Alberta GenWeb
  AlbertaGenWeb -> Local History Book Index

      Local History Book Index
Please Note: The indexes offered here were indexed for use on AlbertaGenWeb by Darlene Homme. AlbertaGenWeb does NOT have the books and cannot fulfill lookup requests.

Name; Local History Book Title; County Name

NAATZ, Herman; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
NABEL, Hans; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
NABHOLZ, Bob & Doris; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
NABSETH, Magna; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
NACCARATO, Betty; One of a Kind; Barrhead
NACCARATO, Linda (Wong); One of a Kind; Barrhead
NACHAY, Brenda; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
NACHAY, Darrel; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
NACHAY, Gail; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
NACHAY, James & Ella (Lowen); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
NACHAY, Jim; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
NACHAY, John & Mary (Janos); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
NACHBAR, Don; The Golden Years; Barrhead
NACHBAR, Louis; The Golden Years; Barrhead
NACHBAR, Mabel (Wallace) ..; The Golden Years; Barrhead
NACHIGALL, Rev; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
NACHONECHNY, John; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
NACHTIGALL, Janice; The Golden Years; Barrhead
NACHTIGALL, Pastor; The Golden Years; Barrhead
NACIUK, Jean; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
NACO, (Name Source); 105; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
NACO; 16,24,25; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
NADAL, Denise; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
NADAL, J; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
NADAL, Jean; Early Furrows; Provost
NADAL, Jean; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
NADAL, Jeanne; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
NADAL, Leone; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
NADAL, Yvette; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
NADASDE, Jim & Hazel; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
NADEAU Family; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
NADEAU, Alex; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
NADEAU, Charles; 145; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
NADEAU, David & Gayle; Mosquitoes, Muskeg and Memories; East Peace
NADEAU, E.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
NADEAU, Ed; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
NADEAU, Francis & Jeanne; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
NADEAU, Fred & Diana; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
NADEAU, Gideon; 145; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
NADEAU, Joe & Dilna; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
NADEAU, John; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
NADEAU, Margaret; One of a Kind; Barrhead
NADEAU, Margaret; The Golden Years; Barrhead
NADEAU, Mary; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
NADEAU, Maurice & Marguerite; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
NADEAU, N.; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
NADEAU, Noel; 145; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
NADEAU, Norm & Elsie; Eastburg 2000; Westlock
NADEAU, Philip; 145; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
NADEAU, Philippe & Sharon; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
NADEAU, Ray; The Golden Years; Barrhead
NADEAU, Raymond; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
NADEAU, Richard; 145; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
NADEAU, Rita; The Golden Years; Barrhead
NADEAU, Thomas; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
NADEAU, Victor; Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
NADIN, Harry; Our Foothills; Foothills
NADKRYNECHNY, Alex & Tatiana; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
NADKRYNECHNY, Alex; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
NADKRYNECHNY, Eva; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
NADOBNY, Pete; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
NADOBNY, Pete; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
NADON, Thelma; A History of Olds; Mountainview
NADON, Thelma; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
NADOROZNY, J.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
NADOROZNY; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
NADURAK, Wasyl & Mary; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
NAEF, Tony; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
NAEGELI, Hans; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
NAEGELI, Otto; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
NAESSENS, Fr. Albert OMI; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
NAESSENS, Rev. Albert; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
NAFFIN, R.; A History of the People of Michichi; Starland
NAFFIN, Rudolph; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
NAFZIGER, Andrew & Marjorie (Corner); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
NAFZIGER, Sam; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
NAGAI, Kelly; Barnwell History; Taber
NAGAI, Matsunosuke; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
NAGATA, Kikumatsu; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
NAGATA, T.K.; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
NAGEL Family; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
NAGEL, Carl & Ruth; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
NAGEL, Carl & Ruth; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
NAGEL, Carl & Ruth; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
NAGEL, Charles; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
NAGEL, Clara; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
NAGEL, Ed; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
NAGEL, Fred; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
NAGEL, Gust & Sophia; Under Eight Flags; Warner
NAGEL, Gustav; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
NAGEL, H. (Jr.)(Sr.); Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
NAGEL, Harvey & Margaret (Nett); Under Eight Flags; Warner
NAGEL, Henry & Emma (Kihn); Under Eight Flags; Warner
NAGEL, Henry & Emma; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
NAGEL, Henry & Patsy (Clearwaters); Under Eight Flags; Warner
NAGEL, Henry Jr.; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
NAGEL, Henry Sr.; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
NAGEL, Henry; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
NAGEL, Ken; One of a Kind; Barrhead
NAGEL, Ken; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
NAGEL, Kurt & Lila; A History of Olds; Mountainview
NAGEL, Kurt & Lila; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
NAGEL, Ronnie; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
NAGEL, Will; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
NAGEL; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
NAGGE, Dr. & Mrs. W; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
NAGLE, Elmer & Mathilde; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
NAGLE, Elmer (Al); Peace River Remembers; Peace
NAGLE, Mr; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
NAGLE, Wilbur; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
NAGLOREN, Nels; 33,35; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
NAGO, Mickey & Mary; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
NAGY, Alexander; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
NAGY, Andrew; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
NAGY, Bert; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
NAGY, Bert; Peace River Remembers; Peace
NAGY, Bill Sr. & Rozalia; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
NAGY, Domokos; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
NAGY, George& Vicki; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
NAGY, Joseph & Julia; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
NAGY, Joseph Jr. & Julia (Toth); Under Eight Flags; Warner
NAGY, Joseph Sr. & Elizabeth (Pestie); Under Eight Flags; Warner
NAGY, Joseph; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
NAGY, Lewis A.; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
NAGY, Marie (LABERGE); Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
NAGY, Mitch; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
NAGY, Sasha; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
NAGY, Steve; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
NAGY, Steven; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
NAGY; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
NAHAIOWSKI, Matthew & Anna; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
NAHAJOWICH, Edward & Mary; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
NAHAJOWSKI, Steve; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
NAHAMKO, Harry & Lena; Early Foundations; Two Hills
NAHAYOWSKI, Amelia; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
NAHAYOWSKI, Archie & Judy; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
NAHAYOWSKI, Jake & Emily; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
NAHIMIAK, Joe & Emily; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
NAHIMIAK, Michael; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
NAHIRNIAK, Anton & Albina; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
NAHIRNIAK, Darryl & Kathy; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
NAHIRNIAK, Emilian; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
NAHIRNIAK, Harvey; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
NAHIRNIAK, Joe; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
NAHIRNIAK, John (Jack); Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
NAHIRNIAK, Marica; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
NAHIRNIAK, Tom & Catherine; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
NAHIRNIAK, Walter & Olga; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
NAHIRNY, Bill & Kathleen; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
NAHIRNY, Dan & Mary; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
NAHNYBIDA, Julian; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
NAHNYBIDA, Rosemarie; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
NAHORNEY, Tom & Frazina; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
NAHORNEY, Walter & Dora; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
NAHRABINCHYK, Dmytro; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
NAIL, Mrs; 191; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
NAIMARK, Barry; The Past to the Present; Cypress
NAIMARK, Max; The Past to the Present; Cypress
NAIRN; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
NAISMITH, Dr. James; Looking Back; Edmonton
NAISMITH, Mr; 140; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
NAISMITH, Peter; Alberta's County of Mountain View; Mountain View
NAISMITH, Rev. P.J.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
NAISMITH, Rev. P.J.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
NAISMITH, Rev. Peter & Christina; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
NAISMITH, Rev. Peter; See Olds First; Mountain View
NAKAMURA, Hana; 368; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
NAKAMURA, Jack; Barnwell History; Taber
NAKAMURA, Kimi Jean; 368; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
NAKAMURA, Kimi; 71; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
NAKAMURA, Mari Louise; 368; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
NAKAMURA, Mari; 62,71; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
NAKAMURA, Marie; 72; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
NAKAMURA, Mimi; 62; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
NAKAMURA, Muriel Elaine; 368; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
NAKAMURA, Sugizo; 368; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
NAKAMURA, Tami Jessie; 368; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
NAKAMURA, Tedaro (Tedi) Edward; 368; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
NAKAMURA, Terumi (Teri) Thomas; 368; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
NAKAMURA, Terumi Edward; 368; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
NAKASKA, Al L.; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
NAKASKA, Al L.; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
NAKASKA, Andrew & Irene (ROBB); Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
NAKASKA, Andrew & Irene (Robb); The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
NAKASKA, Edward & Kanin (Linde); The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
NAKASKA, Edward & Karin (LINDE); Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
NAKASKA, Joseph M. & Julia (HUCHALA); Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
NAKASKA, Joseph M. & Julia (Huchala); The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
NAKASKA, Joseph Matthew; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
NAKASKA, Joseph Matthew; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
NAKASKA, Joseph Sr.; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
NAKASKA, Joseph Sr; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
NAKASKA, Rosie (STIPKALA); Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
NAKASKA, Rosie (Stipkala); The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
NAKAYAMA, Rev. Canon Gordon & Lois; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
NAKKEN, Ole; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
NAKONECHMY, Marvin; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
NAKONECHNY, John & Dychkowski; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
NAKONECHNY, Peter & Anna; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
NAKONECHNY, Steve; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
NAKONECHNY, Walter; Bellis History; Smoky Lake
NAKONECZNY, Teodor; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
NAKONESHNY, Dmytro; Memories of Ranfurly, Pioneer Years; Minburn
NAKRSTAD, Frank; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
NALDER, Sherwin, W.; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
NALDLEIGH, F.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
NALDRETT, H; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
NALESNIK, John; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
NALESNIK, latin; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
NALESNIK, William & Annie; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
NALESNIK; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
NALEWAYKO, Henry; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
NAMCHUK, Elia; Tomahawk Trails; Parkland
NANCE, Eldwin; KIK Country; Rockyview
NANCE; KIK Country; Rockyview
NANDZIK, Fr. Leonard OMI; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
NANE, G.; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
NANJEE, Sam; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
NANNINGA, D; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
NANNINGA, Ed & Ingrid (Ronaasen); Links With the Past; Barrhead
NANNINGA, Gayle; Links With the Past; Barrhead
NANNINGA, Jacquelyn; Links With the Past; Barrhead
NANNINGA, Jo; One of a Kind; Barrhead
NANNINGA, Ken & Sylvia (Ronaasen); Links With the Past; Barrhead
NANNINGA, Lisa; Links With the Past; Barrhead
NANNINGA, Liv; Links With the Past; Barrhead
NANNINGA, Marilyn; Links With the Past; Barrhead
NANNINGA, Nolton; Links With the Past; Barrhead
NANNINGA, R.; In The Shade Of The Mountains; Clearwater
NANNINGA, Ron & Hazel (Fisher); Links With the Past; Barrhead
NANNINGA, Scott; Links With the Past; Barrhead
NANNINGA, Sylvia; One of a Kind; Barrhead
NANNINGA, Ted; Links With the Past; Barrhead
NANNINGA-DOST, Alvina; One of a Kind; Barrhead
NANNT, Fred & Irene; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
NANNT, Henry & Ella; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
NANNT, Rolf & Kathy; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
NANSON, Armand & Elizabeth; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
NANTEL, Anna; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
NANTIN, Rev. Father; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
NANTON, Augustus M.; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
NANTON, Augustus; Alberta's County of Mountain View; Mountain View
NANTON, Augustus; Wagon Trails Plowed Under; Mountain View
NANTON; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
NAPASSIS, Francis; The Clear Vision; Clearhills
NAPEN, Hans & Louise; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
NAPIER, Fred; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
NAPIER, Harry; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
NAPIER, Jack; Pioneers Who Blazed The Trail; Big Lakes
NAPIER, John (Jack); Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
NAPIER, John Laaierd; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
NAPIER, Lorne; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
NAPIER, Mrs.; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
NAPIER, Robert Cornelius; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
NAPIER, Sir Charles Francis Patrick; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
NAPIER, Sir Charles James; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
NAPIER, Sir Charles; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
NAPIER, Sir William; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
NAPOLEON, Christine; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
NAPPER, A.C.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
NAPPER, Bill; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
NAPPER, Chuck (Bob); We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
NAPPER, Dan; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
NAPPER, E. John (Johnny); We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
NAPPER, Edna; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
NAPPER, Ethel; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
NAPPER, H.; In The Shade Of The Mountains; Clearwater
NAPPER, Harry; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
NAPPER, Harvey; Ten Dollars and a Dream; Northern Lights
NAPPER, Marjorie; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
NAPPER, Muriel; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
NAPPER, Nellie; Little Beaver Tales; Camrose
NAPPER, Nellie; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
NAPPER, Ronald; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
NAPPER, Sharon; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
