Alberta GenWeb
  AlbertaGenWeb -> Local History Book Index

      Local History Book Index
Please Note: The indexes offered here were indexed for use on AlbertaGenWeb by Darlene Homme. AlbertaGenWeb does NOT have the books and cannot fulfill lookup requests.

Name; Local History Book Title; County Name

GRAVETTE, H. P; Seventy-Five Years Along the Red Deer River; Red Deer
GRAVISTIN; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
GRAVON, Fred; Looking Back; Camrose
GRAVON, Ludwig; Looking Back; Camrose
GRAVON, Madeline; 180; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
GRAW, Adrian; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRAW, Andrew; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRAW, Ben; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRAW, Bernard; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
GRAW, Bernard; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRAW, Bernice; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
GRAW, Brenda; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
GRAW, Brenda; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRAW, Bruno; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRAW, Cecile; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRAW, Clifford; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRAW, Dennis; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
GRAW, Dennis; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRAW, Donald; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
GRAW, Donald; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRAW, Edward; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRAW, Eleanor; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRAW, Ernest; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
GRAW, Ernest; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRAW, Gerald; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
GRAW, Gerald; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRAW, Gloria; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRAW, Henrietta; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRAW, Henry; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
GRAW, Henry; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRAW, Hughie; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRAW, Ida; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRAW, Joe; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRAW, Joseph Jr.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRAW, Kenneth; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
GRAW, Kenneth; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRAW, Larry; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRAW, Lawrence; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
GRAW, Lawrence; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRAW, Leora; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRAW, Loreen; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
GRAW, Loreen; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRAW, Margaret; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
GRAW, Margaret; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRAW, Mathilda; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
GRAW, Michelle; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRAW, Quinn; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRAW, Randy; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRAW, Richard; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
GRAW, Richard; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRAW, Robert; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
GRAW, Robert; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRAW, Ronald; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
GRAW, Ronald; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRAW, Rose; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRAW, Terence; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRAW, Teresa; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRAY Family; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
GRAY Family; The First Metis; 
GRAY Family; The Lantern Years; Provost
GRAY, A N; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
GRAY, A S; The Hills of Home; Badlands
GRAY, Abram; Battle River Country; Camrose
GRAY, Adam; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
GRAY, Alex & Mary; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
GRAY, Alex & Stella; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
GRAY, Alex; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
GRAY, Alexandra Sr. & Georgina; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
GRAY, Alfred; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRAY, Allan; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRAY, Allen & Jean; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
GRAY, Alma (May); Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
GRAY, Alma; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
GRAY, Almon & Jennie; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
GRAY, Ambrose and Mary; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
GRAY, Anne (Pattison); From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
GRAY, Annette (Lees); From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
GRAY, Annette; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
GRAY, Archie & RoseAnne (DeJonghe); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
GRAY, Archie; The Golden Years; Barrhead
GRAY, Armour; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
GRAY, Arnold Wade; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
GRAY, Arnold; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
GRAY, Arnold; Homesteads & Happiness; Lacombe
GRAY, Arthur; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
GRAY, Ben; Across the Smoky; Greenview
GRAY, Ben; Best In The West By A Damsite; Newell
GRAY, Ben; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
GRAY, Benjamin & Lillian; Viking in Progress; Beaver
GRAY, Bert; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
GRAY, Bill; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
GRAY, Bill; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRAY, Billy J.P. - 115; Trails of Tail Creek Country; Lacombe \ Stettler
GRAY, Billy; Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek; Paintearth
GRAY, Billy; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
GRAY, Billy; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
GRAY, Bishop H. A.; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
GRAY, Bishop; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
GRAY, Bishop; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
GRAY, Bob & Phyllis; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
GRAY, Bob (Mrs); A History of Olds; Mountainview
GRAY, Bob; 144; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
GRAY, Bob; 159; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
GRAY, Bobby & Valle (HOWE); Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
GRAY, Bobby; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
GRAY, Bobby; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRAY, Boyd; Viking in Progress; Beaver
GRAY, Bronk & Elsie; Land Among The Lakes; Strathcona
GRAY, Bud & Bennylou & Kimberly; Links With the Past; Barrhead
GRAY, Burl; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
GRAY, Byron E; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
GRAY, C. H; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
GRAY, Candace M.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRAY, Carol (Strawson); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
GRAY, Carol; Links With the Past; Barrhead
GRAY, Carol; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRAY, Charles; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
GRAY, Charles; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
GRAY, Charlie A; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
GRAY, Charlie; 144; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
GRAY, Charlie; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
GRAY, Chrissy; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRAY, Cindy; 313; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
GRAY, Clara; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
GRAY, Clarence; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
GRAY, Clarence; Homesteads & Happiness; Lacombe
GRAY, Cst. George (See R.C.M.P.); Viking in Progress; Beaver
GRAY, Culver; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
GRAY, Daniel; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
GRAY, Dave; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
GRAY, David; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
GRAY, David; Links With the Past; Barrhead
GRAY, David; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRAY, Dennis; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
GRAY, Dolly (ROGERS); As the Roots Grow; Parkland
GRAY, Dolly; 144; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
GRAY, Donald; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
GRAY, Donald; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
GRAY, Donald; Our Foothills; Foothills
GRAY, Donald; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
GRAY, Doris (FOUTS); Viking in Progress; Beaver
GRAY, Dorothy (Murray); For Devon's Sake; Leduc
GRAY, Doug; Spurs and Shovels; Newell
GRAY, Doug; The Park Country; Red Deer
GRAY, Dr. H. B.; Our Foothills; Foothills
GRAY, Dr.; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
GRAY, Duffran & Marge; Viking in Progress; Beaver
GRAY, Earl (Gov. General); 2; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
GRAY, Earl; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
GRAY, Earl; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
GRAY, Ed & Dolly; Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
GRAY, Eddie; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
GRAY, Edna (Pusch); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
GRAY, Edna (Pusch); Links With the Past; Barrhead
GRAY, Edna (Pusch); The Golden Years; Barrhead
GRAY, Edna, Alberta (Johnson); Links With the Past; Barrhead
GRAY, Edna; 99,119,120; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
GRAY, Edward & Robert; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
GRAY, Edward (RCMP); West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
GRAY, Edward; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
GRAY, Edwin; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
GRAY, Elliot W. & Doris; Ogden Whistle; Rockyview
GRAY, Elliot; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
GRAY, Elma Minnie; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
GRAY, Enold; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
GRAY, Eric; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
GRAY, F S; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
GRAY, Florence; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRAY, Floyd; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
GRAY, Frank & Evelyn (Busch); Links With the Past; Barrhead
GRAY, Fred; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
GRAY, Fred; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
GRAY, G (Dr); 250; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
GRAY, G. J; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
GRAY, George & Yvonne; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
GRAY, George W.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRAY, George; 38; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
GRAY, George; 69; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
GRAY, George; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
GRAY, George; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
GRAY, George; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
GRAY, George; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
GRAY, George; Snake Valley; Vulcan
GRAY, George; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
GRAY, Gerald; Wandering River History; Lakeland
GRAY, Gertrude; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
GRAY, Glenn Robert; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
GRAY, Gordon; 72,120,311,313; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
GRAY, Gordon; Edmonton Academy of Medicine; Edmonton
GRAY, Gordon; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
GRAY, Gordon; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
GRAY, Gordon; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
GRAY, Gordon; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRAY, H A (Rev); 42,137,257; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
GRAY, H.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
GRAY, H.A. (Bishop); Looking Back; Edmonton
GRAY, Harry; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
GRAY, Haven William; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
GRAY, Hazel; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
GRAY, Helen; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRAY, Henry Allan; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
GRAY, Henry; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
GRAY, Howard; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
GRAY, Ida (WILD); As the Roots Grow; Parkland
GRAY, Inez; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
GRAY, Ira Doyle; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
GRAY, Irene nee Metcalf; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
GRAY, Isobel; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRAY, J K (Jr); 144; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
GRAY, J K; 144; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
GRAY, J. K; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
GRAY, J. W.; Our Foothills; Foothills
GRAY, J.K.; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
GRAY, Jack & Pat (George); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
GRAY, Jack; Land Among The Lakes; Strathcona
GRAY, Jack; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
GRAY, James; As the Roots Grow; Parkland
GRAY, Jim & Mary (Galligher); Links With the Past; Barrhead
GRAY, Jim & Myrtle; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
GRAY, Jim; As the Roots Grow; Parkland
GRAY, Jim; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
GRAY, Jim; Land Among The Lakes; Strathcona
GRAY, Jim; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
GRAY, Joe; Across the Smoky; Greenview
GRAY, Joe; Dog Pound Memories; Mountain View
GRAY, Joe; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
GRAY, John "Jack"; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
GRAY, John & Doreen; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
GRAY, John & Margaret (Cameron); Wagons to Wings; Warner
GRAY, John (Jack); Links With the Past; Barrhead
GRAY, John Jr; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
GRAY, John Sr.; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
GRAY, John Sr; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
GRAY, John; 115; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
GRAY, John; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
GRAY, John; Along Victoria Trail; Lamont
GRAY, John; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
GRAY, John; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
GRAY, John; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
GRAY, John; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
GRAY, John; Pioneering the Parklands; Vermilion River
GRAY, Johnny; 176; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
GRAY, Joseph; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
GRAY, Josephine; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
GRAY, Josie; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
GRAY, Joyce; 120,313; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
GRAY, Judy; 72; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
GRAY, Kathy; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRAY, Ken; 311,313; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
GRAY, Kenneth; 120; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
GRAY, Kenneth; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
GRAY, L; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
GRAY, Lawrence; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
GRAY, Lawrence; Wandering River History; Lakeland
GRAY, Leona; 144; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
GRAY, Leonard; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
GRAY, Les & Ellen; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
GRAY, Lilia; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
GRAY, Lott; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
GRAY, Louise (Seymour); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
GRAY, Lucy; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRAY, M. W; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
GRAY, Mabel; 119,120; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
GRAY, Margaret Pearl (Thompson); Links With the Past; Barrhead
GRAY, Marilyn (Dairy Princess); 313,314; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
GRAY, Marilyn; 120; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
GRAY, Mary Jane (Noland); Links With the Past; Barrhead
GRAY, Mary; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
GRAY, Max & May; Viking in Progress; Beaver
GRAY, Miss; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
GRAY, Mr & Mrs; 120,121; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
GRAY, Mr; 136; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
GRAY, Mrs. Dorothy (Weeks); The Golden Years; Barrhead
GRAY, Mrs. Edith; The Golden Years; Barrhead
GRAY, Mrs. Rose; The Golden Years; Barrhead
GRAY, Mrs. Roseanne (De Jongle); The Golden Years; Barrhead
GRAY, Mrs.; Across the Smoky; Greenview
GRAY, Mrs; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
GRAY, Nancy; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRAY, Ned; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRAY, Nellie; 144; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
GRAY, Nick; The Golden Years; Barrhead
GRAY, Nicol; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
GRAY, Nicolas & Dorothy (Weeks); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
GRAY, Norma Jean (Hogg); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
GRAY, Norma Jean (Mrs); 195; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
GRAY, Norma Jean (Mrs); A History of Olds; Mountainview
GRAY, Olive; 72,313; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
GRAY, Otto; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
GRAY, P N; 144; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
GRAY, Patti; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRAY, Paul; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRAY, Pearl; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRAY, Percy N.; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
GRAY, Peter; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
GRAY, Phoebe; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
GRAY, Phyllis & Elmer; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
GRAY, Pierre; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
GRAY, Ralph & Beth (Code); Buffalo Chips to Natural Gas; Special Area #3
GRAY, Raymond Henry & Joan; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
GRAY, Reg (Mr & Mrs); 272; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
GRAY, Reg; 72,311,313; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
GRAY, Reginald; 110,119,120,121,272,287; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
GRAY, Reuben (Bronk); Links With the Past; Barrhead
GRAY, Rita (Leas); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
GRAY, Rita (Leas); The Golden Years; Barrhead
GRAY, Robert (Flip) & Frank (Flop); Links With the Past; Barrhead
GRAY, Robert E; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
GRAY, Robert; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
GRAY, Robert; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
GRAY, Robert; The First Metis; 
GRAY, Roy; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
GRAY, Ruby (WILD); As the Roots Grow; Parkland
GRAY, Russell & Florine; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
GRAY, Ruth (Gustum)(Koznick); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
GRAY, Ruth (Gustum); The Golden Years; Barrhead
GRAY, Ruth; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRAY, S.; Bucking Poles & Butter Churns; Mountainview
GRAY, Sally; The Golden Years; Barrhead
GRAY, Samuel; Wandering River History; Lakeland
GRAY, Sandra; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRAY, Sandy & Beulah; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
GRAY, Sandy; Early Furrows; Provost
GRAY, Scott W.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRAY, Sid; 22; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
GRAY, Sid; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
GRAY, Stanley; Waterhole and the Land North of the Peace; Fairview
GRAY, Steven; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
GRAY, Susan; Links With the Past; Barrhead
GRAY, Syd (Mr & Mrs); 272; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
GRAY, Sydney (Mr & Mrs); 271,272; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
GRAY, Sydney; 119; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
GRAY, Sylvia (WORDEN); As the Roots Grow; Parkland
GRAY, Thomas A. (Bert) & Amy; For Devon's Sake; Leduc
GRAY, Thomas Mariner; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
GRAY, Thomas; 60; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
GRAY, Thomas; The First Metis; 
GRAY, Todd, Charles, William; Links With the Past; Barrhead
GRAY, Tom; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
GRAY, Tom; As the Roots Grow; Parkland
GRAY, Tommy; The Bend; Lethbridge
GRAY, Val; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRAY, Vale; 144; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
GRAY, Valle (Howe); Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
GRAY, Valle; Frontier Notes; Mackenzie
GRAY, Vera; 119,120; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
GRAY, Victor; 136; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
GRAY, Vivian Eleanor (Stewart); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
GRAY, W. L; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
GRAY, W.; Decades of the Independence District; Sturgeon
GRAY, W.B. - 114, 125; Trails of Tail Creek Country; Lacombe \ Stettler
GRAY, W; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
GRAY, Walter (Mrs); West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
GRAY, Walter; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
GRAY, Wes; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRAY, Wesley & Nellie; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
GRAY, Wess; 144; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
GRAY, Wilfred; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRAY, William & Annie; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
GRAY, William & Mabel; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
GRAY, William & Marie; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
GRAY, William (Mrs); One Day's Journey; Rockyview
GRAY, William Henry; Homesteads & Happiness; Lacombe
GRAY, William John & Hannah (LAMBERT); Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
GRAY, William; A History of Champion; Vulcan
GRAY, William; As the Roots Grow; Parkland
GRAY, William; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
GRAY, William; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
GRAY, William; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
