Alberta GenWeb
  AlbertaGenWeb -> Local History Book Index

      Local History Book Index
Please Note: The indexes offered here were indexed for use on AlbertaGenWeb by Darlene Homme. AlbertaGenWeb does NOT have the books and cannot fulfill lookup requests.

Name; Local History Book Title; County Name

TAAFE; Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek; Paintearth
TAARLAND, Albert; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
TABARY; Remember When; Kneehill
TABBERT, Augusta; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
TABBERT, Johanna; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
TABBERT, Olga; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
TABBERT, Ottilie; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
TABBERT, Ron; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
TABBERT, Samuel; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
TABER, Inez; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
TABER, Mrs.; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
TABER, Sam & Minnie; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
TABER, Sam; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
Taber, Sam; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
TABER,Charlie & Alice (IMLAY); Akokiniskway; Mountainview
TABERHAM, Mr. & Mrs.; Golden Memoirs; Special Area #3
TABERT, Benjamin & Mary (Flagg); Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
TABERT, J.; Bucking Poles & Butter Churns; Mountainview
TABERT, Joe; Wagon Trails Plowed Under; Mountain View
TABERT, Joseph; The Eagle Calls; Mountainview
TABLE OF CONTENTS; vii; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
TABLE OF CONTENTS; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
TABLER, A.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
TABLER, Alfred & Doris; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
TABLER, C.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
TABLER, Carl; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
TABLER, Christ & Emilie; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
TABLER, E.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
TABLER, F.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
TABLER, Ferd; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
TABLER, Gladys; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
TABLER, Gus; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
TABLER, J.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
TABLER, Joe; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
TABLER, L.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
TABLER, Lawrence & Emma; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
TABLER, M.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
TABLER, Michael; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
TABLER, R.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
TABLER, Wm.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
TABLER; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
TABOR, Arthur Clifton; Hills of Home; Warner
TABOR, Frank; Hills of Home; Warner
TABOR, James; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
TABOR, O.; A History of the People of Michichi; Starland
TABOR, Orville; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
TABOR, Orville; Memories of Verdant Valley; Starland
TABOR, W J; The Hills of Home; Badlands
TABOR, William J.; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
TABOR. ORVILLE; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
TABUTEAU, Fred "Tabby"; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
TABUTEAU, James; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
TACEY, Alex & Nancy; Pride In Progress; Lamont
TACHE, Alexander (Bishop); 16; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
TACHE, Bishop; The Land of Twelve Foot Davis; North West Province
TACHE, Bishop; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
TACHE, Father; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
TACHÉ, Rev. Father Alexander; Paddle Wheels to Bucket-Wheels; Athabasca
TACKABERRY, Bourke; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
TACKABERRY, C.K.; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
TACKABERRY, Robert; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
TACKAS, Steve; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
TACKELBERG; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
TACKWOOD, Fred; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
TADDY, Fred; 210; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
TADMAN, Frank; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
TAERUM, Guttorm; Snake Valley; Vulcan
TAERUM, Guttorm; Trails to Highways; Vulcan
TAERUM, Guttorm; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
TAFEL, J.; KIK Country; Rockyview
TAFFLE, Manny; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
TAFFS, Herbert; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
TAFT, Ernie; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
TAFT, Guy H.; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
TAFT, J.B.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
TAFT, J.B.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
Taft, President; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
TAGE, Bernt; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
TAGE, Kilmer; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
TAGGARET, John; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
TAGGART Family; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
TAGGART, David; Snake Valley; Vulcan
TAGGART, Dr. Francis; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
TAGGART, Edna (Mrs J. Hergert); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
TAGGART, Edna; A History of Olds; Mountainview
TAGGART, Fred & Lena; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
TAGGART, George & Clark; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
TAGGART, George; 245; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
TAGGART, Harry; A History of Olds; Mountainview
TAGGART, Harry; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
TAGGART, Harry; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
TAGGART, J G; 181; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
TAGGART, Katherine; A History of Olds; Mountainview
TAGGART, Katherine; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
TAGGART, Marion (Mrs Irving); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
TAGGART, Marion; A History of Olds; Mountainview
TAGGART, Mrs; The Park Country; Red Deer
TAGGART, Russell; Many Trails Crossed Here; Sp Area #3
TAGGART, William; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
TAGGART, Wm; Snake Valley; Vulcan
TAGNES Family; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
TAGTMEYER, C.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
TAGTMEYER, Fred; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
TAH KOOTCH, (On Top); 18; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
TAH-TAY, Salteaux Chief; 185,186; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
TAILFEATHERS, Gerald; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
TAILLEFER Family; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
TAILLEFER, Marie-Anne; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
TAILLEFER, Neva (Leslie); Under Eight Flags; Warner
TAILLEUR, Lorenzo; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
TAILLON, Frank; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
TAILOR, C. Roy; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
TAILYOUR, Keith; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
TAINCH, Mr.; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
TAINSH, P.; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
TAINSH, Ross; Through the Years; Red Deer
TAINSH; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
TAIT Family; Along the Fireguard Trail; Wheatland
TAIT, A.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
TAIT, Albert; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
TAIT, Alexandra; Memories of Ranfurly, Pioneer Years; Minburn
TAIT, Archibald; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
TAIT, Benny; 92; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
TAIT, Bob & Violet (Lohstroh); Links With the Past; Barrhead
TAIT, Charles; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
TAIT, Charlie; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
TAIT, Doug; One of a Kind; Barrhead
TAIT, Edna(Wallace); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
TAIT, Elizabeth; The Golden Years; Barrhead
TAIT, Henry & Elizabeth; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
TAIT, Henry; The Golden Years; Barrhead
TAIT, Jack & Edith; Pioneers of the Lakeland; Lesser Slave River
TAIT, James L.; Along the Fireguard Trail; Wheatland
TAIT, Jim; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
TAIT, Jno; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
TAIT, John; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
TAIT, John; Still God's Country; Stettler
TAIT, Marielies Milbradt; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
TAIT, Thelma (Murray); Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
TAIT, Thomas (Rev); 273; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
TAIT, W.; Looking Back; Edmonton
TAIT; 25; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
TAIT; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
TAIT; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
TAITINGER, Harry; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
TAITINGER, Nick; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
TAJBL, Josef & Debra (Walker); Links With the Past; Barrhead
TAJCNAR, Bill; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
TAJCNAR, Ella; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
TAJCNAR, Frank; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
TAJCNAR, Gabriel & Anastazia; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
TAJCNAR, Gabriel Jr.; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
TAJCNAR, Gabriel; Barnwell History; Taber
TAJCNAR, Peter; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
TAJCNAR, Rudy; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
TAJE, Abner; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
TAJE, Alex & Rose (Linfield); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
TAJE, Alex; The Golden Years; Barrhead
TAJE, Alex; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
TAJE, Brian & May (Horek); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
TAJE, Brian; The Golden Years; Barrhead
TAJE, Darlene; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
TAJE, Darlene; The Golden Years; Barrhead
TAJES, Abner; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
TAK, John; Dog Pound Memories; Mountain View
TAK, Li Lee & Gunn; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
TAKAHASHI, Douglas; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
TAKAHASHI, Dr. David & Dorothy; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
TAKAHASHI, Hirokichi; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
TAKAHASHI, Joe & May (Shimbashi); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
TAKAHASHI, Judy; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
TAKAHASHI, Sharon Rae; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
TAKAHASHI, Sheila May; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
TAKALA, Emil; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
TAKARYK, Paul; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
TAKEDA, Fusajiro; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
TAKERT, H.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
TAKKINEN, John; Homesteads & Happiness; Lacombe
TAKS, George & Gladys; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
TAKS., Mr. Sr.; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
TAKS; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
TALBOT F; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
TALBOT, (Name Source); 86; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
TALBOT, C.J.; Tales and Trails; Foothills
TALBOT, Don; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
TALBOT, Donald; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
TALBOT, Eileen; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
TALBOT, George; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
TALBOT, Harold; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
TALBOT, Henry; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
TALBOT, John; Acme Memories; Kneehill
TALBOT, John; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
TALBOT, Mary & Robert; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
TALBOT, Miss; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
TALBOT, Muriel Miss; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
TALBOT, N.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
TALBOT, Norma; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
TALBOT, Norman & Nina; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
TALBOT, Norman & Nina; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
TALBOT, Norman; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
TALBOT, Oliver; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
TALBOT, P.; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
TALBOT, P.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
TALBOT, Pearl; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
TALBOT, Percy; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
TALBOT, Peter (Senator); 29; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
TALBOT, Peter; 86; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
TALBOT, Peter; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past; Willow Creek
TALBOT, R.; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
TALBOT, Ralph; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
TALBOT, Randy & Hazel; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
TALBOT, Robert; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
TALBOT, Roy and Esther; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
TALBOT, Sen. Peter; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
TALBOT, T.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
TALBOT, Thomas Stephen; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
TALBOT, Vince; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
TALBOT, Walter & Hilda; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
TALBOT, Walter (Mrs); 267; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
TALBOT; A History of Champion; Vulcan
TALBOT; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
TALBOT; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
TALBOT-JOHNSON, Norman; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
TALBOTT, P.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
TALBOTT, Percy & Margaret; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
TALBOURDET, Alban Joseph & Yvonne; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
TALENTYRE, William; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
TALGO AND MOXNESS; 133; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
TALHOT, Raymond; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
TALIAFERRO, Marvel Rogers; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
TALL, Herb & Jean; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
TALL, Herb; Wagon Trails Plowed Under; Mountain View
TALL, Pete; Links With the Past; Barrhead
TALLENTIRE, Wm.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
TALLENTS, John 'Jack'; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
TALLENTS, John; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
TALLIFER; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
TALLMAN, Clarendon S.; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
TALLMAN, Frank (Mrs); The Park Country; Red Deer
TALLMAN, Frank; 66; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
TALLMAN, Frank; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
TALLMAN, Frank; The Park Country; Red Deer
TALLON, George & Margaret (White); Wagons to Wings; Warner
TALLON, Mel; Across the Smoky; Greenview
TALLY, Art; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
TALLY, Charlie (By Gad); 300; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
TALLY, Clcve & Anna; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
TALLY, George & Nora; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
TALLY, Hiram & Milicent; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
TALLY, Hiriam & Milicent; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
TALLY, Ivan & Kathleen; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
TALLY, Iven & Kathleen; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
TALLY, Iven; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
TALLY, Lloyd & Norma; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
TALLY, Orville, Elsley, Joseph, Milicent; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
TALLY, Steve; 10; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
TALLY; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
TALMA, Geri (Mitton); Links With the Past; Barrhead
TALMA, John & Lois (White); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
TALMA, Mary (Baron); Links With the Past; Barrhead
TALMA, Ray & Jeraldine; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
TALMA, Timothy, Troy, Trevor; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
TALMAGE; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
TALMAN; 33; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
TALPASH, John & Barbara; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
TALPASH, M; 101; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
TALPASH, Michael; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
TALPASH, Sam & Edith; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
TALPASH; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
TALSMA, C.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
TALSMA, Clarence; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
TALSMA, John; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
TALSMA, John; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
TALSON Family; Homesteads & Happiness; Red Deer
TALSON, Adolf; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
TALSON, Henry; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
TALSON, Herman; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
TALSON, Matt; Homesteads & Happiness; Red Deer
TALSON, Mikko & Maria; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
TAM, Thich Thien; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
TAMAGI, F.M.; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
TAMASHIRO; Beautiful Fields; Camrose
TAMBORINI, Luigi; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
TAMLIN; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
TAMNEY, Dan; Early Furrows; Provost
TAMS, Alysa; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
TAMS, Shelly; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
TAMS, William; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
TAMTON, John; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
TAMTON, Regina; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
TAMTON, Steve & Mary (Merkl); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
TAMURA; Spurs and Shovels; Newell
TAN, Marilyn; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
TAN, Oo Tee; Acknowledgements; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
TANAKA, Toshitaro; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
TANAS, Gunnar; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
TANASICHUK, Bill; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
TANASICHUK, John & Catherine; Pride In Progress; Lamont
TANASICHUK, John; Dreams & Destinies; Lamont
TANASICHUK, Metro & Eva; Pride In Progress; Lamont
TANASICHUK, Pete; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
TANASICHUK, Simeons & Maria; Dreams & Destinies; Lamont
TANASICHUK, Wasyl; Dreams & Destinies; Lamont
TANASICHUK, William (Bill) & Mary; Pride In Progress; Lamont
TANASIUK, George & Domna; Dreams & Destinies; Lamont
TANASIUK, Mike and Dora; Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement; Big Lakes
TANASIUK, Nick and Arlene; Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement; Big Lakes
TANASIUK, Willie and Cecile; Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement; Big Lakes
TANCHUK, Bill; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
TANCHUK, Sadie; Across the Smoky; Greenview
TANCOWNY, Anton; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
TANCOWNY, Anton; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
TANCOWNY, Paul & Anastasia; Echoes of Faith; Leduc
TANCOWNY, Tom; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
TANCOWNY, Tom; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
TANCOWNY; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
TANDBERG, P.; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
TANDRUP, Viggo Christian; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
TANGA, Mr.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
TANGE, Rev; 192; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
TANGE, Reynold (Pastor); 182,183; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
TANGEN, Boxter; In The Beginning; Paintearth
TANGEN, Carl; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
TANGEN, Hans; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
TANGEN, John & Frieda; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
TANGEN, John Marcus; Trails to Highways; Vulcan
TANGEN, John; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
TANGEN, John; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
TANGEN, Olaf; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
TANGEN, Peter; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
TANGEN, R.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
TANGENT, Halvor; In The Beginning; Paintearth
TANGHE, Emile; Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement; Big Lakes
TANGHE, Fred and Irene; Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement; Big Lakes
TANGHE, Joe and Betty; Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement; Big Lakes
TANGHE, Reg; Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement; Big Lakes
TANGJERD, Jim; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
TANGUAY, Father; The Golden Years; Barrhead
TANGUAY, Theresa; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
TANGWAY, Father; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
TANLER, Wes & Luanne (Dofka); Links With the Past; Barrhead
TANN, John; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
TANNAS, Alf & Mildred; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
TANNAS, Alf; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
TANNAS, Carl & Eunice; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
TANNAS, Elizabeth; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
TANNAS, Mike & Jean; Early Foundations; Two Hills
TANNAS, Samuel; Bellis History; Smoky Lake
TANNEHILL, Deannie; The Bend; Lethbridge
TANNER, Amy Jeanne; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
TANNER, B.C.; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
TANNER, B; 180; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
TANNER, Brandon Dee; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
TANNER, Byron F; 147; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
TANNER, Carl B.; Barnwell History; Taber
TANNER, David John; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
TANNER, Don; 46; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
TANNER, Don; Life and Legends; Foothills
TANNER, Donald Dee; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
TANNER, Dorothy; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
TANNER, Eldon & Sara; Hill Spring And It's People; Cardston
TANNER, Harold; Looking Back; Edmonton
TANNER, Hazel; Barnwell History; Taber
TANNER, Irvin J.; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
TANNER, J.H.; Barnwell History; Taber
TANNER, J.S.; Barnwell History; Taber
TANNER, James & Hazel (Nielsen); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
TANNER, James De Monte; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
TANNER, James H.; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
TANNER, James Ray & Becky Dee (Sprague); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
TANNER, James Ray; Barnwell History; Taber
TANNER, James Ray; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
TANNER, James; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
TANNER, JamesHenry; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
TANNER, Jennifer Lynn; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
TANNER, John & Rhea (Hurdman); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
TANNER, JoLee; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
TANNER, JosephMarion; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
TANNER, Justin Jay; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
TANNER, Karen Lynn; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
TANNER, Katherine Edessa; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
TANNER, Kenneth Kay; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
TANNER, Lester Lee; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
TANNER, Linda Anne; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
TANNER, Linda; Barnwell History; Taber
TANNER, Lois; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
TANNER, Loralyn; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
TANNER, Lulu J.; Barnwell History; Taber
TANNER, Majorie; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
TANNER, Mr.; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
TANNER, Nathan William; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
TANNER, Obert; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
TANNER, Phyllis B.; Barnwell History; Taber
TANNER, Phyllis Belle; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
TANNER, Ralph; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
TANNER, Salinda; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
TANNER, Sidney & Orrilla; Hill Spring And It's People; Cardston
TANNER, Tom; 178; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
TANNER, Tyler Jon; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
TANNER, Walter; Wagon Trails Plowed Under; Mountain View
TANNER; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
TANNER; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
TANSKI, Fred; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
TANSLEY, Marvin; Wagon Trails Plowed Under; Mountain View
TANSOWNEY, Fred; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
TANSOWNEY, John; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
TANSOWNY, Andy; The Golden Years; Barrhead
TANSOWNY, Maureen; One of a Kind; Barrhead
TANT, Wm.; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
TANTON Family; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
TANTON, Jim; Acme Memories; Kneehill
TANTON, Laird (See Bakeries); Viking in Progress; Beaver
TAPAY, Emil; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
TAPE, John & Jane; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
TAPIO, C.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
TAPIO, J.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
TAPLEY Family & DEVEREUX, Alice (TAPLEY) & Percy; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
TAPLEY, Henry & Helen; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
TAPLEY, Henry & Helen; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
TAPLEY; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
TAPPAN; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
TAPPAUF, Freda (Broderson); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
TAPPAUF, Henry & Barbara (Miller); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
TAPPAUF, Henry; Along the Fifth; Parkland
TAPPAUF, Rupert; Along the Fifth; Parkland
TAPPEN, John; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
TAR, Angela; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
TAR, Joseph; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
TARABULA, Bruno; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
TARACH, PETER & oLGA; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
TARACH, Stephen & Marie; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
TARALDSEN; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
TARANGER, Alfred & Agda; Little Beaver Tales; Camrose
TARANGUL, Helen; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
TARANKO, Mike & Katie; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
TARANKO, Terenty (Harry) & Maria; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
TARANOWICZ, Jan; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
TARANOWSKI, Walter & Josie; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
TARANSKI, Frank & Mary; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
TARANSKI, Walter; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
TARANSKI; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
TARANSKY, Walter; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
TARBUCK, Albert; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
TARBUCK, Alice; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
TARBUCK, Family; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
TARBUCK, J. H. Sr.; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
TARBUCK, Jack Jr.; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
TARBUCK, John H.; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
TARDIF, Marie-Anne; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
TARDIFF, Arthur (Skinner); Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
TARDIFF, George Arthur 'Skinner' & Dorothy (WARD); Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
TARDIFF, Gus; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
TARDIFF, J.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
TARDIFF, Joe; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
TARDIFF, Lucien; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
TARIGUCHI, Kinzaemon; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
TARIO, A.; A History of the People of Michichi; Starland
TARIO, D.; A History of the People of Michichi; Starland
TARIO, L.; A History of the People of Michichi; Starland
TARIO, T.; A History of the People of Michichi; Starland
TARIO, W.; A History of the People of Michichi; Starland
TARIO, Willis; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
TARJANYI, George & Ida; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
TARKA, Karl & Pearl; Echoes of Faith; Leduc
TARLING, Joy Speer; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
TARLTON, Dr. W. Vernon; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
TARLTON, Fred; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
TARN, Winnie (Mrs); 190; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
TARNASKY, G.; KIK Country; Rockyview
TARNASKY, O'Brien; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
TARNEY Family; Duchess and District; Newell
TARNEY, Charles Franklin; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
TARNEY, Edmond; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
