, H. A; In The Beginning; Paintearth
BROWN & ARNUE; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
BROWN & CARBINE; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
BROWN & HORTON; Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
BROWN Family; A History of Olds; Mountainview
BROWN Family; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
BROWN FAMILY; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
Brown Family; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
BROWN, A. H; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
BROWN, A.; Beautiful Fields; Camrose
BROWN, A.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
BROWN, A.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
BROWN, A.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
BROWN, A.N; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
BROWN, Ab; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
BROWN, Abe & Jessie; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
BROWN, Abe; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
BROWN, Abe; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BROWN, Adam; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
BROWN, Adele; 136; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BROWN, Al; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BROWN, Al; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
BROWN, Alan J.; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
BROWN, Albert; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
BROWN, Alec; Viking in Profile; Beaver
BROWN, Alex & Lizzy; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
BROWN, Alex; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
BROWN, Alex; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BROWN, Alex; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BROWN, Alf; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BROWN, Alfred & Jane; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
BROWN, Alfred B.; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
BROWN, Alfred; Land Among The Lakes; Strathcona
BROWN, Alice Johnson; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
BROWN, Alice; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BROWN, Alice; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
BROWN, Allan Graham & Marian; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
BROWN, Allan; 81, 135,136; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BROWN, Allen & Effie; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
BROWN, Allen; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
BROWN, Alvin; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
BROWN, Alvin; Wagon Trails Plowed Under; Mountain View
BROWN, Ambrose (Mrs) (MAIER); A History of Olds; Mountainview
BROWN, Ambrose (Mrs); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
BROWN, Ambrose; A History of Olds; Mountainview
BROWN, Ambrose; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
BROWN, Andrew (Mrs); West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
BROWN, Andrew; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
BROWN, Andy (Mr & Mrs); 114; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BROWN, Andy; 128,187; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BROWN, Andy; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
BROWN, Annie "Anita" (Finnen); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BROWN, Annora; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past; Willow Creek
BROWN, Archibald L; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
BROWN, Archibald Robert; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BROWN, Archie R.; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
BROWN, Archie; 50; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
BROWN, Archie; Memory Opens the Door; Camrose
BROWN, Archie; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
BROWN, Archie; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BROWN, Archie; Verdant Valleys; Flagstaff
BROWN, Arnold & Letitia; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
BROWN, Art "Paddy" (Pict)(See Viking Hockey Club 1952-3; Viking in Progress; Beaver
BROWN, Art; 27; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
BROWN, Art; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
BROWN, Art; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
BROWN, Art; The Past to the Present; Cypress
BROWN, Art; Through the Years; Red Deer
BROWN, Arthur & Jean; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
BROWN, Arthur (Pete) & Betsy; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
BROWN, Arthur W.; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
BROWN, Audrey, Joyce, Beatrice, Bernard, Peggy; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BROWN, Austin L; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
BROWN, Austin; Snake Valley; Vulcan
Brown, Austin; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
BROWN, Auterbien; A History of Olds; Mountainview
BROWN, Auterbien; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
BROWN, Ava; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BROWN, B; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
BROWN, Baden & Ora (Flebotte); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
BROWN, Baden; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
BROWN, Baldy; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BROWN, Barbara (Jackson); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BROWN, Barbara (Jackson); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BROWN, Barry; 136; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BROWN, Benjamin; Wheat Country II; Vulcan
BROWN, Bent; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
BROWN, Bernard; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BROWN, Bert & Clara; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
BROWN, Bertram; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
BROWN, Beth (Miss); Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
BROWN, Beth; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BROWN, Betty; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
BROWN, Beverley; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BROWN, Beverly; 136; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BROWN, Beverly; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BROWN, Bill & Jennie; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
Brown, Bill, Jr.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
BROWN, Bill; Across the Smoky; Greenview
BROWN, Bill; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
BROWN, Bill; Barnwell History; Taber
BROWN, Bill; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
BROWN, Bill; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
BROWN, Bill; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
BROWN, Bill; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
BROWN, Bill; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
BROWN, Bill; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
BROWN, Bill; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
BROWN, Bill; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BROWN, Billy; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
BROWN, Blake & Effie (HODGSON); Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
BROWN, Blake; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
BROWN, Bob & Ilene; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
BROWN, Bob; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BROWN, Bobbie; Barnwell History; Taber
BROWN, Bonnie; 136; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BROWN, Bonnie; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BROWN, Bruce; 136; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BROWN, Bunty; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BROWN, Burton & Judith; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
BROWN, C. R; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
BROWN, C.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
BROWN, C.; In The Shade Of The Mountains; Clearwater
BROWN, C.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
BROWN, C.G.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
BROWN, C.G.; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
BROWN, C.W.; Life and Legends; Foothills
BROWN, Carl & Sue; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
BROWN, Caroline; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BROWN, Carrie; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BROWN, Catherine (Miss); Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
BROWN, Catherine; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
BROWN, Cecil & Bessie; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
BROWN, Cecil (Buster); We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BROWN, Cecil Robt. Douglas "Buster"; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
BROWN, Cecil; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
BROWN, Cecil; Under Eight Flags; Warner
BROWN, Ces; 70; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BROWN, Chan; A Trail Grows Dim; Mountainview
BROWN, Charles & Mable; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
BROWN, Charles Edward & Edna; Viking in Progress; Beaver
BROWN, Charles H.; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
BROWN, Charles S; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
BROWN, Charles T; Remember When; Kneehill
BROWN, Charles Thomas; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
BROWN, Charles; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
