Alberta GenWeb
  AlbertaGenWeb -> Local History Book Index

      Local History Book Index
Please Note: The indexes offered here were indexed for use on AlbertaGenWeb by Darlene Homme. AlbertaGenWeb does NOT have the books and cannot fulfill lookup requests.

Name; Local History Book Title; County Name

LINKLATER, Dave; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
LINKLATER, J. W.; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
LINKLATER, W. B.; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
LINKLATER; Pioneering the Parklands; Vermilion River
LINKLETTER, Carl & Donna; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts III; Cypress
LINKLETTER, Francis; Viking in Profile; Beaver
LINLEY, Ernest & Anne; Wheat Country II; Vulcan
LINLEY; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
LINN, Bill; The Past to the Present; Cypress
LINN, D.H.; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LINN, Fred; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
LINN, Walter; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
LINNEBERG, Gary; Through the Years; Red Deer
LINNEBERG, Nels; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
LINNEBERG; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
LINNEN, George; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
LINQUIST, Byron; 50; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
LINQUIST, Christopher & Karen; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
LINQUIST, Fred (Mr & Mrs); 50; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
LINQUIST, Irvin; 50; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
LINQUIST, Lincoln; 50; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
LINQUIST, Malcolm; Wagons to Wings; Warner
LINQUIST, Nestor; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
LINSKE, William; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
LINSON, Tom; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
LINSON, Walter; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
LINSTER, Rev. James; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
LINSTER, Rt. Rev. James; A History of Olds; Mountainview
LINTERN, Ron; Across the Smoky; Greenview
LINTERS, ken & Diane (Anderson); Wagons to Wings; Warner
LINTICK Family; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
LINTON FAMILY; The Grass Roots of Dorothy; Special Area #2
LINTON, Alex; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
LINTON, Beecher & Evelyn; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
LINTON, Dave; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
LINTON, Dave; Pioneering the Parklands; Vermilion River
LINTON, Delos; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
LINTON, James; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
LINTON, M.; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LINTON, Mary; The Park Country; Red Deer
LINTON; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
LINTON; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
LINTROSS, Pete; 267; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
LIONS, Thomas W.; Barnwell History; Taber
LIONS, W.O.; Barnwell History; Taber
LIPIEC, Frank & Nettie; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
LIPIEC, Stanley & Frances; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
LIPINSKI, Anna (RAKOWSKI); Harvest of Memories; Camrose
LIPINSKI, Dilys; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
LIPINSKI, Mikoly & Anna; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
LIPINSKI, Peter; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
LIPKA Family; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
LIPKA, August; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
LIPKA, Auguste; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
LIPKEWICH, Steve & Anna; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
LIPKIND; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
LIPPA, Adeline; Hills of Home; Warner
LIPPA, Albert; Hills of Home; Warner
LIPPA, Brian & Jeanne (Throndson); Under Eight Flags; Warner
LIPPA, Charles; Hills of Home; Warner
LIPPA, Frank; Hills of Home; Warner
LIPPA, Guiseppe (Joseph); Hills of Home; Warner
LIPPA, Kenneth; Under Eight Flags; Warner
LIPPA, Mary; Hills of Home; Warner
LIPPA, Ronald & Wendy (Palmer); Under Eight Flags; Warner
LIPPA, Tony & Helen (Rogers); Under Eight Flags; Warner
LIPPA, Tony; Hills of Home; Warner
LIPPA, Valentine; Hills of Home; Warner
LIPPERT, Adolphine; 134; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
LIPPERT, Alvin; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
LIPPERT, Arthur, Christian Sr., John; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts; Cypress
LIPPERT, Ed; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
LIPPERT, Edna; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
LIPPERT, Edwin; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
LIPPERT, Elvin; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
LIPPERT, Emma; 180,188; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
LIPPERT, Emma; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
LIPPERT, Helen; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
LIPPERT, Hilda; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
LIPPERT, Ida; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
LIPPERT, Kunegunde; 134; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
LIPPERT, Leonard; Through the Years; Red Deer
LIPPERT, Leopold; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
LIPPERT, Lillian; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
LIPPERT, Linda; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
LIPPERT, Ludwig (Mr & Mrs); Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
LIPPERT, Ludwig (Mrs); Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
LIPPERT, Lyle; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
LIPPERT, Peter; KIK Country; Rockyview
LIPPERT, Phyllis; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
LIPPERT, Ted; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
LIPPERT, Ted; Through the Years; Red Deer
LIPPERT, Theresa; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
LIPSETT, Doris; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LIPSETT, Frederick D. & Maggie L.; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LIPSETT, H.J.; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
LIPSETT, Lloyd Robert; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LIPSETT, Margaret; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LIPSETT, Melvile Roy; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LIPSETT, Muriel Emily; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LIPSETT, Roy; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LIPSETT, Samuel Edwin; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LIPSEY, James; 28; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
LIPSEY, Wm.; Peace River Remembers; Peace
LIPTAK, M.; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
LIPTAK, Mike & Doreen; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
LIPTAK, Paul; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
LIPTAK; Memories of Verdant Valley; Starland
LIPTOVSKI, Frank; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
LIRETTE, Charles Sr; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
LIRETTE, Charlie; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
LIRETTE, Family; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
LIRETTE, J. Leo; For Devon's Sake; Leduc
LIRETTE, Jeanne; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
L'IROQUOIS Family; The First Metis; 
LIRRETTE, Joe; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
LIS, Mike & Mary; Echoes of Faith; Leduc
LIS, Steve & Maria; Echoes of Faith; Leduc
LIS, William & Femka; Echoes of Faith; Leduc
LIS, William & Louise; Echoes of Faith; Leduc
LISAGOR, Elia & Frozena; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
LISBROW, S.; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
LISCHEWSKI, Johanna; 124; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LISCHYNSKI, John; Viking in Progress; Beaver
LISEE, Ray; The Grass Roots of Dorothy; Special Area #2
LISELL, Raymond; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
LISH, Lucy; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
LISH, Tom; Tales and Trails; Foothills
LISICA, Mike; 285; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
LISKA, Ann; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
LISKA, Dick; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
LISKA, J.; A History of Champion; Vulcan
LISKA, John & Katerina; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
LISKA, John; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
LISKA, Paul; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
LISKA, Pauline; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
LISKA, Peter & Josie; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
LISKA; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
LISKE, Adam; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
LISKE, Albert & Anna; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
LISKE, Antoine; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
LISKE, Bertha (Bablitz); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LISKE, Carl & Joanne (Penner); Links With the Past; Barrhead
LISKE, Charlene; One of a Kind; Barrhead
LISKE, E.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
LISKE, G.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
LISKE, G.; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
LISKE, G; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LISKE, Gordon & Charlene (Fountain); Links With the Past; Barrhead
LISKE, Gordon; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LISKE, Helena (Domke); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LISKE, Judy; 235; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
LISKE, L.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
LISKE, Leon & Margaret (Spitzer); Links With the Past; Barrhead
LISKE, Leon, Ewald, Arthur, Rudolf; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LISKE, Mauler; 174; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
LISKE, Michael & Natalie; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LISKE, Michael & Natalie; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LISKE, Otto; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
LISKE, Pierre; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
LISKE, Rev.; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
LISKE, Rudolf, Arthur, Helena (Domke) & Ewald; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LISKE, Sheldon, Sheena, Miran, Desiray & Melisa; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LISKE, Shirley (Schooler); Links With the Past; Barrhead
LISKE, Wm.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
LISLE, Frederick; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
Lismire, P.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
LISOGAR, Sam & Elizabeth; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
LISOWSKI, August; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
LISS, John (Mr & Mrs); West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
LISS, John Sr.; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
LISS, John; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LISS, John; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
LISS, John; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
LISSACK, Walter; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
LISSACK; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
LISSEL, Norman; A History of Olds; Mountainview
LISSEL, Norman; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
LISSENDEN, Jeannette; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LISSO, Frank; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
LISSOWAY, Agnes; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LISSOWAY, Bonnie; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LISSOWAY, Brent; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LISSOWAY, Cecile; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LISSOWAY, Dale; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LISSOWAY, Fred; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LISSOWAY, John; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LISSOWAY, Lavene; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LISSOWAY, Louise; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LISSOWAY, Marian; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LISSOWAY, Mark; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LISSOWAY, Mary Rose; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LISSOWAY, Pete; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LISSOWAY, Phil; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LISSOWAY, Robert; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LISSOWAY, Ronald; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LISSOWAY, Scott; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LISSOWAY, Troy; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LISTANDER, Ed; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
LISTANDER, Ed; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
LISTER, Charles; Viking in Profile; Beaver
LISTER, Donald; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
LISTER, Dorothy E. Turk; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
LISTER, Eileen; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
LISTER, Fred; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
LISTER, Gordon B.; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
LISTER, Gordon; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
LISTER, Green (Romanie) (BORLE); Reflections, Belvedere and Pembina; Westlock
LISTER, Harold; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
LISTER, Joe; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
LISTER, Judy (Kaasa); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LISTER, Kaye; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
LISTER, Linda (Pederson); Links With the Past; Barrhead
LISTER, Ossie & Agnes; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
LISTER, Ossie & Agnes; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
LISTER, T Austin; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
LISTER; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LISTHAEGHE, Gustave & Mary; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
LISTHAEGHE, John & Barb; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
LISTWON, Antoni & Josephine (Frick); Links With the Past; Barrhead
LISTWON, Ida (Cyre); Links With the Past; Barrhead
LITCHFIELD, Carl & Edna; Through the Years; Foothills
LITCHFIELD, Carl; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
LITCHFIELD, Glenn & Lillian; Through the Years; Foothills
LITCHFIELD, Henry; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
LITCHFIELD, Henry; Through the Years; Foothills
LITCHFIELD, Ira; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
LITCHFIELD, J.; Land of Red and White; St. Paul
LITCHFIELD, Joseph Arthur; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
LITCHFIELD, Josephine; Barnwell History; Taber
LITCHFIELD, Lane; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LITCHFIELD, Linden Dee; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
LITCHFIELD, Margaret; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
LITCHFIELD, N; Land of Red and White; St. Paul
LITCHFIELD, Ocscar; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
LITCHFIELD, Slim; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
LITCHINSKY, S; The Hills of Home; Badlands
LITHERLAND, Edward; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
LITHERLAND, Elias; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
LITKA, Lawrence; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
LITKE, Alex; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
LITKE, Bertha (Rolof); Links With the Past; Barrhead
LITKE, Dan & Wilma; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
LITKE, Dean; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LITKE, Dennis; Looking Back; Camrose
LITKE, Edwin & Hildegardt; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
LITKE, Ella (Wesenberg); Links With the Past; Barrhead
LITKE, Ella, Helena, Esther, Lorretta, Ida, August; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LITKE, Ewald & Olga (Olson); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LITKE, Ewald & Olga; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LITKE, G; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
LITKE, Gerald & Lois; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
LITKE, Gladys (Degen); Links With the Past; Barrhead
LITKE, Gottlieb; Looking Back; Camrose
LITKE, Gus; Looking Back; Camrose
LITKE, Gustaf & Elizabeth; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
LITKE, Gustave; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
LITKE, H; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
LITKE, Henry; Hills of Hope; Parkland
LITKE, Hilda (Zielasko); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LITKE, J.; In The Shade Of The Mountains; Clearwater
LITKE, J; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
LITKE, Jim & Mary; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
LITKE, John; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LITKE, John; Looking Back; Camrose
LITKE, John; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LITKE, Joseph; Hardships & Happiness; Westlock
LITKE, Kay (Farnhoiz); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LITKE, Ken & Vicky; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
LITKE, Lawrence; Hardships & Happiness; Westlock
LITKE, Lloyd & Maxine; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
LITKE, M; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
LITKE, Norman & Marie; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
LITKE, Raymond, Christine, Daniel, Mark, Glenn, Jennifer; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LITKE, Rudolf & Dorothy (Schalm); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LITKE, Rudolph; Looking Back; Camrose
LITKE, Sam; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
LITKE, Shirley (Handel); Links With the Past; Barrhead
LITKES; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LITKES; Furrows, Fires and Floods; Westlock
LITKI, Lawrence; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
LITLE, Harry; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
LITLE, Kendal; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
LITSTER, George; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
LITT, Archie; Homesteads & Happiness; Lacombe
LITTAU, A.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
LITTAU, E.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
LITTAU, G.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
LITTAU, J.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
LITTEN, George; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
LITTERMAN, Rev. Albert; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
LITTKE, Adolph; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LITTKE, Alice (Breitkreitz); The Golden Years; Barrhead
LITTKE, Emil; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LITTKE, Evelyn; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LITTKE, Faye; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LITTKE, Forest; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LITTKE, Freeman; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LITTKE, Gottlieb; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
LITTKE, Henry; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
LITTKE, Henry; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LITTKE, John & Elaine (Werner); Links With the Past; Barrhead
LITTKE, John; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LITTKE, Julius; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
Littke, Julius; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
LITTKE, Lomna; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LITTKE, Martin; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LITTKE, Mildred; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LITTKE, Mrs. Ella (Kleinfeldt); The Golden Years; Barrhead
LITTKE, Mrs. Emilia; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LITTKE, Mrs. Kathleen (Ellis); The Golden Years; Barrhead
LITTKE, Mrs. Wanda (Kleinfeldt); The Golden Years; Barrhead
LITTKE, Norman; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LITTKE, Robin; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LITTKE, Roger; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LITTKE, Sam; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
LITTKE, Sherry; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LITTKE, Suzanne; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LITTKE, Zenith; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LITTLE & GRANT; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
Little Axe, Daniel; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
Little Eyes; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
LITTLE GEM; 24,25; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
LITTLE HORN, Chief; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
LITTLE PINE, Indian Chief; The Battle River Valley; Province
LITTLE PINES RESERVE; 158; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
Little Walker, Paul; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
LITTLE, A.; A History of Champion; Vulcan
LITTLE, A.C.; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
LITTLE, A.G.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LITTLE, Adam; Edmonton Academy of Medicine; Edmonton
LITTLE, Archdeacon; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
LITTLE, Bernard; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
LITTLE, Bert; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
LITTLE, Bill; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
LITTLE, Bill; Through the Years; Red Deer
LITTLE, Bink; Through the Years; Red Deer
LITTLE, Bud; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
LITTLE, Charles; Through the Years; Red Deer
Little, Chief; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
LITTLE, Clarence; Through the Years; Red Deer
LITTLE, Cyrus; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
LITTLE, Dave & Jack; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
LITTLE, Dave (Mrs); Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
LITTLE, Dave Jr.; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
LITTLE, Dave Sr.; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
LITTLE, David Thomas; Acme Memories; Kneehill
LITTLE, David Thomas; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
LITTLE, David; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
LITTLE, Don; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
LITTLE, Donna (Johnson); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
LITTLE, Doris; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
LITTLE, Dorothy; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
LITTLE, Dr. George Meldrum; Viking in Progress; Beaver
LITTLE, Dr. J.A.; Alberta's County of Mountain View; Mountain View
LITTLE, Dr.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
LITTLE, Dr.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
LITTLE, Earl; Through the Years; Red Deer
LITTLE, Edward (Fay); Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
LITTLE, Ella; Through the Years; Red Deer
LITTLE, Eric & Darlene; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
LITTLE, Ernie; Through the Years; Red Deer
LITTLE, F.; A History of Champion; Vulcan
LITTLE, Family A. C; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
LITTLE, Francis John; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
LITTLE, Frank; Waterhole and the Land North of the Peace; Fairview
LITTLE, G.; Barnwell History; Taber
LITTLE, George T.; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
LITTLE, Glenn; Through the Years; Red Deer
LITTLE, Greg; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LITTLE, Harold; Through the Years; Red Deer
LITTLE, Herbert; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
LITTLE, Hugh (See Service Stations); Viking in Progress; Beaver
LITTLE, J A (Dr); From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LITTLE, J. F.; Our Foothills; Foothills
LITTLE, J.B.; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
LITTLE, Jack (John); Through the Years; Red Deer
LITTLE, Jack C; Hardships & Happiness; Westlock
LITTLE, Jack J.; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
LITTLE, Jack; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
LITTLE, Jack; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
LITTLE, James; Barnwell History; Taber
LITTLE, Jay & Stella; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
LITTLE, Jeff; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LITTLE, Jim; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
LITTLE, Joe; The Past to the Present; Cypress
LITTLE, John & Mary; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
LITTLE, John E.; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
LITTLE, John; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
LITTLE, L.G.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LITTLE, Lloyd; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
LITTLE, Lorne Malcolm; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
LITTLE, Louise (Davis); Peace River Remembers; Peace
LITTLE, Lula; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
LITTLE, Mabel (Crandell); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LITTLE, Mary Nicholls; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
LITTLE, Mel; Edmonton Academy of Medicine; Edmonton
LITTLE, Mildred; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
LITTLE, Mr & Mrs; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
LITTLE, Mrs; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
LITTLE, Oliver & Rachel; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
LITTLE, Peggy & Jim; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
LITTLE, Peggy; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
LITTLE, R.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LITTLE, Reg; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
LITTLE, Rev. Robert; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
LITTLE, Reverend; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LITTLE, Rick; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
LITTLE, Robert & Ada; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
LITTLE, Robert; Acme Memories; Kneehill
LITTLE, Robert; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
LITTLE, Roy & Lois; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
LITTLE, Sarah McRae; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
LITTLE, Stewart; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
LITTLE, Susan Thomlinson; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
LITTLE, Tena (Hammel); Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
LITTLE, Thomas & Margaret (Laidlaw); By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
LITTLE, Tom; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
LITTLE, Trapper; The Park Country; Red Deer
LITTLE, Viola; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
LITTLE, Wendy; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
LITTLE, William H.; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
LITTLE, William; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
LITTLEBURY, J.; Paddle Wheels to Bucket-Wheels; Athabasca
LITTLEBURY, J.; The Land of Twelve Foot Davis; North West Province
LITTLECHILD, John; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
LITTLECHILDS, Agnes (Parker); By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
LITTLECHILDS, Albert; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
LITTLECHILDS, Archie; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
LITTLECHILDS, Robert John; Dreams & Destinies; Lamont
LITTLEFAIR, James & Margaret (Marton); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LITTLEFAIR, Robert & Ila; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LITTLEFAIR, Robert; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LITTLEFAIR, Ruth; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LITTLEFAIR, Thomas & Doris; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LITTLEFIELD, Gregory Bryce; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
LITTLEFIELD, Nayda Kay; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
LITTLEFIELD, Sam; The Eagle Calls; Mountainview
LITTLEJOHN, Agnes; 244,245; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LITTLEJOHN, Andrew; 244,245; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LITTLEJOHN, Douglas; 244,245; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LITTLEJOHN, Herbert; 244,245; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LITTLEJOHN, Joe; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
LITTLEJOHN, Mary; 244,245; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LITTLEJOHN, Mr; 118; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LITTLEJOHN, Veona; 245; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LITTLEPROUD, W A; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LITTLEPROUD, William; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
LITTLETON, Josh; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
LITTLEWOOD, Charles; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
LITTLEWOOD, Lancelot (Pete); 84; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
LITTLEWOOD, Mr; 147; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
LITTLEWOOD, Percy; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
LITTMAN, Alice; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LITTMAN, Freda; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
