Alberta GenWeb
  AlbertaGenWeb -> Local History Book Index

      Local History Book Index
Please Note: The indexes offered here were indexed for use on AlbertaGenWeb by Darlene Homme. AlbertaGenWeb does NOT have the books and cannot fulfill lookup requests.

Name; Local History Book Title; County Name

UBBESON, Freda Maria; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
UBERBERG, Fr. Bernard OMI; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
UCHAL, P.; Furrows, Fires and Floods; Westlock
UDCHITZ, John & Louise; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
UDELL, W.; Forest to Grainfields; Brazeau
UDENBERG, Andrew; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
UDENBERG, Lionel & Ruby; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
UDERWOOD, Ken; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
UDHOLM, Marinus & Violet; Little Beaver Tales; Camrose
UDHOLM, Niels; Little Beaver Tales; Camrose
UDIN, Faye (Hunt, Stewart); Under Eight Flags; Warner
UDSETH, Petera; Many Trails Crossed Here; Sp Area #3
UDY, Miss; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
UDY, Percy; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
UEBELL, V; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
UETEN, Tom; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
UFFELMAN, Alex; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
UFFELMAN, Andrew; Acres and Empires; Rockyview
UFFELMAN, Andrew; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
UFFELMAN, George; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
UFFELMAN, Harvey; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
UFKIN COULEE; 14; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
UFKIN, Annie; 48; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
UFKIN, Henry; 48; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
UFKIN, John; 48; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
UFLAND, Adolf & Lavina; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
UFLAND, Adolph; The Eagle Calls; Mountainview
UFLAND, Adolph; Wagon Trails Plowed Under; Mountain View
UFLAND, Fred; A History of Olds; Mountainview
UFLAND, Fred; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
UFLAND, Fredrick Sr.; Wagon Trails Plowed Under; Mountain View
UGGLA, Mrs; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
UGLAND, George; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
UGLAND, Hans; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
UGLAND, Louis; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
UGLAND, Olof; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
UGLANICIA, Anne; Early Foundations; Two Hills
UHERTINO, Peter; Faith and Flowing Water; Newell
UHL, Albert; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
UHL, Edythe; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
UHL; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
UHL; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
UHLICH, Max Robert; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
UHLICH, Sam Robert; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
UHLIG Family; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
UHLIG, Bill; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
UHLMAN; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
UHRBACH, William; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
UHRBACK, William (Bill); Links With the Past; Barrhead
UHRICH, J. Jacob; Acme Memories; Kneehill
UHRICH, Marge; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
UHRIG, Alan and Carolyn; Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement; Big Lakes
UHRMAN, Louis & Julie; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
UHRYN, John; Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
UHRYN, Stephan & Maria; Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
UHRYN, William & Shirley; Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
UILMAN, Ernest; Through the Years; Red Deer
UKRAINEC, Hnat; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
UKRAINEC, Stephen & Nellie; Viking in Progress; Beaver
ULAN, Andrew; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
ULAN, Dmytro; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
ULAN, John M.; Pride In Progress; Lamont
ULAN, Nickolay; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
ULAN, Wasyl; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
ULCH, Delbert; The History of the Border Country of Coutts; Warner
ULCHIK, Anton & Christine; Early Foundations; Two Hills
ULCHIK, Sam; Early Foundations; Two Hills
ULFSTEN, Elling P.; A History of Champion; Vulcan
ULLERY, Clarence & Hattie May; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
Ullin, Lord; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
ULLMAN, Irwin & Rita; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
ULLMANN, Willi & Anne Liese; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
ULLY, Roy & Doreen (Lind); Under Eight Flags; Warner
ULMER BROTHERS; 63; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
ULMER Family; As the Roots Grow; Parkland
ULMER, Andrew Jr.; Along the Fifth; Parkland
ULMER, Andrew Sr.; Along the Fifth; Parkland
ULMER, Emil; Along the Fifth; Parkland
ULMER, F. Jakob; As the Roots Grow; Parkland
ULMER, Friedrich; Along the Fifth; Parkland
ULMER, Gottlieb; Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek; Paintearth
ULMER, Jacob & Maria (HOLLINGER); As the Roots Grow; Parkland
ULMER, Jacob 'Jack' & Margaret; As the Roots Grow; Parkland
ULMER, Jacob; Along the Fifth; Parkland
ULMER, Jacob; Beaverlodge to the Rockies Supp.; Grande Prairie
ULMER, John; Along the Fifth; Parkland
ULMER, Karl; Along the Fifth; Parkland
ULMER, Louis H.; Along the Fifth; Parkland
ULMER, Ludwig; Along the Fifth; Parkland