BROWN, Charles; Still God's Country; Stettler
BROWN, Charley; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
BROWN, Charlie; 274; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
BROWN, Charlie; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
BROWN, Charlie; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
BROWN, Charlie; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
BROWN, Charlie; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
BROWN, Charlie; Many Trails Crossed Here; Sp Area #3
BROWN, Charlie; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
BROWN, Charlie; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BROWN, Charlie; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
BROWN, Charlie; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BROWN, Charlie; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
BROWN, Chet; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
BROWN, Cicely; 136; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BROWN, Clair & Echo (Hunt); Under Eight Flags; Warner
BROWN, Clarence & Lena (Love); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
BROWN, Clarence (Slim); Furrows of Time; Vulcan
BROWN, Clarence Henry; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
BROWN, Claude & Beatrice (Pambaker); Under Eight Flags; Warner
BROWN, Claude; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
BROWN, Clayton & Bernadette (Kremp); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BROWN, Clayton; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
BROWN, Cliff & Salena; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
BROWN, Cliff; Tales and Trails; Foothills
BROWN, Clifford; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
BROWN, Clyde; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
BROWN, Colleen; 136; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BROWN, Corinne; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
BROWN, Corydon; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
BROWN, Courtney, Harold; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
BROWN, D O.; Life and Legends; Foothills
BROWN, D. R.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
BROWN, D. W; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
BROWN, D.O.; Life and Legends; Foothills
BROWN, D.P.; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
BROWN, D.W.; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
BROWN, Dai; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
BROWN, Dale; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
BROWN, Dan; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BROWN, Dave (Mrs); Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
BROWN, Dave; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
BROWN, Dave; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
BROWN, Dave; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
Brown, Dave; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
BROWN, Dave; Through the Years; Red Deer
BROWN, Dave; Tomahawk Trails; Parkland
BROWN, David & Rose; Wandering River History; Lakeland
BROWN, David & Ruby; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
BROWN, David (Mrs); Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
BROWN, David; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
BROWN, David; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
BROWN, David; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
BROWN, David; Snake Valley; Vulcan
BROWN, Debra; The Big Bend; Saddle Hills
BROWN, Del; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
BROWN, Delores (Erickson); Under Eight Flags; Warner
BROWN, Dempster; Orkney - 1907-1982; Kneehill
BROWN, Dessie; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BROWN, Diane (Park); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BROWN, Dick; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
BROWN, Dick; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BROWN, Don & Pat; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
BROWN, Don; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
BROWN, Don; Through the Years; Red Deer
BROWN, Donald (Jack); Through the Years; Red Deer
BROWN, Donald (Mrs); 197; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BROWN, Donald; 170,175; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BROWN, Donald; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
BROWN, Donald; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BROWN, Donald; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BROWN, Donna; 136; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BROWN, Doreen; 345; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BROWN, Doris M.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BROWN, Dorothy M.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BROWN, Doug & Vera; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
BROWN, Doug & Vera; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
BROWN, Doug; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
BROWN, Douglas (s/o Melville); 136; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BROWN, Douglas (s/o Nelson); 136; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BROWN, Douglas; 135; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BROWN, Douglas; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BROWN, Dr P S; The Hills of Home; Badlands
BROWN, Dr. Barnum; Prince Charming Goes West; Foothills
BROWN, Dr. Harry; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BROWN, Dr. J. Hall; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
BROWN, Dr. P.S; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
BROWN, Dr.; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
BROWN, Dr.; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BROWN, Dr.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BROWN, Dwight; 136; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BROWN, Dwight; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
BROWN, E. A; Remember When; Kneehill
BROWN, E. Forster; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past; Willow Creek
BROWN, E. K.; Wheat Country II; Vulcan
BROWN, E.; A History of Champion; Vulcan
BROWN, E.D. & Mary; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
BROWN, E.E.; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
BROWN, E.M.; Alberta's County of Mountain View; Mountain View
BROWN, E.W.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
BROWN, E.W; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
BROWN, Earl; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BROWN, Earl; 136; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BROWN, Earl; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
BROWN, Earl; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
BROWN, Ed & Lark; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BROWN, Ed Stanley; Spirit and Trails of Lac Ste Anne; Lac Ste Anne
BROWN, Ed; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BROWN, Eddie; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
BROWN, Edmund Forster; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
BROWN, Edward A.; Under Eight Flags; Warner
BROWN, Edward D.; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BROWN, Edward, Hannah & Warren; Memories, Redwater and District; Sturgeon
BROWN, Edward; Beaverlodge to the Rockies Supp.; Grande Prairie
BROWN, Edward; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
BROWN, Edward; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
BROWN, Edward; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
BROWN, Edwin; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
BROWN, Elbert/Albert Ernest; Viking in Progress; Beaver
BROWN, Eldon; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
BROWN, Eldon; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
BROWN, Eleanor; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BROWN, Eli, Pat & Mary; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
BROWN, Ella (Luft); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BROWN, Ella; 136; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BROWN, Ellen (Mrs); Introduction; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BROWN, Elsie B; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
BROWN, Emerson; 57,170; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BROWN, Emerson; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
BROWN, Emil; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
BROWN, Emily (Miss); From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BROWN, Emily; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BROWN, Emma Jane; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
BROWN, Emma; 101; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BROWN, Emmett; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
BROWN, Eric & Ethel; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
BROWN, Erma; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
BROWN, Ern. M.; Acme Memories; Kneehill
BROWN, Ernest & Nancy; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
BROWN, Ernest W.; Beaver Tales; Beaver
BROWN, Ernest; 107; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BROWN, Ernest; Barnwell History; Taber
BROWN, Ernest; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
BROWN, Ernest; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BROWN, Ernest; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
BROWN, Ernest; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
BROWN, Ernest; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
