Alberta GenWeb
  AlbertaGenWeb -> Local History Book Index

      Local History Book Index
Please Note: The indexes offered here were indexed for use on AlbertaGenWeb by Darlene Homme. AlbertaGenWeb does NOT have the books and cannot fulfill lookup requests.

Name; Local History Book Title; County Name

DOUTMAN, Clara (Sommerfeld); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
DOUUS, Harold; 342; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DOUVILLE, Ernest & Pierrette; Wheat Country II; Vulcan
DOUVILLE, John & Rose; Wheat Country II; Vulcan
DOUZIECH FAMILY; 80; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DOUZIECH, Alphonse; 179; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DOUZIECH, Cecile; 59,179; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DOUZIECH, Denis; 179; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DOUZIECH, Edmond; 179; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DOUZIECH, Edna (Mrs); 144; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DOUZIECH, Germaine; 179; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DOUZIECH, Justin; 132,143,177,178,245; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DOUZIECH, Laurette; 179; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DOUZIECH, Laurier; 179; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DOUZIECH, Leo; 77,78; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DOUZIECH, Leon; 179; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DOUZIECH, Leopold; 179; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DOUZIECH, Lorraine; 179; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DOUZIECH, Louis; 179; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DOUZIECH, Lucille; 179; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DOUZIECH, Marie Jeanne; 179; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DOUZIECH, Maurice; 179; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DOUZIECH, Nap; 73; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DOUZIECH, Napoleon; 179; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DOUZIECH, Normand; 179; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DOUZIECH, Pauline; 179; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DOUZIECH, Raymond; 179; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DOUZIECH, Richard; 179; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DOUZIECH, Roger; 179; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DOUZIECH, Roland; 179; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DOUZIECH, Therese; 179; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DOUZIECH, Victor; 177; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DOUZIECH, Yvonne; 179; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DOVE, Arther; Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement; Big Lakes
DOVE, Ernest; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
DOVE, Phyllis; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
DOVE, Y. F; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
DOVER, Mary; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
DOVERY, Oscar; The Bend; Lethbridge
DOVEY, C.E.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
DOVEY, Charles Edwin; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
DOVEY, Elmer; Snake Valley; Vulcan
DOVEY, Elmer; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
DOW J; 81; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
DOW, Andrew; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
DOW, David & Evelyn; The Bend; Lethbridge
DOW, David; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
DOW, Don & Sue (Giles); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
DOW, Dudley; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
DOW, E; Land of Red and White; St. Paul
DOW, Emery; Wagons to Wings; Warner
DOW, Francis and Natalie; Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement; Big Lakes
DOW, Gavin and Margaret; Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement; Big Lakes
DOW, George & Greta; Peace River Remembers; Peace
DOW, Guy; A History of Champion; Vulcan
DOW, Guy; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
DOW, Harold; The Big Bend; Saddle Hills
DOW, Harry; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
DOW, Herb; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
DOW, Hollie & Annie; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
DOW, Hollie; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
DOW, J. A; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
DOW, Jim (Mrs); 142; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
DOW, Jim; 134; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
DOW, John (WDOWICKI); Land Among The Lakes; Strathcona
DOW, Margaret (Weisgerber); Saga of Schuler Stalwarts III; Cypress
DOW, Mr. & Mrs. Edward; Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement; Big Lakes
DOW, William; Through the Years; Red Deer
DOW; Then and Now; Yellowhead
DOWBUSH, Ivan; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
DOWD, Carl; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
DOWD, Dan; The Bend; Lethbridge
DOWD, Edward; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
DOWD, Elizabeth nee Stadelmann; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
DOWD, Gladys (Sundal); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
DOWD, J.H.; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
DOWD, Lance; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
DOWD, Leah nee Pray; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
DOWD, Maurice; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
DOWD, R.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
DOWD, Richard Charles; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
DOWD, Richard Jr.; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
DOWD, Richard; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
DOWD, Stan; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
DOWD, Stanley; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
DOWD; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
DOWD; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
DOWDELL, Alexander; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
DOWDELL, Charlie; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
DOWDELL, James Cameron; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
DOWDELL; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
DOWDLE, Alice LaRue; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
DOWDLE, Enid; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
DOWDLE, Merriett Dewey; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
DOWDLE; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
DOWE, William; Where the Prairie Meets the Hills; Special Area #4
DOWELL, Allan & Agnes; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
DOWELL, Bonnie-Jean Phillips; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
DOWELL, Bruce & Colleen; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
DOWELL, Dwayne & Lillian; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
DOWELL, Family; Back Over the Trail; Kneehill
DOWELL, Fred; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
DOWELL, John & Edna; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
DOWELL, John; Remember When; Kneehill
DOWELL, Lloyd; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
DOWELL, Marjorie; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
DOWELL, Reed; Through the Years; Red Deer
DOWELL, Roy & Gladys; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
DOWER, Bill; The Golden Years; Barrhead
DOWER, Robert; The Golden Years; Barrhead
DOWHALL, Alexandra & Steve (Beleshko); Links With the Past; Barrhead
DOWHALUK, George & Katie; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
DOWHALUK, Jewitichy & Oksenia; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
DOWHAN, Dorothy; The Story of an Era; Bighorn
DOWHAN, Paul & Mary; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
DOWHAN, Petro & Mary; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
DOWHAN, Simeon (Sam) & Kataryna; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
DOWHANIUK, Bill & Rita; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
DOWHANIUK, David; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
DOWHANIUK, Dennis; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
DOWHANIUK, Fred & Tillie; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
DOWHANIUK, Jim; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
DOWHANIUK, John & Wasylena (YAKIMCHUK); Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
DOWHANIUK, Kenn; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
DOWHANIUK, Linda; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
DOWHANIUK, Lucille; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
DOWHANIUK, Marcia; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
DOWHANIUK, Marlene; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
DOWHANIUK, Maxim & Anna; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
DOWHANIUK, Michael D. & Clara; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
DOWHANIUK, Mike & Kathleen; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
DOWHANIUK, Nick & Mary; Pride In Progress; Lamont
DOWHANIUK, Nick & Nettie; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
DOWHANIUK, Patsy; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
DOWHANIUK, Peter & Katherine; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
DOWHANIUK, Victor & Kathrina; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
DOWHANIUK; Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
DOWHONICZ, Wasyl; Echoes of Faith; Leduc
DOWKER, Bessie; Where the Prairie Meets the Hills; Special Area #4
DOWKER, Caleb; 144; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
DOWKER, Eli; 144; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
DOWKER, Eli; Where the Prairie Meets the Hills; Special Area #4
DOWKER, Elmo; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
DOWKER, Elmo; Where the Prairie Meets the Hills; Special Area #4
DOWKER, Milton; Our Foothills; Foothills
DOWKER, Milton; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
Dowker, Milton; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
DOWKER, Mr. (CPR lands); The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
DOWKER, Mr; 40; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
DOWKER, Wesley; 144; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
DOWKER; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
DOWLER, Alice E.; Where the Prairie Meets the Hills; Special Area #4
DOWLER, Cst; 4; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
DOWLER, H; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
DOWLER, Hobart; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
DOWLER, Hobe; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
DOWLER, Joe; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
DOWLER, Marjorie; Hardships & Happiness; Westlock
DOWLER, Robert; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
DOWLER; Where the Prairie Meets the Hills; Special Area #4
DOWLES, J. H; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
DOWLING, A.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
DOWLING, Amos; Tales and Trails; Foothills
DOWLING, C S; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
DOWLING, Charles W.; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
DOWLING, D B; 10,11; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
DOWLING, D.B.; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
DOWLING, D.B.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
DOWLING, D.B.; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
DOWLING, Dr Christie; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
DOWLING, Earl; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
DOWLING, Edwin S.; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
DOWLING, Ezra; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
DOWLING, George; Memory Opens the Door; Camrose
DOWLING, H.; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
DOWLING, Hiram; A History of Olds; Mountainview
DOWLING, Hiram; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
DOWLING, James; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
DOWLING, John Henry; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
DOWLING, John Malcolm; Duchess and District; Newell
DOWLING, Keith; Duchess and District; Newell
DOWLING, LeRoy; Our Foothills; Foothills
DOWLING, LeRoy; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
DOWLING, Mr; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
DOWLING, Orvil; Across the Smoky; Greenview
DOWLING, Stanley; Duchess and District; Newell
DOWLING, Wade & Martha; Duchess and District; Newell
DOWLING, William; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
DOWLING; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
DOWLING; Lure of the Homestead; Camrose
DOWLING; Our Foothills; Foothills
Down, Miss; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
DOWNARD, E.W.; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
DOWNE, Albert; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
DOWNE, Bert; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
DOWNE, David & Annette; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
DOWNE, Florence Mary; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
DOWNE, Harry; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
DOWNE, Tom & Judy (Guest); Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
DOWNE, William A.; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
DOWNE, William Sr. (Slim); Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
DOWNES, Andy & Aldine; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
DOWNES, Arthur; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
DOWNES, Arthur; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
DOWNES, Chester; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
DOWNES, G.F.; The Edmonton Story; Edmonton
DOWNES, George F.; Looking Back; Edmonton
DOWNES, Lem; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
DOWNEY, Ada D.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
DOWNEY, Albert J; Timber Trails and Pipeline Tales; Brazeau
DOWNEY, Alvah Sr.; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
DOWNEY, Andrew & Beatrice; Early Foundations; Two Hills
DOWNEY, Bill & Sheila; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
DOWNEY, Bob F.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
DOWNEY, Brenda; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
DOWNEY, Cliff; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
DOWNEY, David; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
DOWNEY, Doris; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
DOWNEY, Douglas; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
DOWNEY, Dr. A. A; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
DOWNEY, Florence; The English Colony; Wheatland
DOWNEY, Gordon (Bud); We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
DOWNEY, Harry; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
DOWNEY, Hugh & Glenis; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
DOWNEY, J. V. (Mel); The Golden Years; Barrhead
DOWNEY, James (Jimmy); 174; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DOWNEY, John W. & Theresa; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
DOWNEY, Lorraine; A History of Olds; Mountainview
DOWNEY, Lorraine; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
DOWNEY, Luella; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
DOWNEY, M.J.V. "Mel"; Looking Back; Edmonton
DOWNEY, Mary; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
DOWNEY, Melvin M.; Looking Back; Edmonton
DOWNEY, Miss; Life and Legends; Foothills
DOWNEY, Mrs. Mel; The Golden Years; Barrhead
DOWNEY, Norman; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
DOWNEY, Peter; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
DOWNEY, Robert John; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
DOWNEY, Robert; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
DOWNEY, W. H; Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek; Paintearth
DOWNEY; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
DOWNIE, Archibald & Irma; Links With the Past; Barrhead
DOWNIE, Donald & Margaret; Viking in Progress; Beaver
DOWNIE, Irene (Burr); Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
DOWNIE, John; Viking in Progress; Beaver
DOWNIE, Maurice & Betty; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
DOWNIE, Mrs. Emma; The Golden Years; Barrhead
DOWNIE, Murray & Mandy; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
DOWNIE, Neil; Links With the Past; Barrhead
DOWNIE, Robert; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
DOWNIE, Shirley; 169; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
DOWNIE, Willie; Viking in Progress; Beaver
DOWNIE; Alberta's County of Mountain View; Mountain View
DOWNIE; Carstairs, Prairie Trails; Mountain View
DOWNING, Fred; Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
DOWNING, G.; The Past to the Present; Cypress
DOWNING, L.; The Past to the Present; Cypress
DOWNING, Louise; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
DOWNING, Manley; Remember When; Kneehill
DOWNS, Edwin; Viking in Profile; Beaver
DOWNS, Fred; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
DOWNS, Fred; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
DOWNS, Jeanne (Ronaasen); Links With the Past; Barrhead
DOWNS, Magistrate; Looking Back; Edmonton
DOWNY; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
DOWSETT, Ed, Fred & Alfred; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
DOWSLEY, Mrs.; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
DOWSON, Ralph & Helen (Barrows); Under Eight Flags; Warner
DOWSON, Ralph; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
DOWSON, Robert & Mary; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
DOWSON, William John; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
DOWSWELL, Charlie; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
DOWSWELL, Fred; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
DOWSWELL, John & Ed; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
DOWTHWAITE, Bessie (Mrs); A History of Olds; Mountainview
DOWTHWAITE, Bessie (Warmans); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
DOWTHWAITE, J.; A Trail Grows Dim; Mountainview
DOWTHWAITE, John & Fanny; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
DOWTHWAITE, Joseph; A History of Olds; Mountainview
DOWTHWAITE, Joseph; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
DOWTHWAITE, Joseph; The Eagle Calls; Mountainview
DOWTHWAITE, Mr; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
DOWTHWAITE, Winnifred; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
DOWTHWAITE; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
DOWZIECH, Leo; The Golden Years; Barrhead
DOXSEE, Wm. John; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
DOXSEY, Fred; The Edmonton Story; Edmonton
DOYE, Franz Ferdinand Herman; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
DOYLE, Annie; Derbytown Echoes; Clearwater
DOYLE, Bill & Dorothy; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
DOYLE, C; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
DOYLE, Donevon; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
DOYLE, Doug & Alyss (Jorgenson); Buffalo Chips to Natural Gas; Special Area #3
DOYLE, F; 179; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
