Alberta GenWeb
  AlbertaGenWeb -> Local History Book Index

      Local History Book Index
Please Note: The indexes offered here were indexed for use on AlbertaGenWeb by Darlene Homme. AlbertaGenWeb does NOT have the books and cannot fulfill lookup requests.

Name; Local History Book Title; County Name

PLATT, A.D.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
PLATT, A.D.; Alberta's County of Mountain View; Mountain View
PLATT, A.D.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
PLATT, Alice; A History of Olds; Mountainview
PLATT, Alice; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
PLATT, Benjamin & Iola (Doney); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
PLATT, Benjamin Don; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
PLATT, Benjamin; Barnwell History; Taber
PLATT, Benjamin; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
PLATT, Benton; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
PLATT, Bill & Effie; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
PLATT, Clark; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
PLATT, Crystal; Barnwell History; Taber
PLATT, Curtis; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
PLATT, Damon; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
PLATT, Deveney Ann; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
PLATT, Don & Sharon (VanOrman); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
PLATT, Don; Barnwell History; Taber
PLATT, Don; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
PLATT, Donavan; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
PLATT, Donel; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
PLATT, Gladys (Mrs George Hammer); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
PLATT, Gladys; A History of Olds; Mountainview
PLATT, Gordon; A History of Olds; Mountainview
PLATT, Gordon; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
PLATT, Harry & Dorthy; A History of Olds; Mountainview
PLATT, Harry & Dorthy; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
PLATT, Henry & Edith; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
PLATT, Ila Rae; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
PLATT, Ila; Barnwell History; Taber
PLATT, Iola; Barnwell History; Taber
PLATT, James & Mary; Across the Smoky; Greenview
PLATT, Jerome; Barnwell History; Taber
PLATT, Kelli Ann; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
PLATT, L. Cameron & Mary Ann (Leishman); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
PLATT, L. Cameron; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
PLATT, Leota (Mrs Gasser); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
PLATT, Leota; A History of Olds; Mountainview
PLATT, Lila; Barnwell History; Taber
PLATT, Lyle & Crystal (Payne); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
PLATT, Lyle Miles; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
PLATT, Lyle; Barnwell History; Taber
PLATT, Maisie; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
PLATT, Nancy; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
PLATT, Rose; Barnwell History; Taber
PLATT, Rose; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
PLATT, Shari; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
PLATT, Shelley Re Nee; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
PLATT, Sina; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
PLATT, Thomas; Barnwell History; Taber
PLATT, Thomas; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
PLATT, Tiana; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
PLATT, W.J. & Effie (THOMSON); A History of Olds; Mountainview
PLATT, W.J. & Effie (Thomson); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
PLATT, W.J. (Mrs); A History of Olds; Mountainview
PLATT, William; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
PLATT; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
PLATTEN, Andrew; Early Furrows; Provost
PLATZ, Alvin; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
PLATZ, Alvin; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
PLATZ, Cecil & Bertha; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
PLATZ, Clifford; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
PLATZ, Fay Chudek; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
PLATZ, Frank; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
PLATZ, Goldie Christopherson; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
PLATZ, Gordon; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
PLATZ, Grace; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
PLATZ, Henry; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
PLATZ, John; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
PLATZ, Lawrence; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
PLATZ, Marie; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
PLATZ, Mel; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
PLATZ, Virgil; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
PLATZER, George & Mary (Frankl); Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
PLATZNER, Pete & Katie; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
PLAUDIS, Peter; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
PLAUTZ, Albert; Hills of Hope; Parkland
PLAUTZ, Emil; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
PLAUTZ, Emil; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
PLAVIN, Charles; Peace River Remembers; Peace
PLAVIN, Charlie; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PLAWIUK, Eugene; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
PLAXTON, George; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
PLAXTON, John; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
PLAXTON, Marvin; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
PLAXTON, R. J.; Our Foothills; Foothills
PLAXTON, W.J.; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
PLAXTON; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
PLAYER, E. A.; Tale From Two Townships; Rockyview
PLAYER, E.A. & Muriel; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
PLAYER, Freddie & Ellen; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
PLAYFAIR (Doctor in Harland); Viking in Profile; Beaver
Playfair, Billie; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
PLAYFAIR, Gary; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
PLAYFAIR, Pearl nee Ellestad; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
PLAYFAIR, William; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
PLAYFAIR, Wm.; Best In The West By A Damsite; Newell
PLAYFAIR; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
PLAYFORD, Steven & Jessie; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
PLAYLE, H E; The Hills of Home; Badlands
PLAYLE, H.; Short Grass Country; Forty Mile
PLAYLE, Wm.; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
PLAYNE, Barbara Ann; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
PLAYNE, Betty; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
PLAYNE, Edna; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
PLAYNE, Fred; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
PLAYNE, Irene; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
PLAYNE, Joe; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
PLAYNE, Kathleen; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
PLAYNE, L (Mrs); Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
PLAYNE, L; 52; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
PLAYNE, L; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
PLAYNE, Lance (Mr & Mrs); 129; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
PLAYNE, Lance (Mr & Mrs); Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
PLAYNE, Lance; 6,49,50,52; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
PLAYNE, Lance; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
PLAYNE, Mary; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
PLAYNE, Mrs; 52; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
PLAYNE, Ricky; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
PLAYNE, Ronald (Ronnie); Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
PLAYNE, Vern; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
PLAYNE; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
PLAZIER, Bill; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
PLEARD, J.H.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
PLECAN, Mary; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
PLECAN, Mike; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
PLEHNERT; In The Beginning; Paintearth
PLEISCH, Andrew & Christina (Putzi); Wagons to Wings; Warner
PLEMING, John; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
PLENDERLEITHE; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
PLESKAN, Nick; 97; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
PLESKO, Egnat; Dreams & Destinies; Lamont
PLESMAN, Jarius; Links With the Past; Barrhead
PLESMAN, Jeremy; Links With the Past; Barrhead
PLESMAN, John & Jean (Hiemstra); Links With the Past; Barrhead
PLESNER, Ben; The English Colony; Wheatland
PLESTAD, A.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
PLESTED, Allan & Pearl; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
PLESTED, Mary; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
PLESTER, C.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
PLESTER, Charlie; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
PLESTER, Ernie; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
PLESTER, Violet (LATAM); Cherished Memories; Strathcona
PLETAN, Stan; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
PLETCHETTE, Bill; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
PLETSCH, Nell (Ostrom); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
PLETT, Alvin; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
PLETT, Don; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
PLETT, George; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
PLETT, J.; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
PLETT, John; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
PLETT, Lorne & Jenny (Schaim); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
PLETT, Peter & Elfrieda; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
PLETT, Peter J.; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
PLETZ, Erwin & Hulda (Grunwald); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
PLEUMAN; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
PLEURDE, Nestor; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
PLEVIN, Bert; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
PLEVIN, E.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PLEW, Phillip & Elizabeth; Duchess and District; Newell
PLEWIS, A.F. "Johnny' & Marion; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
PLEWS; Lure of the Homestead; Camrose
PLICAN, Michael & Rosie; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
PLISCHKE, Willi; Spirit and Trails of Lac Ste Anne; Lac Ste Anne
PLISDIKE, Bernard; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
PLISDIKE, Bruno; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
PLISDIKE, Rudolph; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
PLITT, Gus; Hardships & Happiness; Westlock
PLITT, L.; Decades of the Independence District; Sturgeon
PLITT, Ludwig & Wilhelmina; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
PLITT, Walter; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
PLOC, Albert; Viking in Progress; Beaver
PLOC, Carl; Viking in Progress; Beaver
PLOC, Frank & Hedy; Viking in Progress; Beaver
PLOC, Frank & Mary; Viking in Progress; Beaver
PLOC, Josef; Viking in Progress; Beaver
PLOC, Lad; Viking in Progress; Beaver
PLOMP, Egbertus; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
PLOMP, Frank; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
PLOMP, Jack & Nellie; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
PLOMP, John A; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
PLOMP, Peggy (Blackmer); Under Eight Flags; Warner
PLOMP, William; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
PLONKA, Anthony; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
PLONTKE, Deanna (Hulit); Under Eight Flags; Warner
PLOTKINS, Leon; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
PLOUFFE, ArsCne; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
PLOUFFE, Berthilda; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
PLOUFFE, Cecile; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
PLOUFFE, Father Paul; Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
PLOUFFE, Frank; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
PLOUFFE, Gerard; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
PLOUFFE, Maurice; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
PLOUFFE, Xiste; An Era In Review; St. Paul
PLOUFFE; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
PLOURD, Elmer; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
PLOURD, Felix; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
PLOURD, Henry; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
PLOWMAN, Forrest; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
PLOWMAN, Irene (Jamison); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
PLOWMAN, Lucille (Donily); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
PLOWMAN, Mabel nee Harrison; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
PLOWMAN, Patricia (Packer); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
PLOWMAN, Pearl (Coles); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
PLOWRIGHT, Wm; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
PLOYART; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
PLOYERT, Bert; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
PLUEMECK, Ed; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
PLUIM, L.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
PLUM, Harold (Blondie); Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
PLUM, Irene (Koivisto); The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
PLUM, Jim; KIK Country; Rockyview
PLUM, Nick; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
PLUM, Surveyor; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
PLUMB, Amos; The Park Country; Red Deer
PLUMB, D.C.; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
PLUMB, Donoven; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
PLUMB, Douglas; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
PLUMB, Duncan C.; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
PLUMB, G.; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
PLUMB, George; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
PLUMB, Herbert; Recollections of the Homestead Trails; Mountainview
PLUMB, J. & Carol; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
Plumb, Jack; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
PLUMB, John & Mary; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
PLUMB, Kenneth; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
PLUMB, Mr; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
PLUMB, Mrs; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
PLUMB, Sam; The Hills of Home; Badlands
PLUMB, Thomas; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
PLUMB, Tracy; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
PLUME Family; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
PLUME, Richard; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
PLUMER, Ben; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
PLUMER, Ben; Best In The West By A Damsite; Newell
PLUMLEY Family; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
PLUMLEY, Alice Ann; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
PLUMLEY, Evelyn; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
PLUMLEY, Florence; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
PLUMLEY, Jim; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
PLUMLEY, John (Jack); Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
PLUMLEY, Kathleen; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
PLUMLEY, Maud; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
PLUMLEY, Meg; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
PLUMLEY, Tom; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
PLUMMER, Allan; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PLUMMER, Audrey; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PLUMMER, Bessie; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PLUMMER, Brent; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PLUMMER, Cliff; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PLUMMER, Doris; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PLUMMER, Dorothy; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PLUMMER, Douglas; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PLUMMER, Eddy; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PLUMMER, F; Reflections, Elk Point; St Paul
PLUMMER, Fred; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PLUMMER, George; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
PLUMMER, Grace; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PLUMMER, H R; 141; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
PLUMMER, H; 202; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
PLUMMER, James; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PLUMMER, Kenneth; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PLUMMER, Lawrence; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PLUMMER, Mr. & Mrs. Jim; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
PLUMMER, Rita; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PLUMMER, Russel; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PLUMMER, Victoria; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PLUMMER, Wilds & Elba; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
PLUMP, Dorothy; The Golden Years; Barrhead
PLUMTREE, Joan; 61; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
PLUNET, August P (Jimmy); Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
PLUNET, August; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
PLUNET, Eugene; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
PLUNKETT, Robert; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
PLUNKETT, T. Horace; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
PLUNKETT, William; 43; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
PLUNKIE, C; 73; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
PLUNZ, Ronald & Peggy; Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
PLUPEK, Tom & Natalka; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
PLUSE, Fred; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
PLUVILOCK, D.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
PLXLEY, Myles & Jean; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
PLYGOLT, A., Wm.; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
PLYTKA, Pete; A History of Champion; Vulcan
POAPS. Mr.; Barnwell History; Taber
POBST, Arnold & Lorraine; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
POBST, F. E.; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
POBST, Frank & Maude; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
POBST, Frank; Snake Valley; Vulcan
POBUDA, Charlie; Viking in Progress; Beaver
POBUDA, Edith (KRYSTA); Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
POBUDA, George; Viking in Progress; Beaver
POBUDA, Henry & Shirley; Viking in Progress; Beaver
POBUDA, James & Emma; Viking in Progress; Beaver
POBUDA, Joe; Viking in Progress; Beaver
POBUDA, Ken & Sharon; Viking in Progress; Beaver
POBUDA, William J.; Viking in Progress; Beaver
POBURAN, Eli & Katrina (Katie); Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
POBURAN, Metro; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
POBURNA, Peter; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
POCATERRA, George; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
POCH, Alois; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
POCH, Anthony and Louis; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
POCH, Antonin; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
POCH, Charlie; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
POCH, Frank Jr.; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
POCH, Frank; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
POCH, Mrs. Charles (Mary Soukup); Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
POCH, Vaclav (Vince); Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
POCHA, Joe and Margaret; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
POCHA, Joseph; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
POCHA, Wm.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
POCHA; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
POCHRANT, E; 21; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
POCHRANT, Henry (Mr & Mrs); 166; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
POCHYNOK, Bill & Mary; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
POCIASK, Geraldine Ann; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
POCKETT, Gordon & Florence; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
POCKETT, Vernon; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
POCKLINGTON, Sam; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
POCKRANT, A.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
POCKRANT, G.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
POCKRANT, Henry; 86; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
POCOCK, C.E.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
POCOCK, Rev. Charles E.A.; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
POCOCK, Rev. Charles E.A.; Battle River Country; Camrose
PODARUNOK, Wasyl & Anna; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
PODBORSKI, John; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
PODER, Emile; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
PODER, Ernest; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
PODERSKY, H.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
PODGER, Sidney; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
PODGER, William; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
PODGORNIK, Tom; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
PODGURNI, Andrew; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
PODGURNIE; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
PODIVINSKY, Ed; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
PODLASECKI, Nikolay; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
PODLASECKI, Stefan; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
PODLOSKI, Adam & Anna; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
PODLOSKI, Adam & Stella; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
PODLOSKI, Adam Sr. & Annie; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
PODLOSKI, Adam; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
PODLOSKI, Frank & Mary; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
PODLOSKI, John & Family; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
PODLOSKI, Walter & Joette; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
PODLOSKI-LOVICH-BRODZIAK; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
PODLOSKY, Frank; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
PODLOWSKI, Adam; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
PODMORE, Ken; Little Beaver Tales; Camrose
PODMOROFF, Alec & Helen; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
PODMOROFF, Alec; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
PODOLCHUK, Pete; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
PODOLECKI, Joseph & Madeline; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
PODOLKSI, Mike & Mary Guba; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
PODOLL, G. F.; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
PODOLSKI, Frank; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
PODOLSKI, Michael & Many; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
PODRATZ, Herman; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
PODRATZ, Hertha; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
PODRATZ, Walter; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
PODRIDSKI, Gus; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
PODRITSKE, Norman; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
PODRITSKE, S.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
PODRITSKE, Samuel; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
PODRITZKE, L.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
PODULSKY, Alex; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
PODULSKY, Barbara; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
PODULSKY, Caroline; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
PODULSKY, George; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
PODULSKY, Julia; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
PODULSKY, MaryAnn; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
PODULSKY, Myron; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
PODULSKY, Nickolus; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
PODULSKY, Paul Jr.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
PODULSKY, Paul; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
PODULSKY, Paul; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
PODULSKY, Stanley; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
PODULSKY, Tony; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
PODULSKY, Velma; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
PODVIN, Miss; 129; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
POE, Leonard; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
POECKENS, John; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
POECKENS, Joseph; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
POELMAN, Ralph P; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
POELVOORDE, Albert; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
POELVOORDE, Leah; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
POELVOORDE, Louis & Jeandte; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
POELVOORDE, Mary; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
POELVOORDE, Robert; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
POELZER, Bernard & Cecile (Wehlage); Under Eight Flags; Warner
POEMERL Family; Along the Fifth; Parkland
POETCKER, M.B.; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
POETER, Ferdinand & Ernestine; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
POETER, Frank; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
POETER, Fred; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
POETER, Hilda; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
POETER, Otto; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
POETER, Vernon; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
POETKER, Paul & Helena; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
POETTCKER, Henry & Katie; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
POETTEKER, Malcolm; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
POFFENROTH, A.; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
POFFENROTH, Adam; Little Beaver Tales; Camrose
POFFENROTH, Adam; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
POFFENROTH, Albert; Along the Fireguard Trail; Wheatland
POFFENROTH, Alex; KIK Country; Rockyview
POFFENROTH, Alfred; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
POFFENROTH, Alfred; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
POFFENROTH, Alfred; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
POFFENROTH, Bill; Through the Years; Red Deer
POFFENROTH, Conrad; Acme Memories; Kneehill
POFFENROTH, Conrad; KIK Country; Rockyview
POFFENROTH, Conrad; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
POFFENROTH, D.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
POFFENROTH, David & Virginia; Wheat Country II; Vulcan
POFFENROTH, Frederick & Edith; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
POFFENROTH, George & John; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
POFFENROTH, George; KIK Country; Rockyview
POFFENROTH, Harvey; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
POFFENROTH, Henry & Catherine; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
POFFENROTH, Henry & Mary; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
POFFENROTH, J.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
POFFENROTH, John; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
POFFENROTH, Johnny; Through the Years; Red Deer
POFFENROTH, L.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
POFFENROTH, Raymond Alexander; KIK Country; Rockyview
POFFENROTH, Raymond Harvey; KIK Country; Rockyview
POFFENROTH, Roy; KIK Country; Rockyview
POFFENROTH, Victor; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
POFFENROTH, Victor; Tales and Trails; Foothills
POFFENROTH, Walter; KIK Country; Rockyview
POFFENROTH, Walter; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
POFFENROTH; Beautiful Fields; Camrose
POFFENROTH; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
POFFENROTH; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
POFTS, R. F. M.; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
POGADL, Ed; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
POGADL, Joseph; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
POGADL, W.; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
POGGEMILLER, Rev; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
POGGEMILLER, Rev; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
POGMORE, G.W.; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
POGMORE, George; Still God's Country; Stettler
POGMORE, James; Still God's Country; Stettler