BROWN, Ernie & Myrtle (Biatter); Wagons to Wings; Warner
BROWN, Ernie & Ruthy; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
BROWN, Ernie; Looking Back; Camrose
BROWN, Esther (Mrs); 186; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BROWN, Esther; 184; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BROWN, Ethel (HOPPS); From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
BROWN, Etta; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BROWN, Eva; 53; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BROWN, Everett; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
BROWN, F W; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
BROWN, F.; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
BROWN, F.S.; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
BROWN, F.S; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
BROWN, F; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
BROWN, F; Land of Red and White; St. Paul
BROWN, Father Charlie; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BROWN, Fedirchuck; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
BROWN, Florence; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BROWN, Frank & Hattie; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
BROWN, Frank E.; Acme Memories; Kneehill
BROWN, Frank G.; Acme Memories; Kneehill
BROWN, Frank; 53; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BROWN, Frank; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
BROWN, Frank; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
BROWN, Frank; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
BROWN, Frank; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
BROWN, Frank; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
BROWN, Frank; Pioneers Who Blazed The Trail; Big Lakes
BROWN, Frank; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
BROWN, Frank; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
BROWN, Fred & Mary; Viking in Progress; Beaver
BROWN, Fred Sr. & Joe; Looking Back; Camrose
BROWN, Fred; 81,128,136,371; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BROWN, Fred; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BROWN, Fred; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
BROWN, Fred; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
BROWN, Fred; Golden Memoirs; Special Area #3
BROWN, Fred; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
BROWN, Fred; KIK Country; Rockyview
Brown, Fred; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
BROWN, Fred; Through the Years; Red Deer
BROWN, Freda; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
BROWN, Frieda (Mrs); 123; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BROWN, G. Cecil; Zella Remembers; Mountain View
BROWN, G. T; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
BROWN, G.; Decades of the Independence District; Sturgeon
BROWN, G.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
BROWN, G; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BROWN, Geneva; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
BROWN, George & Bendaline; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
BROWN, George & Elizabeth; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
BROWN, George & Emma; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
BROWN, George & Esther; The Bend; Lethbridge
BROWN, George & Lucy; Pioneers of the Lakeland; Lesser Slave River
BROWN, George & Mary; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
BROWN, George (Mrs); We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BROWN, George A.; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
BROWN, George David; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
BROWN, George H.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
BROWN, George Robert; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
BROWN, George S.; Acme Memories; Kneehill
BROWN, George S.; Barnwell History; Taber
BROWN, George; 119,136; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
BROWN, George; Barnwell History; Taber
BROWN, George; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
BROWN, George; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
BROWN, George; Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek; Paintearth
BROWN, George; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
BROWN, George; From Danaview to Standard; Wheatland
BROWN, George; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
BROWN, George; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
BROWN, George; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
BROWN, George; The Edmonton Story; Edmonton
BROWN, George; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BROWN, George; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
BROWN, George; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
BROWN, George; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
BROWN, George; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
BROWN, George; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BROWN, Georgena; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
BROWN, Georgina Dorothy (Sexauer); By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
BROWN, Gertie; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
BROWN, Gilbert; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BROWN, Gilbert; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BROWN, Glen; Acme Memories; Kneehill
BROWN, Gordon & Anna (Carlson); Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
BROWN, Gordon (s/o Nelson); 136; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BROWN, Gordon; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
BROWN, Gordon; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
BROWN, Gordon; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
BROWN, Grace (Watson); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
BROWN, Grace and Cager; Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement; Big Lakes
BROWN, Grace; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
BROWN, Grace; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
BROWN, Grace; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
BROWN, Grandma; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
BROWN, Grant Victor; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
BROWN, Grant; 136; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BROWN, Gwen; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BROWN, H D (Mr & Mrs); 74; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BROWN, H D (Mrs); 44; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BROWN, H D; 44; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BROWN, H D; 78,112,133,148,186; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BROWN, H W (Went); Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
BROWN, H W; 7,176,179; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
BROWN, H. A.; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
BROWN, H.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
BROWN, H.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
BROWN, Hank; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
BROWN, Hannah; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BROWN, Harold A; The Hills of Home; Badlands
BROWN, Harold; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
BROWN, Harold; Edmonton Academy of Medicine; Edmonton
BROWN, Harold; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
BROWN, Harold; The Big Bend; Saddle Hills
BROWN, Harris & Jane; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
BROWN, Harry & Alida (Flebotte); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
BROWN, Harry & Annetta; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
BROWN, Harry & Florence; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
BROWN, Harry E.; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
BROWN, Harry; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
BROWN, Harry; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
BROWN, Harry; Botha Memories; Stettler
BROWN, Harry; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BROWN, Harry; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
BROWN, Harvey & Judy; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
BROWN, Harvey; Along Victoria Trail; Lamont
BROWN, Hattie Luella; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
BROWN, Hazell; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
BROWN, Helen; A History of Olds; Mountainview
BROWN, Helen; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
BROWN, Helen; One of a Kind; Barrhead
BROWN, Henry & Kezia; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
BROWN, Henry & Mary; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
BROWN, Henry (Mrs); A History of Olds; Mountainview
BROWN, Henry (Mrs); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
BROWN, Henry E.; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
BROWN, Henry Hugo; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
BROWN, Henry; Derbytown Echoes; Clearwater
BROWN, Henry; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
BROWN, Henry; Through the Years; Red Deer
BROWN, Henry; Wagon Trails Plowed Under; Mountain View
BROWN, Herb & Heather; Wheat Country II; Vulcan
BROWN, Hogger; 210; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
BROWN, Horace; 210; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
BROWN, Horace; Spurs and Shovels; Newell
BROWN, Howard; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
BROWN, Howard; The Bend; Lethbridge
BROWN, Howard; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