DOYLE, George F. & Minnie; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
DOYLE, Gwenyth (McLaggan); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
DOYLE, Henry; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
DOYLE, Hugh & Olga; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
DOYLE, J. & F.; Bucking Poles & Butter Churns; Mountainview
DOYLE, J.; A History of the People of Michichi; Starland
DOYLE, Jack; A History of Champion; Vulcan
DOYLE, James (Bishop of Kildare); 198,205; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DOYLE, James; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
DOYLE, John; 198; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
DOYLE, Larry & Dagmar (Olson); Under Eight Flags; Warner
DOYLE, Lee; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
DOYLE, Lou; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
DOYLE, M; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
DOYLE, Martin (Priest); 198; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DOYLE, Matt; A History of the People of Michichi; Starland
DOYLE, Mike & Susan (Irvine); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
DOYLE, Mike & Susan; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
DOYLE, Miss Mary; A History of the People of Michichi; Starland
DOYLE, Mr. & Mrs. W.B.; Golden Memoirs; Special Area #3
DOYLE, Mr; 138; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
DOYLE, Mr; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
DOYLE, Pat & Irene; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
DOYLE, Pat; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
DOYLE, Patrick A; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
DOYLE, Patrick Francis; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
DOYLE, Rev. Ernest R.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
DOYLE, Rt. Rev. Ernest R.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
DOYLE, Ryan; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
DOYLE, Shane; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
DOYLE, Sir Arthur Conan; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
DOYLE, Steven; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
DOYLE, Thomas; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
DOYLE, Valerie; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
DOYLE, W.; Bucking Poles & Butter Churns; Mountainview
DOYLE, W.J. Sr.; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
DOYLE; Where the Prairie Meets the Hills; Special Area #4
DOYLES; Spirit and Trails of Lac Ste Anne; Lac Ste Anne
DOZE, Augustus; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
DOZE, Fannie; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
DOZE, Gus & Mary; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
DOZE, Gus; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
DOZE, Isaac; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
DOZE, Isacca Stanley; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
DOZE, Jennie; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
DOZE, Ken; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
DOZE, Lizzie; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
DOZE, M.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
DOZEMAN, Carolyn (Teacher); Viking in Profile; Beaver
DOZOIS, Imelda; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
DOZOIS, Louis; 243; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DOZOREC, Norman; 359; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DOZOREC, Steve; 359; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DRAAYER, Ed; Tales and Trails; Foothills
DRABBLE, Frank; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
DRABEK, John; Hills of Hope; Parkland
DRADER, Alfred; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
DRADER, Clarence Wilbert & lda; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
DRADER, Delia; 135; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
DRADER, J. W. & J. Wm.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
DRADER, John; Hills of Home; Warner
DRAEGER, Albert & Theresa; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
DRAEGER, Fred & Susie; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
DRAEGER, Fred Jr; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
DRAEGER, Frederick Sr; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
DRAEGER, Frederick; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
DRAEGER, Gus; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
DRAEGER, Herman; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
DRAEGER, Theodore Jr; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
DRAEGER, Theodore Sr; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
DRAFFIN, Irene (Milton); Peace River Remembers; Peace
DRAGANIUK, Alex & Eva; Viking in Profile; Beaver
DRAGANIUK, Bill, George, Mike; Viking in Profile; Beaver
DRAGANIUK, Ernie & Lorraine; Viking in Progress; Beaver
DRAGANIUK, John & Nancy; Viking in Progress; Beaver
DRAGE, G.; Our Foothills; Foothills
DRAGE, George & Julia; Ogden Whistle; Rockyview
DRAGE, Kenneth; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
DRAGER; Verdant Valleys; Flagstaff
DRAGINDA, Sergi (Mike) & Anna; Early Foundations; Two Hills
DRAGLAND, Ken; A History of Olds; Mountainview
DRAGLAND, Ken; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
DRAGLAND, Ken; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
DRAGLAND, Winnifred May (Talbot); Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
DRAGON, A; The Hills of Home; Badlands
DRAGON, Alec & Mary; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
DRAGON, Alex; Beaver Tales; Beaver
DRAGON, Anton; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
DRAGON, Sam (Symeon); Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
DRAGON, Symen (Sam); The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
DRAGOO, Albert; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
DRAGOO, Alberta; Barnwell History; Taber
DRAGOO, Alberta; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
DRAGOO, Forest; Barnwell History; Taber
DRAGOO, John & Forrest Euzell (Taylor); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
DRAGOO, John A.; Barnwell History; Taber
DRAGOO, John Alonzo; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
DRAGOO, John; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
DRAGOO, Lon; Barnwell History; Taber
DRAGOO, Louisa; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
DRAGOO, Louise; Barnwell History; Taber
DRAGOO, Nellie; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
DRAGOO, Roma; Barnwell History; Taber
DRAGOO, Roma; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
DRAGOO, Virgil; Barnwell History; Taber
DRAGOO, Virgil; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
DRAGUSHAN, Raymond; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
DRAHANCHUK, Joseph & Fabiana; Spirit and Trails of Lac Ste Anne; Lac Ste Anne
DRAIN, Duncan Charles and Daniel Nelson; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
DRAKA, Harry; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
DRAKE, Art & Ella; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
DRAKE, Arthur; Scandia Since Seventeen; Newell
DRAKE, C.A.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
DRAKE, C.A.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
DRAKE, Chas.; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
DRAKE, Chester A.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
DRAKE, Chester; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
DRAKE, Dennis & Amelia (Ringstad); Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
DRAKE, Dennis & Amelia (Ringstad); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
DRAKE, Doug & Sharryn; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
DRAKE, Doug; Spurs and Shovels; Newell
DRAKE, Edith & Ronald; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
DRAKE, Gordon; KIK Country; Rockyview
DRAKE, Gregory; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
DRAKE, H.H.; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
DRAKE, Harry; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
DRAKE, Harry; Links With the Past; Barrhead
DRAKE, John & William; KIK Country; Rockyview
DRAKE, Lloyd & Elaine; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
DRAKE, Milton; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
DRAKE, Orsen; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
DRAKE, Orson & Florence; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
DRAKE, Randy & Shannon; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
DRAKE, Wayne; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
DRAKE, Yates; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
DRAKE, Z W; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
DRANCHUK, Harry (See Elevator Saga); Viking in Progress; Beaver
DRAPAKA, Alex (Axanty) & Martha; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
DRAPAKA, George & Mary; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
DRAPAKA, Harry & Mary; Early Foundations; Two Hills
DRAPAKA, Krezon; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
DRAPAKA, Nicholas & Paraska; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
DRAPER, Alma LeRoy; Hill Spring And It's People; Cardston
DRAPER, Ben; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
DRAPER, Bill & Maxine (Slocum); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
DRAPER, Bill & Maxine (Slocum); Links With the Past; Barrhead
DRAPER, Bonnie; Links With the Past; Barrhead
DRAPER, Byron R; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
DRAPER, Byron; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
DRAPER, Cameron; Links With the Past; Barrhead
DRAPER, Chief Justice W. H.; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
DRAPER, Dwight; Viking in Progress; Beaver
DRAPER, E. C; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
DRAPER, Frances; An Era In Review; St. Paul
DRAPER, Fred; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
DRAPER, Gordon; Viking in Progress; Beaver
DRAPER, Howard & Beatrice; An Era In Review; St. Paul
DRAPER, Ivan; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
DRAPER, Jane; Looking Back; Edmonton
DRAPER, Jay; Links With the Past; Barrhead
DRAPER, Lawrence; Hill Spring And It's People; Cardston
DRAPER, Linda, Bonnie, Cameron, Jay; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
DRAPER, Linda; Links With the Past; Barrhead
DRAPER, Lorna (Stanhope); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
DRAPER, Luke; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
DRAPER, Mary Hull; Hill Spring And It's People; Cardston
DRAPER, Mrs L.; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
DRAPER, Pete & Doris; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
DRAPER, Ralph & Jenny; Viking in Progress; Beaver
DRAPER, Robert; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
DRAPER, Thomas; Paddle Wheels to Bucket-Wheels; Athabasca
DRAPER, Viola (Stanhope); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
DRAPER, Wayne LeRoy; Hill Spring And It's People; Cardston
DRAPERS; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
DRATH, Gust; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts III; Cypress
DRATH; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts; Cypress
DRAUDSON, Arnold Jr; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
DRAUDSON, Chris & Celia; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
DRAUDSON, Jack & Edna; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
DRAUDSON, Theodore & Annie (Pulzin); Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
DRAUDSON; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
DRAUNKE, Elsie; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
DRAUS, John & Mary; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
DRAVES, August; Hills of Hope; Parkland
DRAVES, Nelson; Hills of Hope; Parkland
DRAYCOTT, Jack; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
DRAYDER, Joe; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
DRAYTON, Charles William; 179; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DRAYTON, Charlie; 179,180; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DRAYTON, Chas; The Golden Years; Barrhead
DRAYTON, H; 246; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DRAYTON, Henry H; 179,180; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DRAYTON, Henry; 10,305; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DRAYTON, Josephine; 179,180; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DRAYTON, Leslie; 180; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DRAYTON, Leslie; The Golden Years; Barrhead
DRAYTON, Ralph Daniel; 180; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DRAYTON, Ralph E; 179,180; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DRAYTON, Ralph; 61; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DRAYTON, Roy; 61,179,180; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DREBERT FARM; 242; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
DREBERT, Adolph & Julianna; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
DREBERT, Adolph; 101; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
DREBERT, August; 38,101,102; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
DREBERT, August; Looking Back; Camrose
DREBERT, Clarence; Looking Back; Camrose
DREBERT, Emma; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
DREBERT, Emma; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
DREBERT, Ernest; 101,102; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
DREBERT, Ferdinand; 38,39,101,102; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
DREBERT, Gottfried; 101,102; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
DREBERT, Gottfried; Looking Back; Camrose
DREBERT, H; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
DREBERT, Henry; 101,102,210; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
DREBERT, Henry; Looking Back; Camrose
DREBERT, Julius; 101,102; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
DREBERT, Julius; Looking Back; Camrose
DREBERT, Lydia; 101,102; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
DREBERT, Martha; 38; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
DREBERT, Maurice; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
DREBERT, Maurice; Looking Back; Camrose
DREBERT, Miss Emma; The Golden Years; Barrhead
DREBERT, R.; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
DREBERT, Reinhold; 101,102; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
DREBERT, Wilhelm & Amalia; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
DREBERT, Wilhelm; 38,101,102; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
DREBERT, William; 101,102,255; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
DREBIT, Bill & Katie; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
DREBIT, Don; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
DREBIT, Ivan & Maria; Dreams & Destinies; Lamont
DREBIT, John & Anne; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
DREBIT, John & Stella; Dreams & Destinies; Lamont
DRECHSLER, Gustav; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
DRECHSLER, Harry; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
DREDGE, Agnes; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
DREDGE, Alberta; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
DREDGE, F R G (Rev & Mrs); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
DREDGE, Sarah; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
DREDGE, Walter; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
DREDGE; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
DREESHEN, Alan & Barb; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
DREESHEN, Claudius; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
DREESHEN, Don; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
DREESHEN, Dwayne & Jody; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
DREESHEN, Earl & Judy; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
DREESHEN, Herman & Verna; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
DREESHEN, Herman; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
DREESHEN, Joe; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
DREESHEN, Nicholaus; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
DREESHEN, Russell; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
DREESHEN, Ted; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
DREFS, Henry.; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
DREGER, Adolph; 103; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
DREGER, Adolph; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
DREGER, Alf; 45; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
DREGER, Alfred; 190; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
DREGER, Allan; 38,52,103; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
DREGER, Allen; 50; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
DREGER, Amelia; 103,104; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
DREGER, Art; 50; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
DREGER, Art; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
DREGER, Arthur & Frieda; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
DREGER, Arthur; 49,104; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
DREGER, Berniece; 103; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
DREGER, Christina; 103; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
DREGER, Clement; 38,40,53,103; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
DREGER, Elmer; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
DREGER, Emma; 40,103,161; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
DREGER, Fred; 50,103,190; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
DREGER, Gerhart & Emily; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
DREGER, Hilda; 103; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
DREGER, Irene; 54,104; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
DREGER, Julia; 103; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
DREGER, Julius & Christina; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
DREGER, Julius (Mr & Mrs); 269; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
DREGER, Julius (Mrs); 35; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
DREGER, Julius; 38,103,190; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
DREGER, Margaret; 103,161; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
DREGER, Natalie; 103; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
DREGER, Nellie (Guydash); Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
DREGER, Norman; 38,54,103; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
DREGER, R (Mr & Mrs); 281; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
DREGER, R E (Rev); 190; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
DREGER, Ralph; 97,190,230; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
DREGER, Raymond & Dale (Green); Wagons to Wings; Warner
DREGER, Reinhard; 47; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
DREGER, Reinhardt; 38; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
DREGER, Rudolf; 38,40,103,161,210,252; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
DREGER, Rudolph & Emma; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
DREGER, Rudolph (s/o William); 103; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
DREGER, Sadie; 51,52,104; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
DREGER, Walter & Daisy; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