TARNEY, Elmer; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
TARNEY, Elsie May; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
TARNEY, John (Mrs); From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
TARNEY, John; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
TARNEY, Mary Bell; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
TARNEY, Olive; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
TARNEY, Russel; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
TARNEY, Sara Ann; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
TARNEY; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
TARNS, Harry; Through the Years; Red Deer
TARON, Julius; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
TARON, Linda; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
TARPLEE, H. R; The Golden Years; Barrhead
TARPLEE, Helen (Nellie) Beatrice; 180; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
TARPLEE, Margaret (Foster); The Golden Years; Barrhead
TARPLEE, Nellie (Drayton); The Golden Years; Barrhead
TARPY, Frank; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
TARR, 'Heavy'; The Big Bend; Saddle Hills
TARR, Leo; A History of Olds; Mountainview
TARR, Leo; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
TARRABAIN, Frank; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
TARRABAIN, Mr; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
TARRANT, Alfred W.; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
TARRANT, Stan & Mary; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
TARSIUK, John; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
TARTYNA, Pete; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
TARVES, Gordon & Ethel; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
TARZWELL, Althea; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
TARZWELL, Harry; Through the Years; Red Deer
TARZWELL, Mel & Mabel; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
TARZWELL, Robert Jr; Through the Years; Red Deer
TARZWELL, Robert Sr.; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
TARZWELL, Robert Sr; Through the Years; Red Deer
TARZWELL, Robert; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
TARZWELL, Robert; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
TASCHEREAU, P.A.; Across the Smoky; Greenview
TASCHUK, Alex; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
TASCHUK, Alexandra; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
TASCHUK, Bill & Gladys; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
TASCHUK, Bill & Lilly; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
TASCHUK, Bill; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
TASCHUK, Bill; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
TASCHUK, Ella & Anna; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
TASCHUK, George & Annie; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
TASCHUK, George; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
TASCHUK, Harry & Rose; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
TASCHUK, Jack & Mary; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
TASCHUK, John & Alexandra; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
TASCHUK, John & Dominica; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
TASCHUK, John & Pearl; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
TASCHUK, Joseph & Luella; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
TASCHUK, Metro & Jennie; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
TASCHUK, Metro; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
TASCHUK, Mike & Mary; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
TASCHUK, Nick & Dorthy; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
TASCHUK, Nick; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
TASCHUK, Pete & Mary; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
TASCHUK, Peter & Anne; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
TASCHUK, Peter; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
TASCHUK, Terry & Therese; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
TASCHUK, Tom & Anna; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
TASCHUK, Tom & Mydoria; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
TASCHUK, Victor; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
TASCHUK, William & Anesia; Bellis History; Smoky Lake
TASCHUK, William & Jennie; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
TASKER, James; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
TASKER, Kay; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
TASKER; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
TASKEY, Fred & Helen; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
TASKEY, Fred; Tales and Trails; Foothills
TASKILA, Andrew (Pat) & Gloria; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
TASKILA, Charles & Emma; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
TASKILA, Charlie; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
TASKILA, John; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
TASKO, Steve & Mary; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
TASTAOOTS, Duncan; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
TASTWICH, Michele; The Big Bend; Saddle Hills
Tatanka, Yottanka; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
TATARIN, Leonard & Brenda; Early Foundations; Two Hills
TATARWAK, John; 42; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
TATARYN, Bill (Vasyl); Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
TATARYN, Bohdan & Lena; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
TATARYN, Peter; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
TATBAM, C. H.; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
TATE & TULLOCH; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
TATE Family; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
TATE, Albert; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
TATE, Alex; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
TATE, Annie Louisa; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
TATE, Arthur, Ernest & Percy; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
TATE, Barbara Bernice (Reimer); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
TATE, Bill; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
TATE, Catherine; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
TATE, Charlie; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
TATE, Cst. Tommy (See R.C.M.P.); Viking in Progress; Beaver
TATE, Delma; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
TATE, Doug; The Clear Vision; Clearhills
TATE, Frank; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
TATE, Frank; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
TATE, George; Across the Smoky; Greenview
TATE, George; Battle River Country; Camrose
TATE, George; Memory Opens the Door; Camrose
TATE, George; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
TATE, George; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
TATE, Isabella; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
TATE, Jack; 359; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
Tate, Jean; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
TATE, John & Lily; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
TATE, John; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
TATE, Phillip; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
TATE, Ralph; Battle River Country; Camrose
TATE, Rev. A.C.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
TATE, Rev. A.C.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
TATE, Robert; Many Trails Crossed Here; Sp Area #3
TATE, Shiela; Viking in Profile; Beaver
TATE, Thomas; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
TATE, Tom; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
TATE, Tom; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
TATE, William & Carrie; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
TATE; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
TATE; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
TATEM, Bill; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
TATEM, Eric; Faith and Flowing Water; Newell
TATESON, Nettie; Recollections of the Homestead Trails; Mountainview
TATHANI, N. (Phillips); The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
TATLOCK, Arthur; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
TATLOW, G.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
TATOSKY, Frank & Emma; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
TATOSKY, Gladys & William; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
TATOSKY, Henry & Veronika; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
TATOSKY, Imne & Alfred; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
TATOSKY, Joe & Rose; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
TATOSKY, Lawrence & Molly; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
TATOSKY, Raymond & Marilyn; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
TATTAM, Bill; Ten Dollars and a Dream; Northern Lights
TATTERSALL, Dick; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
TATTERSALL, Edward; Hills of Hope; Parkland
TATTERSALL, Jim (Mr & Mrs); Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
TATTERSALL, Jim (s/o Dick); Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
TATTERSALL, Jim; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
TATTERSALL, Joan; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
TATTERSALL, Judy; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
TATTERSALL, Lucille; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
TATTERSALL, Mollie; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
TATTERSALL, Norman; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
TATTERSALL, Terry; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
TATTERSALL, Wayne; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
TATTERSFIELD Family; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
TATTI, Chief; 37; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
TATTI, TA-TA, Salteaux Chief; 185; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
TATTON; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
TATTRIE, Albert Harvey & Betty (AITKEN); Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
TATTRIE, Doris (WILLIAMSON); Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
TATTRIE, Eileen; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
TATTRIE, James A.C.; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
TATTRIE, James; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
TATTRIE, Myrtle; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
TAUBER, Adolph; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
TAUBER, Alfred; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
TAUBER, Ed & Caroline (Stuber); Links With the Past; Barrhead
TAUBER, Edward; Looking Back; Camrose
TAUBER, Elsie (Cerezke); Links With the Past; Barrhead
TAUBER, Gustav; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
TAUBER, Johan; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
TAUBER, Ludwig & Arpa; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
TAUBERT, Albert (COOKIE); Akokiniskway; Mountainview
TAUBERT, Arthur; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
TAUBERT, Eddy; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
TAUBERT, Katie Reinhart; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
TAUBERT, Teddy; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
TAUCHER, A; The Golden Years; Barrhead
TAUGHER, Lenore; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
TAUSCHER, Alfred & Darlene (Weeks); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
TAUSCHER, Christel (Johnson); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
TAUSCHER, Frank & Anna (Schaffhauser); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
TAUSCHER, Helga (Berwick); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
TAUSCHER, Katherine, Darren; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
TAUSCHER, Mary (Wright); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
TAUSCHER, Ursula, Linda, Reine, Rose; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
TAUTCHIN, Fred; Hills of Hope; Parkland
TAVERNEN, Doris; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
TAWHA, Kammel; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
TAWL; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
TAY, John W.; Paddle Wheels to Bucket-Wheels; Athabasca
TAYLER, Owen (Dofka); Links With the Past; Barrhead
TAYLES, F.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
TAYLOR (BORZEL), Pearl; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
TAYLOR (LEITH), Mary; Viking in Progress; Beaver
TAYLOR Family; As the Roots Grow; Parkland
TAYLOR Family; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
TAYLOR Family; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
TAYLOR, "Herbie"; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
TAYLOR, A. (Mrs); Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
TAYLOR, A.G.; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
TAYLOR, Abbie; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
TAYLOR, Ada; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
TAYLOR, Al; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
TAYLOR, Albert Andrew; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
TAYLOR, Albert; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
TAYLOR, Alden (Curly) and Louise; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
TAYLOR, Alden (Curly); Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
TAYLOR, Alex.; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
TAYLOR, Alex; A Cameo of the West; Sturgeon
TAYLOR, Alex; Looking Back; Edmonton
TAYLOR, Alex; Reflections, Elk Point; St Paul
TAYLOR, Alex; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
TAYLOR, Alex; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts III; Cypress
TAYLOR, Alex; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts; Cypress
TAYLOR, Alex; The Edmonton Story; Edmonton
TAYLOR, Alex; The Golden Years; Barrhead
TAYLOR, Alex; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
TAYLOR, Alexander & Lily; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
TAYLOR, Alexander; Memories of Ranfurly, Pioneer Years; Minburn
TAYLOR, Alexis; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
TAYLOR, Algie; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
TAYLOR, Alice, Fred, Herbert; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
TAYLOR, Alma (Forrester); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
TAYLOR, Amsi; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
TAYLOR, Andrew B.; Along the Fireguard Trail; Wheatland
TAYLOR, Anne Doell; Botha Memories; Stettler
TAYLOR, Anne; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
TAYLOR, Annie(Forrester); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
TAYLOR, Archibald J.; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
TAYLOR, Archibald; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
TAYLOR, Arnold George; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
TAYLOR, Art; Acme Memories; Kneehill
TAYLOR, Arthur & Linda; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
TAYLOR, Augustus; Early Furrows; Provost
TAYLOR, B. H; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
TAYLOR, Barbara (Stocchel); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
TAYLOR, Barry; A History of Olds; Mountainview
TAYLOR, Barry; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
TAYLOR, Bea; A History of Olds; Mountainview
TAYLOR, Bea; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
TAYLOR, Bernard & Darcas; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
TAYLOR, Bernice Morrison; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
TAYLOR, Bert; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
TAYLOR, Bessie; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
TAYLOR, Bessie; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
TAYLOR, Betsy; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
TAYLOR, Beulah; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
TAYLOR, Bill & Clara; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
TAYLOR, Bill; 153; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
TAYLOR, Bill; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
TAYLOR, Bill; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
Taylor, Billie; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
TAYLOR, Billy & Dale; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
TAYLOR, Billy; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
TAYLOR, Blanche (Grandma Taylor); West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
TAYLOR, Bob; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
TAYLOR, Bob; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
TAYLOR, Boone & Mary; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
TAYLOR, Brenda; One of a Kind; Barrhead
TAYLOR, Brian & Judy; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
Taylor, Buck; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
TAYLOR, C.; In The Shade Of The Mountains; Clearwater
TAYLOR, C.J; One of a Kind; Barrhead
TAYLOR, Carl & Doreen (Lawrence); Under Eight Flags; Warner
TAYLOR, Carol (Walks); Under Eight Flags; Warner
TAYLOR, Caroline (Wright); Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
TAYLOR, Cecil; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
TAYLOR, Charles & Harry; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
TAYLOR, Charles F; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
TAYLOR, Charles; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
TAYLOR, Charley & Annabell; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
TAYLOR, Charlie & Ora; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
TAYLOR, Charlie; A History of Olds; Mountainview
TAYLOR, Charlie; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
TAYLOR, Charlie; The Edmonton Story; Edmonton
TAYLOR, Charlotte; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
TAYLOR, Chas. E.; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
TAYLOR, Chas; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
TAYLOR, Christine (Kaus); Links With the Past; Barrhead
TAYLOR, Christopher, Catherine; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
TAYLOR, Clara nee Hart; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
TAYLOR, Clara; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
TAYLOR, Cliff; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
TAYLOR, Clifford; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
TAYLOR, Clive E. W. (Pop); In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
TAYLOR, Company Manager; Sodbusters Invade the Peace; Province Northwest
TAYLOR, Constable; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
TAYLOR, D. A.; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
TAYLOR, Dan & Joanne (Gilchrist); Under Eight Flags; Warner
TAYLOR, Dan & Robert; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
TAYLOR, Dan; Hills of Hope; Parkland
TAYLOR, Dan; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
TAYLOR, Dane; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
TAYLOR, Daniel John; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
TAYLOR, Dave & Sadie; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
TAYLOR, Dave; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
TAYLOR, David; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
TAYLOR, David; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
TAYLOR, Dean & Dede; The Bend; Lethbridge
TAYLOR, Dean; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
TAYLOR, Dennis & Janice (Jones); Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
TAYLOR, Dennis & Nettie (Harvie); Under Eight Flags; Warner
TAYLOR, Derek; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
TAYLOR, Dick; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
TAYLOR, Don; 177,180,181; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
TAYLOR, Don; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
TAYLOR, Donald; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
TAYLOR, Donald; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
TAYLOR, Dorothy (H. CURRIE); Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
TAYLOR, Dorothy (Miss); Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
TAYLOR, Dorothy; 125,143,147; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
TAYLOR, Dorothy; Faith and Flowing Water; Newell
TAYLOR, Duff; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
TAYLOR, E. L. T.; Our Foothills; Foothills
TAYLOR, E.J.; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
TAYLOR, E.W.; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
TAYLOR, Earl; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
TAYLOR, Earl; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
TAYLOR, Ed & Lillian; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
TAYLOR, Ed; 84; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
TAYLOR, Edith Innocent; Botha Memories; Stettler
TAYLOR, Edna (Mrs); A History of Olds; Mountainview
TAYLOR, Edna (Walker); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
TAYLOR, Edward; Barnwell History; Taber
TAYLOR, Edward; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
TAYLOR, Edward; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
TAYLOR, Edwin Neil; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
TAYLOR, Edwin; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
TAYLOR, Eileen; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
TAYLOR, Elinor Harasim; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
TAYLOR, Elizabeth; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
TAYLOR, Elizabeth; Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek; Paintearth
TAYLOR, Elizabeth; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
TAYLOR, Ellen; Under Eight Flags; Warner
TAYLOR, Elmer; Botha Memories; Stettler
TAYLOR, Elmus; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
TAYLOR, Emma; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
TAYLOR, Ernest & Mabel; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
TAYLOR, Ernest Edward; Peace River Remembers; Peace
TAYLOR, Ernest Melvin; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
TAYLOR, Ernest; 143,144,146,147; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
TAYLOR, Ernest; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
TAYLOR, Ernie & Helen; Viking in Profile; Beaver
TAYLOR, Ernie, Willie & Jimmy; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
TAYLOR, Ernie; Memories of Ranfurly, Pioneer Years; Minburn
TAYLOR, Erskine; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
TAYLOR, Esther nee Griffiths; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
TAYLOR, Ethel & Hazel; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
TAYLOR, Ethel; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
TAYLOR, Ethel; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
TAYLOR, Ezekiel; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
TAYLOR, F W; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
TAYLOR, F. H.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
TAYLOR, F.; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
TAYLOR, F.H.; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
TAYLOR, Frank & Della; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
TAYLOR, Frank & Helen (Obbagy); Under Eight Flags; Warner
TAYLOR, Frank; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
TAYLOR, Frank; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
TAYLOR, Frank; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
TAYLOR, Frank; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
TAYLOR, Frank; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
TAYLOR, Frank; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
TAYLOR, Frank; Tomahawk Trails; Parkland
TAYLOR, Fred & Ruby; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
TAYLOR, Fred; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
TAYLOR, Fred; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
TAYLOR, Fred; Hills of Hope; Parkland
TAYLOR, Fred; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
TAYLOR, Fred; Prairie and People; Forty Mile
TAYLOR, Fred; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
TAYLOR, Fred; Waterhole and the Land North of the Peace; Fairview
TAYLOR, Fred; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
TAYLOR, G W; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
TAYLOR, G. B.; Our Foothills; Foothills
TAYLOR, G.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
TAYLOR, G.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
TAYLOR, G.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
TAYLOR, Geo.; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
TAYLOR, Geo; 173; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
TAYLOR, George E.; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
TAYLOR, George H; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
TAYLOR, George Nichelus & Ada Belle; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
TAYLOR, George Thompson.; Viking in Progress; Beaver
TAYLOR, George; A History of Champion; Vulcan
TAYLOR, George; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
TAYLOR, George; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
TAYLOR, George; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
TAYLOR, George; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
TAYLOR, George; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts II; Cypress
TAYLOR, George; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
TAYLOR, George; Still God's Country; Stettler
TAYLOR, George; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
TAYLOR, George; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
TAYLOR, Gladys (McCrae); The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
TAYLOR, Gladys; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
TAYLOR, Glen; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
TAYLOR, Glen; Through the Years; Red Deer
TAYLOR, Gordon (M of Highways); 180; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
TAYLOR, Gordon C (Hon); 166,177; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
TAYLOR, Gordon; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
TAYLOR, Gordon; Life and Legends; Foothills
TAYLOR, Gordon; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
TAYLOR, Gordon; Wandering River History; Lakeland
TAYLOR, Grace Weeks; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
TAYLOR, Grierson; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
TAYLOR, Grover; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
TAYLOR, H. A. Barney; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
TAYLOR, H. Mayall; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
TAYLOR, H.; Land of Red and White; St. Paul
TAYLOR, H.; The Land of Twelve Foot Davis; North West Province
TAYLOR, H.C.; Looking Back; Edmonton
TAYLOR, H.C.; The Edmonton Story; Edmonton
TAYLOR, Harold; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
TAYLOR, Harold; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
TAYLOR, Harold; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
TAYLOR, Harold; The English Colony; Wheatland
TAYLOR, Harriet; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
TAYLOR, Harry & Mary; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
TAYLOR, Harry Adam; 153; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
TAYLOR, Harry; 96; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
TAYLOR, Harry; Along Victoria Trail; Lamont
TAYLOR, Harry; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
TAYLOR, Harry; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past; Willow Creek
TAYLOR, Harry; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
TAYLOR, Harry; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
TAYLOR, Harry; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
TAYLOR, Harry; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
TAYLOR, Harry; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
TAYLOR, Harry; Tales and Trails; Foothills
TAYLOR, Harry; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
TAYLOR, Harry; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
TAYLOR, Harvey & Dora; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
TAYLOR, Helen; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
TAYLOR, Henry & Alice; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
TAYLOR, Henry & Catherine; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
TAYLOR, Henry 'Harry' & Helen; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
TAYLOR, Henry; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
TAYLOR, Herbert; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
TAYLOR, Herman; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
TAYLOR, Hilda (Morris); Links With the Past; Barrhead
TAYLOR, Hon. C.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
TAYLOR, Howard & Olive; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
TAYLOR, Howard; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
TAYLOR, Hugh; 55; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
Taylor, Hugh; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
TAYLOR, Hyrum W; Hill Spring And It's People; Cardston
TAYLOR, Ira; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
TAYLOR, Ira; Still God's Country; Stettler
TAYLOR, J W; 147,148; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
TAYLOR, J.; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
TAYLOR, J.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
TAYLOR, J.A.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
TAYLOR, J.B.; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
TAYLOR, J.D; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
TAYLOR, J.E.; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
TAYLOR, J; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
TAYLOR, Jack & Bell; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
TAYLOR, Jack; A History of Champion; Vulcan
TAYLOR, Jack; Many Trails Crossed Here; Sp Area #3
TAYLOR, Jack; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
TAYLOR, Jack; The Big Bend; Saddle Hills
TAYLOR, Jacob; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
TAYLOR, James & Rilla (DAYTON); Viking in Progress; Beaver
TAYLOR, James Family; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
TAYLOR, James O.; Acme Memories; Kneehill
TAYLOR, James; Along the Fifth; Parkland
TAYLOR, James; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
TAYLOR, James; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
TAYLOR, James; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
TAYLOR, James; Orkney - 1907-1982; Kneehill
TAYLOR, James; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
TAYLOR, James; Snake Valley; Vulcan
TAYLOR, James; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
TAYLOR, James; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
TAYLOR, Jean (Stan FELTON); Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
TAYLOR, Jean Goulding; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
TAYLOR, Jeannette G.; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
TAYLOR, Jerry; Remember When; Kneehill
TAYLOR, Jessie (Fullerton); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