ULMER, Martin; Along the Fifth; Parkland
ULMER, Reinhold; Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek; Paintearth
ULMER, Walter; Beaverlodge to the Rockies Supp.; Grande Prairie
ULMER, William; Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek; Paintearth
ULNESS, Ole; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
ULPH, Mr; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
ULRICH Family; A History of Champion; Vulcan
ULRICH, Adolf; Hardships & Happiness; Westlock
ULRICH, Albert & Irina; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
ULRICH, Alexander & Rosic (Roth); Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
ULRICH, Bill & Alice (Wutzke); A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
ULRICH, Bill; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
ULRICH, Conrad (Coonie); From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
ULRICH, Dennis & Kim; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
ULRICH, Donald; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts II; Cypress
ULRICH, Donald; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts III; Cypress
ULRICH, Elly; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
ULRICH, Emil & Lila (Glasgo); Saga of Schuler Stalwarts III; Cypress
ULRICH, Emil; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts; Cypress
ULRICH, Fred, John, Emmanuel; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts; Cypress
ULRICH, Gerald & Patricia; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
ULRICH, Harry; 22; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
ULRICH, Herman; A History of Champion; Vulcan
ULRICH, Herman; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
ULRICH, Nick & Katherine; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
ULRICH, Rudolph & EmrTia; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
ULRICH, Stan & Shannon; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
ULRICH, Sven; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
ULRICH, Terry & Debbie; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
ULRICH, Ursula; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
ULRICH, William (Bill) & Alice; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
ULRICH; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
ULRICH; Hardships & Happiness; Westlock
ULRICH; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
ULRICHS; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
ULRICK, Andy; Duchess and District; Newell
ULRICK, Andy; Spurs and Shovels; Newell
ULRICK, Steve; Spurs and Shovels; Newell
ULRICKSON, Astrid; Spurs and Shovels; Newell
ULRICKSON, Olaf; Spurs and Shovels; Newell
ULRY, Doris; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
ULRY, E.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
ULRY, E.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
ULRY, Everett; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
ULRY, Howard; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
ULRY, Mona; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
ULRY, Opal; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
ULRY; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
ULUSCHAK, Nick & Katie; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
ULVIG, Ole; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
UMARI, Oswald; Homesteads & Happiness; Lacombe
UMBACH, Art; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
UMBACH, Arthur; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
UMBACH, Bill and; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
UMBACH, Clara; Barnwell History; Taber
UMBACH, Ed and; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
UMBACH, Harold & Mary; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
UMBACH, Israel; Along the Fifth; Parkland
UMBACH, J.; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
UMBACH, Ken; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
UMBACH, Larry & Jeanette; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
UMBACH, Laura; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
UMBACH, N.A.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
UMBACH, Solomon & Susanna; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
UMBACH, Solomon; Alberta's County of Mountain View; Mountain View
UMBACH; Carstairs, Prairie Trails; Mountain View
UMBERWEST, Bill (Wild Goose); 89; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
UMBERWUST, "Wild Goose Bill"; 96,97; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
UMBEWUST, Bill; Where the Prairie Meets the Hills; Special Area #4
UMBEWUST, Grace; 144; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
UMBRIGHT, M.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
UMBRIGHT, Max; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
Umbrite, Mr.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
UMBRITE, P.J.; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
UME, David; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
UMFREVILLE, Edward.; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
UMFREVILLE, Edward; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
UMFREVILLE, Louise; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
UMPHERVILLE; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
UMPHREY, Thomas; Beaver Tales; Beaver
UMRYSH, Fred & Anna; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
UMRYSH, John; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
UMRYSH, Metro; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
UMRYSH, Mike; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
UMRYSH, Walter & Mary; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
UMRYSH, Wasyl (William); By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