DREGER, Walter; 51,52,104; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
DREGER, Wilfred; 38,40,53,104; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
DREGER, Wilhelm & Amelia; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
DREGER, Wilhelm; 38; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
DREGER, William & Paulina; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
DREGER, William (Mr & Mrs); 190; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
DREGER, William; 103,104; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
DREGER, Wm; 122; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
DREHER, Gaby (See Elevator Saga); Viking in Progress; Beaver
DREICHEL, A.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
DREICHEL, Art; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
DREICHEL, G.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
DREIMAN, John & Elizabeth; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
DREIMANIS, Michael; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
DRENNAN, Ethel (Mrs C.M. Saunders); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
DRENNAN, Ethel; A History of Olds; Mountainview
DRENNIN, Dr. Angus; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
DRENNON, R.W. (Dick); Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
DRESEN, Karl; The Hills of Home; Badlands
DRESSEL, Harold; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
DRESSEL, Leonard; Scandia Since Seventeen; Newell
DRESSEL, Lester; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
DRESSER, Gail; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
DRESSER, Phyllis (ZACHARIASSON); Akokiniskway; Mountainview
DRESSER, Ray & Betty; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
DRESSER, Ray; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
DRESSER, Ray; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
DRESSER, Rose; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
DRESSER, Vein; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
DRESSER, Verne & Cora; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
DRESSER, Verne; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
DRESSER, Wayne; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
DRESSER; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
DRESSIER, Dan; The Golden Years; Barrhead
DRESSLER, Henry; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
DRESSLER, Ken; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts II; Cypress
DRESSLER, Mrs.; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
DRESSLER, Valentine & Maria; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
DREVER, Gordon; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
DREVER, John (Jack); Mingling Memories; Red Deer
DREVER, Laurie; The Big Bend; Saddle Hills
DREVER, Maureen nee Norman; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
DREVER, R; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
DREVER, Thomas; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
DREW, Alfred; A History of Olds; Mountainview
DREW, Alfred; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
DREW, Carl & Gwen; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
DREW, Dr. G.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
DREW, Dr. G.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
DREW, George; A History of Olds; Mountainview
DREW, George; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
DREW, Henry; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
DREW, J.; Life and Legends; Foothills
DREW, Jack; 69; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
DREW, James; Remember When; Kneehill
DREW, Joe; Tomahawk Trails; Parkland
DREW, John H.; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
DREW, L.; A History of the People of Michichi; Starland
DREW, Lee; A History of Olds; Mountainview
DREW, Lee; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
DREW, Mr; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
DREW, William (Bill); The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
DREW; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
DREWES Families; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
DREWES, Elsie Michelau; Botha Memories; Stettler
DREWES, George; Botha Memories; Stettler
DREWES, J. Heinrich; Botha Memories; Stettler
DREWES, Martha Erichsen; Botha Memories; Stettler
DREWES, Martin; Botha Memories; Stettler
DREWES, William & Dorothea; Botha Memories; Stettler
DREWICKI, Anton & Rose &; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
DREWICKI, Irene; Along Victoria Trail; Lamont
DREWRY, W.S.; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
DREWS, Agatha (Delkeith); Links With the Past; Barrhead
DREWS, Della; Links With the Past; Barrhead
DREWS, Diane (Schlitter); Links With the Past; Barrhead
DREWS, Diane; Links With the Past; Barrhead
DREWS, Ed; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
DREWS, Edward & Amalia (Schiineman); Links With the Past; Barrhead
DREWS, Edward & Lydia (Peter); Links With the Past; Barrhead
DREWS, Elwin & Connie (Curtiss); Links With the Past; Barrhead
DREWS, Herb & Esther (Wutzke); Links With the Past; Barrhead
DREWS, Herbert & Marion (Spracklin); Links With the Past; Barrhead
DREWS, June & Bert (Jacobson); Links With the Past; Barrhead
DREWS, Keith; Links With the Past; Barrhead
DREWS, Ken & Gloria (Johnson); Links With the Past; Barrhead
DREWS, Lois & Henry (Gogowich); Links With the Past; Barrhead
DREWS, Margaret (Duholke); Links With the Past; Barrhead
DREWS, Mark; Links With the Past; Barrhead
DREWS, Mary (Bodener); Links With the Past; Barrhead
DREWS, Mervin; Links With the Past; Barrhead
DREWS, Paul; Links With the Past; Barrhead
DREWS, Reinhold & Barbara (Gilroy); Links With the Past; Barrhead
DREWS, Rosalie (Martin); Links With the Past; Barrhead
DREWS, W.; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
DREWS, Wendy & Wilfred Ryder; Links With the Past; Barrhead
DREXEL; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
DREXLER Family; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
DREXLER, Joe & Pauline (Kranzler); Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
DREXLER, Paul & Elizabeth; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
DREYER; Waterhole and the Land North of the Peace; Fairview
DREZZICK, Joseph & Marie; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
DREZZICK, Joseph; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
DRIBNENKI, Joe; Wandering River History; Lakeland
DRIBNENKI, Peter; Wandering River History; Lakeland
DRIDIGER, Jack; 170; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
DRIEDGER, Anton; The Clear Vision; Clearhills
DRIEDGER, Isaac; The Clear Vision; Clearhills
DRIEDGER, Jake; The Clear Vision; Clearhills
DRIEDGER, Thomas; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
DRIERKER, Lou; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
DRIERKER, Ron; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
DRIESNER, Daniel; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
DRIESSEN MARK; The Golden Years; Barrhead
DRIESSEN, Adrian; Links With the Past; Barrhead
DRIESSEN, Adrianna, Danni, Bryce, Tanis; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
DRIESSEN, Adrien & Debra (Kioeck); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
DRIESSEN, Annette; Links With the Past; Barrhead
DRIESSEN, Chris; Links With the Past; Barrhead
DRIESSEN, Jacques & Valerie (Brinton); Links With the Past; Barrhead
DRIESSEN, Lambert; Links With the Past; Barrhead
DRIESSEN, Liesbeth; Links With the Past; Barrhead
DRIESSEN, Mark & Dina; Links With the Past; Barrhead
DRIESSEN, Mark; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
DRIESSEN, Martin; Links With the Past; Barrhead
DRIESSEN, Monica; Links With the Past; Barrhead
DRIESSEN, Paul; Links With the Past; Barrhead
DRIESSEN, Quinten Brady; Links With the Past; Barrhead
DRIESSEN, Stephanie; Links With the Past; Barrhead
DRIESSEN, Tina; Links With the Past; Barrhead
DRIFFHOUT, Rev; The Golden Years; Barrhead
DRIGGS Family; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
DRIGGS, Amasa; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
DRIGGS, J.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
DRIGGS, Paul; Wheat Country II; Vulcan
DRINGENBERG, Edward; Along the Fifth; Parkland
DRINKELL, Sylvia; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
DRINKWATER, Chas; A Cameo of the West; Sturgeon
DRINNAN FAMILY; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
DRINNAN, Angus A.; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
DRINNAN, David; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
DRINNAN, Dr.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
DRINNAN, George; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
DRINNAN, James M; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
DRINNAN, James; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
DRINNAN, Margaret (Wilson); From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
DRINNAN, Mr; 79; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
DRINNAN, R G; 83,119; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
DRINNAN, William; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
DRISCO, Mike; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
DRISCOL, Joe; Across the Smoky; Greenview
DRISCOLL, Bruno; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
DRISCOLL, Joe; The Edmonton Story; Edmonton
DRISCOLL, Johnnie; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
DRISCOLL, Louise; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
DRISCOLL, Mary (Hankinson); The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
DRISCOLL, Maurice; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
DRISKELL, E. E.; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
DRISNER, Rev. Reubin; The Golden Years; Barrhead
DRIVER, Cliff; Looking Back; Edmonton
DRIVER, Elmer; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
DRIVER, George F (Rev); West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
DRIVER, George; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
DRIVER, Harry; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
DRIVER, Jack; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
DRIVER, R; Land of Red and White; St. Paul
DRIVER, Rev. George; Beautiful Fields; Camrose
DRIVER, Rolson; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
DROBENA, Joe; Viking in Progress; Beaver
DROBENA, Private Ulric; Viking in Progress; Beaver
DROESSLER, Henrick; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
DROHAN, Paul; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
DROLET, Arthur Severine; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
DROLET, Arthur Sr.; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
DROLET, Arthur; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
DROLET, Gammell (Shorty); Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
DROLET, Mathilda; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
DROLET, Mike Sr; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
DROLLINGER, John W; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
DROMERSKI, Glen; Looking Back; Camrose
DROMM, John; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
DRON; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
DRON; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
DRONGAL Family; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
DRONYK, Metro & Stella; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
DROPKA, Steve & Bella; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
DROPKO, Victor; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
DROPPERT; Then and Now; Yellowhead
DROPPO, Ross & Kay; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
DROST, Arie; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
DROST, John; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
DROST, Ralph; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
DROTAR, Derick; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
DROTAR, George & Tresia (Bozestowsta); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
DROTAR, Jerry; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
DROTAR, Randy; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
DROTOS, Leslie; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
DROUIN, Blanche; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
DROUIN, Isidore, Aimé & Joseph; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
DROUIN, Marius; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
DROUIN, Robert; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
DROVIN, Father E.O; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
DROWIN - 39; Trails of Tail Creek Country; Lacombe \ Stettler
DROZDA, Anthony & Mary; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
DROZDIAK, John & Ksenia; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
DROZDIAK, Mike & Nila; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
DROZDOWICH, Nick & Lena; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
DROZDOWICH, Steve; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
DROZIEK, Sam; Beaverlodge to the Rockies Supp.; Grande Prairie
DRUAR, Agnes (Ericksen); Links With the Past; Barrhead
DRUAR, Albert & Leona; Links With the Past; Barrhead
DRUAR, Albert Jr; Links With the Past; Barrhead
DRUAR, Alfred & Laurette (Bourgeois); Links With the Past; Barrhead
DRUAR, Bradley & Paula; Links With the Past; Barrhead
DRUAR, Calvin; Links With the Past; Barrhead
DRUAR, Dale; Links With the Past; Barrhead
DRUAR, Dallas; Links With the Past; Barrhead
DRUAR, Darlene (Wilson); Links With the Past; Barrhead
DRUAR, Dennis & Marlene; Links With the Past; Barrhead
DRUAR, Jeanne (Trudzik); Links With the Past; Barrhead
DRUAR, Jennifer; Links With the Past; Barrhead
DRUAR, Laura (Hansen); Links With the Past; Barrhead
DRUAR, Leonard & Lois, Roxanne, Rocky & Rhonda; Links With the Past; Barrhead
DRUAR, Ricki; Links With the Past; Barrhead
DRUAR, Sherry, Tommy & Todd; Links With the Past; Barrhead
DRUAR, Tamarra; Links With the Past; Barrhead
DRUAR, Terri; Links With the Past; Barrhead
DRUAR, Toni; Links With the Past; Barrhead
DRUAR, Tracy; Links With the Past; Barrhead
DRUAR, Travis; Links With the Past; Barrhead
DRUAR, Troy; Links With the Past; Barrhead
DRUAR, Victor & Veronica (Swarren); Links With the Past; Barrhead
DRUARY; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
DRUHAN, pete; Short Grass Country; Forty Mile
DRULARD, William F.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
Drumheller Sam; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
DRUMHELLER, Mr; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
DRUMHELLER, Sam; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
DRUMHELLER, Samuel; The Hills of Home; Badlands
DRUMMER, LuLu; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
Drummond, Betty; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
DRUMMOND, C.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
DRUMMOND, Carl; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
DRUMMOND, D.; A History of Champion; Vulcan
Drummond, David; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
DRUMMOND, Dr; 122; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
DRUMMOND, Elmer G.; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
DRUMMOND, F.E.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
DRUMMOND, Francis; A History of Champion; Vulcan
DRUMMOND, George; Links With the Past; Barrhead
Drummond, Isobel; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
Drummond, J.S.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
DRUMMOND, Jean E; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
DRUMMOND, Jeanne; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
DRUMMOND, Kenneth & Alice; Ogden Whistle; Rockyview
DRUMMOND, L. E.; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
DRUMMOND, L.E.; The Edmonton Story; Edmonton
DRUMMOND, Mildred; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
DRUMMOND, Mildred; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
DRUMMOND, Mr; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
DRUMMOND, Mrs; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
DRUMMOND, O.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
DRUMMOND, Pat; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
DRUMMOND, Robt. J.; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
DRUMMOND, Rose (Ryan); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
DRUMMOND, Thomas; Memory Opens the Door; Camrose
DRUMMOND, William; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
DRUMMOND; Remember When; Kneehill
DRUMMOND; Viking in Profile; Beaver
DRUSHKA, Joseph; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
DRUTINEL, R.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
DRUYTS, Frank; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
DRUYTS; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
DRY, Ed & Viola; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
DRY, Thomas; Edmonton Academy of Medicine; Edmonton
DRYBURGH, Mr.; Wagon Trails Plowed Under; Mountain View
DRYDALE, Bill; From Danaview to Standard; Wheatland
DRYDEN, Agnes; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
DRYDEN, Bert; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
DRYDEN, C.W.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
DRYDEN, Ki; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
DRYDEN, Nan; Our Foothills; Foothills
DRYDEN, Ward; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
DRYDENS, The; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
DRYDYK, Morris; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
DRYDYK, Peter; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
DRYER, McLellan (Coyote); Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
DRYER, McLellan; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
DRYER, Robert M.; Spirit and Trails of Lac Ste Anne; Lac Ste Anne
DRYER, Stephanie; One of a Kind; Barrhead
DRYER, W. John; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
DRYER, William; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
DRYGEESE, Chief Joe; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
DRYGEESE, Chief Jose; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
DRYGEESE, Pierre; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
DRYNAN, (Miss); From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
DRYNAN, Barbara; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
DRYNAN, Emma; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
DRYNAN, Lorne; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
DRYSDALE, Adam; Beautiful Fields; Camrose
DRYSDALE, Allan; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
DRYSDALE, Dave; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
DRYSDALE, David & Kathleen (CLARKSON); Reflections, Belvedere and Pembina; Westlock
DRYSDALE, David (Charlie); Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
DRYSDALE, J.; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
DRYSDALE, J.R.; The Edmonton Story; Edmonton
DRYSDALE, James; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
DRYSDALE, John & Annie; An Era In Review; St. Paul
DRYSDALE, John; An Era In Review; St. Paul
DRYSDALE, Mrs. J.; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
DRYSDALE, Robert; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
DRYSDALE, Syd & Anna; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
DRYSDALE, W.J.; Duchess and District; Newell
DRYSDALES; Furrows, Fires and Floods; Westlock
