Alberta GenWeb
  AlbertaGenWeb -> Local History Book Index

      Local History Book Index
Please Note: The indexes offered here were indexed for use on AlbertaGenWeb by Darlene Homme. AlbertaGenWeb does NOT have the books and cannot fulfill lookup requests.

Name; Local History Book Title; County Name

VAAGE, Arnold; Early Furrows; Provost
VAAGE, Kornelius; A History of Champion; Vulcan
VAAGE, Roy (Mrs); From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
VAAST, Jean Baptiste; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
VAAST, Leo; The Hills of Home; Badlands
VACHON, Alphonse; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
VACHON, Fernando; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
VACHON, Georges; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
VACHON, Lee; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
VACHON, Richard & Fern; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
VACHON, Valets; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
VACLAV, Valentine; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
VACULCHIC, George; A Cameo of the West; Sturgeon
VACULCHIK, Doug; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
VACULCHIK, John & Jean; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
VACULCHIK, Myrna; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
VACULCHIK, Terry; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
VACULCHIK, Wendy; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
VACULCHIK, William (Bill) & Laurette; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
VADER, Charles; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
VADER, Daniel & Ethel (SCOTT); Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
VADHEIM, Arnie G. & Emily A.; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
VADLA, Lars; A History of Champion; Vulcan
VADNAIS, Joe; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
VADNAIS, Keith; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
VADRASCO, John; 124; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
VAESSEN, Paul & Clara; A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
VAGT, George; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
VAGUE, Harold; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
VAGUE, Inga; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
VAHN, Scott; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
VAIL, Homer; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
VAILLANCOURT, Delphis Sr. & Agnes; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
VAILLE, Myrtle (deValiant); The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
VAILLE, Stan; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
VAILLE; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
VAINE, Dixie Reid; Botha Memories; Stettler
VAINE, Donna Reichard; Botha Memories; Stettler
VAINE, Edward (Ted) & June; Botha Memories; Stettler
VAINE, Jack & Blanche; Botha Memories; Stettler
VAINE, Jack & Blanche; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
VAINE, John; Botha Memories; Stettler
VAINE, Kevin; Botha Memories; Stettler
VAINE, Philip; Botha Memories; Stettler
VAINE, Richard; Botha Memories; Stettler
VAINE, Valinda Bohm; Botha Memories; Stettler
VAIR, Don & Dixie (Herman); Saga of Schuler Stalwarts III; Cypress
VAKINER, Henry & Martha; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
VAKULCH, Dmytro; 100; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
VALAN, Vern; A History of Olds; Mountainview
VALAN, Vern; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
VALASEK, Stefan & Anna; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
VALCKX, Herman; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
VALCOUR, Joseph; 40; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VALCOUR, S F; 40; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VALCOURT, Algie; 305; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VALCOURT, Anne; 326; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VALCOURT, Bill; 236; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VALCOURT, David & Irma; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
VALCOURT, L.P.; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
VALCOURT, Louise; 129; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VALCOURT; 153; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VALDERY; Barnwell History; Taber
VALDEZ, Flora (Mrs H. Sorenson); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
VALDEZ, Flora; A History of Olds; Mountainview
VALDEZ, Louis; A History of Olds; Mountainview
VALDEZ, Louis; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
VALE, Bruce; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
VALE, William; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
VALEE, Cyril; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
VALENS, C.L.; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
VALENS, Dr.; Edmonton Academy of Medicine; Edmonton
VALENS, Herbert H. & Edith K; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
VALENS, John W.; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
VALENTINE, Arthur (Mr & Mrs); 65; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
VALENTINE, Don & Marlane (Lucas); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
VALENTINE, Frank & Emma; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
VALENTINE, Horace; Links With the Past; Barrhead
VALENTINE, Jim; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VALENTINE, John S; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
VALENTINE, John; Reflections, Elk Point; St Paul
VALENTINE, Lyle; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
VALENTINE, Martin; Through the Years; Red Deer
VALENTINE, Mr & Mrs; 178; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
VALENTINE, Mr; 77; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
VALENTINE, Mr; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
VALENTINE, Mrs; 20; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
VALENTINE; Lure of the Homestead; Camrose
VALERIO, Carmen; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
VALEZ, Ernie & Linda; Hill Spring And It's People; Cardston
VALGARDSON, Donna E.; Barnwell History; Taber
VALGARDSON, Ethel; Barnwell History; Taber
VALGARDSON, Garry; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
VALGARDSON, Gerry; Barnwell History; Taber
VALGARDSON, Howard; Barnwell History; Taber
VALGARDSON, John Peter; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
VALGARDSON, John; Barnwell History; Taber
VALGARDSON, John; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
VALGARDSON, LaRue; Barnwell History; Taber
VALGARDSON, LaRue; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
VALGARDSON, Mae J.; Barnwell History; Taber
VALGARDSON, Marvin D.; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
VALGARDSON, Norma; Barnwell History; Taber
VALGARDSON, Norma; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
VALGARDSON, Peter; Barnwell History; Taber
VALGARDSON, Peter; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
VALGARDSON, Ronald; Barnwell History; Taber
VALGARDSON, Ronald; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
VALGARDSON, Thelma; Barnwell History; Taber
VALGARDSON, Thelma; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
VALGARDSON, Walter Albert; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
VALGARDSON, William & Mae (Johnson); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
VALGARDSON, William Elmer; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
VALGARDSON, William; Barnwell History; Taber
VALGARDSON, William; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
VALGARDSON, William; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
VALGARDSON,, Ephiram; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
VALIANT, Jessie SEWELL; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
VALIKONIS, Martin; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
VALIN, Edith; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
VALIN, Elmer & Edith; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
VALIQUETTE, Betty; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VALIQUETTE, F.; Furrows, Fires and Floods; Westlock
VALIQUETTE, Gary; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VALIQUETTE, Leon; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VALIQUETTE, Lisa; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VALIQUETTE, Marcel; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
VALIQUETTE, Wayne; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VALISCO, Steven; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
VALLA, Alex; 52,56,63,65; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
VALLANCE, John; 139; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
VALLANCE, Mat; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
VALLANCOURT, Mary W. (Moore); Peace River Remembers; Peace
VALLARY, Andy; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
VALLEAU, Marian (Schalm); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
VALLEAU, Ross & Lila; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
VALLEE, Almina; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
VALLEE, André; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
VALLEE, Cecile; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
VALLEE, Ed; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
VALLEE, Edmond; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
VALLEE, Emile; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
VALLEE, Eric J.; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
VALLEE, Francois; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
VALLEE, Francois; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
VALLEE, J. Napoleon; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
VALLEE, Nellie; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
VALLEE, Rebecca; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
VALLEE, Virginie; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
VALLEE, Wilfred; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
VALLEE; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
VALLERY, Alexander 'Sandy'; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