BROWN, Hugh (Mrs); 51,53; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BROWN, Hugh B.; Barnwell History; Taber
BROWN, Hugh; 24,47,98,129,187; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BROWN, Hugh; 31; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
BROWN, Hugh; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
BROWN, Hugh; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
BROWN, Hughie; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
BROWN, hunter; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BROWN, Iola (DAVIS); Viking in Profile; Beaver
BROWN, Iris nee Lanterman; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BROWN, Irwin Earl; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
BROWN, Isaac; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
BROWN, Ivan & Betty; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
BROWN, J H; 136; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BROWN, J W; 120; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BROWN, J. A. E. (Albert); KIK Country; Rockyview
BROWN, J. A. E. (Bert); KIK Country; Rockyview
BROWN, J. H.; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
BROWN, J. H.; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
BROWN, J.; A History of the People of Michichi; Starland
BROWN, J.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
BROWN, J.A.; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
BROWN, J.E.; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
BROWN, J.F.; Tomahawk Trails; Parkland
BROWN, J.H.; Alberta's County of Mountain View; Mountain View
BROWN, J.J.; Leaves of Yesteryear; Sturgeon
BROWN, J.M.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
BROWN, J.Wm.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
BROWN, J; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BROWN, Jack & Douanne (Oldfield); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
BROWN, Jack & Ellen; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
BROWN, Jack & Joan (Rogers); Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
BROWN, Jack & Myrtle; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
BROWN, Jack; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
BROWN, Jack; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
BROWN, Jack; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
BROWN, Jack; Many Trails Crossed Here; Sp Area #3
BROWN, Jack; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
BROWN, Jack; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
BROWN, Jack; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
BROWN, Jack; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BROWN, Jack; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
BROWN, Jack; Through the Years; Red Deer
BROWN, Jackie; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
BROWN, Jacob Gaitskell Sr. and Family; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
BROWN, Jake & Margaret; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
BROWN, James & Elaine (Lee); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
BROWN, James & Guste; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
BROWN, James & Ruby; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
BROWN, James C; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
BROWN, James Robert; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
BROWN, James W.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BROWN, James; A History of Olds; Mountainview
BROWN, James; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
BROWN, James; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
BROWN, James; Looking Back; Edmonton
BROWN, James; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
BROWN, James; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
BROWN, James; Through the Years; Red Deer
BROWN, James; Wagon Trails Plowed Under; Mountain View
BROWN, James; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
BROWN, Jamie; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BROWN, Jared E. & Phoebe; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
BROWN, Jean (SAIGEON); Land Among The Lakes; Strathcona
BROWN, Jeffrey; Looking Back; Edmonton
BROWN, Jennie (Sawka); Building and Working Together; Thorhild
BROWN, Jeremiah (Nels); Wheat Country I; Vulcan
BROWN, Jerry; An Era In Review; St. Paul
BROWN, Jessie; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BROWN, Jim & Dorothy; Viking in Progress; Beaver
BROWN, Jim & Kate; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
BROWN, Jim; 34,35,56,65,116; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BROWN, Jim; A History of Champion; Vulcan
BROWN, Jim; A History of Olds; Mountainview
BROWN, Jim; Beaverlodge to the Rockies Supp.; Grande Prairie
BROWN, Jim; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
BROWN, Jim; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
BROWN, Jim; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
BROWN, Jim; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
BROWN, Joe; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
BROWN, Joe; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
BROWN, John & Jean; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
BROWN, John & Louisa; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
BROWN, John A. & Agnes Sarah; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
BROWN, John and; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
BROWN, John Brent; A History of Olds; Mountainview
BROWN, John Brent; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
BROWN, John Campbell; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
BROWN, John Charles & Annie; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
BROWN, John 'Jack'; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
BROWN, John L; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
BROWN, John; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BROWN, John; A History of Olds; Mountainview
BROWN, John; Across the Smoky; Greenview
BROWN, John; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
BROWN, John; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
BROWN, John; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
BROWN, John; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
BROWN, John; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
BROWN, John; Duchess and District; Newell
BROWN, John; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
BROWN, John; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
BROWN, John; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BROWN, John; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
BROWN, John; Life and Legends; Foothills
BROWN, John; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
BROWN, John; Memories of Verdant Valley; Starland
BROWN, John; Memory Opens the Door; Camrose
BROWN, John; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
BROWN, John; Tales and Trails; Foothills
BROWN, John; The Edmonton Story; Edmonton
BROWN, John; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BROWN, John; Verdant Valleys; Flagstaff
BROWN, John; Viking in Progress; Beaver
BROWN, John; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
BROWN, Joseph & Gladys; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
BROWN, Joseph Family; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
BROWN, Joseph Smith; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
BROWN, Joshua; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
BROWN, Josie; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BROWN, Justine (BELLEROSE); The First Metis; 
BROWN, Justine; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BROWN, K. D; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
Brown, Katherine (Kitty); The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
BROWN, Katherine (Mrs); A History of Olds; Mountainview
BROWN, Katherine; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
BROWN, Katie; 104; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
BROWN, Keith; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BROWN, Kelly; 136; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BROWN, Ken; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
BROWN, Kenneth & Wendy (Anderson); Under Eight Flags; Warner
BROWN, Kenneth; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
BROWN, Kenton; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BROWN, Kervin; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
BROWN, Lance; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BROWN, Lancelot Charles Jr. (Lance) & Dorothy (McKean); Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
BROWN, Lancelot Charles Sr. (Charlie) & Hannah (Frost); Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
BROWN, Laura; 53; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BROWN, Lawrence & Beatrice; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
BROWN, Lawrence; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
BROWN, Lawrence; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
BROWN, Lefty; Beautiful Fields; Camrose
BROWN, Leland; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BROWN, Leland; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BROWN, Leo Jr.; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
BROWN, Leo Sr. "Bill"; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
BROWN, Leo; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
BROWN, Leo; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
BROWN, Leo; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
BROWN, Leonard D.; Acme Memories; Kneehill
