Alberta GenWeb
  AlbertaGenWeb -> Local History Book Index

      Local History Book Index
Please Note: The indexes offered here were indexed for use on AlbertaGenWeb by Darlene Homme. AlbertaGenWeb does NOT have the books and cannot fulfill lookup requests.

Name; Local History Book Title; County Name

IAMPEN, Henry Sr.; Hardships And Happiness; Westlock
IANSON; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
IBACH, Frances (ROADS); Duchess and District; Newell
IBACH, Gwendolyne Hope (Gill) & Al; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
IBACH, John; Times to Remember; Acadia
IBACH, Ron; Times to Remember; Acadia
IBANEZ, Mona; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
IBBERSON, J.R.; Edmonton Academy of Medicine; Edmonton
IBBOTSON, Bill; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
IBBOTSON, Bill; The Edmonton Story; Edmonton
IBBOTSON, Ernest; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
IBELL Family; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
IBELL, Arthur; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
IBEY, Robert; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
IBSEN Family; As the Roots Grow; Parkland
IBSEN, William Claus; Hills of Hope; Parkland
IBSON, Eddie; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
ICE HOUSE; 185; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
ICE, Martin (Mr & Mrs); 62,63; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
ICE, Martin; Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek; Paintearth
ICETON, Albert; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
ICETON, Albert; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
ICETON, Bob; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
ICETON, Dorothy (Lawrence); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
ICETON, Melvin; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
ICETON, Stanley & Maureen (Lochhead); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
ICETON, William Jr; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
ICETON, William; Our Foothills; Foothills
ICHILD, H; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
IDDINS, E.F. & Matilda (MESSNER); Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
IDE, Mrs.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
IDINGTON, Judge; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
IDINGTON, P. S.; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
IDSEILLIES, P.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
IDT, Bill; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
IFTODY, Billy; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
IFTODY, Constantin (Kost) & Maria; Early Foundations; Two Hills
IFTODY, Eleanor; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
IFTODY, Elizabeth; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
IFTODY, Elizabeth; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
IFTODY, Florence; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
IFTODY, George & Sally; Early Foundations; Two Hills
IFTODY, John; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
IFTODY, Martin; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
IFTODY, Nicolai; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
IFTODY, William; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
IGGULDEN, Godfrey & Eliza; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
IGGULDEN, Morgan & Phyllis; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
IGGULEDON, Margaret; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
IGLINSKI, Steven; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
IGNASH, William & Nick Rozanski; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
IGNATIUS Family; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
IGNATIUS, George & Olga; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
IGNATIUS, Hans; Seven Persons, One Hundred Sixty Acres and a Dream; Cypress
IGNATIUS, John; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
IGNATIUS, Waino; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
IHME, Bill; The History of the Border Country of Coutts; Warner
IHME, Fred; The History of the Border Country of Coutts; Warner
IHRINGER, Joseph & Mary; A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
IIVOOEN, Matti & Aili; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
IKE, rancher; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
IKEBUCHI; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
IKEDA, Mitsugu; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
IKEN; 37; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
IKERT, May (Taylor); The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
IKIN, William; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
IKIN, Wm.; Life and Legends; Foothills
IKING, Pim; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
ILCISIN, Peter; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
ILECK, William; 118; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
ILES, Robert; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
ILKIW, Bill; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
ILLERBRUN, John; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
ILLINGSWORTH, George; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
ILLINGWORTH, William; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
ILLSLEY, H. M.; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
ILLUGASON, Elm (Jonsdottir); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
ILLUGASON, Gudmundur; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
ILLYES, Ambrus; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
ILNICKA, B. A; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
ILNICKI, Karol; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
ILNICKI, Louis & Katie; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
ILNICKI, Michael; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
ILNICKI, Mike & Mary; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
ILNICKI, Reg; Viking in Profile; Beaver
ILNICKI, Stan & Patricia; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
ILNICKI, Tony; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
ILSLEY, Blanche; The Hills of Home; Badlands
IMERSON, Herbert; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
IMES, Dick; 169,170,172; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
IMES, Donald & Pattie; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
IMES, Harold & Cheryl; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
IMES, Jim & Kaye; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
IMES, Ken & Marion; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
IMES, R. H. (Dick); Seventy-Five Years Along the Red Deer River; Red Deer
IMES, Ruth; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
IMESON, Don & Sheila (Brinton); Links With the Past; Barrhead
IMESON, Gaines; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
IMESON, George; Along the Fifth; Parkland
IMESON, James & Donna (Bablitz); Links With the Past; Barrhead
IMESON, Mathias and Marion; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
IMESON, Thomas; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
IMESON, William; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
IMHOFF, Berthold; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