DRZEWICKI, Casper & Josephine; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
DRZEWICKI, Kazimiez & Mary; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
DSCYSZYN, James & Eva; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
DU BOIS, Jack; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
DUANE, Herbert Crane; Trails to Highways; Vulcan
DUANE, Orb & Della; Trails to Highways; Vulcan
DUARTO, Phyllis; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
DUBAN, Andrew & Anna; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
DUBAN, Andrew; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
DUBAN, Iwan; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
DUBAY; 175; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
DUBAY; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
DUBBIN; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
DUBBS, Deacon; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
DUB-DUBOWSKI, Bishop; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
DUBE, Arsen Joseph & Augustine; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
DUBE, Art & Mary; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
DUBE, Louis & Adelaide; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
DUBE, Theomer; Zella Remembers; Mountain View
DUBE, William "Bill; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
DUBE; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
DUBEAU, Donat; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
DUBEAU, Joseph; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
DUBERN, L. H.; Our Foothills; Foothills
DUBES, Frank; Where the Prairie Meets the Hills; Special Area #4
DUBETA, John; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
DUBETA, John; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
DUBETZ, Candace M.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
DUBETZ, Cecil G.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
DUBETZ, Doris; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
DUBETZ, Eileen; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
DUBETZ, George & Olga; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
DUBETZ, Jack & Olga; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
DUBETZ, Jim; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
DUBETZ, John; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
DUBETZ, Peter & Anna; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
DUBETZ, Sharon D.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
DUBETZ, Stefan & Lillian; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
DUBETZ, Stefan & Waselena; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
DUBETZ, Steve & Christine; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
DUBETZ, Terry D.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
DUBETZ, Tom; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
DUBIE, Donald & Shirley; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
DUBIE, John & Nettie; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
DUBIE, Leo; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
DUBIE, Reta (Davis); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
DUBIE, Rose; 123; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DUBIE, Wm.; A Cameo of the West; Sturgeon
DUBITZ, Harold & Anne; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
DUBITZ, John (Louis, Joe); Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
DUBITZ, Steve; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
DUBITZ, Steven & Nastasea; Early Foundations; Two Hills
DUBITZ, Tom & Alexandra; Early Foundations; Two Hills
DUBLAND, O.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
DUBLANKO, Caroline; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
DUBLANKO, Evelyn (Farnholz); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
DUBLANKO, George; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
DUBLANKO, John; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
DUBLANKO, John; Looking Back; Camrose
DUBLANKO, Paul Christen; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
DUBLENKO, Alexis & Eva; Echoes of Faith; Leduc
DUBLENKO, Lawrence & Connie; Echoes of Faith; Leduc
DUBOHRAY, Bill & Bessie; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
DUBOIS, Albert & Goldie; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
DUBOIS, Alice; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
DUBOIS, Amelia; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
DUBOIS, Clorus & Alphonsine; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
DUBOIS, Emery; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
DUBOIS, Fr. Damas; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
DUBOIS, Fr. Damase OMI; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
DUBOIS, Frank; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
DUBOIS, Frank; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
DUBOIS, George; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
DUBOIS, Jack - 175; Trails of Tail Creek Country; Lacombe \ Stettler
DUBOIS, Jack; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
DUBOIS, Jack; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
DUBOIS, John; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
DUBOIS, Joseph; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
DUBOIS, Loree nee Bourne; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
DUBOIS, Marie-Louise; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
DUBOIS, Mary Alexine; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
DUBOIS, Oscar & Annabella; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
DUBOIS, Phillip & Mary (MacRae); Links With the Past; Barrhead
DUBOIS, Raymonde; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
DUBOIS, Rev; The Golden Years; Barrhead
DUBOIS, Warren N.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
DUBOIS; 176; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
DUBORD, Alfred; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
DUBORD, Charles; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
DUBORD, Charles; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
DUBORD, Eglande; The Golden Years; Barrhead
DUBORD, Eleonore; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
DUBORD, Elmina; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
DUBORD, Evariste; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
DUBORD, Fred; The Golden Years; Barrhead
DUBORD, Henri; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
DUBORD, Joseph; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
DUBORD, Leah; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
DUBORG, Eleanor Mary; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
DUBOS, Walter; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
DUBOVSKY, Joe & Gloria; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
DUBRAY, Connie (Burlet); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
DUBRULE, A. (See Real Estate & Insurance); Viking in Progress; Beaver
DUBRULE, Albert; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
DUBRULE, Alberta; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
DUBRULE, Emile; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
DUBRULE, Ernest; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
DUBRULE, Eugene; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
DUBRULE, Jacques; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
DUBRULE, Laurette; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
DUBRULE, Lea; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
DUBRULE, Louis; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
DUBRULE, Maria; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
DUBRULE, Omer; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
DUBRULE, Therese; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
DUBRY, Peter; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
DUBUC, Albert & Phyllis; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
DUBUC, Camille; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
DUBUC, Camille; Through the Years; Red Deer
DUBUC, Chester; Through the Years; Red Deer
DUBUC, Joseph P; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
DUBUC, Judge; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
DUBUC, Lucien; The Land of Twelve Foot Davis; North West Province
DUBUC, Ovila; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
DUBUC, Wilfred; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
DUBUC; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
DUBUC; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
DUBUE, Lawrence; Through the Years; Red Deer
DUBY, Art; Scandia Since Seventeen; Newell
DUBY, Egnacy & Eunice; Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
DUBY; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
DUBYK, Alex; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
DUCAN, J. D.; Viking in Profile; Beaver
DUCARME, A.; Decades of the Independence District; Sturgeon
DUCARME, Camille (Charlie); Links With the Past; Barrhead
DUCE, Bill; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
DUCE, Gordon; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
DUCE, Rex; Hill Spring And It's People; Cardston
DUCETTE, Charles; The Land of Twelve Foot Davis; North West Province
DUCEY, John; 76,77; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DUCH (DUKE), Bill & Mary; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
DUCHAK, Sam; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
DUCHARME, Daniel & Iola (SMITH); Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
DUCHARME, farnille; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
DUCHARME, Frank; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
DUCHARME, Gilbert; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
DUCHARME, Hector; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
DUCHARME, Jack; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
DUCHARME, Joan; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
DUCHARME, Joe; Beaverlodge to the Rockies Supp.; Grande Prairie
DUCHESNEAU, Edmond; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
DUCHESNEAU, Ernie & Yvonette; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
DUCHESNEAU, Louis; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
DUCHESNEAU, Therese; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
DUCHESNEY, C (Sgt); The Park Country; Red Deer
DUCHESNEY, Granville; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
DUCHOLKE, George; As the Roots Grow; Parkland
DUCHOLKE, Mike; As the Roots Grow; Parkland
DUCHSCHERER, Josef & Katherine; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts II; Cypress
DUCHSCHERER, Joseph Peter; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts II; Cypress
DUCHSHERER, Steve; The Past to the Present; Cypress
DUCHUK, William; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
DUCIE, Will; The Past to the Present; Cypress
DUCK LAKE COMMUNITY CLUB; 135; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
DUCK LAKE RANCH; 41; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
DUCK LAKE RANCHING CO; 56; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
DUCK, J.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
DUCK, Jim; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
DUCKERING, Clarence; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
DUCKERING, Edie; One of a Kind; Barrhead
DUCKERING; Pioneering the Parklands; Vermilion River
DUCKETT, F. & C., E. & G.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
DUCKETT, Les; A History of Olds; Mountainview
DUCKETT, Les; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
DUCKETT, Lois; A History of Olds; Mountainview
DUCKETT, Lois; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
DUCKETT, Wm.; Beautiful Fields; Camrose
DUCKMANTON, Jim; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
DUCKWORTH, G.; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
DUCKWORTH, G.; Looking Back; Edmonton
DUCKWORTH, Lynn; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
DUCKWORTH, W.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
DUCKWORTH, W.J.; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
DUCKWORTH, William; Forest to Grainfields; Brazeau
DUCOMMUN, Carl; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
DUCOMMUN, Clyde; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
DUCOMMUN, Ernest Henry; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
DUCOMMUN, Ernie; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
DUCOMMUN, Marjorie (Janzen); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
DUDA, Audrey; Barnwell History; Taber
DUDA, Fred; Barnwell History; Taber
DUDA, John; Through the Years; Red Deer
DUDA, Joseph; Through the Years; Red Deer
DUDA, Martin & Verona; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
DUDA, Martin & Verona; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
DUDA, Martin & Veronica; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
DUDA, Mike & Sr.; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
DUDA, Thomas; Through the Years; Red Deer
DUDAK, Leona; Viking in Profile; Beaver
DUDAK, Marco & PoIly; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
DUDAR, Fetlor; Dreams & Destinies; Lamont
DUDAR, John; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
DUDAS, Frank; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
DUDAS, Kalman; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
DUDDENHOEFFER, Dan; Our Foothills; Foothills
DUDDER, Everett & Lena; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
DUDDER, James & Donna; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
DUDENHOEFFER, Barry & Debra (Marceau); Links With the Past; Barrhead
DUDENHOEFFER, Brian & Patricia (Wahl); Links With the Past; Barrhead
DUDENHOEFFER, Denise & Brian (Ziemmer); Links With the Past; Barrhead
DUDENHOEFFER, Fred & Edna (Hunt); Links With the Past; Barrhead
DUDENHOEFFER, Karen & Greig (Beeson); Links With the Past; Barrhead
DUDENHOEFFER, Leslie & Gilies (Dancause); Links With the Past; Barrhead
DUDENHOFFER, Dan; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
DUDENHOFFER, Fred & Edna; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
DUDGEON, A.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
DUDGEON, A.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
DUDGEON, Dr. William; Battle River Country; Camrose
DUDKA, Alex & Mary; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
DUDKA, Mary & William; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
DUDLEY, Angie; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
DUDLEY, Carl; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
DUDLEY, Eugene; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
DUDLEY, G. A.; Our Foothills; Foothills
DUDLEY, Gordon; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
DUDLEY, Jessie; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
DUDLEY, Joseph; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
DUDLEY, T. J; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
DUDLEY, Thomas T; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
DUDLEY-WARD, Freda; Prince Charming Goes West; Foothills
DUDLEY-WARD, Hon. William; Prince Charming Goes West; Foothills
DUDLYKE, Dick; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
DUDRA Family; Bellis History; Smoky Lake
DUDRA; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
DUECK, Henry P. & Mary; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
DUECK, Nick; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
DUECK, Peter A.; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
DUECK, Peter P.; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
DUECK, Peter W. & Mary; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
DUECK, Peter; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
DUECK, Rev. Jacob P. & Suzanna; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
DUECK; Spurs and Shovels; Newell
DUER, Charles; 148; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
DUER, Charles; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
DUER; Where the Prairie Meets the Hills; Special Area #4
DUERKSEN, George; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
DUERKSEN, John T.; Across the Smoky; Greenview
DUERR, Al; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
DUESTERHOEFT, E (Rev); From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
DUESTERHOEFT; Hardships & Happiness; Westlock
DUFEK, Adolph; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
DUFF, Aileen (Mrs Syd Holloway); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
DUFF, Aileen; A History of Olds; Mountainview
DUFF, Alma (Mrs Harper); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
DUFF, Alma; A History of Olds; Mountainview
DUFF, Alma; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
DUFF, Ann; 198; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DUFF, Audrey; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
DUFF, Davy; Spirit and Trails of Lac Ste Anne; Lac Ste Anne
DUFF, Deanna; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
DUFF, Douglas; A History of Olds; Mountainview
DUFF, Douglas; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
DUFF, Douglas; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
DUFF, Fred & Gertie; A History of Olds; Mountainview
DUFF, Fred & Gertie; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
DUFF, Fred & Gertrude; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
DUFF, Fred; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
DUFF, Fred; The Eagle Calls; Mountainview
DUFF, Gertrude; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
DUFF, Grace; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
DUFF, Hannah; 198; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DUFF, Isabella; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
DUFF, Jean; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
DUFF, John & Grace; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
DUFF, John Jr. & Grace; A History of Olds; Mountainview
DUFF, John Jr. & Grace; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
DUFF, John Sr. & Isabelle; A History of Olds; Mountainview
DUFF, John Sr. & Isabelle; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
DUFF, John; 198; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DUFF, John; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
DUFF, Joyce; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
DUFF, Lloyd A; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
DUFF, Lois (Cornwall); Under Eight Flags; Warner
DUFF, Margaret; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
DUFF, Miss; The Golden Years; Barrhead
DUFF, Mr; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
DUFF, Mrs Fred; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
DUFF, Murray; Seven Persons, One Hundred Sixty Acres and a Dream; Cypress
DUFF, Rhonda; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
DUFF, Stella (Mrs Pidgeon, Mrs Armstrong); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
DUFF, Stella; A History of Olds; Mountainview
DUFF, Stella; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
DUFF, Thomas; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
DUFF, Thomas; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
DUFF, Wallace; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
DUFF; See Olds First; Mountain View
DUFFELL, Wm.; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
DUFFERIN, Lord; 210; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
DUFFIELD, Arthur; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