UMRYSH, William; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
UMSCHEID, Clarence; Snake Valley; Vulcan
UNA Brothers; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
UNCHAGA; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
UNCHELENKO; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
UNCLE CAMOE; 5; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
UNDERBURGER, Ernie; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
UNDERDAHAL, Ed; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
UNDERDAHL, Jim; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
UNDERDAHL, Mary; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
UNDERDOWN; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
UNDERHAY, Annie; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
UNDERHAY, George 'Jack'; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
UNDERHAY, George 'Jack'; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
UNDERHAY, George; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
UNDERHAY, George; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
UNDERHILL, Beatrice (Ward) & M. N; Trails to Highways; Vulcan
UNDERHILL, Pat; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
UNDERSCHULT, Louise; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
UNDERSCHULTZ, Albert; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
UNDERSCHULTZ, Andrew & Adela; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
UNDERSCHULTZ, Andrew; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
UNDERSCHULTZ, Carl; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
UNDERSCHULTZ, Edward (Ed) & Margaret (Peg); South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
UNDERSCHULTZ, Elsie; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
UNDERWOOD FAMILY; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
UNDERWOOD, Amanda & Michelle; Links With the Past; Barrhead
UNDERWOOD, Arthur P.; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
UNDERWOOD, Arthur; Botha Memories; Stettler
UNDERWOOD, Arthur; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
UNDERWOOD, Barbara; Botha Memories; Stettler
UNDERWOOD, Bertram; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
UNDERWOOD, Beth (Van Haga); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
UNDERWOOD, Betty; Botha Memories; Stettler
UNDERWOOD, C. K; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past; Willow Creek
UNDERWOOD, Charles & Flora; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
UNDERWOOD, Charles John; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
UNDERWOOD, Charles Judson & Marion; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
UNDERWOOD, Clyde; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
UNDERWOOD, Dean & Adriane (Harrison); Links With the Past; Barrhead
UNDERWOOD, Elmer & Rose; Botha Memories; Stettler
UNDERWOOD, Fred; Tomahawk Trails; Parkland
UNDERWOOD, Gilbert Richard; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
UNDERWOOD, H; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
UNDERWOOD, Howard & Helen; Botha Memories; Stettler
UNDERWOOD, Jim; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
UNDERWOOD, Joshua Perry; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
UNDERWOOD, Judy Cotter; Botha Memories; Stettler
UNDERWOOD, Kenneth; Botha Memories; Stettler
UNDERWOOD, Mona Lynn Franks; Botha Memories; Stettler
UNDERWOOD, Noreen Darnell; Botha Memories; Stettler
UNDERWOOD, Peggy; Botha Memories; Stettler
UNDERWOOD, Robert; Botha Memories; Stettler
UNDERWOOD, Thomas; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
UNDERWOOD, Thomas; A History of Olds; Mountainview
UNDERWOOD, Thomas; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
UNDERWOOD, Wayne & Amy; Botha Memories; Stettler
UNDERWOOD, Williard; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
UNDERWOOD; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
UNDERWOOD-PRYKE; Our Foothills; Foothills
UNDHEIM, Rev; The Golden Years; Barrhead
UNDIN, Karl George; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
UNDIN, Karl George; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
UNDIN, Rudolf; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
UNGARIAN, Adam; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
UNGARIAN, Albert; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
UNGARIAN, Alex; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
UNGARIAN, Bill & Barbara; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
UNGARIAN, Birdie (John) & Ella; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
UNGARIAN, Birdie (John); We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
UNGARIAN, Bjorg; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
UNGARIAN, Connie; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
UNGARIAN, Donald; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
UNGARIAN, Doris; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
UNGARIAN, Dorothy; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
UNGARIAN, Dylan; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
UNGARIAN, Ginger (Ella); We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
UNGARIAN, Harry; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
UNGARIAN, John; The Bend; Lethbridge
UNGARIAN, John; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
UNGARIAN, Keith; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
UNGARIAN, Lisa; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
UNGARIAN, Louise; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
UNGARIAN, Metro & Frozina; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
UNGARIAN, Michael; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
UNGARIAN, Nick; 244; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
