Alberta GenWeb
  AlbertaGenWeb -> Local History Book Index

      Local History Book Index
Please Note: The indexes offered here were indexed for use on AlbertaGenWeb by Darlene Homme. AlbertaGenWeb does NOT have the books and cannot fulfill lookup requests.

Name; Local History Book Title; County Name

HOCKLEY, Reg.; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
HOCKLEY, Wilf & Lorraine (Schwartzenberger); Under Eight Flags; Warner
HOCKMAN, William; Duchess and District; Newell
HOCKNEY, Barbara (Gladysz); The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
HOCULAK, Edward; Pride In Progress; Lamont
HODAM, Gale & Lavina; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
HODDER, P. M.; Our Foothills; Foothills
HODDER; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
HODDS; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
HODEL, George & Eva; As the Roots Grow; Parkland
HODEL, George & Eva; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
HODEL, Grandma; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
HODENFELD, Jon; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
HODGDON, Jerome; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
HODGE, Bernadine (Leaman); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HODGE, Bill & Eleanor; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HODGE, Bob & Grace (Magee); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HODGE, Bob & Martha; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HODGE, David; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
HODGE, Ernest; The Past to the Present; Cypress
HODGE, F.W.; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
HODGE, Florecne (Dodd); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
HODGE, Florence (Mrs); A History of Olds; Mountainview
HODGE, Frank; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
HODGE, Howard & Marj; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HODGE, Ida (Van); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HODGE, Ida; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HODGE, John; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
HODGE, Judy, Brent; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HODGE, Malcolm; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
HODGE, Mrs.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
HODGE, Nancy Slifka; Botha Memories; Stettler
HODGE, Robert & Yvonne; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HODGE, Ruby & Alex Charytoniuk; Links With the Past; Barrhead
HODGE, Ruby (Charytoniuk); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HODGE, Ruby; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HODGE, Ruth, Sharon, Diane, Bruce, Joanie, Karen; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HODGE, Sam & Bob; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
HODGE, William; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
HODGE; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
HODGEKISS, Benjamin; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
HODGENS Bros.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
HODGES, Alfred; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
HODGES, Annie; Through the Years; Red Deer
HODGES, Belinda; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
HODGES, Bob; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
HODGES, Charles & Kathleen; A History of Olds; Mountainview
HODGES, Charles & Kathleen; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
HODGES, Earl Harris & ZelIa; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
HODGES, Frank; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
HODGES, Fred; Through the Years; Red Deer
HODGES, Harry & Mary; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
HODGES, Harry; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
HODGES, Jack & Ethel; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
HODGES, Jim & Meredith (Millhaem); Wagons to Wings; Warner
HODGES, John (Mrs); From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
HODGES, L.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
HODGES, Loma; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
HODGES, Mr.; Memory Opens the Door; Camrose
HODGES, R.A.; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
HODGES, R.E.; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
HODGES, Rev. Lloyd E; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
HODGES, Tommy; Hills of Home; Warner
HODGES, Ven; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
HODGES, Wesley; A History of Olds; Mountainview
HODGES, Wesley; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
HODGES, William; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
HODGIN, Dean; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
HODGIN, Lee; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
HODGINS Family; Eastburg 2000; Westlock
HODGINS, Arthur; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
HODGINS, Barbara; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
HODGINS, Bob; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
HODGINS, Cecil; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
HODGINS, Charles; 164; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
HODGINS, David, Jill; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HODGINS, Donald; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
HODGINS, Elma; 68,186; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
HODGINS, Evelyn; Barnwell History; Taber
HODGINS, Ewart; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HODGINS, Gordon; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
HODGINS, H.S. "Sandy" & Zelma (Moyes); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
HODGINS, H.S. (Mrs); A History of Olds; Mountainview
HODGINS, H.S. 'Sandy' & Zelma (MOYES); A History of Olds; Mountainview
HODGINS, H; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
HODGINS, Hilda Kusler; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
HODGINS, Hilson & Iva; Viking in Progress; Beaver
HODGINS, Hiram H (Mr & Mrs); 68; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
HODGINS, Hiram; 176,177; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
HODGINS, Jim & Lynn (Hobbs); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HODGINS, Joseph; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
HODGINS, Laura May; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
HODGINS, Leslie & Ella; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
HODGINS, Lindsay & Ruth; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
HODGINS, Mabel; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
HODGINS, Marilyn; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
HODGINS, Marion; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HODGINS, Rev. A.E.; Along Victoria Trail; Lamont
HODGINS, Rev. E. J; A Cameo of the West; Sturgeon
HODGINS, Thomas; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
HODGINS, Thos W.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
HODGINS, W.J.; Leaves of Yesteryear; Sturgeon
HODGINS, Warren & Dawn; Viking in Progress; Beaver
HODGINS, Wm. John.; Viking in Progress; Beaver
HODGINS, Wm; A Cameo of the West; Sturgeon
HODGINS; 165; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
HODGINS; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
HODGKINS, Chester & Kitty; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
HODGKINS, Del; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
HODGKINS, Mark; Our Foothills; Foothills
HODGKINSON Family; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
HODGKINSON, Charlie & Dorris; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
HODGKINSON, Don; Through the Years; Red Deer
HODGKINSON, Harry; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
HODGKINSON, J. F. (Frank); Through the Years; Red Deer
HODGKINSON, J.; In The Shade Of The Mountains; Clearwater
HODGKINSON, Jack & Hilda; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
HODGKINSON, James F.; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
HODGKINSON, John F.; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
HODGKINSON, John F.; Through the Years; Red Deer
HODGKINSON, John; Through the Years; Red Deer
HODGKINSON, Laurie & Patricia; Peace River Remembers; Peace
HODGKINSON, Marilynne; A History of Olds; Mountainview
HODGKINSON, Marilynne; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
HODGKINSON, Mr.; Memory Opens the Door; Camrose
HODGKINSON, Samuel & John; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
HODGKINSON, Samuel; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
HODGKINSON, Samuel; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
HODGKINSON, Samuel; Through the Years; Red Deer
HODGKINSON, William Charles; Peace River Remembers; Peace
HODGKINSON, William Henry; Peace River Remembers; Peace
HODGKINS-WATERS; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
HODGSEN, Daisy; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
HODGSKINSON, Lump Jaw Ed; The Grass Roots of Dorothy; Special Area #2
HODGSON Family; The First Metis; 
HODGSON MRS.; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
HODGSON, A; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
HODGSON, Alan; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
HODGSON, Alice (Jackson); Links With the Past; Barrhead
HODGSON, Andrew Richie; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
HODGSON, Bill; Little Beaver Tales; Camrose
HODGSON, Brandi; Links With the Past; Barrhead
HODGSON, Cheryl; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
HODGSON, Claire; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
HODGSON, D.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
HODGSON, D.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
HODGSON, Dale; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
HODGSON, Debbie; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
HODGSON, Dixie; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
HODGSON, Dolphus; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HODGSON, Don & Dixie; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
HODGSON, Dorothy; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
HODGSON, Dr. Ernest; Looking Back; Edmonton
HODGSON, Dr. W. Morley; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
HODGSON, Durwood (Duey); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
HODGSON, Earn; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
HODGSON, Edna; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
HODGSON, Eric & Helen (HUNTER); A History of Olds; Mountainview
HODGSON, Eric & Helen (Hunter); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
HODGSON, Eric (Mrs); A History of Olds; Mountainview
HODGSON, Eric; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
HODGSON, Eric; The Grass Roots of Dorothy; Special Area #2
HODGSON, Everett; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
HODGSON, Fraser & Isabella; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
HODGSON, George; The Grass Roots of Dorothy; Special Area #2
HODGSON, Gordon; Barnwell History; Taber
HODGSON, Gordon; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
HODGSON, Harry & Gladys; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
HODGSON, Harvey; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
HODGSON, Henry; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HODGSON, J; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
HODGSON, Jack; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
HODGSON, James; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
HODGSON, Jean (Robinson Young); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
HODGSON, Jim; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
HODGSON, Jim; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HODGSON, Joe; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
HODGSON, John (Mr & Mrs); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
HODGSON, John; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
HODGSON, John; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
HODGSON, John; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
HODGSON, John; Peace River Remembers; Peace
HODGSON, John; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
HODGSON, John; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
HODGSON, John; Still God's Country; Stettler
HODGSON, Joyce; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
HODGSON, Karman; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
HODGSON, Laura; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
HODGSON, Lea; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
HODGSON, M. C.; Our Foothills; Foothills
HODGSON, Mary; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
HODGSON, Maxine; Barnwell History; Taber
HODGSON, Merleen (Bergman); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
HODGSON, 'Mom'; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
HODGSON, Monica; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
HODGSON, Monica; The Grass Roots of Dorothy; Special Area #2
HODGSON, Mr. & Mrs.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
HODGSON, Mr. & Mrs.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
HODGSON, Mr; 42; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
HODGSON, Mr; 45; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
HODGSON, Mrs. Wilf; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
HODGSON, Nilson; Barnwell History; Taber
HODGSON, Sandi; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
HODGSON, Shannon; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
HODGSON, Slim; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
HODGSON, Stan; A History of Olds; Mountainview
HODGSON, Stan; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
HODGSON, Stanley; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
HODGSON, Stanley; The Eagle Calls; Mountainview
HODGSON, Thom.; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
HODGSON, Thomas; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
HODGSON, Thomas; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
HODGSON, Thomas; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
HODGSON, Thomas; The Grass Roots of Dorothy; Special Area #2
HODGSON, Tom; The Park Country; Red Deer
HODGSON, Tony; The Clear Vision; Clearhills
HODGSON, Verda; Barnwell History; Taber
HODGSON, W J; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
HODGSON, W. Eric; The Eagle Calls; Mountainview
HODGSON, Wade & Sue; Links With the Past; Barrhead
HODGSON, Wilf G.; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
HODGSON, Wilfred G. (Kid); Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
HODGSON, Wilfred, Garstang; The Grass Roots of Dorothy; Special Area #2
HODGSON, William & James Sr.; Looking Back; Camrose
HODGSON, William N.; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
HODGSON, William R.; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
HODGSON, William, Roscoe; The Grass Roots of Dorothy; Special Area #2
HODGSON, William; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
HODGSON; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
HODGSON; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
HODGSON; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
HODGSON; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
HODGSON; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
HODGSON; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
HODGSONS, The; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
HODGSOTS, Syd & Stella (Espeseth); Links With the Past; Barrhead
HODKINSON, Mabel; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
HODNETT, Herbert; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
HODSON, Billie; 118; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
HODSON, J.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
HODSON, James; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
HODSON, Joe; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
HODSON, John; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
HODSON, John; Zella Remembers; Mountain View
HODSON, Mike; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
HODSON, Sam; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
HODSON, Shirley (Marko); By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
HODSON, Terry; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
Hodson, Wilfred (Juniper Root); The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
HOE, August V; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
HOE, Harry; Still God's Country; Stettler
HOE, Robert; Still God's Country; Stettler
HOECHERL, Angus; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HOECHERL, Anna; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HOECHERL, Arlee; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HOECHERL, Elizabeth; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HOECHERL, Frank; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HOECHERL, Joyce M.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HOECHERL, Keith C.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HOECHERL, Linda; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HOECHERL, Lloyd; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HOECHERL, Melvin; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HOEFFLE, Barbara; 323; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOEFFLE, Eugene; 323; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOEFFLE, Joseph; 4; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOEFFLE, Mr (Sr); 359; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOEFFLE; 305; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOEFLE, Albert; 224; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOEFLE, Barbara; 224; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOEFLE, Buelah; 167; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOEFLE, Eugene and Dora; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
HOEFLE, Eugene; 61,95,166,208,224,225; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOEFLE, Felix; 224; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOEFLE, Joe; 61,224; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOEFLE, Joe; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
HOEFLE, John; 10; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOEFLE, Joseph Sr; 225; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOEFLE, Joseph; 40,224,371; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOEFLE, Josephine; 224; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOEFLE, Ken; 167; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOEFLE, Margaret; 208; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOEFLE, Mary; 61,224; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOEFLE, Mildred; 167; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOEFLE, Mr & Mrs; 276; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOEFLE, Mr (Sr); 273; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOEFLE, Nellie; 208; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOEFLE, Pete; 371; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOEFLE, Peter; 224; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOEFLE, Philomene; 273; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOEFLE, Rachel A; 136; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOEFLE, Rachel; 224; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOEFLING, Alan; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
HOEFLING, Bud (See Viking Co-op Creamery); Viking in Progress; Beaver
HOEFLING; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
HOEFT, John; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
HOEGHT, Joan (Mrs Traviss); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
HOEGHT, Joan; A History of Olds; Mountainview
HOEGHT, Louis & Onagh; A History of Olds; Mountainview
HOEGHT, Louis & Onagh; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
HOEGHT, Louis; 45,53,69,126; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
HOEGHT, Mrs; 184; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
HOEGHT, Shirley (Mrs); Introduction; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
HOEHME, Gustave William Emil; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
HOEHN, Edmund; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
HOEHN, Eric; Ten Dollars and a Dream; Northern Lights
HOEHN, Jos.; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
HOEHN, Rudolph; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
HOEKSEMA, Afie; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
HOEKSEMA, Harry; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
HOEL, Ingvald; Little Beaver Tales; Camrose
HOEL, Mr; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
HOEL, Oliver; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
HOEL, Paul & Ellen; Waterhole and the Land North of the Peace; Fairview
Hoelscheer, Miss; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
HOELSCHER, Fritz; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
HOELSCHER, Irma; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
HOELSCHER, Otto; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
HOEN, Natalie (Kruschel); Links With the Past; Barrhead
HOEN, Natalie; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
HOEPPNER; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
HOERLE, Art & Agnes; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
HOERLE, Art; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
HOERLE, Arthur; Through the Years; Red Deer
HOERLE, George (Bud); Through the Years; Red Deer
HOERLE, George Eugene; Trails to Highways; Vulcan
HOERLE, George; Snake Valley; Vulcan
HOERLE, Herman; Through the Years; Red Deer
HOERLE, La Verne; Through the Years; Red Deer
HOERLE, Mervin; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
HOERLE, Walter (Herman); Through the Years; Red Deer
HOERLE, Walter; Snake Valley; Vulcan
HOERLE, Walter; Trails to Highways; Vulcan
HOEVE, Dave; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
HOEVE, Jack; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
HOEY, Dr.; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
HOEY, Rose; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
HOFER, Clarence; Under Eight Flags; Warner
HOFER, Dave; The History of the Border Country of Coutts; Warner
HOFER, Esther; Under Eight Flags; Warner
HOFER, G.; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
HOFER, Joe & Irma (Laslo); Under Eight Flags; Warner
HOFER, Joseph Sr. & Rachel; Under Eight Flags; Warner
HOFER, Lloyd & Rachel (Mandell); Under Eight Flags; Warner
HOFER, Maryanne; Under Eight Flags; Warner
HOFER, Steven; Under Eight Flags; Warner
HOFF, A; 102; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
HOFF, Adolf; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
HOFF, Alice; One of a Kind; Barrhead
HOFF, Bernice (Hillert); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HOFF, C. W; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOFF, Carl; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
HOFF, Conrad; Early Furrows; Provost
HOFF, Danny; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
HOFF, Gladys; Across the Smoky; Greenview
HOFF, Halvor & Ivy; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
HOFF, Halvor & Sofie.; Viking in Progress; Beaver
HOFF, Harry; Early Furrows; Provost
HOFF, Herbert; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOFF, Jacob; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
HOFF, Ludwig 'Huff'; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
HOFF, Ludwig; A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
HOFF, Lynne (Loggie); The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOFF, Mrs. Alice; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOFF, O.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
HOFF, O; 17; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
HOFF, Otto & Norma (Hill); Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
HOFF, Pat; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOFF, Paul; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOFF, Randy & Barb; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
HOFF, Ray & Joan; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
HOFF, Richard; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOFF, Rita (Wagner); The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOFF, Robert & Jo Anne; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
HOFF, Wayne; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOFFARD, Russell & Eleanor; Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
HOFFARTH, Mel; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
HOFFER, Peter; The English Colony; Wheatland
HOFFER, Red; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
HOFFMAN, A.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
HOFFMAN, Adolph; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
HOFFMAN, Albert; A History of Champion; Vulcan
HOFFMAN, AlbinJulius; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
HOFFMAN, Alvina; 127; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
HOFFMAN, Anton & Bertha; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HOFFMAN, August & Clara (MESSNER); Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
HOFFMAN, August; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
HOFFMAN, Betty (Hapienko); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HOFFMAN, Brian & Deb; Buffalo Chips to Natural Gas; Special Area #3
HOFFMAN, C.C.; Along the Fireguard Trail; Wheatland
HOFFMAN, Carl; Along the Fifth; Parkland
HOFFMAN, Carl; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
HOFFMAN, Carl; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
HOFFMAN, Cliff; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HOFFMAN, Darlene (Hapienko); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HOFFMAN, Dennis & Sandra; Viking in Progress; Beaver
HOFFMAN, Dennis Michael & Norma; Viking in Progress; Beaver
HOFFMAN, Don; Viking in Progress; Beaver
HOFFMAN, E.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
HOFFMAN, E.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
HOFFMAN, Eddie; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
HOFFMAN, Edward & Elsie; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
HOFFMAN, Edwin; Along the Fifth; Parkland
HOFFMAN, Elise nee DcBlois; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
HOFFMAN, Emil; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
HOFFMAN, Emil; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
HOFFMAN, Emmanuel; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
HOFFMAN, Ferdinand; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
HOFFMAN, Ferdinand; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
HOFFMAN, Fred; Early Furrows; Provost
HOFFMAN, Fred; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
HOFFMAN, Fred; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
HOFFMAN, Frederick; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
HOFFMAN, George; 26,27; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
HOFFMAN, George; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
HOFFMAN, Gottlieb & Ephresina; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
HOFFMAN, Gottlieb; Looking Back; Camrose
HOFFMAN, H.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
HOFFMAN, H.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
HOFFMAN, Henry; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
HOFFMAN, Henry; Dog Pound Memories; Mountain View
HOFFMAN, Henry; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
HOFFMAN, Hilmar & Stella; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
HOFFMAN, Irene; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HOFFMAN, Jack; Along the Fifth; Parkland
HOFFMAN, Jack; Dog Pound; Mountain View
HOFFMAN, Jack; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
HOFFMAN, Jack; Waterhole and the Land North of the Peace; Fairview
HOFFMAN, Jacob & Aloisia (Stobb); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
HOFFMAN, Jacob (Jake) & Alicia; Trails to Highways; Vulcan
HOFFMAN, Jacob; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
HOFFMAN, Jacob; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
HOFFMAN, Jimmy; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
HOFFMAN, Joe; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
HOFFMAN, Joe; Viking in Progress; Beaver
HOFFMAN, John & Dorothy; Buffalo Chips to Natural Gas; Special Area #3
HOFFMAN, John; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HOFFMAN, John; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOFFMAN, Judy; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOFFMAN, Julius & Augusta; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
HOFFMAN, Julius; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
HOFFMAN, Kenneth; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
HOFFMAN, Larry; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
HOFFMAN, Lorne; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
HOFFMAN, M.L.; Hills of Hope; Parkland
HOFFMAN, Martin & Magdalina (Stolb); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
HOFFMAN, Marvin; A History of Champion; Vulcan
HOFFMAN, Mary; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
HOFFMAN, Melvin; Many Trails Crossed Here; Sp Area #3
HOFFMAN, Michael & Julia; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
HOFFMAN, Michael C.; Viking in Progress; Beaver
HOFFMAN, Mike & Pat; Viking in Progress; Beaver
HOFFMAN, Mike; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
HOFFMAN, Mrs. (Welch); The English Colony; Wheatland
HOFFMAN, Mrs.; Paddle Wheels to Bucket-Wheels; Athabasca
HOFFMAN, Otto & Pauline; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
HOFFMAN, Paul; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
HOFFMAN, Paul; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
HOFFMAN, Peggy (OVERBO); Viking in Progress; Beaver
HOFFMAN, Reg; Buffalo Chips to Natural Gas; Special Area #3
HOFFMAN, Roger; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
HOFFMAN, Roy; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HOFFMAN, Russell; Buffalo Chips to Natural Gas; Special Area #3
HOFFMAN, Sam; Along the Fifth; Parkland
HOFFMAN, Steve; 208; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOFFMAN, Theobald & Emelia; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
HOFFMAN, Theobald (Dave); Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
HOFFMAN, Tim; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOFFMAN, Vivian; One of a Kind; Barrhead
HOFFMAN, W.A. "Bill" & Edith; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