DUFFILL, Sid; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
DUFFIN, Richard; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
DUFFIN, Richard; Through the Years; Red Deer
DUFFIN, Victor; Through the Years; Red Deer
DUFFRRN, Kathleen (Parker); The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
DUFFUS, Insp. (NWMP); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
DUFFUS, Inspector (NWMP); A History of Olds; Mountainview
DUFFY, B. & C. & H. & L.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
DUFFY, Bob & Agnes; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
DUFFY, Ed & Hydassa; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
DUFFY, Elsie nee Melvin; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
DUFFY, Frank; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
DUFFY, Frank; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
DUFFY, G. & D. & C.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
DUFFY, J.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
DUFFY, James; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
DUFFY, Joe & Hermine; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
DUFFY, John T.; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
DUFFY, John; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
DUFFY, Kenneth; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
DUFFY, Lorna nee Bolze; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
DUFFY, Mae (Patenaude); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
DUFFY, Pat; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
DUFFY, Raymond 'Pete' & Leona; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
DUFFY, Robert; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
DUFFY, Vin; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
DUFFY, Vincent; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
DUFFY, Vincent; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
DUFFY, William Raymond; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
DUFOUR, Amedee; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
DUFOUR, Gerard & Eugenie; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
DUFOUR, Geremie & Elmire; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
DUFOUR, Jeremie; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
DUFOUR, Joseph; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
DUFRENE, Michel; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
DUFRESNE, Malvina; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
DUFRESNE, Phillip & Jessie; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
DUFRESNE, Rev. Fr.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
DUFT Family; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
DUFT, Henry; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
DUFTY, H J; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
DUFTY, Herbert J. & Lillie; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
DUFVA, Allan; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
DUFVA, Edwin; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
DUFVA, Eric; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
DUFVA, Ernest; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
DUGAN, Annie (Mrs); A History of Olds; Mountainview
DUGAN, Annie (Reddon); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
DUGAN, Dr J. M.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
DUGAN, Jack; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
DUGAS, Denyse; Wheat Country II; Vulcan
DUGDALE, Bud & Barb; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
DUGDALE, Erwin & Dorothea (Flebotte); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
DUGDALE, John (Jock) and Derna; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
DUGEFORDE; Carstairs, Prairie Trails; Mountain View
DUGGAN, Bill; 199; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
DUGGAN, C. J; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
DUGGAN, C.; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
DUGGAN, C.J; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
DUGGAN, Chas; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
DUGGAN, Cornelius J.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
DUGGAN, D M; The Park Country; Red Deer
DUGGAN, D.M.; The Edmonton Story; Edmonton
DUGGAN, George; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
Duggan, George; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
DUGGAN, J J; 270; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DUGGAN, Jack; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
DUGGAN, Jack; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
DUGGAN, John & Maggie-Belle; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
DUGGAN, John; Edmonton Academy of Medicine; Edmonton
DUGGAN, JohnJ.; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
DUGGAN, Ken; The Edmonton Story; Edmonton
DUGGAN, M (Mrs); 120,272; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
DUGGAN, Mayor M.; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
DUGGAN, Mayor S.S.; Looking Back; Edmonton
DUGGAN, Mr.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
DUGGAN, Mr.; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
DUGGAN, Mr.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
DUGGAN, Mrs; 272; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
DUGGAN, W.H.; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
DUGGAN, William Francis; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
DUGGAN, William; 212; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
DUGGAN; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
DUGGER, Clarence; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
DUGGER, John & Nancy; Early Foundations; Two Hills
DUGGER, Katherine (SEMENIUK); Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
DUGGER; Dreams & Destinies; Lamont
DUGID, J.A; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
DUGUAY, Eva; Memories of Ranfurly, Pioneer Years; Minburn
DUGUID, Albert; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
DUGUID, John & Frances; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
DUGUID, John & Francis; Trails to Highways; Vulcan
DUGUID, John; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
DUGUID, W.; Tale From Two Townships; Rockyview
DUHAMEL, Adrien; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
DUHAMEL, Aline; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
DUHAMEL, Blanche; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
DUHAMEL, Don & Alice; The Bend; Lethbridge
DUHAMEL, Ludger; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
DUHAMEL, Menzo; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
DUHN, Micheal L.; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
DUHN, Mike; The Past to the Present; Cypress
DUHN, Richard; Ten Dollars and a Dream; Northern Lights
DUHN, Robert; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
DUHN, Robert; KIK Country; Rockyview
DUHS, A.; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
DUHY, Harold; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
DUIGOU, Gilbert & Joanne; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
DUIGOU, Guillaume 'William' & Eleanor; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
DUIGOU, Joseph & Rosalie; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
DUIGOU, William & Eleanor; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
DUIM, Henry; Seven Persons, One Hundred Sixty Acres and a Dream; Cypress
DUITMAN, Art & Pat; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
DUITMAN, David; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
DUKART, Bill; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
DUKART, Dwayne; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
DUKART, Ida; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
DUKART, Jack; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
DUKART, Joseph; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
DUKART, Mary; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
DUKART, Micheal; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
DUKART, Monica; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
DUKART, Nels; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
DUKART, Peter; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
DUKE Family; Early Furrows; Provost
DUKE, Alex; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
DUKE, Andruch & Eva; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
DUKE, Bill; Through the Years; Red Deer
DUKE, Christopher; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
DUKE, Christopher; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
DUKE, Cliff; Beaverlodge to the Rockies Supp.; Grande Prairie
DUKE, Dave & Lottie; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
DUKE, Dave; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
DUKE, E.; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
DUKE, Enid; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
DUKE, Forbes; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
DUKE, Fred O.; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
DUKE, Fred; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
DUKE, Harry; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
DUKE, Henry Borden; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
DUKE, Henry Sr.; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
DUKE, John & Mary; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
DUKE, Margaret (Hattam) (Robinson); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
DUKE, Mildred; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
DUKE, Misses; Along Victoria Trail; Lamont
DUKE, Mr; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
DUKE, Nan; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
DUKE, Nellie; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
DUKE, Ted; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
DUKE, Theo; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
DUKE, Theodore; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
DUKE; Pioneering the Parklands; Vermilion River
DUKELOW, Peter; Along the Fireguard Trail; Wheatland
DUKELOW; The English Colony; Wheatland
DUKEWICH, Helen (Kochanowsky); By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
DUKLET, Nils; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
DUKQUITS, Michael & Alma; Wagons to Wings; Warner
DUL, John; Hardships & Happiness; Westlock
DUL, Sam; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
DULABA, Alex; Memories of Ranfurly, Pioneer Years; Minburn
DULASKA, Antoni; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
DULASKA, Frank & Lena (HUCULAK); From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
DULHOKE, Al & Margaret (Drews); Links With the Past; Barrhead
DULLEA, Bill; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
DULMAGE, AF; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
DULMAGE, Lucy; Looking Back; Edmonton
DUMA, Alex & Joan; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
DUMA, Mike & Mary; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
DUMA, Steve & Rosemarie; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
DUMAINE, Louis; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
DUMARESQ, Ron; 39; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
DUMAS, J.G.; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
DUMAS, Joseph; 181; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DUMAS, Louis; Ten Dollars and a Dream; Northern Lights
DUMAS, Mr.; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
DUMAS, Napoleon; 117,181; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DUMAS, Olivine; 181; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DUMAS, Paul Jr; 181; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DUMAS, Paul Sr; 181; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DUMBLETON, C.; Tale From Two Townships; Rockyview
DUMENKO, Mike & Mary; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
DUMFORD, Charles; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
DUMKA, Joseph & Sophia; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
DUMKA, Neal & Mary; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
DUMKA, Stanley & Catherine; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
DUMKEE, Charles; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
DUMKEE, Grover; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
DUMMET, Amos; In The Beginning; Paintearth
DUMMIT; In The Beginning; Paintearth
DUMMOND, Charles; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
DUMONT, Charlie & Nellie; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
DUMONT, Chas.; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
DUMONT, Delia; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
DUMONT, Donat; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
DUMONT, Doreen (Biesterteldt); Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
DUMONT, Felix; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
DUMONT, Florence; 295; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DUMONT, Francis; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
DUMONT, Francois Gabriel; The Battle River Valley; Province
DUMONT, Francois; Battle River Country; Camrose
DUMONT, Francois; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
DUMONT, Fred; Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement; Big Lakes
DUMONT, Gabriel (grandfather); The Battle River Valley; Province
DUMONT, Gabriel; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
DUMONT, Gabriel; Lure of the Homestead; Camrose
DUMONT, Gabriel; The Battle River Valley; Province
DUMONT, Gabriel; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
Dumont, Gabriel; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
DUMONT, Gabriel; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
DUMONT, Harry; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
DUMONT, Isadore; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
DUMONT, Leanne; Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement; Big Lakes
DUMONT, Linda Catherine (McDonald); Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement; Big Lakes
DUMONT, Mabel; Land of Red and White; St. Paul
DUMONT, Mary; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
DUMONT, Pascal; Battle River Country; Camrose
DUMONT, Pascal; Memory Opens the Door; Camrose
DUMONT, Pierre (Pete); Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement; Big Lakes
DUMONT, Ricky; Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement; Big Lakes
DUMONT, Wilfred; 295; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DUMONT, Willard & Vera; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
DUMONT, Wm; Land of Red and White; St. Paul
DUMOUCHELLE, Dolph & Theresa; Hills of Hope; Parkland
DUMYCH, Fr. OSBM; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
DUNAS, Ben; Early Furrows; Provost
DUNBAR Story; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
DUNBAR, Alex; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
DUNBAR, Bob (NUL) & Bonnie (Teacher); Viking in Profile; Beaver
DUNBAR, Bob; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
DUNBAR, Doreen; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
DUNBAR, Hamish & Kay; Viking in Profile; Beaver
DUNBAR, Henry; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
DUNBAR, Herman & Shada; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
DUNBAR, Herman; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
DUNBAR, James; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
DUNBAR, Judy; Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
DUNBAR, Lois; 144; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
DUNBAR, Robert; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
DUNBAR, S.A.; A History of Champion; Vulcan
DUNBAR, Warren; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
DUNBAR, Wesley; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
DUNBAR, Wm. H.; Tales and Trails; Foothills
DUNBAR; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
DUNCAN Family; Along the Fifth; Parkland
DUNCAN Family; Bucking Poles & Butter Churns; Mountainview
DUNCAN, Alex & Edna; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
DUNCAN, Alex & Pearl; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
DUNCAN, Alex & Pearl; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
DUNCAN, Alex Brown; Pride In Progress; Lamont
DUNCAN, Alex; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
DUNCAN, Alex; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
DUNCAN, Alex; The English Colony; Wheatland
DUNCAN, Alexander Jr.; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
DUNCAN, Alexander Sr.; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
DUNCAN, Alexander; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
DUNCAN, Allan & Mary (Pengilly); Wagons to Wings; Warner
DUNCAN, Andrew; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
DUNCAN, Andrew; Dog Pound; Mountain View
DUNCAN, Ann (Dick); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
DUNCAN, Annie Lawson; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
DUNCAN, Benita; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
DUNCAN, Bernice (Harrison); Links With the Past; Barrhead
DUNCAN, Bert; 65,153; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
DUNCAN, Bob & Elsie; A History of Olds; Mountainview
DUNCAN, Bob & Elsie; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
DUNCAN, Bob; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
DUNCAN, Bob; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
DUNCAN, Bob; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
DUNCAN, Cassie; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
DUNCAN, Cecil; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
DUNCAN, Celia; Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek; Paintearth
DUNCAN, Charlie & Edith; Botha Memories; Stettler
DUNCAN, Charlie; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
DUNCAN, Chuck; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
DUNCAN, Constable; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
DUNCAN, Dave; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
DUNCAN, David; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
DUNCAN, Denton & Nanny; Viking in Progress; Beaver
DUNCAN, Douglas & Elsie; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
DUNCAN, Douglas; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
DUNCAN, Dr Joseph & Mary; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
DUNCAN, Dr.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
DUNCAN, Dr.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
DUNCAN, Eddie; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
DUNCAN, Edith M.; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
DUNCAN, Edith; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
DUNCAN, Edna Mary (Watmough); The Bend; Lethbridge
DUNCAN, Elizabeth; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
DUNCAN, Emily; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
DUNCAN, Frances; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
DUNCAN, Frances; 177; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DUNCAN, Frank; 151; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
DUNCAN, George & Edna; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
DUNCAN, George & Helen; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
DUNCAN, George & Sarah; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
DUNCAN, George; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
