Alberta GenWeb
  AlbertaGenWeb -> Local History Book Index

      Local History Book Index
Please Note: The indexes offered here were indexed for use on AlbertaGenWeb by Darlene Homme. AlbertaGenWeb does NOT have the books and cannot fulfill lookup requests.

Name; Local History Book Title; County Name

STICKLAND, Blanche (Ramsey); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
STICKLAND, Dorothy; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
STICKLAND, Eddie; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
STICKLAND, Edwin; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
STICKLAND, Ethel; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
STICKLAND, Gladys (Prouse); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
STICKLAND, Gordon; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
STICKLAND, Jame E.; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
STICKLAND, Janie (Littleton); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
STICKLAND, Lucy (Shearer); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
STICKLAND, Melvin; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
STICKLAND, Mrs; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
STICKLAND, Rachel (Pope); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
STICKLAND, Reg; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
STICKLAND, Shannon; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
STICKLAND, Sylvia (Cressey); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
STICKLAND, Terry; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
STICKLAND, Vivian (McDuffee); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
STICKLAND, William George; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
STICKLAND, William James (Billy); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
STICKLAND, William; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
STICKLAND, Winnie; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
STICKLAND; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
STICKLAND; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
STICKLE, George; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
STICKLE, Harold; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
STICKLE, John Darling; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
STICKLER, J.; KIK Country; Rockyview
STICKLER, P.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
STICKNEY, Andrew; Along the Fireguard Trail; Wheatland
STICKNEY, Basil; A History of Olds; Mountainview
STICKNEY, Basil; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
STICKNEY, C.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
STICKNEY, Floyd; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
STICKNEY, Floyd; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
STICKNEY, Lewis; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
STICKNEY, N.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
STICKNEY; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
STICKNEY; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
STIEGER, Harry & Daisy; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
STIENBERG, A.S.; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
STIENBURG, C. H; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
STIERLE, Edmund & Frieda; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
STIERLE, Walter & Elsie; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
STIFF, Bert; Seven Persons, One Hundred Sixty Acres and a Dream; Cypress
STIFF, Dean; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
STIFF, Major William; Looking Back; Edmonton
STIFF, William; The Edmonton Story; Edmonton
STIFF, Wm.; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
STIGINGS, T. C; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
STIGINGS. CHAS.; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
STIGLER, John; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
STIGLER, Mack; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
STIGLER; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
STIGSEN, Ted and Muriel; Frontier Notes; Mackenzie
STIKEL, John; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
STILES & MCRAE; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
STILES' DRUGSTORE; 134; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
STILES, Don; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
STILES, Doris Marjorie; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
STILES, E N; 12,13,162; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
STILES, E. N. (Ed); Viking in Progress; Beaver
STILES, Ed & Marjorie; Where the Prairie Meets the Hills; Special Area #4
STILES, Eddie; 54,118; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
STILES, Edgar; Best In The West By A Damsite; Newell
STILES, Edith; The Golden Years; Barrhead
STILES, Elizabeth; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
STILES, Elmer Herbert & Katie; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
STILES, Elmer; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
STILES, Emily; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
STILES, Frank; Snake Valley; Vulcan
STILES, Fred; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
STILES, George; Best In The West By A Damsite; Newell
STILES, J F; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
STILES, J H; 134; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
STILES, Jim; The Golden Years; Barrhead
STILES, Joel; Best In The West By A Damsite; Newell
STILES, K; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
STILES, Leslie & Marguretta; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
STILES, Majorie; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
STILES, R. L.; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
STILES, Robed Leslie & Minnie; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
STILES, Stella; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
STILES, Stephen & Irene; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
STILES, Wm; The Golden Years; Barrhead
STILES; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
STILES; Where the Prairie Meets the Hills; Special Area #4
STILL, Bert & Marie (Hately); Wagons to Wings; Warner
STILL, Dale; A History of Olds; Mountainview
STILL, Dale; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
STILL, James; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
STILL, Jim; 47; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
STILL, Keith & Freda (Norton); Wagons to Wings; Warner
STILL, Lori; A History of Olds; Mountainview
STILL, Lori; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
STILL, Marie; A History of Olds; Mountainview
STILL, Marie; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
STILL, Mr; Through the Years; Red Deer
STILL, Randy; A History of Olds; Mountainview
STILL, Randy; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
STILLER, Clifford & Mamie; Botha Memories; Stettler
STILLER, Evelyn Lyster; Botha Memories; Stettler
STILLER, Fritz; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
STILLER, Reginald; Botha Memories; Stettler
STILLGER, Herman; Hills of Hope; Parkland
STILLINGS FAMILY; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
STILLINGS, Edith (Cole); Buffalo Chips to Natural Gas; Special Area #3
STILLINGS, R. B.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
STILLINGS, Sam; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
STILLINGS, Sam; Many Trails Crossed Here; Sp Area #3
STILLMAN, Col W.; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
STILLMAN, Sgt; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
STILLWELL, Adam; Many Trails Crossed Here; Sp Area #3
STILLWELL, W R; The Hills of Home; Badlands
STILWELL, J.E.; Alberta's County of Mountain View; Mountain View
STIMAC, Dave; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
STIMAC, John; 285; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
STIMPSON, Helen; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
STIMSON, Fred; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
STIMSON, Fred; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
STIMSON, Fred; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
STIMSON, Fred; Prince Charming Goes West; Foothills
STIMSON, George & Beatrice; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
STIMSON, George Jr & Christina; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
STIMSON, Park & Donna; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
STIMSON, Percy & Alice; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
STIMSON, Rick; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
STIMSON; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
STINE, William; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
STINERT, John (Jack); Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
STINERT, Joseph & Teckla; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
STINN, Albert; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
STINN, Alphonse; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
STINN, August & Theresa; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
STINN, August; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
STINN, Benard; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
STINN, Fred; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
STINN, Howard; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
STINN, Joan; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
STINN, Joe; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
STINN, John; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
STINN, Joseph Peter; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
STINN, LaVern; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
STINN, Lawrence; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
STINN, Michael; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
Stinn, Mr. Sr.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
STINN, Peter; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
STINN, Sylvan; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
STINN, William (Bill); Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
STINSON, A.N.; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
STINSON, Alex; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
STINSON, Andrew; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
STINSON, David; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
STINSON, Delrose (Fox); Links With the Past; Barrhead
STINSON, Gilman; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
STINSON, Jack; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
STINSON, Jim; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
STINSON, Katherine; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
STINSON, Katherine; The Edmonton Story; Edmonton
Stinson, Mr.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
STINSON, Thos. Andrew; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
STINSON, William; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
STINSON; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
STINTON, Mrs; 177; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
STIPANKO, John & Jane; For Devon's Sake; Leduc
STIPE, Gladys; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
STIPE, Mr.; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
STIPKAIA, Mary Margaret; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
STIPKALA, A; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
STIPKALA, Andrew Louis (Andy); Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
STIPKALA, Andrew Louis (Andy); The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
STIPKALA, Barbara Margaret (KUBINEC); Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
STIPKALA, Barbara Margaret (Kubinec); The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
STIPKALA, Edward J.A.; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
STIPKALA, Edward J.A; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
STIPKALA, Mary Margaret; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
STIPKALA, Mr. A.; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
STIPKALA, Peter Rudolph; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
STIPKALA, Peter Rudolph; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
STIPKALA, Thomas John; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
STIPKALA, Thomas John; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
STIRLER GIRLS; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
STIRLING, Archie; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
STIRLING, E.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
STIRLING, Joe; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
STIRLING, Louis; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
STIRLING, Ronald; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
STIRLING, S.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
STIRLING, William; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
STIRLING, Wm.; Life and Legends; Foothills
STIRLING; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
Stirret, Mr.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
Stirret, Mrs.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
STIRRETT, Robert; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
STIRRETT, Sam; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
STIRRIT, Mr.; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
STIRTON Family; A History of Olds; Mountainview
STIRTON, D. L.; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
STIRTON, David; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
STIRTON, Doris; A History of Olds; Mountainview
STIRTON, Doris; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
STIRTON, Jack & Peggy; Derbytown Echoes; Clearwater
STIRTON, Jack; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
STIRTON, John; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
STIRTON, John; The Eagle Calls; Mountainview
STIRTON, Mr & Mrs Jack; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
STIRTON, Mr; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
STIRTON, Norman & Eileen; Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
STIRTON, Pat (Mrs); A History of Olds; Mountainview
STIRTON, Pat (Mrs); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
STIRTON, Peggy (Mrs); A History of Olds; Mountainview
STIRTON, Peggy; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
STIRTON, Vernon; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
STIRTON; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
STIRTON; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
STIRTON; See Olds First; Mountain View
STITSEN, Anthony & Claire; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
STITSEN, Charlie & Mary; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
STITSEN, Henry; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
STITSEN, William George; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
STITT, Bert; 171; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
STITT, Bill; 21,171; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
STITT, H B; 186; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
STITT, James (Mr & Mrs); 79; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
STITT, James (Mrs); 21; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
STITT, Jim (Jr); 79; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
STITT, Jim (Mr & Mrs); 78; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
STITT, M.; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
STITT, Marshall; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
STITT, Mr; 119; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
STITT, Mr; 140; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
STITT, Mrs; 184; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
STITT, W A (Bill); 81; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
STITT, W. S.; Viking in Profile; Beaver
STITT, William Brownlee; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
STITT, William; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
STITT, Wm; 84; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
STITZ; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
STITZENBERGER, Ambrose & Mary; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
ST-JACQUES, Joseph; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
ST-JACQUES, Leontine; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
ST-JACQUES, Raymond; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
STLCKLAND, Harvey; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
STOAKLEY, Jim; The Bend; Lethbridge
STOBAUGH, Elona; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
STOBAUGH, Verne; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
STOBBE, Colleen; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
STOBBE, David; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
STOBBE, Helen and Ted Sr.; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
STOBBE, Margaret; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
STOBBE, Mrs; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
STOBBE, Victor; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
STOBBS, Arthur; Scandia Since Seventeen; Newell
STOBE, Matilda; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
STOBER, Delphine; 164; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
STOBER, J.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
STOBIE, William; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
STOBO, Herbert; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
STOBY, Alex & Marguerite; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
STOBY, Floyd & Lorraine; Reflections, Belvedere and Pembina; Westlock
STOBY, Harold; The Big Bend; Saddle Hills
STOBY, John Family; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
STOBY, Judy (Andrews); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
STOCCO, S; The Hills of Home; Badlands
STOCK, Bert; A History of Olds; Mountainview
STOCK, Bert; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
STOCK, D.M.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
STOCK, David & Lillian (Wutzke); Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
STOCK, Edward & Judy; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts II; Cypress
STOCK, Edwin & Irene (Bohnet); Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
STOCK, Elsie; A History of Olds; Mountainview
STOCK, Elsie; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
STOCK, Ernie & Sheila (Schooler); Links With the Past; Barrhead
STOCK, Frank; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
STOCK, H. P. (Peter); Viking in Progress; Beaver
STOCK, John; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
STOCK, Lily; A History of Olds; Mountainview
STOCK, Lily; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
STOCK, Olive; A History of Olds; Mountainview
STOCK, Olive; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
STOCK, Syd; A History of Olds; Mountainview
STOCK, Syd; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
STOCK, William "Dr. Bill" & Clara; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
STOCK, William 'Dr. Bill' & Clara; A History of Olds; Mountainview
STOCK; Spurs and Shovels; Newell
STOCKALL, Christina; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
STOCKALL, David; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
STOCKALL, Donald; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
STOCKALL, Douglas; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
STOCKALL, Francis; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
STOCKALL, Kenneth; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
STOCKALL, Murray; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
STOCKALL, Robert; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
STOCKALL, Victor; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
STOCKALL, Vietor & Mabel; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
STOCKALL, William & Margaret; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
STOCKALL, William; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
STOCKBURGER, A. (Margaret); Zella Remembers; Mountain View
STOCKDALE, Bill; Ten Dollars and a Dream; Northern Lights
STOCKDALE, Edgar; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
STOCKDALE, Ernie; Ten Dollars and a Dream; Northern Lights
STOCKDALE, James; Early Furrows; Provost
STOCKDALE, Waldo; Through the Years; Red Deer
STOCKDALE, Wellsdale; 164; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
Stocken, Alice; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
STOCKEN, Canon H. W. G.; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
Stocken, Canon Rev. Harry, W. Gibbon; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
STOCKEN, Canon; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
Stocken, Dora; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
Stocken, Dorothy; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
STOCKEN, Fred; 38; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
Stocken, Gibbon, Herbert, Martyn; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
STOCKEN, John Frederick; Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek; Paintearth
Stocken, Miss Thursa; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
Stocken, Mrs. Gertrude Ellen; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
Stocken, Mrs. H.W.G.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
Stocken, Percy; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
Stocken, Rev. Stanley; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
STOCKEN; 37; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
STOCKER, Clarence; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
STOCKER, Fred; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
STOCKFISCH, Alice (WIDEMAN); Harvest of Memories; Camrose
STOCKFORD, C.P.; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
STOCKFORD, Charles; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
STOCKHOLM, Mr & Mrs; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
STOCKI, Leon & Fay; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
STOCKING, Alberta "Dixie"; Links With the Past; Barrhead
STOCKING, Arlen & Marion; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
STOCKING, Betty (Knapp); Links With the Past; Barrhead
STOCKING, Betty; The Golden Years; Barrhead
STOCKING, Brad; Links With the Past; Barrhead
STOCKING, Chad; Links With the Past; Barrhead
STOCKING, Chad; The Golden Years; Barrhead
STOCKING, Cora; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
STOCKING, Cora; The Golden Years; Barrhead
STOCKING, Dan, Lynn, Joanne, Jacquelyn; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
STOCKING, Dan; Links With the Past; Barrhead
STOCKING, Dan; One of a Kind; Barrhead
STOCKING, Dan; The Golden Years; Barrhead
STOCKING, Danelle; Links With the Past; Barrhead
STOCKING, Danelle; The Golden Years; Barrhead
STOCKING, Danny & Lorraine (Tetreau); Links With the Past; Barrhead
STOCKING, Del; Links With the Past; Barrhead
STOCKING, Dick & Vevie (McCoy); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
STOCKING, Dick; The Golden Years; Barrhead
STOCKING, Doreen (Dunlop) (Smith); Links With the Past; Barrhead
STOCKING, Doreen; The Golden Years; Barrhead
STOCKING, Duane & Mildred (Craft); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
STOCKING, Duane & Mildred Craft; Links With the Past; Barrhead
STOCKING, Duane R. & Vevie (McCoy); Links With the Past; Barrhead
STOCKING, Duane; The Golden Years; Barrhead
STOCKING, Edith (Yuill); The Golden Years; Barrhead
STOCKING, Heather; Links With the Past; Barrhead
STOCKING, Heather; The Golden Years; Barrhead
STOCKING, Helen (Fuller); Links With the Past; Barrhead
STOCKING, Helen; The Golden Years; Barrhead
STOCKING, Jacqueline (Dyson); Links With the Past; Barrhead
STOCKING, Jacquelyn (Jackson); One of a Kind; Barrhead
STOCKING, Jacquelyn; The Golden Years; Barrhead
STOCKING, James & Leona (Sutherland); Links With the Past; Barrhead
STOCKING, James; The Golden Years; Barrhead
STOCKING, Jim & Leona (Sutherland); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
STOCKING, Jo Anne; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
STOCKING, Joanne (Kuhn); Links With the Past; Barrhead
STOCKING, Joanne (Kuhn); One of a Kind; Barrhead
STOCKING, Joanne; The Golden Years; Barrhead
STOCKING, Joel; Links With the Past; Barrhead
STOCKING, Joseph & Cora (Armstrong); Links With the Past; Barrhead
STOCKING, Lee; Links With the Past; Barrhead
STOCKING, Leona (Sutherland); One of a Kind; Barrhead
STOCKING, Leona (Sutherland); The Golden Years; Barrhead
STOCKING, Lois (Barton) (Richmond); Links With the Past; Barrhead
STOCKING, Lorraine (Tetreau); The Golden Years; Barrhead
STOCKING, Lynn & Edith (Yuill); Links With the Past; Barrhead
STOCKING, Lynn & Edith; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
STOCKING, Lynn; Links With the Past; Barrhead
STOCKING, Lynn; One of a Kind; Barrhead
STOCKING, Lynn; The Golden Years; Barrhead
STOCKING, Mel & Debbie (Braucht); Links With the Past; Barrhead
STOCKING, Melvin & Arlen; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
STOCKING, Melvin & Debra; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
STOCKING, Mildred; The Golden Years; Barrhead
STOCKING, Ruth (Pierunek); Links With the Past; Barrhead
STOCKING, Ruth, Lois; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
STOCKING, Trevor; Links With the Past; Barrhead
STOCKING, Trevor; One of a Kind; Barrhead
STOCKING, Trevor; The Golden Years; Barrhead
STOCKING, Vernon & Donna; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
STOCKLE, Albert; Along the Fifth; Parkland
STOCKMAN, Billy; Mosquitoes, Muskeg and Memories; East Peace
STOCKMAN, Elsie; 234; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
STOCKMAN, Emil; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
STOCKMAN, Everett B.; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
STOCKMAN, George; Pioneers Who Blazed The Trail; Big Lakes
STOCKMAN, Jules Jr; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
STOCKMAN, Jules Sr; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
STOCKMAN, Michael & Adeline; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
STOCKMAN, Michael; Looking Back; Camrose
STOCKMAN, Peter & Wilhelmina; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
STOCKMAN, Peter; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
STOCKMAN, Wm.; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
STOCKS, Carl; 140; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
STOCKTON Family; Early Furrows; Provost
STOCKTON, George; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
STOCKTON, Gwen (Cohoe); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
STOCKTON, R.S.; The English Colony; Wheatland
STOCKTON, R.S.; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
STOCKWELL, Alfred & Luella; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
STOCKWELL, Dewain 'Buck'; Duchess and District; Newell
STOCKWELL, Ed; 164; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
STOCKWELL, Frank; 164; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
STOCKWELL, Frank; In The Beginning; Paintearth
STOCKWELL, George; 164; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
STOCKWELL, Harry; 164; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
STOCKWELL, Tom; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
STOCKWELL, William; Duchess and District; Newell
STOCKWELL, William; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
STOCKWELL; 165; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
STOCUM (See Dairy; Viking in Progress; Beaver
STODDARD, Alice; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
STODDARD, B.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
STODDARD, C.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
STODDARD, Chas.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
STODDARD, Douglas Lewis; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
STODDARD, Harry & Laura (Riddell); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
STODDARD, Kay; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
STODDARD, Leona; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
STODDARD, trapper; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
STODDART, Alex; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
STODDART, Bill & Helen; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
STODDART, Charles William; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
STODDART, Charles; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
STODDART, George; A History of Champion; Vulcan
STODDART, Hugh; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
STODDART, Percy; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
STODDART, Robert; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
STODOLA, Anton & Mary; Pride In Progress; Lamont
STODOLA, John; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
STOECHEL, Andriel, Brent; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
STOECHEL, Hans & Barbara (Taylor); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
STOEHR, Adolf; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
STOFFER, Harm; The Bend; Lethbridge
STOGRE, Alex; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
STOGRE, Dmytro & Avdokia; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
STOGRIN, John & Maria; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
STOGRIN, John; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
STOGRIN, Nickolai & Elena; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
STOGRIN, Roman; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
STOGRIN, Stefan & Domka; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
STOGRIN, Stefan & Domnika; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
STOGRYN, John; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
STOHLEGEN, John; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
STOHUKE, Oscar J.; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
STOHUKE, Oscar J; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
STOIK, Arthur & Olga (Mittelstet); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
STOIK, Arthur & Olga (Mittelstet); Links With the Past; Barrhead
STOIK, Ella; One of a Kind; Barrhead
STOIK, Sharon (Lyons); One of a Kind; Barrhead
STOJAN, Charlie & Lorraine; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
STOJAN, Jerry & Irene; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
STOJAN, Louis & Bessie; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
STOJAN, Louis; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
STOJKE, Adolf & Anne; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
STOJKE, Art; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
STOJKE, Edward & Wanda; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
STOK (STOCK), Sam; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
STOKAE, Don; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
STOKELY, Clyde B.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
STOKER, James; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
STOKER, Robert; Along the Fifth; Parkland
STOKER, William; Pioneering the Parklands; Vermilion River
STOKER, Wm; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
STOKES, Arthur; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
STOKES, Cy & Ruthen; A History of Olds; Mountainview
STOKES, Cy & Ruthen; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
STOKES, E; 76; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
STOKES, F.R.; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
STOKES, Frank & Lillian (Chambers); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
STOKES, Fred; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
STOKES, G. B. (See Tinsmiths); Viking in Progress; Beaver
STOKES, Jack; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
STOKES, James; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
STOKES, Jarvis; The Past to the Present; Cypress
STOKES, John; 138; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
Stokes, John; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
