Alberta GenWeb
  AlbertaGenWeb -> Local History Book Index

      Local History Book Index
Please Note: The indexes offered here were indexed for use on AlbertaGenWeb by Darlene Homme. AlbertaGenWeb does NOT have the books and cannot fulfill lookup requests.

Name; Local History Book Title; County Name

La BELLE, Ernest; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
LA BERGE, Ernest; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
LA BERGE, Wanda (Kuhn); Links With the Past; Barrhead
LA BERTIE, A.; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
LA BLANC; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
LA BONTE, Arthur, Mr. & Mrs; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LA BONTE, Elizabeth (Bourgeois); Links With the Past; Barrhead
LA BONTE, Marie Claire (Bourgeois); Links With the Past; Barrhead
LA BOSSIERE, Albert; 241; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
LA BOSSIERE, Laurette; 243; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
LA CASSE, Ulysse; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
LA CHAPPELLE, Fred; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
LA CHAPPELLE, Louis; Looking Back; Camrose
LA CHAPPELLE, Tony; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past; Willow Creek
LA DUE, Florence; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
La Due, Florence; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
LA FLEUR, Batiste; The Land of Twelve Foot Davis; North West Province
LA FLEUR, Francois; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
LA FOLLETTE, Frank; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
LA FORCE Family; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
LA FROMBOISE, Rosa; 71; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
LA GLACE; The Land of Twelve Foot Davis; North West Province
LA GUARDIA, Allan; The Bend; Lethbridge
LA HAYE, Peter; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
LA MALICE; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
LA MARSH, Marge; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
LA NAUZE, Constable; The Land of Twelve Foot Davis; North West Province
LA PLACE, Nunzy; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
LA ROCHE; 137; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
LA ROCQUE, Alex; Under Eight Flags; Warner
LA ROQUE, Yvonne; 79; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LA ROQUE; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
LA ROSE, G.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
LA ROY, Burton; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
LA ROY, Burton; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
LA ROY, C.L.; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
LA ROY, C.L; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
LA ROY, C.W.; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
LA ROY, C.W; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
LA ROY, Charles Stanley; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
LA ROY, Charles Stanley; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
LA ROY, H.L.; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
LA ROY, H.L; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
La TERRIERRE, Frank; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
LA VALLEE; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
LA VERENDRE; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
LA VERENDRYE; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
LA WIN, Helene; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
LA WIN, Jimmie; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
LA WIN, Oliver; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
LAACKMAN, Herman & Eva (Gilroy); Under Eight Flags; Warner
LAACKMAN, Robert & Kathleen Faye (Smith); Under Eight Flags; Warner
LAACKMANN, Helmut & Helen; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
LAANSTRA, Hendrick & Dora; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
LAARZ, Albert & Isabel (Moren); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LAARZ, Albert; Trails to Highways; Vulcan
LAARZ, Allan & Darlene (Cox); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LAARZ, Charles, Sean; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LAARZ, Clive & Edith (Jones); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LAARZ, Clive & Millie (Harder); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LAARZ, Clive; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LAARZ, Dianna, Elaine, Irene, Andrew, Edwin; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LAARZ, K. H; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
LAARZ, Karl; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LAARZ, Marlene, Lawrence; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LAARZ, Percy; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LABA, Alexander & Kathleen Gladys (Curtis); Ogden Whistle; Rockyview
LABA, N.; Tale From Two Townships; Rockyview
LABAEU, Margaret; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LABAEU, Ronald; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LABANT, John & Marie; An Era In Review; St. Paul
LABANT, Joseph & Florence; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
LABANT, Joseph; An Era In Review; St. Paul
LABANT, Petro & Mary; An Era In Review; St. Paul
LABAR, Einar; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LABAR, Esther; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LABAR, Verne; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LABARGE, Albert & Ernie; Golden Memoirs; Special Area #3
LABARGE, E.; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LABARGE, Joseph; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LABARGE, Mike; Where the Prairie Meets the Hills; Special Area #4
LABASCHUK, Phillip & Hima; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
LABATIUK, George & Maria; Early Foundations; Two Hills
LABATIUK, Wasyl & Paraskevia; Early Foundations; Two Hills
LABB, Miss; 90; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
L'ABBE Family; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
L'ABBE, Alice; 133; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LABBE, Arthur; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
L'ABBE, Babe; 117; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
L'ABBE, Edmond; 242,305,348; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
L'ABBE, Emerick; 242; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
L'ABBE, Georgina; 261; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
L'ABBE, Hectorine; 242; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
L'ABBE, Helenda; 108; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
L'ABBE, J.U.; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
L'ABBE, Louis; 242,243; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
L'ABBE, Ulderic; 59; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
L'ABBE, Ulderique; 7; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
L'ABBE, Uldric; 349; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
L'ABBE, Ulric (Babe); 181; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
L'ABBEE, Cecile; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
L'ABBEE, Georgie; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LABBY Family; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
LABBY, Armand; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
LABBY, Dave; Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement; Big Lakes
LABBY, Fred Family; Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement; Big Lakes
LABBY, Joe Family; Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement; Big Lakes
LABELLE, Aldoma; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
LABELLE, Alex; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LABELLE, Alex; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
LABELLE, Emil; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
LABELLE, Joe; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
LABELLE, N. (Sn.) & Sarah; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
LABELLE, Nap; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
LABELLE, Paul; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
LABELLE, Wilfred & Alix; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
LABELLE, Wilfred; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
LABELLE, Winnie; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
LaBERGE, Ferd; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
LaBERGE, Guy & Jean (Bnk of Mtl); Viking in Profile; Beaver
LaBERGE, Leo; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
LaBERGE, Leonard; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
LaBERGE, Orr & Isable; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
LABINE, Oliver & Cecilia; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
LABLANC, Joe; 170; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
LABLANCHE, Joe; 32; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
LaBLOND Bros.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
LABOIR, L; 52; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
LABONNE, Francois; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
LABONNE, Frank; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
LABONTE, Adelard; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
LABONTE, Aime; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
LABONTE, Angela Rose; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LABONTE, Angela, Tracv; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LABONTE, Cmi; One of a Kind; Barrhead
LABONTE, Edna; 49; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LABONTE, Eliza; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LABONTE, Emile & Simone; Reflections, Belvedere and Pembina; Westlock
LABONTE, Felicite; 292; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LABONTE, Francis; Reflections, Belvedere and Pembina; Westlock
LABONTE, Grace; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
LABONTE, Hector; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
LABONTE, Honorine; 243; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LABONTE, Jo (Fluet); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LABONTE, Joe; 305; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LABONTE, Larry & Beverly (Hanson); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LABONTE, Larry & Beverly (Hanson); Links With the Past; Barrhead
LABONTE, Lucien; 243; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LABONTE, Marguerite; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
LABONTE, Miss; 243; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LABONTE, Pricilia (Miller); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LABONTE, Regina; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
LaBONTE, Richard; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
LABONTE, Tracy Lynn; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LABONTE; 153; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LABONTE; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
LABONVILLE, Norman & Phebe (Hindman); Links With the Past; Barrhead
LABOUCAINE, Adlard; 42; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
LABOUCAINE; 42; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
LABOUCAN (LAFOURNAISE), Gabrielle; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
LABOUCAN (LAFOURNAISE), Joe; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
LABOUCAN, Ann (AUGER); Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
LABOUCAN, David; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
LABOUCAN, Jerome; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
LABOUCAN, John; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
LABOUCAN, Larone; Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
LABOUCAN, Moise; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
LABOUCAN, S/Const. NWMP; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LABOUCANE Family; Battle River Country; Camrose
LABOUCANE, A; 184; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
LABOUCANE, Adaloid; 36; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
LABOUCANE, Adaloyd; 75; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
LABOUCANE, Alfred; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LABOUCANE, Catherine; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
LABOUCANE, Emily; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LABOUCANE, Joe; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
LABOUCANE, Laura; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LABOUCANE, Lucy; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
LABOUCANE; Lure of the Homestead; Camrose
LABOUCANE; The Battle River Valley; Province
LABOUCANE; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
LABRANCHE, George & Leona; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
LABRANCHE, Leo & Leona; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
LABRANCHE, Nevis; 322,323; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
LABRASH, Mrs; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LABRECHE, Raymond & Judy; Viking in Progress; Beaver
LABRECHE, Remi; Viking in Progress; Beaver
LABRECHE, Roger (Cargill); Viking in Progress; Beaver
LABRECQUE, Duff; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
LABRECQUE, Fred & Vera; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
LABRECQUE, Josephat & Rene; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
LABRECQUE, Lawrence & Dorothy; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
LABRECQUE, Leo & Nicole; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
LABRECQUE, Leonora; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LABRECQUE, Louis & Celina; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
LABRECQUE, Philip & Cindy; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
LABRECQUE, Raymond; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
LABRECQUE, Sifroi & Sara; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
LABRECQUE, Sifroi; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
LABRECQUE, Victor & Simone; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
LABRECQUE; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
LABRENSZ, Jolie; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
LABRENTZ, John & Wilheimina; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
LABRENTZ, L.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
LABRENTZ, Ludwig & Olga; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
LABRENTZ, Rev Norman; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LABREQUE, Alice Dell; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
LABREQUE, Alphonse; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LABREQUE, Arnie; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LABREQUE, Mariange; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LABRET, Father; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LABRIE, Alice; 193; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LABRIE, Andy & Louise (Lehn); Links With the Past; Barrhead
LABRIE, Antoinette; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LABRIE, Blanche; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LABRIE, Catherine (Turner); Links With the Past; Barrhead
LABRIE, Clarence; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LABRIE, Clem & Shirley (Padget); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LABRIE, Conrad; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
LABRIE, David; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LABRIE, Edouard; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LABRIE, Eugene; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LABRIE, Gregory, Charmaine; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LABRIE, Ida; 193,197; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LABRIE, John & Margaret (Dodgson); Links With the Past; Barrhead
LABRIE, Judith; 197; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LABRIE, Leda; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LABRIE, Margaret; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LABRIE, Marie Ange; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LABRIE, Mrs; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LABRIE, Robert; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LABRIE, Romeo; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LABRIE, Rosella; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LaCASSE, Alphonse; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
LACERETE, Gedeon; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LACERTE, Gideon; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LACEY, Arthur; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LACEY, Edgar; Through the Years; Red Deer
LACEY, Harry; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LACEY, Mrs; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LACEY, Roy & Kate; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
LACEY, Walter; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
LACHAMBRE, Jacques & Isobel; Pioneers of the Lakeland; Lesser Slave River
LACHANCE Family; Forest to Grainfields; Brazeau
LACHANCE, Alex; Forest to Grainfields; Brazeau
LACHANCE, Dan; Forest to Grainfields; Brazeau
LACHANCE, Emile (GEORGE); Forest to Grainfields; Brazeau
LACHANCE, Francis; Forest to Grainfields; Brazeau
LACHANCE, Joe; Forest to Grainfields; Brazeau
LACHANCE, Joseph; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
LACHANCE, Julian; Forest to Grainfields; Brazeau
LACHANCE, Maurice; Forest to Grainfields; Brazeau
LACHANCE, Roche; Forest to Grainfields; Brazeau
LACHANCE, Trefle & Leonie; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
LACHANCE; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
LACHAPELLE, Jean Baptiste; Lamoureux, the Church, the Pioneers; Sturgeon
LACHAPELLE, Joseph Octave; Lamoureux, the Church, the Pioneers; Sturgeon
LACHAPELLE, Luc; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
LACHAPELLE, Luce; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LACHAPELLE, Marcelline; Lamoureux, the Church, the Pioneers; Sturgeon
LACHAPELLE, Mathilda; Lamoureux, the Church, the Pioneers; Sturgeon
LACHAPELLE, Mrs; 274; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LACHAPELLE, Theophile; Lamoureux, the Church, the Pioneers; Sturgeon
LACHAPELLE; Lamoureux, the Church, the Pioneers; Sturgeon
LACHAPPELLE, Fred W & Beatrice; Trails to Highways; Vulcan
LACHELT, Ed; KIK Country; Rockyview
LACHELT, Hamilton & Helen; Along the Fireguard Trail; Wheatland
LACHEVUTIER, Elie; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
LACHMAN, Albert; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
LACHMAN, August; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
LACHMAN, Chris; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
LACHMAN, Dennis; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
LACHMAN, Emil; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
LACHMAN, Erwin; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
LACHMAN, Gus; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
LACHMAN, H.; Bucking Poles & Butter Churns; Mountainview
LACHMAN, Leonard; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
LACHMAN, Ludvig; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
LACHMAN, Mr.; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LACHMAN, Otto; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
LACHMAN, Otto; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
LACHMAN, Rudolph; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
LACHMAN; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
LACHMAN; Lure of the Homestead; Camrose
LACHMUND, C; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
LACHNER, George & Fred; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
LACHOSKI, Joe; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
LACHOSKI, Josie; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
LACHOSKI, Rose; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
LACHURE, Si; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LACINA, E.; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
LACKENBY, R; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
LACKEY, Andrew; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
LACKEY, Dick; A History of Champion; Vulcan
LACKEY, Geo McClellan; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
LACKEY, George; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
LACKEY, Hamilton; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
LACKEY, Hamilton; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
LACKEY; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
LACKIE, Alex & Edna; Spirit and Trails of Lac Ste Anne; Lac Ste Anne
LACKNER, Franklin A.; Alberta's County of Mountain View; Mountain View
LACKNER, Vina; Alberta's County of Mountain View; Mountain View
LACKNER, William; Alberta's County of Mountain View; Mountain View
LACKNER; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
LaCLAIR, Alfred; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
LaCLER, Joseph Alphonse; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
LACOMBE Family; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
LACOMBE, Albert (Father); West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
LACOMBE, Albert Fr.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LACOMBE, Albert; 5; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
LACOMBE, Alphonse; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
LACOMBE, Christine; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
LACOMBE, Ed; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
LACOMBE, Emile; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
LACOMBE, Father Albert; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
LACOMBE, Father Albert; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past; Willow Creek
LACOMBE, Father Albert; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
LACOMBE, Father; 33,146,153,175,238,347; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LACOMBE, Father; 47; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
LACOMBE, Father; 6,7,8,9,10,14,210; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
LACOMBE, Father; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
LACOMBE, Father; A History of Olds; Mountainview
LACOMBE, Father; Battle River Country; Camrose
LACOMBE, Father; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
LACOMBE, Father; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LACOMBE, Father; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LACOMBE, Father; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
LACOMBE, Father; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LACOMBE, Father; Looking Back; Edmonton
LACOMBE, Father; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
LACOMBE, Father; Pioneering the Parklands; Vermilion River
LACOMBE, Father; The First Metis; 
LACOMBE, Father; The Land of Twelve Foot Davis; North West Province
LACOMBE, Father; The Park Country; Red Deer
Lacombe, Father; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
LACOMBE, Father; The Story of an Era; Bighorn
LACOMBE, Father; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
LACOMBE, Fr. A.; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
LACOMBE, Fr. Albert OMI; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
LACOMBE, Fr; 16; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LACOMBE, Oscar; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LACOMBE, Pere; 8; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
LACOMBE, Raymond & Denise; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
LACOMBE, Rev Father; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LACOMBE, Rev. Father Albert; Paddle Wheels to Bucket-Wheels; Athabasca
LACOMBE, Yvon & Linda; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
LACOME; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
LACOUR; Then and Now; Yellowhead
LACREN, James; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
LACROIX, Kit; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
LACROIX, Rela; Mosquitoes, Muskeg and Memories; East Peace
LACROIX, Stanley (Lucille R. Foisy); Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
LACROIX, Treffler; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
LACROSSE, Margaret; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
LACUSTA, Rose (Tbompson); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LACUSTA, Russell & Mary; Wandering River History; Lakeland
LACY, Tom; Hills of Hope; Parkland
LACY; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
LACZKOWSKI; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts; Cypress
LACZO, Joe; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
LACZO, Louis; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
LACZO; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
LADD, Allen; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
LADD, Charles Sr; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
LADD, D.; Tale From Two Townships; Rockyview
LADD, G B; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LADD, George; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LADD, Jean (Lansdown); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
LADD, William S.; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
LADD; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LADDIE Brothers; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
LADDISH, Nicholas & Anne; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
LADDS, Philip; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
LADDS; Our Foothills; Foothills
LADEIL, Arthur; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
LADELL, A. W. T (WaIlie); The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
LADELL, Alice Helena; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
LADELL, Ambrose; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
LADELL, Ambrose; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
LADELL, Arthur H; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
LADELL, Cecily; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
LADELL, Charlie; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
LADELL, Connie; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
LADELL, George; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
LADELL, Harold; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
LADELL, Margaret; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
LADELL, Marion; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
LADELL, Merton & Marion (Castle); Under Eight Flags; Warner
LADEROUTE Family; The First Metis; 
LADEROUTE, Charles; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
LADEROUTE, Frank & Wifrid; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
LADEROUTE, Wilfred; Spirit and Trails of Lac Ste Anne; Lac Ste Anne
LADEROUTE; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
LADIES' HOCKEY TEAM; 179; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
LADLAW, Bill; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
LADLER, James W; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
LADNER, Peter; Wagons to Wings; Warner
LADOUCER, J.; Paddle Wheels to Bucket-Wheels; Athabasca
LADOUCER; Then and Now; Yellowhead
LADOUCEUR, Bob; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
LADOUCEUR, Given & Eva; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
LADOUCEUR, Larry; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
LADWIG, Arnold; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LADWIG, Doris; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LADWIG, Fred Jr.; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LADWIG, Fred; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LADWIG, Jacqueline; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LADWIG, JoAnne; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LADWIG, Keith; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LADWIG, Margery nee MacDonald; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LADWIG, Rinehart August; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LADYKA, Bishop; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
LADYKA, Fr. Basil OSBM; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
LAE, Clifford; Viking in Progress; Beaver
LAE, Harold & Amanda; Viking in Progress; Beaver
LAE, Viola; Viking in Progress; Beaver
LAERD, Don; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
LAESER, Alfred & Blanche; Viking in Progress; Beaver
LAETZ, Hal; 153; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
LAFAIVRE, Pearl; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LAFAIVRE, Russell; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LAFALLETTE, Frank; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
LAFAVE; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
LAFAVER, Harold & Eva; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
LAFEBRE, Joseph; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
LAFERTE, Joe; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
LAFERTI, John & Christine (LIZOTTE); Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
Laferty, Doctor; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
Laferty, F.D.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
Laferty, Guy; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
LAFFERTY & MOORE; Looking Back; Edmonton
LAFFERTY, Alfred; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
LAFFERTY, Angelique; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
LAFFERTY, Dr. G.D; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
LAFFERTY, Dr. J.D.; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
LAFFERTY, Ernest & Cora (WYLIE); Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
LAFFERTY, F.; The Land of Twelve Foot Davis; North West Province
LAFFERTY, Harry; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
LAFFERTY, Henry; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
LAFFERTY, J.D.; Edmonton Academy of Medicine; Edmonton
LAFFERTY, J.D; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
LAFFERTY, Jack; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
LAFFERTY, John & Christine (LIZOTTE); Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
LAFFERTY, Jona; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
LAFFERTY, Jonas; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
LAFFERTY, Louis; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
LAFFERTY, Marie Madeline; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
LAFFERTY, Napoleon; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
LAFFERTY, Petit Louis; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