HOFFMAN, W.A. 'Bill' & Edith; A History of Olds; Mountainview
HOFFMAN, Wayne; Buffalo Chips to Natural Gas; Special Area #3
HOFFMAN, William E.; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
HOFFMAN, Willie, Elsie; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HOFFMAN, Wm. Jr; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
HOFFMAN, Wm. Sr; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
HOFFMAN, Woodrow; Dog Pound Memories; Mountain View
HOFFMAN,Tony (Mrs); From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
HOFFMAN; 14; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
HOFFMAN; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
HOFFMANN, Alfred; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
HOFFNER, Geo. & Annie; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
HOFFNER, George; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
HOFFORD, Homer J; 153; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
HOFFORTH, John; Prairie and People; Forty Mile
HOFFSTROM, Otto; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
HOFFSTROM; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
HOFLAND, Richard & Sharyn; Through the Years; Foothills
HOFLIN, Albin; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
HOFLIN, Albin; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
HOFLIN, Albin; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
HOFLIN, Andrew & Anna; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
HOFLIN, Andrew & Esther; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
HOFLIN, Andrew; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
HOFLIN, Eric; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
HOFLIN, Erick Anderson; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
HOFLIN, J. Albin; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
HOFLIN, John 'Red'; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
HOFLIN, John; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
HOFLIN, John; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
HOFLIN, Lawrence & Marion; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
HOFLIN, Lewis; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
HOFLIN, Maurice & Irene; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
HOFMAN, John & Gertie; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
HOFMAN, John; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
HOFMAN, M.; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
HOFMAN, Martin; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
HOFMAN, Morris; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
HOFMAN, Tymen; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
HOFMANN, Earl; Scandia Since Seventeen; Newell
HOFMANN, George; Scandia Since Seventeen; Newell
HOFMANN, Harvey; Scandia Since Seventeen; Newell
HOFMANN, Linda (AUSTUMAN); Scandia Since Seventeen; Newell
HOFMANN, Steve; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
HOF'S History; Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
HOFS, John & Tina; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
HOFSTRAND, Carlyle; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
HOFSTRAND, Ervin; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
HOFSTRAND, L; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
HOFSTRAND, Marjorie; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
HOFTO, Tom & Ole; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
HOGABOAM, Andy; 36; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
HOGABOAM, Dan; 36; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
HOGABOAM, Fred; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
HOGABOAM, Wilmer; 36; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
HOGABOOM, Gail (Dehnke); Links With the Past; Barrhead
HOGAN, Ed; Many Trails Crossed Here; Sp Area #3
HOGAN, Edward; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
HOGAN, Jim; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
HOGAN, Leila Elizabeth (Groundwater); Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
HOGAN, Michael; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
HOGAN, Mike (Mrs); 55; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOGAN, Mike; 293; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOGAN, Paul; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
HOGAN, R.J; Many Trails Crossed Here; Sp Area #3
HOGAN, Theresa; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
HOGAN; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
HOGARTH Family; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
HOGARTH FAMILY; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
HOGARTH, Henry W.; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
HOGARTH, June Vaine; Botha Memories; Stettler
HOGARTH, Maxine Repp; Botha Memories; Stettler
HOGARTH, Mildred Scott; Botha Memories; Stettler
HOGARTH, Mr.; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
HOGARTH, Robert; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
HOGARTH, Stanley; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
HOGARTH, Thomas Gordon; Botha Memories; Stettler
HOGARTH, Tony & Edith; Botha Memories; Stettler
HOGBERG, Axel; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
HOGBERG, Axel; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
HOGBERG, Walter & Sheila; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
HOGBIN, Archie; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
HOGBIN, Christine Jessie; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
HOGBIN, Dorothy Sharon; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
HOGBIN, Doug; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
HOGBIN, Garry Dale; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
HOGBIN, George; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
HOGBIN, Jack Wayne; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
HOGBIN, Sam; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
HOGBIN, T.C.; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
HOGE, George; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
HOGE, Thomas Francis; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
HOGEN, Michael; 4; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOGG Families; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
HOGG, A.L.; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
HOGG, Alex; Alberta's County of Mountain View; Mountain View
HOGG, Alex; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
HOGG, Alexander; Tales and Trails; Foothills
HOGG, Anne (LARANCE); The First Metis; 
HOGG, Archie L; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
HOGG, Archie; Life and Legends; Foothills
HOGG, Archie; Tales and Trails; Foothills
HOGG, Charles; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
HOGG, Col.; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
HOGG, Colin; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
HOGG, David & Rosemarie (Brown); Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
HOGG, Dick; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
HOGG, E S; The Park Country; Red Deer
HOGG, Eva & Murray; Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
HOGG, Frank & Euphemia; Back Over the Trail; Kneehill
HOGG, Frank; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
HOGG, George Ralph; Back Over the Trail; Kneehill
HOGG, George; A Trail Grows Dim; Mountainview
HOGG, George; Tales and Trails; Foothills
HOGG, Harry & Ev; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
HOGG, Herb & Louise; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
HOGG, Jack & Nellie; Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
HOGG, Jack; 174,212; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
HOGG, James K.; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
HOGG, James; Tales and Trails; Foothills
HOGG, Jams; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
HOGG, Jim; Across the Smoky; Greenview
HOGG, John; A History of Olds; Mountainview
HOGG, John; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
HOGG, John; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
HOGG, Lancelot (Craig); Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
HOGG, Matt; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
HOGG, Nicholas; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
HOGG, Norma Jean (Mrs Bob Gray); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
HOGG, Norma Jean; A History of Olds; Mountainview
HOGG, Norma Jean; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
HOGG, Norma-Jean; Derbytown Echoes; Clearwater
HOGG, O.L.; Tales and Trails; Foothills
HOGG, Osborne; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
HOGG, R. H.; A History of the People of Michichi; Starland
HOGG, Richard; Through the Years; Red Deer
HOGG, Robert (Bob); Recollections of the Homestead Trails; Mountainview
HOGG, Robert; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
HOGG, Sandy; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
HOGG, W.A.; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
HOGG, William (Colonel); Through the Years; Red Deer
HOGG, William Nicholas; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
HOGG, William; Tales and Trails; Foothills
HOGG, Wm.; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
HOGGAN, Cecil; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
HOGGAN, Robert; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
HOGGAN, William; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
HOGGAN; Tales and Trails; Foothills
HOGGARD, Sarah (Mrs); 94; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
HOGGART, Lillie; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
HOGGARTH, Bob; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
HOGGARTH, Clarke; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
HOGGARTH, D.M. & Lillian; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
HOGGARTH, M.E. & Mary; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
HOGGARTH, Winnifred (HOAGY); Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
HOGGE, Catharine; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
HOGGE, James; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
HOGGE, James; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
HOGGE, James; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
HOGGE, Joe; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
HOGGE, Joseph; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
HOGGINS, Dick & Ada; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
HOGGINS, George & Lorna; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
HOGLE, Bruce; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
HOGLE, Harold A; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
HOGLUND, Aaron & Mary; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
HOGLUND, Andrew; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
HOGLUND, Hans; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
HOGLUND, John; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
HOGLUND, Ken; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
HOGLUND, Walter & Fay; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
HOGNESTAD, Ole; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
HOGOBOAM, Dave; 184; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
HOGOBOAM, Wilmer; 184,185; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
HOGSTEAD, Alfred & Norma; Viking in Progress; Beaver
HOGSTEAD, Clifford & Alana; Viking in Progress; Beaver
HOGSTEAD, Douglas & Cindy; Viking in Progress; Beaver
HOGSTEAD, Fred; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
HOGSTEAD, Lorne & Lisa; Viking in Progress; Beaver
HOGUE, John; Wandering River History; Lakeland
HOGUE; Peace River Remembers; Peace
HOHANSEN, Ole; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
HOHENACKER, John; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
HOHENACKER, Rudy; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
HOHENWARTER, Joe & Beverly; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
HOHME, Charlotte; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
HOHN, Arthur; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
HOHN, Eric; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
HOHN, Frank; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
HOHN, Jacob Jr; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
HOHN, Jacob Sr.; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
HOHN, Philip & Caroline; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
HOHNE, Charles; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
HOHNSTEIN, Adam; Hills of Hope; Parkland
HOHNSTEIN, Henry; Hills of Hope; Parkland
HOHOL FAMILY; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
HOHOL, A.E. "Bert"; Looking Back; Edmonton
HOHOL, Elmer; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOHOL, Joanne (Meisness); The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOHOL, John Jr; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOHOL, John; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOHOL, Mrs. Sylvia; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOHOL, Mrs.Mabel; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOHOL, Nicholas; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOHOL, Nick; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
HOIEM, Gilbert & Mary; Forest to Grainfields; Brazeau
HOIEM, Gilbert; Beaver Tales; Beaver
HOIG; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
HOILAND, Bergloit; 69; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
HOILAND, Clarence; Prairie and People; Forty Mile
HOILAND, E A; 12,55,162; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
HOILAND, Ed; 149; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
HOILAND, Evelyn; 57; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
HOILAND, Ole; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
HOILAND; 52; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
HOILANDS; 121; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
HOINES, Gordon & Betty; Viking in Progress; Beaver
HOINES, Ingolf & Alice; Viking in Progress; Beaver
HOINES, Rick & Susan; Viking in Progress; Beaver
HOINES, Selmer & Martha; Viking in Progress; Beaver
HOINES, Sven & Liva; Viking in Progress; Beaver
HOINES, Vaughn & Shelly; Viking in Progress; Beaver
HOIST, Jacob; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
HOIST, Martin; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
HOIT, Curtis Wade; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
HOIT, Sig; Botha Memories; Stettler
HOIVIK, Alfred & Taletta; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
HOIVIK; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
HOK, Peter; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
HOKANSDOTTER, Eliza; Barnwell History; Taber
HOKANSDOTTER, Nilla; Barnwell History; Taber
HOKE Family; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
HOKE Family; As the Roots Grow; Parkland
HOKE, George; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
HOKE; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
HOKERUD, Art; Viking in Profile; Beaver
HOLAN, John; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
HOLAND, Gary & Laura; Viking in Progress; Beaver
HOLAND, Melvin & Frances; Viking in Progress; Beaver
HOLAND, Thomas & Edna; Viking in Progress; Beaver
HOLAND, Tom (Tor)& Ella; Viking in Progress; Beaver
HOLBEN, Bud; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
HOLBEN, f.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
HOLBEN, J.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
HOLBEN, W. E.; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
HOLBERT, Bernice; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts; Cypress
HOLBROOK Family; Dog Pound Memories; Mountain View
HOLBROOK, F; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
HOLBROOK, John & Vic H. (1905); Viking in Profile; Beaver
HOLBROOK, L.; Wagon Trails Plowed Under; Mountain View
HOLBROOK, Mr. & E.; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
HOLBROOK, O.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
HOLBROOK, Shirley; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
HOLBROOK, Teacher; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
HOLBROOK, Wm. (1905); Viking in Profile; Beaver
HOLBROOK; Alberta's County of Mountain View; Mountain View
HOLBROOK; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
HOLCOMB, Jemima; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
HOLCOMB, Newell; Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement; Big Lakes
HOLCOMBE, Grove John; Across the Smoky; Greenview
HOLCOMBE, Leo; Across the Smoky; Greenview
HOLCOMBE, W (Cal); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
HOLCOMBE; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
HOLCROFT, Kingsley; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
HOLCROFT, W.S.; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
HOLD, Gottlieb; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
HOLD, Ida; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
HOLDBROOK, Elizabeth; The Battle River Valley; Province
HOLDEMAN, Neil; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
HOLDEN, Al; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
HOLDEN, Anna; 25; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
HOLDEN, Benjamin; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
HOLDEN, Bert; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
HOLDEN, Bill; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
HOLDEN, Bud & Mabel; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
HOLDEN, Clarence; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HOLDEN, Edwin; Ten Dollars and a Dream; Northern Lights
HOLDEN, Ford; Ten Dollars and a Dream; Northern Lights
HOLDEN, Fred; 25; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
HOLDEN, Gary & Shirley; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
HOLDEN, George & Tilda; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
HOLDEN, Ida; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
HOLDEN, J 0 E; The Hills of Home; Badlands
HOLDEN, J.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
HOLDEN, Jack; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
HOLDEN, James 0. E; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
HOLDEN, Jim & Orna; Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
HOLDEN, Jim; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
HOLDEN, John; Our Foothills; Foothills
HOLDEN, Joyce; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HOLDEN, Louie; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
HOLDEN, Maggie; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
HOLDEN, Maurice (Mrs); Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
HOLDEN, McNutt; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
HOLDEN, Minnie Lawrence; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
HOLDEN, Nephi; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
HOLDEN, Ted; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
HOLDEN, Tiny; Paddle Wheels to Bucket-Wheels; Athabasca
HOLDEN, Walter; 111; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
HOLDEN, William "Bill"; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
HOLDEN; 125; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
HOLDEN; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
HOLDEN; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
HOLDENS; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
HOLDER, Family; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
HOLDER, Fred; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
HOLDER, Fred; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
HOLDER, John; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
HOLDER; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
HOLDERNESS, David; Botha Memories; Stettler
HOLDERNESS, John & Annie; Botha Memories; Stettler
HOLDERNESS, John & Elsie; Botha Memories; Stettler
HOLDERNESS, John; Botha Memories; Stettler
HOLDERNESS, Ronald & June; Botha Memories; Stettler
HOLDERNESS, Violet (Fuchko) Fletcher; Botha Memories; Stettler
HOLDERS, Angus; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
HOLDERSHAW, George; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
HOLDING, Win; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
HOLDINGS, Herb; 248; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
HOLDINGS, Ron; 248; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
HOLDIS, John & Noreen; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
HOLDIS, Romeo & Ailien; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
HOLDIS, Steve; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
HOLDIS, Walter & Jennie; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
HOLDITCH, "Putt"; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
HOLDITCH, 'Putt'; A History of Olds; Mountainview
HOLDSWORTH (NORLANDER), Ellen; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
HOLDSWORTH, David; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
HOLDSWORTH, David; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
HOLDSWORTH, Ed; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
HOLDSWORTH, H.; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
HOLDSWORTH, Lloyd; KIK Country; Rockyview
HOLDSWORTH, M C; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
HOLE Family; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
HOLE Family; Duchess and District; Newell
HOLE, A (Miss); 150; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
HOLE, Ann; 118; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
HOLE, Anna R (Miss); 13; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
HOLE, Anne (Miss); 148; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
HOLE, Anne R (Miss); 162; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
HOLE, Anne; 55; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
HOLE, Harold; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
HOLE, Harry; Looking Back; Edmonton
HOLE, Jack (Mrs); 274; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOLE, Jim; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
HOLE, John Arthur; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
HOLE, Mrs. C.L.; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
HOLEHA, Harold & Vera; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
HOLEN, Thorval; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
HOLENKO, Fred; Tomahawk Trails; Parkland
HOLETON, Douglas; A History of Olds; Mountainview
HOLETON, Douglas; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
HOLETON, George & Mabel; A History of Olds; Mountainview
HOLETON, George & Mabel; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
HOLETON, Mary (Mrs John Pollock); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
HOLETON, Mary; A History of Olds; Mountainview
HOLETON, Richard "Dick"; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
HOLETON, Richard 'Dick'; A History of Olds; Mountainview
HOLETON, Richard; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
HOLETON, William "Bill"; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
HOLETON, William 'Bill'; A History of Olds; Mountainview
HOLETON; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
HOLFORD, F Jo; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
HOLGATE, Bert; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
HOLGATE, Bert; Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement; Big Lakes
HOLGATE, Bob; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
HOLGATE, Evelyn; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
HOLGATE, Frederick & Betty (Rogers); Wagons to Wings; Warner
HOLGATE, Harold; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
HOLGATE, John & Harriett; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
HOLGATE, John; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
HOLGATE, Percy & Myrtle; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
HOLGATE, Reg; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
HOLGATE, Ted; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
HOLGATE, Vicki (Kremp); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HOLGATE, Vicki (Kremp); Links With the Past; Barrhead
HOLGATE; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
HOLGERSON, E.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
HOLGERSON, Gerald & Judith (MINCEY); Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
HOLGERSON, Hazel; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
HOLIDAY, Clarence; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
HOLIDAY, Jack; 186,187,188,289; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOLIFER, E.; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
HOLIK, Fr. Casimir OMI; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
HOLINBERG, Denise; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOLINSHEAD, H.M. & (Monty); Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
HOLINSKI FAMILY; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
HOLINSKI, George & Helen; Early Foundations; Two Hills
HOLINSKI, Joseph (Joe) & Lynn; Early Foundations; Two Hills
HOLISKI, Frank; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
HOLLADAY, Bob & Lucy; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
HOLLADAY, Dale; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
HOLLADAY, Dan & Irene (Gurney); Wagons to Wings; Warner
HOLLADAY, Diane Paege; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
HOLLADAY, Eldon; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
HOLLADAY, Howard; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
HOLLADAY, Judy MacDonald; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
HOLLADAY, Lorne; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
HOLLADAY, Lucille Stanvick; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
HOLLADAY, Norma; Under Eight Flags; Warner
HOLLADAY, Wm & Lily; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
HOLLAND & PANRUCKER; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
HOLLAND BROS.; A History of the People of Michichi; Starland
HOLLAND Family; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
HOLLAND, Aaron & Alice; Links With the Past; Barrhead
HOLLAND, Aaron; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOLLAND, Alan; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
HOLLAND, Alwin; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
HOLLAND, Alwin; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
HOLLAND, Andrew; Links With the Past; Barrhead
HOLLAND, Ardith; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
HOLLAND, Bernice (Mrs); 45; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
HOLLAND, Dale & Judy; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HOLLAND, Delmer & Irene; Reflections, Belvedere and Pembina; Westlock
HOLLAND, E.; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
HOLLAND, Ed; 118; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
HOLLAND, Franny; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
HOLLAND, Gordon; Reflections, Belvedere and Pembina; Westlock
HOLLAND, Harry & Lu; Reflections, Belvedere and Pembina; Westlock
HOLLAND, Harry; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HOLLAND, Harry; The History of the Border Country of Coutts; Warner
HOLLAND, Harvey & Violet (Hagel); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HOLLAND, Isobel (BAIRD); Reflections, Belvedere and Pembina; Westlock
HOLLAND, Ivan; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
HOLLAND, J; 145; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
HOLLAND, Jack; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
HOLLAND, James; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
HOLLAND, Joe; 139; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
HOLLAND, John & Kendra; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
HOLLAND, John; 96; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
HOLLAND, Lena; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
HOLLAND, Leonard; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
HOLLAND, Lida (Christianson); Links With the Past; Barrhead
HOLLAND, Louis; Early Furrows; Provost
HOLLAND, Mrs. H; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOLLAND, Mrs. Julie (L'Hirondelle); The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOLLAND, Mrs; 184; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
HOLLAND, Neil, Grant, Sheila, Craig, Kathy; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HOLLAND, Osborne; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
HOLLAND, Pete; 297; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOLLAND, Pete; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HOLLAND, Pete; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOLLAND, Phillip; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
HOLLAND, Ran; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOLLAND, Robert; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
HOLLAND, Sam; 95,139; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
HOLLAND, Thomas; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
HOLLAND, Thomas; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
HOLLAND, Thomas; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
HOLLAND, Wendy; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOLLAND; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
HOLLANDER, Antoine; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
HOLLANDER, Joseph; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
HOLLANDER, Joseph; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
HOLLANDS, Ann (Cooper); 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
HOLLANDS, Dan; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOLLANDS, Henry; Along the Fifth; Parkland
HOLLAR, Charles & Emma; Viking in Progress; Beaver
HOLLAR, Donald Alberta & Eva; Viking in Progress; Beaver
HOLLAR, Lorne; Viking in Progress; Beaver
HOLLAR, Melda; Viking in Progress; Beaver
HOLLAR, Ollie; Viking in Progress; Beaver
HOLLAWAY, Elmer; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
HOLLAWAY, Horace; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
HOLLDORSON, Siguard; Pioneers Who Blazed The Trail; Big Lakes
HOLLENBECK, Ben; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
HOLLENBECK, Beverly (Cave); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
HOLLENBECK, C.; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
HOLLENBECK, Carrie Jane (Blair); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
HOLLENBECK, Fred; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
HOLLENBECK, Gladys (Corbett); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