GRAY, William; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
GRAY, Wm A; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
GRAY, Wm. A.; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
GRAY, Wm.; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
GRAY; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
GRAY; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
GRAY; 117; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
GRAY; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
GRAY; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
GRAY; Tales of Tofield; Beaver
GRAY; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
GRAY; Where the Prairie Meets the Hills; Special Area #4
GRAY; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
GRAY-DONALD, George; Our Foothills; Foothills
GRAY-NOBLE, Ethel; 48; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
GRAYSON, Alyca; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRAYSON, Beverly; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRAYSON, Charles; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
GRAYSON, Clarice; 177; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
GRAYSON, Dorothy; Mosquitoes, Muskeg and Memories; East Peace
GRAYSON, Doug; Best In The West By A Damsite; Newell
GRAYSON, James; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
GRAYSON, Larry; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRAYSON, Linda; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRAYSON, Michelle; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRAYSON, Mr & Mrs; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
GRAYSON, Murray & Deborah (McKeever); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
GRAYSON, Murray; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRAYSON, Norman; Mosquitoes, Muskeg and Memories; East Peace
GRAYSON, Sheila; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRAYSON; Our Foothills; Foothills
GRAYSTON, F. G. (See Variety & Specialty Stores); Viking in Progress; Beaver
GRAYSTON, Fred; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
GRAZLEY, Charles; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
GREANER, William and Anna; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
GREANY, P.J.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
GREANYA, Clayton & Ida (Mittelstet); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
GREANYA, Clayton & Ida (Mittelstet); Links With the Past; Barrhead
GREANYA, Clayton; Hills of Hope; Parkland
GREANYA, Ken; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
GREANYA, Leonard; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
GREANYA, Mr; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
GREARSON, W.E.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
GREARSON, William; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
Greasy Bill; Across the Smoky; Greenview
GREAT HOUSE, Bill; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
GREATHOUSE, Bill; 136; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
GREATHOUSE, Bill; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
GREATHOUSE, Billy; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
GREATHOUSE, William (Bill/Billy); 118,119,120,121,122,123; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
GREATHOUSE; 142; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
GREAVES, Alfred; Acme Memories; Kneehill
GREAVES, George M; Snake Valley; Vulcan
GREAVES, Harry & Bessie; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
GREAVES, Jack; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
Greaves, Jimmie; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
GREAVES, John & Alice; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
GREAVES, John; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
GREAVES, Lewis J; Snake Valley; Vulcan
GREAVES, William George; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
GREBER, Art; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
GRECHYLO, Dmytro; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
GRECKO, Bill; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
GRECKO, Bill; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
GRECKO, S.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
GRECKOL, William (Wasyl) & Jennie; Early Foundations; Two Hills
GRECKOL; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
GREEBE, Casey & Lila; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
GREEBE, Casey; A History of Olds; Mountainview
GREEBE, Casey; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
GREEBE, Casey; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
GREELEY, Jim; 184; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
GREEN & FISHER; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
GREEN & PFIEFER; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
GREEN, "Long"; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
GREEN, "Shady"; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
GREEN, (Jim) James Edward; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
GREEN, Albert & Annie; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
GREEN, Albert; Barnwell History; Taber
GREEN, Albert; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
GREEN, Albert; Still God's Country; Stettler
GREEN, Allan; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
GREEN, Art & Phyllis; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
GREEN, Arthur & Elsie; Duchess and District; Newell
GREEN, Arthur; Spurs and Shovels; Newell
GREEN, B; The Park Country; Red Deer
GREEN, Bert; Prairie and People; Forty Mile
GREEN, Betty (Frampton); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
GREEN, Bill & Doris; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
GREEN, Bill; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
GREEN, Bill; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
GREEN, Bill; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
GREEN, Blake; Viking in Profile; Beaver
GREEN, Bob & Cora; Pioneers of the Lakeland; Lesser Slave River
GREEN, Bob; Life and Legends; Foothills
GREEN, Brian; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
GREEN, C.R.A. S/Sgt RCMP; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
GREEN, Capt. L.; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
GREEN, Charles & Alberta; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
GREEN, Charles; Spurs and Shovels; Newell
GREEN, Charlie; Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
GREEN, Charlie; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
GREEN, Cheryl; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
GREEN, Christopher; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
GREEN, Colette; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
GREEN, Collette; Barnwell History; Taber
GREEN, Cora J.; Barnwell History; Taber
GREEN, Cy; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
GREEN, Dan E; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
GREEN, Darlene (Haltiner); The Golden Years; Barrhead
GREEN, David; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
GREEN, Dennis & Darlene (Haltiner); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
GREEN, Dick & Julia; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
GREEN, Dick; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
GREEN, Don & Anne; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
GREEN, Donald; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
GREEN, Donald; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
GREEN, Dr.; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
GREEN, Dr.; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
GREEN, E; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
GREEN, Earl; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
GREEN, Ebb; The Park Country; Red Deer
GREEN, Ebenezer W; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
GREEN, Ed Sr; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
GREEN, Ed; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
GREEN, Eddie Jr; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
GREEN, Eddie; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
GREEN, Eddy; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
GREEN, Edward; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
GREEN, Elaine; Along Victoria Trail; Lamont
GREEN, Elmer L; Recollections of the Homestead Trails; Mountainview
GREEN, Elmer; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
GREEN, Ernest & Charlotte (Hanna); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
GREEN, Ernest & Mildred; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
GREEN, Ernest George (Ern); 65; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
GREEN, Ernest; Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
GREEN, Ernest; Recollections of the Homestead Trails; Mountainview
GREEN, Ethel May (Howard); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
GREEN, F. T. (Ted); Through the Years; Red Deer
GREEN, Florence; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
GREEN, Florence; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GREEN, Fred & Fanny; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
GREEN, Fred; Acme Memories; Kneehill
GREEN, Fred; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
GREEN, Fred; Through the Years; Red Deer
GREEN, Fred; Tomahawk Trails; Parkland
GREEN, G W (Mrs); The Park Country; Red Deer
GREEN, G W; The Park Country; Red Deer
GREEN, Garrett W; Viking in Progress; Beaver
GREEN, Geo.; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
GREEN, George & Cross, Fred; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
GREEN, George W; The Park Country; Red Deer
GREEN, George; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
GREEN, George; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
GREEN, George; Through the Years; Red Deer
GREEN, George; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
GREEN, Gordon & Helen; Duchess and District; Newell
GREEN, Gordon; Through the Years; Red Deer
GREEN, Gus & Florence; Botha Memories; Stettler
GREEN, Harry; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
GREEN, Harry; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
GREEN, Hazel & Leonard; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
GREEN, Helen (Sammons); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
GREEN, Helen; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
GREEN, Henry; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
GREEN, Herbert; Through the Years; Red Deer
GREEN, Howard (Shady); Remember When; Kneehill
GREEN, Howard; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
GREEN, Hugh & Carol; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
GREEN, Ina (Miss); The Park Country; Red Deer
GREEN, Isobel Kerl; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
GREEN, Ivy; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
GREEN, J.; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
GREEN, Jack & Doreen; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
GREEN, Jack; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
GREEN, Jack; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
GREEN, James & Myrtle; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
GREEN, James & Myrtle; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
GREEN, James A.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GREEN, James; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
GREEN, Jean (LYSENG); Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
GREEN, Jean Lindstrom; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
GREEN, Jessie; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
GREEN, Jim & Dorothy; Duchess and District; Newell
GREEN, Jim; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
GREEN, Jim; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
GREEN, Jimmy; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
GREEN, John A.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
GREEN, John Henry; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
GREEN, John Robinson; Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
GREEN, John; Acme Memories; Kneehill
GREEN, John; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
GREEN, John; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
GREEN, John; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
GREEN, John; Through the Years; Red Deer
GREEN, Joseph Carpenter, Leo; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
GREEN, Joseph Edward & Emily; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
GREEN, Joseph; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
GREEN, Judy; 120; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
GREEN, Judy; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
GREEN, Ken & Hattie; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
GREEN, L.; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
GREEN, Laura (Phillips); 65; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
GREEN, Laurena May Buschert; Dog Pound Memories; Mountain View
GREEN, Laurence; Duchess and District; Newell
GREEN, Lee; 136; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
GREEN, Lee; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
GREEN, Leland & Martha; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
GREEN, Leonard J. & Elana; For Devon's Sake; Leduc
GREEN, Leonard Robert & Lena; For Devon's Sake; Leduc
GREEN, Lincoln; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
GREEN, Margaret; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
GREEN, Marnie, Mark; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
GREEN, Mauris & Rebecca; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
Green, Miss Jessie; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
GREEN, Miss; 110; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
GREEN, Miss; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
GREEN, Mr. G.; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
GREEN, Norton; The Golden Years; Barrhead
GREEN, Paddy; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
GREEN, Pamela (Wigley); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
GREEN, Pat; Battle River Country; Camrose
GREEN, Pauline West; Botha Memories; Stettler
GREEN, Pete; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
GREEN, Pirl; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
GREEN, R.; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
GREEN, Rev. Mother; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
GREEN, Richard (deceased); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
GREEN, Richard John (Dick); Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
GREEN, Richard; Best In The West By A Damsite; Newell
GREEN, Rita Cameron; Dog Pound Memories; Mountain View
GREEN, Roll; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
GREEN, Samuel; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
GREEN, Senator R. F.; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
GREEN, Steve; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
GREEN, T; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
GREEN, Ted; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
GREEN, Teddy; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
GREEN, Theresa; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
GREEN, Thomas & Cora (Johnson); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
GREEN, Thomas N.; Barnwell History; Taber
GREEN, Thomas; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
GREEN, Thomas; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
GREEN, Vic; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
GREEN, Victor and Ethel; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
GREEN, Victor Emanuel; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
GREEN, W.E.; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
GREEN, Walter & Hannah; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
GREEN, Walter; A History of Olds; Mountainview
GREEN, Walter; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
GREEN, Walter; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
GREEN, Walter; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
GREEN, Walter; The Clear Vision; Clearhills
GREEN, Walter; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
GREEN, Wilfred; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
GREEN, William J.; Many Trails Crossed Here; Sp Area #3
GREEN, William; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
GREEN, William; Through the Years; Red Deer
GREEN, William; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
GREEN, Wilma (Wilson); Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
GREEN; 25; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
GREEN; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
GREEN; From Danaview to Standard; Wheatland
GREEN; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
GREEN; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
GREEN; Timber Trails and Pipeline Tales; Brazeau
GREENALGH, Robert & Clara; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
GREENALL, S; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
GREENAN, J.J. & Mary; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
GREENAWAY, Mel; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
GREENAWAY; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
GREENBANK, And Pell; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
GREENBANK, Mr; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
GREENBERG, Dr; 175; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
GREENBERG, Mr; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
GREENBURY, Edward; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
Greene, Canon A.D.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
GREENE, Daniel T; Viking in Progress; Beaver
GREENE, Dr. Chas; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
GREENE, Dr. William; Peace River Remembers; Peace
GREENE, Dr. Wm.; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
GREENE, Dr; Sodbusters Invade the Peace; Province Northwest
GREENE, George W.; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
GREENE, Glen & Belle (Akitt); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
GREENE, J. W; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
GREENE, L. D.; Viking in Profile; Beaver
GREENE, Les; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
GREENE, Mary; 22; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
GREENE, Pat; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
GREENE, R. L.; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
GREENE, Ralph (Mr & Mrs); 42; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
GREENE, Ralph; 11,32; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
GREENE, Ralph; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
GREENE, Roy; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
GREENE, Tom & Eleanor; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
GREENE, Ursula; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
GREENE; Memories of Verdant Valley; Starland
GREENE; Through the Years; Red Deer
GREENFIELD Family; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
GREENFIELD, E.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
GREENFIELD, George; 156; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
GREENFIELD, Henry; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
GREENFIELD, John & Harry; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
GREENFIELD, John; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
GREENFIELD, Margaret; Viking in Progress; Beaver
GREENFIELD, Miss; Looking Back; Edmonton
Greenfield, Premier Herbert; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
GREENFIELD, Ruby; 156; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
GREENFIELD, William; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
GREENGRASS, Amy (Padget); Links With the Past; Barrhead
GREENHALGH, Bob; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
GREENHALGH, Richard; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
GREENHAM; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
GREENHAM; Through the Years; Red Deer
GREENHILL, H.F. Willoughby; Alberta's County of Mountain View; Mountain View
GREENHOUGH, Fred; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
GREENHOUGH, Hargreaves & Marjorie; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
GREENHOUGH, James; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
GREENHOUGH, James; Hills of Hope; Parkland
GREENHOUGH, M J; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
GREENING, John; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
GREENING, Kieran; One of a Kind; Barrhead
GREENING, Ted; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
GREENLAND, Bill & Janice; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
GREENLAND, Fred; Acme Memories; Kneehill
GREENLAUND; Through the Years; Red Deer
GREENLEE, Andrew; Still God's Country; Stettler
GREENLEE, C.; A History of Champion; Vulcan
GREENLEE, Carole; Botha Memories; Stettler
GREENLEE, Casey & Alice; Botha Memories; Stettler
GREENLEE, Clarence; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
GREENLEE, Gary; Botha Memories; Stettler
GREENLEE, Gloria; Botha Memories; Stettler
GREENLEE, Graeme; Botha Memories; Stettler
GREENLEE, Harold & Lois; Botha Memories; Stettler
GREENLEE, Kathleen Penosky; Botha Memories; Stettler
GREENLEE, Lloyd & Bernice; Botha Memories; Stettler
GREENLEE, Mary Peden; Botha Memories; Stettler
GREENLEE, Mose; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
GREENLEE, Moses & Cora; Botha Memories; Stettler
GREENLEE, Ray - 163; Trails of Tail Creek Country; Lacombe \ Stettler
GREENLEE, Roy & Annie; Botha Memories; Stettler
GREENLEE, Tim; Botha Memories; Stettler
GREENLEE, Violet Tees; Botha Memories; Stettler
GREENLEES, Bob; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
GREENLEES, C.D.; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
GREENLEES, Charles & Anna; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
GREENLEES, Mr.; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
GREENLESS FAMILY; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
GREENLIE; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
GREENLUND, A.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
GREENLY, Bruce & Marion; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
GREENLY, Edith; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
GREENMAN Family; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
GREENMAN, Alvin & Belle; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
GREENMAN, Cri; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
GREENSHIELDS, E B; 29; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
GREENSHIELDS, E G; 15; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
GREENSHIELDS, E.R.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
GREENSTEIN, Elena (Helen Kozma); By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
GREENSTEIN, Marilyne Faith (Gill) & Robert; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
GREENSTREET, Charles; An Era In Review; St. Paul
GREENTREE, Mrs. T.; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
GREENTREE, Richard 'Dick' & Iola; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
GREENTREE, T P; The Hills of Home; Badlands
GREENTREE, Thomas P.; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
Greentree, Thomas; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
GREENTREE; The Hills of Home; Badlands
GREENUP, Angie (Spivey); Under Eight Flags; Warner
GREENWALD, James; A History of Champion; Vulcan
GREENWALD, John Jr; The Past to the Present; Cypress
GREENWALD, John Sr.; The Past to the Present; Cypress
GREENWALD, John; A History of Champion; Vulcan