UNGARIAN, Nick; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
UNGARIAN, Randi Lynn; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
UNGARIAN, Ronald; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
UNGARIAN, Rose; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
UNGARIAN, Steve; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
UNGARIAN, Terry; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
UNGARIAN, Vicki; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
UNGARIAN, William Sr.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
UNGARIAN, Willie; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
UNGER, Ed; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
UNGER, Emil; Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek; Paintearth
UNGER, Gottlieb; A History of Olds; Mountainview
UNGER, Gottlieb; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
UNGER, Harry & May (Thompson); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
UNGER, Harry; A History of Olds; Mountainview
UNGER, Harry; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
UNGER, Henry; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
UNGER, J.; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
UNGER, John & Elizabeth; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
UNGER, John J.; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
UNGER, John; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
UNGER, John; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
UNGER, John; Wagon Trails Plowed Under; Mountain View
UNGER, Nick & Tina; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
UNGER, Nick; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
UNGER, O.; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
UNGER, O.F.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
UNGER, O.F.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
UNGER, Olive nee Wheeler; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
UNGER, P. & H.; Bucking Poles & Butter Churns; Mountainview
UNGER, Pete; Beaverlodge to the Rockies Supp.; Grande Prairie
UNGER, Pete; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
UNGER, Peter G. & Anna; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
UNGER, Peter P. & Anna; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
UNGER, Shirley, Ken, Jack; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
UNGER, William & Olga; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
UNGER; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
UNGERAN, Jacob & Family; Bellis History; Smoky Lake
UNGSTAD, P.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
UNGSTAD, Wally; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
UNGSTAD; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
UNGURAN, Elaine; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
UNGURAN, Melanie; 164; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
UNGURAN, Rozanne; 73,163; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
UNGURAN, Victor W; 163,164; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
UNGURAN, Victor; 73; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
UNGURAN, Wasyl & Raifta; Bellis History; Smoky Lake
UNGURIAN, Ted & Shirley; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
UNICHUK, William; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
UNIET, Mr.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
UNLAND, A.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
UNLAND, B.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
UNLAND, Bill; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
UNLAND, E.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
UNLAND, J.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
UNLAND, J.H. Jr.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
UNLAND, J.H.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
UNLAND, John; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
UNLAND, John; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
UNLAND, K.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
UNLAND, M. & D.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
UNLAND, M.H.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
UNLAND, V.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
UNLAND, Walter; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
UNRAH; 23; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
UNRATH, Ray & Barbara (Lehr); Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
UNRAU, Erwin & Alice; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
UNRAU, Henry; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
UNRAU, Henry; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
UNRAU, Mona; One of a Kind; Barrhead
UNREINER, Brian & Sandi; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts III; Cypress
UNREINER, George, Ralph; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts; Cypress
UNREINER, Tony; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts III; Cypress
UNRUA, Peter & Jean; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
UNRUH, Bill; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
UNRUH, D. Sr.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
UNRUH, Esther (RAMER); Duchess and District; Newell
UNRUH, Sam & Betty; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
UNRUH, Sam; Beaverlodge to the Rockies Supp.; Grande Prairie
UNRUH, Walter; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
UNRUH; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
UNRUH; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
UNSER, Florian & Veleta; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
UNSER, Frank; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
UNSER, John & Judy; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