STOKES, Joseph; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
STOKES, Ken & Pam; Mosquitoes, Muskeg and Memories; East Peace
STOKES, Martin; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
STOKES, R.W.; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
STOKES, Sidney; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
STOKES, Thomas R; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
STOKES, W. E. H.; Our Foothills; Foothills
STOKES, Wm. Henry; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
STOKES; In The Beginning; Paintearth
STOKIE, Peter; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
STOKKE Family; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
STOKKE, Claire; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
STOKKE, Henry & Ruth; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
STOKKE, John & Lottie; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
STOKKE, John; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
STOKKE, Julius; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
STOKKE, Ken; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
STOKKE, Wes & Myrtle; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
STOKKE; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
STOKKE; Verdant Valleys; Flagstaff
STOKLOSA, Tony & Gayle (Callihoo); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
STOKOC, George & Katie; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
STOKOE, J; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
STOKOE, Jack (Letter); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
STOKOE, Jack; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
STOKOE, Jim; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
STOKOE, John; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
STOKOE,L Bessie; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
STOKOE; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
STOKOWSKI, John & Mary; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
STOKOWSKI, Konstanty; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
STOKOWSKI, Steve; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
STOLARCHUK, Alexander (Sandy) & Helen; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
STOLARCHUK, Kost & Stefa; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
STOLARCHUK, Nick & Eleanor; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
STOLARCHUK, William (Bill); Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
STOLARUK, Joan (Ray)(Picture); Viking in Progress; Beaver
STOLE, Pastor Jacob & Christine; Viking in Progress; Beaver
STOLEE, Alice; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
STOLEE, Arnold; The Golden Years; Barrhead
STOLEE, Douglas; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
STOLEE, Grant; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
STOLEE, Leif; Looking Back; Edmonton
STOLEE, Margaret; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
STOLEE, Sig; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
STOLEN, Wayne; The Golden Years; Barrhead
STOLEY, Chester; Battle River Country; Camrose
STOLEY, Henry; Battle River Country; Camrose
STOLK, D.; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
STOLL, C.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
STOLL, Eleda; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
STOLL, Frank & Irene; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
STOLL, Frank; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
STOLL, G.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
STOLL, George M.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
STOLL, George; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
STOLL, George; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
STOLL, John; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
STOLL, Marjory; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
STOLLE, Herman; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
STOLLER, Gottlieb; Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek; Paintearth
STOLLER, Henry; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
STOLLERY, Frank; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
STOLLINGS, Agnes; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
STOLLINGS, Biddie (Webb); The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
STOLLINGS, Cleophus; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
STOLLINGS, E; 158; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
STOLLINGS, Earl & Esther; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
STOLLINGS, Esther; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
STOLLINGS, Victor & Agnes; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
STOLLINGS, Victor & Agnes; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
STOLLINGS, Victor; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
STOLLINGS; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
STOLSON, Tobi & Marie; Viking in Progress; Beaver
STOLT, Charlie; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
STOLTE, Aaltje; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
STOLTE, G. & J.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
STOLTE, Herman; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
STOLTE, Herman; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
STOLTE, J.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
STOLTE, Leona; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
STOLTZ, Albert; 203,204; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
STOLTZ, Andreas; 38,39; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
STOLTZ, Andrew; 38; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
STOLTZ, C A (Mrs); 203; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
STOLTZ, Carl (Charlie); 204; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
STOLTZ, Catherine; 140; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
STOLTZ, Fred; 204; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
STOLTZ, Martha; 38; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
STOLTZ, Oscar; 203; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
STOLZ, Andreas; 33,34,216; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
STOLZ, Andreas; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
STOLZ, Charlie; 207; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
STOLZ, Charlotte (WATSON); Akokiniskway; Mountainview
STOLZ, Elaine; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
STOLZ, Emma; 216; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
STOLZ, Hugo & Leona; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
STOLZ, Jack; Times to Remember; Acadia
STOLZ, Janice; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
STOLZ, Lois; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
STOLZ, Louisa; 216; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
STOLZ, Ron; Times to Remember; Acadia
STOMSMOE, Helen; A History of Olds; Mountainview
STONE Bros.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
STONE FAMILY; 119; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
STONE, A. L; Seventy-Five Years Along the Red Deer River; Red Deer
STONE, Adeline; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
STONE, Albert; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
STONE, Alfred E; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
STONE, Alfred Isaac & Pauline; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
STONE, Andrew; Memories of Ranfurly, Pioneer Years; Minburn
STONE, Anna; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
STONE, Archie D.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
STONE, Ben & Laura; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
STONE, Bob; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
STONE, Bob; Sodbusters Invade the Peace; Province Northwest
STONE, Bud; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
STONE, Byron; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
STONE, Carl; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
STONE, Carl; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
STONE, Charles & Mary; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
STONE, Charles E.; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
STONE, Charles Edward; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
STONE, Charles M; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
STONE, Chas.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
STONE, Cheryl; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
STONE, Clara (Morris); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
STONE, Claude; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
STONE, Claude; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
STONE, Cliff; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
STONE, Clifford; Trails to Highways; Vulcan
STONE, Clifford; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
STONE, Colleen; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
STONE, Cyrus (Rocky) F; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
STONE, David; 41; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
STONE, David; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
STONE, Douglas; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
STONE, E.W.; Alberta's County of Mountain View; Mountain View
STONE, Ed; A History of Olds; Mountainview
STONE, Ed; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
STONE, Ed; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
STONE, Edgar (Ted); Seventy-Five Years Along the Red Deer River; Red Deer
STONE, Edna; An Era In Review; St. Paul
STONE, Edwin; The Eagle Calls; Mountainview
STONE, Eileen; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
STONE, Ellis & Fred; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
STONE, Ernest; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
STONE, F.; A History of the People of Michichi; Starland
STONE, F.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
STONE, Fay; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
STONE, Frank Gabriel; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
STONE, Frank; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
STONE, Frank; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
STONE, Frank; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
STONE, Frank; The 49er's; Vermilion River
STONE, Fred Victor; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
STONE, Fred; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
STONE, G.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
STONE, Geo.; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
STONE, Geo.; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
STONE, George H; 159; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
STONE, George; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
STONE, Glen; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
STONE, Glen; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
STONE, Glen; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
STONE, Glenn; Derbytown Echoes; Clearwater
STONE, Grace; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
STONE, H G; The Park Country; Red Deer
STONE, H.G. & Clare; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
STONE, Harry; 82; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
STONE, Helen; 82; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
STONE, Henry; Across the Smoky; Greenview
STONE, Hjalmer; KIK Country; Rockyview
STONE, Jack; 134; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
STONE, Jesse; Through the Years; Red Deer
STONE, Jim & Mary; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
STONE, Jim; The Big Bend; Saddle Hills
STONE, Jim; Through the Years; Red Deer
STONE, Joan; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
STONE, Joe; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
STONE, John & Bob & David; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
STONE, John D; Prairie and People; Forty Mile
STONE, John Henry; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
STONE, John Millner; 140; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
STONE, John; 108; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
STONE, John; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
STONE, John; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
STONE, John; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
STONE, Joseph (Joe); Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement; Big Lakes
STONE, Kelly; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
STONE, Kenneth; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
STONE, Larry; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
STONE, Lawrence; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
STONE, Loretta; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
STONE, M.; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
STONE, Marjorie; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
STONE, Marshall; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
STONE, Marshall; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
STONE, Mary Belle; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
STONE, Mary; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
STONE, Mildred; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
STONE, Miss; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
STONE, Morris; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
STONE, Mr & Mrs.; Golden Memoirs; Special Area #3
STONE, Mrs; The Park Country; Red Deer
STONE, Norma; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
STONE, Ode; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
STONE, Percy; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
STONE, Philip; Hardships & Happiness; Westlock
STONE, Ralph & Perle; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
STONE, Ralph; 149,158; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
STONE, Ralph; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
STONE, Ralph; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
Stone, Ralph; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
STONE, Ralph; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
STONE, Rede Jr.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
STONE, Rede; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
STONE, Rede; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
STONE, Rede; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
STONE, Rede; Sodbusters Invade the Peace; Province Northwest
STONE, Robert (Bob); We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
STONE, Robert F.; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
STONE, Robert; 118; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
STONE, Robert; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
STONE, Robert; Dog Pound Memories; Mountain View
STONE, Robert; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
STONE, Robert; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
STONE, Robert; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
STONE, Robert; Sodbusters Invade the Peace; Province Northwest
STONE, Ronda; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
STONE, Roy Lee; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
STONE, Roy; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
STONE, Roy; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
STONE, Scarlet; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
STONE, Steven; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
STONE, Ted; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
STONE, Ted; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
STONE, Vance & Innis; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
STONE, Vincent; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
STONE, Violet; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
STONE, Walter; Dog Pound Memories; Mountain View
STONE, Walter; Dog Pound; Mountain View
STONE, Wanita; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
STONE, William A; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
STONE, William; Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek; Paintearth
STONE, Willie; 82; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
STONE.ARCHIE; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
STONE; 117; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
STONE; 81; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
STONE; Carstairs, Prairie Trails; Mountain View
STONE; Pioneering the Parklands; Vermilion River
STONE; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
STONE; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
STONE; Then and Now; Yellowhead
STONE; Through the Years; Foothills
STONEHOCKER, Ivan; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
STONEHOCKER, Joe; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
STONEHOCKER, John; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
STONEHOCKER, Joseph; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
STONEHOCKER, LaVern; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
STONEHOCKER, Oliver; Looking Back; Camrose
STONEHOCKER, Opal; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
STONEHOCKER, Ron & Vema; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
STONEHOUSE, Bob; 127; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
STONEHOUSE, Dan & Mary; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
STONEHOUSE, Eddie & Hale; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
STONEHOUSE, Gordon & Ruth; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
STONEHOUSE, Joseph; Acme Memories; Kneehill
STONEHOUSE, Ray; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
STONEHOUSE, Sir Arthur; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
STONEKING, Emma (Michaelis); Under Eight Flags; Warner
STONER, Alice; Under Eight Flags; Warner
STONER, Andrew; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
STONER, Carl; Under Eight Flags; Warner
STONER, George & Mary; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
STONER, George & Tilly; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
STONER, Howard; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
STONER, Irene; Under Eight Flags; Warner
STONER, L.B.; Under Eight Flags; Warner
STONER, Lilburn; Under Eight Flags; Warner
STONER, Nellie; Under Eight Flags; Warner
STONER, Sam & Paula; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
STONER, Ted & Bertha; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
STONER, Walter; Under Eight Flags; Warner
STONES, Aubrey; Through the Years; Red Deer
STONES, Eric; Through the Years; Red Deer
STONES, Thomas; Through the Years; Red Deer
STONESS, Catherine Klepper; Botha Memories; Stettler
STONESS, Gladys Leonard; Botha Memories; Stettler
STONESS, Harold; Botha Memories; Stettler
STONESS, Harold; Through the Years; Red Deer
STONESS, Muriel Sich; Botha Memories; Stettler
STONESS, Robert & Harold; Memories of Verdant Valley; Starland
STONESS, Robert; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
STONESS, Robert; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
STONESS, Viola Saxby; Botha Memories; Stettler
STONESS, William & Nellie; Botha Memories; Stettler
STONESS, William J; Botha Memories; Stettler
STONESS, William Jr; Through the Years; Red Deer
STONESS, William; Through the Years; Red Deer
STONEX, John; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
STONEY BROTHERS; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
STONEY JOE; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
STONEY, Butler & Arthur; Viking in Profile; Beaver
STONEY, John; Pioneers of the Lakeland; Lesser Slave River
STONEY, Tomah; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
STONEY, William; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
STONG, Charlie; Waterhole and the Land North of the Peace; Fairview
STONGHEART, Louis; Links With the Past; Barrhead
STONHOUSE, Arthur; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
STONHOUSE, Sir Arthur A.; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
STONY, Bill; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
STOOCHNOFF, Mrs.; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
STOODLEY, Ernest M.; Along the Fireguard Trail; Wheatland
STOODLEY, Ernest; The English Colony; Wheatland
STOODLEY, Hazel; The English Colony; Wheatland
STOODLEY, Jack; The English Colony; Wheatland
STOODLEY, Ted; The English Colony; Wheatland
STOODLEY, Thelma; Life and Legends; Foothills
STOODLEY, Tom; The English Colony; Wheatland
STOOS, Michael; Our Foothills; Foothills
STOOS, Mike; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
STOOSHNOFF, P; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
STOPFORD, Percy; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
STOPPARD, Albert & Florence; Ogden Whistle; Rockyview
STOPPARD, Gordon & Eileen; Ogden Whistle; Rockyview
STOPPLER, Bonnie Susan; Links With the Past; Barrhead
STOPPLER, Chrystal; Links With the Past; Barrhead
STOPPLER, Diane; The Golden Years; Barrhead
STOPPLER, Jason; Links With the Past; Barrhead
STOPPLER, Peter & Diane (Harms); Links With the Past; Barrhead
STOPSEN, Alho & Hilda; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
STOPSEN, Alho & Hilda; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
STOPSEN, Ludwig; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
STORBAKKEN, Ingvold; Verdant Valleys; Flagstaff
STORCH, A; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
STORCH, Betty (Mrs Ken Jorsvick); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
STORCH, Betty; A History of Olds; Mountainview
STORCH, Betty; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
STORCH, R; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
STORCH, Terry & Rita; Buffalo Chips to Natural Gas; Special Area #3
STORCH, W. Jr; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
STORCH, W. Sr.; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
STORCY, Clarence; Through the Years; Red Deer
STORDALSVOLL, Albert & Leif; Timber Trails and Pipeline Tales; Brazeau
STORDALSVOLL, Ole; Timber Trails and Pipeline Tales; Brazeau
STORDY, Thomas; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
STORE, Hans; 151,152; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
STOREK, Frank & Anna; Botha Memories; Stettler
STOREK, Frank; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
STOREK, Ivan; Botha Memories; Stettler
STOREK, Judy Kromm; Botha Memories; Stettler
STOREK, Robert Storek; Botha Memories; Stettler
STOREK, Wendy Stewart; Botha Memories; Stettler
STOREY, Alex & Sarah; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
STOREY, Bert; Through the Years; Red Deer
STOREY, Bill; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
STOREY, Bob; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
STOREY, Carl; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
STOREY, Const. Jack; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
STOREY, Don & Madeleine; For Devon's Sake; Leduc
STOREY, E. (Mrs); Big Hill Country; Rockyview
STOREY, Esther (Freiburger); Links With the Past; Barrhead
STOREY, Frank; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
STOREY, Jack; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
STOREY, Jim; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
STOREY, John; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
STOREY, L.; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
STOREY, Margaret; 90; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
STOREY, Mr.; Memories of Verdant Valley; Starland
STOREY, Mr; 108; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
STOREY, N.D. & Anna Mae; Golden Memoirs; Special Area #3
STOREY, Rev. C; The Golden Years; Barrhead
STOREY, Secord & Hilliard; In The Beginning; Paintearth
STORFIE, Craig & Jane (Doherty); Wagons to Wings; Warner
STORFIE, Steve & Hildagarde (kuehn); Wagons to Wings; Warner
STORIE, Armiel J.; Barnwell History; Taber
STORIE, Audrey; Barnwell History; Taber
STORIE, Carol Ann; 267; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
STORIE, David Roy; 267,268; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
STORIE, Earl; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
STORIE, Edna; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
STORIE, Eleanor L; 267; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
STORIE, Eleanor; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
STORIE, Ellery Wayne; 267; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
STORIE, Gladys; 267; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
STORIE, Gordon Howie; 267; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
STORIE, Gwenyth; Barnwell History; Taber
STORIE, Harry; Barnwell History; Taber
STORIE, Joan; Barnwell History; Taber
STORIE, Kathleen; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
STORIE, Maxine; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
STORIE, Robert & Gladys; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
STORIE, Robert; 267; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
STORIE, Robert; A Cameo of the West; Sturgeon
STORIE, Roy; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
STORIE, Sammie Lee; 267; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
STORIE, Sharon Joan; 267; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
STORIE, Story; Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
STORIE, Vivian; Barnwell History; Taber
STORING, Alexander; Timber Trails and Pipeline Tales; Brazeau
STORING, William; Timber Trails and Pipeline Tales; Brazeau
STORK, Heinz; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
STORLEE, Mr.; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
STORM, Herman; Wagons to Wings; Warner
STORM, J.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
STORM, James; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
STORM, Mrs.; Across the Smoky; Greenview
STORM, Svend; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
STORM; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
STORME, Kay Eugene; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
STORMONT, George; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
STORMONT, John & Mary; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
STORMS Family; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
STORMS, Annie (Inglis); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
STORMS, C.; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
STORMS, Charles; Tales and Trails; Foothills
STORMS, Clyde W.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
STORMS, E.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
STORMS, Earl; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
STORMS, Ernest; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
STORMS, Harriet; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
STORMS, Helen; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
STORMS, J; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
STORMS, Jimmy; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
STORMS, John & Edith; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
STORMS, Katie, Rita; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
STORMS, Lela, Leon; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
STORMS, Lorne; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
STORMS, Lorne; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
STORMS, Mary (Boles); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
STORMS, Myrta (Campbell); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
STORMS, Myrtie & Jack Campbell; Links With the Past; Barrhead
STORMS; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
STORONIANSKI, Sam & Stella; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
STOROSCHUK, Alex & Likaria; Wandering River History; Lakeland
STOROSCHUK, Steve; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
STOROZ, Jo; The Golden Years; Barrhead
STOROZ, John; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
STOROZ, Morris; The Golden Years; Barrhead
STOROZ, Mrs; The Golden Years; Barrhead
STOROZ, Tony; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
STOROZ, Wayne & Carol; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
STOROZYNSKI, John & Palahna; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
STOROZYNSKI, Steve & Nick; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
STORRS, Monica; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
STORSETH, Olav & Florence; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
STORTRO, Anders & Anne; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
STORVICK, Einor; Seven Persons, One Hundred Sixty Acres and a Dream; Cypress
STORVICK, Harold; Seven Persons, One Hundred Sixty Acres and a Dream; Cypress
STORVIEK, Ragnvald; Seven Persons, One Hundred Sixty Acres and a Dream; Cypress
STORVIK, Herb; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
STORWICK, Evangeline; 41; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
STORY, Arthur; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
STORY, Bob; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
STORY, Carl; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
STORY, Charlie; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
STORY, Clarence & Lester; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
STORY, Commissioner; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
STORY, George; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
STORY, Henry; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
STORY, Herbert; Looking Back; Edmonton
STORY, J.; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
STORY, James; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
STORY, John; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
STORY, Joy; The 49er's; Vermilion River
STORY, Maxine (McEachern); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
STORY, Peter; Trails to Highways; Vulcan
STORY, Peter; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
STORY, R.; Our Foothills; Foothills
STORY, Tom; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
STORY; From Danaview to Standard; Wheatland
STOTHARD, Charles; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
STOTHERS, John; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
STOTHERS, William; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
STOTHERT Family; An Era In Review; St. Paul
STOTHHARD, F.; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
STOTLE, Albert; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
STOTLERY, Albert; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
STOTT, Beth; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
STOTT, Bill & Kathleen "Kay" (Street) (Mrs Jenkins); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
STOTT, Bill & Kay; A History of Olds; Mountainview
STOTT, Daniel Floyd; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
STOTT, Fay; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
STOTT, Floyd 'Bud'; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
STOTT, George; Through the Years; Red Deer
STOTT, Geraldine A; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
STOTT, Herbert; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
STOTT, Joan; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
STOTT, Tom; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
STOTT, Tommy; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
STOTT, Trevor; A History of Olds; Mountainview
STOTT, Trevor; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
STOTT, W.G.; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
STOTT, William Henry; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
STOTT; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
STOTT; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
STOTTS, George & Lettisa; Botha Memories; Stettler
STOTTS, Howard; Botha Memories; Stettler
STOTTS, John; Botha Memories; Stettler
STOTTS, Laverna Leschuk; Botha Memories; Stettler
STOTTS, Lloyd; Botha Memories; Stettler
STOTTS, Melissa Gray; Botha Memories; Stettler
STOTTS, William; Botha Memories; Stettler
STOTTS; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