VALLERY, Andrew & Mary; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
Vallery, Andy; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
VALLERY, Frank; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
VALLERY, Helen (MAYELL); Akokiniskway; Mountainview
VALLERY, Sandy; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
VALLERY, Wm. Francis 'Frank' & Velma; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
VALLET, Ben; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
VALLET, Benoit; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
VALLET, Joe & Rosie; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
VALLETTE, Francois; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
VALLETTE, Joseph; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
VALLEY, Lawrence; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
VALLEY; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
VALLI, Jacob; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
VALLI, M.A.; Faith and Flowing Water; Newell
VALLI, Stainor; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
VALLI, Walter; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
VALLI, Wener; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
VALLIANT, Pauline; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
VALLIER, Neil; Looking Back; Camrose
VALLIERER, Rev.; Across the Smoky; Greenview
VALLIERES, Alfred; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
VALLIERES, H.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
VALLIERES, Henry; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
VALLIS, Lilian; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
VALORNEY, Alex & Julia; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
VALORNEY, Mike; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
VALSTAR, Carmen; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
VAL-ZEHAN, Larry; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
VAMDELL, Ruby; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
VAN AGGELEN, Mr & Mrs; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
VAN AKEN, Father; The English Colony; Wheatland
VAN ALLEN, Ken; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
VAN ALSTIEN, Charlie; 179; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
VAN ALSTINE; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
VAN ALSTYNE, Ethel; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
VAN ALSTYNE, Fred; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
VAN ALSTYNE, Fred; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
VAN ALSTYNE, J H; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
VAN ALSTYNE, Jacob; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
VAN ALSTYNE, James; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
VAN ALSTYNE, Lilian; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
VAN ALSTYNE, Maud; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
VAN ALSTYNE, Ross (Mrs); From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
VAN ALSTYNE; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
VAN AMBERG; Life and Legends; Foothills
VAN ARNAM, Fred; Reflections, Elk Point; St Paul
VAN ARNAM; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
VAN BAVEL, Donald & Vi; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
VAN BAVEL, Jack; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
VAN BAVEL, Ken; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
VAN BEEK, Shirley; One of a Kind; Barrhead
VAN BIBBER, R.M.; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
VAN BIEZEL, Henry; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
VAN BINSBERGEN, Duco; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
VAN BLARCOM, Cpl. B. F; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
VAN BLARCOM; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
VAN BRABANT, Aime; 347; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VAN BRABANT, Aime; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
VAN BRABANT, Andrew (s/o Aime); 347; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VAN BRABANT, Annette; 347; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VAN BRABANT, Bernadette; 367; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VAN BRABANT, Bryan; 331; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VAN BRABANT, Cheryl; 331; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VAN BRABANT, Clara; 347; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VAN BRABANT, Colleen; 331; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VAN BRABANT, Dianne; 347; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VAN BRABANT, Dwight; 331; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VAN BRABANT, Elaine; 347; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VAN BRABANT, Gary; 347; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VAN BRABANT, Gentiel; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
VAN BRABANT, Georgette; 347; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VAN BRABANT, Gerald; 347; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VAN BRABANT, Guy; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
VAN BRABANT, Henri; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
VAN BRABANT, Jacqueline; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
VAN BRABANT, Janice; 331; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VAN BRABANT, Jules; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
VAN BRABANT, Juliette; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
VAN BRABANT, June; 331; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VAN BRABANT, Karen; 331; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VAN BRABANT, Larry; 347; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VAN BRABANT, Leo; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
VAN BRABANT, Madeleine; 347; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VAN BRABANT, Marc; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
VAN BRABANT, Maurice; 331; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VAN BRABANT, Maury; 331; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VAN BRABANT, Vivianne; 331; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VAN BRABANT, Wayne; 331; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VAN BRENNEN, Tony & Mary; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
VAN BROCKLIN, Clark & Gladys (Renner); Wagons to Wings; Warner
VAN BRUNSCHOT, John; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
VAN BUREN, John; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
VAN BUSKIRK, Jay & Louesa; Pride In Progress; Lamont
VAN BUSKIRK; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
VAN BUUL, John & Joan; Viking in Progress; Beaver
VAN CAMP, Allan; 73; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
VAN CAMP, Mr.; The English Colony; Wheatland
VAN CAMP; Pioneering the Parklands; Vermilion River
VAN CLEAVE, C.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
VAN CLEVE; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
VAN COURTLANDT, Mr; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
VAN COWANBERG, Mr.; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
VAN DAM, Jo; The Golden Years; Barrhead
VAN DAM, John; The Golden Years; Barrhead
VAN DE BENNET, Joseph; Under Eight Flags; Warner
VAN DE BUNTE, G.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
VAN DE KEERE, Keith; The Golden Years; Barrhead
VAN DE LIGT, Joe & Dma; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
VAN DE MEER, P. & P; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
VAN DE POI, John; The Clear Vision; Clearhills
VAN DE POL, Bert; The Clear Vision; Clearhills
VAN DE POL, Mary; The Clear Vision; Clearhills
VAN DE POL, Terry; The Clear Vision; Clearhills
VAN DE POL, Willem & Mary; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
VAN de PYPEKAMP, Willem; A History of Olds; Mountainview
VAN DE PYPEKAMP, Willem; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
VAN DE RIET, Jean; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
VAN DE RIET, John; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
VAN DE RIET, Virginia; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
VAN DE WAILE, Benonie; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
VAN DELFSON, Clarence & Wilma; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
VAN DELINDER; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
VAN DEN BERG, Margaretha; 41; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VAN DEN BON, August & Angie; Botha Memories; Stettler
VAN DEN BON, Hazel Kochure; Botha Memories; Stettler
VAN DEN DOLDER, Florence; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
VAN DEN DOLDER, H (Mrs); West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
VAN DEN DOLDER, Harry (Mrs); West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
VAN DEN DOLDER, Harry; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
van der DUSSEN, Janis & Rina; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
VAN DER DUSSEN, Janus & Rina; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
VAN DER HORST, Jack; Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement; Big Lakes
VAN DER LINDEN, Aart; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
VAN DER MARK, Christine; 23,143; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
VAN DER MARK, Family; Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement; Big Lakes
Van Der MARK, Herman; Pioneers Who Blazed The Trail; Big Lakes
VAN DER MARK, Herman; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
VAN DER MARK, Miss; 110; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
VAN DER VELDE, A.; Tale From Two Townships; Rockyview
VAN DER VELDE, J.; Tale From Two Townships; Rockyview
VAN DER VELDE, M.; Tale From Two Townships; Rockyview
VAN DER VELDE; Tale From Two Townships; Rockyview
VAN DER VELDEN, Jacob; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
VAN DEUSEN, G.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
VAN DONGEN, Sandy; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
VAN DONKERGOED, Gerrit & Johanna; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
VAN DRIESTEN, Nlartinus; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