IMLAY, Alice; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
IMLAY, Frank; The English Colony; Wheatland
Imlay, Miss; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
IMLER, Albert; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
IMLER, Calvin; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
IMLER, Espy; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
IMLER, Fred (NUL); Viking in Profile; Beaver
IMLER, George; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
IMLER, George; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
IMLER, Harry; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
IMLER, Herb; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
IMLER, J.S. 'Bud'; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
IMLERS; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
IMM; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
IMMERLUND, Helge; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
IMMERSLUND, Chris; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
IMPEY, Carleton; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
IMRAY, H; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
IMRAY; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
INCE, Frank; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
INCE, Leo; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
INCE, Sgt. Bob; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
INCE, William; 122; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
INCE; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
INCHCLIFF, Bill; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
INDELUKKE, Nielsine Marie (Pallesen); 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
INDERBINEN, Moritz; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
INDERGAARD Family; Duchess and District; Newell
INDERGAARD, Marvin; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
INDERGARD, Alf; Duchess and District; Newell
INDERGARD; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
ING Family; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
ING, Bruce & Joyce; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
ING, George Sr.; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
ING, George; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
ING, Harold; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
ING, Hetty; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
ING, J; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
ING, Jim (Mrs); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
ING, Marchmont; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
ING, Millicent; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
ING, Mr; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
ING; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
INGALLS, A.J.; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
INGALLS, H.; KIK Country; Rockyview
INGALLS, H.M.; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
INGALLS, Lucius, A.J. & H.M.; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
INGALLS, Lucius; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
INGE, Stanley; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
INGE, Stuart; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
INGEBERG, T; 134; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
INGER, Edith; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
INGERSOLL, Oscar; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
INGEVELD, George & Elsie; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
INGEVELD, M. M.; Our Foothills; Foothills
INGEVELD, Marthe (Pallister); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
INGEVELD, Roger; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
INGHAM Family; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
INGHAM, Dorothy; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
INGHAM, Frank; A History of Olds; Mountainview
INGHAM, Frank; A Trail Grows Dim; Mountainview
INGHAM, Frank; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
INGHAM, Frank; Zella Remembers; Mountain View
INGHAM, Fred; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
INGHAM, Geo; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
INGHAM, I.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
INGHAM, Mary; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
INGIIS, William; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
INGIVERSON, Theodore; A History of Champion; Vulcan
INGLE, George; Hills of Home; Warner
INGLE, Leonard; Along the Fifth; Parkland
INGLE, Past Exalted Ruler Bro; 174; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
INGLEDEW, Bob; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
INGLEDEW, Harry; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
INGLEDEW, Robert; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
INGLES, Allan & Denise (Collin, Smith); Wagons to Wings; Warner
INGLES, Charles; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
Ingles, Jack; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
INGLESON, Thomas; Barnwell History; Taber
INGLETON, Mr; 32; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
INGLIS, Andrew; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
INGLIS, Annie (Storms); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
INGLIS, Annie Campbell (Fowler); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
INGLIS, Barbara Virginia; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
INGLIS, Barry Donald; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
INGLIS, Betty Ellis; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
INGLIS, Betty; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
INGLIS, Bob & Victoria; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
INGLIS, Bonnie Roxanne; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
INGLIS, Brenda Charmain; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
INGLIS, Captain; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
INGLIS, Carl; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
INGLIS, Catherine (Wynn)(Parks); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
INGLIS, Dan; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
INGLIS, Dennis Walter; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
INGLIS, Dennis Wayne; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
INGLIS, Donald George; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
INGLIS, Edith (HALFORD); Forest to Grainfields; Brazeau
INGLIS, George (Joe); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
INGLIS, George (Quinton); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
INGLIS, George Thomas; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
INGLIS, George; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
INGLIS, Gordon; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
INGLIS, Gordon; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
INGLIS, Hazel Blanche (Pye); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
INGLIS, Irene; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
INGLIS, Iris Evelyn (Wells); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
INGLIS, J F; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
INGLIS, J.I.; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
INGLIS, Jack; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
INGLIS, Jack; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