POGMORE, Jim; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
POGMORE, Stewart; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
POGMORE, W.P.; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
POGSON, Frank; Links With the Past; Barrhead
POGUE Family; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
POGUE, Andrew; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
POGUE, Charley; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
POGUE, Edmund; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
POGUE, Edna; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
POGUE, Edward; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
POGUE, Herb; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
POGUE, Ida; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
POGUE, James; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
POGUE, John; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
POGUE, Lily; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
POGUE, Maggie; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
POGUE, Margaret; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
POGUE, Mary; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
POGUE, Mr; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
POGUE, Stan & Olive; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
POGUE, William; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
POGUE; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
POGUE; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
POHL, A.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
POHL, A.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
POHL, Adolf Dennis & Carolyn; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
POHL, Albert; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
POHL, Alfred; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
POHL, Arnold; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
POHL, Bernard; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
POHL, Bernard; Through the Years; Red Deer
POHL, Cecelia nee Johnson; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
POHL, Charlene; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
POHL, Doreen (Fair); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
POHL, Douglas; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
POHL, E.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
POHL, E.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
POHL, Ed; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
POHL, Edwin; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
POHL, Ella; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
POHL, Elvin; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
POHL, Emanual; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
POHL, Emil; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
POHL, Erwin; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
POHL, Evelyn (Sundcrman); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
POHL, Everett; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
POHL, Fred; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
POHL, Fred; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
POHL, G.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
POHL, Gene; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
POHL, Gottlieb; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
POHL, H.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
POHL, Harry & Ann; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
POHL, Harry; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
POHL, Herbert; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
POHL, Howard; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
POHL, Jacqueline nee Berard; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
POHL, Jim; Links With the Past; Barrhead
POHL, John; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
POHL, Kerry; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
POHL, Linda (John); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
POHL, M. Ben; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
POHL, Norman; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
POHL, Otto; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
POHL, R.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
POHL, Reinhard; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
POHL, Rose; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
POHL, Rudolph; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
POHL, Walter; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
POHL, William & Jean (Arndt); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
POHL, William; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
POHL, William; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
POHL; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
POHLMAN, John; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
POHOLKA, Michael & Anastasia; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
POHOLKA, Michael & Anne; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
POHOLKA, Nick & Mary; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
POHOLKA, Stephen & Mary; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
POHOLKO, Mike; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
POHR, Ann; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
POHR, Brenda; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
POHR, Caroline; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
POHR, Elizabeth; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
POHR, Frank; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
POHR, Fred; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
POHR, Linda; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
POHR, Margaret; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
POHR; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
POHRANYCHNY, John; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
POHRANYCHNY, Mike & Sophie; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
POHRANYCHNY, Nick & Julia; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
POHRANYCHNY, Walter & Helen; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
POHRANYCHNY, Walter & Helen; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
POILE, Alf; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
POILE, Bud; The Edmonton Story; Edmonton
POILE; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
POINTEN, Floyd Vernon; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
POINTEN, Ivan & Bessie; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
POINTEN, Katherine (Heiland); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
POINTEN, Valerie; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
POINTEN, Vern; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
POINTER, Alf; The Park Country; Red Deer
POINTER, Alfred; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
POINTER, Don & Gertrude; Pride In Progress; Lamont
POINTER, Edward J.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
POINTER, Vema; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
POINTIN, F.; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
POINTKOWSKI, Anton; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
POINTKOWSKI, Clarence; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
POINTKOWSKI, Edward; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
POINTKOWSKI, Valentine; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
POINTKOWSKI, Walter; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
POINTS, Charles; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
POIRER, Joe (Mr & Mrs); 143; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
POIRIEN Family; Early Furrows; Provost
POIRIER BROTHERS; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
POIRIER, Adelard; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
POIRIER, Adelphus; 132; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
POIRIER, Agnes; 61,304,305,306; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
POIRIER, Albert; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
POIRIER, Alfred; An Era In Review; St. Paul
POIRIER, Alvina (w/o Andre); 305; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
POIRIER, Andre; 297,304,305,306,371; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
POIRIER, Anne; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
POIRIER, Arthur; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
POIRIER, Barry; The Golden Years; Barrhead
POIRIER, Clarabelle; One of a Kind; Barrhead
POIRIER, Delphis; 305; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
POIRIER, Dolphis; 219; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
POIRIER, Dorilda; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
POIRIER, Dr; 54,111,113; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
POIRIER, Elsie (Assenheimer); The Golden Years; Barrhead
POIRIER, Ernestine; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
POIRIER, Eugenie; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
POIRIER, Father C.W; One of a Kind; Barrhead
POIRIER, Father C; The Golden Years; Barrhead
POIRIER, Father; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
POIRIER, Felix; 6,304,305,306; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
POIRIER, George; 7; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
POIRIER, Georgina; 304; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
POIRIER, Glen; The Golden Years; Barrhead
POIRIER, Gregoire (J P); 88; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
POIRIER, Gregoire; 40,144,303,304; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
POIRIER, Harold & Ina; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
POIRIER, Henri & Augustine; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
POIRIER, Ida; 272; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
POIRIER, J; 7; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
POIRIER, Jo; 7; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
POIRIER, Joe (s/o Gregoire); 303,304; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
POIRIER, Joe; 74,134,153,159,184,243,295,349; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
POIRIER, Joseph H; 7; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
POIRIER, Joseph; 4,7,40,49,297; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
POIRIER, Keith; The Golden Years; Barrhead
POIRIER, Lena; 61,304; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
POIRIER, Louisa; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
POIRIER, Louise & Walter (Zuk); Links With the Past; Barrhead
POIRIER, Marie-Louise; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
POIRIER, Mr; 137; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
POIRIER, Oscar; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
POIRIER, Paul & Irene; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
POIRIER, Rosalie; 41,304,305,306; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
POIRIER, Rosie; 132; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
POIRIER, Russell & Marj.; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
POIRIER, Russell Martin; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
POIRIER, Thomas J.r; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
POIRIER, Thomas; Reflections, Belvedere and Pembina; Westlock
POIRIER, Tom; One of a Kind; Barrhead
POIRIER, Tom; The Golden Years; Barrhead
POIRIER, Vimy; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
POIRIER, Wilfred; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
POIRIER, Yvonne; 304,306; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
POIRIER; Carstairs, Prairie Trails; Mountain View
POIRIER; Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
POISSON, Margaret Rasmussen; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
POISSON, Sy & Ellen; A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
POITRAS Family; The First Metis; 
POITRAS, Adolphus; Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
POITRAS, Alice; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
POITRAS, Alphonse; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
POITRAS, Annie; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
POITRAS, Bernard; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
POITRAS, Bobby; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
POITRAS, Caroline; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
POITRAS, Elzear; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
POITRAS, Estelle; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
POITRAS, Gerard; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
POITRAS, Germaine; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
POITRAS, Geward; The First Metis; 
POITRAS, Hanna Agnes (PAUL); Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
POITRAS, Henedine; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
POITRAS, Henry; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
POITRAS, Katie; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
POITRAS, Maxim; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
POITRAS, Pierre; Battle River Country; Camrose
POITRAS, St. Pierre; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
POITRAS; The Battle River Valley; Province
POITRY, Leon Henri; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
POIZ, Franciska (Kobes); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
POJASYK, Nick; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
POKER JOE; 211; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
POKOTILO, Mr.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
POKOTILO, Mr.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
POKRAKA, James; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
POL, Martin; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
POL, Peter; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
POL, Verna; Across the Smoky; Greenview
POL, Walter (Sr.); Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
POL, Willem; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
POLACK, Joseph & Nellie; Hills of Hope; Parkland
POLACK, Tony; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
POLAK, Dan & Helen; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
POLAK, Fr. Jan CSSR; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
POLAK, George & Christina; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
POLAK, William & Mary; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
POLAKOVICH, Bert; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
POLAKOVITS, John; 59; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
POLAND, Alice; The English Colony; Wheatland
POLAND, Art; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
POLAND, Dudley Abbott; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
POLAND, Edith May (Dawson); The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
POLAND, John W.; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
POLAND; Memories of Verdant Valley; Starland
POLANIUK, Peter & Evelyn (Anderson); Links With the Past; Barrhead
POLANSKI, Ed; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
POLANSKI, Jan; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
POLANSKI, Joseph & Angeline; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
POLASEK, Charles & Margaret (DANYLUK); Akokiniskway; Mountainview
POLASEK, David; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
POLASEK, Julie; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
POLASEK, Mike & Jean (BRYAN); Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
POLAUCHUK, Paul; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
POLAY, Henry; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
POLE Family; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
POLE, Esther; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
POLE, F.T.; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
POLE, Frank; My Neighbors and Yours; Rockyview
POLE, Gertie; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
POLE, Harry; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
POLE, Helen; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
POLE, Howard; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
POLE, Laurel; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
POLE, Mrs. R.J.; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
POLE, Nellie; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
POLE, Ralph; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
POLE, Thomas; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
POLE, Tom; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
POLE, Vema; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
POLE, Vivian; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
POLE, William; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
POLE, William; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
POLE; The Nose Creek Story From 1792; Rockyview
POLEGE, Delmar; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
POLEGE, E B (Mr & Mrs); 65; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
POLEGE, Mr (Sr); 74; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
POLEHOYKE, John & Mary; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
POLEHOYKE; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
POLEI, Edward; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
POLEI, Henry; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
POLEI, Paul; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
POLEI, Rudolph; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
POLENENKO; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
POLESCHUK, Jacob; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
POLESKI, J.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
POLESZCZUK, Danny; 221; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
POLICHUK, John; Through the Years; Red Deer
POLICHUK, Mike; Through the Years; Red Deer
POLICHUK, Stella; Through the Years; Red Deer
POLING Family; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
POLING, John; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
POLIS, Walter; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
POLISCHUK, Paul; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
POLISCHUK, Peter; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
POLISIJ, Michael; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
POLISNUIK, John; Hardships & Happiness; Westlock
POLITYLO, Elaine & Paul; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
POLITYLO, Peter & Justina; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
POLITYLO, Reverend Vitaly; Echoes of Faith; Leduc
POLIWODA, John P. & Annie; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
POLK, Sharon; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
POLKA, Mike; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
POLKINGHORNE, F. C.; Our Foothills; Foothills
POLKINGTON, George; 176; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
POLL, Orval & Norma; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
POLLACK, Albert & Stella; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
POLLACK, Albert; A History of Olds; Mountainview
POLLACK, Albert; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
POLLACK, Bill; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
POLLACK, Carl & Catherine; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
POLLACK, Carl & Katherine (HARPER); A History of Olds; Mountainview
POLLACK, Carl & Katherine (Harper); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
POLLACK, Carl (Mrs); A History of Olds; Mountainview
POLLACK, Carl; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
POLLACK, Catherine; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
POLLACK, Cliff; A History of Olds; Mountainview
POLLACK, Cliff; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
POLLACK, Clifford Walter; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
POLLACK, Herb & Helen; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
POLLACK, Herb; A History of Olds; Mountainview
POLLACK, Herb; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
POLLACK, Herbert William August; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
POLLACK, Jim; A History of Olds; Mountainview
POLLACK, Jim; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
POLLACK, John (Mrs); A History of Olds; Mountainview
POLLACK, John (Mrs); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
POLLACK, John; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
POLLACK, Kenneth & Alice; Ogden Whistle; Rockyview
POLLACK, Marie; A History of Olds; Mountainview
POLLACK, Marie; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
POLLACK, Mrs John; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
POLLACK, Rene; A History of Olds; Mountainview
POLLACK, Rene; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
POLLACK, Violet Marie; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
POLLACK, Walter & Ruby (ADAIR); A History of Olds; Mountainview
POLLACK, Walter & Ruby (Adair); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
POLLACK, Walter (Mrs); A History of Olds; Mountainview
POLLACK, Walter; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
POLLACK, William & Myrel; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
POLLACK, William; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
POLLACK; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
POLLACK; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
POLLAND, Mrs.; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
POLLARD Family; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
POLLARD, Anne; 306; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
POLLARD, Arthur William; 306; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
POLLARD, Bill; The Big Bend; Saddle Hills
POLLARD, C.; In The Shade Of The Mountains; Clearwater
POLLARD, Caroline; 306; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
POLLARD, Cst. J. G. (1909)(See R.N.W.M.P.); Viking in Progress; Beaver
POLLARD, Dick; 61; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
POLLARD, Dorothy; 87; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
POLLARD, Edith; 306; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
POLLARD, Elizabeth; 306; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
POLLARD, Frank (PONICK); 203; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
POLLARD, Frederick; 86; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
POLLARD, Gertrude; 153,306; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
POLLARD, H; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
POLLARD, Harry; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
POLLARD, Harry; Life and Legends; Foothills
POLLARD, Helen (Nellie); 306; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
POLLARD, Jessie & George; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
POLLARD, Kate; 86,306; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
POLLARD, Lorraine (Reed); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
POLLARD, Mabel; 306; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
POLLARD, Mable; 61; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
POLLARD, Michelle; 214; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
POLLARD, Mr; Spirit and Trails of Lac Ste Anne; Lac Ste Anne
POLLARD, Rena Mead; 84; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
POLLARD, Richard (Dick) Felton; 306,307; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
POLLARD, Trevor & Bev; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
POLLARD, W.C.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
POLLARD, W.J. (Will); Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
POLLARD, William (Mr & Mrs); 153; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
POLLARD, William; 306,307; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
POLLARD, Wm; A Cameo of the West; Sturgeon
POLLARD; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
POLLARD; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
POLLARD; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
POLLETT, Thomas Edward & Isabella; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
POLLETT, Thomas Edward & Isabella; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
POLLICK FAMILY; 190; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
POLLINGER, "Polly"; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
POLLINGER, Frank; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past; Willow Creek
POLLITT, Alex; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
POLLITT, Donald Samuel; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
POLLITT, Donna; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
POLLITT, Ella; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
POLLITT, Faye; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
POLLITT, Fred Herb; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
POLLITT, Gary Kenneth; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
POLLITT, Jack; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
POLLITT, Jack; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
POLLITT, James Alexander; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
POLLITT, Jessie Mcpherson; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
POLLITT, Jessie; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
POLLITT, Jessie; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
POLLITT, John McGowan; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
POLLITT, John William; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
POLLITT, John; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
POLLITT, John; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
POLLITT, Nicholas; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
POLLITT, Patricia; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
POLLITT, Rena; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
POLLITT, Robert J; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
POLLITT, Robert John; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
POLLITT, Sharon; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
POLLITT, Thomas & Isabella; Orkney - 1907-1982; Kneehill
POLLITT, Thomas; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
POLLITT; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
POLLOCK & MILLER; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
POLLOCK, Adolf & Martha (Ryks); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
POLLOCK, AI; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
POLLOCK, C.; A History of the People of Michichi; Starland
POLLOCK, Family; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
POLLOCK, George; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
POLLOCK, John (Mrs); A History of Olds; Mountainview
POLLOCK, John (Mrs); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
POLLOCK, John Roy; The Past to the Present; Cypress
POLLOCK, John; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
POLLOCK, Loys; The Past to the Present; Cypress
POLLOCK, Mary (Holeton); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
POLLOCK, Miss; 110; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
POLLOCK, Robert John; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
POLLOCK, Robert; The Past to the Present; Cypress
POLLOCK, Ron, Elaine, Audrey, Allen; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
POLLOCK, Samuel; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
POLLOCK, Sarah Ann; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
POLLOCK, Scotty; A History of Olds; Mountainview
POLLOCK, Scotty; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
POLLOCK, Thomas; The Past to the Present; Cypress
POLLOCK, W.; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
POLLOCK, Walter; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
POLLOCK, William A.; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
POLLOCK, William; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
POLLOCK, Wm.; Tales and Trails; Foothills
POLLOCK; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
POLLOCK; See Olds First; Mountain View
POLLOCK; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
POLLOM, Lawrence & Agnes; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
POLLOM, Mike & Helen; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
POLLON, Art; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
POLLON, Caroline; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
POLLON, Earl & Bonnie; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
POLLON, Earl; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
POLLON, Harley; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
POLLON, Jack; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
POLLON, Pat; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
POLLON, Phyllis; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
POLLUCK, Arthur & Ada (Allen); Links With the Past; Barrhead
POLLUCK, Willamina (Mohrmann); Links With the Past; Barrhead
POLLUCK; 142; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
POLLY; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
POLLYCK, Nick & Sophie; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
POLMAR, Rev; The Golden Years; Barrhead
POLNAU, Albert; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
POLNAU, Wm. & Mary; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
POLNY, Andrew & Maria; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
POLNY, Gregory Harry & Mary; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