VAN DUZEE Family; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
VAN DUZEE; Carstairs, Prairie Trails; Mountain View
VAN DYK, Irene; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
VAN DYK, John; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
VAN DYK, Linda; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
VAN DYK, Marian; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
VAN DYK, Monica; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
VAN DYK, Peter & Margaret; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
VAN DYK, Phillip; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
VAN DYK, Yvonne; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
Van DYK; Then and Now; Yellowhead
VAN DYKE, Ernest & Helen; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
VAN DYKE, Maxine; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
VAN DYKE, Ralph Sr; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
VAN DYKE, Roy; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
van DYKE; In The Beginning; Paintearth
VAN EATON, Arnold; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
VAN EATON, Beverly (Jano); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
VAN EATON, Don; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
VAN EATON, Elmer; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
VAN EATON, Gordon; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
VAN EATON, Grant; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
VAN EATON, Jack; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
VAN EATON, Lawrence; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
VAN EATON, Lawrence; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
VAN EATON, Maudie; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
VAN EATON, Norman; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
VAN EATON, Willard & Maudie; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
VAN EATON, Willard; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
VAN ECK, Bert; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
VAN EE, Aaron & Lisa (See Colin LANG); Viking in Progress; Beaver
VAN EE, Frank; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
VAN EE, John; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
VAN EE, Walter; 295; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
VAN EE, Walter; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
VAN EGMOND, Cornelius; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
VAN EGMOND, John & Noreen; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
VAN EMBER, Edward & Olga; Forest to Grainfields; Brazeau
VAN EMBER, George; Forest to Grainfields; Brazeau
VAN EMBER, Robert; Forest to Grainfields; Brazeau
VAN ES, John & Cheryl; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
VAN ESSEN, Jeannette, Irene, Joey, Ellen, Deborha; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
VAN ESSEN, Johanas & Ruth (Sonnenberg); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
VAN FOSSEN, J.W.; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
VAN GAALEN, Arie & Marie; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
VAN GAALEN, Nickolaas & Berendina; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
VAN GALLEN, Matthew & Brenda (Kolesar); Under Eight Flags; Warner
VAN GILS, Matt; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
VAN GINKEL, John; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
VAN GOETHEM, Victor A.; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
VAN GOETHEN, Brenda; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
VAN GOETHEN, Charles; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
VAN GROEN, Ernest & Ryk; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
VAN GYSSEL, G.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
VAN HAAFTEN, Eleanor Tyson; Dog Pound; Mountain View
VAN HAARLEM; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
VAN HAGA, Benny; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
VAN HAGA, Beth (Wiggins); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
VAN HAGA, Beth; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
VAN HAGA, Beverley (Heffernan); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
VAN HAGA, Brenda; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
VAN HAGA, Danny; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
VAN HAGA, David; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
VAN HAGA, Dick; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
VAN HAGA, Eleanor; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
VAN HAGA, Jan; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
VAN HAGA, Joan; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
VAN HAGA, Lan (McDuff); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
VAN HAGA, Marie; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
VAN HAGA, Marjorie; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
VAN HAGA, Tammy (Rasmussen); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
VAN HAGA, Todd; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
VAN HAGA, Tommy; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
VAN HAGA, Vivian; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
VAN HARDEVELD, Ann; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
VAN HAUWAERT, John; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
VAN HECKE, Benoit; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
VAN Hecke; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
VAN HEEREN, George; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
VAN HEES, Mr; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
VAN HEMERT, Jo-Anne (Mrs); 308; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
VAN HEREWEGHE, Elsie (Mrs); 168; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
VAN HERK, William; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
VAN HETTAMA, Sam; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
VAN HEUSON; Battle River Country; Camrose
VAN HIERDEN, Henk; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
VAN HOLLAND, Andy; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
VAN HOLLAND, John; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
VAN HOLLAND, Lois; A History of Olds; Mountainview
VAN HOLLAND, Lois; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
VAN HOLLEN, Eugene & Bernice (Cole); Buffalo Chips to Natural Gas; Special Area #3
VAN HOM; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
VAN HOME, William Cornelius; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
VAN HORN, George & Jennie; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
VAN HORN, Jim; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
VAN HORN, Tillie (Effie) (Flowderday) & Ted; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
VAN HORN, W; The Grass Roots of Dorothy; Special Area #2
VAN HORN, William; The Story of an Era; Bighorn
VAN HORN, Wm.; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
VAN HORNE, Benjamin F; Many Trails Crossed Here; Sp Area #3
VAN HORNE, Donald; A History of Champion; Vulcan
VAN HORNE, Ed & Rena; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
VAN HORNE, Julien; The Clear Vision; Clearhills
VAN HORNE, Mr; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
VAN HORNE, William (Sir); From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
VAN HORNE, William C.; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
Van Horne, William Cornelius; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
VAN HORNE, William; A History of Champion; Vulcan
VAN IDERSTINE, Annie (WATSON); Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
VAN IDERSTINE, Charles Spurgeon; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
VAN IDERSTINE, Donald (Bud) & Bernice; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
VAN IDERSTINE, Earl; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
VAN IDERSTINE, Jeanette (GEORGE); Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
VAN IDERSTINE, Jeanette; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
VAN IDERSTINE, Jim & Cheryl; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
VAN IDERSTINE, Kenneth Earl & Linda; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
VAN IDERSTINE, Robert & Chris; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
VAN IMMERZEEL, Peter; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
VAN KLEEK, Edith; Pioneers of the Lakeland; Lesser Slave River
VAN KLEEK, Mr.; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
VAN KLEEK; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
VAN KOOY, John; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
VAN KOUGHNETT, Rae; Ten Dollars and a Dream; Northern Lights
Van KOUGHNETT; Then and Now; Yellowhead
VAN LAAR, Betty; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
VAN LAAR, Gertrude; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
VAN LAAR, Marinus & Riek; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
VAN LARE; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
VAN LEAST, John; 174; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
VAN LEEK, Peter Sr; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
VAN LEEST, J.; In The Shade Of The Mountains; Clearwater
VAN LEEST, John; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
VAN LENT, Martin; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
VAN LERSBERGHE, Edward; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
VAN LEWEN, Alana; Links With the Past; Barrhead
VAN LEWEN, Alexander; Links With the Past; Barrhead
VAN LEWEN, Colin; Links With the Past; Barrhead
VAN LEWEN, Sarah; Links With the Past; Barrhead
VAN LEWEN, Stephen; Links With the Past; Barrhead
VAN LEWEN, Theo & Carolyn (Reed); Links With the Past; Barrhead
VAN LOHUIZEFL, Willem; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
VAN LOON, Billy; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
VAN LOON, Hendrick; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
VAN LOON, Ray; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
VAN LOON, W.R.; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
VAN LUVEN, W; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
VAN MAARIAN, John; Seven Persons, One Hundred Sixty Acres and a Dream; Cypress