HOLLENBECK, Mr.; The English Colony; Wheatland
HOLLENBECK, Ronald; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
HOLLENBECK, Verna (Thacker); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
HOLLENBERG, Quinter & Florence; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
HOLLENIBECK, Charles; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
HOLLENWORTH, Clarence; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
HOLLEY, John; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
HOLLEY, John; Reflections, Elk Point; St Paul
HOLLEY, Michael; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
HOLLEY, Thomas; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
HOLLEY; The Nose Creek Story From 1792; Rockyview
HOLLICK, George; Derbytown Echoes; Clearwater
HOLLIDAY, John & Eleanor; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
HOLLIDAY, John; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
HOLLIDAY, Shirley (McCoy); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HOLLIDAYS; Reflections, Elk Point; St Paul
HOLLIER, Bert & Gladys; Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
HOLLIES, Dr. E.G. & Annie; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
HOLLIES, J.; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past; Willow Creek
HOLLIHAN, Dale & Holly (Mueller); Wagons to Wings; Warner
HOLLINDA, John; Faith and Flowing Water; Newell
HOLLINGER, Benjamin; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HOLLINGER; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
HOLLINGS, A. E.; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
HOLLINGSHEAD & RAMEY; Early Furrows; Provost
HOLLINGSHEAD, Archie & Helen (Wallace); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HOLLINGSHEAD, Archie; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
HOLLINGSHEAD, Archie; Links With the Past; Barrhead
HOLLINGSHEAD, Cecil; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
HOLLINGSHEAD, Frank; 90; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
HOLLINGSHEAD, Gordon, Marguerite, Dennis, Marlene; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HOLLINGSHEAD, Helen (Wallace)(Cleveley); Links With the Past; Barrhead
HOLLINGSHEAD, Miss; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
HOLLINGSHEAD, Viola; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
HOLLINGSHEAD; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
HOLLINGSHED, Archie; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOLLINGSWORTH, A. L; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
HOLLINGSWORTH, Bill; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
HOLLINGSWORTH, Bob; Prairie and People; Forty Mile
HOLLINGSWORTH, Clare; Looking Back; Edmonton
HOLLINGSWORTH, Gilbert & Lorraine; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
HOLLINGSWORTH, Gilbert; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
HOLLINGSWORTH, L.; Homesteads & Happiness; Lacombe
HOLLINGSWORTH, Lee; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
HOLLINGSWORTH, Linley; Prairie and People; Forty Mile
HOLLINGSWORTH, R. L; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
HOLLINGSWORTH, Robert & Annina; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
HOLLINGSWORTH, Robert Lee; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
HOLLINGSWORTH, S.; Homesteads & Happiness; Lacombe
HOLLINGSWORTH, Stanley; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
HOLLINGSWORTH; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
HOLLINGTON, Charles Sr; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
HOLLINGTON, Charlie H.; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
HOLLINGTON; Pioneering the Parklands; Vermilion River
HOLLINGWORTH, Bill; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
HOLLINGWORTH, Norman & Shirley; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
HOLLINGWORTH, Rusty & Gladys; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
HOLLINGWORTH; Verdant Valleys; Flagstaff
HOLLINS, Jas.; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
HOLLINS, W.H.; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
HOLLINSHEAD, Frank; Botha Memories; Stettler
HOLLINSHEAD, G. F; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOLLINSHEAD, G.F.; Looking Back; Edmonton
HOLLINSHEAD, G.J.; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
HOLLINSHEAD, Guy; Botha Memories; Stettler
HOLLINSHEAD, J L; 76; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
HOLLINSHEAD, J. F.; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
HOLLINSHEAD, Jack; Botha Memories; Stettler
HOLLINSHEAD, John & Fanny; Botha Memories; Stettler
HOLLINSHEAD, Mrs. G; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOLLINSHEAD, Ruth Easson; Botha Memories; Stettler
HOLLIS, Claude & Betty; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
HOLLIS, Hayden; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
HOLLIS, Jess; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
HOLLIS, John; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
HOLLIS, S; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
HOLLISTER Family; A History of Champion; Vulcan
HOLLISTER, Calvin; A History of Champion; Vulcan
HOLLISTER, Calvin; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
HOLLISTER, Ernest M.; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
HOLLISTER, Lacey; A History of Champion; Vulcan
HOLLISTER, Ned; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
HOLLISTON, James; Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement; Big Lakes
HOLLLNGSWORTH, Dick; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
HOLLMAN, Bonnie; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
HOLLMAN, Harry; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
HOLLMAN, Ivy; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
HOLLMAN, Leo Herman; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
HOLLMAN, Pete; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
HOLLOBY, S. M; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
HOLLOCK; Seven Persons, One Hundred Sixty Acres and a Dream; Cypress
HOLLOWAY, Aileen (Duff); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
HOLLOWAY, Doug; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
HOLLOWAY, Frank, Donna, Cheryl; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HOLLOWAY, Frank; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
HOLLOWAY, Harry; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
HOLLOWAY, John; Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek; Paintearth
HOLLOWAY, John; Many Trails Crossed Here; Sp Area #3
HOLLOWAY, Maryette (Branch); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HOLLOWAY, Ray & Dora; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
HOLLOWAY, Rev. Don & Cheryl; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
HOLLOWAY, Syd (Mrs); A History of Olds; Mountainview
HOLLOWAY, Syd (Mrs); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
HOLLOWAY; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
HOLLOWAY; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
HOLLOWAY; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
HOLLOWAY; Then and Now; Yellowhead
HOLLOWELL, John & Dolores; Mosquitoes, Muskeg and Memories; East Peace
HOLLSTEIN, Ernest; A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
HOLLSTEIN, Otto; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
HOLLSTEIN, Peter; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
HOLLSTEIN, Zachairus Von; A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
HOLLSTELN, Zachanias; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
HOLLSTON, J.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
HOLLY, Mr. and Mrs. William; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
HOLLY; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
HOLLYCOFF; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
HOLM, Albert; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
HOLM, Albert; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
HOLM, Albert; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
HOLM, Alfred; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
HOLM, Andrew; Best In The West By A Damsite; Newell
HOLM, Andrew; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
HOLM, Andy; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
HOLM, Arthur; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
HOLM, Astor; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
HOLM, Axel (Mrs); From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
HOLM, C.; Furrows, Fires and Floods; Westlock
HOLM, Carl; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
HOLM, Charlie; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
HOLM, Clifford; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOLM, Dorothy; 255; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOLM, E A F; 25; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
HOLM, Edna; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
HOLM, Elmer; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
HOLM, Elsie; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
HOLM, Eric; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
HOLM, Frank; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
HOLM, G.E.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
HOLM, George; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
HOLM, Godfrey; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
HOLM, Gordon; 175; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
HOLM, Gunnar; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
HOLM, Harold & Ebba; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
HOLM, Harold & Judie; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
HOLM, Harold; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
HOLM, Henry; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
HOLM, J.V.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
HOLM, Joe & John; Little Beaver Tales; Camrose
HOLM, John; Memory Opens the Door; Camrose
HOLM, Kristian; From Danaview to Standard; Wheatland
HOLM, Lily; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
HOLM, Ole; 254; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOLM, Ole; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
HOLM, Oscar; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
HOLM, Peter & Edna (Sunblad); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
HOLM, Peter; A History of Champion; Vulcan
HOLM, Sigwald; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
HOLM; Furrows, Fires and Floods; Westlock
HOLM; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
HOLMAN, Alma; 49; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
HOLMAN, Arthur; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
HOLMAN, Bernice; Barnwell History; Taber
HOLMAN, Bernice; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HOLMAN, Bert & Zora (Haws); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
HOLMAN, Bert; Barnwell History; Taber
HOLMAN, Bessie; Barnwell History; Taber
HOLMAN, Bob & Vera; For Devon's Sake; Leduc
HOLMAN, Chris & Dutch; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
Holman, Coulee; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
HOLMAN, Earl; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
HOLMAN, Edna; Barnwell History; Taber
HOLMAN, Elbert DeWayne; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
HOLMAN, Ernest; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
HOLMAN, Eva; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
HOLMAN, Evelyn; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
HOLMAN, Fred & Iris; For Devon's Sake; Leduc
HOLMAN, Fred; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
HOLMAN, Garold Lester; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
HOLMAN, Grace; Barnwell History; Taber
HOLMAN, H.; Barnwell History; Taber
HOLMAN, Hans; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
HOLMAN, Harriet; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOLMAN, Harvey & Jean; For Devon's Sake; Leduc
HOLMAN, Helen; Barnwell History; Taber
HOLMAN, Herbert; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
HOLMAN, I. Lester; Barnwell History; Taber
HOLMAN, I; 12; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
HOLMAN, Isaac Lester; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
HOLMAN, Iver (Mrs); 185; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
HOLMAN, Iver; 52; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
HOLMAN, J. L. "Len"; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
HOLMAN, J.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
HOLMAN, Jerry; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HOLMAN, Kathleen; Barnwell History; Taber
HOLMAN, Lester Albert; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
HOLMAN, Levi Richard; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
HOLMAN, Levi; The Grass Roots of Dorothy; Special Area #2
HOLMAN, Linda Mae; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
HOLMAN, M; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
HOLMAN, Mabel; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
HOLMAN, Mable; 25; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
HOLMAN, Magnus; 19; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
HOLMAN, Mrs; 185; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
HOLMAN, Orland; Barnwell History; Taber
HOLMAN, Orlin & Edna (Jensen); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
HOLMAN, Oscar; 160,171; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
HOLMAN, Otto; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
HOLMAN, Pearl; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
HOLMAN, Phil; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
HOLMAN, Phillip & Esther (BERG); Viking in Progress; Beaver
HOLMAN, Phoebe; Barnwell History; Taber
HOLMAN, Phoebe; Through the Years; Red Deer
HOLMAN, Reuban & Mamie; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
HOLMAN, Rhea; Barnwell History; Taber
HOLMAN, Rulon; Barnwell History; Taber
HOLMAN, Shelley LeRae; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
HOLMAN, Terry Dee; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
HOLMAN, Tony Fay; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
HOLMAN, Vivian; Barnwell History; Taber
HOLMAN, W. P; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOLMAN, Wayne; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
HOLMAN, Wilfred & Bertha; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
HOLMAN, Will & Nellie; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
HOLMAN, William; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HOLMAN; 11; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
HOLMAN; Verdant Valleys; Flagstaff
HOLMAN-COOPER; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
HOLMBERG Family; Viking in Progress; Beaver
HOLMBERG, Alfred; Viking in Progress; Beaver
HOLMBERG, Alice; One of a Kind; Barrhead
HOLMBERG, Andrew (1906); Viking in Progress; Beaver
HOLMBERG, Art; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
HOLMBERG, Charles; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
HOLMBERG, Clarence (1906); Viking in Progress; Beaver
HOLMBERG, Dave; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
HOLMBERG, Ed & Maud; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
HOLMBERG, Edith; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
HOLMBERG, Eric; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOLMBERG, Helge; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
HOLMBERG, Hjelmar; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
HOLMBERG, James; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
HOLMBERG, John; Viking in Progress; Beaver
HOLMBERG, Mrs. Alice; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOLMBERG, Ole; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
HOLMBERG, Oscar; Viking in Progress; Beaver
HOLMBERG, Rick; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOLMBERG, Sven; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HOLMBERG; The Lantern Years; Provost
HOLMBERG; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
HOLMBERT, S.H.; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
HOLMBOM, Walter; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
HOLMEN BROS; 22,63; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
HOLMEN, Alma; 54,55; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
HOLMEN, Andrew Sr.; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
HOLMEN, Andrew; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
HOLMEN, Anna; 54; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
HOLMEN, Carrie; 54,55; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
HOLMEN, Chester; 29,54,55; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
HOLMEN, Diane; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
HOLMEN, Emma; 56,62,63; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
HOLMEN, Inez; 109; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
HOLMEN, Ingvald; 50,54,61,63; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
HOLMEN, Iver; 49,61,62,63,66,68; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
HOLMEN, Ivor Mrs; 10; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
HOLMEN, John; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
HOLMEN, Mabel; 54,55,56,62; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
HOLMEN, Magnus; 49,56,61,167; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
HOLMEN, Martin M; 54; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
HOLMEN, Martin; 49,62,68; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
HOLMEN, Mattie; 61,62,73; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
HOLMEN, Melvin; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
HOLMEN, Midlred; 109; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
HOLMEN, Morris; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
HOLMEN, Oscar; 22,61,63,167; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
HOLMEN, P; 136; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
HOLMER, Gordon; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
HOLMES - ARLENDSON; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
HOLMES Family; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
HOLMES, "Bar D"; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
HOLMES, A; 99,147; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
HOLMES, Alf; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
HOLMES, Alf; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
HOLMES, Alice; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
HOLMES, Allen; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
HOLMES, Anita; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HOLMES, Ant; Through the Years; Red Deer
HOLMES, Arthur; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
HOLMES, B.; Reflections, Belvedere and Pembina; Westlock
HOLMES, Bill & Shirley; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
HOLMES, Bill; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
HOLMES, Bill; Life and Legends; Foothills
HOLMES, Bishop; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
HOLMES, Bishop; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
HOLMES, Bob; Looking Back; Edmonton
HOLMES, Bob; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
HOLMES, Bob; Wagon Trails Plowed Under; Mountain View
HOLMES, C. L.; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
HOLMES, C; Land of Red and White; St. Paul
HOLMES, Capt; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOLMES, Captain David; Links With the Past; Barrhead
HOLMES, Catherine; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
HOLMES, Clarence Edward; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
HOLMES, Clarence; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
HOLMES, Clarence; Edmonton Academy of Medicine; Edmonton
HOLMES, Clarence; Prairie and People; Forty Mile
HOLMES, Colin; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
HOLMES, Cornelius; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
HOLMES, Cornell L. & Clara (MAIER); A History of Olds; Mountainview
HOLMES, Cornell L. & Clara (Maier); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
HOLMES, Cornell; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
HOLMES, D.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
HOLMES, D; Reflections, Elk Point; St Paul
HOLMES, Dale; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
HOLMES, David; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
Holmes, Doctor G.S.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
HOLMES, Doctor; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
HOLMES, Doris; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
HOLMES, E.A.; Along Victoria Trail; Lamont
HOLMES, E; 133; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
HOLMES, Ed; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
HOLMES, Edward; Early Furrows; Provost
HOLMES, Ernest & Pearl; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
HOLMES, Ernest Marwood; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
HOLMES, Ernest; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
HOLMES, F.T. & Julie B.; Along the Fireguard Trail; Wheatland
HOLMES, Frank; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
HOLMES, Frank; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
HOLMES, Fred & Maria; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
HOLMES, Fred; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
HOLMES, Fred; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
HOLMES, Fred; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
HOLMES, Fred; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
HOLMES, Geo. W.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
HOLMES, George (Mrs); A History of Olds; Mountainview
HOLMES, George (Mrs); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
HOLMES, George Neville; Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
HOLMES, George; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
HOLMES, George; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
HOLMES, Gerry & Tina; Buffalo Chips to Natural Gas; Special Area #3
HOLMES, Gilbert Sr.; The Eagle Calls; Mountainview
HOLMES, Gilbert; White Creek Echoes; Red Deer
HOLMES, Guy; Prairie and People; Forty Mile
HOLMES, H.; Short Grass Country; Forty Mile
HOLMES, Harry; Best In The West By A Damsite; Newell
HOLMES, Hazell; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
HOLMES, Hector & Mabel; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
HOLMES, Howard; Remember When; Kneehill
HOLMES, J.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
HOLMES, J; 51; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOLMES, James & Elsie; Ogden Whistle; Rockyview
HOLMES, Jim; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
HOLMES, Joe; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
HOLMES, John Ackland; Recollections of the Homestead Trails; Mountainview
HOLMES, John Alfred; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
HOLMES, John E; 51; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOLMES, John Ernest; Lamoureux, the Church, the Pioneers; Sturgeon
HOLMES, John Ernest; Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
HOLMES, John Spencer; Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
HOLMES, John; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
HOLMES, John; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
HOLMES, Joseph & Gertrude; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
HOLMES, Karen; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
HOLMES, Kenny; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HOLMES, L.A; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
HOLMES, Les; The Clear Vision; Clearhills
HOLMES, M.A.; Still God's Country; Stettler
HOLMES, Mabelle; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
HOLMES, Madeline; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
HOLMES, Margaret; Barnwell History; Taber
HOLMES, Milton & Lillian; Buffalo Chips to Natural Gas; Special Area #3
HOLMES, Milton & Lillian; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
HOLMES, Mr.; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
HOLMES, Mrs George; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
HOLMES, Mrs Ivy; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
HOLMES, Mrs. A nee Lawton; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
HOLMES, Nelson (Nels) & Olive; Buffalo Chips to Natural Gas; Special Area #3
HOLMES, Norma Jean; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
HOLMES, Norman; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
HOLMES, Norval & Hazel (ROSS); A History of Olds; Mountainview
HOLMES, Norval & Hazel (Ross); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
HOLMES, Norval (Mrs); A History of Olds; Mountainview
HOLMES, Norval; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
HOLMES, Ole; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOLMES, Olive; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HOLMES, Oliver; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
HOLMES, Orville; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
HOLMES, Peggy; One of a Kind; Barrhead
HOLMES, Peter; Wagon Trails Plowed Under; Mountain View
HOLMES, R.B.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
HOLMES, R.C. & Nettie; Duchess and District; Newell
HOLMES, R.G.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
HOLMES, Reggie; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
HOLMES, Rev. G.; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
HOLMES, Rev. G.; The Land of Twelve Foot Davis; North West Province
HOLMES, Rev. George Bishop; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
HOLMES, Rev. R.; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
HOLMES, Rev. Robert; Peace River Remembers; Peace
HOLMES, Rev; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
HOLMES, Robert Rev.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
HOLMES, Robert; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
HOLMES, Robert; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
HOLMES, Ross; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
HOLMES, Sarah; Our Foothills; Foothills
HOLMES, Shorty; 19; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
HOLMES, Sidney Valentine; Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
HOLMES, T.; Leaves of Yesteryear; Sturgeon
HOLMES, Thomas; Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
HOLMES, Tom; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
HOLMES, Vern; A History of Olds; Mountainview
HOLMES, Vern; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
HOLMES, Viola; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
HOLMES, W. A. (Bill) & Mary; Buffalo Chips to Natural Gas; Special Area #3
HOLMES, W. E. G.; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
HOLMES, W.; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
HOLMES, W.E.G. Sr.; Life and Legends; Foothills
HOLMES, Walter; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
HOLMES, Wilf; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HOLMES, Wilfred & Anna; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
HOLMES, Will; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
HOLMES, Wm.; Life and Legends; Foothills
HOLMES, Woodrow; Viking in Profile; Beaver
HOLMES; Along Victoria Trail; Lamont
HOLMES; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
HOLMES; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
HOLMES; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
HOLMGREN, A. & L; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
HOLMGREN, Arthur; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
HOLMGREN, Audrey; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
HOLMGREN, Bror (Bud) & Gertrude (Duxbury); Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
HOLMGREN, Bror (Bud); The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
HOLMGREN, Carol; 286; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOLMGREN, Carol; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
HOLMGREN, Elof; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
HOLMGREN, Elof; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
HOLMGREN, H; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
HOLMGREN, Helmer; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
HOLMGREN, Hjalmer; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
HOLMGREN, John; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
HOLMGREN, Karen; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
HOLMGREN, Magda (Erickson); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
HOLMGREN, Margaret (Beck); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
HOLMGREN, Marlene; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
HOLMGREN, Milred nee Mandseth; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
HOLMGREN, Norman; Forest to Grainfields; Brazeau
HOLMGREN, Philip; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
HOLMGREN, Rolf; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
HOLMGREN, Rose (Norris); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
HOLMGREN, Virginia; 193; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOLMGREN, Virginia; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
HOLMGREN; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
HOLMGRENS, Victor; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
HOLMLUND, A.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
HOLMLUND, A.F.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
HOLMLUND, Axel; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
HOLMLUND, Axel; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
HOLMLUND, Bennie; Lure of the Homestead; Camrose
HOLMLUND, E. (Ben); Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
HOLMLUND, H.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
HOLMLUND, J.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
HOLMLUND, Jane Louise (Kendall); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
HOLMLUND, R.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
HOLMPATRICK; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
HOLMQUIST, Albert; Early Furrows; Provost
HOLMQUIST, Erving; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
HOLMQUIST, Folke; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
HOLMQUIST, Fred & John Thomas; Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
HOLMQUIST, Gustaf; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
HOLMQUIST, Hulda; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