LITTMAN, J; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LITTMAN, Ludwig; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
LITTMAN, R.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
LITVINCHUK, Vincent & Sophie; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
LITWIN, Carmen; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
LITWIN, Don & Patricia; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
LITWIN, John & Annie; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
LITWINSKI, John & Helen; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
LITZ, Bernie; Through the Years; Red Deer
LITZ, Don; Acme Memories; Kneehill
LITZ, E.; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
Litz, Mrs. Bonnie; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
LITZCHGI, Xavier; Botha Memories; Stettler
LITZENBERGER, Fred; Along the Fifth; Parkland
LITZENBERGER, John M.; Along the Fifth; Parkland
LITZENBERGER, Mr. andMrs. Fred; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LITZENBERGER, Philip; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LITZENBURGER, Roy & Gloria; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
LIVELTON, John & Anna; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
LIVELTON, Ole & Kristine; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
LIVELTON; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LIVELY, J G (Mrs); 154; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
LIVELY, Jim; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
LIVELY, Randy & Denise (Vaness) Crystal, Nikki; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LIVELY; Pioneering the Parklands; Vermilion River
LIVENSPIRE, Betty-Lou; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LIVENSPIRE, Daryl; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LIVENSPIRE, Donna; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LIVENSPIRE, Earl; Ten Dollars and a Dream; Northern Lights
LIVENSPIRE, Glen; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LIVENSPIRE, Jo-Ann; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LIVENSPIRE, Reta; Ten Dollars and a Dream; Northern Lights
LIVENSPIRE, Rose; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LIVERGOOD, Sherman & Ida (McNeely, Blanchard); Wagons to Wings; Warner
LIVERIO, Frank; 190,191; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
LIVERMORE, Ralph; Spirit and Trails of Lac Ste Anne; Lac Ste Anne
LIVERNASH, I.; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
LIVERNO, Frank; 32; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
LIVERSEDGE, Rev Mr; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
LIVERSIDGE, A H; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LIVERSIDGE, Winnifred; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
LIVESEY, Mr. and Mrs. Harry; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
LIVESY, Judy Anne; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
LIVINGSTON, Billy; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
LIVINGSTON, Byron & Ina (Chase); Under Eight Flags; Warner
LIVINGSTON, Charles & Clara (Smith); Under Eight Flags; Warner
LIVINGSTON, Clair; Under Eight Flags; Warner
LIVINGSTON, Clarence & Isobelle (Murray); Under Eight Flags; Warner
LIVINGSTON, Clay & Dorothy (Tennant); Under Eight Flags; Warner
LIVINGSTON, Cy; The English Colony; Wheatland
LIVINGSTON, Donna; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
LIVINGSTON, E.; Short Grass Country; Forty Mile
LIVINGSTON, Earl; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
LIVINGSTON, Ed; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LIVINGSTON, George; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LIVINGSTON, George; Our Foothills; Foothills
LIVINGSTON, Ira & Ella; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
LIVINGSTON, Isabel; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
LIVINGSTON, Ivan & Florence (Saunders); Under Eight Flags; Warner
LIVINGSTON, J W; The Hills of Home; Badlands
LIVINGSTON, Norman & Stella (Ryznar); Under Eight Flags; Warner
LIVINGSTON, Norman & Vernie Lee (Harris); Under Eight Flags; Warner
LIVINGSTON, Orval & Violet (Thomas); Under Eight Flags; Warner
LIVINGSTON, R. W; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past; Willow Creek
LIVINGSTON, Ralph H.; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
LIVINGSTON, Ray; Under Eight Flags; Warner
LIVINGSTON, Rodger & Judy (Pratt); Under Eight Flags; Warner
LIVINGSTON, Roger; Wagons to Wings; Warner
LIVINGSTON, Sam; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
LIVINGSTON, Shirley; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LIVINGSTON, Tom & Nadene; Duchess and District; Newell
LIVINGSTON, Tom & Nadene; Under Eight Flags; Warner
LIVINGSTON, Tom; Faith and Flowing Water; Newell
LIVINGSTON, Tom; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
LIVINGSTON, Wally; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
LIVINGSTON, Wayne; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
LIVINGSTON; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
LIVINGSTON; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
LIVINGSTON; Memories of Verdant Valley; Starland
LIVINGSTON; The History of the Border Country of Coutts; Warner
LIVINGSTONE, A.T.; Looking Back; Edmonton
LIVINGSTONE, Alberta; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
LIVINGSTONE, Andy; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
LIVINGSTONE, Arthur; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
LIVINGSTONE, Billy (Running Rabbit); 17; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
LIVINGSTONE, Douglas; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
LIVINGSTONE, Earl; White Creek Echoes; Red Deer
LIVINGSTONE, Ephriam; A Trail Grows Dim; Mountainview
LIVINGSTONE, Frank; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
LIVINGSTONE, Gordon; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LIVINGSTONE, James & Tessie (Woodward); By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
LIVINGSTONE, Joe; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
LIVINGSTONE, John; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LIVINGSTONE, Margaret; Looking Back; Edmonton
LIVINGSTONE, Mr. & Mrs.; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
LIVINGSTONE, Mrs; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
LIVINGSTONE, Nancy; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
LIVINGSTONE, Sam; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
LIVINGSTONE, Sam; Acres and Empires; Rockyview
LIVINGSTONE, Sam; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
LIVINGSTONE, Sam; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LIVINGSTONE, Sam; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
LIVINGSTONE, Sam; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
LIVINGSTONE, Scott & Jessie; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
LIVINGSTONE, Scott; A Trail Grows Dim; Mountainview
LIVINGSTONE, Silvie & Rachel; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
LIVINGSTONE, Stanley; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
LIVINGSTONE, William; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
LIVINGSTONE, William; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
LIVINGSTONE, Wm.; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
LIVINGSTONE; A Trail Grows Dim; Mountainview
LIVINGSTONE; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
LIVINGSTONE; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
LIVINGSTONE; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
LIVINGSTONE; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
LIVINGSTONE; Our Foothills; Foothills
LIVINGSTONE; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
LIVINGSTONES, The; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
LIVINIUK, Maureen; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LIVINIUK, Myron; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LIVOCK, Chief Factor; The Edmonton Story; Edmonton
LIWCZAK, Mike & Laura; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
LIZEE, Father; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
LIZEE, J. L.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
LIZE…, Lionel; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
LIZEE, Lucien; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
LIZOTTE, Amos & Elva (SMITH); Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
LIZOTTE, Arthur & Marie; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
LIZOTTE, Augustus & Marie; Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
LIZOTTE, George & June (SAWAN); Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
LIZOTTE, Gus & Jean (LAMBERT); Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
LIZOTTE, Jay & Gwen (YOUNG); Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
LIZOTTE, Jean 'John' & Julia (MERCREDI); Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
LIZOTTE, John & Lorice; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
LIZOTTE, John & Nettie (SMITH); Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
LIZOTTE, Joseph & Elizabeth (LAFFERTY); Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
LIZOTTE, Margaret (ACENAZA); Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
LIZOTTE, Michel I & Sophie (TOURANGEAU); Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
LIZOTTE, Michel II 'LooLoos'; Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
LIZOTTE, Michel III & Maggie (LAMBERT); Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
LIZOTTE, Mrs. (LAMOUREAUX); Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
Lizotte, Mrs. Lucy; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
LIZOTTE, Napoleon & Louisa (FLETT); Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
LIZOTTE, Narcisse & Elsie (WYLIE); Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
LIZOTTE, Peter 'Pete'; Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
LIZOTTE, Pierre & Isabella (SMITH); Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
LIZOTTE, Pierre; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
LIZOTTE; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
Lizzie, Supt.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
LJUNG, P.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
LJUNGGREN, Alvin; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
LLEWELLYN, Chris nee Carritt; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LLEWELLYN, Dan & Bill; Hardships & Happiness; Westlock
LLEWELLYN, George; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
LLEWELLYN, Jenny (Montieth); Under Eight Flags; Warner
LLEWELLYN, Ruth; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
LLEWHELLIN, George; Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek; Paintearth
LLOYD, Albert & Mary; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
LLOYD, Albert C. S.; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
LLOYD, Albert; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
LLOYD, Alfred; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
LLOYD, Arnold & Evelyn (Howlett); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
LLOYD, Bill & O'Dell; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
LLOYD, Bishop G.E.; Pioneering the Parklands; Vermilion River
LLOYD, Bishop; 25,51,54; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
LLOYD, Charles & Vera; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
LLOYD, Charles; Pride In Progress; Lamont
LLOYD, Cyrus; The Past to the Present; Cypress
LLOYD, E.J.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
LLOYD, E.Sr.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
LLOYD, Elsie Taylor; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
LLOYD, Evan; From Wales to Wood River; Ponoka
LLOYD, Family; Back Over the Trail; Kneehill
LLOYD, Frank; Through the Years; Red Deer
LLOYD, G E; 7; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
LLOYD, George; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
LLOYD, George; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
LLOYD, Guy; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
LLOYD, H. B; Remember When; Kneehill
LLOYD, Harold & Cicely; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
LLOYD, Harry Newton; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
LLOYD, Harry Newton; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
LLOYD, Harry Newton; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
LLOYD, Hattie Augusta; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
LLOYD, Henry; Peace River Remembers; Peace
LLOYD, J H; 14; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
LLOYD, J. E. R.; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
LLOYD, J.H.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
LLOYD, J.W. (Curley); Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
LLOYD, James; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
LLOYD, Jim; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
LLOYD, John and Margaret "Peggy"; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
LLOYD, John Maurice; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
LLOYD, John; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
LLOYD, Leslie Murdock; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
LLOYD, Louis; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
LLOYD, Margaret (Dunning); By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
LLOYD, Mary Elisabeth "Libbie"; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
LLOYD, Maurice & Ethel; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
LLOYD, Morgan & Sheila; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
LLOYD, Morris; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
LLOYD, Morris; Through the Years; Red Deer
LLOYD, Mr.; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
LLOYD, Mr; 54; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
LLOYD, Norman Chester; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
LLOYD, Owen; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
LLOYD, Paul; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LLOYD, R. E. A.; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
LLOYD, R.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
LLOYD, Rev. G. E.; The Battle River Valley; Province
LLOYD, Rev; 30; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
LLOYD, Richard; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
LLOYD, Roland; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
LLOYD, Ronald & Gladys; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
LLOYD, Thomas; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
LLOYD, Tom & Ethel; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
LLOYD, W.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
LLOYD, Warren & Milly; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
LLOYD, William N; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
LLOYD; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
LLOYD-JONES, Betty; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LLOYD-JONES, Bob; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
LLOYD-JONES, Hazel; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
LLOYD-JONES, Robert & Phoebe; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LLOYD-JONES, Thos; Verdant Valleys; Flagstaff
LLOYDS; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
LLOYS-JONES, Bobby; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LLSLEY, Norman; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
LNGRAHAM, A. L.; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
LNGVALDSON; Verdant Valleys; Flagstaff
LNNES, Bill; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
LNNES, George; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
LOADER, Ernest; Through the Years; Red Deer
LOADER, F. G. A. (Bert); Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
LOADER, Frank; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
LOADER, Frank; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
LOADER, Jack; Forest to Grainfields; Brazeau
LOADER, Jim; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
LOADER, Reg; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
LOADER, Walter; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
LOADES, Albert & Clara; Viking in Progress; Beaver
LOADES, Fred; Viking in Progress; Beaver
LOADES, George A. & Helen; Viking in Progress; Beaver
LOADES, Harold & Rita; Viking in Progress; Beaver
LOADES, Leonard & Myrtle; Viking in Progress; Beaver
LOADES, Sid; Viking in Progress; Beaver
LOAFER'S CLUB; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
LOBAY, Bill & Mary; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
LOBAY, Fred; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
LOBAY, Harry; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
LOBAY, John & Anastasia; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
LOBAY, John & Nastia; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
LOBAY, Mary; Looking Back; Edmonton
LOBB, Amber (Bilton); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
LOBB, Charly; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
LOBB, Dallas; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
LOBB, Gavin; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
LOBB, George; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
LOBB, Jacob; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
LOBB, Jacob; Through the Years; Red Deer
LOBB, Jena; Pioneers of the Lakeland; Lesser Slave River
LOBB, Letty (Caverhill); Snake Valley; Vulcan
LOBB, Miss; Beautiful Fields; Camrose
LOBB, Rev. W. J.; Beaver Tales; Beaver
LOBB, Samuel; Battle River Country; Camrose
LOBB, Zaida M.; Looking Back; Edmonton
LOBBAN, Albert; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
LOBBAN, George; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
LOBBON, George; A History of Champion; Vulcan
LOBERG, Albert; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
LOBERG, Fader Nelson; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
LOBERG, Ingvald; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LOBERG, Marvin & Patti; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
LOBERG, Paul; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LOBERG, Peder Nilson; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
LOBLAW, Bill; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
LOBLAW, Bill; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LOBLAW, Violet Mickle; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LOBLAW, William; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
LOBLEY, Fred; Alberta's County of Mountain View; Mountain View
LOBLEY, Fred; Derbytown Echoes; Clearwater
LOBLEY, Jack; Derbytown Echoes; Clearwater
LOBLICK, Albert; As the Roots Grow; Parkland
LOBLICK, Fred & Emma; As the Roots Grow; Parkland
LOBLICK, Howard R.; As the Roots Grow; Parkland
LOBLICK, Robert 'Bob'; As the Roots Grow; Parkland
LOBLICK; Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
LOBOS, Bill; 113; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
LOBSON, Anna; My Neighbors and Yours; Rockyview
LOCH, Paul & Bertha; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
LOCHANCE, Irene nee Seibel; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LOCHANSKY, Alex & Walter; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
LOCHART, Charles; 123; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
LOCHE, Monte; The History of the Border Country of Coutts; Warner
LOCHEN, Christian; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LOCHEN, Hans & Gladys; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
LOCHER, Albert & Katherine; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
LOCHER, Albert; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
LOCHER, William; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
LOCHHEAD, C. J.; Our Foothills; Foothills
LOCHHEAD, Jem; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
LOCHHEAD, Laurie; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
LOCHHEAD, Lawrence; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
LOCHHEAD, Maureen (Iceton); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
LOCHHEAD, Nina (Ingeveld); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
LOCHHEAD, Robert & Margaret; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
LOCHHEAD, Stuart & Christine; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
LOCHRAN; Then and Now; Yellowhead
LOCHTIE, J.; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
LOCHTIE, James; Acme Memories; Kneehill
LOCK, Alex; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
LOCK, Allan; Beaverlodge to the Rockies Supp.; Grande Prairie
LOCK, Art; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
LOCK, Brian; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
LOCK, Elsie; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
LOCK, George; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
LOCK, George; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
LOCK, Harry; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
LOCK, Henry; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
LOCK, Howard; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
LOCK, Jack & Alice; An Era In Review; St. Paul
LOCK, Jim & Margaret; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
LOCK, Jim; Beaverlodge to the Rockies Supp.; Grande Prairie
LOCK, Jim; The Clear Vision; Clearhills
LOCK, Ken; Beaverlodge to the Rockies Supp.; Grande Prairie
LOCK, Lawrence H.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LOCK, Lawrence; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
LOCK, Tommy; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
LOCKARD, Orrin; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
LOCKE, Arthur; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
LOCKE, Bill (Mr & Mrs); 251; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
LOCKE, Dr. F. D.; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
LOCKE, Dr.; Peace River Remembers; Peace
LOCKE, E.O.; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LOCKE, Elvin; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LOCKE, F W; The Park Country; Red Deer
LOCKE, Forrest; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LOCKE, G.; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
LOCKE, Grace (Willett); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LOCKE, Harold; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
LOCKE, Harold; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LOCKE, Harry; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
LOCKE, Hellis; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LOCKE, Hughie and Ruby; The Clear Vision; Clearhills
LOCKE, J. W.; Where the Prairie Meets the Hills; Special Area #4
LOCKE, M.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
LOCKE, Moses; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
LOCKE, Mr; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
LOCKE, Myrtle nee Speedy; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LOCKE, Ralph; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LOCKE, Raymond; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LOCKE, Rev. F. William; A History of Olds; Mountainview
LOCKE, Rev. F. William; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
LOCKE, Thomas; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
LOCKE, William H; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
LOCKE; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
LOCKE; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
LOCKE; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
LOCKEN, Hans Sr; Recollections of the Homestead Trails; Mountainview
LOCKEN, Hans; Recollections of the Homestead Trails; Mountainview
LOCKEN, John & Alberta (Schenk); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
LOCKEN, John; Recollections of the Homestead Trails; Mountainview
LOCKEN; Alberta's County of Mountain View; Mountain View
LOCKEN; Recollections of the Homestead Trails; Mountainview
LOCKEN; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts; Cypress
LOCKER, Archie; Under Eight Flags; Warner
LOCKERBY, John; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
LOCKERT, Carol (Stephens); Land Among The Lakes; Strathcona
LOCKES; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
LOCKHART, Andy; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
LOCKHART, B.D.; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
LOCKHART, Bev & Alice; Wagons to Wings; Warner
LOCKHART, Cecil; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
LOCKHART, Ed; Eastburg 2000; Westlock
LOCKHART, Esther; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
LOCKHART, Gordon & Rena; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
LOCKHART, Harold; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
LOCKHART, Harry; Through the Years; Red Deer
LOCKHART, Herbert & Mary; Viking in Progress; Beaver
LOCKHART, James; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
LOCKHART, John & May; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
LOCKHART, Kenneth; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
LOCKHART, Norman; Wheat Country II; Vulcan
LOCKHART, Robert; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
LOCKHART, W. J. (Bill); In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
LOCKHART, Walter; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
LOCKHART, Wyman & Shirley; Viking in Progress; Beaver
LOCKHART. William; Tales and Trails; Foothills
LOCKHART; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
LOCKHEAD, Alfred; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LOCKHEAD, Allan; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LOCKHEAD, Bob; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
LOCKHEAD, Ellen; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LOCKHEAD, Ford; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
LOCKHEAD, Lawrence; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
LOCKHEAD, Marjorie; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LOCKIE, George; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
LOCKIE, Mary Jane; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
LOCKIE, Muriel (Hamar); The English Colony; Wheatland
LOCKLIN, Clayne; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
LOCKNER, Joe; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
LOCKREM, Arthur; The Eagle Calls; Mountainview
LOCKREM, Leonard Roswell; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
LOCKREM, Ruth; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts; Cypress
LOCKREM, Walter; The Eagle Calls; Mountainview
LOCKS, G.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
LOCKSTIDT, Frederick; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
LOCKSTIDT, Herbert & Katherine; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
LOCKTON, Cecil; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
LOCKTON, Cecil; Spurs and Shovels; Newell
LOCKTON, Mr; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
LOCKUK, Mike; The History of the Border Country of Coutts; Warner
LOCKWOOD, Bert; Many Trails Crossed Here; Sp Area #3
LOCKWOOD, Frank; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
LOCKWOOD, H; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
LOCKWOOD, Harv; 138; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
LOCKWOOD, Joe; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
LOCKWOOD, Morley; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
LOCKWOOD; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
LOCKWOOD; 142; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
LOCKWOOD; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
LOCKWOOD; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
LOCKYEAR, Rev. Raymond; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
LOCOSSE, Mae and Joe; Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement; Big Lakes
LODEN, Doug; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
LODER, Edwin; The Story of an Era; Bighorn
LODER, Mervin & Trudy (Pederson); Links With the Past; Barrhead
LODERMEIER, Albert; Under Eight Flags; Warner
LODERMEIER, Anton & Annie (Allers); Under Eight Flags; Warner
LODERMEIER, Bernard & Eileen; Under Eight Flags; Warner
LODERMEIER, Darrell & Rita (Ellert); Under Eight Flags; Warner
LODERMEIER, David & Joan (Jochem); Under Eight Flags; Warner
LODERMEIER, Gerald & Marilyn (Jochem); Under Eight Flags; Warner
LODERMEIER, Joseph & Vivian (Chambers); Under Eight Flags; Warner
LODERMEIER, Keith & Glenda (Whittle); Under Eight Flags; Warner
LODERMEIER, Philip & Diane (Wilson); Under Eight Flags; Warner
LODERMEIER, Robert & Kelly; Under Eight Flags; Warner
LODERMEIER, Romie & Irene (Stickel); Under Eight Flags; Warner
LODGE, Bill; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
LODGE, Harry; 56; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
LODGE, Helen (Brinton); Links With the Past; Barrhead
LODGE, Jim; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
LODGE, John & Carol; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LODGE, Nicholas; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LODGE, Noreen; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
LODGE, Terry; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
LOE, C. (Buster); Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
LOE, C.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
LOEB, Reverend; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
LOEBLICH, Herman; As the Roots Grow; Parkland
LOEBLICH, Hermann & Katherina; As the Roots Grow; Parkland
LOEPER, Wesley; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
LOEPP, Jacob; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
LOEPPKY, Gay; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LOEPPKY, Jack; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LOESCH, John & Anna; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