UNSER, John Sr. & Odelia (Tilly); Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
UNSER, Kasper & Pearl; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
UNSER, May (Bailey); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
UNSWORTH, Albert & Muriel; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
UNSWORTH, C; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
UNSWORTH, E; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
UNSWORTH, L; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
UNSWORTH, R; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
UNTCH; In The Beginning; Paintearth
UNTERSCHULTZ, Jack; Along the Fifth; Parkland
UNTERSCHULTZ, Joan (Donnelly); Links With the Past; Barrhead
UNTERSCHULTZ, Mrs. (RYAN); Cherished Memories; Strathcona
UNTERSCHULTZ, Peter & Barbara; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
UNTERSCHULTZ, Peter; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
UNTERSCHULTZ, Phillip & Margarete; As the Roots Grow; Parkland
UNTERSCHULTZ, Val; Along the Fifth; Parkland
UNTERSCHULTZ, Valentine & Helene; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
UNTERSCHULTZ, William & Mary; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
UNTERSHULT, A.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
UNVERRICHT, Henry; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
UNVOIS, Arsene; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
UNWIN, Art; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
UNWIN, Edith (Miss); 124; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
UNWIN, Ellen Sarah; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
UNWIN, Ethel; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
UNWIN, J H (MLA); 114,118; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
UNWIN, J H; 109,112; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
UNWIN, Lorretta; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
UNWIN, Miss; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
UNWIN, Russell; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
UNWIN, Sidney; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
UNWIN; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
UNWIN; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
UPCHURCH, M.; Land of Red and White; St. Paul
UPDIKE, Lee; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
UPEE, Tommy; Paddle Wheels to Bucket-Wheels; Athabasca
UPHAM, Betty; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
UPHAM, C; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
UPHAM, Charlotte (Mrs Cliff Peterson); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
UPHAM, Charlotte; A History of Olds; Mountainview
UPHAM, D. (Mrs); A History of Olds; Mountainview
UPHAM, Durward & Augusta (EKISS); A History of Olds; Mountainview
UPHAM, Durward & Augusta (Ekiss); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
UPHAM, Kathleen (Mrs Leonard); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
UPHAM, Kathleen; A History of Olds; Mountainview
UPHAM, Kathleen; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
UPHAM, Mr.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
UPHAM, Richard & Betty; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
UPHAM, Warren; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
UPPER, Norah (May); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
UPPER, R.C; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
UPRIGHT, C.H.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
UPSHAW, Clayton; 73,101; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
UPSHAW, Darrel; 101; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
UPSHAW, Earl; Memory Opens the Door; Camrose
UPSHAW, Karen; 101; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
UPSHAW, Teresa; 101; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
UPSOL, Harvey; Golden Memoirs; Special Area #3
UPSTONE, Glen; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
UPTIGROVE, S. H.; Our Foothills; Foothills
UPTON, Harry & Betty; Botha Memories; Stettler
UPTON, Helen; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
UPTON, M.R. & Ruth B.; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
UPTON, Rev. (United); Viking in Profile; Beaver
UPTON, Rev.; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
UPTON, Reverend Richard and Mrs.; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
UPTON, T.; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
UPTON, Violet (Humm); Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
UPTON; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
URANO, Chiyoko Martha; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
URANO, Cynthia Grace; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
URANO, Fumiko Jean; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
URANO, Hajime (Tom); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
URANO, Hiromy; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
URANO, Julie Nadine; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
URANO, Kaneo; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
URANO, Kiyoko; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
URANO, Minoru; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
URANO, Osamy; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
URANO, Richard Glen; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
URANO, Sakae (Florence); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
URANO, Taz & Eleanor Faye (Stewart); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
URANO, Tazanobu; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
URANO, Tsurukichi & (I) Yoshie (Nakai) (2) Kikue (Nakai); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
URANO, Tsurukichi; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