HOLMQUIST, Victor; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
HOLMS, Bob & Connie; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
HOLMS, Edith (Braisher); Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
HOLMS, J.; Tale From Two Townships; Rockyview
HOLMS; 114; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
HOLMSEN, Kristian; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
HOLMSON, Olaf; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
HOLMSTROM, Axel; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
HOLMSTROM, Bob & Barbara; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
HOLMSTROM, Gordon; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
HOLMSTROM, Gunnard; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
HOLMSTROM, Nels; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
HOLMSTROM, Olaf & Elsie; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
HOLMSTROM, Vera; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
HOLMSTROM; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
HOLMSTROM; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
HOLNESS, Harry; Our Foothills; Foothills
HOLOBOFF, B. Jr.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
HOLOBOFF, Eli & Anna; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
HOLOBOFF, Eli; Snake Valley; Vulcan
HOLOBOFF, Joe & Ann; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
HOLOBOFF, Wm. Sr.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
HOLOBOW, Mike & Tania; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
HOLOIDA, Sam; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
HOLONKO (CHARYTONIUK) ANNE & ALEX PROKOPCHUK; Links With the Past; Barrhead
HOLONKO; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
HOLOPPA, Abraham Jr.; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
HOLOPPA, Abraham Sr.; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
HOLOPPA, Sten; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
HOLOSKO, Emil; Along the Fireguard Trail; Wheatland
HOLOWACH, Alex & Olga; Pride In Progress; Lamont
HOLOWACH, Anton & Eva; Pride In Progress; Lamont
HOLOWACK, Walter; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
HOLOWATIUK, Feodore (Fred); Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
HOLOWATIUK, Paul & Sophie; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
HOLOWATY, Andrew & Dorothy; Pride In Progress; Lamont
HOLOWATY, Elko & Anastasia; Pride In Progress; Lamont
HOLOWATY, Kirylo & Katirina; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
HOLOWATY, Kyrillo & Katerina; Pride In Progress; Lamont
HOLOWATY, Peter & Kay; Pride In Progress; Lamont
HOLOWAYCHUK Family; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
HOLOWAYCHUK, Alex & Helen; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
HOLOWAYCHUK, Harry & Nancy; Pride In Progress; Lamont
HOLOWAYCHUK, Harry S. & Olga; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
HOLOWAYCHUK, Harry Sr.; Pride In Progress; Lamont
HOLOWAYCHUK, Harry; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
HOLOWAYCHUK, John & Olga; Pride In Progress; Lamont
HOLOWAYCHUK, John & Tekla; Pride In Progress; Lamont
HOLOWAYCHUK, Leon; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
HOLOWAYCHUK, Michael & Milka; Pride In Progress; Lamont
HOLOWAYCHUK, Michael & Nancy; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
HOLOWAYCHUK, Paul & Katie; Pride In Progress; Lamont
HOLOWAYCHUK, Peter & Annie; Pride In Progress; Lamont
HOLOWAYCHUK, Stefan & Ksenia; Pride In Progress; Lamont
HOLOWAYCHUK, William & Nancy; Pride In Progress; Lamont
HOLOWENKO, Fred & Mokryna; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
HOLOWENKO, Peter; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
HOLOWIECKI, Kornel; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
HOLOWIENSKI, Mr.; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
HOLOWINK, Johnny & Margaret; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
HOLOWKA, William & Anne; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
HOLOWNIA, Alex; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
HOLOWNIA, Ed; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
HOLOWNIA, Sam & Elizabeth; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
HOLROYD, Claude & Helen (Skinner); Wagons to Wings; Warner
HOLROYD, Clyde & Margaret (Beaton); Wagons to Wings; Warner
HOLROYD, Dean & Eleanor (Mof fat); Wagons to Wings; Warner
HOLROYD, E. B; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
HOLROYD, George & Cora; Wagons to Wings; Warner
HOLROYD, J.A; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
HOLROYD, Lynn & Nellie; Wagons to Wings; Warner
HOLROYD, Ted; An Era In Review; St. Paul
HOLST, Erling; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
HOLST, Joseph & Alma (Frick); Links With the Past; Barrhead
HOLST, P.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
HOLST, William; 164; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOLSTAD, Mr; 44; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
HOLSTEAD, Tom; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
HOLSTED, Andy & Ivy (Gines); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HOLSTED, Bertha; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOLSTED, Dana, Bradley, Tammy, Teresa, Bonnie; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HOLSTED, Linda (Haltiner); The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOLSTED, Steve & Linda (Haltiner); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HOLSTEIN, Carl; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
HOLSTEIN, Conrad; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
HOLSTROM, C.S.; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
HOLSTROM, Harold; The Lantern Years; Provost
HOLSWORTH, David King; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
HOLSWORTH, Eston; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
HOLSWORTH, John K.; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
HOLSWORTH, John; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
HOLSWORTH, Laura; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
HOLSWORTH, Morris; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
HOLSWORTH, William A.; Homesteads & Happiness; Red Deer
HOLSWORTH, William; Homesteads & Happiness; Red Deer
HOLSWORTH, William; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
HOLSWORTH, Wm. A. 'Bill'; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
HOLSWORTH, Wm. Sr.; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
HOLT Family; Beautiful Fields; Camrose
HOLT, A (Mrs); The Park Country; Red Deer
HOLT, A.; A History of the People of Michichi; Starland
HOLT, Annie; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
HOLT, Betty Lou (Moxness); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
HOLT, Bob & Kathy; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
HOLT, Carl & Margaret; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
HOLT, Carl & Peggy; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
HOLT, Clarence Darryle; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
HOLT, David; Memory Opens the Door; Camrose
HOLT, David; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
HOLT, Dewey; Little Beaver Tales; Camrose
HOLT, Donald & Rosanne; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
HOLT, Douglas & Nellie; Early Furrows; Provost
HOLT, Ed; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
HOLT, Edna; The English Colony; Wheatland
HOLT, Edward; Peace River Remembers; Peace
Holt, Emma; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
HOLT, Evelyn; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
HOLT, Frank; 79; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
HOLT, Frank; Barnwell History; Taber
HOLT, Frank; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
HOLT, Fred; Seven Persons, One Hundred Sixty Acres and a Dream; Cypress
HOLT, George & Isabel; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
Holt, Gideon (Giddy); The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
HOLT, H.S.; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
HOLT, Holver; Across the Smoky; Greenview
HOLT, Isaac & Edith; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
HOLT, Jack & Marie; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
Holt, Jane; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
HOLT, Jean M.; Pioneers of the Lakeland; Lesser Slave River
HOLT, Jeanette (ROSLAND); Harvest of Memories; Camrose
HOLT, Jeremy Earl; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
HOLT, Jim & Sylvia; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
HOLT, Joe; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
HOLT, John; 155; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
HOLT, John; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
Holt, John; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
HOLT, Joshua; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
Holt, Katherine; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
HOLT, Kendal & Catherine (Anderson); Under Eight Flags; Warner
HOLT, Nellie; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
HOLT, Pat; Looking Back; Edmonton
HOLT, Reuben & Mary; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
HOLT, Ron & Linda; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
HOLT, Sadie; Barnwell History; Taber
HOLT, Sam; Along the Fifth; Parkland
HOLT, Samuel; Peace River Remembers; Peace
HOLT, Sarah B.; Barnwell History; Taber
HOLT, Sig; 39; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
Holt, Supt. Herbert; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
HOLT, Tyler Jeffery; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
HOLT, William; Peace River Remembers; Peace
HOLT; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
HOLT; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
HOLT; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
HOLT; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HOLTAN, H.; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
HOLTBY, Arthur (Mrs); From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
HOLTBY, Cst; 18; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
HOLTBY, George; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
HOLTE Family; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
HOLTE, Albert (Mrs); 95; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
HOLTE, Clarence; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
HOLTE, ECI. (See Elevator Saga); Viking in Progress; Beaver
HOLTE, Elmer; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
HOLTE, J; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
HOLTE, John & Astrid; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
HOLTE, John; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
HOLTE, Nels; Early Furrows; Provost
HOLTE, Robert; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
HOLTE, Rollofson; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
HOLTEN, F.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
HOLTER, Otto; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
HOLTER, Otto; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
HOLTER, Rev. Ian; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
HOLTERMAN, Anton; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
HOLTH; Many Trails Crossed Here; Sp Area #3
HOLTHE, Larry; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
HOLTHE, Oscar; Reflections, Elk Point; St Paul
HOLTMAN, Charles & Grace; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
HOLTMAN, Ira & Rhoda; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
HOLTMAN, Martin & Irene; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
HOLTMEYER, H.; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
HOLTMEYER, Harry; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
HOLTNER, Axel; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
HOLTO, Holver; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
HOLTO, John; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HOLTO, Mauverneen; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HOLTO, Myrtle; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HOLTOM & HANSEN; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
HOLTOM, Al & Roxanne (Eagleson); Under Eight Flags; Warner
HOLTOM, Const. A.; Life and Legends; Foothills
HOLTOM, E.J.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
HOLTOM, Ernest John "Cracker Jack"; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
HOLTOM, John; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
HOLTOM, Margaret; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
HOLTON & MATLOCK; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
HOLTON, Frank; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOLTON, Jack; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
HOLTON, William; Trails to Highways; Vulcan
HOLTON; Zella Remembers; Mountain View
HOLTS, Marjorie; 162; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOLTSBAM, W B; 25; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
HOLTSLANDER, Dale; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
HOLTSLANDER, Dale; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
HOLTZ MAN, Clara; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
HOLTZ MAN, Dorothy; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
HOLTZ MAN, Jack; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
HOLTZ MAN, John; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
HOLTZ MAN, Marguerite; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
HOLTZ MAN, Olive; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
HOLTZ, Albert; Beaverlodge to the Rockies Supp.; Grande Prairie
HOLTZ, Alona Steinwand; Botha Memories; Stettler
HOLTZ, Anna Furher; Botha Memories; Stettler
HOLTZ, Charlotte Lord; Botha Memories; Stettler
HOLTZ, Delores Wood; Botha Memories; Stettler
HOLTZ, Ella Woods; Botha Memories; Stettler
HOLTZ, Emil & Caroline; Botha Memories; Stettler
HOLTZ, Eric; Botha Memories; Stettler
HOLTZ, Erna Sheen; Botha Memories; Stettler
HOLTZ, Fred; Botha Memories; Stettler
HOLTZ, Helen Gerlitz; Botha Memories; Stettler
HOLTZ, Henry; Botha Memories; Stettler
HOLTZ, Henry; Looking Back; Camrose
HOLTZ, Herbert; Botha Memories; Stettler
HOLTZ, Joseph; Still God's Country; Stettler
HOLTZ, Leo; Still God's Country; Stettler
HOLTZ, Marlene Chykerda; Botha Memories; Stettler
HOLTZ, Mayta Jerzak; Botha Memories; Stettler
HOLTZ, Myrna Wooders; Botha Memories; Stettler
HOLTZ, Robert & Emily; Botha Memories; Stettler
HOLTZMAN, Wesley & Nellie; Ogden Whistle; Rockyview
HOLUB, Ernie; Links With the Past; Barrhead
HOLUB, L; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
HOLUBEK, George; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
HOLUBOWICH, Angela; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
HOLUBOWICH, John; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
HOLUBOWICH, Joseph & Maria; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
HOLUBOWICH, Michelle; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
HOLUBOWICH, Walter & Stefania; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
HOLVOET, Ernest; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
HOLWAY, Betty; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
HOLWAY, Jimmy; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
HOLWAY, Mrs.; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
HOLWAY, Ronnie; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
HOLWAY, Walter; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
HOLWAY; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
HOLWEGNER, Barbara; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
HOLWEGNER, Gus; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
HOLWEGNER, Henry & Rosina; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
HOLWEGNER, Henry; Prairie and People; Forty Mile
HOLWEGNER, Joe; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
HOLWEGNER, Katie; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
HOLWEGNER, Paul & Phyllis; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
HOLWEGNER, Paul; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
HOLWEGNER, Paul; Duchess and District; Newell
HOLYK, Alex and Pearl; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
HOLYK, Anton; Pride In Progress; Lamont
HOLYK, Harry & Mary; Pride In Progress; Lamont
HOLYK, John & Marie; Pride In Progress; Lamont
HOLYK, Joseph & Dorothy; Pride In Progress; Lamont
HOLYK, William & Jenny; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
HOLYK, William & Vicky; Pride In Progress; Lamont
HOLYNSKI, John & Alexandra; Early Foundations; Two Hills
HOLYNSKI, Metro & Diane; Early Foundations; Two Hills
HOLYOAK FAMILY; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
HOLYOAK, Edith Martin; Botha Memories; Stettler
HOLYOAK, Tom & Caroline; Botha Memories; Stettler
HOLZER; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
HOLZINGER, Dwight; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
HOLZINGER, Ed (Mrs); Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
HOLZINGER, Ed; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
HOLZINGER, George; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
HOLZINGER, Kevin; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
HOLZWARTH, Christian; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
HOLZWORTH, Percy; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
HOM, John; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
HOMA, Mike & Erena; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
HOMA, Mike & Katie; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
HOMAN, Harry (Mr & Mrs); 89; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
HOMANUK & POLOWANIUK; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
HOMAS, A. Lavone; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
HOMBLE, Ole & Martin; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
HOMBY, Tom; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
HOMBY, William & Rosella; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
HOME, Alan; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
HOME, Andrew; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
HOME, Dan & Ella; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
HOME, J.B.; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
HOME, John; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
HOME, Scotty; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
HOME, Walter & Ada; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
HOMENCHUK, Violet; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
HOMENIUK, Anton; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
HOMENIUK, Fred; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
HOMENIUK, George & Julia (MELNYK); Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
HOMENIUK, Joe; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
HOMENIUK, John & Lena; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
HOMENIUK, John & Mary; Early Foundations; Two Hills
HOMENIUK, John & Mary; Pride In Progress; Lamont
HOMENIUK, Larry & Carol; Early Foundations; Two Hills
HOMENIUK, Mike & Alma; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
HOMENIUK, Mike & Michalina; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
HOMENIUK, Mike; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
HOMENIUK, Mike; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
HOMENIUK, Nick & Rosie; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
HOMENIUK, Nick; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
HOMENIUK, Peter & Josie; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
HOMENIUK, Peter & Mary; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
HOMENIUK, Ronald & Beverly; Early Foundations; Two Hills
HOMENIUK, Rose; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
HOMENIUK, Steve & Alma (Metzger); Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
HOMENIUK, Theadora; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
HOMENIUK, Wasyl & Katherine; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
HOMENUK, N.; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
HOMER, Arthur John Ivor (Jack); Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
HOMER, Bruce; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOMER, Carol (Riddle); One of a Kind; Barrhead
HOMER, David; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOMER, Donald; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOMER, Doug; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOMER, Dr. Hugh; One of a Kind; Barrhead
HOMER, Hugh; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOMER, Jack; Life and Legends; Foothills
HOMER, Jack; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOMER, Jean; One of a Kind; Barrhead
HOMER, Leanne; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOMER, Michal; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOMER, Mrs. Carol (Riddle); The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOMER, Mrs. Jean; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOMER, Mrs.Marilyn (Adams); The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOMER, Reginald; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
HOMER, Rick; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOMER, Ruth (Flanagan); One of a Kind; Barrhead
HOMER, Ruth; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOMER, Tracey; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOMER, Vic; Paddle Wheels to Bucket-Wheels; Athabasca
HOMER, W; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
Homestead Jim; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
HOMESTEAD REGS 1905,(Explanation); 40,49; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
HOMEWOOD, John; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOMING, Norman & Janet; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
HOMINIUK, John & Kateryna; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
HOMINIUK, Nick & Mary; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
HOMINUIK, Alex; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HOMINUIK, Fred; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HOMINUIK, George; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HOMINUIK, Mary; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HOMINUIK, Rosemarie; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HOMINUIK, Violet; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HOMINUKE Family; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
HOMINUKE, Florence (Moss); Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
HOMINUKE, Lillian; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
HOMINUKE, Sadie; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
HOMISON, Wes; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
HOMME Family; Tomahawk Trails; Parkland
HOMME, Axel; Hills of Hope; Parkland
HOMME, Cecil & June; Tomahawk Trails; Parkland
HOMME, Charlie; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
HOMME, Eivind; Beaverlodge to the Rockies Supp.; Grande Prairie
HOMME, Harry; The Past to the Present; Cypress
HOMME, Lars; Hills of Hope; Parkland
HOMME, W. M.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
HOMMEL, Ann (Wallace); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
HOMMY, Hans; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
HOMMY, Kittle; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
HOMMY, Olaf; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
HOMMY, Sadie; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
HOMMY, Yvonne; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
HOMNBY, H; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
HONAN, John; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
HONDOGA, William; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
HONE Family; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
HONE, A. & G. W. (Pie); Our Foothills; Foothills
HONE, John & Agnes; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
HONECKER, H; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
HONEGGER, Emil; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
HONE-LUX; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
HONEN; Through the Years; Foothills
HONERT, B.; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
HONERT, Cliff and Annie; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
HONERT, Dr. Bruce & Violet; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
HONEY, Audrey (Black); Under Eight Flags; Warner
HONEY, Charles & Win; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
HONEY, George (Mrs) (Jr); 150; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
HONEY, R.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
HONEY, Ralph; A Trail Grows Dim; Mountainview
HONEY, Ralph; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
HONEY, Russel; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
HONEY, S; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
HONEY, William; Best In The West By A Damsite; Newell
HONEY; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
HONEYBALL, Walter; Beaver Tales; Beaver
HONEYBOURNE, Mr. & Mrs.; Memories, Redwater and District; Sturgeon
HONEYMAN, Cst. D. V. (See R.C.M.P.); Viking in Progress; Beaver
HONEYSETT, Winfred & Edith; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
HONEYWELL, A.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
HONEYWELL, Sydney C.; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
HONG FU; A History of Olds; Mountainview
HONG FU; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
HONG, Edwin & Olianna (HENDRICKSON); Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
HONG, Joe; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HONG, L.; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
HONG, Louie; 37; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
HONG, Louie; Snake Valley; Vulcan
Hong, Louie; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
HONGEL, Ben; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
HONGISTO; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
HONIJ, Gregory; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
HONING, Gwen (Krantz); The Clear Vision; Clearhills
HONISH, Delores (Leslie); Under Eight Flags; Warner
HONLACHER, Wm.; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
HONNER, Alfred; Prairie and People; Forty Mile
HONSKER, C.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
HONSTEIN; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
HONTARYK, Annie; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
HOOD, Andrew and Jessie; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
HOOD, Andy & Mina; Best In The West By A Damsite; Newell
HOOD, Ben; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
HOOD, Bob; 174; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
HOOD, Brian & Wanda (Brown); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
HOOD, Byron; Ten Dollars and a Dream; Northern Lights
HOOD, Cliff & son Bob (See Banks); Viking in Progress; Beaver
HOOD, Dale & Shirley; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
HOOD, Donald & Roseanne; Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
HOOD, Donald James; Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
HOOD, F.; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
HOOD, Fred B.; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
HOOD, Frederick & Edith; In The Beginning; Paintearth
HOOD, George (Mrs); From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
HOOD, George; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
HOOD, Harold & Phyllis; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
HOOD, J.; Short Grass Country; Forty Mile
HOOD, James Albert; Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
HOOD, James E.; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
HOOD, James; Lamoureux, the Church, the Pioneers; Sturgeon
HOOD, Jim; Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek; Paintearth
HOOD, Mary Edith (Rodgers); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
HOOD, Mr; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HOOD, Nettie & Philip; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
HOOD, R.; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
HOOD, Timothy & Rebecca; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
HOOD, Tom; Acme Memories; Kneehill
HOOD; 316; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
HOOD; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
HOODE; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
HOODLESS; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
HOODS; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
HOOEY, Arthur & Grace; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
HOOEY, Cliff; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
HOOF, Carl; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
HOOFT, Hugo F; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
HOOFT, Peter; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
Hoog, S.J.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
HOOGENBOOM, Joop & Jackie; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
HOOGERS, Bill; Eastburg 2000; Westlock
HOOGERS, Gerrit; Eastburg 2000; Westlock
HOOGERS, Pete; Eastburg 2000; Westlock
HOOGESTEGER, Martin; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
HOOGLAND; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
HOOK, Albert; Through the Years; Red Deer
HOOK, Arlene; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
HOOK, Claire; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
HOOK, Fred; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
HOOK, Jack & Norah (Plumley); Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
HOOK, Jack; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
HOOK, Jack; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOOK, Linda; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
HOOK, Marian; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
HOOK, Marion (Miss); 37; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOOK, Maureen; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
HOOK, Mrs; 37; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOOK, Percy & Dionette; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
HOOK; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
HOOKE FAMILY; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
HOOKE, A J (Hon); 301; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
HOOKE, Alfred. J.; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
HOOKE, Alfred; Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek; Paintearth