NAPPER, Sid; Peace River Remembers; Peace
NAPPER, Sid; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
NAPPER; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
NARBESKE, Ed; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
NARINE, Haresh & Amina (Betty); Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
NARKAUS, Leslie; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
NARKAUS, Ole; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
NARKAUS, Thomas; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
NARLIE, Indian girl; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
NAROLSKY, George; Along Victoria Trail; Lamont
NARRAWAY, Olin; Along the Fireguard Trail; Wheatland
NARROWAY; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
NARUM, Claus; Scandia Since Seventeen; Newell
NARUM, Claus; Snake Valley; Vulcan
NARUM, Florence; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
NARUM, Mrs. Florence; Spurs and Shovels; Newell
NARUTOWICZ, Gabriel (President); Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
NASADYK, G.; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
NASADYK, John; Memories of Ranfurly, Pioneer Years; Minburn
NASBY; Then and Now; Yellowhead
NASCHUK, John; Through the Years; Red Deer
NASEDKIN, James; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
NASEDKIN, Joseph; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
NASEDKIN, Nick; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
NASEDKIN, Peter; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
NASEN, Kurt; The English Colony; Wheatland
NASEN, Mary; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
NASH, A B; The Park Country; Red Deer
NASH, Alan; The Edmonton Story; Edmonton
NASH, Albert Jr; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
NASH, Albert Sr.; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
NASH, Alfred; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
NASH, Ardee; Wagons to Wings; Warner
NASH, Beverly; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
NASH, Bill; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
NASH, Charles Horton & Mabel; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
NASH, Charles; Through the Years; Foothills
NASH, Chas.; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
NASH, E.; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
NASH, Frank; Links With the Past; Barrhead
NASH, Fred; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
NASH, Fred; Our Foothills; Foothills
NASH, Fred; Tales and Trails; Foothills
NASH, Gordon & Marvel (Snell); Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
NASH, H. H; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past; Willow Creek
NASH, Helen & Mable; Seventy-Five Years Along the Red Deer River; Red Deer
NASH, Jack; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
NASH, Jolly; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
NASH, Julia; Pioneers of the Lakeland; Lesser Slave River
NASH, Kathleen; Links With the Past; Barrhead
NASH, Knute (Jim); We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
NASH, Lawrence & Elsie; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
NASH, Mabel; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
NASH, Michael; 275; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
NASH, Miss; Looking Back; Edmonton
NASH, Norman Ernest; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
NASH, Norman; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
NASH, Ramsey; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
NASH, Stan & Isabel; Through the Years; Foothills
NASH, Thomas; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
NASH, Thomas; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
NASH, Thomas; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
NASH, Thomas; Through the Years; Foothills
NASH, Tony; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
NASH, Will; 106; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
NASHCHUK, John; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
NASHMAN, Charlie; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
NASLUND Family; Beautiful Fields; Camrose
NASLUND, A.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
NASLUND, Andrew; Viking in Progress; Beaver
NASLUND, Carl & Joyce; Viking in Progress; Beaver
NASLUND, Clayton; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
NASLUND, Henning; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
NASLUND, Johan; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
NASLUND, Jonas Peter; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
NASLUND, Lillian; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
NASLUND, P.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
NASLUND, Ron & Debbie; Viking in Progress; Beaver
NASLUND, Victor & Annie; Viking in Progress; Beaver
NASON, Al; The History of the Border Country of Coutts; Warner
NASON, B.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
NASS, Bernice & Bent Simon; Links With the Past; Barrhead
NASS, Jonathan; Links With the Past; Barrhead
NASSAR, Mohammed; Hardships & Happiness; Westlock
NASSER, F.; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
NAST, Carl & Melanie; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
NAST, Leone; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
NASTASI, Guisseppi (Joseph); Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
NASTASI, Jim; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
NASTE, A.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
NASTORKO; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
NATCHUCK, Jenny; 207; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
NATCHUK, Tom & Mary; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
NATCHUK, Wasyl & Anna; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
NATHAN, John; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
NATHAN, John; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
NATHERLY, Ed; 96; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
NATHERLY, Harry (Mr & Mrs); 96; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
NATION, (Cook); Sodbusters Invade the Peace; Province Northwest
NATOOSES 'Beaver Chief'; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
Natou, Chief; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
NATOUS, Indian Chief; The Battle River Valley; Province
NATTA, H; 52; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
NATTAWAY, Baptiste; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
NATTAWAY, Johnnie (Johnny); Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
NATTAWAY, Louise; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
NATTAWAY, Pete; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
NATTAWAY, Therese; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
NATTESTAD, Betty Kobe; Botha Memories; Stettler
NATTESTAD, Brenda Iles; Botha Memories; Stettler
NATTESTAD, DarreI; Botha Memories; Stettler
NATTESTAD, Esther Fuller; Botha Memories; Stettler
NATTESTAD, Ivan; Botha Memories; Stettler
NATTESTAD, Jake & Clara; Botha Memories; Stettler
NATTESTAD, Lillian Kammermeyer; Botha Memories; Stettler
NATTESTAD, Marie Devan; Botha Memories; Stettler
NATTESTAD, Stan & Gladys; Botha Memories; Stettler
NATTRASS, Delbert; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
NATTRASS, Floyd; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
NATTRASS, Lyle; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
NATTRASS, M.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
NATTRASS, Mervyn (Merv); Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
NATTRASS, Rosslyn; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
NATTRESS, David; Under Eight Flags; Warner
NATTRESS, Donald & Mary (Low); Under Eight Flags; Warner
NATTRESS, Laurelie; Under Eight Flags; Warner
NATTRESS, Randall & Pamella (Williams); Under Eight Flags; Warner
NATURKACH, Bill; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
NATURKACH, John; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
NATURKACH, Tom; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
NATURKACH; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
NAUGLER, Frank & Hilda; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
NAUJOKS, David & Emil; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
NAULT, André; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
NAULT, E; 76; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
NAULT, Emile; 76,78; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
NAULT, Emile; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
NAULT, Marlene; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
NAUMYC Family; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
NAUNDORF, Alfred & Rose; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
NAUNDORF, Charles & Salome (Sally); South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
NAUNDORF, Elmer G. & Delphine; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
NAUNDORF, Emiel; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
NAUNDORF, Emil & Tillie; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
NAUNDORF, Max Emil & Freda; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
NAUNDORF, Otto & Herta; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
NAUNDORF, Otto; An Era In Review; St. Paul
NAUNDORF, Paul; An Era In Review; St. Paul
NAUNDORF, Victor & Lavina; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
NAUNDORF, Wilfred & Helen; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
NAUT, O. J; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
NAUTA, Beert; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
NAVALKOWSKY, Ludwig & Anna; Early Foundations; Two Hills
NAVARRA, Jock; Across the Smoky; Greenview
NAVRATIL, Anton; Prairie and People; Forty Mile
NAVRATIL, Charles & Joan; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
NAVRATIL, Charles; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
NAVRATIL; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
NAVROLEL NAY, Dr. Alex (Dentist); Viking in Profile; Beaver
NAWATA, Akiro; Barnwell History; Taber
NAWOLSKY, John; The Grass Roots of Dorothy; Special Area #2
NAWROT, Bruno; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
NAWROT, Fr. Jan OMI; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
NAY, Elliott; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
NAY, George; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
NAY, George; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
NAY, Steve; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
NAYBLOCK, Alex; Reflections, Elk Point; St Paul
NAYDA, Peter; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
NAYHA, Charlie; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
NAYLOR, Ernie; 91; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
NAYLOR, Frank; Early Furrows; Provost
NAYLOR, Kathleen; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
NAYLOR, Thos.; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
NAYLOR, William; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
NAYLORS; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
NAZAR, Nick; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
NAZAREK, Tony; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
NAZARENKO, Karpo; The Past to the Present; Cypress
NAZARENKO, Mr & Mrs; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
NAZARUK, John & Julia; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
NAZARUK, Maxeym & Natalia; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
NAZARYK, Peter; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
NCBANARA, Nellie; 106; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
NcNEIL, Hazel; Looking Back; Edmonton
NEAL, Albert & Emily (Adams); Under Eight Flags; Warner
NEAL, Arch; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
NEAL, Barbara Ann (Thackeray); The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
NEAL, Charles & Ruth; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
NEAL, Claude; In The Beginning; Paintearth
NEAL, Ernest & Bertha (Goss); Under Eight Flags; Warner
NEAL, Ernest; The History of the Border Country of Coutts; Warner
NEAL, Ford James (Bud); We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
NEAL, George; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
NEAL, Harold & Bernice (Yeager); Under Eight Flags; Warner
NEAL, Jack; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
NEAL, Kenneth & Lorraine (McNamee); Under Eight Flags; Warner
Neal, Mr.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
Neal, Mrs.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
NEAL, Owen & Pat (Allen); Under Eight Flags; Warner
NEAL, Percy & Greta (Goss); Under Eight Flags; Warner
NEAL, Sam; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
NEAL, Thomas Jr; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
NEAL, Thomas Sr; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
NEAL, Thomas; A Cameo of the West; Sturgeon
NEAL, Thomas; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
NEAL, Tom & Donna (Orcutt); Wagons to Wings; Warner
NEAL, W.; In The Shade Of The Mountains; Clearwater
NEAL, William F. (Bill); We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
NEAL; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
NEAL; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
NEAL; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
NEAL; Tales of Tofield; Beaver
NEAL; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
NEALE, David & Lorraine (Callihoo); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
NEALE, Gordon; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
NEALE, H; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
NEALE, P.R.; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
NEALE, Steel; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
NEALEN, Andrew; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
NEALS; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
NEAME, Austin; Our Foothills; Foothills
NEAMEYER, Charles & Florence; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
NEAPOLIS; Alberta's County of Mountain View; Mountain View
NEAR, Marjorie; Orkney - 1907-1982; Kneehill
NEAR, Mr. R.S.; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
NEAR, R. S. (Mrs); The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
NEAR, Richard; Orkney - 1907-1982; Kneehill
NEARING, Edgar Craig; Viking in Progress; Beaver
NEARING, Robert; Viking in Progress; Beaver
NEARING, W. Archie & Helen.; Viking in Progress; Beaver
NEARING, William Edgar "Bud" & Agnes; Viking in Progress; Beaver
NEARY, Longard; Wagon Trails Plowed Under; Mountain View
NEARY, Thomas; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
NEARY, Wilmot; Wagon Trails Plowed Under; Mountain View
NEAS, Pierre; Sodbusters Invade the Peace; Province Northwest
NEASE, Joe; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
NEASE, R.S.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
NEATE, Allison; Links With the Past; Barrhead
NEATE, Barry & Lynn (Walker); Links With the Past; Barrhead
NEATE, Bradley; Links With the Past; Barrhead
NEATE, Harold & Anna (Munson); Links With the Past; Barrhead
NEATE, Jack & Elizabeth (Machin); Links With the Past; Barrhead
NEATE, Jacqueline (Parser); Links With the Past; Barrhead
NEATE, James; Links With the Past; Barrhead
NEATE, James; The Golden Years; Barrhead
NEATE, Joan (Mahar); Links With the Past; Barrhead
NEATE, John & Mary Ellen; Links With the Past; Barrhead
NEATE; Links With the Past; Barrhead
NEAULT, Arthemise; 156; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
NEAULT, Louise; 156; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
NEAVALIN, A.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
NEAVE, Gerald; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
NEAVE, Robert; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
NEAZOR, Kathleen; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
NEAZOR; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
NEBEN, Rev. E.H.; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
NEBENS, E H (Rev Mr); West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
NEBOGIE, Demetro (Mike); The Hills of Home; Badlands
NECHVATAL, Lou," (1928); Viking in Profile; Beaver
NECYK, Joseph & Barbara; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
NECYK, William & Mary; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
NECYK, William & Mary; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
NEDAO, Art & Martha; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
NEDBALUK, Nick Teodore; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
NEDDOW, A. A; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
NEDELJAK, Rudy & Olga; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
NEDELJAK, Steve & Helen; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
NEDHAM, Carol; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
NEDHAM, Julie; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
NEDHAM, Michael; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
NEDHAM, Scott; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
NEDHAM, Suzanne; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
NEDOHIN, Bill & Bernice; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
NEDOHIN, Mike & Pauline; Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
NEEDHAM Family; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
NEEDHAM, Clarence & Olga; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
NEEDHAM, Clarence; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
NEEDHAM, Donna (Anderson); Under Eight Flags; Warner
NEEDHAM, Fred; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
NEEDHAM, Fred; Homesteads & Happiness; Lacombe
NEEDHAM, Jim & Elsie; An Era In Review; St. Paul
NEEDHAM, Pat & Dorothy; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
NEEDHAM, R.; A History of the People of Michichi; Starland
NEEDHAM, Ralph; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
NEEDHAM, Ralph; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
NEEDHAM; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
NEEDHAM; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
NEEDIER, G.H.; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
NEEDLES, Alonzo & Katie; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
NEEDLES, William; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
NEEFE, Arthur William; Viking in Progress; Beaver
NEEFE, Lester; Viking in Progress; Beaver
NEEFE, Walter; Viking in Progress; Beaver
NEEFE, Wilson; Viking in Progress; Beaver
NEEHMAN, August; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
NEELEY, Margaret; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
NEELY, Bill; The Grass Roots of Dorothy; Special Area #2