LOESCH, Kenneth; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
LOESCHNER, Kurt & Charlotte; Viking in Progress; Beaver
LOETSCHER, John & Cecilia (Stroman); Wagons to Wings; Warner
LOEWEN, A.J.; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
LOEWEN, Ab. I.; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
LOEWEN, Ab; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
LOEWEN, Ada (Henline) (Stryken); Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
LOEWEN, Alf; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
LOEWEN, Ann; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
LOEWEN, Arthur; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
LOEWEN, Betty; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
LOEWEN, Cornie; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
LOEWEN, D.R.; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
LOEWEN, David; Across the Smoky; Greenview
LOEWEN, David; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
LOEWEN, David; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
LOEWEN, Frank & Helena (Giesbrecht); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
LOEWEN, Frank; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
LOEWEN, George; Through the Years; Red Deer
LOEWEN, H.; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
LOEWEN, Harvey; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
LOEWEN, Helen; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
LOEWEN, Isaac; Acme Memories; Kneehill
LOEWEN, Isaac; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
LOEWEN, J.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
LOEWEN, J.D.R.; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
LOEWEN, J.J.; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
LOEWEN, J.M.; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
LOEWEN, J.R.; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
LOEWEN, Jacob I.; Acme Memories; Kneehill
LOEWEN, Jacob; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
LOEWEN, John; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
LOEWEN, John; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
LOEWEN, Lena; Acme Memories; Kneehill
LOEWEN, Levi; Recollections of the Homestead Trails; Mountainview
LOEWEN, Margaret (Birdsall); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
LOEWEN, Margaret (Mrs); A History of Olds; Mountainview
LOEWEN, Mary; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
LOEWEN, Mrs.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
LOEWEN, P.; Bucking Poles & Butter Churns; Mountainview
LOEWEN, P.G.; Across the Smoky; Greenview
LOEWEN, Pete & Nellie; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
LOEWEN, Phil; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
LOEWEN, Phil; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
LOEWEN, Richard; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
LOEWEN, Sadie; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
LOEWEN, Susan E. (Kennedy); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
LOEWEN, Tom; Across the Smoky; Greenview
LOEWS, Carol; 185; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LOEWS, Cora Lee; 185; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LOEWS, Leslie Jr; 185; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LOEWS, Leslie; 185; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LOEWS, Verna; 185; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LOF, Albert; Waterhole and the Land North of the Peace; Fairview
LOFGREN Family; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
LOFGREN, E.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
LOFGREN, Edward; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
LOFGREN, Eric; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
LOFGREN, Freeman & Rose; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
LOFGREN, Freeman; Battle River Country; Camrose
LOFGREN, G.A.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
LOFGREN, J N; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
LOFGREN, John; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
LOFGREN, Jonas; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
LOFGREN, K.G.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
LOFGREN, Leonard; The Big Bend; Saddle Hills
LOFGREN, lvar; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
LOFGREN, Norman; 195; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LOFINK, Henry Sr.; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
LOFSETT; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
LOFSTRAND - 294; Trails of Tail Creek Country; Lacombe \ Stettler
LOFSTRAND Family; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
LOFSTRAND. DAVE; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
LOFSTROM Family; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
LOFSTROM, Harold & Alice; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
LOFT, Albert & Anna (Pedersen); Under Eight Flags; Warner
LOFT, Arthur & Helen (Barrows); Under Eight Flags; Warner
LOFT, Edward & Edith (Hummel, Kihn); Under Eight Flags; Warner
LOFT, Stinus S (Pastor & Mrs); 182; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
LOFTSGAARTEN, Jack; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LOFTSGARDEN, Henry; KIK Country; Rockyview
LOFTSGARDEN, Lucille; The English Colony; Wheatland
LOFTUS, Martin; Reflections, Elk Point; St Paul
LOGAL, Constable; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
LOGAN Family; The First Metis; 
LOGAN, A (Mrs); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
LOGAN, Adam O.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
LOGAN, Adam O.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
LOGAN, Alfred; Tribute; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
LOGAN, Alice; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LOGAN, Andrew & Elizabeth; Pioneers of the Lakeland; Lesser Slave River
LOGAN, Betty; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LOGAN, Bill; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
LOGAN, Bill; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
LOGAN, Bill; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
LOGAN, Bill; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
LOGAN, Bill; The English Colony; Wheatland
LOGAN, Bob; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LOGAN, Bob; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
LOGAN, Charles; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
LOGAN, Charles; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
LOGAN, Charley; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LOGAN, Charlie; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
LOGAN, D. S.; A History of the People of Michichi; Starland
LOGAN, Dave; Through the Years; Red Deer
LOGAN, Dean (Mrs); Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
LOGAN, Dean; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
LOGAN, Doris; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
LOGAN, Edwin; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
LOGAN, Elmer; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
LOGAN, Elmer; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LOGAN, Elmer; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
LOGAN, Esther; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
LOGAN, Evelyn; Dog Pound Memories; Mountain View
LOGAN, Frank; Many Trails Crossed Here; Sp Area #3
LOGAN, Frank; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
LOGAN, Frank; The English Colony; Wheatland
LOGAN, Fred (Mr & Mrs); 65; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
LOGAN, Fred; 63; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
LOGAN, G; Land of Red and White; St. Paul
LOGAN, Geraldine (Webb); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LOGAN, Gladys; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
LOGAN, Gordon; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
LOGAN, Gustav; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
Logan, H.G.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
LOGAN, Harry; Across the Smoky; Greenview
LOGAN, Harry; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LOGAN, Helen; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
LOGAN, Howard; The English Colony; Wheatland
LOGAN, Ival (Patterson); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LOGAN, Jack; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
LOGAN, James; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LOGAN, Jim; 117; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
LOGAN, Jim; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
LOGAN, Jim; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LOGAN, Jim; Tribute; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
LOGAN, Jim; Viking in Profile; Beaver
LOGAN, Joe & Margaret; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
LOGAN, Joe; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
LOGAN, John; 140; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
LOGAN, John; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
LOGAN, Johnny; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LOGAN, Laura; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
LOGAN, Lester & Mary; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
LOGAN, Lewis; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
LOGAN, Lewis; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LOGAN, Lou; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
LOGAN, Louis & Nellie; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
LOGAN, Mae nee Birney; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LOGAN, Maitland; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LOGAN, Margaret; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LOGAN, Mel; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
LOGAN, Merle & Jean; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
LOGAN, Mr & Mrs; Tribute; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
LOGAN, Mr.; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
LOGAN, Mr; 202; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
LOGAN, Mrs; 63; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
LOGAN, Muriel; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
LOGAN, Pryor; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
LOGAN, R.; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
LOGAN, R.; Looking Back; Edmonton
LOGAN, R.W.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
LOGAN, R.W.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
LOGAN, R; 24; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LOGAN, Rex; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
LOGAN, Robert & Mr Moffat; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
LOGAN, Robert (Bob); South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
LOGAN, Robert Bruce & Ivana; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
LOGAN, Robert; Alberta's County of Mountain View; Mountain View
LOGAN, Robert; Tales of Tofield; Beaver
LOGAN, Roy W.; Best In The West By A Damsite; Newell
LOGAN, Roy; 43; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
LOGAN, Ruth (Hill); The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
LOGAN, Samuel; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
LOGAN, Stan & Ruth; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
LOGAN, Thrasher Sam; The Edmonton Story; Edmonton
LOGAN, Tom; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
LOGAN, V.; Leaves of Yesteryear; Sturgeon
LOGAN, Vaughn; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
LOGAN, W.; A History of the People of Michichi; Starland
LOGAN, Walter; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
LOGAN, Wilfred & Leora; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
LOGAN, William G. (Bill); Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
LOGAN, Winfield; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
LOGAN, Wm; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LOGAN; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
LOGAN; Recollections of the Homestead Trails; Mountainview
LOGAN; The Park Country; Red Deer
LOGE, Bernice; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LOGE, Brigita; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LOGE, Richard & Ruth (Beutler); Links With the Past; Barrhead
LOGE, Trygve; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
LOGE, Wallace; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LOGELIN, Frank; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
LOGELMN, Ben; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
LOGGIE, Leigh; Peace River Remembers; Peace
LOGGIE, Warren P; Waterhole and the Land North of the Peace; Fairview
LOGGIN, A N; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LOGHRIN, James; Along Victoria Trail; Lamont
LOGIE, Robert & Violet; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
LOGOZAR, Alex; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
LOGOZAR, Bill & Mary; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
LOGOZAR, Bill & Mary; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
LOGOZAR, Ignaty; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
LOGOZAR, Nick; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
LOGOZAR, Peter D.; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
LOGOZAR, Peter N.; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
LOGOZAR, Rodney & Ramona; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
LOGOZAR; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
LOGUE, Robert & Bridget; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
LOHANNSON, Gestur; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
LOHIN, Jack & Annie; Echoes of Faith; Leduc
LOHMAN, John & Christine; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
LOHMAN; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
LOHMEIER, William; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
LOHNER, Alfred; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
LOHNER, Elizabeth (Bakke); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LOHNER, Elmer & Lilly; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
LOHNER, Gordon; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
LOHNER, Grant; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
LOHNER, Hans Anderson & Katherine; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
LOHNER, Hans; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
LOHNER, Henry; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
LOHNER, Ken; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
LOHNER, Laurence; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
LOHNER, Leon; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
LOHNER, Marvin; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
LOHNER, Stanley; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
LOHR, Clyde; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
LOHR, Frank; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
LOHR, Larry; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
LOHR, Marvin; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
LOHR, Mrs. Bertha; Hills of Home; Warner
LOHRKE, Carl Jr.; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
LOHRKE, Carl Sr.; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
LOHRMANN, C; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
LOHRMANN, W; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
LOHSTRAETER, Walter & Ingrid; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
LOHSTROH, Bert & Judie (Sliter); Links With the Past; Barrhead
LOHSTROH, Dorothy (Ehrstein); Links With the Past; Barrhead
LOHSTROH, Fred & Marie (Swanson); Links With the Past; Barrhead
LOHSTROH, Fred; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LOHSTROH, Helen (Avanthay); Links With the Past; Barrhead
LOHSTROH, Henry & Hannah (Cerezke); Links With the Past; Barrhead
LOHSTROH, Henry; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LOHSTROH, Henry; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LOHSTROH, Katheleen (McDonnell); Links With the Past; Barrhead
LOHSTROH, Margaret (Gaschnitz); Links With the Past; Barrhead
LOHSTROH, Marjorie (Kobzey); Links With the Past; Barrhead
LOHSTROH, Mrs. Hannah; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LOHSTROH, Violet (Tait); Links With the Past; Barrhead
LOINMATZSCH, Barney; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
LOISEAU, Bernadette; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LOISELLE, A; The Park Country; Red Deer
LOISELLE, Agnes; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
LOISELLE, Albert; 272; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LOISELLE, Alexandre; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
LOISELLE, Alfred; Remember When; Kneehill
LOISELLE, Annette; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
LOISELLE, Christine; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
LOISELLE, Colin; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
LOISELLE, Cyprien; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
LOISELLE, Daisy; 272; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LOISELLE, F.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
LOISELLE, George & Bernadette; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
LOISELLE, J. Denis & Beryl; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
LOISELLE, Joe & Babes (BELLEROSE); Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
LOISELLE, Joel; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
LOISELLE, Jules & Betty; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
LOISELLE, Louis; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
LOISELLE, Louis; The Park Country; Red Deer
LOISELLE, Mark; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
LOISELLE, Mathieu; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
LOISELLE, Mr (Sr); The Park Country; Red Deer
LOISELLE, Nicole; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
LOISELLE, Rachel; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
LOISELLE, Rhea; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
LOITZ, Amber; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LOITZ, Annie (Garry); The Golden Years; Barrhead
LOITZ, August Jr; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LOITZ, August; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LOITZ, Bernard & Elconore (Winkler); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LOITZ, Bryant & Karen (Smecko); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LOITZ, Bryant & Karen (Smecko); Links With the Past; Barrhead
LOITZ, Charlie; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LOITZ, Clara (Wells); The Golden Years; Barrhead
LOITZ, Crystal; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LOITZ, Fred; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LOITZ, George; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LOITZ, Henry; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LOITZ, Jennie; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LOITZ, Jennifer, Amber, Chrystal; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LOITZ, Jennifer; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LOITZ, Jerry & Ruby (Crisler); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LOITZ, John; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LOITZ, Karen; One of a Kind; Barrhead
LOITZ, Lillian; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LOITZ, Mary; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LOITZ, Minnie; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LOITZ, Mrs. Clara; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LOITZ, Mrs. Elsie; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LOITZ, Mrs. Irene; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LOITZ, Mrs. Katie; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LOITZ, Russell, Karen; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LOITZ, Shelley, Colin, Calvin, Stephen, Christine, Nicole; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LOITZ, Walter; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LOITZ, Willie; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LOKEN, Anelle; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
LOKEN, Ed; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
LOKEN, Kari; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
LOKEN, Martin; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
LOKIER, William; Scandia Since Seventeen; Newell
LOKKE, Ruby; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LOKKE, Rudy; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LOKKEN, Iona & Thorvald; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
LOKKEN, John & Anna; Viking in Progress; Beaver
LOKKEN, Ole; Viking in Progress; Beaver
LOKKEN, Rev. O.; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
LOKKEN, Selma; Viking in Progress; Beaver
LOKOSKY, Fred; Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
LOKOSKY, George; Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
LOKSETH, Lars & Olive; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
LOKSETH, Olaf & Thelma; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
LOKSETH, Theima; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LOLIET, Gus; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
LOLL, Robert & Eileen (Ross); Wagons to Wings; Warner
LOMAS, Arthur; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
LOMAS, Bob; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
LOMAS, Charlie; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
LOMAS, Frank; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
LOMAS, George; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
LOMAS, Henry & Blanche; Duchess and District; Newell
LOMAS, James; The Big Bend; Saddle Hills
LOMAS, James; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
LOMAS, Ken & Helen (Doring); Wagons to Wings; Warner
LOMAS, Nancy (MATTHEWS); Duchess and District; Newell
LOMAS, Ruth; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
LOMAS, Wellington; Battle River Country; Camrose
LOMAS, Wellington; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
LOMAS; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
LOMATZCH, Barney; A History of Champion; Vulcan
LOMBACH, John; Wagons to Wings; Warner
LOMENDA, Frank; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
LOMHEIM, Knute; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
LOMNES Family; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
LOMNES, Bennie; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
LOMNES, Bennie; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
LOMNES, Harry; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
LOMNES, Lester; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
LOMNES, Mina; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
LOMNESS, Jess & Voila; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
LOMOS, Frank Hardman; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
LOMPIK, Helen; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
LOMPIK, James & Helen; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
LOMPIK, Olga; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
LOMPIK, Vera; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
LOMSDAHL, Don; 171; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
LOMSDAHL, Mrs; 183; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
LOMSDAHL, Orris; 171; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
LOMSDAL, Ardell; 109; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
LOMSDAL, Donald; 109; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
LOMSDALE; 119; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
LONBERG, Sid; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
LONDIN, Jonas; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
LONDON, Ed; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
LONDON, Frank; Verdant Valleys; Flagstaff
LONDON, Gene & Carol (Lawrence); Under Eight Flags; Warner
LONDON, Jack; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
LONDON, Jimmy; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
LONDON; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
LONE, Jim; Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek; Paintearth
LONERGAN, Bill; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
LONEY Family; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
LONEY Family; Viking in Progress; Beaver
LONEY, Bill; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LONEY, Clara Anderson; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
LONEY, Eileen; Dog Pound Memories; Mountain View
LONEY, Hilda Winter; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
LONEY, Justina; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
LONEY, Lloyd & Dora; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
LONEY, Lucille; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
LONEY, Ludwig; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
LONEY, May Brown; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
LONEY, Tom; KIK Country; Rockyview
LONEY, Tom; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
LONG AND HAYWARD; 149; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
LONG, A. A; A Cameo of the West; Sturgeon
LONG, A.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
LONG, A.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
LONG, Albert; A Cameo of the West; Sturgeon
LONG, Alexander; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
LONG, Allan; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
LONG, Allan; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
LONG, Amor & Jessie; Viking in Progress; Beaver
LONG, August; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
LONG, Beatrice nee Carritt; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LONG, Bob & Faye; Under Eight Flags; Warner
LONG, C G; 7; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
LONG, C.B.; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
LONG, C.L.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
LONG, C.L.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
LONG, C; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
LONG, Carl; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
LONG, Carl; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LONG, Carol; Barnwell History; Taber
LONG, Carol; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
LONG, Chammaine; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LONG, Charles & Josie; Under Eight Flags; Warner
LONG, Charles W.; Duchess and District; Newell
LONG, Charles William (C.W); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
LONG, Charles; 6; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
LONG, Charles; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
LONG, Charles; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
LONG, Charles; Where the Prairie Meets the Hills; Special Area #4
LONG, Charlie; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LONG, Cliff (Mrs); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
LONG, Cunningham Jr; Snake Valley; Vulcan
LONG, Cunningham Sr.; Snake Valley; Vulcan
LONG, D H; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
LONG, D S; The Park Country; Red Deer
LONG, David; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LONG, Dorothy; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
LONG, Dorothy; Under Eight Flags; Warner
LONG, Dr; 109; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
LONG, Ed; 72; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
LONG, Edgar P.; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
LONG, Edward; Through the Years; Red Deer
LONG, Edwin & Edna (Leninger); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
LONG, Edwin; Barnwell History; Taber
LONG, Elder Clarence; A History of Olds; Mountainview
LONG, Elder Clarence; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
LONG, Elizabeth; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
LONG, Elza Lytle; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
LONG, Elza; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
LONG, Eugene; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
LONG, Evelyn; Barnwell History; Taber
LONG, Evelyn; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
LONG, F C; 7,72; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
LONG, Frank; 52; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
LONG, Frank; 72; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
LONG, Frank; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LONG, Frank; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
LONG, Fred (Mrs); 177; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
LONG, Fred C; 44; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
LONG, Fred; 27,54,74,145,160; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
LONG, Fred; Duchess and District; Newell
LONG, Fred; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
LONG, G Carman; 44; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
LONG, Gavin; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LONG, George & Muriel Amy (Chivers); Ogden Whistle; Rockyview
LONG, George; A Cameo of the West, 1879-1900; Sturgeon
LONG, George; A Cameo of the West; Sturgeon
LONG, George; Acres and Empires; Rockyview
LONG, George; KIK Country; Rockyview
LONG, George; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
LONG, George; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
LONG, Guy; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
LONG, H P; 176,180; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
LONG, H Percy; 72; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
LONG, H.; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
LONG, Hagen; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
LONG, Harold; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