URANO, Yutaka; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
URB, Hazel; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
URBACH, Dale; One of a Kind; Barrhead
URBAN, Adam; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
URBAN, Dr.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
URBAN, Dr.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
URBAN, Ethel; Barnwell History; Taber
URBAN, Hazel; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
URBAN, J.; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
URBAN, J.; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
URBAN, Mr & Mrs; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
URBAN, Violet; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
URBANOVICH, Bill & Sophie; Dreams & Destinies; Lamont
URBANSKI, Bill; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
URBANSKI, Joe; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
URBANSKI, Mary; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
URBANSKI, Mike; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
URBIN, Nick; The Golden Years; Barrhead
URBSHOTT, Charles; 38; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
URCH & LONG; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
URCH, Ed; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
Urch, Ed; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
URCH, Gus; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
Urch, Mrs.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
URCH, Statia; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
URDAL, J.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
URDAL, Lloyd & Grace; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
URE Family; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
URE, Charles W.; Through the Years; Red Deer
URE, Dan; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
URE, Dave; Through the Years; Red Deer
URE, David; A Cameo of the West; Sturgeon
URE, Joe; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
URE, John & Loraine; Mosquitoes, Muskeg and Memories; East Peace
URE, M F (Mrs); 63; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
URE, Marilyn; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
URE, Nancy (Stevenette); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
URE, Percy; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
URE, Richard; Through the Years; Red Deer
URE, William; Through the Years; Red Deer
URE; Pioneering the Parklands; Vermilion River
UREN, G.; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
UREN, George; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
UREN, Stanley; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
URICH Family; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
URICH; 108; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
URICK, Helen; 109; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
URICK, Mrs; 185; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
URKOW, Bill; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
URKOW, Peter & Annie; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
URKOW, Wasyl & Anastasia; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
URKOW, William & Donna; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
URLACHER, Jacob; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
URLACHER, Jerry; The Golden Years; Barrhead
URLACHER, Joseph; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
URNESS, Andy; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
URNESS, Burlin; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
URNESS, Cathy; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
URNESS, Clarence; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
URNESS, Danny; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
URNESS, Edith; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
URNESS, Jimmy; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
URNESS, Mary Anne; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
URNESS, Michael; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
URQUHART, Andrew; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
URQUHART, Bill; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
URQUHART, Charles (Urkie); In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
URQUHART, Dalton; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
URQUHART, Daniel; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
URQUHART, Dorothy; A History of Olds; Mountainview
URQUHART, Dorothy; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
URQUHART, Emerson; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
URQUHART, Emerson; Through the Years; Red Deer
URQUHART, H.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
URQUHART, J.; In The Shade Of The Mountains; Clearwater
URQUHART, Jack; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
URQUHART, John; A History of Olds; Mountainview
URQUHART, John; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
URQUHART, Ken; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
URQUHART, Mary L; 154; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
URQUHART, O.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
URQUHART, O.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
URQUHART, Teddy & Millie; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
URQUHART, W.; The Past to the Present; Cypress
URQUHART, W.J.; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
URQUHART, Walter; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
URQUHART, William & Mary; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
URQUHART, William; A History of Olds; Mountainview
URQUHART, William; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