NEELY, Marian; Spurs and Shovels; Newell
NEELY, Merle & Mable; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
NEELY, Merle; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
NEELY; Spurs and Shovels; Newell
NEESER, Fred; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
NEFF Story; Forest to Grainfields; Brazeau
NEFF, Charles; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
NEFF, Ed & Mae; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
NEFF, Edmund; Forest to Grainfields; Brazeau
NEFF, J; 120; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
NEFF, Jason; Duchess and District; Newell
NEFF, Kinwell Joseph; Peace River Remembers; Peace
NEFF, Laura; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
NEFF, Miss Audrey; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
NEFF, Ralph; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
NEFF; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
NEGARD, Ole; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
NEGLESKI, Peter & John; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
NEGLEY, E.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
NEGLY, Joseph (Joe); The History of the Border Country of Coutts; Warner
NEGRAVE, Annie; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
NEGRAVE, Eli; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
NEGRAVE, Nellie; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
NEGRAVE, Pete; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
NEGRAVE, Polly; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
NEGRAVE, Sam; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
NEGREY, James & Doris (Nett); Under Eight Flags; Warner
NEHAJOWICH, Louie; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
NEHER, Edward; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
NEHER, Emanuel; Remember When; Kneehill
NEHER, Jacob & Katherina (Ohlhauser); Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
NEHER, John J.; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
NEHER, John Sr.; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
NEHER, Theodore; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
NEHOLAICHUK, Steve & Raifta; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
NEHR, Edna; Sodbusters Invade the Peace; Province Northwest
NEHREBINCZYK, Mike; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
NEIBERDING, Anna; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
NEIBIER, Mr; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
NEIDIG, Ernest John; The Bend; Lethbridge
NEIDIG, John; The Bend; Lethbridge
NEIDORF, Harry; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
NEIDORF, Harry; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
NEIGEL, Anna (Dorn); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
NEIGEL, Catherine (Hagel); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
NEIGEL, Clara; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
NEIGEL, Diane, Ann, Connie, Yvonne; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
NEIGEL, Doreen, Timothy; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
NEIGEL, Frank & Mary (Dorn); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
NEIGEL, Glen, Wayne, Allan, James, Billy; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
NEIGEL, J.; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
NEIGEL, Jack & Pat; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
NEIGEL, Jack & Violet; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
NEIGEL, John & Joyce (Peckin); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
NEIGEL, John & Mary; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
NEIGEL, Linda (Strochinski); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
NEIGEL, Margaret (Meticher); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
NEIGEL, Otillia (Smith) (Maclntyre); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
NEIGEL, Sam & Evelyn (Applin); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
NEIGEL, Simon (Sam); Reflections, Belvedere and Pembina; Westlock
NEIGEL, Tony, John, Betty, Eileen; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
NEIGEL, Valentine & Sybilla; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
NEIGEL, Valentine & Sybilla; Reflections, Belvedere and Pembina; Westlock
NEIGEL, Valentine & Vera (Applin); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
NEIGEL, Valentine & Vera; Reflections, Belvedere and Pembina; Westlock
NEIGEL, Valentine; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts; Cypress
NEIGHBOR, Ed; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
NEIGHBOR, Edward Ray; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
NEIGHBOR, Ray; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
NEIGHBOR, Rufe; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
NEIGHBOR, Victor; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
NEIGHBOUR, Jennie (Jenny); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
NEIGHBOUR, John (Mr & Mrs); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
NEIGHBOUR, John; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
NEIGHBOUR, Louis (Mr & Mrs); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
NEIGHBOUR, Mrs; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
NEIGHBOUR, Stella; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
NEIGHBOUR, Verle; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
NEIGUM, Cst. D. F. (See R.C.M.P.); Viking in Progress; Beaver
NEIGUM, John; Faith and Flowing Water; Newell
NEIL, Alberta Harrison; Botha Memories; Stettler
NEIL, C.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
NEIL, Catherine; 266; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
NEIL, Colleen; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
NEIL, Cuan; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
NEIL, David & Charlotte; Botha Memories; Stettler
NEIL, David; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
NEIL, Frances; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
NEIL, Francil (Longeway); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
NEIL, George; A History of Olds; Mountainview
NEIL, George; Botha Memories; Stettler
NEIL, George; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
NEIL, Grace; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
NEIL, Herb; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
NEIL, Horace; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
NEIL, Jeanette; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
NEIL, Jim; Derbytown Echoes; Clearwater
NEIL, Jimmie Jr.; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
NEIL, Jimmy; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
NEIL, John; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
NEIL, K.C.; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
NEIL, Ken; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
NEIL, Lilly; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
NEIL, M; Land of Red and White; St. Paul
NEIL, Mary; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
NEIL, Mel & Bina; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
NEIL, Missouri Bill; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
NEIL, Mrs. Elizabeth; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
NEIL, Mrs; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
NEIL, Murray; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
NEIL, Peggy; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
NEIL, R.; Short Grass Country; Forty Mile
NEIL, Willma; 159; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
NEIL, Wm; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
NEILL, Alexander Cray; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
NEILL, Cecil & Charlotte; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
NEILL, Florine; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
NEILL, Gwen; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
NEILL, Hugh; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
NEILL, Joe; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
NEILL, Nellie; 112; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
NEILL, Robert; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
NEILL; 112; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
NEILL; Pioneering the Parklands; Vermilion River
NEILLY, Rev. William; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
NEILLY, William; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
NEILS, Eldor & Gay (Garner); Wagons to Wings; Warner
NEILSEN, Annie; Barnwell History; Taber
NEILSEN, Beatrice F.; Barnwell History; Taber
NEILSEN, C.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
NEILSEN, Charlene; Barnwell History; Taber
NEILSEN, Danny; Barnwell History; Taber
NEILSEN, Eric; Barnwell History; Taber
NEILSEN, Erma; Barnwell History; Taber
NEILSEN, Fred; Barnwell History; Taber
NEILSEN, Gothard; 170; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
NEILSEN, H; 106; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
NEILSEN, Hans; 91; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
NEILSEN, Hazel; Barnwell History; Taber
NEILSEN, Joseph & Grace (Selk); Wagons to Wings; Warner
NEILSEN, Julius; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
NEILSEN, Kenneth; Barnwell History; Taber
NEILSEN, Lawrence; Barnwell History; Taber
NEILSEN, Leo & Ruth (FLETCHER); Akokiniskway; Mountainview
NEILSEN, Lorna; Barnwell History; Taber
NEILSEN, Lucien; Barnwell History; Taber
NEILSEN, May; Barnwell History; Taber
NEILSEN, N. C.; Our Foothills; Foothills
Neilsen, N.R.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
NEILSEN, Nadiene J.; Barnwell History; Taber
NEILSEN, Nels; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
NEILSEN, O.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
NEILSEN, Ollie; Barnwell History; Taber
NEILSEN, Paul; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
NEILSEN, Pete; 91; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
NEILSEN, Ranger; 89; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
NEILSEN, Roy; Barnwell History; Taber
NEILSEN, russell; Barnwell History; Taber
NEILSEN, Susan; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
NEILSON BROS; 247; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
NEILSON NELSON, Emil A. (1906); Viking in Profile; Beaver
NEILSON RANCHES; The Grass Roots of Dorothy; Special Area #2
NEILSON, A. T.; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
NEILSON, A.C.V.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
NEILSON, Alfred; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
NEILSON, Alice (Baker); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
NEILSON, Ame; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
NEILSON, Carl; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
NEILSON, Carrie (Hope); Botha Memories; Stettler
NEILSON, Chester; Times to Remember; Acadia
NEILSON, Chris & Marie; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
NEILSON, Chris; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
NEILSON, Clark & Zella (Peterson); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
NEILSON, Clarke; Barnwell History; Taber
NEILSON, Doc; Across the Smoky; Greenview
NEILSON, Don & Catherine; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
NEILSON, Ed & Marilyn; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
NEILSON, Ethel; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
NEILSON, F.; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
NEILSON, Florence; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
NEILSON, Fred; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
NEILSON, Haakon; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
NEILSON, Herb; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
NEILSON, Homer; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
NEILSON, Homer; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
NEILSON, J.C.; Beautiful Fields; Camrose
NEILSON, J.P.; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
NEILSON, Jim; Times to Remember; Acadia
NEILSON, John; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
NEILSON, Juliette nee Hermary; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
NEILSON, K.; Leaves of Yesteryear; Sturgeon
NEILSON, L. P; Hill Spring And It's People; Cardston
NEILSON, Leland; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
NEILSON, Leon; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
NEILSON, Les; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
NEILSON, Lynda; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
NEILSON, Matthew Gilmour & Mary Rachel; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
NEILSON, Matthew; White Creek Echoes; Red Deer
NEILSON, Maud Elizabeth; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
NEILSON, Melvin; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
NEILSON, Michelle; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
Neilson, N.S.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
NEILSON, Nels; The Eagle Calls; Mountainview
NEILSON, Ole; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
NEILSON, Patsy; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
NEILSON, Pete; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
NEILSON, Peter; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
NEILSON, R. Clarke; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
NEILSON, R. H.; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
NEILSON, Robert; White Creek Echoes; Red Deer
NEILSON, Shurl; Barnwell History; Taber
NEILSON, Shurl; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
NEILSON, Sidney William; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
NEILSON, Swen W; Hill Spring And It's People; Cardston
NEILSON, T (One-Eyed Toby); 91; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
NEILSON, T. C.; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
NEILSON, Tom; White Creek Echoes; Red Deer
NEILSON, Vern; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
NEILSON, Verne; Barnwell History; Taber
NEILSON, Violet; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
NEILSON, Zella P.; Barnwell History; Taber
NEILSON; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
NEIMAN, Ed; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
NEIMAN, Fred; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
NEIMAN, Louis; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
NEIMAN, Mr & Mrs; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
NEIMAN, W.A.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
NEIMI, O.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
NEINER, Gus; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
NEIPER, Adolph; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
NEIPER, Jack; Through the Years; Red Deer
NEIPER; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
NEIS, Carl; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
NEIS, Carl; Through the Years; Red Deer
NEIS, Clarence E.; Through the Years; Red Deer
NEIS, Douglas; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
NEIS, Edward; Through the Years; Red Deer
NEIS, George; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
NEIS, Henry Jr; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
NEIS, Henry Sr; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
NEIS, Henry; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
NEIS, Henry; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
NEIS, John; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
NEIS, Pete; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
NEIS, Philip; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
NEIS, Theodore (Pete); Through the Years; Red Deer
NEIS, Theodore; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
NEIS, Valentine - 316; Trails of Tail Creek Country; Lacombe \ Stettler
NEIS, Valentine; Beautiful Fields; Camrose
NEIS, Valentine; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
NEIS, Valentine; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
NEIS, Virgil; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
NEIS, William; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
NEISHIJIMMY; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
NEITHAL, Alma Martin; Botha Memories; Stettler
NEITHAL, Charlie; Botha Memories; Stettler
NEITHAL, Jessie; Botha Memories; Stettler
NEITHAL, John & Minnie; Botha Memories; Stettler
NEITHAL, Martin; Botha Memories; Stettler
NEITHAL, Mary; Botha Memories; Stettler
NEITHAL, Thelma; Botha Memories; Stettler
NEITSCH, Otto; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
NEITZ, Alatina; Botha Memories; Stettler
NEITZ, Andy & Elsie; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
NEITZ, Guy; Botha Memories; Stettler
NEITZ, Harry & Maureen; Botha Memories; Stettler
NEITZ, Maria; Botha Memories; Stettler
NEITZ, Mark; Botha Memories; Stettler
NEITZ, Ross; Botha Memories; Stettler
NEITZEL, Wm.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
NEJEDLEY, Frank; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
NEKOLAICHUK, Demetro & Katherine; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
NEKOLAICHUK; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
NEKOLAYCHUK, Steve & Jeanette; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
NELISHER, Andrew & Rosalie; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
NELISHER, Andrew; Links With the Past; Barrhead
NELISHER, Andy & Jenny (Pederson); Links With the Past; Barrhead
NELISHER, Andy; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
NELISHER, Bill; Links With the Past; Barrhead
NELISHER, Dave; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
NELISHER, Dave; Links With the Past; Barrhead
NELISHER, Ernest; Links With the Past; Barrhead
NELISHER, Eve; Links With the Past; Barrhead
NELISHER, Frieda (Cooper); Links With the Past; Barrhead
NELISHER, Linda; Links With the Past; Barrhead
NELISHER, Mervin & Adeline (Domino); Links With the Past; Barrhead
NELISHER, Randy & Margaret (Pshyk); Links With the Past; Barrhead
NELISHER, Rosalia; Links With the Past; Barrhead
NELISHER, Russel; Links With the Past; Barrhead
NELISHER, Tilly (Schmetzko); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
NELISHER, Tracy; Links With the Past; Barrhead
NELISHER, TuBe (Schmetzko); Links With the Past; Barrhead
NELISHER, Wendy; Links With the Past; Barrhead
NELITZ, Ed & Evelyn (Kuhn); Links With the Past; Barrhead
NELITZ, Stanley; Links With the Past; Barrhead
NELITZ, Wayne; Links With the Past; Barrhead
NELLES Family; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
NELLES, Alvin; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
NELLES, Charles & Susanna; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
NELLES, Charles Orpheus; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