TAYLOR, Jim & Belle; Viking in Progress; Beaver
TAYLOR, Jim & Lil; Buffalo Chips to Natural Gas; Special Area #3
TAYLOR, Jim & Sara; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
TAYLOR, Jim; 192,249; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
TAYLOR, Joe; Across the Smoky; Greenview
TAYLOR, Joe; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
TAYLOR, John & Mary; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
TAYLOR, John & Matilda; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
TAYLOR, John & Shirley (Rombeck); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
TAYLOR, John C.; Looking Back; Edmonton
TAYLOR, John C.; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
TAYLOR, John Haslan; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
TAYLOR, John Joseph; Viking in Progress; Beaver
TAYLOR, John R.; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
TAYLOR, John Rodney; Hill Spring And It's People; Cardston
TAYLOR, John Thomas; The Hills of Home; Badlands
TAYLOR, John Wilbert; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
TAYLOR, John; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
TAYLOR, John; Along the Fireguard Trail; Wheatland
TAYLOR, John; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
TAYLOR, John; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
TAYLOR, John; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
TAYLOR, John; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
TAYLOR, John; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
TAYLOR, John; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
TAYLOR, Joseph & Alice; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
TAYLOR, Joseph T; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
TAYLOR, Josiah; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
TAYLOR, Judge (Judd); Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
TAYLOR, Kamoose; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
TAYLOR, Ken & Ruth; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
TAYLOR, Kenneth; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
TAYLOR, Larrie; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
TAYLOR, Larry; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
TAYLOR, Len; The English Colony; Wheatland
TAYLOR, Leona; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
TAYLOR, LeRoy; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
TAYLOR, Leslie Shem; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
TAYLOR, Lester; Through the Years; Red Deer
TAYLOR, Lew & Maude; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
TAYLOR, Lillian; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
TAYLOR, Lorne & Cathy; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
TAYLOR, Lorne; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
TAYLOR, Lorraine; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
TAYLOR, Lou; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
TAYLOR, Luell (Sorensen); From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
TAYLOR, M.; Furrows, Fires and Floods; Westlock
TAYLOR, Mabel; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
TAYLOR, Madge; 143; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
TAYLOR, Maggie; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
TAYLOR, Malcolm; Barnwell History; Taber
TAYLOR, Margaret; 143; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
TAYLOR, Margaret; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
TAYLOR, Maria; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
TAYLOR, Marie; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
TAYLOR, Marion (Crandell); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
TAYLOR, Marion Fox; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
TAYLOR, Mary Gaye nee Thompson; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
TAYLOR, Maurice & Marna (Marsh); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
TAYLOR, Max; The Golden Years; Barrhead
TAYLOR, May; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
TAYLOR, Mel; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
TAYLOR, Melvin Cornelius; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
TAYLOR, Melvin; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
TAYLOR, Melvin; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
TAYLOR, Mikaela; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
TAYLOR, Mike; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
TAYLOR, Minnie; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
TAYLOR, Miss Elizabeth; Paddle Wheels to Bucket-Wheels; Athabasca
TAYLOR, Miss; Looking Back; Edmonton
TAYLOR, Miss; The Clear Vision; Clearhills
TAYLOR, Mr.; Barnwell History; Taber
Taylor, Mr.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
TAYLOR, Mr; 93; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
TAYLOR, Mrs. J. W; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
Taylor, Mrs.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
TAYLOR, Mrs; 183; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
TAYLOR, Mrs; Spirit and Trails of Lac Ste Anne; Lac Ste Anne
TAYLOR, Mrs; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
TAYLOR, Nadene May; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
TAYLOR, Nath; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
TAYLOR, Nellie (Mrs Bob Dunkley); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
TAYLOR, Nellie; A History of Olds; Mountainview
TAYLOR, Noel; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
TAYLOR, Nora (Johnson); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
TAYLOR, Norman; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
TAYLOR, O.O.; A Trail Grows Dim; Mountainview
TAYLOR, Olive M; 146; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
TAYLOR, Olive; 125,143; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
TAYLOR, Olive; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
TAYLOR, Orin O.; Alberta's County of Mountain View; Mountain View
TAYLOR, Ottie; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
TAYLOR, Pam & Larrie; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
TAYLOR, Pearl; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
TAYLOR, Percy S.; Life and Legends; Foothills
TAYLOR, Percy; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
TAYLOR, Peter & Agnes; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
TAYLOR, Peter & Lettie; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
TAYLOR, Peter & Lettie; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
TAYLOR, Peter & Lettie; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
Taylor, Policeman; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
TAYLOR, R. D; The Golden Years; Barrhead
TAYLOR, R.A; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
TAYLOR, R.H. "Dick"; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
TAYLOR, R.H. 'Dick'; A History of Olds; Mountainview
TAYLOR, R.S.; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
TAYLOR, Ralph "Bud" & Mildred; Viking in Progress; Beaver
TAYLOR, Raymond; 125,143,144,145,147; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
TAYLOR, Red; Ten Dollars and a Dream; Northern Lights
TAYLOR, Reg; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
TAYLOR, Rev. R.L.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
TAYLOR, Rev. R.L.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
TAYLOR, Rev; 78; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
TAYLOR, Robert "Bill" & Cecilia; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
TAYLOR, Robert & Christibel; Dreams & Destinies; Lamont
TAYLOR, Robert & Echo (Nielsen); Under Eight Flags; Warner
TAYLOR, Robert & Merle; Viking in Progress; Beaver
TAYLOR, Robert James & Linda; Viking in Progress; Beaver
TAYLOR, Robert; 55; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
TAYLOR, Robert; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
TAYLOR, Robert; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
TAYLOR, Robert; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
TAYLOR, Robert; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
TAYLOR, Robert; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
TAYLOR, Robert; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
TAYLOR, Roger; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
TAYLOR, Ron & Ann; For Devon's Sake; Leduc
TAYLOR, Ron; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
TAYLOR, Rose (Rosie); Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
TAYLOR, Ross & Carol; Viking in Profile; Beaver
TAYLOR, Ross; Barnwell History; Taber
TAYLOR, Roy; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
TAYLOR, Roy; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
TAYLOR, Roy; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
TAYLOR, Roy; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
TAYLOR, Roy; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
TAYLOR, Russell; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
TAYLOR, S S (QC); West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
TAYLOR, S Y; 185; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
TAYLOR, S. S. & H. C.; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
TAYLOR, S.S.; The Edmonton Story; Edmonton
TAYLOR, Sam; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
TAYLOR, Sandy; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
TAYLOR, Simon; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
TAYLOR, Stanley & Anna; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
TAYLOR, Stanley & Elizabeth; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
TAYLOR, Stuart; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
TAYLOR, Susan; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
TAYLOR, Sydney; Orkney - 1907-1982; Kneehill
TAYLOR, Sykes; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
TAYLOR, Sykes; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
TAYLOR, Ted; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
TAYLOR, Thomas & Verna; Under Eight Flags; Warner
TAYLOR, Thomas Arthur; Along the Fireguard Trail; Wheatland
TAYLOR, Thomas; Hills of Home; Warner
TAYLOR, Thomas; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
TAYLOR, Thomas; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
TAYLOR, Thomas; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
TAYLOR, Timothy; The Grass Roots of Dorothy; Special Area #2
TAYLOR, Tom; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
TAYLOR, Tom; Barnwell History; Taber
TAYLOR, Tom; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
TAYLOR, Toni; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
TAYLOR, V.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
TAYLOR, Vera (LINDQUIST); Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
TAYLOR, Verdell (Sturdevant); Under Eight Flags; Warner
TAYLOR, Vernon William; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
TAYLOR, Vernon; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
TAYLOR, Victoria; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
TAYLOR, Viola Bernice; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
TAYLOR, Violet (Griffin); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
TAYLOR, Virgil & Mary; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
TAYLOR, W. D.; In The Beginning; Paintearth
TAYLOR, W. L.; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
TAYLOR, W. P.; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
TAYLOR, W. W.; Our Foothills; Foothills
TAYLOR, W.; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
TAYLOR, W.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
TAYLOR, W.P. S/Const. NWMP; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
TAYLOR, Walker; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
TAYLOR, Walter & Maryann (HAMILTON); Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
TAYLOR, Walter; A History of Champion; Vulcan
TAYLOR, Walter; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
TAYLOR, Walter; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
TAYLOR, Walter; Still God's Country; Stettler
TAYLOR, Walter; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
TAYLOR, Walter; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
TAYLOR, Wayne & Karen (Ainscough); Under Eight Flags; Warner
TAYLOR, Wayne; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
TAYLOR, Will; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
TAYLOR, William & Bessie; Botha Memories; Stettler
TAYLOR, William & Florence; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
TAYLOR, William & Fred; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
TAYLOR, William & Mary; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
TAYLOR, William (Bill); Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
TAYLOR, William A.; Acme Memories; Kneehill
TAYLOR, William E.; Acme Memories; Kneehill
TAYLOR, William H.; Along the Fireguard Trail; Wheatland
TAYLOR, William Harold; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
TAYLOR, William James & Tina; Viking in Progress; Beaver
TAYLOR, William Luther; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
TAYLOR, William Mackereth & Nellie; Viking in Progress; Beaver
TAYLOR, William Morgan; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
TAYLOR, William R. & Ruth; Viking in Progress; Beaver
TAYLOR, William, Sr., & Margaret; Viking in Progress; Beaver
TAYLOR, William; Hills of Hope; Parkland
TAYLOR, William; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
TAYLOR, William; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
TAYLOR, William; Through the Years; Red Deer
TAYLOR, Williamson (Mrs); The Edmonton Story; Edmonton
TAYLOR, Willie, George & Herbert; A Cameo of the West; Sturgeon
TAYLOR, Wilma (Clark); Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
TAYLOR, Wilma; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
TAYLOR, Wilson; 61,62,125; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
TAYLOR, Wilson; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
TAYLOR, Wm. Harold; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
TAYLOR, Wm.; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
TAYLOR, Wm.; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
TAYLOR, Wm.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
TAYLOR, Yvonne nee Gagne; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
TAYLOR; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
TAYLOR; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
TAYLOR; 79; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
TAYLOR; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
TAYLOR; Carstairs, Prairie Trails; Mountain View
TAYLOR; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
TAYLOR; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
TAYLOR; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
TAYLOR; In The Beginning; Paintearth
TAYLOR; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
TAYLOR; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
TAYLOR; Paddle Wheels to Bucket-Wheels; Athabasca
TAYLOR; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
TAYLOR; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
TAYLOR; The Land of Twelve Foot Davis; North West Province
TAYLOR; The Lantern Years; Provost
TAYLOR; The Park Country; Red Deer
TAYLOR; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
TAYLOR; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
TAYLOR-NORTON, Bracy & Seymour; The Grass Roots of Dorothy; Special Area #2
TAYSON, John; An Era In Review; St. Paul
TBRTON, Harold; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
TCHIR, Anton & Anna; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
TCHIR, Bill; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
TCHIR, Con & Anne; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
TCHIR, Dmytro & Darka; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
TCHIR, Eddie Andrew; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
TCHIR, Eva; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
TCHIR, Fred & Annie; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
TCHIR, Fred; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
TCHIR, Harry & Katie; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
TCHIR, Joan B; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
TCHIR, Joe & Helen; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
TCHIR, Joe; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
TCHIR, John & Anna; Bellis History; Smoky Lake
TCHIR, John & Anna; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
TCHIR, John A. & Mary; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
TCHIR, Karp & Anna; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
TCHIR, Karp & Anne; An Era In Review; St. Paul
TCHIR, Mike; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
TCHIR, Stanley & Jean; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
TCHIR, Stanley; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
TCHIR, Stephen & Diane; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
TCHIR, Steve & Mary; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
TCHIR, Steve & Pauline; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
TCHIR, Theofan & Anna; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
TCHIR, William; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
TCHIR, Zacharko & Barbara Besste; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
TCHLICHLING, W.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
TCHOROWSKI (THOROWSKY), Jacob & Frances; Pride In Progress; Lamont
TCHOROWSKI, Kuba (Jacob); Memories of Mundare; Lamont
TCHORYK, Mike, Wm.; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
TEA, Amy (Larter); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
TEA, May; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
TEACHROB, Anna Mae; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
TEAGUE, Alonzo; Hills of Hope; Parkland
TEAGUE, Annie; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
TEAGUE, Arthur George; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
TEAGUE, George & Caroline; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
TEAGUE, George; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
TEAGUE, George; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
TEAGUE, Norman & Kathy (Konrad); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
TEAGUE, Thomas; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
TEAGUE, William; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
TEAGUE; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
TEAL, Leonard; Duchess and District; Newell
TEAL, Mr; 35; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
TEALE, Arthur & Veronica; Ogden Whistle; Rockyview
TEALE, Herbert H. & Alma; Ogden Whistle; Rockyview
TEALE, Norman H.; Ogden Whistle; Rockyview
TEARE, Bill; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
TEARE, Charles & Ida; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
TEARE, Charles; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
TEARE, Mort; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
TEARE; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
TEARE; Then and Now; Yellowhead
TEARE; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
TEASDALE, Albert; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
TEASDALE, Art; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
TEASDALE, Bill; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
TEASDALE, Blame & Brenda (Harke); Links With the Past; Barrhead
TEASDALE, Dennis; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
TEASDALE, Flash; 174; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
TEASDALE, Glen; 107; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
TEASDALE, Gordon; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
TEASDALE, Harry; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
TEASDALE, J; The Park Country; Red Deer
TEASDALE, Jack & Jean; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
TEASDALE, Jack; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
TEASDALE, Jack; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
TEASDALE, James; 107; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
TEASDALE, James; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
TEASDALE, Jim; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
TEASDALE, Laurence; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
TEASDALE, Robert; 107; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
TEASDALE, William; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
TEASLEY, Jim; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
TEATHER, George; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
TEATHER, Stan; Derbytown Echoes; Clearwater
TEBB, Cliff; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
TEBB, Clifford; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
TEBB, Gladys; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
TEBB, Harold; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
TEBBUTT, Chris; 125; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
TEBBUTT, Esther; 108,125; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
TEBBUTT, Lindsay; 125; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
TEBBUTT, Mrs; 18,182; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
TEBBUTT; Then and Now; Yellowhead
TEBO, Lawrence; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
TEBO; Waterhole and the Land North of the Peace; Fairview
TECHEN, Mike; The Golden Years; Barrhead
TECTOR, Miss; The English Colony; Wheatland
Tecumseh; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
TEDESCHINI; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
TEDESCO, R.; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
TEDFORD, Albert; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
TEDFORD, Andrew; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
TEDFORD, John; Still God's Country; Stettler
TEDFORD, Marie (Miss); 37; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
TEDFORD, Nell (Mrs); A History of Olds; Mountainview
TEDFORD, Nell; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
TEDISCHINI, I.; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
TEDRICK, George; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
TEDRICK, Robert & Lillian; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
TEE, Ernest; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
TEED, Al; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
TEED, Ed; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
TEED, James Harlan; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
TEEL, Harry & Belva; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
TEEL, Harry F. & Belva; Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
TEELING, Dennis (See Banks); Viking in Progress; Beaver
TEELING, Jim; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
TEENER; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
TEEPLE, Frank; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
TEEPLE, Jim; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
TEEPLE, W J; The Hills of Home; Badlands
TEES, James Johnson Jr.; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
TEES, James Sr.; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
TEES, James; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
TEES, William (Bill); Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
TEETER, Alonzo; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
TEETER, Bill & Archie; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
TEETER, Price & Mahree; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
TEETERS, Mr & Mrs; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
TEEUWSEN, Henry; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
TEGART, E.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
TEGART, E.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
TEGGART, Robert & Martha; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
TEGHTMEYER, Carl; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
TEGHTMEYER, Earl; The Big Bend; Saddle Hills
TEGHTMEYER, Henry; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
TEGHTMEYER, Mrs. Carl; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
TEGHTMEYER, Ray; The Big Bend; Saddle Hills
TEGHTMEYER, Roy; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
TEGHTMYER, Mary & Roy; My Neighbors and Yours; Rockyview
TEGLER, Mr.; The Edmonton Story; Edmonton
TEGLER, Roy; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
TEGNANDER, Andrew & Mary; Viking in Progress; Beaver
TEHA, Alex; Hardships & Happiness; Westlock
TEHA, Nora; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
TEICHGRABER, Heinrich & Anne; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
TEIDE, Wm.; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
TEIDMAN, Anna; 120; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
TEIERLE, Anton; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts; Cypress
TEIERLE, Ed; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
TEIERLE, Edward; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
TEIG, Henry & Albert; Through the Years; Foothills
TEIG, Nels; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
TEIGE, Halvor (Howard); We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
TEIGE, Herman; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
TEIGE, Kathleen; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
TEIGE, Lynn; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
TEIGE, Mable; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
TEIGE, Mary; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
TEIGE, Mathilde; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
TEIGEN, Torval & Clara; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
TEIGLAND, E.O.; Best In The West By A Damsite; Newell
TEKESTE, Alex; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
TEKNOS, Geza (George) & Marie; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
TEKUTUS, Eimic & Linda (Schultz); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
TELAWSKY, Anna; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
TELAWSKY, Mike; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
TELAWSKY, William; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
TELEGA, Frank & Stella, John & Mary; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
TELEGEDAHL, Dorothy; 266; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
TELEGRAPH JACK; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
TELENKO, Dmytro & Rosia; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
TELENKO, Mike & Mary; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
TELENKO, Mike & Mary; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
TELENKO, Peter & Annie; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
TELENKO, Wasyl & Katie; Hills of Hope; Parkland
TELFER, Alice (Scott); Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
TELFER, Douglas; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
TELFER, Jessie; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
TELFER, John; Waterhole and the Land North of the Peace; Fairview
TELFER, Mr. & Bob; Life and Legends; Foothills
TELFER, Rev. Andrew; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
TELFER, Rev. John; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
TELFER, Rob (Belvedere); West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
TELFER, William; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
TELFOR, Tom; Early Furrows; Provost
Telford, Block; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
TELFORD, Bob; The English Colony; Wheatland
TELFORD, Brian; 367; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
TELFORD, George; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
TELFORD, George; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
TELFORD, Jack; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
TELFORD, James; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
Telford, Jim; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
TELFORD, John & Dinah; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
TELFORD, Joyce; 367; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
TELFORD, Lorne; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
TELFORD, Mr; 27; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
Telford, Mrs. Jim; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
TELFORD, Mrs; 47; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
TELFORD, R. T.; The Battle River Valley; Province
TELFORD, Raymond; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
TELFORD, Robert Taylor --; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
Telford, Spring; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
TELFORD, W.R.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
TELFORD, W.R.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
TELFORD, W; 145; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
TELFORD, Widow & Son; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
TELFORD, William; 149; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
TELFORD, Wm (Mrs); 177; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
TELFORD, Wm; 83; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
TELICKI, Joseph & Elzbieta; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
TELKEMP, E.; A History of Champion; Vulcan
TELLEFSON, Lars; Waterhole and the Land North of the Peace; Fairview
TELLEFSON, Ray; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
TELLENBERG, David; 192; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
TELLIER, Albert; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
TELLIER, Joe; 58; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
TELLIER, Laurie; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
TELLIER, Leah; 243; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
TELLIER, Marie; 290; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
TELLIER, Matt; 339; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
TELLIER, Robert; 111,290; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
TELLIER, Yvonne; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
TELLIERS, Joe; 182; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
TELLMAN, Nils; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
TELNING, Andrew; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
TELNING, Larry; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
TELNIS, Pete; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
TELSTROM, Abraham; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
TELVES, Pete; A History of Olds; Mountainview
TELVES, Pete; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
TEMBLAY, Bob; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
TEMCHUK, Bill (Mrs. KULOVITS); Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
TEMINSKY, Victor; Viking in Profile; Beaver
TEMOSHKEVICH, Antonia; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
TEMOSHKEVICH, Thomas; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
TEMPANY, William; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
TEMPEST, Ernest; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
TEMPEST, G.L.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
TEMPEST, George L.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
TEMPEST, Harold; Pioneering the Parklands; Vermilion River