LONG, Harry; A Cameo of the West, 1879-1900; Sturgeon
LONG, Harry; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
LONG, Henry; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
LONG, Howard & Clifford; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
LONG, Hubert; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
LONG, Hugh & Esther; Snake Valley; Vulcan
LONG, Ivan; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
LONG, J. H. (Harry); A Cameo of the West; Sturgeon
LONG, J.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
LONG, Jack; Waterhole and the Land North of the Peace; Fairview
LONG, Jake; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
LONG, James; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
LONG, James; Memories of Ranfurly, Pioneer Years; Minburn
LONG, James; Our Foothills; Foothills
LONG, James; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
LONG, John Franklin; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
LONG, John; A History of Champion; Vulcan
LONG, John; Snake Valley; Vulcan
LONG, Joseph; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
LONG, Joseph; Snake Valley; Vulcan
LONG, Ken; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
LONG, Lacy Lague; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
LONG, Larry; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
LONG, Laura; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LONG, Lawrence; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
LONG, LeLand; Barnwell History; Taber
LONG, Leland; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
LONG, Leonard; Barnwell History; Taber
LONG, Leonard; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
LONG, Leonard; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
LONG, Leora; Barnwell History; Taber
LONG, Leora; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
LONG, Leslie & Lily; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
LONG, Leslie; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
LONG, M.; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
LONG, M.H.; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
LONG, Margaret; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
LONG, Marjorie (Martin); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
LONG, Melba; Barnwell History; Taber
LONG, Melba; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
LONG, Mildred (Turner); Wheels of Progress; Westlock
LONG, Miss E. (Lizzie); A Cameo of the West; Sturgeon
LONG, Miss; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
LONG, Miss; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LONG, Modest; KIK Country; Rockyview
LONG, Morden H.; Looking Back; Edmonton
LONG, Mr; 324; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LONG, Nell (Mrs); 180; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
LONG, Norah (Robinson); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LONG, Norman; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
LONG, Onis & Hazel (Morre); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
LONG, Oris Alvin; Barnwell History; Taber
LONG, Oris Alvin; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
LONG, Oris; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
LONG, Oscar; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
LONG, Oscar; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
LONG, Paul (Mrs); Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
LONG, Pearl; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
LONG, Percy; 165; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
LONG, Pete; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LONG, R.G.; Bucking Poles & Butter Churns; Mountainview
LONG, R.O.; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
LONG, Ralph George; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
LONG, Robert M.; A History of Champion; Vulcan
LONG, Robert; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
LONG, Robert; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
LONG, Roy; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
LONG, Russell; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
LONG, Sam; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
LONG, Stan & Elizabeth; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
LONG, Stanley; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
LONG, Stanley; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
LONG, Terry & Dale; Looking Back; Camrose
LONG, Terry; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LONG, Thomas and Oliver; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
LONG, Thurman; Wagon Trails Plowed Under; Mountain View
LONG, Tom; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
LONG, Vernon; Barnwell History; Taber
LONG, Vernon; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
LONG, Virgy; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
LONG, W.; Short Grass Country; Forty Mile
LONG, Wellington "Bruce"; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LONG, Wilbur; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
LONG, William; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past; Willow Creek
LONG, William; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
LONG, Wilson & Edith (Salmon); Under Eight Flags; Warner
LONG, Wing Sey; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
LONG, Winnie; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
LONG, Wood & Pearl; Under Eight Flags; Warner
LONG; 95; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
LONG; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
LONG; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
LONG; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
LONG; Tales and Trails; Foothills
LONG; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
LONGACRE, Fred; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
LONGACRE, Louis; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LONGAIR Family; Homesteads & Happiness; Red Deer
LONGAIR, Ernest & Delvoir (Soice); Wagons to Wings; Warner
LONGAIR, Frank; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LONGAIR, Mr.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
LONGBAUGH, Harry; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
LONGBELLA, Carl & Ella; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
LONGBOTHAM, Tim; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
LONGBOTTOM, Percy & Harriet; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
LONGBOTTON, Tim; The English Colony; Wheatland
Longbow, John; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
LONGCHAMPS, Adele; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LONGCHAMPS, Jean-Baptiste; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LONGCHAMPS, Marie; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LONGCHAMPS, Suzanne; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LONGDEN, Herbert; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
LONGDEN, Johnny; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
LONGEWAY, A.J; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LONGEWAY, Bessie (Houston); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LONGEWAY, Betty (McGregor); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LONGEWAY, Brian & Debbie; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
LONGEWAY, Brian; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LONGEWAY, Clarence; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LONGEWAY, Connie (Sweet); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LONGEWAY, David; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LONGEWAY, Debbie; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LONGEWAY, Eric; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LONGEWAY, Ernest & Marion; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
LONGEWAY, Evan; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LONGEWAY, Fern (Nicholls); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LONGEWAY, George; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LONGEWAY, Gerald; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LONGEWAY, Howard; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LONGEWAY, Jim; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LONGEWAY, Keith; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LONGEWAY, Ken; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LONGEWAY, Mildred; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LONGEWAY, Norah; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LONGEWAY, Ray; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LONGFOR, Jim; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
LONGHE, Swen & Mary; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
LONGHI, G.; The English Colony; Wheatland
LONGHURST, A; 52; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
LONGHURST, Charlie & Maggie; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
LONGHURST, Mrs; 52; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
LONGHURST; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
LONGLEY, A.H.; The English Colony; Wheatland
LONGLEY, Charles; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
LONGMAN, Cst. Clifford & Viviar (See R.C.M.P.); Viking in Progress; Beaver
LONGMAN, J.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
LONGMATE, Chas; The Hills of Home; Badlands
LONGMIRE, Edward; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
LONGMORE, Don; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
LONGMORE, John; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
LONGMORE, John; The Battle River Valley; Province
LONGMORE, Mrs.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
LONGMUIR, Robert & Lea; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
LONGREN, Ina C; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LONG'S DRUG STORE; 9; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
LONG'S General Store; Tales and Trails; Foothills
LONGSDALE, Jim; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
LONGSHORE, Bertha Friedli; Botha Memories; Stettler
LONGSHORE; Still God's Country; Stettler
LONGSON Family; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
LONGSON, A Wilfred; KIK Country; Rockyview
LONGSON, Dalton; Beaverlodge to the Rockies Supp.; Grande Prairie
LONGSON, Grace; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
LONGSON, Grace; The English Colony; Wheatland
LONGSON, Lester; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
LONGSON, Lester; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LONGSON, Melvin; Beaverlodge to the Rockies Supp.; Grande Prairie
LONGSON, Rev. John; The English Colony; Wheatland
LONGSON, Wilfred A; KIK Country; Rockyview
LONGSTAFF, Harry R; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
LONGSTAFF, Harry; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
LONGSTREET, John N.; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
LONGSTREET, Richard Newton; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
LONGSTREET, Will & Maude (Clarridge); By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
LONGTIN, Eugene; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
LONGTIN, Frank; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
LONGTIN, Jim; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
LONGTIN, Joe; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
LONGTIN, Marie; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
LONGTIN, Paul; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LONGTIN, Ron & D. (KAY); Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
LONGWORTH, John; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
LONGWORTHY, W.F.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
LONIE, Rev. Keith; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LONIGAN, surveyor; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
LONN, Nels; Memory Opens the Door; Camrose
LONNEBERG; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
LONNISON; 116; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
LONOWSKI, Chester (son); Viking in Profile; Beaver
LONOWSKI, Leo & Rose (father) (1920); Viking in Profile; Beaver
LONSBURY, Jerry and Elizabeth; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
LONSDALE, Cal & Rebecca; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
LONSDALE, Claude; Our Foothills; Foothills
LONSDALE, Donna nee Scheuerman; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LONSDALE, Edward & katherine (Schoening); Wagons to Wings; Warner
LONSDALE, John & Mary (Oliver); Wagons to Wings; Warner
LONSDALE, John Jr; Wagons to Wings; Warner
LONSDALE, Mr.; Across the Smoky; Greenview
LONSDALE; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LONSON, Bob; Seven Persons, One Hundred Sixty Acres and a Dream; Cypress
LONTO, C.; In The Shade Of The Mountains; Clearwater
LOO, Quong Sang; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
LOO, Ying; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
LOOBY, E.; Looking Back; Edmonton
LOOK, Fred; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
LOOK, Gottfried; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
LOOKER, Charlie; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
LOOKER, Mr & Mrs; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
LOOKYONEWK, Walter & Nancy; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
LOOMAN, Mike & Ida (Johnson); Under Eight Flags; Warner
LOOMAN, Mike; The History of the Border Country of Coutts; Warner
LOOMER, Alena (Dutch); Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
LOOMER, C. A. (Ted) and Alena (Dutch); From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
LOOMER, C.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
LOOMER, C.A. (Ted); Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
LOOMER, C.A. 'Ted' & Alena (DUTCH); Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
LOOMER, G.H.; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
LOOMER, George; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
LOOMER, George; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
LOOMER, Grant; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
LOOMER, Heather; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
LOOMER, Ted; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
LOOMIS, Al; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
LOOMIS, Clarence; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
LOOMIS, George; Forest to Grainfields; Brazeau
LOOMIS, Red; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
LOOS, Dell; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LOOS, Edward; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
LOOS, Franz; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
LOOS, George; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
LOOS, Linda; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LOOSE, Alma & Henry; My Neighbors and Yours; Rockyview
LOOSE, Awold; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
LOOSE, Ervin & Eliza; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
LOOSE, Fred; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LOOSE, Jim & Rhonda; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
LOOSE, Otto & Gretta (Jose); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
LOOSE, Vernon & Lorna; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
LOOSMORE, Herbert; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
LOOSMORE, Herbert; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
LOOTEN, Marguerite (VASSEUR) & Henry; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
LOOTEN, Marguerite (Vasseur) & Henry; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
LOOTEN; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
LOOY, Burlette nee Schumacher; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LOOY, Darren; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LOOY, Diana (Munro); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LOOY, Dick; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
LOOY, Floris & Rose; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
LOOY, Floris; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LOOY, Garlynn (Jeff); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LOOY, Gerald; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LOOY, Gerrit; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LOOY, Irene; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
LOOY, John & Wilhelmina; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
LOOY, Myrl; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LOPACHUK, Joe & Mary; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
LOPASCHUK, Alexander & Dora; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
LOPATAC, Indian Chief; The Battle River Valley; Province
LOPATKA; Dreams & Destinies; Lamont
LOPATYNSKI, Harry (Hnat) & Vera; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
LOPATYNSKI, Joseph & Maggie; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
LOPEMAN, Amos; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
LOPER, H.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
LOPER, Mr. and Mrs. Bill; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
LOPICHUK; 112; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
Lopthein, Dora; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
LOPUCH, Anna; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LOPUCH, Mike; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LOPUCH, Peter; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LOPUCH, Steve; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LOPUSHINSKY, Dan & Sophie; Echoes of Faith; Leduc
LOPUSHINSKY, Dan & Sophie; Pride In Progress; Lamont
LOPUSHINSKY, Harry & Christine; Pride In Progress; Lamont
LOPUSHINSKY, Hrihory (Hricz) & Rosalia; Pride In Progress; Lamont
LOPUSHINSKY, Nicholas & Pearl; Pride In Progress; Lamont
LOPUSHINSKY, Nick & Katherine; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
LOPUSHINSKY, Nick; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
LOPUSHINSKY, Theodore & Euphemia; Pride In Progress; Lamont
LOPUSHINSKY, Victor & Lucy; Pride In Progress; Lamont
LOPUSHINSKY, Walter & Bessie; Echoes of Faith; Leduc
LOPUSHINSKY, Walter & Bessie; Pride In Progress; Lamont
LOPUSHINSKY, Wasyl (William); By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
LOPUSHINSKY, William & Hazel; Pride In Progress; Lamont
LOQUE, R.A. 'Bob'; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
LORAN, Ervin; Times to Remember; Acadia
LORD, A. Capt. Rev.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LORD, A. Mr. & Mrs.; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LORD, A; 81; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
LORD, Andre; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
LORD, Arthur; 100,101,102,103; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
LORD, Beryl; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
LORD, Eugene; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
LORD, G S; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
LORD, G.S.; Looking Back; Edmonton
LORD, George; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
LORD, George; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
LORD, Minnie (Miss); 64; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
LORD, Norman; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LORD, Norman; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LORD, Paul & Emma; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
LORD, Ralph; The Park Country; Red Deer
LORD, Robert E; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
LORD, Roberti; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
LORD, Stan; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
LORD, Stan; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
LORD, Stanley & Winnie (Akehurst); Under Eight Flags; Warner
LORD, Ted; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
LORD, W E (& Co); The Park Country; Red Deer
LORD, W E (Mr & Mrs); The Park Country; Red Deer
LORD, W E; The Park Country; Red Deer
LORE Story; Best In The West By A Damsite; Newell
LORE, Indian; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
LORE, Jim & June; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
LOREE BROS; 121; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
LOREE, Barbara; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
LOREE, Charlie & Esther; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
LOREE, Elizabeth; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
LOREE, Esther; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
LOREE, Jack; 35; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
LOREE, Joe; 35; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
LOREE, Miss; 78; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
LOREE, Mrs; 184; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
LOREE, Rev. A.E.; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
LOREE; 8; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
LOREES; 178; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
LOREN, John Arthur & Alice; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
LORENCZ, Albert; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LORENCZ, Ann; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LORENCZ, Ben Jr.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LORENCZ, Ben Sr.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LORENCZ, Bob; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LORENCZ, Christine; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LORENCZ, Don John; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
LORENCZ, Dorthy; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LORENCZ, Emma; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LORENCZ, Hank; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LORENCZ, Hap; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LORENCZ, Jim; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LORENCZ, John; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LORENCZ, Mary; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LORENCZ, Nick; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LORENCZ, Penny; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LORENCZ, Viro; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LORENOWICZ, Ed & Betty Jean; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
LORENSEN, Ben; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
LORENSON, Ada - Hughston Dunn; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
LORENSON, Anton; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
LORENSON, Clara; Mosquitoes, Muskeg and Memories; East Peace
LORENSON, Fred & Clara; Mosquitoes, Muskeg and Memories; East Peace
LORENSON, G.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
LORENSON, George; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
LORENSON, Jack; Reflections, Elk Point; St Paul
LORENSON, Ralph; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
LORENSON, William & Anna; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
LORENSON, Wm. & B; Land of Red and White; St. Paul
LORENTSON, Emil; Times to Remember; Acadia
LORENTSON, Inman; Many Trails Crossed Here; Sp Area #3
LORENTSON, Mr. & Mrs.; Golden Memoirs; Special Area #3
LORENTZ, Ed; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
LORENTZEN, Rev. John; Reflections, Elk Point; St Paul
LORENZ Family; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
LORENZ, Bros.; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
LORENZ, Charles & Carl; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
LORENZ, David; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LORENZ, Dean; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LORENZ, Dwayne & Roberta 'Bobbie'; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
LORENZ, Ed & Charlie; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
LORENZ, Edward; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
LORENZ, Ernst & Erna (Seib); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LORENZ, Frances; Under Eight Flags; Warner
LORENZ, Fred; Little Beaver Tales; Camrose
LORENZ, Fred; Memory Opens the Door; Camrose
LORENZ, Gary, Helen, Kenneth; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LORENZ, George & Kitty; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
LORENZ, George; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
LORENZ, Henrich; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
LORENZ, Herman & Charlotte; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LORENZ, Herman & Mrs; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LORENZ, Herman Jr., Werner; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LORENZ, Herman Jr; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LORENZ, Jake; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
LORENZ, Joseph & Susan; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
LORENZ, Max & Alice (Breitkreitz); Links With the Past; Barrhead
LORENZ, Nancy; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LORENZ, Peter; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
LORENZ, Werner; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LORENZ, Wilhelm; Early Furrows; Provost
LORENZEN, A., C.; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
LORENZEN, Bernice; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LORENZEN, Betty; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LORENZEN, Bob; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LORENZEN, Bruce; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LORENZEN, Clara; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LORENZEN, Fred Jr.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LORENZEN, Fred Sr.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LORENZEN, Gus; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LORENZEN, Valerie; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LORER Family; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
LORER, E.; Decades of the Independence District; Sturgeon
LORER, Julia; 307; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LORER, Mary; 307; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LORIMER, Heloise (Van Sickle); 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
LORIMER, Jack & Alice; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
LORIMER, Jack & Jean; Land Among The Lakes; Strathcona
LORIMER, Jack; Battle River Country; Camrose
LORIMER, Jack; Furrows, Fires and Floods; Westlock
LORIMER, Jim; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
LORIMER, Jim; Furrows, Fires and Floods; Westlock
LORIMER, Jim; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
LORIMER, John; Memory Opens the Door; Camrose
LORIMER, Rae; Along the Fireguard Trail; Wheatland
LORIMER, T.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
LORIMER, Thomas; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
LORIMER, William Athelstane; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
LORINCZ, George Sr. & Barbara; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
LORINCZ, Steve & Joan; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
LORNE, Governor General Lord; The Battle River Valley; Province
LORNE, Marquis of; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
LORNE, Marquis of; 210; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
LORNE, Marquis of; Acres and Empires; Rockyview
LORNE, Marquis of; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
LORNE, Marquis of; The Park Country; Red Deer
LORNE, Miss; 77; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
LORNODA, Thomas; 99; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
LOROFF, John & Margaret; Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
LOROFF, Matilda (Markovich); Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
LORRAIN Family; An Era In Review; St. Paul
LORRAIN, Jim & Wynona; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
LORRAIN, Philip; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
LORRAIN, Rene; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
LORRISON, William; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
LORRITIGTON, Jane (Stuart); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LORRY, Hill & Cleora; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
LOSAM Family; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
LOSENSKY, Carol; 41,237; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
LOSETH, Norene nee Farrow; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LOSEY, DeLos & Rosabel (Walters); Wagons to Wings; Warner
LOSEY, Keith & Peggy (Thielen); Under Eight Flags; Warner
LOSEY, Lyle & Kathy (Lodermeier); Under Eight Flags; Warner
LOSEY, Richard & Vernice (Hollihan); Under Eight Flags; Warner
LOSEY, Tim & Jenny; Tomahawk Trails; Parkland
LOSIE, J E; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
LOSIER, Francis & Victoria; Bellis History; Smoky Lake
LOSING, Carolynn; 104; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
LOSING, Chris; 15,103; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
LOSING, Chris; Where the Prairie Meets the Hills; Special Area #4
LOSING, Christian; Where the Prairie Meets the Hills; Special Area #4
LOSING, Harold; 104; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
LOSING, Irene; 104; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
LOSING, Louise; 104; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
LOSING, Melvin; 104; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
LOSING, Sheila; 104; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
LOSING, Wilma; 104; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
LOSINSKI Family; As the Roots Grow; Parkland
LOSINSKI, Leon & Mary; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
LOSINSKI, Martin; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
LOSKILL, Bill; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
LOSNESS, E.; Verdant Valleys; Flagstaff