NELLES, Jimmy; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
NELLES, Kenneth; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
NELLES, William; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
NELLES; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
NELLIGAN, Allen; 371; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
NELLIGAN, Annie; 177; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
NELLIGAN, Bishop; 343; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
NELLIGAN, James; 371; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
NELLIGAN, Jim; 177; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
NELLIGAN, Matthew; 371; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
NELLIS, Carl; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
NELLIS; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
NELLOM, Marion; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
NELMES, Frank; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
NELMS, George & Violet; Across the Smoky; Greenview
NELNER, Denis; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
NELNER, Rev. George; A History of Olds; Mountainview
NELNER, Rev. George; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
NELNER, Theo; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
NELSEN, Jack & Mary; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
NELSEN, Jensina; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
NELSEN, Joanne; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
NELSEN, Linda; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
NELSEN, Reg; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
NELSEN, Ronald; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
NELSEN, Selmar; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
NELSON & JOHNSON; Early Furrows; Provost
NELSON & RICH; 33,34,35,53,58; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
NELSON &, Henry; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
NELSON Bros.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
NELSON BROS.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
NELSON Brothers; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
NELSON BROTHERS; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
NELSON Family; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
NELSON Family; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
NELSON Family; Early Furrows; Provost
NELSON STORY; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
NELSON, . K.; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
NELSON, A.; A History of the People of Michichi; Starland
NELSON, A.D.; A History of Champion; Vulcan
NELSON, A.E.; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
NELSON, Ab & Bob; Waterhole and the Land North of the Peace; Fairview
NELSON, Abe & Hilda; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
NELSON, Abe & Hilda; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
NELSON, Al; 43; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
NELSON, Albert & Isobel; Lure of the Homestead; Camrose
NELSON, Albert & Lillian; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
NELSON, Albert & Lillian; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
NELSON, Albert & Mabel; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
NELSON, Albert & Sybil; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
NELSON, Albert; Land of Red and White; St. Paul
NELSON, Albert; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
NELSON, Albert; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
NELSON, Albin; Lure of the Homestead; Camrose
NELSON, Alex; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
NELSON, Alfred C.; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
NELSON, Alfred; 34; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
NELSON, Alfred; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
NELSON, Alfred; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
NELSON, Alfred; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
NELSON, Alfred; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
NELSON, Alton; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
NELSON, Andrew B; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
NELSON, Andrew B; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
NELSON, Andrew H; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
NELSON, Andrew; Forest to Grainfields; Brazeau
NELSON, Andrew; Land of Red and White; St. Paul
NELSON, Andrew; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
NELSON, Andrew; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
NELSON, Andrew; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
NELSON, Andrew; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
NELSON, Anna Emilia; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
NELSON, Anton; Beaver Tales; Beaver
NELSON, Archie; Under Eight Flags; Warner
NELSON, Arne; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
NELSON, Arnold; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
NELSON, Arthur & Lenora; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
NELSON, Arthur & Myrtle; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
NELSON, Arthur (Mrs); From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
NELSON, Arthur J.W.; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
NELSON, Arthur; Scandia Since Seventeen; Newell
NELSON, Arvid; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
NELSON, August; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
NELSON, August; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
NELSON, Axel & Hedvig; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
NELSON, Axel; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
NELSON, Aylward; Zella Remembers; Mountain View
NELSON, Barbara & Tom Ost; Links With the Past; Barrhead
NELSON, Barbara (Lawrence); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
NELSON, Barclay; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
NELSON, Barry; The Big Bend; Saddle Hills
NELSON, Ben; The Golden Years; Barrhead
NELSON, Bernard & Anna; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
NELSON, Bernard & Anna; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
NELSON, Bernie & Donna; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
NELSON, Bert; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
NELSON, Bert; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
NELSON, Bertel; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
NELSON, Bertel; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
NELSON, Bess; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
NELSON, Bessie; Links With the Past; Barrhead
NELSON, Betty Christina; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
NELSON, Bill; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
NELSON, Bob; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
NELSON, Brad & Sherry; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
NELSON, Bruce Allen; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
NELSON, Bruce; Links With the Past; Barrhead
NELSON, C. A.; Our Foothills; Foothills
NELSON, C. O.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
NELSON, C.F; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
NELSON, Carl & Alma Marie; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
NELSON, Carl & Essie; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
NELSON, Carl M.; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
NELSON, Carl; A History of Champion; Vulcan
NELSON, Carl; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
NELSON, Carl; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
NELSON, Carl; Early Furrows; Provost
NELSON, Carl; Little Beaver Tales; Camrose
NELSON, Carl; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
NELSON, Carl; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
NELSON, Carol (VOGSTAD); Akokiniskway; Mountainview
NELSON, Cecil & Verene (Lodermeier); Under Eight Flags; Warner
NELSON, Charles & Jenny; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
NELSON, Charles; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
NELSON, Charles; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
NELSON, Charles; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
NELSON, Charles; Snake Valley; Vulcan
NELSON, Charles; Tales and Trails; Foothills
NELSON, Charles; Trails to Highways; Vulcan
NELSON, Charlie; 323,325; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
NELSON, Charlie; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
NELSON, Chris & Deanna; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
NELSON, Chris & Edith; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
NELSON, Chris; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
NELSON, Chris; Acme Memories; Kneehill
NELSON, Chris; Snake Valley; Vulcan
NELSON, Chris; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
NELSON, Chris; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
NELSON, Christ; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
NELSON, Clarence; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
NELSON, Clarence; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
NELSON, Clarence; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
NELSON, Cleveland; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
NELSON, Cliff; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
NELSON, Cornelius & Jean; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
NELSON, Cory; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
NELSON, Craig & Sharla (Winters); Under Eight Flags; Warner
NELSON, Curtis; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
NELSON, Cyril; Trails to Highways; Vulcan
NELSON, D.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
NELSON, Daisy; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
NELSON, Daniel & Evelyn; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
NELSON, Daniel; Links With the Past; Barrhead
NELSON, Darrel Thomas; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
NELSON, David & Marlene (Flexhaug); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
NELSON, David; Botha Memories; Stettler
NELSON, David; Snake Valley; Vulcan
NELSON, Dawn; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
NELSON, Dean; Botha Memories; Stettler
NELSON, Deforest; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
NELSON, Dick (Lila); Zella Remembers; Mountain View
NELSON, Dick; A Trail Grows Dim; Mountainview
NELSON, Dick; Recollections of the Homestead Trails; Mountainview
NELSON, Dick; Zella Remembers; Mountain View
NELSON, Don; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
NELSON, Don; From Danaview to Standard; Wheatland
NELSON, Don; Through the Years; Red Deer
NELSON, Donald; Botha Memories; Stettler
NELSON, Donald; Lure of the Homestead; Camrose
NELSON, Dorothy (Baker); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
NELSON, Dorothy Jean; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
NELSON, Dorothy; 43,44,57; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
NELSON, Dorothy; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
NELSON, Doug; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
NELSON, Douglas; Botha Memories; Stettler
NELSON, Douglas; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
NELSON, E.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
NELSON, E.; Tale From Two Townships; Rockyview
NELSON, E.C.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
NELSON, E; Land of Red and White; St. Paul
NELSON, Ed (Nels); The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
NELSON, Ed; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
NELSON, Ed; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
NELSON, Edgar; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
NELSON, Edna; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
NELSON, Edward; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
NELSON, Edward; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
NELSON, Edwin & Ottalie; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
NELSON, Edwin & Terry; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
NELSON, Edwin V.; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
NELSON, Edwin; In The Beginning; Paintearth
NELSON, Edwin; Links With the Past; Barrhead
NELSON, Eileen (Munro); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
NELSON, Einar and Edith; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
NELSON, Einar; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
NELSON, Einar; Under Eight Flags; Warner
NELSON, Elizabeth; Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek; Paintearth
NELSON, Elof; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
NELSON, Elof; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
NELSON, Emerson; The Past to the Present; Cypress
NELSON, Emil; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
NELSON, Engelbert; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
NELSON, Englebert; 367; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
NELSON, Enid; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
NELSON, Eric; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
NELSON, Erik Helmer; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
NELSON, Ernest & Vera; For Devon's Sake; Leduc
NELSON, Ernest; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
NELSON, Ernie & Vera; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
NELSON, Eugene; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
NELSON, Eunice; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
NELSON, F.O.; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
NELSON, Family Carl; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
NELSON, Father Eric; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
NELSON, Ford Maxwell; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
NELSON, Forrest & Jean; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
NELSON, Frank; An Era In Review; St. Paul
NELSON, Frank; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
NELSON, Frank; Derbytown Echoes; Clearwater
NELSON, Frank; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
NELSON, Frank; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
NELSON, Fred & Grace (Mueller); Wagons to Wings; Warner
NELSON, Fred & Mary; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
NELSON, Fred; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
NELSON, Fred; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
NELSON, Fred; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
NELSON, Fred; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
NELSON, Fred; Memories of Verdant Valley; Starland
NELSON, Fred; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
NELSON, Fred; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
NELSON, Fred; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
NELSON, Fred; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
NELSON, Fred; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
NELSON, Freddie; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
NELSON, Frederick Amos; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
NELSON, G; Furrows, Fires and Floods; Westlock
NELSON, Gary & Eileen; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
NELSON, Gary & Shelly (Thompson); Links With the Past; Barrhead
NELSON, Gary; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
NELSON, Geo; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
NELSON, George & Delores; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
NELSON, George; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
NELSON, George; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
NELSON, George; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
NELSON, George; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
NELSON, George; The Grass Roots of Dorothy; Special Area #2
NELSON, Gerald; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
NELSON, Gerry; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
NELSON, Gilbert; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
NELSON, Glade; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
NELSON, Glen; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
NELSON, Gloria; Links With the Past; Barrhead
NELSON, Gloria; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
NELSON, Godfred; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
NELSON, Godfrey J.; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
NELSON, Gordon; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
NELSON, Gordon; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
NELSON, Grace; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
NELSON, Grant C; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
NELSON, Gunner; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
NELSON, Gus; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
NELSON, Gus; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
NELSON, Gusof; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
NELSON, Gustav; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
NELSON, Gustov & Elsa; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
NELSON, H.; A History of the People of Michichi; Starland
NELSON, H.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
NELSON, H; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
NELSON, Halvor Aamot; Viking in Progress; Beaver
NELSON, Hank & Arvid; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
NELSON, Hans Peter; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
NELSON, Harold R.R.; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
NELSON, Harold; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
NELSON, Harry; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
NELSON, Harry; Life and Legends; Foothills
NELSON, Hartwick & Robert; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
NELSON, Hartwick; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
NELSON, Harvey; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
NELSON, Hazel; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
NELSON, Henry; Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek; Paintearth
NELSON, Henry; Hardships & Happiness; Westlock
NELSON, Henry; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
NELSON, Henry; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
NELSON, Herman; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
NELSON, Hilma; 367; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
NELSON, Holly; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
NELSON, Homer & Ethel; Along the Fireguard Trail; Wheatland
NELSON, Howard & Anne (Breitkreitz); Links With the Past; Barrhead
NELSON, Howard; The Big Bend; Saddle Hills