LAFFERTY, Philip; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
LAFFEYETTE, Ernie; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
LAFLAMME, Elsie; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LaFLAMME, Evangelist & Doreena; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
LAFLAMME, Joseph & Eugenie; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
LAFLAMME, Joseph; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
LAFLAMME, Paul; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
LAFLECHE, Father; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
LAFLECHE, Rev. Father; The Land of Twelve Foot Davis; North West Province
LaFLEUR Family; Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
LAFLEUR, Alex; 128; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LaFLEUR, Angelique; Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
LAFLEUR, Archie Family; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
LAFLEUR, Archie; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
LAFLEUR, August; Peace River Remembers; Peace
LaFLEUR, Catherine (WALNER); Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
LAFLEUR, Conrad & Rheta; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
LAFLEUR, Donald R. (Tiny); Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
LaFLEUR, Jean Baptiste I; Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
LaFLEUR, Jean Baptiste II; Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
LAFLEUR, Joe; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LAFLEUR, John; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
LAFLEUR, John; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
LaFLEUR, Josephine (PAGE); Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
LaFLEUR, Marie Mayas (BISSAN); Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
LAFLEUR, Nicholas; Pride In Progress; Lamont
LAFLEUR, Solomon; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LAFLEURE, Edward & Sara; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
LAFLUER, Marguerite; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LAFLUER, Oliver; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LaFLUER, Sam; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
LAFLUER; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
LAFOND, Charles Barrome Sr.; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
LAFOND, Leonard & Ernestine; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
LAFOND, Leonard; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
LAFOND, Moise; 202; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LAFOND, Mose; 343; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LAFOND, Moses; 247; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LAFOND, Rernus & Germaine; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
LAFOND, Romulus & Jean; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
LAFOND; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
LaFONTAINE, Luciel; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
LAFONTAINE, M; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
LAFORCE, Hermann; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
LAFORCE, Leon; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
LaFORCE, Louis; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
LAFORCE, Remi; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
LAFORGE, Ernie; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
LAFORGE, Pete; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
LAFORTUNE, Blanche; 366; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LAFORTUNE, Eugene & Yvonne; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
LAFORTUNE, R (Mrs); Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
LaFOUNTAIN, L.; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
LAFOY, Alice; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LAFOY, Ann; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LAFOY, David; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LAFOY, Erasmus (Rat); We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LAFOY, Eric; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LAFOY, Franklin; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LAFOY, Hobert & Marnie; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
LAFOY, Tip; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LAFRAMBOISE, Leopold; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
LAFRAMBOISE, Louis-Paul; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
LAFRAMBOISE, Michel; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
LAFRAMBOISE, Michel; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
LAFRANCE, Berthe; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LAFRANCE, Bill & Alma; Pioneers of the Lakeland; Lesser Slave River
LAFRANCE, Cecile; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LAFRANCE, Certo & Therese; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
LAFRANCE, Charles; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LAFRANCE, Cyrice & Clarina; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
LAFRANCE, Cyrice; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LAFRANCE, Denise; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LAFRANCE, Emile; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LAFRANCE, Georges; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LAFRANCE, J G; The Park Country; Red Deer
LAFRANCE, Joseph & Marie; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
LAFRANCE, Joseph; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
LAFRANCE, Marcel; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LAFRANCE, Marguerite; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LAFRANCE, Noel; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LAFRANCE, Omer & Gertrude; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
LAFRANCE, Raymond; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LAFRANCE, Real; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
LAFRANCE, Robert & Marie; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
LAFRANCE, Rodolphe; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LAFRANCE, Victor; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LAFRANCE, Wilfred & Grace; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
LAFRANCE; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
LAFRANCHISE, Joseph; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
LAFRANCHISE, Raymond; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
LAFRANCHISE, Remi; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
LAFRANCHISE, Roch; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
LAFRANCHISE, Roger; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
LAFRENIERE, Achille & Rachelle; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
LAFRENIERE, Antelaus; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
LAFRENIERE, Connie; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
LAFRENIERE, Elie & CordiUia; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
LAFRENIERE, Elie; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
LAFRENIERE, Germaino.and Irene; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
LAFRENIERE, Henri & Georgette; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
LAFRENIERE, Leo; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LAFRENIERE, Philip & Josephine; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
LAFRENIERE, Raymond & Yvonne; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
LAFRENIERE, Victor & Juliette; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
LAFROTH, Ann (Brade); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LAFTENIERE, Antaleus & Laura .; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
LAGACE, Albert; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
LAGACE, Clairina; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LAGACE, John & Kathleen (Spence); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
LAGADEN, Alec & Doris; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
LAGAGES; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LAGASSE, Johnny; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
LAGASSE, Johnny; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
LAGERGREN, Jacob; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
LAGERGREN, Jacob; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
LAGERQUIST, Dr. A. W.; Beaver Tales; Beaver
LAGERQUIST, The Charles; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
Lagham, Jim; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
LAGHI, Peter; 140; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
LAGIMODIERE, Jean Baptiste; The Edmonton Story; Edmonton
LAGIMODIERE, JeanBaptiste; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
LAGIMODIERE, Marie Anne; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
LAGIMONIERE, Marie Anne; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
LAGLACE, Alberta; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LaGLACE, Felix; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
LAGLACECO-OP; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LAGLER, Alois & Marie (Ovans); Wagons to Wings; Warner
LAGLER, Dennis & Glennda (Thompson); Wagons to Wings; Warner
LAGORE & KUCHNOWSKI; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
LAGORE, Earl; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
LAGORE, George W.; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
LAGORE, Paul; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
LAGORE; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
LaGRANDEUR, Pete; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
LAGRANGE, Daniel J. Jr; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
LAGRANGE, Daniel J; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
LAGRANGE, Fred; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
LAGRANGE, Gerald; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
LAGRANGE, Robert John; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
LAHACHE, Pierre; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
LAHAIE, Joseph Albert & Azilda; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
LAHATCH, Pierre; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
LAHD, Andrew; Snake Valley; Vulcan
LAHD, Jesse; Snake Valley; Vulcan
LAHD, John; Snake Valley; Vulcan
LAHD, Martin; Snake Valley; Vulcan
LAHD, Orden; Snake Valley; Vulcan
LAHD, Pete; Snake Valley; Vulcan
LAHEY, Dan; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
LAHL, Edgar; Battle River Country; Camrose
LAHL, Edgar; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
LAHL, Gwynne; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
LAHL, Margaret (Liemen); Links With the Past; Barrhead
LAHL, Theodore; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
LAHOLA, Mike; An Era In Review; St. Paul
LAHTEENMAA, Matt; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
LAHTI, Fannie; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
LAHTI, Konsta & Fannie; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
LAHTI, Konsta; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
LAHTI, Sub & Beda; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
LAHUN, Mary; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LAIBIDA, Adolph "Ed" & Dorothy; Viking in Progress; Beaver
LAIBIDA, John (See Earl HAUGEN); Viking in Progress; Beaver
LAIBIDA, John M.; Memories of Ranfurly, Pioneer Years; Minburn
LAIBIDA, John; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
LAID, David; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
LAIDLAW, Elsie; 244; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LAIDLAW, George (Cpl); 289; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
LAIDLAW, Gloria (Schmick); Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
LAIDLAW, J.K.; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
LAIDLAW, James; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
LAIDLAW, Joan (Baker); Peace River Remembers; Peace
LAIDLAW, Joan Detwiller; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
LAIDLAW, Joseph K; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
LAIDLAW, Mrs. Joseph K; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
LAIDLAW, Stuart & Estor; For Devon's Sake; Leduc
LAIDLAW; 117; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
LAIDLER, A.; In The Shade Of The Mountains; Clearwater
LAIDLER, Janet; 188; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LAIDLER, Jim; 188; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LAIDLER, Peter; 186,187; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LAIDLER, Tom; 188; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LAIGHT, Charles A.; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LAIGHT, G.C; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LAIGHT, George & Ethel; Hills of Hope; Parkland
LAIGHT, George C. & Ethel V.; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LAIGHT, Helen; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LAIHO, V.; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
LAIHO, Victor; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
LAILEY, Bob; Memories of Ranfurly, Pioneer Years; Minburn
LAIN, Sydney; 147; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
LAINBE, Norman; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
LAINCHBURY, Alfred; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
LAINCHBURY, Art Jr.; Little Beaver Tales; Camrose
LAINCHBURY, Arthur Sr.; Little Beaver Tales; Camrose
LAINCHBURY, Clifford; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
LAINCHBURY, Gordon; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
LAINCHBURY, Walter & Doris (Joesting); Timber Trails and Pipeline Tales; Brazeau
LAINE, Ellen; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
LAINE, John (Johnson); Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
LAINE, Walter & Violet; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
LAING, Alex & Beatrice; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
LAING, Andy; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
LAING, Andy; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
LAING, Andy; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LAING, Archibald; Hardships & Happiness; Westlock
LAING, Archie; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
LAING, Archiebald; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
LAING, Armand; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LAING, Bill; Botha Memories; Stettler
LAING, Bob & Marge; As the Roots Grow; Parkland
LAING, Bob & Nell; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
LAING, Carol; Botha Memories; Stettler
LAING, Delbert; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
LAING, Doris (Green); Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
LAING, Dorothy; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
LAING, Edgar & Winnifred; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
LAING, Edwin; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
LAING, Emmett; Wagons to Wings; Warner
LAING, Eric; The Past to the Present; Cypress
LAING, Francis (Frank); Candlelight Years; Red Deer
LAING, Francis (Frank); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
LAING, Francis; Through the Years; Red Deer
LAING, Frank; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
LAING, Fred; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
LAING, George & Dorothea; Botha Memories; Stettler
LAING, Grace; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
LAING, Granny; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
LAING, Herbert & Vera; Duchess and District; Newell
LAING, Ian & Amy; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
LAING, J (Mrs); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
LAING, J C; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
LAING, J G; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LAING, J; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
LAING, Jack & Jean (Fairbourn); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
LAING, Jack; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
LAING, Jack; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
LAING, James; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
LAING, Jean; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
LAING, Jeannine; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LAING, Jesse & Peggy; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
LAING, Jim; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
LAING, Jim; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
LAING, Jim; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LAING, Jim; Ten Dollars and a Dream; Northern Lights
LAING, John (Mrs); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
LAING, John; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
LAING, Margery; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
LAING, Mona; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
LAING, Mr; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
LAING, Mrs; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
LAING, Patty; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
LAING, Rev. W.J.; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
LAING, Robert & Elizabeth; Trails to Highways; Vulcan
LAING, Robert; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
LAING, Robina Anne (McKay); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
LAING, Thomas B. & Rose (Paynter); Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
LAING, Thomas H.; Acme Memories; Kneehill
LAING, Thomas; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
LAING, Tom & Effie; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
LAING, Wesley James; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
LAING, William; 124; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
LAING; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
LAING; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
LAINPERT, George; Through the Years; Red Deer
LAIRD, Archie; In The Beginning; Paintearth
LAIRD, Betty (Zacek); Links With the Past; Barrhead
LAIRD, Brian & Kathy (Wilkinson); Links With the Past; Barrhead
LAIRD, David (Hon Lt Governor); 17,21,22,24; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
LAIRD, David (Lt. Gov); The Edmonton Story; Edmonton
LAIRD, David Jr.; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
LAIRD, David; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
LAIRD, David; 2; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LAIRD, David; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
LAIRD, David; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past; Willow Creek
LAIRD, David; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
LAIRD, Diane; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LAIRD, Governor General; 99; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
LAIRD, Harold; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LAIRD, Harvey; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LAIRD, Hattie; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
LAIRD, Hon. David; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
LAIRD, Jack; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
LAIRD, James & Hazel; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LAIRD, James Alexander; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
LAIRD, Jim; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LAIRD, Jimmy; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LAIRD, Joyce (Grabler); Links With the Past; Barrhead
LAIRD, Laura (Kristenfager); Links With the Past; Barrhead
LAIRD, Lawrence; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
LAIRD, Leonard; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LAIRD, Leslie & Kathy; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LAIRD, Lilias; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
LAIRD, Lt. Gov. David; The Battle River Valley; Province
Laird, Lt. Gov. David; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
LAIRD, Marge (Vesna); Links With the Past; Barrhead
LAIRD, Mary (Mrs Stan Raine); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
LAIRD, Mary; A History of Olds; Mountainview
LAIRD, P.D. & Bert; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
LAIRD, Sinclair & Jean; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
LAIRD, Stanley; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LAIRD, William; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LAIRD; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
LAISNEZ, Father; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
LAISS, Erdman and Anna; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
LAISS, Ertman; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
LAITILA, Eero; Homesteads & Happiness; Lacombe
LAITRES, Ernest; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
LAITRES, Leo; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
LAITURI, Arvi; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
LAITURI, John; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
LAITURI, Leonard; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
LAITURI, Tekla; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
LAITY, Rev. Father; Paddle Wheels to Bucket-Wheels; Athabasca
LAITY, Rev. Father; The Land of Twelve Foot Davis; North West Province
LAJAT, Fr. PSM; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
LAJEUNESSE, Emil; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
LAJEUNESSE, Marlene; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
LAJEUNESSE, Rose Marie & Emile; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
LAJOIE, Antoinette; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LAJOIE, Cecile; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LAJOIE, Irene; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LAJOIE, Jean-Joseph; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
LAJOIE, Joe Mrs; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LAJOIE, Joseph; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LAJOIE, Lucille; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LAJOIE, Rosa; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LAKATOS, Alex; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
LAKATOS, Louis; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
LAKE Family; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
LAKE, Alex & Selma; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
LAKE, Andrew; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
LAKE, Bert; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
LAKE, C.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
LAKE, Carol; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
LAKE, David; 59,313; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
LAKE, Debbie; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
LAKE, Ernest (Jr); From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LAKE, Ernest; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LAKE, Fred; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
LAKE, Guy; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
LAKE, Henry; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
LAKE, Ila; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
LAKE, J.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
LAKE, Jack; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LAKE, James; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
LAKE, John; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
LAKE, John; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
LAKE, Keith; Duchess and District; Newell
LAKE, Les; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
LAKE, Rev. Murray; Little Beaver Tales; Camrose
LAKE, Robert; Our Foothills; Foothills
LAKE, S C (Pastor); 75; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
LAKE, Staff-Sergeant; 21; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
LAKE, Stanley; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LAKE, Stanley; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
LAKE, Wilfred; Wheat Country II; Vulcan
LAKE; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LAKE; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
LAKEMAN, Art; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
LAKEMAN, Corrie; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
LAKEMAN, Dick; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LAKEMAN, Gary; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
LAKEMAN, John Sr.; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
LAKEMAN, John; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
LAKEMAN, Martin; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
LAKEMAN, Patricia (Hagel); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LAKEMAN; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
LAKESIDE MINE; 9; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
LAKEVOLD, Ole; Early Furrows; Provost
LAKEVOLD, Ole; Homesteads & Happiness; Lacombe
LAKEVOLD, Willie; Early Furrows; Provost
LAKEY, Jerry; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
LAKODUK, Dickie, Lena & Anne; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
LAKODUK, John & Josie; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
LAKODUK, Makar & Hanna; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
LAKODUK, Myros & Lorna; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
LAKODUK, Peter & Perry; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
LAKOVICH, Jack; 48; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LAKUSTA, Alex & Katie; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
LAKUSTA, Dmetro & Annie; Pride In Progress; Lamont
LAKUSTA, Dmetro & Rachel; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
LAKUSTA, Dmytro; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
LAKUSTA, Frank & Lena; Early Foundations; Two Hills
LAKUSTA, Gawrylo & Maria; Early Foundations; Two Hills
LAKUSTA, John & Mary; Early Foundations; Two Hills
LAKUSTA, Martha; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
LAKUSTA, Mike & Mary; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
LAKUSTA, N4anoly & Pauline; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
LAKUSTA, Nick & Mary; Early Foundations; Two Hills
LaKUSTA, Nick; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
LAKUSTA, Nick; Dreams & Destinies; Lamont
LAKUSTA, Peter; Memories, Redwater and District; Sturgeon
LAKUSTA, Sylvester & Olga (Petryk); By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
LAKUSTA, W; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LAKUSTA, Wm. S. & Annie; Early Foundations; Two Hills
LAKUSTA; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
LALANCETTE, Sophie; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LALANDE, L.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
LALIBERTE, Arland; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LALIBERTE, Johnny; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
LALIBERTE, Lou & Michelle; Pioneers of the Lakeland; Lesser Slave River
LALIBERTE, Lucille P; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
LALIBERTE, Marilda; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
LALIBERTE, Marna; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LALIBERTE, Ninette; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LALIBERTE, Norman; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LALLER; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
LALLY, Conrad Tallidale; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
LALLY, Conrad Tolendal (C.T.); Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
LALOCHE, Jose; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
LALONDE, A.; A History of the People of Michichi; Starland
LALONDE, Adolph; The Past to the Present; Cypress
LALONDE, Albert & Colleen; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
LALONDE, Bill; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
LALONDE, Dave; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
LALONDE, Delores & Harvey Thompson; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LALONDE, Gillis & Jill; Land Among The Lakes; Strathcona
LALONDE, Rosairc; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
LALONDE, Shorty & Mary; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
LALONE, Daniel; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
LALOR, Bert; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
LALOR, Fred; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
LALOR, George; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
LALOR, Joanne; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
LALOR, Julie (Smythe); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
LALOR, Richard; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
LALOR, Rose (Hammond); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
LALOR, Shirley; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
LAM MAN, Mark; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
LAMAR, Buford; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
LAMAR, Charlotte Jean; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
LAMAR, Dorothy Mae (Stickland); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
LAMAR, Dorthy (Stickland); The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
LAMAR, H; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
LAMAR, Harold; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
LAMAR, Harold; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
LAMAR, Harold; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
LAMAR, Joe; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
LAMAR, Neva Jane (Welsh); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
LAMAR, O. Buford; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
LaMARCHE, Doug & Laurel.; Viking in Progress; Beaver
LAMARR, Shingle Mill; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
LAMARRE; Spirit and Trails of Lac Ste Anne; Lac Ste Anne
LaMARSH, Anne; A History of Olds; Mountainview
LAMARSH, Anne; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
LaMARSH, Anne; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
LAMARSH, Arthur; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LAMARSH, Duane& Edith; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
LaMARSH, Duane; A History of Olds; Mountainview
LAMARSH, Duane; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
LaMARSH, Duane; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
LAMARSH, Edith; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
LaMARSH, Hume & Rachel; A History of Olds; Mountainview
LAMARSH, Hume & Rachel; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