GREENWALD; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
GREENWALL, A.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
GREENWALL, Allan; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
GREENWALL, Donald; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
GREENWALL, Gary Roger; Battle River Country; Camrose
GREENWALL, George Walter; Battle River Country; Camrose
GREENWALL, Oscar; Battle River Country; Camrose
GREENWALL, Oscar; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
GREENWALL, Robert; Battle River Country; Camrose
GREENWALL; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
GREENWAY & MARSHALL; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
GREENWAY, Dr. John A.; Acme Memories; Kneehill
GREENWAY, N; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
GREENWAY, R.; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
GREENWAY, W.A. 'Al'; Acme Memories; Kneehill
GREENWELL, Christina (Anderson); The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
GREENWELL, George; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
GREENWOOD, Allots; Links With the Past; Barrhead
GREENWOOD, Anna Marie; Links With the Past; Barrhead
GREENWOOD, Arthur & Helen; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
GREENWOOD, Bill; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
GREENWOOD, Charles; Through the Years; Red Deer
GREENWOOD, Christopher; Through the Years; Red Deer
GREENWOOD, Dale; Through the Years; Red Deer
GREENWOOD, Dessie; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
GREENWOOD, Dodds & Sharon (See Ross HAEBERLE); Viking in Progress; Beaver
GREENWOOD, Dorothy (Branscombe); Links With the Past; Barrhead
GREENWOOD, Edna (Lappin); Links With the Past; Barrhead
GREENWOOD, Edwin &; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
GREENWOOD, Edwin; Through the Years; Red Deer
GREENWOOD, Elaine (Shuck); Links With the Past; Barrhead
GREENWOOD, Elmer and Dessie; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
GREENWOOD, Elmer; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
GREENWOOD, Ernie; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
GREENWOOD, Francis James; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
GREENWOOD, Gilbert E.; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
GREENWOOD, Heather (Thompson); Links With the Past; Barrhead
GREENWOOD, Heeley; Through the Years; Red Deer
GREENWOOD, Helena nee Snell; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
GREENWOOD, Henry; Viking in Progress; Beaver
GREENWOOD, Hugh Haxby; Through the Years; Red Deer
GREENWOOD, Hugh; Through the Years; Red Deer
GREENWOOD, J. Y.; Through the Years; Red Deer
GREENWOOD, J.W.; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
GREENWOOD, Jane; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
GREENWOOD, Jim; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GREENWOOD, John; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
GREENWOOD, John; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
GREENWOOD, Keith Wesley; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
GREENWOOD, Kendall; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
GREENWOOD, Leonard & Dorothy (Patterson); Links With the Past; Barrhead
GREENWOOD, Lewis; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
GREENWOOD, Lyle; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
GREENWOOD, Lyle; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
GREENWOOD, Mr; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
GREENWOOD, Mr; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
GREENWOOD, Norman; Viking in Profile; Beaver
GREENWOOD, Philip Bertram & Mary; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
GREENWOOD, Robert; Through the Years; Red Deer
Greenwood, Russ (Bull Puncher) (Buffalo Bill); The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
GREENWOOD, Russ; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
GREENWOOD, Russ; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
GREENWOOD, Stanley; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
GREENWOOD, Thomas J.; Viking in Progress; Beaver
GREENWOOD, Thomas; Viking in Progress; Beaver
GREENWOOD, W. H. (Bill); Through the Years; Red Deer
GREENWOOD, W. H.; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
GREENWOOD, W; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
GREENWOOD, Walker & Olive; Links With the Past; Barrhead
Greenwood, Wilbert; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
GREENWOOD, William H. & Ella (Rowles); Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
GREENWOOD, William; Through the Years; Red Deer
GREENWOOD; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
GREENWOOD; Alberta's County of Mountain View; Mountain View
GREENWOOD; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
GREENWOOD; Carstairs, Prairie Trails; Mountain View
GREENWOOD; Memories of Verdant Valley; Starland
GREENWOOD-MADSEN, N H (Cst); 170; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
GREENWOOD-MADSEN, Staff Sgt; 170; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
GREENWOODS Family; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
GREEP, Robert; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
GREEP, Stanley; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
GREER, Albert Alexander & Olive; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
GREER, and William; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
GREER, Bob & Sheila; Looking Back; Camrose
GREER, Charles D.; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
GREER, Cora; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
GREER, Dan; A History of Olds; Mountainview
GREER, Dan; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
GREER, David & Isobella; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
GREER, E. G.; Our Foothills; Foothills
GREER, Frank; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
GREER, George; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
GREER, George; Our Foothills; Foothills
GREER, Jack F; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
GREER, James; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
GREER, Mr. and Mrs. Samuel; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
GREER, Mr; 90; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
GREER, Roy & Eva; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
GREER, S; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
GREER, William A.; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
GREER, William G.; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
GREER, William J.; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
GREER, Wm.; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
GREER; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
GREER; Where the Prairie Meets the Hills; Special Area #4
GREFF, Elmer; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
GREFF, Elmer; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
GREFF, Mary; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
GREFF, Wm. & Regina; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
GREGG, Chesley (Chuck); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
GREGG, Dorothy (Thomas); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
GREGG, Harry; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
GREGG, Jack; 1,7,8,59; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
GREGG, Jack; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
GREGG, Jack; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
GREGG, James; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
GREGG, Jean nee Young; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
GREGG, John; 7,8,10,11,31,185; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
GREGG, Kathaleen; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
GREGG, Lena; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
GREGG, Mary; 10,11; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
GREGG, Maureen; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
GREGG, Mr; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
GREGG, T. Ward & Dorothy (Stevens); Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
GREGG, Tom & Stella; Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
GREGG, Vean; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
GREGG, William; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
GREGOIRE, Blanche; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
GREGOIRE, Carol; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
GREGOIRE, Napoleon; Remember When; Kneehill
GREGOR, F; Land of Red and White; St. Paul
GREGOR, J.; Land of Red and White; St. Paul
GREGOR, John; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
GREGOR, Mr. & Mrs.; Early Furrows; Provost
GREGOR, Mrs; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
GREGOR, R.; Land of Red and White; St. Paul
GREGOR, Steve & Franciska; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
GREGOR, William; Looking Back; Camrose
GREGOR, Wm.; Land of Red and White; St. Paul
GREGORASCHUK, Metro & Lena; Dreams & Destinies; Lamont
GREGORASCHUK, Mike & Sadie; Dreams & Destinies; Lamont
GREGORASCHUK, Nicholas & Anna; Pride In Progress; Lamont
GREGORASCHUK, Todosi (Tony) & Elizabeth; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
GREGORASH, Eugene & Vi; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
GREGORASH, Jerry; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
GREGORASH, Meryl; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
GREGORCHUK, George; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
GREGOROVICH, Alex; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
GREGOROWICH, Alexander & Mary; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
GREGOROWICH, Petro & Paraska; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
GREGORWICH Family; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
GREGORWICH, D.; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
GREGORWICH, Don; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
GREGORWICH, Steve; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
GREGORY, Alf & Elsie; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
GREGORY, Bert; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
GREGORY, Bert; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
GREGORY, Bill; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
GREGORY, Buck; 286; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
GREGORY, C. W; The Story of an Era; Bighorn
GREGORY, Colonel; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
GREGORY, Dale; 286; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
GREGORY, E. & A.; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
GREGORY, E.M.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
GREGORY, E.M.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
GREGORY, Ed and Arthur; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
GREGORY, Father; 321; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
GREGORY, Fred Sr.; Early Furrows; Provost
GREGORY, Fred; Early Furrows; Provost
GREGORY, Gail; 286; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
GREGORY, Jim; Faith and Flowing Water; Newell
GREGORY, John; 287; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
GREGORY, Joy; 287,374; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
GREGORY, K.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
GREGORY, Kari; 287; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
GREGORY, L. M; Furrows, Fires and Floods; Westlock
GREGORY, Maude; Spirit and Trails of Lac Ste Anne; Lac Ste Anne
GREGORY, R.; Memory Opens the Door; Camrose
GREGORY, Ralph; 196; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
GREGORY, Randy; 286; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
GREGORY, Ray; Little Beaver Tales; Camrose
GREGORY, Rex (Mrs); 181; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
GREGORY, Rex; 21,22,180; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
GREGORY, Robert & Lois; Park Grove Echoes; Minburn
GREGORY, Robert & Lois; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
GREGORY, Sam & Annie; Park Grove Echoes; Minburn
GREGORY, Sam & Annie; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
GREGORY, Sam & Jessie; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
GREGORY, Sam; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
GREGORY, Shelby; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
GREGORY, William; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
GREGORY; 128; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
GREGORY; Eastburg 2000; Westlock
GREGORY; From Danaview to Standard; Wheatland
GREGORY; KIK Country; Rockyview
GREGSON, A D; The Park Country; Red Deer
GREGSON, A. D.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
GREGSON, Madeline; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
GREGSON, Mr. & Mrs.; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
GREGSON, Percy; The Park Country; Red Deer
GREGSON, Percy; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
GREGUSH, Anna; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
GREGUSH, Maria (Schmetzko); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
GREIDANIUS, John; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
GREIDANUS, Johan & Lyke; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
GREIER, Carey; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
GREIF, Lawrence; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
GREIG, Alexander R.; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
GREIG, Charles; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
GREIG, Charles; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
GREIG, Chuck & Myrtle (Craft)(Ernst); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
GREIG, Dale & Maureen; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
GREIG, Dale; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
GREIG, Evelyn; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
GREIG, Gary & Ruth (Makortoff); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
GREIG, George; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
GREIG, Helen (Lyall); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
GREIG, Henry; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
GREIG, Henry; Remember When; Kneehill
GREIG, J. Stuart; Remember When; Kneehill
GREIG, J.C.; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
GREIG, J.C; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
GREIG, Jack; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
GREIG, James S; Remember When; Kneehill
GREIG, John James; 7,8; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
GREIG, Lillian; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
GREIG, Lloyd & Doreen; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
GREIG, Noranne; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
GREIG, Norman; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
GREIG, Octavious; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
GREIG, Richard; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
GREIG, Robert; Beaver Tales; Beaver
GREIG, Robert; Remember When; Kneehill
GREIG, Ronald; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
GREIG, William; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
GREIG, William; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
GREIG, Wm; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
GREIG; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
GREIG; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
GREIGG, C.S.; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
GREILACH, Cindy; Links With the Past; Barrhead
GREILACH, Crystal; Links With the Past; Barrhead
GREILACH, Douglas & Debra (Pederson); Links With the Past; Barrhead
GREILACH, Fred; The Golden Years; Barrhead
GREILACH, James & Jina (Topola); Links With the Past; Barrhead
GREILACH, Joseph; Links With the Past; Barrhead
GREILACH, Martin; The Golden Years; Barrhead
GREILACH, Mrs. Florence (Bootsma); The Golden Years; Barrhead
GREILACH, Murray; Links With the Past; Barrhead
GREILACH, Nancy; Links With the Past; Barrhead
GREILACH, Steve & Florence (Bootsma); Links With the Past; Barrhead
GREILACH, Susan (Wahl); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
GREILACH, Teresa; Links With the Past; Barrhead
GREILAH, Carl; The Golden Years; Barrhead
GREILAH, Cindy; The Golden Years; Barrhead
GREILAH, Donna; The Golden Years; Barrhead
GREILAH, Douglas; The Golden Years; Barrhead
GREILAH, Dwight; The Golden Years; Barrhead
GREILAH, Fred Jr; The Golden Years; Barrhead
GREILAH, James; The Golden Years; Barrhead
GREILAH, Judith; The Golden Years; Barrhead
GREILAH, Katherine; The Golden Years; Barrhead
GREILAH, Mrs. Ada (Meister); The Golden Years; Barrhead
GREILAH, Mrs. Audrey (Meoglich); The Golden Years; Barrhead
GREILAH, Mrs. Debra (Pederson); The Golden Years; Barrhead
GREILAH, Mrs. Edith (Trainer); The Golden Years; Barrhead
GREILAH, Mrs. Katarlna (Metzger); The Golden Years; Barrhead
GREILAH, Shirley; The Golden Years; Barrhead
GREILAH, Stephen; The Golden Years; Barrhead
GREILAH, Susanna (Wahl); The Golden Years; Barrhead
GREILAH, Tara Lynn; The Golden Years; Barrhead
GREILL, Joseph; Paddle Wheels to Bucket-Wheels; Athabasca
GREIN, George; Barnwell History; Taber
GREIN; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
GREINER, Linda nee Carritt; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
GREINER, Walter & Agnes; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
Greisback, Lizzie; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
GREISSINGER, Ed; Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek; Paintearth
GREISSINGER, Frank; Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek; Paintearth
GREIVES, Hugh; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
GREKUL (HARASYM), Nancy; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
GREKUL, Helen (MALANCHUK); Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
GREKUL, Jim; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
GREKUL, Marshall; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
GREKUL, Michael & Mary; An Era In Review; St. Paul
GREKUL, Michael & Mary; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
GREKUL, Nikolai; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
GRELA, Walter & Vera; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
GREM, Cliff; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
GREMM, C. R; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
GREMM, Clifford; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
GREMM, Murray, Lindsay; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
GREMM, Robert & Nora (O'Dell); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
GREMM, Vivian; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
GREN, Jacob; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
GRENACHE Family; The Big Bend; Saddle Hills
GRENACHE, A J; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
GRENACHE, A.J. & Mary; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
GRENEK, Charles; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
GRENEK, Russell; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
GRENEK, Russell; Through the Years; Foothills
GRENEK; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
GRENEK; Through the Years; Foothills
GRENFELL, A M; 28; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
GRENFELL, Dr. W.; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
GRENFELL, R; 28; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
GRENIER FAMILY; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
GRENIER, Arthur; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
GRENIER, August; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
GRENIER, Dennis; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
GRENIER, E.; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
GRENIER, Emileo & Agnes; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
Grenier, Eucharist; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
GRENIER, Fred; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
GRENIER, Joe & Clara (Charlebois); Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
GRENIER, Joe; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
GRENIER, Joe; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
Grenier, Joe; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
GRENIER, Leo Bernard; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
GRENIER, Marace; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
GRENIER, Marace; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
GRENIER, Maurice & Nellie; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
GRENIER, Ovila & Antoinette; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
GRENIER, Renne & Cynthia (Perrich); Links With the Past; Barrhead
Grenier, Victor; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
GRENKE, Adolph & Pauline; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
GRENKE, Albert; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
GRENVILLE, Arthur; Orkney - 1907-1982; Kneehill
GRENVILLE, Palmer; Orkney - 1907-1982; Kneehill
GRENVILLE, William; Orkney - 1907-1982; Kneehill
GREORIE, Demers, Telawsky; Looking Back; Camrose
GRESCHNER, Andrew; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRESCHNER, Elizabeth; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRESCHNER, Frank; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRESCHNER, John; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRESCHNER, Margaret; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRESCHNER, Marjorie; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRESCHNER, Paul; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRESCHNER, Peter; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRESCHNER, Ricky; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRESCHNER, Rudolph; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRESCHNER, Tony; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRESCHNER, Verna Jean; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRESCHRTER, Albert; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRESCHUK, Nick & Olga; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
GRESCHUK, Peter (Justice); 288; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
GRESHAM, Rene; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
GRESHNER; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
GRESIUK Family; Viking in Progress; Beaver
GRESS, H.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
GRESSEL, George Willis; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
GRESSEL, George; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
GRESSEL, Mabel; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
GRESSEL, Ralph; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
GRESSEL; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
GRETCHEN, Bill; Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
GRETLAND, Henry (See Garages); Viking in Progress; Beaver
GRETTON, J. & C.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
GRETTUM, Bob & Frances; Lure of the Homestead; Camrose
GRETTUM, Clarence; Lure of the Homestead; Camrose
GRETTUM, Gordon; Lure of the Homestead; Camrose
GRETTUM, Safton; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
GRETZINGER, Adolph; A History of Olds; Mountainview
GRETZINGER, Adolph; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
GREUNER, Mike; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
GREWATSCH, Adolf; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
GREWER, Jack; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
GREWER, Jock; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