STOTYN, Henry; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
STOTYN, Martin; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
STOTYN, Tiemen (Tim); Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
STOTYN, William (Bill) Sr; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
STOTZ, Chris; Still God's Country; Stettler
STOTZ, Chris; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
STOTZ, Frank; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
STOTZ, Jacob & Christina (Herth); A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
STOTZ, Jacob; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
STOTZ, Jacob; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
STOTZ, Johann & Rosina (Bieber); A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
STOTZ, John & Elsie (Murray); Under Eight Flags; Warner
STOTZ, William Jr. & Erna (Krausz); A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
STOUFFER, Brothers; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
STOUFFER, Clayton; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
STOUFFER; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
STOUGHTON, Henry; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
STOUGHTON, W. A.; The Battle River Valley; Province
STOUGHTON, Win. A; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
STOUT, Arch; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
STOUT, Bill; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
STOUT, C H (Mrs); From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
STOUT, C H; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
STOUT, Clarence; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
STOUT, Ed; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
STOUT, Edward L.; A History of Champion; Vulcan
STOUT, George; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
STOUT, Henry; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
STOUT, Isaac D. Jr.; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
STOUT, Isaac Monroe Sr.; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
STOUT, J.; KIK Country; Rockyview
STOUT, John; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
STOUT, John; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
STOUT, Laurence (Lorne); From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
STOUT, Lawrence; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
STOUT, Leonard & Fern; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
STOUT, Leonard; 115; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
STOUT, Mary (Mrs); From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
STOUT, Monte; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
STOUT, S.; A History of the People of Michichi; Starland
STOUT, Thomas Houston; Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
STOUT, Tom; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
STOUT, Virgil; A History of Champion; Vulcan
STOUT; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
STOUT; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
STOUTENBERG, E.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
STOUTENBERG, Earnie; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
STOUTENBERG, W.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
STOUTS, Tom; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
STOVAL, Mrs.; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
STOVEL, Reg; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
STOVER Family; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
STOVER, Ben; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
STOVER, Bev; For Devon's Sake; Leduc
STOVER, Charles & Amy (Zimmerman); Under Eight Flags; Warner
STOVER, Emily; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
STOVER, Ernest; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
STOVER, Frank; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
STOVER, Fred; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
STOVER, J (Mrs); 143; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
STOVER, Kathleen Grace; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
STOVER, Madeline; Spurs and Shovels; Newell
STOVER, P.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
STOVER, William; Pioneering the Parklands; Vermilion River
STOWARDS, Larry; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
STOWBEC, John & Anne; Early Foundations; Two Hills
STOWE, J.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
STOWE, S B; 29; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
STOWE, Sidney "Sid" (1905)(See Tailoring); Viking in Progress; Beaver
STOWELL, Howard; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
STOYBERG, Elmer; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
STOYBERG, H., Elmer; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
STOYKA, Frank; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
ST-PIERRE, Anna; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
ST-PIERRE, Arthur; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
ST-PIERRE, Arthur; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
ST-PIERRE, Omere Oliva; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
STRAARUP, Alfred & Mary; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
STRACH, Adolf; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
STRACH, Bill; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
STRACH, Claus; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
STRACH, Frank; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
STRACH, Jutta; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
STRACH, Willie; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
STRACHAN, Geo; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
STRACHAN, Howard; The Grass Roots of Dorothy; Special Area #2
STRACHAN, James C.; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
STRACHAN, John Family; Back Over the Trail; Kneehill
STRACHAN, John; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
STRACHAN, Story; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
STRACHAN, William; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
STRACHEN, I.; The English Colony; Wheatland
STRACHEY Family; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
STRACHOTA, Greg; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
STRACKER, D.J.; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
STRACKIN, Ken; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
STRADER, Charles; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
STRADER, Charles; Through the Years; Red Deer
STRADER, Floyd; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
STRADER, Lawson; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
STRAFEHL, Siegfreid & Irma (Stelke); Wagons to Wings; Warner
STRAHL, Earl & Shirley (Snapp); Under Eight Flags; Warner
STRAIN, Maryllyn (Miller); Prairie and People; Forty Mile
STRAIN, Okey; Alberta's County of Mountain View; Mountain View
STRAIN; Prairie and People; Forty Mile
STRAKEN, Jack; 240; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
STRALING, Charles; Still God's Country; Stettler
STRALO, W.; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
STRANAGHAN; Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
STRAND, Barb; One of a Kind; Barrhead
STRAND, Bernard; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
STRAND, Bernhard; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
STRAND, Bernhard; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
STRAND, Billy; Seven Persons, One Hundred Sixty Acres and a Dream; Cypress
STRAND, Boyd & Jessie; Along Victoria Trail; Lamont
STRAND, C.F.; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
STRAND, Carl Henry; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
STRAND, Carl; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
STRAND, Charles; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
STRAND, Del; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
STRAND, Delbert (Brarnley); The Golden Years; Barrhead
STRAND, Delbert; One of a Kind; Barrhead
STRAND, Ella; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
STRAND, Ernest; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
STRAND, Fred; Still God's Country; Stettler
STRAND, George; Wagon Trails Plowed Under; Mountain View
STRAND, Gust; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
STRAND, Johar; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
STRAND, Ken; Faith and Flowing Water; Newell
STRAND, Ken; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
STRAND, Leif; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
STRAND, Louis & Sophia; Pride In Progress; Lamont
STRAND, Marlin; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
STRAND, Martin; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
STRAND, Marvin; The Golden Years; Barrhead
STRAND, Ole; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
STRAND, Pastor George & Eleanor; Viking in Progress; Beaver
STRAND, Peter Richard; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
STRAND, Peter; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
STRAND, Rev. Hal & Irene; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
STRAND, William; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
STRAND; Where the Prairie Meets the Hills; Special Area #4
STRANDBERG, Astor; Along the Fireguard Trail; Wheatland
STRANDBERG, C.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
STRANDBERG, C; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
STRANDBERG, Carl; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
STRANDBERG, Ed; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
STRANDBERG, H; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
STRANDBERG, L.; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
STRANDBERG, Louis; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
STRANDBERG, Olaf; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
STRANDBERG, Oscar; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
STRANDBERG, S; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
STRANDLUND, Len; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
STRANDQUIST, Donna Reid; Botha Memories; Stettler
STRANDQUIST, Joyce Brauer; Botha Memories; Stettler
STRANDQUIST, Lester & Ella; Botha Memories; Stettler
STRANDQUIST, Vera Kohylka; Botha Memories; Stettler
STRANG, Andy; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
STRANG, Charles; The Edmonton Story; Edmonton
STRANG, Colin; Looking Back; Edmonton
STRANG, Don; A History of Olds; Mountainview
STRANG, Don; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
STRANG, Dr. Margaret; Ten Dollars and a Dream; Northern Lights
STRANG, Dr. Margaret; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
STRANG, J. Claude; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
STRANG, John & Ruth; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
STRANG, Mary; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
STRANG, Wayne; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
STRANG, Winnie; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
STRANGE, A E; 79; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
STRANGE, Alfred; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
STRANGE, Capt.; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
STRANGE, General; 19; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
STRANGE, General; The Edmonton Story; Edmonton
STRANGE, Geo. T. B.; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
STRANGE, George; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
STRANGE, John M.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
STRANGE, John; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
STRANGE, Maj. Gen. T. B..; The Battle River Valley; Province
STRANGE, Major General; Tale From Two Townships; Rockyview
STRANGE, Major-General; The Park Country; Red Deer
STRANGE, May nee Wilson; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
STRANGE, W. E. M.; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
STRANGER, Albert & Myrtle; Orkney - 1907-1982; Kneehill
STRANGER, Bill; Orkney - 1907-1982; Kneehill
STRANGER, Diane; Orkney - 1907-1982; Kneehill
STRANGER, Harry; Orkney - 1907-1982; Kneehill
STRANGER, Isabella; Orkney - 1907-1982; Kneehill
STRANGER, James; Orkney - 1907-1982; Kneehill
STRANGER, Jim; Orkney - 1907-1982; Kneehill
STRANGER, Jock; Orkney - 1907-1982; Kneehill
STRANGER, Mary (Mielke); Orkney - 1907-1982; Kneehill
STRANGER, Robert & Phyllis; Orkney - 1907-1982; Kneehill
STRANGER, William Sr; Orkney - 1907-1982; Kneehill
STRANGS, The; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
STRANGWAY Family; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
STRANGWAY, Dean & Betty; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
STRANGWAYS, Charles; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
STRANGWAYS, Edward; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
STRANKMAN, Mr; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
STRARIG, Andrew; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
STRASBOURG, LCandre; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
STRASBOURG, Ozias artd Robert; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
STRASBOURG, Roland; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
STRASBOURG, ThCogCne; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
STRASHOK, Fred; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
STRASHOK, Wasyl & Paraskevia; Pride In Progress; Lamont
STRASHOK, William & Mary; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
STRASS, Hans; Along the Fifth; Parkland
STRASSBURGER, Fredrick; Along the Fifth; Parkland
STRASSBURGER, Jacob Sr.; Along the Fifth; Parkland
STRASSBURGER, Jacob; Along the Fifth; Parkland
STRASSER, M.; Furrows, Fires and Floods; Westlock
STRATE, Carlos; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
STRATE, Deonne; Barnwell History; Taber
STRATE, Fred; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
STRATE, J. Forrest; Hill Spring And It's People; Cardston
STRATE, John Adolf; Hill Spring And It's People; Cardston
STRATE, Kaye; Viking in Profile; Beaver
STRATFORD, E.G.; Tales and Trails; Foothills
STRATFORD, Flora; Through the Years; Red Deer
STRATFORD, Gladys; Through the Years; Red Deer
STRATFORD, Henry; Through the Years; Red Deer
STRATFORD, Kelly, Danielle, Bracy; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
STRATFORD, Ken & Lilas; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
STRATFORD, Ray & Maureen; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
STRATH, Don & Martha; The Past to the Present; Cypress
STRATH, Don (Dan) & Lita Mae; The Past to the Present; Cypress
STRATH, James & Louella; The Past to the Present; Cypress
STRATH, James; A History of Olds; Mountainview
STRATH, James; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
STRATHCONA, Lord; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
STRATHCONA, Lord; Looking Back; Edmonton
STRATHCONA, Lord; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
STRATHCONA, Lord; The Park Country; Red Deer
STRATHMAN, Fred; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
STRATHMAN, Fred; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
STRATHMOEN, Ole; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
STRATHUM, S; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
STRATICHUK, Alex & Dora; Dreams & Destinies; Lamont
STRATICHUK, John & Anna; Dreams & Destinies; Lamont
STRATICHUK, Todar & Paraska; Dreams & Destinies; Lamont
STRATMOEN, Elmer & TiIlie; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
STRATTE, August & Hilda; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
STRATTE, Elmer & Helen; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
STRATTON, Alex; The English Colony; Wheatland
STRATTON, Andy; Barnwell History; Taber
STRATTON, Charlie; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
STRATTON, Charlie; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
STRATTON, Constable; The Clear Vision; Clearhills
STRATTON, Floyd; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
STRATTON, Floyd; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
STRATTON, George; Links With the Past; Barrhead
STRATTON, Gilbert; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
STRATTON, Hillis & Lille (Dillabough); Under Eight Flags; Warner
STRATTON, J.B.; Barnwell History; Taber
STRATTON, Mary; 153; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
STRATTON, Miss; 323; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
STRATTON; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
STRATYCHUK, Maria & Nickolai; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
STRAUB, Albert; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
STRAUB, Elmer; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
STRAUB, Felix; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
STRAUB, George; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
STRAUB, Jacob; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
STRAUB; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
STRAUB; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
STRAUGHAN, Allan; Memories of Ranfurly, Pioneer Years; Minburn
STRAUGHAN, Dr; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
STRAUGHAN, Edna; 128; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
STRAUGHAN, George & Annie; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
STRAUGHAN, H (Mrs); 128; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
STRAUS, Fredrick J; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
STRAUSE, C. H; The Golden Years; Barrhead
STRAUSS, Allan & Laura; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
STRAUSS, Charles & Theresa; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
STRAUSS, Charles; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
STRAUSS, Cyril & Louise; Timber Trails and Pipeline Tales; Brazeau
STRAUSS, Felix; A History of Champion; Vulcan
STRAUSS, Lukas & Nora; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
STRAUSS, Norman; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
STRAUSS, Raymond; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
STRAWBERRY, John; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
STRAWBERRY, Pierre; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
STRAWBERRY, Samuel; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
STRAWSEHL, C; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
STRAWSELL, Charley; Scandia Since Seventeen; Newell
STRAWSON, Allan; Links With the Past; Barrhead
STRAWSON, Arlene (Mitchell); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
STRAWSON, Arlene (Mitchell); The Golden Years; Barrhead
STRAWSON, Bert & May (Morris); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
STRAWSON, Bert; The Golden Years; Barrhead
STRAWSON, Bertram (Bert) & May (Morris); Links With the Past; Barrhead
STRAWSON, Bradley & Lois (Miller); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
STRAWSON, Brian; Links With the Past; Barrhead
STRAWSON, Carol (Gray); The Golden Years; Barrhead
STRAWSON, Connie (Albers); Links With the Past; Barrhead
STRAWSON, Darren & Irene (Reidford); Links With the Past; Barrhead
STRAWSON, Darren, Scott; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
STRAWSON, Darren; The Golden Years; Barrhead
STRAWSON, Dennis, Victor & William; Links With the Past; Barrhead
STRAWSON, Eldred & "Edie" (Thompson); Links With the Past; Barrhead
STRAWSON, Eldred & Edith (Thompson); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
STRAWSON, Eldred; The Golden Years; Barrhead
STRAWSON, Gary & Carol (Gray); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
STRAWSON, Gary; The Golden Years; Barrhead
STRAWSON, George & Helen (Doherty); Links With the Past; Barrhead
STRAWSON, Gwen (Arnold); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
STRAWSON, Janice, Joanne; The Golden Years; Barrhead
STRAWSON, Janice, Soraya, Joanne, Bonnie; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
STRAWSON, Larry; Links With the Past; Barrhead
STRAWSON, Lillian; The Golden Years; Barrhead
STRAWSON, Linda (Jansen); Links With the Past; Barrhead
STRAWSON, May (Morris); The Golden Years; Barrhead
STRAWSON, Michael; Links With the Past; Barrhead
STRAWSON, Patricia (Adamek); Links With the Past; Barrhead
STRAWSON, Scott; Links With the Past; Barrhead
STRAWSON, Scott; The Golden Years; Barrhead
STRAWSON, Shirley (Borle); Links With the Past; Barrhead
STRAWSON, Thelma (Fluet); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
STRAWSON, Trevor, Tamara; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
STRAWSON, W.G.; Leaves of Yesteryear; Sturgeon
STRAWSON, William; The Golden Years; Barrhead
STRAWSON, Wm.; Leaves of Yesteryear; Sturgeon
STRAWSON; Then and Now; Yellowhead
STRAY, Adolph; The History of the Border Country of Coutts; Warner
STRAYSKI, John & Mary; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
STRAYSKI, Nick; Wandering River History; Lakeland
STRAYSKI, Philip & Angeline; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
STRAZA, Elizabeth & Emole; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
STREATCH, Charles Joseph; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
STREATCH, Frank; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
STREBCHUK, Alex; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
STREBCHUK, Lukijan; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
STREBCHUK, William; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
STREBEL, Ewald & Annie (Wanechko); By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
STRECKER, Frank & Elsa; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
STRECKER, Frank; The Hills of Home; Badlands
STRECKER, William & Dale (Doenz); Wagons to Wings; Warner
STRECKER; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
STREDSBERG, Jonas; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
STREDULINSKY, C.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
STREDULINSKY, Charles; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
STREDULINSKY, Dave & Claire; Land Among The Lakes; Strathcona
STREDULINSKY, Emil & Bells; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
STREEPER, Helen; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
STREEPER, Woods; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
STREEPER; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
STREET, Benjamin; Prairie and People; Forty Mile
STREET, Bill & Edith; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
STREET, Charles; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
STREET, Dave; Back Over the Trail; Kneehill
STREET, Fred; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
STREET, James; Tales and Trails; Foothills
STREET, Kathleen; A History of Olds; Mountainview
STREET, Raymond; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
STREET, Richard; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
STREET, Stan; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
STREET, Stan; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
STREET, Ted & Mary; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
STREET, Tom & Ellen; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
STREET, Torn; Through the Years; Red Deer
STREET, Walter; Through the Years; Red Deer
STREET, Wes & Lee; A History of Olds; Mountainview
STREET, Wes & Lee; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
STREET; The Lantern Years; Provost
STREETER, Clark & Harry; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
STREETER, Don; 61; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
STREETER, Doris; 70; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
STREETER, Harry; Through the Years; Foothills
STREETER, Helen (Mrs); A History of Olds; Mountainview
STREETER, Helen (Niddrie); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
STREETER, Helen (Niddrie); Wagon Trails Plowed Under; Mountain View
STREETER, Howard/Janet (50th Anniv); 364; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
STREETER, Keith; 79; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
STREETER, Penny; 71; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
STREETER; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
STREETING, Joe; Our Foothills; Foothills
STREETMATTER, Joe; Through the Years; Red Deer
STREETS, Walter; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
STREETS, Wilfred; Memories of Ranfurly, Pioneer Years; Minburn
STREHLAU, Otto; Pioneers of the Lakeland; Lesser Slave River
STREICH, Edwin & Linda; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
STREICH, John; Through the Years; Red Deer
STREICH, Kasper; Through the Years; Red Deer
STREICH, Paul; Through the Years; Red Deer
STREICH, Rudolf & Anna; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
STREIFLING; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
STREIGHT, Dr. Norman & Nora; Under Eight Flags; Warner
STREIGHT, Keith; Under Eight Flags; Warner
STREIT, Adolf & Ida; Viking in Progress; Beaver
STREIT, Adolf & Stella; Viking in Progress; Beaver
STREIT, Carl; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
STREIT, Marlene; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
STREITHORST, Con; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
STRELBISKY, Michael; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
STRELOFF, John; Under Eight Flags; Warner
STREM, Joseph; Faith and Flowing Water; Newell
STREMBECKI, Ray; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
STREMBITSKY, Alex & Rose; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
STREMBITSKY, Alex & Rose; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
STREMBITSKY, George; Wandering River History; Lakeland
STREMBITSKY, Michael; Looking Back; Edmonton
STREMBITSKY, William; Wandering River History; Lakeland
STREMECKI, Ed; A History of Olds; Mountainview
STREMECKI, Ed; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
STREMECKI, Margaret; A History of Olds; Mountainview
STREMECKI, Margaret; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
STREMICK, Joe; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
STRETCH, A.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
STRETCH, C.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
STRETCH, C.E.; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
STRETCH, D.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
STRETCH, Dennis & Rosanne (Mueller); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
STRETCH, F.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
STRETCH, g.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
STRETCH, H.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
STRETCH, Herb; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
STRETCH, J.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
STRETCH, Jewel; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
STRETCH, Joseph; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
STRETCH, R.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
STRETCH, Roy & Winnie; Viking in Profile; Beaver
STRETCH, T.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
STRETCH, T.C.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
STRETCHER, A P (Cherhill); West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
STRETCHER'S PLACE; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
STRETTON SCHOOL DIST, (Name Source); 154; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
STRETTON, Albert; Hills of Hope; Parkland
STRETTON, Charles Edward; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
STRETTON, Mary; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
STRETTON, Millie (Blache); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
STRETTON, Warren; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
STREY, Otto; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
STRICK, Christine; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
STRICKER, Charles & LaVerne; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
STRICKER, Charles; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
STRICKLAND, C H; 42; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
STRICKLAND, Charlie (Mrs); 39; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
STRICKLAND, Charlie; 33,205; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
STRICKLAND, Doris; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
STRICKLAND, Harry; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
STRICKLAND, Irene; 205; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
STRICKLAND, Mr; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
STRICKLAND, Mrs; 44,205; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
STRICKLAND, Percy; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
STRICKLAND, R (Mrs); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
STRICKLAND, R H; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
STRICKLAND; 33,36; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
STRICKLAND; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
STRICKLAND; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
STRICKLER, Harry; An Era In Review; St. Paul
STRICKLER, Hiram; An Era In Review; St. Paul
STRID, Ed & Geraldine; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
STRID, Lars & Anna; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
STRID, Lars & Anna; Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
STRID, Lester & Olive; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
STRID, Olaf & Ethel; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
STRID, Vern; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
STRIDSBERG, Jonas Peer Erickson; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
STRIET, Dick & Jessie; Through the Years; Foothills
STRIKERS, Clemens; Early Furrows; Provost
STRILCHUK Family; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
STRILCHUK, Anthony & Josephine; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
STRILCHUK, Dennis; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
STRILCHUK, Dr. Nicholas Charles; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
STRILCHUK, Dr. Nicholas; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
STRILCHUK, James & Gladys (Thielen); Under Eight Flags; Warner
STRILCHUK, John (Jack); Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
STRILCHUK, John; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
STRILCHUK, Joseph Anthony; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
STRILCHUK, Kenneth; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
STRILCHUK, Laudy; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
STRILCHUK, Leon; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
STRILCHUK, Michael & Sophie; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
STRILCHUK, Nick; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
STRILCHUK, Nick; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
STRILCHUK, Nykifor & Katherine; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
STRILCHUK, Sam & Mary; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
STRILCHUK, Theodore (Ted); Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
STRILESKY, Andrew & Doketza; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
STRIMBOLDH, E.J.; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
STRIMBOLDH, E.J.; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
STRINGAM, A.W. "Lon"; Prairie and People; Forty Mile
STRINGAM, Blair & Tracy (Fairbanks); Under Eight Flags; Warner
STRINGAM, George & Bernadette (Jensen); Under Eight Flags; Warner
STRINGAM, George & Lavina (Snow); Under Eight Flags; Warner
STRINGAM, Jerry & Judy (Walburger); Under Eight Flags; Warner
STRINGAM, Mark & Enes (Berg); Under Eight Flags; Warner
STRINGAM, Morgan & Myrna (Dunbar); Wagons to Wings; Warner
STRINGAM, Owen; Duchess and District; Newell
STRINGAM, Owen; Hill Spring And It's People; Cardston
STRINGAM, Wade & Jean (Wynn); Under Eight Flags; Warner
STRINGAM, Woodrow & Gladys (Holt); Under Eight Flags; Warner
STRINGER, A.; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
STRINGER, Archbishop; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
STRINGER, Bert; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
STRINGER, C.; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