NELSON, Irvine & Bessie (Nelson); Wagons to Wings; Warner
NELSON, Isaac; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
NELSON, Isaac; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
NELSON, Ivan Ford; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
NELSON, J (Mrs); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
NELSON, J P; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
NELSON, J. Chris; From Danaview to Standard; Wheatland
NELSON, J. L. (Loule); Hills of Home; Warner
NELSON, J. P; From Danaview to Standard; Wheatland
NELSON, J.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
NELSON, J.C; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
NELSON, J.M.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
NELSON, J; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
NELSON, Jack & Elizabeth; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
NELSON, Jack; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
NELSON, Jack; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
NELSON, Jack; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
NELSON, James & Margaret; Botha Memories; Stettler
NELSON, James & Margaret; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
NELSON, James L; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
NELSON, Jane LaRae; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
NELSON, Jeff; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
NELSON, Jens P.; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
NELSON, Jens; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
NELSON, Jim & Lillian (Bailey); Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
NELSON, Jim; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
NELSON, Jim; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
NELSON, Jim; For Devon's Sake; Leduc
NELSON, Jim; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
NELSON, Jo Ann (Mitchell); Links With the Past; Barrhead
NELSON, Jock & Eileen (Ruthberg); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
NELSON, Jock; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
NELSON, Joe; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
NELSON, John & Dave; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
NELSON, John & Emma (Christensen Lee); Wagons to Wings; Warner
NELSON, John A. Sr; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
NELSON, John Alexander Jr.; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
NELSON, John C; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
NELSON, John F.; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
NELSON, John Jr; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
NELSON, John Werner; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
NELSON, John; 30,31,34,35,38,41; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
NELSON, John; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
NELSON, John; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
NELSON, John; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
NELSON, John; Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek; Paintearth
NELSON, John; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
NELSON, John; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
NELSON, John; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
NELSON, John; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
NELSON, John; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
NELSON, John; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
NELSON, John; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
NELSON, John; Memories of Verdant Valley; Starland
NELSON, John; The Battle River Valley; Province
NELSON, John; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
Nelson, John; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
NELSON, John; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
NELSON, Joshua; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
NELSON, Judith; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
NELSON, June (RINDAHL); Akokiniskway; Mountainview
NELSON, K.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
NELSON, Karl; Hardships & Happiness; Westlock
NELSON, Kathy; Links With the Past; Barrhead
NELSON, Katie (Poeter); Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
NELSON, Keith; Life and Legends; Foothills
NELSON, Ken & Ethel; Under Eight Flags; Warner
NELSON, Ken & Penny; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
NELSON, Ken; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
NELSON, Ken; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
NELSON, Ken; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
NELSON, Kenneth; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
NELSON, Kenneth; Snake Valley; Vulcan
NELSON, L.; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
NELSON, L.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
NELSON, L.O.; Tales and Trails; Foothills
NELSON, Larry & Darlene (Chapman); Under Eight Flags; Warner
NELSON, Lars; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
NELSON, Lee & Lucy; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
NELSON, Leland & Maybelle; Duchess and District; Newell
NELSON, Leland; Spurs and Shovels; Newell
NELSON, Leo & Dora; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
NELSON, Leo & Gladys (Eagleson); Wagons to Wings; Warner
NELSON, Leo; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
NELSON, Leo; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
NELSON, Leon & Georgina; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
NELSON, Leonard & Betty (King); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
NELSON, Leorna Cave; Botha Memories; Stettler
NELSON, Leroy & Evelyn; Lure of the Homestead; Camrose
NELSON, LeRoy; Scandia Since Seventeen; Newell
NELSON, Les & Berva; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
NELSON, Levi; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
NELSON, Lewis J.; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
NELSON, Lileth; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
NELSON, Lillian; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
NELSON, Lillie & Sven; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
NELSON, Lloyd & Jeanette; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
NELSON, Lloyd; For Devon's Sake; Leduc
NELSON, Loins Tink; Botha Memories; Stettler
NELSON, Lois (Miss); 90; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
NELSON, Lois; 43,44,154,155; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
NELSON, Lorenzo Snow; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
NELSON, Louie & Jessie (Ball); Under Eight Flags; Warner
NELSON, Louie; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
NELSON, Louis & Juliette; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
NELSON, Louis Gustav; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
NELSON, Louise; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
NELSON, Lowell & Judy; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
NELSON, Lucille; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
NELSON, Lucy; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
NELSON, M. C; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
NELSON, Mabel; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
NELSON, Mabel; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
NELSON, Mamie; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
NELSON, Manford; Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
NELSON, Manford; Frontier Notes; Mackenzie
NELSON, Manfred; 332; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
NELSON, Margaret (Bergstrom); The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
NELSON, Maria Elizabeth; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
NELSON, Marian; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
NELSON, Marius & Ava; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
NELSON, Marius; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
NELSON, Mark; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
NELSON, Marshall; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
NELSON, Martin; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
NELSON, Mary (Glebe); Wheels of Progress; Westlock
NELSON, Mary Katherine; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
NELSON, Mary nee Brewster; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
NELSON, Mary; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
NELSON, Matthew; Links With the Past; Barrhead
NELSON, Melvin; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
NELSON, Melvin; In The Beginning; Paintearth
NELSON, Melvin; Tales and Trails; Foothills
NELSON, Mervin; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
NELSON, Milton G.; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
NELSON, Minard; Hardships & Happiness; Westlock
NELSON, Mirrel; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
NELSON, Miss; The English Colony; Wheatland
NELSON, Monna; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
NELSON, Mr & Mrs; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
NELSON, Mr. & Mrs.; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
NELSON, Mr. (NEILSON); Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
NELSON, Mr. and Mrs. Arthur; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
NELSON, Mr; 155; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
NELSON, Mr; 43,45; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
NELSON, Mrs. Grace; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
NELSON, N. C.; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
NELSON, N. P; From Danaview to Standard; Wheatland
NELSON, N.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
NELSON, N.; Short Grass Country; Forty Mile
NELSON, N.M.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
Nelson, N.P.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
NELSON, N; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
NELSON, Nancy Ellen; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
NELSON, Neele & Maryanna; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
NELSON, Neil; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
NELSON, Neis John; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
NELSON, Nels & Carrie; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
NELSON, Nels & Lena; Links With the Past; Barrhead
NELSON, Nels (Shorty); Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
NELSON, Nels Jr; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
NELSON, Nels Olaf; A Trail Grows Dim; Mountainview
NELSON, Nels Peter; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
NELSON, Nels Sr; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
NELSON, Nels; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
NELSON, Nels; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
NELSON, Nels; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
NELSON, Nels; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
NELSON, Nels; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
NELSON, Nels; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
NELSON, Nels; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
NELSON, Nels; Snake Valley; Vulcan
NELSON, Nels; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
NELSON, Nels; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
NELSON, Nels; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
NELSON, Nick; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
NELSON, Nicoli; Memories of Verdant Valley; Starland
NELSON, Niels; 173; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
NELSON, Nora; 367; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
NELSON, Norm (Mrs); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
NELSON, O.; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
NELSON, O.K; Reflections, Elk Point; St Paul
NELSON, O.P.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
NELSON, Odin; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
NELSON, Olaf (Ole) and Annie; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
NELSON, Ole & Ada; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
NELSON, Ole & Marie; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
Nelson, Ole; Little Beaver Tales; Camrose
NELSON, Ole; Memories of Verdant Valley; Starland
NELSON, Ole; Memory Opens the Door; Camrose
NELSON, Ole; Snake Valley; Vulcan
NELSON, Olga nee Budinski; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
NELSON, Oliver; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
NELSON, Oliver; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
NELSON, Oral; Lure of the Homestead; Camrose
NELSON, Orrin A; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
NELSON, Oscar K.; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
NELSON, Oscar; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
NELSON, Oscar; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
NELSON, Otis & Christie; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
NELSON, Otto N.; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
NELSON, Otto W.; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
NELSON, Otto; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
NELSON, P.; A History of the People of Michichi; Starland
NELSON, P.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
NELSON, Palmer; Snake Valley; Vulcan
NELSON, Patti (Sonnenberg); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
NELSON, Pearl (Youngstrom); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
NELSON, Percy; Early Furrows; Provost
NELSON, Pete; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
NELSON, Pete; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
NELSON, Pete; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
NELSON, Pete; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
NELSON, Peter; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
NELSON, Petrus; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
NELSON, Phihhip; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
NELSON, Philip; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
NELSON, Rachel; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
NELSON, Ralph, Brenda (Lappin) & Terry; Links With the Past; Barrhead
NELSON, Ray; A History of the People of Michichi; Starland
NELSON, Ray; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
NELSON, Ray; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
NELSON, Ray; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
NELSON, Rev. John; The Battle River Valley; Province
Nelson, Rev. John; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
NELSON, Rev; The Park Country; Red Deer
NELSON, Robert & Connie; As the Roots Grow; Parkland
NELSON, Robert & Joyce; Trails to Highways; Vulcan
NELSON, Robert 'Bert' J.M.; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
NELSON, Robert; A History of the People of Michichi; Starland
NELSON, Robert; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
NELSON, Robert; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
NELSON, Robt.; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
NELSON, Roger & Camille; Timber Trails and Pipeline Tales; Brazeau
NELSON, Roger; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
NELSON, Roland & Jean; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
NELSON, Roland; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
NELSON, Ron & Colleen (Ball); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
NELSON, Ron; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
NELSON, Ron; Under Eight Flags; Warner
NELSON, Rose; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
NELSON, Roy & Dorothy (Lassiter); Wagons to Wings; Warner
NELSON, Roy; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
NELSON, Roy; Hardships & Happiness; Westlock
NELSON, Roy; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
NELSON, Royal; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
NELSON, Ruby; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
NELSON, Ruth; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
NELSON, S.; In The Shade Of The Mountains; Clearwater
NELSON, S.P.; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
NELSON, Sam & Inger Marie; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
NELSON, Sam & Martha; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
NELSON, Sam; Early Furrows; Provost
NELSON, Sanford; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
NELSON, Sanford; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
NELSON, Scott; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
NELSON, Selma; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
NELSON, Seth Henry; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
NELSON, Severin; Where the Prairie Meets the Hills; Special Area #4
NELSON, Shirley (Nielson); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
NELSON, SODERBERG & ANDERSON; Where the Prairie Meets the Hills; Special Area #4
NELSON, Steven & Mary; Viking in Progress; Beaver
NELSON, Swen John and Anna Emelia; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
NELSON, Swen John; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
NELSON, Syvil; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
NELSON, T. K; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
NELSON, Tanya; Links With the Past; Barrhead
NELSON, Teresa; Under Eight Flags; Warner
NELSON, Terrence & Karen (Wachtler, Taylor); Wagons to Wings; Warner
NELSON, Theodore; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
NELSON, Thor; Early Furrows; Provost
NELSON, Thorvald; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
NELSON, Tim; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
NELSON, Tom & Mary; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
NELSON, Torvald & Esther; Reflections, Belvedere and Pembina; Westlock
NELSON, Vernon; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
NELSON, Vi & Doyal; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
NELSON, Vic & Pearl; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
NELSON, Vic; The Past to the Present; Cypress
NELSON, Victor; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
NELSON, W G (Sr); 112; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
NELSON, W G; 44,105,150,163; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
NELSON, W.; A History of the People of Michichi; Starland
NELSON, W.T.; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
NELSON, W; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
NELSON, Walter Wyman; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
NELSON, Walter; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
NELSON, Walter; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