INGLIS, James; Pioneering the Parklands; Vermilion River
INGLIS, John Hewit; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
INGLIS, John Sr.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
INGLIS, John. Sr.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
INGLIS, John; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
INGLIS, Katherine; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
INGLIS, Laura; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
INGLIS, MacKay; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
INGLIS, Mae; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
INGLIS, Margaret Jarvey; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
INGLIS, Margaret Marion; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
INGLIS, Marion (Wells); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
INGLIS, Mary; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
INGLIS, Norman; A History of Olds; Mountainview
INGLIS, Norman; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
INGLIS, Rachael; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
INGLIS, Rev. Harvey; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
INGLIS, Robert; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
INGLIS, Robert; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
INGLIS, Sadie (Ellis); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
INGLIS, Sheila Marie; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
INGLIS, Shirley Irene (Piesse); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
INGLIS, Walter William; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
INGLIS; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
INGLIS; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
INGOLDSBY BROTHERS; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
INGRAHAM, Alan; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
INGRAHAM, Amos; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
INGRAHAM, Boyden & Helen; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
INGRAHAM, Charles; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
INGRAHAM, Chas; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
INGRAHAM, Gordon & Rosemary; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
INGRAHAM, Leon; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
INGRAHAM, Oliver R.; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
INGRAHAM, Oliver; Snake Valley; Vulcan
INGRAM & SEARS; Tales of Tofield; Beaver
INGRAM, A. J. (Pop); Our Foothills; Foothills
INGRAM, Alex; Recollections of the Homestead Trails; Mountainview
INGRAM, Alex; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
INGRAM, Buster & Irene; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
INGRAM, D.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
INGRAM, D.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
INGRAM, Deaconess Irene; Pioneers of the Lakeland; Lesser Slave River
INGRAM, Eileen; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
INGRAM, Elsie; Barnwell History; Taber
INGRAM, Ernest; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
INGRAM, Herbert; Seven Persons, One Hundred Sixty Acres and a Dream; Cypress
INGRAM, Hugh Brown; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
INGRAM, Isaac; Tales of Tofield; Beaver
INGRAM, J W; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
Ingram, J.S.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
INGRAM, James; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
INGRAM, Jennifer; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
INGRAM, John; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
INGRAM, John; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
INGRAM, John; Looking Back; Camrose
INGRAM, Oliver; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
INGRAM, Robert; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
INGRAM, T.; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
INGRAM, Thomas Emerson; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
INGRAM, W.O; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
INGRAM, Wes & Theresa; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
INGRAM, William; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
INGRAM, William; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
INGRAM, Zaccius; An Era In Review; St. Paul
INGRAM; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
INGRAM; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
INGRAM; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
INGRAM-JOHNSON, Lynette (Kuhl); Under Eight Flags; Warner
INGREY, Elsie; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
INGREY, Eunice Gladys; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
INGREY, Herbert; The Hills of Home; Badlands
INGS, Doctor; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
INGS, Dr. George; Our Foothills; Foothills
INGS, Fred & Walter J; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
INGS, Fred & Walter; Life and Legends; Foothills
INGS, Fred; 100; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
INGS, Fred; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
INGS, Fred; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
INGS, J. Walter; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
INGS, Robin; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
INGS, Walter; 100; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
INGS, Walter; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
INGSTROM, Charles; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
INGSTRUP, Bodil; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
INGSTRUP, Jens; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
INGSTRUP, Tony & Viola (HANSEN); Akokiniskway; Mountainview
Ingstrup, Tony; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
INGVALDSON, Nils; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
INGVALDSON, Tobias; Early Furrows; Provost
INGWERSEN, Cornelius; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
INGWERSEN, Mrs. Hemmina; The Golden Years; Barrhead
INGWERSON, George; Links With the Past; Barrhead
INIONS, Brian; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
INIONS, Victor; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
INKIN, George & Margaret; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
INKPEN, Betty May; 140; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
INKPEN, Mary Etta; 140; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
INKPEN, Muriel Annette; 140; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
INKPEN, Shirley Ann; 141; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
INKPEN, Walter Archibald; 140,141; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
INKSTER, Grace (Miss); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
INKSTER, Harriet (Miss); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
INKSTER, Harriet; Looking Back; Edmonton
INKSTER, Horace 'Fatty'; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
Inkster, Horace; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
INKSTER, Jack; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
INKSTER, Jack; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
INKSTER, John & Dorothy; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
INKSTER, John; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