Polo, Marco; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
POLO, Sam; The English Colony; Wheatland
POLOCK, Joseph; The Story of an Era; Bighorn
POLOMARK, Danylo (Dan); Memories of Mundare; Lamont
POLOMARK, John & Joe; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
POLOMARK, Mr.; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
POLOMARK, Simeon (Sam); Memories of Mundare; Lamont
POLOMARK; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
POLOWAY, Anton & Annie; Pride In Progress; Lamont
POLOWAY, Bill & Mary; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
POLOWAY, Carl & Helen; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
POLOWAY, Peter & Catherine (Kay); Pride In Progress; Lamont
POLOWAY, Peter; Reflections, Elk Point; St Paul
POLOWAY, Philip; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
POLOWAY, Vincent; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
POLOWAY, Walter & Pauline; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
POLOWSKY, Komelius & Paulina; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
POLOWY, John & Magdalena; Pride In Progress; Lamont
POLOWY, John (Jan); Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
POLOWY, Nick; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
POLOZ, Fred; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
POLOZ, Mike; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
POLS, Dick; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
POLSON, Elver; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
POLSON, Ernest; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
POLSON, George; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
POLSON, Mr.; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
POLSON, Oscar; KIK Country; Rockyview
POLSON, R. V.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
POLTORAK, Joe & Kay; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
POLTORAK, Steve; 245; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
POLUCK, Frank; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
POLUSHIN, Walter; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
POLUSKI, Joe; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
POLUTNIK, Donna (Baker)(Inglis); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
POLY, Arthur Muir; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
POLYNIK, Mike; 207; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
POLZ, Franciska & Steve Kobes; Links With the Past; Barrhead
POLZIN, Otto; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
POMBERT History; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
POMERANZ, Walter; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
POMERLEAU, Alfredine; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
POMERLEAU, Andre; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
POMERLEAU, Angele; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
POMERLEAU, Armand; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
POMERLEAU, Arthur; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
POMERLEAU, Denis; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
POMERLEAU, Edmond; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
POMERLEAU, Eliane; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
POMERLEAU, Emile; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
POMERLEAU, Florence; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
POMERLEAU, George; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
POMERLEAU, Jeannette; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
POMERLEAU, Luc; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
POMERLEAU, Madeleine; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
POMERLEAU, Paul-Emile; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
POMERLEAU, Roland; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
POMEROY, Constable "Pom"; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
POMEROY, Gerald; The Golden Years; Barrhead
POMEROY, Irwin; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
POMEROY, Janet (Tomalty); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
POMEROY; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
POMERY, P. W.; Our Foothills; Foothills
POMERY, Philip W (Pom Pom); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
POMPHREY, Family; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
POMRENK, Curly; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
POMRENK, Fred; Memories of Ranfurly, Pioneer Years; Minburn
POMRENK, Julius; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
POMROY, Andrew; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
POMROY, Walter; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
POMROY; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
PON, Chow & Pauline; Viking in Progress; Beaver
PON, Frank; The Golden Years; Barrhead
PON, Jule & Ken; Viking in Progress; Beaver
PON, Ping & Norma; Viking in Progress; Beaver
PONATH, Joyce (Pointen); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
PONCILIOUS, Mr; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
PONCILIUS, Josephine (Sparshu); Links With the Past; Barrhead
PONCSAK, Andrew & Emma; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
POND, Peter; 152; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
POND, Peter; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
POND, Peter; Paddle Wheels to Bucket-Wheels; Athabasca
POND, Peter; The Land of Twelve Foot Davis; North West Province
POND, Peter; The Park Country; Red Deer
Pond, Peter; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
POND; Beautiful Fields; Camrose
PONDS, Miss; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
PONECH, Mike; The History of the Border Country of Coutts; Warner
PONECH, Steve; The History of the Border Country of Coutts; Warner
PONEROY, Irwine S.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
PONG PAI SONE Family; Duchess and District; Newell
PONG, Fred; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
PONGAR, Wasyl & Helen; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
PONGAR, Wasyl & Helen; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
PONICH, Bill; Wandering River History; Lakeland
PONICH, George; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
PONICH, Michael & Elsie; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
PONICH, Paul & Diana; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
PONICH, Steve; Wandering River History; Lakeland
PONICH, Tanasko; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
PONICKY, George & Eva; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
PONTEY, Francis; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
Pontiac, Chief; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
PONTING, Ern & Dorothy; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
PONTING, Ernest; Spurs and Shovels; Newell
PONTING, Richard C.; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
PONTIOUS, E J; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
PONTIUS, Clarence; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
PONTNEY, Edward; A History of Champion; Vulcan
PONTNEY, Edward; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
PONTNEY, Slim; 22,27; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
PONTO, Fred; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
PONTO, Fred; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
PONTO, Keith; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
PONTON, Napoleon & Emma; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
PONTROLO, Paul; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
POOHKAY Family; Early Foundations; Two Hills
POOHKAY, Arnold & Dianne; Viking in Progress; Beaver
POOHKAY, Nicholas; Looking Back; Edmonton
POOHKAY, Peter; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
POOHKAY, William; Viking in Progress; Beaver
POOKE, Alex & Florence; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
POOKE, John; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
POOKE, Nick; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
POOKE, Peter; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
POOL, Alfred; The English Colony; Wheatland
POOL, C.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
POOL, C.O.; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
POOL, Clarence; Beaverlodge to the Rockies Supp.; Grande Prairie
POOL, Clarence; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
POOL, Clarence; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
POOL, Connie; The English Colony; Wheatland
POOL, Harold; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
POOL, Harold; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
POOL, Harry; The English Colony; Wheatland
POOL, Lee; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
POOL, Lee; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
POOL, Mina; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
POOL, Ralph; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
POOL, Ray; The English Colony; Wheatland
POOL, Ted; The English Colony; Wheatland
POOL, Yukola; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
POOLE, Amelia (Walker); Snake Valley; Vulcan
POOLE, Art; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
POOLE, Arthur J.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
POOLE, Basil J. (Pat) & Doris; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
POOLE, Betty Christina; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
POOLE, Catherine (COMSTOCK); Akokiniskway; Mountainview
POOLE, Charles; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
POOLE, Cliff & Emma; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
POOLE, Cyril H. (Bob) & Margaret; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
POOLE, D. R; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
POOLE, Edwin; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
POOLE, Eric Joseph; Alberta's County of Mountain View; Mountain View
POOLE, Eric; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
POOLE, Frank; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
POOLE, Fred P.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
POOLE, G. R.; Our Foothills; Foothills
POOLE, George & Ethel; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
POOLE, Homer; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
POOLE, J. J.; Viking in Progress; Beaver
POOLE, Jesse; Reflections, Elk Point; St Paul
POOLE, John; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
POOLE, Mable; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
POOLE, Mary (REED) & Richard; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
POOLE, Mary (Reed) & Richard; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
POOLE, Michael & Brenda; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
POOLE, Mr. & Mrs. Joseph W; Viking in Progress; Beaver
POOLE, P.O.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
POOLE, Ron; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
POOLE, Thelma; A History of Olds; Mountainview
POOLE, Thelma; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
POOLE, Theodore; Hills of Home; Warner
POOLE, W. H; Remember When; Kneehill
POOLE, William & Amy; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
POOLE; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
POOLES, The; Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement; Big Lakes
POON, George; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
POON, Jim; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
POON, Num, Norman, Wing; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
POP CONRAD, Conductor; 235; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
POPAL, Alex; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
POPE, A.G. 'Paddy'; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
POPE, A.G. Sr. (Capt); Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
POPE, Anne; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
POPE, Arthur & Gwen; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
POPE, Arthur; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
POPE, Betty; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
POPE, Colin (Babe); The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
POPE, David A.; Early Furrows; Provost
POPE, David; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
POPE, Dr. Edgerton L.; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
POPE, Edgerton; Edmonton Academy of Medicine; Edmonton
POPE, Frank Wilfred; Recollections of the Homestead Trails; Mountainview
POPE, Fred; Times to Remember; Acadia
POPE, George; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
POPE, Gladys; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
POPE, Harry & Pauline; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
POPE, Henry; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
POPE, Ives; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
POPE, J A; The Park Country; Red Deer
POPE, J.A.; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
POPE, Jeremiah Eugene; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
POPE, Jim; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
POPE, John & Sandra; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
POPE, Ken & Jean (SUTHERLAND); Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
POPE, M.; Verdant Valleys; Flagstaff
POPE, Marcia nee Carritt; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
POPE, Marjorie (DEEGAN); Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
POPE, Marjorie (Deegan); Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
POPE, Mrs. Colin; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
POPE, Mrs.; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
POPE, Nita; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
POPE, P.A.; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
POPE, Sen. John Henry; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
POPE, Sen. Rufus; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
POPE, Senator Rufus Henry; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
Pope, Senator; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
POPE, Verne & Norma; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
POPE, William; Beaver Tales; Beaver
POPE; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
POPEL, Iwan; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
POPEL, Russell; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
POPENIUK, Alex & Mary; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
POPENIUK, Dan; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
POPENIUK, Sam; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
POPESCO. Albert; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
POPEYE ALLEN; 86; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
POPHAM, E.; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
POPHAM, Major; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
POPIK, Fred; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
POPIK, W; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
POPIL, Bill; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
POPIL, Michael & Maria; Memories, Redwater and District; Sturgeon
POPIL, Mike & Doris; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
POPIL, Nick & Pearl; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
POPIL, Todor & Mary; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
POPILCHAK, Alex & Rose; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
POPILCHAK, Stephen; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
POPILCHAK; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
POPIWCHUK, Alex & Helen; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
POPIWCHUK, Walter & Gladys; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
POPKE, Julius; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
POPKES, Ben; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
POPKES, Benjamin W.; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
POPKES, Ralph & Dorothy (Stroman); Wagons to Wings; Warner
POPLAWSKI, John; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
POPOFF, Lillian; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
POPOFF; Snake Valley; Vulcan
POPOLINSKI, Nick; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
POPOVE, George & Lorraine; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
POPOVE, George; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
POPOVE, Joseph; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
POPOVICH, E; The Hills of Home; Badlands
POPOVICH, Frances; 296; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
POPOVICH, Wasyl & Rafitta; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
POPOVICH; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
POPOVITCH, Constantine & Mary (Black); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
POPOWEZKI, Kathleen and Joseph; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
POPOWICH, Alex & Evelyn; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
POPOWICH, Alex & Evelyn; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
POPOWICH, Alice (Ericksen); Links With the Past; Barrhead
POPOWICH, Andrew & Helen; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
POPOWICH, Father; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
POPOWICH, Fred & Tina; Echoes of Faith; Leduc
POPOWICH, Fred & Zenovia; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
POPOWICH, Fred; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
POPOWICH, Gorgi & Maria; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
POPOWICH, John & Anne; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
POPOWICH, John; Viking in Profile; Beaver
POPOWICH, Joseph & Victor; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
POPOWICH, Lucy; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
POPOWICH, Mary-Anne; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
POPOWICH, Mike & Olga (HRUSCHAK); Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
POPOWICH, Mike F. & Mary; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
POPOWICH, Simeon & Claudia; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
POPOWICH, Wasyl; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
POPOWICH; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
POPOWICZ, Honorata; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
POPOWICZ, Irene (Belich); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
POPOWICZ, Jack; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
POPOWICZ, Laurene (Raybould); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
POPOWICZ, Mike; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
POPOWICZ, Sandy; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
POPP, Glendale & Duane; Links With the Past; Barrhead
POPP, Joe & Beth; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
POPP, Joe & Beth; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
POPP, Yvonne (Bourgeois); Links With the Past; Barrhead
POPPEL, Harry & Olga; Echoes of Faith; Leduc
POPPEN, C.E.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
POPPEN, Charles Edward; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
POPPEN, Marie; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
POPPEN, Ramona; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
POPPENHAGENS Family; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
POPPER, Rose (Stumvoll); Wheels of Progress; Westlock
POPPITT, Helen (Pallesen); 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
POPPITT, John Edward; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
POPPLESTONE, Mrs.; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
POPPLETON, W.H.; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
POPSON, Frank & Pat; The Bend; Lethbridge
POPSON, Marie & Mike; The Bend; Lethbridge
POPSON, Mr.; Barnwell History; Taber
POPSON, Stan & Loretta; The Bend; Lethbridge
POPSON, Steve & Sophie; The Bend; Lethbridge
POPYK, Sylvester & Maria; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
POQUETTE, August; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
POQUETTE, Eric; 135; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
POQUETTE, Mr; 114; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
POQUETTE, Rea; 135; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
PORAT, A.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
PORAT, E.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
PORAT, Ed; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
PORAYKO, Elias & Stella; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
PORAYKO, Jakiw & Katerena; Pride In Progress; Lamont
PORAYKO, Michael & Nastasia; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
POREHORESKI, Joe; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
PORFOUN; Times to Remember; Acadia
PORIER, Andre; 243; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
PORIER, Joseph; 14; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
PORISKY, Mike; Pioneers Who Blazed The Trail; Big Lakes
PORISKY, Mike; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
PORIZ, Henry; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
PORODO, Henry & Louise; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
POROSKI, Amy; Viking in Profile; Beaver
POROSKI, Mike; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
POROZNI, George & Domnica; Early Foundations; Two Hills
POROZNI, John & Anne; Early Foundations; Two Hills
POROZNI, John & Anne; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
POROZNI, Willis & Georgina; Early Foundations; Two Hills
PORRIER, Dona; 335; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
PORRITT, C J; The Hills of Home; Badlands
PORRITT, Charles & Hazel; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
PORRITT, Frank & Gertrude; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
PORRITT, John & Caroline; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
PORRITT, Louise; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
PORRITT, Robert; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
PORSNUK, Dennis & Wendy (Vornbrock); Under Eight Flags; Warner
PORTAS, Allen; Looking Back; Camrose
PORTAS, Chris; Links With the Past; Barrhead
PORTAS, Geo.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
PORTAS, Gerry & Noreen (Neate); Links With the Past; Barrhead
PORTAS, Greg; Links With the Past; Barrhead
PORTAS, John & Eizetta; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
PORTAS, John; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
PORTAS, Joseph; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
PORTAS, Walter; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
PORTCH, Athole; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
PORTE, Jame L.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
PORTELANCE, Norman & Carrie (PUCCI); Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
PORTEOUS, Alec & Katherine; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
PORTEOUS, David 'Scotty'; Duchess and District; Newell
PORTEOUS, Ethel; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
PORTEOUS, George Clarkson; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
PORTEOUS, Harry; The English Colony; Wheatland
PORTEOUS, Hume & Ida (HINZE); Dog Pound Memories; Mountain View
PORTEOUS, Hume; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
PORTEOUS, J. Gordon; The English Colony; Wheatland
PORTEOUS, Lawrence; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
PORTEOUS, Sidney; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
PORTEOUS; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
PORTEOUSHARDWARE; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
PORTER, "Bud" Lloyd; The Golden Years; Barrhead
PORTER, "Pete" (Robert); The Golden Years; Barrhead
PORTER, A E (Dr); 324; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
PORTER, Albert & Carrie (Huntley); Links With the Past; Barrhead
PORTER, Albert & Carrie; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
PORTER, Albert & Cindy (Kummer); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
PORTER, Albert Jr. & Cindy (Kummer), Kelsey; Links With the Past; Barrhead
PORTER, Albert Jr; The Golden Years; Barrhead
PORTER, Albert; The Golden Years; Barrhead
PORTER, Angela; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
PORTER, Art; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
PORTER, Audrey; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
PORTER, Audrey; One of a Kind; Barrhead
PORTER, Audrey; The Golden Years; Barrhead
PORTER, Barry & Janet (Triplett); Links With the Past; Barrhead
PORTER, Barry; The Golden Years; Barrhead
PORTER, Benson; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
PORTER, Bob Jr.; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
PORTER, Bob; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
PORTER, Bob; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
PORTER, Bruce & Muriel; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
PORTER, Bud & Pearl (Maxwell); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
PORTER, Byron, Neil; Links With the Past; Barrhead
PORTER, Byron; The Golden Years; Barrhead
PORTER, Candice; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
PORTER, Carrie; The Golden Years; Barrhead
PORTER, Cliff; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
PORTER, Clifford; Links With the Past; Barrhead
PORTER, Clifford; The Golden Years; Barrhead
PORTER, Clinton; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
PORTER, Cyril C.; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
PORTER, Dan, Connie (Clay), Todd; Links With the Past; Barrhead
PORTER, Daniel; Orkney - 1907-1982; Kneehill
PORTER, Danny; The Golden Years; Barrhead
PORTER, David; Still God's Country; Stettler
PORTER, Dean; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
PORTER, Dick; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
Porter, Doctor; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
PORTER, Donald; Barnwell History; Taber
PORTER, Donald; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
PORTER, Dorothy; Links With the Past; Barrhead
PORTER, Dorothy; The Golden Years; Barrhead
PORTER, Douglas; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
PORTER, Dr. William; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
PORTER, Ed; Duchess and District; Newell
PORTER, Elizabeth (Corbett); Links With the Past; Barrhead
PORTER, Elizabeth L.; Barnwell History; Taber
PORTER, Ernest & Myrtle; Duchess and District; Newell
PORTER, Faith; Barnwell History; Taber
PORTER, Faith; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
PORTER, Family; A Cameo of the West; Sturgeon
PORTER, Frank; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
PORTER, Frank; Still God's Country; Stettler
PORTER, Fred; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
PORTER, Fred; Still God's Country; Stettler
PORTER, George & Edith (Oliver); Wagons to Wings; Warner
PORTER, George & Gladys (Brewell); Links With the Past; Barrhead
PORTER, George and Effie; Frontier Notes; Mackenzie
PORTER, George; Hills of Hope; Parkland
PORTER, George; The Golden Years; Barrhead
PORTER, George; Through the Years; Red Deer
PORTER, Gerald; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
PORTER, H. L. (See Viking School Teacher); Viking in Progress; Beaver
PORTER, Harvey; Times to Remember; Acadia
PORTER, Henry & Myrtle; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
PORTER, Herbert; Times to Remember; Acadia
PORTER, J.F.; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
PORTER, James R.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
PORTER, Jas.; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
PORTER, Jennie; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
PORTER, Jim & Marie; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
PORTER, Jim; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
PORTER, Joe; Through the Years; Red Deer
PORTER, John; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
PORTER, John; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
PORTER, Joseph & Elizabeth (Lambert); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
PORTER, Joseph E; Recollections of the Homestead Trails; Mountainview
PORTER, Joseph Smith; Barnwell History; Taber
PORTER, Justice M. M.; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
PORTER, Karl; Along the Fireguard Trail; Wheatland
PORTER, Ken & Pearl; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
PORTER, Ken; The Golden Years; Barrhead
PORTER, Kenneth; Across the Smoky; Greenview
PORTER, L.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
PORTER, Lambert; Barnwell History; Taber
PORTER, Lambert; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
PORTER, Lane; The Golden Years; Barrhead
PORTER, Len; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
PORTER, Les; Acme Memories; Kneehill
PORTER, Leta (Mrs); 174; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
PORTER, Lindy; Links With the Past; Barrhead
PORTER, Lindy; The Golden Years; Barrhead
PORTER, Lloyd (Bud) & Pearl (Maxwell); Links With the Past; Barrhead
PORTER, Logan & Jane (Keeler); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
PORTER, Lorri; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
PORTER, Louis; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
PORTER, Lucille (Ruhl); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
PORTER, Lucille (Ruhl); Links With the Past; Barrhead
PORTER, Lucille (Ruhl); The Golden Years; Barrhead
PORTER, Margaret; Homesteads & Happiness; Lacombe
PORTER, Margaret; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