STRINGER, E. M; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
STRINGER, E.M.R.; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
STRINGER, Earl; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
STRINGER, H. E; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
STRINGER, Howard; Through the Years; Red Deer
STRINGER, J; 99; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
STRINGER, James and Margaret; Back Over the Trail; Kneehill
STRINGER, Jim; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
STRINGER, Lee; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
STRINGER, Leslie Grant; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
STRINGER, Maurice; Recollections of the Homestead Trails; Mountainview
STRINGER, Miss; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
STRINGER, W. H; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
STRINGER, W. N.; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
STRINGER, W.M.; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
STRINGER, Wes; Through the Years; Red Deer
STRINGER, William; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
STRINGER; Beaverlodge to the Rockies Supp.; Grande Prairie
STRINGER; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
STRINGER; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
STRINGHAM, Benjamin & Mary (Probert); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
STRINGHAM, Benjamin A.; Barnwell History; Taber
STRINGHAM, Brother; A History of Olds; Mountainview
STRINGHAM, Bryan; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
STRINGHAM, Bryant; Barnwell History; Taber
STRINGHAM, Charlotte Probert; Barnwell History; Taber
STRINGHAM, Evan; Barnwell History; Taber
STRINGHAM, Evan; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
STRINGHAM, Leah W.; Barnwell History; Taber
STRINGHAM, Lou; Barnwell History; Taber
STRINGHAM, Moline; Barnwell History; Taber
STRINGHAM, Moline; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
STRINGHAM, Murray; Barnwell History; Taber
STRINGHAM, Murray; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
STRINGHAM, Robert; Barnwell History; Taber
STRINGHAM, Robert; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
STRINGHAM, Shirley; Barnwell History; Taber
STRINGHAM, Shirley; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
STRINGHAM, Shirley; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
STRINGHAM, Sister; A History of Olds; Mountainview
STRINGHAM, Stan & Lou (Hansen); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
STRINGHAM, Stanzas; Barnwell History; Taber
STRINGHAM, Stanzas; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
STRINGHAM; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
Stripe Face; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
STROBEL, B.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
STROBEL, Leopold; The History of the Border Country of Coutts; Warner
STROCHER, Walter & Tillie; Tomahawk Trails; Parkland
STROCHINSKI, Floyd & Linda (Neigel); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
STROCHINSKI, Harry & Teckla; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
STROCHINSKI, Jamie; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
STROCHINSKI, Mike & Elsie (Berney); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
STROCHINSKI, Pete, Paul; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
STROCHINSKI, Sandra (McBeth); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
STROCHINSKI, Sandy (McBeth); Links With the Past; Barrhead
STROCHINSKI, Trevor, Alison; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
STROCHINSKI, Wayne & Sharon (McEachern); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
STROCHSCHEIN, H.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
STROCKY, Fr. Anthony OSBM; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
STROEBEL, Ernie; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
STROEBEL, Henry; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
STROEBEL, Len; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
STROEBELE, Fred; Duchess and District; Newell
STROEDER, Gerry (See Elevator Saga, wife Grace was teacher); Viking in Progress; Beaver
STROEHLEIN, Leonhard & Wilhelmina; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
STROEVE, Herman & Elizabeth (Sproed); Under Eight Flags; Warner
STROH, Jim & Brenda (Weiss); Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
STROH, Phillip & Katherine; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
STROHL, Jack; Hills of Home; Warner
STROHMAIER, Fred; Remember When; Kneehill
STROHMAIER, John; Remember When; Kneehill
STROHSCHEIN Family; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
STROHSCHEIN, Albert W; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
STROHSCHEIN, Albert; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
STROHSCHEIN, Aubry; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
STROHSCHEIN, Ed; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
STROHSCHEIN, Ed; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
STROHSCHEIN, Erdman; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
STROHSCHEIN, Fred; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
STROHSCHEIN, Gordon; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
STROHSCHEIN, Harvey; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
STROHSCHEIN, Henry; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
STROHSCHEIN, Herman; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
STROHSCHEIN, Kenneth; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
STROHSCHEIN, Paul; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
STROHWALD, Leokadia (Brade); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
STROICH, Steve & Anne; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
STROICK, M.M.; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
STROLDIER, Alfred; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
STROLIS, Johnny; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
STROM, Allan C.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
STROM, Amy; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
STROM, Andrew; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
STROM, Anshelm; From Danaview to Standard; Wheatland
STROM, Arling; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
STROM, Axel & Anna (See Martin HJELSVOLD); Viking in Progress; Beaver
STROM, Barry; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
STROM, Brenda M.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
STROM, C.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
STROM, E. H.; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
STROM, Fred; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
STROM, Fredrick & Amy (Fjeldberg); Golden Memoirs; Special Area #3
STROM, H (M of Agriculture); 180; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
STROM, Harry (Hon.Min/Agriculture); 296; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
STROM, J.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
STROM, Joann; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
STROM, John Nelson; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
STROM, John; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
STROM, Lawrence F.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
STROM, Martha; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
STROM, Mr. & Mrs. Axel; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
STROM, Premier; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
STROM, Torleif; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
STROMAN, Chester & Lucille (Clark); Wagons to Wings; Warner
STROMAN, Fred & Vabda (Finigan); Wagons to Wings; Warner
STROMAN, Kenneth & Mary (Collin); Wagons to Wings; Warner
STROMAN, Oliver & Velma (Dunk); Wagons to Wings; Warner
STROMAN, William & Gladys (McCulloch); Wagons to Wings; Warner
STROMAN, William; Prairie and People; Forty Mile
STROMBERG, Alf; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
STROMBERG, Beatrice; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
STROMBERG, Enock; Memory Opens the Door; Camrose
STROMBERG, Erik; Memory Opens the Door; Camrose
STROMBERG, Ernest; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
STROMBERG, K.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
STROMBERG, Olson; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
STROME, Agnes; Links With the Past; Barrhead
STROME, Angust & Marie; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
STROME, Betty nee Wright; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
STROME, George; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
STROME, Milton; Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek; Paintearth
STROME, Noah; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
STROME, William; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
STROME; Derbytown Echoes; Clearwater
STROMECKI, Mr.; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
STROMEK, John; 98,137,138; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
STROMNER, Hugo; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
STROMQUIST Family; The Lantern Years; Provost
STROMQUIST, Anne; The Golden Years; Barrhead
STROMQUIST, Charles & Vivian (Murray); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
STROMQUIST, Charles; The Golden Years; Barrhead
STROMQUIST, Charlie; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
STROMQUIST, Clara; The Golden Years; Barrhead
STROMQUIST, Doreen, Anne, Gordon, Clara, Jack, Sylvia; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
STROMQUIST, Ed; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
STROMQUIST, Gordon; The Golden Years; Barrhead
STROMQUIST, Jack; The Golden Years; Barrhead
STROMQUIST, Sylvia; The Golden Years; Barrhead
STROMSENG, Hans; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
STROMSMOE, Allan & Beatrice (Wright); Wagons to Wings; Warner
STROMSMOE, Allan; Prairie and People; Forty Mile
STROMSMOE, Anfrid; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
STROMSMOE, Annie; A History of Olds; Mountainview
STROMSMOE, Annie; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
STROMSMOE, Arnold & Clara; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
STROMSMOE, Arnold; Prairie and People; Forty Mile
STROMSMOE, Barbara; A History of Olds; Mountainview
STROMSMOE, Barbara; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
STROMSMOE, Carl; A History of Olds; Mountainview
STROMSMOE, Carl; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
STROMSMOE, Carl; The Eagle Calls; Mountainview
STROMSMOE, Carla (Mrs Rose); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
STROMSMOE, Carla; A History of Olds; Mountainview
STROMSMOE, Clara (Maser); Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
STROMSMOE, Clara; A History of Olds; Mountainview
STROMSMOE, Clara; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
STROMSMOE, Edwin; Prairie and People; Forty Mile
STROMSMOE, Ethel; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
STROMSMOE, Hannah; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
STROMSMOE, Hans; A History of Olds; Mountainview
STROMSMOE, Hans; Alberta's County of Mountain View; Mountain View
STROMSMOE, Hans; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
STROMSMOE, Hans; The Eagle Calls; Mountainview
STROMSMOE, Helen (Mrs Smith); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
STROMSMOE, Helen; A History of Olds; Mountainview
STROMSMOE, Helmen; The Eagle Calls; Mountainview
STROMSMOE, Helmer & Ina (BERRY); A History of Olds; Mountainview
STROMSMOE, Helmer & Ina (Berry); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
STROMSMOE, Helmer (Mrs); A History of Olds; Mountainview
STROMSMOE, Helmer; The Eagle Calls; Mountainview
STROMSMOE, J. J.; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
STROMSMOE, James; A History of Olds; Mountainview
STROMSMOE, James; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
STROMSMOE, Jarand; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
STROMSMOE, Jeanette; A History of Olds; Mountainview
STROMSMOE, Jeanette; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
STROMSMOE, Jennie (Mrs Johnson); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
STROMSMOE, Jennie; A History of Olds; Mountainview
STROMSMOE, Jerome; Prairie and People; Forty Mile
STROMSMOE, John; The Eagle Calls; Mountainview
STROMSMOE, Josephine; A History of Olds; Mountainview
STROMSMOE, Josephine; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
STROMSMOE, Julius.; The Eagle Calls; Mountainview
STROMSMOE, Louella (Mrs Rose); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
STROMSMOE, Louella; A History of Olds; Mountainview
STROMSMOE, Magna; A History of Olds; Mountainview
STROMSMOE, Magna; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
STROMSMOE, Magna; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
STROMSMOE, Martin & Hettie (Scarrot); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
STROMSMOE, Martin & Hettie (SCARROTT); A History of Olds; Mountainview
STROMSMOE, Martin (Mrs); A History of Olds; Mountainview
STROMSMOE, Martin; The Eagle Calls; Mountainview
STROMSMOE, Melvin; A History of Olds; Mountainview
STROMSMOE, Melvin; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
STROMSMOE, Minnie; A History of Olds; Mountainview
STROMSMOE, Minnie; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
STROMSMOE, Miss; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
STROMSMOE, Nyle; Prairie and People; Forty Mile
STROMSMOE, Olaf & Edith (MARTIN); A History of Olds; Mountainview
STROMSMOE, Olaf & Edith (Martin); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
STROMSMOE, Olaf (Mrs); A History of Olds; Mountainview
STROMSMOE, Olaf; Prairie and People; Forty Mile
STROMSMOE, Olaf; The Eagle Calls; Mountainview
STROMSMOE, Phyllis (Hobbs); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
STROMSMOE, Ragna; A History of Olds; Mountainview
STROMSMOE, Ragna; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
STROMSMOE, Ronald; A History of Olds; Mountainview
STROMSMOE, Ronald; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
STROMSMOE, Waldo; Prairie and People; Forty Mile
STROMSMOE, Wendell; Prairie and People; Forty Mile
STROMSMOE, Wilma (Mrs Winters); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
STROMSMOE, Wilma; A History of Olds; Mountainview
STROMSMOE; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
STROMSON; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
STROMSTAD, Mikkal & Clara; Remember When; Kneehill
STROMSTEAD, Bertil; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
STROMSTEAD, Floyd; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
STROMSTEAD, John & Sadie; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
STROMSTED, John; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
STROMSTEDT, Floyd; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
STRONACH, A.; A History of the People of Michichi; Starland
STRONACH, J.; In The Shade Of The Mountains; Clearwater
STRONACH; Through the Years; Red Deer
STRONAKER, Charlie; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
STRONG, Albert & Mary; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
STRONG, Annie (Baddeley); The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
STRONG, Beth; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
STRONG, C. Gordon; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
STRONG, C. H; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
STRONG, Charlie; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
STRONG, Clyde & Jean; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
STRONG, David; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
STRONG, Florence; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
STRONG, Floyd; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
STRONG, G D (Justice of Peace); 77; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
STRONG, Gordon & Betty; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
STRONG, Gordon; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
STRONG, H. L.; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
STRONG, Harold & Florence; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
STRONG, Harry & Isabella; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
STRONG, Helga (Jon); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
STRONG, J.P.; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
STRONG, J; The Park Country; Red Deer
STRONG, Jennifer; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
STRONG, Joanne; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
STRONG, Joe Roach; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
STRONG, John M. & Effie; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
STRONG, John; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
STRONG, John; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
STRONG, Jon; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
STRONG, Jon; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
STRONG, Kate; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
STRONG, Miss; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
STRONG, Mr.; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
STRONG, Murray; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
STRONG, Regina; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
STRONG, Thomas; The Past to the Present; Cypress
STRONG, W. A; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
STRONG, W. J. T.; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
STRONG, William; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
STRONG; See Olds First; Mountain View
STRONG; The History of the Border Country of Coutts; Warner
STRONGHART, Louis; Links With the Past; Barrhead
STRONGHART, Mary; Links With the Past; Barrhead
STRONSTAD, Alfred; Beaver Tales; Beaver
STROOD, Charles & Charlotte; An Era In Review; St. Paul
STROSCHEIN; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
STROSHIN, Louis; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
STROTHER, Greg & Susan Lyall; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
STROUCKEL, Wericel; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts; Cypress
STROUD, Dr. Milt; Life and Legends; Foothills
STROUD, Jack & Alberta; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
STROUD, Mr.; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
STROUD, Ralph; Pride In Progress; Lamont
STROUGHTON, Nathan (Nate); In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
STROUKEL, Clarence; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
STROUKEL, Frances; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
STROUKEL, Frank; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
STROUKEL, Joe & Karolina; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
STROUKEL, Phyllis; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
STROUT, N. B.; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
STROW, Frank; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
STROYAN, John; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
STROYAN, William Jr.; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
STROYAN; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
STRUBLE, Harry; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
STRUBLE, Howard; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
STRUBLE, Lloyd; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
STRUCK, Chris; Waterhole and the Land North of the Peace; Fairview
STRUDER, Beatrice; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
STRUDULINSKY, Charles; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
STRUDWICK, J; The Clear Vision; Clearhills
STRUDWICK; 81; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
STRUIKSMA, Gene; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
STRUIKSMA, T.; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
STRUM, Bill & Aura; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
STRUM, Charles; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
STRUMECKI, Elmer; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
STRUMECKI, Frank; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
STRUSKI, Joe & Frances; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
STRUSKI, John & Theresa; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
STRUSKI, Michael & Sophie; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
STRUSKI, Walter & Helen; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
STRUT, Charles F.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
STRUTHERS, Allan; The Past to the Present; Cypress
STRUTHERS, Elaine & Ervin Olson; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
STRUTHERS, Jim & Gleada; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
STRUTHERS, Rev. G; The Past to the Present; Cypress
STRUTHERS, Robert; Best In The West By A Damsite; Newell
STRUTT, Claire (Rasmussen); Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
STRUTT, J.; Leaves of Yesteryear; Sturgeon
STRUTT, Wes & Edith; An Era In Review; St. Paul
STRUTYNSKI, Leon & Maria; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
STRYCHALUK, Franciszko & Paranka; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
STRYDHORST, Gloria; One of a Kind; Barrhead
STRYDHORST, James; One of a Kind; Barrhead
STRYKER, Earl; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
STRYKER, George & May (Henline); Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
STRYKER, George; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
STRYKER, Peter; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
STRYMECKI, Paul; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
STRYNADKA, Alex; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
STRYNADKA, Dionezi & Martha; Early Foundations; Two Hills
STRYNADKA, George & Yarena; Early Foundations; Two Hills
STRYNADKA, George D.; Early Foundations; Two Hills
STRYNADKA, George T. & Anne; Early Foundations; Two Hills
STRYNADKA, Harry G. & Anne; Early Foundations; Two Hills
STRYNADKA, Hrihory & Hafia; Early Foundations; Two Hills
STRYNADKA, Iwan & Eudokia; Early Foundations; Two Hills
STRYNADKA, Jack & Anne; Early Foundations; Two Hills
STRYNADKA, John D. & Irene; Early Foundations; Two Hills
STRYNADKA, Makary & Anna; Early Foundations; Two Hills
STRYNADKA, Milestone; Early Foundations; Two Hills
STRYNADKA, Milo & Anna; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
STRYNADKA, Tanasi & Anna; Early Foundations; Two Hills
STRYNADKA, William & Anne; Early Foundations; Two Hills
STRYTINSKI, Nick; Viking in Profile; Beaver
STRYVOKE, P.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
STRYZYBORODA, Ewan & Agafia; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
STRYZYBORODA, Petro & Elena; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
STRZELCZYK, Mr.; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
STRZELEZYK, Joe; Faith and Flowing Water; Newell
STUADINGER, George & Helge A.; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
STUART, Alex & Irene; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
STUART, Art; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
STUART, Belle; Links With the Past; Barrhead
STUART, Bill Jr; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
STUART, Bill Sr; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
STUART, Bill; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
STUART, Blanche (Tucker); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
STUART, Bob; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
STUART, Bob; Links With the Past; Barrhead
STUART, Bob; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
STUART, Bud; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
STUART, C A (Justice); West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
STUART, C. R.; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
STUART, c.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
STUART, C.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
STUART, C.H.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
STUART, C.H.; Bucking Poles & Butter Churns; Mountainview
STUART, C.H.; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
STUART, C.H.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
STUART, Catherine; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
STUART, Cathy; Links With the Past; Barrhead
STUART, Clarence Henry; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
STUART, Clarence; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
STUART, D.M.; Alberta's County of Mountain View; Mountain View
STUART, Daisy Aikens; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
STUART, Dan; Links With the Past; Barrhead
STUART, Donna; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
STUART, Ed; 145; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
STUART, Flora (Mrs); 355; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
STUART, Frank; Best In The West By A Damsite; Newell
STUART, Frank; The Grass Roots of Dorothy; Special Area #2
STUART, Frank; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
STUART, Geo.; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
STUART, George; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
STUART, Gilbert; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
STUART, Hank & Kelly; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
STUART, Harold & Lois (Blackford); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
STUART, Irvine; Our Foothills; Foothills
STUART, Jack & Blanche; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
STUART, Jack; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
STUART, James (trained bear); Peace River Remembers; Peace
STUART, Jess; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
STUART, Jim; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
STUART, Jim; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
STUART, Jimmy; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
STUART, Joe; Spurs and Shovels; Newell
STUART, Joe; The Grass Roots of Dorothy; Special Area #2
STUART, John M; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
STUART, John; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
STUART, John; Links With the Past; Barrhead
STUART, John; The Land of Twelve Foot Davis; North West Province
STUART, John; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
STUART, Jonathan; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
STUART, Ken Jr.; Links With the Past; Barrhead
STUART, Ken Sr. & Mrs.; Links With the Past; Barrhead
STUART, Margaret nee Bambrick; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
STUART, Marge; Links With the Past; Barrhead
STUART, Mrs. B; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
STUART, Norman; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
STUART, Phyllis (Novodvorski); Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
STUART, Robert & Joyce; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
STUART, Robert; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
STUART, Robert; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
STUART, Rosalea (Thompson); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
STUART, Rosella (Mrs); 355,356; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
STUART, Russ; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
STUART, Shirley; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
STUART, W. Jack; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
Stuart, W.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
STUART, W.B.; The English Colony; Wheatland
STUART, W.W.; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
STUART, Wes; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
STUART, William (Bill); In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
STUART, William; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
STUART, William; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
STUART; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
STUART; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
STUBB; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
STUBBE, Laura; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
STUBBE, Louis; Links With the Past; Barrhead
STUBBERFIELD; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
STUBBERT, Bernard & Pat; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
STUBBERT, Colin & Lorna (Nielsen); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
STUBBERT, Jennifer; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
STUBBERT, Lisa; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
STUBBERT, Sam; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
STUBBERT, Scott; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
STUBBERT, Shannon; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
STUBBS Bros.; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
STUBBS Family; Early Furrows; Provost
STUBBS, (Art) William; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
STUBBS, Arnold W; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
STUBBS, Charles; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
STUBBS, Chris; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
STUBBS, David; Links With the Past; Barrhead
STUBBS, Hugh; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
STUBBS, Jack & Edna; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
STUBBS, John Sr; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
STUBBS, John; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
STUBBS, John; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
STUBBS, Mathew; Links With the Past; Barrhead
STUBBS, Oswald Gibb; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
STUBBS, Richard & Grace (Skogstad); Links With the Past; Barrhead
STUBBS, Robert Samuel; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
STUBBS, Roger; Beautiful Fields; Camrose
STUBBS, St. Geo; A History of the People of Michichi; Starland
STUBBS, Tom; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
STUBBS, Tom's Mule; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
STUBBS, William & Christiana; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
STUBBS, William Alexander; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
STUBBS, William Arthur; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
STUBEN, Emil & Vivian; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
STUBER, Adam & Elizabeth; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
STUBER, Alec; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
STUBER, Caroline (Tauber); Links With the Past; Barrhead
STUBER, Chris & Jackie; Links With the Past; Barrhead
STUBER, Chris; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
STUBER, Christian & Elizabeth; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
STUBER, Edward & Elizabeth (Schnurer); Links With the Past; Barrhead
STUBER, Edward & Elizabeth; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
STUBER, Erhard & Maria Magdalena; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
STUBER, Eric; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
STUBER, Ethel (Hassard); Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
STUBER, Fred & Emelie (Krauss); A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
STUBER, Fred Jr; Links With the Past; Barrhead
STUBER, Fred; Seven Persons, One Hundred Sixty Acres and a Dream; Cypress
STUBER, Fred; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
STUBER, Frederich & Retina (Braunstaeder); Links With the Past; Barrhead
STUBER, Fredrich & Katharina; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
STUBER, Irene (Crozier); Links With the Past; Barrhead
STUBER, Johannas & Elizabeth; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
STUBER, John & Anna Marie (Schuler); A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
STUBER, John & Vern; Links With the Past; Barrhead
STUBER, Joyce (Flese); Links With the Past; Barrhead
STUBER, Judy (Crozier); Links With the Past; Barrhead
STUBER, Kay (Smith); Links With the Past; Barrhead
STUBER, Madge (Flese); Links With the Past; Barrhead
STUBER, Mary; Links With the Past; Barrhead
STUBER, Michael & Delphi (Nutt); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