Inkster, Lay Brother; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
INKSTER, Miss; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
INKSTER, William & James; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
INKSTER, William; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
INMAN, C E; 178; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
INMAN, Earl; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
INMAN, George; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
INMAN, George; Remember When; Kneehill
INMAN, I D; 177; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
INMAN, Ivan; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
INMAN, John; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
INMAN, Lester & Lucy; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
INMAN, Neva; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
INMAN, T.E; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
INMAN, W.G; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
INMAN; 175; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
INMAN; Where the Prairie Meets the Hills; Special Area #4
INNES, Alexander & Marie; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
INNES, Alexander; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
INNES, Bessie; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
INNES, Betty; Times to Remember; Acadia
INNES, Betty-Jean; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
INNES, Bill & Barbara; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
INNES, Bill; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
INNES, Bill; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
INNES, Bill; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
INNES, Brent & Kezyl; For Devon's Sake; Leduc
INNES, Clarence J. & Agnes (SINCLAIR); Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
INNES, Don & Mary; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
INNES, Donald M. & Mary; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
INNES, Donald M.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
INNES, Duncan R.; Looking Back; Edmonton
INNES, Eloise; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
INNES, George & Margaret; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
INNES, J. B.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
INNES, James Hay; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
INNES, Jean; The Golden Years; Barrhead
INNES, Jim; Lure of the Homestead; Camrose
INNES, John; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
INNES, Lila; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
INNES, Margaret; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
INNES, Mary; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
INNES, Mr. andMrs; The Golden Years; Barrhead
INNES, Robert & Mary; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
INNES, Steve; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
INNES, Steve; Lure of the Homestead; Camrose
INNES, William "Bill"; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
INNES, William & Mary; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
INNES, William; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
INNES, Wm.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
INNIS Brothers; A History of Olds; Mountainview
INNIS, Bud; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
INNIS, Charlie; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
INNIS, Harold A.; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
INNIS, J H; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
INNIS, John; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
INNIS, Sam; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
INNIS, The Homestead; Back Over the Trail; Kneehill
INNIS; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
INNISFREE, (Del Norte); 35; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
INNOCENT, Bill; Botha Memories; Stettler
INNOCENT, Cristitia Moisan; Botha Memories; Stettler
INNOCENT, Deb Cherry; Botha Memories; Stettler
INNOCENT, Diana Glass; Botha Memories; Stettler
INNOCENT, Donald; Botha Memories; Stettler
INNOCENT, Dorothy; Botha Memories; Stettler
INNOCENT, Elaine Scheerschmidt; Botha Memories; Stettler
INNOCENT, Florence Cox; Botha Memories; Stettler
INNOCENT, Gary; Botha Memories; Stettler
INNOCENT, Glen; Botha Memories; Stettler
INNOCENT, John & Vally; Botha Memories; Stettler
INNOCENT, Johnathon & Florence; Botha Memories; Stettler
INNOCENT, Ken; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
INNOCENT, Kenneth; Botha Memories; Stettler
INNOCENT, Laura McGowan; Botha Memories; Stettler
INNOCENT, Linda Baltimore; Botha Memories; Stettler
INNOCENT, Marion McKercher; Botha Memories; Stettler
INNOCENT, Mary Thomson; Botha Memories; Stettler
INNOCENT, Murray & Madeleine; Botha Memories; Stettler
INNOCENT, Pat Deacon; Botha Memories; Stettler
INNOCENT, Ralph & Edith; Botha Memories; Stettler
INNOCENT, Sharon Crook; Botha Memories; Stettler
INNOCENT, Wanda Andersen; Botha Memories; Stettler
INQUEST, Carl; Memories of Ranfurly, Pioneer Years; Minburn
INSCHO, Floyd; An Era In Review; St. Paul
INSKIP, Alf; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
INSKIP, Alfred; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
INSLEY, Harold; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
INSLEY, J.K.; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
INSLEY, Mr. & Mrs.; Golden Memoirs; Special Area #3
INSTER, William; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
INSULL, Walter; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
INVERARITY, Bill; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
INVERARITY, Jim; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
INVERARITY, Joe; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
INVERARITY, Tom; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
IOHNANNSON, J. H., Trigve; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
ION, Bill; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
ION, Charlie; Links With the Past; Barrhead
ION, Deloris & John (Quantz); Links With the Past; Barrhead
ION, Hazel & Gordon (Doherty); Links With the Past; Barrhead
ION, Lois & Clifford (Bablitz); Links With the Past; Barrhead
ION, Margaret (Kisser); Links With the Past; Barrhead
ION, Mary; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
ION, Norman & Jane (Lesko); Links With the Past; Barrhead
ION, Thomas Jr. & Anne (Nufeld); Links With the Past; Barrhead
ION, Tom & Sharah (Tollefson); Links With the Past; Barrhead
IONSON; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
IRASTINSKY, Mrs; 113; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
IRBY, Walter; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
IREDALE, Agnes; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
IREDALE, Evelyn; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
IREDALE, Gordon; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
IREDALE, J.N.R.; The English Colony; Wheatland
IREDALE, Norman; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
IREDALE, Orley & Edith (Rowlands) Charlotte (McTaggart); Wagons to Wings; Warner
IREDALE, Ridley & Mary; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
IREDALE, Robert; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
IRELAND, Alfred; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