PORTER, Max; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
PORTER, Mr; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
PORTER, Mrs C.; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
PORTER, Mrs; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
PORTER, Murray G.; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
PORTER, Nelson; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
PORTER, Ora; Still God's Country; Stettler
PORTER, Paul; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
PORTER, Preston; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
PORTER, Robert & Audrey (Wyatt); Links With the Past; Barrhead
PORTER, Robert & Rose (Hyslip); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
PORTER, Robert John; Hills of Hope; Parkland
PORTER, Robert M.; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
PORTER, Robert; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
PORTER, Robert; Hills of Hope; Parkland
PORTER, Roberta (Conrad); Links With the Past; Barrhead
PORTER, Roberta (Conrad); One of a Kind; Barrhead
PORTER, Roger; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
PORTER, S.G.; Barnwell History; Taber
PORTER, Sam; Spurs and Shovels; Newell
PORTER, Sandy; The Golden Years; Barrhead
PORTER, Suzanne (Williams); One of a Kind; Barrhead
PORTER, Suzanne; Links With the Past; Barrhead
PORTER, Tom; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
PORTER, Tom; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
PORTER, Tracy; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
PORTER, W.J.; A History of Champion; Vulcan
PORTER, Walley & Carol; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
PORTER, Walter; Through the Years; Red Deer
PORTER, Wayne; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
PORTER, William & Estella (Oliver); Wagons to Wings; Warner
PORTER, William Little; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
PORTER, William; Pioneering the Parklands; Vermilion River
PORTER, Winston; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
PORTER, Wm Earl; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
PORTER; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
PORTER; A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
PORTER; Battle River Country; Camrose
PORTER; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
PORTER; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
PORTER; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
PORTER; Remember When; Kneehill
PORTER; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
PORTER; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
PORTER; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
PORTERFIELD, Edwin; Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
PORTERFIELD, Jack & Dora; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
PORTERFIELD, Jim & Elsie; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
PORTERFIELD, Mary; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
PORTERLANO, Victor Primo; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
PORTFORS, Andrew; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
PORTFORS, Fred; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
PORTFORS, Marjorie; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
PORTFORS, Minnie; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
PORTIGAL, John; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
PORTIGAL, Sharon; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
PORTIN, Sandra nee Anderson; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
PORTINGALE; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
PORTMAN, Albert Edward & Clara (Moss); Ogden Whistle; Rockyview
PORTMANN, Fred; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
PORTRAS, Simon; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
PORTRATZ, Fred; Looking Back; Camrose
PORTSMITH AND LYSONS; 163; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
PORTSMITH, Gordon; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
PORTSMITH, Harry; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
PORTSMITH, Mabel; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
PORTSMITH, Mary; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
PORTSMITH, Richard C. & Gilbert; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
PORTSMOUTH, Jim; The Clear Vision; Clearhills
PORTSMOUTH, Lloyd and Vi; The Clear Vision; Clearhills
PORTTIN, Eino; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
PORTTIN, Isaac; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
PORTTIN, Matt; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
PORTTIN, Wilfred; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
PORTWAY, Arthur; Early Furrows; Provost
PORUCHENEK, Andrew; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
PORVELL, Agnes; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PORWOCK, J; 52; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
POSEFKO Family; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
POSEGATE, Burl; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
POSEGATE, C. E.; Through the Years; Red Deer
POSEGATE, Ernest and Vinnie; Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement; Big Lakes
POSEGATE, Family; Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement; Big Lakes
POSELUZNY, Paul & Dora; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
POSER, Arno; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
POSEY, Charlotte (Reid); Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
POSEY, Howard and Agnes; Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement; Big Lakes
POSEY, J.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
POSEY, Jim; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
POSEY, Roy; A History of Champion; Vulcan
POSGATE, C. E.; Our Foothills; Foothills
POSHTAR, Michael; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
POSPIECH, Joseph; Links With the Past; Barrhead
POSPIECK, Joe; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
POSPISIL; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
POSS, John & Helena; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
POSS, John & Margaret; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
POSSUM, Albert; 147; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
POSSUM, Helga; 147; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
POSSUM, Henry; 147; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
POSSUM, Hildus; 147; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
POSSUM, Marion; 147; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
POSSUM, Olava; 147; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
POSSUM, Pearl; 147; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
POST, A.W.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
POST, Claire; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
POST, Miss; Looking Back; Edmonton
POST, Mr; 139; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
POST, Wiley; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
POSTAL, L.; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
POSTERMENT, Antoine; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
POSTI, August; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
POSTILL, Betty; A History of Olds; Mountainview
POSTILL, Betty; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
POSTILL, W (Wm); The Park Country; Red Deer
POSTILL, Wes & Milta; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
POSTILL, Wm. Sr; Remember When; Kneehill
POSTLE, Elisha; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
POSTLE, Jennie; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
POSTLE, Kate; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
POSTLE, Len; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
POSTLE, Leonard; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
POSTLE, Mrs; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
POSTLE, Robert (Mrs); From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
POSTLE, Robert; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
POSTLE; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
POSTLETHWAITE Family; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
POSTMA, Bob & Flora; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
POSTMA, Dan; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
POSTMAN, Albert; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
POSTMAN, Harry; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
POSTMAN, Henry & Alice; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
POSTMAN, Henry; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
POSTMAN, Herman & Ada; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
POSTMAN, Jan; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
POSTMAN, John Jr; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
POSTMAN, John Sr; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
POSTMAN, John; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
POSTMAN, John; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
POSTMAN, John; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
POSTMAN, Les & Karen; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
POSTMAN, Lewis; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
POSTMAN, Tony & Pat; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
POSTOLOSKI, C.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
POSTON, Agnes; 307,308; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
POSTON, Bill; 307; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
POSTON, Charlie; 307; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
POSTON, Edward; 307; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
POSTON, Hazel; 307,308; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
POSTON, Julia; 307; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
POSTON, Katie (Catherine Ann); 307; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
POSTON, Katie; 49,307; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
POSTON, Margaret; 307; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
POSTON, Pearl; 307; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
POSTON, Ruth; 307,346; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
POSTON, Sammy; 307; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
POSZGAI, George; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
POSZGAI, Steve; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
POTAPENKO, D.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
POTERUCKA, Kuzma & Ksenja; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
POTFIGHTER, Alexi; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
POTHIER, Father; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
POTIUK, John & Carol; A History of Olds; Mountainview
POTIUK, John & Carol; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
POTIUK, John & Mary; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
POTIUK, Mr.; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
POTIVAR, John; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
POTOCKI, Artur; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
POTRATZ, A.A.; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
POTRATZ, Ernest, Albert; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
POTRATZ, Ralph; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
POTREBENKO, Mary; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
POTRETZKI, Carl; Prairie and People; Forty Mile
POTRUSS; Then and Now; Yellowhead
POTSKIN, Bernard; Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement; Big Lakes
POTTAGE, Alan; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
POTTAGE, Frank; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
POTTER FAMILY; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
POTTER, A. Ronald & Inez; Through the Years; Foothills
POTTER, Agnes; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
POTTER, Al; 258; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
POTTER, Annie Barclay; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
POTTER, Art (Arthur Walter) Family; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
POTTER, Art; 334; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
POTTER, Barbara (Howard MacLEAN); Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
POTTER, Barbara; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
POTTER, Bert; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
POTTER, Bert; Looking Back; Edmonton
POTTER, Bill; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
POTTER, Brian; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
POTTER, Carson; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
POTTER, Carson; Through the Years; Red Deer
POTTER, Collamore; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
POTTER, Dianne; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
POTTER, Don & Esther; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
POTTER, Donald & Laura; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
POTTER, Dorothy; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
POTTER, Douglas & Lynne; Botha Memories; Stettler
POTTER, Edward & Muriel; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
POTTER, Evelyn; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
POTTER, Everett; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
POTTER, Everett; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
POTTER, Frank; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
POTTER, G.; Tale From Two Townships; Rockyview
POTTER, George & Irene Beatrice (Young); Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
POTTER, George Sr.; Verdant Valleys; Flagstaff
POTTER, George; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
POTTER, Gertrude; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
POTTER, Gordon & Cathie; Botha Memories; Stettler
POTTER, 'Grandma'; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
POTTER, Harry; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
POTTER, Hulda; 58; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
POTTER, Ida; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
POTTER, Isaac; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
POTTER, Isaac; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
POTTER, James Harold; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
POTTER, Jessie (Frazer); Under Eight Flags; Warner
POTTER, John (Jack); 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
POTTER, John; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
POTTER, John; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
POTTER, John; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
POTTER, Joseph & Mary; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
POTTER, Lawrence & Albina; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
POTTER, Lee & Ada; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
POTTER, Leonard; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
POTTER, Leslie; 258; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
POTTER, Linda; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
POTTER, Lorjsa; Botha Memories; Stettler
POTTER, Max & Lorraine; Botha Memories; Stettler
POTTER, Mr.; Links With the Past; Barrhead
POTTER, Mr.; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
POTTER, Nobell; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
POTTER, Ora; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
POTTER, Reg; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
POTTER, Rev. Leonard; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
POTTER, Rex & Dolly (ROSS); Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
POTTER, Rick; 258; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
POTTER, Roger; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
POTTER, Ron & Inez; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
POTTER, Roy; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
POTTER, Roy; Through the Years; Red Deer
POTTER, Sam & Elsie; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
POTTER, Shellene; Botha Memories; Stettler
POTTER, Stanley & Edna; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
POTTER, Stephen; Through the Years; Red Deer
POTTER, Tillie & Everett; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
POTTER, Tom; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
POTTER, Tom; Through the Years; Red Deer
POTTER, Viola; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
POTTER, Walter; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
POTTER, Warren; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
POTTER, Wayne; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
POTTER, Wesley; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
POTTER, William; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
POTTER; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
POTTER; Pioneering the Parklands; Vermilion River
POTTER; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
POTTER; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
POTTIE, Anna Vivien; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
POTTINGER, Bert; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
POTTINGER, Edward; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
POTTINGER, J. R.; Tale From Two Townships; Rockyview
POTTINGER, Oswald; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
POTTINGER, Wilfred; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
POTTORFF, Frank; Still God's Country; Stettler
POTTS, A. L; Lure of the Homestead; Camrose
POTTS, A.C; Reflections, Elk Point; St Paul
POTTS, Agnes (Mrs Mumford); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
POTTS, Agnes; A History of Olds; Mountainview
POTTS, Bill; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
POTTS, Cecil; Paddle Wheels to Bucket-Wheels; Athabasca
POTTS, Ernest; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
POTTS, Ethel (Howlett); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
POTTS, Frank & Sara; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
POTTS, Franklin J; The Hills of Home; Badlands
POTTS, George & Cassie; Eastburg 2000; Westlock
POTTS, Harry & Marranna; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
POTTS, Henry; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
POTTS, Henry; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
POTTS, Jack; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
POTTS, Jacob; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
POTTS, James; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
POTTS, James; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
POTTS, Jerry; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
POTTS, Jerry; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past; Willow Creek
POTTS, Jerry; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
POTTS, Jerry; The First Metis; 
Potts, Jerry; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
POTTS, Jessie (Mrs Lee); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
POTTS, Jessie Louise; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
POTTS, Jessie; A History of Olds; Mountainview
POTTS, Joe; The Golden Years; Barrhead
POTTS, John & Irene; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
POTTS, John & Lois (Tomm); Links With the Past; Barrhead
POTTS, John & Pearl; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
POTTS, John; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
POTTS, Maxine; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
POTTS, May (Mrs Grant); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
POTTS, May; A History of Olds; Mountainview
POTTS, Michael & Susan; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
POTTS, Minnie (Mrs Doherty); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
POTTS, Minnie; A History of Olds; Mountainview
POTTS, Reverend Dr. John; The Edmonton Story; Edmonton
POTTS, Ron & Dolly; Pioneers of the Lakeland; Lesser Slave River
POTTS, Walter; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
POTTS, Wattie; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
POTTS, William J.; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
POTTS; See Olds First; Mountain View
POTTS; Through the Years; Red Deer
POTTS; Verdant Valleys; Flagstaff
POTUZAK, Josephine (Slapak); Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
POTVIN, Alexis & Caroline; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
POTVIN, Alma; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
POTVIN, Charles & Violet; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
POTVIN, Damase Joseph; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
POTVIN, E; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
POTVIN, Edward; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
POTVIN, Edwin; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
POTVIN, Fred; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
POTVIN, Harry; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
POTVIN, Henry; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
POTVIN, Joseph & Elizabeth; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
POTVIN, Joseph Alfred; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
POTVIN, Joseph W. & Harriet Helen; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
POTVIN, Marguerite; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
POTVIN, Mr; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
POTVIN, Ollie; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
POTVIN, Oly; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
POTVIN, Ralph & Maria; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
POTVIN, Romeo & Millie; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
POTVIN, Rosie; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
POTVIN, Wilfred Louis & Georgina; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
POTVIN, Wilfred; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
POTVIN; 97; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
POTVIN; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
POU DRIERS; Then and Now; Yellowhead
POUCE COUPÉE, Indian Chief; Paddle Wheels to Bucket-Wheels; Athabasca
POUDRIER; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
POULEN, Jack; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
POULIN, Albert; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
POULIN, Antonine; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
POULIN, Arthur & Cehina; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
POULIN, Arthur; 41; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
POULIN, Bertrand; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
POULIN, Dionnis; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
POULIN, Eddie; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
POULIN, Eddy; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
POULIN, Eugene; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
POULIN, Gerard; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
POULIN, Harold; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
POULIN, Herman; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
POULIN, Line; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
POULIN, Lisette; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
POULIN, Lucette; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
POULIN, Martial; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
POULIN, Odette; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
POULIN, Omer & Yvonne; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
POULIN, Paul; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
POULIN, Regina; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
POULIN, Theodore; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
POULIN, Thomas; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
POULIN, Thomas; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
POULSEN, Benth; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
POULSEN, David; One of a Kind; Barrhead
POULSEN, Hans; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
POULSEN, Magnus & Kathrine; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
POULSEN, Paul; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
POULSIN, Lief; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
POULSOM, Donna; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
POULSOM, Dorothy (Cliff); Looking Back; Edmonton
POULSOM, Dorothy Cliff; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
POULSOM, Walter & Dolly; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
POULSON, Charlie; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
POULSON, Henry; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
POULSON, John; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
POULSON, Nellie; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
POULSON, W.; Tale From Two Townships; Rockyview
POULTRE, Pete; 42; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
Pound Maker, Chief; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
POUND, Albert & Pearl; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
POUND, Brian & Sheryll; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
POUND, Bruce; Little Beaver Tales; Camrose
POUND, James; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
POUND; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
POUND; Tale From Two Townships; Rockyview
POUND; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
POUNDMAKER, Chief; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
POUNDMAKER, Indian Chief; The Battle River Valley; Province
POUNTNEY, W.; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
POUQUETTE, Mrs; 56; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
POURREI, Eli; Beautiful Fields; Camrose
POUTRE, Ed; 158; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
POUTRE, Edward (Mr & Mrs); 308; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
POUTRE, Eva; 51; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
POUTRE, Philip; 233,308; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
POVASCHUK, Bazyl; Reflections, Elk Point; St Paul
POW, Dave (Davie); 112,116; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
POW, Francis M. 'Frank'; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
POW, James; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
POW, Rev. F. Erskine; Peace River Remembers; Peace
POWDER, Firmy; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
POWDER, Fred; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
POWDER; Wandering River History; Lakeland
POWDERFACE, Tom; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
POWEII, F; The Hills of Home; Badlands
POWEL, A.J.; Early Furrows; Provost
POWELL Family; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
POWELL, A. J. H.; Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek; Paintearth
POWELL, A.; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
POWELL, A.J.H.; Looking Back; Edmonton
POWELL, Allen; Through the Years; Red Deer
POWELL, Anne Mae; Barnwell History; Taber
POWELL, Annie; Barnwell History; Taber
POWELL, Arthur; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
POWELL, Barbara; Across the Smoky; Greenview
POWELL, Barbara; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
POWELL, Barney; 95,104,167; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
POWELL, Barney; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
POWELL, Ben; Mosquitoes, Muskeg and Memories; East Peace
POWELL, Bill; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
POWELL, Bill; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
POWELL, Blair; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
POWELL, Bob & Peg (LePage); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
POWELL, Bob; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
Powell, Bobby; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
POWELL, C Dwight (Rev); 335,336,337; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
POWELL, C Dwight (Rev); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
POWELL, Charles (Cst); 130; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
POWELL, Charles; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
POWELL, Charles; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
POWELL, Chester; Best In The West By A Damsite; Newell
POWELL, Cool; A History of Champion; Vulcan
POWELL, Cornelius (1907); Viking in Profile; Beaver
POWELL, Don & Bev; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
POWELL, Donald John; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
POWELL, Donald; Barnwell History; Taber
POWELL, Dr; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
POWELL, E.R.; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
POWELL, Earl & Edna; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
POWELL, Eddie & Lily; Little Beaver Tales; Camrose
POWELL, Edna; Lure of the Homestead; Camrose
POWELL, Eleanor Douglas; 136; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
POWELL, Elizabeth; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
POWELL, Ella; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
POWELL, Ernie; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
POWELL, Evalyn; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
POWELL, Evelyn; The Golden Years; Barrhead
POWELL, Fem; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
POWELL, Frank & Edith (Van Winkle); Wagons to Wings; Warner
POWELL, Frank; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
POWELL, Frank; White Creek Echoes; Red Deer
POWELL, Fred; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