NELSON, Walter; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
NELSON, Walter; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
NELSON, Warren; Reflections, Elk Point; St Paul
NELSON, Wilfred; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
NELSON, William & Dianne (Hummel); Under Eight Flags; Warner
NELSON, William; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
NELSON, William; Still God's Country; Stettler
NELSON, Win (Mrs); 43; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
NELSON, Win; 34,52,187; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
NELSON, Windof Garfield (Win); 43; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
NELSON, Wm. & Margaret; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
NELSON; 14; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
NELSON; 36; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
NELSON; Battle River Country; Camrose
NELSON; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
NELSON; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
NELSON; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
NELSON; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
NELSON; Lure of the Homestead; Camrose
NELSON; The Bend; Lethbridge
NELSON; The Nose Creek Story From 1792; Rockyview
NELSON; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
NELSON; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
NELSON; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
NELSON'S, Mrs. Carl Story; Back Over the Trail; Kneehill
NELSSEN, Nels John; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
NELUBOWICH, Adam; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
NELUBOWICH, Adam; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
NELZ, Fr. Ernest; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
NEMAULT, Mr; 88,89; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
NEMECEK, Anne; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
NEMECZ, Josef; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
NEMEDI, Charles; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
NEMES, Bill; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
NEMES, John; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
NEMETH, Charles & Elizabeth; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
NEMETH, Charles & Frances; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
NEMETH, Charles; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
NEMETH, Crystal; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
NEMETH, Dean; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
NEMETH, Edward & Alyx (Hadford); Wagons to Wings; Warner
NEMETH, Frank & Joanne (Rivers); Under Eight Flags; Warner
NEMETH, George & Tessie (Kish); Wagons to Wings; Warner
NEMETH, Jack Frank; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
NEMETH, Jack G.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
NEMETH, Jack Jr.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
NEMETH, Joseph & Helen (Kormos); Wagons to Wings; Warner
NEMETH, Joy; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
NEMETH, Kathleen (Kremp); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
NEMETH, Keith; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
NEMETH, Paul & Mary; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
NEMETH, Penny; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
NEMETH, Raymond; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
NEMETH, Robert; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
NEMETH, Ruby; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
NEMETH, Rudolph & Joyce (Ryan); Wagons to Wings; Warner
NEMETH, Sharon; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
NEMETH, Steven J.; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
NEMETH, William & Betty (Swanson); Wagons to Wings; Warner
NEMETZ, Carl; Still God's Country; Stettler
NEMIRSKY, Michael; Along Victoria Trail; Lamont
NEMIRSKY, Theodore (Fedor); Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
NEMIRSKY, Theodore; Along Victoria Trail; Lamont
NEMIRSKY, Theodore; Dreams & Destinies; Lamont
NEMIRSKY, Theodore; Pride In Progress; Lamont
NEMO, Mr; 88; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
NENDZE, Katharine (Orichowski); By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
NENT, Charles; Early Furrows; Provost
NENTERCHUK, Doris (Stepaniuk); Links With the Past; Barrhead
NEPIUK, Andrii & Maria; Pride In Progress; Lamont
NEPSTAD, Albert; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
NEPSTAD, Ed; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
NEPSTAD, Elmer; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
NEPSTAD, Gust; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
NEPSTAD, Leonard; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
NEPSTAD, Peter; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
NERAASEN, Hans; Beaver Tales; Beaver
NERATKO, Victor; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
NERBAS, Joan (Mayan); Links With the Past; Barrhead
NERESEN, Tom; Prairie and People; Forty Mile
NERGAARD, John & Laura; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
NERGAARD, John; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
NERHEIM, Gastave; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
NERISON, G.; A History of Champion; Vulcan
NERLAND, Ed; KIK Country; Rockyview
NERLAND, Edward & Elen; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
NERLAND, Laurence; From Danaview to Standard; Wheatland
NERLAND, lver; Seven Persons, One Hundred Sixty Acres and a Dream; Cypress
NERLAND, lyon; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
NERLAND, Ole; Seven Persons, One Hundred Sixty Acres and a Dream; Cypress
NERNBERG, Arthur & Marlene; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
NERSTAD, Olaf & Martha; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
NESBET, Tom & Maggie; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
NESBIT, Alan; Links With the Past; Barrhead
NESBIT, Doug & Anna (Stupnicki); Links With the Past; Barrhead
NESBIT, Gayle (Rondall); Links With the Past; Barrhead
NESBIT, Jack; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
NESBIT, Jessie (Latour); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
NESBIT, Kathleen; Links With the Past; Barrhead
NESBIT, Kristine; Links With the Past; Barrhead
NESBIT, Paul; The Story of an Era; Bighorn
NESBITT, Alex; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
NESBITT, Aubrey; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
NESBITT, Chas; Little Beaver Tales; Camrose
NESBITT, David; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
NESBITT, Harry; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
NESBITT, J. A; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
NESBITT, James, Alexander; The Grass Roots of Dorothy; Special Area #2
NESBITT, Jim (See William John LEE); Viking in Progress; Beaver
NESBITT, Jim; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
NESBITT, Leonard D.; Best In The West By A Damsite; Newell
Nesbitt, Leonard D.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
NESBITT, Mabel; Little Beaver Tales; Camrose
NESBITT, Mike & Gladys (See William John LEE); Viking in Progress; Beaver
NESBITT, Miss; A History of Olds; Mountainview
NESBITT, Miss; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
Nesbitt, Mrs.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
NESBITT, N.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
NESBITT, Oscar; Acme Memories; Kneehill
NESBITT, Ralph; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
NESBITT, Rev. James; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
NESBITT, Rov; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
NESBITT, Shirley; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
NESBITT, Thomas W. & Joyce; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
NESBITT, Wilson; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
NESBITT; Dog Pound; Mountain View
NESBITT; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
NESBITTT, N. T.; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
NESBURT, Charlie & Emma; Looking Back; Camrose
NESBY, Doug; Viking in Profile; Beaver
NESDOLE, Jim & Lorna; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
NESDOLY, Sergius & Mary; A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
NESIMIUK, George & Mary; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
NESIMIUK, Metro & Ruby; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
NESIMIUK, Mike & Helen; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
NESIMIUK, William & Anna; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
NESJAN, John; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
NESJAN, Tom; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
NESKE, Robert; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
NESKETHA, Abraham; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
NESKETHA, Adele; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
NESKETHA, Cerzine; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
NESKETHA, Jerome; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
NESKETHA, Pierre; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
NESLER, Angelo; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
NESMO, Gunnar; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
NESO ISQUAO; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
NESOM, (Adair) Muriel; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
NESOM, John; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
NESOM, Roy; A History of Olds; Mountainview
NESOM, Roy; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
NESS, (Blacksmith); 10; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
NESS, Alice; Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek; Paintearth
NESS, Andy; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
NESS, Arne; A History of Olds; Mountainview
NESS, Arne; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
NESS, Arne; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
NESS, Ben; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
NESS, Bert; Beaver Tales; Beaver
NESS, Berteus & Helga; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
NESS, C A; 9; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
NESS, Clarence; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
NESS, Ed; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
NESS, Emil; 40; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
NESS, Erling; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
NESS, Gerry & Margaret; Wheat Country II; Vulcan
NESS, Gilbert; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
NESS, Gladys (HORTE); Harvest of Memories; Camrose
NESS, H.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
NESS, Halver; Wagon Trails Plowed Under; Mountain View
NESS, Harold; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
NESS, Harry; 40; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
NESS, Henry & Mildred; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
NESS, Henry; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
NESS, Herbert; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
NESS, Ingvald; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
NESS, J.; Tale From Two Townships; Rockyview
NESS, James & Sharon; Buffalo Chips to Natural Gas; Special Area #3
NESS, Jim & Verna; A History of Olds; Mountainview
NESS, Jim & Verna; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
NESS, Joe (Alma); Zella Remembers; Mountain View
NESS, John; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
NESS, Josephine (Gilbertson); Under Eight Flags; Warner
NESS, Larry & Carol; Buffalo Chips to Natural Gas; Special Area #3
NESS, Lars; Buffalo Chips to Natural Gas; Special Area #3
NESS, Lars; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
NESS, Lester; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
NESS, Mary; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
NESS, Mattis & Inga; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
NESS, Mr.; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
NESS, Mr; 117,151; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
NESS, Olaf; Buffalo Chips to Natural Gas; Special Area #3
NESS, Olaf; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
NESS, Ole M.; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
NESS, Ole; 40; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
NESS, Ole; Verdant Valleys; Flagstaff
NESS, Oliver; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
NESS, Rev. K.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
NESS, Rev. K.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
NESS, Rowland; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
NESS, Sverre; Verdant Valleys; Flagstaff
NESS, Verna (Mrs); A History of Olds; Mountainview
NESS; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
NESS; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
NESSETH, Austa; A History of Olds; Mountainview
NESSETH, Austa; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
NESSETH, Simon; The Eagle Calls; Mountainview
NESSETH, Sverre; A History of Olds; Mountainview
NESSETH, Sverre; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
NESSLER, Hart & Audrey; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
NESSMAN, Jerome & Audrey; Mosquitoes, Muskeg and Memories; East Peace
NESTEGARD, K. L; Hills of Home; Warner
NESTER; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
NESTERCHUK, Anna & Max Chomiak; Links With the Past; Barrhead
NESTERCHUK, Barry; Links With the Past; Barrhead
NESTERCHUK, Darrel; Links With the Past; Barrhead
NESTERCHUK, Doug; Links With the Past; Barrhead
NESTERCHUK, Fred & Martha (Hetmanchuk); Links With the Past; Barrhead
NESTERCHUK, Garry; Links With the Past; Barrhead
NESTERCHUK, Helen (Majorrow); Links With the Past; Barrhead
NESTERCHUK, Jim & Cecile (Belrose); Links With the Past; Barrhead
NESTERCHUK, Mary (Hoblak); Links With the Past; Barrhead
NESTERCHUK, Paul; Links With the Past; Barrhead
NESTERCHUK, Peter, Judy (Meunier); Links With the Past; Barrhead
NESTERCHUK, Tracy & Perry; Links With the Past; Barrhead
NESTER-DONOGHUE Family; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
NESTERS; Spurs and Shovels; Newell
NESTING, Tom; Seven Persons, One Hundred Sixty Acres and a Dream; Cypress
NESTMAN, Doris M.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
NESTOROVICH, Frank & Tillie; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
NESTOROVICH, Joe & Kay; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
NESTOROVICH, Wanda; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
NESTOROVICH; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
NESTOROWICH; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
NESTORUK, Peter; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
NESVOLD, C. Gilbert; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
NESVOLD, C.M.; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
NESVOLD, Earl; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
NESVOLD, Laverne (ANDERSON); Harvest of Memories; Camrose
NESVOLD, Sergeant Millard; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
NETHERCOTT, John; An Era In Review; St. Paul
NETHERCOTT, Lloyd; An Era In Review; St. Paul
NETOOK; Alberta's County of Mountain View; Mountain View
NETSCH, Herbert; 190; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
NETSCH, Natalie (Mrs); 190; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
NETSCH, R (Mrs); 103; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
NETSCH, Ronald; 190; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
NETT, Andrew & Annie (MacKay); Under Eight Flags; Warner
NETT, Chris & Joy (Jackson); Under Eight Flags; Warner
NETT, Peter; Early Furrows; Provost
NETTERVILLE, Chestley; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
NETTERVILLE, Douglas; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
NETTERVILLE, Neville; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
NETTLETON, J.; Bucking Poles & Butter Churns; Mountainview
NETTLETON, Jean; 207; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
NETTLETON, Walter; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
NETTLETON, William; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
NETTLETON, Wm. Henry; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
NETTOREREUR, W.; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
NETTREUR, Walter; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
NETTREUR, Walter; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
NETTROUER, Chester & Cecil; Buffalo Chips to Natural Gas; Special Area #3
NETTROUER, M; 73; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
NETZ, Ed; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
NETZ, Ed; The Golden Years; Barrhead
NETZEL, John; Homesteads & Happiness; Lacombe
NETZER, R.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
NETZER; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
NETZLEY, Floyd & Alice; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
NEUBAUER, Albert & Ella; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
NEUBAUER, Albert; A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
NEUBAUER, Anton; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
NEUBAUER, Douglas; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
NEUBAUER, Emil & Eleanor (Peggy); Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
NEUBAUER, Emil; A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
NEUBAUER, Fred & Eva (Stroh); A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
NEUBAUER, George; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
NEUBAUER, Hank; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
NEUBAUER, Philip & Carolina (Stotz); A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
NEUBAUER, Roy & Leona; A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
NEUBAUR, Hank; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
NEUBEKER, Wilbert Ernest; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
NEUFELD Family; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
NEUFELD Family; Beaverlodge to the Rockies Supp.; Grande Prairie
NEUFELD Family; Homesteads & Happiness; Lacombe
NEUFELD, Abraham C; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
NEUFELD, Abram & Mary; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
NEUFELD, Arbo & Judy (Norris); Wagons to Wings; Warner
NEUFELD, Bernie & Lucille; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
NEUFELD, C. & Margaretha; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
NEUFELD, C. G & Agatha; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
NEUFELD, David & Janet; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
NEUFELD, Frank & Susanna; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