IRELAND, Bob; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
IRELAND, C.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
IRELAND, Charlie; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
IRELAND, Clive; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
IRELAND, Clive; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
IRELAND, David; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
IRELAND, DeCourcy; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
IRELAND, Donald; Beaver Tales; Beaver
IRELAND, Faye; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
IRELAND, G.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
IRELAND, Guy; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
IRELAND, Guy; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
IRELAND, H.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
IRELAND, Hazel; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
IRELAND, Ina; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
IRELAND, J.B.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
IRELAND, James; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
IRELAND, Janet Hutchinson; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
IRELAND, Jim; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
IRELAND, John Benjamin; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
IRELAND, John Benjamin; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
IRELAND, John Francis; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
IRELAND, John; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
IRELAND, Leila nee Lawton; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
IRELAND, Leonard; Battle River Country; Camrose
IRELAND, Lloyd; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
IRELAND, Mr.; Forest to Grainfields; Brazeau
IRELAND, Myrtle nee Thompson; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
IRELAND, Nurse; A History of Champion; Vulcan
IRELAND, Pat; Pioneers Who Blazed The Trail; Big Lakes
IRELAND, Pat; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
IRELAND, Percy; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
IRELAND, Reg; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
IRELAND, Reginald C. "Rex"; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
IRELAND, Rex; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
IRELAND, Robert; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
IRELAND, Robert; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
IRELAND, Roger; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
IRELAND, Ruby; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
IRELAND, Tom; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
IRELAND, William; Many Trails Crossed Here; Sp Area #3
IRELAND; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
IRENE, Sister; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
IRLAM, Les; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
IRON COLLAR, Chief; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
IRONFIELD Family; Early Furrows; Provost
IRONMONGER, Charles; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
IRONMONGER, Major Harold & Mrs.; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
IRONS, Dr. L.W.; Life and Legends; Foothills
IRONS, Scottie; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
IRONSIDE AND FARES; 96; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
IRONSIDE, B; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
IRONSIDE, Cyril; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
IRONSIDE, E.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
IRONSIDE, Miss; Looking Back; Edmonton
IRONSIDE, R; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
IRONSIDE, T. F; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
IRONSIDE, Telfer; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
IRONSIDES, Gordon; 13 17; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
IRRGANG, H.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
IRVIN, Bob; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
IRVIN, Captain; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
IRVIN, Lorne; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
IRVIN, Tom; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
IRVIN, William; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
IRVINA, A (Mr & Mrs); 148; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
IRVINE (ERVINE), James, Robert & Sam; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
IRVINE, A. D; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
IRVINE, Alex; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
IRVINE, Alexander; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
IRVINE, Allan, Susan, Janet; The Golden Years; Barrhead
IRVINE, Allan; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
IRVINE, Alton; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
IRVINE, Asst Commissioner (NWMP); 21,23; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
IRVINE, Bert & Mary (Zink); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
IRVINE, Bert; Links With the Past; Barrhead
IRVINE, Bert; The Golden Years; Barrhead
IRVINE, Bill & Mary (Magnus); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
IRVINE, Bill; Across the Smoky; Greenview
IRVINE, Bill; Links With the Past; Barrhead
IRVINE, Bill; The Golden Years; Barrhead
IRVINE, Bob & Mae; Park Grove Echoes; Minburn
IRVINE, Dave & Bertha (Reed); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
IRVINE, Dave & Bertha; Links With the Past; Barrhead
IRVINE, Dave Jr; The Golden Years; Barrhead
IRVINE, Dave Sr; The Golden Years; Barrhead
IRVINE, David & Leona (Fluet); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
IRVINE, Don & Marian; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
IRVINE, George; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
IRVINE, George; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
IRVINE, H.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
IRVINE, I.A.; Dog Pound Memories; Mountain View
IRVINE, Inez; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
IRVINE, J.; A History of the People of Michichi; Starland
IRVINE, J.; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
IRVINE, J.S.; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
IRVINE, J.S; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
IRVINE, James; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
IRVINE, Janet (Smithson); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
IRVINE, Joe; Barnwell History; Taber
IRVINE, John; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
IRVINE, John; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
IRVINE, Linda, June, Steven, Ricky; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
IRVINE, Marguerite (Christianson); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
IRVINE, Marguerite; The Golden Years; Barrhead
IRVINE, Maxine, Michael; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
IRVINE, Mrs. Bertha (Reed); The Golden Years; Barrhead
IRVINE, Mrs. Leona (Fluet); The Golden Years; Barrhead
IRVINE, P.; A History of the People of Michichi; Starland
IRVINE, Patty, Stanley, David, Tracy; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
IRVINE, Robert (Bob) & May; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
IRVINE, Scotty; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