LaMARSH, Hume & Rachel; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
LAMARSH, Hume; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
LaMARSH, Ialeen; A History of Olds; Mountainview
LAMARSH, Ialeen; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
LaMARSH, Ialeen; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
LAMARSH, John D. &; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
LaMARSH, John; Ten Dollars and a Dream; Northern Lights
LAMARSH, Joshua; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
LAMARSH, Luger; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LAMARSH, Michele Ann; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
LAMARSH, Peter & Adelaide; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
LAMARSH, Peter; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
LAMARSH, Rachel; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
LAMARSH, Ronald James & Christine; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
LAMARSH, Sam; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
LAMARSH, Sandra Jean; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
LaMARSH, Wilber; A History of Olds; Mountainview
LaMARSH, Wilber; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
LAMARSH, Wilbur & Margery; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
LAMARSH, William B.; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
LAMASH (LAMACZ), Michael; Pride In Progress; Lamont
LAMASH, Andrew & Alexandra; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
LAMASH, Andrew & Annie; Pride In Progress; Lamont
LAMASH, Peter & Sonia; Pride In Progress; Lamont
LAMASH; Dreams & Destinies; Lamont
LAMAY, Sister; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
LAMAY; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
LAMB Family; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
LAMB Family; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
LAMB, A. & C.; In The Shade Of The Mountains; Clearwater
LAMB, Alex; Acme Memories; Kneehill
LAMB, Alex; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
LAMB, Alonzo; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
LAMB, Betty (Gablehouse); Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
LAMB, Betty; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
LAMB, Bill; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
LAMB, Bob; 33,37; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
LAMB, Bruce; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
LAMB, C.A.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
LAMB, Carol; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
LAMB, Charles & Louise; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
LAMB, Dakota 'Dacotah' (Mrs); From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
LAMB, Dr. W. V.; The Battle River Valley; Province
LAMB, E.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
LAMB, Edic nee Budd; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LAMB, Elmer; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
LAMB, F; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
LAMB, Freeman; A History of Olds; Mountainview
LAMB, G.; A History of the People of Michichi; Starland
LAMB, Geo; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
LAMB, George (Mrs); West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
LAMB, George; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
LAMB, George; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
LAMB, Grace; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
LAMB, Grant F; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
LAMB, Harold; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
LAMB, J; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
LAMB, Jenny; 33; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
LAMB, Jock; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
LAMB, Joe; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
LAMB, John MacNair; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
LAMB, John; 300; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LAMB, Joseph; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
LAMB, Judson & Edgar; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
LAMB, Lola; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
LAMB, Marilyn; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
LAMB, Marilynn; Barnwell History; Taber
LAMB, Marjory; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
LAMB, Melba; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
LAMB, Mrs; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
LAMB, Nellie; 299,300; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LAMB, P.; In The Shade Of The Mountains; Clearwater
LAMB, Paul & Helen (Ennis); Under Eight Flags; Warner
LAMB, Peggy; 136; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LAMB, Reed & Letha (Johnson); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
LAMB, Reed; Barnwell History; Taber
LAMB, Robert N. (Bert); Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
LAMB, Rulon Nelson; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
LAMB, Sidney; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
LAMB, Stanley Sr; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
LAMB, Tom; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
LAMB, Wayne; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
LAMB, Wendy; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
LAMB; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
LAMB; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
LAMBE, Reginald; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
LAMBERT Family; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
LAMBERT, Albertine (Mrs); 144; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LAMBERT, Alvina; 243; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LAMBERT, Athalie; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
LAMBERT, Auguste; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
LAMBERT, Bert; The English Colony; Wheatland
LAMBERT, Betty; 61; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LAMBERT, Billy; Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
LAMBERT, Bob; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LAMBERT, Calvin; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LAMBERT, Caroline; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LAMBERT, Charles & Lena (BELLEROSE); Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
LAMBERT, Charlie; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LAMBERT, Clarice; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
LAMBERT, Craig; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LAMBERT, Curtis & Verle; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
LAMBERT, Cyrille; 243,244; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LAMBERT, Denis & April; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
LAMBERT, Dorthey; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LAMBERT, Ed; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
LAMBERT, Edward & Mable 'Hanna' (MITCHELL); Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
LAMBERT, Edward; Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
LAMBERT, Emery; 244,371; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LAMBERT, Emile L; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
LAMBERT, Eugenie; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
LAMBERT, Florence (McGREW); Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
LAMBERT, Florence; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
LAMBERT, Francis (Frank); 243; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LAMBERT, Francois; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LAMBERT, Frank Sr. and Jr.; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
LAMBERT, Frank; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LAMBERT, Frank; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
LAMBERT, Gail; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LAMBERT, Gee. H; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LAMBERT, George; Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
LAMBERT, George; Looking Back; Edmonton
LAMBERT, Goldie; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
LAMBERT, Harry; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
LAMBERT, Helen; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LAMBERT, Henri; Lamoureux, the Church, the Pioneers; Sturgeon
LAMBERT, Henry and Cecila; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
LAMBERT, Hormidas; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
LAMBERT, Ida; 243; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LAMBERT, Isaac; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
LAMBERT, Isabel (ROBERTS); Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
LAMBERT, Ivan; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LAMBERT, J. S; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past; Willow Creek
LAMBERT, J.B.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LAMBERT, Jack; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LAMBERT, James & 'Maggie' (FOURNIER); Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
LAMBERT, Jennifer; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LAMBERT, Jerome; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
LAMBERT, Joan; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
LAMBERT, Joe; Lure of the Homestead; Camrose
LAMBERT, John 'Dorie'; Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
LAMBERT, John; Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
LAMBERT, Johnny & Narine (LIZOTTE); Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
LAMBERT, Joseph & Mary; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
LAMBERT, Joseph Alvin; Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
LAMBERT, Joseph Edouard; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
LAMBERT, Joseph; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
LAMBERT, Kathleen (Ferguson); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LAMBERT, Kelly; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LAMBERT, L.J. Alphonse; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
LAMBERT, Leo; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LAMBERT, Leslie; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LAMBERT, Lewis; Through the Years; Foothills
LAMBERT, Malcolm Scott & Nora (PAUL); Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
LAMBERT, Marcel; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
LAMBERT, Margaret; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
LAMBERT, Marie (FLETT); Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
LAMBERT, Marie; 243; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LAMBERT, Marie; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
LAMBERT, Marie-Louise; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
LAMBERT, Mathias; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
LAMBERT, Matt; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LAMBERT, Michel & Flora (PAUL); Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
LAMBERT, Miss; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
LAMBERT, Miss; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LAMBERT, Mr. & Mrs. George; One of a Kind; Barrhead
LAMBERT, Mr. and Mrs. Leo Sr.; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
LAMBERT, Narcisse & 'Katie' Kathleen (LAMBERT); Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
LAMBERT, Norman; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
LAMBERT, Omer; 143; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LAMBERT, Paul; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
LAMBERT, Peter & Mary (CARDINAL); Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
LAMBERT, Phillippe; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
LAMBERT, Polycarpe; Wandering River History; Lakeland
LAMBERT, Richard & Holly; Wandering River History; Lakeland
LAMBERT, Roland; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
LAMBERT, Rosa; 243; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LAMBERT, Rose-Alma; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
LAMBERT, Ruth; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LAMBERT, Sophia (FOURNIER); Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
LAMBERT, Stanley & Evelyn; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
LAMBERT, Thelma; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LAMBERT, Theron M; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
LAMBERT, Thomas & Maggie Jane (LIZOTTE); Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
LAMBERT, Thomas Scott; Memories, Redwater and District; Sturgeon
LAMBERT, Tom & Barbara; Wandering River History; Lakeland
LAMBERT, Tony; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
LAMBERT, W.M.J.; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
LAMBERT, Walter; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LAMBERT, William & Josephine (LaFLEUR); Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
LAMBERT, William E; Remember When; Kneehill
LAMBERT, William John & Elise (LIZOTTE); Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
LAMBERT, Xavier; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
LAMBERT, Yvonne; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LAMBERT, Yvonne; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LAMBERT; 171; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
LAMBERT; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
LAMBERT; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
LAMBERT; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
LAMBERTON, Mr.; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
LAMBERTSON, Chet; The Edmonton Story; Edmonton
LAMBERTSON, Mrs.; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
LAMBERTSON, William & Hannah; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
LAMBERTUS, Mary; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
LAMBERTUS, Raymond & Sarah; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
LAMBERTUS; In The Beginning; Paintearth
LAMB-FORDHAM; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
LAMBIER, Robert A.; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
LAMBLE, Albert Charles; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
LAMBLE, Gordon Charles; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
LAMBLE, Lois Eileen; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
LAMBLEY, Mr; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
LAMBLY, Norman; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
LAMBLY, Wilf; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
LAMBOURNE, Emily; The English Colony; Wheatland
LAMBRECHT, Alvina; 228; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
LAMBRECHT, Daniel & Amelia; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
LAMBRECHT, Norman & Pat (See Hotels); Viking in Progress; Beaver
LAMBRIGHT, Jesse; Reflections, Elk Point; St Paul
LAMDEN, John & Eileen; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
LAMDEN, Kathleen Torrie; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
LAMDEN; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
Lame, Bull; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
LAMER, Hector; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
LAMER, Maurice; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
LAMERTON; Beautiful Fields; Camrose
LAMEY, D; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
LAMHA, Curly & Gladys; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
LAMIOR, Frank; Viking in Profile; Beaver
LAMMI, E.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
LAMMI, Ed; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
LAMMI, Frank; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
LAMMI, Victor & Hilda; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
LAMMI, Wayne & Vera; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
LAMMIE, Ed; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
LAMMIE, F.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
LAMMIE, Gertrude; 292; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LAMMIE, H.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
LAMMIE, James; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
Lammie, Mr.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
LAMMLE, Alex; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
LAMMLE, Ed; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
LAMMLE, William; Orkney - 1907-1982; Kneehill
LAMONBY, Clarence; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
LAMOND; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
LAMONT, Andrew Benny; Wagon Trails Plowed Under; Mountain View
LAMONT, Councillor; A History of Olds; Mountainview
LAMONT, Councillor; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
LAMONT, Cy; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LAMONT, Eancus; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
LAMONT, Eneas L.; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
LAMONT, George; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
LAMONT, Hector; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
LAMONT, Hugh; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
LAMONT, J; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
LAMONT, James Wilbur; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
LAMONT, Jim & Margaret; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LAMONT, John; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
LAMONT, John; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
LAMONT, John; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
LAMONT, Miss; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
LAMONT, Thomas; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
LAMONT, W; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LAMONTAGNE, Alfred; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LAMONTAGNE, Charles; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LAMONTAGNE, Thomas; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LAMOREAUX, Frank; Along the Fifth; Parkland
LAMORISS, J.; A History of Champion; Vulcan
LAMORISS, Ross & Joyce; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
LAMOTH, Jean Bapteste; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
LAMOTHE, Arsene; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LAMOTHE, Arthur; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LAMOTHE, Basil; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
LAMOTHE, Cecile; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LAMOTHE, Gregoire; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
LAMOTHE, Isadore; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
LAMOTHE, Leonora; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LAMOTHE, Oscar; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
LAMOTHE, Romeo; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
LAMOUCHE, Johnny; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
LAMOUREAU, H; 295; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
LAMOUREAUX, Donat & Mary Elizabeth; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
LAMOUREAUX, Dorothy Ann; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
LAMOUREUX BROTHERS; 24; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LAMOUREUX Family; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
LAMOUREUX, Alfred; Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
LAMOUREUX, Amable; Lamoureux, the Church, the Pioneers; Sturgeon
LAMOUREUX, Amedee; Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
LAMOUREUX, Arthur; Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
LAMOUREUX, Docithe & Donalda; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
LAMOUREUX, Docithee; Lamoureux, the Church, the Pioneers; Sturgeon
LAMOUREUX, Eugene & Eva; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
LAMOUREUX, Francois; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
LAMOUREUX, Frank; Lamoureux, the Church, the Pioneers; Sturgeon
LAMOUREUX, G.; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
LAMOUREUX, Guy; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
LAMOUREUX, Joseph & Fedilia; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
LAMOUREUX, Joseph; Lamoureux, the Church, the Pioneers; Sturgeon
LAMOUREUX, Leonard; Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
LAMOUREUX, Louis Joseph; Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
LAMOUREUX, Marc.; Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
LAMOUREUX, Marie; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
LAMOUREUX, Pete; Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
LAMOUREUX, Philip Gerard; Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
LAMOUREUX, Philip; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
LAMOUREUX, Rita (Boss); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LAMOUREUX, Stephen & Aurore; Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
LAMOUREUX, Theophile; Lamoureux, the Church, the Pioneers; Sturgeon
LAMPARD, J.L.; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
LAMPBEAR Family; Early Furrows; Provost
LAMPEN, Albert & Kathy; Pioneers of the Lakeland; Lesser Slave River
LAMPERT, Clarence John; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
LAMPERT, Clarence John; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LAMPHIER; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
LAMPI, Matt; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
LAMPI; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
LAMPITT, Arthur; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
LAMPITT, Helen; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
LAMPITT; The 49er's; Vermilion River
LAMPKIN, Russell & Ruby; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
LAMPLEY, Florence (BROWN); Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
LAMPLEY, W.J. & Ruby Lee (ROBERTS); Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
LAMPLEY, W.J.; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
LAMPMAN, Mark; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
LAMPMAN, Party; Sodbusters Invade the Peace; Province Northwest
LAMPMAN; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LAMPO, Kustav; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
LAMPORT Family; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
LAMPORT, Bill; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
LAMPORT, Brad; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
LAMPORT, Robert; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
LAMPORT, Wes; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
LAMPRECHT, Alphonz; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
LAMPRECHT, Enos; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
LAMPRECHT, Irma Tabea; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
LAMPRECHT, Kathy; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
LAMPRECHT, Reinholt; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
LAMPRECHT, Shirley; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
LAMPRON, Henry (Sr); From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LAMROCK, Wm; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
LAMROCK; In The Beginning; Paintearth
LANAUZE, C.D. Insp. RNWMP; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LANAUZE, Insp. "Denny"; Paddle Wheels to Bucket-Wheels; Athabasca
LANAWAY, Geo.; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
LANAWAY, Mabel; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
LANAWAY, Reginald A; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
LANCASTER, A.; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
LANCASTER, Cyril; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
LANCASTER, Everett & Ellen; Viking in Progress; Beaver
LANCASTER, Fred M; Waterhole and the Land North of the Peace; Fairview
LANCASTER, George; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
LANCASTER, Gordon & Violet; Viking in Progress; Beaver
LANCASTER, Graham & Gail; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
LANCASTER, J.T. & Olive (DIXON); Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
LANCASTER, James C.; Our Foothills; Foothills
LANCASTER, John; Viking in Progress; Beaver
LANCASTER, June; 281; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
LANCASTER, Mrs. Fred; Peace River Remembers; Peace
LANCASTER, Robert & Ann; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
LANCASTER, Roy; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
LANCASTER, Wilbert; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LANCASTER, Wilbert; Our Foothills; Foothills
LANCASTER, William; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
LANCASTER, William; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LANCASTER; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
LANCE, G.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
LANCE, H.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
LANCE, J.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
LANCE; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
LANCEY GEORGE; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
LANCONS Family; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
LANCOUR; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
LANCY, Mrs; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
LAND, Ben; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LAND, Charle Franklin; Forest to Grainfields; Brazeau
LAND, Charles; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
LAND, Elliott; Still God's Country; Stettler
LAND, Ellis; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LAND, Frank; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
LAND, Vein; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LANDAKER, Arlie Clifford; Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement; Big Lakes
LANDAKER, Cliff; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
LANDAKER, Delmar; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
LANDALE, A.; Our Foothills; Foothills
LANDALS, Archie; Verdant Valleys; Flagstaff
LANDBERG, J.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
LANDECKER; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
LANDEL, Annie; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
LANDEL; 147; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
LANDELS, Andrew; 148; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
LANDELS, Andy & Lillian; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
LANDELS, Annie (Miss); 115; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
LANDELS, Betty; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
LANDELS, Cleon; 148; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
LANDELS, Fred; 148; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
LANDELS, Larry; 148; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
LANDELS, Lizzie; 148,149; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
LANDELS, Robert; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
LANDER, Doctor David; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
LANDER, Doctor Harry; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
LANDER, Tony; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
LANDERS, Bob; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
Landers, Bob; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
LANDERS, Violet; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
LANDES, Dr. K.K.; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
LANDIN, Arvid; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
LANDIS, Jack; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LANDIS; 36; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
LANDKAMER, Bill; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
LANDKAMER, W. L. & Bessie; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
LANDLAIS, Bro. August OMI; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
LANDMAN, Marten; Early Furrows; Provost
LANDMARK, Gunder; Early Furrows; Provost
LANDMARK, Otto; Early Furrows; Provost
LANDON, Frank; A History of Champion; Vulcan
LANDON, Frank; A History of Olds; Mountainview
LANDON, Frank; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
LANDON, Nettie (Mrs Bob Divel); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
LANDON, Nettie; A History of Olds; Mountainview
LANDON, W. P.; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
LANDON; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
LANDRAN, Lee; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
LANDREE, George; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
LANDREVILLE, Father; 41; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LANDREVILLE, Roch; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LANDRIGAN, Rev. Father; 120,229; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
Landrum, Lee; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
LANDRY, Allan; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LANDRY, Cecil Jr.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LANDRY, Cecil; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LANDRY, Dale & Mona; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
LANDRY, Dan; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LANDRY, Darel; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LANDRY, Dennis; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LANDRY, DosithCc; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
LANDRY, Douglas; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LANDRY, Eleanor (Baby); We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LANDRY, Eleanor; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LANDRY, Ellen; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LANDRY, Eusebe & "Tag"; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
LANDRY, Father; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
LANDRY, Francis; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LANDRY, Frank; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LANDRY, Jack; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LANDRY, Jean (MacNicol); Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
LANDRY, Jos.; The Land of Twelve Foot Davis; North West Province
LANDRY, Joseph; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
LANDRY, Joyce; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LANDRY, Karen; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LANDRY, Lucien; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LANDRY, Marcel; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LANDRY, Marcus; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LANDRY, Margaret; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LANDRY, Marie nee Hermary; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LANDRY, Mona; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LANDRY, nesime (Zim); Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