VAN MAARION, Eric & Velma; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
VAN MAARION, Jake & Vivian; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
VAN MAARION, John & Rae; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
VAN MAARION, Peter & Anna; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
VAN MAARION, Velma (Pogue); 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
VAN MALSEN, Henry; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
VAN MANEN, Chris & Klazina; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
VAN MANEN, Frank; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
VAN MANEN, Hans; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
VAN MANEN, Hans; Through the Years; Red Deer
VAN MANEN, Henry; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
VAN MANEN, Henry; Through the Years; Red Deer
VAN MEER, Alfred; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
VAN METER, Baker Ashley; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
VAN METER, Baker Ashley; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
VAN METER, Charles; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
VAN METER, Dora; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
VAN METER, Frank; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
VAN METER, Jacob (Bud); From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
VAN METER, Mabel; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
VAN METER, Mr; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
VAN METER; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
VAN MEURS, A; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
VAN MEURS, Abraham; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
VAN NATTER, Woody & Evelyn; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
VAN NEST, Andrew & Lydia; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
VAN NEST, Andrew James; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
VAN NEST, Andrew; Memories of Verdant Valley; Starland
VAN NEST, Hector & Evangeline; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
VAN NIEJENHUIS, Ema; One of a Kind; Barrhead
Van NIEUVENHUYSE Family; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
VAN NIEUVENHUYSE, Albert; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
VAN OERLE, George; Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek; Paintearth
VAN OERLE, George; The English Colony; Wheatland
VAN OERLE, William; The English Colony; Wheatland
VAN ONYIE, Andrei; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
VAN ORMAN, Amanda Eline; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
VAN ORMAN, Dustin Demar; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
VAN ORMAN, Larry & Barbara (Nilsson); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
VAN ORMAN, Melissa Jane; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
VAN ORMAN, Robert Warren; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
VAN ORMAN, Welburn John; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
VAN ORSDALL, M; Snake Valley; Vulcan
VAN ORSDALL, Marion & Yola; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
VAN OYEN, Sheila (BISHOP); Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
VAN OYEN, Sheila (Bishop); The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
VAN PATTEN, Leon; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
VAN PETTEN, J; Lure of the Homestead; Camrose
VAN PETTEN, Stewart; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
VAN PETTEN, William; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
VAN RIJN, Nick; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
VAN RINGEN Family; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
VAN RINGEN, Gerardus; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
VAN RIPER, Elmer & Kate; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
VAN RIPER, GA.; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts; Cypress
VAN RIPER, Kenneth & Olga; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
VAN RIPER, Kenneth; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
VAN ROGAN; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
VAN RUSKENVCLD, Oscar; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
VAN RUSKENVELD, G.; Furrows, Fires and Floods; Westlock
VAN RUSKENVELD, Gerald; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
VAN RUSKENVELD, Lucien; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
VAN RUSKENVELD; Furrows, Fires and Floods; Westlock
VAN SCHAICK, Bev & Frances; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
VAN SCHAICK, Chester; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
VAN SCHAICK, Floyd; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
VAN SCHAICK, Foster & Marie; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
VAN SCHAICK, Glen & Beatrice; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
VAN SCHAIK, Cathy; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
VAN SCOONHOVAN, John; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
VAN SICE, Magdalena; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
VAN SICKLE Family; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
VAN SICKLE, Frank; Viking in Progress; Beaver
VAN SICKLE, L.; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
VAN SICKLE, L; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
VAN SICKLE, Mac; Times to Remember; Acadia
VAN SICKLE, Verna; 227; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
VAN SICKLE; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
VAN SLUYS, Dennis; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
VAN SLUYS, Dingenis; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
VAN SLUYS, John; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
VAN SLYKE, Frank; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
VAN SLYKE, John; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
VAN SLYKE, Ross A. (Buzz); Mingling Memories; Red Deer
VAN SLYKE, Vernorand Barbara; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
VAN SOMEREN, Cornelius; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
VAN SOMEREN, Ed; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
VAN STAALDUINE, M.; Short Grass Country; Forty Mile
VAN STAALDUINEN, Arend; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
VAN STAALDUINEN, Bart; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
VAN STAALDUINEN, Casey; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
VAN STAALDUINEN, Connie nee VanderPol; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
VAN STAALDUINEN, Cora; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
VAN STAALDUINEN, Emmy (Kruitof); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
VAN STAALDUINEN, Gerrit; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
VAN STAALDUINEN, Helena; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
VAN STAALDUINEN, Ina; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
VAN STAALDUINEN, Jacqueline; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
VAN STAALDUINEN, Joann; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
VAN STAALDUINEN, Marian; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
VAN STAALDUINEN, Nellie; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
VAN STEENBERGEN, Lambertus; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
VAN STRYLAND, Harry; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
VAN TAMELEN, John P.; Peace River Remembers; Peace
VAN TETERING, Harry & Pat; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
VAN TETERING, John & Jossie; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
VAN TIGHAM, Rose-Marie (Mrs); 24,25; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VAN TIGHEM, (Mrs); Kepoohtakaw; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VAN TIGHEM, Doris; 367; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VAN TIGHEM, Father L.; The Bend; Lethbridge
VAN TIGHEM, Father; 348; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VAN TIGHEM, Henri (Mrs); 24; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VAN TIGHEM, Henri; 347,348; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VAN TIGHEM, Jeanne; 348; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VAN TIGHEM, John; 54,367; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VAN TIGHEM, Joseph L.; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
VAN TIGHEM, Marie (Mrs); 243; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VAN TIGHEM, Marie Rose; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
VAN TIGHEM, Marie-Rose; 347,348; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VAN TIGHEM, Mr; 55; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VAN TIGHEM, Pete & Allaine; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
VAN TIGHEM, Rev. Leonard; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
VAN TIGHEM, Ricky & Bernie; A History of Olds; Mountainview
VAN TIGHEM, Ricky & Bernie; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
VAN TIGHEM, Rose Marie (Mrs); 7; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VAN TIGHEM, Theresa; 348; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VAN TINE, Margaret; 137; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VAN TOL, Adrian 'Art'; Duchess and District; Newell
VAN TOL, Joe & Joan; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
VAN TOL, Tenus; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
VAN VALKENBERG, R.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
VAN VAUREN, Francis; 349; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VAN VERDEGEM, John; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
VAN VLIET, Clarence; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
VAN VOLKENBERG, Robert; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
VAN VOLKENBERG; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
VAN VOLKINGBURGH, Frank; Beaverlodge to the Rockies Supp.; Grande Prairie
VAN VOLKINGBURGH, Malcolm; Beaverlodge to the Rockies Supp.; Grande Prairie
VAN VOLKINGBURGH, Susan; Beaverlodge to the Rockies Supp.; Grande Prairie
VAN VOORHIS, Oliver H.; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
VAN VOORHIS, Ralph; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