HOOKE, John; 192; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOOKER, Duncan; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
HOOKER, Ellen; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
HOOKER, Jim; Snake Valley; Vulcan
HOOKER, Stanley; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
HOOKER; 25; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
HOOKER; The Hills of Home; Badlands
HOOKS, Andrew; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
HOOKS, Andrew; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
HOOKS, Edith; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
HOOKS, Edwin; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
HOOKS, Edwin; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
HOOKS, Gwen (Day); By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
HOOKS, Jack; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
HOOKS, Jack; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
HOOKS, Neva; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
HOOKS, William Henry; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
HOOKS, William Henry; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
HOOKS, William; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
HOOLAHAN, Arthur James; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
HOOLAHAN, HervC; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
HOOLEY, Charles H.; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
HOOLEY, John; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
HOOLEY, John; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
HOOLEY, May; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
HOOPER, Benjamin; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
HOOPER, Bessie (Mrs Ken Leach); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
HOOPER, Bessie; A History of Olds; Mountainview
HOOPER, Bobby; iv; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
HOOPER, C.A; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
HOOPER, David; A History of Champion; Vulcan
HOOPER, Dick; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOOPER, E W; 297; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOOPER, E. G. (Ted); The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOOPER, E. S; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOOPER, Edward "Ted" & Beth; Links With the Past; Barrhead
HOOPER, Ernest; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
HOOPER, G; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOOPER, Galen; A History of Olds; Mountainview
HOOPER, Galen; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
HOOPER, George; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOOPER, Gerald; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOOPER, Harold; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
HOOPER, Henry; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
HOOPER, Hugh; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOOPER, Isaac; Viking in Progress; Beaver
HOOPER, J. J. Bruce; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
HOOPER, Joe; Viking in Progress; Beaver
HOOPER, Joseph; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
HOOPER, Joyce; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOOPER, Lynn; 297; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOOPER, May; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOOPER, Mr.; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
HOOPER, Mrs. Florence; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOOPER, Mrs. Ted; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOOPER, Nancy; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HOOPER, Neale; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HOOPER, P. R; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOOPER, Ralph; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOOPER, Ruth; A History of Olds; Mountainview
HOOPER, Ruth; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
HOOPER, Sidney L.; A History of Champion; Vulcan
HOOPER, Ted; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HOOPER, W. C.; Where the Prairie Meets the Hills; Special Area #4
HOOPER; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
HOOPFER; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
HOOPFERS; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
HOOPLE Family; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
HOOPS, Gwen; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
HOOSEN, Ellen; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
HOOVER, A. Clarke; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
HOOVER, Adam; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
HOOVER, Albert; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
HOOVER, Alice; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOOVER, Allen; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
HOOVER, Alvin; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOOVER, Arthur; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
HOOVER, Brian; Links With the Past; Barrhead
HOOVER, Chester; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HOOVER, Chester; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOOVER, Daisy; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOOVER, Earl; The Big Bend; Saddle Hills
HOOVER, Earle; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
HOOVER, Ellen Johnston; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
HOOVER, Ernest; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOOVER, George B; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
HOOVER, George; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
HOOVER, George; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
HOOVER, Gladys (Craddock); Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
HOOVER, Henry; Spurs and Shovels; Newell
HOOVER, Herb; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOOVER, Ivan & Gladys; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
HOOVER, J. W; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HOOVER, James; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
HOOVER, Joe; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOOVER, Ken and Marion; The Clear Vision; Clearhills
HOOVER, Morris & Pearl (Vandeau); Links With the Past; Barrhead
HOOVER, Mr.; Links With the Past; Barrhead
HOOVER, Mrs. Ernesta; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOOVER, Olive; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOOVER, Olwyn; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
HOOVER, Ralph E. & Marie; A History of Olds; Mountainview
HOOVER, Ralph E. & Marie; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
HOOVER, Ralph E.; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
HOOVER, Ralph; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
HOOVER, Ralph; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
HOOVER, Robert; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
HOOVER, Rosanna Johnston (McLarty); The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
HOOVER, W. James; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
HOOVER, Wendell & Janice (Paddick); Links With the Past; Barrhead
HOOVER, Wesley; Many Trails Crossed Here; Sp Area #3
HOOVER, Worthy; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
HOOVERS; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
HOP, George; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
HOP, Jake; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
HOPCHIN (HAPCHYN), Dmytro & Karolina; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
HOPCRAFT, Arvin & Lynn Fisher; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
HOPCRAFT, Gerry; Acme Memories; Kneehill
HOPCRAFT, Walter; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOPCROFT, Irvin; Links With the Past; Barrhead
HOPCROFT, Walter & Lena; Links With the Past; Barrhead
HOPE Family; The First Metis; 
HOPE, Adrian Montrose; The First Metis; 
HOPE, Bob; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
HOPE, Emma (McArthur); Remember When; Kneehill
HOPE, Ex-Mayor; 53; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
HOPE, Geo; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
HOPE, George & Olive; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
HOPE, George S; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
HOPE, George Sr.; Acme Memories; Kneehill
HOPE, George; Acme Memories; Kneehill
HOPE, George; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
HOPE, George; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
HOPE, Helen (Freed); Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
HOPE, Heorge; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
HOPE, J J; 179; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
HOPE, James; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
HOPE, James; The Lantern Years; Provost
HOPE, Joseph; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
HOPE, Joseph; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
HOPE, Mr. Mrs. & Don; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
HOPE, Mr.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
HOPE, Muriel (Peterson); Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
HOPE, Robert; Acme Memories; Kneehill
HOPE, Robert; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
HOPE, Scotty; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
HOPE, Sr.; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
HOPE, William; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
HOPE, Wm.; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
HOPE; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
HOPE-JOHNSTON, George; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
Hope-Johnston, George; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
HOPEWELL, Bruce & Gladys; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
HOPEWELL, Edward; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
HOPEY, Manford; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
HOPF, Melvin; Pride In Progress; Lamont
HOPFE, Ed; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
HOPFE, G. Tye & Betty; Viking in Progress; Beaver
HOPFE, George; The Lantern Years; Provost
HOPFE, Mathias & May; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
HOPGOOD, William C.; Beaver Tales; Beaver
HOPKIN, G.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
HOPKIN, Robert; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
HOPKINS Family; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
HOPKINS FAMILY; 36; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
HOPKINS, "Mac"; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
HOPKINS, (Mrs); From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
HOPKINS, A.B.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
HOPKINS, A.E. 'Hoppy'; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
HOPKINS, Al; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
HOPKINS, Alfred; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
HOPKINS, Alfred; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
HOPKINS, Alfred; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
HOPKINS, Amy; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HOPKINS, Anne; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HOPKINS, Arthur E. & Mary (Piggott); Peace River Remembers; Peace
HOPKINS, Arthur; A History of Champion; Vulcan
HOPKINS, Arthur; Hills of Hope; Parkland
HOPKINS, Bob; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
HOPKINS, C F (Rev); West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
HOPKINS, Cecil; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
HOPKINS, Cecil; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
HOPKINS, Charles F. Rev.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
HOPKINS, Charles; Hills of Hope; Parkland
HOPKINS, Dave; Times to Remember; Acadia
HOPKINS, Debbie; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
HOPKINS, Don; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HOPKINS, E S; 181; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
HOPKINS, Edward W.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
HOPKINS, Ernest H.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
HOPKINS, Ernest; Hills of Hope; Parkland
HOPKINS, F. W. R.; Our Foothills; Foothills
HOPKINS, Frank; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
HOPKINS, George; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
HOPKINS, George; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
HOPKINS, Glen; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
HOPKINS, Harry; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HOPKINS, harry; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOPKINS, Henry; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
HOPKINS, J C; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
HOPKINS, J W; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
HOPKINS, J. W; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
HOPKINS, J; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
HOPKINS, Jack; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
HOPKINS, Jerri; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HOPKINS, Jim; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HOPKINS, Joe; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
HOPKINS, John Franklin; Homesteads & Happiness; Lacombe
HOPKINS, John T. Sr.; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
HOPKINS, John; Barnwell History; Taber
HOPKINS, Les; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
HOPKINS, Linda; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HOPKINS, Marjorie; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HOPKINS, Marshall W.; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
HOPKINS, Marshall W.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
HOPKINS, Mary; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
HOPKINS, Michael; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
Hopkins, Mr.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
HOPKINS, Mr; 27; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
HOPKINS, Mrs (Drynan); From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
HOPKINS, Mrs. V.M.; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
HOPKINS, Mrs. William (Evelyn); Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
HOPKINS, Murray; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
HOPKINS, R. A; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
HOPKINS, Rev O.; The Land of Twelve Foot Davis; North West Province
HOPKINS, Rev. C.F.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
HOPKINS, Robert; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
HOPKINS, Robin & Kay; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
HOPKINS, Robin; Peace River Remembers; Peace
HOPKINS, Roy; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
HOPKINS, S J; The Hills of Home; Badlands
HOPKINS, Sid; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
HOPKINS, Sidney; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
HOPKINS, Stuart; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HOPKINS, Velma; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
HOPKINS, Vi (McLeod); Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
HOPKINS, Viola Velma (Lawrence); Peace River Remembers; Peace
HOPKINS, William & Freda; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
HOPKINSON, Mr. and Mrs. Jack; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
HOPKINSON, Richard & Alice; Ogden Whistle; Rockyview
HOPKRAFT, W; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
HOPP, Bert; Peace River Remembers; Peace
HOPP, Olive; Along Victoria Trail; Lamont
HOPP, Sid; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
HOPP, Theodore; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
HOPP, Tony; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
HOPPA, Frank; Through the Years; Foothills
HOPPE, Adolph & Catherine; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
HOPPE, Adolph; 38,40,113,139,140,202; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
HOPPE, Catherine; 40; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
HOPPE, Dr.; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
HOPPE, Evelyn; 140; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
HOPPE, Frederick (Mr & Mrs); 112; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
HOPPE, Grace; 38,40,53,140; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
HOPPE, Herbert; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
HOPPE, Katherine; 102; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
HOPPE, Natalie (Miss); 113; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
HOPPE, Reinhold; 113; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
HOPPE; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
HOPPER, Bill & Hazel; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
HOPPER, Denis; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
HOPPER, E. W; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
HOPPER, F.; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
HOPPER, J. C.; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
HOPPER, Jean Wolfenber; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
HOPPER, John Charles; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
HOPPER, Karen; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
HOPPER, Majoree; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
HOPPER, Mr & Mrs; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
HOPPER, Richard; Through the Years; Foothills
HOPPER, Terryl; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
HOPPER, Tom; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOPPER, Verne & Merle; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
HOPPER, Verne; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
HOPPINS, The; Back Over the Trail; Kneehill
HOPPS, Arthur & Hazel; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
HOPPS, Harold; Through the Years; Red Deer
HOPPS, Jim; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
HOPPS, John (Charlie); Through the Years; Red Deer
HOPPS, John; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
HOPPS, John; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
HOPPS, Miss; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
HOPPS, Tom; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
HOPPS, Tom; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
HOPPUS, Clarence Leroy; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
HOPPUS, Lester L.; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
HOPPUS, Lloyd; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
HOPPUS, Roy; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
HOPPUS, Victor; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
HORAN, Dan; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past; Willow Creek
HORAN, J W; 47; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
HORAN, J.W.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
HORBACH (HORBACZ), John & Maria; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
HORBACH, Michael & Maria; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
HORBAN, Paul & Olga; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
HORBAY, Reverend T.A.; Dreams & Destinies; Lamont
HORBOWAY, Steve & Mary; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
HORBY, William & Rosella; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
HORCH, Ludw I igo; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
HORDAL, Chad; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
HORDAL, Ed & Marion; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
HORDAL, Shane; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
HOREAK, Harold; The Past to the Present; Cypress
HORECHKA, John & Lena; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
HOREJSI, Family; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
HOREK, May (Taje); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HORGAN, Tom; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
HORGUS, Gregory & Marilyn (Karsten); Under Eight Flags; Warner
HORGUS, Lorne & Elane (Barrows); Under Eight Flags; Warner
HORGUS, Robert & Amy (Vadish); Under Eight Flags; Warner
HORGUS, Ronald & Susan (Zipperian); Under Eight Flags; Warner
HORGUS, William & Caroline (Ellert); Under Eight Flags; Warner
HORHUT, Edward & Jeannette; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
HORHUT, John & Katie; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
HORHUT, Michael; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
HORIACHKA, John & Katie; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
HORINEK, Clarence & Elizabeth; Viking in Progress; Beaver
HORKOFF, Nick & Pauline (Shkuratoff); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
HORLACKER, Hugo; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
HORMAN, Otto; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
HORN, Alvin; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
HORN, Andy; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
HORN, Austin; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
HORN, Barry & Margolie (Crooks); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HORN, Bob; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HORN, Chester (Ches) & Lillie; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
HORN, D G (Mrs); The Park Country; Red Deer
HORN, D. W; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HORN, Doris (Thompson); The Golden Years; Barrhead
HORN, Doug & Evelyn (Davis); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
Horn, Douglas; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
HORN, Ellen (Meunier); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HORN, Ferdinand; Along the Fifth; Parkland
HORN, Fred; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
HORN, G.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
HORN, Henry; A History of Champion; Vulcan
HORN, J.P.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
HORN, Jesse Burton; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
HORN, John & Rita (Fournier); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HORN, Lee; Life and Legends; Foothills
HORN, Louis & Ruth (Williams); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HORN, Lulu (Jensen); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HORN, Mrs. Evelyn (Davis); The Golden Years; Barrhead
HORN, Nancy (Ostaficiuk); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HORN, R.W.; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
HORN, Rita; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
HORN, Ruth (Rawcliffe); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HORN, Ryan; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HORN, Sigurd; Early Furrows; Provost
HORN, Victorine (Jingling); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HORN, Viola (Howick); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HORN, William; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
HORN, William; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
HORN; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
HORN; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
HORNADAY, W.T.; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
HORNADY FAMILY; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
HORNADY, Clarence; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
HORNBACH, Mr; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
HORNBACK, Harry; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
HORNBACK, Oscar; Hill Spring And It's People; Cardston
HORNBACK, Oscar; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
HORNBECK, Jake; Peace River Remembers; Peace
HORNBECK; I,2,3; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
HORNBECK; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
HORNBERGER, Catherine (Sheridan); Under Eight Flags; Warner
HORNBERGER, Joe; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
HORNBOSTEL, Bert; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
HORNBOSTEL, Eva nee Arb; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
HORNBOSTEL, Judy; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
HORNBOSTEL, Linda (White); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
HORNBOSTEL, Terrance; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
HORNBURGER, Ray; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
HORNBY, Al; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
HORNBY, Frank; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
HORNBY, Frank; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
HORNBY, George E; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
HORNBY, Gertie; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
HORNBY, Jackie; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
HORNBY, John (Jack); Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
HORNBY, John; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
HORNBY, John; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
HORNBY; The Nose Creek Story From 1792; Rockyview
HORNCASTLE, Len; Many Trails Crossed Here; Sp Area #3
HORNE, Arthur & Dorothy (KIDNER); Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
HORNE, Bert; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
HORNE, Bill; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
HORNE, Charles & Martin; Spirit and Trails of Lac Ste Anne; Lac Ste Anne
HORNE, Floyd; Many Trails Crossed Here; Sp Area #3
HORNE, Gordon; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
HORNE, Grace; Barnwell History; Taber
HORNE, Grace; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
HORNE, Howard; Barnwell History; Taber
HORNE, Howard; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
HORNE, Hugh; The Eagle Calls; Mountainview
HORNE, J; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
HORNE, Jack & Dorothy; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
HORNE, James (Mrs); From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
HORNE, James Arthur; Barnwell History; Taber
HORNE, James Arthur; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
HORNE, James; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
HORNE, James; Our Foothills; Foothills
HORNE, Jim; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
HORNE, Joseph & Rella (Clark); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
HORNE, Joseph A.; Barnwell History; Taber
HORNE, Miss Jessie; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
HORNE, Mr; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
HORNE, Mrs. Margaret Robertson and Family; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
HORNE, Mrs; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
HORNE, Muriel; Barnwell History; Taber
HORNE, Muriel; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
HORNE, Rev.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
HORNE, Robert "Bob"; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
HORNE, Robert Allen; Barnwell History; Taber
HORNE, Rollo; Barnwell History; Taber
HORNE, Roy; Many Trails Crossed Here; Sp Area #3
HORNE, Van; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
HORNE, Velma Hinkle; Botha Memories; Stettler
HORNE, Wm.; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
HORNELAND, Emma; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
HORNELAND, Maurice; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
HORNELAND, Maurice; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
HORNELAND, Merlin; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
HORNELAND, Merlin; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
HORNELAND, Mikel; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
HORNELAND, Olan Lawrence; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
HORNELAND, Olan; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
HORNELAND; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
HORNER, A. L; The History of the Border Country of Coutts; Warner
HORNER, Albert & Felicite (Marchand); Under Eight Flags; Warner
HORNER, Bruce & Marilyn (Adams); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HORNER, Charles (Charlie); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
HORNER, Charlie; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HORNER, Chris & Margaret; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HORNER, David, Donald; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HORNER, Doug & Rose (Godwin); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HORNER, Dr. Hugh & Jean; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HORNER, George; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
HORNER, Hugh; 339; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HORNER, Jack, Helen; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HORNER, Jack; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
HORNER, Leanne, Joel; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
Horner, Little Joe; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
HORNER, Mary; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HORNER, Meghan, Jacqueline; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HORNER, Michael, Tracy, Carrie; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HORNER, Richard & Carol (Riddle); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HORNER, Vic; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
HORNER, Walter; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HORNER; 142; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
HORNESS, Pearl; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
HORNET, Ralph; 109; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
HORNETT, Albert & Jessie; Buffalo Chips to Natural Gas; Special Area #3
HORNETT, Alfred; Buffalo Chips to Natural Gas; Special Area #3
Hornett, Bruce; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
HORNETT, James; Buffalo Chips to Natural Gas; Special Area #3
HORNETT, Leonard; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
HORNETT, Ralph & A. E.; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
HORNETT, Ralph & Mabel; Buffalo Chips to Natural Gas; Special Area #3
HORNETT, Robert; Buffalo Chips to Natural Gas; Special Area #3
HORNETT, Sam; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
HORNETT, Walter & Amy; Buffalo Chips to Natural Gas; Special Area #3
HORNETT, Walter; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
HORNEY, Mr; Memories of Verdant Valley; Starland
HORNIBROOK, Bill & Clara; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
HORNICK, Helen; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
HORNICK, Jean; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
HORNICK, Peter & Emiliene; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