TEMPEST, Julian; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
TEMPLE, (Russell) Vi; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
TEMPLE, D; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
TEMPLE, J; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
TEMPLE, Jack & Agnes; Botha Memories; Stettler
TEMPLE, Jackie; Botha Memories; Stettler
TEMPLE, Jacob; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
TEMPLE, John; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
TEMPLE, Kathleen Sorenson; Botha Memories; Stettler
TEMPLE, Margaret Garviti; Botha Memories; Stettler
TEMPLE, Marlene Johnson; Botha Memories; Stettler
TEMPLE, P.; Bucking Poles & Butter Churns; Mountainview
TEMPLE, Phil; A History of Olds; Mountainview
TEMPLE, Phil; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
TEMPLE, Phil; Recollections of the Homestead Trails; Mountainview
TEMPLE, Reginald; Recollections of the Homestead Trails; Mountainview
TEMPLE, Robert; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
TEMPLE, Ross; Botha Memories; Stettler
TEMPLE, Sir Richard; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
TEMPLE, Thomas; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
TEMPLE, Vi; A History of Olds; Mountainview
TEMPLE, Vi; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
TEMPLE, Wm.; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
TEMPLE; Land Among The Lakes; Strathcona
TEMPLEMAN, Pinky; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
TEMPLEMAN, T.; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
TEMPLEMAN, Thomas; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
TEMPLETON Family; Acme Memories; Kneehill
TEMPLETON, Andy; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
TEMPLETON, George & Joyce (Minion); Wagons to Wings; Warner
TEMPLETON, Malcolm; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
TEMPLETON, Mr & Mrs; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
TEMPLETON, Vern & Margaret; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
TEMPLETON; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
TEN HOVE, H. J.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
TENBRINK, Ralph; Looking Back; Camrose
TENBROEK, Nicolaas; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
TENCER, Jenny Properzi; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
TENCER, Karl; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
TENCH, Chester; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
TENCH, Julius & Alice; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
TENCH, Vera; Under Eight Flags; Warner
TENHUNEN, Johannes (John); Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
TENHUNEN, Robert & Wilhelmina; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
TENNANT Story; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
TENNANT, Alice Stewart; Botha Memories; Stettler
TENNANT, B.; Furrows, Fires and Floods; Westlock
TENNANT, Bertie Menzies; Botha Memories; Stettler
TENNANT, Bill; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
TENNANT, Delores; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
TENNANT, Dick; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
TENNANT, E.; Furrows, Fires and Floods; Westlock
TENNANT, Eileen; Under Eight Flags; Warner
TENNANT, George; Early Furrows; Provost
TENNANT, Harold; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
TENNANT, Hector; Botha Memories; Stettler
TENNANT, Henry; The History of the Border Country of Coutts; Warner
TENNANT, Isabelle (McCauley); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
TENNANT, J.H.; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
TENNANT, Jack; Botha Memories; Stettler
TENNANT, Johanna (Jo); 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
TENNANT, John & Charlotte; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
TENNANT, John; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
TENNANT, Lancelot & Leslie; An Era In Review; St. Paul
TENNANT, Margaret Ward; Botha Memories; Stettler
TENNANT, Margaret; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
TENNANT, May Bignell; Botha Memories; Stettler
TENNANT, Molly Hume; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
TENNANT, Paul Jr.; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
TENNANT, Paul; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
TENNANT, Paul; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
TENNANT, Paul; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
TENNANT, Rev. A.E.; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
TENNANT, Richard; Botha Memories; Stettler
TENNANT, Robert; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
TENNANT, Robert; Tales and Trails; Foothills
TENNANT, Sarah; The History of the Border Country of Coutts; Warner
TENNANT, Shirley; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
TENNANT, Sophia (McCauley); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
TENNANT, Sophia (McCauley); Links With the Past; Barrhead
TENNANT, Thomas & Mary; Botha Memories; Stettler
TENNANT, Thomas E. & Mary; Under Eight Flags; Warner
TENNANT, Thomas; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
TENNANT, Thordis Gudbjorg; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
TENNANT, W.; Furrows, Fires and Floods; Westlock
TENNANT, Walter; Snake Valley; Vulcan
TENNANT, Will; Early Furrows; Provost
TENNANT; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
TENNANT; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
TENNANT; Then and Now; Yellowhead
TENNEY, Doctor John & Olga (Pobin); Wagons to Wings; Warner
TENNIS, Harvey; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
TENNIS, Ivan; Little Beaver Tales; Camrose
TENNIS, John & Anna; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
TENNIS, John Jr.; Little Beaver Tales; Camrose
TENNIS, John Sr. & Jr.; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
TENNIS, John Sr.; Little Beaver Tales; Camrose
TENNIS, Leonard; Little Beaver Tales; Camrose
TENNIS; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
TENNISON REUBEN; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
TENNYSON, Cephas; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
TENPAS, Karel & Reka; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
TENPAS, Karel; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
TENRUSS, Debbie nee Riley; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
TENZER, Adeline (Warehime); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
TENZER, Adeline; Links With the Past; Barrhead
TENZER, Irene (Yorham); Links With the Past; Barrhead
TENZER, Nick & Gisella (Proft); Links With the Past; Barrhead
TEPFER, Martha; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
TEPFER, Millie; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
TEPFER, Olga; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
TEPFER, Rudolf & Marie; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
TEPPER, Julius; Remember When; Kneehill
TERAMURA, Eikichi & Nobu; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
TERANSKI, Pastor Ed; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
TERBORGH, Isaac; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
TERCIER, Fred; Battle River Country; Camrose
TERCIER, René Justin; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
TEREBEBETZ, Harry; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
TERENDAY, Milan & Wendy; Wagons to Wings; Warner
TERENTIUK, John; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
TERENTIUK, Nikolia & Maria; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
TERENTIUK, Nikolia & Maria; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
TERGAN, Ole; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
TERGAN, Thorvald; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
TERHORST Family; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
TERHORST, H; The Golden Years; Barrhead
TERHORST, Henry & Genie; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
TERHORST; Eastburg 2000; Westlock
TERICHOW, Russell & Mary; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
TERLESKI, Alex & Ustena; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
TERLYCKY, Steve; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
TERNAN, Dr. W.A.P.; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
TERNAN, Joanne; One of a Kind; Barrhead
TERNAN, Pat & JoAnne (Tomalty); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
TERNES, Bob; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
TERNES, Ike; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
TERNES, Joe; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
TERNES, Karl; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
TERNES, M.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
TERNES, Mike; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
TERNES, Oswald; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
TERNES, Ruth nee Hoven; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
TERNING, Leif & Olga; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
TERNOVOY, Alec & Mary; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
TERNOVOY, Dwayne & Joanne; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
TERNOVOY, Ernest & Gladys; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
TERNOVOY, Mike & jean; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
TERNOWAY, Bill & Helen; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
TERNOWAY, Fred & Anne; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
TERNOWAY, Helen; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
TERNOWAY, John & Vi; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
TERNOWAY, John & Wasylena; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
TERNOWAY, John; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
TERNOWAY, Nick & Dora; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
TERNOWAY, Tom & Olga; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
TERPENING, S.E.; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
TERPENING, Walter; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
TERPLOVOY, Anne; 281; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
TERPSMA, Sharyn; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
TERPSMA, Wayne; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
TERRABAIN, Mike; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
TERRAULT, Emile; 135; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
TERRAULT, Emile; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
TERRAULT, Gladys; 127; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
TERRAULT, Henry; 135; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
TERRAULT, Henry; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
TERRAULT, Laurent & Patricia; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
TERRAULT, Oscar; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
TERRAULT, Toussain; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
TERRE, Father; The Golden Years; Barrhead
TERRELL, David; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
TERRELL, John (Mrs); Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
TERRIER, Frank; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
TERRIFF, Alex; Prairie and People; Forty Mile
TERRIFF, D.A.; Short Grass Country; Forty Mile
TERRIFF, D.F.; Looking Back; Edmonton
TERRIFF, J.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
TERRIL, Bill; Across the Smoky; Greenview
TERRY, Ada Fisher; Hill Spring And It's People; Cardston
TERRY, G (Mrs); 133; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
Terry, General; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
TERRY, Gordon (mRS); 68; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
TERRY, Gordon; 68; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
TERRY, Lowell & Helen; Homesteads & Happiness; Lacombe
TERRY, Lowell; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
TERRY, Mrs; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
TERRY, T. C; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
TERRY; 129; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
TERRY; 36; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
TERRY; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
TERRYS, Arthur; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
TERWAY, Ben & Viola; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
TERWAY, Ben; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
TERWILLEGAR, Norm "Terry"; Edmonton Academy of Medicine; Edmonton
TESAR, Frank; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
TESAR, Joseph Sr.; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
TESAR; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
TESCHE, Paul; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
TESCHE; Peace River Remembers; Peace
TESCHIER, Harry; The Hills of Home; Badlands
TESCHLER, John; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
TESCHUK, Leo & Violet; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
TESKE, Carol; 246; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
TESKE, Christian; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
TESKE, Christian; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
TESKE, D; 25,32; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
TESKE, Dan; 21,22,245,280,317; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
TESKE, Dwayne & Cindy; Eastburg 2000; Westlock
TESKE, Elder & Reinna; Eastburg 2000; Westlock
TESKE, Gary; 246; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
TESKE, Henry & Augusta; Eastburg 2000; Westlock
TESKE, Judy; 246; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
TESKE, Karl; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
TESKE, Mabel (Mielke); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
TESKE, Peggy, Glen, Lyle; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
TESKE, Reina; The Golden Years; Barrhead
TESKE, Richard & Irma (Tischer; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
TESKE, Richard & Irma; Reflections, Belvedere and Pembina; Westlock
TESKE, Val; The Golden Years; Barrhead
TESKE, Vein; The Golden Years; Barrhead
TESKE, Velmer & Amilda; Eastburg 2000; Westlock
TESKE, Vern & Evelyn; Eastburg 2000; Westlock
TESKE, Wilhelm & Clara; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
TESKE, William (Mr & Mrs); 183; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
TESKEY, Benjamin John; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
TESKEY, Benjamin Jr.; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
TESKEY, Benjamin Sr.; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
TESKEY, Hugh & Grace; A History of Olds; Mountainview
TESKEY, Hugh & Grace; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
TESKEY, Ida; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
TESKEY, K. (Miss); Looking Back; Edmonton
TESKEY, Margaret; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
TESKEY, Ray; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
TESKEY, Raymond & Ida; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
TESKEY, Raymond & Ida; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
TESKEY, Robert; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
TESKEY, Wm.; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
TESKY, David; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
TESLYK, John & Annie (KLEM); Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
TESLYK, Nick & Jean; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
TESLYK, Onufri & Martha; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
TESSANI, Michael & Margaretha (Rauner); Wagons to Wings; Warner
TESSARI, John & Jane (Loft); Under Eight Flags; Warner
TESSARI, John & Ruth (Powell); Under Eight Flags; Warner
TESSARI, John & Ruth (Powell); Wagons to Wings; Warner
TESSARI, Richard; Under Eight Flags; Warner
TESSARI, Ronald; Under Eight Flags; Warner
TESSEM, Rod & Bernadette (Wetsch); Saga of Schuler Stalwarts III; Cypress
TESSEROLA; Memories of Verdant Valley; Starland
TESSIER, Albert; Early Furrows; Provost
TESSIER, Arthur & Archie; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
TESSIER, Emil; Many Trails Crossed Here; Sp Area #3
TESSIER, Ernest; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
TESSIER, Henri; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
TESSIER, Mathilda; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
TESSIER, Paul; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
TESSIER, Rev. P.A.; Faith and Flowing Water; Newell
TESSMAN, Alfred & Karin; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
TESSMAN, Dick; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
TESSMAN, Lucy, son Ralph & wife Karen; Viking in Profile; Beaver
TESSMAN, Marx; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
TESSMANN, Edmund & Emma & Alfred; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
TESTAWICH, Angeline; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
TESTAWICH, David; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
TESTAWICH, Duncan; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
TESTAWICH, George; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
TESTAWICH, Jimmy; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
TESTAWICH, John (Johnny Springs); Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
TESTAWICH, Joseph; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
TESTAWICH, Julia; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
TESTAWICH, Louis; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
TESTAWICH, Magloire; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
TESTAWICH, Phillip; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
TESTAWICH, Robert; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
TESTAWICH, Stanley; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
TESTAWICH; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
TESTAWITZ Family; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
TESTER, Gordon; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
TESTER; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
TETANGELO, Tuks; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
TETE NOIR, Chief Ambrose; Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
TETERS, Arnold; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
TETERS, Frank; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
TETHERINGTON, Henry; Our Foothills; Foothills
TETHERINGTON, Norman; Through the Years; Red Deer
TETLEY, A.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
TETLEY, Fred; Best In The West By A Damsite; Newell
TETLEY, George (Mrs); Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
TETLEY, Leslie; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
TETLOCK, Myles; Land Among The Lakes; Strathcona
TETREAU, Alma (Fluet); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
TETREAU, Charles; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
TETREAU, Edith, Lillian, Mike, Thomas, Rose; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
TETREAU, John & Emma; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
TETREAU, John; The Golden Years; Barrhead
TETREAU, Joseph; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
TETREAU, Lorraine & Danny Stocking; Links With the Past; Barrhead
TETREAU, Mike; The Golden Years; Barrhead
TETREAU, Tom; The Golden Years; Barrhead
TETREAULT, Aurore; 159; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
TETREAULT, Joseph Benoit; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
TETREAULT, Sylva; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
TETTELAAR, Karl & Margaret; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
TETTERINGTON, William; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
TETTINGER, Justine; 135; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
TETUIK, Tony (Mrs); Akokiniskway; Mountainview
TETZ, Agnes (KOPJAR); Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
TETZ, Agnes (Kopjar); The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
TETZ, Albert; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
TETZ, Albert; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
TETZ, Andrew; Remember When; Kneehill
TETZ, C; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
TETZ, Carl; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
TETZ, Chris Jr.; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
TETZ, Chris Jr.; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
TETZ, Dan & Goldie; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
TETZ, Daniel; Through the Years; Red Deer
TETZ, David; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
TETZ, Donald; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
TETZ, Donald; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
TETZ, Elger & Leo (Hixt); Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
TETZ, F.A.; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
TETZ, Fred F.; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
TETZ, Fred F; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
TETZ, Fred G.; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
TETZ, Fred; Remember When; Kneehill
TETZ, Gottfred; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
TETZ, Henry; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
TETZ, J.; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
TETZ, Jacob; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
TETZ, K; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
TETZ, Leah; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
TETZ, Otto; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
TETZ, Roger Dale; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
TETZ, Theodore (Ted); Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
TETZ, Theodore (Ted); The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
TETZ; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
TETZLAFF, Art & Lydia (Hanseman); Wagons to Wings; Warner
TETZLAFF, Harvey & Hope (Clark); Wagons to Wings; Warner
TETZLAFF, Kenneth & Carol (Le Drew); Wagons to Wings; Warner
TETZLAFF, Lyle & Anne (Unger); Wagons to Wings; Warner
TETZLAFF, Martin; 342; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
TETZLAFF, Max & lnger (Sondergaard); Wagons to Wings; Warner
TETZLAFF, Milton & Janice (Epstein); Wagons to Wings; Warner
TETZLAFF, Roy & Loretta (Lomas); Wagons to Wings; Warner
TETZLAFF, Timothy; Wagons to Wings; Warner
TEUFELD, Mathilda (Martin); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
TEULING, John; A History of Olds; Mountainview
TEULING, John; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
TEULING, Ricky; A History of Olds; Mountainview
TEVIOTDALE, Bert; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
TEVIOTDALE, D.J. (Mrs); The Edmonton Story; Edmonton
TEW, William & Eleanor; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
TEWES, William; Looking Back; Camrose
TEWKSBURY FAMILY; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
TEWKSBURY, David; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
TEWS, Alice; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
TEWS, George; Beaverlodge to the Rockies Supp.; Grande Prairie
TEWS, John & Bertha; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
TEWSKBURY, Dave; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
TEY, Kate nee Mcllwraith; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
TEYNOR, John; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
THACHUK, Steve; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
THACHUK; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
THACKER, Benjamin; In The Beginning; Paintearth
THACKER, F.; In The Shade Of The Mountains; Clearwater
THACKER, Harry; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
THACKER, Harry; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
THACKER, Herbert; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
THACKER, Ray; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
THACKER, Vincent; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
THACKER, W.; In The Shade Of The Mountains; Clearwater
THACKRAY, Bert; Looking Back; Camrose
THACKRAY, Fred; Looking Back; Camrose
THACKRAY, Jack; Looking Back; Camrose
THAELL, Fred; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
THAGE, Theo; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
THAIN; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
THALER, A (Mrs); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
THALER, A Mr & Mrs; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
THALER, Andrew (Mrs); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
THALER, Andrew; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
THALER, Anna; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
THALER, Charlie; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
THALER, Clayton; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
THALER, Cora; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
THALER, Edna; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
THALER, Elsie; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
THALER, Eva; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
THALER, Harry; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
THALER, Harvey (Mrs); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
THALER, Harvey; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
THALER, Ilene; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
THALER, Mabel; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
THALER, Mr & Mrs; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
THALER, Olive; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
THALER, R H; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
THALER, Ralph; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
THALER, Ruby; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
THALER, Vera; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
THALER, Verna; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
THALER; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
THALMAN, Ted S.; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
THALMAN, Tony'; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
THALUS, Manny; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
THANE, Dean A.F.; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
THAPPE, Joe; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
THARLE, Albert; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
THARLE, Bert & Jeannie; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
THARLE, F.G.; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
THARLE, Frank; Trails to Highways; Vulcan
THAROU, Tony; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
THARP, Ernie; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
THARP, Evelyn; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
THARP, Tim; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
THARPE, Chester; The Golden Years; Barrhead
THATCHER, Donald; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
THATCHER, John; 86; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
THATCHER, R.L.; Tomahawk Trails; Parkland
THATCHER, Ralph L.; Forest to Grainfields; Brazeau
THATCHUK, Jim; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
THATE, Barney & Irene; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
THATE, Ben; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
THATE, Clarence & Ellen; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
THAUVETTE Family; An Era In Review; St. Paul
THAUVETTE, Florida; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
THAYER Family; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
THAYER, Dr S W; Through the Years; Red Deer
THAYER, Frank; Many Trails Crossed Here; Sp Area #3
THAYER, Thomas; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
THE BEE HIVE; 44; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
THE PICTURE MAN; 185; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
The Taylor Brothers; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
THE THREE STRIPES, (Brand); 179; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
THEAKER Family; Early Furrows; Provost
THEAKER Story, John; Viking in Progress; Beaver
THEAKER, Ernest; Early Furrows; Provost
THEAKER, Lorne; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
THEBEAU, A.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
THEBEAU, Albert; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
THEBEAU, Charlie; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
THEBEAU, Hubert; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
THEBERGE, Auguste; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
THEBERGE, Paulette; 242; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
THEDE, Ezra; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
THEDENAHN, Lola Miller; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
THEDERAHN, Lola; Recollections of the Homestead Trails; Mountainview
THEEDE, Carl; Through the Years; Red Deer
THEIL, Otto (See Bakeries); Viking in Progress; Beaver
THEILEN, Lois THOMAS (Widow); Viking in Profile; Beaver
THEILS, Ade; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
THEIS, J.; KIK Country; Rockyview
THEIS, Jacob; Along the Fifth; Parkland
THEIS, John; Along the Fireguard Trail; Wheatland
THEISS, Rosie & Freddie; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
THEISSEN, P.J.; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
THEISSEN; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
THEISSING, W.; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
THELAN, Violet; 53; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
THELEN BROTHERS; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
THELEN, Anton; 342; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
THELEN, Frank (Father); 342; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
THELEN, Jane Catherine (Jennie); 343; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
THELEN, Jennie; 342; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
THELEN, Joe; 342; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
THELEN, Violet; 342; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
THENGS, Carl & Inga; Viking in Progress; Beaver
THENGS, Cathy (Fountain); Links With the Past; Barrhead
THENGS, Clifford & Nancy; Viking in Progress; Beaver
THENGS, Ian & Cathy; Viking in Progress; Beaver
THENGS, Ole; Viking in Progress; Beaver
THENGS, Ormand & Clara; Viking in Progress; Beaver
THENGS, Raymond & Terri; Viking in Progress; Beaver
THEOBALD, Brian; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
THEOBALD, Daryl; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
THEOBALD, Doris; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
THEOBALD, Joe; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
THEOBALD, Kent; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
THEOBALD, Marjorie; Spirit and Trails of Lac Ste Anne; Lac Ste Anne
THEOBALD, Raymond; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
THEODOLI, Theodolo; Remember When; Kneehill
THEODORE, Joe; The History of the Border Country of Coutts; Warner
THEODORE, William & Myrtle (Kuhl); Under Eight Flags; Warner
THEODORE; The History of the Border Country of Coutts; Warner
THEODORVICH, Carl; The History of the Border Country of Coutts; Warner
THEODORVICH, Josephine; The History of the Border Country of Coutts; Warner
THEREAU, Mrs; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