LOSNESS, Einar; Verdant Valleys; Flagstaff
LOSSING, Clarence; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LOSSING, R. Clarence; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
LOSSING, Robert C.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LOSSING, Robert; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
LOT, Henry & Myrna (Stanhope); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LOTHAMER, Ron; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
LOTHER, Adolph & Martha; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
LOTHER, Adolph; 145; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
LOTHER, Brenda; 145; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
LOTHER, Doughlas; 145; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
LOTHER, Jolaine; 145; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
LOTHER, Martha; 145; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
LOTHER, Mrs; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LOTHER, Ryan; 145; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
LOTHIAN; 81; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
LOTHIAN; Memories of Ranfurly, Pioneer Years; Minburn
LOTHOLZ, Arnie & Ruth (Ritter); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LOTHOLZ, Darlene, Jeremy; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LOTHOLZ, Edith (Zdrodowski); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LOTHOLZ, Hugo & Betty (Krueger); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LOTHOLZ, Judy; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LOTHOLZ, Randy & Wendy (Grynke); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LOTHROP, Herb; Waterhole and the Land North of the Peace; Fairview
LOTNICK, John (Mrs); 133; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
LOTNICK, Nellie; 133; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
LOTOCKI, Steve & Josephine; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
LOTOSKE; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
LOTOSKI, Alex; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
LOTOSKI, Terry & Christine (Richmond); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LOTOSKY, Julia; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
LOTOSKY, Russel & Kay; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
LOTOSKY, Wasyl & Julia; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
LOTSBERG, Albert & Stella; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
LOTSBERG, John; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
LOTSBERG, Kristen & Maria; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
LOTSBERG, Ole & Julia; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
LOTT, Edith (Bowick); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LOTT, H.S; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LOTT, Harry; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
LOTT, Jim & Joyce; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
LOTT, L.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
LOTT, S. J.; Our Foothills; Foothills
LOTTO, Dr.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
LOTTO, Dr.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
LOTTRIDGE, Art & Ethel; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
LOTTRIDGE, Art; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LOTZ, Carl L; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LOTZ, Carl; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
LOTZER, Elmer; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
LOTZER, Jacob; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
LOTZER, John; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
LOTZER, Thomas; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
LOTZIEN, Jack; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
LOTZIEN, Lydia; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
LOUCH, Alvina; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
LOUCH, William; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
LOUCKS, Archie & Agnes; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
LOUCKS, Cecil; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
LOUCKS, CIiff; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
LOUCKS, Cliff & Alma; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
LOUCKS, Connie; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
LOUCKS, Doug; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
LOUCKS, Eddie; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
LOUCKS, Edwin & Janie May; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
LOUCKS, Edwin B; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
LOUCKS, Katharine Sinclair; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
LOUCKS, Katherine Sinclair; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
LOUCKS, Laura; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
LOUCKS, Letha (Kirbyson); Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
LOUCKS, Lucie; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
LOUCKS, Mr; 154; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
LOUCKS, Noreen; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
LOUCKS, Otto; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
LOUCKS, Vivian; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
LOUCKS; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
LOUDEN, Edith; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
LOUDEN, Horace; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
LOUDFOOT, Elizabeth Boyd; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LOUDFOOT, James; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LOUDFOOT, William; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LOUDON, Ed & Mary (Rohl); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LOUDON, Thomas; The Past to the Present; Cypress
LOUDON, Wm; The Past to the Present; Cypress
LOUGH, Dan; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LOUGH, Dan; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
LOUGH, Robert & Anna; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
LOUGHBRIDGE, William "Irish Bill" & Bella (McBain); Golden Memoirs; Special Area #3
LOUGHBROUGH, Ernest F.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
LOUGHEAD, Baxter; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
LOUGHEAD, Dr. G. T; Wheat Country II; Vulcan
LOUGHEED Family; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
LOUGHEED, A.; Bucking Poles & Butter Churns; Mountainview
LOUGHEED, A; 72; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
LOUGHEED, E. Peter; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
LOUGHEED, E.G.; Dog Pound Memories; Mountain View
LOUGHEED, G.; In The Shade Of The Mountains; Clearwater
LOUGHEED, Garry; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
LOUGHEED, George (Mrs); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
LOUGHEED, Henry Wellington; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LOUGHEED, I; 72; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
LOUGHEED, Ivan; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
LOUGHEED, J. C; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
LOUGHEED, James; The Story of an Era; Bighorn
LOUGHEED, Lorne; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LOUGHEED, Margaret; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LOUGHEED, Peter (Premier); 340; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LOUGHEED, Peter; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
LOUGHEED, Premier Peter; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
LOUGHEED, Robert & Sharon; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
LOUGHEED, Robert; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LOUGHEED, Robert; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
LOUGHEED, Robert; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
LOUGHEED, Roy; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
Lougheed, Senator James; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
LOUGHEED; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
LOUGHLIN, Andrew; Viking in Profile; Beaver
LOUGHLIN, Art; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LOUGHLIN, Carol; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LOUGHLIN, Clement Joseph; Viking in Progress; Beaver
LOUGHLIN, Dennis; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LOUGHLIN, Fay nee Thompson; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LOUGHLIN, James & Elizabeth; Viking in Progress; Beaver
LOUGHLIN, John; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LOUGHLIN, Maureen; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LOUGHLIN, Michael; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LOUGHLIN, Patrick; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LOUGHLIN, Robert; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LOUGHLIN, Ronald; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LOUGHLIN, Teddy; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LOUGHLIN, Teresa; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LOUGHLIN, Terry; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LOUGHLIN, Z J; The Hills of Home; Badlands
LOUGHRAN, Catherine; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
LOUGHRAN, Dorothy; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
LOUGHRAN, Harry; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
LOUGHRAN, Jerry; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
LOUGHRAN, Jim; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
LOUGHRAN, Mabel; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
LOUGHRAN, Margaret (Sweetie); Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
LOUGHRAN, Mr. & Sandy; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
LOUGHRAN, Norman; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
LOUGHRAN, Opal; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
LOUGHRAN, Phyllis; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
LOUGHRAN, Sam; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
LOUGHRAN, Tim & Minnie; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
LOUGHRAN, Tom; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
LOUGHRAN, William & Clara; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
LOUGHRIDGE Family; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
LOUGHRIDGE, Archie; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LOUGHRIDGE, Archie; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
LOUGHRIDGE, Dan; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LOUGHRIDGE, Eliza; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
LOUGHRIDGE, John (Jr); From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LOUGHRIDGE, John; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LOUGHRIDGE, Liza; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LOUGHRIDGE, Lulu; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LOUGHRIDGE, Martha; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LOUGHRIDGE, Mr & Mrs (Sr); From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LOUGHRIDGE, Stan & June; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
LOUGHRIDGE, Stan; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
LOUGHRIDGE, William; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LOUGHRIDGE, William; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
LOUGHRIDGE, Wm.; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
LOUGHRIDGE; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LOUIE, Joe; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
LOUIE, Rita; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LOUIS, Big; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LOUIS, Father "Old Priest"; 46,47,48,49,50,56; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
LOUIS, Father; 91,207,263,264; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
LOUIS, Fr. Edmund OMI; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
LOUIS, Joe; Beautiful Fields; Camrose
LOUIS, Pete; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LOUIS, Rev Fr; 83; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
LOUISE, Princess; The Park Country; Red Deer
LOUISE, Sister Emmanuel; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LOUISO; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
LOUIT, Thomas; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
LOUKKOLA, David; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
LOUKS, Gordon; Wagons to Wings; Warner
LOUNGRIN, Daymer; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
LOUNSBURY, Addie; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LOUNSBURY, Amy (Rossman); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LOUNSBURY, Bill & Nancy (Williams); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LOUNSBURY, Bob; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LOUNSBURY, Dale, Rosemond, Donna; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LOUNSBURY, Earl & Bertha; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LOUNSBURY, Frank & Mertia (Parks); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LOUNSBURY, Jacob & Elizabeth (Dixon); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LOUNSBURY, Jacob & Elizabeth; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
LOUNSBURY, Lu (Knight); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LOUNSBURY, Marge (Meneely); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LOUNSBURY, Mark & Martha; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
LOUNSBURY, Mark; The English Colony; Wheatland
LOUNSBURY, Pearl (Fluct); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LOUNSBURY, Rod, Dave; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LOUNSBURY, Vera, Enid, Ruth, Jean; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LOUNT, Frank; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
LOURANCE, Alf & Marion; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
LOURANCE, Alfred; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
LOURANCE, Dennis; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
LOURANCE, George & Teresa; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
LOURANCE, George; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
LOURANCE, Loreen; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
LOURANCE, Noreen; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
LOURDEL, Theresa; Remember When; Kneehill
LOUSBURY, C.; Short Grass Country; Forty Mile
LOUSLEY, Miss; 103,175; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
LOUTH, Fred Jr; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
LOUTH, Fred Sr; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
LOUTIT, Albert; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
LOUTIT, Alex; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
LOUTIT, Alex; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
LOUTIT, Billie (Son); Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
LOUTIT, Billie; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
LOUTIT, Colin; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
LOUTIT, Edith; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
LOUTIT, George; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
LOUTIT, James; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
LOUTIT, Jennie; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
LOUTIT, John; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
LOUTIT, Lora; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
LOUTIT, Peter; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
LOUTIT, Thomas; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
LOUTITT, Alex; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
LOUTZENHISER, Fred; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
LOUWENAAR, Ykje; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
LOVAS, Alexander; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LOVAS, Andrew; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LOVAS, Carmin; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LOVAS, Charyl; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LOVAS, Dale; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LOVAS, Debra; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LOVAS, Ernest; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LOVAS, Gary; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LOVAS, Gerald; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LOVAS, Glen; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LOVAS, Gordon; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LOVAS, Hazel; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LOVAS, Hedwig; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LOVAS, James; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LOVAS, Judith; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LOVAS, Kenneth; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LOVAS, Lily; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LOVAS, Linda; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LOVAS, Lorretta; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LOVAS, Louis; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LOVAS, Marlene; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LOVAS, Martin; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LOVAS, Mary; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LOVAS, Paul; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LOVAS, Pete; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LOVAS, Randy; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LOVAS, Rebecca; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LOVAS, Russel; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LOVAS, Steve; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LOVAS, Susan; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LOVAS, William; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LOVASIK, Blazey; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
LOVCOCK, Mr.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
LOVE Family; Along Victoria Trail; Lamont
LOVE PIONEERS; Land Among The Lakes; Strathcona
LOVE, Alex; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
LOVE, Alva & Clara; Wheat Country II; Vulcan
LOVE, Bertha; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
LOVE, Bob & Gladys; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
LOVE, Bob; Barnwell History; Taber
LOVE, Charles; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
LOVE, Clifford & Marie (Ruark); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
LOVE, Don; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
LOVE, E.R.; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
LOVE, E.R.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LOVE, Ed; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
LOVE, Eddie; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
LOVE, Eliza; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LOVE, Frances Edna; Zella Remembers; Mountain View
LOVE, Frank & Marjorie (Evans); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
LOVE, Frank; Barnwell History; Taber
LOVE, Frank; Many Trails Crossed Here; Sp Area #3
LOVE, Frank; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
LOVE, G A; The Park Country; Red Deer
LOVE, G.A.; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LOVE, George & Rene; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
Love, George Albert; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
LOVE, George; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
LOVE, Gladys & Ivo; Trails to Highways; Vulcan
LOVE, Harold & Jean; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
LOVE, J. Clifford; Trails to Highways; Vulcan
LOVE, John; Many Trails Crossed Here; Sp Area #3
LOVE, John; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LOVE, John; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
Love, Mrs. E.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
LOVE, P.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
LOVE, R. M.; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
LOVE, R.J.; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
Love, Rev. Albert; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
LOVE, Rev. George; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
LOVE, Robert & Tom; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
LOVE, Robert G.; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
LOVE, Robert Sr.; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
LOVE, Sim; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
LOVE, Thomas & Berthia (Boles); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
LOVE, Thomas; Barnwell History; Taber
LOVE, Thomas; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
LOVE, Timolean; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
LOVE, Timolean; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
LOVE, Tom (Mrs); Barnwell History; Taber
LOVE, William; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
LOVEDAY, John; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
LOVEDAY, John; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
LOVEDAY; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
LOVELACE, G.; A History of the People of Michichi; Starland
LOVELACE, George; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
LOVELACE, Leonard and Rhoda; Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement; Big Lakes
LOVELACE, P. O.; A History of the People of Michichi; Starland
LOVELAND, C. A.; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
LOVELAND, Peter; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
LOVELAND, William Bryce; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
LOVELESS, Emma; 177; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
LOVELESS, Jess; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
LOVELESS, Mr & Mrs; 177; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
LOVELESS; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
LOVELL, "Curly"; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LOVELL, G C; 122; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
LOVELL, Girl; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
LOVELL, Julia; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
LOVELL, Leslie; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LOVELL, Loretta (Cerny); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LOVELL, May; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
LOVELL, Myrtle; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
LOVELL, S; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
LOVELL, Sam; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
LOVELL, W. (Curley) (Purcell); Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
LOVELL, Wesley; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
LOVELOCK, Albert; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
LOVELOCK, T.; Decades of the Independence District; Sturgeon
LOVELOCK, Thomas & Esther; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
LOVELY, Joe; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
LOVELY, John; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
LOVEN, Edward; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
LOVERING, George; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
LOVERING, George; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LOVES, Jim; 122; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
LOVESETH, Einar & Ellen; Viking in Progress; Beaver
LOVESETH, Enoch; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
LOVESETH, Kevin & Colleen; Viking in Progress; Beaver
LOVESETH, Odin; Viking in Progress; Beaver
LOVESETH, Olaf & Sofie; Viking in Progress; Beaver
LOVETT, Amanda; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
LOVETT, Art LOWE, Mr.; Viking in Profile; Beaver
LOVETT, H A; 15,29; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
LOVETT, Mr; 261; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LOVETT, R; 110; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
LOVICH, Mike & Anna; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
LOVIG, C.O.; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
LOVING, A.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
LOVLIN, Allan; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LOVLIN, Arlene; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LOVLIN, Elroy; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LOVLIN, Jarle; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LOVLIN, Joel; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LOVLIN, John; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LOVLIN, June; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LOVLIN, Laura; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LOVLIN, Lloyd; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LOVLIN, Margit; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LOVLIN, Marvin; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LOVLIN, Michelle; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LOVLIN, Murray; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LOVLIN, Myrtle; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LOVLIN, Ralph; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LOVLIN, Raymond; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LOVONTURE, Hormidas; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LOVROD, Harold; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
LOVROD, May (Copithorne); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LOVROD, Ole; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
LOVSETH, John; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
LOVSETH, Lars; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
LOVSIN; 163; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
LOW, "Billy"; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
LOW, Allan; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
LOW, Allen; The Clear Vision; Clearhills
LOW, Billy; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
LOW, Blanch Colleen; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
LOW, Don & Sharon; Mosquitoes, Muskeg and Memories; East Peace
LOW, Doug & Fay; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
LOW, Eric & Jody (Snow); Under Eight Flags; Warner
LOW, George; Through the Years; Red Deer
LOW, Gordon & Valerie; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
LOW, Ida; Barnwell History; Taber
LOW, Issac; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
LOW, LeRon & Jeanne; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
LOW, Mr; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
LOW, Mrs.; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
Low, Mrs; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
LOW, Pat; A History of Olds; Mountainview
LOW, Pat; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
LOW, Rev. J; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LOW, Solon; Peace River Remembers; Peace
LOW, Stanley & Nell; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
LOW, W B (Mayor); 114; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
LOW, W B; 129; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
LOW; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
LOWDEN, C; 2,3; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
LOWDEN, Herbert Blake; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
LOWDEN, Mr & Mrs; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
LOWE FAMILY; A History of the People of Michichi; Starland
LOWE, Alex; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LOWE, Allan; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
LOWE, Anna; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LOWE, Art & Mary; Eastburg 2000; Westlock
LOWE, Charles; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LOWE, Chester & Thelma; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
LOWE, Chester; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LOWE, Dave; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
LOWE, Dick & Ruby; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
LOWE, Don; Eastburg 2000; Westlock
LOWE, Edna; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LOWE, Ellen; 61,62; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
LOWE, Ernie; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LOWE, Frank; A History of Olds; Mountainview
LOWE, Frank; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
LOWE, Frank; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
LOWE, Fred; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
LOWE, Fred; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LOWE, Frnak; Derbytown Echoes; Clearwater
LOWE, George; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
LOWE, George; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
LOWE, George; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
LOWE, George; The Lantern Years; Provost
LOWE, Gordon; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
LOWE, J. M. B.; Our Foothills; Foothills
LOWE, J., F.; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
LOWE, J.; A History of the People of Michichi; Starland
LOWE, J.J.; Homesteads & Happiness; Lacombe
LOWE, Jack & Betty; Park Grove Echoes; Minburn
LOWE, Jack (Jr.); Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
LOWE, Jacob Peter & Prudence (QUIN); Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LOWE, Jacob Peter & Prudence; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
LOWE, James; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
LOWE, James; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
LOWE, James; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
LOWE, James; Recollections of the Homestead Trails; Mountainview
LOWE, Jerry; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
LOWE, Jim; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LOWE, Joe J; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
LOWE, Joe; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