NEUFELD, Gerhard; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
NEUFELD, Glen; Recollections of the Homestead Trails; Mountainview
NEUFELD, Gordon & Johanna; Recollections of the Homestead Trails; Mountainview
NEUFELD, Hans; Spurs and Shovels; Newell
NEUFELD, Henry & Betty; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
NEUFELD, Henry; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
NEUFELD, J.; Bucking Poles & Butter Churns; Mountainview
NEUFELD, Jack; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
NEUFELD, Jacob and Lydia; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
NEUFELD, Jake; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
NEUFELD, Jerry; Times to Remember; Acadia
NEUFELD, John; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
NEUFELD, John; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
NEUFELD, Ken & Vera; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
NEUFELD, Martin & Annie; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
NEUFELD, Neil B.; Acme Memories; Kneehill
NEUFELD, Neil J & Martha; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
NEUFELD, Peter & Mary; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
NEUFELD, Peter A & Anna; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
NEUFELD, Peter U.; Acme Memories; Kneehill
NEUFELD, Peter; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
NEUFELD; Alberta's County of Mountain View; Mountain View
NEUFELD; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
NEUFELDT, Ike & Eleanor; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
NEUFELDT, J.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
NEUFELDT, Jacob J. & Anne; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
NEUFELDT, John J. & Cornelia; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
NEUFELT, Aleta; Under Eight Flags; Warner
NEUFIELD, John; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
NEUHOLD Family; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
NEUMAIER, Frank; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
NEUMAN (NEWMAN), Michael; Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek; Paintearth
NEUMAN Family; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
NEUMAN, Adolf & Helen; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
NEUMAN, Alfred & Susan; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
NEUMAN, Alfred; 182,183,186,187,308,309,329; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
NEUMAN, Alma; 53,188,189; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
NEUMAN, Alphons; 188; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
NEUMAN, August (Mr & Mrs); 270; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
NEUMAN, August; 135,178,188,189,250,281,326,332; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
NEUMAN, August; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
NEUMAN, Bill; 308,309,329; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
NEUMAN, Charlie; 332; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
NEUMAN, Charlotte; 181,182; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
NEUMAN, Chris; 126; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
NEUMAN, Christian; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
NEUMAN, Clark; 186; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
NEUMAN, Corey; 185; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
NEUMAN, Dawn (Gough); Links With the Past; Barrhead
NEUMAN, Elizabeth; 181,182,183,185,186,187; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
NEUMAN, Elsie; 189; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
NEUMAN, Emil & Lena; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
NEUMAN, Emil (Chicago Neuman); 180; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
NEUMAN, Emil; 178; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
NEUMAN, Emil; Links With the Past; Barrhead
NEUMAN, Emilie; 113,178; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
NEUMAN, Emma (Breitkreuz); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
NEUMAN, Esther; 181,182; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
NEUMAN, Eugene; Links With the Past; Barrhead
NEUMAN, Evelyn; 181,182,183; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
NEUMAN, Ewald & Clara; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
NEUMAN, Florence (Hindman); Links With the Past; Barrhead
NEUMAN, Fred; 50; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
NEUMAN, George; The Golden Years; Barrhead
NEUMAN, Gustav & Maria; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
NEUMAN, Herman; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
NEUMAN, Irene (d/o August); 188,189; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
NEUMAN, Irene; 56; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
NEUMAN, Jason; 185; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
NEUMAN, Juliana; 178,180; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
NEUMAN, Julius & Elizabeth; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
NEUMAN, Julius; 141,181,178,180,182,183,185,187,272,281,329; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
NEUMAN, Julius; 50; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
NEUMAN, Karl & Ottillia; Links With the Past; Barrhead
NEUMAN, Kenneth; 187; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
NEUMAN, Larry (Otto); 188,189; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
NEUMAN, Larry; 142; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
NEUMAN, Leonard (s/o August); 188,189; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
NEUMAN, Leonard; 181,182,183,186,308,309,317; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
NEUMAN, Leonard; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
NEUMAN, Lori; 186; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
NEUMAN, Loule; The Golden Years; Barrhead
NEUMAN, Ludwig; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
NEUMAN, Mable; 181,182; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
NEUMAN, Marion (Allen) (Yoder); Links With the Past; Barrhead
NEUMAN, Martin & Anna; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
NEUMAN, Mary; 61; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
NEUMAN, Mary-Ann; 187; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
NEUMAN, Maxine (Wallace); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
NEUMAN, Michael; 186; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
NEUMAN, Mr (Sr); 50; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
NEUMAN, Neilla (Moore); Links With the Past; Barrhead
NEUMAN, Olga; 178; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
NEUMAN, Otto; 54; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
NEUMAN, Peter; 178; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
NEUMAN, Phillip; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
NEUMAN, Phillip; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
NEUMAN, Ralph & Gladys; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
NEUMAN, Rick & Deanna (Assenheimer); Links With the Past; Barrhead
NEUMAN, Robert; 181,182; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
NEUMAN, Robert; As the Roots Grow; Parkland
NEUMAN, Ronald; 188,189; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
NEUMAN, Ronald; Links With the Past; Barrhead
NEUMAN, Rupert (s/o August); 188; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
NEUMAN, Rupert Rueben; 185; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
NEUMAN, Rupert; 181,182,183,186,308,309,310; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
NEUMAN, Ruth; 181,182; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
NEUMAN, Sam; 49,61,62; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
NEUMAN, Sebastian; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
NEUMAN, Sharon (Francis); Links With the Past; Barrhead
NEUMAN, Sharon; 185; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
NEUMAN, Stanley; Links With the Past; Barrhead
NEUMAN, Stephen; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
NEUMAN, Susan; Links With the Past; Barrhead
NEUMAN, Wilhelm (Mr & Mrs); 178,272; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
NEUMAN, Wilhelm (Scotch); 178,179,180,181; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
NEUMAN, Wilhelm; 113,151,188; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
NEUMAN, Wilhelmina (Mrs); 181; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
NEUMAN, Wilhelmina; 272; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
NEUMAN, William (Bill); 181,182; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
NEUMANN, Adeline; 30; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
NEUMANN, Adolf; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
NEUMANN, Darryl; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
NEUMANN, Edna; 30; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
NEUMANN, Elleanor; 30; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
NEUMANN, Emil; 30; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
NEUMANN, Emma (Ernst); Links With the Past; Barrhead
NEUMANN, Fred; 30; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
NEUMANN, Fred; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
NEUMANN, Frieda; 30; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
NEUMANN, G.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
NEUMANN, George & Donna (Meunier); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
NEUMANN, George; Links With the Past; Barrhead
NEUMANN, Gus; Remember When; Kneehill
NEUMANN, Helmut; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
NEUMANN, Henry; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
NEUMANN, Herb; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
NEUMANN, Herbert; 30; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
NEUMANN, Hugh & Helen; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
NEUMANN, Hugo Jr.; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
NEUMANN, Joe & Margaret; Viking in Profile; Beaver
NEUMANN, John & Dee; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
NEUMANN, Julianna; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
NEUMANN, Lawrence (Larry); 30; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
NEUMANN, Ludwig & Susanna; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
NEUMANN, Michael; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
NEUMANN, Nadine, Janet, Pamela, Paula; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
NEUMANN, Olga; 30; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
NEUMANN, Paul B; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
NEUMANN, Paul; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
NEUMANN, Paul; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
NEUMANN, Rudolf, Helen, Tommy, Paul; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
NEUMANN, Sadonia; 30; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
NEUMANN, Tina (Hapienko); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
NEUMANN, Wilhelm & Wilhelmina; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
NEUMEYER, Richard & Susan; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
NEUMEYER, Thelma Katrine (Pallesen); 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
NEUMILLER, A.; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
NEUMILLER, Ed. & Annie; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
NEUMILLER, Ed; Acme Memories; Kneehill
NEUMILLER, Gerry & Linda; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
NEUMILLER, Henry & Ida; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
NEUMILLER, Henry; Acme Memories; Kneehill
NEUMULLER, Del; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
NEUTWIG, Fr.; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
NEUTZLING, Jake Sr.; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
NEUTZLING, Joe & May; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
NEUTZLING, John; Beautiful Fields; Camrose
NEUTZLING, Matt; Through the Years; Red Deer
NEVE, C.; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
NEVERS; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
NEVEU, Joe; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
NEVEU, Nehemias; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
NEVILLE, Albert & Dorothy; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
NEVILLE, Albert; Spurs and Shovels; Newell
NEVILLE, Bill; Links With the Past; Barrhead
NEVILLE, Clara (Moore); Links With the Past; Barrhead
NEVILLE, Frank & Mary; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
NEVILLE, Jim; Links With the Past; Barrhead
NEVILLE, Jim; Mosquitoes, Muskeg and Memories; East Peace
NEVILLE, John; Mosquitoes, Muskeg and Memories; East Peace
NEVILLE, Mike; Many Trails Crossed Here; Sp Area #3
NEVINGS, Robert; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
NEVINS, B.; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
NEVINS, Paul; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
NEVITT, Dr. Richard Barrington; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
NEVITT, Richard; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past; Willow Creek
NEVRA, Katherine (Beazley); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
NEVRA, Ole; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
NEW SEREPTA MORAVIAN CHURCH; 134; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
NEW, Alberta; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
NEW, Caleb; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
NEW, David; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
NEWALL, Bobby; The English Colony; Wheatland
NEWALL, Fred Jr.; The English Colony; Wheatland
NEWALL, Fred; The English Colony; Wheatland
NEWALL, Lawrence; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
NEWALL; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
NEWBERRY, Mr.; Across the Smoky; Greenview
NEWBOLD, Ralph; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
NEWBOLT, Bob; Acres and Empires; Rockyview
NEWBOLT, Bob; Tale From Two Townships; Rockyview
Newbolt, Charles; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
NEWBURY, Paster & Marilyn; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
NEWBY, Bernie; Viking in Progress; Beaver
NEWBY, Dwayne & Linnette; An Era In Review; St. Paul
NEWBY, Evelyn; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
NEWBY, George & Izola; An Era In Review; St. Paul
NEWBY, Gordon & Mildred; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
NEWBY, Harry; Battle River Country; Camrose
NEWBY, Harry; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
NEWBY, Isabella (Barton); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
NEWBY, Jim & Harriet; Viking in Progress; Beaver
NEWBY, Thomas Bernard; Viking in Progress; Beaver
NEWBY, William & Ada; An Era In Review; St. Paul
NEWCOM, R.E. 'Bob' & Hazel; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
NEWCOMB, Alone; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
NEWCOMB, Betta; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
NEWCOMB, George; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
NEWCOMB, Gertrude; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
NEWCOMB, Lucille; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
Newcomb, Slippery Bill; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
NEWCOMB, Stephen & Maggie; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
NEWCOMB, Thomas; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
NEWCOMB, Tom & Judy (Teachers); Viking in Profile; Beaver
NEWCOMBE, Alan; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
NEWCOMBE, Arthur; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
NEWCOMBE, Edna (Miss); Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
NEWCOMBE, Edna; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
NEWCOMBE, Fred & Eva; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
NEWCOMBE, Fred H.; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
NEWCOMBE, Irene; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
NEWCOMBE, Lloyd L.; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
NEWCOMBE, Lloyd; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
NEWCOMBE, Louie; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
NEWCOMBE, Louis; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
NEWCOMBE, Mr & Mrs; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
NEWCOMBE, Mr. and Mrs. L.W.; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
NEWCOMBE, Mr.; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
NEWCOMBE, Percy; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
NEWCOMBE, Sylvia; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
NEWCOMBE; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
NEWCOMBE; Carstairs, Prairie Trails; Mountain View
NEWCUM, Adelaide; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
NEWELL, J.M.; Barnwell History; Taber
NEWELL, John & Lillian; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
NEWELL, John; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
NEWELL, Matt; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
NEWELL, Roswell; Along the Fifth; Parkland
NEWGARD, Harry; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
NEWHALL, Dr; The Golden Years; Barrhead
NEWHART, J.; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
NEWHAUSER, Henry; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
NEWHOUSE, G; Land of Red and White; St. Paul
NEWHOUSE; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
NEWICKI, Angela (Chapman); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
NEWINGER, Earl; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
NEWINGER, Mervin & Trudy (Bachman); Wagons to Wings; Warner
NEWINGER, Otto; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
NEWLAND, F.C.; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
NEWLAND, H.C.; Looking Back; Edmonton
NEWLAND, Molly; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
NEWLAND; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
NEWLANDS, Alex & Eva (ASHLEY); Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
NEWLANDS, Bill; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
NEWLANDS, Wm F; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
NEWLIN, O.J; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
NEWLOVE, T. V. (See Viking School Music Teacher); Viking in Progress; Beaver
NEWLOVE, Vernon; Looking Back; Edmonton
NEWMAN Family; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
NEWMAN, Albert & Eva (Jabs); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
NEWMAN, Albert J.; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
NEWMAN, Albert John; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