GREXTON, Joy Ethelwyn Margaret; 40; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
GREXTON, Mr & Mrs; 40; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
GREY & MILLIAGEN Bros.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
GREY OWL MCKENZIE; 86; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
GREY, Alexander 'Sandy'; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
GREY, Ambroise; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
GREY, Barbara; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
GREY, Billie J.P.; Where the Prairie Meets the Hills; Special Area #4
GREY, Billy; The Golden Years; Barrhead
GREY, Deborah; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
GREY, Earl Gov Gen.; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
GREY, Ethel; 34; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
GREY, George; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
GREY, George; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
GREY, Georgia; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
GREY, Gordon; Barnwell History; Taber
GREY, H.A. Rev.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
GREY, J. H.; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
GREY, Jack; Through the Years; Red Deer
GREY, Johnny; 184; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
GREY, Joseph; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
GREY, Kay; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
GREY, Laura; 112; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
GREY, Lewis; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
GREY, Luke; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
GREY, Lyman; The Hills of Home; Badlands
GREY, Maisie; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
GREY, Marie (Fris); West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
GREY, Marie; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
GREY, Mrs. W.S.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
GREY, Peter (Mr & Mrs); West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
GREY, Peter; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
GREY, Pierre 'Gris'; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
GREY, Rev; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
GREY, Rob; 14; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
GREY, S; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
GREY, W. S; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past; Willow Creek
GREY; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
GREY; 179; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
GREY; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
GREY; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
GREYDANUS, Cecil; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
GREYSTONE; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
GREZSYSHYN, Joe; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
GRIBBLE, Archie & Kate; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
GRIBBLE; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
GRIBLIN, A.; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
GRIBLIN, Charles John; Remember When; Kneehill
GRIBLIN, Frank & Anna; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
GRIBLIN, Frank & Anna; Remember When; Kneehill
GRIBLIN, Frank & Anna; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
GRIBLIN, Fred; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
GRIBLIN, Fred; Remember When; Kneehill
GRIBLIN, Fred; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
GRIBLIN, Mrs. A.; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
GRIBLING, Charles John; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
GRIBLING, Charles John; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
GRICE, Billie & Nora; Botha Memories; Stettler
GRICE, Blanche Uttley; Botha Memories; Stettler
GRICE, Celia; Botha Memories; Stettler
GRICE, Dewey; Botha Memories; Stettler
GRICE, Dorothy; Botha Memories; Stettler
GRICE, Ed; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
GRICE, Gladys Perkinson; Botha Memories; Stettler
GRICE, Harold & Vi; Along the Fireguard Trail; Wheatland
GRICE, Harold (See Elevator Saga); Viking in Progress; Beaver
GRICE, Randall; Botha Memories; Stettler
GRICE, Woodrow (Chuck); Botha Memories; Stettler
GRICHTING, Camille; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
GRICHTING, Camille; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRIEG, David; Early Furrows; Provost
GRIEG, George E.; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
GRIEG, James; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
GRIEG, Russell; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
GRIEP, Elfie; The Clear Vision; Clearhills
GRIER, Al & Bea; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
GRIER, Bill; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
GRIER, David J; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past; Willow Creek
GRIER, Frank & Violet (Krick); Buffalo Chips to Natural Gas; Special Area #3
GRIER, Fred; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
GRIER, J.; Bucking Poles & Butter Churns; Mountainview
GRIER, John; Beaver Tales; Beaver
GRIER, William; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
GRIERSON, Chas.; A Cameo of the West; Sturgeon
GRIERSON, Dave; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
GRIERSON, Del; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
GRIERSON, Del; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
GRIERSON, Del; The Edmonton Story; Edmonton
GRIERSON, F. G. H; Our Foothills; Foothills
GRIERSON, Gladys; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
GRIERSON, J.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
GRIERSON, James O. A.; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
GRIERSON, James; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
GRIERSON, Ken; Looking Back; Edmonton
GRIERSON, Laura; One of a Kind; Barrhead
GRIERSON, Miss; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
GRIERSON, Ren & Jennie (MIDDLETON); Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
GRIERSON, Walter; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
GRIERSON, William; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
GRIERSON; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
GRIESBACH, A.H.; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
GRIESBACH, Billy; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
GRIESBACH, E.; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
GRIESBACH, Gun. W. A.; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
GRIESBACH, Inspector; The Edmonton Story; Edmonton
GRIESBACH, Maj. A. H.; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
GRIESBACH, Major A. H.; The Battle River Valley; Province
GRIESBACH, Major A.H.; Looking Back; Edmonton
GRIESBACH, Mrs. W. A.; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
GRIESBACH, Superintendent; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
GRIESBACH; Lamoureux, the Church, the Pioneers; Sturgeon
Griesback, Colonel; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
Griesback, Douglas; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
Griesback, Emil (Greasy); The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
Griesback, Hardwick; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
Griesback, Mrs. Emil; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
GRIESBRECHT, Barbara Virginia (Inglis); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
GRIESBRECHT, Jim; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
GRIESBRECHT, Laurie Lynn; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
GRIESBRECHT, Terrance (Terry); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
GRIESBRECHT, Terrance Wm Neil; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
GRIESHEIMER, Al & Elsie; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
GRIEVE, A. B.; Verdant Valleys; Flagstaff
GRIEVE, James; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
GRIEVE, James; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
GRIEVE, James; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
GRIEVE, Jessie Nichols; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
GRIEVE, Jimmie; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
GRIEVE, O M; The Hills of Home; Badlands
GRIEVES, Billy; Frontier Notes; Mackenzie
GRIEVES, George L. 'Scotty'; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
GRIEVES, R.; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
GRIEVSON, R.; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
GRIFFEN, "Dad"; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
GRIFFEN, A Mrs; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
GRIFFETH, Alan; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
GRIFFETH, George; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
GRIFFETH, Hugh; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
GRIFFETH, J.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
GRIFFETH, L.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
GRIFFEY, Edgar; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
GRIFFIN, A.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
GRIFFIN, Almon Elijah; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
GRIFFIN, B.; Bucking Poles & Butter Churns; Mountainview
GRIFFIN, Bradley V.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRIFFIN, Bromley; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRIFFIN, C. R.; Our Foothills; Foothills
GRIFFIN, Charles David; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
GRIFFIN, Charles E.; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
GRIFFIN, Claude (Mickey); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
GRIFFIN, Clayton; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
GRIFFIN, D.; A History of the People of Michichi; Starland
GRIFFIN, 'Dad'; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
GRIFFIN, 'Dad'; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
GRIFFIN, David and Josephine; Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement; Big Lakes
GRIFFIN, Doctor; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
GRIFFIN, E.H.; A History of Champion; Vulcan
GRIFFIN, Edith Mullinger; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
GRIFFIN, Edward; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRIFFIN, F. W. (Wes) & Rose; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
GRIFFIN, Francis; A History of Champion; Vulcan
GRIFFIN, Frank & Lloyd; Recollections of the Homestead Trails; Mountainview
GRIFFIN, Frederick; Prince Charming Goes West; Foothills
GRIFFIN, Gertrude; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRIFFIN, Greville; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRIFFIN, Gus Maddux; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
GRIFFIN, Harry Bickley; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
GRIFFIN, Henry; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
GRIFFIN, J.; A History of the People of Michichi; Starland
GRIFFIN, Jack & Mrs. (UMBACH); Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
GRIFFIN, Jack; The Land of Twelve Foot Davis; North West Province
GRIFFIN, James V.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRIFFIN, Joan (Munro); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
GRIFFIN, Lois; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRIFFIN, Mr.; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
GRIFFIN, Mr; 338; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
GRIFFIN, Mr; Sodbusters Invade the Peace; Province Northwest
GRIFFIN, Myra; Barnwell History; Taber
GRIFFIN, Norman & Ella; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
GRIFFIN, Norman; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
GRIFFIN, Oliver; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
GRIFFIN, Rev. W. Howard; A History of Olds; Mountainview
GRIFFIN, Rev. W. Howard; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
GRIFFIN, Rhonda B.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRIFFIN, Rolly; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
GRIFFIN, Russel; 184; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
GRIFFIN, Sebastian John; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
GRIFFIN, Selma; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRIFFIN, Thos; A Cameo of the West; Sturgeon
GRIFFIN, V. J.; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
GRIFFIN, V.; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
GRIFFIN, Victor; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRIFFIN, Violet; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
GRIFFIN, W.E.; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
GRIFFIN, Walter; A History of Champion; Vulcan
GRIFFIN; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
GRIFFIN; Waterhole and the Land North of the Peace; Fairview
GRIFFIS, Herbert Lee; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
GRIFFIS; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
GRIFFITH Family; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
GRIFFITH, A.L.; The Nose Creek Story From 1792; Rockyview
GRIFFITH, Al; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
GRIFFITH, Archie & Evelyn; Timber Trails and Pipeline Tales; Brazeau
GRIFFITH, Art; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
GRIFFITH, Bert; The English Colony; Wheatland
GRIFFITH, Betty (Boucher); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
GRIFFITH, Bill; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
GRIFFITH, Bob; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
GRIFFITH, Bob; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
GRIFFITH, C. H.; Our Foothills; Foothills
GRIFFITH, C.O.; The English Colony; Wheatland
GRIFFITH, Charlie; Snake Valley; Vulcan
GRIFFITH, Charlie; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
GRIFFITH, Dan; Through the Years; Red Deer
GRIFFITH, Dyllis; 207; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
GRIFFITH, Earl; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
GRIFFITH, George & Irene; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
GRIFFITH, George; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
GRIFFITH, Glyn; Our Foothills; Foothills
GRIFFITH, Glyn; The English Colony; Wheatland
GRIFFITH, Grace (Silverberg); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
GRIFFITH, Harry; Back Over the Trail; Kneehill
GRIFFITH, Jack; Links With the Past; Barrhead
GRIFFITH, Jack; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
GRIFFITH, Jack; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
GRIFFITH, Jack; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
GRIFFITH, Jack; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
GRIFFITH, Joe; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
GRIFFITH, Joe; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
GRIFFITH, Julie; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
GRIFFITH, Les; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
GRIFFITH, Lois; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
GRIFFITH, Lorne; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
GRIFFITH, M.I.; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
GRIFFITH, Maurice & Mona; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
GRIFFITH, Maurice & Mona; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
GRIFFITH, Merritt Russell; As the Roots Grow; Parkland
GRIFFITH, Nesta; The English Colony; Wheatland
GRIFFITH, R.; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
GRIFFITH, Sally; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
GRIFFITH, Syd; The English Colony; Wheatland
GRIFFITH, W.H.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
GRIFFITH, Wilbur; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
GRIFFITH, William Rupert; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
GRIFFITH; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
GRIFFITH; Land Among The Lakes; Strathcona
GRIFFITH; Peace River Remembers; Peace
GRIFFITH; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
GRIFFITHS, Anna; 81; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
GRIFFITHS, Bert; 77,80; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
GRIFFITHS, Bill; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
GRIFFITHS, Bill; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
GRIFFITHS, Bob; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRIFFITHS, Charles; 81; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
GRIFFITHS, Charles; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
GRIFFITHS, Clare; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRIFFITHS, Dale & Marion (BROWN); Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
GRIFFITHS, Dale; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRIFFITHS, Dan; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
GRIFFITHS, Darcy; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
GRIFFITHS, David; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
GRIFFITHS, David; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
GRIFFITHS, Dick & Will; From Wales to Wood River; Ponoka
GRIFFITHS, Don & Leon; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
GRIFFITHS, Don; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
GRIFFITHS, Ed; Pioneering the Parklands; Vermilion River
GRIFFITHS, Edward; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
GRIFFITHS, Errol; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRIFFITHS, Fred; Across the Smoky; Greenview
GRIFFITHS, G.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
GRIFFITHS, George & Gwen; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
GRIFFITHS, George Maiden; Hills of Home; Warner
GRIFFITHS, George; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
GRIFFITHS, Gilbert; 77,78; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
GRIFFITHS, Gloria; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
GRIFFITHS, Gwen; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRIFFITHS, Gwen; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
GRIFFITHS, Harold; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRIFFITHS, Henry Charles & Edith; Ogden Whistle; Rockyview
GRIFFITHS, Hugh; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRIFFITHS, J. M. (Jack); Hills of Home; Warner
GRIFFITHS, Jack & Grace; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
GRIFFITHS, James; 81; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
GRIFFITHS, Jean; 81; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
GRIFFITHS, Jessie; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRIFFITHS, Jim; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
GRIFFITHS, Jimmy; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRIFFITHS, Jody; Links With the Past; Barrhead
GRIFFITHS, John, Elias; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
GRIFFITHS, John; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
GRIFFITHS, John; From Wales to Wood River; Ponoka
GRIFFITHS, Leon; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
GRIFFITHS, Lois; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
GRIFFITHS, Margaret; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRIFFITHS, Marian; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRIFFITHS, Melissa; Links With the Past; Barrhead
GRIFFITHS, Mike & Jo (Skogstad); Links With the Past; Barrhead
GRIFFITHS, Mrs; 37; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
GRIFFITHS, Mrs; In The Beginning; Paintearth
GRIFFITHS, Muriel; 81; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
GRIFFITHS, Neva; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRIFFITHS, Owen; 212; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
GRIFFITHS, Patricia; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
GRIFFITHS, Percy; 222; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
GRIFFITHS, Percy; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
GRIFFITHS, Percy; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
GRIFFITHS, Ralph; 81; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
GRIFFITHS, Rhonda; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRIFFITHS, Richard & Will; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
GRIFFITHS, Rose Moslin; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
GRIFFITHS, Ted Jr.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRIFFITHS, Ted Sr.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRIFFITHS, Thomas; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
GRIFFITHS, Tommy; 192; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
GRIFFITHS, Vernon; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRIFFITHS, Violet; 222; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
GRIFFITHS, W. C; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
GRIFFITHS, William W.; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
GRIFFITHS, William; From Wales to Wood River; Ponoka
GRIFFITHS, William; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
GRIFFITHS, Wm. W.; From Wales to Wood River; Ponoka
GRIFFITHS, Wm.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
GRIFFITHS; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
GRIFFITHS; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
GRIFFITHS; In The Beginning; Paintearth
GRIGAT, Bill & John; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
GRIGAT, J.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
GRIGAT, John; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
GRIGAT, Jons; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
GRIGAT, L.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
GRIGAT, Otto; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
GRIGAT; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
GRIGG, Harold; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
GRIGG, Hazel; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
GRIGG, Heber; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
GRIGG, Jeannette (Lysachak); Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
GRIGG, John E. & Sarah; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
GRIGG, John; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
GRIGG, Lt. Col. Edward; Prince Charming Goes West; Foothills
GRIGG, Mr; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
GRIGG, Ronald; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
GRIGGS & McDOUGALL; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
GRIGGS, J.H.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
GRIGGS, Jack; 11; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
GRIGGS, Orin & Iona; For Devon's Sake; Leduc
GRIGGS, Wm. Alfred; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
GRIGGS; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts; Cypress
GRIGNON, Amable; Paddle Wheels to Bucket-Wheels; Athabasca
GRIGOR, Alexander; Barnwell History; Taber
GRIGOR, Bonnie; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
GRIGOR, Brysen; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
GRIGOR, Dee; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
GRIGOR, DeRay; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
GRIGOR, Derek; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
GRIGOR, Douglas; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
GRIGOR, Earl & Della (Paxman); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
GRIGOR, Earl; Barnwell History; Taber
GRIGOR, Earl; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
GRIGOR, Evalyne; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
GRIGOR, Glenn Dale; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
GRIGOR, Heather; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
GRIGOR, Helen; Barnwell History; Taber
GRIGOR, James & Rose (Henderson); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