BROWN, Leroy & Evelyn; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BROWN, Leroy & Evelyn; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BROWN, LeRoy & Margot (St. Laurent); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
BROWN, Leroy; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BROWN, Les & Doris; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
BROWN, Lesley; 135; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BROWN, Lewis; Under Eight Flags; Warner
BROWN, Lillian; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BROWN, Lloyd; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
BROWN, Lloyd; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
BROWN, Lloyd; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BROWN, Lois (Callaway); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
BROWN, Lois (Erickson); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BROWN, Lois (Erickson); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BROWN, Lorna; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
BROWN, Lorraine (Johannson); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BROWN, Lorraine (Johannson); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BROWN, Lottie (Mrs); 43; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
BROWN, Lucile; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
BROWN, Lucille (Miss); Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
BROWN, Lucille; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
BROWN, Lyle & Betty (Penner); Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
BROWN, Lyle; 136; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BROWN, Lyle; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
BROWN, Lyle; The Bend; Lethbridge
BROWN, Lynn; Eastburg 2000; Westlock
BROWN, M.; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
BROWN, M; 52; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
BROWN, Mac; 33; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
BROWN, Malcolm; 136; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BROWN, Malcolm; 50; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
BROWN, Marcella; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BROWN, Marilyn (Gaines); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BROWN, Marion; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
BROWN, Marshall; Under Eight Flags; Warner
BROWN, Martha & Ervin; Where the Prairie Meets the Hills; Special Area #4
BROWN, Mary (Bessie); The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
BROWN, Mary; 136; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BROWN, Mary; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
Brown, Mary; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
BROWN, Matt; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
BROWN, Maude; Along the Fifth; Parkland
BROWN, Maurice 'Dad'; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
BROWN, Maurice; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
BROWN, Max and Joyce; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
BROWN, May (Callaghan); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BROWN, Mayor; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
BROWN, Mel; 81,153; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BROWN, Mel; Editing Staff; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BROWN, Melanie (Brownie); We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BROWN, Melody (Fraser); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BROWN, Melody (Fraser); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BROWN, Melville (Mel); 44,48,135,136; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BROWN, Melvin; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
Brown, Mike; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
BROWN, Mildred; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
BROWN, Mill; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
BROWN, Millicent; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
BROWN, Milton; Botha Memories; Stettler
BROWN, Minnie (Miss); Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
BROWN, Miss; 22; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BROWN, Miss; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
BROWN, Miss; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
BROWN, Miss; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BROWN, Moyer & Brown; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
BROWN, Mr & Mrs; 154; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BROWN, Mr; 177; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
BROWN, Mrs (m/o Tom); Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
BROWN, Mrs Harry; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
BROWN, Mrs. (Maier); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
BROWN, Mrs. C.; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BROWN, Mrs. Helen; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BROWN, Mrs. K.E; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
BROWN, Mrs. Oscar; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BROWN, Mrs. Sam; Paddle Wheels to Bucket-Wheels; Athabasca
BROWN, Mrs. V.E; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BROWN, Mrs; 50; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
BROWN, Mrs; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BROWN, Mrs; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
BROWN, Murray & Linda; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
BROWN, Murray; 136; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BROWN, Myrtle; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
BROWN, Neil; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
BROWN, Nellie; 210; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
BROWN, Nellie; 50; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
BROWN, Nellie; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
BROWN, Nelson & Clara; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
BROWN, Nelson & Edna; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
BROWN, Nelson; 136; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BROWN, Nelson; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
BROWN, Nelson; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
BROWN, None (Whitman); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BROWN, Norman Fleetwood; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
BROWN, Norman; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
BROWN, Norman; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
BROWN, Norman; Through the Years; Red Deer
BROWN, Nurse; In The Beginning; Paintearth
BROWN, O N; 78; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
BROWN, O.A.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
BROWN, O; Land of Red and White; St. Paul
BROWN, Oliver; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
BROWN, Orley; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BROWN, Oscar & Bertha; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
BROWN, Oscar; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BROWN, P.G.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
BROWN, P.W.; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
BROWN, Pam (McKinnon; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BROWN, Pat; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
BROWN, Pat; The English Colony; Wheatland
BROWN, Patrick & Susan; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
BROWN, Patrick; Faith and Flowing Water; Newell
BROWN, Paul & Elizabeth (Kreitz); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BROWN, Paul (Mrs); From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BROWN, Paul R.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
BROWN, Paul; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
BROWN, Pauline; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
BROWN, Peggy; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
BROWN, Percy; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
BROWN, Perry & Agnes; Botha Memories; Stettler
BROWN, Perry; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
BROWN, Perry; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
BROWN, Peter Cameron; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
BROWN, Peter William Woodcock; 73; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
BROWN, Peter; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
BROWN, Peter; Pioneering the Parklands; Vermilion River
BROWN, Philip & Elizabeth; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
BROWN, Philip & Elizabeth; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
BROWN, Philip; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
BROWN, Phillip; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
BROWN, Phyllis (Nattrass); Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
BROWN, R. A; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
BROWN, R. J. C. H.; A Cameo of the West; Sturgeon
BROWN, R. W; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
BROWN, R.; Leaves of Yesteryear; Sturgeon
BROWN, R.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
Brown, R.A.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
BROWN, R.E. 'Earl'; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
BROWN, R.E.; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
BROWN, R.E.; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
BROWN, R.G; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
BROWN, Ralph; Acme Memories; Kneehill
BROWN, Ralph; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