DUNCAN, George; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
DUNCAN, George; Hills of Hope; Parkland
DUNCAN, George; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
DUNCAN, George; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
DUNCAN, George; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
DUNCAN, George; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
DUNCAN, George; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
DUNCAN, Grover; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
DUNCAN, Grover; The Hills of Home; Badlands
DUNCAN, H.D.; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
DUNCAN, Harold & Rose; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
DUNCAN, Harriet; 134,165; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
DUNCAN, Harry; Still God's Country; Stettler
DUNCAN, Helena; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
DUNCAN, Hill; Across the Smoky; Greenview
DUNCAN, Inga; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
DUNCAN, J.; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
DUNCAN, J.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
DUNCAN, Jack; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
DUNCAN, James; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
DUNCAN, James; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
DUNCAN, Jean; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
DUNCAN, Jesse; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
DUNCAN, Jim; 52; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
DUNCAN, Jim; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
DUNCAN, Jim; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
DUNCAN, John & Lizzie; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
DUNCAN, John H.; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
DUNCAN, John Patterson; Viking in Progress; Beaver
DUNCAN, John; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
DUNCAN, Keith, Deane & Jim; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
DUNCAN, Ken; Wagons to Wings; Warner
DUNCAN, Linda; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
DUNCAN, Margaret (Miss); The Park Country; Red Deer
DUNCAN, Miss; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
DUNCAN, Mr.; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
DUNCAN, Mr.; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
Duncan, Mr.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
DUNCAN, Mr; 37; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
Duncan, Mrs.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
DUNCAN, Mrs; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
DUNCAN, Nan; Through the Years; Red Deer
DUNCAN, Nell; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
DUNCAN, Oscar; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
DUNCAN, Peggy; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
DUNCAN, Percy; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
DUNCAN, Pete; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
DUNCAN, Pete; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
DUNCAN, R.K.; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
DUNCAN, Rob; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
DUNCAN, Robert & Elizabeth (Baker); Wagons to Wings; Warner
DUNCAN, Robert (Bob); From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
DUNCAN, Robert; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
DUNCAN, Robert; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
DUNCAN, Roy & Edna; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
DUNCAN, Thomas; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
DUNCAN, W.; In The Shade Of The Mountains; Clearwater
DUNCAN, W.S.; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
DUNCAN, Walter; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
DUNCAN, Walter; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
DUNCAN, William; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
DUNCAN, William; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
DUNCAN, Wm; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
DUNCAN; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
DUNCAN; Alberta's County of Mountain View; Mountain View
DUNCAN; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
DUNCAN; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
DUNCAN; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
DUNCAN; In The Beginning; Paintearth
DUNCAN; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
DUNCAN; Then and Now; Yellowhead
DUNCOMBE, Walter; Barnwell History; Taber
DUNDARA, Chester; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
DUNDAS FAMILY; 15,74; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
DUNDAS, Ada (Mrs); A History of Olds; Mountainview
DUNDAS, Ada (Wilson); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
DUNDAS, Bertha; 33,34; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
DUNDAS, Blanche; 34; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
DUNDAS, Bob & Shirley; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
DUNDAS, Eastman; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
DUNDAS, Eastman; 34; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
DUNDAS, Elmer & Grace; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
DUNDAS, Elmer Arthur Family; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
DUNDAS, Fred; Viking in Progress; Beaver
DUNDAS, H.L.; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
DUNDAS, Hamilton; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
DUNDAS, James (Jim); 33,34,35; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
DUNDAS, James (Mr & Mrs); 76; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
DUNDAS, James; 35; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
DUNDAS, Jim (Jimmie); 34,52,56,57,163; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
DUNDAS, June; 35; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
DUNDAS, Lizzie; 33,36; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
DUNDAS, Lou; Dog Pound Memories; Mountain View
DUNDAS, Mae; 33,35.36; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
DUNDAS, Margaret (Barton); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
DUNDAS, Mrs.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
DUNDAS, Mrs; 188; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
DUNDAS, Ron; A History of Olds; Mountainview
DUNDAS, Ron; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
DUNDAS, Shirley (Stauffer); One of a Kind; Barrhead
DUNDAS, Sivert; 34; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
DUNDAS; 73,128; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
DUNDAS; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
DUNE, Alexander & Alice; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
DUNE, Alexander Robert (Bud); Vegreville In Review; Minburn
DUNE, David & Patricia; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
DUNE, Jim & Elizabeth; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
DUNE, Lewis; KIK Country; Rockyview
DUNFIELD, Erwin & Edythe; Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
DUNFIELD, H. George; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
DUNFIELD, Hugh; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
DUNFIELD, John & Jane; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
DUNFIELD, Leslie; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
DUNFIELD; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
DUNFORD, Daryl; 165; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DUNFORD, Dennis; 165; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DUNFORD, Ivan; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
DUNFORD, Loren; 165; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DUNFORD, Oswald F; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
DUNFORD, Valerie; 165; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DUNFORD; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
Dunfour, Alfred; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
DUNGEY, Charles; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
DUNGLISON, Dawne; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
DUNGLISON, Ron; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
DUNHAM, Clare & Edith; Trails to Highways; Vulcan
DUNHAM, Clare; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
DUNHAM, Elmer & Ruth; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
DUNHAM, Elmer; Orkney - 1907-1982; Kneehill
DUNHAM, Ernest; The Big Bend; Saddle Hills
DUNHAM, George; Orkney - 1907-1982; Kneehill
DUNHAM, Harry; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
DUNHAM, J.; Decades of the Independence District; Sturgeon
DUNHAM, Lee; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
DUNHAM, Lyle; Orkney - 1907-1982; Kneehill
DUNHAM, Melbourne & Joanne (Winters); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
DUNHAM, Melbourne; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
DUNHAM, Melville and Carrie; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
DUNHAM, Melvin & Carrie; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
DUNHAM, Perry & Mary (Picture); Viking in Progress; Beaver
DUNHAM, Perry & Mary; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
DUNHAM, Roy & Margaret; Pioneers of the Lakeland; Lesser Slave River
DUNHAM, S.S.; Barnwell History; Taber
DUNHAM, Sam; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
DUNHAM, Sam; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
DUNHAM, Silas Elmer; Orkney - 1907-1982; Kneehill
DUNHAM, Thomas; Barnwell History; Taber
DUNHAM, Tom B.; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
DUNHAM; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
DUNHAM; Tales of Tofield; Beaver
DUNHAMM, M. C; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
DUNIAP, Elizabeth; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
DUNIBEEK, George; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
DUNIECE, John & Ann; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
DUNINGTON, Henry; Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek; Paintearth
DUNIPACE, Andy; A History of Champion; Vulcan
DUNK, Clarence & Mamie (Carte); Wagons to Wings; Warner
DUNK, Edward Ambrose; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
DUNK, Everett & Florence (Pacey); Wagons to Wings; Warner
DUNK, Forest & Alice (Coombs); Wagons to Wings; Warner
DUNK, Forest; Prairie and People; Forty Mile
DUNK, Paul; Through the Years; Red Deer
DUNKER, C. B.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
DUNKERLEY, John (Jack); Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
DUNKIN, Bill; Reflections, Elk Point; St Paul
DUNKIN, Jimmy; The Golden Years; Barrhead
DUNKLEY, A.A. "Art"; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
DUNKLEY, A.A. 'Art'; A History of Olds; Mountainview
DUNKLEY, Bob (Mrs); A History of Olds; Mountainview
DUNKLEY, Bob; A History of Olds; Mountainview
DUNKLEY, Bob; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
DUNKLEY, Chris; A History of Olds; Mountainview
DUNKLEY, Chris; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
DUNKLEY, Dr. Walter; A History of Olds; Mountainview
DUNKLEY, Dr. Walter; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
DUNKLEY, Elder; A History of Olds; Mountainview
DUNKLEY, Elder; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
DUNKLEY, Francis; A History of Olds; Mountainview
DUNKLEY, Francis; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
DUNKLEY, Myrtle (Mrs Ron Newsom); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
DUNKLEY, Myrtle; A History of Olds; Mountainview
DUNKLEY, Nellie (Mrs); A History of Olds; Mountainview
DUNKLEY, Nellie (Taylor); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
DUNKLEY, Ron (Mrs); A History of Olds; Mountainview
DUNKLEY, William & Em; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
DUNKLEY; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
DUNLAP, James C.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
DUNLAP, Mr; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
DUNLAP, William; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
DUNLOP, Bob; The Golden Years; Barrhead
DUNLOP, C.F. Family; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
DUNLOP, Charles; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
DUNLOP, Charles; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
DUNLOP, Cpl. Dave; A History of Olds; Mountainview
DUNLOP, Cpl. Dave; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
DUNLOP, Doug; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
DUNLOP, Elizabeth; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
DUNLOP, Georgina A. (Brucker); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
DUNLOP, H. (Shorty); In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
DUNLOP, Hugh; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
DUNLOP, James (Mr & Mrs) (Jim); 80; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
DUNLOP, James; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
DUNLOP, James; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
DUNLOP, John; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
DUNLOP, M. Miss; Life and Legends; Foothills
DUNLOP, Miss; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
DUNLOP, Ralph & Vivian; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
DUNLOP, Robert; Through the Years; Red Deer
DUNLOP, Sam; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
DUNLOP, Vern & Thelma; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
DUNLOP, W A; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
DUNLOP, W. B.; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
DUNLOP, W.D; Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek; Paintearth
DUNLOP, W; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
DUNLOP, Walter; Memory Opens the Door; Camrose
DUNLOP, Zebe; Prairie and People; Forty Mile
DUNLOP; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
DUNLOP; Memories of Ranfurly, Pioneer Years; Minburn
DUNLOP; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
DUNN, A. M.; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
DUNN, Aaron; Links With the Past; Barrhead
DUNN, Agnes; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
DUNN, Albert P.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
DUNN, Alex C; 41; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
DUNN, Allan; Land Among The Lakes; Strathcona
DUNN, Alma (Ernst); Links With the Past; Barrhead
DUNN, Andrew; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
DUNN, Arthur; The Grass Roots of Dorothy; Special Area #2
DUNN, B.F.; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
DUNN, Bill; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
DUNN, Bill; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
DUNN, Billy; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
DUNN, Bruce; Links With the Past; Barrhead
DUNN, C. W.; Our Foothills; Foothills
DUNN, C.; In The Shade Of The Mountains; Clearwater
DUNN, Captain C.; Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek; Paintearth
DUNN, Cass; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
DUNN, Cecil; Snake Valley; Vulcan
DUNN, Charlene; Links With the Past; Barrhead
DUNN, Charlie & Bridge; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
DUNN, Clio & Babe; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
DUNN, Dale & Lena; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
DUNN, David & Irene; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
DUNN, David; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
DUNN, Dr. D.J.; Looking Back; Edmonton
DUNN, Dr. W.C.; Hills of Hope; Parkland
DUNN, Dr; 175; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
DUNN, Earle; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
DUNN, Edward & Natalie; Looking Back; Camrose
DUNN, Edward; Battle River Country; Camrose
DUNN, Ellen (MORROW); Land Among The Lakes; Strathcona
DUNN, Francis A; Land Among The Lakes; Strathcona
DUNN, Frank; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
DUNN, Frank; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
DUNN, Fred; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
DUNN, Fred; Links With the Past; Barrhead
DUNN, Fred; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
DUNN, Gervin & Helen (MERTA/POBUDA); Viking in Profile; Beaver
DUNN, Harold & Caroline; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
DUNN, Harold; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
DUNN, Harriet; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
DUNN, Harry; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
DUNN, Harry; The English Colony; Wheatland
DUNN, J. W; The Golden Years; Barrhead
DUNN, J.; Barnwell History; Taber
DUNN, James; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
DUNN, James; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
DUNN, Jennifer; The Clear Vision; Clearhills
DUNN, Jerry; A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
DUNN, Jim; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
DUNN, Jim; My Neighbors and Yours; Rockyview
DUNN, John; Land Among The Lakes; Strathcona
DUNN, John; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
DUNN, Joseph; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
DUNN, Lloyd; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
DUNN, Lorne; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
DUNN, Lorne; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
DUNN, M A C; 83; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
DUNN, Mary; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
DUNN, Matt; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
DUNN, Morris; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
Dunn, Mr.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
DUNN, Mrs. J. A.; Viking in Profile; Beaver
DUNN, Mrs. Lawrence; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
DUNN, Mrs.; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
DUNN, Richard; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
DUNN, Roy; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
DUNN, Samuel; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
DUNN, Tom & Irene; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
DUNN, Tom; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
DUNN, Trooper A.H.; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
DUNN, Waiter; The Grass Roots of Dorothy; Special Area #2
DUNN, Wesley; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
DUNN, Wilber Guy; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
DUNN; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
DUNN; Land Among The Lakes; Strathcona
DUNNE, Dolly; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
DUNNE, Jim; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
DUNNE, Leo; Faith and Flowing Water; Newell
DUNNE, Marilyn; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
DUNNE, Paddy; The Edmonton Story; Edmonton
DUNNE, T.S.; Duchess and District; Newell
DUNNICLIFFE, Art & Berta; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
DUNNICLIFFE, Arthur; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
DUNNIGAN Twins; Viking in Progress; Beaver
DUNNIGAN, Alexandra; Links With the Past; Barrhead
DUNNIGAN, Alexandra; The Golden Years; Barrhead
DUNNIGAN, Donald; Links With the Past; Barrhead
DUNNIGAN, Donald; The Golden Years; Barrhead
DUNNIGAN, Hugh & Audrey (Mohrmann); Links With the Past; Barrhead
DUNNIGAN, Hugh; The Golden Years; Barrhead