THERIAULT, Dorothy; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
THERIAULT, Gerald; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
THERIAULT, Harold & Janet; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
THERIAULT, Josephine; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
THERIAULT, Norman & Melanie; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
THERIAULT, Paul & Kitty; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
THERIAULT, William & Genie; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
THERIAULT, William Sr; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
THERIAULT; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
THERIEN FAMILY; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
THERIEN, Clovis; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
THERIEN, Corinne; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
THERIEN, Lionel; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
THEROUX FAMILY; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
THEROUX, Alphonse; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
THEROUX, Armand & Therese; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
THEROUX, Basil; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
THEROUX, Emery & Louisa; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
THEROUX, Emery & Louise; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
THEROUX, Florian & Eva; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
THEROUX, Fred; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
THEROUX, Louis; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
THEROUX, Maurice & Verna; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
THEROUX, Moise; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
THEROUX, Noe & Clemence; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
THEROUX, Noe; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
Theroux, Omar; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
THEROUX, Omer; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
THEROUX, Omer; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
THEROUX, Roger & Jeannette; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
THEROUX, Roger; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
THEROUX; 117; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
THERRIAULT, Aida; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
THERRIAULT, Anne; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
THERRIAULT, Charles; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
THERRIAULT, Charley; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
THERRIAULT, Frank; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
THERRIAULT, Geo (Mrs); From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
THERRIAULT, George (See Barbers); Viking in Progress; Beaver
THERRIAULT, George; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
THERRIAULT, Harvey; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
THERRIAULT, Mine; A History of Champion; Vulcan
THERRIAULT, Paul; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
THERRIAULT; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
THERRIEN, Eleonare; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
THERRIEN, Geo.; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
THERRIEN, Hector; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
THERRIEN, Jules; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
THERRIEN, Pat; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
THERRION, Fred; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
THESBERG, Niels; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
THESE, Arnold; Viking in Progress; Beaver
THESE, Arthur Philip & Ingrid; Viking in Progress; Beaver
THESE, Bmno; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
THESE, Frederick & Irene; Viking in Progress; Beaver
THESE, Gary; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
THESE, Helmut; 118; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
THESE, Helmuth; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
THESE, Mathilda; 118; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
THESE, Olga; 118; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
THESE, Otto; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
THESE, Ron; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
THETREAULT, Philip; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
THEUSS, William; Along the Fifth; Parkland
THEVENAZ, Maurice; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
THEW, Alice; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
THEW, Amy; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
THEW, Art; Across the Smoky; Greenview
THEW, Art; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
THEW, Bob; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
THEW, Chester; 42,53.76,126; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
THEW, Dick; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
THEW, Frank (Mrs); 76; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
THEW, Frank; 65; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
THEW, George; Orkney - 1907-1982; Kneehill
THEW, Gladys; 42,76; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
THEW, H A; 67; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
THEW, Harold & Mary; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
THEW, Harold; 35,42,76; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
THEW, June; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
THEW, Katherine; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
THEW, Louis; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
THEW, Robert C; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
THEW, Stephen & May; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
THEW, Stephen; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
THEW, Walter; Across the Smoky; Greenview
THEW; 34; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
THEWS; 14; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
THEZE, Pete; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
THEZE, Peter; Ten Dollars and a Dream; Northern Lights
THIBAUDEAU, Major; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
THIBAULT, Al; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
THIBAULT, Alfred; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
THIBAULT, Amanda; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
THIBAULT, Andre; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
THIBAULT, Andrea; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
THIBAULT, Annie; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
THIBAULT, Beth; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
THIBAULT, Celestine; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
THIBAULT, Daniel; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
THIBAULT, Emile (Bill); We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
THIBAULT, Ernest; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
THIBAULT, Ernest; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
THIBAULT, Father Jean-Baptiste; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
THIBAULT, Father; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
THIBAULT, Father; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
THIBAULT, Fr. A.; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
THIBAULT, Fr. Jean-Baptiste OMI; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
THIBAULT, Frank & Margaret; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
THIBAULT, Gene; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
THIBAULT, Gerard (Bud); We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
THIBAULT, Helmer; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
THIBAULT, Henri & Lois (Ellert); Under Eight Flags; Warner
THIBAULT, Howard; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
THIBAULT, J B (Father); West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
THIBAULT, Jack; The Edmonton Story; Edmonton
THIBAULT, Joe; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
THIBAULT, John; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
THIBAULT, Joseph; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
THIBAULT, Leon & Iris; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
THIBAULT, Leon; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
THIBAULT, Louie & Hazel; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
THIBAULT, Marvin; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
THIBAULT, Maurice; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
THIBAULT, Melodie; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
THIBAULT, Noreen; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
THIBAULT, Paul; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
THIBAULT, Phyllis; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
THIBAULT, Rev. Father J. B.; Paddle Wheels to Bucket-Wheels; Athabasca
THIBAULT, Rev. Father J. B.; The Battle River Valley; Province
THIBAULT, Rev. Father; The Land of Twelve Foot Davis; North West Province
THIBAULT, Sally; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
THIBAULT, Thelma; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
THIBAULT, Valarie; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
THIBAULT; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
THIBEAU, Father; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
THIBEAULT, Father (Lac Ste Anne); West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
THIBEAULT, Father; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
THIBEDEAU, O.; In The Shade Of The Mountains; Clearwater
THIBERT, Pierre; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
THIBERT, Romeo; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
THIBERT, William; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
THIBODEAU, Andrew; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
THIBODEAU, Archie & Louis; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
THIBODEAU, Dolph; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
THIBODEAU, Henry; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
THIBODEAU, Janine; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
THIBODEAU, Joanne; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
THIBODEAU, Lois (Doenz); Under Eight Flags; Warner
THIBODEAU, Paul & Jarmilla (Kurina); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
THIBODEAU, Paul; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
THIBODEAU, Raymond; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
THIBODEAU, Ronald; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
THIEBAUD, Fritz; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
THIEBAUD, Gaston; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
THIEDE, B.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
THIEDE, Bruno; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
THIEDE, Sophia; A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
THIEDE; Dog Pound; Mountain View
THIEL, Adam; Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
THIEL, Fred; Prairie and People; Forty Mile
THIEL, Victor; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
THIEL, Wayne; 135; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
THIEL, William; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
THIELE, Carl & Isabelle; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
THIELEN, Albert & Rose Marie (Schill); Under Eight Flags; Warner
THIELEN, August & Margaret (Rodinyak); Under Eight Flags; Warner
THIELEN, Barry & Gail (Angyal); Under Eight Flags; Warner
THIELEN, Clemence; Under Eight Flags; Warner
THIELEN, Derek; Under Eight Flags; Warner
THIELEN, Edmund & Dorothy (Gayner); Under Eight Flags; Warner
THIELEN, George & Catherine (Allers); Under Eight Flags; Warner
THIELEN, Herbert & Jean (Blackmer); Under Eight Flags; Warner
THIELEN, Hubert & Marie (Erwin); Under Eight Flags; Warner
THIELEN, Jerome & Verna (Klatt); Under Eight Flags; Warner
THIELEN, Lana; Under Eight Flags; Warner
THIELEN, Laura; Under Eight Flags; Warner
THIELEN, Leonard & Evelyn (Bylemeer); Under Eight Flags; Warner
THIELEN, Mitchell & Irene (Miller); Under Eight Flags; Warner
THIELEN, Monica; Under Eight Flags; Warner
THIELEN, Montague; Under Eight Flags; Warner
THIELEN, Nora; Under Eight Flags; Warner
THIELEN, Peter H. & Rose (Vornbrock); Under Eight Flags; Warner
THIELEN, Raymond & Ann (Douglas); Under Eight Flags; Warner
THIELEN, Robert & Dorothy (Kuhl); Under Eight Flags; Warner
THIELEN, Roy & Margaret (Kukucska); Under Eight Flags; Warner
THIELEN, Teri; Under Eight Flags; Warner
THIELEN, Tony; Under Eight Flags; Warner
THIELEN, Wayne; Under Eight Flags; Warner
THIEME, John; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
THIERSTEIN, Henri; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
THIES, Jack; Pioneering the Parklands; Vermilion River
THIESSEN, Aaron; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
THIESSEN, Abraham A.; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
THIESSEN, Abram A. & Sara; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
THIESSEN, Abram Henry & Susie; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
THIESSEN, Aron; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
THIESSEN, Bruce & Donna (Kemp); Under Eight Flags; Warner
THIESSEN, Christine (Robert Jones); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
THIESSEN, Christine; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
THIESSEN, D.; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
THIESSEN, David & Luella; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
THIESSEN, David & Maria; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
THIESSEN, David & Susie; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
THIESSEN, David; Beaverlodge to the Rockies Supp.; Grande Prairie
THIESSEN, Dorothy; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
THIESSEN, Erwin & Mildred (Vornbrock); Under Eight Flags; Warner
THIESSEN, Erwin & Mildred; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
THIESSEN, Frank; Barnwell History; Taber
THIESSEN, Gerard 'Geo'; Across the Smoky; Greenview
THIESSEN, Henry; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
THIESSEN, Henry; Through the Years; Red Deer
THIESSEN, Ivy; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
THIESSEN, J.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
THIESSEN, J.B.; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
THIESSEN, J.N.; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
THIESSEN, Jacob & Elizabeth (Dyck); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
THIESSEN, Jacob P. & Mary; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
THIESSEN, Jake Edward; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
THIESSEN, James; Under Eight Flags; Warner
THIESSEN, Kelly; Under Eight Flags; Warner
THIESSEN, Lawrence; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
THIESSEN, Nickolai & Justina; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
THIESSEN, P.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
THIESSEN, Pete; Across the Smoky; Greenview
THIESSEN, Peter & Elizabeth; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
THIESSEN, Peter & Helen (Harms); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
THIESSEN, Peter; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
THIESSEN, Randall & Joan (Scheidegger); Under Eight Flags; Warner
THIESSEN, Rudy & Faye; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
THIESSEN, Sandra; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
THIESSEN, William; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
THIESSENS, Camille Rika; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
THIESSENS, Ethlynd Estelle; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
THIESSENS, Val; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
THILAND, A; Reflections, Elk Point; St Paul
THILL, John & Kate; Under Eight Flags; Warner
THILLET, Claude; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
THINGSTAD, Andrew L.; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
THINGSTAD, Andy; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
THINGSTAD, Ann; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
THINGSTAD, Eddie & Ramona; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
THINGSTAD, Eddie; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
THINGSTAD, Esther; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
THINGSTAD, Ramona; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
THINGSTAD, Ruth; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
THINGVOLD, H.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
THIRAUX, Mr.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
Third, Avenue; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
THIRD, Jack & Mary; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
THIRD, Jack; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
THIRD, Murdoch & Johanna; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
THIRD; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
THIRLWELL, W (Mrs); 156; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
THIRSK, Bob; Lure of the Homestead; Camrose
THIRSK, Edgar; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
THIRSK, Gordon; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
THIRSK, Greg; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
THIRSK, Hugh; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
THIRSK, James Jr.; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
THIRSK, James; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
THIRSK, Johnson; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
THIRSK, L.C.; The Edmonton Story; Edmonton
THIRSK, Leon; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
THIRSK, Robert; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
THIRSK, Signa; The Golden Years; Barrhead
THIRSK, Stanley; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
THIRSK, Theo; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
THIRSK, Thomas 'Tommy'; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
THIRSK, Thomas; The Battle River Valley; Province
THIRSK, Wesley; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
THIRSK, William; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
THISTLE, Fred & Loreen (Toma); Links With the Past; Barrhead
THOBEN, Gerhard & Jean; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
THOBEN, John & Patricia; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
THOEN, O.M.; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
THOGSTEAD, Ivor; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
THOINLAKSON; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
THOINPSON, Nels; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
THOLE, Herman & Dorothy (Parker); Under Eight Flags; Warner
THOM, &y; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
THOM, Dave; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
THOM, Harry; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
THOM, J. P; The Bend; Lethbridge
THOM, Jim; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
THOM, John Edward; The Bend; Lethbridge
THOM, John P. & Catherine; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
THOM, Mrs. Geraldine; Viking in Progress; Beaver
THOM; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
THOMA, Al & Marg (Schmetzko); Links With the Past; Barrhead
THOMA, Albin & Marg (Schmetzko); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
THOMA, Alvin, Joanne, Sylvia, Michelle; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
THOMA, Alvin; Links With the Past; Barrhead
THOMA, Anna; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
THOMA, Anton & Mary; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
THOMA, Anton & Mary; Links With the Past; Barrhead
THOMA, Joanne & Eugene (Bourgeois); Links With the Past; Barrhead
THOMA, John; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
THOMA, Mary; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
THOMA, Michelle; Links With the Past; Barrhead
THOMA, Peter; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
THOMA, Sylvia; Links With the Past; Barrhead
THOMA; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
THOMAN, D.; Bucking Poles & Butter Churns; Mountainview
THOMANDER, Carl; Snake Valley; Vulcan
THOMANDER, Edward; Snake Valley; Vulcan
THOMAS Dr. A.L.; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
THOMAS Families; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
THOMAS Family; Acme Memories; Kneehill
THOMAS Family; An Era In Review; St. Paul
THOMAS Family; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
THOMAS Family; The Eagle Calls; Mountainview
THOMAS Mrs. Elizabeth (KURSEY); Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
THOMAS, "Mulligan Jack"; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
THOMAS, A (Mrs); 74; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
THOMAS, A. Lavone; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
THOMAS, Adam; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
THOMAS, Adelbert; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
THOMAS, Adelyn Knutson; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
THOMAS, Adna; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
THOMAS, Adna; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
THOMAS, Agnes (Kirby); The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
THOMAS, Albert & Eleanora; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
THOMAS, Albert; Botha Memories; Stettler
THOMAS, Alf; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
THOMAS, Alfred; Ten Dollars and a Dream; Northern Lights
THOMAS, Alice (Miss); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
THOMAS, Alice; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
THOMAS, Alice; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
THOMAS, Allan & Vera; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
THOMAS, Allan; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
THOMAS, Alma; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
THOMAS, Alva; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
THOMAS, Andrew; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
THOMAS, Andrew; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
THOMAS, Antoine; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
THOMAS, Ara; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
THOMAS, Arnold; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
THOMAS, Arnold; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
THOMAS, Art & Doris (Thomas); Under Eight Flags; Warner
THOMAS, Audrey; One of a Kind; Barrhead
THOMAS, Barbara Kay; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
THOMAS, Barbara; Botha Memories; Stettler
THOMAS, Barry & Betty Jo (Paulsen); Wagons to Wings; Warner
THOMAS, Ben; Tale From Two Townships; Rockyview
THOMAS, Benjamin; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
THOMAS, Bert; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
THOMAS, Betty; Barnwell History; Taber
THOMAS, Bill (Mr & Mrs); 247; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
THOMAS, Bill; Tale From Two Townships; Rockyview
THOMAS, Bill; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
THOMAS, Bob & Fari-@ly; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
THOMAS, Bob; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
THOMAS, Brenda; Wheat Country II; Vulcan
THOMAS, Brian; Wheat Country II; Vulcan
THOMAS, Byran; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
THOMAS, C J; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
THOMAS, C.; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
THOMAS, Carl; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
THOMAS, Carl; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
THOMAS, Charles & Margaret (WHITEHAIR); A History of Olds; Mountainview
THOMAS, Charles & Margaret (Whitehair); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
THOMAS, Charles & Phyllis; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
THOMAS, Charles & Theresa; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
THOMAS, Charles (Mrs); A History of Olds; Mountainview
THOMAS, Charles V.; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
THOMAS, Charles Wesley; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
THOMAS, Charles; A History of Champion; Vulcan
THOMAS, Charles; The Land of Twelve Foot Davis; North West Province
THOMAS, Charles; Trails to Highways; Vulcan
THOMAS, Charley (Charlie); 68,72; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
THOMAS, Charley; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
THOMAS, Charlie & Florence; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
THOMAS, Charlie; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
THOMAS, Charlie; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
THOMAS, Chris; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
THOMAS, Chris; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
THOMAS, Clay & Mary (ABRAMENKO); Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
THOMAS, Clay & Mary (Abramenko); The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
THOMAS, Cliff; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
THOMAS, Clyde; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
THOMAS, Clyde; Lure of the Homestead; Camrose
THOMAS, Cy; 164; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
THOMAS, Cyril Cranston; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
THOMAS, D D; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
THOMAS, D. A.; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
THOMAS, D.; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
THOMAS, D.; Verdant Valleys; Flagstaff
THOMAS, D.A. (Lord Rhonda); Peace River Remembers; Peace
THOMAS, D.A.; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
THOMAS, Dale; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
THOMAS, Dan & Eva; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
THOMAS, Dan & Laura (Anderson); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
THOMAS, Daniel & Elsie; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
THOMAS, Daniel Scott; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
THOMAS, Dave & Myfi; From Wales to Wood River; Ponoka
THOMAS, Dave; Hills of Home; Warner
THOMAS, Dave; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
THOMAS, Dave; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
THOMAS, Dave; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
THOMAS, David & Ann; Viking in Profile; Beaver
THOMAS, David & Carroll; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
THOMAS, David & Eleanora; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
THOMAS, David & Mary; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
THOMAS, David Sr.; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
THOMAS, David; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
THOMAS, David; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
THOMAS, David; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
THOMAS, Delbert; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
THOMAS, Detmar; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
THOMAS, Don; Botha Memories; Stettler
THOMAS, Donald & Lenora (Straton); Under Eight Flags; Warner
THOMAS, Donald; Barnwell History; Taber
THOMAS, Donald; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
THOMAS, Dorothy (R. Gregg); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
THOMAS, Dr. Ted; The Eagle Calls; Mountainview
THOMAS, Dr. Veslof; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
THOMAS, E. H.; Our Foothills; Foothills
THOMAS, E.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
THOMAS, Earl & Kay (Finley); Wagons to Wings; Warner
THOMAS, Ed; 164; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
THOMAS, Ed; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
THOMAS, Ed; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
THOMAS, Eddy; 146; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
THOMAS, Edward Jr.; Barnwell History; Taber
THOMAS, Edward; Barnwell History; Taber
THOMAS, Edward; Snake Valley; Vulcan
THOMAS, Edwin "Ted; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
THOMAS, Eleanor; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
THOMAS, Elia, John & Pauline; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
THOMAS, Elizabeth (Kursey); The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
THOMAS, Ella E; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
THOMAS, Emmet & Alice (Caldwell); Under Eight Flags; Warner
THOMAS, Eric & Dorothy; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
THOMAS, Estelle; Across the Smoky; Greenview
THOMAS, Evan & R.; From Wales to Wood River; Ponoka
THOMAS, Evan; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
Thomas, F. Family; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
THOMAS, Fern; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
THOMAS, Fielding C; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
THOMAS, Filipp; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
THOMAS, Frank; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
THOMAS, Frank; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
THOMAS, Frank; Through the Years; Red Deer
THOMAS, Franz; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
THOMAS, Fred & Elizabeth; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
THOMAS, Fred & Mary; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
THOMAS, Fredrick "Fred"; Golden Memoirs; Special Area #3
THOMAS, G.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
THOMAS, G.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
THOMAS, G.E.; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
THOMAS, G.E.; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
THOMAS, George; 50; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
THOMAS, George; Across the Smoky; Greenview
THOMAS, George; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
THOMAS, George; Barnwell History; Taber
THOMAS, George; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
THOMAS, George; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
THOMAS, George; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
THOMAS, George; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
THOMAS, George; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
THOMAS, George; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
THOMAS, George; Through the Years; Red Deer
THOMAS, Gerald & Deanna (Bromberger); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
THOMAS, Gerald & Frances; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
THOMAS, Geraldine, Aldean, Laurie; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
THOMAS, Glyn; Barnwell History; Taber
THOMAS, Glynn; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
THOMAS, Gomer David; The History of the Border Country of Coutts; Warner
THOMAS, Gordie; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
THOMAS, Gordon; Under Eight Flags; Warner
THOMAS, Greg & Veronica (Doenz); Under Eight Flags; Warner
THOMAS, Gustav & Adela; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
THOMAS, Gwenythe; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
THOMAS, Gwynydd (Kelson); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
THOMAS, H.J.; Looking Back; Camrose
THOMAS, Harlow H; Viking in Progress; Beaver