VAN WAARDHUIZEN, Peter; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
VAN WART Family; Acme Memories; Kneehill
VAN WEELDEN, D.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
VAN WERT, L.; Wagon Trails Plowed Under; Mountain View
VAN WEZEL, Henricus; The English Colony; Wheatland
VAN WEZEL, John; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
VAN WEZEL, John; The English Colony; Wheatland
VAN WEZEL, John; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
VAN WEZEL, Johnnie; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
VAN WINDEN, Adriana; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
VAN WINKLE FAMILY; 101; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
VAN WINKLE, Freddie; 97; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
VAN WINKLE, Jack; 97; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
VAN WYK; Our Foothills; Foothills
VAN ZANDT, M.; A History of the People of Michichi; Starland
VAN, Arthur & Ida (Hodge); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
VAN, Wesley, Bob, Margaret, Garry; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
VanAKEN; Dog Pound Memories; Mountain View
VANALSTINE R; Tale From Two Townships; Rockyview
VANALSTINE, H.; Tale From Two Townships; Rockyview
VANALSTINE, James & Lottie; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
VanALSTYNE, Albert Sr. & Ivy; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
VanALSTYNE, Fred & Bertha; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
VANALSTYNE, Fred; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
VanALSTYNE, Jim & Mary; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
VANASSE, Amelia; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
VANASSEL, Joseph L.; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
VANAST, Dr. Walter; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
VANATTA, Elmer; Snake Valley; Vulcan
VanBERGEN, Henry; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
VanBERGEN, John; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
VANBESIEN, Jules; A History of Champion; Vulcan
VanBUSKIRK, Merle; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
VANBUSKIRK, W.H.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
VANBUSKIRK; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
VanCAMP Family; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
VANCAMP, Louise (Shackleton); South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
VanCAMP, M.; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
VANCAMP; Waterhole and the Land North of the Peace; Fairview
VANCAMPS; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
VANCE, Alvin; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
VANCE, Cliff; Ten Dollars and a Dream; Northern Lights
VANCE, Douglas; Barnwell History; Taber
VANCE, Dr. Melvin J; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
VANCE, Earl; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
VANCE, Edgar & Dorothy; Pioneers of the Lakeland; Lesser Slave River
VANCE, Emma; Barnwell History; Taber
VANCE, Ethel M.; Barnwell History; Taber
VANCE, F. H; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
VANCE, Geneva; Barnwell History; Taber
VANCE, Howard; Barnwell History; Taber
VANCE, Ivan; Barnwell History; Taber
VANCE, J.; In The Shade Of The Mountains; Clearwater
VANCE, J.J; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
VANCE, Jack; Barnwell History; Taber
VANCE, Jack; Ten Dollars and a Dream; Northern Lights
VANCE, James W.; Barnwell History; Taber
VANCE, John; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
VANCE, John; From Danaview to Standard; Wheatland
VANCE, Lorna (Pawluk); By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
VANCE, Lorne & Theresa (Gyuricza); Under Eight Flags; Warner
VANCE, Margie; Barnwell History; Taber
VANCE, Marguerite; Barnwell History; Taber
VANCE, Marie; Barnwell History; Taber
VANCE, Mike; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
VANCE, Mr; 50; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
VANCE, Neil; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
VANCE, Pat; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
VANCE, R; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
VANCE, Reid; Barnwell History; Taber
VANCE, Rev. Mr.; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
VANCE, Robert; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
VANCE, S.C.; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
VANCE, Thomas; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
VANCE, Verland; Barnwell History; Taber
VANCE; 19; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
VANCE; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
VANCE; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
VANCE; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
VANCIL, Hildred; Barnwell History; Taber
VANCIL, Vergil & Alma; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
VANCIO, Luke; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
VANCLEAVE, Claude; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
VANCLEAVE, Claude; The History of the Border Country of Coutts; Warner
VANDAELE, Cyrille; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
VANDAELE, Jessie; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
VANDAELE, Jorunn Margaret (Joan)(Hart); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
VANDAELE; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
VANDAL, Adelaide (Delia); From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
VANDAL, Ben; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
VANDAL, Dan (Mrs); 329; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VANDAL, Jerome; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
VANDAL, Louise; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
VANDAL, Maggie; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
VANDAL, Marguerite; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
VANDAL, Mary; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
VANDAL, Norman; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
VANDALE, Al; Wagon Trails Plowed Under; Mountain View
VANDANAMALE; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
VanDeCAPPELLE, Constant; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
VANDEMARK, Aleta; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VANDEMARK, Allan; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VANDEMARK, Bill; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VANDEMARK, Bob; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VANDEMARK, Cassandra; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VANDEMARK, Charmaine; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VANDEMARK, Danny; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VANDEMARK, Darcy; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VANDEMARK, Della; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VANDEMARK, Donald; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VANDEMARK, Doug; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VANDEMARK, Edna; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VANDEMARK, Eldon; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VANDEMARK, Fred; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VANDEMARK, Gale; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VANDEMARK, Gerry; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VANDEMARK, Hubert; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VANDEMARK, Judy; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VANDEMARK, Keith; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VANDEMARK, Kirk; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VANDEMARK, Laverne; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VANDEMARK, Lloyd; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VANDEMARK, Lynn; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VANDEMARK, Melvin; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VANDEMARK, Ray; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VANDEMARK, Roberta; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VANDEMARK, Roy; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
VANDEMARK, Roy; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VANDEMARK, Ruth; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VANDEMARK, Tom; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VANDEMARK, Vane; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VANDEMARK, Wes; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VANDEN DOOL, Beatrice; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
VANDEN DOOL, Gerrit; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
VANDENBELD, Klaas; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
VANDENBERG, Evert; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
VANDENBERG, Jan & Elaine (Orchard); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
VANDENBERG, Martin & Gladys; The Bend; Lethbridge
VANDENBERGE, Leonie; 126; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VANDEPITTE, Camiel; Through the Years; Red Deer
VANDEPOL, W. & Mary; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
VANDER FLUIT, Adrian & Christina (Komen); Wagons to Wings; Warner
VANDER KOOY, William & Marie; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
VANDER LUGT, Pearl; One of a Kind; Barrhead
VANDER MAY, Rev.; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
VANDER PLOEG; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
VANDER SCHAAF, Arthur; Along the Fifth; Parkland
VANDER WEKKEN Bros.; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
VANDER WOUDE, Anthony; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
VANDER WOUDE, Herman; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
VANDER WOUDE, John Jr; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
VANDER WOUDE, John Sr; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
VANDER WOUDE, Ralph; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
VANDER WOUDE, Rev. Harm; The Golden Years; Barrhead
VANDER ZEE, Pete; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
VANDERAEGEN, Emile; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
VANDERAEGEN, Family; Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement; Big Lakes
VANDERAEGEN, Max; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