NEWMAN, Alvin Dennis; Looking Back; Camrose
NEWMAN, Anna & Ida; Looking Back; Camrose
NEWMAN, Art; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
NEWMAN, B.W.; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
NEWMAN, Benjamin White & Dorothea K. (WARREN); Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
NEWMAN, Bert & Florence; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
NEWMAN, Bob & Lorna; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
NEWMAN, C.F; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
NEWMAN, Carl; Looking Back; Camrose
NEWMAN, Chris; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
NEWMAN, Clarence; Looking Back; Camrose
NEWMAN, Dick & Hazel; Through the Years; Foothills
NEWMAN, Donald (Bill); Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
NEWMAN, Dwight; Links With the Past; Barrhead
NEWMAN, E.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
NEWMAN, Emil & Julianna; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
NEWMAN, Emil; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
NEWMAN, Eric; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
NEWMAN, Evelyn (Stretton); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
NEWMAN, Frank & Ada; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
NEWMAN, Frank; The Battle River Valley; Province
NEWMAN, G. C. & Neva; Through the Years; Foothills
NEWMAN, Gladys (Knuth); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
NEWMAN, Gordon & Peggy; Through the Years; Foothills
NEWMAN, Gordon; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
NEWMAN, Grover; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
NEWMAN, Gus; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
NEWMAN, Gustav; Looking Back; Camrose
NEWMAN, Henry & Olga; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
NEWMAN, Henry; Looking Back; Camrose
NEWMAN, Herbert & Alice; Looking Back; Camrose
NEWMAN, Hilda (Schmidt); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
NEWMAN, Jack & Pearl (SCHULTZ); Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
NEWMAN, James Jr; Links With the Past; Barrhead
NEWMAN, Jarvis; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
NEWMAN, Jim & Mrs. (Moore); Links With the Past; Barrhead
NEWMAN, Jim; Looking Back; Camrose
NEWMAN, Joe; Across the Smoky; Greenview
NEWMAN, Joe; Peace River Remembers; Peace
NEWMAN, Joe; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
NEWMAN, John; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
NEWMAN, John; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
NEWMAN, Judy; The Clear Vision; Clearhills
NEWMAN, Kathleen; Links With the Past; Barrhead
NEWMAN, Keith; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
NEWMAN, Ken; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
NEWMAN, L. A.; Through the Years; Foothills
NEWMAN, Mable Francis; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
NEWMAN, Marilyn; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
NEWMAN, Norbert; Looking Back; Camrose
NEWMAN, P.L.; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
NEWMAN, P; Land of Red and White; St. Paul
NEWMAN, Pat; Prairie and People; Forty Mile
NEWMAN, Paul; Across the Smoky; Greenview
NEWMAN, Peggy; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
NEWMAN, Phillip (Sr.); Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
NEWMAN, Queenie; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
NEWMAN, Queenie; The Golden Years; Barrhead
NEWMAN, Rita nee Farrow; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
NEWMAN, Ross & Marg; Through the Years; Foothills
NEWMAN, Roy; 86; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
NEWMAN, Rudolph; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
NEWMAN, Rudolph; Looking Back; Camrose
NEWMAN, Sam (Mr & Mrs); 65; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
NEWMAN, T. H.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
NEWMAN, Tom; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
NEWMAN, Valentine; Looking Back; Camrose
NEWMAN, Vendetta; Links With the Past; Barrhead
NEWMAN, W.I. "Buster"; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
NEWMAN, Wally & Nola (Nelson); Under Eight Flags; Warner
NEWMAN, Walter Harvey; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
NEWMAN; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
NEWMAN; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
NEWMAN; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
NEWMAN; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
NEWMANN, Wm.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
NEWNHAM, Art & Claire; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
NEWNHAM, H. P. & Mab; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
NEWNHAM, Helen; Hardships & Happiness; Westlock
NEWNHAM, J. O. & Alice; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
NEWNHAM, L. R. (Roy) & Helen; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
NEWPORT, Allan G.; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
NEWPORT, Charlie; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
NEWSHAM, Arthur; Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek; Paintearth
NEWSHAM, Jackson; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
NEWSHAM; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
NEWSOM, Ron & Myrtle (DUNKLEY); A History of Olds; Mountainview
NEWSOM, Ron & Myrtle (Dunkley); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
NEWSOM, Ron; Beautiful Fields; Camrose
NEWSOME, Bud; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
NEWSOME, Harry; A History of Champion; Vulcan
NEWSOME, Joyce (Watts); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
NEWSOME; 125; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
NEWSON, A.C.; Our Foothills; Foothills
NEWSON, Dora; Edmonton Academy of Medicine; Edmonton
NEWSON, Frank; Looking Back; Edmonton
NEWSON, Harold; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
NEWSON, J.C.; Looking Back; Edmonton
NEWSTEAD, Bert; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
NEWSTEAD, Charles; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
NEWSTEAD, May; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
NEWSTEAD, Mr & Mrs; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
NEWSTED, Norman; Memory Opens the Door; Camrose
NEWTON, Ad; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
NEWTON, Alick; Prince Charming Goes West; Foothills
NEWTON, Annie; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
NEWTON, Annie; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
NEWTON, Arthur (Art); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
NEWTON, Arthur; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
NEWTON, Bernard; A Cameo of the West; Sturgeon
NEWTON, Billy & Linda (See H. Art WILLANS); Viking in Progress; Beaver
NEWTON, Billy; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
NEWTON, Bud; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
NEWTON, Canon William; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
NEWTON, Capt; 28; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
NEWTON, Charles (Charlie); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
NEWTON, Charles; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
NEWTON, Diane; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
NEWTON, Dorothy; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
NEWTON, Douglas; Prince Charming Goes West; Foothills
NEWTON, Elsie; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
NEWTON, Eveleine; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
NEWTON, Evelyn; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
NEWTON, F.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
NEWTON, F.E.; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
NEWTON, Fred; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
NEWTON, Geo.A.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
NEWTON, George & Nora (Coe); Buffalo Chips to Natural Gas; Special Area #3
NEWTON, George; Many Trails Crossed Here; Sp Area #3
NEWTON, George; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
NEWTON, George; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
NEWTON, Harry; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
NEWTON, Henry; Many Trails Crossed Here; Sp Area #3
NEWTON, Hilda; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
NEWTON, Homer; Tale From Two Townships; Rockyview
NEWTON, Jack; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
NEWTON, Jerry; Along the Fireguard Trail; Wheatland
NEWTON, Joe NOBLE, Mrs. Harry; Viking in Profile; Beaver
NEWTON, John Herbert; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
NEWTON, John; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
NEWTON, Katherine (DOWNEY); A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
NEWTON, Kay; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
NEWTON, Kenneth; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
NEWTON, Leon & Carolyn; Botha Memories; Stettler
NEWTON, Lloyd; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
NEWTON, Louis Family; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
NEWTON, Louis; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
NEWTON, Lyle (See Viking School Music Teacher); Viking in Progress; Beaver
NEWTON, Marie; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
NEWTON, Miss; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
NEWTON, Mona; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
NEWTON, Paul; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
NEWTON, Paul; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
NEWTON, R. A.; Tale From Two Townships; Rockyview
NEWTON, Ray; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
NEWTON, Reginald (Reg); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
NEWTON, Rev. Mansfield; Hills of Hope; Parkland
NEWTON, Rev. Wm.; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
NEWTON, Rev.; Looking Back; Edmonton
NEWTON, Richard (Dick); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
NEWTON, Robt. A.; Tale From Two Townships; Rockyview
NEWTON, S. M.; Tale From Two Townships; Rockyview
NEWTON, S.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
NEWTON, S.S.; Barnwell History; Taber
NEWTON, Sarah (Sadie) Niblock (McAllister); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
NEWTON, Sharon; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
NEWTON, Sir Douglas; Prince Charming Goes West; Foothills
NEWTON, The Rev. M.G.; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
NEWTON, Travers; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
NEWTON, Violet; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
NEWTON, William Edward; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
NEWTON, William; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
NEWTON, William; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
NEWTON; Carstairs, Prairie Trails; Mountain View
NEWTON; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
NEWVILLES, Roy; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
NEYRINCK, Abel; 203; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
NEYRINCK, Albert; 203; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
NEYRINCK, Alberta; 203; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
NEYRINCK, Alphose; 203; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
NEYRINCK, George; 203; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
NEYRINCK; 202; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
NEYS, Jack; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
NG, Yuk Sum; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
NGATE, Noreen (Portas); Links With the Past; Barrhead
NGUYEN, Kim-y & Rose; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
NHAN, Khang; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
NIALTY, Baptiste; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
NIAWCHUCK, Loretta; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
NIAWCHUCK, Steve & Hazel; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
NIAWCHUK, John; Hardships & Happiness; Westlock
NIBBS, Billy; Sodbusters Invade the Peace; Province Northwest
NIBERG, A.; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
NIBLOCK, Alex; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
NIBLOCK, Bob; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
NIBLOCK, Cheryl (Plan); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
NIBLOCK, Coralie; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
NIBLOCK, Darla; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
NIBLOCK, Darren; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
NIBLOCK, David; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
NIBLOCK, Desiree; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
NIBLOCK, Dorothy; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
NIBLOCK, Gail; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
NIBLOCK, Helen (Wilson); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
NIBLOCK, Jessie Mitchell; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
NIBLOCK, Joe; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
NIBLOCK, John; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
NIBLOCK, Larry; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
NIBLOCK, Sarah (McAllister); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
NIBLOCK, Superintendent; A History of Olds; Mountainview
Niblock, Supt. John H.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
NIBLOCK, Supt.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
NIBLOCK, Twila; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
NIBLOCK, Violet; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
NIBLOCK, William & Jessie; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
NIBLOCK; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
NIBLOCK; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
NICAS, Marie J.; Barnwell History; Taber
NICAS, Peto; Barnwell History; Taber
NICELY, Maxine; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
NICELY, Phil; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
NICELY; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
NICHELSON, Gordon; The Clear Vision; Clearhills
NICHEPKO; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
NICHIPORICK, Stanley & Julianna; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
NICHIPORIK, Alex; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
NICHIPORIK, Anna; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
NICHIPORIK, Billy; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
NICHIPORIK, Bruce; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
NICHIPORIK, Christine; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
NICHIPORIK, Christine; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
NICHIPORIK, Dale; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
NICHIPORIK, Darren; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
NICHIPORIK, David; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
NICHIPORIK, Dorothy; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
NICHIPORIK, Elsie; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
NICHIPORIK, Ernest; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
NICHIPORIK, Esther; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
NICHIPORIK, Frank; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
NICHIPORIK, George; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
NICHIPORIK, Harry; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
NICHIPORIK, Karl; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
NICHIPORIK, Kevin; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
NICHIPORIK, Mary Sr.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
NICHIPORIK, Mary; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
NICHIPORIK, Richard; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
NICHIPORIK, Tanya; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
NICHOL, "Toats" Fullerton; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
NICHOL, Clayton; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
NICHOL, Cliff; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
NICHOL, Dale; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
NICHOL, Ed; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
NICHOL, G. Donald; Remember When; Kneehill
NICHOL, George; 337; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
NICHOL, George; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
NICHOL, George; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
NICHOL, George; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
NICHOL, George; Wheat Country II; Vulcan
NICHOL, John; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
NICHOL, John; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
NICHOL, Leslie & Dorothy; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
NICHOL, Mrs; 41; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
NICHOL, Robert; The English Colony; Wheatland
NICHOLAS, A.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
NICHOLAS, Amy Robinson; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
NICHOLAS, Bishop; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
NICHOLAS, Charles; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
NICHOLAS, David; The Golden Years; Barrhead
NICHOLAS, Dorothy (Garrecht)(Reid); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
NICHOLAS, Dr. James & Florence; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
NICHOLAS, Edna; The Golden Years; Barrhead
NICHOLAS, Gena (Speakman); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
NICHOLAS, Gladys; The Golden Years; Barrhead
NICHOLAS, Glen; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
NICHOLAS, Jim & Florence (Clarkson); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
NICHOLAS, John Edward; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
NICHOLAS, John; The Golden Years; Barrhead
NICHOLAS, Jonas; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
NICHOLAS, Morris; The Golden Years; Barrhead
NICHOLAS, Mrs (Clarkson); The Golden Years; Barrhead
NICHOLAS, Nora (Kummer); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
NICHOLAS, Nora; The Golden Years; Barrhead
NICHOLAS, Paul; The Golden Years; Barrhead
NICHOLAS, Rev. James; The Golden Years; Barrhead
NICHOLAS, Stephen; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
NICHOLAS, Stephina; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
NICHOLAS, Walter, John, David, Paul; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
NICHOLAS; The Golden Years; Barrhead
NICHOLAUS, Fred; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2

Contact | Need Help? | Report A Broken Link |  Copyright 1997-2011 AlbertaGenWeb