POWELL, G C; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
POWELL, George & Margaret (Mereski); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
POWELL, George (Mr & Mrs); Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
POWELL, George; 6,25.50,52.53,102,186; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
POWELL, George; Along the Fifth; Parkland
POWELL, George; Barnwell History; Taber
POWELL, George; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
POWELL, Georgia Nancy; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
POWELL, Gerald; 104; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
POWELL, Gwillym; The Hills of Home; Badlands
POWELL, Harold; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
POWELL, Harold; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
POWELL, Henry; 104; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
POWELL, Henry; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
POWELL, Hubert & Valerie; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
POWELL, Hugh; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
POWELL, Hunter; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
POWELL, Ivan; 212; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
POWELL, J. H.; Our Foothills; Foothills
POWELL, J.A.; The Edmonton Story; Edmonton
POWELL, Jack "Rosey"; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
POWELL, Jack; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
POWELL, Jack; Through the Years; Red Deer
POWELL, Jackie; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
POWELL, Jeannine (Burrows); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
POWELL, Jim (Jimmy); 103,104; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
POWELL, Jim; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
POWELL, Joan (Wilharn); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
POWELL, Joan; Barnwell History; Taber
POWELL, Joe; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
POWELL, Joe; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
POWELL, John; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
POWELL, John; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
POWELL, Kathleen; 104; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
POWELL, King D. L; A Cameo of the West; Sturgeon
POWELL, L.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
POWELL, Lawrence Lloyd.; Viking in Progress; Beaver
POWELL, Le Etta; A History of Champion; Vulcan
POWELL, Leslie; 104; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
POWELL, Lester & Mary; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
POWELL, Lloyd; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
POWELL, M.; A History of the People of Michichi; Starland
POWELL, M.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
POWELL, Margaret Jenkins; Botha Memories; Stettler
POWELL, Margaret M.; Barnwell History; Taber
POWELL, Marjorie Joan; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
POWELL, Mary I; 335; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
POWELL, Maurice; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
POWELL, May; 104; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
POWELL, Melissa; Barnwell History; Taber
POWELL, Mike; 104; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
POWELL, Mr; 83; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
POWELL, Mrs.; A History of Champion; Vulcan
POWELL, Muriel; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
POWELL, Nora; 104; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
POWELL, Park & Melissa (Bullock); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
POWELL, Parker A.; Barnwell History; Taber
POWELL, Percy; Best In The West By A Damsite; Newell
POWELL, Red; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
POWELL, Rees; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
POWELL, Rees; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
POWELL, Rev. C. Dwight; A History of Olds; Mountainview
POWELL, Rev. C. Dwight; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
POWELL, Rev. Thomas; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
POWELL, Rev. Thomas; A History of Olds; Mountainview
POWELL, Rev. Thomas; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
POWELL, Rev. Thomas; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
POWELL, Rev. Thomas; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
POWELL, Rex; Barnwell History; Taber
POWELL, Rex; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
POWELL, Robert Royal; The Nose Creek Story From 1792; Rockyview
POWELL, Robert; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
POWELL, Robert; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
POWELL, Robyn, Chris; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
POWELL, Ruth (Caldwell); Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
POWELL, Stan & Evelyn (Horton); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
POWELL, Stan; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
POWELL, T (Rev); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
POWELL, Thos (Rev); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
POWELL, Thos (Rev); The Park Country; Red Deer
POWELL, Una; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
POWELL, Uri; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
POWELL, William & Mary; Viking in Progress; Beaver
POWELL, William Barry & Judi Marilyn; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
POWELL, William; Prairie and People; Forty Mile
POWELL, Winnifred Marion; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
POWELL; 97; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
POWELL; Carstairs, Prairie Trails; Mountain View
POWELL; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
POWELL; Memories of Verdant Valley; Starland
POWELL; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
POWELL-COOL; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
POWELS; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
POWER, Louis; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
POWER, Ralph; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
POWER, T.C.; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past; Willow Creek
POWER-LONEY; The Edmonton Story; Edmonton
POWERS, Bill; Forest to Grainfields; Brazeau
POWERS, Daisy (Adair); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
POWERS, David; KIK Country; Rockyview
POWERS, E.; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
POWERS, Fred; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
POWERS, J.F.; The English Colony; Wheatland
POWERS, Jim; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
POWERS, Mark; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
POWERS, Michael; The Grass Roots of Dorothy; Special Area #2
Powers, Mr.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
POWERS, Mr; 239; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
POWERS, Mrs.; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
POWERS, Russell; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
POWERS, Thomas &; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
POWERS, Wilfred; The Past to the Present; Cypress
POWERS; Then and Now; Yellowhead
POWERS; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
POWIS, William; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
POWLESLAND, Bernard & Effie; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
POWLESLAND, Bernard C; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
POWLESLAND, Bert; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
POWLESLAND, Glen; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
POWLESLAND, John; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
POWLESLAND, Marion; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
POWLESLAND, Raymond; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
POWLESLAND, Sidney; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
POWLETT, Charles, H; The Grass Roots of Dorothy; Special Area #2
POWLEY, Anton; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
POWLEY, E M (Miss); 105; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
POWLEY, Wlass & Eva; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
POWLIK, J R; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
POWLIK, John; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
POWLOUSKY, John; Looking Back; Camrose
POWLUSKO, Larry; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
POWLYNA Family; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
POWOREZNUIK, Wasil (Little Bill); Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
POWOROZNIK, Paul & Saraffina; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
POXON, Dale & Lorraine (Milligan); Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
POXON, Harry; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
POXON, John (Jack); Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
POXON, Leonard & Alba (Annea); Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
POXON, Leonard (Dusty) & Sybil (Pallesen); Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
POXON, Miss Vera; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
POXON, Samuel; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
POXON, Sybil (Pallesen); 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
POXON; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
POXTON, John and Florence; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
POY, Jimmie; 136; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
POYKKO, Isabel (Jackson); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
POYLE, George; 171; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
POYNTER BOYS, Ranch; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
POYNTER BROS; 1; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
POYNTER, A.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
POYNTER, A.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
POYNTER, Cliff; 137; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
POYNTER, Fred; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
POYNTER, Jack; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
POYNTER, Jack; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
POYNTER, M; 25; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
POYNTER, Marie Dorothea (Tootie); My Neighbors and Yours; Rockyview
POYNTER, Roy; 25,136,137,142,175; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
POYNTER, W H; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
POYNTER, William; 120; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
POYNTER, William; The Battle River Valley; Province
POYNTER; 142; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
POYNTER; The Battle River Valley; Province
POYNTER'S RANCH; 141; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
POYNTON, C.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
POYNTON, J.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
POYNTON, R.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
POYTRESS, Alan; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
POZAMISKY, Harry; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
POZARNSKI, Harry; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
POZEMIUK, John & Elizabeth; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
POZERNIUK, Elizabeth (Hospital); Viking in Profile; Beaver
POZZI, Angelo; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
POZZI, E.J.; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
POZZI, Emil; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
POZZI, L; 320; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
POZZI, Luigi; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
POZZIE, Stuart; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
POZZO, Catherine; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
PPOIRIER, M Joseph; 147; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
PQCATERRA, George; Tales and Trails; Foothills
PRADYCHUK, Carl & Pearl; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
PRAENTEAU, Eddie; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PRAENTEAU, Elsie; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PRAENTEAU, Gladys; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PRAGER, Bertha (Calvert); By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
PRAGER, Bertha May (CALVERT); Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
PRAGNELL, Henry; Faith and Flowing Water; Newell
PRAH, Frank & Diana (McKeever); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
PRANSKY, Antanas; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
PRANSKY, George; The Golden Years; Barrhead
PRARAT, Albert & Amy; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
PRATCH, Joseph & Lydia; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
PRATCH, Stanley & Mary; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
PRATER, Bill; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
PRATER, Florence; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
Prater, Jack; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
PRATER, Marjorie; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
PRATER, R. M; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
PRATER, R.M. & Florence; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
Prater, Roy; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
PRATER; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
PRATHER, William & Kathleen; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
PRATO, Peggy (Morrison; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
PRATO, Philip; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
PRATT Family; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
PRATT, A.W.; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
PRATT, Alex; Battle River Country; Camrose
PRATT, Andrew & Robert; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
PRATT, Barry Nardan; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
PRATT, Bill; Sodbusters Invade the Peace; Province Northwest
PRATT, Charles H. & Mabel I.; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
PRATT, Charlie; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
PRATT, David & Gwyneth; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
PRATT, Delmar; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
PRATT, Delmer W.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
PRATT, E K (Edward); Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
PRATT, Ed K.; Acme Memories; Kneehill
PRATT, Ed; Pioneers Who Blazed The Trail; Big Lakes
PRATT, Ed; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
PRATT, Edward K.; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
PRATT, Edward William; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
PRATT, Father; 234; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
PRATT, Fay; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
PRATT, Fr. Edmund OMI; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
PRATT, Frank & Albina; Viking in Progress; Beaver
PRATT, Frank & Hazel (LeBanon); Wagons to Wings; Warner
PRATT, Frank; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
PRATT, G.D.; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
PRATT, Gailene (Shulhan)(Ryks); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
PRATT, Garnet R.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
PRATT, George & Vivian; Peace River Remembers; Peace
PRATT, George; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
PRATT, Grace (McKendrick); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
PRATT, Grace; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
PRATT, Harold; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
PRATT, Harold; Through the Years; Red Deer
PRATT, Harry and Mary Martha; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
PRATT, Henry; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
PRATT, James & Beatrice; Buffalo Chips to Natural Gas; Special Area #3
PRATT, Jim; 73; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
PRATT, Jim; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
PRATT, John, Jr.; Viking in Progress; Beaver
PRATT, John, Sr; Viking in Progress; Beaver
PRATT, John; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
PRATT, John; Through the Years; Red Deer
PRATT, Julia; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
PRATT, Ken; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
PRATT, Ken; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
PRATT, lack; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
PRATT, Lorne; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
PRATT, Louis; Viking in Progress; Beaver
PRATT, Louise (Ollivant); Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
PRATT, Marion; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
PRATT, Mr.; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
PRATT, Muriel (Woodward); By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
PRATT, Natalie & Wesley; Links With the Past; Barrhead
PRATT, Phyllis; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
PRATT, Raymond & Thelma; Yesterday's Children; Fairview
PRATT, Rev. George Foster; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
PRATT, Richie & Ruth; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
PRATT, Robert; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
PRATT, Roy L.; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
PRATT, Sam; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
PRATT, Sidney; Our Foothills; Foothills
PRATT, Thomas & Gertrude; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
PRATT, Vernon & Audrey; Viking in Progress; Beaver
PRATT, W.C.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
PRATT, Wilfred; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
PRATT, William C.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
PRATT, William M; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
PRATT; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
PRATT; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
PRATTON, Harry; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
PRAUSE, Frank; Homesteads & Happiness; Lacombe
PRAY, Sarah Emery; Barnwell History; Taber
PRAZAK & NAVRATIL; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
PRAZAK, Henry; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
PRAZIAK, John; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
PRAZIENKA, Mrs; 245; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
PREACE, Bert; Across the Smoky; Greenview
PREADLY, Hale (Steve Predy); We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PREADLY, Rae (Francis Predy); We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PREAME, P; 52; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
PREBLE; Sodbusters Invade the Peace; Province Northwest
PREBUSHEWSKI, Roxyna (HOFMANN); Scandia Since Seventeen; Newell
PRECHT, Pastor John & Alfhild; Viking in Progress; Beaver
PREDIE, Metro; Memories of Ranfurly, Pioneer Years; Minburn
PREDIGER, A (Mrs); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
PREDIGER, Alex (Mrs); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
PREDIGER, Alex; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
PREDIGER, J.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
PREDIGER, Joseph J.; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
PREDY, Alex J; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
PREDY, Anne (Kit); We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PREDY, Bryan; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PREDY, Carol; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PREDY, Earl; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PREDY, George & Olga; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
PREDY, George; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PREDY, Lorrie; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PREDY, Lovonne; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PREDY, May; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PREDY, Metro & Kay; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
PREDY, Metro; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PREDY, Michael; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PREDY, Neil; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PREDY, Nelson; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PREDY, Sandra; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PREDY, Sophie; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PREDY, Tom & Axenia; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
PREECE Family; As the Roots Grow; Parkland
PREECE, Charlie Mr & Mrs; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
PREECE, Horace; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
PREECE, Horace; The Grass Roots of Dorothy; Special Area #2
PREECE, John Henry; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
PREECE, K.; Tale From Two Townships; Rockyview
PREECE, Paul; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
PREECE, Thomas; Memories, Redwater and District; Sturgeon
PREEDIN, E.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
PREEPER, Betty (Fulks); The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
PREEPER, Harry Allan; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
PREFFER, Earl & Ina; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
PREFONTAINE, Bernie & Colleen; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
PREFONTAINE, Carolyn; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
PREFONTAINE, Germaine; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
PREFONTAINE, Gertie (Joe); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
PREFONTAINE, Joe; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
PREFONTAINE, Joseph Octave; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
PREGITZER, A.; Bucking Poles & Butter Churns; Mountainview
PREGITZER, Freda; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
PREGITZER, G.; Bucking Poles & Butter Churns; Mountainview
PREGITZER, Gottlieb; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
PREGITZER, Henry; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
PREGITZER, Henry; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
PREGITZER, Henry; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
PREGITZER, Henry; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
PREGITZER; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
PREGODA, Fred; Homesteads & Happiness; Lacombe
PREHN, Alfred & Kathleen; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
PREHN, Dennis & Peggy; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
PREHN, Edward; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
PREHN, Emil & Mary; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
PREHN, Joe & Shirley; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
PREHN, Larry & Deb; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
PREHODCHENKO, Gail; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
PREIKSCHAS, Fred & Verna (Ellert); Under Eight Flags; Warner
PREIL, Robert; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
PREIL, Robert; Orkney - 1907-1982; Kneehill
PREIL, Robert; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
PREIST, Mrs. Kitty; Viking in Profile; Beaver
PRELATE FERRY, (Montgomery Landing); 133; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
PRELECH, Charles; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
PRELLWITZ, Rita; 156,157; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
PRENDERGAST, Chester; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
PRENDERGAST, E.J; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
PRENDERGAST, Francis E. Mrs.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
PRENDERGAST, Jack & Amy; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
PRENDERGAST, Jack & Amy; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
PRENDERGAST, Noble & Annie; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
PRENDERGAST, R.W.; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
PRENDERGAST, Robert Herman; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
PRENDERGAST, Robert Herman; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
PRENIOSEO, Jane; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
PRENIOSLO, Joseph; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
PRENTICE & COWAN; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
PRENTICE Family; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
PRENTICE, A.; Our Foothills; Foothills
PRENTICE, Claude & Elsie; Buffalo Chips to Natural Gas; Special Area #3
PRENTICE, George; Snake Valley; Vulcan
PRENTICE, Lawrence; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
PRENTICE, Roy & Ella; Forest to Grainfields; Brazeau
PRENTICE, Stan & Nora; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
PRENTISS, George; Memories of Verdant Valley; Starland
PRENTISS; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
PRESAKARCHUK, Bill; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PRESAKARCHUK, Don; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PRESAKARCHUK, George; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PRESAKARCHUK, Geraldine; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PRESAKARCHUK, Irene; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PRESAKARCHUK, John; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PRESAKARCHUK, Katie; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PRESAKARCHUK, Mary; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PRESAKARCHUK, Melvin; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PRESAKARCHUK, Mike; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PRESAKARCHUK, Patsy; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PRESAKARCHUK, Philip; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PRESBER, Allan & Ruby; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
PRESBY, C.; A History of Champion; Vulcan
PRESCOTT Family; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
PRESCOTT, E L; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
PRESCOTT, Hilda; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
PRESCOTT, Jim; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
PRESCOTT; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
PRESENT, Freddy; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
PRESHO, Alpha; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
PRESHO, Oscar; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
PRESIG; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
PRESIZNIUK, Iwan & Elena; Dreams & Destinies; Lamont
PRESIZNIUK, Nancy; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
PRESLEY, Gene; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
PRESLEY, William; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
PRESSICK, Henry; The Battle River Valley; Province
PRESTAGE, Robert; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
PRESTHOLD; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
PRESTIE, Eveline (Backs); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
PRESTLEIN, Ella; 203; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
PRESTLEIN, Nels & Nettie; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
PRESTLEY; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
PRESTLIEN, Simon; The Lantern Years; Provost
PRESTON, "Prestonpans"; 92; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
PRESTON, (Source: Town Name); 63; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
PRESTON, Al; The Edmonton Story; Edmonton
PRESTON, Alfred; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
PRESTON, Alva; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
PRESTON, Arthur; 97; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
PRESTON, Bill; 95,209; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
PRESTON, E. M; Wagons to Wings; Warner
PRESTON, Edgar & Isabel; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
PRESTON, Francis; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
PRESTON, George; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
PRESTON, Harry; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
PRESTON, Jack (Mrs); 204; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
PRESTON, Jack; 97,211; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
PRESTON, James Frederick & Violet; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
PRESTON, Joe Jr; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
PRESTON, Joe Sr; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
PRESTON, John; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
PRESTON, John; Memory Opens the Door; Camrose
PRESTON, John; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
PRESTON, Lilla; 209; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
PRESTON, Marion (Blair); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
PRESTON, Mr (Sr); 29; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
PRESTON, Mr; 202; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
PRESTON, Norman L; 95,97; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
PRESTON, Norman; 211; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
PRESTON, Percy; Hills of Hope; Parkland
PRESTON, Robert; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
PRESTON, Roland; 95,211; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
PRESTON, Samuel; 38; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
PRESTON, Saul; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
PRESTON, Sharon (Lenz); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