VANDERAEGENS, The; Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement; Big Lakes
VANDERBERG, R; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
VANDERBURG, Richard; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
VANDERBURGH, Abel; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
VANDERDOORN, A. E & Mary; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
VANDERFORD, Neil; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VANDERGRIFT, Bernard & Frances; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
VANDERGRIFT, Cliff; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
VANDERGRIFT; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
VANDERHAM, Adrian; Seven Persons, One Hundred Sixty Acres and a Dream; Cypress
VANDERHAM, Ann Seppola; Pioneers of the Lakeland; Lesser Slave River
VANDERHAM-MERCIER; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
VANDERHEIDE, Rueban; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
VANDERHEIDE; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
VANDERHIDE, Reuben & Evelyn; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
VANDERHOEF, Arnold & Shirley (Mohrmann); Links With the Past; Barrhead
VANDERHOEF, Elisa; Links With the Past; Barrhead
VANDERHOEF, Elizabeth (Sukkell); Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
VANDERHOEF, Gerald; Links With the Past; Barrhead
VANDERHOEF, H.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
VANDERHOEF, Michelle; Links With the Past; Barrhead
VANDERHOEF, Robert & Sheren (Singh); Links With the Past; Barrhead
VANDERHOEF, Robert Jr; Links With the Past; Barrhead
VANDERKIEND, Mike; The Golden Years; Barrhead
VANDERKLAY, Edana, Trent; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
VANDERKLAY, Ted & Christine (Nutt); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
VANDERKOLK, John; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
VANDERLAND, Irene (Werkman); Links With the Past; Barrhead
VANDERLINDEN, A.; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
VANDERLINDEN, Ysbrand; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
VANDERLIP, J.R.; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
VANDERMEER; In The Shade Of The Mountains; Clearwater
VANDERMEULEN Family; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
VANDERMEULEN, Lewis; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
VANDERMUELEN, Daniel; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
VANDERNIARK, Silas K; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
VANDERPBOEG, Carl; Wheat Country II; Vulcan
VANDERPLOEG; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
VANDERPOOL, William & Betty (Hulit, Martin); Wagons to Wings; Warner
VANDERSCHEE, A. C.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
VANDERVAATE, Reg & Norma (Weeks); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
VANDERVAATE, Reg & Norma; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
VANDERVAATE, Reg; The Golden Years; Barrhead
VANDERVAATE, Rose; The Golden Years; Barrhead
VANDERVAATTE, Connie & William Vodner; Links With the Past; Barrhead
VANDERVAATTE, Hank & Rose; Links With the Past; Barrhead
VANDERVAATTE, Reg & Norma (Weeks); Links With the Past; Barrhead
VANDERVALK, Bram; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
VANDERVALK, Jacobus; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
VANDERVALK, James; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
VANDERVALK; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
VANDERVATE, Minnie; 186; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VANDERVEEN, T.; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
VanDerVELDE, Charlie; Along the Fireguard Trail; Wheatland
VANDERVELDEN, Abe; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
VANDERVELDEN, Janene; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
VANDERVOORT, Henri; The Bend; Lethbridge
VANDERVOORT, Mrs.; Golden Memoirs; Special Area #3
VANDERWATER; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
VANDERWEKKEN, Joe; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
VANDERWEKKEN, John & Ann; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
VANDERWELL, Adrien; Hills of Hope; Parkland
VANDERWELL, Barney; Hills of Hope; Parkland
VANDERWELL, John & Jacoba; Hills of Hope; Parkland
VANDERWELL, William & Emogen; Hills of Hope; Parkland
VANDERWOUDE, Paul; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
VANDERZOWEN Family; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
VANDERZOWEN, Nick; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
VANDERZYL, G. G.; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
VANDERZYL, George; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
VANDEWARK, Henry; Verdant Valleys; Flagstaff
VanDUZEE, Bert; Dog Pound Memories; Mountain View
VanDUZEE, Bill; Faith and Flowing Water; Newell
VanDUZEE, Pearl (STONE); Dog Pound Memories; Mountain View
VANDYKE, N.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
VANDYKE; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
VANDYKES; Through the Years; Red Deer
VANEE, Dan; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
VANEE, John; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
VANEE, Reyer; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
VANEE, Richard; Looking Back; Camrose
VANEE, Tony; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
VANEMA, John; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
VANESS, Denise (Lively); Links With the Past; Barrhead
VANG, Pete & Johanna; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
VANG, Peter; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
VANGA, James; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
VANGAALEN, N.; Short Grass Country; Forty Mile
VANGELDER, Hank; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
VANGENDEREN, Wm; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
VANGHOJ, J; 182; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
VANGHOJ; 92; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
VANGINKLE, Evert; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
VANGO, Harold; Edmonton Academy of Medicine; Edmonton
VANGOTSINOVEN; Through the Years; Red Deer
VANGRIETHUIZEN, Onno Jan & Hilda; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
VANGRIETHUIZEN, Peter; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
VANGRUD, Agnes; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
VANGRUD, Aurelia (Hahn); Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
VANGRUD, Aurelia (Mrs Cliff) (HAHN); Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
VANGRUD, Chris & Inga; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
VANGRUD, Cliff; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
VANGRUD, Cliff; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
VANGRUD, Lily; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
VANGRUD, Vald; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
VANHAGA, R. (Dick); Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
VANHAM, Thomas & Susan (Dobrocane); Under Eight Flags; Warner
VANHAREN, John; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
VanHECKE, B.; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
VANHILL, Ann; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
VANHILL, Bonnard; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
VANHILL, Gertrude; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
VANHILL, John; Battle River Country; Camrose
VANHILL; Hardships & Happiness; Westlock
VANHILLS; Furrows, Fires and Floods; Westlock
VANHOOK, Frank; Memory Opens the Door; Camrose
VANHORN, Charles; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
VANHORN, Donald; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
VANHORN, J. Ed.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
VanHORNE, E.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
VANHOUSEN, Ferdinand; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
VANIDOUR, Jane; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
VANIDOUR, Wilson; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
VANIER, Frank; Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
VANIER, Henry; Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
VANIGAN, A.; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
VANIMIER, Peter; The English Colony; Wheatland
VANKEIMPEMA, Joyce (Rozema); Links With the Past; Barrhead
VANLANDUYT, August & Andrea; Botha Memories; Stettler
VANLANDUYT, Kathleen Reym; Botha Memories; Stettler
VANLANDUYT, Michael; Botha Memories; Stettler
VANLANDUYT, Nellie Sobkow; Botha Memories; Stettler
VANLANDUYT, Ron; Botha Memories; Stettler
VANLEWEN, Stephen, Colin, Sarah, Alana, Alexander; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
VANLEWEN, Theo & Caroline (Reed); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
VANMILL, Henry Gerald; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
VANNATTER, James E.; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
VANNEBO, Kay & Palmer; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
VANNER, Albert; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
VanNOCKER, Lou; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
VANNOY, Wylie; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
VANO, Fred & Susan; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
VanOENE, Andrew; Faith and Flowing Water; Newell
VANONI, Giulio; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
VANORMAN, Adam Hunter; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
VANORMAN, H. H. (Herschel); From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
VANORMAN, R.A.; Barnwell History; Taber
VANORMAN, Ranson Abraham; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
VANOUCK, Ed; Memory Opens the Door; Camrose
VANOUK, Fred; Battle River Country; Camrose
VANOVER Family; Acme Memories; Kneehill
VANOVER, Willard; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
VanPATTEN Family; Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
VanPATTEN, Earl; Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
VanPATTEN, Esther; Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
VanPATTEN, Joseph; Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
VanPATTEN, Urina May; Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