HORNICK, Peter; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
HORNING, Ambrose; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
HORNING, Gordon Allan; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
HORNING, Newt; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
HORNLAND, Carl; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
HORNLAND, Eleanor; 136; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HORNLAND, Garth; 136; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HORNLAND, Glenn; 136; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HORNLAND, Harold; 136; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HORNLAND, Lloyd; 136; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HORNLAND, Robbi; 136; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HORNSBY, Cindy (Lavalley); Links With the Past; Barrhead
HORNSBY, Cory & Cody; Links With the Past; Barrhead
HORNSBY, Darrin & Marilyn (Stupniski); Links With the Past; Barrhead
HORNSBY, Ed; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HORNSBY, Edward & Diane & Kelly; Links With the Past; Barrhead
HORNSBY, Frank & Ora (Davis); Links With the Past; Barrhead
HORNSBY, Frank Jr. & Deryl; Links With the Past; Barrhead
HORNSBY, Frank; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HORNSBY, Jack & Jeanette (Wichuk); Links With the Past; Barrhead
HORNSBY, Jack; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HORNSBY, Ken & Anne; Links With the Past; Barrhead
HORNSBY, Ken (Red); The Golden Years; Barrhead
HORNSBY, Larry, Lonn & Erin; Links With the Past; Barrhead
HORNSETH, Ethel; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
HORNSETH, Sam; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
HORNSTRA, J.; Tale From Two Townships; Rockyview
HORNSTRA, R.; Tale From Two Townships; Rockyview
HOROBENKO; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
HOROCHOWSKY, Teodor; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
HOROCHUK, Anisja; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
HORON, Alex & Augusta; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
HORON, Harry & Gertrude; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
HORON, Ronald; Memories of Ranfurly, Pioneer Years; Minburn
HORON, Walter J.; Memories of Ranfurly, Pioneer Years; Minburn
HOROVITCH, Art & Susan; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
HOROVITCH, Debbie; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
HOROVITCH, Vivian; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
HORPESTAD; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
HORPYNIUK, Matt; Pride In Progress; Lamont
HORR, Sam; Battle River Country; Camrose
HORRELL, Miss; Life and Legends; Foothills
HORRICKS, Albert; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
HORRICKS, Catherine; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
HORRICKS, Charlie & Catherine (Kay); Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
HORRICKS, H.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
HORRICKS, Henry & Hazel; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
HORRICKS, Henry; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
HORRICKS, John & Edythe; Eastburg 2000; Westlock
HORRICKS, Laurel; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
HORRICKS, Milton (Bud) & Barbara; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
HORRICKS, Milton; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
HORRICKS, Mrs.; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
HORRICKS, Peggy; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
HORRICKS, Raymond & Clemmie; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
HORRICKS, Rev. H.; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
HORRICKS, Rev.; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
HORRICKS, Ronald; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
HORRICKS, Ross; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
HORRICKS, Shirley; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
HORRICKS, Thomas & Catherine; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
HORRICKS, Tom; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
HORRICKS, Wilbert & Margaret; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
HORRICKS, William; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
HORRICKS, Wm; A Cameo of the West; Sturgeon
HORRIGAN, Bill; Tales and Trails; Foothills
HORRIGAN, Tommy & Daisy; Across the Smoky; Greenview
HORRIGAN, William (Bill); In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
HORROCKS Family; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
HORROCKS Family; Along the Fireguard Trail; Wheatland
HORROCKS, Harold Percival; Peace River Remembers; Peace
HORROCKS, Mr.; The English Colony; Wheatland
HORROCKS; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
HORSBURGH, George; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
HORSBURGH, Sapper George; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
HORSCH, Chris; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
HORSCHEN, R.; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
HORSE, Dixie; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
HORSE, J; Land of Red and White; St. Paul
HORSE; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
HORSEMAN, Les & Alice; Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
HORSFIELD, Keith; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
HORSKY, Chortle; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
HORSKY, Joseph & Marie; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
HORSKY, Stanley; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
HORSLEY, Fred; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
HORSMEN Story; Forest to Grainfields; Brazeau
HORSNETT, Lorna (VAN IDERSTINE); Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
HORSNETT; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
HORST, Jacob & Rose; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
HORT, John & Olga; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
HORTE, Ann; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
HORTE, Anthon & Ingrid; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
HORTE, Anthon; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
HORTE, Anthon; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
HORTE, Chris & Dora; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
HORTE, Chris; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
HORTE, Chris; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
HORTE, Gunhild; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
HORTE, Harry; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
HORTE, Harry; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
HORTE, Inga; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
HORTE, K.A.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
HORTE, Olaf; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
HORTE, Roderick; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
HORTE, Thor & Marit; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
HORTE, Thor; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
HORTE, Vernon; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
Horton Sisters; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
HORTON, A. L.; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
HORTON, Art & Stella.; Viking in Progress; Beaver
HORTON, Arthur Sr.; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
HORTON, Arthur; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
HORTON, Blanche; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
HORTON, Brent, Cindy; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HORTON, Charles; Through the Years; Red Deer
HORTON, Chas; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
HORTON, Colleen; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
HORTON, Donna; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
HORTON, Dorothy Krebs; Botha Memories; Stettler
HORTON, Doug; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
HORTON, Evelyn (Powell); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HORTON, Everett; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
HORTON, Frances; Botha Memories; Stettler
HORTON, G.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
HORTON, G; Land of Red and White; St. Paul
HORTON, Garry; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
HORTON, George; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
HORTON, Gertrude; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
HORTON, Gladstone Ure & Katherine; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
HORTON, Gordon & Marguerite; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HORTON, Gordon Jr. & Trilla (Combs); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HORTON, H; 278; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
HORTON, Harry & Blanche; Botha Memories; Stettler
HORTON, Harry; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
HORTON, Henry; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
HORTON, Isaac; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
HORTON, Issac Frank; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
HORTON, J. Leonard & Della.; Viking in Progress; Beaver
HORTON, J.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
HORTON, John & Margaret (Richter); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HORTON, John; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
HORTON, Johnny; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HORTON, Joyce (Forbes); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
HORTON, Lisa Joanne; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
HORTON, Louise; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
HORTON, M. M.; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
HORTON, Marvin; Botha Memories; Stettler
HORTON, Mary; Botha Memories; Stettler
HORTON, Maureen (Heinsen); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
HORTON, Melvin; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
HORTON, Michael; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
HORTON, P; Leaves of Yesteryear; Sturgeon
HORTON, Paul & Louise; Botha Memories; Stettler
HORTON, Paul; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
HORTON, Rosetta; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
HORTON, Ross & Rose; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
HORTON, Ross; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
HORTON, Shirley Henderson; Botha Memories; Stettler
HORTON, Sister Grace Margie; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
HORTON, Twe & Adele; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
HORTON, Valerie; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
HORTON, Vicky; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
HORTON, Walter; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
HORTON, Wentworth; Through the Years; Red Deer
HORTON, Wm.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
HORTON; Many Trails Crossed Here; Sp Area #3
HORTON; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
HORUTKO, Norman; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
HORVAT; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
HORVATH, Alex & Ruth; Under Eight Flags; Warner
HORVATH, Alexander; The Grass Roots of Dorothy; Special Area #2
HORVATH, Frank & Cheryl (Cramer); Links With the Past; Barrhead
HORVATH, Frank & Mary; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
HORVATH, Janine, Kellie, Tracy; Links With the Past; Barrhead
HORVATH, Julius & Susanna; Under Eight Flags; Warner
HORVATH, Julius Jr. & Donna; Under Eight Flags; Warner
HORVATH, Steve Sr. & Anna; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
HORVATH, Steve; Under Eight Flags; Warner
HORWOOD, Arthur; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HORWOOD, George; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HORWOOD, Zona (Newton); By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
HORYN, Edward & Diana (Orichowski); By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
HORYN, Fred & Lily; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
HORYN, Harry; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
HORYN, Mike & Maria; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
HORZ Family; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
HORZ, Eugene; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
HORZ, Fred; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
HORZ, Henry; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
HORZ, Joseph; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
HORZ, William; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
HOSACK, Allan; Links With the Past; Barrhead
HOSACK, Barbara; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOSACK, Barrie & Nancy; Links With the Past; Barrhead
HOSACK, Cheryl; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOSACK, Darlene; Links With the Past; Barrhead
HOSACK, Doug & Patricia (Stupniksi); Links With the Past; Barrhead
HOSACK, Doug; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOSACK, Joanne (Hillman); Links With the Past; Barrhead
HOSACK, Joanne; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOSACK, John; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOSACK, Joyce; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOSACK, Ken; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOSACK, Leanne; Links With the Past; Barrhead
HOSACK, Maureen (Covey); Links With the Past; Barrhead
HOSACK, Mrs. Cathy (Scott); The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOSACK, Ralph; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOSACK, Ross & Joyce (Perrich); Links With the Past; Barrhead
HOSACK, Ross; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOSACK, Taralee; Links With the Past; Barrhead
HOSCHKA, Jean; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
HOSE, Ed; White Creek Echoes; Red Deer
HOSE, Fred; White Creek Echoes; Red Deer
HOSE, Henry; White Creek Echoes; Red Deer
HOSEGOOD, A.J.; Beautiful Fields; Camrose
HOSEGOOD, Dorothy (SISSONS); Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
HOSEGOOD, Douglas; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
HOSEGOOD, Harvey; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
HOSEGOOD, James; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
HOSEGOOD, Percy; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
HOSFORD, Bill (s/o J W); 241; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
HOSFORD, Bill; 54,60,72,110,131; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
HOSFORD, Doreen; 53,131; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
HOSFORD, Frances; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
HOSFORD, J W; 65,131,241; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
HOSFORD, J.W.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
HOSFORD, June; 72; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
HOSFORD, P (Miss); 63; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
HOSFORD, Pat; 56; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
HOSFORD, Patricia; 131; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
HOSFORD, Rev. Sam; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
HOSFORD, Violet; 53,55,131; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
HOSFORD, W J; 63,302; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
HOSFORD, Wes & Alice; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
HOSFORD, Wes; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
HOSIER, Stanley William; Recollections of the Homestead Trails; Mountainview
HOSIER; Recollections of the Homestead Trails; Mountainview
HOSKER, Arthur; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
HOSKER, Harold & Myrtle; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
HOSKER, Harold; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
HOSKER, Hilda; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
HOSKER, Ralph; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
HOSKER, William "Wapiti Bill"; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
HOSKER, William & Annie; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
HOSKER, Wm.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
HOSKIN, Ben; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
HOSKIN, Ben; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
HOSKIN, Bill; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
HOSKIN, Dean; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
HOSKIN, Fred & Flarence; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
HOSKIN, John 'Jack'; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
HOSKIN, Mabel; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
HOSKIN, Richard; Through the Years; Red Deer
HOSKIN, Thomas (Tom) Jr; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
HOSKIN, Thomas Arthur; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
HOSKIN, Thomas Sr; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
HOSKING, Mr.; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
HOSKINS, Clyde; Viking in Progress; Beaver
HOSKINS, E. R.; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
HOSKINS, George; Viking in Progress; Beaver
HOSKINS, Jake; Along the Fireguard Trail; Wheatland
HOSKINS, Jim (1909); Viking in Progress; Beaver
HOSKINS, John; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
HOSKINS, Mary; Viking in Progress; Beaver
HOSKINS, Miss; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
HOSKINS, Miss; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
HOSKINS, Monterey & Edith; Viking in Progress; Beaver
HOSKINS, Morris & Ruth; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
HOSKINS, Mr; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
HOSKINS, Tom; Viking in Progress; Beaver
HOSKINS, William "Skipper"; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
HOSKINS; The Park Country; Red Deer
HOSKINS-BRANSGROVE; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
HOSKYN, Charles; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
HOSKYN, Connie; Wheat Country II; Vulcan
HOSKYN, Frank & Margery (Ramsay); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
HOSLER, Earl (See Trucking); Viking in Progress; Beaver
HOSLER, Ken (Mooresville); Viking in Profile; Beaver
HOSLER, Roy & Susan; Duchess and District; Newell
HOSLER, Roy; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
HOSLER, William & Margaret; Duchess and District; Newell
HOSLER; Spurs and Shovels; Newell
HOSMER, Henry; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
HOSTALL, Joe; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
HOSTEADER, Chris; Early Furrows; Provost
HOSTED, Edna nee Wheale; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
HOSTED, Pearl; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
HOSTETLER, Amos; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
HOSTETLER, Fred; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
HOSTETLER, Jake; Snake Valley; Vulcan
HOSTETLER, Moses H.; Life and Legends; Foothills
HOSTETTLER, Wenger; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
HOSTLAND, Mathew; Beaver Tales; Beaver
HOSTYN, Joe & Vera; Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
HOSTYN, Joseph; Lamoureux, the Church, the Pioneers; Sturgeon
HOSTYN, Joseph; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
HOSZOUSKI, A; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
HOSZOUSKI, Stanley; Recollections of the Homestead Trails; Mountainview
HOTCHKISS & NELSON; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
HOTCHKISS, C.P.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HOTCHKISS, Charles; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
HOTCHKISS, N; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
Hotchkiss, Newton; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
HOTCHKISS, R; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
HOTCHKISS; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
HOTEL, Philip & Ella; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
HOTHER, John Gordon; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
HOTHER, Mrs. Margaret; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
HOTHERSOLL, May; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
HOTHERSOLL, Mr.; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
HOTOP, Frank; Waterhole and the Land North of the Peace; Fairview
HOTRA, Mike Sr.; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
HOTRA, Onufrey & Alexandra; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
HOTSENPILLER, Charles; Acme Memories; Kneehill
HOTSENPILLER, James; Acme Memories; Kneehill
HOTSENPILLER, William; Acme Memories; Kneehill
HOTSENPILLER, William; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
HOTSON, Paul; Acme Memories; Kneehill
HOTTE, Adelord; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
HOTTE, Ed; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
HOTTE, Maynard; Beaverlodge to the Rockies Supp.; Grande Prairie
HOTTE, Philias; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
HOTTEN, Alfred; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
HOTTEN, Donald; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
HOTTEN, Edwin Jebb, Harry; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
HOTTEN, Jean; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
HOTTEN, Maureen; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
HOTTEN, Phillip; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
HOTTEN, Reginald; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
HOTTEN, Valerie; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
HOTTENSTIEN; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
HOTZE, Edward & Florence (Graham); Under Eight Flags; Warner
HOTZE, Herman & Margaret (Otto); Wagons to Wings; Warner
HOTZE, Oscar; The History of the Border Country of Coutts; Warner
HOTZE, Oscar; Under Eight Flags; Warner
HOUBREGS, Louis; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
HOUCH; 153; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOUCHER & RICHARDS; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
HOUCHER, Bill; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
HOUCHER, Charles & Emma; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
HOUCHER, Charlie; 38; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
HOUCHER, Charlie; The Battle River Valley; Province
HOUCHER, Edith; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
HOUCHER, Florris; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
HOUCHER, Frank; 38; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
HOUCHER, Frank; The Battle River Valley; Province
HOUCHER, Hill; 38; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
HOUCHER, Joe; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
HOUCHER, John & Mabel; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
HOUCHER; 142; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
HOUCHER; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
HOUCHER; The Lantern Years; Provost
HOUCHIN, Helen (Mrs Anton Hammer); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
HOUCHIN, Helen; A History of Olds; Mountainview
HOUCHIN, S.A.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
HOUCHIN, S.A.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
HOUCHIN, Wes & Marg; A History of Olds; Mountainview
HOUCHIN, Wes & Marg; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
HOUCHIN; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
HOUCK, George; Barnwell History; Taber
HOUDA, Frank; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
HOUER, Louie; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
HOUFF, Albert & Freda (Mayer); A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
HOUFF, Jacob & Justina (NittlE); Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
HOUG; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
HOUGAARD, Peter; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
HOUGAN, John; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
HOUGARD, P.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
HOUGEN, C.; Short Grass Country; Forty Mile
HOUGESTOL, Albert; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
HOUGESTOL, Anton; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
HOUGESTOL, Anund & Bertha; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
HOUGESTOL, Anund; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
HOUGESTOL, John; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
HOUGESTOL, Roy; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
HOUGH FAMILY; 80; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOUGH, Arthur & Meryl (Johnson); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
HOUGH, Arthur Edwin; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
HOUGH, Arthur; Barnwell History; Taber
HOUGH, Arthur; Beautiful Fields; Camrose
HOUGH, Aubrey; 60,225; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOUGH, B (Mrs); 225; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOUGH, Bryan; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
HOUGH, C N; 225; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOUGH, Carl; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
HOUGH, Carla jean; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
HOUGH, Carla Jean; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
HOUGH, Charles Simeon; 225; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOUGH, Clifford; 60,225; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOUGH, Edna; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
HOUGH, Ellen; 225; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOUGH, Emerson; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
HOUGH, Everett & Margrethe; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
HOUGH, Everett; 225; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOUGH, Ewart; 225; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOUGH, F.; Lure of the Homestead; Camrose
HOUGH, Florence Ellen; 225; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOUGH, Florence; 317; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOUGH, Florence; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
HOUGH, Frank; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
HOUGH, George; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
HOUGH, Gerry; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOUGH, Joe & Vera; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
HOUGH, Joe; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
HOUGH, John Olson; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
HOUGH, Ken; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
HOUGH, Laura; 225; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOUGH, Len; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOUGH, Lester; 225; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOUGH, Malcolm; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
HOUGH, Mamie; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
HOUGH, Melvin & Florence; Forest to Grainfields; Brazeau
HOUGH, Melvin & Sons; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
HOUGH, Melvin; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
HOUGH, Mr (Sr); 60; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOUGH, Mr; 301; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOUGH, Noel; 60,198; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOUGH, Nolan; 225; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOUGH, Norah; 116; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOUGH, Olaf; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
HOUGH, Oliver; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
HOUGH, Oscar; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
HOUGH, Ragna; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
HOUGH, Raymond; 225; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOUGH, Ronald; 116; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOUGH, Sharon; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
HOUGH; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
HOUGH; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
HOUGH; Spurs and Shovels; Newell
HOUGHLANDS; Reflections, Elk Point; St Paul
HOUGHSTON, B.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
HOUGHSTON, Sam, Art, Chris; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
HOUGHSTON, Samuel & Tom; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
HOUGHTON, A V (Rev); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
HOUGHTON, Acme (McLaughlin); Links With the Past; Barrhead
HOUGHTON, Annie; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HOUGHTON, Avlce; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOUGHTON, C; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
HOUGHTON, Charlie; Wagon Trails Plowed Under; Mountain View
HOUGHTON, Dick; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOUGHTON, Dovey (Pickrell); Links With the Past; Barrhead
HOUGHTON, E; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
HOUGHTON, Edward G.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
HOUGHTON, Ernest; Best In The West By A Damsite; Newell
HOUGHTON, Frederick; Hills of Hope; Parkland
HOUGHTON, Homer; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
HOUGHTON, Homer; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
HOUGHTON, J. C; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
HOUGHTON, Jonathon; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
HOUGHTON, Margaret MacSephney; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
HOUGHTON, Mr & Mrs; Memories of Verdant Valley; Starland
HOUGHTON, Mr; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
HOUGHTON, Mr; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
HOUGHTON, Mrs. Salley; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOUGHTON, Nellie "Helen" (Stevens); Links With the Past; Barrhead
HOUGHTON, Nellie (Stevens); The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOUGHTON, Norman Alfred & Laura Mildred; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
HOUGHTON, Richard "Dick" & Sally; Links With the Past; Barrhead
HOUGHTON, Richard; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HOUGHTON, Ruth (Rowley); Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
HOUGHTON, Thomas & Elsa; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
HOUGHTON, Tom; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOUGHTON, William; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
HOUGHTON, William; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
HOUGLUND; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
HOUGSTON, Arthur; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