GRIGOR, James Crosbie; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
GRIGOR, James; Barnwell History; Taber
GRIGOR, Jason; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
GRIGOR, Joy; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
GRIGOR, Judith Rose; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
GRIGOR, Margaret; Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
GRIGOR, Merlin; Barnwell History; Taber
GRIGOR, Merlon & Grace (Slinn); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
GRIGOR, Merlon; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
GRIGOR, Mildred; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
GRIGOR, Murray; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
GRIGOR, Orville & Marie (Shields); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
GRIGOR, Orville; Barnwell History; Taber
GRIGOR, Orville; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
GRIGOR, Robert Thomas; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
GRIGOR, Roger; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
GRIGOR, Rose; Barnwell History; Taber
GRIGOR, Ryan & Yvonne (Meisner); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
GRIGOR, Ryan; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
GRIGOR, Stacey; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
GRIGOR, Todd; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
GRIGOR, Walter & Josephine (Wendeboe); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
GRIGOR, Walter James; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
GRIGOR, Walter; Barnwell History; Taber
GRIGOR, Walter; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
GRILLEY, Ann; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRILLEY, Floyd; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRILLEY, Irene; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRIM, Joe; The Grass Roots of Dorothy; Special Area #2
GRIMARD, Ben; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
GRIMES, Acel & Blanche; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
GRIMES, Bert; A History of Olds; Mountainview
GRIMES, Bert; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
GRIMES, Charles; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
GRIMES, Charles; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
GRIMES, E.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
GRIMES, Erie & Kay; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
GRIMES, Ron & Jeanette; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
GRIMES; Beautiful Fields; Camrose
GRIMES; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
GRIMM, Asa Bryan; Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
GRIMM, Dora; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRIMM, Dwayne; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRIMM, Faye; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRIMM, George Jr.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRIMM, George; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
GRIMM, George; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRIMM, Herman; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
GRIMM, Herman; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRIMM, John; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRIMM, Ken; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRIMM, Lorna Lee; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRIMM, Mary; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRIMM, Maurice; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRIMM, Melvin; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRIMM, Miles; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRIMM, Myrna; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRIMM, Ora & Edith (VADER); Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
GRIMM, Ora; Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
GRIMM, Sharlene; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRIMM, Shawna; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRIMM, Sheldon; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRIMM, Shelly; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRIMM, Wayne (Corky); We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRIMMER, Olive; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
GRIMMETT, George; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
GRIMMETT, Miss; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
GRIMMETT, Newton; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
GRIMMEYER, Frank; Hardships & Happiness; Westlock
GRIMSEN, Earl; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
GRIMSHAW, Dr M. E.; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
GRIMSHAW, Dr. M.E.; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
GRIMSHAW, Dr.; The Land of Twelve Foot Davis; North West Province
GRIMSHAW, Maurice; Spurs and Shovels; Newell
GRIMSHAW; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
GRIMSON, Christine; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
GRIMSON, Earl B.; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
GRIMSON, Earl S.; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
GRIMSON, Fred; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
GRIMSON, G; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
GRIMSON, Grimur; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
GRIMSON, Grimur; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
GRIMSON, Jorunn; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
GRIMSON, Julius; Barnwell History; Taber
GRIMSON, Lily; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
GRIMSON, S.S.; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
GRIMSON, S; The Park Country; Red Deer
GRIMSON, Sam; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
GRIMSON, Svein; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
GRIMSRUD, E. & B.; Short Grass Country; Forty Mile
GRIMSRUDE, Olans; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
GRINDE, Adolf; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
GRINDE, Adolph; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
GRINDE, Albert Fredrich; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
GRINDE, Archie; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
GRINDE, Arnold; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
GRINDE, Arnold; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
GRINDE, August; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
GRINDE, Carl; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
GRINDE, Don; 198; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
GRINDE, Donald & Margaret; Wheat Country II; Vulcan
GRINDE, E.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
GRINDE, Ernest; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
GRINDE, Fred; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
GRINDE, Fred; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
GRINDE, H.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
GRINDE, Harvey; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
GRINDE, J.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
GRINDE, Michael; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
GRINDE, Reinhold; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
GRINDE, Robert; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
GRINDE, T.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
GRINDE, V.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
GRINDE, W.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
GRINDE; Timber Trails and Pipeline Tales; Brazeau
GRINEVITCH, Ginny; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
GRINEVITCH, Jacob & Alexandra; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
GRINNELL, Arza; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
GRINNELL, Ralph & Emily; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
GRINWICH, William & Natalie; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
GRIPICK, Joe; Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
GRIPP, John; Many Trails Crossed Here; Sp Area #3
GRIS, Marie; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
GRIS, Peter; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
GRISACK (SEE STETZ); The Bend; Lethbridge
GRISACK, John & Hazel; The Bend; Lethbridge
GRISACK, Nicholas Alexander; The Bend; Lethbridge
GRISACK, Tom & Gertrude; The Bend; Lethbridge
GRISAK, Michael & Elsie (Bellew); Under Eight Flags; Warner
GRISBROOK, Don; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
GRISBROOK, Mary; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
GRISDALE, Dr. Lloyd; A History of Olds; Mountainview
GRISDALE, Dr. Lloyd; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
GRISDALE, Elizabeth (Mrs Fred Watkin, Mrs Guterson); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
GRISDALE, Elizabeth; A History of Olds; Mountainview
GRISDALE, Frank & Amy (KLEIN); A History of Olds; Mountainview
GRISDALE, Frank & Amy (Klein); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
GRISDALE, Frank (Mrs); A History of Olds; Mountainview
GRISDALE, Frank S.; Alberta's County of Mountain View; Mountain View
GRISDALE, Hiram; A History of Olds; Mountainview
GRISDALE, Hiram; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
GRISDALE, Lloyd; Edmonton Academy of Medicine; Edmonton
GRISDALE, Marguerite (Mrs Leggatt); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
GRISDALE, Marguerite; A History of Olds; Mountainview
GRISDALE, R.E. 'Bob' & Tena; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
GRISDALE, Robert Edward; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
GRISDALE, Ronnie; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
GRISDALE, Rose; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
GRISDALE, Thomas B.; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
GRISDALE, Tom & Thelma; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
GRISOLD, John; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
GRIST, Percy; Remember When; Kneehill
GRISTON, Karen (Busch); Links With the Past; Barrhead
GRISWALD, Fred; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
GRISWALD, Mr; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
GRISWALD, Mrs (Sr); From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
GRISWALD, Mrs; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
GRITHES, Bert; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
GRITLAND, Conard; 45; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
GRITTNERS; Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
GRITZFELDT, George; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
GRIX, George; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
GRIZZLEY (GRIZZLY) BEAR COULEE; 65,71,89,163; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
GRIZZLEY (GRIZZLY) BEAR CUBS; 156,163; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
GRIZZLEY BEAR CHURCH; 64; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
GRIZZLY BEAR ATKINS; 86; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
GRIZZLY BEAR CREEK; 138; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
GRIZZLY BEAR RANCH; 153; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
GROARKE, John; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
GROAT, A.E.; Looking Back; Edmonton
GROAT, Butch; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
GROAT, Charlie; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
GROAT, Chritie; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
GROAT, Clare; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
GROAT, George Mrs; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
GROAT, George; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
GROAT, J.; Leaves of Yesteryear; Sturgeon
GROAT, Joe; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
GROAT, Jud; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
GROAT, Malcolm Alexander Family; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
GROAT, Malcolm; 24; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
GROAT, Malcolm; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
GROAT, Malcolm; Looking Back; Edmonton
GROAT, Malcolm; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
GROAT, Mr; 78; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
GROAT, Tom; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
GROAT, Tommy; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
GROAT, W (Mrs); 145; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
GROAT, W K; 145; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
GROBE; Tale From Two Townships; Rockyview
GROBLE, Clarence; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
GROCHMAL, Jan; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
GROCHMAL, Stanley; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
GROCHMAL, Tomasz & Rozalia; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
GROCHMAL, Wawro & Frances; Pride In Progress; Lamont
GROCHMAL, Wawrzyniec; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
GROCHOWSKI, Mike; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
GROCOCK, Bob; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
GROCOCK, J.E. (Ted); Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
GROCOCK, Mrs.; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
GROCOCK; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
GRODAES, Bob (Co-op Svs Ctr); Viking in Profile; Beaver
GROELLER, John; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
GROELLER, Leslie; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
GROELLER, Marvin; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
GROEN, Jake & Nellie; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
GROENEN, Frank; Through the Years; Red Deer
GROENENBOOM, Heibricht; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
GROENEVELD, A.; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
GROENEVELD, Andrew & Nellie; Through the Years; Foothills
GROENEVELD, Andrew & Virginia; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
GROENEVELD, Andrew & Virginia; Through the Years; Foothills
GROENEVELD, Bill & Wilma; Through the Years; Foothills
GROENEVELD, Chuck W. & Lorraine; Through the Years; Foothills
GROENEVELD, Ed & Pat; Through the Years; Foothills
GROENEVELD, Flores & Margaret; Through the Years; Foothills
GROENEVELD, Flores Sr. & Vera; Through the Years; Foothills
GROENEVELD, G.A; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
GROENEVELD, George & Judy; Through the Years; Foothills
GROENEVELD, Glenn & Sharmayne; Through the Years; Foothills
GROENEVELD, Harry & Dingeman; Through the Years; Foothills
GROENEVELD, John & Daisy; Through the Years; Foothills
GROENEVELD, John (Jack) & Gaylene; Through the Years; Foothills
GROENEVELD, Lloyd & Alice; Through the Years; Foothills
GROENEVELD, Tony & Jane; Through the Years; Foothills
GROENEVELD; Through the Years; Foothills
GROENEWEG, Ed; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
GROENEWEG, Marinus; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
GROENEWEG, Wouter; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
GROENICK, Andy; Battle River Country; Camrose
GROESBECK, Eleanor; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
GROETSCHEL, Fr. Charles OMI; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
GROFF, Addison; Snake Valley; Vulcan
GROFF, Harry; Edmonton Academy of Medicine; Edmonton
GROFF, Irvine; Snake Valley; Vulcan
GROFF, Ray; A History of Olds; Mountainview
GROFF, Ray; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
GROGER, Bruce; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
GROGER, Margaret; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
GROGER, Mrs.; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
GROHN, Frank; The Golden Years; Barrhead
GROHN, Mrs. Emma; The Golden Years; Barrhead
GROHN, Mrs. Tamara (Newman); The Golden Years; Barrhead
GROHN, Olga (Furrer); The Golden Years; Barrhead
GROHN, Velma (Hasiin); The Golden Years; Barrhead
GROHN, Waldemar; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
GROHN, Waldemar; The Golden Years; Barrhead
GROHNS, Franz; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
GROKENBERGER, Gottlob; Along the Fifth; Parkland
GROLLA, Max; Along the Fifth; Parkland
GROLLIER, Father Henri; Paddle Wheels to Bucket-Wheels; Athabasca
GROLLIER, Father; The Edmonton Story; Edmonton
GROLMAN Family; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
GROMMICK, Peter; The Past to the Present; Cypress
GRONBERG, A; 72; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
GRONLUND, Erhard; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
GRONLUND, Helga; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
GRONLUND; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
GRONNA, Ole; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
GRONNESTAD, Jorgen; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
GRONNESTAD, Jorgen; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
GRONNING, Isaac; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRONNING, May; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRONO, Agnes S.; Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement; Big Lakes
GRONO, Clara and Jim; Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement; Big Lakes
GRONO, Emanuel; Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement; Big Lakes
GRONO, James; Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement; Big Lakes
GRONO, Lemuel George; Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement; Big Lakes
GRONO, Mrs. Cecil (Mabel Stevenson); Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement; Big Lakes
GRONO, Wilfred; Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement; Big Lakes
GRONSETH, Halvor; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
GRONSETH, Mrs.; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
GRONSETH, Togger; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
GROOCOCK, A.; A History of Champion; Vulcan
GROOM, Alf & Lew; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
GROOM, Anne; 108; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
GROOM, Charles; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
GROOM, Chas.; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
GROOM, Fred; Links With the Past; Barrhead
GROOM, Joe; Links With the Past; Barrhead
GROOM, Louis; The English Colony; Wheatland
GROOMBRIDGE, John; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
GROOMBRIDGE; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
GROOT, Joan; One of a Kind; Barrhead
GROPP, Donald; The Past to the Present; Cypress
GROPP, Gerald; The Past to the Present; Cypress
GROPPE, John; 226,317; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
GROPPE, Joseph; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
GROSBECK, Felander; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
GROSCHE, Dr. R.; Life and Legends; Foothills
GROSE, Clarence; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
GROSE, Gilbert; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
GROSE, Gladys; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
GROSE, James Edward & Almena Faye; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
GROSE, James; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
GROSE, John & Hilda (LANG); Akokiniskway; Mountainview
GROSE, John & Hilda (Martin); Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
GROSE, John & Katie; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
GROSE, John; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
GROSE, John; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
GROSE, Jos.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
GROSE, Linda; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
GROSE, Morley & Margaret; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
GROSE, Ronnie & Judy (ANDERSON); Akokiniskway; Mountainview
GROSE, Wilmar; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
GROSE, Wilmer; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
GROSE, Wm.; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
GROSEL, Nick & Ann; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
GROSFIELD, Carl & Grace; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
GROSFIELD, Don; Duchess and District; Newell
GROSFIELD, Gabriel & Alta; Duchess and District; Newell
GROSFIELD, Herman; Duchess and District; Newell
GROSKOPF, Carl; Hills of Hope; Parkland
GROSLAND, Arne; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
GROSLAND, Arne; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
GROSLAND, Chris; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
GROSLAND, Walter & Evelyn; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
GROSLING, Melfort; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
GROSS Family; Bucking Poles & Butter Churns; Mountainview
GROSS, Abe & Mary; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
GROSS, Alvin & Jacqueline (Kartz); Links With the Past; Barrhead
GROSS, Alvin; One of a Kind; Barrhead
GROSS, Alvin; The Golden Years; Barrhead
GROSS, Chet & Emma; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
GROSS, Don; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
GROSS, Ed; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
GROSS, Emma; 147,150; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
GROSS, Frank; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
GROSS, George & Paul; Looking Back; Camrose
GROSS, George; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
GROSS, George; Through the Years; Red Deer
GROSS, Gladys (Campbell); Links With the Past; Barrhead
GROSS, GotIieb; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
GROSS, Henry; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
GROSS, Jean; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
GROSS, Jean; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
GROSS, John; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
GROSS, John; Through the Years; Red Deer
GROSS, Landon & Nolanda; Links With the Past; Barrhead
GROSS, Landon; The Golden Years; Barrhead
GROSS, Ludwig; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
GROSS, Lynn; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
GROSS, Naomi; Links With the Past; Barrhead
GROSS, Naomi; One of a Kind; Barrhead
GROSS, Nellie (JONES); Akokiniskway; Mountainview
GROSS, Nolana; Links With the Past; Barrhead
GROSS, Otto; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
GROSS, Richard & Loy (Fountain); Links With the Past; Barrhead
GROSS, Richard; The Golden Years; Barrhead
GROSS, Robert; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
GROSS, Rudolf & Ida (Marinoski); Links With the Past; Barrhead
GROSS, Trevor; Links With the Past; Barrhead
GROSS, Virginia (MARY RAYBURN); Akokiniskway; Mountainview
GROSS, Virginia; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
GROSS, Walter; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
GROSS, Walter; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
GROSS, Willis; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
GROSS; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
GROSS; The Golden Years; Barrhead
GROSSCHMIDT, Bill; The Golden Years; Barrhead
GROSSCHMIDT, Julius; The Golden Years; Barrhead
GROSSE, George; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
GROSSE, Herman; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
GROSSENBACHER, Herbert & Sonja; Reflections, Belvedere and Pembina; Westlock
GROSSER, Mrs; 142; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
GROSSER, Nelson; 142; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
GROSSET; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
GROSSMAN, John; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
GROSSMAN, Len & Edna; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
GROSSO, John; As the Roots Grow; Parkland