IRVINE, Stan & Merle (Golden); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
IRVINE, Stan; The Golden Years; Barrhead
IRVINE, Susan (Doyle); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
IRVINE, Tom; Barnwell History; Taber
IRVINE, Tommy; The Edmonton Story; Edmonton
IRVINE, W.; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
IRVINE, W.L.; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
IRVINE, Walter; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
IRVINE, William Colin; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
IRVINE, William; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
IRVINE, William; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
IRVINE, William; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
IRVING, Adam Clifford & Louisa (Dragoo); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
IRVING, Adam Clifford; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
IRVING, Barilyn; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
IRVING, Bill & Doris (Snell); Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
IRVING, Blayne & Carol (Christensen); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
IRVING, Blayne; Barnwell History; Taber
IRVING, Blayne; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
IRVING, Carol; A History of Olds; Mountainview
IRVING, Carol; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
IRVING, Cecil & Lyndie; Recollections of the Homestead Trails; Mountainview
IRVING, Charles; Back Over the Trail; Kneehill
IRVING, Charles; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
IRVING, Charley; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
IRVING, Clifford; Barnwell History; Taber
IRVING, Clifford; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
IRVING, Cst; 289; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
IRVING, D. T.; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
IRVING, Donna; Barnwell History; Taber
IRVING, Donna; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
IRVING, Dorothy (Wallace); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
IRVING, Edwin; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
IRVING, Ernie; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
IRVING, Ernie; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
IRVING, Ernie; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
IRVING, Etheline; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
IRVING, F.L.; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
IRVING, Frank & Beatrice; Ogden Whistle; Rockyview
IRVING, George; A History of Olds; Mountainview
IRVING, George; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
IRVING, George; Recollections of the Homestead Trails; Mountainview
IRVING, George; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
IRVING, Harry; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
IRVING, Ina; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
IRVING, Jack & Inza; Duchess and District; Newell
IRVING, Jack; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
IRVING, Jack; Early Furrows; Provost
IRVING, James (Bud); 147,148; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
IRVING, Jean; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
IRVING, Jennie Nicholl; Botha Memories; Stettler
IRVING, John A; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
IRVING, John Alexander & Sarah; Trails to Highways; Vulcan
IRVING, John Alexander; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
IRVING, John; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
IRVING, Kenneth Colin; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
IRVING, Kenneth; Barnwell History; Taber
IRVING, Kenneth; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
IRVING, Louise; Barnwell History; Taber
IRVING, Marilyn; Barnwell History; Taber
IRVING, Marilyn; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
IRVING, Marion (Mrs); A History of Olds; Mountainview
IRVING, Marion (Taggart); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
IRVING, Mary Jane; 110; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
IRVING, Mary; Barnwell History; Taber
IRVING, Mary; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
IRVING, Mary; The Golden Years; Barrhead
IRVING, Percy; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
IRVING, R.; Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek; Paintearth
IRVING, Rebecca; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
IRVING, Rev. A.F.; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
IRVING, Robert Sr.; Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek; Paintearth
IRVING, Robert William; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
IRVING, Robert; Barnwell History; Taber
IRVING, Robert; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
IRVING, Robin; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
IRVING, Sunny; Barnwell History; Taber
IRVING, Sunny; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
IRVING, Thomas Austin (Ott) & Jennie; Trails to Highways; Vulcan
IRVING, Thomas Austin; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
IRVING, Verna; Barnwell History; Taber
IRVING, Verna; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
IRVING, W A; The Hills of Home; Badlands
IRVING, W.J.; Tales and Trails; Foothills
IRVING, Wright; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
IRWIN, A. D.; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
IRWIN, Al; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
IRWIN, Albert; Spurs and Shovels; Newell
IRWIN, Alice; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
IRWIN, C W; 9; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
IRWIN, Charles Henry (Harry); The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
IRWIN, Charles; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
IRWIN, Chas. (1910); Viking in Profile; Beaver
IRWIN, Chris & Arlene (Andrews); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
IRWIN, Dave; Sodbusters Invade the Peace; Province Northwest
IRWIN, Douglas; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
IRWIN, Ellwood; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
IRWIN, Harry J.L.; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
IRWIN, Henry; Beaverlodge to the Rockies Supp.; Grande Prairie
IRWIN, Henry; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
IRWIN, Herb & Doris; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
IRWIN, Herbert; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
IRWIN, Hugh; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
IRWIN, J. L; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
IRWIN, James L.; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
IRWIN, Jean Nelson; Botha Memories; Stettler
IRWIN, Jim; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
IRWIN, John; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
IRWIN, Joseph; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
IRWIN, Julie (BONE); Duchess and District; Newell
IRWIN, Kathleen; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
IRWIN, L.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
IRWIN, Lane & Anne; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
IRWIN, Lawrence & Lydia; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
IRWIN, Lawrence; Snake Valley; Vulcan