THOMAS, Harold; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
THOMAS, Harold; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
THOMAS, Harold; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
THOMAS, Harold; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
THOMAS, Harry E.; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
THOMAS, Harry Elias; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
THOMAS, Harry; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
THOMAS, Harry; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
THOMAS, Hazel; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
THOMAS, Helen; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
THOMAS, Helena; Dreams & Destinies; Lamont
THOMAS, Henry; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
THOMAS, Henry; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
THOMAS, Homer; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
THOMAS, Howard & Iona; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
THOMAS, Howard; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
THOMAS, Howard; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
THOMAS, Howard; The Golden Years; Barrhead
THOMAS, Ian & Guustje; A History of Olds; Mountainview
THOMAS, Ian & Guustje; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
THOMAS, Ida; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
THOMAS, Idris & Annie; Ogden Whistle; Rockyview
THOMAS, J. C. & Len; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
THOMAS, J.; A History of the People of Michichi; Starland
THOMAS, J.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
THOMAS, J.A.; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
THOMAS, J.B.; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
THOMAS, J.C.; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
THOMAS, J.D.; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
THOMAS, Jack Mrs.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
THOMAS, Jack; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
THOMAS, Jack; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
THOMAS, Jack; From Wales to Wood River; Ponoka
THOMAS, Jack; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
THOMAS, Jack; Spurs and Shovels; Newell
THOMAS, Jack; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
THOMAS, Jack; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
Thomas, Jack; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
THOMAS, Jack; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
THOMAS, Jack; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
THOMAS, Jacob & Mathilda; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
THOMAS, Jacob; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
THOMAS, Jake; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
THOMAS, James & Hannah; Verdant Valleys; Flagstaff
THOMAS, James; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
THOMAS, James; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
THOMAS, Jason; 98; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
THOMAS, Jean; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
THOMAS, Jeff; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
THOMAS, Jennifer; One of a Kind; Barrhead
THOMAS, Jerome; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
THOMAS, Jerome; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
THOMAS, Jesse & Jennie; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
THOMAS, Jesse; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
THOMAS, Jim; Botha Memories; Stettler
THOMAS, Jim; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
THOMAS, Joan; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
THOMAS, John & Evelyn; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
THOMAS, John & Harriet M. (Hartley); Ogden Whistle; Rockyview
THOMAS, John & Mary; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
THOMAS, John & Nellie; Botha Memories; Stettler
THOMAS, John (Mrs); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
THOMAS, John Charles; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
THOMAS, John H.; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
THOMAS, John J.; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
THOMAS, John; Barnwell History; Taber
THOMAS, John; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
THOMAS, John; From Wales to Wood River; Ponoka
THOMAS, John; KIK Country; Rockyview
THOMAS, John; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
THOMAS, John; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
THOMAS, John; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
THOMAS, Johnny; From Wales to Wood River; Ponoka
THOMAS, Jose; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
THOMAS, Joseph & Minnie; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
THOMAS, Joseph; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
THOMAS, Joyce; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
THOMAS, Karl; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
THOMAS, Karl; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
THOMAS, Keith; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
THOMAS, Ken; From Danaview to Standard; Wheatland
THOMAS, Kenneth Henry & Ida; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
THOMAS, L.G.; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
THOMAS, Larry; Botha Memories; Stettler
THOMAS, Larry; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
THOMAS, Lawrence; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
THOMAS, Leander & Melissa; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
THOMAS, Leo & Julia; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
THOMAS, Leopold & Emma; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
THOMAS, Letitia A; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
THOMAS, Lewis G.; Prince Charming Goes West; Foothills
THOMAS, Lila; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
THOMAS, Linda nee Shaw; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
THOMAS, Loat; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
THOMAS, Lulu; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
THOMAS, Lyle & Laurie (STEWART); Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
THOMAS, Lyle & Laurie (Stewart); The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
THOMAS, Mahalia; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
THOMAS, Margaret; Barnwell History; Taber
THOMAS, Marion; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
THOMAS, Mark; The 49er's; Vermilion River
THOMAS, Mary (Petersen); The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
THOMAS, Mary; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
THOMAS, Mary; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
THOMAS, Merrick; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
THOMAS, Michael "Mike; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
THOMAS, Miss; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
THOMAS, Morris & Alice; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
THOMAS, Moses; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
THOMAS, Mr. and (Leggatt); Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
THOMAS, Mr; 109; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
THOMAS, Mrs; 72; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
THOMAS, Mrs; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
THOMAS, Nancy; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
THOMAS, Napoleon; Ten Dollars and a Dream; Northern Lights
THOMAS, Neil; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
THOMAS, Noel; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
THOMAS, Norman Earl; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
THOMAS, Norman; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
THOMAS, Olive (Jones); Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
THOMAS, Oliver and Mike; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
THOMAS, Orlough P.; Memories of Ranfurly, Pioneer Years; Minburn
THOMAS, Orville; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
THOMAS, Patrick; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
THOMAS, Paul; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
THOMAS, Percy & Ann; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
THOMAS, Percy & Marilyn (GUSTAVSON); Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
THOMAS, Percy J.; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
THOMAS, Peter; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
THOMAS, Phil (DAVIES); Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
THOMAS, Philip & Alvina; As the Roots Grow; Parkland
THOMAS, Philip & Kathrina; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
THOMAS, Philip; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
THOMAS, Phyllis J; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
THOMAS, Pinckney; Barnwell History; Taber
THOMAS, Ralph & Teresa; Viking in Profile; Beaver
THOMAS, Ray & Minola; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
THOMAS, Ray & Theresa; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
THOMAS, Ray; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
THOMAS, Raymond & Alice; Botha Memories; Stettler
THOMAS, Rees; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
THOMAS, Rene; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
THOMAS, Rhys; The Edmonton Story; Edmonton
THOMAS, Richard; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
THOMAS, Robert & Marilyn (Vanden Berg); Wagons to Wings; Warner
THOMAS, Robert & Thelma; Under Eight Flags; Warner
THOMAS, Robert; Derbytown Echoes; Clearwater
THOMAS, Robert; Snake Valley; Vulcan
THOMAS, Rome; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
THOMAS, Ron; The Clear Vision; Clearhills
THOMAS, Rose; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
THOMAS, Sgt. P.G.; Life and Legends; Foothills
THOMAS, Sgt.; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
THOMAS, Shara Lyn; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
THOMAS, Shirley; Barnwell History; Taber
THOMAS, Sir Godfrey; Prince Charming Goes West; Foothills
THOMAS, Stanley M. & Ruth; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
THOMAS, Stopping House; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
THOMAS, Susan (Hanson); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
THOMAS, Ted; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
THOMAS, Teddy; Barnwell History; Taber
THOMAS, Thomas & Edna Bertine; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
THOMAS, Thomas Jr; Paddle Wheels to Bucket-Wheels; Athabasca
THOMAS, Thomas; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
THOMAS, Tom; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
THOMAS, Tom; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
THOMAS, Victor & June; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
THOMAS, Viola; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
THOMAS, Violet (Jensen); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
THOMAS, W. H.; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
THOMAS, W.D.; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
THOMAS, W.H.A. & Gladys; Ogden Whistle; Rockyview
THOMAS, W.H.A.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
THOMAS, W.H.A.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
THOMAS, W; 151; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
THOMAS, Wallace & Clara; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
THOMAS, Wallace & Margaret; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
THOMAS, Wallis; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
THOMAS, Walter Oren (Pike); Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
THOMAS, Walter; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
THOMAS, Warren & Dorothy; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
THOMAS, Wilbert; Remember When; Kneehill
THOMAS, William & Ella (Woitte); Wagons to Wings; Warner
THOMAS, William & Gwendolyn; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
THOMAS, William & Jessie; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
THOMAS, William & Joyce (Brooks); Wagons to Wings; Warner
THOMAS, William & Mary (Kulyna); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
THOMAS, William & Mathilda; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
THOMAS, William; Along Victoria Trail; Lamont
THOMAS, William; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
THOMAS, William; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
THOMAS, William; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
THOMAS, Wm. A.; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
THOMAS, Wm.; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
THOMAS; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
THOMAS; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
THOMAS; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
THOMAS; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
THOMAS; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
THOMAS; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
THOMAS; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
THOMAS; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
THOMAS; Wheat Country II; Vulcan
THOMAS; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
THOMASER, Frank & Clara; An Era In Review; St. Paul
THOMASER, Frank Jr.; An Era In Review; St. Paul
THOMASON; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
THOMASSEN, Thos. Ankar; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
THOMASSON Story; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
THOMASSON, Donna; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
THOMASSON, Mikal; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
THOMASSON, Olaf & Nancy; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
THOMAS-TEMPLE; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
THOMBERS, Ernie; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
THOME, Arthur (Cecil); South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
THOME, Chester & Lillian; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
THOME, Eric Howard & Velda; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
THOME, Walt; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
THOMEUS Family; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
THOMLINSON, Bert; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
THOMLINSON, Clarence; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
THOMLINSON, E.; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
THOMLINSON, E.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
THOMLINSON, Earle; The Big Bend; Saddle Hills
THOMLINSON, Ed; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
THOMLINSON, Ernest and Bert; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
THOMLINSON, G.A.; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
THOMLINSON, Susan Lawrence; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
THOMLISON, Robert; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
THOMPKINS, F.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
THOMPSON Bros.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
THOMPSON Brothers; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
THOMPSON CLAYTON; Links With the Past; Barrhead
THOMPSON Family; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
THOMPSON FAMILY; 96; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
THOMPSON Family; Forest to Grainfields; Brazeau
THOMPSON W E; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
THOMPSON, "Bill"; Links With the Past; Barrhead
THOMPSON, "Granny"; 150; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
THOMPSON, "Slim"; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
THOMPSON, "Tommy"; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
THOMPSON, A R; The Park Country; Red Deer
THOMPSON, A. E; The Golden Years; Barrhead
THOMPSON, A. W. H; Through the Years; Foothills
THOMPSON, A.; Bucking Poles & Butter Churns; Mountainview
THOMPSON, A.; Early Furrows; Provost
THOMPSON, A.; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
THOMPSON, A.; Lure of the Homestead; Camrose
THOMPSON, A.; Short Grass Country; Forty Mile
THOMPSON, A.L. (Miss); Looking Back; Edmonton
THOMPSON, A.M.; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
THOMPSON, A.W.; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
THOMPSON, A.W.H.; Life and Legends; Foothills
THOMPSON, A.W; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
THOMPSON, Agnes; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
THOMPSON, Alan, Heather (Greenwood), Brandon, Justin; Links With the Past; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Albert & Ellen (Pamment); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
THOMPSON, Albert; The History of the Border Country of Coutts; Warner
THOMPSON, Alec & Bernice (Brade); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Alec & Phillis (Cooper) (Carne); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Alex & Cora; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
THOMPSON, Alex Wm.; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
THOMPSON, Alex; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
THOMPSON, Alex; Our Foothills; Foothills
THOMPSON, Alex; The Park Country; Red Deer
THOMPSON, Alexandria; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
THOMPSON, Alf; 130; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
THOMPSON, Alf; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
THOMPSON, Alf; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
THOMPSON, Alfred & Sarah; Mosquitoes, Muskeg and Memories; East Peace
THOMPSON, Alfred A.; Early Furrows; Provost
THOMPSON, Alfred E.; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
THOMPSON, Alfred; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
THOMPSON, Alice Seeley; 138; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
THOMPSON, Alice; 106,148,149,150; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
THOMPSON, Alvin; Botha Memories; Stettler
THOMPSON, Alvin; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
THOMPSON, And Evans; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
THOMPSON, Andrew & Jennie; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
THOMPSON, Andrew John; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
THOMPSON, Andrew; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
THOMPSON, Andrew; Through the Years; Red Deer
THOMPSON, Andy; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
THOMPSON, Andy; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
THOMPSON, Angus; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
THOMPSON, Ann; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
THOMPSON, Annie Carrie; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
THOMPSON, Annie Grace; Looking Back; Edmonton
THOMPSON, Annie May; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
THOMPSON, Annie; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
THOMPSON, Annie; The Golden Years; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Anthony; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Anton & Ninni; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
THOMPSON, Archie; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
THOMPSON, Archie; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
THOMPSON, Arlene; One of a Kind; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Arnold & Ethel (Paynton); Links With the Past; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Arnold; The Golden Years; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Arthur; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
THOMPSON, Arthur; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
THOMPSON, Arthur; Links With the Past; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Arthur; Looking Back; Camrose
THOMPSON, Ashley; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
THOMPSON, Aubrey; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
THOMPSON, Ausgar; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
THOMPSON, Barbara (Gibb); The Golden Years; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Barbara; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
THOMPSON, Bedford & Margaret; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
THOMPSON, Belvin (Ben) & Muriel; Buffalo Chips to Natural Gas; Special Area #3
THOMPSON, Ben; 26,160,179; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
THOMPSON, Bernard & Betty; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
THOMPSON, Bernard; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
THOMPSON, Bernice (Foster); The Golden Years; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Bert; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
THOMPSON, Bert; Our Foothills; Foothills
THOMPSON, Bert; The Golden Years; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Bert; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
THOMPSON, Betsie; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
THOMPSON, Betty (Reeves); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Beverly (Pointen); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
THOMPSON, Bill & Evelyn; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
THOMPSON, Bill; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
THOMPSON, Bill; The Golden Years; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Bill; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
THOMPSON, Billie & Leita; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
THOMPSON, Billy; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
THOMPSON, Bob & Dad; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
THOMPSON, Bob & Theresa; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
THOMPSON, Bob; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
THOMPSON, Bob; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
THOMPSON, Bonnie; The Golden Years; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Brad; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
THOMPSON, Bruce & Marge; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
THOMPSON, Bruce and Martie; The Clear Vision; Clearhills
THOMPSON, Bud & Frances; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
THOMPSON, C.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
THOMPSON, C; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
THOMPSON, Carl & Jean (Hughson); Under Eight Flags; Warner
THOMPSON, Carl; Early Furrows; Provost
THOMPSON, Carl; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
THOMPSON, Carl; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
THOMPSON, Carolyn; The Golden Years; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Cecil & Evelyn; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
THOMPSON, Cecil; Peace River Remembers; Peace
THOMPSON, Cecil; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
THOMPSON, Charlene & Bruce Cole; Links With the Past; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Charles & Shirley (Evans); Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
THOMPSON, Charles S.; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
THOMPSON, Charles; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
THOMPSON, Charles; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
THOMPSON, Charles; KIK Country; Rockyview
THOMPSON, Charles; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
THOMPSON, Charles; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
THOMPSON, Charlotte (Small); The Park Country; Red Deer
THOMPSON, Charlotte; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
THOMPSON, Chas E; 174,176,177,179; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
THOMPSON, Chas.; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
THOMPSON, Chris & Florence; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
THOMPSON, Chris & Stine; Mosquitoes, Muskeg and Memories; East Peace
THOMPSON, Chris; Peace River Remembers; Peace
THOMPSON, Chuck; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
THOMPSON, Claude & Ella; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
THOMPSON, Claude; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
THOMPSON, Clinton; The Golden Years; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Colleen & Rodney Patterson; Links With the Past; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Con; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
THOMPSON, Connie; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
THOMPSON, Cora; 106; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
THOMPSON, Curly (Mrs) (FOSTBERG); Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
THOMPSON, Curtis; Links With the Past; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Cyril; Our Foothills; Foothills
THOMPSON, D.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
THOMPSON, D.O.; Spurs and Shovels; Newell
THOMPSON, D.S.; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
THOMPSON, Dale; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
THOMPSON, Dan; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
THOMPSON, Dan; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
THOMPSON, Darcy; Links With the Past; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Darla; Links With the Past; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Darrell & Fern (Rohleder); Links With the Past; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Darrell; The Golden Years; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Daryl & Rita (McNiven); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
THOMPSON, Dave; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
THOMPSON, Dave; Through the Years; Red Deer
THOMPSON, Dave; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
THOMPSON, David & Marion (Van de Kinder); Under Eight Flags; Warner
THOMPSON, David Sr.; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
THOMPSON, David; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
THOMPSON, David; 33; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
THOMPSON, David; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
THOMPSON, David; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
THOMPSON, David; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
THOMPSON, David; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
THOMPSON, David; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
THOMPSON, David; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
THOMPSON, David; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
THOMPSON, David; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
THOMPSON, David; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
THOMPSON, David; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
THOMPSON, David; Paddle Wheels to Bucket-Wheels; Athabasca
THOMPSON, David; Pioneering the Parklands; Vermilion River
THOMPSON, David; Pioneers of the Lakeland; Lesser Slave River
THOMPSON, David; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
THOMPSON, David; The Battle River Valley; Province
THOMPSON, David; The Land of Twelve Foot Davis; North West Province
THOMPSON, David; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
THOMPSON, David; The Park Country; Red Deer
THOMPSON, David; The Story of an Era; Bighorn
THOMPSON, David; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
THOMPSON, David; Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
THOMPSON, Delbert & Janet; Mosquitoes, Muskeg and Memories; East Peace
THOMPSON, Dewar; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
THOMPSON, Dianne; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
THOMPSON, Dick; Sodbusters Invade the Peace; Province Northwest
THOMPSON, Don & Joy; Looking Back; Camrose
THOMPSON, Don W.; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
THOMPSON, Don; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
THOMPSON, Don; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
THOMPSON, Don; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
THOMPSON, Donald A.; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
THOMPSON, Donald; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
THOMPSON, Donna; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
THOMPSON, Doreen & Jack Bray; Links With the Past; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Doreen & Jess Szewczak; Links With the Past; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Doreen (Bray); The Golden Years; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Doreen; Links With the Past; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Doris (Babcock); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Doris; One of a Kind; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Doris; The Golden Years; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Dorothy (Newton); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
THOMPSON, Doug; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
THOMPSON, Dovey (McGhee); Links With the Past; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Dr. Bob; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
THOMPSON, Dr. Homer; A History of Olds; Mountainview
THOMPSON, Dr. Homer; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
THOMPSON, Dr. Lloyd & Dorothy; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
THOMPSON, Duane; 138; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
THOMPSON, Duncan; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
THOMPSON, Dwayne & Kern (McKeever); Links With the Past; Barrhead
THOMPSON, E. A.; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
THOMPSON, E. F.; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
THOMPSON, E.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
THOMPSON, E.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
THOMPSON, E.E.; Life and Legends; Foothills
THOMPSON, E.S.; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
THOMPSON, E.V.; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
THOMPSON, Earl & Mildred (Lindstrom); Links With the Past; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Earl; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
THOMPSON, Eber; Along the Fireguard Trail; Wheatland
THOMPSON, Ed "Scotty"; Looking Back; Edmonton
THOMPSON, Ed & Odelia; Viking in Progress; Beaver
THOMPSON, Ed; The History of the Border Country of Coutts; Warner
THOMPSON, Eddie & Ella; Viking in Progress; Beaver
THOMPSON, Eddie; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
THOMPSON, Eden T.; In The Beginning; Paintearth
THOMPSON, Edith "Edie" & Eldred Strawson; Links With the Past; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Edith (Strawson); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Edith (Strawson); The Golden Years; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Edith; 149,150,151; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
THOMPSON, Edith; Links With the Past; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Edmond; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
THOMPSON, Edmund & Rosie; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
THOMPSON, Edmund; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
THOMPSON, Edward & Bessie; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
THOMPSON, Edward & Isabelle (Kzorness); Under Eight Flags; Warner
THOMPSON, Edward 'Boney'; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