LANDRY, Ramona; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LANDRY, SW. (Punch); Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
LANDRY, Vernon; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LANDRY, Wayne; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LANDSIEDEL, Elaine (McDorman); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LANDSIEDEL, Gottlieb; Through the Years; Red Deer
LANDSIEDEL, Henry; Timber Trails and Pipeline Tales; Brazeau
LANDSIEDEL, John; Through the Years; Red Deer
LANDSMAN, Curt & Gayle; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LANDSMAN, Curtis, Jennifer, Carolyn; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LANDSMAN, Henry; Hills of Hope; Parkland
LANDSTROM, Alvin; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
LANDSTROM, Clarence; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
LANDSTROM, Harry; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
LANDSTROM, John A. Lunde; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
LANDSTROM, O. Paulson; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
LANDSTROM, Oscar; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
LANDVATTER, Ken & Maureen; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
LANDVATTER, Ken; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
LANDVATTER, Lawrence J.; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
LANDVATTER, Rose (Wildman); Wheels of Progress; Westlock
LANDVATTER, Velma (Charlton); Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
LANDVATTER, Wilfred; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
LANDVIK, Andrew; In The Beginning; Paintearth
LANDYMORE, Florence; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
LANDYMORE, Geo; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
LANDYMORE, Walter; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
LANDYMORE, Win; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
LANE, Albert; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
LANE, Alfred; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
LANE, Alice; 114; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
LANE, Andy; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
LANE, Betty; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
LANE, Bill; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LANE, Bob; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
LANE, Cecil; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
LANE, Charles David; Where the Prairie Meets the Hills; Special Area #4
LANE, Charles Edward; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
LANE, Charlie & Marjory; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
LANE, Curly; A History of Champion; Vulcan
LANE, Danielle; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LANE, David; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
LANE, Dawn; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LANE, Doug; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LANE, Dr. A.H.; For Devon's Sake; Leduc
LANE, Earl; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LANE, Ed; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
LANE, Ernie; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
LANE, Frank (Mrs); 116; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
LANE, Frank; 60,112,119; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
LANE, George; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
LANE, George; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
LANE, George; Life and Legends; Foothills
LANE, George; Prince Charming Goes West; Foothills
LANE, George; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
LANE, George; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
Lane, George; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
LANE, George; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
LANE, Gerald; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
LANE, Greg; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LANE, Harry; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
LANE, Harry; 98; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
LANE, Hazel; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
LANE, Helen; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
LANE, Henry & Jessie (Cottingham); Links With the Past; Barrhead
LANE, Henry; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
LANE, Herbert & Maria; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
LANE, Jack & Mary; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
LANE, Jim; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
LANE, Jim; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
LANE, Joe; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
LANE, John; 38; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
LANE, John; Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek; Paintearth
LANE, John; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
LANE, Joseph; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
LANE, Les; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
LANE, Leslie & Cathie; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LANE, Lila (Saunders) Vern Martin; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LANE, Lila (Saunders); The Golden Years; Barrhead
LANE, Lillian; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
LANE, Lottie; My Neighbors and Yours; Rockyview
LANE, Marion; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
LANE, Mary & Alex Morrison; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LANE, Melanie; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LANE, Mr; 22; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
LANE, Mrs. Brenda (Tyreman); The Golden Years; Barrhead
LANE, Mrs. Esther (Dianne); The Golden Years; Barrhead
LANE, Mrs. Jessie; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LANE, Mrs. Valerie (Bedard); The Golden Years; Barrhead
LANE, Mrs. Vera; Frontier Notes; Mackenzie
LANE, Mrs; 185; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
LANE, N; Golden Memoirs; Special Area #3
LANE, Ollie (Beaver); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LANE, Ollie (Beaver); Links With the Past; Barrhead
LANE, Ray; Life and Legends; Foothills
LANE, Reuban; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LANE, Rev.; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
LANE, Ronald (Sir); 28; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
LANE, Ross; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
LANE, Ross; Peace River Remembers; Peace
LANE, Ross; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
Lane, Sir Roland; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
LANE, T.; Short Grass Country; Forty Mile
LANE, Thomas Wesley; Peace River Remembers; Peace
LANE, Thomas; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
LANE, Timothy; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LANE, Tom - 126; Trails of Tail Creek Country; Lacombe \ Stettler
LANE, Tom; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
LANE, Tom; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
LANE, Tom; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
LANE, Vernon; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
LANE, W.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LANE, Wes; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
LANE, Wesley & Emeline; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LANE, Wesley; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LANE, William; Still God's Country; Stettler
LANE; 79; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
LANE; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
LANE; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
LANFERMANN; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
LANG FAMILY; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
LANG, "Scotty"; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LANG, A (Mrs); 72; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
LANG, A; 72; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
LANG, Alexander; Early Furrows; Provost
LANG, Alfred; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
LANG, Allan Fred; 158; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
LANG, Amelia; 158; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
LANG, Andrew; 159; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
Lang, Andrew; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
LANG, Bessie; 91; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
LANG, Blair; 159; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
LANG, Blake; 159; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
LANG, Bob; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
LANG, Brian; 159; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
LANG, Carl & Carol; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LANG, Carl & Jenny; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
LANG, Colin & Evelyn; Viking in Progress; Beaver
LANG, Colleen; 159; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
LANG, David & Lucille (Lemay); Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
LANG, David; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
LANG, Donald; 158; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
LANG, Donald; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
LANG, Dr.; Barnwell History; Taber
LANG, Duane; 159; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
LANG, E. Blake; Early Furrows; Provost
LANG, Edward; 158; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
LANG, Elmer; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
LANG, Emil; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
LANG, Ernest; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
LANG, Evelyn; Memories, Redwater and District; Sturgeon
LANG, Evelyn; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
LANG, F (Mrs); 77; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
LANG, Fred (Mrs); 74,77; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
LANG, Fred (mrs); 76,281; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
LANG, Fred; 158,159; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
LANG, Fred; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
LANG, Fred; Where the Prairie Meets the Hills; Special Area #4
LANG, Gordon; A History of Olds; Mountainview
LANG, Gordon; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
LANG, Gum; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
LANG, Harry; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
LANG, Henry; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
LANG, Herman & Noella; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
LANG, Irvin; 56,158,159; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
LANG, Jacob; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
LANG, James; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
LANG, Jane & Jill; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LANG, Jim & Jean (Hunt); Under Eight Flags; Warner
LANG, Joe; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
LANG, Joe; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
LANG, John; 87; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
LANG, Joyce & Laryy; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
LANG, Judy; 159; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
LANG, Karl Jr; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
LANG, Karl Sr; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
LANG, L.; Our Foothills; Foothills
LANG, Lois; One of a Kind; Barrhead
LANG, M (Mr & Mrs); 89; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
LANG, Mardell; 159; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
LANG, Marvin; A History of Olds; Mountainview
LANG, Marvin; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
LANG, Mary; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
LANG, Mathias; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
LANG, Maurice; 90; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
LANG, Mr.; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
LANG, Mrs. Don; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LANG, Noella; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
LANG, Pat; 159; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
LANG, Phil; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
LANG, Rev & George; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
LANG, Rev. Cyrus & Rose; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
LANG, Rev. George R.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
LANG, Rev. George R.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
LANG, Rev. Robert (See United Church); Viking in Progress; Beaver
LANG, Robert; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
LANG, Rudolph & Eva; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
LANG, Scottie; 91,92; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
LANG, Sharon; 159; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
LANG, Shellie; 159; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
LANG, Sherry Lynn; 159; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
LANG, Simeon; Best In The West By A Damsite; Newell
LANG, Terri; 159; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
LANG, Theo; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
LANG, Tim; 159; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
LANG, Tom; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
LANG, V.M. (Miss); Looking Back; Edmonton
LANG, Wilfred; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
LANG, William; 90; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
LANG, William; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
LANG, William; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
LANG, William; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
LANG, Wm.; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
LANGAGER, Joe & Glenda; Viking in Progress; Beaver
LANGAN, Michael; Lamoureux, the Church, the Pioneers; Sturgeon
LANGANS, Joe (Mrs); 74; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
LANGANS, Joe; 74; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
LANGARD, Gertrude; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
LANGARD, John & Gladys; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
LANGBEIN, Roy; Prairie and People; Forty Mile
LANGBELL, Ella; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
LANGBELL, Jacob; Little Beaver Tales; Camrose
LANGDALE, Babe; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
LANGDALE, Bob; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
LANGDALE, Frank; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
LANGDALE, H Mellor; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
LANGDALE, Hany & Isabella; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
LANGDALE, Keith; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
LANGDALE, Mr; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
LANGDALE, Prof; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
LANGDALE, Sis; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
LANGDON & DEMAINE; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
LANGDON, Brad; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
LANGDON, Brian; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
LANGDON, Cheryl; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
LANGDON, Dale; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
LANGDON, Jim & Mary (DRYDALE SPARKS); Akokiniskway; Mountainview
LANGDON, Jim; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
LANGDON, Neil & Julia (RASMUSSEN); Akokiniskway; Mountainview
LANGDON, Niel; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
LANGDON, Tom & Maude; Early Furrows; Provost
LANGDON; Lure of the Homestead; Camrose
LANGDON; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts III; Cypress
LANGE Family; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
LANGE, Adolf; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
LANGE, Arthur & Mary; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
LANGE, August; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
LANGE, Ben; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LANGE, Bernd; 246; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
LANGE, Beverley (Mrs); 76; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
LANGE, Bob & Verna; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
LANGE, Charles; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
LANGE, Clara; 155; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
LANGE, E.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
LANGE, E; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
LANGE, Ed; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
LANGE, Emil; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
LANGE, F; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
LANGE, Fred; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
LANGE, Herb; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
LANGE, Herman; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
LANGE, J.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
LANGE, Jacob; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
LANGE, John; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
LANGE, Julianna; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
LANGE, M.; Still God's Country; Stettler
LANGE, Maria (Schreyer); By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
LANGE, Ossaf (Ace); The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
LANGE, Paul; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LANGE, R; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
LANGE, Sam; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LANGE, William & Margaret (SCHWINDT); Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LANGE, William Arthur; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
LANGE; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
LANGELL, Mr; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
LANGEMAN, Jacob & Joan; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
LANGEMAN, Peter Jake & Lily; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
LANGEMANN, Abram & Katharina; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
LANGEMANN, John P. & Anna; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
LANGEMANN, Peter Abram & Elizabeth; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
LANGENBERGER, Sgt. D.; Life and Legends; Foothills
LANGER Family; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
LANGER, Carl & Anna; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
LANGER, Emil Otto & Martha; Mosquitoes, Muskeg and Memories; East Peace
LANGER, Emil; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
LANGER, Paul; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
LANGER, Robert 'Bob'; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
LANGERT, Olga; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LANGERUD, B.; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
LANGERUD, G.; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
LANGERUD; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
LANGEVIN, Adelard OMI (Archbishop); Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
LANGEVIN, Aline; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
LANGEVIN, Denis; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
LANGEVIN, Gerald; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
LANGEVIN, Jacqueline; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LANGEVIN, James; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
LANGEVIN, Jeanne; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LANGEVIN, Joe; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
LANGEVIN, Oliver; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
LANGEVIN, Oliver; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LANGEVIN, Paul; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LANGEVIN, Robert; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
LANGEVIN, Shorty; 117,118; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LANGEVIN, Simeon; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
LANGEVIN, Sister; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
LANGF ORD, Audrey Jean "A.J." (Oliver); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
LANGFELDT, Dr; 251; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
LANGFORD, (Mrs.) Marion; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
LANGFORD, Cecily; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
LANGFORD, Claire; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LANGFORD, Dave & Dorothy; Spirit and Trails of Lac Ste Anne; Lac Ste Anne
LANGFORD, Dennis; A History of Olds; Mountainview
LANGFORD, Dennis; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
LANGFORD, E.W.; Still God's Country; Stettler
LANGFORD, Ed; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
LANGFORD, Eldon; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
LANGFORD, Fred; Many Trails Crossed Here; Sp Area #3
LANGFORD, J.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
LANGFORD, James; A History of Olds; Mountainview
LANGFORD, James; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
LANGFORD, Rev. H.M.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
LANGFORD, Rev. H.M.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
LANGFORD, Ruglas; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
LANGFORD, Shirley; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
LANGFORD, Thomas; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
LANGFORD, Tore; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
LANGFORD, Vincent; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
LANGFORD; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
LANGHAM, Arthur & Amelia; In The Beginning; Paintearth
LANGHAUSEN, Clements; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
LANGHAUSEN, Jacob & Rosa; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
LANGHAUSEN, Katrina; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
LANGHE, H.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
LANG-HODGE, Ann; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LANG-HODGE, Barry; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LANG-HODGE, Betty; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LANG-HODGE, Brian; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LANG-HODGE, Dereka; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LANG-HODGE, John; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
LANG-HODGE, John; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LANG-HODGE, Liz; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LANG-HODGE, Marilyn; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LANG-HODGE, Marlyne; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LANG-HODGE, Parnell; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LANG-HODGE, Terry; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LANGHOFER, A; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
LANGHOFER, Andy; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
LANGILL, (Haldane) Alberta A.; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
LANGILL, John & Donna (Ulrich); Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
LANGILLE, E.G. (McLellan); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LANGILLE, Glendon; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
LANGILLE, Les; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
LANGILLE, Luther & Mabel; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
LANGILLE, Murray; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
LANGILLE, Nathanial; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
LANGILLE, Roy; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
LANGILLE, Victor; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
LANGILLE, W.; Bucking Poles & Butter Churns; Mountainview
LANGILLE; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
LANGIN, Robert; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
LANGLAIS, Jean Baptie; A History of Olds; Mountainview
LANGLAIS, Jean Baptie; Alberta's County of Mountain View; Mountain View
LANGLAIS, Jean Baptie; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
LANGLEY, Doreen; 129; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LANGLEY, E.A.; Barnwell History; Taber
LANGLEY, Edgar & Laura (BELLEROSE); Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
LANGLEY, H.; In The Shade Of The Mountains; Clearwater
LANGLEY, Hedley; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
LANGLEY, Helen (Krogh); Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
LANGLEY, John & Pearl; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
LANGLEY, John; 129; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LANGLEY, Lloy; 129; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LANGLEY, Lloyd; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
LANGLEY, Medley; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
LANGLEY, Miss; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LANGLEY, Noel; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
LANGLEY, Peter & Sophie (PETTERSON); Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
LANGLEY, Serena (Wofford); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
LANGLEY, Verle; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
LANGLEY; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
LANGLEY-ST. DENYS-NELSON; In The Shade Of The Mountains; Clearwater
LANGLIN, Gene; The History of the Border Country of Coutts; Warner
LANGLOIS, Agnes; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LANGLOIS, Allen; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
LANGLOIS, Bert; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
LANGLOIS, Eli; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
LANGLOIS, Mr; 305; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LANGLOIS, Mrs; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
LANGLOIS, Simeon; Lamoureux, the Church, the Pioneers; Sturgeon
LANGLOIS, Simeon; Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
LANGMAID, Harry & Corsa (Whittaker); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LANGMAID, Harry; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LANGNER, Julian; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
LANGNER, Len & Eleda (HEISLER) (Teachers); Viking in Profile; Beaver
LANGNER, Ludwig; Little Beaver Tales; Camrose
LANGOIN, Ole; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
LANGPAP, Charles; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
LANGPAP, Ernest & Annabelle; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
LANGPAP, Ernest Henry; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
LANGRELL, Ed; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
LANGRELL, Edward; Looking Back; Edmonton
LANGRIDGE, Robert & Brenda (Richards); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
LANGRUD, Knut; Verdant Valleys; Flagstaff
LANGRUD, Pete; Verdant Valleys; Flagstaff
LANGS, Peter; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
LANGSHAUSEN, Peter; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
LANGSTAFF, Alfred; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
LANGSTAFF, Roger; Wagon Trails Plowed Under; Mountain View
LANGSTON, Frank L M.; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
LANGSTON, Helen; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
LANGSTON, Louise Gelzer; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
LANGSTON, Martin (Mrs); West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
LANGSTON, Martin; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
LANGSTON, Martin; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LANGSTON, Robert; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
LANGSTON, Tena (Mrs); West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
LANGTON, Thomas O.; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
LANGTON, Walter; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
LANGTOT, Mr.; Across the Smoky; Greenview
LANGUETTE, Fred; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LANGUM, J. S; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
LANGUM, Samuel J; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
LANGWORTHY, Elmer; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
LANGWORTHY, Frank; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
LANGWORTHY, Roy; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
LANIER, Dr; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
LANINGA, John; The Big Bend; Saddle Hills
LANIUK, Harry; Memories of Ranfurly, Pioneer Years; Minburn
LANK, Iris (Bishop); Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
LANK, Robert & Sarah; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
LANKI, Harold J; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
LANKI, Simo & Helmi (Kaijaa); By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
LANKOFF, Ed & Freida; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LANKOFF, Elaine (Gruger) Karen; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LANKOFF, Ewald & Wanda; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
LANKOFF, Karl & Helene; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
LANNAN, June (Gardner); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LANNER, Walter "Blackie"; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
LANNON, Bernice; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
LANNON, William & Rebecca; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
LANOELL, Wendell; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
LANOI, Adam; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
LANOI, Noel; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
LANOOS, Michael; Faith and Flowing Water; Newell
LANOU, Henry; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
LANOUETTE, F; 99; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
LANOUETTE, R; 99; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
LANOWAY, Reginald; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
LANQUETT, M; 128; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
LANSBOROUGH, Marguerite; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
LANSBOROUGH, Rev. Dwight; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
LANSDALE, James; Peace River Remembers; Peace
LANSDELL, Cameron; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