BROWN, Ralph; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
BROWN, Ray; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
BROWN, Raymond & Maijorie; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
BROWN, Reg & Hazel; The Bend; Lethbridge
BROWN, Rev. D. V. A; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BROWN, Rev. D; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BROWN, Rev. James R; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
BROWN, Rev.; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BROWN, Rev; 25; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BROWN, Reverend & Mrs. James R.; Buffalo Chips to Natural Gas; Special Area #3
BROWN, Reverend James Rolston; Where the Prairie Meets the Hills; Special Area #4
BROWN, Rex; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
BROWN, Rhad; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
BROWN, Rhad; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
BROWN, Richard & Constance; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
BROWN, Richard; Memories of Ranfurly, Pioneer Years; Minburn
BROWN, Rob & Jean (Hansen); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
BROWN, Robert & Hannah; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
BROWN, Robert & Lizzie; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
BROWN, Robert & Ruby (Johnston); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
BROWN, Robert (Bob); Mingling Memories; Red Deer
BROWN, Robert E.; Acme Memories; Kneehill
BROWN, Robert E.; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
BROWN, Robert E; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
BROWN, Robert James; The Bend; Lethbridge
BROWN, Robert; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BROWN, Robert; 73; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
BROWN, Robert; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
BROWN, Robert; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
BROWN, Robert; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
BROWN, Robert; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
BROWN, Roberta; 136; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BROWN, Robin & Sarah; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
BROWN, Robt.; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
BROWN, Roscoe; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
BROWN, Rose; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BROWN, Roy & Alice; Viking in Progress; Beaver
BROWN, Roy & Marion; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
BROWN, Roy Jr.; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
BROWN, Roy; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
BROWN, Roy; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
BROWN, Roy; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
BROWN, Roy; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BROWN, Ruby; Barnwell History; Taber
BROWN, Ruth (Drake); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
BROWN, Ruth Mary Eaton; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BROWN, Ruth Maud, Ross; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BROWN, Ruth; 78; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BROWN, S.; Our Foothills; Foothills
BROWN, Sam & Grace; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
BROWN, Sam Sr.; Life and Legends; Foothills
BROWN, Samuel; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
BROWN, Samuel; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
BROWN, Sarah; One of a Kind; Barrhead
BROWN, Scotty; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
BROWN, Sgt. Jebb; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
BROWN, Sharon (Jerke); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BROWN, Sheldon; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BROWN, Shelly, Wesley, Cory, Kevin, Candace, Amanda; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BROWN, Shirley (VAN IDERSTINE); Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
BROWN, Shirley; 248; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BROWN, Shorty; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
BROWN, Sid & Marion; Duchess and District; Newell
BROWN, Sid; Pioneers Who Blazed The Trail; Big Lakes
BROWN, Sid; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
BROWN, Sid; Viking in Profile; Beaver
BROWN, Sidney; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
BROWN, Sidney; Through the Years; Red Deer
BROWN, Silas; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
BROWN, Slater; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
BROWN, Stanford; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
BROWN, Stanley & Edith; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
BROWN, Stanley & Violet; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
BROWN, Stanley Fairfax; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
BROWN, Stanley Fairfax; Zella Remembers; Mountain View
BROWN, Stanley; A History of Olds; Mountainview
BROWN, Stanley; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
BROWN, Stanley; Snake Valley; Vulcan
BROWN, Stanley; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
BROWN, Stanley; Trails to Highways; Vulcan
BROWN, Stewardson; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
BROWN, Stuart; Eastburg 2000; Westlock
Brown, Susan (Susie); The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
BROWN, Sydney; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
BROWN, Sylvester; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
BROWN, T. E.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
BROWN, T. Milton; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
BROWN, T. W. Earl; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
BROWN, Ted & Alice; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
BROWN, Telford Percival Robert "Percy" & Louise (Moon); Golden Memoirs; Special Area #3
BROWN, Thelma (Bronson); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BROWN, Thelma (Bronson); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BROWN, Theodore Samuel; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
BROWN, Thomas (Family); The Park Country; Red Deer
BROWN, Thomas F.G.; Acme Memories; Kneehill
BROWN, Thomas Robert & Helen (Eastwood); Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
BROWN, Thomas Sr; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
BROWN, Thomas; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
BROWN, Thomas; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
BROWN, Thomas; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
BROWN, Thomas; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
BROWN, Tom & Doreen; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
BROWN, Tom; 102,132; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
BROWN, Tom; 56,152; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BROWN, Tom; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
BROWN, Tom; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
BROWN, Tom; Dog Pound Memories; Mountain View
BROWN, Tom; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
BROWN, Tom; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
BROWN, Tom; Memories of Verdant Valley; Starland
BROWN, Tom; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
BROWN, Tom; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
BROWN, Tommy (Tom); 21,24; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BROWN, Tommy; 187; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BROWN, trapper; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BROWN, V.E. (Mrs); One Day's Journey; Rockyview
BROWN, Valarie; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BROWN, Vantile Mac; Hill Spring And It's People; Cardston
BROWN, Velma June; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
BROWN, Venly Stanford; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
BROWN, Verla Grace; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
BROWN, Vern; Through the Years; Red Deer
BROWN, Vic & Bea; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
BROWN, Vicki nee Bouchard; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BROWN, Violet; 136; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BROWN, Virgil M; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
BROWN, Vivian; A History of Olds; Mountainview
BROWN, Vivian; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
BROWN, W (Mrs); 177; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
BROWN, W. J; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
BROWN, W. K.; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
BROWN, W. Lloyd; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
BROWN, W. R.; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
BROWN, W. W.; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
BROWN, W.; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
BROWN, W.H.; Still God's Country; Stettler
BROWN, Wally; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
BROWN, Walter; Under Eight Flags; Warner
BROWN, Ward; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
BROWN, Warren; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
BROWN, Wayman; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
BROWN, Wendy (Westendorf); Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
BROWN, Wendy; 136; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BROWN, Wes; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
BROWN, Wes; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BROWN, Wilbert J.; Along Victoria Trail; Lamont