PRESTON, T (Mrs); 209; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
PRESTON, T A (Mr & Mrs); 89; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
PRESTON, Thomas; 211; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
PRESTON, W.B.; Barnwell History; Taber
PRESTON, William Ernest & Bertha; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
PRESTON, William James & Leila; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
PRESTON; 202; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
PRESTON; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
PRESTWICH, R.W. (Mrs); A History of Olds; Mountainview
PRESTWICH, R.W. (Mrs); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
PRESTWICK, Harold; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
PRESTWICK, Percy; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
Prestwick, Percy; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
PRETTY YOUNGMAN, Anthony; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
PRETTY YOUNGMAN, Debbie; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
PRETTY YOUNGMAN, Leo; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
PRETTY YOUNGMAN, Marg; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
PRETTY YOUNGMAN, Old; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
PRETTY YOUNGMAN; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
PRETTY, George; Through the Years; Red Deer
PRETTY, Hazel; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
PRETTY, Miss; A History of Olds; Mountainview
PRETTY, Miss; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
PRETULA, John & Julie; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
PRETULA, Lorne & Brenda; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
PRETZER; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
PRETZLAF, Mr; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
PREUGASCHAS, Nolan; Links With the Past; Barrhead
PREUGSCHAS, Kurt; Links With the Past; Barrhead
PREUGSCHAS, Trina; Links With the Past; Barrhead
PREUGSCHAS, Walter & Marjorie (Wood); Links With the Past; Barrhead
PREUS, Art; 203; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
PREUS, Ed; 202; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
PREUS, Edward; Looking Back; Camrose
PREUS, Elmer; 203; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
PREUS, Elsie; 203; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
PREUS, Ervin; 202,203; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
PREUS, Evelyn; 203; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
PREUS, Florence; 203; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
PREUS, Harold; 203; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
PREUS, Ida; 202; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
PREUS, Joe and Erika; The Clear Vision; Clearhills
PREUS, Lawrence; 202; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
PREUS, Sandy; 202; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
PREUS, Violet; 202; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
PREUSS, Bertha; The Golden Years; Barrhead
PREUSS, Bruno; The Golden Years; Barrhead
PREUSS, Done; The Golden Years; Barrhead
PREUSS, Elsie (Kreitz); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
PREUSS, Erich; The Golden Years; Barrhead
PREUSS, Jacqueline; The Golden Years; Barrhead
PREUSS, Miss Francis; The Golden Years; Barrhead
PREUSS, R; The Golden Years; Barrhead
PREUSS, Walter; The Golden Years; Barrhead
PREUSSE; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
PREVIL, M; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
PREVILLE, Alice; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
PREVILLE, Armand; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
PREVILLE, Celanise; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
PREVILLE, Edouard; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
PREVILLE, Hercule; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
PREVILLE, Mathilde; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
PREVILLE, Xavier; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
PREVILLE, Xzvier; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
PREVOST, Bert; Wagon Trails Plowed Under; Mountain View
PREVOST, Donat; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
PREVOST, Leo & Alberta (J. LeBlond); Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
PREVOST, O.A.; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
PREVOST, Vic; Wagon Trails Plowed Under; Mountain View
PRICC; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
PRICE Family; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
PRICE, "J.P."; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
PRICE, A.J.; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
PRICE, Ada; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
PRICE, Al; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
PRICE, Alice & Fred; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
PRICE, Alice; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
PRICE, Andrew; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
PRICE, Andrew; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
PRICE, Arma; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PRICE, Art & Amanda; A History of Olds; Mountainview
PRICE, Art & Amanda; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
PRICE, Art; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
PRICE, Belle (GRAY); Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
PRICE, Belle (Gray); The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
PRICE, Bert & Regina; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
PRICE, Bill & May (Leas); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
PRICE, Bob; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
PRICE, C.V.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
PRICE, Catherine; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
PRICE, Cecil; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
PRICE, Charles Henry; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
PRICE, Charles Yates; Where the Prairie Meets the Hills; Special Area #4
PRICE, Charles; Along the Fifth; Parkland
PRICE, Charles; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
PRICE, Charlie & Margaret; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
PRICE, Cleland; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
PRICE, Curly; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PRICE, David & Mary Anne (Barrows); Under Eight Flags; Warner
PRICE, Debbie Hegberg; Botha Memories; Stettler
PRICE, Dennis; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
PRICE, Dennis; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
PRICE, Dick; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
PRICE, Don; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
PRICE, Doug; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
PRICE, Dr. W.B.; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
PRICE, Drew & Marilyn (Webber); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
PRICE, E.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
PRICE, Ed; A History of Champion; Vulcan
PRICE, Edwin H.; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
PRICE, Elaine (Timm); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
PRICE, Elinor nee Metcalf; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
PRICE, Ellen Florence (CRAWFORD, REED); Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
PRICE, Ellen Florence (Crawford, Reed); The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
PRICE, Endro; Botha Memories; Stettler
PRICE, Ernest & Lois; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
PRICE, Ernest & Voila; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
PRICE, Family; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
PRICE, Faye (Kenneth); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
PRICE, George & Lillian; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
PRICE, George (Mrs); 81; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
PRICE, George Sr.; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
PRICE, George; In The Beginning; Paintearth
PRICE, George; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
PRICE, George; The Golden Years; Barrhead
PRICE, Gerald; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
PRICE, Guy; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
PRICE, Harley; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
PRICE, Harry; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
PRICE, Herman & Clara; Botha Memories; Stettler
PRICE, Hilliard & Margaret; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
PRICE, Ira; Early Furrows; Provost
PRICE, Irvine; Early Furrows; Provost
PRICE, J. J.; Where the Prairie Meets the Hills; Special Area #4
PRICE, J; 52; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
PRICE, Jack & Elsie; Wheat Country II; Vulcan
PRICE, Jack & Mabel; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
PRICE, James; Lure of the Homestead; Camrose
PRICE, Jim; 87; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
PRICE, Joanne; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
PRICE, Joe & Martha; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
PRICE, John Albert; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
PRICE, John Henry and Family; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
PRICE, John William; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
PRICE, John; 35; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
PRICE, John; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
PRICE, John; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
PRICE, John; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
PRICE, John; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
PRICE, Kenneth; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
PRICE, Larry; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
PRICE, Linda; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
PRICE, Lloyd; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
PRICE, Lottie; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
PRICE, Margaret; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
PRICE, Mariam; From Wales to Wood River; Ponoka
PRICE, Marlene Newman; Botha Memories; Stettler
PRICE, Mary (CLARKE); Akokiniskway; Mountainview
PRICE, Mel; 267; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
PRICE, Milburn; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PRICE, Moe; One of a Kind; Barrhead
PRICE, Molly; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
PRICE, Mr & Mrs); Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
PRICE, Mr; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
PRICE, Mrs; 52; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
PRICE, Nathan; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
PRICE, Nellie (KENNEY); Akokiniskway; Mountainview
PRICE, Norman; Through the Years; Red Deer
PRICE, Olive; Barnwell History; Taber
PRICE, Ory G.; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
PRICE, Oscar; KIK Country; Rockyview
PRICE, Oscar; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
PRICE, Owen; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
PRICE, R. Hoyt; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
PRICE, Ray; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
PRICE, Raymond; Botha Memories; Stettler
PRICE, Richard Henry; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
PRICE, Rita Turner; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
PRICE, Robert; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
PRICE, Sam & Edrie; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
PRICE, Samuel H.; Where the Prairie Meets the Hills; Special Area #4
PRICE, Sidney & Vivian (Carley); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
PRICE, Stan; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
PRICE, Stan; Acme Memories; Kneehill
PRICE, Stanley; Botha Memories; Stettler
PRICE, Stanley; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
PRICE, Sydney L; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
PRICE, Ted & Rita; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
PRICE, Ted; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
PRICE, Ted; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
PRICE, Terry; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
PRICE, Terry; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
PRICE, Thomas; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
PRICE, Thomas; Lure of the Homestead; Camrose
PRICE, Tommy & Wilma; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
PRICE, W. H.; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
PRICE, Walter; Barnwell History; Taber
PRICE, Wayne; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
PRICE, Wesley; In The Beginning; Paintearth
PRICE, William; Hills of Hope; Parkland
PRICE, Wilma (Mrs); A History of Olds; Mountainview
PRICE, Wilma (Rosehill); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
PRICE, Wm. & Mrs; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
PRICE, Wm.; Land of Red and White; St. Paul
PRICE; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
PRICE; 97; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
PRICE; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
PRICE; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
PRICE; Pioneering the Parklands; Vermilion River
PRICE; Remember When; Kneehill
PRICHARD, Gilbert; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
PRICHARD, Gordon &; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
PRICHARD, Ira (1910); Viking in Profile; Beaver
PRICHARD, Joe; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
PRICHARD, Miss; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
PRICHARD, Mr.; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
PRICHARD, Muriel; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
PRICHARD, Samuel; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
PRICHARD, William Stewart; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
PRICHARD, William; Hills of Home; Warner
PRICHUK, Fred Sr.; Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement; Big Lakes
PRICHUK, Freddy and Rose; Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement; Big Lakes
PRICHUK, Mike; Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement; Big Lakes
PRICHUK, Peter; Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement; Big Lakes
PRICHUK, Steve; Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement; Big Lakes
PRICHUK, Usta; Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement; Big Lakes
PRICKETT, Robert; KIK Country; Rockyview
PRIDDIS, Alberta; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
PRIDDIS, Charles T.; Our Foothills; Foothills
PRIDDIS, Chas T; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
PRIDDIS; Our Foothills; Foothills
PRIDDLE, Charlie 'Gramps'; Yesterday's Children; Fairview
PRIDDLE, Terrina; The Clear Vision; Clearhills
PRIDE, Mrs; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
PRIDIE, Eva; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
PRIDIE, Leo; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
PRIDMORE, T C; 52; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
PRIDY, Alex; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PRIDY, Audry; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PRIDY, Don; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PRIDY, Eva; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PRIDY, Geraldine; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PRIDY, Greg; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PRIDY, Harold; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PRIDY, John; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PRIDY, June; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PRIDY, Mike; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PRIDY, Milton; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PRIDY, Olga; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PRIDY, Ray; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PRIEBE, Andrew; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
PRIEBE, August; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
PRIEBE, Clarence & Lorraine (Manske); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
PRIEBE, Emil; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
PRIEBE, Glen; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
PRIEBE, R.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
PRIEBE, Rinauld & Martha; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
PRIEBE; Little Beaver Tales; Camrose
PRIEBUS, Johann & Hulda; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
PRIER, August and Harry; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
PRIER, August; Looking Back; Camrose
PRIER, Bob; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
PRIER, Harry; Looking Back; Camrose
PRIER, Lyle; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
PRIER, Robert; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
PRIEST, David; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
PRIEST, F.W.; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
PRIEST, George; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
PRIEST, Ron; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
PRIEST, Thomas N. T.; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
PRIEST; Through the Years; Foothills
PRIESTLEY, Family; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
PRIESTLEY, Jack; Links With the Past; Barrhead
PRIESTLEY, Norman & Gertrude; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
PRIESTLY, Annie; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
PRIESTLY, Ben; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
PRIESTLY, J; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
PRIESTLY, Norman E; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
PRIESTLY, Norman; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
PRIESTLY, Olive; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
PRIESTMAN, Brian; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
PRILL, Albert & Lydia; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
PRILL, J.; Land of Red and White; St. Paul
PRIME Brothers; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
PRIME, Edna, Elsie, William; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
PRIMEAU, George; 237; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
PRIMEAU, Henry; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
PRIMEAU, Hermas; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
PRIMEAU, Joseph Edward; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
PRIMEAU, Leonide; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
PRIMEAU, Lucien; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
PRIMEAU, William; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
PRIMETT, Edwin "Ted"; Viking in Progress; Beaver
PRIMMER, T.; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
PRIMROSE, Edward Scott; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
PRIMROSE, John(Jock); Tales and Trails; Foothills
PRIMROSE, Mr Justice; 170; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
PRIMROSE, Robert Scott; Tales and Trails; Foothills
PRIMROSE, Tom; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
PRIMROSE; Timber Trails and Pipeline Tales; Brazeau
PRIMUS, Diedrick (Dick); Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
PRIMUS, Elmer &; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
PRIMUS, 'Grandma' Alma; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
PRIMUS, Hillert; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
PRIMUS, Lorenz 'Lou'; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
PRINCE, Antonio; The Edmonton Story; Edmonton
PRINCE, Edward; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
PRINCE, G.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
PRINCE, Henry; East Prairie Metis; Big Lakes
PRINCE, Jack; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
PRINCE, Mona Tolman; Hill Spring And It's People; Cardston
PRINCE, Peter A.; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
PRINCE, Philippe; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
PRINCE, Ray; The English Colony; Wheatland
PRINCE, Yvonne; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
PRINDLE, kim & Gayle (Norris); Wagons to Wings; Warner
PRINGLE, Andrew; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
PRINGLE, Andy; Through the Years; Red Deer
PRINGLE, Bruce; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
PRINGLE, Commissioner (RCMP); 175; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
PRINGLE, Dallis; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
PRINGLE, Edna; The Golden Years; Barrhead
PRINGLE, Frank; The Golden Years; Barrhead
PRINGLE, Garry (Mrs); 59; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
PRINGLE, J.P.; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
PRINGLE, James; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
PRINGLE, James; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
PRINGLE, Jas.; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
PRINGLE, Jim & Dorothy; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
PRINGLE, John; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
PRINGLE, Joseph; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
PRINGLE, Maurice; Verdant Valleys; Flagstaff
PRINGLE, Mr; 79,147; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
PRINGLE, Nellie (Allan); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
PRINGLE, Phil; 147,164,171,174,187; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
PRINGLE, Wendy; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
PRINGLE, William; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
PRINGLE; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
PRINGLE; From Danaview to Standard; Wheatland
PRINS, Dick; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
PRINS, E.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
PRINS, E.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
PRINS, F.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
PRINS, Jacob; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
PRINS, Jake; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
PRINS, John; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
PRINS, O.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
PRINS, Peter; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
PRINS, Peter; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
PRINS, Ralph; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
PRINTY, J.H.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
PRINYER, Florence; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
PRINYON, F; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
PRIOR, E.; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
PRIOR, E.J. &; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
PRIOR, Eric; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
PRIOR, Eric; Trails to Highways; Vulcan
PRISCILLA, Sister; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
PRISSICK, M.; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
PRITCHARD, Arthur; From Wales to Wood River; Ponoka
PRITCHARD, Arvon; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
PRITCHARD, Bert; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
PRITCHARD, Dean; Tales and Trails; Foothills
PRITCHARD, Hugh; From Wales to Wood River; Ponoka
PRITCHARD, Hugh; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
PRITCHARD, J; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
PRITCHARD, Joe; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
PRITCHARD, Magdalene; 40; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
PRITCHARD, Muriel Miss; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
PRITCHARD, Ralph; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
PRITCHARD, Ralph; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
PRITCHARD, Sgt; The Park Country; Red Deer
PRITCHARD, William; Looking Back; Camrose
PRITCHARD; Land of Red and White; St. Paul
PRITCHARD; Lure of the Homestead; Camrose
PRITCHETT, Walter; Ten Dollars and a Dream; Northern Lights
PRITCHOW Family; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
PRIZEMAN History; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
PROBASZKA, Gabriel; Faith and Flowing Water; Newell
PROBCO, Sgt; 24; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
PROBER, Alfred; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
PROBERT, Gus & Reg; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
PROBERT, Hussler Ann; Barnwell History; Taber
PROBERT, Mary J.; Barnwell History; Taber
PROBERT, Mr.; Barnwell History; Taber
PROBERT, Wm.; Barnwell History; Taber
PROBST, C. W.; Verdant Valleys; Flagstaff
PROBST, Eugene; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
PROBST, Eugene; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
PROBST, Kim, Cori, Curtis; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
PROBST, Orval; Verdant Valleys; Flagstaff
PROBST, Orville; Beaverlodge to the Rockies Supp.; Grande Prairie
PROBST, Ray & Mary (Schultz); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
PROCH, John & Katie; Hills of Hope; Parkland
PROCH, John & Rosalia; Hills of Hope; Parkland
PROCH, Joseph; Hills of Hope; Parkland
PROCHASKA, J.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
PROCHASKA, Joe & Arlie (Wick); Golden Memoirs; Special Area #3
PROCHINSKY, Steve & Rose; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
PROCHNAU, Allan & Sophia; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
PROCHNAU, Anna (Klebe); Links With the Past; Barrhead
PROCHNAU, Elmer & Margaret; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
PROCHNAU, Gustav; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
PROCHNAU, Julius; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
PROCHNAU, Ludwig & Martha; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
PROCHNAU, Nathan; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
PROCHNAU, Rudolph C.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
PROCHNAU, Sam; 197; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
PROCHNAU, Samuel; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
PROCINSKI, Leon & Eva; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
PROCINSKY (PROCZINSKI), Joseph & Odarka; Pride In Progress; Lamont
PROCINSKY, Fred & Mary; Pride In Progress; Lamont
PROCINSKY, Jessie; Along Victoria Trail; Lamont
PROCINSKY, John F. & Rose; Pride In Progress; Lamont
PROCINSKY, Lewko & Eva; Pride In Progress; Lamont
PROCINSKY, Water & Mary; Pride In Progress; Lamont
PROCINSKY, William F. & Olga; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
PROCINSKY, William F. & Olga; Pride In Progress; Lamont
PROCIUK, Harry & Helen (Stepaniuk); Links With the Past; Barrhead
PROCIUK, Pte. Nick; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
PROCIUK, Sgt. Mike; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
PROCIUK, Vera; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PROCIUK, Walter; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PROCKIW, Fred & Ann; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
PROCKIW, Joe & Betty; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
PROCKIW, John & Rose; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
PROCKIW, Steve & Eva; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
PROCKTOR, Larry (See Baseball, Hockey); Viking in Progress; Beaver
PROCTER, Cyril & Ethel; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
PROCTER, Frank & Lavinia; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
PROCTOR, Artie; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
PROCTOR, Artie; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
Proctor, Brig.Gen. Henry A.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
PROCTOR, Dr.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
PROCTOR, Eli; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
PROCTOR, F.; Leaves of Yesteryear; Sturgeon
PROCTOR, H (Mr); 162; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
PROCTOR, H.; Beautiful Fields; Camrose
PROCTOR, Helen (TURNER); Akokiniskway; Mountainview
PROCTOR, Helen Jenkins; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
PROCTOR, John; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
PROCTOR, John; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
PROCTOR, Jonathan Alexander; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
PROCTOR, Kathleen (TURNER); Akokiniskway; Mountainview
PROCTOR, Milton; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
PROCTOR, Mr; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
PROCTOR, Myrtle; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
PROCTOR, Ned (E.) & Deane; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
PROCTOR, Olga; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
PROCTOR, Phil & Darlene; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
PROCTOR, Phimister; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
PROCTOR, Vere; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
PROCTOR, Vida; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
PROCTOR, Viva (Miss); Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
PROCTOR, Walter; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
PROCTOR, William Charles; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
PROCTOR, William James; Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