LANSDELL, Doug & Phyllis; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
LANSDELL, Doug; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
LANSDELL, Gordon; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
LANSDELL, Harold; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
LANSDELL, Norris; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
LANSDOWN, Ernie; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
LANSDOWN, Jean, Ladd; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
LANSDOWN, Lola (Skeeter); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
LANSDOWN, Lola (Tillier); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
LANSDOWN, Lola; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
LANSDOWN, Robert; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
LANSDOWN, Sharon; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
LANSDOWN, Sid; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
LANSEIDEL, Fred; Through the Years; Red Deer
LANSING, Art & Clara; Viking in Progress; Beaver
LANSING, Bernard & Teresa; Viking in Progress; Beaver
LANSING, Edgar; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
LANSING, Edward & Mary; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
LANSING, Field; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
LANSING, Joe & Andrea; Viking in Progress; Beaver
LANSING, John & Rosa; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
LANSING, Lawrence; Viking in Progress; Beaver
LANSING, Lyle; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
LANSING, Mervin & Trudy; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
LANSING, Robert & Ione; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
LANSING, Vern; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
LANSING, Wilfred (Pinky); In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
LANSON, Desire (Joe); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
LANSON, Irene; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
LANSON, Leo; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
LANSON, Leon; Early Furrows; Provost
LANSON, Leon; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
LANSTON, Dr. Warner; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
LANT, Guido; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
LANTERMAN, Albert; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
LANTERMAN, Dale; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LANTERMAN, Donald; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LANTERMAN, Gordon; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LANTERMAN, Iris (Brown); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LANTERMAN, Lorraine nee Harding; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LANTERMAN, Ralph; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
LANTHAM; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
LANTI, Andy; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LANTI, Cheryl; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LANTI, Doreen; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LANTI, Ernest; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LANTI, Ernie; Frontier Notes; Mackenzie
LANTI, Jay; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LANTI, Kay; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LANTI, Peggy; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LANTI, Scott; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LANTI, Ted; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LANTZ, Gordon & Annie; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
LANTZ, Gordon & Annie; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
LANTZ, Joseph & Rosina (Schlatter); Wagons to Wings; Warner
LANTZ, Nils; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
LANTZ, Steven & Donna; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
LANTZ, Steven & Donna; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
LANTZ, Wahneeta; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
LANTZ; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
LANUK, Morris; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
LANUK, Peter & Mary; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
LANYON, Earl & Agnes; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
LANYON, Paul & Sarah; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
LANYON, Verna May (Knight); By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
LANZ, Adam; Prairie and People; Forty Mile
LANZ, Christian; Prairie and People; Forty Mile
LANZ, Frank; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts; Cypress
LANZ, Jacob; Prairie and People; Forty Mile
LANZ, John; Prairie and People; Forty Mile
LANZ, Lionel; A History of Olds; Mountainview
LANZ, Lionel; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
LANZ, Nicodemus; Prairie and People; Forty Mile
LANZ, Peter; Prairie and People; Forty Mile
LANZ, Robert; Prairie and People; Forty Mile
LANZ, Vein & Joyce; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
LANZ, Vernon; Prairie and People; Forty Mile
LAPALME, Henry; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
LAPARRIERIE, George; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
LAPASCHUK, Bill & Rose; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
LAPEARE, Ernie & Helen; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
LAPERLE, E.J. Leo; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LAPERLE, E.J. Mrs.; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LAPERLE, Etiennette; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LAPERLE, Euclide; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LAPERLE, Felix & Mrs. (LARUE); Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LAPERLE, Hermonzo Mrs; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LAPERLE, Irene; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LAPERLE, John; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LAPERLE, Leo & Annie; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LAPERLE, Oliver; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LAPERLE, Percy; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LAPERLE, Simon; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LAPEYRE, Jack & Gladys (Morris); Links With the Past; Barrhead
LAPICKI, John; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
LAPIENIS, William; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
LAPIERRE, Agaril; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
LAPIERRE, Amable; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LAPIERRE, Francois Xavaier; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
LAPIERRE, Francois Xavier; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
LAPIERRE, Imelda; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LAPIERRE, Lena; 305; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LAPIERRE, Lucien; 305,306; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LAPIERRE, Lucien; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
LAPIERRIERE, Father; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
LaPLACE, J.B.; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
LAPLANTE, Eiphrosine; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
LaPLANTE, George & Victoria; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
LAPLANTE, R; Furrows, Fires and Floods; Westlock
LAPLANTE, Wilfrid; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LAPLANTE, Wilfrid; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
LAPNISKAS (LAPNISKY), Phillip & Caroline; Pride In Progress; Lamont
LAPOINTE, Albert; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
LAPOINTE, Albert; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
LAPOINTE, Alfred; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
LAPOINTE, Beatrice; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LaPOINTE, Charlie; Little Beaver Tales; Camrose
LAPOINTE, Cornelius Andy; Memory Opens the Door; Camrose
LaPOINTE, Cornelius; Little Beaver Tales; Camrose
LAPOINTE, Dave & Jean; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
LaPOINTE, Frank; Little Beaver Tales; Camrose
LAPOINTE, Helene; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LAPOINTE, Henry; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LAPOINTE, Joe; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
LAPOINTE, Joseph & Emma; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
LAPOINTE, Raoul; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
LAPOINTE, Raymond (Laurette Foisy); Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
LAPOINTE, Rev. Cure; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
LAPOINTE, Therese; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
LAPOINTE, William (Bill); Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
LAPORTE, Jean-Baptiste; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
LaPORTE, Joe; A History of Champion; Vulcan
LAPORTE, Robert & Betty; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
LAPP, Cecil 'Stubb' & Magdaline (SMITH); Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
LAPP, Emitt; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
LAPP, Gus; 47; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LAPP, Gus; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
LAPP, H.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
LAPP, Henry; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
LAPP, Herman; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
LAPPENBUSH, August and Olga; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
LAPPENBUSH, August; Pride In Progress; Lamont
LAPPENBUSH, Bud; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
LAPPENBUSH, James & Dorothy; Pride In Progress; Lamont
LAPPENBUSH, Wyvil (Bud); Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
LAPPIN, Brendy (Nelson), Terry; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LAPPIN, Carmen; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LAPPIN, Dale & Joyce (Hatherley); Links With the Past; Barrhead
LAPPIN, Gordon & Edna (Greenwood); Links With the Past; Barrhead
LAPPIN, Guye & Carmen (Fournier), Cody, Dawn; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LAPPIN, Henry & Donna (Bourgeois); Links With the Past; Barrhead
LAPPIN, Jack & Bessie (Frich); Links With the Past; Barrhead
LAPPIN, Kelly & Maxine (Tuftin), Craig; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LAPRADE, Elmer; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LAPRADE; 97; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
LAPSLEY, Ernest; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
LAQUA, Frank & Amelia (Eggenberger); Wagons to Wings; Warner
LAQUA, William & Louise (Schepers); Wagons to Wings; Warner
LAQUA, William & Mildred (Cooper); Wagons to Wings; Warner
LAQUEUX. Alcide; 63; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
LAQUEUX. Rosa; 63; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
LARABEE, Bill; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
LARABIE, Gerry & Elsie Audrey (Clarke); Ogden Whistle; Rockyview
LARAMEE, George; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LARAMEE, Joseph; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LARAMEE, Yvonne; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LARAMIE, Jim; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
LARAN, Alfred & Esther (Jerke); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LARAWAY, George; Still God's Country; Stettler
LARAWAY, Harvey; Still God's Country; Stettler
LARBALESTIER, Cecil M.; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
LARDER, James; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
LARDER, Mrs; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LARDER; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
LARDNER, Levis & Robert; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
LAREE; 85; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
LARENCE, Vevie; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LARGE, Bill; Botha Memories; Stettler
LARGE, Bill; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
LARGE, Bill; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
LARGE, Carol; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
LARGE, Doris; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
LARGE, Ed; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
LARGE, Edward; Through the Years; Red Deer
LARGE, Ernie; 46; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
LARGE, Gilbert Frank & Pauline; Viking in Progress; Beaver
LARGE, J A; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
LARGE, John & Harriet; Botha Memories; Stettler
LARGE, Mr; 58; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
LARGE, Richard; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
LARGE, Vera Van Oerle; Botha Memories; Stettler
LARGE, Walter; Through the Years; Red Deer
LARGE; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
LARGENT, C.N.; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
LARISON, Hugh; 159; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LARISON, Ida; 158; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LARISON, Richard; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
LARISON, Roy; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
LARISON, Thorval; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
LARISON, Wendy; One of a Kind; Barrhead
LARIVIERE, Daniel Bernard; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
LaRIVIERE, Daniel; Pioneers Who Blazed The Trail; Big Lakes
LARIVIERE, Francois; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
LARIVIERE, Harold; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LARIVIERE, Isabel; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
LARIVIERE, J. Raoul; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
LARIVIERE, James; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LARIVIERE, Jim; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LARIVIERE, Lenny; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LARIVIERE, Sharmon; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LARIVIERE, Twila; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LARK, Mrs; 28; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
LARKA, Elmer; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
LARKE, A E (Rev); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
LARKE, Mr; 25; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
LARKE, Rev; 78; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
Larkin, A.F.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
LARKIN, Alexander; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
LARKIN, Beckie; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
Larkin, Belle; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
LARKIN, Bonnie; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
LARKIN, Carol; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
LARKIN, Don; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
LARKIN, Ed; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
LARKIN, Eric; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
LARKIN, Jackie; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
LARKIN, Joanne; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
LARKIN, Melvin & Marlene (Kemper); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
LARKIN, Thomas; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LARKIN, Will; Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek; Paintearth
LARKIN; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
LARKINS Patrick; A History of Champion; Vulcan
LARKINS, A. E. "Pop"; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LARKINS, Alvin & Jeanette (Greaves); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
LARKINS, Ame & Lily (Schultz); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LARKINS, Arlene (Christianson); Links With the Past; Barrhead
LARKINS, Arnold; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LARKINS, Audrey (Seib); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LARKINS, Audrey (Seib); The Golden Years; Barrhead
LARKINS, Bob; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LARKINS, Buster; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LARKINS, Carol (Sutherland); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LARKINS, Ed; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LARKINS, Ed; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LARKINS, Edmund & Rose (Brewster); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
LARKINS, I.; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
LARKINS, Marge (Pickrell); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LARKINS, Mrs. A. E; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LARKINS, Mrs. Elaine (Bentz); The Golden Years; Barrhead
LARKINS, Velda (Freemont); The Golden Years; Barrhead
LARKMAN, Carol (Malcolm); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
LARKMAN, James Jr.; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
LARKMAN, Jim; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
LARKMAN, Patti; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
LARKOM, Michael; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
LARMANY, (Mr); 3; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LARMARCHE, N (Pte); The Park Country; Red Deer
LARMENY, Mr; 168; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LARNESS, Sigvart; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
LAROBE, Jeremie; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
LAROCHE, Harry & Eunice (Mcintyre); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
LAROCHELLE, Edith (BURKHOLDER); Duchess and District; Newell
LAROCHELLE, George; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
LAROCHELLE, Jean; Duchess and District; Newell
LAROCHELLE, Raymond; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LAROCHELLE, Suzelle; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LAROCQUE, Alice; 291; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LAROCQUE, Billie; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
LAROCQUE, Budgie; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
LAROCQUE, George; 296; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LAROCQUE, George; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LAROCQUE, Henry; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
LAROCQUE, Kate & Salem (Ostertag); Links With the Past; Barrhead
LAROCQUE, Len; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
LAROCQUE, Mistaie; 296; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LAROCQUE, Mr.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
LAROCQUE, Story; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
LARONDE, John; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
LAROQUE, Armand; 80; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LaROQUE, Elzear Thomas; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
LAROQUE, Felix; 146; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LaROQUE, Henry; Across the Smoky; Greenview
LAROQUE, Pat & Virginia; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
LAROQUE, Pierre; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
LAROQUE; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
LAROSE, Dale; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
LAROSE, Earl; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LAROSE, Edward; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
LAROSE, George; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
LAROSE, George; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
LAROSE, Gerry & Elsie; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
LAROSE, Jack; 117; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LAROSE, Jack; 188,229,246,284,285; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LAROSE, Joe; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LaROSE, Joe; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
LAROSE, Louie; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
LAROSE, Paul; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
LAROSE, Ted; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
LAROSE; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LAROSEE, C. N.; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
LAROSEE, C. N; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
LAROSEE, Nap; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
LAROSEE, Nap; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
LaROSSEE, Mel & Shirley; For Devon's Sake; Leduc
LAROUCHE, Malena; 129; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LAROUIX, Alice, Georgette, Andrew, Frankie, Isobel, Leo, Rene; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LAROUIX, Joe & Jean (Ringuette); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LaROY, C.S.; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
LAROY, Mrs.; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
LAROY, Mrs; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
LARPLAS, Hans & Emma; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
LARPLAS, Hans; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
LARPLAS, Hans; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
LARPLAS, Milford & Hazel; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
LARRATT, David W.; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
LARRATT, Robert; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
LARRATT, W. B.; Our Foothills; Foothills
LARRATT, W; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
LARRATT, Wilfred; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
LARRATT; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
LARRATT; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
LARRIGAN. James; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
LARS; 34; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
LARSBACK, George and Dorothy; The Clear Vision; Clearhills
LARSCHELLE, George; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
LARSEN Family; Homesteads & Happiness; Lacombe
Larsen Leo; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
LARSEN, (Henry); From Danaview to Standard; Wheatland
LARSEN, 0; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
LARSEN, A.; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
LARSEN, A; Land of Red and White; St. Paul
LARSEN, Alec & Laura; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
LARSEN, Andrew & Ethel; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
LARSEN, Andrew; Golden Memoirs; Special Area #3
LARSEN, Andrew; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
LARSEN, Anna; The English Colony; Wheatland
LARSEN, Annie K.; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
LARSEN, Anthony; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
LARSEN, August; Forest to Grainfields; Brazeau
LARSEN, Axel A; From Danaview to Standard; Wheatland
LARSEN, Barbara (Mrs); Introduction; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
LARSEN, Bill; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
LARSEN, Borger; The English Colony; Wheatland
LARSEN, Burge; From Danaview to Standard; Wheatland
LARSEN, C.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
LARSEN, C; Land of Red and White; St. Paul
LARSEN, Carl & Mary (Wick); Golden Memoirs; Special Area #3
LARSEN, Carl; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
LARSEN, Charley; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
LARSEN, Chris (Mrs); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
LARSEN, Chris, Calvin; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
LARSEN, Chris; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
LARSEN, Chris; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
LARSEN, Christian M.; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
LARSEN, Christian M; Peace River Remembers; Peace
LARSEN, Ed; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
LARSEN, Elna; My Neighbors and Yours; Rockyview
LARSEN, Eric; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
LARSEN, Erik; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
LARSEN, Fred; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
LARSEN, George & Opal; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
LARSEN, Gilbert and Carl; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
LARSEN, Glen; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
LARSEN, Grace (Way); The English Colony; Wheatland
LARSEN, H.; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
LARSEN, H.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
LARSEN, Hans & Judy; Eastburg 2000; Westlock
LARSEN, Hans A.; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
LARSEN, Harold; From Danaview to Standard; Wheatland
LARSEN, Harold; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
LARSEN, Henry; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
LARSEN, Ingvar; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
LARSEN, Jens; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
LARSEN, Jensine (Pallesen); 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
LARSEN, John & Sofie; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
LARSEN, John & Sofie; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
LARSEN, John; 40; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
LARSEN, Ken; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
LARSEN, Knute; The English Colony; Wheatland
LARSEN, L. C; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
LARSEN, L.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
LARSEN, Lars; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
LARSEN, Launtz; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
LARSEN, Lawrence & Elsie; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
LARSEN, Leif & Flora; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
LARSEN, Leif; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
LARSEN, Len; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
LARSEN, Leo; From Danaview to Standard; Wheatland
LARSEN, Louis; Where the Prairie Meets the Hills; Special Area #4
LARSEN, Luther; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
LARSEN, M; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
LARSEN, Margaret (Mrs); 190; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
LARSEN, Marie F; 62,63; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
LARSEN, Marie Jr, Mrs); Introduction; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
LARSEN, Marie Jr; 196; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
LARSEN, Marie Sr,(Mrs); Introduction; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
LARSEN, Martin; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
LARSEN, Miss; 153; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
LARSEN, Mr; 192; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
LARSEN, Mrs Marie (Sr); 191; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
LARSEN, N.A.; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
LARSEN, N.P.; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
LARSEN, Nels; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
LARSEN, Oden; 182; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
LARSEN, Odin, Aage; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
LARSEN, Oscar (Terrible Swede); 91; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LARSEN, Oscar; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
LARSEN, P; From Danaview to Standard; Wheatland
LARSEN, Pastor David & Linda.; Viking in Progress; Beaver
LARSEN, Paul R; 63; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
LARSEN, Peter & Pauline; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
LARSEN, Peter; Along the Fireguard Trail; Wheatland
LARSEN, Peter; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
LARSEN, Peter; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
LARSEN, Sidney; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
LARSEN, Svend Aage & Helen; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
LARSEN, Theo; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
LARSEN, Theodor & Birgitte.; Viking in Progress; Beaver
LARSEN, Theodore; 52; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
LARSEN, Thor; The English Colony; Wheatland
LARSEN, Trygve; The English Colony; Wheatland
LARSEN, W. & E.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
LARSEN, W.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
LARSEN, William; Peace River Remembers; Peace
LARSEN; 56; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
LARSEN; Homesteads & Happiness; Red Deer
LARSEN; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
LARSEN; White Creek Echoes; Red Deer
LARSGARD, Annie Muriel; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
LARSGARD, Francis Anthony; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
LARSGARD, Francis Samuel; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
LARSGARD, George Stanley; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
LARSGARD, John David; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
LARSGARD, Mary Agnes; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
LARSGARD, Ole Elias; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
LARSGARD, Samuel Andrew; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
LARSON & GIGGS Families; Early Furrows; Provost
LARSON (See NYHUS-LARSON Family); Viking in Progress; Beaver
LARSON Family; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
LARSON Family; Early Furrows; Provost
LARSON, [)onna; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
LARSON, 0; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
LARSON, A.; Decades of the Independence District; Sturgeon
LARSON, A.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
LARSON, A.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
LARSON, Adolph; Hills of Home; Warner
LARSON, Agna McLeod; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
LARSON, Al; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
LARSON, Albert; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
LARSON, Alex (Sandy) & Beverly (Burke), Kari & Courtney; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LARSON, Alfred; Dog Pound Memories; Mountain View
LARSON, Alison; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
LARSON, Anders; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
LARSON, Andrew; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
LARSON, Andrew; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
LARSON, Andrew; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
LARSON, Anna Wamke; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
LARSON, Anton; Back Over the Trail; Kneehill
LARSON, Anton; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
LARSON, Anton; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