GROSSWEILER, Andrew; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
GROSUL, William; Dreams & Destinies; Lamont
GROSVENOR, Bill & Marie; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
GROTE, Charles; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
GROTE, Philip Henry; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
GROTEFEND FAMILY; 164; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
GROTEN, Tony; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
GROTH, John Maties; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
GROTKOWSKI, Adam & Edna; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
GROTKOWSKI, Jan; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
GROTKOWSKI, Julian; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
GROTKOWSKI; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
GROTTE, Ole; Timber Trails and Pipeline Tales; Brazeau
GROUARD, Alberta; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
GROUARD, Bishop; The Land of Twelve Foot Davis; North West Province
GROUARD, Father Emile; Paddle Wheels to Bucket-Wheels; Athabasca
GROUCUP, Mary Alice; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
GROUETT, Ted & Florence; Viking in Progress; Beaver
GROUND, Jerry; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
GROUNDWATER Family; Acme Memories; Kneehill
GROUNDWATER, Alastair & Mary; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
GROUNDWATER, Allister; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
GROUNDWATER, Judy & Gerry Carvell; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
GROUNDWATER, Richard & Susan; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
GROVE, "Lefty"; The Edmonton Story; Edmonton
GROVE, A.B.; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
GROVE, Arthur & Alma; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
GROVE, Arthur; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
GROVE, Ben & Susan; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
GROVE, Ben (Mrs); Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
GROVE, Charles; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
GROVE, E.; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
GROVE, E; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
GROVE, Ella; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
GROVE, Harry; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
GROVE, Henry; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
GROVE, James & Ellen; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
GROVE, John; Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek; Paintearth
GROVE, John; Duchess and District; Newell
GROVE, John; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
GROVE, Knute and Bernice; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
GROVE, L; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
GROVE, Lea; 171; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
GROVE, Martha (FRIESEN); Duchess and District; Newell
GROVE, Miss; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
GROVE, Mr.; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
GROVE, Norman & Mickey; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
GROVE, Norman; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
GROVE, Rev. H.W.; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
GROVE, Rodney; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
GROVE, William & Violet; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
GROVE; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
GROVEN Family; Early Furrows; Provost
GROVER, Archie R.; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
GROVER, Dan; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
GROVER, Duane Edward; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
GROVER, E.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
GROVER, Ernest; Still God's Country; Stettler
GROVER, Ernest; Through the Years; Red Deer
GROVER, Ernie; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
GROVER, Francis; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
GROVER, Francis; Through the Years; Red Deer
GROVER, Frank; Through the Years; Red Deer
GROVER, Fred; Waterhole and the Land North of the Peace; Fairview
GROVER, Leawood; Waterhole and the Land North of the Peace; Fairview
GROVER, Miss; Beautiful Fields; Camrose
GROVER, Norman; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
GROVER, Ole & Johanna; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
GROVER, Ralph; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
GROVER, Rochelle Anne; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
GROVER, Roxanne Hollie; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
GROVER, Starr Anne (Moxness); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
GROVER, Terrance Norman; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
GROVER, Willis N.; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
GROVER; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
GROVER; Still God's Country; Stettler
GROVES, Betty Smith; Botha Memories; Stettler
GROVES, Bud; Spurs and Shovels; Newell
GROVES, Charlie; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
GROVES, Edythe; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
GROVES, Enock; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
GROVES, Gerald 'Snooks'; Across the Smoky; Greenview
GROVES, Harry & Jean; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
GROVES, Harry; The English Colony; Wheatland
GROVES, Harvey; Botha Memories; Stettler
GROVES, Isaac 'Ike'; Across the Smoky; Greenview
GROVES, Jack; Along the Fireguard Trail; Wheatland
GROVES, Jack; Botha Memories; Stettler
GROVES, Jack; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
Groves, Jack; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
GROVES, Janie Rtishioii; Botha Memories; Stettler
GROVES, Jim; Spurs and Shovels; Newell
GROVES, Jimmy; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
GROVES, John B. & Ella; Botha Memories; Stettler
GROVES, John; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
Groves, Judy; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
GROVES, Lee; A History of Champion; Vulcan
GROVES, Lloyd (Bnk of Mtl); Viking in Profile; Beaver
GROVES, lretie Westover; Botha Memories; Stettler
GROVES, Marcia Friend; Botha Memories; Stettler
GROVES, Marvin & Donna; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
GROVES, Maud; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
GROVES, Melvin & Gladys; Botha Memories; Stettler
GROVES, Miss; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
GROVES, Morley & Leola; Botha Memories; Stettler
GROVES, Mrs. Edythe; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
Groves, Mrs. Edythe; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
Groves, Mrs. Jack; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
GROVES, Naomi (JACKSON); Akokiniskway; Mountainview
GROVES, Neil; Botha Memories; Stettler
GROVES, Norman; Botha Memories; Stettler
GROVES, Olive (Long) Olson; Botha Memories; Stettler
GROVES, Robert & Lylette (Burkitt); Wagons to Wings; Warner
GROVES, Robert; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
GROVES, Sam; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
GROVES, Scott; Botha Memories; Stettler
Groves, Susan; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
GROVES, Sylvia; 71; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
GROVES; Land Among The Lakes; Strathcona
GROVUM, Johnny & Flossie; An Era In Review; St. Paul
GROW, G.E.; Alberta's County of Mountain View; Mountain View
GROW, George; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past; Willow Creek
GROW, Harry; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
GROWER, Ernest Oscar "Dick"; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
GRUBB, Clarence & Alice; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
GRUBB, Clarence; Beaverlodge to the Rockies Supp.; Grande Prairie
GRUBB, Glen & Audrey; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
GRUBB, Walter Brush; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
GRUBB, William; Through the Years; Red Deer
GRUBE Family; Viking in Progress; Beaver
GRUBE, Dr.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
GRUBE, Dr.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
GRUBER, Robert; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
GRUBERS, Peter & Aida; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
GRUBERT, John; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
GRUBERT, Karl; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
GRUBERT, Walter; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
GRUBISICH, Charles; Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
GRUDECKI, Louis; Times to Remember; Acadia
GRUDECKI, Lucy; Times to Remember; Acadia
GRUDECKI, Tillie (Deines); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
GRUDECKI, Wallace; Times to Remember; Acadia
GRUDECKI, William; Times to Remember; Acadia
GRUDENS, The; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
GRUDINSKI, Al & Mary; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
GRUDINSKI, Clara; Viking in Profile; Beaver
GRUDZINSKI, H; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
GRUE, Alden & Lillian; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
GRUE, Amos & Myrtle; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
GRUE, Cornelius; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
GRUE, Edwin & Pearl; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
GRUE, Evert & Ruth; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
GRUE, F S; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
GRUE, Lars; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
GRUE, Marshall; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
GRUE, Nels; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
GRUE, Norman; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
GRUE, Norman; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
GRUE, Oscar & Annie; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
GRUE, Oscar; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
GRUE, Simon & Berthea; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
GRUE, Simon; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
GRUE, Theodore; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
GRUE, Thore; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
GRUE, Thore; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
GRUENKE, Ewald; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
GRUENKE, Larry; The Golden Years; Barrhead
GRUENKE, Marian (Bodnar); Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
GRUENKE, Mrs. Elsie (Baron); The Golden Years; Barrhead
GRUENKE, Paul; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
GRUENKE, Paul; The Golden Years; Barrhead
GRUENKE, Robert; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
GRUENWALD, Cecilia; Under Eight Flags; Warner
GRUENWALD, George & Lucy (Kolegraff); Wagons to Wings; Warner
GRUENWALD, Richard & Cecilia (Cody); Wagons to Wings; Warner
GRUETZNER, Sarah Jane; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
GRUEUKE, Ray; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
GRUF, Edward; KIK Country; Rockyview
GRUGER, Elaine (Lankoff); Links With the Past; Barrhead
GRUIDL; Land Among The Lakes; Strathcona
GRUINHEID, Rudolph; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
GRUMBIANIN, P.; Tale From Two Townships; Rockyview
GRUMBLY, Sam & Bessie; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
GRUMMET, Margaret; 98; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
GRUMMETT, Daniel; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
GRUMMETT, H.C.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
GRUMMETT, Norman & Grace; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
GRUMSON, Vego; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
GRUNAU, Herb; A History of Olds; Mountainview
GRUNAU, Herb; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
GRUND, Frank; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
GRUNDA, G.; In The Shade Of The Mountains; Clearwater
GRUNDBERG, Ben & Yvonne; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
GRUNDBERG, Harvey; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
GRUNDBERG, J.E.; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
GRUNDBERG, Jenny; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
GRUNDBERG, John & Josephina; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
GRUNDBERG, P.A.; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
GRUNDBERG, Vernon; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
GRUNDLER, Caroline; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
GRUNDLER, Henriette; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
GRUNDLER, Shirley; Spurs and Shovels; Newell
GRUNDY, Captain J.; Still God's Country; Stettler
GRUNDY, Kay; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRUNDY, Patsy; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRUNDY, Sid; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRUNDY, Winnifred (Winnie); We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GRUNEAU, Louise (Mrs); A History of Olds; Mountainview
GRUNEAU, Louise; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
GRUNENFELDER, Anton & Emma (GOOD); Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
GRUNEVALD Family; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
GRUNEWALD, Barnette; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
GRUNEWALD, Ronald & Donna; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
GRUNEWALD, William & Catherine; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
GRUNINGER, Albert; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
GRUNINGER, Anton; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
GRUNINGER, Joseph; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
GRUNINGER, Julius; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
GRUNINGER, Mike; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
GRUNO, J.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
GRUNSKI, Otto; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
GRUNTMAN, Agnes (Saby); Links With the Past; Barrhead
GRUNTMAN, Alice (Best); Links With the Past; Barrhead
GRUNTMAN, Art & Kay (Miller); Links With the Past; Barrhead
GRUNTMAN, Bert; Battle River Country; Camrose
GRUNTMAN, Elsie (Enders); Links With the Past; Barrhead
GRUNTMAN, Elsie (Werner); Links With the Past; Barrhead
GRUNTMAN, Erwin & Irma (Schlauch); Links With the Past; Barrhead
GRUNTMAN, Frieda; Links With the Past; Barrhead
GRUNTMAN, Hedwig (Schmidt); Links With the Past; Barrhead
GRUNTMAN, Henry & Evelyn (Sikstrom); Links With the Past; Barrhead
GRUNTMAN, Hilbert & Betty (Bjornson); Links With the Past; Barrhead
GRUNTMAN, Karl & Bertha (Arndt); Links With the Past; Barrhead
GRUNTMAN, Karl; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
GRUNTMAN, Lawrence & Eyvon (Pierce); Links With the Past; Barrhead
GRUNTMAN, Martha (Harke); Links With the Past; Barrhead
GRUNWALD, Erhard; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
GRUNWALD, John & Hulda (Pietz); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
GRUNWALD, Rudolf; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
GRUSIE; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
GRUTTER, Edward; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
GRUTTERINK, John; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
GRYCAN-KWASNY; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
GRYDE, Neva; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
GRYGUS, Michael & Anna; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
GRYGUS, Nick & Ruth; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
GRYNKE, Edmund; The Golden Years; Barrhead
GRYNKE, Wendy (Lotholz); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
GRYNOCH, Robert; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
GRYSZKEWICH, Dmetro & Dorothy; Dreams & Destinies; Lamont
GRZYB, W.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
GRZYBEK, Julian; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
GSCHAID, George & Anna; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
GSCHWENDTNER, B.; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
GSCHWENDTNER, Balthas; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
GSCHWENDTNER, Frank; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
GSCHWENDTNER, George; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
GSCHWENDTNER; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
GTP SURVEY PARTY; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
GUARD, Albert; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
GUARD, D. J; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
GUARD, Gordon; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
GUARD, Melvin; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
GUARD, Thomas F.; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
GUAY, Anna; 137; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
GUAY, Clara; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
GUAY, Hector; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
GUAY, Jeaanne d'Arc; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
GUAY, John; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
GUAY, Joseph & Rose Aimee; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
GUAY, Lucien & Rosie; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
GUAY, Oscar & Verna; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
GUAY, Philip & Rose; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
GUBA, Andrew & Helen; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
GUBERSKY, John & Mary; Pride In Progress; Lamont
GUBERSKY, Paul & Maria; Dreams & Destinies; Lamont
GUBERSKY, Paul & Maria; Pride In Progress; Lamont
GUDBRANDSON, Ofeigur; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
GUDBRANDSON, Sam; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
GUDER, George F.; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
GUDERJAN, Herman; Little Beaver Tales; Camrose
GUDIM, A.C.; Early Furrows; Provost
GUDIM, Diane nee Murray; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
GUDJONSON, Cora, Richelle, Jay; Links With the Past; Barrhead
GUDJONSON, David, Dwayne, Jason, Byron; Links With the Past; Barrhead
GUDJONSON, Donnie, Debra (Kepke); Links With the Past; Barrhead
GUDJONSON, Ed & Carol (Kepke); Links With the Past; Barrhead
GUDLAUGSON, Clarence & Vera; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
GUDLAUGSON, Clarence; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
GUDLAUGSON, Elma; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
GUDLAUGSON, Ethel; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
GUDLAUGSON, Leonard; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
GUDLAUGSON, M.G.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
GUDLAUGSON, Magnus & Olina; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
GUDLAUGSON, Magnus G.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
GUDLAUGSON, Magnus G.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
GUDLAUGSON, Martha (CALLISTER); Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
GUDLAUGSON, Martha; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
GUDLAUGSON, Oscar A. & Fern (Keillor); Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
GUDLAUGSON, Oscar A.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
GUDLAUGSON, Oscar; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
GUDLAUGSON, Woodrow; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
GUDMUNDSON, Clive & Betty; Looking Back; Camrose
GUDMUNDSON, Eric; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
GUDMUNDSON, G.; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
GUDMUNDSON, J; The Park Country; Red Deer
GUDMUNDSON, Leo & Helen; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
GUDMUNDSON, Leo & Helen; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
GUDMUNDSON, Leo; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
GUDMUNDSON, Leo; Looking Back; Camrose
GUDMUNDSON, T.; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
GUDMUNDSON, Thor; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
GUDMUNSON (GOODMAN), Hale; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
GUDWER, Bob; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
GUDZ, Joseph; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
GUDZ, P.; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
GUDZAN, Paul & Palahna; Pride In Progress; Lamont
GUDZAN, Paul; Along Victoria Trail; Lamont
GUDZINSKI, Anna; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GUDZINSKI, Eammile; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GUDZINSKI, Eddy; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GUDZINSKI, Joe; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GUDZINSKI, John; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GUDZINSKI, Sharon; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GUDZINSKJ, Nick; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GUE, D.I.; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
GUE, Irvin & Annie (Robb); Wagons to Wings; Warner
GUEBERT, Cliff & Bel (Howitt); Under Eight Flags; Warner
GUEBERT, Lowell & Phyllis; Duchess and District; Newell
GUEFFROY, Roy; Through the Years; Red Deer
GUELDENHAAR, Margaretta; A History of Olds; Mountainview
GUELDENHAAR, Margaretta; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
GUELDENHAAR, Maynard; A History of Olds; Mountainview
GUELDENHAAR, Maynard; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
GUELDENHAAR, Walter; A History of Olds; Mountainview
GUELDENHAAR, Walter; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
GUENARD; The Battle River Valley; Province
GUENETTE Family; As the Roots Grow; Parkland
GUENETTE, Bob; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
GUENETTE, Don & Agnes; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
GUENETTE, Don; 317; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
GUENETTE, Florence Mrs; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
GUENETTE, Gerald; Spirit and Trails of Lac Ste Anne; Lac Ste Anne
GUENETTE, Gerald; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
GUENETTE, Joseph; As the Roots Grow; Parkland
GUENETTE, L.A.; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
GUENETTE, Marcel; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
GUENETTE, Mr. and Mrs. Adrien; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
GUENETTE, Paul & Tina; Echoes of Faith; Leduc
GUENETTE, Paul; 204,205,206; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
GUENETTE, Paul; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
GUENETTE, Phillipe; 144; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
GUENETTE, Roger; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
GUENETTE, Tanya (Tiny); 204,206; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
GUENETTE, W Mrs; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
GUENETTE; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
GUENGERICH, M.S.; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
GUENGERICH, Menno S.; Through the Years; Foothills
GUENNETTE, Marie Louisa; 252; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
GUENNETTE, Ruth; 252; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
GUENT, Louis; 149; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
GUENTHER, Bertha; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
GUENTHER, E. Lynn; Peace River Remembers; Peace
GUENTHER, Frankie (Dievert); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
GUENTHER, Gary (See Elevator Saga); Viking in Progress; Beaver
GUENTHER, George; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
GUENTHER, George; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