VANRENA; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
VANRIPER, John & Rose; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
VANRIPER, John Henry & Emma; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
VANSCHAICK, Chester; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
VANSCHAICK, Clifton; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
VANSCHAICK, Floyd R.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
VANSCHAICK, Foster; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
VANSCHAICK, Glen; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
VANSCHAICK, Herbert Ellsworth; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
VanSCHAICK, Mr.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
VANSCHAICK; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
VanSCHAICKS, Mr.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
VANSCO, Vince; Homesteads & Happiness; Lacombe
VANSICKLE, A.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
VANSICKLE, Doc; Still God's Country; Stettler
VANSICKLE, F. D; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
VANSICKLE, Frank; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
VANSICKLE, John; Looking Back; Camrose
VANSICKLE, Joseph; Looking Back; Camrose
VANSICKLE, Lawrence; Looking Back; Camrose
VANSICKLE, Maurice; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
VANSICKLE, Roy; Looking Back; Camrose
VANSICKLE, William; Looking Back; Camrose
VANSIL, Ted & Olga; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
VANSLYKE, Frank; The Park Country; Red Deer
VANSLYKE, R A; The Park Country; Red Deer
VANSLYKE; The Park Country; Red Deer
VANSON, Bill; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
VANSON, Dan; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
VANSON, Mary; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
VANSON, Ron; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
VANSTONE, Gordon; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
VANSTONE, R.A. & Annie; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
VANSTONE, William; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
VANT ERVE, Albert; Beaverlodge to the Rockies Supp.; Grande Prairie
VANT ERVE, Amy Louise; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VANT ERVE, Amy; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
VANT ERVE, Dennis; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
VANT ERVE, Dennis; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VANT ERVE, Lucy; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
VANT ERVE, Martin Gerad; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VANT ERVE, Martin; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
VANT ERVE, Matilda; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VANT ERVE, Richard; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
VANT ERVE, Richard; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VANT ERVE, Rita; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
VANT ERVE, Rita; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VANT ERVE, Ted & Matilda; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
VANT ERVE, Ted; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VANT ERVE, Theo; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
VANT ERVE, Theo; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VANT ERVE, Valerie; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
VAN'T HOFF, Bobby; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
VAN'T HOFF, Mees Arnoldus; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
VANT, John; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
VANT, Ross; Edmonton Academy of Medicine; Edmonton
VanTAMELEN, Bill; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
VanTAMELEN, Ed; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
VANTIGHEM, Adiel; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
VANTIGHEM, Rev. Leonard; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past; Willow Creek
VANTIGHEM, Robert; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
VANUSH, Mike (Mikey); Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
VanVERDEGEM, George & Mary; Along the Fireguard Trail; Wheatland
VanVLIET, Maurie; Edmonton Academy of Medicine; Edmonton
VANWAART; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
VANWART, John Gerow; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
VANWELL, Jake; 9,361; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VanWEZEL, W.; Along the Fireguard Trail; Wheatland
VANWICKLIN, Rip; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VANWYCK, Mrs. W. H.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
VANWYCK, W. H.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
VanWYK, A.; Bucking Poles & Butter Churns; Mountainview
VANYSELDYK, George; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
VARADI, John; 302,303,304; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
VARCO, Tom; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
VARDY, Albert; Early Furrows; Provost
VARDY, Lewis; Early Furrows; Provost
VARE, Zackariah and Joe; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
VAREY, George; The Story of an Era; Bighorn
VARGA, Charlie; Links With the Past; Barrhead
VARGA, Elek & Susan (Bolog); Links With the Past; Barrhead
VARGA, John, Sylvia, Greg, Shelly, Tracy; Links With the Past; Barrhead
VARGA, John; Ten Dollars and a Dream; Northern Lights
VARGA, Julius; Tales and Trails; Foothills
VARGA, Rose (CHALMOVANSKY); Duchess and District; Newell
VARGA, Rose; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
VARGA, Steve F. & Doreen; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
VARGA, Steve Sr. & Bessie; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
VARGA, Willie; Links With the Past; Barrhead
VARIEN, R. E. (Mrs); Wagon Trails Plowed Under; Mountain View
VARLAND, Teacher; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
VARLEY, Family; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
VARLEY, Freda; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
VARLEY, Herman; 236; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
VARLEY, J.E.; Life and Legends; Foothills
VARLEY, James; 122; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
VARLEY, Laura; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
VARLEY, Michael & Carol; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
VARLEY, Richard; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
VARNDELL, Wm.; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
VARNER, Clyde; 187; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
VARNER, Clyde; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
VARNER, John; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
VARNEY, Ed; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
VARNEY, George (Mrs); 50; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
VARNEY, Minnie; 50; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
VARNEY; 36; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
VARNUM, Henry; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
VARS, Alex (Mrs); West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
VARS, Bonnie; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VARTY Family; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
VARTY, Archie; Early Furrows; Provost
VARTY, Bert & Irene; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
VARTY, Bill; Early Furrows; Provost
VARTY, Bill; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
VARTY, Billy; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
VARTY, Brian; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
VARTY, Cole (Mrs); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
VARTY, Gerald; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
VARTY, H.T. 'Bert' & Irene; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
VARTY, Herb; Early Furrows; Provost
VARTY, Jim; Early Furrows; Provost
VARTY, Josh; Early Furrows; Provost
VARTY, Mollie; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
VARTY, T.; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
VARTY, Thomas J; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
VARTY, Thomas; Early Furrows; Provost
VARTY, Thomas; Through the Years; Foothills
VARTY, Tom; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
VARTY, W.; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
VARTY, W.D.; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
VARTY, William; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
VARTY, Wm. & Matilda; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
VARTY; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
VARTYS; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
VASCO, John & Margaret; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
VASEK, Steve; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
VASELENAK, Emil Steven; The Bend; Lethbridge
VASELENAK, John & Helen; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
VASELENAK, Michael; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
VASELENAK, Mike & Frances; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
VASELENAK, Mike Jr; The Bend; Lethbridge
VASELENAK, Mike Sr; The Bend; Lethbridge
VASELENAK, Stafan & Mary; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
VASELENAK, Victor; The Bend; Lethbridge
VASELENAK, William & Vietta; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
VASEY, E.; Land of Red and White; St. Paul
VASHAW, Walter; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
VASILEFF, John; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
VASRUD, John; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
VASRUD, Margaret; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
VASRUD, Ole; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
VASS, Steve & Margaret; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
VASSBERG, Donna (Stewart); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
VASSBERG, Ernest; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
VASSBERG, John; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
VASSBERG, Keith; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
VASSELIN BROTHERS; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
VASSELIN Family; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