LARSON, Archie & Arlene; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
LARSON, Archie & Violet; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
LARSON, Archie; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
LARSON, Arney; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
LARSON, Arnold & Martha; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
LARSON, Arnold; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
LARSON, Art; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
LARSON, Arvid; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
LARSON, B., A., Sid; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
LARSON, Ben & Julia; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
LARSON, Bernard; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LARSON, Bert; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
LARSON, Bob & Joan; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
LARSON, Bradley; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LARSON, C.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
LARSON, C.A.; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
LARSON, Carl & Ester; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
LARSON, Carl & Selma; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
LARSON, Carl & Selma; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
LARSON, Carl Rueben; Along the Fifth; Parkland
LARSON, Carl; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
LARSON, Carl; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
LARSON, Carl; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
LARSON, Carl; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
LARSON, Carl; Viking in Progress; Beaver
LARSON, Cecil & Eunice; Pioneers of the Lakeland; Lesser Slave River
LARSON, Charles M; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
LARSON, Chauncey & Alice; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
LARSON, Chris; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
LARSON, Chris; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
LARSON, Chris; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
LARSON, Chris; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
LARSON, Clayton; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
LARSON, Clifford & Henrietta; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
LARSON, Clifford Jr.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LARSON, Clifford; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LARSON, Delwood; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
LARSON, Ed & Clara (Deering); A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
LARSON, Ed; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
LARSON, Ed; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
LARSON, Edgar C; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
LARSON, Edward; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
LARSON, Edwin; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
LARSON, Einar & Mabel; An Era In Review; St. Paul
LARSON, Eleanor; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
LARSON, Elmer; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
LARSON, Emil; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
LARSON, Erda; Viking in Profile; Beaver
LARSON, Erik &; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
LARSON, Fate; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
LARSON, Ferdinand; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
LARSON, Fred; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
LARSON, Fred; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
LARSON, G.; A History of Champion; Vulcan
LARSON, G.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
LARSON, George; Acme Memories; Kneehill
LARSON, George; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
LARSON, George; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LARSON, Gertrude; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
LARSON, Gladys Ford; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
LARSON, Godfrey; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
LARSON, Gust & Nellie; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
LARSON, Hans & Gunhild (Hilda); Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
LARSON, Hans; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
LARSON, Harold & Agnes; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
LARSON, Harold; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
LARSON, Helmer; Across the Smoky; Greenview
LARSON, Henry Paulgaard & Thuri; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
LARSON, Henry; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
LARSON, Henry; Early Furrows; Provost
LARSON, Henry; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
LARSON, Herbert & Vivian; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
LARSON, Howard; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LARSON, Howard; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
LARSON, Irving; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
LARSON, Janet; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
LARSON, Janyce; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LARSON, Jim; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
LARSON, John & Mathilda; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
LARSON, John B; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
LARSON, John; 22,33,35,57; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
LARSON, John; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
LARSON, John; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
LARSON, John; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
LARSON, John; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
LARSON, John; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
LARSON, John; The Battle River Valley; Province
LARSON, John; Verdant Valleys; Flagstaff
LARSON, John; Viking in Profile; Beaver
LARSON, Josie; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LARSON, Judy; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
LARSON, Julius; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
LARSON, Karl & Jenny; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
LARSON, Kevin C.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LARSON, Klaus; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
LARSON, L.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
LARSON, L.G.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
LARSON, L.P.; Duchess and District; Newell
LARSON, Lars; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
LARSON, Laurits & Jorann; Early Furrows; Provost
LARSON, Len; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
LARSON, Lewis P; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
LARSON, Linda (Bromberger); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LARSON, Lloyd; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
LARSON, Loubert; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
LARSON, Louie; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
LARSON, Louis; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
LARSON, Louis; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
LARSON, Ludwig & Martina; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
LARSON, Luther; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
LARSON, Marius; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
LARSON, Marjorie nee Ennis; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LARSON, Martin & Gertie; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
LARSON, Martin B; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
LARSON, Martin; 50,56,57,58,65,171,180; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
LARSON, Martin; Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek; Paintearth
LARSON, Martin; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
LARSON, Matt; Barnwell History; Taber
LARSON, Melcher; Along the Fifth; Parkland
LARSON, Melvin; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
LARSON, Melvin; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
LARSON, Melvin; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
LARSON, Mickey; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LARSON, Milton; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
LARSON, Miss; 57; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
LARSON, Mr. and Mrs. Ernest; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
LARSON, Mr.; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
LARSON, Mr.; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
LARSON, Mrs.; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LARSON, Nels 'Dad'; Across the Smoky; Greenview
LARSON, Nels; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
LARSON, Nels; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
LARSON, Nels; Through the Years; Red Deer
LARSON, Olaf & Linnea; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
LARSON, Olaf; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
LARSON, Ole & Catherine; Viking in Progress; Beaver
Larson, Ole P.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
LARSON, Ole; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
LARSON, Olmen; Still God's Country; Stettler
LARSON, Ordner; Hills of Home; Warner
LARSON, Oscar; From Danaview to Standard; Wheatland
LARSON, Oscar; Memory Opens the Door; Camrose
LARSON, Oscar; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
LARSON, Otto & Gladys; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
LARSON, Otto; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
LARSON, Otto; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
LARSON, Patrick J.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LARSON, Paul & Marie; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
LARSON, Paul Delossy; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
LARSON, Peder; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
LARSON, Peter; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
LARSON, Rebecca Barber; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
LARSON, Rev. Ole; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
LARSON, Riley & Valerie (Ellert); Under Eight Flags; Warner
LARSON, Riley; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
LARSON, Rodney; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LARSON, Roger; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
LARSON, Roy (Baldy); In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
LARSON, Roy; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LARSON, Ruth; A History of Olds; Mountainview
LARSON, Ruth; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
LARSON, S; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
LARSON, Sam; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
LARSON, Sam; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
LARSON, Stan; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
LARSON, Stanley &; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
LARSON, Stanley; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
LARSON, Susanna Sproule; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
LARSON, Sven; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
LARSON, Swan; Pioneering the Parklands; Vermilion River
LARSON, Tammy; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
LARSON, Ted; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
LARSON, Ted; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
LARSON, Ted; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
LARSON, Toby; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
LARSON, Tony; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
LARSON, Ture; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
LARSON, V. Hjalmer & Hilda; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
LARSON, Victor; Lure of the Homestead; Camrose
LARSON, William & Ruby; Duchess and District; Newell
LARSON; A History of the People of Michichi; Starland
LARSON; Barnwell History; Taber
LARSON; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
LARSON; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
LARSON; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LARSON; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
LARSSON, Oscar & Natalia; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
LARSSON, Sigward; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
LARTER, Albert & Agnes (Towill); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LARTER, Albert & Amy (Tea); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LARTER, Albert; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LARUE, Albert; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LARUE, Amanda; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LARUE, C.E.; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
LARUE, Cecilia; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
LARUE, Cecilia; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
LARUE, E; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
LARUE, Eleodore; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LARUE, Euclide; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LARUE, Eva Mrs.; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LARUE, F Mrs; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LARUE, Felix; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LARUE, Ferdinand & Albina (GOEBIEL); Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LARUE, Gabriel; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LARUE, H.; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LARUE, Hermoza Mrs.; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LARUE, John; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LARUE, L.; A History of the People of Michichi; Starland
LARUE, Leo (E.J.); Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LARUE, Napoleon; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LARUE, Percy; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LARUE, Phillias; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LARUE, Rene Andre; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LARUE, Sandy & Family; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LARUE, Sandy; The Edmonton Story; Edmonton
LARUE, Stanislaus; Looking Back; Edmonton
LARUE, Theodore; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LARVIK, Ole; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
LARVIK, Ole; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
LARWILL Family; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
LARZARZ, Stanley & Julia; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
LASAGE, Richard & Shelly (Fountain); Links With the Past; Barrhead
LASBERG, Felix & Ursula; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
LASCELLES, Sir Alan "Tommy"; Prince Charming Goes West; Foothills
LASCHINSKY Family; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
LASCHUK, Pat & Rose; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
LASCHUK, Peter & Mary; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
LASECKI, Anton & Sofia; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
LASECKI, Anton; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
LASELL, Tom; Battle River Country; Camrose
LASHNK, Emel & Mary (Chimiuk); Links With the Past; Barrhead
LASHNK, Nellie "Nina" & Fred Prokopchuk; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LASHUK, Beverly (Rosnau); Links With the Past; Barrhead
LASHUK, Colleen; 257; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
LASHUK, David & Denise (Etchuk); Links With the Past; Barrhead
LASHUK, Dayne; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LASHUK, Desmond; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LASHUK, Mark; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LASHUK, Mike (Mrs); 257; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
LASHUK, Philip; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LASHUK, Shirley (Bruns); Links With the Past; Barrhead
LASHUK, Victor & Colleen (Robertson); Links With the Past; Barrhead
LASICHUK, Adeline; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
LASICHUK, Hilda; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
LASICHUK, Lorraine; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
LASICHUK, Nick & Anne; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
LASICHUK, Raymond; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
LASICHUK, Tom & Jean; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
LASINSKI, Annie; 288; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LASKEWSKI, Cecile; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
LASKIN, Bal & Nancy; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
LASKIN, Harry; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
LASKOSKI, Fred; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
LASKOSKI, Harry; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
LASKOSKI, Jos.; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
LASKOSKI, M.; Tale From Two Townships; Rockyview
LASKOSKI, Peter & Toots; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
LASKOSKI, Steve; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
LASKOSKY, Bill; Viking in Profile; Beaver
LASKOSKY, Fred; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
LASKOSKY, George; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
LASKOSKY, John G; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
LASKOSKY, Lee & Billie Lou; Viking in Progress; Beaver
LASKOSKY, Sam & Bernice; Viking in Progress; Beaver
LASKOSKY, Win. J; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
LASKY, Joan; 120; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LASKY, Rick & Audrey (Ginther); Links With the Past; Barrhead
LASLEY, Edward; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
LASLO, Allan; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LASLO, Allison; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LASLO, Annie; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LASLO, Barbara; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LASLO, Don; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LASLO, Ester; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LASLO, Frank; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LASLO, George; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LASLO, Ron; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LASLO, Steve & Helen; Under Eight Flags; Warner
LASLO, Steve; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LASLO; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
LASSETEN, Thomas; Through the Years; Red Deer
LASSETER, Scott; Through the Years; Red Deer
LASSITER, Alice; Barnwell History; Taber
LASSITER, O.B.; Barnwell History; Taber
LASSITER, Oscar & Mary Alice (Archer); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
LAST; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
LASTIWKA Family; Early Foundations; Two Hills
LASTIWKA, Steve (Stefan) & Rosie; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
LASTIWKA, Wasyl & Wasylena; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
LASTUKA, Dan & Yvonne; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
LASWELL, Dick; Forest to Grainfields; Brazeau
LASWELL, Dick; Seventy-Five Years Along the Red Deer River; Red Deer
LASZ, Joseph & Ewdockia; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
LATAM, Alvin; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
LATAM, Ben; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LATAM, Benson; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
LATAM, Benson; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
LATAM, Darryl; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LATAM, Doris (Hall); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LATAM, F M; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LATAM, Florence; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LATAM, Frank; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
LATAM, Irene nee Peterson; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LATAM, Irene; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LATAM, Karen (Reay); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LATAM, Lorna (Pantzouri); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LATAM, Lorne; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
LATAM, Lorne; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LATAM, Margaret nee Ross; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LATAM, Mark; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
LATAM, Mark; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LATAM, Mel; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
LATAM, Melbourne; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
LATAM, Melvin; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LATAM, Mrs; 58; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
LATAM, Myron Benson; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LATAM, Myron; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
LATAM, Sidney R.; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
LATAM, W.; In The Shade Of The Mountains; Clearwater
LATAM, Wanda (Warren); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LATAM, Winston; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LATAM; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LATAWIEC, Bobby & Sheila; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
LATAWIEC, Brian & Betty Ann; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
LATAWIEC, Edward (Butch) & Susanne; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
LATAWIEC, Jim & Mildred; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
LATAWIEC, Karol & Polina; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
LATAWIEC, Karol; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
LATAWIEC, Kay; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
LATAWIEC, Ted & Doreen; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
LATCH, Harry & Goldeen (Miller); Under Eight Flags; Warner
LATCH, Harry &; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
LATERNO, Lois (Wood); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LATHAM, Alonza; Through the Years; Red Deer
LATHAM, Arthur; Through the Years; Red Deer
LATHAM, Ernie & Lily; For Devon's Sake; Leduc
LATHAM, Ernie; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
LATHAM, George; Looking Back; Edmonton
LATHAM, Hannah; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
LATHAM, Hannah; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
LATHAM, Jack; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
LATHAM, Johnny; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
LATHAM, Lettie; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
LATHAM, Lois; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
LATHAM, Norman; Through the Years; Red Deer
LATHAM, Wes; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
LATHAM; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
LATHANI, Jack; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
LATHE, Arthur; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
LATHE, Cliff & Margaret; Timber Trails and Pipeline Tales; Brazeau
LATHE, Don & Ella; Timber Trails and Pipeline Tales; Brazeau
LATHWELL, Bill & Emily; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
LATHWELL, Bill; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LATHWELL, C.; Across the Smoky; Greenview
LATHWELL, Dave & Lynn; Recollections of the Homestead Trails; Mountainview
LATHWELL, G.; Across the Smoky; Greenview
LATHWELL, George; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LATHWELL, H.; Across the Smoky; Greenview
LATHWELL, Harry; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LATHWELL, Lynn (Sibbald); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LATHWELL, Myrna (Edge); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LATHWELL, R M; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
LATHWELL, Ted; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LATHWELL, W.T.D; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LATHWELL, Wm; Across the Smoky; Greenview
LATIFF, Ed; A History of Champion; Vulcan
LATIMER FAMILY; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
LATIMER, A.E.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
LATIMER, Alexander; 244; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LATIMER, Alf; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LATIMER, Alfred & Elizabeth; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
LATIMER, Alfred & Mary; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
LATIMER, Alfred; As the Roots Grow; Parkland
LATIMER, And Botterill; The Park Country; Red Deer
LATIMER, Bernice; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
LATIMER, Bill; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
LATIMER, Bill; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
LATIMER, Bob; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
LATIMER, Bonnie; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
LATIMER, C.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
LATIMER, Caroll; A History of Olds; Mountainview
LATIMER, Caroll; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
LATIMER, Carson; A Cameo of the West; Sturgeon
LATIMER, Carson; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
LATIMER, Carson; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LATIMER, D. A; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
LATIMER, Dave; A Cameo of the West; Sturgeon
LATIMER, David Alexander; 244; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LATIMER, David; 244; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LATIMER, Dorothy; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
LATIMER, E; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
LATIMER, Ethel; 244; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LATIMER, Ethel; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
LATIMER, Evelyn; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
LATIMER, Gary; A History of Olds; Mountainview
LATIMER, Gary; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
LATIMER, George; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
LATIMER, Gordon; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
LATIMER, Hazel; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LATIMER, Herb & Mary; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
LATIMER, Herbert; 244; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LATIMER, Hilliard; 244; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LATIMER, Howard & Pearl; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
LATIMER, Jack; 244; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LATIMER, James; Battle River Country; Camrose
LATIMER, James; Memory Opens the Door; Camrose
LATIMER, Jim; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
LATIMER, Joe; Dog Pound Memories; Mountain View
LATIMER, Joseph; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
LATIMER, Joseph; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
LATIMER, Judy; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
LATIMER, Kathy; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
LATIMER, Linda; A History of Olds; Mountainview
LATIMER, Linda; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
LATIMER, Louis & Jean (WINTER); A History of Olds; Mountainview
LATIMER, Louis & Jean (Winter); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
LATIMER, Louis (Mrs); A History of Olds; Mountainview
LATIMER, Matilda (Cummings); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LATIMER, Mildred; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
LATIMER, Minnie; 244; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LATIMER, Morris; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
LATIMER, Mr; The Park Country; Red Deer
LATIMER, N.G.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
LATIMER, N.G.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
LATIMER, Norman & Christine; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
LATIMER, Norman; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
LATIMER, Norman; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
LATIMER, Ray & Ena Margaret; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
LATIMER, Russel; Battle River Country; Camrose
LATIMER, Ruth; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
LATIMER, Stella; 244; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LATIMER, Stewart; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
LATIMER, Stuart; 244; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LATIMER, William Alf; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LATIMER, Wm; A Cameo of the West; Sturgeon
LATIMER, Z.T.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
LATIMER, Z.T.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
LATIMER, Z.T.; See Olds First; Mountain View
LATIMER; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
LATIMER; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
LATIMER; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
LATIMER; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
LATIMER; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
LATIMORE, Cst; Sodbusters Invade the Peace; Province Northwest
LATKA, Andrew; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
LATONDRESSE, Bernice (O'Connor); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
LATOSKY, Margarette (Herron); Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
LATOUR, Jessie (Nesbit); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
LATOUR, Mr; 76; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LATRESTE, Rev. Fr.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LATTA, And Lyons; Sodbusters Invade the Peace; Province Northwest
LATTA, Mr; Sodbusters Invade the Peace; Province Northwest
LATTA, Old Man; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
LATTER, Al-Dean Roy Donald; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
LATTER, Colleen Eleanor; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
LATTER, F.; Our Foothills; Foothills
LATTER, Fred; A History of Champion; Vulcan
LATTER, Judith (Shermerhorn); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
LATTER, Katherine Winnifred; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
LATTER, Mr.; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
LATTER, Peggy (Elhorn); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
LATTER, Roy & Grace; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
LATTER, William; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
LATTEREL, Rev. Kim; A History of Olds; Mountainview
LATTEREL, Rev. Kim; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