HOUIAUX; In The Beginning; Paintearth
HOULDEN, John & Helen; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
HOULDER, Bill; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HOULDER, Bud; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HOULDER, Cyril R.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HOULDER, Hazel; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HOULDER, Ken; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HOULE, A.; Furrows, Fires and Floods; Westlock
HOULE, Alain; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
HOULE, Alice; 168; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOULE, Alphonse; 350; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOULE, Angeline; 168; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOULE, Armand & Yvette; Timber Trails and Pipeline Tales; Brazeau
HOULE, Armand; Hardships & Happiness; Westlock
HOULE, Bernadette; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
HOULE, Bertha; Ten Dollars and a Dream; Northern Lights
HOULE, Betsy; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HOULE, Blanche; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
HOULE, Bruno; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
HOULE, Clarence; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HOULE, Connie; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HOULE, Doris; 168; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOULE, E.; Furrows, Fires and Floods; Westlock
HOULE, Edourd; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
HOULE, Emilie; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HOULE, Emilien; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
HOULE, Emmanuel; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
HOULE, Ernest; 168; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOULE, Flavien; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HOULE, Fred; Ten Dollars and a Dream; Northern Lights
HOULE, George & Aurora; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
HOULE, Gerald; 168; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOULE, Ike; 183; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOULE, Irma; 99; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOULE, Jeannette; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HOULE, Josephine; Ten Dollars and a Dream; Northern Lights
HOULE, Juliette; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
HOULE, Lorraine; 168; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOULE, Louis; Peace River Remembers; Peace
HOULE, Louis; Ten Dollars and a Dream; Northern Lights
HOULE, Louis; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HOULE, Louisan; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HOULE, Louison; Ten Dollars and a Dream; Northern Lights
HOULE, Madame Albert; Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
HOULE, Madeline; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
HOULE, Marguerite; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
HOULE, Mary; 350; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOULE, Maurice; 78; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOULE, Octave; Lamoureux, the Church, the Pioneers; Sturgeon
HOULE, Omer Olivier; Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
HOULE, R; Furrows, Fires and Floods; Westlock
HOULE, Raymond & Simone; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
HOULE, Raymond & Sylvia; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
HOULE, Raymond; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HOULE, Roger; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
HOULE, Roland; 168; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOULE, Stella; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HOULE, Susanne; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
HOULE, Thelma; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HOULE, Thomas; 168; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOULE, Velma; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HOULE, William; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
HOULE, William; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
HOULE, Winnie; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
HOULE, Yvonne; 332; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOULE; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
HOULE; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HOULETTE, Howard; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
HOULISTON, J.; Short Grass Country; Forty Mile
HOULTON, Cecil; 51; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
HOULTON, Harold G. & Andree; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
HOULTON, Mrs.; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
HOULTON, Mrs.; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
HOULTON, Tom & Laura (Eamor); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
HOULTON, William & Hazel (Crick); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
HOULTON, William J.; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
HOULTON, Wm J; Snake Valley; Vulcan
HOULTON; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
HOUNSIK, Joe; Many Trails Crossed Here; Sp Area #3
HOUNSLOW, Josephine (Bird); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
HOUNSOME, Stan (See Town Government); Viking in Progress; Beaver
HOURIHAN, Marion; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
HOURIHAN, Marion; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
HOURIHAN, Walter J. & Myra (MITCHELL); Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
HOURIHAN, Walter J. & Myra (Mitchell); The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
HOURIHAN, Walter; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
HOURSTON, John; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
HOURSTON, Thomas; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HOUSCH, Ed; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
HOUSCH, Gottlieb; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
HOUSCH, Herb; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
HOUSCH, Jack; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
HOUSCH, John; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
HOUSCH, Lloyd; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
HOUSCH, Paul; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
HOUSE, Alec; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HOUSE, Alfred; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
HOUSE, Archie; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
HOUSE, B.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
HOUSE, Bill Sr.; Trails to Highways; Vulcan
HOUSE, Canon J. W.; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
HOUSE, Claude; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
HOUSE, D.; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
HOUSE, Darwin & Rita; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
HOUSE, Darwin; Snake Valley; Vulcan
HOUSE, Dod & Elam; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
HOUSE, E.; Battle River Country; Camrose
HOUSE, Earl; A History of Champion; Vulcan
HOUSE, Forest C. & Joyce; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
HOUSE, Forest H. & Margaret; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
HOUSE, Forest H; Snake Valley; Vulcan
HOUSE, Gene & Linda; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
HOUSE, Glen & Mary Jane; Trails to Highways; Vulcan
HOUSE, Glen & Mary; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
HOUSE, Glen; 77; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
HOUSE, Glen; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
HOUSE, Herb & Cordie; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
HOUSE, Jack; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
HOUSE, Jim; 176; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
HOUSE, Judy nee Seibel; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
HOUSE, L. D.; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
HOUSE, L.; A History of the People of Michichi; Starland
HOUSE, Mrs.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HOUSE, Narcisse & Louise; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
HOUSE, Pete; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HOUSE, Reno (Shorty) & Norah; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
HOUSE, Rev. J.W.; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
HOUSE, T J Mrs; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
HOUSEMAN (See SAUNDERS-HOUSEMAN Family); Viking in Progress; Beaver
HOUSEMAN, Harvey; Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek; Paintearth
HOUSEMAN, Jeanette; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
HOUSEMAN, Lydia; Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek; Paintearth
HOUSEMAN, Tom; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
HOUSEMAN, Virginia; Across the Smoky; Greenview
HOUSEMAN; Spurs and Shovels; Newell
HOUSEN, Bert; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
HOUSEN, Dora; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
HOUSEN, Hugh; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
HOUSEN, Hugh; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
HOUSENGA, John; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
HOUSENGA, Marvin & Judy; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
HOUSER, John; The History of the Border Country of Coutts; Warner
HOUSESHIELD, Mr; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
HOUSEWORTH; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
HOUSINS, Mikw; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
HOUSKA, James; Viking in Progress; Beaver
HOUSKA, Lillian (See Beauticians); Viking in Progress; Beaver
HOUSLEY, Bill & Mabel; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
HOUSLEY, Harry; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
HOUSLEY, Henry & Ellen; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
HOUSMAN, Harvey & Mary; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
HOUSMAN, Sidney & Pearl; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
HOUSMAN, Tom; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
HOUSSIAN, Edward; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
HOUSTON, Albert E.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
HOUSTON, Albert Edward & Amy; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
HOUSTON, Andrew; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
HOUSTON, Dorothy (Mrs A.T. Kemp); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
HOUSTON, Dorothy; A History of Olds; Mountainview
HOUSTON, Garnett & Lila; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
HOUSTON, George; The Big Bend; Saddle Hills
HOUSTON, Gertrude; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HOUSTON, Guy; A Trail Grows Dim; Mountainview
HOUSTON, Hugh; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
HOUSTON, J.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
HOUSTON, Jack; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
HOUSTON, Jack; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
HOUSTON, James & Margaret; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
HOUSTON, James & Margaret; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
HOUSTON, Jean; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
HOUSTON, Jim; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
HOUSTON, King; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
HOUSTON, Maggie; Hills of Hope; Parkland
HOUSTON, Margaret; Along the Fifth; Parkland
HOUSTON, Mark & Jenny; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
HOUSTON, Martha; Life and Legends; Foothills
HOUSTON, Mr.; The English Colony; Wheatland
HOUSTON, Robert I.; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
HOUSTON, Roy & Ann; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
HOUSTON, W.G.; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
HOUSTON, Wes; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
HOUSTON, William 'Bill' & Lorraine; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
HOUSTON, William; White Creek Echoes; Red Deer
HOUSTON; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
HOUSTON; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
HOUSTON; Zella Remembers; Mountain View
HOUSWORTH, Roy & Gretta; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
HOUTKOOPER, A.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
HOUTSEN, Stephen & Donna (Zerkee); Under Eight Flags; Warner
HOUWELING, Len & Adriana; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
HOVAN, Douglas; Under Eight Flags; Warner
HOVAN, Jack & Florence (Harrison); Under Eight Flags; Warner
HOVAN, Joseph & Lillian; Under Eight Flags; Warner
HOVAN, Norman & Maude (Mitchell); Under Eight Flags; Warner
HOVAN, Norman A. & Maudic; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
HOVDE, Halvor; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
HOVDE, Halvor; Still God's Country; Stettler
HOVDE, John; Along the Fireguard Trail; Wheatland
HOVDE, John; The English Colony; Wheatland
HOVDEBO, Jacob; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
HOVDEBO, Mable; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
HOVDEBO, Marie; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
HOVDEBO, Martin & Vivian; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
HOVDEBO, Martin; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
HOVDEBO, Ole & Maren; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
HOVDEBO, Ole & Maren; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
HOVDEBO, Ole; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
HOVDEN, William; Along Victoria Trail; Lamont
HOVE & LEE; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
HOVE, Carl & Isabella (BORLE); Reflections, Belvedere and Pembina; Westlock
HOVE, Carl; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOVE, Don & Irene (Jamieson); Links With the Past; Barrhead
HOVELAND, Christian Lewis; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
HOVELAND, Glen; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
HOVELAND, Ludvig; Beaver Tales; Beaver
HOVELAND; Beautiful Fields; Camrose
HOVELKAMP, Ben; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
HOVELKAMP, Darren; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
HOVELKAMP, Ewald & Alice; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
HOVELKAMP, Gerhard & Antonia; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
HOVELKAMP, Harvey; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
HOVELKAMP, Kevin; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
HOVELKAMP, Walter; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
HOVELSON, Halvor; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
HOVELSON, Melvin; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
HOVELSOSON, Ole; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
HOVEN, A. M; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
HOVEN, Dolly (Hlüichack); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
HOVEN, Elsie (Huget); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
HOVEN, Esther (Cashaback); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
HOVEN, Irma (Gerlitz); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
HOVEN, Mall; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
HOVEN, Matt; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
HOVEN, Peter; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
HOVEN, Philip; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
HOVEN, Roy; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
HOVEN, Ruth (Ternes); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
HOVEN, Vera (Munro); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
HOVER, Mary; 203; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
HOVEY, Adolph; Through the Years; Red Deer
HOVEY, Charles & Etta (Kennedy); Under Eight Flags; Warner
HOVEY, Edwand; Through the Years; Red Deer
HOVEY, Edward & Margaret (Murphy); Under Eight Flags; Warner
HOVEY, Helmer; Through the Years; Red Deer
HOVEY, Leon; Under Eight Flags; Warner
HOVEY, Norman; Through the Years; Red Deer
HOVEY, Sherman; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
HOVEY; 136; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
HOVEY; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
HOVIAND, Lewis M.; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
HOVIS, Clint; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
HOVIS, Martin & Fleetie; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
HOVIS, Millard; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
HOVIS; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
HOVLAND, Glen; Through the Years; Red Deer
HOVLAND, Helen; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
HOVTUFT, Olaf; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
HOW, Herb; Barnwell History; Taber
HOW, J. Ken; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
HOWARD Brothers; A History of Olds; Mountainview
HOWARD BROTHERS; The Eagle Calls; Mountainview
HOWARD Family; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
HOWARD Family; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
HOWARD Family; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
HOWARD Family; The Big Bend; Saddle Hills
HOWARD, Alan & Elsie; Links With the Past; Barrhead
HOWARD, Albert; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
HOWARD, Albert; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
Howard, Arthur L.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
HOWARD, B.W. (Butch); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
HOWARD, Babe; Early Furrows; Provost
HOWARD, Babe; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
HOWARD, Belle; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
HOWARD, Bernard; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
HOWARD, Bill; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
HOWARD, C; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
HOWARD, Charles; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
HOWARD, Chas. & Courtnay; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
HOWARD, Courtney; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
HOWARD, Dave & Blanche (Risor); Links With the Past; Barrhead
HOWARD, David; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
HOWARD, Doreen (McIntosh); Links With the Past; Barrhead
HOWARD, Dr. Raymond; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
HOWARD, E E (Mr & Mrs); From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
HOWARD, Edward; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
HOWARD, Edward; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
HOWARD, Eileen; Links With the Past; Barrhead
HOWARD, Eleanor; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
HOWARD, Ernest and Daisy; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
HOWARD, Ernest and John; Back Over the Trail; Kneehill
HOWARD, Ernest; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
HOWARD, Ernest; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
HOWARD, Ethel May; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
HOWARD, Eva; Looking Back; Edmonton
HOWARD, Florence E. & Austin; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
HOWARD, Frank; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
HOWARD, Fred F.; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
HOWARD, Geo. Jr; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOWARD, Geoffrey; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
HOWARD, George & Nell; Links With the Past; Barrhead
HOWARD, George Washington and; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
HOWARD, George; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HOWARD, George; Links With the Past; Barrhead
HOWARD, George; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOWARD, Gordon & Muriel; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
HOWARD, H; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOWARD, Harold; Links With the Past; Barrhead
HOWARD, Harold; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
HOWARD, Harry & Kathleen "Kitty" (Payne); Links With the Past; Barrhead
HOWARD, Harry (Roselea); West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
HOWARD, Harry; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HOWARD, Helen; A History of Olds; Mountainview
HOWARD, Helen; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
HOWARD, Insp. D. M.; Paddle Wheels to Bucket-Wheels; Athabasca
HOWARD, Irene Armstrong; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
HOWARD, J W; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
HOWARD, J.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
HOWARD, Jack & Patricia; Links With the Past; Barrhead
HOWARD, Jack; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
HOWARD, Jackson; Memories of Verdant Valley; Starland
HOWARD, James E. "Lord Jim"; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
HOWARD, James; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
HOWARD, Jean; Looking Back; Edmonton
HOWARD, Jessie; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
HOWARD, Joan (Croft); Links With the Past; Barrhead
HOWARD, John (Jr); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
HOWARD, John (Mrs); From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
HOWARD, John (Sr); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
HOWARD, John; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
HOWARD, John; Memories, Redwater and District; Sturgeon
HOWARD, John; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
HOWARD, John; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
HOWARD, Katherine; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
HOWARD, Kathleen (Cerezke); Links With the Past; Barrhead
HOWARD, Kathleen (Cerezke); The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOWARD, Kim; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
HOWARD, Len & Florence; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
HOWARD, Len; Through the Years; Red Deer
HOWARD, Leonard; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
HOWARD, Leslie & Leona; Links With the Past; Barrhead
HOWARD, Lillian; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
HOWARD, Lily; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
Howard, Lt. Frank D.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
HOWARD, Marie (Ericksen); Links With the Past; Barrhead
HOWARD, Marion; Links With the Past; Barrhead
HOWARD, Maurice & Team; Spirit and Trails of Lac Ste Anne; Lac Ste Anne
HOWARD, May; Links With the Past; Barrhead
HOWARD, Merton; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
HOWARD, Mike; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
HOWARD, Mr (& Sons); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
HOWARD, Mr; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
HOWARD, Mrs. Kitty; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOWARD, Mrs. Nell; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOWARD, Mrs; 190; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
HOWARD, N. H.; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
HOWARD, Norman; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
HOWARD, R.V.; Looking Back; Edmonton
HOWARD, Rebecca; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
HOWARD, Rena (Ritchie); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
HOWARD, Rev. J. B; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOWARD, Rev. Wilbur; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
HOWARD, Robert; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
HOWARD, S. E; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
HOWARD, T. (Ted); Our Foothills; Foothills
HOWARD, Ted; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
HOWARD, Ted; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
HOWARD, Terrance; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
HOWARD, Terrance; Through the Years; Foothills
HOWARD, Vivian; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
HOWARD, W; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
HOWARD, Wilfred; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
HOWARD, Will; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
HOWARD, William; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
HOWARD, Willis; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
HOWARD; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
HOWARD; Alberta's County of Mountain View; Mountain View
HOWARD; Memories of Verdant Valley; Starland
HOWARD; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
HOWARD; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
HOWARD; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
HOWARD; Sodbusters Invade the Peace; Province Northwest
HOWARTH, Albert (Bub); The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
HOWARTH, Arthur; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
HOWARTH, Betty; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
HOWARTH, Charles; The Battle River Valley; Province
HOWARTH, Charles; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
HOWARTH, Dick; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
HOWARTH, Graime; Dog Pound Memories; Mountain View
HOWARTH, Harold; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
HOWARTH, J.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
HOWARTH, J.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
HOWARTH, James; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
HOWARTH, John; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
HOWARTH, Lynn; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
HOWARTH, Margaret (Stepehnson); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
HOWARTH, N; Land of Red and White; St. Paul
HOWARTH, Tom; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
HOWARTH; Memories of Verdant Valley; Starland
HOWARTH; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
HOWAT, Robert & Sylvina; Hills of Hope; Parkland
HOWAT, Robert; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
HOWATSON, Andrew & Irene; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
HOWATT, Billy; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
HOWATT, Doris; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
HOWATT, Earl & Evelyn; Reflections, Belvedere and Pembina; Westlock
HOWATT, Earl; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
HOWATT, Earl; Links With the Past; Barrhead
HOWATT, Earline (Armstrong); Links With the Past; Barrhead
HOWATT, Edgar & Martha; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
HOWATT, Edna; The Hills of Home; Badlands
HOWATT, Elsie nee Johnson; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
HOWATT, Evelyn (Fawcett); Links With the Past; Barrhead
HOWATT, Findley (Mr & Mrs); 112; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
HOWATT, Harry; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
HOWATT, Harvey & Delphia; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
HOWATT, Harvey; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
HOWATT, Lillian; Links With the Past; Barrhead
HOWATT, Marie (Mumert); Links With the Past; Barrhead
HOWATT, Marie Alice (Pederson); Links With the Past; Barrhead
HOWATT, Percy; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
HOWATT, Percy; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
HOWATT, Robert & Amanda; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
HOWATT, Robert; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
HOWATT, Ronald B. (Curly) & Agnes; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
HOWATT, Ronald; Timber Trails and Pipeline Tales; Brazeau
HOWATT, Roscoe; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
HOWATT, Will; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
HOWATT, William; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
HOWAY, Judge; The Land of Twelve Foot Davis; North West Province
HOWCROFT, Archdeacon; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
HOWDEN Family; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
HOWDEN, Dalton; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
HOWDEN, Doug; KIK Country; Rockyview
HOWDEN, Geo.; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
HOWDEN, H.; Tale From Two Townships; Rockyview
HOWDEN, I.; Tale From Two Townships; Rockyview
HOWDEN, J.G.; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
HOWDEN, Jim; KIK Country; Rockyview
HOWDEN, John; KIK Country; Rockyview
HOWDEN, Margaret M. 'Peggy'; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
HOWDEN, N.; Tale From Two Townships; Rockyview
HOWDEN, Ray; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
HOWDEN, Tom; KIK Country; Rockyview
HOWDEN; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
HOWE & GREY; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
HOWE Family; Bucking Poles & Butter Churns; Mountainview
HOWE, Archie; Early Furrows; Provost
HOWE, Archie; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
HOWE, Ben; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
HOWE, Bird; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
HOWE, C. B.; Seventy-Five Years Along the Red Deer River; Red Deer
HOWE, Cecil B. (Bob); Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
HOWE, Chancy & Florence; Best In The West By A Damsite; Newell
HOWE, Chancy & Thadius; The Grass Roots of Dorothy; Special Area #2
HOWE, Charles; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
HOWE, Charles; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
HOWE, Chas & Edla; Little Beaver Tales; Camrose
HOWE, Chester & Helen; Seventy-Five Years Along the Red Deer River; Red Deer
HOWE, Clarence; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
HOWE, Dick; A History of Champion; Vulcan
HOWE, Earl; 75; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOWE, Ebert; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
HOWE, Frank and Mary; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
HOWE, Frank; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
HOWE, Frank; Our Foothills; Foothills
HOWE, George Sr.; Seventy-Five Years Along the Red Deer River; Red Deer
HOWE, George; Seventy-Five Years Along the Red Deer River; Red Deer
HOWE, Gilbert; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
HOWE, Gordie; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
HOWE, Henry & Irinda; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
HOWE, J.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
HOWE, Jack; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
HOWE, James & Linda (Hill); Trails to Highways; Vulcan
HOWE, James; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