URQUHART; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
URQUHART; Pioneering the Parklands; Vermilion River
URQUHART; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
URSCHEL, Anne nee Ellestad; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
URSEL, Jacob Jr.; Along the Fifth; Parkland
URSEL, Jacob; Along the Fifth; Parkland
URSEL, John; Along the Fifth; Parkland
URSEL, Val; Along the Fifth; Parkland
URSENBACH, Octave W.; Barnwell History; Taber
URSULA, Sister; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
URSULAK, John & Rose; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
URSULAN, Joe; Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
URSULIAK, Dennis & Nellie; Early Foundations; Two Hills
URSULIAK, Dennis; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
URSULIAK, Wasyl & Maraftha; Early Foundations; Two Hills
URUSKI, Clem; Viking in Profile; Beaver
URUSKI, Walter & Eva; Viking in Profile; Beaver
URUSKI, Walter; Memories of Ranfurly, Pioneer Years; Minburn
URVOLD, Eivand; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
URVOLD; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
URWIN, John H; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
URZULY, Joseph; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
USHER, Charlie; The Grass Roots of Dorothy; Special Area #2
USHER, Harry; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
USHER, W.F.; Life and Legends; Foothills
USHERWOOD, J; The Park Country; Red Deer
USHKO, Allan; Links With the Past; Barrhead
USHKO, Amy; Links With the Past; Barrhead
USHKO, Brian & Claudette; Links With the Past; Barrhead
USHKO, Cindy; Links With the Past; Barrhead
USHKO, Colleen; Links With the Past; Barrhead
USHKO, Dan & Cindy; Links With the Past; Barrhead
USHKO, David; Links With the Past; Barrhead
USHKO, Edward & Mary (Suchow); Links With the Past; Barrhead
USHKO, Gregory; Links With the Past; Barrhead
USHKO, Helen Sanford (Suchow); Links With the Past; Barrhead
USHKO, Kelvin; Links With the Past; Barrhead
USHKO, Kevin; Links With the Past; Barrhead
USHKO, Kost; Links With the Past; Barrhead
USHKO, Larry & Lina; Links With the Past; Barrhead
USHKO, Luba Patterson (Mullens); Links With the Past; Barrhead
USHKO, Luba; The Golden Years; Barrhead
USHKO, Lydia (Wilson); Links With the Past; Barrhead
USHKO, Lydia; The Golden Years; Barrhead
USHKO, Margaret (Solomon); Links With the Past; Barrhead
USHKO, Mary (Armchuk); Links With the Past; Barrhead
USHKO, Mary (Woycicki); Links With the Past; Barrhead
USHKO, Maxim & Esther (Wende); Links With the Past; Barrhead
USHKO, Nick & Efrosina; Links With the Past; Barrhead
USHKO, Olga (Hutchinson); Links With the Past; Barrhead
USHKO, Paul & Mary (Charytoniuk); Links With the Past; Barrhead
USHKO, Peter & Antonina; Links With the Past; Barrhead
USHKO, Peter & Diane; Links With the Past; Barrhead
USHKO, Ritta & George Munro; Links With the Past; Barrhead
USHKO, Susan; Links With the Past; Barrhead
USHKO, Trevor; Links With the Past; Barrhead
USHKO, Vera (Winter); Links With the Past; Barrhead
USHKO, Walter & Elaine (Barraclough); Links With the Past; Barrhead
USHKO, Wendy (Johnson); Links With the Past; Barrhead
USONA, C.C.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
USSELMAN, John Sr.; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
USSELMAN, Pete; KIK Country; Rockyview
USSELMAN, Sebastian; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
USSELMAN, Valentine; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
USSYK, Danny; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
USSYK, Garry; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
USSYK, Stephan; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
USSYK, Stephanie; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
USSYK, Vera; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
USSYK, Walter & Ann; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
USTINA, Mike & Katherina; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
USTREEN, Lena; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
Utah, Frank; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
UTAS, Gilbert; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
UTAS, John & Myrtle; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
UTAS, John Denmer; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
UTAS, John; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
UTAS, John; The Golden Years; Barrhead
UTAS, Pauline; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
UTAS, Philip Eugene (Gene); Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
UTAS, Robert; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
UTAS, Vera Edith; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
UTAS; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
UTAS; Verdant Valleys; Flagstaff
UTENDALE, John (Dr); 276; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
UTINOWATUM Family; Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
UTINOWATUM, Madeline (MESSINASKWEPAUT); Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
UTINOWATUM, Marie (KAKINOSIT); Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
UTINOWATUM, Pierre; Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
UTLEY, John; The Hills of Home; Badlands
UTNE, Teddy; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
UTRI, Vance & Lynda; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
UTRI, Vance & Lynda; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
UTTER, F.W.; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
UTTER, Fred; Still God's Country; Stettler
UTZ, Edward & Elizabeth; Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
UYSEGI, Mush; Barnwell History; Taber

Contact | Need Help? | Report A Broken Link |  Copyright 1997-2011 AlbertaGenWeb