IRWIN, Lester; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
IRWIN, Lloyd & Lorna; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
IRWIN, Marion; Looking Back; Edmonton
IRWIN, May; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
IRWIN, Mick & April; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
IRWIN, Mona; Botha Memories; Stettler
IRWIN, Paul & Elizabeth; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
IRWIN, R.S.; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past; Willow Creek
IRWIN, Rev. Lawrence (Lornie) & Kathleen; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
IRWIN, Rev. Lorne; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
IRWIN, Rob & Connie; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
IRWIN, Robert S. Jr.; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
IRWIN, Robert Sr.; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
IRWIN, Robert; Spurs and Shovels; Newell
IRWIN, Ross; Through the Years; Red Deer
IRWIN, Sam J; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
Irwin, Sgt. Tom; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
IRWIN, T.G.; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
IRWIN, Thornton & Mary; Botha Memories; Stettler
IRWIN, Tim; A History of Olds; Mountainview
IRWIN, Tim; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
IRWIN, Tom; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
IRWIN, Vic; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
IRWIN, W H (Rev); 46; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
IRWIN, Wade; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
IRWIN, William (Stu) & Grace; Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
IRWIN, Wm. A.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
IRWIN; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
IRWIN; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
IRWIN; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
IRWIN; Pioneering the Parklands; Vermilion River
IRWIN; Prairie and People; Forty Mile
IRWIN; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
IRWIN; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
IRWINE, Nancy; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
IRWING, Jack; A History of Olds; Mountainview
IRWING, Jack; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
IRWINS, H.; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
ISAAC, Anna; Across the Smoky; Greenview
ISAAC, C.; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
ISAAC, D.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
ISAAC, Dan; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
ISAAC, Frank & Frieda; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
ISAAC, Frank; Acme Memories; Kneehill
ISAAC, Frank; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
ISAAC, Frank; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
ISAAC, Henry & Elizabeth; Duchess and District; Newell
ISAAC, Henry & Mary; Duchess and District; Newell
ISAAC, Henry; Across the Smoky; Greenview
ISAAC, Hugh M; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
ISAAC, Hugh M; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
ISAAC, Jacob. W.; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
ISAAC, Jan; Viking in Profile; Beaver
ISAAC, Mr. & Mrs. A.; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
ISAAC, Muriel nee Wilson; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
ISAAC, Orvel; Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
ISAAC, Peter W.; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
ISAAC, Peter; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
ISAAC, Sol; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
ISAAC, William & Betty; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
ISAAC, Wm. (Bill); Mingling Memories; Red Deer
ISAAC; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
ISAAC; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
ISAACSON, C.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
ISAACSON, C.J.; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
ISAACSON, Ed; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
ISAACSON, Isaac; Homesteads & Happiness; Lacombe
ISAACSON, William; A History of Champion; Vulcan
ISAAK, Christian; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
ISAAK, Lydia; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
ISADORE, Chief; 17,24; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
ISAKSEN, Paul; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
ISAKSON, John Olaf; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
ISAKSON, Roy & Theodore; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
ISAMAN, Emmett; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
ISBERG, George & Audrey; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
ISBERG, Joan; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
ISBERG, John & Linda; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
ISBERG, Timothy; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
ISBISTER HISTORY; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
ISBISTER, Alexander K.; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
ISBISTER, J.; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
ISEKE, Bernard & Carol (Lyall); Under Eight Flags; Warner
ISEKE, Connie; 70,128; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
ISEKE, Frank; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
ISEKE, Frank; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
ISEKE, Henry; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
ISEKE, Norman; 128; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
ISEKE, Peter; 128; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
ISEKE, Rosa; Under Eight Flags; Warner
ISEKE, Theodore; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
ISELMOE, Ingebrigt; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
ISEMINGER, John; The Clear Vision; Clearhills
ISENOR, Annie and Bob; Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement; Big Lakes
ISETT, Tom; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
ISFELT, Walter; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
ISH, Bill & Elsie; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
ISH, Fred & Alice; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
ISH, Fred; Snake Valley; Vulcan
ISHAM (Governor); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
ISHAM, Chloe; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
ISHIDA, Eikichi, Kich; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
ISKIW, Flo; Botha Memories; Stettler
ISKIW, Gary; Botha Memories; Stettler
ISKIW, Ray & Flo; Botha Memories; Stettler
ISLAND, G. M; Snake Valley; Vulcan
ISLEY, Day; Beaverlodge to the Rockies Supp.; Grande Prairie
ISLEY, Enoch; Beaverlodge to the Rockies Supp.; Grande Prairie
ISLEY, John & Hazel; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ISLEY, Mr; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
ISMOND, Charlie & Charlotte; A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
ISMOND, Eric & Amy; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
ISMOND, Eric; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
ISMOND, Jim; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