PROCTOR; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
PROCTOR; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
PROCTOR; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
PROCTUK, Pete & Audokeia; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
PROCURE, Elenor (Van Buskirk); Links With the Past; Barrhead
PROCURE, Gordon & Barb (Smith); Links With the Past; Barrhead
PROCURE, Jim & Myrtle (Hall); Links With the Past; Barrhead
PROCURE, Madeline (Smith); Links With the Past; Barrhead
PROCURE, Marie (Bell); Links With the Past; Barrhead
PROCURE, Vi (King); Links With the Past; Barrhead
PROCYK, Fred & Dora; Pride In Progress; Lamont
PROCYK, Jim; Beautiful Fields; Camrose
PROCYK, John Paul; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
PROCYK, Nickolas & Maria; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
PROCYK, William & Lila; Pride In Progress; Lamont
PROCZKIW (PROSKI), Harry (Hryke); Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
PRODANIUK, George & Helen; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
PRODANIUK, John & Anna; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
PRODANIUK, John & Sophie; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
PRODANIUK, Nicholas & Mary; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
PRODANIUK, Nick & Annie; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
PRODANIUK, Victor & Vivian; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
PRODEN, Peter; KIK Country; Rockyview
PRODERICK, Dr. W.S.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
PRODGERS; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
PROEHL Family; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
PROEHL, Albert 'Bert'; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
PROEHL, Larry; 242; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
PROEHL; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
PROELS, George; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
PROFANT, John & Suzanna; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
PROFFITT, Alfred & Maude; Along the Fireguard Trail; Wheatland
PROFITT, Douglas Murray; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
PROFT, Barbara; Links With the Past; Barrhead
PROFT, Bert & Edie (Warry); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
PROFT, Bert & Edith; Links With the Past; Barrhead
PROFT, Bert; The Golden Years; Barrhead
PROFT, David, Diane, Joe, Barbara; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
PROFT, David; Links With the Past; Barrhead
PROFT, Diane; Links With the Past; Barrhead
PROFT, Fred & Jean (Cayford); Links With the Past; Barrhead
PROFT, Fred & Jean; Links With the Past; Barrhead
PROFT, Fred; The Golden Years; Barrhead
PROFT, Gisela (Oswald); Links With the Past; Barrhead
PROFT, Harry & Carol (Schultz); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
PROFT, Harry & Carol; Links With the Past; Barrhead
PROFT, Jean; The Golden Years; Barrhead
PROFT, Joe; Links With the Past; Barrhead
PROFT, Mark; Links With the Past; Barrhead
PROFT, Melody; Links With the Past; Barrhead
PROFT, Natalie, Wesley; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
PROFT, Parie; Links With the Past; Barrhead
PROFT, Paris & Shelly (Rossman); Links With the Past; Barrhead
PROFT, Rosemarie (Wittmeier); Links With the Past; Barrhead
PROFT, Wesley; Links With the Past; Barrhead
PROGRESS; Then and Now; Yellowhead
PROHONIG, Walter & Antonina; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
PROHOWNIK, Stanislas & Magdelena; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
PROKOP, Dmytro & Angela; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
PROKOP, Mike; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
PROKOP, Mike; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
PROKOPCHUK, Alex & Anne (Holonko) (Charytoniuk); Links With the Past; Barrhead
PROKOPCHUK, Alex; The Golden Years; Barrhead
PROKOPCHUK, Frank & Dorothy; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
PROKOPCHUK, Fred & Nellie "Nina" (Lashuk); Links With the Past; Barrhead
PROKOPCHUK, Hryhory & Xenia; Dreams & Destinies; Lamont
PROKOPCHUK, John & Annie; Pride In Progress; Lamont
PROKOPCHUK, John & Hattie; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
PROKOPCHUK, Michael; Links With the Past; Barrhead
PROKOPCHUK, Olga & Alice; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
PROKOPCHUK, Romona; Links With the Past; Barrhead
PROKOPIW, Anne; Memories, Redwater and District; Sturgeon
PROKOPIW, John & Annie (Fedyniak); By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
PROKOPKZAK, Michael; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
PROKOPUK, Joe & Annie; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
PROKOSCH, George; Early Furrows; Provost
PROKOSCH, Jack; Early Furrows; Provost
PRONICK, Danny; 203; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
PRONICK, Egnot; 203; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
PRONICK, Frank; 203; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
PRONICK, Helen; 203; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
PRONICK, Lena; 203; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
PRONICK, Mary; 203; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
PRONICK, Mike; 203; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
PRONICK, Ruth; 203; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
PRONICK; 237; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
PRONIUK, Dan & Anne; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
PRONOVOST, Albert; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
PRONOVOST, Ernest; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
PRONOVOST, Gerard; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
PRONOVOST, John Paul; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
PRONOVOST, Lucien; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
PRONOVOST, Meaghan; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
PRONOVOST, Nigel; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
PRONOVOST, Stanley & Helena; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
PRONOVOST, Uldoric; An Era In Review; St. Paul
PRONOVOST, Uldoric; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
PRONYSHYN, Kostantine & Maria; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
PROPERZI, Abe & Irene; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
PROPERZI, Angel (Warehime); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
PROPERZI, Carmen; The Golden Years; Barrhead
PROPERZI, Cathy; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
PROPERZI, Diane (Warehime); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
PROPERZI, Dominic; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
PROPERZI, Dominic; The Golden Years; Barrhead
PROPERZI, John; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
PROPERZI, Les; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
PROPERZI, Meric; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
PROPERZI, Pat; The Golden Years; Barrhead
PROPERZI, Peter; The Golden Years; Barrhead
PROPERZI, Rhea; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
PROPERZI, Sandra (Kremp); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
PROPERZI, Sharon (Ewart); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
PROPERZI, Vein; The Golden Years; Barrhead
PROPP, Arthur; Along the Fifth; Parkland
PROPP, Carl; Along the Fifth; Parkland
PROPP, Charles; Along the Fifth; Parkland
PROPP, Troy; Along the Fifth; Parkland
PROPP, Willie; Along the Fifth; Parkland
PROSCH, Heinz & Elizabeth (Matheson); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
PROSCIAK, Joseph & Anna; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
PROSK, William & Caroline; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
PROSKEW, Rollette (Werner); Links With the Past; Barrhead
PROSKIW, Norman & Theresa (Facette); Links With the Past; Barrhead
PROSKIW; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
PROSKOW, Anthony; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
PROSKOW, Frederick; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
PROSKOW, John; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
PROSKOW, Joseph (Joe); Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
PROSKOW, Morris; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
PROSKURNIAK, Emily; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PROSKURNIAK, Gloria; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PROSKURNIAK, Jean; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PROSKURNIAK, Jerry; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PROSKURNIAK, John & Nancy; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
PROSKURNIAK, John; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PROSKURNIAK, Leslie; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PROSKURNIAK, Mary Jr.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PROSKURNIAK, Mary Sr.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PROSKURNIAK, Mike; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PROSKURNIAK, Nan; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PROSKURNIAK, Nick Jr.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PROSKURNIAK, Nick Sr.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PROSKURNIAK, Peter; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PROSKURNIAK, Rick; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PROSKURNIAK, Walter & Annie; Hills of Hope; Parkland
PROSKURNIAK, William; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PROSS, F.; Bucking Poles & Butter Churns; Mountainview
PROSSER, Bert & May; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
PROSSER, Charles; Our Foothills; Foothills
PROSSER, Clarence & Grace; Under Eight Flags; Warner
PROSSER, Dorse; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
PROSSER, Guy; Under Eight Flags; Warner
PROSSER, H.R.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
PROSSER, James & Mary Kristine (Anderson); Under Eight Flags; Warner
PROSSER, James F.; The History of the Border Country of Coutts; Warner
PROSSER, Mrs; 82; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
PROSSER, Percy; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
PROSSOR, Marcus; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
PROSTEBBY, Domitri; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
PROTEAU, Marie-Rose; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
PROTSCH, Andrew & Maria; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
PROTSCH, Arnold; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
PROTTI, J A; 111; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
PROTTI; 125; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
PROTUS, Bill; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
PROUD Family; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
PROUD, A.; Short Grass Country; Forty Mile
PROUD, Dan; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
PROUD, Dan; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
PROUD, Linda; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
PROUDFOOT, Adam & Evelyn; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
PROUDFOOT, Dr. W.; Wheat Country II; Vulcan
PROUDFOOT, George; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
PROUDFOOT, George; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
PROUDFOOT, George; The Grass Roots of Dorothy; Special Area #2
PROUDFOOT, J. A.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
PROUDFOOT, James; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
PROUDFOOT, James; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
PROUDFOOT, Jim; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
PROUDFOOT, L.; Bucking Poles & Butter Churns; Mountainview
PROUDFOOT, M. J.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
PROUDLER, A.; In The Shade Of The Mountains; Clearwater
PROUDLER, Don; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
PROUDLEY, Harry & Elizabeth; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
PROUDLEY; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
PROUDLOVE, J.L. (U. Roberts); Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
PROUDLOVE, J.T.; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
PROUGH, Jack; Through the Years; Red Deer
PROULX, Anna; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
PROULX, Eugene & Francis (Ringuette); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
PROULX, Mr. & Mrs; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
PROULX, Philip & Marie; Wandering River History; Lakeland
PROULX, Phillip; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
PROULX, Rene & Flora; Wandering River History; Lakeland
PROULX, Roger; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
PROULX, Wilfred & Olive; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
PROULZ, Fern; 132; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
PROULZ, Frances; The Golden Years; Barrhead
PROUSE, Bill; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
PROUSE, Oliver; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
PROUT, A.T.; Alberta's County of Mountain View; Mountain View
PROUTY, Edgar; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
PROUTY, Hiram Joseph; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
PROVENCAL, Rick; The Golden Years; Barrhead
PROVENCHER, Bishop J.; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
PROVENCHER, Bishop; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
PROVENCHER, Monseignior; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
PROVINCE, Harold Edgar; Links With the Past; Barrhead
PROVINCIAL, Wilfred; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
PROVO, David; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
PROVO, Humphrey; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
PROVO, Joseph; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
PROVOST, Agnes, Laarengo, Hector, Firmin, Leon, Roseanna, Jeanne; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
PROVOST, Claude & Pat; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
PROVOST, F.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
PROVOST, Grace; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
PROVOST, Joseph; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
PROVOST, Mary; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
PROVOST, Rita, Denif, Claude, Theresa, Yvonne, Pauline, Harvey, Evelyn; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
PROVOST, Romeo & Victoria (Ringuette); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
PROVOST, Romeo; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
PROVOST, Wilfred; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
PROVOST; 59; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
PROWD, Wilson; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
PROWSE, Aubry; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
PROWSE, Douglas & Mary (Sommerville); Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
PROWSE, Harper & Irene; Spirit and Trails of Lac Ste Anne; Lac Ste Anne
PROWSE, Harry & Mary; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
PROWSE, Henry & Mary (Hardy); Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
PROWSE, John; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
PROWSE, Lily; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
PROWSE, Sr. James Harper; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
PROWSE; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
PROZENIUK, Lena; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
PROZENIUK, Max; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
PROZENIUK; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
PRPICH, Joe; 289; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
PRPICH, Louis; 289; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
PRUCETT, Tom; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
PRUDDEN, Ashur; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
PRUDDEN, Don & Lil; Botha Memories; Stettler
PRUDDEN, E.H; Botha Memories; Stettler
PRUDDEN, Earl & Ruth; Botha Memories; Stettler
PRUDDEN, Edward (Ted); Botha Memories; Stettler
PRUDDEN, Glenn; Botha Memories; Stettler
PRUDDEN, Glenn; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
PRUDDEN, Gwynneth Page; Botha Memories; Stettler
PRUDDEN, Ona Gilbert; Botha Memories; Stettler
PRUDDEN, Vera Bright; Botha Memories; Stettler
PRUDDEN, Willis & Iowa; Botha Memories; Stettler
PRUDDEN; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
PRUDEN FAMILY; 210; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
PRUDEN, Allen; 210,212; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
PRUDEN, Angus; 209,210,212; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
PRUDEN, Angus; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
PRUDEN, Arthur; 209,210,212; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
PRUDEN, Edward & Hannah; Ogden Whistle; Rockyview
PRUDEN, Frank; 209,210,212; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
PRUDEN, Fred; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
PRUDEN, Hilda (d/o William); 212; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
PRUDEN, Hilda (Miss); 89,210; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
PRUDEN, James; Waterhole and the Land North of the Peace; Fairview
PRUDEN, Jeanette; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
PRUDEN, Joe; The Land of Twelve Foot Davis; North West Province
PRUDEN, John Edward; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
PRUDEN, John Peter; 210; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
PRUDEN, John Peter; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
PRUDEN, John Peter; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
PRUDEN, John Peter; The Lantern Years; Provost
PRUDEN, John; The Battle River Valley; Province
PRUDEN, L.; Paddle Wheels to Bucket-Wheels; Athabasca
PRUDEN, Lesley; 209,210,212; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
PRUDEN, Margaret; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
PRUDEN, Mel; 209; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
PRUDEN, Melville; 210,212; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
PRUDEN, Mickey Matthew & E. Virginia (JANSSEN); Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
PRUDEN, Nancy; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
PRUDEN, Norman (s/o Walter); 212; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
PRUDEN, P.; Leaves of Yesteryear; Sturgeon
PRUDEN, Peter; Paddle Wheels to Bucket-Wheels; Athabasca
PRUDEN, Terry; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
PRUDEN, W P; 89; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
PRUDEN, W; 211; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
PRUDEN, Walter (Mrs); 202; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
PRUDEN, Walter P; 97; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
PRUDEN, Walter; 95,209,210,211; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
PRUDEN, Walter; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
PRUDEN, William (Mr & Mrs); 211; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
PRUDEN, William; 210; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
PRUDEN, Wm (Mrs); 209; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
PRUDEN, Wm; 209; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
PRUDEN; 202,211; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
PRUDEN; Tales of Tofield; Beaver
PRUDHOME, Chas; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
PRUDHOME, Essie; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
PRUD'HOMME, Albert Essie; Through the Years; Red Deer
PRUD'HOMME, Emmanuel; Through the Years; Red Deer
PRUDHOMME, J. (Bishop); Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
PRUD'HOMME, Lumina; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
PRUETT, "Doc"; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
PRUETT, 'Doc'; A History of Olds; Mountainview
PRUIT, Doc; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
PRUIT, Doc; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
PRUNEAU, Alfred; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
PRUNEAU, Paul H.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
PRUNEAU, Paul; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
PRUNEAU, Paul; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
PRUNEAU, Paul; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
PRUNKEL, Nicolas; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts III; Cypress
PRUNKL, Bill; Looking Back; Edmonton
PRUNKLE, Nick; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts; Cypress
PRUS, Bartko (Bartholomew); Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
PRUS, Jan; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
PRUS, Lawrence; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
PRUS, Theodore; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
PRUSAK, John (Iwan) & Tillie; Pride In Progress; Lamont
PRUSAK, Samuel; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
PRUSAK, Steve & Jean; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
PRUSAK, Steve & Joan; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
PRUSKO, Jan; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
PRUSKY, George & Helen; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
PRUSS (PRUS), John; Pride In Progress; Lamont
PRUSS, Frank & Annie; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
PRUSS, Henry; Pride In Progress; Lamont
PRUSS, Russell & Anne; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
PRUSS, Theodore & Annie; Pride In Progress; Lamont
PRUSSIA, James; Hills of Hope; Parkland
PRUYSER Family; Mosquitoes, Muskeg and Memories; East Peace
PRUYSER, Kees & Anne Marie; Mosquitoes, Muskeg and Memories; East Peace
PRUYSER; Peace River Remembers; Peace
PRYATEL, Frank & Ann; Pride In Progress; Lamont
PRYBYLSKI, Bill (Maple Lodge Teacher); Viking in Profile; Beaver
PRYBYLSKI, Mike (See Barbers); Viking in Progress; Beaver
PRYCE, Alfred; Alberta's County of Mountain View; Mountain View
PRYCE, Alfred; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
PRYCHODKO, Andrij; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
PRYCHODKO, Nicholas; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
PRYCHODKO, Olga (Harasymiw); By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
PRYCZ; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
PRYDE, W; 101; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
PRYKE, Herbert; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
PRYKE, Mr. & Mrs. Robert James; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
PRYLOWSKI Family; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
PRYM, Chas (Mr & Mrs); West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
PRYMA (PRYMO), John & Cassie; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
PRYMAK, James & Darlene; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
PRYOR Family; Tomahawk Trails; Parkland
PRYOR, Allen & Edna; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
PRYOR, Earl & Gail; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
PRYOR, Ed & Mabel; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
PRYOR, Eric; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
PRYOR, Eva Belle; 98; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
PRYOR, Everett; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
PRYOR, F.H.; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
PRYOR, John Allan; Tales and Trails; Foothills
PRYSKO, John & Mary; Echoes of Faith; Leduc
PRYSTUPA, Afansy & Annie; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
PRYSUNKA, Dan & Mary; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
PRYSUNKA, Steve & Rose; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
PRYTULKA, Harry & Tilby; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
PRYTULUK; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
PRYZNER, John; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
PRZECZEK, Herta; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
PRZEKOP, Faye (Cutting); By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
PRZEKOP, Peter & Josephine; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
PRZYBYLSKI, Carl; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PRZYBYLSKI, Cecilia; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
PRZYBYLSKI, Dan; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
PRZYBYLSKI, Eldon; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
PRZYBYLSKI, Greg; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
PRZYBYLSKI, Jeriann; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
PRZYBYLSKI, Joe; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
PRZYBYLSKI, John; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
PRZYBYLSKI, Marie; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
PRZYBYLSKI, Timothy; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
PRZYBYLSKI, Walter; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
PRZYSIEZNY, Peter & Catherine; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
PRZYZANOWSKI, John; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
PSENKA, Frank; Duchess and District; Newell
PSHYK, James & Mary; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
PSHYK, William & Paranka; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
PSIKLA, Joe & Jennie; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
PSIKLA, Louis; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
PSZYK, Mathew; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
PTIAS, Mrs.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
PTIAS, Mrs.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
PTOLEMY, Archibald 'Archie' & Jenny; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
PTOLEMY, Roland 'Bud' & Evelda; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
PUBLICOVER, T.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
PUBLICOVER, T.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
PUCHALA, Frank & Mary; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
PUCHALIK, Andrew; Memories, Redwater and District; Sturgeon
PUCHALIK, Andrew; Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
PUCHALIK, John; Memories, Redwater and District; Sturgeon
PUCHALIK, Nick & Sophie; Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
PUCHALIK, William; Memories, Redwater and District; Sturgeon
PUCHALSKI, Steve & Kate; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
PUCHKO; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
PUCHNIAK, Fr. Stanley OMI; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
PUCHNIAK, Fr.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
PUCILOSKI, Frank; Duchess and District; Newell
PUCKETT, Carey; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
PUCKETT, Emily (Christie); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
PUCKETT, John, Dr.; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
PUCKETT, Mark; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
PUCKETT, Roy & Fran; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
PUDDICOMBE, George; Lure of the Homestead; Camrose
PUDLOWSKI, Adam; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
PUDLOWSKI, Clarence; Hardships & Happiness; Westlock
PUDLOWSKI, Mike; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
PUDWEL.L, John; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts; Cypress
PUDWELL, Dan; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts III; Cypress
PUDWELL, Fred; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts; Cypress
PUDWELL, John & Magdalena; A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
PUDWELL, Paul, Dan; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts; Cypress
PUE, T W; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
PUESCHEL; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
PUFFER, A.; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
PUFFER, Bertha; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
PUFFER, G.P.; Beautiful Fields; Camrose
PUFFER, J.W.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
PUFFER, J.W.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
PUFFER, Percy; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
PUFFER, Perry Orvel; Through the Years; Red Deer
PUFFER, W F; 29; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
PUFFER, W. F.; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
PUFFER, W. F.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
PUFFER, W. F; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
PUFFER, W.F.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
PUFFER, Will & Lottie; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
PUFFER, William; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
PUFFER, William; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
PUFFER; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
PUGGLESSI, Rosa; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
PUGH, Arnold & Ivy; From Wales to Wood River; Ponoka
PUGH, Benita nee Norman; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
PUGH, Bill; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
PUGH, C.B. 'Bob'; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
PUGH, Dennis; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
PUGH, Dwight; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
PUGH, Edward J.; Duchess and District; Newell
PUGH, Edward; The Grass Roots of Dorothy; Special Area #2
PUGH, F; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