DUNNIGAN, Mary; 153; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DUNNIGAN, Miss; 323; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DUNNIGAN, Mrs. Audrey (Mohrmann); The Golden Years; Barrhead
DUNNIGAN, Wm. K.; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
DUNNING, Gordon & Louise; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
DUNNING, Hirman F.; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
DUNNING, Mabel; 127; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
DUNNING, Pete; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
DUNNING, Vincent Clesson; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
DUNNING; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
DUNNINGHAM, Colin; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
DUNN-KINSMAN, Heather; One of a Kind; Barrhead
DUNOVAN, Jim; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
DUNOVANT, James; Through the Years; Red Deer
DUNPHY F L; 96; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
DUNPHY, Alex; Through the Years; Red Deer
DUNPHY, Donald & Edith; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
DUNPHY, W.H.; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
DUNPHY, William & Arcilda; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
DUNPHY; 163; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
DUNSBY, H.; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
DUNSBY, J.; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
DUNSCOMBE, Naomi (Mrs W.W. Hunter Jr.); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
DUNSCOMBE, Naomi; A History of Olds; Mountainview
DUNSMERE, Grace Anne (McDougall); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
DUNSMORE Family; Duchess and District; Newell
DUNSMORE, Allan; Duchess and District; Newell
DUNSMORE, Arthur; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
DUNSMORE, Arthur; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
DUNSMORE, Bob; 153; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
DUNSMORE, Bob; A History of Olds; Mountainview
DUNSMORE, Bob; Duchess and District; Newell
DUNSMORE, Bob; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
DUNSMORE, Bob; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
DUNSMORE, Charlie & Allie; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
DUNSMORE, Charlie; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
Dunsmore, Charlie; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
DUNSMORE, G; 179; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
DUNSMORE, George; Duchess and District; Newell
DUNSMORE, Gordon; 153; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
DUNSMORE, Gwen (Miss); Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
DUNSMORE, Harry; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
DUNSMORE, Jim; Duchess and District; Newell
DUNSMORE, L; 179; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
DUNSMORE, Lyle; Duchess and District; Newell
DUNSMORE, Max; Duchess and District; Newell
DUNSMORE, Miss; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
DUNSMORE, R (Mayor); 4; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
DUNSMORE, Sandy; Duchess and District; Newell
DUNSMUIR, Robert; Through the Years; Red Deer
DUNSTABLE; The Golden Years; Barrhead
DUNTON Family; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
DUNWADE AND HUBBARD; 77; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
DUPEE, Joe; The History of the Border Country of Coutts; Warner
DUPERRON, Alec; Wandering River History; Lakeland
DUPERRON, Alfred; Wandering River History; Lakeland
DUPERRON, Alphonse; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
DUPERRON, Arson; Wandering River History; Lakeland
DUPERRON, Eugene; Wandering River History; Lakeland
DUPERRON, Francis; Wandering River History; Lakeland
DUPERRON, Louis; Wandering River History; Lakeland
DUPERRON, Simon; Wandering River History; Lakeland
DUPERRON, Stanislus (Tony); Wandering River History; Lakeland
DUPIE, Charles; 225; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DUPILKA, Don & Audrey; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
DUPILKA, John & Ella; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
DUPILKA, Michael & Clara; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
DUPILKA, Mike & Lily; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
DUPILKA, Rudolph & Mary; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
DUPILKA, Theodore & Josephine; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
DUPIN, Rev. Father; The Land of Twelve Foot Davis; North West Province
DUPIRE, Rev. Father; Paddle Wheels to Bucket-Wheels; Athabasca
DUPIRE, Rev. Father; The Land of Twelve Foot Davis; North West Province
DUPLAINE, David; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
DUPLESSIS, Bruce; 209; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DUPLESSIS, Jean; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
DUPONT, Doris (SIEWERT); Duchess and District; Newell
DUPONT, Emile & Doris; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
DUPONT, Gaston; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
DUPONT, Jeanne; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
DUPONT, Jeannine; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
DUPONT, Joseph; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
DUPONT, Lorilda; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
DUPONT, Lorne; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
DUPONT, Lucic; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
DUPONT, Marie-Louise; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
DUPONT, Narcisse; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
DUPONT, Wilbrod; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
DUPORT, Father; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
DUPORT, Marcel; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
DUPRAS, Aloysia; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
DUPRAS, Art; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
DUPRAS, George; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
DUPRAS, Shirley June (White); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
DUPRE, Armand & Martha; Wandering River History; Lakeland
DUPRE, Camille (See Garages); Viking in Progress; Beaver
DUPRE, E; 7; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DUPRE, Robert & Mariane; Wandering River History; Lakeland
DUPRES, Jeffrey - lost child; Pioneers of the Lakeland; Lesser Slave River
DUPUIS Family; The First Metis; 
DUPUIS, Elaine; 106; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DUPUIS, Emile; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
DUPUIS, Ernest; 172; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DUPUIS, Evelyn; 106; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DUPUIS, Gertrude; 291; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DUPUIS, Hector & Alexandrine; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
DUPUIS, Jason; 172; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DUPUIS, Jean; 281; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DUPUIS, Jeannette; 291; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DUPUIS, Jeannie; 172; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DUPUIS, John; 351; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DUPUIS, Joseph; Beaverlodge to the Rockies Supp.; Grande Prairie
DUPUIS, Joseph; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
DUPUIS, Leonard; 106; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DUPUIS, Louis; 172; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DUPUIS, Louise; 106; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DUPUIS, Margaret; 106,279; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DUPUIS, Marshall; 172; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DUPUIS, Napoleon; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
DUPUIS, Ovila; 106; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DUPUIS, Pauline (Roeske); Links With the Past; Barrhead
DUPUIT, Albert; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
DUPUIT, Angelique; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
DUPUIT, Zoe; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
DUQUETTE, Moise Geroge; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
DUQUETTE, The Family; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
DURAJCIK, Martin; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
DURANCE, G.S.; Still God's Country; Stettler
DURAND DAUBIN, Jules; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
DURAND, Adrian; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
DURAND, Adrian; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
DURAND, Ananine; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
DURAND, Annie nee Scott; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
DURAND, Annoine; Through the Years; Red Deer
DURAND, Archille; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
DURAND, Arthur; Battle River Country; Camrose
DURAND, Charlie; Battle River Country; Camrose
DURAND, Count; 210; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
DURAND, Don & Leona; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
DURAND, Ed; Through the Years; Red Deer
DURAND, Henry; Memory Opens the Door; Camrose
DURAND, Irene; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
DURAND, Joan & Lionel; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
DURAND, Lawrence; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
DURAND, Leonard; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
DURAND, Leonard; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
DURAND, Leonard; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
DURAND, Leroy; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
DURAND, Lucienne; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
DURAND, Mabel (Hutton); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
DURAND, Mary (Miller); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
DURAND, Mary; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
DURAND, Maurice; 2; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DURAND, Maurice; Acknowledgements; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DURAND, Michelle (McKinnon); 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
DURAND, Pat; Battle River Country; Camrose
DURAND, Peggy (Haney); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
DURAND, Pete & Julia; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
DURAND, Philias; Beaverlodge to the Rockies Supp.; Grande Prairie
DURAND, Ralph; A History of Olds; Mountainview
DURAND, Ralph; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
DURAND, Rene & Reine; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
DURAND, Willard; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
DURAND, William; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
DURANLEAU, Louis; White Creek Echoes; Red Deer
DURANT, Beverly Smith; Botha Memories; Stettler
DURANT, Bill; Botha Memories; Stettler
DURANT, Bryan & Carrie; Botha Memories; Stettler
DURANT, Dixie Martin; Botha Memories; Stettler
DURANT, Donald; Botha Memories; Stettler
DURANT, Garth & Grace; Botha Memories; Stettler
DURANT, Gerald; Botha Memories; Stettler
DURANT, Grace Chapman; Botha Memories; Stettler
DURANT, Harry; Remember When; Kneehill
DURANT, Harry; Through the Years; Red Deer
DURANT, Joy Temple; Botha Memories; Stettler
DURANT, Maude Chase; Botha Memories; Stettler
DURANT, Raymond & Gertrude; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
DURANT; Along the Fireguard Trail; Wheatland
DURBAN, Wm; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
DURBIN, Brickle Charles; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
DURBIN, Henry; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
DURCH, A. J.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
DURDA, Frank; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
DURDA, Frank; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
DURDA, Herbert V.; Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
DURDA, Mike; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
DURDA, Mike; The Big Bend; Saddle Hills
DUREC, John & Olga; An Era In Review; St. Paul
DUREC, John; An Era In Review; St. Paul
DURELL, Gerry & Shirley; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
DURETTE Story; Forest to Grainfields; Brazeau
DURHAL, John; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
DURHAM, Jesse; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
DURHAM, John; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
DURHAM, John; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
DURHAM, Mrs; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
DURHAM, Pat; The Golden Years; Barrhead
DURHAM, William; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
DURHAM, Wm. B.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
DURIE, Jim & Elizabeth; Park Grove Echoes; Minburn
DURIEUX, Edith (Reimer); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
DURING, John; Waterhole and the Land North of the Peace; Fairview
DURIS, Peter; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
DURK, Mr. & Mrs. C.A.; Golden Memoirs; Special Area #3
DURKAN, Michael; Still God's Country; Stettler
DURKIN, William & Gertrude; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
DURKSEN, David F. & Agnetha; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
DURKSEN, Glenn; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
DURKSEN, Twila; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
DURKSON, Henry; 18; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
DURKSON; 23; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
DURLING, Mary Ann; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
DURLING; Furrows, Fires and Floods; Westlock
DURLING; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
DURNAD, Louis; Our Foothills; Foothills
DURNFORD, Sadie; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
DURNFORD; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
DURNIN, Eleanor; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
DURNIN, Olive (Crandell); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
DURNIN, Patrick J; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
DUROCHER Family; The First Metis; 
DUROCHER, Alexander; The First Metis; 
DUROCHER, Alexis; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
DUROCHER, Aline; 331; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DUROCHER, E.; Land of Red and White; St. Paul
DUROCHER, Florence; 332; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DUROCHER, Henry; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
DUROCHER, N; Land of Red and White; St. Paul
DUROCHER, Paul (Teacher); 19; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DUROCHER, Philias; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
DUROCHER, Philippe; The First Metis; 
DUROCHER, Rev. George; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
DUROCHER, S; Land of Red and White; St. Paul
DURR, J.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
DURRAND, Miss; Looking Back; Edmonton
DURRAND, Mr; 46; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
DURRANT, Charles; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
DURRANT, Frank; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
DURRANT, Frank; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
DURRANT, Mabel (Spencer, Ross); Under Eight Flags; Warner
DURRANT, Mrs. A. (Pierce); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
DURRINGTON, Dwight D.; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
DURSTLING, Carl; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
DURSTLING, Gerald; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
DURSTLING, Phyllis; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
DURSTLING, William; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
DURSTON, Bob; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
DURSTON, Frank; Snake Valley; Vulcan
DURSTON, Frank; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
DURSTON, Wm. F.; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
DURUPT, M.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
DURVANT, H.A.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
DURVANT, H.A.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
DURWARD, Harry; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
DURWISH, Jim; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
DUSANG, Howard; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
DUSCHESNE, Christiane; One of a Kind; Barrhead
DUSDAL, Herman; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
DUSEVIC, Dr. Joseph; The Past to the Present; Cypress
DUSHENKA, Mike & Agnes; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
DUSHENSKI, Katrina; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
DUSHENSKI, Nick & Mary; Early Foundations; Two Hills
DUSHENSKI, Peter & Mary; Early Foundations; Two Hills
DUSHENSKI, Wasyl & Anastasia; Early Foundations; Two Hills
DUSHINSKI, George; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
DUSHSCHERER, Josef & Katherine; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts III; Cypress
DUSSAULT, Alouisia; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
DUSSAULT, Art; 95; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
DUSSAULT, Jean; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
DUSSAULT, Lucien; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
DUSSAULT, Mose; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
DUSSAULT, Moses; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
DUSSAULT, Mrs; 95; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
DUSSEAULT, Brother Gerard; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
DUSSEAULT, Frank & Annie; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
DUSSEAULT, George; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
DUSSEAULT, J G; 51; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DUSSEAULT, J.G. & Aurore; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
DUSSEAULT, Jack & Mary; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
DUSSEAULT, Joe; 118; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DUSSEAULT, John; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
DUSSEAULT, Moise 'Moses'; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
DUSSEAULT, Moise; The Golden Years; Barrhead
DUSTAN, Bill & Anne (Juhasz); Under Eight Flags; Warner
DUSTERHOEFT, Ed Sr; The Golden Years; Barrhead
DUSTERHOFT, Ed; The Golden Years; Barrhead
DUSTERHOFT, Gus; Tomahawk Trails; Parkland
DUSTERHOFT, Julius; Tomahawk Trails; Parkland
DUSTERHOFT, Otto; Timber Trails and Pipeline Tales; Brazeau
DUSTIN, Arvel & Winnie (Newton); Wagons to Wings; Warner
DUSTIN, Arvel; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
DUSTIN, Elbert; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
DUSTOW, Harvey & Mavis; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
DUSTOW, Herb; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
DUSZA, Anthony, Nick & Mary; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
DUSZA, Anthony; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
DUSZA, Dale & Karen (Sonnenberg); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
DUSZA, John; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
DUSZA, Nick & Mary; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
DUSZA, Tanya, Stanley, Waunita; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
DUSZA, Ted; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
DUTCHAK, Gabe; 41; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