GUENTHER, Marie; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
GUENTHER, Mary; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
GUENTHER, Norman; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
GUENTHER, Norman; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
GUENTHER, Otto & Hildegard; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
GUENTHER, Otto; The Golden Years; Barrhead
GUENTHER, P.; Bucking Poles & Butter Churns; Mountainview
GUENTHER, Virginia; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
GUENTHER; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
GUENTHER; Alberta's County of Mountain View; Mountain View
GUERNEY, Emery; Barnwell History; Taber
GUERNEY, Lucille M.; Barnwell History; Taber
GUERRETTAZ, Jim; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
GUERRETTAZ, Jim; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
GUERRIER, Jack; Forest to Grainfields; Brazeau
GUERRIER, John & Sarah; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
GUERTIN, Felix; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
GUERTIN, Felix; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
GUERTIN, Joseph; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
GUESS,Bert; Hills of Home; Warner
GUEST, B.; Furrows, Fires and Floods; Westlock
GUEST, Don; The Golden Years; Barrhead
GUEST, Fred; Links With the Past; Barrhead
GUEST, Fred; The Golden Years; Barrhead
GUEST, G. J. Jr; Furrows, Fires and Floods; Westlock
GUEST, George; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
GUEST, Gordon; 121; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
GUEST, Ivor; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
GUEST, John & Will (H.J.); Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
GUEST, John & Will (H.J.); The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
GUEST, Larry & Marion; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
GUEST, Marie; 121; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
GUEST, Millie; The Golden Years; Barrhead
GUEST, Mrs. Fred; The Golden Years; Barrhead
GUEST, Mrs. R.; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
GUEST, Robert; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
GUEST, Robert; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
GUEST, Wilfred; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
GUEST, William & Phyllis; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
GUEST, Wm.; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
GUEST, Wm.; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
GUESTINE, Louis; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
GUGGISBERG, Roy & Mary; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
GUGLICH, Dmytro & Annie; Pride In Progress; Lamont
GUGLICK, Harry; Memories of Ranfurly, Pioneer Years; Minburn
GUGLICK, John; Memories of Ranfurly, Pioneer Years; Minburn
GUHL, Erhardt & Zilia; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
GUHL-BARTZ; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
GUHLE, Herman & Josephine; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
GUIBE, Pauline (Lena); Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
GUICHON, Brian; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
GUICHON, Denis; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
GUIDAM; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
GUIDEN, Mary; 227; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
GUIDOS, Michael & Flora; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
GUIGGEY, Thomas; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
GUIGNION, Berwyn; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
GUIGNION, Bill; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
GUIGNION, Jack; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
GUIGNION, James; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
GUIGNION, John; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
GUIGNION, Margaret (Culver); Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
GUIGNION, Ruth; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
GUIGNION, Wesley & Charlotte; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
GUIGNION, William (Mrs); Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
GUILBAULT, Alcide; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
GUILBAULT, Alphonse; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
GUILBAULT, Andre; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
GUILBAULT, Anna; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
GUILBAULT, Arthur & Marie; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
GUILBAULT, Arthur & Marie; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
GUILBAULT, Arthur; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
GUILBAULT, Arthur; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
GUILBAULT, Cecile; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
GUILBAULT, George; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
GUILBAULT, Henri; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
GUILBAULT, Jean; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
GUILBAULT, Severin; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
GUILBAULT; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
GUILBERT, Carl; Remember When; Kneehill
GUILD, Ann McKinnely; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
GUILD, Frank William; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
GUILDEMEISTER, W.; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
GUILDEMEISTER, W.; Pioneering the Parklands; Vermilion River
GUILLEMETTE, Alex; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
GUILLEMETTE, Brian; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
GUILLERY, Michael; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
GUIMOND, Bernadette; 296; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
GUIMOND, Eugene; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
GUIMONT Family; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
GUINEY, John; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
GUINUP, Claude & Etna; An Era In Review; St. Paul
GUINUP, Claude; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
GUINUP, Donald; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
GUINUP, Doris; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
GUINUP, Raymond & Eva; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
GUIOCHET, Alphonse; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
GUIOCHET, Andre; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
GUIOCHET, Emil; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
GUIOCHET, Emile; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
GUIOCHET, Mr; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
GUIOCHET; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
GUISE, Alex; The Golden Years; Barrhead
GUISE, Gail; The Golden Years; Barrhead
GUISE, Jarvis; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
GUISE, Sharon; The Golden Years; Barrhead
GUITARD, Art (Mrs); A History of Olds; Mountainview
GUITARD, Art (Mrs); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
GUITARD, Art; Beaverlodge to the Rockies Supp.; Grande Prairie
GUITARD, Lois (Leeder); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
GUITARD, Mr.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
GUITARD, Mr.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
GUITARD, Sid; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
GULA, Lawrence and Sylvia; The Clear Vision; Clearhills
GULAJCE, John & Annie; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
GULBE, Alma (Adler); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
GULBE, Alma (Mrs); A History of Olds; Mountainview
GULBE, Charlie; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
GULBE, Emma; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
GULBE, Fred; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
GULBE, Fred; The Eagle Calls; Mountainview
GULBE, Madeline; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
GULBE, Matilda Pauline; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
GULBE, Matilda; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
GULBE, Mrs.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
GULBE; Derbytown Echoes; Clearwater
GULBE; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
GULBE; See Olds First; Mountain View
GULBRANDSON, Albert; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
GULBRANSON, Marion; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
GULDE, Hugo & Hedweg; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
GULDSETH, Rev. B.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
GULDSETH, Rev. B.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
GULEVICH, Peter; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
GULEVICH, Sam (Simion) & Paranka; Early Foundations; Two Hills
GULEVICH, Stanley; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
GULICK, Dan; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
GULICK, Louis; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
GULICKA, George; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
GULKA, Myron & Brenda; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
GULL, John; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
GULLEKSON, Arthur J.; Many Trails Crossed Here; Sp Area #3
GULLEKSON, Edwin L; Many Trails Crossed Here; Sp Area #3
GULLEKSON, Harold; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
GULLEKSON, Knut; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
GULLETT, Don & Nancy; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
GULLEY, Albert; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
GULLICK, Dan & Elizabeth; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
GULLICKSON, A.; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
GULLICKSON, Henry; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
GULLICKSON, Ole & Anna; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
GULLIFORD, C R (Bud); Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
GULLIFORD, Gordon; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
GULLION Family; The First Metis; 
GULLION, "Cap"; The Land of Twelve Foot Davis; North West Province
GULLION, Alice (Floyd GILLILAND); Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
GULLION, Archie; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
GULLION, Capt. John; Paddle Wheels to Bucket-Wheels; Athabasca
GULLION, Captain John; Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
GULLION, Captain; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
GULLION, Frank & Adele; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
GULLION, Fred; Peace River Remembers; Peace
GULLION, Geo.; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
GULLION, George & Margareta; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
GULLION, George; Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
GULLION, James; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
GULLION, James; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
GULLION, John; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
GULLION, John; Peace River Remembers; Peace
GULLION, M.; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
GULLION, Maggie; The First Metis; 
GULLION, Marcel & Helen (VANDENBERG); Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
GULLION, Margaret Ann (BAHAN); Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
GULLION, Simon; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
GULLIVER, Harold & Edna; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
GULLIVER, Harry & Mabel; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
GULLIVER, Harry; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
GULLIVER, Susan; 187; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
GULLON, Robert; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
GULLS, Doreen, Ritchie; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
GULLS, George; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
GULLS, William (Bill); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
GULLY, A.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
GULMON, John; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
GULMON, Louis; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
GULOWATY, Peter; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
GULSETH, Pete & Laura; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
GULSETH, Peter; Early Furrows; Provost
GULSHAN, Gwen; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
GULSHAN, Owen; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
GULSON; Alberta's County of Mountain View; Mountain View
GULSTANG, G. (1907); Viking in Profile; Beaver
GUM, Huey; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
GUMMER, Ed; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
GUMMER, Murray; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
GUMMESON, Donald; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GUMMESON, Earl; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GUMMESON, Otto; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GUMMOW, Archibald; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
GUMMOW, Delmour; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
GUMMOW, Family; The Park Country; Red Deer
GUMMOW, Florence nee Bawtinheimer; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
GUMMOW, George; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
GUMMOW, Harvey; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
GUMMOW, James; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
GUMMOW, Jim; The Park Country; Red Deer
GUMMOW, Malcolm; Through the Years; Red Deer
GUMMOW, Milford; Through the Years; Red Deer
GUMMOW, Richard; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
GUMMOW, Robert; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
GUMMOW, Ron; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
GUMMOW, Sheldon; Through the Years; Red Deer
GUMMOW, Stan; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
GUMMOW, Thomas; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
GUMMOW, William; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
GUMP, C; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
GUMP; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
GUNBY, Alva & Lila; Across the Smoky; Greenview
GUNBY, Lila (Alton); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
GUNBY, W.A. CAlva); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
GUNBY, W.B. (Bill); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
GUNDEREN, Chris; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
GUNDERMAN, Jim; 50; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
GUNDERMAN, Less; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
GUNDERSEN, Carl E.B. & Agnes; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
GUNDERSEN; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
GUNDERSON, Albert & Esther; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
GUNDERSON, Arthur L; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
GUNDERSON, Carl G; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
GUNDERSON, Chris; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
GUNDERSON, D; Land of Red and White; St. Paul
GUNDERSON, Evelyn; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
GUNDERSON, G; Land of Red and White; St. Paul
GUNDERSON, George; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
GUNDERSON, Gilbert; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
GUNDERSON, Gilbert; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
GUNDERSON, Graf; A History of Champion; Vulcan
GUNDERSON, Grant & Helen; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
GUNDERSON, Gunder; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
GUNDERSON, Gunner; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
GUNDERSON, Gust; Early Furrows; Provost
GUNDERSON, Gust; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
GUNDERSON, Harald; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
GUNDERSON, Henry; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
GUNDERSON, Henry; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
GUNDERSON, Henry; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
GUNDERSON, Joe; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
GUNDERSON, John; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
GUNDERSON, Julius; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
GUNDERSON, Karen; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GUNDERSON, Ken & Angie; Wagons to Wings; Warner
GUNDERSON, Kristian; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
GUNDERSON, Leroy; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GUNDERSON, Martin; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
GUNDERSON, Obert & VIolet; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
GUNDERSON, Obert; Land of Red and White; St. Paul
GUNDERSON, Oliver & Millie (Wilkinson); Wagons to Wings; Warner
GUNDERSON, Oscar; Land of Red and White; St. Paul
GUNDERSON, Peter; Acres and Empires; Rockyview
GUNDERSON, Peter; KIK Country; Rockyview
GUNDERSON, Peter; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
GUNDERSON, Rev.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
GUNDERSON, Rev.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
GUNDERSON, Sten; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
GUNDERSON, Thelma (Tucker); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
GUNDERSON, Vernon & Barbara (Sebere); Wagons to Wings; Warner
GUNDERSON, Vicky & Reynold; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
GUNDERSON; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
GUNDESEN, Rev. J. C; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
GUNDLACH, Dave; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
GUNDLACH, Karl & Helga (Meyer); Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
GUNDLOCK, Deane & Jean Connor, Olive Burke; Wagons to Wings; Warner
GUNDLOCK, Donald & Christine (Schweigert, Oberten); Wagons to Wings; Warner
GUNDLOCK, Donald J; The Bend; Lethbridge
GUNDLOCK, Emil & Arline (Dalton); Wagons to Wings; Warner
GUNDLOCK, Emil & Eunice (Connor); Wagons to Wings; Warner
GUNDLOCK, Emil; The Bend; Lethbridge
GUNDLOCK, Leonard & Carol (Reboul); Wagons to Wings; Warner
GUNDLOEK, Emil & Phyllis (Duncan); Wagons to Wings; Warner
GUNDMONSON, Violet; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
GUNDRY-WHITE, Cliff; A History of Olds; Mountainview
GUNDRY-WHITE, Cliff; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
GUNDY, Charles; Links With the Past; Barrhead
GUNDY, H.W.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
GUNDY; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
GUNION, Andy; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
GUNN, "Mack"; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
GUNN, Alex; Our Foothills; Foothills
GUNN, Alexander; Early Furrows; Provost
GUNN, Angus; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
GUNN, Arthur E.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
GUNN, Arthur; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
GUNN, B (Mrs); Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
GUNN, Bessie (Mrs); West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
GUNN, Bessie; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
GUNN, Bessie; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
GUNN, Brad (Mrs); Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
GUNN, Catherine; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
GUNN, Charles T.; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
GUNN, David & Rachel; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
GUNN, David jr.; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
GUNN, David Sr.; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
GUNN, Dick; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
GUNN, E M (Mrs); West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
GUNN, F.S.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
GUNN, Geo.; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
GUNN, George & May; Pioneers of the Lakeland; Lesser Slave River
GUNN, George Albert; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
GUNN, J.A.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
GUNN, Joe & Son; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
GUNN, John & Co.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
GUNN, John Family; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
GUNN, John; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
Gunn, John; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
GUNN, Joyce nee Bell; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
GUNN, Kathleen; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
GUNN, M E (Mrs); West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
GUNN, Mack; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
GUNN, Margaret; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
GUNN, Margaret; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
GUNN, Mary Anne; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
GUNN, Miss; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
GUNN, Mr.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
GUNN, Mr; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
GUNN, Mrs. (VanDEELAN); Cherished Memories; Strathcona
GUNN, Nora; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
GUNN, Peter & Ethel; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
GUNN, Peter (Gunn); West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
GUNN, Peter (Mrs); West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
GUNN, Peter; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
GUNN, Peter; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
GUNN, Peter; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
GUNN, Peter; Spirit and Trails of Lac Ste Anne; Lac Ste Anne
GUNN, Peter; The Land of Twelve Foot Davis; North West Province
GUNN, Peter; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
GUNN, Peter; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
GUNN, Peter; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
GUNN, R.B. & Susan; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
GUNN, Rev. P.B.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GUNN, Robert & Gladys (Thomas); Under Eight Flags; Warner
GUNN, Robert; The Clear Vision; Clearhills
GUNN, Rubena (Mrs); Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
GUNN, Sharon; 188; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
GUNN, W.A; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
GUNN, William E.; Looking Back; Edmonton
GUNN, William; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
GUNN; 98; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
GUNNANUTE; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
GUNNELL, Frank; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
GUNNELL, Margaret; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
GUNNELL; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
GUNNERMAN, Paul; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
GUNNERY, Billy; Our Foothills; Foothills
GUNNETT, Margaret; Through the Years; Red Deer
GUNNING, George; 74,79,82,83; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
GUNNING, Iva; 79,80,81; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
GUNNING, Lynn; 79,83; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
GUNNING, Mary; 80,82,83; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
GUNNING, Miriam; 82; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
GUNNING, Sir Robert & Lady Anne; Mosquitoes, Muskeg and Memories; East Peace
GUNNING, Sir Robert; Peace River Remembers; Peace