LATTERY, Hank; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
LATTERY, Ivy Seheerschmidt; Botha Memories; Stettler
LATTERY, Kevin & Elsie; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
LATTERY, Kevin; Botha Memories; Stettler
LATTERY, Leo; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
LATTERY, Martin & Genevieve; Botha Memories; Stettler
LATTERY, Nevis; Botha Memories; Stettler
LATTIMER, George; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LATTIN, Edward (Ted); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
LATTIN, Mary; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
LATURNAS Family; The Bend; Lethbridge
LATURNEAU; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
LATURNUS, John & Helen; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
LATVINCHUK; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
LAUBACH, Eva; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LAUBACH, Scottie; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LAUBE, Adolf & Anna; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
LAUBE, Helene; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
LAUBER, Dale & Joanne (See Paul KRYZANOWSKI); Viking in Progress; Beaver
LAUBER, Erma (STUTZMAN); Harvest of Memories; Camrose
LAUBER, Irvin & Clara; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
LAUBER, Joseph; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
LAUBER, Leo George; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
LAUBER, William Joseph; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
LAUBMAN, Carl; Early Furrows; Provost
LAUCK, Gustav (Sam); Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
LAUD, George; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
LAUDAN, Carl & Jessie; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
LAUDAN, William; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
LAUDENKLOS, Henry; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LAUDER Family; Pride In Progress; Lamont
Lauder, Alfred; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
LAUDER, Dr. J. D; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
LAUDER, Gail (Edge); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LAUDER, Henry; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
LAUDER, James; Looking Back; Edmonton
LAUDER, Janet.; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
Lauder, Mrs. Tom; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
LAUDER, Ron; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
LAUDER, Sandy; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
LAUDER, T.; The Edmonton Story; Edmonton
LAUDER, Thomas Bernard; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
LAUDER, Thomas Bernard; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
Lauder, Thomas, B. (Tom); The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
LAUDER, Tom; Back Over the Trail; Kneehill
LAUDER, Tom; Remember When; Kneehill
LAUDER, Tommy C.; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
LAUDER, William; Hills of Hope; Parkland
LAUDER, William; Our Foothills; Foothills
LAUDERBACK, Victor; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
LAUDON, C.; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LAUER, Bill; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
LAUER, Mike; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
LAUF, Ewald; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
LAUGHLAN; Reflections, Elk Point; St Paul
LAUGHLAND, Wilfred & Florence M. 'Maggie'; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
LAUGHLIN, A.; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LAUGHLIN, Dave & Doris; Forest to Grainfields; Brazeau
LAUGHLIN, Edward & Helen; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
LAUGHLIN, Herbert Lorne; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
LAUGHLIN, John D.; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
LAUGHLIN, L; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
LAUGHLIN, Loy; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
LAUGHLIN, Mary; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
LAUGHLIN, Mrs; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
LAUGHLIN, Pat; Trails to Highways; Vulcan
LAUGHLIN, Sylvia; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
LAUGHLIN; 128; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
LAUGHLIN; Wheat Country II; Vulcan
LAUGHREN, Hugh; Snake Valley; Vulcan
LAUGHREN, W.J.; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
LAUGHREY, Ray; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
LAUGHTON, Bill; 272,273,274; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
LAUGHTON, Harry; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
LAUGHY, Casey; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
LAUGHY, Enid; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
LAUGHY, Fred Jr; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
LAUGHY, Irene (Lewis); Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
LAUGHY, Jack Sr; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
LAUGHY, Jim Jr; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
LAUGHY, Jim Sr; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
LAUGHY, Joe; 176; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
LAUGHY, Katherine; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
LAUGHY, Mark; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
LAUGHY, Mary; Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
LAUGHY, Mr (b/o Joe); 176; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
LAUGSTON, Martin; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LAUINGER, Frank; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
LAUKKANEN, Henry; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
LAUKKANEN, Oiva; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
LAUMAN, Anna Mary; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
LAUMAN, Katherine; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
LAUN, Alfred; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
LAUN, Erwin; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
LAUN, Friedrich (Fred); Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
LAUN, Leroy; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
LAUNAR, Margaret; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LAUNDON, A.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
LAUNDON, A.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
LAUNDON, Charles Mr. & Mrs.; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LAUNDON, Charles; A History of Olds; Mountainview
LAUNDON, Charles; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
LAUNDY, Miss; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
LAUNDY, Miss; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
LAUR, J.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
LAURBRECHT, Daniel; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
LAURE, J Mrs; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LAURE, Theodore Mrs; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LAURENCE, A.B.; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
LAURENCE, Gilbert (Mayor); 22; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
LAURENCE, J L; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
LAURENCE, John & Rose; A History of Olds; Mountainview
LAURENCE, John & Rose; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
LAURENCE, Louis; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
LAURENCE, Victor; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
LAURENSON, Robert; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
L'AURICHE; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
LAURIDSEN, Hans; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
LAURIDSEN, W.V.; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
LAURIDSEN, Willy; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
LAURIE, Albert; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
LAURIE, Andrew; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
LAURIE, F.; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
LAURIE, John & Janet; Looking Back; Camrose
LAURIE, John; The Story of an Era; Bighorn
LAURIE, P. G.; The Battle River Valley; Province
LAURIE, R. C.; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
LAURIE, Robert; An Era In Review; St. Paul
LAURIE, Sam; 149; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
LAURIER, Prime Minister; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
LAURIER, Sir Wilfred (P. Minister); 2; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LAURIER, Sir Wilfred; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
Laurier, Sir Wilfred; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
LAURIER, Sir Wilfrid; The Edmonton Story; Edmonton
LAURIER, Wilfred (Sir); 28; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
LAURIER, Wilfred (Sir); The Park Country; Red Deer
LAURIN, Claire; 108; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LAURIN, Donat; 108; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LAURIN, Harry & Martha; Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
LAURIN, Oliver; 108; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LAURIN, Victor (Mrs); 108; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LAURIN, Victor; 108; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LAURITSEN, Tom; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
LAURITZ, Larson; Looking Back; Camrose
LAURITZEN, Charles; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
LAURITZEN, Max; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
LAURITZEN, Peter; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
LAURSEN, Anders; From Danaview to Standard; Wheatland
LAURSEN, Anton; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
LAURSEN, Chris; From Danaview to Standard; Wheatland
LAURSEN, Jorgen; From Danaview to Standard; Wheatland
LAURSEN, Laurs P; From Danaview to Standard; Wheatland
LAURSON, Olaf; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
LAUSEN, C P; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
LAUSTEN, Morris & Kirstine; Viking in Progress; Beaver
LAUSTSEN, Paul & Emilie; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
LAUT Family; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
LAUT, Agnes; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
LAUT, Frank; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
LAUT, Frank; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LAUT, James; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
LAUT, Robert; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
LAUTIER, Marcel; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
LAUTTAMUS; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
LAUVER, Will & Bessie; Duchess and District; Newell
LAUWERYSSEN, Cornelius (Corny) & Adrianna; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
LAUWERYSSEN, Cornelius Sr. & Johanna; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
LAUWERYSSEN, Cornelius; The English Colony; Wheatland
LAUWERYSSEN, John & Catherine; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
LAUWERYSSEN, John; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
LAUWERYSSEN, Louis & Joy; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
LAUXMANN, George; Along the Fifth; Parkland
LAVACHEK, Albert Louis; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
LAVALEE, O N; 4; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LAVALLE, George (See Viking School Music Teacher); Viking in Progress; Beaver
LAVALLEE, Adelard; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LAVALLEE, Diane; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
LAVALLEE, Elizabeth; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LAVALLEE, James; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LAVALLEE, Joseph; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
LAVALLEE, Lawrence; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
LAVALLEE, Martin; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
LAVALLEE, Omer; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
LAVALLEE, Paul & Marie Ance; Spirit and Trails of Lac Ste Anne; Lac Ste Anne
LAVALLEE, Phil; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
LaVALLEY, Bill; Across the Smoky; Greenview
LaVALLEY, Emanuel & Jeanette; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
LAVALLEY, Emilia; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LaVALLEY, Peter & Margaret; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
LAVALLEY, Roger; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LaVALLEY, Roy & Dorothy; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
LaVALLEY, Stanley & Mona; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
Lavasseur, George; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
LAVASSEUR, Laurier; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LAVECK, Bud; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
LAVELL; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
LAVEN; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
LAVENDER, George & Helen; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
LAVENDER, Joyce (Weeks); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LAVENNE, Jules; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
LAVENTURE Story; Forest to Grainfields; Brazeau
LAVENTURE, Amelia; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LAVENTURE, Arthur; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LAVENTURE, Dr. Art & Pat; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
LAVENTURE, Gene; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LAVENTURE, Henry; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LAVENTURE, Hormidas; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LAVENTURE, Hormidas; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
LAVENTURE, Josie; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LAVENTURE, Julie; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LAVENTURE, Pierre & Rose-Anna; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
LAVERGNE, Jim & Elmire; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
LAVERGNE, Philhppe; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
LAVERICK, Annie; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LAVERINGTON, Edward & Pearl; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
LAVERINGTON, Howard; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
LAVERS, Fred; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
LAVERS, Mr.; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
LAVERS, Richard; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
LAVERS, Ted; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
LAVERS, Ted; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
LAVERT, Oswald R.; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
LAVERTY, Dan; Memories of Verdant Valley; Starland
LAVERTY, Daniel; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
LAVERTY, Mary; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LAVERTY, Sarah & Dan; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
LAVERTY, Will/Bill (1904); Viking in Profile; Beaver
LAVERY, Russell & Lucy; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
LAVEY, Don; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LAVEY, Howard; A History of Olds; Mountainview
LAVEY, Howard; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
LAVIGNE, Aime; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
LAVIGNE, Albert; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LAVIGNE, Albert; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
LAVIGNE, Alex; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
LAVIGNE, Amanda; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
LAVIGNE, Angeline; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
LAVIGNE, Berthe; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
LAVIGNE, Helene; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
LAVIGNE, Irenee; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
LAVIGNE, J Albert; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LAVIGNE, Joe; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LAVIGNE, Mr. and Mrs. Athanase; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
LAVIGNE, Philippe; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
LAVIGNE, Rene; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LAVIGNE, Wilfred; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LAVIGNE; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LAVINE, Frank; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
LAVINE, Ormand; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
LAVINE; 25; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
LAVITTS, Louis; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
LAVITTS, Louis; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
LAVOIE Family; Acme Memories; Kneehill
LAVOIE, Alphonse; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
LAVOIE, Arthur; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
LAVOIE, Auguste & Diana; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
LAVOIE, Brother Jeremie; The Land of Twelve Foot Davis; North West Province
LAVOIE, Dainase; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
LAVOIE, Freddy; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
LAVOIE, Helena; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
LAVOIE, Hubert & Marie-Ange; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
LAVOIE, Jim and Josephine; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
LAVOIE, Juliette; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
LAVOIE, Lucien; 159; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
LAVOIE, Meride; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
LAVOIE, Monique, Paul Jr; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LAVOIE, Monsieur; 55; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LAVOIE, Paul & Linda (Gerth); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LAVOIE, Real & Helen; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
LAVOIE, Stan; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LAVOIE, Victor; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LAVONCHER, Amelia; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LAVONCHER, Julia; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LAVONCHER; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LAVONTURE; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LAVORETTI, Joe; 315; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
LAVOY, J; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
LAVOY, Mr; 25; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
LAVOY, Mr; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
LAVOY; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
LAVRIDSEN, Hans; From Danaview to Standard; Wheatland
LAW, Albert; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LAW, Alexander (Sandy) & Ada; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
LAW, Alfred; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
LAW, Alfred; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
LAW, Alice (LILLICO); Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
LAW, Allan & May; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
LAW, Betty; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
LAW, Blanchard; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
LAW, Blanchard; Pioneering the Parklands; Vermilion River
LAW, C. A.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
LAW, C. M.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
LAW, Cecil; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
LAW, Corinne; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
LAW, Don & Margaret Anne (Scatterty); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
LAW, Donald; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
LAW, Donald; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
LAW, Dora Brooks; Hill Spring And It's People; Cardston
LAW, Dorothy; 152; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
LAW, Dr. Fong Man & Alice; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
LAW, Dr.; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
LAW, Ernest & Evelyn; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
LAW, Francis Henry; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
LAW, Frank; Edmonton Academy of Medicine; Edmonton
LAW, G.; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
LAW, George; 62; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
LAW, George; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
LAW, George; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
LAW, Gerald & Ila; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
LAW, Gerald; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
LAW, H. M. (Scatty); In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
LAW, Irene; 48; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
LAW, Jack; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
LAW, James; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
LAW, Janet M; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
LAW, Jim; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LAW, Jimmy; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
LAW, Joanne & Gerald; My Neighbors and Yours; Rockyview
LAW, Joanne; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
LAW, Latham; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
LAW, Latham; Pioneering the Parklands; Vermilion River
LAW, Laura; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
LAW, Miss; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
LAW, Mrs James; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
LAW, Nathanial; A Cameo of the West; Sturgeon
LAW, Percy; 91; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
LAW, Percy; From Danaview to Standard; Wheatland
LAW, Phyllis; Looking Back; Edmonton
LAW, R.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
LAW, R.S; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
LAW, Ray; 57; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
LAW, Robert & Nettie; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
LAW, Ronald; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
LAW, Samuel Watson; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
LAW, Sheldon; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
LAW, Shelley; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
LAW, Stewart; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
LAW, T.E; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
LAW, Ted; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
LAW, Thomas & Olive; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
LAW, Vic; 197; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
LAW, William (Bill); In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
LAW, William; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
LAW, William; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
LAW; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LAW; Pioneering the Parklands; Vermilion River
LAWER, Pearl; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
LAWES, Donald W. & Joyce; Viking in Progress; Beaver
LAWES, Harry; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
LAWES, Harry; Viking in Progress; Beaver
LAWES, Jack & Ethel . LAWES, Jack, Jr.; Viking in Progress; Beaver
LAWES, James "Bud" Watson; Viking in Progress; Beaver
LAWES, James "Jim" & Eileen; Viking in Progress; Beaver
LAWES, James William & Hannah; Viking in Progress; Beaver
LAWES, Lenny; Viking in Progress; Beaver
LAWES, Leonard Leslie; Viking in Progress; Beaver
LAWES, Leslie; Viking in Progress; Beaver
LAWES, Richard Albert; Viking in Progress; Beaver
LAWES, Walter & Catherine; Viking in Progress; Beaver
LAWES, William Earl & Selma; Viking in Progress; Beaver
LAWFORD, Dr. Charles; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
LAWFORD, Kate; An Era In Review; St. Paul
LAWLER, Daniel J.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
LAWLER, Dave; A History of Olds; Mountainview
LAWLER, Dave; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
LAWLER, T.W.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LAWLESS, Jack; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
LAWLESS, Jack; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LAWLEY, Frank; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
LAWLEY; The Lantern Years; Provost
LAWLOR, Thomas Wilson & Sarah C.; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
LAWN, Ian; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
LAWRANCE, Cynthia (Ruh]); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LAWRANCE, George; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
LAWRASON, Frank & Ethel; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
LAWRASON, Ralph & Myrna; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
LAWRASON, Roy & Helena; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
LAWRASON; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
LAWRENCE Bros.; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
LAWRENCE Family; A History of Champion; Vulcan
LAWRENCE Family; An Era In Review; St. Paul
LAWRENCE Family; Early Furrows; Provost
LAWRENCE Family; Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
LAWRENCE Family; The First Metis; 
LAWRENCE, A. B; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
LAWRENCE, A. R.; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
LAWRENCE, A.J.; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
LAWRENCE, A.R.; The Edmonton Story; Edmonton
LAWRENCE, Albert & Elise (SMITH); Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
LAWRENCE, Albert; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
LAWRENCE, Alex 'Strawberry' & Melina (GOUCHIER); Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
LAWRENCE, Alex; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
LAWRENCE, Alphonse; 57; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LAWRENCE, Amy; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
LAWRENCE, Anne; 323; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LAWRENCE, Annie; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
LAWRENCE, Arthur; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
LAWRENCE, Arthur; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
LAWRENCE, Arthur; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
LAWRENCE, Arthur; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LAWRENCE, B. J.; The Land of Twelve Foot Davis; North West Province
LAWRENCE, Barbara nee Nelson; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LAWRENCE, Ben; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
LAWRENCE, Ben; Through the Years; Red Deer
LAWRENCE, Bessie; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
LAWRENCE, Bill; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
LAWRENCE, Bob; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
LAWRENCE, Brent; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LAWRENCE, Bud; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
LAWRENCE, C.A; Leaves of Yesteryear; Sturgeon
LAWRENCE, Cathy; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LAWRENCE, Cathy; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LAWRENCE, Charles; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
LAWRENCE, Charlie 'Chief'; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
LAWRENCE, Charlie; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
LAWRENCE, Chum; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
LAWRENCE, Clara; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
LAWRENCE, Connie & Derrick (Harborne); Links With the Past; Barrhead
LAWRENCE, Connie, Randy; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LAWRENCE, Cyrus; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
LAWRENCE, D. E.; Our Foothills; Foothills
LAWRENCE, Dan; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
LAWRENCE, Delores; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LAWRENCE, Delphine; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LAWRENCE, Donna; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LAWRENCE, Doreen; One of a Kind; Barrhead
LAWRENCE, Doreen; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LAWRENCE, Doug & Dorothy (Iceton); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
LAWRENCE, Duncan; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
LAWRENCE, E (Mrs); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
LAWRENCE, E.E.; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
LAWRENCE, E.J.; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
LAWRENCE, E; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
LAWRENCE, Ed; 68; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
LAWRENCE, Ed; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
LAWRENCE, Edward (Ed); Hills of Home; Warner
LAWRENCE, Edward S.; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
LAWRENCE, Edward; 149; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
LAWRENCE, Edward; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
LAWRENCE, Ellen; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LAWRENCE, Ellsworth (Mrs) (Maier); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
LAWRENCE, Ellsworth (Mrs)(MAIER); A History of Olds; Mountainview
LAWRENCE, Elmore; Timber Trails and Pipeline Tales; Brazeau
LAWRENCE, Erastus J.; Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
LAWRENCE, Ernest & Wm.; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
LAWRENCE, Ernie; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
LAWRENCE, F. N; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
LAWRENCE, F.; Our Foothills; Foothills
LAWRENCE, F/O William John; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
LAWRENCE, Florence (CAMPBELL); Akokiniskway; Mountainview
LAWRENCE, Florence; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
LAWRENCE, Fr.; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
LAWRENCE, Francis; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
LAWRENCE, Fred; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
LAWRENCE, Fred; Sodbusters Invade the Peace; Province Northwest
LAWRENCE, Fred; Tales and Trails; Foothills
LAWRENCE, G. W. (Pat); Mingling Memories; Red Deer
LAWRENCE, George & Myrna (Summers); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
LAWRENCE, George Melvin; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
LAWRENCE, George; Battle River Country; Camrose
LAWRENCE, George; Beaverlodge to the Rockies Supp.; Grande Prairie
LAWRENCE, George; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
LAWRENCE, Gilbert; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