BROWN, Wilfred; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
BROWN, William "Bill".; Viking in Progress; Beaver
BROWN, William & Bessie; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
BROWN, William & Julia; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BROWN, William & Melanie; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
BROWN, William A. (Brownie); We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BROWN, William A.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
BROWN, William Albert; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
BROWN, William Dempster; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
BROWN, William Dempster; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
BROWN, William Edgar "Willie"; Viking in Progress; Beaver
BROWN, William F.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BROWN, William m. Betty; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
Brown, William W.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
BROWN, William; A Trail Grows Dim; Mountainview
BROWN, William; Eastburg 2000; Westlock
BROWN, William; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
BROWN, William; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
BROWN, William; Looking Back; Camrose
BROWN, William; Our Foothills; Foothills
BROWN, William; Paddle Wheels to Bucket-Wheels; Athabasca
BROWN, William; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
BROWN, William; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
BROWN, William; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BROWN, William; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
BROWN, Willy; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
BROWN, Wm.; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
BROWN, Wm.; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
BROWN, Wm; Snake Valley; Vulcan
BROWN, Wylie Philip & Pearl; Viking in Progress; Beaver
BROWN, Yvonne; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
BROWN; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BROWN; 112; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
BROWN; 153; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BROWN; 33,73,93; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BROWN; Alberta's County of Mountain View; Mountain View
BROWN; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
BROWN; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
BROWN; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
BROWN; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
BROWN; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
BROWN; The Park Country; Red Deer
BROWN; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BROWNBILL, Charlie; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
BROWNE NEWMAN; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
BROWNE, A. C.; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
BROWNE, Alonzo Cameron; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BROWNE, Bernice; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
Browne, Bill; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
BROWNE, Edward; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
BROWNE, Eliza Caroline (Patterson); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BROWNE, Elmer; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BROWNE, Fred; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
BROWNE, Gun; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
BROWNE, L. B.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
BROWNE, Leonard; Still God's Country; Stettler
BROWNE, Lucy; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BROWNE, Michael & Jeannie; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
BROWNE, Pete; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
BROWNE, Rev. D.V.A.; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BROWNE, Ronan & Estelle; Peace River Remembers; Peace
BROWNE, Russel; The Grass Roots of Dorothy; Special Area #2
BROWNE, Sharyn; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
BROWNE, Wilfred; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BROWNE; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
BROWNELL, George & Estella; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
BROWNELL, George King; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
BROWNELL, George Marcus; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
BROWNELL, Miss; 163; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
BROWNELL, Rene; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BROWNELL, Robert; A History of Olds; Mountainview
BROWNELL, Robert; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
BROWNFIELD, C. D.; The Battle River Valley; Province
BROWNFIELD, C. J; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BROWNFIELD, Charles (Jr); 33; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
BROWNFIELD, Charles Dee (Charlie); 28,32,33,35,41,45; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
BROWNFIELD, Charlie; Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek; Paintearth
BROWNFIELD, Chas; 97; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
BROWNFIELD, Francis (Cambridge); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BROWNFIELD, Helena (Geis); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BROWNFIELD, James & Lucille; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
BROWNFIELD, John; 33; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
BROWNFIELD, Mr & Mrs; 69; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
BROWNFIELD, Robert; 33; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
BROWNFIELD; 46,47; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
BROWNIE; 77; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
BROWNIEE, Chester; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
BROWNIEE, Colin; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
BROWNING Family; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
BROWNING, A E; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
BROWNING, Arthur Ernest; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
BROWNING, C.W.G.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
BROWNING, Carl; Hardships & Happiness; Westlock
BROWNING, Carl; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
BROWNING, Charlie; 79; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
BROWNING, Earl; 60; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BROWNING, George; Links With the Past; Barrhead
BROWNING, H.; Decades of the Independence District; Sturgeon
BROWNING, J. F.; In The Shade Of The Mountains; Clearwater
BROWNING, J.; In The Shade Of The Mountains; Clearwater
BROWNING, Jack & Hazel (Maxwell); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
BROWNING, Jack; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
BROWNING, Max; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
BROWNING, Ruth; 60; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BROWNING, William; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
BROWNING; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
BROWNJOHN, M; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
BROWNJOHN, N S L; The Hills of Home; Badlands
BROWNJOHN, N.S.L.; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
Brownjohn, N.S.L.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
BROWNJOHN; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
BROWNLEE, Alastair; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
BROWNLEE, Angus, Robert; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
BROWNLEE, Clifford & Isobel; Early Foundations; Two Hills
BROWNLEE, Craig; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BROWNLEE, Don; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
BROWNLEE, Donald; As the Roots Grow; Parkland
BROWNLEE, Fred; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
BROWNLEE, George & Frank; Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
BROWNLEE, George & Mary; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
BROWNLEE, Gloria (Handford); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BROWNLEE, Gordon; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
BROWNLEE, J E (Hon-Premier); 89,90,94; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
BROWNLEE, James; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
BROWNLEE, Jim & Jeanette; Early Foundations; Two Hills
BROWNLEE, Jim, Wm.; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
BROWNLEE, Jody; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BROWNLEE, John E; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BROWNLEE, John; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BROWNLEE, Mel; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
BROWNLEE, Mr; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
BROWNLEE, Mr; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
BROWNLEE, Premier; 96; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
BROWNLEE, Premier; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
BROWNLEE, Premier; The Park Country; Red Deer
BROWNLEE, Robert; Through the Years; Red Deer
BROWNLEE, Sany; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BROWNLEE, Scott; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BROWNLEE, V.; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
BROWNLEE, Wm.; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
BROWNLEE; Early Furrows; Provost
BROWNLEE; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
BROWNLIE, William Samuel & Jennie (Crawford); Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