HOWE, John; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
HOWE, Ken; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
HOWE, Leila; 121; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOWE, Marjorie; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
HOWE, Mr. and Mrs. Frank; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
HOWE, Mr; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
HOWE, O. S; Reflections, Elk Point; St Paul
HOWE, Oscar; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
HOWE, S.; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
HOWE, Sam; Duchess and District; Newell
HOWE, Sam; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
HOWE, Sam; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
HOWE, Sam; Our Foothills; Foothills
HOWE, Shirley (Gablehouse); Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
HOWE, Sid; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
HOWE, Sidney Sr.; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
HOWE, Sydney; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
HOWE, Tom; A History of Olds; Mountainview
HOWE, Tom; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
HOWE, W.E.; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
HOWE, William; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
HOWE, William; Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek; Paintearth
HOWE, Wm. W.; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
HOWE, 'Young John'; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
HOWE; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
HOWE; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
HOWECROFT, Rev.; Life and Legends; Foothills
HOWELL, Archibald Sr; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
HOWELL, Archibald; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
HOWELL, Bill; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
HOWELL, Brian; 77; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOWELL, Bryan; 75; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
HOWELL, Charles & Dewey; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
HOWELL, Charles; Remember When; Kneehill
HOWELL, Charles; Snake Valley; Vulcan
HOWELL, David; Back Over the Trail; Kneehill
HOWELL, David; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
HOWELL, David; Remember When; Kneehill
HOWELL, Dennis & Joan; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
HOWELL, Ernest; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
HOWELL, Family; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
HOWELL, Frank; Pioneering the Parklands; Vermilion River
HOWELL, Fred; 40; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
HOWELL, Georqe; The Past to the Present; Cypress
HOWELL, Grace; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
HOWELL, H.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
HOWELL, J.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
HOWELL, John & Inez; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
HOWELL, John; From Wales to Wood River; Ponoka
HOWELL, Joseph & Mary; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
HOWELL, Lorne; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
HOWELL, Ples & Fannie; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
HOWELL, R. John & Dianne; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
HOWELL, Robert; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
HOWELL, Sid; The Past to the Present; Cypress
HOWELL, Verna; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
HOWELL, W E (Ted); Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
HOWELL, W.; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
HOWELL, W.C. & Bertha; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
HOWELL, William; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
HOWELL; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
HOWELLS, Connie; Barnwell History; Taber
HOWELLS, Darren Llewellyn; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
HOWELLS, Dave; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
HOWELLS, David Jr.; Barnwell History; Taber
HOWELLS, David; Barnwell History; Taber
HOWELLS, Elenor; Barnwell History; Taber
HOWELLS, Elenor; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
HOWELLS, Glyn & Mabel (Anderson); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
HOWELLS, Glyndwr L.; Barnwell History; Taber
HOWELLS, Glyndwr; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
HOWELLS, John Jr.; Barnwell History; Taber
HOWELLS, John Lynn; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
HOWELLS, John Sr.; Barnwell History; Taber
HOWELLS, John; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
HOWELLS, Lanny; Barnwell History; Taber
HOWELLS, Lewis & Sarah; Viking in Progress; Beaver
HOWELLS, Lewis; Barnwell History; Taber
HOWELLS, Lewis; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
HOWELLS, Lucy; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
HOWELLS, Lynn; Barnwell History; Taber
HOWELLS, Mabel A.; Barnwell History; Taber
HOWELLS, Malcolm Robert; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
HOWELLS, Margaret; Barnwell History; Taber
HOWELLS, Michelle Lynne; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
HOWELLS, Mr. and Mrs. John; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
HOWELLS, Nan; Barnwell History; Taber
HOWELLS, Nan; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
HOWELLS, Olwen (Holly); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
HOWELLS, Rena Ann; Barnwell History; Taber
HOWELLS, Rena Ann; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
HOWELLS, Rhonda Anne; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
HOWELLS, Robert & Sharon (Fettig); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
HOWELLS, Robert Glyn; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
HOWELLS, Robert; Barnwell History; Taber
HOWELLS, Verna Jean; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
HOWELLS, Wilda P.; Barnwell History; Taber
HOWENKO, Peter & Pearl; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
HOWERTON, Bill; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HOWERTON, Dahl & Nora (Reid); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
HOWERTON, M.J.; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
HOWERTON, Manuel; A History of Champion; Vulcan
HOWERTON; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
HOWERY, Alice; Viking in Profile; Beaver
HOWERY, Garry & Colette; Viking in Progress; Beaver
HOWERY, Harold Sr; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
HOWERY, Vivian; Viking in Progress; Beaver
HOWERY, Wes & Betty; Viking in Progress; Beaver
HOWERY, Wes, Sr.; Viking in Profile; Beaver
HOWERY, Wes; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
HOWERY, Zeanous; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
HOWERY; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
HOWES, A E; 181; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
HOWES, Alex; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
HOWES, August; The Past to the Present; Cypress
HOWES, Brian; The Past to the Present; Cypress
HOWES, Dale; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
HOWES, Earl; The Past to the Present; Cypress
HOWES, Ernest; The Past to the Present; Cypress
HOWES, F.; In The Shade Of The Mountains; Clearwater
HOWES, Frank; Battle River Country; Camrose
HOWES, George & Winnifred; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
HOWES, George; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
HOWES, Harvey; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
HOWES, Harvey; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
HOWES, Jack; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
HOWES, James; The Past to the Present; Cypress
HOWES, Lewis; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
HOWES, Louis; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
HOWES, M. J.; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
HOWES, Mrs; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
HOWES, Paulene; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
HOWES, Thomas H.; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
HOWES, Tom; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
HOWES, W.A.; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
HOWEY, Arthur; Little Beaver Tales; Camrose
HOWEY, Arthur; Memory Opens the Door; Camrose
HOWEY, Bill; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
HOWEY, Bill; The Edmonton Story; Edmonton
HOWEY, Charley; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
HOWEY, Homer; Little Beaver Tales; Camrose
HOWEY, Jack J.; For Devon's Sake; Leduc
HOWEY, John & Ethel; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
HOWEY, Judge; Peace River Remembers; Peace
HOWEY, Margaret (Anderson); Links With the Past; Barrhead
HOWEY, Martha; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
HOWEY, Mel; Beaverlodge to the Rockies Supp.; Grande Prairie
HOWEY, Rev. J.V.; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
HOWEY, Robert; Links With the Past; Barrhead
HOWEY, W.R. (Mrs); Looking Back; Edmonton
HOWEY; Our Foothills; Foothills
HOWG, A.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
HOWG, C. Magnus; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
HOWG, E.; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
HOWG, Emil; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
HOWG, M.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
HOWG, Martin; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
HOWICK, Sim; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
HOWIE Family; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
HOWIE, Amy; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
HOWIE, Archie & Hazel; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
HOWIE, Archie & Hazel; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
HOWIE, Archie; Links With the Past; Barrhead
HOWIE, Betty; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
HOWIE, Bill; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
HOWIE, Bryon; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
HOWIE, Don; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
HOWIE, Edward; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
HOWIE, Esther; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
HOWIE, Ethel; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
HOWIE, Ethel; Links With the Past; Barrhead
HOWIE, Ethel; Snake Valley; Vulcan
HOWIE, J.H.; Leaves of Yesteryear; Sturgeon
HOWIE, Jim; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
HOWIE, John & Carol (Flaska); By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
HOWIE, Leslie Jaffrey; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
HOWIE, Mr. Rev.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
HOWIE, Orial; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
HOWIE, Rita; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
HOWIE, Ronald; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
HOWIE, Sam & Vivian; Links With the Past; Barrhead
HOWIE, Sam; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HOWIE, Wilfred & Amy; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
HOWIE, William & Ethel; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
HOWIE, William; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
HOWIES, Joe; 149; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
HOWIS, Francis (Gerry); We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HOWITT, Andrew & Anna (Leslie); Under Eight Flags; Warner
HOWITT, Bill; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
HOWITT, Bill; Under Eight Flags; Warner
HOWITT, Ernie; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
HOWITT, James Jr. & Patricia (Shaw); Under Eight Flags; Warner
HOWITT, James Sr. & Leona (Lindeman); Under Eight Flags; Warner
HOWLETT, And Sibbald; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
HOWLETT, Bert; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
HOWLETT, Cindy; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
HOWLETT, Eldon & Barbara; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
HOWLETT, George & Elizabeth; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
HOWLETT, H.W.; Still God's Country; Stettler
HOWLETT, H; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
HOWLETT, J.; Leaves of Yesteryear; Sturgeon
HOWLETT, Kathy; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
HOWLETT, Kenneth; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
HOWLETT, L.J. & Ethel; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
HOWLETT, Laurie; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
HOWLETT, Les; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
HOWLETT, Leslie & Ethel (Gibbons); Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
HOWLETT, Mr; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
HOWLETT, Ted; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
HOWLETT, Terry; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
HOWLETT, Vallerie; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
HOWLETT, W.; Leaves of Yesteryear; Sturgeon
HOWLETT, Wanda; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
HOWORKO, Peter; Pride In Progress; Lamont
HOWRISH, Ernie & Annette; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
HOWRISH, Jim; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
HOWRISH, Mike & Olga; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
HOWRISH, Vern & Patricia; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
HOWRISH, Walter & Olga; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
HOWSE, Bob & Roselee; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
HOWSE, Elizabeth; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
HOWSE, Florence; 175,176; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
HOWSE, Frank; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
HOWSE, Jim; 184; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
HOWSE, Joe; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
HOWSE, Joseph; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
HOWSE, Letty; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
HOWSE, Milton; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
HOWSE, Peter & Evelyn; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
HOWSE, Robert & Tom; Golden Memoirs; Special Area #3
HOWSE, Walter & Ruby; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
HOWSE; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
HOWSER, Vein; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
HOWSON, Ezra; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
HOWSON, Mrs; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
HOY, James & Sophie; Mosquitoes, Muskeg and Memories; East Peace
HOY, Len; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
HOY, Nelson; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
HOY, Patty (Webb); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
HOY, R. L.; A History of the People of Michichi; Starland
HOY, R. S.; A History of the People of Michichi; Starland
HOY, Robert & Isabel; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
HOY, Robert; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
HOY; Tales and Trails; Foothills
HOYANO, Harry & Miyo; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
HOYBACK, Emil; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
HOYDA, Patsy (Shrode); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
HOYEM, Hermod & Karen; Viking in Progress; Beaver
HOYEM, Kaare (1905); Viking in Profile; Beaver
HOYEM, Lawrence; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
HOYIE, Harold & Percy; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
HOYLAND, Max; Viking in Progress; Beaver
HOYLAND, Neil & Marilyn; Viking in Progress; Beaver
HOYLE, David and Family; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
HOYLE, F.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
HOYLE, G.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
HOYLE, J.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
HOYLE, James Jr; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
HOYLE, James Sr & Anne; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
HOYLE, Jean H. (McKay); By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
HOYLE; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
HOYLER, Bishop; 39; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
HOYLER, Clement (Bishop); 101,102; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
HOYLER, Clement (Rev); 123.134; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
HOYLER, Clement; 33,34; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
HOYLER, Clemont (Bishop); From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
HOYLER, Rev. Clement & Mary; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
HOYLER, Reverend; 227; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
HOYME, Albert; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
HOYME, Anne; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
HOYME, Anton; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
HOYME, Edward; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
HOYME, Ernest; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
HOYME, Nolan; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
HOYNE, Bill & Edna (Scewczuk); Links With the Past; Barrhead
HOYNE, Edwin; Links With the Past; Barrhead
HOYNE, Helen (Banks); Links With the Past; Barrhead
HOYNE, Janina (Janet); Links With the Past; Barrhead
HOYNICK, Dennis & Audrey; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
HOYNICK, Dennis & Katherine; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
HOYNICK, John & Julia; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
HOYROYD, Dean; 73; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
HOYROYD, Eleanor Moffat; 71; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
HOYT, Frank; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
HOYT, George & Jennie; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
HOYT, George Jr; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
HOYT, James (Bill); Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
HOYT, Thomas; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
HOYTOS, Les & Bonnie (Murton); Under Eight Flags; Warner
HOYTOS, Rob & Barbara (Kalau); Under Eight Flags; Warner
HOZACK, Bert; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
HOZACK; Pioneering the Parklands; Vermilion River
HOZEN VAN WART, Marguerite (Maria) Robinson; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
HRAB, Dan; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
HRAB, John & Catharine; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
HRABEC, Dmetro; Beaver Tales; Beaver
HRABEC, Dmytro; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
HRABEC, Fred & Annie; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
HRABEC, Harry; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
HRABEC, John & Helen; Pride In Progress; Lamont
HRABEC, John D; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
HRABEC, John Sr.; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
HRABEC, John; Beaver Tales; Beaver
HRABEC, Lawrence; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
HRABEC, Mike; Beaver Tales; Beaver
HRABEC, Mike; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
HRABEC, Peter & Helen; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
HRABOWIECKY, Mike & Annie; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
HRAMOTA, Elias & Mary; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
HRANAC, Fred Sr. & Anna; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
HRANIAK, Marie; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
HRASKO, John & Helen; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
HRASKO, John & Mary; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
HRCKA, Andrew Jacob; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
HRDLICKA, Charles & Anna; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
HRDLICKA, Clifford & Mamie; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
HRDLICKA, Dr. los. & Helen; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
HRDLICKA, Homestead Memories; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
HRDLICKA, Mamie (Phillips); By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
HRDLICKA, Paul & Jeanne; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
HRDLICKA-GAETZ; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
HRECHUK, Irene; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
HRECZUK, Jozef; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
HREHIRCHEK, Harry & Frances; Pride In Progress; Lamont
HREHIRCHEK, Jacob & Magdelina; Pride In Progress; Lamont
HREHIRCHEK, John G. & Maria; Pride In Progress; Lamont
HREHIRCHEK, Sam & Dora; Pride In Progress; Lamont
HREHIRCHUK, Fred; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
HREHIRCHUK, George J.; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
HREHIRCHUK, John W.; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
HREHIRCHUK, Kost J.; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
HREHIRCHUK, Peter S.; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
HREHORICK, Mike; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
HRENIUK, John & Pearl; Early Foundations; Two Hills
HRISKOW, Mike & Pearl; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
HRISKOW, Mike; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
HRISKOW, Thomas & Anna; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
HRISOOK, John & Sophie; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
HRISOOK, Lily (Krysta); Wheels of Progress; Westlock
HRISOOK, Lily; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
HRISOOK, Randy & Susan; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
HRISOOK, William; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
HRISOOK, Wm.; The Big Bend; Saddle Hills
HRITZEN, Andrew; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
HRONEK, Mary; Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek; Paintearth
HRUBUS, Charles; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
HRUBY, Sophie (Leskosky); Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
HRUDEY, Metro & Annie; Early Foundations; Two Hills
HRUDEY, Steve; Looking Back; Edmonton
HRUDEY; Dreams & Destinies; Lamont
HRUSCHAK, Alex & Pearl (ESOPENKO); Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
HRUSCHAK, Alexander & Doris (MORRIS); Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
HRUSCHAK, Alexander & Doris; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
HRUSCHAK, Andrew & Elsie; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
HRUSCHAK, Andrew & Elsie; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
HRUSCHAK, Carl; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
HRUSCHAK, Dmitrij & Laura; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
HRUSCHAK, Joe & Doris; As the Roots Grow; Parkland
HRUSCHAK, John & Matrona; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
HRUSCHAK, John (Ewan) & Matrona; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
HRUSCHAK, Joseph & Maria; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
HRUSCHAK, Karl & mary; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
HRUSCHAK, Mike & Fannie (Fay); Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
HRUSCHAK, Nick & Katherine; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
HRUSCHAK, Nikola & Ekateryna (DUBINA); Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
HRUSCHAK, Peter & Josephine; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
HRUSHKA, John & Elizabeth; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
HRUZA, James; Viking in Progress; Beaver
HRUZA, Jeff; Viking in Progress; Beaver
HRUZA, John J.; Viking in Progress; Beaver
HRUZA, John; Viking in Progress; Beaver
HRYCHAN, Matt & Anne; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
HRYCHAN, Matt; The Big Bend; Saddle Hills
HRYCHAN, Paul; The Big Bend; Saddle Hills
HRYCIUK, Danny; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HRYCIUK, John & Nadia; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
HRYCIUK, Wally; One of a Kind; Barrhead
HRYCIUK, Walter; The Golden Years; Barrhead
HRYCIUK, William & Pearl; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
HRYCIW, George & Nancy; Memories, Redwater and District; Sturgeon
HRYCKOWSKI, Adam & Lena; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
HRYCKOWSKI, Bill & Rosie; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
HRYCKOWSKI, John & Mary; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
HRYCKOWSKI, Peter & Helen; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
HRYCKOWSKT, Walter & Marion; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
HRYCUM, A.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
HRYCUN, John & Eva; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
HRYCUN, Michael & Kataryna; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
HRYCUN, Nick & Anne; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
HRYCUN, Nick & Polly; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
HRYCUN, Paul & Eva; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
HRYCUN, Paul & Eva; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
HRYCUN, Polly (Pysyk); By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
HRYCYK, M.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
HRYCYK, Mike & Warwara; Pride In Progress; Lamont
HRYCYK, Orie & Gloria Jean (Jones); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
HRYHIRCHUK, George; Viking in Profile; Beaver
HRYHIRCHUK, Metro & Jean; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
HRYHIRCHUK, Wasyl; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
HRYNCHUK, Anne; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
HRYNCHUK, Bev; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
HRYNCHUK, Mike; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
HRYNCHUK, Sophie; Memories, Redwater and District; Sturgeon
HRYNCHUK, Steven; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
HRYNIUK, Harry; Ten Dollars and a Dream; Northern Lights
HRYNIUK, W.; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
HRYNIUKA, Mike & Mary; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
HRYNIUKA, Olga; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
HRYNIW, Bill (William); Pride In Progress; Lamont
HRYNIW, John & Anna; Pride In Progress; Lamont
HRYNIW, Matthew & Maggie; Pride In Progress; Lamont
HRYNIW, Paul; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
HRYNIW, Peter J.; Pride In Progress; Lamont
HRYNIW, Peter; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
HRYNIW, Stefan & Helen; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
HRYNIW, Wasyl & Matron; Pride In Progress; Lamont
HRYNKEWICH, William; Wandering River History; Lakeland
HRYNYK, Anton & Lena; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
HRYNYK, Howard & Peggy; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
HRYNYK, Mihalo & Oxianka; Pride In Progress; Lamont
HRYNYK, Peter & Maria; Early Foundations; Two Hills
HRYNYK, Peter & Maria; Pride In Progress; Lamont
HRYNYK, Prokop; 42; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
HRYNYK, Steve & Pearl; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
HRYNYSHYN, Harry; Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement; Big Lakes
HUARD, Julian; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
HUARD, Louis; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
HUARD, Lucy; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
HUARD; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
HUBAR, Dr. Jack; A History of Olds; Mountainview
HUBAR, Dr. Jack; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
HUBAR, Mike; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
HUBAR, Sam; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
HUBBARD & CROWELL; Our Foothills; Foothills
HUBBARD, Alfred; The Bend; Lethbridge
HUBBARD, D.; A History of the People of Michichi; Starland
HUBBARD, Daniel Sr. & Tamsey; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
HUBBARD, Doris; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
HUBBARD, Harrisam & Lilian; The Bend; Lethbridge
HUBBARD, Harry & Ada; The Bend; Lethbridge
HUBBARD, Helen (Bell); The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
HUBBARD, Joe; A History of Champion; Vulcan
HUBBARD, John; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
HUBBARD, John; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
HUBBARD, Ken; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
HUBBARD, Lloyd S.; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
HUBBARD, Lowell & Rose (Vedress); Under Eight Flags; Warner
HUBBARD, Lyle & Lillian (Francis); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
HUBBARD, Rev. Lowell & Rose; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
HUBBARD, Roger; A History of Champion; Vulcan
HUBBARD, Roger; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
HUBBARD, Roy; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
HUBBARD, Roy; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
HUBBARD, Sharilyn; 145; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
HUBBARD, W.T.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
HUBBARD, William T.; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
HUBBARD, William Whitney; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
HUBBARD, Wm.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
HUBBARD; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
HUBBARD; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
HUBBARD; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
HUBBEL, A. W.; A History of the People of Michichi; Starland
HUBBEL, Alvin; Along the Fifth; Parkland
HUBBEL, Col. & Mrs.; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
HUBBEL, Roy E.; Along the Fifth; Parkland
HUBBEL, Wesley; Along the Fifth; Parkland
HUBBELL, Mary; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
HUBBERT, George; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
HUBBLE, Mrs; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
HUBBS, Carson; Still God's Country; Stettler
HUBEK, Carl; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
HUBEK, Matilda; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
HUBEK, Matus & Terezia (Bakarae); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
HUBEK, Matus; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
HUBELE, Ben (Tillie); Times to Remember; Acadia
HUBELE, Ben; Times to Remember; Acadia

Contact | Need Help? | Report A Broken Link |  Copyright 1997-2011 AlbertaGenWeb