GUNNING, Sir Robert; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
GUNNING; 22; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
GUNNING; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
GUNNISON, Horace A.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
GUNNLAUGHSON, R.; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
GUNNS, Gus; The Golden Years; Barrhead
GUNNVILLE, Fernande; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
GUNSOLLEY, Lee; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
GUNSON, C; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
GUNSTON, C; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
GUNSTON; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
GUNTER, Jean; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
GUNTER, Jim; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
GUNTER, John & Anna; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
GUNTER, John Norman; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
GUNTER, Marvin; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
GUNTER, Ross; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
GUNTHER, Adolf; Links With the Past; Barrhead
GUNTHER, Herman; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
GUNTHER, J.; Snake Valley; Vulcan
GUNTHER, Max; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
GUNTON, Alex; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
GUNTON, Alfred & Amelia; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
GUNTON, Anne; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
GUNZEL, Marion nee Schumacher; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
GUOIN, Norman; 150; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
GUPTILL, Fred; 69; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
GURBA, Antonio; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
GURBA, Bill & Lillian; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
GURBA, John; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
GURBA, Lucas & Pearl; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
GURDEAN, Fred; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
GURDEEN, Jim; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
GUREL, L.L.; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
GURELA, Ann; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
GURELA, Art; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
GURELA, John; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
GURELA, Maisie; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
GURELA, Mary; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
GUREVITCH, Sid; One of a Kind; Barrhead
GURGENS, M. (Mrs); Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
GURLER, Otto; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GURNETT, E.; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
GURNETT, Jim & Jean; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
GURNETT, Roger & Shirley; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
GURNETT, W.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
GURNEY, Martin & Vonda (Shaffer); Wagons to Wings; Warner
GURNEY, William & Lena; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
GURNEY, William & Lena; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
GURNEY, William & Lena; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
GURNEY; Hardships & Happiness; Westlock
GURNEY; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
GURR, Charlie & George; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
GURTLER, Aukje; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GURTLER, Barb; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GURTLER, Carl Jr.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GURTLER, Garry G.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GURTLER, George; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GURTLER, Glen D.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GURTLER, Joseph Arthur; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GURTLER, Karl Sr.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GURTLER, Kelly C.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GURTLER, Linda; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GURTLER, Norma; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GURTLER, Paul; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GURTLER, Theresa Sr.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GURTLER, Willemina T.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GURTLER, Wilma; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GURVICH, Mike; 59; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
GUS, Dr; 96; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
GUSEK, Carl; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
GUSEK, Gilbcrta nee Hcrmary; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
GUSEK, Michael; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
GUSELLA, Bill & Nancy; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
GUSELLA, Ron & Ione (Coates); Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
GUSELLA, Ron & lone; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
GUSH, Mary Ellen (Knights); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
GUSHATY, George & Maria (HUNCHAK); Early Foundations; Two Hills
GUSHATY, George & Maria; Dreams & Destinies; Lamont
GUSHATY, Metro & Rose; Early Foundations; Two Hills
GUSHATY, Nick & Pearl; Early Foundations; Two Hills
GUSHATY, Todar & Maria (RUSS); Early Foundations; Two Hills
GUSHATY, Wasyl & Elena; Early Foundations; Two Hills
GUSHATY, Wasyl (William/Bill) & Domka; Early Foundations; Two Hills
GUSHLAK, John & Elsie; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
GUSHLAK, Nick & Lena; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
GUSHTA, Bill (Wasyl) & Agnes; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
GUSHTA, Fred & Martha; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
GUSHTA, Helen; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GUSHTA, Mike & Marilyn; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
GUSHTA, Steve & Janet; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
GUSHUL, Thomas; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
GUSHULAK, Douglas F.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GUSHULAK, Eftina; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GUSHULAK, George; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GUSHULAK, Gregory Jr.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GUSHULAK, John; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GUSHULAK, Johnny; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GUSHULAK, Laura; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GUSHULAK, Lazar; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GUSHULAK, Lena; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GUSHULAK, Lillian; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GUSHULAK, Lorraine (Burroughs); We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GUSHULAK, Mike; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GUSHULAK, Nick; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GUSHULAK, Wallace; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GUSHULAK, William; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GUSHWA, Harry; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
GUSNYCK, Charlie; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
GUSS, John; 19; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
GUSS, John; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
GUSS, Lovall; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
GUSS; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
GUSS; Then and Now; Yellowhead
GUSSE, Bill; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
GUSSE, Don; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
GUSSE, M.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
GUSSE, Paul; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
GUSSE, Walter; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
GUST, Betty; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
GUST, Fred; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
GUSTA, Helen (Witkowich); Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
GUSTAF, Saffran; Memory Opens the Door; Camrose
GUSTAFSON, Archie; Viking in Progress; Beaver
GUSTAFSON, Axel; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
GUSTAFSON, Carl Henry; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
GUSTAFSON, Charlie; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
GUSTAFSON, Charlie; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
GUSTAFSON, D.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
GUSTAFSON, E.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
GUSTAFSON, Ed & Doreen (See Charles SUTTER); Viking in Progress; Beaver
GUSTAFSON, F.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
GUSTAFSON, Frank; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
GUSTAFSON, Helen Margaret (Page); So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
GUSTAFSON, Herman; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
GUSTAFSON, J.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
GUSTAFSON, J.A.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
GUSTAFSON, Joe; A History of Olds; Mountainview
GUSTAFSON, Joe; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
GUSTAFSON, John William; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
GUSTAFSON, Ole; The Lantern Years; Provost
GUSTAFSON, Peter Olaf & Alfida; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
GUSTAFSON, S.; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
GUSTAFSON, Victor; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
GUSTAFSON, William; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
GUSTAFSON; Beautiful Fields; Camrose
GUSTAFSON; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
GUSTAVSEN, A (Mrs; 192; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
GUSTAVSEN, Alfred; 182; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
GUSTAVSEN, Alfred; 49; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
GUSTAVSEN, Harry; 91,170; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
GUSTAVSEN; From Danaview to Standard; Wheatland
GUSTAVSON Family; Homesteads & Happiness; Lacombe
GUSTAVSON, Albert; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
GUSTAVSON, Arne; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
GUSTAVSON, Bonnie nee Moger; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
GUSTAVSON, Ernest; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
GUSTAVSON, Gerald; Homesteads & Happiness; Lacombe
GUSTAVSON, Gilbert & Iva; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
GUSTAVSON, Gilbert; Homesteads & Happiness; Lacombe
GUSTAVSON, Joel; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
GUSTAVSON, Martin; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
GUSTAVSON, Oscar; Ten Dollars and a Dream; Northern Lights
GUSTAVSSON, Bruno; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
GUSTAVSSON, Ragnar & Lill; Viking in Progress; Beaver
GUSTMAN, Bern; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
GUSTOFOSON, Carl; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
GUSTUM, E.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
GUSTUM, Eiva; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
GUSTUM, Harry & Ruth (Gray); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
GUSTUM, Harry; The Golden Years; Barrhead
GUSTUM, T.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
GUSTUS, J.E.; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
GUSUL, Alex; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
GUTCHE, John & Pauline; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
GUTCHE; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
GUTEK, Steve & Mary; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
GUTERSON, Adolf; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
GUTERSON, Charlie; The Hills of Home; Badlands
GUTERSON, Elizabeth (Grisdale); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
GUTERSON, Elizabeth (Mrs); A History of Olds; Mountainview
GUTERSON, Mrs.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
GUTERSON, W H; The Hills of Home; Badlands
GUTERSON, William R.; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
GUTFRIEND, Brent & Susan & Pahl, John & Katie; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
GUTH, Fr. Joseph OMI; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
GUTH, Louis; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
GUTHRIE, Bill; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
GUTHRIE, D; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
GUTHRIE, F.A.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
GUTHRIE, Frank Alexander; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
GUTHRIE, Frank Alexander; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
GUTHRIE, G; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
GUTHRIE, John; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
GUTHRIE, John; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
GUTHRIE, Lorne; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
GUTHRIE, Lorraine; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
GUTHRIE, Richard; Memory Opens the Door; Camrose
GUTHRIE, Richard; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
Guthrued, Ted; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
GUTIERREZ, Edgar L.; Pride In Progress; Lamont
GUTMAN, Henry; KIK Country; Rockyview
GUTMAN, Leon; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
GUTMAN, Louie; Remember When; Kneehill
GUTMAN, Norman Louie; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
GUTOSKI, Bill; 184,185; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
GUTOWSKI, Billy; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
GUTOWSKI, Elizabeth; 71; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
GUTOWSKI, Emma; 71; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
GUTOWSKI, Lowie; 71; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
GUTOWSKI, Mr & Mrs; 107; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
GUTOWSKI, Mr; 68,69; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
GUTOWSKI, Raymond (Mr & Mrs); 70; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
GUTOWSKI, Raymond; 71; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
GUTOWSKI, Raymond; The Lantern Years; Provost
GUTOWSKI, Rosa; 72; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
GUTOWSKI, Sam; 107; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
GUTOWSKI, William & Fanny; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
GUTOWSKI, William; 71; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
GUTOWSKI, Wm; 70,71; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
GUTOWSKI, Zelda; 71; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
GUTOWSKI; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
GUTRATH, S.; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
GUTSCHE, Henry; Through the Years; Red Deer
GUTSCHE, Rudolph; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
GUTSCHE, Walter; Through the Years; Red Deer
GUTTAU, Albert; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GUTTAU, Alice (Toots); We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GUTTAU, Bert; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
GUTTAU, Bert; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GUTTAU, Christine; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GUTTAU, Ellen; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GUTTAU, Fred; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GUTTAU, Orville; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
GUTTERUD, Elmer & Alice; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
GUTTERUD, Nels; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
GUTTERUD, Nils; A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
GUTTERUD, Ted & Delphine (CYR); Akokiniskway; Mountainview
GUTTMAN, Isadore; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
GUTTMAN, Jos.; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
GUTTORMSON Family; Early Furrows; Provost
GUTTRIDGE, Clarence (C.R.); Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
GUTTRIDGE, Clarence (C.R.); The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
GUTTRIDGE, John & Rosa (Valentine); The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
GUTTRIDGE, John & Rosa (VOLENTINE); Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
GUTTRIDGE, John; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
GUTWASKI, Bill; 187; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
GUTZ, Louis; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
GUTZKE, Otto; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
GUULLAN, Capt.; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
GUY, A.; Bucking Poles & Butter Churns; Mountainview
GUY, Alex; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
GUY, Bishop; Across the Smoky; Greenview
GUY, Doug; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
GUY, Dudley; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
GUY, Gail; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
GUY, George & Irene; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
GUY, Gordon; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
GUY, Joan; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
GUY, John & Joan; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
GUY, John Mrs; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
GUY, John; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
GUY, Mark & Nettie; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
GUY, Mark; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
GUY, Meredith & Myrtle; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
GUY, Monsignor J.; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
GUY, Mr; 296; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
GUY, Rosemary (Timoshenko); By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
GUY, Sol; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
GUY, Thomas (Tom); Trails to Highways; Vulcan
GUY, Thomas Owen; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
GUY, Tom; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
GUY, Tony & Wife; Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
GUYDASH, Bill; Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
GUYDASH, Mary (Waschyshyn); Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
GUYDASH, Pete; Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
GUYN, John; Acme Memories; Kneehill
GUYNN, Charles; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
GUYNN, Charles; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
GUYNN, Charles; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
GUYNN, Clarence & Vivian (Anderson); Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
GUYNN, Clarence; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
GUYNUP, Belle; Links With the Past; Barrhead
GUYNUP, Bob; The Golden Years; Barrhead
GUYNUP, Charles Mitchell; Through the Years; Red Deer
GUYNUP, Charlie; Through the Years; Red Deer
GUYNUP, Clarence; Through the Years; Red Deer
GUYNUP, David; Through the Years; Red Deer
GUYNUP, Harold; Through the Years; Red Deer
GUYNUP, Myrtle; Links With the Past; Barrhead
GUYNUP, Robert; Links With the Past; Barrhead
GUYNUP, William Edwin; Through the Years; Red Deer
GUYNUP, William; Links With the Past; Barrhead
GUYNUP, William; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
GUYNUP, William; The Golden Years; Barrhead
GUYON, Shirley; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
GUZ, Alex & Eva; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
GUZE, August; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
GUZE, Eileen (McKENNA); Little Beaver Tales; Camrose
GUZE, Emil; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
GUZE, Ludvig; Memory Opens the Door; Camrose
GUZYK, George & Veronia; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
GUZYK, Harry; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
GUZYK, John & Helen; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
GUZYK, Rose (Toth); So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
GUZYK, William & Mary; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
GUZZWELL, Sydney; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts; Cypress
GWALTNEY, John; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
GWARTNEY, Carl; A History of Olds; Mountainview
GWARTNEY, Carl; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
GWILLIAM, David; A Cameo of the West; Sturgeon
GWILLIAM, David; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
GWILLIAM, George & Olive (Shorty); Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
GWILLIAM, Lynn; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
GWILLIAM, Robert; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
GWILLIAM, Wendy; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
GWILLIM, Alex (Bill); Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
GWIN, A; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
GWIN, G; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
GWIN; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
GWINNER, Fred, Jacob; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts; Cypress
GWINNER, Jacob & Christina (Schorr); A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
GWINNER, John & Edna (Tschritter); A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
GWOZD, Ted; A History of Olds; Mountainview
GWOZD, Ted; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
GWOZDZ, Edward & Francis; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
GWOZDZ, John & Francis; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
GWYN, Roy; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
GWYNN, Clarence & Charles; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
GWYNN, Pat nee Wright; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
GWYNNE, Joanne (Schlauch); Links With the Past; Barrhead
GYAN, Pearl; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
GYARMATI, Steve & Elizabeth; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
GYGIE, L.; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
GYLANDER Family; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
GYLANDER, Donald Norman; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
GYLANDER, J R; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
GYLANDER, Jennie; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
GYLANDER, Jenny; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
GYLANDER, Mr & Mrs; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
GYLANDER, Mr; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
GYLANDER; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
GYLIA, Leonard; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
GYLING, Magnus; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
GYLLENRAM, Sten; Viking in Progress; Beaver
GYORI, Joseph; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
GYORI, Louis Sr.; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
GYORI, Louis; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
GYTE, Albert & Lucy (REYNOLDS); Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
GYTE, Bart & Helen; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
GYTE, Harold & Sharon (KLUZ); Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
GYTE, Joseph & Dorothy (WILTSE); Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
GYURICZA, George & Isobel (Miklos); Under Eight Flags; Warner
GYURICZA, Jim Jr. & Helen; Under Eight Flags; Warner
GYURICZA, Jim Sr. & Helen; Under Eight Flags; Warner


Contact | Need Help? | Report A Broken Link |  Copyright 1997-2011 AlbertaGenWeb