DUTCHAK, Mike & Annie; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
DUTCHAK, Paul and Helen; The Clear Vision; Clearhills
DUTCHAK, Robert & Margaret; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
DUTCHAK, Steve; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
DUTCHAK, William; 41; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
DUTCHAK, William; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
Dutcher Family; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
DUTCHER, Sam; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
DUTCHY; 186; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
DUTCHYSHEN, Stan & Eva (SINCLAIR); Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
DUTEAU, Paul; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
DUTFIELD, B.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
DUTFIELD, Bert; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
DUTHIE, A; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
DUTHIE; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
DUTIL, Louis and Alma; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
DUTKA, Joe; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
DUTKA, Leanne (HaltineT); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
DUTKA, Lucas; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
DUTKA, Martin; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
DUTKA, Mike; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
DUTKA, Millie; 102; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
DUTKA, Nick & Annie; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
DUTKA, Nick; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
DUTKA, Nicolaus & Elizabeth; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
DUTKA, Paul; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
DUTKA, Peter & Doris; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
DUTKA, William & Angelina; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
DUTKA; 117; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
DUTRAS, Mr.; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
DUTTON, H. E.; Our Foothills; Foothills
DUTTON, Jack; 95; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
DUTTON, Joe; 274; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
DUTTON, Minnie; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
DUTTON, Mr; 269; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
DUTTON, Mrs; 95; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
DUTTON, R. S.; Our Foothills; Foothills
DUTTON, S.; In The Shade Of The Mountains; Clearwater
DUTTON, Thomas; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
DUVAL, Gordon; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
DUVAL, Joseph; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
DUVAL, Marguerite; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
DUX, Albert; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
DUX, Edward; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
DUX, Johann M; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
DUX, John A; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
DUX, Julius; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
DUX, Karl; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
DUX, William; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
DUXBURY, Mollie (Hartell); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
DUXBURY; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
DVERNYCHUK, Nick & Mary; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
DVORAK, Dr. Rick; A History of Olds; Mountainview
DVORAK, Dr. Rick; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
DWAN, Dr. David; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
DWEAK Family; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
DWEAK; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
DWERNYCHUK, Bill & Mary; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
DWERNYCHUK, Fred (Toder); Wandering River History; Lakeland
DWERNYCHUK, Nick & Mary; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
DWERNYCHUK, Stefan (FANKO); Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
DWERNYCHUK, Tanasko; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
DWERNYCHUK, Tom & Verna; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
DWERY, Gene & Susan; Links With the Past; Barrhead
DWERY, Jada; Links With the Past; Barrhead
DWERY, Jared; Links With the Past; Barrhead
DWERY, Nick & Dolly (Osga); Links With the Past; Barrhead
DWERY, Rita (Watt); Links With the Past; Barrhead
DWIGGANS; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
DWORNIK, Anton & Margaret; Pride In Progress; Lamont
DWORNIK, John & Annie Guba; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
DWYER BROTHERS; 39; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
DWYER, Frank; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
DWYER, George; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
DWYER, Luke; Across the Smoky; Greenview
DWYER, Maurice & Etna; An Era In Review; St. Paul
DWYER, Michael & Elodie; An Era In Review; St. Paul
DWYER, Michael; An Era In Review; St. Paul
DWYER, Miss; 52,352; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
DWYER, P.O.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
DWYER, Pat; Across the Smoky; Greenview
DWYER, Tom; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
DWYER; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
DYAR, Mr. & Mrs.; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
DYBAK, Peter; Where the Prairie Meets the Hills; Special Area #4
DYBALL, Alex; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
DYBERG, Clarence; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
DYBLE, Colin; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
DYCK, A.; Bucking Poles & Butter Churns; Mountainview
DYCK, A.B.; Bucking Poles & Butter Churns; Mountainview
DYCK, Abram; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
DYCK, Alan David; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
DYCK, Anita (FRIESEN); Duchess and District; Newell
DYCK, Armin & Gerry; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
DYCK, Cornelius & Anna; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
DYCK, Dave & leah; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
DYCK, David & Leah (Jensen); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
DYCK, Erich & Katie; Duchess and District; Newell
DYCK, F.W.; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
DYCK, Franc & Florance (Sonnenberg); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
DYCK, Frank; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
DYCK, Frank; The Big Bend; Saddle Hills
DYCK, George; The Big Bend; Saddle Hills
DYCK, Gordon; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
DYCK, Helen (THIESSEN); Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
DYCK, Henry H.; Barnwell History; Taber
DYCK, Henry; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
DYCK, Herb; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
DYCK, Herb; Through the Years; Red Deer
DYCK, Herman & Alice; Viking in Progress; Beaver
DYCK, Herman; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
DYCK, J.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
DYCK, J.; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
DYCK, Jack & Rose (Schultz); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
DYCK, Jacob J; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
DYCK, Jacob; 170; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
DYCK, Jake; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
DYCK, John & Ema; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
DYCK, John & Linda (Sommerfeld); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
DYCK, John & Linda; Viking in Progress; Beaver
DYCK, John J.; Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
DYCK, John; The Big Bend; Saddle Hills
DYCK, Larry; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
DYCK, Lillian Fullerton; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
DYCK, Mary; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
DYCK, Mrs. K.; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
DYCK, Pete; Duchess and District; Newell
DYCK, Peter; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts III; Cypress
DYCK, Peter; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
DYCK, Ron & Gladys; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
DYCK; Alberta's County of Mountain View; Mountain View
DYCK; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
DYDE, Mr; The Park Country; Red Deer
DYDUK, Father; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
DYDYK, Fr. Sosontius OSBM; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
DYDYK, H.; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
DYE, Albert; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
DYE, Cleveland; Under Eight Flags; Warner
DYE, D.I.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
DYE, D.L.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
DYE, Debris (Youngstrom); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
DYE, Evelyn; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
DYE, Harvey; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
DYE, Lynn; Still God's Country; Stettler
DYE, Robert; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
DYE, Roger; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
DYE, Ruth; The Golden Years; Barrhead
DYE, Vern & Ruthy (Nafziger); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
DYE; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
DYE; Tale From Two Townships; Rockyview
DYE; Then and Now; Yellowhead
DYED, Miss; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
DYER, Al & Ethel; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
DYER, B.L.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
DYER, Bert; Memory Opens the Door; Camrose
DYER, Clayton Robert; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
DYER, Donald; The Golden Years; Barrhead
DYER, Eric; Memory Opens the Door; Camrose
DYER, I.R; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
DYER, John & Dorothy (Carpenter); Wagons to Wings; Warner
DYER, John Robert & Myrtle; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
DYER, John; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
DYER, Lillian; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
DYER, Melba Alice; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
DYER, Mrs. Mildred; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
DYER, Norman & Amanda (Marchand); Under Eight Flags; Warner
DYER, Ralph; The Land of Twelve Foot Davis; North West Province
DYER, Ross & Sharon (Barton); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
DYER, Sandra; One of a Kind; Barrhead
DYER, T; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
DYER, Thomas; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
DYER, Wilf; The Golden Years; Barrhead
DYER, Windy; The Edmonton Story; Edmonton
DYER; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
DYGDALA, Eugene & Annie; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
DYGERT, Michael & Edith (Jeske); Links With the Past; Barrhead
DYGERT, Mr.; The English Colony; Wheatland
DYJUR, Michael; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
DYJUR, Robert; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
DYK, Peter; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
DYK; Furrows, Fires and Floods; Westlock
DYKE, Albin; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
DYKE, Herbert; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
DYKE, Notes of Reverend; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
DYKE, Rev. Joshua; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
DYKEMAN, Bob & Martha (Schaffer); Under Eight Flags; Warner
DYKEMANS, The; Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement; Big Lakes
DYKES, Alfred Thomas; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
DYKES, Bess; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
DYKES, Cheryl (Pyne); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
DYKES, Dorothy (Edmundson); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
DYKES, Gail (Lewis); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
DYKES, Henry; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
DYKES, Louis & Linda; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
DYKES, Marian & Gerald; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
DYKES, Phyllis; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
DYKES, Tom; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
DYKSTAG, John Sr. & Hilda (Rypstra); Under Eight Flags; Warner
DYKSTER, H.A.; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
DYKSTRA, Hank; Land Among The Lakes; Strathcona
DYKSTRA, J.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
DYKSTRA, John; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
DYKSTRA, Johnny; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
DYKSTRA, Reimer; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
DYKSTRA, Robert; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
DYKSTRA, Wietse "Dutchy"; Viking in Progress; Beaver
DYKSTRA; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
DYKSTRA; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
DYKY Family; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
DYLE, Don & Jeanne; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
DYLKE, Cy; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
DYLKE, Lloyd; The Golden Years; Barrhead
DYLKE, Valentine & Ellen; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
DYLLIS, (Griffiths); 192; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
DYMAK, John; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
DYMEK, Walentyna & Kornili Stupnicki; Links With the Past; Barrhead
DYMENT, Simon; The Grass Roots of Dorothy; Special Area #2
DYMENT, Simon; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
DYMINSKI, Fr. Michael; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
DYMINTSKI, Peter; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
DYMTRYK, Matthew; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
DYNKA, John & Michalina; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
DYNKA, Justyn; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
DYRHOLM, A.; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
DYRHOLM, David; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
DYRKACH, Walter; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
DYRLAND Family; Homesteads & Happiness; Lacombe
DYRLAND, Bert; Homesteads & Happiness; Lacombe
DYRLAND, Charles; Homesteads & Happiness; Lacombe
DYRLAND, Elias; Homesteads & Happiness; Lacombe
DYRLAND, Joe; Homesteads & Happiness; Lacombe
DYRLAND, John; Homesteads & Happiness; Lacombe
DYRUK, Alphonse; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
DYSART, Mr. Justice; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
DYSON Family; Beautiful Fields; Camrose
DYSON, David & Jacqueline (Stocking); Links With the Past; Barrhead
DYSON, J.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
DYTIUK, Bill & Ann; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
DYVIG, Eileen Green; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
DYZIEK, Maria; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
DZAMAN, Curt; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
DZAMAN, Daryl & Louise; Viking in Profile; Beaver
DZAMAN, Donna; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
DZAMAN, Dwayne; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
DZAMAN, Gail; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
DZAMAN, Harold; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
DZAMAN, Jack; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
DZAMAN, Martha; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
DZAMAN, Nick & Kathleen; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
DZAMAN, Paddy; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
DZAMAN, Steve; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
DZAMAN, Wayne; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
DZAMAN; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
DZENICK, Edward; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
DZENICK, Nick; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
DZENKIW, Marvin & Lovette; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
DZIABA, Mike & Mary; Pride In Progress; Lamont
DZIADEK, Frank; Recollections of the Homestead Trails; Mountainview
DZIENGIELEWSKI, Edbin & Nancy; Mosquitoes, Muskeg and Memories; East Peace
DZIENGIELEWSKI, Henry & Karen; Mosquitoes, Muskeg and Memories; East Peace
DZIENGIELEWSKI, John & Betty; Mosquitoes, Muskeg and Memories; East Peace
DZIENGIELEWSKI, Mike; Mosquitoes, Muskeg and Memories; East Peace
DZIENGIELEWSKI, Theodore & Irene; Mosquitoes, Muskeg and Memories; East Peace
DZIEWIT, Stan; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
DZIEWNKO, Mike & Dora; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
DZIEWULSKI, Joe & Peggy; For Devon's Sake; Leduc
DZIOBA Family; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
DZIVINSKI, Gerald; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
DZIVINSKI, Joe; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
DZIVINSKI, Tom; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
DZIWENKA, Anna (Sister Arsenia); Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
DZIWENKA, Anthony & Sophie (ANDRUCHOW); Pride In Progress; Lamont
DZIWENKA, Antoni; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
DZIWENKA, Bartko; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
DZIWENKA, George & Annie; Pride In Progress; Lamont
DZIWENKA, Jerzy; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
DZIWENKA, John & Anne; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
DZIWENKA, John & Doris; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
DZIWENKA, John (Jan); Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
DZIWENKA, John; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
DZIWENKA, Joseph; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
DZIWENKA, Jusef & Magdelina; Pride In Progress; Lamont
DZIWENKA, Nick; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
DZIWENKA, Paul; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
DZIWENKA, Peter; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
DZIWENKA, Robert & Katherine; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
DZIWENKA, Stefan & Maria; Pride In Progress; Lamont
DZIWENKA, Walter; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
DZIWENKO, M; 151; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
DZIWINSKI, Nick; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
DZIWINSKI, Vicenty & Catherine; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
DZUIBA, Sheila; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
DZUMY, Frank; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
DZURA, Alexander & Mary; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
DZURA, Peter; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
DZURA; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
DZURILLA, Paul & Elsie; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
DZVONIK, Andrew & Mary; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
DZVONIK, John; Barnwell History; Taber
DZVONIK, John; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
DZVONIK, Mary; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber

Contact | Need Help? | Report A Broken Link |  Copyright 1997-2011 AlbertaGenWeb