STUBER, Michael & Delphi (Nutt); Links With the Past; Barrhead
STUBER, Millie (English); Links With the Past; Barrhead
STUBER, Rosin (Reindfleish); Links With the Past; Barrhead
STUBER, Russell & Shannon; A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
STUBER, Sandra (White); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
STUBER, Sandra (White); Links With the Past; Barrhead
STUBER, Tracy & Trevor; Links With the Past; Barrhead
STUBER, Tracy, Trevor; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
STUBERT Family; Viking in Progress; Beaver
STUBERT, Albert & Margaret; Viking in Progress; Beaver
STUBERT, Chris; Viking in Progress; Beaver
STUBERT, Walter & Margaret; Viking in Progress; Beaver
STUBLEY, A.E.; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
STUBY, Dick; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
STUBY, Elsie; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
STUBY; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
STUCK, Hans; Waterhole and the Land North of the Peace; Fairview
STUCK, James; Still God's Country; Stettler
STUCKART, Andrea Nicolle; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
STUCKART, Andrew John; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
STUCKART, Christian Allen; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
STUCKART, James & Karenne (Selk); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
STUCKART, James Brent; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
STUCKART, Rachelle Marie; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
STUCKE, Henry & Natalie; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
STUCKEY, A.V. 'Shorty'; Duchess and District; Newell
STUCKEY, Asa (Mrs); West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
STUCKEY, Charles; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
STUCKEY, Christian; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts; Cypress
STUCKEY, F.G.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
STUCKEY, June; 265; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
STUCKEY, Richard; Duchess and District; Newell
STUCKEY, Russ; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
STUCKEY, Shorty; Hill Spring And It's People; Cardston
STUCKEYS; Lure of the Homestead; Camrose
STUCKKY, Dan; Early Furrows; Provost
STUCKNIK; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
STUCKRATH, Ellen Corkill; Botha Memories; Stettler
STUCKRATH, George & Ethel; Botha Memories; Stettler
STUDD, Charlie; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
STUDD, Ernest; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
STUDD, Ernie; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
STUDD, Guy; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
STUDDY, R.; Our Foothills; Foothills
STUDEBAKER, Mr.; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
STUDENKA, F.; Barnwell History; Taber
STUDENT, Arson; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
STUDENT, Arson; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
STUDER, Alfred George; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
STUDER, John & Family; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
STUDER; Alberta's County of Mountain View; Mountain View
STUDHOLME, Cliff & Grace; Viking in Progress; Beaver
STUDHOLME, Grace (SKALIN); Harvest of Memories; Camrose
STUDHOLME, John; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
STUDOR, Elmer; Spirit and Trails of Lac Ste Anne; Lac Ste Anne
STUDY, Allan; KIK Country; Rockyview
STUDY, Doreen; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
STUEF, Carl; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
STUEHMER, Hans; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
STUEHMER, John; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
STUENKEL, J.; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
STUENKEL, Jim; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
STUFFCO, Janet; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
STUFFCO, Joseph H.; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
STUFFCO, Tom & Annie; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
STUHL, Steve; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
STUHLMAN, Fr.; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
STUHLSATZ, P J; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
STUHLZATZ, Dig; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
STUKA, Eloise; Links With the Past; Barrhead
STUKA, Mary (Kenyon); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
STUKA, Melanie; Links With the Past; Barrhead
STUKA, Shannan; Links With the Past; Barrhead
STUKA, Steve & Myrna (Detert); Links With the Past; Barrhead
STUKART, John & Ruth (Jones); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
STULBERG; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
STULL Family; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
STULL, Carl; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
STULL, Lincoln & Jean; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
STULL, Lincoln; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
STULL, Myrtle; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
STULL, Percy; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
STULTS; Reflections, Elk Point; St Paul
STULTZ, Carl; Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek; Paintearth
STUMBO, Alfred; Beaver Tales; Beaver
Stumis-O-suk; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
STUMP Bros.; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
STUMP, Elmer; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
STUMPF, C.; Bucking Poles & Butter Churns; Mountainview
STUMPF, E. (Mrs); A History of Olds; Mountainview
STUMPF, E. (Mrs); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
STUMPF, John P; Snake Valley; Vulcan
STUMPF, M. & V.; Bucking Poles & Butter Churns; Mountainview
STUMPF, Michael; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
STUMPF, Victor; A History of Olds; Mountainview
STUMPF, Victor; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
STUMPH, Bert; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
STUNDEN, David L., Lorne G. & Victor; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
STUNDEN, David L.; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
STUNDEN, Lorne G.; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
STUNDEN, Victor; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
STUNG, Gus; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
STUP, Ethelyn; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
STUP, Paulette; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
STUP, Theodore; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
STUPAR, Louis; 131; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
STUPAREK; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
STUPKA, Frank & Anna; Viking in Progress; Beaver
STUPNICKI, Anna (Nesbit); Links With the Past; Barrhead
STUPNICKI, Florence (McGuire); Links With the Past; Barrhead
STUPNICKI, Kornili & Walentyna (Dymek); Links With the Past; Barrhead
STUPNISKI, Gene; Links With the Past; Barrhead
STUPNISKI, George & Vivian (Nicol); Links With the Past; Barrhead
STUPNISKI, George & Vivien (NICOL); Reflections, Belvedere and Pembina; Westlock
STUPNISKI, Jim & Michel (Etheridge); Links With the Past; Barrhead
STUPNISKI, Kelsey; Links With the Past; Barrhead
STUPNISKI, Marilyn (Hornsby); Links With the Past; Barrhead
STUPNISKI, Mitchel; Links With the Past; Barrhead
STUPNISKI, Patricia (Hosack); Links With the Past; Barrhead
STUPNISKI, Peter & Diane (Cumberland); Links With the Past; Barrhead
Sturdhorse; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
STURDY Brothers; Early Furrows; Provost
STURDY, Bill; The Golden Years; Barrhead
STURDY, Edith (Keller); The Golden Years; Barrhead
STURDY, Edith (Quayle) (Keller); Links With the Past; Barrhead
STURDY, Florence (Bredeson); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
STURDY, Florence (Bredeson); Links With the Past; Barrhead
STURDY, Florence (Bredeson); The Golden Years; Barrhead
STURDY, Jean; Links With the Past; Barrhead
STURDY, Lillian; Links With the Past; Barrhead
STURDY, Lottie (Bredeson); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
STURDY, Lottie (Bredeson); Links With the Past; Barrhead
STURDY, Mrs; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
STURDY, William & Sarah (Bowers); Links With the Past; Barrhead
STURDY, William Jr; Links With the Past; Barrhead
STUREK, Bernie; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
STUREK, John &; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
STUREK, Mathew; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
STUREK, Walter Ralph Jr; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
STURGEON, Bob; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
STURGEON, Cecil; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
STURGEON, Cliff & Grace; A History of Olds; Mountainview
STURGEON, Cliff & Grace; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
STURGEON, D.; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
STURGEON, G. Russell; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
STURGEON, James; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
STURGEON, Mr. & Mrs. Al; Golden Memoirs; Special Area #3
STURGEON, Mrs; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
STURGEON, Ray; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
STURGEON, Richard & Augusta; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
STURGEON, Russell; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
STURGES, W.F. (Bill); Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
STURGES; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
STURGESS, Albert; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
STURGESS, Alfred; Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek; Paintearth
STURGESS, Harry C.; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
STURGESS, Ivy; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
STURGESS, W.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
STURGESS, W.J. (Bill); Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
STURGESS, William John; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
STURGESS; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
STURGIS, Jay; Early Furrows; Provost
STURKO, Darwin; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
STURKO, Kay; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
STURKO, Michael; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
STURKO, Mike & Kay; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
STURKO; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
STURLO; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
STURM, Adam & Lena; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
STURM, Alice & Ben; The Bend; Lethbridge
STURM, Charles & Katie; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
STURM, Christian & Catharina; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
STURM, Clarence & Clara; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
STURM, Clarence & Rosa; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
STURM, Ed & Pearl; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
STURM, Eddie R. & Ruth; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
STURM, Emanuel & Margaret (Schiaht); Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
STURM, Emanuel & Margaret (Schlaht); A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
STURM, Frank & Helen; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
STURM, Fred Jr. & Ida; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
STURM, Fred Sr. & Bertine; A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
STURM, Frederick & Bertine; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
STURM, Harry; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
STURM, Harvey & Helen; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
STURM, John & Mathilda; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
STURM, Merle & Marilyn; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
STURM, Peter & Friederika (Mack); A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
STURM, Peter & Friederika; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
STURM, Ralph Frank & Marion; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
STURM, W.; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
STURMER, George & Jessie; Where the Prairie Meets the Hills; Special Area #4
STURMER, M J (Mrs); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
STURROCK, Charles; Our Foothills; Foothills
STURROCK, George & Barbara; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
STURROCK, L.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
STURROCK, L.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
STURROCK, Mr; 66; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
STURROCK, Mrs. Irene; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
STURROCK, Rachel; 32; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
STURROCK, Wm (Mr & Mrs; 32,36; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
STURROCK, Wm; 42; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
STURROCK; 36; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
STURRY, Bob; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
STURTEVANT, Mary (Michaelis); Under Eight Flags; Warner
STURTZ, Reinhold & Emelie; As the Roots Grow; Parkland
STURVOLD, Janet; Links With the Past; Barrhead
STURWOLD, Cathy; One of a Kind; Barrhead
STURWOLD, Devin; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
STURWOLD, Lucas & Annie; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
STURWOLD, Rodney & Catherine (Wallace); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
STUTCHBURY, Bill; The Golden Years; Barrhead
STUTCHBURY, Doreen; The Golden Years; Barrhead
STUTCHBURY, E. W; The Golden Years; Barrhead
STUTCHBURY, Ewart; One of a Kind; Barrhead
STUTCHBURY, Howard; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
STUTCHBURY, Howard; The Edmonton Story; Edmonton
STUTCHBURY, Howard; The Golden Years; Barrhead
STUTCHBURY, Jason; The Golden Years; Barrhead
STUTCHBURY, Jed; The Golden Years; Barrhead
STUTCHBURY, Jody; The Golden Years; Barrhead
STUTCHBURY, Lorna; The Golden Years; Barrhead
STUTCHBURY, Mrs Margaret (Boake); The Golden Years; Barrhead
STUTFIELD, Hugh E.M.; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
STUTT, Const; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
STUTZ, Lena nee Goetz; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
STUTZMAN, David; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
STUTZMAN, M.D.; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
STUTZMAN, Nathan; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
STUTZMAN, Willard; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
STUVE, Bert; Memory Opens the Door; Camrose
STUVE, Elmer; Memory Opens the Door; Camrose
STUVE, Harvey; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
STUVE, Harvey; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
STUVE, Ingvald; Memory Opens the Door; Camrose
STYLER, Thomas; Early Furrows; Provost
STYLES, A. E.; Our Foothills; Foothills
STYLES, Adam; Alberta's County of Mountain View; Mountain View
STYLES, W.E.; Alberta's County of Mountain View; Mountain View
STYLES; Lure of the Homestead; Camrose
STYPULA, John; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
SUBA, John; White Creek Echoes; Red Deer
SUBWAY, Coal; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
SUCA, Family; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
SUCEE, Bill; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
SUCEE; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
SUCH (SOUCH); Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
SUCHOTZKY, Jake; Where the Prairie Meets the Hills; Special Area #4
SUCHOW, Aileen (Blades); Links With the Past; Barrhead
SUCHOW, Alex & Helen (Sanford); Links With the Past; Barrhead
SUCHOW, Alex; The Golden Years; Barrhead
SUCHOW, Allen; The Golden Years; Barrhead
SUCHOW, Derinda; Links With the Past; Barrhead
SUCHOW, Edward & Lois (Wise); Links With the Past; Barrhead
SUCHOW, Gary; Links With the Past; Barrhead
SUCHOW, Janice; Links With the Past; Barrhead
SUCHOW, Kost & Stephanie; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
SUCHOW, Lynn; Links With the Past; Barrhead
SUCHOW, Patricia; Links With the Past; Barrhead
SUCHOW, Rick & Maureen; Links With the Past; Barrhead
SUCHOW, Stephani (Zylinski); Links With the Past; Barrhead
SUCHY, Hrenko (Harry); Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
SUCHY, Mike; Faith and Flowing Water; Newell
SUCHY, Peter & Mary; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
SUCHY, Steve; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
SUDAU, E.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
SUDAU, Erich & Laura; As the Roots Grow; Parkland
SUDAYKO, John; Memories of Ranfurly, Pioneer Years; Minburn
SUDAYKO, Nicholas & Mary; Pride In Progress; Lamont
SUDAYKO, Wasyl & Paraska; Pride In Progress; Lamont
SUDDABY, Amy E.; Battle River Country; Camrose
SUDDABY, Amy; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
SUDDABY, Clifford & Phyllis; Viking in Progress; Beaver
SUDDABY, Elizabeth; Memories of Ranfurly, Pioneer Years; Minburn
SUDDABY, Ivan & Theresa; Viking in Progress; Beaver
SUDDABY, Lieut; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
SUDDABY, William & Erline; Viking in Progress; Beaver
SUDDABY; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
SUDDARDS, B.; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
SUDDARDS, Brian & Vera; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
SUDER FamiIy; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
SUDER, Annie; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
SUDER, Betzy; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
SUDER, George; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
SUDER, John & Lydia (WOLF); Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
SUDER, Joseph & Katie; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
SUDER, Josiah & Verna (PAVEY); Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
SUDER, Kate; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
SUDER, Katherine; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
SUDER, Lena; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
SUDER, Milton & Ethel (FRENCH); Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
SUDER, Mr. & Mrs.; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
SUDERMAN, J.; Bucking Poles & Butter Churns; Mountainview
SUDERMAN, Jacob; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
SUDERMAN, John; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
SUDOM, Charmaine; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
SUDOM, Selma (Brade); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
SUDUT, Felix; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
SUDWORTH, David; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
SUDYLO, Anton & Anna; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
SUDYLO, Anton & Anna; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
SUEHOLD, Jack & Frances (Curren); Under Eight Flags; Warner
SUEK, L.A.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
SUEK, Louis; Across the Smoky; Greenview
SUEKE, Bill; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
SUELZLE, Fred Jr.; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
SUELZLE, Fred Sr.; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
SUELZLE, Jacob; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
SUELZLE, Jake Sr.; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
SUELZLE, Martin & Katie; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
SUEMPER, Emil; 34; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
SUEMPER, Rev. Emil & Flora; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
SUER, A.; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
SUETTER, Albert; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
SUFFA, Fr. August OMI; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
SUFFEL, C. H.; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
SUFFERIN, Jean; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
SUFFERN, Bill, Jack, Sam; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
SUFFERN, H M; 73; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
SUFFIELD, Bruce & Karen (Cook); Links With the Past; Barrhead
SUFFIELD, Graham; Links With the Past; Barrhead
SUFFIELD, Jody; Links With the Past; Barrhead
SUG, Victor; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
SUGARMAN, Casper; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
SUGDEN, B. D.; Our Foothills; Foothills
SUGDEN, Charles; Duchess and District; Newell
SUGDEN, Frank; Along the Fireguard Trail; Wheatland
SUGDEN, Jerry; Duchess and District; Newell
SUGDEN, Martha (STANTON); Duchess and District; Newell
SUGDEN, Rolland; Duchess and District; Newell
SUGG, George; A History of Olds; Mountainview
SUGG, George; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
SUGGETT Family; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
SUGGITT, Harry & Estelle; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
SUHAI, Alex; The Big Bend; Saddle Hills
SUHR, H.; In The Shade Of The Mountains; Clearwater
SUIE AND TUIE; 274; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
SUIE, Mr; 284; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
SUISTE, Albert & Ella; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
SUITOR, Alfred & Helen; Through the Years; Foothills
SUITOR, Archie; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
SUITOR, Bob & Karen; Through the Years; Foothills
SUITOR, Charles Miller; Through the Years; Foothills
SUITOR, David; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
SUITOR, David; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
SUITOR, F.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
SUITOR, George & Gaylene; Through the Years; Foothills
SUITOR, Jack & Bill; Through the Years; Foothills
SUITOR, Joe & Doris; Through the Years; Foothills
SUITOR, Joe & Selma; Through the Years; Foothills
SUITOR, John; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
SUITOR, L. Joseph & Doris; Trails to Highways; Vulcan
SUITOR, Leslie & Margaret; Through the Years; Foothills
SUITOR, Murray & Jackie; Through the Years; Foothills
SUITOR, Sam & Joe; Through the Years; Foothills
SUITOR, Susan Miller; Through the Years; Foothills
SUITOR, Wayne & Ann; Through the Years; Foothills
SUITOR, William & Florence; Through the Years; Foothills
SUITOR, William; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
SUITOR, Wm.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
SUITOR; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
SUITS, John; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
SUKEROFF, Wm.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
SUKKEL, J.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
SULIER Family; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
SULLAND, Eluff; Beautiful Fields; Camrose
SULLIVAN Family; A History of Champion; Vulcan
SULLIVAN Family; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
SULLIVAN Family; Tomahawk Trails; Parkland
SULLIVAN Story; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
SULLIVAN, Ann; 275; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
SULLIVAN, C.; A History of Champion; Vulcan
SULLIVAN, Cecilla; Ten Dollars and a Dream; Northern Lights
SULLIVAN, Ches; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
SULLIVAN, Const. APP; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
SULLIVAN, D. & M, E. & F; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
SULLIVAN, D.; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
SULLIVAN, Dan; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
SULLIVAN, David Charles; Trails to Highways; Vulcan
SULLIVAN, Ed; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
SULLIVAN, Father; 76; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
SULLIVAN, Father; A History of Olds; Mountainview
SULLIVAN, Father; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
SULLIVAN, George; 65; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
SULLIVAN, George; Dog Pound Memories; Mountain View
SULLIVAN, George; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
SULLIVAN, Gerald & Carol (Hamling); Under Eight Flags; Warner
SULLIVAN, Gerald & Lynn (See Victor NASLUND); Viking in Progress; Beaver
SULLIVAN, Harry; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
SULLIVAN, J.; Short Grass Country; Forty Mile
SULLIVAN, Jack & Val; Viking in Progress; Beaver
SULLIVAN, Jack (Ranfurly); Viking in Profile; Beaver
SULLIVAN, Jack; Dog Pound Memories; Mountain View
SULLIVAN, James; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
SULLIVAN, Jerry; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
SULLIVAN, Joanne; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
SULLIVAN, Joe; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
SULLIVAN, John J.; Memories of Ranfurly, Pioneer Years; Minburn
SULLIVAN, John James; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
Sullivan, John L.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
SULLIVAN, John; 29; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
SULLIVAN, John; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
SULLIVAN, John; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
SULLIVAN, Lawrence; Viking in Progress; Beaver
SULLIVAN, Meta; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
SULLIVAN, Michael; A History of Champion; Vulcan
SULLIVAN, Michael; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
SULLIVAN, Mike; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
SULLIVAN, Mitch; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
SULLIVAN, Mr; 261; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
SULLIVAN, P.K.; Short Grass Country; Forty Mile
SULLIVAN, Paddy; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
SULLIVAN, Pat; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
SULLIVAN, Pat; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
SULLIVAN, Pat; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
SULLIVAN, Patrick; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
SULLIVAN, Pete; Dog Pound Memories; Mountain View
SULLIVAN, Peter; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
SULLIVAN, Wilf; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
SULLIVAN, William; Early Furrows; Provost
SULLIVAN; Many Trails Crossed Here; Sp Area #3
SULLIVAN; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
SULLIVAN; Where the Prairie Meets the Hills; Special Area #4
SULLY, Bernard; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
SULLY, C.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
SULLY, Cecil; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
SULLY, Cecil; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
SULLY, Thomas Arthur Bernard; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
SULSER, Arnold; Peace River Remembers; Peace
SULSER, J. Arnold; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
SULTMAN, Father; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
SULTZ, Paul; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
SULYMA, Joe; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
SULZ, David; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
SULZ, Edward & Jean (Flemmer); A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
SULZ, Fred & Hilda (Mack); A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
SULZ, Fred & Hilda; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
SULZ, Fredrick & Lydia (Rath); A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
SULZ, George & Barbara (Genert); A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
SULZ, George; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts; Cypress
SULZ, Henry; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
SULZ, Howard; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
SULZ, Jacob & Withemina (Deering); A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
SULZ, John & Helen (Sturm); A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
SULZ, Karl (Charlie) & Hertha (Gwinner); Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
SULZ, Karl (Charlie)& Hertha (Gwinner); A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
SULZ, Stan; Times to Remember; Acadia
SULZ, Stephen; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts; Cypress
SULZSAULER, Ozzie & Mary; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
SUMERTON, William H.; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
SUMISLAWSKI, Steve; Reflections, Elk Point; St Paul
SUMMER, Harry; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
SUMMER, Lena; 121; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
SUMMERFELT, Veda; Barnwell History; Taber
SUMMERFIELD, Henry; Hills of Hope; Parkland
SUMMERFIELD, J.T; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
SUMMERHAYES, Wm.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
SUMMERS Family - 263; Trails of Tail Creek Country; Lacombe \ Stettler
SUMMERS, Art; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
SUMMERS, Bill; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
SUMMERS, Charles; A History of Champion; Vulcan
SUMMERS, Claud; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
SUMMERS, Ed & Anna; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
SUMMERS, Emil; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
SUMMERS, Fred & Dora; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
SUMMERS, G.; Across the Smoky; Greenview
SUMMERS, Garnet; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
SUMMERS, George Raymond; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
SUMMERS, George; A Trail Grows Dim; Mountainview
SUMMERS, Gerald; 104; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
SUMMERS, Hannah; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
SUMMERS, Harold & Ethelyn; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
Summers, Harold; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
SUMMERS, Harve; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
SUMMERS, Helen; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
SUMMERS, Jacob; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
SUMMERS, James & Ruth; Spirit and Trails of Lac Ste Anne; Lac Ste Anne
SUMMERS, Jim & Eva; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
SUMMERS, Jim (Mrs); 104; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
SUMMERS, Jim; Timber Trails and Pipeline Tales; Brazeau
SUMMERS, John (Scotty); The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
SUMMERS, Ken & Marilyn; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
SUMMERS, Laura (Peacock); Ten Dollars and a Dream; Northern Lights
SUMMERS, Lewis & Ethel; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
SUMMERS, M.; Tale From Two Townships; Rockyview
SUMMERS, Mrs. H. - 29; Trails of Tail Creek Country; Lacombe \ Stettler
SUMMERS, R. T.; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
SUMMERS, R.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
SUMMERS, Ralph; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
SUMMERS, Rhodell Tyri; Many Trails Crossed Here; Sp Area #3
SUMMERS, Susan; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
SUMMERS, Tom; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
SUMMERS, William; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
SUMMERS; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
SUMMERVILE, James; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
SUMMERVILLE, Mrs; 177; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
SUMNER, Charles; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
SUMNER, Harvey; The Clear Vision; Clearhills
SUMNER, Jay; Timber Trails and Pipeline Tales; Brazeau
SUMNER, Jim; Hills of Home; Warner
SUMNER, Lee; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
SUMNER, Miss; 116; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
SUMNER, William; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