ISOBEL, Albert; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ISOBEL, Cecile; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ISOBEL, Emilie; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ISOBEL, Yvonne (Klan); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ISOM, Cliff & Clara; Along the Fireguard Trail; Wheatland
ISOM, George & Kathryn; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
ISOM, George; Along the Fireguard Trail; Wheatland
ISRAEL, Charles & Jean; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
ISRAEL, Linda & Laurie Amyotte; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
ISREALSON, Elmer; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
ISSAC, Donald; Memory Opens the Door; Camrose
ISSARD, Jack & Rosie; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
ISSENMAN, Sally; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
ISSER, Klaas v; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
ISSIAC, Abe; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
ISSLER, Joe; Remember When; Kneehill
ISTEED, Carl E.; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
ISTEED, Charles G.; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
ISTEVAN, Andy; 113; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
ISTVANFFY, L.; KIK Country; Rockyview
ITO, Irene; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ITO, Jack & Hideko Molly (Sunada); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ITO, Jean; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ITO, Kenneth; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ITO, Mari; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ITO, Roy; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ITO, Suzanne; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ITO, Toshi; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ITTERMAND; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
IVADY; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
IVALL, James & Mrs; Links With the Past; Barrhead
IVAN, Albert & Peggy (Beauchamp); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
IVAN, Albert; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
IVAN, Gerald; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
IVAN, Leslie; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
IVAN, Mary; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
IVAN, Scott; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
IVAN, Steve & Elizabeth; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
IVAN, William (Billy); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
IVANICS, Frank; Prairie and People; Forty Mile
IVANS, Leslie; Barnwell History; Taber
IVARS, M.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
IVARSON, Karl G.; A History of Champion; Vulcan
IVARSON, Karl Gustav; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
IVERSEN, Mr; 149; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
IVERSEN, P.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
IVERSON Family; Pride In Progress; Lamont
IVERSON, Albert, Ingvald, Pete, Robert, William; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
IVERSON, Albert; 26,50,56,57; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
IVERSON, Alex; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
IVERSON, Bert; Viking in Progress; Beaver
IVERSON, Bill; 180; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
IVERSON, Bob; 180; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
IVERSON, Elmer (Mr & Mrs); 56; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
IVERSON, Elmer; 26,41,56,57,58,67; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
IVERSON, Elmer; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
IVERSON, Elton; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
IVERSON, Emma; 61,62; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
IVERSON, Emmett; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
IVERSON, Erven; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
IVERSON, Harvey; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
IVERSON, Ingvald; 180; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
IVERSON, Ira & Kay (FOX); Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
IVERSON, Ira; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
IVERSON, Iver; 180; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
IVERSON, Jerry; A History of Olds; Mountainview
IVERSON, Jerry; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
IVERSON, John & Marion; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
IVERSON, John; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
IVERSON, Kria & Milly; Peace River Remembers; Peace
IVERSON, Marvin; 18; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
IVERSON, Obert & Beatirce (WILDS); Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
IVERSON, Oscar; 180; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
IVERSON, Pete; 180; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
IVERSON, S.; In The Shade Of The Mountains; Clearwater
IVERSON, Walter; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
IVERSON; 68; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
IVERSONS, Gullick; Memory Opens the Door; Camrose
IVES Family; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
IVES, Dr. John F.; Memories, Redwater and District; Sturgeon
IVES, George & Ruth (McCrady); Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
IVES, Harry; Pioneering the Parklands; Vermilion River
IVES, R.C. 'Pat & Ella'; Homesteads & Happiness; Lacombe
IVES, W.; In The Shade Of The Mountains; Clearwater
IVES; Pioneering the Parklands; Vermilion River
IVEY, Charles; The Past to the Present; Cypress
IVEY, Garfield; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
IVICICH, Emmil; 301,302; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
IVINS, Russell; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
IVY, Wm. Joseph; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
IWAASA, Mits; Faith and Flowing Water; Newell
IWABUCHI Kiyoshiki; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
IWABUCHI, Jack; Barnwell History; Taber
IWABUCHI, Kiyoshike; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
IWANICKA, Stefan & Anna; Echoes of Faith; Leduc
IWANICKI, Hank & Lillian; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
IWANUK, P; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
IWANYSHYN, Tadey & Magdalina; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
IWASCHUK, Fred & Rosie; Pride In Progress; Lamont
IWASCHUK, Harry & Mary; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
IWASCHUK, Jakiw & Barbara; Pride In Progress; Lamont
IWASCHUK, John; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
IWASIUK, Paul & Marfta; Echoes of Faith; Leduc
IWASKOW, Dan; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
IWASKOW, John; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
IWASKOW, Leo & Jenny; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
IWASKOW, Peter & Mary; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
IWASKOW, Steve & Katherine; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
IWASKOW, Walter & Sophie; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
IWASKOW; Then and Now; Yellowhead
IZOD, Jessie; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
IZON, John; Homesteads & Happiness; Lacombe
IZZARD, D. (Mrs); Looking Back; Edmonton

Contact | Need Help? | Report A Broken Link |  Copyright 1997-2011 AlbertaGenWeb