THOMPSON, Edwin & Violet; Buffalo Chips to Natural Gas; Special Area #3
THOMPSON, Eileen (Andrews); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Eileen (Kalmbach); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Eldon; Beaverlodge to the Rockies Supp.; Grande Prairie
THOMPSON, Elizabeth (Jensen); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Elizabeth L.; Early Furrows; Provost
THOMPSON, Ellen; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
THOMPSON, Ellwood; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
THOMPSON, Elsie nee Wilson; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
THOMPSON, Elsie; One of a Kind; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Elsie; The Golden Years; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Elwood; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
THOMPSON, Emil; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
THOMPSON, Emily (Barraclough); The Golden Years; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Ernest (Mrs); 150; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
THOMPSON, Ernest Wm; Many Trails Crossed Here; Sp Area #3
THOMPSON, Ernest; 149,150,151; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
THOMPSON, Erwin; 138; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
THOMPSON, Ethel (Paynton); Links With the Past; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Ethel (Paynton); The Golden Years; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Ethel; The Golden Years; Barrhead
THOMPSON, F. G.; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
THOMPSON, F.; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
THOMPSON, F.M.; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
THOMPSON, Fern (Rohleder); The Golden Years; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Florence; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
THOMPSON, Floyd & Norma; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
THOMPSON, Francis & Flora; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Frank & Elsie (Munsterman); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Frank & Georgina; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
THOMPSON, Frank & Ivor; Verdant Valleys; Flagstaff
THOMPSON, Frank & Joyce; Mosquitoes, Muskeg and Memories; East Peace
THOMPSON, Frank and Elsie (Munsterman); Links With the Past; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Frank Henry; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
THOMPSON, Frank Henry; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
THOMPSON, Frank L.; Homesteads & Happiness; Lacombe
THOMPSON, Frank; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
THOMPSON, Frank; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
THOMPSON, Frank; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
THOMPSON, Frank; The Golden Years; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Frank; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
THOMPSON, Fred (Mr & Mrs); 22; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
THOMPSON, Fred; Many Trails Crossed Here; Sp Area #3
THOMPSON, Fred; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
THOMPSON, Fred; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
THOMPSON, Fred; The Golden Years; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Fred; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
THOMPSON, G H; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
THOMPSON, G. K.; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
THOMPSON, G.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
THOMPSON, G.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
THOMPSON, G.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
THOMPSON, G.W.M.; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
THOMPSON, G; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
THOMPSON, Gail & Larry Lindstrom; Links With the Past; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Garfield; A History of Olds; Mountainview
THOMPSON, Garfield; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
THOMPSON, Garfield; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
THOMPSON, Garfield; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
THOMPSON, Garfield; Wagon Trails Plowed Under; Mountain View
THOMPSON, Gary; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
THOMPSON, George & Annie (Osing); Under Eight Flags; Warner
THOMPSON, George & Edna; Best In The West By A Damsite; Newell
THOMPSON, George & Ethel (Bramley) (Barton); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
THOMPSON, George & Ethel (Bramley); Links With the Past; Barrhead
THOMPSON, George & Henry; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
THOMPSON, George & Kay; For Devon's Sake; Leduc
THOMPSON, George & Millie (Maxwell); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
THOMPSON, George & Pat; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
THOMPSON, George (Windy); Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
THOMPSON, George B; The Golden Years; Barrhead
THOMPSON, George O.; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
THOMPSON, George; 148,149,150; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
THOMPSON, George; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
THOMPSON, George; Early Furrows; Provost
THOMPSON, George; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
THOMPSON, George; Hardships & Happiness; Westlock
THOMPSON, George; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
THOMPSON, George; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
THOMPSON, George; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
THOMPSON, George; The Golden Years; Barrhead
THOMPSON, George; The History of the Border Country of Coutts; Warner
THOMPSON, George; Through the Years; Red Deer
THOMPSON, George; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
THOMPSON, Geraldine; Links With the Past; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Gertrude (Sullivan); The Golden Years; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Gertrude; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
THOMPSON, Gib & Doris; Timber Trails and Pipeline Tales; Brazeau
THOMPSON, Gib; The Golden Years; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Gilbert & Doris (Kipp); Links With the Past; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Gladys; 150; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
THOMPSON, Gladys; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
THOMPSON, Gladys; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
THOMPSON, Gladys; Through the Years; Red Deer
THOMPSON, Glen; The Golden Years; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Glenn & Lotta; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
THOMPSON, Glenn & Marjorie (Johnson); Links With the Past; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Glenn; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
THOMPSON, Gordon & Nora (Barrett); Under Eight Flags; Warner
THOMPSON, Gordon; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
THOMPSON, Grace; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
THOMPSON, Graham & Monica; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
THOMPSON, Grant; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
THOMPSON, Grant; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
THOMPSON, Greg & Laureen (Clap); Links With the Past; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Guthi; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
THOMPSON, H.; Short Grass Country; Forty Mile
THOMPSON, H.E; The Grass Roots of Dorothy; Special Area #2
THOMPSON, Halvor; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
THOMPSON, Hank & Pat; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
THOMPSON, Hannah Prescella; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
THOMPSON, Hans; Through the Years; Red Deer
THOMPSON, Harold & Sharon (Robinson); Under Eight Flags; Warner
THOMPSON, Harold; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
THOMPSON, Harry, Harriet, Charollette; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Harry; Across the Smoky; Greenview
THOMPSON, Harvey & Delores (Lalonde); Links With the Past; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Hazel Dayman; Botha Memories; Stettler
THOMPSON, Heather; The Golden Years; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Hector; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
THOMPSON, Helen; Links With the Past; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Henry & Olive (Aspberry); Links With the Past; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Henry Huggard; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
THOMPSON, Henry; The Golden Years; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Herb; Looking Back; Edmonton
THOMPSON, Herb; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
THOMPSON, Herman & Alice; Buffalo Chips to Natural Gas; Special Area #3
THOMPSON, Herman & Zelda (Spivey); Under Eight Flags; Warner
THOMPSON, Herman; 26.179; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
THOMPSON, Hjalmer & Martha; Buffalo Chips to Natural Gas; Special Area #3
THOMPSON, Howard; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
THOMPSON, Howard; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
THOMPSON, Hugh; A History of Olds; Mountainview
THOMPSON, Hugh; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
THOMPSON, Hugh; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
THOMPSON, Hugh; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
THOMPSON, Hugh; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
THOMPSON, Idie; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
THOMPSON, Inez; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
THOMPSON, Irene (Olson); Links With the Past; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Irene; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
THOMPSON, Irene; Early Furrows; Provost
THOMPSON, Irene; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
THOMPSON, Irvin; KIK Country; Rockyview
THOMPSON, Isabelle; The History of the Border Country of Coutts; Warner
THOMPSON, Isla; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
THOMPSON, Iva; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
THOMPSON, Ivy; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
THOMPSON, J K (Mrs); 61; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
THOMPSON, J S; 52; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
THOMPSON, J.; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
THOMPSON, J.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
THOMPSON, J.; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
THOMPSON, J.C.; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
THOMPSON, J.E.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
THOMPSON, J.F.; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
THOMPSON, J.H.; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
THOMPSON, J.H.B.; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
THOMPSON, J.J.; The Lantern Years; Provost
THOMPSON, J.M. (Miss); Looking Back; Edmonton
THOMPSON, J.R.; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
THOMPSON, J.R.; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
THOMPSON, Jack & Della; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
THOMPSON, Jack & Lenora; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
THOMPSON, Jack (Mr & Mrs); 150; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
THOMPSON, Jack Jr.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
THOMPSON, Jack; 150; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
THOMPSON, Jack; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
THOMPSON, Jack; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
THOMPSON, Jack; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
THOMPSON, Jacob; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
THOMPSON, James & Alma (Osing); Wagons to Wings; Warner
THOMPSON, James & Corinne; Viking in Progress; Beaver
THOMPSON, James & Fedora (Nelson); Under Eight Flags; Warner
THOMPSON, James & Harriet; Viking in Progress; Beaver
THOMPSON, James R (Jim); 148,149,150; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
THOMPSON, James Sr.; The History of the Border Country of Coutts; Warner
THOMPSON, James Sr; Hills of Home; Warner
THOMPSON, James; Early Furrows; Provost
THOMPSON, James; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
THOMPSON, James; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
THOMPSON, James; Memories of Ranfurly, Pioneer Years; Minburn
THOMPSON, James; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
THOMPSON, Janet (Brade); The Golden Years; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Jean (McAllister); By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
THOMPSON, Jean L. (SWANSON); Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
THOMPSON, Jean L. (Swanson); The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
THOMPSON, Jean Ross; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
THOMPSON, Jeffrey; Links With the Past; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Jennie (Sutherland); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Jennie (Sutherland); The Golden Years; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Jenny (Sutherland); Links With the Past; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Jessie (Orr); The Golden Years; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Jim (J K); 150,151; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
THOMPSON, Jim (Mr & Mrs); 179; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
THOMPSON, Jim; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
THOMPSON, Jock (Magistrate); 68; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
THOMPSON, Joe & Rita; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
THOMPSON, Joe; A Cameo of the West; Sturgeon
THOMPSON, Joe; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
THOMPSON, Joe; Early Furrows; Provost
THOMPSON, Joe; Through the Years; Red Deer
THOMPSON, Joe; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
THOMPSON, John & Annie; Buffalo Chips to Natural Gas; Special Area #3
THOMPSON, John & Babe (Crawley); Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
THOMPSON, John & Lila; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
THOMPSON, John (Jack); Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
THOMPSON, John A. & Jennie; Botha Memories; Stettler
THOMPSON, John A.; Early Furrows; Provost
THOMPSON, John A; A Cameo of the West; Sturgeon
THOMPSON, John A; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
THOMPSON, John B.; Early Furrows; Provost
THOMPSON, John B.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
THOMPSON, John H. & Jemima; Botha Memories; Stettler
THOMPSON, John James; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
THOMPSON, John L; Waterhole and the Land North of the Peace; Fairview
THOMPSON, John Sr; The Golden Years; Barrhead
THOMPSON, John; 33,153; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
THOMPSON, John; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
THOMPSON, John; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
THOMPSON, John; Early Furrows; Provost
THOMPSON, John; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
THOMPSON, John; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
THOMPSON, John; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
THOMPSON, John; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
THOMPSON, John; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
THOMPSON, John; The Golden Years; Barrhead
THOMPSON, John; Through the Years; Red Deer
THOMPSON, John; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
THOMPSON, Joseph & Dora; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
THOMPSON, Joseph & Elizabeth (George); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Joseph A.; Early Furrows; Provost
THOMPSON, Joseph; As the Roots Grow; Parkland
THOMPSON, Joseph; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
THOMPSON, Joseph; Tales and Trails; Foothills
THOMPSON, Joseph; The Hills of Home; Badlands
THOMPSON, Josie (Bowick); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Joyce; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
THOMPSON, Judy (Merryweather); Links With the Past; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Julia; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
THOMPSON, Julius; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
THOMPSON, June; 150; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
THOMPSON, Junior; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
THOMPSON, Karen (Kelm); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Karen (Kelm); Links With the Past; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Kate; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
THOMPSON, Kay; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
THOMPSON, Keith; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
THOMPSON, Kelly; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
THOMPSON, Ken; Edmonton Academy of Medicine; Edmonton
THOMPSON, Ken; Ten Dollars and a Dream; Northern Lights
THOMPSON, Kenneth B; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
THOMPSON, Kenneth; 150; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
THOMPSON, Kirk; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
THOMPSON, Kirt & Louise (Thielen); Under Eight Flags; Warner
THOMPSON, L.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
THOMPSON, Languer; The Golden Years; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Larry; The Golden Years; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Larry; Through the Years; Red Deer
THOMPSON, Larry; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
THOMPSON, Lars; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
THOMPSON, Lars; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
THOMPSON, Laura & Let Tywoniuk; Links With the Past; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Laura Jones; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
THOMPSON, Laurie & Doug Wilson; Links With the Past; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Lawrence & Evelyn; Mosquitoes, Muskeg and Memories; East Peace
THOMPSON, Lawrence & Wilma (Kolm); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Lawrence; Beaverlodge to the Rockies Supp.; Grande Prairie
THOMPSON, Lawrence; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
THOMPSON, Len; KIK Country; Rockyview
THOMPSON, Len; The Golden Years; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Leo; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
THOMPSON, Leonard & Hanna (Lindstrom); Links With the Past; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Leonard & Mildred (Anderson); Under Eight Flags; Warner
THOMPSON, Leroy & Ella; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
THOMPSON, Leslie; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
THOMPSON, Leslie; Lure of the Homestead; Camrose
THOMPSON, Lila; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
THOMPSON, Lin & Thelma (Zander); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Lindsay; Links With the Past; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Lloyd & Carol (Hay); Wagons to Wings; Warner
THOMPSON, Lloyd & Laura; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
THOMPSON, Lloyd & Margo (Saunders), Rhea (Kells); Links With the Past; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Lloyd; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
THOMPSON, Lloyd; The Golden Years; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Lois; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
THOMPSON, Loretta; 163; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
THOMPSON, Lorine; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
THOMPSON, Lorna; The Golden Years; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Lorne & Margaret; A History of Olds; Mountainview
THOMPSON, Lorne & Margaret; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
THOMPSON, Lorne; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
THOMPSON, Lorne; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
THOMPSON, Lorraine (Geo.); The Golden Years; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Lorraine; The Golden Years; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Lotta; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
THOMPSON, Lovella (Lou); We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
THOMPSON, Loyde; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
THOMPSON, Loyde; Looking Back; Camrose
THOMPSON, Mae; Sodbusters Invade the Peace; Province Northwest
THOMPSON, Margaret (Walker); The Golden Years; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Margaret Ann; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
THOMPSON, Margaret Pearl (Gray); Links With the Past; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Margaret; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
THOMPSON, Marge; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
THOMPSON, Marge; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
THOMPSON, Margot (Saunders); The Golden Years; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Marguerite (Ginther); Links With the Past; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Marie nee Arb; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
THOMPSON, Marie; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
THOMPSON, Marilyn (Nourse); The Golden Years; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Marilynn & Bob Clark; Links With the Past; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Marion & Lottie; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
THOMPSON, Martin; Across the Smoky; Greenview
THOMPSON, Martin; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
THOMPSON, Martin; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
THOMPSON, Martin; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
THOMPSON, Martin; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
THOMPSON, Marvel; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
THOMPSON, Marvin; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
THOMPSON, Mary (Hillman); Links With the Past; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Mary Bateman; Botha Memories; Stettler
THOMPSON, Mary Gayle (Taylor); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
THOMPSON, Mary; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
THOMPSON, May (Unger) (Rowntree); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
THOMPSON, May; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
THOMPSON, Mel & Elsie (Klan); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Mel & Rose (Gerth); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Melvin; Early Furrows; Provost
THOMPSON, Melvin; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
THOMPSON, Melvin; The Golden Years; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Milfred; Tales and Trails; Foothills
THOMPSON, Milton & Cerri; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
THOMPSON, Moses; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
THOMPSON, Mr & Mrs; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
THOMPSON, Mr. and Mrs. William E.; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
Thompson, Mr.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
THOMPSON, Mrs (McKay); 149; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
THOMPSON, Mrs. Caroline; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
THOMPSON, Mrs.; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
THOMPSON, Mrs.; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
THOMPSON, Mrs; Sodbusters Invade the Peace; Province Northwest
THOMPSON, Muriel; 160; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
THOMPSON, Muriel; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
THOMPSON, Murray & Janette; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
THOMPSON, Myrna, Brian, Lyle, Glenna; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Myrtle (Ireland); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
THOMPSON, N. W; From Danaview to Standard; Wheatland
THOMPSON, Nellie Williamson; Botha Memories; Stettler
THOMPSON, Nellie; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
THOMPSON, Nels; 180; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
THOMPSON, Nettie; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
THOMPSON, Newton; KIK Country; Rockyview
THOMPSON, Newton; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
THOMPSON, Niels; Barnwell History; Taber
THOMPSON, Nils; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
THOMPSON, Nora (Paynton); Links With the Past; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Nora; The Golden Years; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Nora; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
THOMPSON, Norm; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
THOMPSON, Norma; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
THOMPSON, Norman & Christina (Smith); Wagons to Wings; Warner
THOMPSON, Norman & Christine (Smith); Under Eight Flags; Warner
THOMPSON, Norman; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
THOMPSON, Norman; The History of the Border Country of Coutts; Warner
THOMPSON, O. I. & Sarah; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
THOMPSON, O.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
THOMPSON, Ole; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
THOMPSON, Ole; Through the Years; Red Deer
THOMPSON, Ole; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
THOMPSON, Olga; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
THOMPSON, Oli; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
THOMPSON, Oliver; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
THOMPSON, Ollie; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
THOMPSON, Ollie; Mosquitoes, Muskeg and Memories; East Peace
THOMPSON, Opie; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
THOMPSON, Orlando; 180; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
THOMPSON, Orrin; Botha Memories; Stettler
THOMPSON, Orval; An Era In Review; St. Paul
THOMPSON, Oscar & Mary; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
THOMPSON, Oscar & Mary; Buffalo Chips to Natural Gas; Special Area #3
THOMPSON, Oscar; 32,179; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
THOMPSON, Oscar; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
THOMPSON, Oscar; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
THOMPSON, P. A; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
THOMPSON, P. G; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
THOMPSON, Palmer & Marie (Johnson); Links With the Past; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Palmer; The Golden Years; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Pamela & Max Wood; Links With the Past; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Patricia; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
THOMPSON, Peggy (Geo.); The Golden Years; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Peggy (Robison); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Peggy; The Golden Years; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Percy; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
THOMPSON, Percy; Ten Dollars and a Dream; Northern Lights
THOMPSON, Perry; Barnwell History; Taber
THOMPSON, Pete; Barnwell History; Taber
THOMPSON, Pete; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
THOMPSON, Pete; Viking in Profile; Beaver
THOMPSON, Peter & Signa; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Peter & Signe (Hansen); Links With the Past; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Peter (Mr & Mrs); 148,149; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
THOMPSON, Peter (Peder) & Anne; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
THOMPSON, Peter Mitchell; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
THOMPSON, Peter Sr; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
THOMPSON, Peter Toresen; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
THOMPSON, Peter; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
THOMPSON, Peter; Snake Valley; Vulcan
THOMPSON, Peter; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
THOMPSON, Peter; The Golden Years; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Phyllis; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
THOMPSON, Polly; Sodbusters Invade the Peace; Province Northwest
THOMPSON, Preacher; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
THOMPSON, R. J.; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
THOMPSON, R. W.; Our Foothills; Foothills
THOMPSON, R.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
THOMPSON, R.; KIK Country; Rockyview
THOMPSON, R.W.; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
THOMPSON, R; 97; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
THOMPSON, Ralph & Ethel (Krizan); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
THOMPSON, Ralph & Patricia; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
THOMPSON, Ralph; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
THOMPSON, Raymond; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
THOMPSON, Reggie; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
THOMPSON, Rev; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
THOMPSON, Richard & Merilyn (Nourse); Links With the Past; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Richard; One of a Kind; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Richard; The Golden Years; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Rita (Mrs); A History of Olds; Mountainview
THOMPSON, Rita; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
THOMPSON, Rita; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
THOMPSON, Robert & Helen (Shurko); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Robert & Isabel; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
THOMPSON, Robert & Linda (Foggin); Under Eight Flags; Warner
THOMPSON, Robert & Rose (Lacusta); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Robert J.; Early Furrows; Provost
THOMPSON, Robert; 178; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
THOMPSON, Robert; Alberta's County of Mountain View; Mountain View
THOMPSON, Robert; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
THOMPSON, Robert; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
THOMPSON, Robert; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
THOMPSON, Robert; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
THOMPSON, Robert; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
THOMPSON, Robert; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
THOMPSON, Robert; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
THOMPSON, Roland; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
THOMPSON, Ron; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
THOMPSON, Ronald; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
THOMPSON, Rosa; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