LOWE, Joe; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
LOWE, John & Elizabeth; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
LOWE, John; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
LOWE, Joyce (Kelly); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LOWE, Margaret; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LOWE, Maurice; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
LOWE, Maurice; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
LOWE, Maurice; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LOWE, Miss; Looking Back; Edmonton
LOWE, Mrs; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LOWE, N. C; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
LOWE, P.; Homesteads & Happiness; Lacombe
LOWE, P.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
LOWE, Percy; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
LOWE, Richard; A Cameo of the West, 1879-1900; Sturgeon
LOWE, Richard; A Cameo of the West; Sturgeon
LOWE, Richard; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
LOWE, Russell; Mosquitoes, Muskeg and Memories; East Peace
LOWE, Victor 'Vic' & Mary (CLARKE); Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
LOWE, W.H.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
LOWE, W.H.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LOWE, William; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
LOWE, William; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
LOWE, William; Hills of Hope; Parkland
LOWE, William; Our Foothills; Foothills
LOWE, William; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LOWE, Wm. & Margaret (WILSON); Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
LOWE, Wm.; The Land of Twelve Foot Davis; North West Province
LOWE; Pioneering the Parklands; Vermilion River
LOWE; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
LOWE; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
LOWE; Then and Now; Yellowhead
LOWEN, A.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
LOWEN, Abe; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
LOWEN, E. T; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
LOWEN, Henry; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
LOWEN, Jack & May; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
LOWEN, Jack & May; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
LOWEN, Jack; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
LOWEN, John; Beaverlodge to the Rockies Supp.; Grande Prairie
LOWEN, Mary; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
LOWEN, P. J.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
LOWEN, Patrick; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
LOWEN, Tom & Helen; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
LOWERY & GLANVILLE; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LOWERY, "Bid"; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
LOWERY, Harry; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
LOWERY, James R; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
LOWERY, Jim; Across the Smoky; Greenview
LOWERY, W G; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LOWERY, W. W. & Wilhemina; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
LOWERY, Walter; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LOWES, Herb & Edythe; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
LOWES, Jonathan; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
LOWICK, Pat; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
LOWIHER, Ben & Margaret; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
LOWIS, James; In The Beginning; Paintearth
LOWIS, Joseph Henry; In The Beginning; Paintearth
LOWIS, Sam; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
LOWMAN, Eona nee Webb; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LOWNDES, Edward Bowvey; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
LOWNIE, Charles; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
LOWNIE, Isobel; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
LOWREY, Angus & Margaret; Through the Years; Foothills
LOWREY, J. J; Through the Years; Foothills
LOWREY, James; Through the Years; Foothills
LOWRIE, Al & Doreen; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
LOWRIE, Alfred; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
LOWRIE, Charles; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
LOWRIE, Edith; Zella Remembers; Mountain View
LOWRIE, Ernest William; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
LOWRIE, Ernest William; Zella Remembers; Mountain View
LOWRIE, J.; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
LOWRIE, Jim; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
LOWRIE, John; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
LOWRIE, Louis; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
LOWRIE, Orville; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
LOWRIE, Vern; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
LOWRY, Annette; 162; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LOWRY, Annie; 297; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LOWRY, George; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
LOWRY, Harold & Irene; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
LOWRY, Howard; 297; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LOWRY, I.M.; Derbytown Echoes; Clearwater
LOWRY, Irma (Hay); Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
LOWRY, J.P.; Along the Fireguard Trail; Wheatland
LOWRY, Jack; Viking in Profile; Beaver
LOWRY, John; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LOWRY, Martin; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
LOWRY, Martin; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
LOWRY, Robert; Through the Years; Red Deer
LOWRY, Tom; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
LOWRY, Vern; Looking Back; Edmonton
LOWRY, William & Emma; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
LOWTHER Family; Beautiful Fields; Camrose
LOWTHER, Jane; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
LOWTHER, Martha (Hayes); Links With the Past; Barrhead
LOWTHER; Verdant Valleys; Flagstaff
LOXAM, David; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
LOXAM, Decimas; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LOXAM, Edward & Lidia; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
LOXAM, Edward; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
LOXAM, George; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
LOXAM, Richard; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LOXTERCAMP, Joseph; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
LOXTON, Ernest; Wheat Country II; Vulcan
LOYDAL, Percy & Paulie (Sally Berridge); Links With the Past; Barrhead
LOYDE, F.; Viking in Profile; Beaver
LOYE, A.C.; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
LOYEK, Elmer; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
LOYEK, Leonard & Sharon; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
LOYER, Clara (Mrs); 220; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LOYER, Mrs; 250; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LOYERS; 153; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LOYIE (LOYER) Family; The First Metis; 
LOYNGAARD, NeIs; Spirit and Trails of Lac Ste Anne; Lac Ste Anne
LOZA, John; Memories of Ranfurly, Pioneer Years; Minburn
LOZERON, Andre; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LOZERON, Homer; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LOZERON, Jean; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
LOZERON, Jean; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LOZERON, Paul; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LOZERON, Pierre; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
LOZERON, Pierre; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LOZIAK, Nick & Gail; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
LOZINSKI, Nicholas & Sophia; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
LOZINSKY, M; 95; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
LOZOWY, John; Memories of Ranfurly, Pioneer Years; Minburn
LOZOWY, Maxim; Memories of Ranfurly, Pioneer Years; Minburn
LOZOWY, Victor; Memories of Ranfurly, Pioneer Years; Minburn
LOZOWY, William; Memories of Ranfurly, Pioneer Years; Minburn
LOZZA, Egidio; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
LSBISTER, A.; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
LUBBERS, Arnold H; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
LUBBERS, Ed; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
LUBBERS, Jerry & Marjolyn; Mosquitoes, Muskeg and Memories; East Peace
LUBCHYK, Harry & Maria; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
LUBCHYK, Harry; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
LUBECK, Kenda and Krista; The Clear Vision; Clearhills
LUBECK, Oscar; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
LUBECK, Pastor; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LUBERT, Johnny; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LUBESEDER, Werner; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
LUBIK, Steve; Looking Back; Camrose
LUBIN, Ignacy & Stofca; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
LUBINSKI, Fr. CSSR; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
LUBOMSKY, Woyciak (William); By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
LUC, Mike & Anna; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
LUC, Mike; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
LUCA, C.; Short Grass Country; Forty Mile
LUCA, T.; Short Grass Country; Forty Mile
LUCAS Brothers; Alberta's County of Mountain View; Mountain View
LUCAS FAMILY; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
LUCAS, A.M.; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
LUCAS, Albert; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
LUCAS, Alexander; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
LUCAS, Alf & Marion; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
LUCAS, Bert & Mary; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
LUCAS, Bert; Through the Years; Red Deer
LUCAS, Bert; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
LUCAS, Betsy & Ronald West; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LUCAS, Bill & Opal (Deal); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
LUCAS, Cortez; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
LUCAS, Craig; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
LUCAS, D. E. R.; The Battle River Valley; Province
LUCAS, E. J; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LUCAS, Elmer; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LUCAS, Elmer; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LUCAS, Ernest; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
LUCAS, Ernest; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LUCAS, Evan; 103; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
LUCAS, Faye; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LUCAS, Fr Josef; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
LUCAS, Frank; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
LUCAS, Frank; The Battle River Valley; Province
LUCAS, Fred Eugene; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
LUCAS, Frederick G. & Blanche; Reflections, Belvedere and Pembina; Westlock
LUCAS, Frederick R. & Nancy; Reflections, Belvedere and Pembina; Westlock
LUCAS, George Henry; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
LUCAS, George; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
LUCAS, Gertie; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
LUCAS, H.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
LUCAS, Howard & Helen; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
LUCAS, James; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
LUCAS, John A. & Florence; Dreams & Destinies; Lamont
LUCAS, John; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
LUCAS, John; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
LUCAS, Joseph; Derbytown Echoes; Clearwater
LUCAS, L.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
LUCAS, Len; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LUCAS, Leonard; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
LUCAS, Lillian; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
LUCAS, Lori (See Bakeries); Viking in Progress; Beaver
LUCAS, Lorne; A History of Champion; Vulcan
LUCAS, Malcolm; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
LUCAS, Maud; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
LUCAS, Mervyn & Daisy; Reflections, Belvedere and Pembina; Westlock
LUCAS, Mervyn; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LUCAS, Mr; The Park Country; Red Deer
LUCAS, N.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
LUCAS, Nora; Along Victoria Trail; Lamont
LUCAS, Orarnel; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
LUCAS, Pat & Vickie (Harris, Amedon); Links With the Past; Barrhead
LUCAS, Pat; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LUCAS, Peter & Laurna; Viking in Progress; Beaver
LUCAS, Phil & Al; Wheat Country II; Vulcan
LUCAS, Philip; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
LUCAS, Reg & Gertie; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
LUCAS, Ronald; Wheat Country II; Vulcan
LUCAS, S. B.; The Battle River Valley; Province
LUCAS, S.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
LUCAS, Sam & Danny; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
LUCAS, Sam B; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
LUCAS, Samuel Brigham; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
LUCAS, Samuel; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
LUCAS, Shirley (Hedley); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
LUCAS, T. Will; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
LUCAS, Ted; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
LUCAS, Tom & Mary (Grace); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
LUCAS, W. T.; Verdant Valleys; Flagstaff
LUCAS, W; Waterhole and the Land North of the Peace; Fairview
LUCAS, Walter & Cleone; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
LUCAS, Wayne & Judy (Umscheid); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
LUCAS, William & Mildred (Frederickson); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
LUCAS, William Albert; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
LUCAS; Carstairs, Prairie Trails; Mountain View
LUCAS; Our Foothills; Foothills
LUCAS; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
LUCAS; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
LUCCINI, A (Miss); 155; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
LUCCINI, John; 124; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
LUCE, Edwin Henry; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
LUCE, Harold; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
LUCE, Mrs. Annie; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
LUCE, Robert; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
LUCE, Rowe; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
LUCE; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
LUCENTE, Pasquale; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
LUCHAK, Alex & Elizabeth; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
LUCHAK, Dmytro & Jane; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
LUCHAK, Doug; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LUCHAK, Helen & Paul; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
LUCHAK, John & Dorothea; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
LUCHAK, Michailo & Hafia; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
LUCHAK, Nicholas & Maria; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
LUCHAK, Oleksa & Zenovia; Early Foundations; Two Hills
LUCHAK, Paul & Helen; Early Foundations; Two Hills
LUCHAK, Petro & Kateryna; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
LUCHAK, Stan; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LUCHAK, Wasyl & Anastasia; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
LUCHENIUK, Nick & Olga; As the Roots Grow; Parkland
LUCHIA, Gordon & Lucinda; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
LUCHIA, W.C.; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
LUCHIA; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
LUCHIA; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
LUCHKA, Albert; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
LUCHKA, Alex (Oleksa); Pride In Progress; Lamont
LUCHKA, Anton & Olga; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
LUCHKA, Karl; 42; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
LUCHKA, Mike; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
LUCHKA, Terry & Phyllis; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
LUCHKANYCH, Mike & Verna; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
LUCHKOW, John & Tillie; Pride In Progress; Lamont
LUCHT, Fred; 287,288,289; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
LUCHT, Walter; 287,289; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
LUCHTERHAN, E.; A History of Champion; Vulcan
LUCHYK, Fred; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
LUCHYK, John; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
LUCHYK, Mary; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
LUCHYK, Wm.; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
LUCIA, Sister; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LUCIAK, George; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
LUCIAK, L.; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
LUCIAK, Mike (Metro) & Annie; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
LUCIAK, Wasyl & Rahilia; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
LUCIER, Joseph; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
LUCIOW, Joe & Irene; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
LUCIW, Ilko & Kate; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
LUCK, Alan; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
LUCK, Alphonse; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
LUCK, Cathy; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
LUCK, Doug; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
LUCK, E.L.; Looking Back; Edmonton
LUCK, Edwin; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
LUCK, Elaine; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
LUCK, Elaine; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LUCK, Evelyn; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
LUCK, Evelyn; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LUCK, Frank; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
LUCK, Gail; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LUCK, Herman; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
LUCK, Hugh; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
LUCK, Hughie; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LUCK, Joe; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
LUCK, John & Diane; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LUCK, John; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
LUCK, John; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
LUCK, Ken; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
LUCK, Marlene; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
LUCK, Martin; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
LUCK, Mary; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
LUCK, Mary; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LUCK, Paul & Paula; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
LUCK, Raymond; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LUCK, Sheldon; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
LUCK, Sister Agnes; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
LUCK, Theresa; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
LUCK, Tony; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
LUCK, William; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LUCK, Willie; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
LUCKE, Henry; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
LUCKETT, Daniel H.; Hills of Hope; Parkland
LUCKETT, Owen; Hills of Hope; Parkland
LUCKETT, William; Hills of Hope; Parkland
LUCKEY, W.E. 'Bud' & Edith; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
LUCKHAM, Stan; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
LUCKHARDT, E W; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
LUCKSFORD, Lucky; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LUCKWELL, E.G.; Little Beaver Tales; Camrose
LUCKWELL, George; Memory Opens the Door; Camrose
LUCKY, Joe; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
LUCKY, William & Helen; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
LUCO, J.; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
LUCY, L.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
LUCY; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
LUCYK, Wasyl & Ahafia; Pride In Progress; Lamont
LUCYSHYN, Reverend John; Echoes of Faith; Leduc
LUCZKIW, Michael & Cathcurina; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
LUCZYSZYN, John; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
LUDBROOK, Claudia (Schieve); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LUDESCHER, George; Waterhole and the Land North of the Peace; Fairview
LUDHOLM, Bill; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
LUDINGTON, Ed & Effie; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
LUDINGTON, Edward R.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LUDINGTON, Lydia nee Rich; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LUDLOW; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
LUDLOW; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
LUDTKE, E C; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
LUDTKE, Mr & Mrs; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
LUDTKE, Paul & Albert; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
LUDVIGSON, Clarence & Margaret; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
LUDVIGSSON, John; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
LUDWACHUK, Abe; 150; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
LUDWICHAK, Abe; 150; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
LUDWIG BROS; A History of the People of Michichi; Starland
LUDWIG, Arne; The English Colony; Wheatland
LUDWIG, Bogdy (Betty); The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
LUDWIG, Charles; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
LUDWIG, Charley & Mary; Pride In Progress; Lamont
LUDWIG, Frank & Mary; Pride In Progress; Lamont
LUDWIG, Helen; One of a Kind; Barrhead
LUDWIG, Henry; Homesteads & Happiness; Lacombe
LUDWIG, Henry; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
LUDWIG, Julius; The English Colony; Wheatland
LUDWIG, Kate (Patterson); Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
LUDWIG, Marion & Phyllis; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
LUECHYK, N.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
LUECK, Emil & Irma; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
LUECK, Hanna; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
LUECK, Hilda; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
LUEDERS, T.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
LUEERS, H.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
LUEERS, R.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
LUEHR, William Frederick; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
LUEKEN, August & Elizabeth; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
LUEKEN, Caroline; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
LUEKEN, Eddie; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
LUEKEN, Elise; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
LUEKEN, Frieda; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
LUEKEN, Hilda; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
LUEKEN, Ilene; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
LUEKEN, Joe; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
LUEKEN, Melissa; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
LUELLAY, Ludwig; A History of Olds; Mountainview
LUELLAY, Ludwig; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
LUES, Alvis; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
LUES, Bernice; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
LUES, Fern; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
LUES, Frances; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
LUES, Hilda; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
LUES, Joe Jr; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
LUES, Joseph & Frank; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
LUES, Patricia; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
LUES, Therese; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
LUETSCHER, Fred; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
LUETTJOHANN, Frieda; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
LUFT, Al1en; Zella Remembers; Mountain View
LUFT, Carl & Uly; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
LUFT, Donna; 129; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LUFT, Ella nee Brown; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LUFT, Gaylord Wilshire; Looking Back; Camrose
LUFT, Gimble; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
LUFT, Henry (Lena); Zella Remembers; Mountain View
LUFT, Janice (d/o Morley); 129; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LUFT, John & Jessie; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
LUFT, John; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
LUFT, John; KIK Country; Rockyview
LUFT, John; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
LUFT, JohnSr; KIK Country; Rockyview
LUFT, Kenneth; 129; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LUFT, Kevin & Gloria (Cartwright); Links With the Past; Barrhead
LUFT, Morley F; 129; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LUFT, Richard; KIK Country; Rockyview
LUFT, Ryan & Tim; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LUFT, Sharon; 129; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LUFT, Wilfred; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
LUGER, Alvin; Lure of the Homestead; Camrose
LUGER, Bob & Ema; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
LUGER, Bob; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
LUGER, Carl; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
LUGER, John; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
LUGG & WAGSTAFF; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
LUGSTON; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
LUH, Franz; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
LUH, Karl; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
LUHOWY, Lawrence & Darlene (Manuliak); Under Eight Flags; Warner
LUHRSEN, Dick; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
LUHRSEN, Gertrude; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
LUICKFASSEL, Mr.; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
LUIKEN, Alice; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LUIKEN, Bart; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LUIKEN, Carla; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LUIKEN, Catherine; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LUIKEN, Colleen; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LUIKEN, E; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LUIKEN, Elizabeth; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LUIKEN, Henk (Hank); We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LUIKEN, James; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LUIKEN, Johanne; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LUIKEN, Koos; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LUIKEN, Lawrence; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LUIKEN, Nick (Nici); We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LUIKEN, Nico; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LUIKEN, Nicole; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LUIKEN, Pauline; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LUIKEN, Rita; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LUIKEN, Sebus; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
LUIKEN, Sebus; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LUIKEN, Sharna; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LUIKEN, Wayne; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LUIS, Pete; Scandia Since Seventeen; Newell
LUKA; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
LUKACH, Alex & Annie; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
LUKACH, Helena; 290; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
LUKACH, Mike; 68,221,222,223; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
LUKACH, Mrs; 287; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
LUKACH, Tony (Mr & Mrs); 290; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
LUKACH, Tony; 285; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
LUKACS, Joe & Helen; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
LUKACS, John; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
LUKACS, Miady (Waite); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LUKAN, J.H.; Duchess and District; Newell
LUKANIUK, Bill & Evelyn; Tomahawk Trails; Parkland
LUKANIUK, Joe; 342; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LUKANIUK, Walter & Nancy; Tomahawk Trails; Parkland
LUKAS, Nick Jr; Through the Years; Red Deer
LUKAS, Nick; Through the Years; Red Deer
LUKAS, Peter; Derbytown Echoes; Clearwater
LUKAS, Rev. Emil C.; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
LUKASEK, John; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
LUKASEWICH, John; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
LUKASEWICH, Michael; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
LUKASH, Alex & Annie; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