BROWNLOW, George & Annie; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
BROWNLOW, Harry; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
BROWNLOW, Harry; The Park Country; Red Deer
BROWNLOW, Kenneth & Miriam (nee Rome); Building and Working Together; Thorhild
BROWNLOW, Robert & Minnie; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
BROWNM, Howard & Muriel; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
BROWNS, Boyd & Gladys; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
BROWNS, Carl; The English Colony; Wheatland
BROWNS, Carl; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
BROWNS, Earl; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
BROWNS, Mr. & Mrs. Robert; Back Over the Trail; Kneehill
BROWNS, Mrs. Rosa; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
BROWNS, W.O.; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
BROWNSCOMBE, Linda; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BROWNSCOMBE, Matt & Eleanor; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BROWNSCOMBE, Matt; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
BROWNSCOMBE, Rita; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BROWNSCOMBE, Rosemary (WELLS); Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BROWNSCOMBE, Ross; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
BROWNSEA, Albert; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
BROWNSON, Don; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
BROWSE, K.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
BROWSEMA, E; The Golden Years; Barrhead
BROWTEN; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
BROX, Clarence; As the Roots Grow; Parkland
BROX, Daniel; As the Roots Grow; Parkland
BROX, Jac; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
BROX, Jacob; As the Roots Grow; Parkland
BROX, Louise; 211; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BROX, Walter; As the Roots Grow; Parkland
BROYLES, Oscar; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
BROYLES, Robert; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
BROZIAK, John; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
BROZIAK, Roman; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
BROZIUK, John; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
BROZNEY; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BRUBACHER, David; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
BRUBACHER, Elias Ariss; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
BRUBAKER, A.; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
BRUBAKER, Charlie & Susie; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
BRUBAKER, Everett & Hazel; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
BRUBAKER, J.H.; Duchess and District; Newell
BRUBAKER, Rev. John & Rosa; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
BRUBAKER, Wilbur & Florence; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
BRUCE (BRUAAS), George; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
BRUCE Family; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
BRUCE Family; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
BRUCE Family; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
BRUCE, Alexander; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
BRUCE, Anna; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
BRUCE, Bob & Eva; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
BRUCE, C F; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
BRUCE, C.W.; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
BRUCE, Charles; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
BRUCE, Charles; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
BRUCE, Charles; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
BRUCE, Charlie (Cloverlodge); Viking in Profile; Beaver
BRUCE, Chuck; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
BRUCE, David; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BRUCE, Donald; 162; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BRUCE, Duane & Rose; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
BRUCE, Elvin; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
BRUCE, Fred & Marlene (Dofka); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRUCE, Frederikke; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
BRUCE, G; The Park Country; Red Deer
BRUCE, George B.; Acme Memories; Kneehill
BRUCE, George Barclay; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
BRUCE, George; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
BRUCE, Gordon; 162; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BRUCE, Gust; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
BRUCE, H.H.; Barnwell History; Taber
BRUCE, Henry; Hills of Hope; Parkland
BRUCE, Ingvald; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
BRUCE, Irene; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
BRUCE, Isabella (SCHEERS); Cherished Memories; Strathcona
BRUCE, Janice; 162; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BRUCE, Jens J.; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
BRUCE, John (Mrs); A History of Olds; Mountainview
BRUCE, John (Mrs); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
BRUCE, John James; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
BRUCE, John Wesley & Irene; Ogden Whistle; Rockyview
BRUCE, John; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
BRUCE, L.B.; Tales and Trails; Foothills
BRUCE, Laurence & Anne; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
BRUCE, Laurence; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
BRUCE, Lawrence - 175; Trails of Tail Creek Country; Lacombe \ Stettler
BRUCE, Lawrence; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
BRUCE, Leisa; 162; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BRUCE, Lilly; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
BRUCE, Linda; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BRUCE, Martin; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
Bruce, Miss Eva; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
BRUCE, Mr.; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
BRUCE, Mrs. Jessie; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
BRUCE, Mrs. Olive (Savage); The Golden Years; Barrhead
BRUCE, Mrs. Robert; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
BRUCE, Natalie; 162; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BRUCE, Neal (Jr); 162; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BRUCE, Neal; 162; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BRUCE, Nellie (Bitter); The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
BRUCE, Olaf; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
BRUCE, Olive; One of a Kind; Barrhead
BRUCE, R.D.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
BRUCE, R.R; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
BRUCE, R.W.; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
BRUCE, Ruth (Mrs); 160; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BRUCE, Sam; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
BRUCE, Steve; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
BRUCE, Sven; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
BRUCE, Theo; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
BRUCE, Tom; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
BRUCE, Trena; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BRUCE, W.C.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
BRUCE, W.C.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
BRUCE, Wayne; 162; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BRUCE, Wesley Wardlow; Spirit and Trails of Lac Ste Anne; Lac Ste Anne
BRUCE, Wilfred; 162; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
BRUCE, William; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
BRUCE, William; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
BRUCE, William; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
BRUCE,G; A Cameo of the West; Sturgeon
BRUCE; Lure of the Homestead; Camrose
BRUCH, Louis; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
BRUCHAL, John & Julia; Pride In Progress; Lamont
BRUCHAL, John & Mary; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
BRUCHAL, John (Jan); Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
BRUCHAL, Millie (Roeske); Links With the Past; Barrhead
BRUCHEL, Mr.; The Edmonton Story; Edmonton
BRUCHET; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
BRUCHETT, Anne May; 140,141; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
BRUCHETT, Eli (Mr & Mrs); 140; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
BRUCHKOWSKI, Paul; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
BRUCK, Joe; Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek; Paintearth
BRUCKER, Georgina W. (Dunlop); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
BRUCKS Family; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
BRUCKS, Henry; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
BRUD, Anna; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
BRUDER, Arlie; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
BRUDER, Henry Ill; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
BRUDER; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
BRUDERFELD MORAVIAN CHURCH; 33,34,35,36,37,38,123,134,172,178,192,196,200,216, 227,235,239; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
BRUDNICKI, Alvin; 163,165; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
BRUDNICKI, Lucille; 163,165; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth

Contact | Need Help? | Report A Broken Link |  Copyright 1997-2011 AlbertaGenWeb