LAWRENCE, Gladys nee Alford; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LAWRENCE, Grace; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
LAWRENCE, Granny H.H.; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
LAWRENCE, Great Uncle Isaac; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
LAWRENCE, H F; The Park Country; Red Deer
LAWRENCE, H. Frank; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
LAWRENCE, H.H. (Henry); Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
LAWRENCE, Hardy; Reflections, Elk Point; St Paul
LAWRENCE, Harry; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
LAWRENCE, Harry; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
LAWRENCE, Harvey & Alice; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
LAWRENCE, Henry; Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
LAWRENCE, Henry; The Land of Twelve Foot Davis; North West Province
LAWRENCE, Henry; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LAWRENCE, Hester; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
LAWRENCE, Hollis; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
LAWRENCE, Isaac; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
LAWRENCE, J. Clifford; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
LAWRENCE, J. K.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
LAWRENCE, J. L; From Danaview to Standard; Wheatland
LAWRENCE, J.H.; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
LAWRENCE, Jack & May (McLEAN); Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
LAWRENCE, Jack & May; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
LAWRENCE, James (Mrs); Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
LAWRENCE, James F.; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
LAWRENCE, James; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
LAWRENCE, James; Peace River Remembers; Peace
LAWRENCE, James; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
LAWRENCE, James; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
LAWRENCE, Jim & Anne; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
LAWRENCE, Jim; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
LAWRENCE, Jim; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
LAWRENCE, Joe; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
LAWRENCE, Joe; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
LAWRENCE, John; Acme Memories; Kneehill
LAWRENCE, John; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
LAWRENCE, John; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
LAWRENCE, John; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
LAWRENCE, Joseph (Joe); Hills of Home; Warner
LAWRENCE, Juey (Mrs. S.); Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
LAWRENCE, Juey (SCOTT); Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
LAWRENCE, Kathleen M.; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
LAWRENCE, Kathleen; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
LAWRENCE, Kathryn; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LAWRENCE, Kathy; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LAWRENCE, Ken & Evelyn (Chapman); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LAWRENCE, Ken & Evelyn (Chapman); Links With the Past; Barrhead
LAWRENCE, Kiley C.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LAWRENCE, Laverne; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LAWRENCE, Lavonne; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LAWRENCE, Lee; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
LAWRENCE, Lester; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LAWRENCE, Lilly; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
LAWRENCE, Lome & Irma (McCoy); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LAWRENCE, Lorne & Irma (McCoy); Links With the Past; Barrhead
LAWRENCE, Lydia M.; Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
LAWRENCE, Maggie; Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
LAWRENCE, Malcolm; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LAWRENCE, Marilyn; A History of Olds; Mountainview
LAWRENCE, Marilyn; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
LAWRENCE, Mary; 136; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LAWRENCE, Max; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LAWRENCE, Max; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
LAWRENCE, Maxine; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LAWRENCE, Milton & Doreen; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LAWRENCE, Milton; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LAWRENCE, Milton; One of a Kind; Barrhead
LAWRENCE, Milton; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LAWRENCE, Minnie (Gardner); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LAWRENCE, Myles; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LAWRENCE, Nan (George FORBES); Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
LAWRENCE, Nigel (Bob); Botha Memories; Stettler
LAWRENCE, Norman & Jean; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
LAWRENCE, Oswald; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
LAWRENCE, Peter & Shelley; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
LAWRENCE, R.E. 'Bob'; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
LAWRENCE, Ralph; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
LAWRENCE, Ralph; Battle River Country; Camrose
LAWRENCE, Ralph; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
LAWRENCE, Randy; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LAWRENCE, Reverend Father; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
LAWRENCE, Robert & Irma; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
LAWRENCE, Robert & Nellie; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
LAWRENCE, Robert & Ruth (Erickson); Wagons to Wings; Warner
LAWRENCE, Rozalin D.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LAWRENCE, Russell & Donna (Mancini); Under Eight Flags; Warner
LAWRENCE, Russell; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
LAWRENCE, Seth; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
LAWRENCE, Shane; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LAWRENCE, Sheridan Jr. (Dan); We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LAWRENCE, Sheridan; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
LAWRENCE, Sheridan; Pioneers Who Blazed The Trail; Big Lakes
LAWRENCE, Sheridan; Sodbusters Invade the Peace; Province Northwest
LAWRENCE, Sheridan; The Land of Twelve Foot Davis; North West Province
LAWRENCE, Sheridan; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
LAWRENCE, Silas (Si); Mingling Memories; Red Deer
LAWRENCE, T.M.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LAWRENCE, Ted; Acme Memories; Kneehill
LAWRENCE, Tom & Ruth; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
LAWRENCE, Tom; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
LAWRENCE, Tom; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LAWRENCE, velma; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LAWRENCE, Vening; 180; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
LAWRENCE, Vi; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
LAWRENCE, Victor; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
LAWRENCE, Vincent; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LAWRENCE, Virgil; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
LAWRENCE, Wayne; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LAWRENCE, Wayne; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LAWRENCE, Wesley; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
LAWRENCE, Will; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
LAWRENCE, William A.; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
LAWRENCE, William; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
LAWRENCE, William; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
LAWRENCE, William; Tales and Trails; Foothills
LAWRENCE, Wright; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
LAWRENCE; 298; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
LAWRENCE; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
LAWRENCE; Bucking Poles & Butter Churns; Mountainview
LAWRENCE; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
LAWRENCE; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
LAWRENCE; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
LAWRENCE; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
LAWRENCE; Peace River Remembers; Peace
LAWRENCE; Recollections of the Homestead Trails; Mountainview
LAWRENCE; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
LAWRENCE; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
LAWRENCE; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
LAWRENCE; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
LAWRENCE; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LAWRENCES; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
LAWRIE, Bill; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
Lawrie, Mrs. H.H.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
LAWRIE, R.H; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LAWRIE, Sam; 150; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
LAWRITSEN, M.N. "Mike"; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
LAWRITSEN, M.N. 'Mike'; A History of Olds; Mountainview
LAWS BROTHERS; 164; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
LAWS Family; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
LAWS, Luther & Emma (Douglass); Trails to Highways; Vulcan
LAWS, Luther; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
LAWSEN, Alfred & Muriel (Green); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
LAWSON BOYS; 52; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
LAWSON Family; Duchess and District; Newell
Lawson Family; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
LAWSON SCHOOL; 14; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
LAWSON Story; Forest to Grainfields; Brazeau
LAWSON, Adam & Elizabeth (Popkes); Wagons to Wings; Warner
LAWSON, Alfred; 13; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
LAWSON, Arthur; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
LAWSON, Bernard; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
LAWSON, Bill; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
LAWSON, Bruce; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
LAWSON, Bruce; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
LAWSON, Buzz & Yvonne; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
LAWSON, Charlie; 100; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
LAWSON, Dave; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
Lawson, Doctor; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
LAWSON, Don & Beth; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
LAWSON, Dorotha (Kaiser); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
LAWSON, Dr. E. H.; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
LAWSON, Dr; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
LAWSON, Erma; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
LAWSON, Frank; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
LAWSON, Fred L; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
LAWSON, George; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
LAWSON, H.; Leaves of Yesteryear; Sturgeon
LAWSON, Harry T.; Along the Fireguard Trail; Wheatland
LAWSON, Irene; 135; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
LAWSON, Isobel (Teacher); From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LAWSON, J C; 112; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
LAWSON, Jack J.; Through the Years; Red Deer
LAWSON, James C; 170; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
LAWSON, James T; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
LAWSON, Jim; 98,187; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
LAWSON, Jim; The Grass Roots of Dorothy; Special Area #2
LAWSON, John & Judy (Atkinson); Under Eight Flags; Warner
LAWSON, John (farmer); 118; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
LAWSON, John; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
LAWSON, John; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
LAWSON, John; Many Trails Crossed Here; Sp Area #3
LAWSON, Kenneth; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
LAWSON, L. B; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
LAWSON, Leslie Roy; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
LAWSON, Leslie; One of a Kind; Barrhead
LAWSON, Lewis; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
LAWSON, lsa; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LAWSON, Lyle & Laura (Sailer); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LAWSON, M.E. (Mrs); A History of Olds; Mountainview
LAWSON, M.E. (Mrs); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
LAWSON, Mary; 30; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
Lawson, Mary; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
LAWSON, Max & Vera; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
LAWSON, Miss Margaret; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
LAWSON, Orrin (Smokey); Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
LAWSON, Robert Knox; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
LAWSON, Robert; Through the Years; Red Deer
LAWSON, Roxanne, Pamela, Patricia; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LAWSON, Roy & Phyllis (WHITTAKER); Akokiniskway; Mountainview
LAWSON, Roy; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
LAWSON, Scotty; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
LAWSON, Selma; 184; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
LAWSON, T. Ernie; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
LAWSON, Thomas (Family); 20; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
Lawson, Thomas; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
LAWSON, Thos.; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
LAWSON, Tom; 57,98,106,118,187; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
LAWSON, Tom; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
LAWSON, Tom; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LAWSON, Tom; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
LAWSON, W; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
LAWSON, Wayne; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
LAWSON; 13,1423,26,30,56,72,73,96,107; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
LAWSON; 153; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
LAWTEN, A. (Holmes); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LAWTEN, Leila (Ireland); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LAWTEN, Lena; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LAWTEN, Merle; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LAWTEN, Victor; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LAWTEN, Wayne; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LAWTHER, Al; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
LAWTHER, John; Snake Valley; Vulcan
LAWTON, Alick & Aileen; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
LAWTON, Alick; Homesteads & Happiness; Lacombe
LAWTON, Bob; An Era In Review; St. Paul
LAWTON, David; An Era In Review; St. Paul
LAWTON, Derrick & Dorothy; Homesteads & Happiness; Lacombe
LAWTON, Fran; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
LAWTON, Frank; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
LAWTON, Frank; Homesteads & Happiness; Lacombe
LAWTON, George; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
LAWTON, 'Granddad'; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
LAWTON, Howard & Marion; An Era In Review; St. Paul
LAWTON, Jack; An Era In Review; St. Paul
LAWTON, Karry; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
LAWTON, Laura Lee (Cerezke); Links With the Past; Barrhead
LAWTON, Mr; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
LAWTON, Myrlin; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
LAWTON, Paul; An Era In Review; St. Paul
LAWTON, Roger; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
LAWTON, Roger; Homesteads & Happiness; Lacombe
LAWTON, Victor; Through the Years; Red Deer
LAWTON, W.L; The Past to the Present; Cypress
LAWTON, Wayne & Lena; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
LAWTON, William & Ann; Homesteads & Happiness; Lacombe
LAWTON, William; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
LAWTON; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
LAXTON; Tales and Trails; Foothills
LAY Family; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
LAY, Bob; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
LAY, Charles; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
LAY, Charles; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LAY, Eldon; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LAY, Howard; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LAY, Irene; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LAY, Jake; Times to Remember; Acadia
LAY, Jim; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LAY, Joanne, Anderson; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
LAY, Laura; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LAY, Minnie; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LAY, W.N. 'Bud'; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
LAYBOURNE, Algernon; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
LAYCOCK SR., Mrs; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
LAYCOCK, Arliegh; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
LAYCOCK, Councillor; 53; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
LAYCOCK, F A (Coronor); 68; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
LAYCOCK, F U; 68; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
LAYCOCK, Fred; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
LAYCOCK, Geo L.; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
LAYCOCK, Harry; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
LAYCOCK, Harry; The English Colony; Wheatland
LAYCOCK, J.R.; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
LAYCOCK, James L.; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
LAYCOCK, Jim; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
LAYCOCK, Jim; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
Laycock, Jim; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
LAYCOCK, Joe; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
Laycock, Justice Of Peace, J.L.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
LAYCOCK, M.A.; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
LAYCOCK, Miss; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
LAYCOCK, Robinson; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
LAYCOCK, Tom; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
LAYCOCK, W.L.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
LAYCOCK; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
LAYCOCK; The Nose Creek Story From 1792; Rockyview
LAYCRAFT, Annie; Through the Years; Foothills
LAYCRAFT, Arlie & Veryl; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
LAYCRAFT, Arlie; Tales and Trails; Foothills
LAYCRAFT, Clarence (Slim); Through the Years; Foothills
LAYCRAFT, Darryl & Camille; Through the Years; Foothills
LAYCRAFT, Dave; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
LAYCRAFT, David James; Through the Years; Foothills
LAYCRAFT, Eleanor (Fraser); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
LAYCRAFT, Elmer & Frances; Through the Years; Foothills
LAYCRAFT, George; Through the Years; Foothills
LAYCRAFT, Glenn & Beatrice; Through the Years; Foothills
LAYCRAFT, Gordon & Joan; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
LAYCRAFT, Gordon; Trails to Highways; Vulcan
LAYCRAFT, Isaac; Through the Years; Foothills
LAYCRAFT, James; Through the Years; Foothills
LAYCRAFT, John; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
LAYCRAFT, John; Through the Years; Foothills
LAYCRAFT, Rick & Shirley; Through the Years; Foothills
LAYCRAFT, Robert; Through the Years; Foothills
LAYCRAFT, Ron & Pearl (Cowling); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
LAYCRAFT, Sadie; Through the Years; Foothills
LAYCRAFT, Thomas; Through the Years; Foothills
LAYCRAFT, Tom; 152,175; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
LAYCRAFT, William A.; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
LAYCRAFT, William Jr; Through the Years; Foothills
LAYCRAFT, William; Along the Fireguard Trail; Wheatland
LAYCRAFT, William; Through the Years; Foothills
LAYCRAFT, Willis & Stella; Through the Years; Foothills
LAYCRAFT; Where the Prairie Meets the Hills; Special Area #4
LAYDEN, Evelyn; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
LAYDEN, James; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
LAYDEN, Joe; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
LAYDEN; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
LAYE, Albert; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
LAYE, Alex; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
LAYE, Benjamin John; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
LAYE, Bert; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LAYE, Frank; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
LAYE, Mark; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
LAYE, Marvin; 195,196; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
LAYE, Miss; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
LAYE, Shirley; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
LAYE, Theophilius; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
LAYE, Wilbur; 177; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
LAYER, Florence Berg (BARRETT); Cherished Memories; Strathcona
LAYER, Horace; Through the Years; Red Deer
LAYER, Tom; Through the Years; Red Deer
LAYERS, Fred; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
LAYERS; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
LAYHER, Charlie; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
LAYHER, Christine Bjorge; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
LAYHER, Howard; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
LAYHER, Oscar; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
LAYHER, Oscar; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
LAYMAN, Thelma; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
LAYMAN, Thelma; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
LAYTON, Brett; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
LAYTON, C.S.; Barnwell History; Taber
LAYTON, Clarence Samuel; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
LAYTON, Davin; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
LAYTON, Dorothy; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
LAYTON, Duncan & anne; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
LAYTON, Duncan; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
LAYTON, Ed; The Clear Vision; Clearhills
LAYTON, Evelyn; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LAYTON, Frank & Myrtle; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
LAYTON, Ivan; Barnwell History; Taber
LAYTON, Jared; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
LAYTON, Ron & Linda (Tanner); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
LAYTON, Samuel John; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
LAYTON, Tom; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LAYTON, Troy; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
LAYTON, Wade; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
LAYTON; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
LAYZELL, Arthur; Our Foothills; Foothills
LAYZELL, Arthur; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
LAYZELL, Arthur; The English Colony; Wheatland
LAZAR, Joseph & Stefanija; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
LAZARCHUK, John; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
LAZARCHUK, Nick & Olga (MELNYK); Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
LAZARENKO, Alex & Julia; Land Among The Lakes; Strathcona
LAZARENKO, Alex; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
LAZARENKO, Andy; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LAZARENKO, Barbara; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
LAZARENKO, Bill M.; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
LAZARENKO, Damian; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
LAZARENKO, Damian; Pride In Progress; Lamont
LAZARENKO, Sarge; Land Among The Lakes; Strathcona
LAZARENKO; Land Among The Lakes; Strathcona
LAZARUK, (Lazaryk) Family; Dreams & Destinies; Lamont
LAZARUK, Alexander & Anne; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
LAZARUK, Dick & Jean; Early Foundations; Two Hills
LAZARUK, Dr. William & Victoria; Early Foundations; Two Hills
LAZARUK, Metro & Mary; Early Foundations; Two Hills
LAZARUK, Metro; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
LAZARUK, Nickolai & Maria; Early Foundations; Two Hills
LAZARUK, Oleksa & Domka; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
LAZARUK, Peter & Katy; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
LAZARUK, Richard & Lillian; Early Foundations; Two Hills
LAZARUK, Tom & Mary; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
LAZARUK, William & Mary; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
LAZARZ, Allen & Donna; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
LAZARZ, Percy & Carol; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
LAZARZ, Stanley & Julia; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
LaZERTE, Dr. M.E.; Looking Back; Edmonton
LAZINSKI, Mr.; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LAZLOCK, Chester; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
LAZORUK, Alex & Elsie; Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
LAZORUK, Colleen; Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
LAZORUK, Ethel (Metz); Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
LAZORUK, George; Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
LAZORUK, John & Lillian; Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
LAZORUK, Metro & Domka; Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
LAZORUK, Metro (Mike); Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LAZORUK, Mike E.; Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
LAZORUK, Nick; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LAZORUK, Nickolas & Maria; Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
LAZORUK, Steve; Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
LAZORUK, Thomas Emil; Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
LAZOWSKI, John; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
LAZOWSKI, William; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
LAZOWSKY, John; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
LAZZARI; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
LAZZER, Anita (Kuropatwa); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LAZZER, D; Furrows, Fires and Floods; Westlock
LAZZER, Emily (Chariton); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LAZZER, Ernie & Deanna; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LAZZER, Ernie; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LAZZER, Gee; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LAZZER, Gene; Homesteads & Happiness; Lacombe
LAZZER, Glen, Keith; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LAZZER, Mr. andMrs. Fred; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LAZZER, W.G.; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
LBRY, Steve & Maria; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
Le BEAU Family; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
LE BLANC; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
LE CERF, P.; In The Shade Of The Mountains; Clearwater
LE CLAIR, Mrs.; The Land of Twelve Foot Davis; North West Province
LE CLAIRE, Rose; 133; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LE CROIX, D; Waterhole and the Land North of the Peace; Fairview
LE DOUSSAL, Father; The Land of Twelve Foot Davis; North West Province
LE FEBRVE, R; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
LE FOURNIER; Ten Dollars and a Dream; Northern Lights
LE GRANDEUR, Pete; 16; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
LE HALPER, Alain; The Battle River Valley; Province
LE HOOP, George; The History of the Border Country of Coutts; Warner
LE MAY, Louis; 282; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LE MESSURIER, Bill; Under Eight Flags; Warner
LE MESSURIER, Frank & Agnes; Under Eight Flags; Warner
LE MESSURIER, John; Under Eight Flags; Warner
LE PAGE, Joseph; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
LE PAGE, L.M.; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
LE PRETRE, Alex; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
LE PRETRE, Bernard; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
LE PRETRE, Francois; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
LE ROUZIC, Lois (Cole); Links With the Past; Barrhead
LE TRESTE, Father; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
LE TRESTE, Rev. Father; The Land of Twelve Foot Davis; North West Province
LEA, A.G.; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
LEA, Al; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
LEA, Bertram; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
LEA, C.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
LEA, Dobson & Mary; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
LEA, Elizabeth; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
LEA, George; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
LEA, Gordon & Polly; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
LEA, Hiram & Beatrice; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
LEA, James; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
LEA, Jim; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
LEA, John & Heather; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
LEA, L.; Tale From Two Townships; Rockyview
LEA, Lars L.; The English Colony; Wheatland
LEA, Lorne & Anne; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
LEA, Mary E; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
LEA, Muriel; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
LEA, Nathanial; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
LEA, Rev. A.B; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
LEA, Ross & Eileen; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
LEA, Wm. N. (Bill); Mingling Memories; Red Deer
LEA, Wm; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
LEA; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
LEA; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province

Contact | Need Help? | Report A Broken Link |  Copyright 1997-2011 AlbertaGenWeb