SUMNER; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
SUMPSTER, Frank & Jack; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
SUMPSTER, John G.; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
SUMPTER, Joe; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
SUMPTER, Joe; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
SUMPTON; Reflections, Elk Point; St Paul
Sun Calf, Jack; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
SUNBERG, John; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
SUND, Arne; Links With the Past; Barrhead
SUND, Carl; Hardships & Happiness; Westlock
SUND, Hans & Elsie (Ronaasen); Links With the Past; Barrhead
SUND, Oscar; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
SUND, Sven; Links With the Past; Barrhead
SUNDAL, Gladys nee Dowd; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
SUNDAL, Theodore A.; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
SUNDAL; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
SUNDALL, Ted; Barnwell History; Taber
SUNDAY, Frank; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
SUNDBERG, Agnes (GUSTAVSON); Homesteads & Happiness; Lacombe
SUNDBERG, Andrew John; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
SUNDBERG, Carl; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
SUNDBERG, Immanuel; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
SUNDBERG, Isaac; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
SUNDBERG, J; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
SUNDBERG, Lloyd; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
SUNDBERG, Lloyd; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
SUNDBERG, O.; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
SUNDBERG, Zack & Anna; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
SUNDBERG; Carstairs, Prairie Trails; Mountain View
SUNDBY, Conrad & Margarite; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
SUNDE, Allan & Wanda; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
SUNDE, Alma; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
SUNDE, Ande; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
SUNDE, Knut & Alma; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
SUNDE, Knut; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
SUNDERLAND Family; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
SUNDERLAND Story; Forest to Grainfields; Brazeau
SUNDERLAND, Delmer; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
SUNDERLAND, E.L.; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
SUNDERLAND, Myron; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
SUNDERLAND, Storey; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
SUNDERMAN, Colonel; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
SUNDERMAN, Evelyn (Pohl); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
SUNDERMAN, John & Alice; Pioneers of the Lakeland; Lesser Slave River
SUNDERMAN, Kelly; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
SUNDERMAN, Tammie, Dean; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
SUNDGAARD; From Danaview to Standard; Wheatland
SUNDGREN, Carl; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
SUNDGREN, Daniel; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
SUNDHOLME, Elias; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
SUNDLIE (STEIEN); Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
SUNDLIE, Edard; Wandering River History; Lakeland
SUNDLIE, Martinus & Martha; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
SUNDLIE, Martinus; Beaver Tales; Beaver
SUNDQUIST Family; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
SUNDQUIST, Alex; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
SUNDQUIST, Arthur; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
SUNDQUIST, Emil; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
SUNDQUIST, Leonard; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
SUNDQUIST, Melvin; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
SUNDQUIST, Verner; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
SUNDQUIST, Walter & Sylvia; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
SUNDQUIST; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
SUNDQUIST; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
SUNDSET, Arne; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
SUNDSET, Ed; Beautiful Fields; Camrose
SUNDSTROM, Frank; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
SUNDSTROM, Hans; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
SUNDSTROM, Oscar; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
SUNDT, Ron & Gerlinde; An Era In Review; St. Paul
SUNDVAL, Eric; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
SUNFLIT; Viking in Profile; Beaver
SUNLEY, Dr. John; Along Victoria Trail; Lamont
SUNNUS, Edward; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
SUNNY RANGE; 14; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
SUNNYSLOPE; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
SUNSHINE RANCH, Name Source; 175; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
SUNSTAD, Howard; Across the Smoky; Greenview
SUNSTROM, Mr; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
SUNSTRUM; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
SUNTER, Richard L. & Joyce; Ogden Whistle; Rockyview
SUNTJENS, Big Henry; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
SUNTJENS, Francis; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
SUNTJENS, Hein; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
SUNTJENS, Henry; In The Beginning; Paintearth
SUNTJENS, Little Henry; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
SUNTJENS, Matt; In The Beginning; Paintearth
SUNTJENS, Matt; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
SUNTJENS, Sibert; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
SUNTJENS, Tout; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
SUNTJENS, Walter; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
SUOJA, Anne & Edith; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
SUOMALAINEN, Emil; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
SUOMINEN, M. E.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
SUP, William; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
SUPEENE, Leopold & Zoe; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
SUPER, Manse; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
SUPERNAULT, Margaret; East Prairie Metis; Big Lakes
SUPERNAULT, Melina Grouchier; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
SUPERSTEIN; Looking Back; Edmonton
SUPOLIK, Joe; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
SUPOLIK, John; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
SUPRUNIUK, Alex; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
SUPRUNIUK, Walter; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
SUPRUNOVICH Family; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
SUPSAK, Lillian; 169; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
SURAN, August; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
SURANYI, Eddie; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
SURANYI, Mike; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
SURANYI, Nancy; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
SURANYI, Roger; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
SURANYI, Ted & Deanna; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
SURBEY, Alice; Peace River Remembers; Peace
SURBEY, Jack & Alice; Mosquitoes, Muskeg and Memories; East Peace
SUREMAN, Adolph; Seven Persons, One Hundred Sixty Acres and a Dream; Cypress
SUREMAN, Henry; Seven Persons, One Hundred Sixty Acres and a Dream; Cypress
SUREMAN, Ken & Irene; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
SUREMAN, Susan (Espeseth); Links With the Past; Barrhead
SURETTE FAMILY; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
SURETTE, Camille; 342; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
SURETTE, Cecilia; 118; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
SURETTE, Henry Jr; 342; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
SURETTE, Henry; 118,322,341; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
SURETTE, Mr; 239,278; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
SURETTE, Paul (Priest); 342; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
SURETTE, Prof; The Golden Years; Barrhead
SURETTE, Rita; 342; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
SURETTE, Simonne; 342; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
SURETTE, Theresa; 341; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
SURKAN, Christine (Stringam); Under Eight Flags; Warner
SURKAN, Ernest; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
SURKAN, John; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
SURKAN, Linda; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
SURKON, Andy & Denise (Brown); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
SURNECKI, Adam; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
SURNICKI, Ada; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
SURRATT, William; A History of Olds; Mountainview
SURRATT, William; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
SURRATT, William; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
SURRETTE, Henry; 309; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
SURREY, Rita; 193; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
SURTEES, Fred; Across the Smoky; Greenview
SURTEES, Jack; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
SURY; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
SUSAK, Margaret (Jerke); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
SUSHINSKY, Alec & Annie; Early Foundations; Two Hills
SUSNAR, A; 118; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
SUSNAR, Alex; 131,324; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
SUSNAR, Louis; 131; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
SUSNAR, M O; 118; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
SUSNAR, M P (Mr & Mrs); 152; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
SUSNAR, M P; 118; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
SUSNAR, M; 101; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
SUSNAR, Mike; 124; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
SUSUT, Chas; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
SUSUT, Joe Jr; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
SUSUT, Joe Sr; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
SUSUT, Maria; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
SUSUT, Mike; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
SUSUT, Sam; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
SUSUT, Sam; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
SUTA, Martin; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
SUTCLIFFE, Dale; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
SUTCLIFFE, Jack; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
SUTCLIFFE, Jack; My Neighbors and Yours; Rockyview
SUTCLIFFE, Lorne; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
SUTE, Jear Bing (Wing); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
SUTELA, John Sr; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
SUTELA, John; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
SUTER, Larry & Connie (Lesko); Links With the Past; Barrhead
Sutermeister, Mr.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
SUTERMEISTER, W. H.; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
SUTFORD, Clyde; Orkney - 1907-1982; Kneehill
SUTFORD; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
SUTHERLAND, A. H.; A History of the People of Michichi; Starland
SUTHERLAND, A. W.; A History of the People of Michichi; Starland
SUTHERLAND, A.H.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
SUTHERLAND, Alex; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
SUTHERLAND, Alexander; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
SUTHERLAND, Alexander; The Edmonton Story; Edmonton
SUTHERLAND, Alice; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
SUTHERLAND, Amanda (Ottesen); The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
SUTHERLAND, Amanda; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
SUTHERLAND, Anderson Jerome; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
SUTHERLAND, Andrew; Orkney - 1907-1982; Kneehill
SUTHERLAND, Angus; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
SUTHERLAND, Angus; Paddle Wheels to Bucket-Wheels; Athabasca
SUTHERLAND, Anna (Mrs Roy Graham); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
SUTHERLAND, Anna; A History of Olds; Mountainview
SUTHERLAND, Anna; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
SUTHERLAND, Anne (Silvers); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
SUTHERLAND, B.; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
SUTHERLAND, Belle; 131; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
SUTHERLAND, Ben; Through the Years; Red Deer
SUTHERLAND, Bill & May; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
SUTHERLAND, Bill; 118; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
SUTHERLAND, Bill; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
SUTHERLAND, Bill; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
SUTHERLAND, Bob (Mr & Mrs); 105; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
SUTHERLAND, Bob; 45.87,281,282; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
SUTHERLAND, Bob; The Clear Vision; Clearhills
SUTHERLAND, Brenda Lynne (Schmick); Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
SUTHERLAND, Carol (Larkins); The Golden Years; Barrhead
SUTHERLAND, Cassie (Miss); 85; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
SUTHERLAND, Cecilie; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
SUTHERLAND, Charles & Carol (Larkins); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
SUTHERLAND, Charles & Eva; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
SUTHERLAND, Charles & Mary; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
SUTHERLAND, Charles Jr; The Golden Years; Barrhead
SUTHERLAND, Charles Sr.; The Golden Years; Barrhead
SUTHERLAND, Charles; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
SUTHERLAND, Charles; One of a Kind; Barrhead
SUTHERLAND, Christopher, Sharla; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
SUTHERLAND, Christopher; The Golden Years; Barrhead
SUTHERLAND, Clara (Richards); Peace River Remembers; Peace
SUTHERLAND, Clara (Sinclair); The Golden Years; Barrhead
SUTHERLAND, Cliff; The Golden Years; Barrhead
SUTHERLAND, Corp. John; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
SUTHERLAND, D.; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
SUTHERLAND, Dan; 9,171; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
SUTHERLAND, David; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
SUTHERLAND, Del & Diane (Pederson); Links With the Past; Barrhead
SUTHERLAND, Del; The Golden Years; Barrhead
SUTHERLAND, Don (Mr & Mrs); 131; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
SUTHERLAND, Don; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
SUTHERLAND, Donald & Mona (Topp); Under Eight Flags; Warner
SUTHERLAND, Donald Mowatt; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
SUTHERLAND, Donald; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
SUTHERLAND, Donald; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
SUTHERLAND, Dr. F.; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
SUTHERLAND, Dr. F.H.; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
SUTHERLAND, Dr. G. & Mrs.; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
SUTHERLAND, Dr. James; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
SUTHERLAND, Dr; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
SUTHERLAND, Duncan; Along the Fifth; Parkland
SUTHERLAND, Duncan; Hills of Hope; Parkland
SUTHERLAND, Earl; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
SUTHERLAND, Eileen (Domke); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
SUTHERLAND, Eileen (Domke); Links With the Past; Barrhead
SUTHERLAND, Eileen (Domke); The Golden Years; Barrhead
SUTHERLAND, Elsie (Coulson); By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
SUTHERLAND, Elvie (Gay); The Golden Years; Barrhead
SUTHERLAND, Elvie (Mahar); One of a Kind; Barrhead
SUTHERLAND, Elvina (Westman); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
SUTHERLAND, Emily (Krushel); The Golden Years; Barrhead
SUTHERLAND, Eva; The Golden Years; Barrhead
SUTHERLAND, F.E. & Margaret (Barker); Peace River Remembers; Peace
SUTHERLAND, F.G.; Looking Back; Edmonton
SUTHERLAND, Forbes; 28; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
SUTHERLAND, Foster & Minnie; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
SUTHERLAND, Foster David; Forest to Grainfields; Brazeau
SUTHERLAND, Frank & Clara (Sinclair); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
SUTHERLAND, Frank; The Golden Years; Barrhead
SUTHERLAND, Fred H. M.D; Peace River Remembers; Peace
SUTHERLAND, Geo (Miner); Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
SUTHERLAND, Geo; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
SUTHERLAND, George R; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
SUTHERLAND, George; A Cameo of the West, 1879-1900; Sturgeon
SUTHERLAND, George; A Cameo of the West; Sturgeon
SUTHERLAND, George; As the Roots Grow; Parkland
SUTHERLAND, George; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
SUTHERLAND, George; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
SUTHERLAND, George; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
SUTHERLAND, George; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
SUTHERLAND, Hal; The Golden Years; Barrhead
SUTHERLAND, Helen; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
SUTHERLAND, Hugh; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
SUTHERLAND, I.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
SUTHERLAND, I.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
SUTHERLAND, Ian; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
SUTHERLAND, J. B; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past; Willow Creek
SUTHERLAND, J. K; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
SUTHERLAND, J.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
SUTHERLAND, J.; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
SUTHERLAND, J.W. & Louise; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
SUTHERLAND, J.W.; Life and Legends; Foothills
SUTHERLAND, Jack H (Uncle); Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
SUTHERLAND, Jackie; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
SUTHERLAND, James; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
SUTHERLAND, James; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
SUTHERLAND, James; Memories of Verdant Valley; Starland
SUTHERLAND, James; One of a Kind; Barrhead
SUTHERLAND, Jamie; The Golden Years; Barrhead
SUTHERLAND, Jas A; The Hills of Home; Badlands
SUTHERLAND, Jean (POPE); Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
SUTHERLAND, Jean; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
SUTHERLAND, Jeanette (Kummer); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
SUTHERLAND, Jeanette (Kummer); The Golden Years; Barrhead
SUTHERLAND, Jeanette; One of a Kind; Barrhead
SUTHERLAND, Jennie; One of a Kind; Barrhead
SUTHERLAND, Jim, Dennis, Naomi; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
SUTHERLAND, Jim; 131; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
SUTHERLAND, Jim; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
SUTHERLAND, Johanas; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
SUTHERLAND, Johanus; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
SUTHERLAND, John & Amanda; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
SUTHERLAND, John (Jack); Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
SUTHERLAND, John; 131; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
SUTHERLAND, John; 254; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
SUTHERLAND, John; Along the Fifth; Parkland
SUTHERLAND, John; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
SUTHERLAND, John; Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
SUTHERLAND, John; Paddle Wheels to Bucket-Wheels; Athabasca
SUTHERLAND, John; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
SUTHERLAND, Joseph Watson; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
SUTHERLAND, Kenneth; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
SUTHERLAND, Larry; Hardships & Happiness; Westlock
SUTHERLAND, Laura (Mss); 77; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
SUTHERLAND, Laura; 82,84; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
SUTHERLAND, Laurie; 131; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
SUTHERLAND, Leona & "Jim" Stocking; Links With the Past; Barrhead
SUTHERLAND, Leona (Stocking); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
SUTHERLAND, Leona (Stocking); One of a Kind; Barrhead
SUTHERLAND, Lloyd & Lynn (Lesko); Links With the Past; Barrhead
SUTHERLAND, Lloyd & Lynne (Lesko); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
SUTHERLAND, Lloyd; Faith and Flowing Water; Newell
SUTHERLAND, Lorna; The Golden Years; Barrhead
SUTHERLAND, Lorne & Emily (Kruschel); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
SUTHERLAND, Lorne; The Golden Years; Barrhead
SUTHERLAND, Lottie; 131; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
SUTHERLAND, M.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
SUTHERLAND, M.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
SUTHERLAND, M.M. & Ida (JOHNSON); Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
SUTHERLAND, Mae (Kelm); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
SUTHERLAND, Mae (Kelm); Links With the Past; Barrhead
SUTHERLAND, Mae (Kelm); The Golden Years; Barrhead
SUTHERLAND, Margaret; 131; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
SUTHERLAND, Marie Jean; 98; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
SUTHERLAND, Marion (PANABAKER); Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
SUTHERLAND, Mary (HAUCK); Forest to Grainfields; Brazeau
SUTHERLAND, Mary/John & Edith; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
SUTHERLAND, Mary; 131; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
SUTHERLAND, Mike; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
SUTHERLAND, Miss; 78; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
SUTHERLAND, Miss; Looking Back; Edmonton
SUTHERLAND, Mr; 76; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
SUTHERLAND, Mrs.; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
SUTHERLAND, Mrs; The Park Country; Red Deer
SUTHERLAND, Murdoch; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
SUTHERLAND, Murdoch; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
SUTHERLAND, Murry; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
SUTHERLAND, Orland; 100; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
SUTHERLAND, P.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
SUTHERLAND, Paul; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
SUTHERLAND, Perry; The Golden Years; Barrhead
SUTHERLAND, Peter & Margaret; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
SUTHERLAND, Peter; Along the Fifth; Parkland
SUTHERLAND, Randy, Ricky, Del, Perry, Hal, Jamie, Lorna, Cliff; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
SUTHERLAND, Randy; The Golden Years; Barrhead
SUTHERLAND, Rev. Alexander; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
SUTHERLAND, Rev. F.C.; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
SUTHERLAND, Ricky; The Golden Years; Barrhead
SUTHERLAND, Riley; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
SUTHERLAND, Robert & Ruby; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
SUTHERLAND, Robert S.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
SUTHERLAND, Robert Stuart; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
SUTHERLAND, Robert; 6,281; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
SUTHERLAND, Robert; 98; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
SUTHERLAND, Robert; Acme Memories; Kneehill
SUTHERLAND, Robert; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
SUTHERLAND, Roxanne, Robert, Maxine; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
SUTHERLAND, Sam; 86,167; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
SUTHERLAND, Sam; Wagon Trails Plowed Under; Mountain View
SUTHERLAND, Seath & Helen; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
SUTHERLAND, Sharla; The Golden Years; Barrhead
SUTHERLAND, Sharon (Heenley); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
SUTHERLAND, Tom; Best In The West By A Damsite; Newell
SUTHERLAND, Tom; Snake Valley; Vulcan
SUTHERLAND, Violet; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
SUTHERLAND, W. K.; A History of the People of Michichi; Starland
SUTHERLAND, W.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
SUTHERLAND, W.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
SUTHERLAND, William & Harriet; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
SUTHERLAND, William & Jennie (Thompson); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
SUTHERLAND, William & Jenny (Thompson); Links With the Past; Barrhead
SUTHERLAND, William & Mina; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
SUTHERLAND, William (Billie); 98,99,125; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
SUTHERLAND, William Foster; Forest to Grainfields; Brazeau
SUTHERLAND, William; Across the Smoky; Greenview
SUTHERLAND, William; Through the Years; Red Deer
SUTHERLAND, Wilmer; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
SUTHERLAND, Win; The Golden Years; Barrhead
SUTHERLAND, Winifred (Adams); The Golden Years; Barrhead
SUTHERLAND, Winnie (Adams); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
SUTHERLAND, Winnifred (Adams); Links With the Past; Barrhead
SUTHERLAND, Wm; One of a Kind; Barrhead
SUTHERLAND, Wm; The Golden Years; Barrhead
SUTHERLAND; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
SUTHERLAND; Beautiful Fields; Camrose
SUTHERLAND; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
SUTHERLAND; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
SUTHERLAND; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
SUTHERLAND; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
SUTHERLAND; Tale From Two Townships; Rockyview
SUTHERLAND; Tales and Trails; Foothills
SUTHERLAND'S; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
SUTHERLY, Owen; An Era In Review; St. Paul
SUTHONS, Mary (Baczuk); Under Eight Flags; Warner
SUTKA, Jerry; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
SUTKA, Ron; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
SUTKA, Steve & Bessie (Kacer); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
SUTKEYI, John; Under Eight Flags; Warner
SUTLEY, Arthur; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
SUTLEY, B.L.; Beautiful Fields; Camrose
SUTLEY, Ben; Across the Smoky; Greenview
SUTLEY, Ben; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
SUTLEY, Jay; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
SUTLEY, Keith; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
SUTLEY, Lyman; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
SUTLEY, Seth; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
SUTLEY, Sylvester; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
SUTMOLLER, Dr. Hugo; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
SUTMOLLER, Hugo & Sonja; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
SUTPHIN, Emma Augusta; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
SUTRIA, Albert; 122; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
SUTTEN, E; 165; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
SUTTER, Bob & Judy; Viking in Progress; Beaver
SUTTER, Charles & Cora.; Viking in Progress; Beaver
SUTTER, Dwayne & Cindy (See Louis SUTTER; Viking in Progress; Beaver
SUTTER, Gary & Evelyn (See Louis SUTTER; Viking in Progress; Beaver
SUTTER, Jacob Frederick SUTTER,Joe (See Charles SUTTER; Viking in Progress; Beaver
SUTTER, Louis & Grace; Viking in Progress; Beaver
SUTTER, Melvin & Gloria (See Charles SUTTER; Viking in Progress; Beaver
SUTTER, Raymond & Erika (See Charles SUTTER; Viking in Progress; Beaver
SUTTER, Ron & Diane (See Charles SUTTER; Viking in Progress; Beaver
SUTTLE, Morrow; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
SUTTON, Bert; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
SUTTON, Bert; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
SUTTON, Bryan; Botha Memories; Stettler
SUTTON, C.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
SUTTON, C.M.; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
SUTTON, Charlene; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
SUTTON, Charles; A History of Champion; Vulcan
SUTTON, Charles; The Past to the Present; Cypress
SUTTON, Claude; Scandia Since Seventeen; Newell
SUTTON, Cyril & Christine; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
SUTTON, D.; Decades of the Independence District; Sturgeon
SUTTON, Dayton; Botha Memories; Stettler
SUTTON, Donald & Mariette; Land Among The Lakes; Strathcona
SUTTON, Ed; 153,177,180; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
SUTTON, Ed; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
SUTTON, Ernest; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
SUTTON, Frank; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
SUTTON, Fred; The Past to the Present; Cypress
SUTTON, Harry; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
Sutton, Henry Harrison; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
SUTTON, Henry; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
SUTTON, Hilliard; The Past to the Present; Cypress
SUTTON, J D; 7,8,14,33,88; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
SUTTON, J J; 14; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
SUTTON, J.; Leaves of Yesteryear; Sturgeon
SUTTON, James A; 7; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
SUTTON, James; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
SUTTON, James; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
SUTTON, Joseph; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
SUTTON, K.; Decades of the Independence District; Sturgeon
SUTTON, L.; Short Grass Country; Forty Mile
SUTTON, Lillian; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
SUTTON, Lloyd; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
SUTTON, Lorne; The Past to the Present; Cypress
SUTTON, Mr; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
SUTTON, Orvalle; Battle River Country; Camrose
SUTTON, Orwell; The Past to the Present; Cypress
SUTTON, Percy; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
SUTTON, Ralph; The Past to the Present; Cypress
SUTTON, Rev. Percy; Hills of Hope; Parkland
SUTTON, Thomas; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
SUTTON; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
SUTTON; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
SUTTON; The Past to the Present; Cypress
SUTTON; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
SUTTON; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
SUTTONS, James; Hardships & Happiness; Westlock
SUTZ, George; Through the Years; Red Deer
SUVADA, Nell; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
SUYS, Gus; Battle River Country; Camrose
SUYS, Gus; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
SUYS, Joe; Battle River Country; Camrose
SUZAN, Bill; Links With the Past; Barrhead
SUZANE; 7,8; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
SUZETTE; The First Metis; 
SUZUKI; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
SVARICH, Andrew; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
SVATOS; Many Trails Crossed Here; Sp Area #3
SVEDERUS, Axel; Through the Years; Red Deer
SVEDERUS, Ellis; Through the Years; Red Deer
SVEDERUS, Herman; Through the Years; Red Deer
SVEDERUS, Keith; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
SVEDERUS, Melvin; Through the Years; Red Deer
SVEDERUS, Sven; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
SVEEN Family; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