LUKASIEWICH, John & Annie; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
LUKASIEWICH, Joseph & Tekla; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
LUKASIEWICH, Mike & Annie; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
LUKASIK, Karol; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
LUKASZYK, John & Katie; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
LUKAT, Adolf; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
LUKAT, Adolf; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
LUKAT, Charles; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
LUKAT, Charles; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
LUKAT, Ed; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
LUKATSKY, Joe; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
LUKAWESKY, Steve; Memories, Redwater and District; Sturgeon
LUKAWIECKI, Walter & Nancy; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
LUKCHIK, Harry; The Past to the Present; Cypress
LUKE, Betty; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LUKE, Billey; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LUKE, Claude; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LUKE, Doug; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LUKE, Guy; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LUKE, Joe, George & Tom; Viking in Progress; Beaver
Luke, Mr.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
LUKE, Robert & Lila (Boulton); Ogden Whistle; Rockyview
LUKE, Sandy; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LUKE, Terry; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LUKE, Tom; Viking in Progress; Beaver
LUKEN, Heinrich; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
LUKENCHUK, Mike & Maria; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
LUKER, Isaac & Annie; Wagons to Wings; Warner
LUKER, John & Ella; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
LUKER, John & Jessie; Wagons to Wings; Warner
LUKER, Robert; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
LUKEY, Alex; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LUKEY, Florence; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LUKEY, Frank; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LUKEY, Geoffrey John (Jeff); We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LUKEY, John; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LUKEY, John; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LUKEY, Mary; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LUKEY, Mike; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LUKEY, Orest; Acme Memories; Kneehill
LUKEY, Pearl; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LUKEY, Pete; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LUKEY, Steve; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LUKIAN, Alex & Katie; Early Foundations; Two Hills
LUKINUK, John; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
LUKOCS, James; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
LUKOSKY, Fred; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LUKOSKY, George; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LUM, Look; Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement; Big Lakes
LUMAYKO, Fred & Maxine; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
LUMAYKO, Sam & Eva; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
LUMB, Marlene; One of a Kind; Barrhead
LUMB, Sidney E.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
LUMBY, Fred; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
LUMBY, Mary; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
LUMGAIR, John Robertson & Rosa; Ogden Whistle; Rockyview
LUMLEY, Alvin; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
LUMLEY, Bill & Elsie; The Bend; Lethbridge
LUMLEY, Cheryl; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
LUMLEY, Cyril; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
LUMLEY, Elmer (Family); Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
LUMLEY, Elmer; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
LUMLEY, Greg; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
LUMLEY, Henry (Mr & Mrs); Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
LUMLEY, Henry; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
LUMLEY, Hugh & Doreen; The Bend; Lethbridge
LUMLEY, James; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
LUMLEY, Murray; The Bend; Lethbridge
LUMPE, Bernhard; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
LUMPI, Isaac & Elizabeth; Homesteads & Happiness; Lacombe
LUMSDEN, Greg & Karen (Barnhart); Links With the Past; Barrhead
LUMSDEN, H.M.; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
LUMSDEN, H; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
LUMSDEN, j; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
LUMSDEN, John; Our Foothills; Foothills
LUMSDEN, Karen; One of a Kind; Barrhead
LUMSDEN, Megan Tillie; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LUMSDEN, Rita Jean; Links With the Past; Barrhead
LUMSDEN, Wilf; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
LUMSDEN, Wm; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
LUMSDEN; Memories of Ranfurly, Pioneer Years; Minburn
LUNA, Laenz F.C.; Forest to Grainfields; Brazeau
LUNA, Toccoa; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
LUNAM, Henry; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
LUNAM, Miss; The English Colony; Wheatland
LUNAM, Robert; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
LUNAN, Albert; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
LUNAN, G.; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
LUNAN, Gordon & Esther; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
LUNAN, Gordon; As the Roots Grow; Parkland
LUNAN, Isabel; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
LUNBLAD, Peter; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
LUND Brothers; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
LUND, Albert; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
LUND, Alf; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
LUND, Alice; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
LUND, Andrew; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
LUND, Andrew; The Lantern Years; Provost
LUND, Andrew; Through the Years; Red Deer
LUND, Anna; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
LUND, Arne; Tales and Trails; Foothills
LUND, Arne; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
LUND, Art & Violet (Murphy); Under Eight Flags; Warner
LUND, August; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
LUND, Bertha; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
LUND, Buck; The Clear Vision; Clearhills
LUND, Charles; Snake Valley; Vulcan
LUND, Chris & Sigrid; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
LUND, Christian & Marie; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
LUND, Christine; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
LUND, Clark & Ivy (Bird); Wagons to Wings; Warner
LUND, De Loss & Mary (Olsen); Wagons to Wings; Warner
LUND, Dionna; 28; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
LUND, Donald; Through the Years; Red Deer
LUND, E.; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
LUND, Edward; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
LUND, Einar (Warden); 28; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
LUND, Elmer; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
LUND, Eric; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
LUND, Faye; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LUND, Fridtjob (Fred); Through the Years; Red Deer
LUND, George Leroy & Marie; Spirit and Trails of Lac Ste Anne; Lac Ste Anne
LUND, George Sr; Through the Years; Red Deer
LUND, George W.; Through the Years; Red Deer
LUND, George; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
LUND, George; Through the Years; Red Deer
LUND, Gerda (Kleven); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LUND, Gjefle; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
LUND, Gladys; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
LUND, Gordie; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
LUND, Gunda; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LUND, Gus; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
LUND, H. & I; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
LUND, H. I; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
LUND, H.; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
LUND, Haakon; Viking in Progress; Beaver
LUND, Hans; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
LUND, Hans; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
LUND, Harold & Leora (Campbell); Wagons to Wings; Warner
LUND, Harry; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
LUND, Harry; Through the Years; Red Deer
LUND, Henry & Viola; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
LUND, Henry; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
LUND, Henry; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
LUND, Herb; Waterhole and the Land North of the Peace; Fairview
LUND, Herbert; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
LUND, Inga; Frontier Notes; Mackenzie
LUND, Iver; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
LUND, Iver; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
LUND, Iver; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
LUND, Iver; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
LUND, Jack; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
LUND, John; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
LUND, John; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
LUND, John; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
LUND, John; Looking Back; Camrose
LUND, John; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
LUND, Lawrence & Theresa; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
LUND, Lawrence; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
LUND, Lawrence; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
LUND, Lily; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LUND, Lizzie; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
LUND, M. & B; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
LUND, M; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
LUND, Martin; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
LUND, Mary & Andy; My Neighbors and Yours; Rockyview
LUND, Matt; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
LUND, Matt; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LUND, Mr & Mrs; 133; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
LUND, Mrs. Matt; The Lantern Years; Provost
LUND, N; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
LUND, Neils; Through the Years; Red Deer
LUND, NeIs & Anna; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
LUND, Nels Christian; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LUND, Nels O.; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
LUND, Nels; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LUND, Nick; A History of Olds; Mountainview
LUND, Nick; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
LUND, Ole & Ingebord; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
LUND, Ole & Methe; Viking in Progress; Beaver
LUND, Ole, Helge, Isabelle; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
LUND, Oscar; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
LUND, Oskar; Through the Years; Red Deer
LUND, P.; Barnwell History; Taber
LUND, Patrick; Under Eight Flags; Warner
LUND, Pete; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
LUND, Peter; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
LUND, R A; The Park Country; Red Deer
LUND, Rachel; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
LUND, Ralph William; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LUND, Ray; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
LUND, Rita Jensen; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
LUND, Roger; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
LUND, Rolf; Battle River Country; Camrose
LUND, Roy; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
LUND, Roy; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
LUND, Ruth; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
LUND, Simon; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
LUND, Sven; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LUND, Terence; Under Eight Flags; Warner
LUND, Theda; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LUND, Tom; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
LUND, Tom; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
LUND, Trueman; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
LUND, Walter; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
LUND, William P.; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
LUND, William; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
LUND, William; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
LUND, Zeba; Through the Years; Red Deer
LUND; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
LUND; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
LUNDAHL, Frank & Marie; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
LUNDAHL, Muriel; Viking in Progress; Beaver
LUNDALL, Rev. & Mrs.; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
LUNDBERG, Berthil Iver; Homesteads & Happiness; Lacombe
LUNDBERG, Carl; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
LUNDBERG, Ed; A History of Champion; Vulcan
LUNDBERG, John Fredrick; Memory Opens the Door; Camrose
LUNDBERG, John; Homesteads & Happiness; Lacombe
LUNDBERG, Lester; Homesteads & Happiness; Lacombe
LUNDBERG, Magnus; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
LUNDBERG, O; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LUNDBERG, Okey O.; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
LUNDBERG, Okey; Homesteads & Happiness; Lacombe
LUNDBERG, Vic; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
LUNDBERG; Viking in Profile; Beaver
LUNDBLAD, Arvid; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
LUNDBY; In The Beginning; Paintearth
LUNDE, Anton; KIK Country; Rockyview
LUNDE, Erling & Mary; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
LUNDE, Hans & Margit; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
LUNDE, Hans & Margit; The Lantern Years; Provost
LUNDE, Jacob; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
LUNDE, Margit; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
LUNDE, Ole & Kasbara; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
LUNDE, Sam; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
LUNDE, Samuel Gusta; Forest to Grainfields; Brazeau
LUNDE, Simon; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
LUNDE; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
LUNDEEN, Astor; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
LUNDEEN, Clarence & Winnifred; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
LUNDEEN, Fred; Little Beaver Tales; Camrose
LUNDEEN, Swan; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
LUNDEEN; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
LUNDELL, Berniece Bergstrom; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
LUNDELL, Carl & Eina; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
LUNDELL, Carl; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
LUNDELL, Elmer; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
LUNDELL, Emil; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
LUNDELL, Helge; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
LUNDELL, Robert; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
LUNDELL, Ulla Christensen; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
LUNDELL, Wilhelm; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
LUNDELL; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
LUNDEN, A; Land of Red and White; St. Paul
LUNDEN, Chris & Minnie; Peace River Remembers; Peace
LUNDEN, Erling; Peace River Remembers; Peace
LUNDEN, O; Land of Red and White; St. Paul
LUNDEN, Ole; Peace River Remembers; Peace
LUNDEN, Tom; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
LUNDEN, W.P.; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
LUNDGARD, Chris; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
LUNDGARD, Jeannie (Teacher); Viking in Profile; Beaver
LUNDGARD, O.P; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
LUNDGARD, Oscar; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
LUNDGREN, Albert; Reflections, Elk Point; St Paul
LUNDGREN, Andrew; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
LUNDGREN, Axel; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
LUNDGREN, Axel; Reflections, Elk Point; St Paul
LUNDGREN, David & Alva (Vaage); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
LUNDGREN, Edwin & Eileen; An Era In Review; St. Paul
LUNDGREN, Everett & Margaret (Coates); Under Eight Flags; Warner
LUNDGREN, Frank; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
LUNDGREN, Fritz & Isabella; Viking in Progress; Beaver
LUNDGREN, Hans O.; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
LUNDGREN, Hans; A History of Champion; Vulcan
LUNDGREN, Ivar & Helen; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
LUNDGREN, Oscar; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
LUNDGREN, Peter; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
LUNDGREN, R. K; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
LUNDGREN, Reinhold & Ila (Davis); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
LUNDGREN, W.; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
Lundgren, Wagler; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
LUNDGREN; Memories of Ranfurly, Pioneer Years; Minburn
LUNDIE, John; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
LUNDIN, Fred; Beaver Tales; Beaver
LUNDIN, Milton (Highways); Viking in Profile; Beaver
LUNDLE, Steven; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LUNDLE, Tim & Shirley (Anderson); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LUNDQUIST, Barbara; 225; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LUNDQUIST, Bernard; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
LUNDQUIST, Bob; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
LUNDQUIST, Invald; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
LUNDQUIST, Leonard & Joyce; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
LUNDQUIST, Melet.a; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
LUNDQUIST, Nels; 160,225; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LUNDQUIST, Ole; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
LUNDQUIST, Werner & Isabelle; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
LUNDQUIST, William; Looking Back; Camrose
LUNDQUIST; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
LUNDRIGAN Family; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
LUNDRIGAN; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
LUNDSETH, Chas; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
LUNDSTROM, Chas; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
LUNDSTROM, John; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
LUNDSTROM, John; The Lantern Years; Provost
LUNDSTROM, Judith; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LUNDSTROM, Tillie; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
Lundy, Abe; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
LUNDY, Albederman; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
LUNDY, Angus & Edna; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
LUNDY, Carl & Mary; Dreams & Destinies; Lamont
LUNDY, Families; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
LUNDY, Ian; Looking Back; Camrose
LUNDY, James "Jim"; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
LUNDY, Joe; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
LUNDY, Joseph & Etta; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
LUNDY, Pauline (Eves); Under Eight Flags; Warner
LUNDY, Robert John; Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
LUNDY, William; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LUNG LORENZ; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
LUNGREN, Hedwig; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LUNGUL, Pentelay, John & Nestor; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
LUNN, Frank & Carrie; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
LUNN, Harvey & Alice; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
LUNN, Harvey & Ellen; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
LUNN, Harvey & Irma (Rogers); By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
LUNN, Harvey; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
LUNN, Herbert; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
LUNN, Irma (Rogers); By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
Lunn, John T. M; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
LUNN, John; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
Lunn, Mable; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
LUNN, Mr; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LUNN, Ronald; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
LUNN, Rowena; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
LUNN, Walter; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
LUNSETH; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
LUNSFORD, William; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
LUNT, George; Recollections of the Homestead Trails; Mountainview
LUNT, Joe; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
LUNT, Mattie; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
LUNT, Murray; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
LUNTY, Clarence & Eva Pearl; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
LUNTY, Don & Debbie; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
LUNTY, Garth & Marjorie; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
LUNTY, Glenn & Dorothy; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
LUNTY, Gordon & Terry; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
LUNTY, Lindy & Ima; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
LUOMA, Elmer; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
LUOMA, Erick & Othelia; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
LUOMA, Hans & Lillian (McLEAN); Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
LUOMA, Isaac; Homesteads & Happiness; Red Deer
LUOMA, John; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
LUOMA, John; Remember When; Kneehill
LUOMA, Matthew & Josephine; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
LUOMA, R.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
LUOMALA, John; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
LUPASCHUK, Constantine & Ravett; Dreams & Destinies; Lamont
LUPFER, Josef & Mitse; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
LUPICK, Steve and Ellen; The Clear Vision; Clearhills
LUPIEZOWIEC, Joe; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
LUPINO; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
LUPTON; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
LUPU, Vasille & Sanfira; Park Grove Echoes; Minburn
LUPU, Vasille & Sanftra (Sarah); Vegreville In Review; Minburn
LUPUL, Alex; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
LUPUL, Eugenia (Jenny) & George; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
LUPUL, John & Justina; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
LUPUL, John & Mary; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
LUPUL, June; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
LUPUL, Metro & Anna; Bellis History; Smoky Lake
LUPUL, Metro & Anna; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
LUPUL, Metro & Helen; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
LUPUL, Myron; Dreams & Destinies; Lamont
LUPUL, Thomas; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
LUPUL, William & Dorothy; Early Foundations; Two Hills
LUPYCZUK, Bill; The English Colony; Wheatland
LUPYCZUK, John; The English Colony; Wheatland
LURA, Nels; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
LURVEY, Harold; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
LUSCAR, Alberta; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
LUSCOMBE, Bill; Our Foothills; Foothills
LUSCOMBE, Sue (STIPKALA); Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
LUSCOMBE, Sue (Stipkala); The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
LUSH, Dave & Mollie Kennedy (Claughton); Golden Memoirs; Special Area #3
LUSH, Hubert; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
LUSHER, C. E; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
LUSHER, Charles Ernest; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
LUSK, Charles; Our Foothills; Foothills
LUSK, Doris; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LUSK, Harry; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
LUSK, Harry; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
LUSK, Harry; Dog Pound; Mountain View
LUSK, Hector (Slim); The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
LUSK, Henry; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LUSK, Les; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LUSK, Thomas Coffee; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LUSK, Tom; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
LUSK, Tom; Dog Pound; Mountain View
LUSK, Wilbert; Early Furrows; Provost
LUSK; Carstairs, Prairie Trails; Mountain View
LUSK; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
LUSK; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LUSSIER, B.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
LUSSON, Henri; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
LUSSON, Henry; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
LUST Family; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
LUST, Arthur & Marie (Bischke); Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
LUST, Ben & Doris (Ehrman); A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
LUST, Christian & Anne Marie; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
LUST, Edward & Mary (Klein); Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
LUST, Emil & Lorna; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
LUST, Fredrick & Ottilia (Gutkneclit); Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
LUST, Herb & Clara (Herman); A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
LUST, Herman; Barnwell History; Taber
LUST, Herman; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
LUST, Jack; Prairie and People; Forty Mile
LUST, Jacob Jr. & Caroline (Weiss); Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
LUST, Jakob & Eva (Miller); Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
LUST, John & Mary (Sureman); Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
LUST, W.; Barnwell History; Taber
LUSTWERK, Anna; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
LUSTWERK, Geo.; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
LUSTY Family; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
LUSTY; Pioneering the Parklands; Vermilion River
LUSZCZEWSKI, John; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
LUTAN, Miss; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
LUTCHER, Fred; The Past to the Present; Cypress
LUTCZYSYN, John; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
LUTERBACH, Henry; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
LUTES, Rev. Merv; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
LUTH, Edd; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
LUTH, Fred; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
LUTHER, Arthur; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
LUTHER, Irene; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
LUTHER, James; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
LUTHER, Jim; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
LUTHER, Sarah (Salmon); The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
LUTHER, Sidney; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
LUTHER; Battle River Country; Camrose
LUTHER; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts; Cypress
LUTHERMAN, Ham; Battle River Country; Camrose
LUTIC, Andrei & Sanda; Early Foundations; Two Hills
LUTIT (LOUTIT), Billy; Paddle Wheels to Bucket-Wheels; Athabasca
LUTIT, George; Paddle Wheels to Bucket-Wheels; Athabasca
LUTIT, J.J.; Paddle Wheels to Bucket-Wheels; Athabasca
LUTIT, P. Jr.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LUTIT, Peter Jr.; Paddle Wheels to Bucket-Wheels; Athabasca
LUTKEHAUS, Bernard; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
LUTLEY, Harry; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
LUTLEY, Jim; The Park Country; Red Deer
LUTMAN, Frank; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
LUTMAN, Ray & Helen; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
LUTMAN, Raymond; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
LUTMAN, Uldine; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
LUTT, Don & Sandra; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
LUTTERMAN, Mr. & Mrs; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
LUTTON, Minnie; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
LUTTRELL, Ethel; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LUTY, Stanley & Mrs.; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
LUTYCK, Bill (Wasyl) & Maria; Early Foundations; Two Hills
LUTZ, "Bud" & Betty (Ellert); Under Eight Flags; Warner
LUTZ, Adolph; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
LUTZ, Albert & Irma; Homesteads & Happiness; Lacombe
LUTZ, Alfred; Along the Fifth; Parkland
LUTZ, Andrew & Ida; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
LUTZ, Andy; 109; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LUTZ, Arthur; Along the Fifth; Parkland
LUTZ, Arthur; Homesteads & Happiness; Lacombe
LUTZ, August; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
LUTZ, Bill; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