PUGH, Frank; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
PUGH, Fred; Along the Fireguard Trail; Wheatland
PUGH, G.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
PUGH, George; 170; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
PUGH, George; From Wales to Wood River; Ponoka
PUGH, George; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
PUGH, George; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
PUGH, Glyn; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
PUGH, Howard & May; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
PUGH, Hugh M.; From Wales to Wood River; Ponoka
PUGH, J.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
PUGH, Joseph; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
PUGH, Ken; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
PUGH, Larry & Pearl; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
PUGH, Lawrence, Wally; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
PUGH, Leslie (Phillips); By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
PUGH, Levi John; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
PUGH, Mr. & Mrs. Fred; The Grass Roots of Dorothy; Special Area #2
PUGH, Mr. & Mrs. Joe; The Grass Roots of Dorothy; Special Area #2
PUGH, Pearl Geleta; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
PUGH, Philip; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
PUGH, R. E. (Frank); Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
PUGH, Thomas; Along the Fifth; Parkland
PUGH, W. P. B.; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
PUGH, William & Edith; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
PUGH; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
PUGH; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
PUGMIRE, Shirley Smith; Hill Spring And It's People; Cardston
PUGSLEY, Roy & Vida; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
PUK, Peter & Annie; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
PUKALO, Dan; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
PUKALO, Jim; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
PUKALO, John; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
PUKALO, Julian; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
PUKALO, Nestor; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
PUKALO, Nick & Annie; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
Pu-ka-pin-ni; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
PUKENICH, Barbara & Mike Romaniuk; Links With the Past; Barrhead
PULAY, Chris; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
PULAY, George; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
PULAY, Joan; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
PULAY, Rosie; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
PULESKI, Mike & Emily; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
PULHAM, Arthur; Hills of Home; Warner
PULISZIJ, Mykhailo; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
PULKRABEK FAMILY; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
PULLAN, F.; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
PULLAR; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
PULLEN, Herbert John "Jack" & Beryl; Viking in Progress; Beaver
PULLEN, John & Lynn; Viking in Progress; Beaver
PULLEN, John S; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
PULLEN; A History of Champion; Vulcan
PULLER, Clyde; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
PULLER, K.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
PULLEYBLANK, Alice; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
PULLEYBLANK, Blame; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
PULLEYBLANK, Ernest; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
PULLEYBLANK, James & Levinia; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
PULLEYBLANK, Stephen; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
PULLIN, Wallace; Ten Dollars and a Dream; Northern Lights
PULLISHY, Fred William; Pride In Progress; Lamont
PULLISHY, Glen; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
PULLISHY, John & Nancy; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
PULLISHY, Mike; Pride In Progress; Lamont
PULLISHY, William; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
PULST, Silas; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
PULVER, D.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
PULZIN, Charles & Grace; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
PULZIN, Martin & Anna (Kwuvilit); Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
PUMPHREY, John L; Hardships & Happiness; Westlock
PUNCKE, William; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
PUNDICK, Dave & Gloria; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
PUNDICK, George; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
PUNDICK, Metro; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
PUNDICK, Mike & Lucy; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
PUNDICK, Nick & Mary; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
PUNKO, Alex; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
PUNKO, Henry & Maryann; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
PUNKO, Joe; Best In The West By A Damsite; Newell
PUNKO, John; One of a Kind; Barrhead
PUNKO, Lou; One of a Kind; Barrhead
PUNKO, Mike & Nancy; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
PUNTER, Ralph & Betty Ann; Looking Back; Camrose
PURA, Andrew & Maria; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
PURCELL Family; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
PURCELL, Charles; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
PURCELL, Clarence; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
PURCELL, E.F.; Best In The West By A Damsite; Newell
PURCELL, Earle; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
PURCELL, Edley; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
PURCELL, Edmond; Spurs and Shovels; Newell
PURCELL, Edmund; Faith and Flowing Water; Newell
PURCELL, Elsie & Edley; Spirit and Trails of Lac Ste Anne; Lac Ste Anne
PURCELL, Father Edward (See Holy Heart of Mary Church); Viking in Progress; Beaver
PURCELL, Francis & Mary; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
PURCELL, George; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
PURCELL, Geraldine; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
PURCELL, Joyce & Jean; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
PURCELL, Joyce; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
PURCELL, Mary; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
PURCELL, Matt; Duchess and District; Newell
PURCELL, Matt; Faith and Flowing Water; Newell
PURCELL, N. T.; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
Purcell, Nicholas T.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
PURCELL, Ralph; Peace River Remembers; Peace
PURCELL, Rex & Eva; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
PURCELL, Tom; Barnwell History; Taber
PURCELL; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
PURDIE, Alexander (Sandy); Mingling Memories; Red Deer
PURDIE, Alexander William; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
PURDIE, Alexander; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
PURDIE, George Sr; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
PURDIE, George; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
PURDIE, James Fraser; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
PURDIE, John Hunter; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
PURDIE, Mr; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
PURDIE, Robert Hunter; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
PURDIE, William Hunter Jr; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
PURDIE, Win. Hunter; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
PURDIE; The Park Country; Red Deer
PURDY, A B; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
PURDY, A; The Park Country; Red Deer
PURDY, Art; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
PURDY, Bruce; 59; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
PURDY, C. E.; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
PURDY, Charles D.; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
PURDY, Don & Mary; Spirit and Trails of Lac Ste Anne; Lac Ste Anne
PURDY, Don and Mary; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
PURDY, E B; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
PURDY, Jack & Thelma; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
PURDY, Logan; The Golden Years; Barrhead
PURDY, Mr; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
PURDY, Mrs. C. E.; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
PURDY, Myrtle (Wegner); Links With the Past; Barrhead
PURDY, R.D. (Rush); 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
PURDY, Reg; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
PURDY, Scott; Our Foothills; Foothills
PURDY, Stearns; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
PURDY, Walter; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
PURDY, William & Mary; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
PURDY-STOUT, Arthur; Edmonton Academy of Medicine; Edmonton
PURICH, John & Sophie; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
PURICH, Stephan & Domka; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
PURIN Family; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
PURITCH, William & Annie; Wandering River History; Lakeland
PURKIS, Ronald; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
PURMAL, Freda (Fullerton); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
PURMAL, Freda; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
PURMAL, W. G. (Bunny); Our Foothills; Foothills
PURMAL, W.G.; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
PURN, Jim; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
PURNELL, Alta; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
PURNELL, Arzella; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
PURNELL, B.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
PURNELL, Bernard Rodney; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
PURNELL, Betty Marie; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
PURNELL, Bill; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
PURNELL, Clifford Alfreda; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
PURNELL, Delbert Cooper; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
PURNELL, Ernest Alfteda; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
PURNELL, Eva; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
PURNELL, Francis Reed; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
PURNELL, George; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
PURNELL, Glen Rex; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
PURNELL, Ida May; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
PURNELL, Ida; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
PURNELL, J.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
PURNELL, Jay C; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
PURNELL, John Goaslind; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
PURNELL, John Lamar; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
PURNELL, John; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
PURNELL, Lacarry; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
PURNELL, Lloyd & Verna; Homesteads & Happiness; Lacombe
PURNELL, Lloyd John; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
PURNELL, Lydia Susannah; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
PURNELL, Maude; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
PURNELL, Pearl Vilate; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
PURNELL, Shem Glover; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
PURNELL, Shem Goashnd; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
PURNELL, Vera; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
PURNELL, W.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
PURNELL; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
PURPER, Harry; Times to Remember; Acadia
PURPUR, John; Through the Years; Red Deer
PURPUR, Linda; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
PURSCHKE, Bernie; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
PURSCHKE, Carl; Along Victoria Trail; Lamont
PURSCHKE, Karl; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
PURSCHKE, Mary; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
PURSELL, Jens; Many Trails Crossed Here; Sp Area #3
PURSELL; Derbytown Echoes; Clearwater
PURSER, Don & Irene; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
PURSER, Eliza (Miss); 162,163; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
PURSER, J.C.; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
PURSER, Mr; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
PURSER, Neil & Lois; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
PURSER, Ted & Vera; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
PURVES Family; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
PURVES, Cec; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
PURVES, David; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
PURVES, Jack & Agnes; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
PURVES, Jim & Jean; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
PURVES, Mayor Cec; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
PURVIS, Charlie & Sarah; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
PURVIS, Clifton Gladstone; Viking in Progress; Beaver
PURVIS, Clint; Remember When; Kneehill
PURVIS, F.; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
PURVIS, Jim; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
PURVIS, Stewart; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
PURVIS; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
PURYCH, Nancy (Hryniw); By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
PURYCH, Steve & Julia; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
PURYCH, Wasyl & Wasylena; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
PUSCH, Ada; Links With the Past; Barrhead
PUSCH, Adella (Besler); Links With the Past; Barrhead
PUSCH, Aldene; Links With the Past; Barrhead
PUSCH, Allen; Links With the Past; Barrhead
PUSCH, Bill & Charlotte; Links With the Past; Barrhead
PUSCH, Bill Jr. & Shari (Fydirchuk); Links With the Past; Barrhead
PUSCH, Bruce & Shelly (Schmidt); Links With the Past; Barrhead
PUSCH, Carl & Hulda (Schultz); Links With the Past; Barrhead
PUSCH, Carl; The Golden Years; Barrhead
PUSCH, Clara (Radke); Links With the Past; Barrhead
PUSCH, Darcy; Links With the Past; Barrhead
PUSCH, Desiree; Links With the Past; Barrhead
PUSCH, Diane (Lindquist); Links With the Past; Barrhead
PUSCH, Doreen (Schmidek); Links With the Past; Barrhead
PUSCH, Eleanor; Links With the Past; Barrhead
PUSCH, Grant; Links With the Past; Barrhead
PUSCH, Heather; Links With the Past; Barrhead
PUSCH, Herb & Carolyn (Craft); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
PUSCH, Herb & Carolyn (Craft); Links With the Past; Barrhead
PUSCH, Jack; Links With the Past; Barrhead
PUSCH, Kevin, Peggy, Darcy; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
PUSCH, Kevin; Links With the Past; Barrhead
PUSCH, Leah; Links With the Past; Barrhead
PUSCH, Linda (Rau); Links With the Past; Barrhead
PUSCH, Lorraine (Harrison); Links With the Past; Barrhead
PUSCH, Marlene (Robinson); Links With the Past; Barrhead
PUSCH, Matthew; Links With the Past; Barrhead
PUSCH, Pamela; Links With the Past; Barrhead
PUSCH, Peggy; Links With the Past; Barrhead
PUSCH, Ray & Edna (Gray); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
PUSCH, Ray & Edna (Gray); Links With the Past; Barrhead
PUSCH, Ray; The Golden Years; Barrhead
PUSCH, Rhonda (Bonn); Links With the Past; Barrhead
PUSCH, Robert; Links With the Past; Barrhead
PUSCH, Shirley (Harms); Links With the Past; Barrhead
PUSCHAK, Stefan; Hills of Hope; Parkland
PUSCHELL, Eric; Links With the Past; Barrhead
PUSCHERT, Wm.; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
PUSEY, Margaret (Black); Vegreville In Review; Minburn
PUSHAK, J.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
PUSHAK, O.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
PUSHIE, William John; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
PUSHOR, Dale; Faith and Flowing Water; Newell
PUSHOR, Forrest & Rose; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
PUSHOR, Forrest; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
PUSHOR, Howard; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
PUSHOR, Jean; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
PUSHOR, Jim; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
PUSHOR, Kenneth & Betty; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
PUSHOR, Leslie; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
PUSHOR, Mr; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
PUSIARSKI, John & Katherine; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
PUSIARSKI, William & Joyce; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
PUSKEE-YAK-WEI-YUI, Chief; 17,24; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
PUST, E. W; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
PUST, E.W.; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
Pust, Emil W.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
PUST, Otto; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
PUSTANYK, Jean; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
PUSTANYK, Nick; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
PUSTANYK, Nick; Waterhole and the Land North of the Peace; Fairview
PUTMAN, Albert E.; A Cameo of the West; Sturgeon
PUTMAN, Bernie N.; Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
PUTMAN, Forest & Lillian; Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
PUTMAN, Howard; Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
PUTMAN, Mrs. Katherine; Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
PUTNAM, A.E.; Leaves of Yesteryear; Sturgeon
PUTNAM, Albert; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
PUTNAM, Chester; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
PUTNAM, Chester; The English Colony; Wheatland
PUTNAM, Clarence (Cy); The English Colony; Wheatland
PUTNAM, F.; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
PUTNAM, Fred; Through the Years; Red Deer
PUTNAM, Gordon & Myrtle; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
PUTNAM, Gordon; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
PUTNAM, Lorne; The English Colony; Wheatland
PUTNAM, R.N.; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
PUTNAM, Robert; The English Colony; Wheatland
PUTNAM, Worthy & Marjorie; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
PUTNEY, William; The History of the Border Country of Coutts; Warner
PUTRATZ, Ernie; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
PUTTERS, B.L.; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
PUTTON, Mr.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
PUTZI, Johanna & Marie; Wagons to Wings; Warner
PUTZI, John & Rosie (Schmid); Under Eight Flags; Warner
PUTZI, John & Sofia (Schmid), Rosa (Schmid); Wagons to Wings; Warner
PUTZI, John & Sophie (Schmid); Under Eight Flags; Warner
PUTZKE, Viola (Kruschel); Links With the Past; Barrhead
PUYLAERT, Harold & Muriel; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
PUZEY, Edward; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
PUZEY, Frederick E.; A History of Champion; Vulcan
PUZEY, Frederick Sr.; A History of Champion; Vulcan
PUZEY, Frederick; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
PUZEY, Henry Jr; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
PUZEY, Henry Sr; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
PUZEY, John Cedric; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
PUZEY, Vernon; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
PUZEY; The Park Country; Red Deer
PUZZI, Victor; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
PWAMANG, Fr. R. L.; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
PYATT, Alice Catherine; 116; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
PYATT, Florence Elizabeth; 114,116; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
PYATT, Grant; 101,102,103,104,105,106,107,108,109,110,111,112,113,114,115,116; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
PYATT, Mabel; 101; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
PYATT, Maurice Charles; 110,112,116; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
PYATT, Ruth; 112; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
PYATT, Sam (Mrs); 101,102,103,104,105,106,107,108,109,110,111,112,113,114,115,116,117; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
PYATT, Sam; 101,102,103,104,105,106,107,108,109,110,111,112,113,114,115,116,117; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
PYATT, Sam; The Battle River Valley; Province
PYBUS, Del & Marion; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
PYBUS, G; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
PYBUS, Norman & Shirley; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
PYBUS, Phillip & Barbara; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
PYBUS, Rocky; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
PYDDE, Art; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
PYDDE, Dennis; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
PYDDE, Frederik; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
PYDDE, Melvin; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
PYDDE, Norman; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
PYDDE, Rudolph; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
PYDDE, Walter; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
PYE, Ada (Olford); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
PYE, Alf; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
PYE, Chesley; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
PYE, Doreen (Anderlik); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
PYE, Dorothy; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
PYE, Ellis; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
PYE, Ellis; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
PYE, Frank; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
PYE, Fred; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
PYE, George; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
PYE, George; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
PYE, Hazel Blanche; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
PYE, Hollis; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
PYE, John; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
PYE, Kenneth; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
PYE, Margaret (Richards); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
PYE, Marjorie (Baile); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
PYE, Marjory; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
PYE, Percy; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
PYE, Percy; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
PYE, Percy; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
PYE, Ronald; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
PYE, Ronald; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
PYE, Roy & Edna; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
PYE, Roy; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
PYE, Russell; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
PYE, S. P.; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
PYE, Sam; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
PYE, Samuel Pomeroy; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
PYE, Shirley; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
PYE, Thomas Elijah; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
PYE; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
PYES; The Park Country; Red Deer
PYFER, Jennie Myrle; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
PYHKALAINEN, John; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
PYHKALAINEN, Serifina; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
PYKALAINEN, John & Seraftna; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
PYKALAINEN, John; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
PYKALAINEN, John; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
PYKALAINEN, Serafiina (Tirkkonen); The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
PYKE, Amos (See Gordon LANCASTER); Viking in Progress; Beaver
PYKE, Dugald; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
PYKE, Mary Anne (KAPTY); Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
PYKE, Wilfred; Viking in Progress; Beaver
Pyle Family; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
PYLE, Amos; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
PYLE, Doc; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
PYLE, George; The Grass Roots of Dorothy; Special Area #2
PYLE, Walter; Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek; Paintearth
PYLE, Walter; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
PYLE; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
PYLYPA, Mike & Doris; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
PYLYPA, Pearl; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
PYLYPA, Roman Sr. & Sophie; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
PYLYPCHAN, Joyce; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
PYLYPCHUK, Alexander; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
PYLYPCHUK, Mike & Helen; Pride In Progress; Lamont
PYLYPIAK, Mike & Mary; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
PYLYPIW, Iwan; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
PYLYPIW, Mike & Rose (RYGUS); Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
PYLYPIW, Wasyl (William); Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
PYLYPOW, Iwan; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
PYLYPOW, John (Iwan); Pride In Progress; Lamont
PYLYPOW, Theodore (Fred); Pride In Progress; Lamont
PYLYPOW, William & Anna; Pride In Progress; Lamont
PYLYPOW, William; Viking in Progress; Beaver
PYLYPYAK, John & Maria; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
PYM, Guy & Ron; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
PYM, Guy; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
PYM, Ronald; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
PYMM, Ted; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
PYNE, Cheryl nee Dykes; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
PYNE, Gregory Donald; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
PYNE, Harold & Rose (Schmitz); Wagons to Wings; Warner
PYNE, Joseph & Lucinda (Dennis); Wagons to Wings; Warner
PYNE, Thomas; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
PYNTEN, P.; Land of Red and White; St. Paul
PYNTON, Pete; Early Furrows; Provost
PYPE, David; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
PYPE, Mr & Mrs; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
PYPER, D.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
PYPER, Danica & Dean; Links With the Past; Barrhead
PYPER, Dick; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
PYPER, H.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
PYPER, Walter; Barnwell History; Taber
PYRA, Mike; Viking in Profile; Beaver
PYRCH, C; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
PYRCH, Ollie; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
PYRCZ, Andrew & Katherine; Echoes of Faith; Leduc
PYRCZ, Annie; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
PYRCZ, Cyril; Echoes of Faith; Leduc
PYRCZ, Cyril; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
PYRCZ, Emmanuel; Echoes of Faith; Leduc
PYRCZ, Iglish; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
PYRCZ, John & Mary; Echoes of Faith; Leduc
PYRCZ, John (Mrs); From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
PYRCZ, Johnny; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
PYRCZ, lgnius & Anastasia; Echoes of Faith; Leduc
PYRCZ, M; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
PYRCZ, Mike; Echoes of Faith; Leduc
PYRCZ, Steve; Echoes of Faith; Leduc
PYRCZ, Teofan; Echoes of Faith; Leduc
PYRCZ, Theodore; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
PYRCZ, Thomas; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
PYRCZ, Tymko & Katryna; Echoes of Faith; Leduc
PYRCZ, Vera; Echoes of Faith; Leduc
PYRCZ, Vladimir & Elsie; Echoes of Faith; Leduc
PYRE, J.B.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
PYROZYK, Nick; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
PYSANKA; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
PYSAR, Elsie Nettie (Mrs); 200; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
PYSHNIAK, Harry; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
PYSMENY, Michael & Annie; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
PYSYK, John & Eva; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
PYSYK, John & Sally; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
PYSYK, John; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
PYSYK, Peter & Josie (Hrycun); By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
PYSYK, Peter & Josie; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
PYSYK, Steve; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
PYSYK, William & Anna; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
PYTEL, Stas & Anne; Hills of Hope; Parkland
PYTEL, Steve & Mary; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
PYZIK, Matt; Viking in Profile; Beaver

Contact | Need Help? | Report A Broken Link |  Copyright 1997-2011 AlbertaGenWeb