SVEEN, Arnold; The Golden Years; Barrhead
SVEEN, August; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
SVEEN, Cathy (Fleming); The Golden Years; Barrhead
SVEEN, Earl; The Golden Years; Barrhead
SVEEN, Edith (Lingings); The Golden Years; Barrhead
SVEEN, Elinor (Charles); The Golden Years; Barrhead
SVEEN, Evelyn (Roberts); The Golden Years; Barrhead
SVEEN, Greg; The Golden Years; Barrhead
SVEEN, Gunnar; The Golden Years; Barrhead
SVEEN, Irene; The Golden Years; Barrhead
SVEEN, Jeff; The Golden Years; Barrhead
SVEEN, Ken; The Golden Years; Barrhead
SVEEN, Lauree (Watrich); The Golden Years; Barrhead
SVEEN, Myrna (Morin); The Golden Years; Barrhead
SVEEN, Olais & Kari; Pride In Progress; Lamont
SVEEN, Ottar; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
SVEEN, Patricia (Daunais); The Golden Years; Barrhead
SVEEN, Robert; The Golden Years; Barrhead
SVEEN, Ronald; The Golden Years; Barrhead
SVEEN, Thomas & Marie; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
SVEINBJORNSON, Gudbjorg; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
SVEINBJORNSON, Gudbjorn & A; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
SVEINBJOrNSON, Gudbjorn; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
SVEINDAHL Family; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
SVEINSON, (Tom) G. T; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
SVEINSON, Ellis; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
SVEINSON, Ena; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
SVEINSON, Gisli; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
SVEINSON, J; The Park Country; Red Deer
SVEINSON, Jason; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
SVEINSON, Johann; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
SVEINSON, John & Thora; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
SVEINSON, John; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
SVEINSON, John; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
SVEINSON, Keith; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
SVEINSON, Leo; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
SVEINSON, Lloyd; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
SVEINSON, Louis & lola; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
SVEINSON, Louis; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
SVEINSON, Paul; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
SVEINSON, Sigurds (Sam) & Edith; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
SVEINSON, Thomas & Disa; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
SVEINSON, Tom & Helen; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
SVEINSON, Violet; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
SVEINSON, Waldemar; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
SVEINSON, Waldimar (Waldie) & Violet; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
SVEINSON; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
SVEKLA, Alex & Annie; Early Foundations; Two Hills
SVEKLA, Nick W.; Early Foundations; Two Hills
SVEND, Elizabeth; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
SVENDSEN, Ditlev; From Danaview to Standard; Wheatland
SVENNINGSEN, Andy; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
SVENSEN, Morgan & Martha; Buffalo Chips to Natural Gas; Special Area #3
SVENSON, Heather; One of a Kind; Barrhead
SVENSON, Helge, Sven; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
SVENSON, John; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
SVENSON, John; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
SVENSON, John; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
SVENSON, Mrs. "Ma" (BERG); Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
SVENSON, Oliver; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
SVENSON, Sven & Mary; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
SVENSON; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
SVENSSON, Oscar; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
SVERDAHL, Louis; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
SVERDAHL, Severin; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
SVETNICKA, H.G.; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
SVICENEC, Henry; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
SVICENEC, Rudolph; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
SVIENSON, Sigurd; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
SVIESTRUP, Sven; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
SVIHURA, Michael & Maria; A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
SVIRPLYS, Ignas; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
SVITANA, John; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
SVITCH, Mike & Anne; Pride In Progress; Lamont
SVOBODA, F.; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
SVOBODA, Joseph; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
SVRCEK, Louis & Helen (Obbagy); Under Eight Flags; Warner
SWAB, Theodore & Louise; Dreams & Destinies; Lamont
SWAB, Thoedore & Louise; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
SWAB; Dreams & Destinies; Lamont
SWABB, A.F.; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
SWABB, Nicholas & Sarah; Early Foundations; Two Hills
SWABEY, David; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
SWABODA, S; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
SWADDLE, Mathew; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
SWADDLE, Tom; 255; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
SWADLING, W. Earl & Lily (Penner) .; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
SWAILE, Ken; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
SWAILE, Sabina Josephine; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
SWAILES, Ed; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
SWAIN, Al; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
SWAIN, Alfred; Through the Years; Red Deer
SWAIN, Billy; Trails of Tail Creek Country; Lacombe \ Stettler
SWAIN, George; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
SWAIN, George; Through the Years; Red Deer
SWAIN, H; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
SWAIN, Harold; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
SWAIN, Thomas; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
SWAIN, Thomas; Paddle Wheels to Bucket-Wheels; Athabasca
SWAIN, William; Still God's Country; Stettler
SWAINE, Clarence & Beatrice; Viking in Progress; Beaver
SWAINGER, Harry; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
SWAINSON, Alberta (Grimson); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
SWAINSON, Alfred; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
SWAINSON, Anne; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
SWAINSON, Bryan; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
SWAINSON, Chandra or Shandra; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
SWAINSON, Dorlene nee Blades; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
SWAINSON, Jack; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
SWAINSON, Jason; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
SWAINSON, Mr. and Mrs. Bert; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
Swainson, Mrs. Frank; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
Swainson, Rev. Frank; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
SWAINSON, Rick; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
SWAINSON, Roy; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
SWAINSON, Roy; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
SWAINSON, Shirley (Peters); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
SWAINSON, Stanley N.; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
SWAINSON, Swain; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
SWAINSON, Swain; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
SWAINSON, Tanis; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
SWAINSON, Wes; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
SWAINSTON, Carl; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
SWAINSTON, Henry; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
SWALES, A.; In The Shade Of The Mountains; Clearwater
SWALLING, Eric; Through the Years; Red Deer
SWALLING, George; Through the Years; Red Deer
SWALLING, Karl; Through the Years; Red Deer
SWALLOW, Dr. G.E.; Looking Back; Edmonton
SWALLOW, Gordon; Edmonton Academy of Medicine; Edmonton
SWALLOW, Horatio; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
SWALLOW, John & Florence; Under Eight Flags; Warner
SWALLOW, John & Lillian; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
SWALLOW, R J (Dr); 170; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
SWALLOW, Rev. Clint & Irene (Picture); Viking in Progress; Beaver
SWALLOW, Roland; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
SWALLOW, Truman & Eleanor; Under Eight Flags; Warner
SWALM, Conrad & Rachel; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
SWALM, Conrad C.; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
SWALM, Noah & Olive; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
SWALM, Rev. N.W.; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
SWAN, Angus; Many Trails Crossed Here; Sp Area #3
SWAN, Bill; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
SWAN, Bill; Orkney - 1907-1982; Kneehill
SWAN, Charles; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
SWAN, Cst. Dan A. (See R.C.M.P.); Viking in Progress; Beaver
SWAN, Don & Patti; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
SWAN, E.A.; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
SWAN, Edith; 109,149; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
SWAN, Frank & Marjorie; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
SWAN, Frank; Our Foothills; Foothills
SWAN, Gilbert & Flora; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
SWAN, Harry; Our Foothills; Foothills
SWAN, Jack F.; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
SWAN, Jack; Pioneering the Parklands; Vermilion River
SWAN, Jim; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
SWAN, John; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
SWAN, John; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
SWAN, John; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
SWAN, Joseph & Mary (Tiemney); Wagons to Wings; Warner
SWAN, L O; 149; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
SWAN, Mr; 118; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
SWAN, Mr; 60; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
SWAN, N. J.; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
SWAN, Nick; Along Victoria Trail; Lamont
SWAN, R M (Rev Canon); West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
SWAN, Sam; 68,79,106; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
SWAN, Sandy; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
SWAN, Thomas; Alberta's County of Mountain View; Mountain View
SWAN, Tom & Margaret; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
SWAN, Vern "Buck"; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
SWAN, W.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
SWAN, W.K. (Bill); Buried Treasures; Red Deer
SWAN, W.K. 'Bill'; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
SWAN, Walter; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
SWAN; 164; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
SWAN; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
SWAN; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
SWAN; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
SWANBERG, Kaye (Harris); The Clear Vision; Clearhills
SWANBERG, Orville; The Clear Vision; Clearhills
SWANBERG, Velma; The Clear Vision; Clearhills
SWANBERG; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
SWANBY, Arthur & Ingrid; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
SWANCESKY, Doctor V. F. & Margaret (Douglas); Wagons to Wings; Warner
SWANCESKY, Dr.; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
SWANCOAT, J.; Verdant Valleys; Flagstaff
SWANCOTT, Bill & Sammy Jones; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
SWANEK, D (Mrs); 77; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
SWANEK, Dan (Mrs); 74,76; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
SWANEK, Dan; 73; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
SWANEK, Daniel & Wanda; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
SWANEK, Dennis; 73; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
SWANEK, Wanda (Mrs); 77; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
SWANKE, E. G; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
SWANLUND Family; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
SWANLUND, Adeline (ERGA); Harvest of Memories; Camrose
SWANLUND, Erma (SIKSTROM); Harvest of Memories; Camrose
SWANLUND, Oscar; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
SWANN, A.D.; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
SWANN, Ben & Elizabeth (HENLEY) (SAUNDERS); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
SWANN, Ben; The Golden Years; Barrhead
SWANN, Bertha (Henley); The Golden Years; Barrhead
SWANN, Brian; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
SWANN, Cyril; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
SWANN, Dorothy (Ted); We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
SWANN, E. J.; Our Foothills; Foothills
SWANN, E.; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
SWANNELL, Frank; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
SWANSON Camp; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
SWANSON Family; A History of Olds; Mountainview
SWANSON FAMILY; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
SWANSON, (Mrs); A History of Olds; Mountainview
SWANSON, A.; Short Grass Country; Forty Mile
SWANSON, A.E. (Gus); Wheat Country I; Vulcan
SWANSON, Albert; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
SWANSON, Albin; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
SWANSON, Albin; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
SWANSON, Alex Jr; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
SWANSON, Alex Sr; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
SWANSON, Alex; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
SWANSON, Alex; The Golden Years; Barrhead
SWANSON, Alex; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
SWANSON, Alfred (Coffee); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
SWANSON, Alice nee Pearce; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
SWANSON, Alice; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
SWANSON, Allen; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
SWANSON, Andrew; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
SWANSON, Archdeacon Cecil; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
SWANSON, August; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
SWANSON, Axel; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
SWANSON, Axel; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
SWANSON, Babes; 179; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
SWANSON, Bernard; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
SWANSON, Bert & Sybil (Orcutt); Under Eight Flags; Warner
SWANSON, Blanche; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
SWANSON, Bob & Helen (Reynolds); Under Eight Flags; Warner
SWANSON, Byron & Donna (Sandage); Under Eight Flags; Warner
SWANSON, C E (Mr & Mrs); 145; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
SWANSON, C. (Mrs); Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
SWANSON, C.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
SWANSON, C.J.; Little Beaver Tales; Camrose
SWANSON, C.O; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
SWANSON, Carl & Mabel; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
SWANSON, Carl Emil; The Lantern Years; Provost
SWANSON, Carl; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
SWANSON, Carl; Viking in Progress; Beaver
SWANSON, Carol, Karen, Nancy, Frankie; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
SWANSON, Charles; 141; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
SWANSON, Charles; Early Furrows; Provost
SWANSON, Charlie & Adela; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
SWANSON, Charlie; A History of Champion; Vulcan
SWANSON, Charlie; Lure of the Homestead; Camrose
SWANSON, Charlie; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
SWANSON, Claus; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
SWANSON, Constable C.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
SWANSON, Corrinna (Romanoff); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
SWANSON, Dale; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
SWANSON, David; Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
SWANSON, Donald; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
SWANSON, E.A.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
SWANSON, Ed & Kate; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
SWANSON, Ed; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
SWANSON, Edith (Simpkins); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
SWANSON, Edith nee Johnson; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
SWANSON, Edward; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
SWANSON, Edwin; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
SWANSON, Edwin; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
SWANSON, Elmo; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
SWANSON, Emil & Helen; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
SWANSON, Emil; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
SWANSON, Emil; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
SWANSON, Emil; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
SWANSON, Ernest & Frances (Bellew); Under Eight Flags; Warner
SWANSON, Ernest; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
SWANSON, Frances nee Miner; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
SWANSON, Frank & Hester; Under Eight Flags; Warner
SWANSON, Fritz A; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
SWANSON, G.; Links With the Past; Barrhead
SWANSON, George; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
SWANSON, George; Through the Years; Red Deer
SWANSON, Gladys (Stenhouse); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
SWANSON, Glenn & Lauralee (Kent); Under Eight Flags; Warner
SWANSON, Goodwin; Spurs and Shovels; Newell
SWANSON, Gordon; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
SWANSON, Gus; A History of Champion; Vulcan
SWANSON, Gust; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
SWANSON, H. A; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
SWANSON, Hans; Spurs and Shovels; Newell
SWANSON, Harold & Lil; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
SWANSON, Harry & Audrey (Bosch); Under Eight Flags; Warner
SWANSON, Harry & Audrey (Bosch); Wagons to Wings; Warner
SWANSON, Harry; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
SWANSON, Hedwin; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
SWANSON, Herman; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
SWANSON, J. W; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
SWANSON, J.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
SWANSON, J.; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
SWANSON, J.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
SWANSON, J; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
SWANSON, James; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
SWANSON, James; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
SWANSON, John & Sara; Remember When; Kneehill
SWANSON, John C; Recollections of the Homestead Trails; Mountainview
SWANSON, John L.; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
SWANSON, John; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
SWANSON, John; Lure of the Homestead; Camrose
SWANSON, Julie; Under Eight Flags; Warner
SWANSON, Ken & Lena (Hagel); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
SWANSON, Ken & Loretta (Hagel); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
SWANSON, Kenneth & Anita; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
SWANSON, Lloyd & Janet (Stanford); Under Eight Flags; Warner
SWANSON, Mabel & Tom; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
SWANSON, Margaret; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
SWANSON, Marie (Lohstroh); Links With the Past; Barrhead
SWANSON, Martin; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
SWANSON, Mary; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
SWANSON, Matilda; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
SWANSON, Melvin; Scandia Since Seventeen; Newell
SWANSON, Monte; Under Eight Flags; Warner
SWANSON, Mr & Mrs; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
SWANSON, Mr. And Mrs. John; Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement; Big Lakes
SWANSON, Mrs.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
SWANSON, N P; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
SWANSON, N.; In The Shade Of The Mountains; Clearwater
SWANSON, Nels; Reflections, Elk Point; St Paul
SWANSON, Nils; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
SWANSON, Norman; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
SWANSON, O. P.; Lure of the Homestead; Camrose
SWANSON, O.; A History of the People of Michichi; Starland
SWANSON, O.P.; Memory Opens the Door; Camrose
SWANSON, Ole; Best In The West By A Damsite; Newell
SWANSON, Oscar & Hilma (Lind); Under Eight Flags; Warner
SWANSON, P; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
SWANSON, Palmer (Mrs); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
SWANSON, Palmer; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
SWANSON, Pastor Clifford; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
SWANSON, Paul; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
SWANSON, Pete; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
SWANSON, Pete; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
SWANSON, Pete; Waterhole and the Land North of the Peace; Fairview
SWANSON, Peter; Waterhole and the Land North of the Peace; Fairview
SWANSON, Philip; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
SWANSON, R.A; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
SWANSON, Ralph; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
SWANSON, Ray; Scandia Since Seventeen; Newell
SWANSON, Rev. Earl; The Golden Years; Barrhead
SWANSON, Rev. F.M; One of a Kind; Barrhead
SWANSON, Robbie; Links With the Past; Barrhead
SWANSON, Robert; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
SWANSON, Roy & Anita (Young); Under Eight Flags; Warner
SWANSON, Ruth (Wulfi); Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
SWANSON, Shorty; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
SWANSON, Susan; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
SWANSON, Swan; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
SWANSON, Swen; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
SWANSON, T; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
SWANSON, V.; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
SWANSON, Venerable Archdeacon Cecil; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
SWANSON, Vic & Flo; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
SWANSON, Victor; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
SWANSON, Vivian (Hillman); Links With the Past; Barrhead
SWANSON, Vivian; Looking Back; Edmonton
SWANSON, W. S.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
SWANSON, WiIIiom "Bill" (Scotty); The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
SWANSON, Willard & Emma (Loft); Under Eight Flags; Warner
SWANSON, William; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
SWANSON, Wm.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
SWANSON, Wm; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
SWANSON, Wray & Charlotte (Rivers); Under Eight Flags; Warner
SWANSON; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
SWANSON; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
SWANSON; Pioneering the Parklands; Vermilion River
SWANSON; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
SWANSON; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
SWANSON; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
SWANSTON, Bert; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
SWANSTON, Bill & Ethel; Times to Remember; Acadia
SWANSTON, Don; Times to Remember; Acadia
SWANSTON, Jack & Margaret 'Peggy (MOORE); Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
SWANSTON, Jack; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
SWANSTON, Peter; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
SWANSTON, Vernon; Times to Remember; Acadia
SWANSTON; 236; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
SWANSTROM, John, Arvid & Vern; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
SWANWICK, Geoffrey; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
SWANWICK, Geoffrey; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
SWAP, Charlie; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
SWAP, Frank (Bob) & Pearl; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
SWAR, Mr. and Mrs.; The Clear Vision; Clearhills
SWARBRICK, Clifford; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
SWARBRICK, Harry; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
SWARD, G.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
SWARE, Allan; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
SWARE, Anton; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
SWARE, George; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
SWARE, Hans; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
SWARE, Hjalmer; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
SWARE, Johannes; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
SWARE, John; Pioneers Who Blazed The Trail; Big Lakes
SWARE, John; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
SWARE, Johnnie; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
SWARE, Julius; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
SWARE, Julius; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
SWARE, Magnus; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
SWARE, O J; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
SWARE, Ole; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
SWARE, Peter; Along the Fifth; Parkland
SWARE, Stan; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
SWARE, Trygve; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
SWARE, William; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
SWAREN, Claudia & Viola; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
SWAREN, John & Hazel; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
SWAREN, John Jr & Judy; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
SWAREN, Ken & Veronica (Druar); Links With the Past; Barrhead
SWAREN, Monique & Cantell; Links With the Past; Barrhead
SWAREN, Roland & Katie; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
SWAREN, Roland; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
SWAREN, Stan; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
SWARHOUT, Thelma nee Harding; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
SWARNISKI, Dora; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
SWARNISKI, Panfil (Pete); We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
SWARNISKI, Stephania (Stella); We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
SWARS, Emile; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
SWARTZ, Anton; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
SWARTZ, Carl & Sharon (Robinson); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
SWARTZ, Charles; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
SWARTZ, Darrel (Mr & Mrs); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
SWARTZ, Eileen; 61; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
SWARTZ, Fred; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
SWARTZ, H.; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
SWARTZ, Harry; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
SWARTZ, Hymen; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
SWARTZ, Joe; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
SWARTZ, Len; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
SWARTZ, Leonard; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
SWARTZ, Leslie; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
SWARTZ, Mr. and Mrs. Juel F.; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
SWARTZ, Sylvester; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
SWARTZ; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
SWARTZBOLD Family; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
SWATSKI, Bernard; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
SWAYNE, George; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
SWAYNE, H.E; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
SWAYNE, Joanne; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
SWEARINGEN; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
SWEARINGER, D.F.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
SWEDAK, William; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
SWEDBERG, E.; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
SWEDBERG, Ephraim & Lila (SUNDFORS); Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
SWEDBERG; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
SWEDENBERG, Mutt; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
SWEDER, Fred; Remember When; Kneehill
SWEDGAN, Orville; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
SWEEDENS, August; Hills of Home; Warner
SWEEGEL, R; 90; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
SWEEN, Dick; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
SWEENEY, Charles 'Bud'; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
SWEENEY, Charlie; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
SWEENEY, Chorles H.; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
SWEENEY, Ernest; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
SWEENEY, Genevieve; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
SWEENEY, James C.; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
SWEENEY, James; The Past to the Present; Cypress
SWEENEY, Jim & Florence; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
SWEENEY, John; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
SWEENEY, John; Peace River Remembers; Peace
SWEENEY, John; Waterhole and the Land North of the Peace; Fairview
SWEENEY, John; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
SWEENEY, M.; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
SWEENEY, Margaret; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
SWEENEY, Mike; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
SWEENEY, Pat; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
SWEENEY, Shirley; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
SWEENEY, Sidney; Peace River Remembers; Peace
SWEENEY, Wilma; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
SWEENY, Lenard; Through the Years; Red Deer
SWEENY, Mabel; Through the Years; Red Deer
SWEENY, Sl; Through the Years; Red Deer
SWEENY, Truman; Through the Years; Red Deer
SWEEP, George; Faith and Flowing Water; Newell
SWEEP, Matthew; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
SWEERE; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
SWEERS, George; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
SWEET GRASS, Chief; 8; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
SWEET GRASS, Indian Chief; The Battle River Valley; Province
SWEET GRASS; 6; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
SWEET, A.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
SWEET, A.L.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
SWEET, Bill; 136; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
SWEET, Bill; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
SWEET, Bill; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
SWEET, Cecil; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
SWEET, Chas; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
SWEET, Clyde & Vemna (Wurzer); Wagons to Wings; Warner
SWEET, Dave; Hills of Home; Warner