THOMPSON, Rose (Gerth); The Golden Years; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Rose (Paynton); Links With the Past; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Rose Marie; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Rosemary & Richard (Mueller); Links With the Past; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Rosie; The Golden Years; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Rowe; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
THOMPSON, Rowe; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
THOMPSON, Roy & Marg; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
THOMPSON, Roy & Margaret (Walker); Links With the Past; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Roy & Sharon (Belisle); Under Eight Flags; Warner
THOMPSON, Roy; A History of Olds; Mountainview
THOMPSON, Roy; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
THOMPSON, Roy; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
THOMPSON, Roy; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
THOMPSON, Roy; The Golden Years; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Roy; Timber Trails and Pipeline Tales; Brazeau
THOMPSON, Roy; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
THOMPSON, Russ; 339; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
THOMPSON, Russell & Dorothy; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
THOMPSON, s The; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
THOMPSON, S. A.; Tale From Two Townships; Rockyview
THOMPSON, S. M.; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
THOMPSON, S.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
THOMPSON, Sam; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
THOMPSON, Sam; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
THOMPSON, Sam; Tales and Trails; Foothills
THOMPSON, Samuel; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
THOMPSON, Sander; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
THOMPSON, Sandra; Links With the Past; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Sean; Links With the Past; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Selma & Tom Paynton; Links With the Past; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Selma; The Golden Years; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Shane, Clinton; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Shane; The Golden Years; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Shelly & Gary Nelson; Links With the Past; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Shirley & Ralph Evans; Links With the Past; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Shirley (Evans); The Golden Years; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Sidney; Lure of the Homestead; Camrose
THOMPSON, Sidney; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
THOMPSON, Signey; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
THOMPSON, Signidur (Bjarnsdottmr); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
THOMPSON, Solvin (Sivie) & Myrtle; Buffalo Chips to Natural Gas; Special Area #3
THOMPSON, Stanley; Ten Dollars and a Dream; Northern Lights
THOMPSON, Stewart & Alice (Neal); Under Eight Flags; Warner
THOMPSON, Stuart; Botha Memories; Stettler
THOMPSON, Susanna (Lewis); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Sven & Mary; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
THOMPSON, Syd; 22; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
THOMPSON, Syd; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
THOMPSON, T Rev; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
THOMPSON, T. "Tommy" & Evelyn; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
THOMPSON, T. W. (See Harness & Shoe Repair, Poolrooms); Viking in Progress; Beaver
THOMPSON, T.; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
THOMPSON, T.A.; Ten Dollars and a Dream; Northern Lights
THOMPSON, T.G.; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
THOMPSON, T.W.; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
THOMPSON, T; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
THOMPSON, Tammy; The Golden Years; Barrhead
THOMPSON, TC; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
THOMPSON, Ted (Mrs); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
THOMPSON, Ted; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
THOMPSON, Tedda; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
THOMPSON, Teeman & Tom; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
THOMPSON, Thale; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
THOMPSON, Thea; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
THOMPSON, Thelma; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
THOMPSON, Thelma; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
THOMPSON, Theodore; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
THOMPSON, Thomas & Mrs.; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
THOMPSON, Thomas B.; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
THOMPSON, Thomas J.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
THOMPSON, Thomas John; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
THOMPSON, Thomas; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
THOMPSON, Thomas; Many Trails Crossed Here; Sp Area #3
THOMPSON, Thomas; The Past to the Present; Cypress
THOMPSON, Thordue; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
THOMPSON, Thordur; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
THOMPSON, Thore; Snake Valley; Vulcan
THOMPSON, Tillman & Bernice (Movold); Wagons to Wings; Warner
THOMPSON, Tom & Eileen; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
THOMPSON, Tom & Emily (Barraclough); Links With the Past; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Tom & Emily; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Tom; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
THOMPSON, Tom; Early Furrows; Provost
THOMPSON, Tom; Memories of Verdant Valley; Starland
THOMPSON, Tom; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
THOMPSON, Tom; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
THOMPSON, Tom; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
THOMPSON, Tom; The Golden Years; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Tommy; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
THOMPSON, Tommy; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
THOMPSON, Tommy; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
THOMPSON, Tony & Gun (Homme); Wagons to Wings; Warner
THOMPSON, Travis; Links With the Past; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Tyler; Links With the Past; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Valerie (Rolof); Links With the Past; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Valerie, Carolyn, Tammy; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Valerie; The Golden Years; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Velva (Hueston); Looking Back; Edmonton
THOMPSON, Verna (Klippcrt); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
THOMPSON, Vernon; The History of the Border Country of Coutts; Warner
THOMPSON, Victor & Ethelena (Bellew); Under Eight Flags; Warner
THOMPSON, Victor F.; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
THOMPSON, Vivian; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
THOMPSON, W L; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
THOMPSON, W. J.; Our Foothills; Foothills
THOMPSON, W.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
THOMPSON, W.; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
THOMPSON, W.E.; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
THOMPSON, W.H.; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
THOMPSON, W.H.; Looking Back; Edmonton
THOMPSON, W.J. "Bill"; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
THOMPSON, W.J. 'Bill'; A History of Olds; Mountainview
THOMPSON, W.J.; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
THOMPSON, W.J.M.; Short Grass Country; Forty Mile
THOMPSON, W.S. & M.E.; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
THOMPSON, Walter & Edna (Beard); Under Eight Flags; Warner
THOMPSON, Walter; 148,149,150,151; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
THOMPSON, Walter; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
THOMPSON, Walter; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
THOMPSON, Walter; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
THOMPSON, Whiner; The Golden Years; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Who Starved to Death; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
THOMPSON, Wilfred John (Fred); Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
THOMPSON, Will; Ten Dollars and a Dream; Northern Lights
THOMPSON, William & Ella (Harms); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
THOMPSON, William Harvey; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
THOMPSON, William R.; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
THOMPSON, William; A History of Champion; Vulcan
THOMPSON, William; Beaverlodge to the Rockies Supp.; Grande Prairie
THOMPSON, William; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
THOMPSON, William; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
THOMPSON, William; Hills of Hope; Parkland
THOMPSON, William; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
THOMPSON, William; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
THOMPSON, William; Tales of Tofield; Beaver
THOMPSON, William; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
THOMPSON, Wilma; One of a Kind; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Wilmer & Janet (Brade); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Wlldred (Bill); The Golden Years; Barrhead
THOMPSON, Wm. C.; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
THOMPSON, Wm; Spurs and Shovels; Newell
THOMPSON. LIN & MARY (HIRST); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
THOMPSON; 95,149; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
THOMPSON; A Trail Grows Dim; Mountainview
THOMPSON; Alberta's County of Mountain View; Mountain View
THOMPSON; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
THOMPSON; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
THOMPSON; Mosquitoes, Muskeg and Memories; East Peace
THOMPSON; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
THOMPSON; Pioneering the Parklands; Vermilion River
THOMPSON; Sodbusters Invade the Peace; Province Northwest
THOMPSON; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
THOMPSON; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
THOMPSON; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
THOMPSON; Then and Now; Yellowhead
THOMPSON; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
THOMPSON; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
THOMPSON; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
THOMPSON; Zella Remembers; Mountain View
THOMPSON-BARTON, Ethel Rose; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
THOMPSON'S LAKE; 149; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
THOMPSONS, The; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
THOMPSON-VROLSON; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
THOMS, Cyril; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
THOMS, Sig; Links With the Past; Barrhead
THOMSEN, Andrew; From Danaview to Standard; Wheatland
THOMSEN, Bill & Shirley; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
THOMSEN, Bob; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
THOMSEN, Carl; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
THOMSEN, Dan; Through the Years; Red Deer
THOMSEN, Einer; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
THOMSEN, Hans; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
THOMSEN, Henry; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
THOMSEN, Jacob; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
THOMSEN, Jay & Selma; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
THOMSEN, Jim & Elaine; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
THOMSEN, Marius; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
THOMSEN, Max; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
THOMSEN, Peter B; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
THOMSEN, Reiner, Noreen; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
THOMSEN, Roy & Mary; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
THOMSEN, Stan & Verna; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
THOMSEN, Thomas; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
THOMSEN, Tom; A History of Olds; Mountainview
THOMSEN, Tom; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
THOMSEN, Tom; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
THOMSON, (Tommy) R. G; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
THOMSON, Agnes (Mrs E. Yewell); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
THOMSON, Agnes; A History of Olds; Mountainview
THOMSON, Agnes; The Golden Years; Barrhead
THOMSON, Alex & Margaret; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
THOMSON, Alexander Elmer & Mabel; Viking in Progress; Beaver
THOMSON, Andrew & Peter; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
THOMSON, Arlene; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
THOMSON, Art; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
THOMSON, Arthur & Hazel; Through the Years; Foothills
THOMSON, Arthur; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
THOMSON, Beverley (Nutt); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
THOMSON, Bill & Margaret; Through the Years; Foothills
THOMSON, Bill; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
THOMSON, Bob & June (Good); Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
THOMSON, C.M. (Miss); Looking Back; Edmonton
THOMSON, Charlie; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
THOMSON, Colin; White Creek Echoes; Red Deer
THOMSON, D. A; In The Beginning; Paintearth
THOMSON, D; Land of Red and White; St. Paul
THOMSON, Dale; The Golden Years; Barrhead
THOMSON, David; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
THOMSON, David; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
THOMSON, Dewar; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
THOMSON, Don & Leone; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
THOMSON, Dr; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
THOMSON, Ed; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
THOMSON, Effie (Mrs W.J. Platt); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
THOMSON, Effie; A History of Olds; Mountainview
THOMSON, Evan & Annie; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
THOMSON, Evelyn; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
THOMSON, Frank; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
THOMSON, Fred & Anna Sofia; Viking in Progress; Beaver
THOMSON, Fred; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
THOMSON, Garth; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
THOMSON, George & Maggie; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
THOMSON, George W; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
THOMSON, George; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
THOMSON, Gladys; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
THOMSON, Glen & Shannon (Henrie); Under Eight Flags; Warner
THOMSON, Gordon; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
THOMSON, Gordon; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
THOMSON, Grant; Viking in Profile; Beaver
THOMSON, H. I; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
THOMSON, Harry & Betty; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
THOMSON, Harry I.; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
THOMSON, Harry Ingles; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
THOMSON, Herbert & Helena (Asperheini); Under Eight Flags; Warner
THOMSON, Hrold; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
THOMSON, Hugh; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
THOMSON, J. V.; Through the Years; Foothills
THOMSON, J.R. (Bob); Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
THOMSON, J.S.; Short Grass Country; Forty Mile
THOMSON, J; 151; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
THOMSON, Jack & Rusty; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
THOMSON, Jack; A History of Olds; Mountainview
THOMSON, Jack; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
THOMSON, Jack; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
THOMSON, James A.; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
THOMSON, James S.; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
THOMSON, James; 151; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
THOMSON, James; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
THOMSON, James; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
THOMSON, James; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
THOMSON, Jean (Chalmers); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
THOMSON, Jean (Fullerton); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
THOMSON, Jim; 241; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
THOMSON, Jim; A History of Olds; Mountainview
THOMSON, Jim; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
THOMSON, Jim; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
THOMSON, Jim; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
THOMSON, Jock; 301; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
THOMSON, John & Olive; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
THOMSON, John E.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
THOMSON, John V.; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
THOMSON, John; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
THOMSON, John; A History of Olds; Mountainview
THOMSON, John; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
THOMSON, John; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
THOMSON, John; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
THOMSON, John; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
THOMSON, John; The Eagle Calls; Mountainview
THOMSON, Joseph M; Snake Valley; Vulcan
THOMSON, Joseph McNae; A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
THOMSON, Joseph Sr; Snake Valley; Vulcan
THOMSON, Joyce nee MacKay; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
THOMSON, Keith; A History of Olds; Mountainview
THOMSON, Keith; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
THOMSON, Ken; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
THOMSON, Knud; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
THOMSON, Lisa; One of a Kind; Barrhead
THOMSON, Lorna (Jones); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
THOMSON, Mabel Vincett; Botha Memories; Stettler
THOMSON, Margaret; The Golden Years; Barrhead
THOMSON, Marion; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
THOMSON, Mary Anne; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
THOMSON, Mary; Duchess and District; Newell
THOMSON, McAllister; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
THOMSON, Melvin; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
THOMSON, Mr.; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
THOMSON, Mrs John; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
THOMSON, Murray & Barbara; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
THOMSON, Ned & Dorothy; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
THOMSON, Nels; 56; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
THOMSON, Norma; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
THOMSON, Opal; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
THOMSON, Priscilla; 241; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
THOMSON, R.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
THOMSON, Ralph; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
THOMSON, Red; 305; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
THOMSON, Richard & Kari Alice; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
THOMSON, Robert "Bob"; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
THOMSON, Robert; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
THOMSON, Roy & Jean; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
THOMSON, Roy; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
THOMSON, Sandy; 82; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
THOMSON, Sharon; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
THOMSON, Shirley; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
THOMSON, Steve; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
THOMSON, T.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
THOMSON, Terence & Leslie; Through the Years; Foothills
THOMSON, Thomas; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
THOMSON, Thomas; Through the Years; Foothills
THOMSON, Thorwald; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
THOMSON, W.A; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
Thomson, W.E.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
THOMSON, W.J. Dist Agri.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
THOMSON, Walter; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
THOMSON, William; A History of Champion; Vulcan
THOMSON, William; Through the Years; Foothills
THOMSON, Wylie; A History of Olds; Mountainview
THOMSON, Wylie; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
THOMSON; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
THOMSON; Furrows, Fires and Floods; Westlock
THOMSON; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
THOMSON; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
THOMSON; Through the Years; Foothills
THOMSPON, O.; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
THOMSPON, Ronald & Gail; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
THOMSPON, Roy & Margaret; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
THONING, Elmer; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
THONLAKSON, Allan Lloyd; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
THONLAKSON, Bjorn; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
THONLAKSON, Katherine (Freylinger); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
THONLAKSON, Mymna; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
THONLAKSON, Thordis Gudbjarg (Thora); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
THOR, Adrian (Ed) & Pearl; Pride In Progress; Lamont
THOR, Howard & Fern; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
THOR, Kayo & Sharon; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
THOR, Peter & Laura; Pride In Progress; Lamont
THORALDSON, Knistine; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
THORALDSON, Thomas; 51,153; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
THORBJORNSON, Andrew; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
THORBURN, Agnes; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
THORBURN, Archibald; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
THORBURN, Bert; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
THORBURN, Cptn. William; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
THORBURN, David; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
THORBURN, David; Through the Years; Foothills
THORBURN, Harry Moore; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
THORBURN, J.D; The Past to the Present; Cypress
THORBURN, James; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
THORBURN, Margaret; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
THORBURN, Robert Ross & Harry Morre; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
THORBURN, Robert; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
THORBURN, Ross; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
THORBURN, The Family; Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement; Big Lakes
THORBURN, William (Bill); Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
THORBURN, William; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
THORBURN, William; Through the Years; Foothills
THORBURN, Wm.; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
THORDARSON, Chris Sr.; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
THORDARSON, Gunna (D. McKENZIE); Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
THORDARSON, Gwen (Chas. DAVIS); Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
THORDARSON, Harold; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
THORDARSON, Lawrence; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
THORDARSON, Martha (J. EGGENBERGER); Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
THORDARSON, Norman; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
THORDASON; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
THORDESON, Grace Nelson; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
THORDSEN, Peter; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
THORDURSON, Jason; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
THORESEN, Tom (First store in ""old"" Viking July 1906); Viking in Profile; Beaver
THORESON, Arne; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
THORESON, Fred; Viking in Progress; Beaver
THORESON, Idan; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
THORESON, John; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
THORESON, O; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
THORESON, Pat; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
THORESON, Pedier; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
THORESON, Sven; The Eagle Calls; Mountainview
THORESON, Ted; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
THORGESSON, Knud; A History of Olds; Mountainview
THORHURN, Ross; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
THORIN, Herman; 9; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
THORINGTON, Dr. J. Monroe; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
THORKELSON, Scott; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
THORKMAN, Arthur Michael; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
THORKMAN, Arvied Wilton; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
THORKMAN, Charles & Sylvia; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
THORKMAN, Jacob Richard; Homesteads & Happiness; Lacombe
THORKMAN, Jacob Richard; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
THORKMAN, Thomas; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
THORKMAN, William Thomas; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
THORKMAN, William Thomas; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
THORLAKSON, A; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
THORLAKSON, Ben; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
THORLAKSON, Bjorn; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
THORLAKSON, Bjorn; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
THORLAKSON, Brynjolfina Haldora (Bjorn); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
THORLAKSON, Donald; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
THORLAKSON, Dorothy Gudrun; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
THORLAKSON, Edith Alice; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
THORLAKSON, G; The Park Country; Red Deer
THORLAKSON, Gudbjorg (Bjornsdottir); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
THORLAKSON, Gudbjorn; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
THORLAKSON, Gudmundur (Mundi); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
THORLAKSON, Gudmundur; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
THORLAKSON, Iris; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
THORLAKSON, Jean (McNaughton); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
THORLAKSON, Katherine; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
THORLAKSON, Kenneth; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
THORLAKSON, Manian; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
THORLAKSON, S.; A History of the People of Michichi; Starland
THORLAKSON, Thorlakur; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
THORLAKSON, Thorstein Bjorn (Steini); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
THORLEY, Harold; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
THORMANN, Angelika (Jeske); Links With the Past; Barrhead
THORMANN, Art; Links With the Past; Barrhead
THORMANN, Birgit; Links With the Past; Barrhead
THORMANN, Karen; Links With the Past; Barrhead
THORMANN, Waltraut; Links With the Past; Barrhead
THORN, Albert; Golden Memoirs; Special Area #3
THORN, Alex & Martin; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
THORN, Charley & Helene; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
THORN, Constable H.; The Land of Twelve Foot Davis; North West Province
THORN, E. G.; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
THORN, Frank; Through the Years; Red Deer
THORN, Harry; Through the Years; Red Deer
THORN, Isaac; Through the Years; Red Deer
THORN, Kay; The Golden Years; Barrhead
THORNBURN, George; Spurs and Shovels; Newell
THORNE, (Campbell) Martha & Cornelius; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
THORNE, Albert & Charlotte; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
THORNE, Albert; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
THORNE, Albert; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
THORNE, Albert; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
THORNE, Annie Bett; Ogden Whistle; Rockyview
THORNE, Bob; 87; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
THORNE, Charlotte Adeline (McEachern); South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
THORNE, E.; Land of Red and White; St. Paul
THORNE, Ethel Marie; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
THORNE, F.; A History of the People of Michichi; Starland
THORNE, Frank; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
THORNE, Gladys; Life and Legends; Foothills
THORNE, Hans & Julius; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
THORNE, Harry John & Mary; Ogden Whistle; Rockyview
THORNE, Horace & Lucy; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
Thorne, Horace; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
THORNE, John Thomas & Clara; Ogden Whistle; Rockyview
THORNE, Leonard Aubrey & Helen Julia; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
THORNE, Marie; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
THORNE, O W (Mrs); The Park Country; Red Deer
THORNE, O.W.; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
THORNE, Ralph & Lily; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
THORNE, Robert Ernest; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
THORNE, Robert; 87; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
THORNE, Scott; Barnwell History; Taber
THORNE, Selby & Helen M; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
THORNE, Selby (Jr); 87; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
THORNE, Selby; 86; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
THORNE, Sgt. "Nitchie"; Paddle Wheels to Bucket-Wheels; Athabasca
THORNE, W. B.; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
THORNE, W. B.; Through the Years; Foothills
THORNE, W.B.; Life and Legends; Foothills
THORNE, Wilfred Beven; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
THORNETT; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
THORNHILL, Albert; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
THORNHILL, John; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
THORNQUIST, Rev.; Battle River Country; Camrose
THORNS, Ada Emily; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
THORNS; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
THORNSEN, Hans; Through the Years; Red Deer

Contact | Need Help? | Report A Broken Link |  Copyright 1997-2011 AlbertaGenWeb