LUTZ, Chris; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
LUTZ, Danny Joseph; 245; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LUTZ, Doreen Marie; 245; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LUTZ, Dorothy (Boomer); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LUTZ, Doug; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
LUTZ, Eldon & Gail (Loft); Under Eight Flags; Warner
LUTZ, Evelyn; 245; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LUTZ, Florence; 141; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
LUTZ, Fred & Clara (Ricker); A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
LUTZ, Glen; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
LUTZ, Henry & Caroline; Hills of Hope; Parkland
LUTZ, I. B. & Ellen; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
LUTZ, Iva (Hemstreet); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LUTZ, Jackie Lynn; 245; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LUTZ, Jacob & Paulina (Seefried); Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
LUTZ, Jo-Anne Doreen; 245; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LUTZ, Joe; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
LUTZ, John & Ida (Ehrman); A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
LUTZ, John & Karolina; Hills of Hope; Parkland
LUTZ, John; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
LUTZ, John; Along the Fifth; Parkland
LUTZ, John; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
LUTZ, John; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts; Cypress
LUTZ, Jonathan Sr.; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
LUTZ, Jonathan; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
LUTZ, Joseph & Mary; Hills of Hope; Parkland
LUTZ, Joseph; 245; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LUTZ, Judy Diane; 245; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LUTZ, Julius; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
LUTZ, Kerry Lynn; 245; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LUTZ, Lefty; 77,337; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LUTZ, Leslie & Rita (Jans); Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
LUTZ, Levi Marshall; Homesteads & Happiness; Lacombe
LUTZ, Madge; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LUTZ, Marie Evelyn; 245; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LUTZ, Mathias; Hills of Hope; Parkland
LUTZ, Michael Joseph; 245; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LUTZ, Paul & Kathleen (Sumbler); Wagons to Wings; Warner
LUTZ, Pete; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
LUTZ, Pete; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
LUTZ, Peter; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
LUTZ, Reinhold & Barbara; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
LUTZ, Reinhold; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
LUTZ, Rudolph & Dorothea (Rinke); A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
LUTZ, Sophia; 245; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LUTZ, Ted; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
LUTZ, Valentine; 245; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LUTZ, Valentine; Tomahawk Trails; Parkland
LUTZ, Wayne Joseph; 245; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
LUTZ, Wilfred Herbert; Homesteads & Happiness; Lacombe
LUTZ, William; A History of Olds; Mountainview
LUTZ, William; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
LUTZAK, George & Anna; Early Foundations; Two Hills
LUTZAK, George & Eleanor; Early Foundations; Two Hills
LUTZAK, William & Evylin; Early Foundations; Two Hills
LUTZKO, Matt; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
LUVERA, Paul Sr.; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
LUX, A.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
LUX, Henry; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
LUX, R.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
LUXEMBURG, Jess; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
LUXFORD, George; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
LUXFORD, Helen; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
LUXFORD, Kent; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
LUXFORD, Vienna; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
LUXTON, Norman K; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
LUXTON, Norman; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
LUXTON, Roy; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
LUYCHFASSEL, Felix & Viola; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
LUYENDYK, "Rawleigh Man"; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LUYMES, H.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
LUZ, Karl; Lure of the Homestead; Camrose
LVERS, Wilson; Snake Valley; Vulcan
LWASYSZYN, Mike; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
LYALL Family; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
LYALL, Alex; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
LYALL, Alex; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
LYALL, Anges (McInenly); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
LYALL, Carol (Scott); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
LYALL, Don & Noreen; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
LYALL, Eldon & Barbara; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
LYALL, Elizabeth (Miller); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
LYALL, G.; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
LYALL, George; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
LYALL, George; Our Foothills; Foothills
LYALL, Helen (Greig); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
LYALL, Herbert & Lena (Bair); Under Eight Flags; Warner
LYALL, John & Emma; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
LYALL, John & Kathleen; Under Eight Flags; Warner
LYALL, Margaret Anne (Schmitke); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
LYALL, Norma (Wildman); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
LYALL, Peggy (Nylund); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
LYALL, Rev. Barry; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
LYALL, Richard "Dick; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
LYALL, Richard &; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
LYALL, Stephen & Ada (Wright); Under Eight Flags; Warner
LYALL, Susan (Strother); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
LYALL, Thomas; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
LYALL, Thomas; Our Foothills; Foothills
LYALL, Thomas; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
LYALL, Tom & Betty; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
LYALL, Tom; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
LYALL, Willy; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
LYBBERT, Arlo; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
LYBBERT, Bob; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
LYBBERT, Calvin; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
LYBBERT, Carl & Mae (Ogden); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
LYBBERT, Dan; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
LYBBERT, Darleen; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
LYBBERT, Donna; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
LYBBERT, Golden; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
LYBBERT, Gordon; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
LYBBERT, Jeanne; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
LYBBERT, Jerry; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
LYBBERT, L H; 198; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
LYBBERT, Ladene; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
LYBBERT, Lester & Delva; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
LYBBERT, Lloyd; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
LYBBERT, Lyle; Hill Spring And It's People; Cardston
LYBBERT, Susan; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
LYCAN, Merrill Frank; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
LYCAR, Cindy (Orcutt); Wagons to Wings; Warner
LYCHAK, Ken; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LYCHAK, Mike; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LYCHKUN, Onifrey 'Fred' & Glikerja 'Leekara'; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
LYCKA, Anton; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
LYCZEWSKI, Frank; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
LYCZEWSKI, Fred; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
LYCZEWSKI, Fred; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
LYCZEWSKI, Jacob; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
LYDE, Jessie (Morris); Links With the Past; Barrhead
LYDIATT, Gordon; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
LYDIATT, Stewart; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
LYDSMAN, Frank & Leontine (Van Daelen); Golden Memoirs; Special Area #3
LYFORD, William Luther; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
LYGAS, Darlene; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
LYKKEN, C.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
LYKKEN, H.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
LYLACK, Louis; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
LYLE, Cathy; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
LYLE, Cecil & Leona; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
LYLE, Col.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LYLE, Cst. K. R. (See R.C.M.P.); Viking in Progress; Beaver
LYLE, Daniel; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
LYLE, David - 222; Trails of Tail Creek Country; Lacombe \ Stettler
LYLE, Doris; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
LYLE, Edwin; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
LYLE, George & Grace; Little Beaver Tales; Camrose
LYLE, Gordon; Derbytown Echoes; Clearwater
LYLE, Gordon; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
LYLE, Gordon; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
LYLE, Jim; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
LYLE, John & Ada; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
LYLE, John & Margaret; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
LYLE, John E; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
LYLE, John Everett; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
LYLE, John Henry; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
LYLE, John; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
LYLE, Margaret; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
LYLE, Mary; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
LYLE, Miss; Looking Back; Edmonton
LYLE, Raymond; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
LYLE, Reg; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
LYLE, Rev. William & Mollie; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
LYLE, Robert; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
LYLE, Ross & Mary (BERRECLOTH); Viking in Profile; Beaver
LYLE, V.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
LYLE, Victor; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
LYLE, Victor; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
LYLE, Wilbur Watson; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
LYLE, William Frame; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
LYLLAC, Tom; Sodbusters Invade the Peace; Province Northwest
LYMAN, Clyde; Alberta's County of Mountain View; Mountain View
LYMAN, Eva (Mrs William Dean); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
LYMAN, Eva; A History of Olds; Mountainview
LYMAN, Maurice; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
LYMAN, Otis; Alberta's County of Mountain View; Mountain View
LYMAN, W.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
LYMAN, W.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
LYMBERY, John Jr.; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
LYMBERY, John; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
LYMBUMER, Herbert & Julia; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
LYMBURN, Attorney-General; 94; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
LYMBURNER, Albert; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
LYMBURNER, Barton; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
LYMBURNER, Lon & Alice; Lure of the Homestead; Camrose
LYNAS, Rev. Martin; A History of Olds; Mountainview
LYNAS, Rev. Martin; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
LYNASS, Henry; Through the Years; Red Deer
LYNASS, Jack; Through the Years; Red Deer
LYNASS, John Sr; Through the Years; Red Deer
LYNCH, Cecil; Along the Fifth; Parkland
LYNCH, Charles; Edmonton Academy of Medicine; Edmonton
LYNCH, Charles; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
LYNCH, Christina (McRae); Furrows of Time; Vulcan
LYNCH, Const. Jack; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
LYNCH, J. F.; Our Foothills; Foothills
LYNCH, Jack; Our Foothills; Foothills
LYNCH, Jimmy; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LYNCH, John; The Past to the Present; Cypress
LYNCH, Mary (Nutt); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LYNCH, Murray; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
LYNCH, Nick; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
LYNCH, Patrick Henry; Remember When; Kneehill
LYNCH, Rube; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
LYNCH, Rube; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
LYNCH, Thomas; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
LYNCH, Timothy; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
LYNCH, Tom; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
LYNCH, Tom; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
LYNCH, William A.; Acme Memories; Kneehill
LYNCH; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
LYNCH; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
LYNCH-STAUNTON, F.; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
LYNCH-STAUNTON, F.H.; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
LYNDENFIELD, Mr. & Bertha (Stickney); Golden Memoirs; Special Area #3
LYNDON, Jane (Mackie); Land Among The Lakes; Strathcona
LYNDON; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
LYNES, A.; Short Grass Country; Forty Mile
LYNES, Charles & Lanora; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
LYNES, Jack; Waterhole and the Land North of the Peace; Fairview
LYNES, Jim (Mrs) (McArthur); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
LYNES, Jim; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
LYNES, Joanne; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
LYNES, Mary Lana; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
LYNES; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
LYNESS, Richard and Vena; Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement; Big Lakes
LYNGAARD, Chris; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
LYNGE, Ingeborg Katrina (Mikkelsen); 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
LYNK, Harold & Eva; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
LYNK, Harry Lee & Icy; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
LYNK, John & Clarice; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
LYNN, "Baldy"; The Edmonton Story; Edmonton
LYNN, Ada Duckworth; Botha Memories; Stettler
LYNN, Al; Prairie and People; Forty Mile
LYNN, Albert; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
LYNN, Alice; Botha Memories; Stettler
LYNN, Arthur; Botha Memories; Stettler
LYNN, Bert; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LYNN, Bonnie; Botha Memories; Stettler
LYNN, Bruce; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
LYNN, Clyde; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LYNN, Clyde; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
LYNN, D.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
LYNN, Don & Susan; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
LYNN, Donald; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
LYNN, Dr. (Dentist); Viking in Profile; Beaver
LYNN, F.; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
LYNN, F.H.; An Era In Review; St. Paul
LYNN, George; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
LYNN, Harry; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
LYNN, Hazel; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
LYNN, Jack; 198; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
LYNN, James; The Bend; Lethbridge
LYNN, Jim; Hill Spring And It's People; Cardston
LYNN, Kenneth & Eileen; Botha Memories; Stettler
LYNN, Michael; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
LYNN, Percy; 242; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
LYNN, Rev. Jim; Faith and Flowing Water; Newell
LYNN, Roberta; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
LYNN, Thomas; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
LYNN; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
LYNN; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
LYNN; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
LYNNES, Bernt; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
LYON FAMILY; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
LYON, A.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
LYON, Albert; Ten Dollars and a Dream; Northern Lights
LYON, C.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
LYON, D.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
LYON, Edmund; A History of Olds; Mountainview
LYON, Edmund; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
LYON, Henry Edward (Harry); Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
LYON, Henry; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
LYON, R.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
LYON, Ralph & Ruth; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
LYON, Sue (Rawlinson); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
LYON; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
LYON; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
LYONS, Albert 'Bert' & Christina; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
LYONS, Albert Jr.; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
LYONS, Alex; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
LYONS, Araminta; In The Beginning; Paintearth
LYONS, Bill; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
LYONS, Bill; Through the Years; Red Deer
LYONS, Charlie; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
LYONS, Cons. L .E; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
LYONS, David Sr. &; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
LYONS, Earl (See Clothing Stores); Viking in Progress; Beaver
LYONS, Earl; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
LYONS, Ed; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
LYONS, Edgar; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
LYONS, Edythe; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LYONS, Ernie; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
LYONS, Fr.; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
LYONS, Fred; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
LYONS, Frederick & Emma; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
LYONS, George; Beaver Tales; Beaver
LYONS, Harold & Ethel; Duchess and District; Newell
LYONS, Harry; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
LYONS, Harry; Through the Years; Red Deer
LYONS, Henry; Through the Years; Red Deer
LYONS, Jack; Trails to Highways; Vulcan
LYONS, Jack; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
LYONS, Jessie; Barnwell History; Taber
LYONS, Kate; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
LYONS, Kay; The English Colony; Wheatland
LYONS, Ken; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
LYONS, Kenny; Through the Years; Red Deer
LYONS, Lawrence Vernon; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
LYONS, Margy; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
LYONS, Myrtle; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
LYONS, Neville (Nev); 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
LYONS, O. W; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
LYONS, Oswald; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
LYONS, Pansy (CHUDLEIGH); Duchess and District; Newell
LYONS, Pearl; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
LYONS, Percy; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
LYONS, S. A; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
LYONS, S.A.; Homesteads & Happiness; Lacombe
LYONS, Sharon (Stoik); One of a Kind; Barrhead
LYONS, T.E. & A.E.; Bucking Poles & Butter Churns; Mountainview
LYONS, Thomas William; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
LYONS, Tom; Barnwell History; Taber
LYONS, W. E. (Billy); Through the Years; Red Deer
LYONS, W.; Bucking Poles & Butter Churns; Mountainview
LYONS, Walter; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
LYONS, William & Bella; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
LYONS, William O.; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
LYONS, William; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
LYONS, Wm.; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
LYONS; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
LYOSHIRKA, Bill & Margaret; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
LYS, Dan & Jean; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
LYS, John; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
LYS, Peter & Mary; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
LYS, Peter; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
LYSACHOK, Andrew; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
LYSACHOK, Cohn; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
LYSACHOK, Jeanette; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
LYSACHOK, Peter; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
LYSACHOK, Walter & Wilma; Reflections, Belvedere and Pembina; Westlock
LYSAK, Mike; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
LYSAKOWSKI, Danylo; Pride In Progress; Lamont
LYSAKOWSKY, Joseph; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
LYSANICK, Albert (Gulf); Viking in Profile; Beaver
LYSCYKO, John & Tillie; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
LYSE, P.M.; White Creek Echoes; Red Deer
LYSECK, A; 174; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
LYSENG, Abel; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
LYSENG, Albert E.; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
LYSENG, Alfred E.; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
LYSENG, Algar & Vera (THRONDSON); Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
LYSENG, Alma; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
LYSENG, Alna; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
LYSENG, Arthur; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
LYSENG, Carl Edward; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
LYSENG, Carl K.; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
LYSENG, Dorothy; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
LYSENG, Edward 'Eddie' & Johannah; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
LYSENG, Edward; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
LYSENG, Edwin; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
LYSENG, Elias; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
LYSENG, Emil; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
LYSENG, Emily; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
LYSENG, Erick & Berit; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
LYSENG, Ernest; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
LYSENG, Ernie & Lila; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
LYSENG, Evelyn; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
LYSENG, Fred & Barbara; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
LYSENG, George & Gertie (LOMNES); Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
LYSENG, Hazel; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
LYSENG, Ivan; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
LYSENG, Joyce; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
LYSENG, K. Andres & Bertha (SWARE); Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
LYSENG, Kenneth & Hazel (FRANSEN); Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
LYSENG, Klemmet; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
LYSENG, Klemmet; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
LYSENG, Knut E.; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
LYSENG, Ludwig; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
LYSENG, Martha; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
LYSENG, Martin & Dagny; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
LYSENG, Martine; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
LYSENG, Mina; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
LYSENG, Nils K.; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
LYSENG, Norman & Doris (MIELKE); Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
LYSENG, Ole K.; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
LYSENG, Orin Wilfred; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
LYSENG, Phylis; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
LYSENG, Richard; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
LYSENG, Robert K.; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
LYSENG, Vernon & Alice (SWARE); Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
LYSENG, Wilbert; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
LYSENG; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
LYSGAARD, Ing; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
LYSGAARD, Jim; The Golden Years; Barrhead
LYSGAARD, Martha; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
LYSGAARD, N; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
LYSGAARD, Norman; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
LYSGAARD, Olaf (Mr & Mrs); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
LYSGAARD, Olaf; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
LYSGARD, Oley; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
LYSIAK, John; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
LYSKO, John; Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement; Big Lakes
LYSLO, Bent; Beaver Tales; Beaver
LYSLO, Ludvig & Alma; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
LYSNE, Edgar O.; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
LYSNE, Knut & Dagmar; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
LYSONS, Jack; 156; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
LYSONS, Tom (MLA); Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
LYSONS, Walter; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
LYSTANG, Brian & Richard; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
LYSTANG, George & Ole; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
LYSTE, Otto; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
LYSTER, Argyll & Donna (Freeman); Under Eight Flags; Warner
LYSTER, Argyll; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
LYSTER, Bessie May; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
LYSTER, Cathie Kruger; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
LYSTER, Dale; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
LYSTER, Doug; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
LYSTER, Doug; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
LYSTER, Evelyn Stiller; Botha Memories; Stettler
LYSTER, Gerald; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
LYSTER, Harry; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
LYSTER, Ivor & Elaine; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
LYSTER, Jack & Gordon; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
LYSTER, Jack & Gordon; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
LYSTER, Karen Irvine; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
LYSTER, Linda Waistrom; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
LYSTER, Oris; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
LYSTER, Reg & Vada; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
LYSTER, Rita; One of a Kind; Barrhead
LYSTER, Susan; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
LYSTER, Verle; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
LYSTER, Wallace & Winnie; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
LYSTER; Beautiful Fields; Camrose
LYSTROM, Ole; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
LYSY, John & Karolina; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
LYSYK, Sam; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
LYSYK, William; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
LYSZ, Greg & Elaine (Staiiiiand); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
LYTH, Glen; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
LYTHGOE, Courtney; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
LYTLE, Herb; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
LYTLE, Robert Blair; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
LYTTLE, Alfonso; Viking in Progress; Beaver
LYTTLE, Cecil & Stella; An Era In Review; St. Paul
LYTTLE, James; Along the Fireguard Trail; Wheatland
LYTTLE, Lawrence; Viking in Progress; Beaver
LYTTLE, Robert & Flora; An Era In Review; St. Paul
LYTTLE, Wellington; Viking in Progress; Beaver
LYTWYN, Fred; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
LYTWYN, Paul & Mary; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
LYTWYN, Walter; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
LYXZEN, D; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
LYXZEN, Doreen; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
LYXZEN, F; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
LYXZEN, H; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2

Contact | Need Help? | Report A Broken Link |  Copyright 1997-2011 AlbertaGenWeb