SWEET, Dennis; Seven Persons, One Hundred Sixty Acres and a Dream; Cypress
SWEET, Dr; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
SWEET, G.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
SWEET, Ike; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
SWEET, Isaac; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
SWEET, John; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
SWEET, Lil; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
SWEET, Lloyd; A History of Olds; Mountainview
SWEET, Lloyd; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
SWEET, Mae (Mrs Edmund Dick); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
SWEET, Mae; A History of Olds; Mountainview
SWEET, Mr.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
SWEET, Mr.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
SWEET, Myrtle; Acme Memories; Kneehill
SWEET, Nellie; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
SWEET, O.; In The Shade Of The Mountains; Clearwater
SWEET, R.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
SWEET, Ross; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
SWEET, Roy; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
SWEET, Veril & Margaret; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
SWEET, W.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
SWEET, William George; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
SWEET; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
SWEETAPPLE, Dr. C.C.H.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
SWEETAPPLE, Dr. C.C.H.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
SWEETMAN, Ruth (Craig); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
SWEETMAN, William; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
SWEETNAM, Alan; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
SWEETNAM, Ken; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
SWEETNAM, Muriel; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
SWEETNAM, Sam & Nellie; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
SWEETNAM, Samuel; A Cameo of the West; Sturgeon
SWEETNAM, Vic; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
SWEETT, Albert E. & Gladys; Ogden Whistle; Rockyview
SWEEZY, Edna; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
SWEEZY, Muriel; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
SWEEZY, Vaughan (Mr & Mrs); Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
SWEHEIM, John; Beaver Tales; Beaver
SWEHEIM, John; Reflections, Elk Point; St Paul
SWEHLA, Philip & Olive; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
SWEIR, Simon; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
SWEITZER, Joe; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
SWEKLA, Floyd & Elizabeth; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
SWELIN Family; The Lantern Years; Provost
SWELIN, Gordon; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
SWENDISH, Charlie; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
SWENNUMSON, Adolf; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
SWENSEN, Marshall; Scandia Since Seventeen; Newell
SWENSON - ANDERSON History; Duchess and District; Newell
SWENSON, Albert; Scandia Since Seventeen; Newell
SWENSON, Albert; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
SWENSON, Andrew; KIK Country; Rockyview
SWENSON, Andy; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
SWENSON, Brian; Life and Legends; Foothills
SWENSON, George; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
SWENSON, Halsten; Golden Memoirs; Special Area #3
SWENSON, Helena; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
SWENSON, Jacqueline; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
SWENSON, John & Lizzie; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
SWENSON, Knute; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
SWENSON, Lorens; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
SWENSON, Louis; Viking in Progress; Beaver
SWENSON, M.A.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
SWENSON, Marshall; Spurs and Shovels; Newell
SWENSON, Oliver; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
SWENSON, Oscar; Scandia Since Seventeen; Newell
SWENSON, Thom; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
SWENSON; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
SWENSON; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
SWENSONS, Ed & RINGSAGES; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
SWERDA, Anton & Mary; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
SWERDA, Stan; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
SWERDAN, George & Olga; Pride In Progress; Lamont
SWERDAN, Michael; Pride In Progress; Lamont
SWERDFEGER, Edward; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
SWERDFERGER, A.; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
SWEREDUIK, Nikita; Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
SWERODKSI, Frank; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
SWHWEBIUS, Jacob (Father); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
SWICK, Bill; Ten Dollars and a Dream; Northern Lights
SWICK, Louise; 260; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
SWIDDLE, Carl; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
SWIDERSKI, Karen & David; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
SWIDINSKI, Andrew & Mary (Vaselenak); Wagons to Wings; Warner
SWIER, Walter; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
SWIFT, Ann; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
SWIFT, Bert & Ann; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
SWIFT, Bob; Viking in Progress; Beaver
SWIFT, Daisy; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
SWIFT, Dr.; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
SWIFT, Ernest; Viking in Progress; Beaver
SWIFT, George Henry; Viking in Progress; Beaver
SWIFT, H. A.; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
SWIFT, J.N.; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
SWIFT, John Lewis; 8; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
SWIFT, John; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
SWIFT, Kay (Butler); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
SWIFT, Ken & Lois; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
SWIFT, Ken.; Viking in Progress; Beaver
SWIFT, Lewis; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
SWIFT, Lewis; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
SWIFT, Melvin; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
SWIFT, Philip & Laura; Viking in Progress; Beaver
SWIFT, Samuel; Viking in Progress; Beaver
SWIFT, Stephen & Leona (HANSON); Viking in Progress; Beaver
SWIFT, Stephen; 38; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
SWIFT, Suzette (CHALIFOUX); A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
SWIFT, Thomas Sylvester; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
SWIFT, Thomas William; Viking in Progress; Beaver
SWIFT, Thomas; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
SWIFT, Thomas; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
SWIFT, W C; Tales of Tofield; Beaver
SWIFT, W.H.; Looking Back; Edmonton
SWIFT; Pioneering the Parklands; Vermilion River
SWIGART, Blaine; The English Colony; Wheatland
SWIGGINS, M.; Short Grass Country; Forty Mile
SWIHART Family; Early Furrows; Provost
SWIHART, Eugene; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
SWIHART, Ted; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
SWINARTON, A G; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
SWINARTON, John; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past; Willow Creek
SWINBURNE, Bob; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
SWINBURNE, Joe & Marjorie (Gow); Golden Memoirs; Special Area #3
SWINBURNE, William; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
SWINDELL, Sam; The Battle River Valley; Province
SWINE CLUB; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
SWINE, Tom; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
SWINEHART, Gordon; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
SWINGEN, Carolyn; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
SWINGLE, Walter A; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
SWINGLE; A Trail Grows Dim; Mountainview
SWINNERTON Family; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
SWINSTON, Walter; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
SWINTON, Audrey; Viking in Profile; Beaver
SWIRHUN; Memories of Ranfurly, Pioneer Years; Minburn
SWISHER, Emmit Noah; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
SWISHER, J.W.; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
SWITYK, Peter & Anastasia; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
SWITZER Bessie nee Bremner (Snell); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
SWITZER, A. M.; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
SWITZER, A.; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
SWITZER, Alan; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
SWITZER, Brian; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
SWITZER, Bruce; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
SWITZER, Christopher; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
SWITZER, Ellery & Pearl (McClellan); Buffalo Chips to Natural Gas; Special Area #3
SWITZER, Ernest; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
SWITZER, Geo.; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
SWITZER, George; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
SWITZER, H A (Mayor; 53; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
SWITZER, Harold; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
SWITZER, Harry; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
SWITZER, Harvey A; 321; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
SWITZER, Harvey; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
SWITZER, Harvey; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
SWITZER, L.D.; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
SWITZER, Lorna; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
SWITZER, Lou; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
SWITZER, Mervin; Viking in Profile; Beaver
SWITZER, Milton C.; The Hills of Home; Badlands
SWITZER, Morris & Alice; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
SWITZER, Mr.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
SWITZER, P. A.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
SWITZER, Ray & Ilah; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
SWITZER, Ray; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
SWITZER, Robert & Mildred (Determan); Under Eight Flags; Warner
SWITZER, Stan; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
SWITZER, Wilmont; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
SWITZER; 11; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
SWITZER; 117; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
SWITZER; KIK Country; Rockyview
SWITZER; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
SWIZINSKI, Andrew (Juzndizu); Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
SWIZINSKI, John; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
SWIZINSKI, S.; Land of Red and White; St. Paul
SWIZINSKY; The Bend; Lethbridge
SWOBODA, Frank & Anna; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
SWOBODA, Frank, Jr.; Viking in Progress; Beaver
SWOBODA, Frank, Sr.; Viking in Progress; Beaver
SWOBODA, Fred & Pat; Viking in Progress; Beaver
SWOBODA, Joe; Viking in Progress; Beaver
SWOBODA, Mary; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
SWOBODA, Ralph & lna; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
SWONEK, D.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
SWORD, Adam; Through the Years; Red Deer
SWORD, Andrew; Through the Years; Red Deer
SWORD, Charlene; A History of Olds; Mountainview
SWORD, Charlene; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
SWORD, Darlene; A History of Olds; Mountainview
SWORD, Darlene; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
SWORD, George; Through the Years; Red Deer
SWORD, Isabelle; Through the Years; Red Deer
SWORD, Jack; Through the Years; Red Deer
SWORD, Peter; Through the Years; Red Deer
SWORD; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
SWORIN, Bill & Olga; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
SWORIN, Lena; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
SWORIN, Mike & Lena; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
SWORIN, Peter & Julia; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
SWOYER, Jean & Olive; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
SWYMES, Jack; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
SYBES, Kay; 159; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
SYBESMA, Kim; One of a Kind; Barrhead
SYBOM, Joe; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
SYBULKA, Wasel & Maria; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
SYCH, Andrew & Mary; Echoes of Faith; Leduc
SYCH, George Jr; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
SYCH, George Sr; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
SYCH, Harry; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
SYCH, Henry; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
SYCH, John; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
SYCH, lgnace; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
SYCH, Matvig; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
SYCH, Michael; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
SYCH, Olga; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
SYCH, Sam; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
SYCH, Sam; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
SYCH, Sam; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
SYCH, Virginia; Echoes of Faith; Leduc
SYCH, William; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
SYCS; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
SYCZ, Gabriel & Katherine; Echoes of Faith; Leduc
SYCZ, J; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
SYCZ, John & Anna; Echoes of Faith; Leduc
SYCZ, Metro; Echoes of Faith; Leduc
SYCZ, Pete; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
SYCZ, William & Mary (Workun); Echoes of Faith; Leduc
SYCZ, William; Echoes of Faith; Leduc
SYDBO; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
SYDIE, John; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
SYDNES, K.L.; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
SYDNESS, Sanford; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
SYDNESS, Sanford; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
SYDOR, Mike; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
SYDORA, Edward & Valerie; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
SYDORCHUK Family; Mosquitoes, Muskeg and Memories; East Peace
SYDORCHUK, Bill & Emma; Mosquitoes, Muskeg and Memories; East Peace
SYDORCHUK, William & Christine; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
SYDORKO, Bill; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
SYDORKO, Bill; Waterhole and the Land North of the Peace; Fairview
SYDORKO, Dan; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
SYDORKO, Dan; Yesterday's Children; Fairview
SYDORKO, Harry; Yesterday's Children; Fairview
SYER, Rev. Keith & Betty; Wheat Country II; Vulcan
SYKES, A. F. (Bill); Verdant Valleys; Flagstaff
SYKES, Boyd & Brenda; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
SYKES, Francis; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
SYKES, Fred; Acme Memories; Kneehill
SYKES, Fred; Beautiful Fields; Camrose
SYKES, Fred; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
SYKES, Harry; Paddle Wheels to Bucket-Wheels; Athabasca
SYKES, Jack; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
SYKES, James & Ada M.; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
SYKES, James J; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
SYKES, James Porcher; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
SYKES, Mildred; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
SYKES, Mr.; Barnwell History; Taber
Sykes, Mrs. Laura; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
Sykes, Reginald; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
SYKES, Rodney (Rod); 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
SYLLA, Anna (Bautsch); Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
SYLLA, Paul; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
SYLLA, Robert; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
SYLTE, Lars; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
SYLVERBERG, John; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
SYLVEST, A.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
SYLVEST; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
SYLVESTER Family; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
SYLVESTER, Bernice; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
SYLVESTER, Bill & Jo-Anne; Land Among The Lakes; Strathcona
SYLVESTER, C; The Golden Years; Barrhead
SYLVESTER, Carole; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
SYLVESTER, Chris; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
SYLVESTER, Daryle; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
SYLVESTER, George; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
SYLVESTER, Harold; One of a Kind; Barrhead
SYLVESTER, Harry; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
SYLVESTER, Jack; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
SYLVESTER, John; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
SYLVESTER, M.; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
SYLVESTER, Mrs.; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
SYLVESTER, S.; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
SYLVESTER, Solfest; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
SYLVESTER, Spencer & Pearl (RICHARDS); Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
SYLVESTER, W. H.; Wagon Trails Plowed Under; Mountain View
SYLVESTER; Memories of Verdant Valley; Starland
SYLVESTRE, Alphonse; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
SYLVESTRE, Jacques; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
SYLVESTRE; Then and Now; Yellowhead
SYLYSKI, Ella Hendrickson; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
SYLYSKI, Walter Z.; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
SYMBALUK, Eugene; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
SYMBORSKI, Zinnia; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
SYMBULUK, Ed; The Golden Years; Barrhead
SYMCHUK Family; The Big Bend; Saddle Hills
SYMCHUK, Peter & Rose; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
SYMCHUK, Rose (Krysta); Wheels of Progress; Westlock
SYME, Peter & Margaret; Viking in Progress; Beaver
SYMES, A. V.; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
SYMES, E.C.; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
SYMES, Fred & Hilda; Buffalo Chips to Natural Gas; Special Area #3
SYMES, Jack; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
SYMES, Jean; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
SYMES, Milton & Sandra; Buffalo Chips to Natural Gas; Special Area #3
SYMES, Vivian (A.V.); Furrows of Time; Vulcan
SYMES, Vivian; Snake Valley; Vulcan
SYMES; Where the Prairie Meets the Hills; Special Area #4
SYMINGTON Brothers; Early Furrows; Provost
SYMINGTON, Don (See Wilbert MYERS & Elevator Saga); Viking in Progress; Beaver
SYMINGTON, Donald; Early Furrows; Provost
SYMINGTON, Ed; Early Furrows; Provost
SYMINGTON, Howard (Doc); Recollections of the Homestead Trails; Mountainview
SYMINGTON, Hugh; Early Furrows; Provost
SYMINGTON, J.; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
SYMINGTON, John B.; Early Furrows; Provost
SYMINGTON, Rev Gwen; The Golden Years; Barrhead
SYMINGTON, Rev. Gwen; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
SYMINGTON, Tom; Early Furrows; Provost
SYMINGTON, William; Early Furrows; Provost
SYMINGTON; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
SYMINTON, Gail (Mrs); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
SYMON, Gordon & Jean; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
SYMON, Jim & Kay; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
SYMON, Rod & Celeste; Viking in Progress; Beaver
SYMON; The 49er's; Vermilion River
SYMONDS, C E A; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
SYMONDS, Charles; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
Symonds, H.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
SYMONDS, Kay; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
SYMONDS, Rev; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
SYMONS, Ada (Nat Grossman); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
SYMONS, Beverly (Patrick Moore); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
SYMONS, Bob; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
SYMONS, Dick; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
SYMONS, Doug; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
SYMONS, Frank; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
SYMONS, Jack; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
SYMONS, Linda (Ken Fern); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
SYMONS, Mr.; Barnwell History; Taber
SYMONS, Nancy (Bell); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
SYMONS, Neal; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
SYMONS, R D; 158; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
SYMONS, R.D. (Bob); Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
SYMONS, Rose (Richard Bauer); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
SYMONS, Ruby (Schmunk); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
SYMONS, Samuel; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
SYMONS, Vera (Neal); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
SYMONS, William J.; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
SYMROZUM, Lloyd (See Viking School Principal); Viking in Progress; Beaver
SYMS, A.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
SYMYROZUM, John & Kathleen; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
SYMYROZUM, Nick & Anne; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
SYNDER, Henry; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
SYNGE, Edward; Snake Valley; Vulcan
SYNGE, Edward; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
SYNKOWSKI, Art; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
SYNUCK, Harry; 8,85,171; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
SYNUCK, Jack; 8,85; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
SYNUCK, John; 171; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
SYNUCK, Mrs; 10; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
SYNUCK, Rose; 86; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
SYNYSHYN, Peter & Mary; Pride In Progress; Lamont
SYNYSHYN, Steve & Tillie; Pride In Progress; Lamont
SYPES, Fred; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
SYPES; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
SYREN, Waino Wilhelm; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
SYREN, Waino; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
SYREN, Willieiin; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
SYREN; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
SYREND, Fred; Faith and Flowing Water; Newell
SYROID, Dmytro & Palahia; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
SYROID, Fred; Best In The West By A Damsite; Newell
SYROID, Nick & Mary; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
SYROID, Wasyl & Katherine; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
SYROID, William & Ksenia; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
SYSKO, Frank & Mary; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
SYSON, Richard; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
SYSON, Thurston & Dorothy; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
SYSZ, Matvig; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
SYVENKY, Gene; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
SYVERSON, Clarence; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
SYVERSON, Hans; Early Furrows; Provost
SYVERSON, Kim; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts III; Cypress
SYVERSON, Lorne; Prairie and People; Forty Mile
SYVRUD, Ulrik; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
SZABADOS, Edna & Zoli; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
SZABO, Andrew & Annie; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
SZABO, J.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
SZABO, Steve & Helen; Under Eight Flags; Warner
SZABO, Steve; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
SZABO, Steven; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
SZABUNIO, Teddy; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
SZAKACS, Dan; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
SZALACSI, Louis & Rose; Hills of Hope; Parkland
SZALACSI, Louis and Rose; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
SZANIAWSKI, Stan; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
SZARE, Linda; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
SZARKO, Chester & Sylvia (Anderson); Under Eight Flags; Warner
SZARKO, Gearge & Mary (Koleszer); Under Eight Flags; Warner
SZARKO, J.; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
SZARKO, Joe & Lillian (Erickson); Under Eight Flags; Warner
SZARUGA, Valentine & Eva; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
SZARUGA, Valenty; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
SZARUGA, Walter & Nellie; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
SZASZ, Louis; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
SZATYLO, Pete & Olive; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
SZAUTNER, Michael; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
SZAWAGA, Matwij; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
SZCZEPANIEC, Katarzyna; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
SZCZEPANIEC, Marcin (Martin); Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
SZCZEPANIEC, Rozalia; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
SZCZUDLO, Nick & Katherine; Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
SZCZUREK, Jessie; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
SZCZUREK, John (Jan); Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
SZCZUREK, Mary (Plecan); Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
SZCZUREK, Mary; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
SZCZUREK, Matthew; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
SZCZUREK, Rose; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
SZCZUREK, Walter; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
SZCZUREK; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
SZELER Family; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
SZEPESI, John & Leslie; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
SZEPISI, Helen Ivadi; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
SZEPTYCKI, Andrzej (Andrij) (Archbishop); Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
SZEWCZUK, Bill & Jadzia; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
SZEWCZUK, Edna (Hoyne); Links With the Past; Barrhead
SZEWCZUK, Jeanie; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
SZEWCZUK, Jess & Doreen (Thompson); Links With the Past; Barrhead
SZEWCZUK, Joanne; Links With the Past; Barrhead
SZEWCZUK, Maxine; Links With the Past; Barrhead
SZEWCZUK, Wayne; Links With the Past; Barrhead
SZEWCZYK, Frank & Alexandra; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
SZEWEZUK, Jesse; The Golden Years; Barrhead
SZIJJARTO, Bill; Under Eight Flags; Warner
SZIJJARTO, John & Jane (Bauwens); Under Eight Flags; Warner
SZIJJARTO, Leslie John; Under Eight Flags; Warner
SZIJJARTO, Mary Jane; Under Eight Flags; Warner
SZIJJARTO, Rita Ann; Under Eight Flags; Warner
SZILAGYI, Dr.; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
SZJUTSCH, Alexander & Freda (Von Gernet); Links With the Past; Barrhead
SZJUTSCH, Diane (Richomme); Links With the Past; Barrhead
SZJUTSCH, Elizabeth (Troatman); Links With the Past; Barrhead
SZJUTSCH, Freda Jr. (Moeller); Links With the Past; Barrhead
SZJUTSCH, Sylvia; Links With the Past; Barrhead
SZKALUBA, Leon & Barbara; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
SZKLAR, Mr.; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
SZKLIANNY, Mathew & Mary; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
SZKORUPA, Gabriel & Klementine; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
SZKORUPA, John & Barbara; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
SZLABEY, Augest; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
SZLABEY, Elmer & Olga; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
SZMATA, John; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
SZMATA, Tanas; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
SZMYRKO, Peter; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
SZMYRKO, Steve; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
SZOKE, Alex; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
SZOKE, Mike Jr.; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
SZOKE, Mike Sr.; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
SZOL, Aleksy; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
SZOSTAK (SHOSTAK), Dave & Nancy; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
SZOSTAK, Leonard & Gail; Through the Years; Foothills
SZOT, Peter (Piotr); Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
SZOT, Stephen (Szczepan); Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
SZOTT, August & Annie; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
SZOTT, August E. & Ruth; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
SZOTT, Frank & Mary; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
SZOTT, Frederick; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
SZOTT, Joe & Olga; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
SZOTT, John & Helena; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
SZOTT, John T; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
SZOTT, Lorne; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
SZOTT, Michael & Barbara; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
SZOTT, Peter; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
SZOTT, Victor & Helen; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
SZOVA, Joanne (PRICE); Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
SZOVA, Joanne (Price); The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
SZPOT, William & Mary; Echoes of Faith; Leduc
SZPUNIARSKI, Harry & Kathryn; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
SZPUNIARSKI, Larry & Caron; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
SZPUNIARSKI; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
SZTYM, Joe; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
SZTYM, John; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
SZTYM, M; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
SZTYM, Steve; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
SZUCS, John & Mary; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
SZUDODOLSKI; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
SZULAK; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
SZUSZMARUK, Bazyli & Tekla; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
SZWEC, Peter; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
SZWEDO, Walter; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
SZWEDO, Walter; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
SZYBUNKA, Gary; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
SZYMANEK, Mike & Sophie; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
SZYMANEK, Mike; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
SZYMANEK, Sophie; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
SZYMANSKI, Jozef; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
SZYMKOW, Michael; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
SZYMKOW, Peter; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose

Contact | Need Help? | Report A Broken Link |  Copyright 1997-2011 AlbertaGenWeb