VASSELIN; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
VASSEUR, Alex & Joan (PEARCE); Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
VASSEUR, Alex & Joan (Pearce); The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
VASSEUR, Andrew; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
VASSEUR, Andrew; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
VASSEUR, Archie; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
VASSEUR, Arthur & Martha (LABONNE); Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
VASSEUR, Arthur & Martha (Labonne); The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
VASSEUR, Arthur Jr.; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
VASSEUR, Arthur Jr; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
VASSEUR, Edouard; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
VASSEUR, Frank Paul; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
VASSEUR, George & Thelma (Vaus; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
VASSEUR, George & Thelma (VAUSE); Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
VASSEUR, Joseph; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
VASSEUR, Leonce Sr. & Ambroisine; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
VASSEUR, Leonce Sr. & Ambroisine; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
VASSEUR, Leonce; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
VASSEUR, Leonce; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
VASSEUR, Paul; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
VASSEUR, Paul; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
VASSEUR, Rene & Viollette; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
VASSEUR, Rene & Viollette; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
VASSEUR, Robert (Bob) & Annette (LABONNE); Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
VASSEUR, Robert (Bob) & Annette (Labonne); The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
VASSEUR, Theodore FrédCric; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
VASTINE; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
VASTRUP, Aage; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
VATH, Alanna; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
VATH, Deanna; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
VATH, Herbert; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
VATH, Ken & Joyce; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
VATMYRE; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
VATNE, Kittle; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
VATNE, Tellif; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
VAUDIN, Edward Henry; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
VAUGEOIS, Alexandre; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
VAUGEOIS, Annette; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
VAUGEOIS, Fleurette; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
VAUGEOIS, Jackie; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
VAUGEOIS, Joseph; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
VAUGEOIS, Marie; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
VAUGHAN, A.O.; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
VAUGHAN, Annette; The Golden Years; Barrhead
VAUGHAN, Charlie (Mr); West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
VAUGHAN, Father; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
VAUGHAN, Fred and Annie; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
VAUGHAN, Frederick; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
VAUGHAN, Isaac; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
VAUGHAN, Marjorie; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
VAUGHAN, Mr (Sr); West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
VAUGHAN, Mrs.; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
VAUGHAN, Mrs; 184; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
VAUGHAN, Stella (Miss); 32; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
VAUGHAN, W.; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
VAUGHAN, Walter; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
VAUGHAN, Wm.; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
VAUGHAN; 77; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
VAUGHN, Alice; 178; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
VAUGHN, Arthur (Mr & Mrs); 178; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
VAUGHN, Arthur C. (Shorty); Wheat Country I; Vulcan
VAUGHN, Carl; Snake Valley; Vulcan
VAUGHN, Clarence; 109; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
VAUGHN, Earl; 178; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
VAUGHN, Estella; 178; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
VAUGHN, Freda; 109; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
VAUGHN, J. P.; A History of the People of Michichi; Starland
VAUGHN, John B.; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
VAUGHN, John; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
VAUGHN, Ray; Golden Memoirs; Special Area #3
VAUGHN, Thomas & Mary; Where the Prairie Meets the Hills; Special Area #4
VAUGHN, Wendy; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
VAUS, George; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
VAUSE, George; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
VAUSE, Jim; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
VAUTHRIN, Ed & Myra; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
VAUTHRIN, M. F.; Dreams & Destinies; Lamont
VAUTHRIN, M.F.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
VAUTHRIN, M.F.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
VAUTHRIN, Mahlon & Ethel; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
VAUTHRIN, Mehlin; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
VAUTHRIN, Mrs; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
VAUTHRIN, Vidah; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
VAUX, George; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
VAUX, mary; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
VAUX, William; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
VAVASOUR, Lieut. M.; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
VAVASOUR, Nigel; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
VAVREK, John Sr.; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
VAWTER, Ralph & Mabel; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
VAYRO, Ab; Prairie and People; Forty Mile
VAYRO, Albert; Barnwell History; Taber
VEACH, Charles; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
VEALE, Albert; Wagons to Wings; Warner
VEALE, Dick; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
VEALE, George; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
VEALE, Jack; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
VEALE, John; Waterhole and the Land North of the Peace; Fairview
VEALE, Richard; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
VEALE, William (Bill); Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
VEALE, William (Sr.); Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
VEASEY, Arthur; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
VEASEY, Herb; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
VEATON, Dan; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
VECQUERAY, A. E. (Ted); Mingling Memories; Red Deer
VECQUERAY, Ted; Through the Years; Red Deer
VEEDER, Robert N; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
VEEFKIND, John; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
VEENEMAN, George; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
VEENSTRA, Jacob (Jim); Viking in Profile; Beaver
VEENSTRA, R; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
VEENSTRA, Wayne & Ann; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
VEER, Ed; Wagon Trails Plowed Under; Mountain View
VEER, Nick & Elizabeth (Wiebe); Wagons to Wings; Warner
VEEVERS, John; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
VEGERA, Mike & Solomia; Early Foundations; Two Hills
VEGREVILLE, Father; 175,238; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VEGREVILLE, Rev. Father Valentin; The Battle River Valley; Province
VEGREVILLE, Rev. Father; The Land of Twelve Foot Davis; North West Province
VEGSO, Alex; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
VEGTER, A; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
VEGTER, Herman; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
VEGTER, Ruby; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
VEIDT, George W; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
VEIL, Jacob & Eva (Hieb); A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
VEILLENUESE, Marie Rose; 63; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
VEILLETTE, Benoit; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
VEILLETTE, Emile; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
VEILLEUX, Bruce; Tales and Trails; Foothills
VEILLEUX, Irene; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
VEINER, Bert; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
VEINER, Harry; The Past to the Present; Cypress
VEINOT, Collins; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
VEITCH, Andrew; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
VEITCH, Mrs. C.M.; Across the Smoky; Greenview
VEITCH, William; Across the Smoky; Greenview
VEITCH; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
VEITENHEIMER, Lillian Helen; Zella Remembers; Mountain View
VEITT, Alex; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
VEJPRAVA, Tony; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
VEKASI, Peter; Faith and Flowing Water; Newell
VEKVED, George; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
VEKVED, Glen; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
VEKVED, Gudmund & Marie; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
VEKVED, See Wekved; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
VELAC; 137; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
VELDEMAN, Felix; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
VELDHOUSE, Jack; Forest to Grainfields; Brazeau
VELDHUIS, Bernard (Ben); Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
VELDHUIS, Hendrikus Sr; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
VELDHUIS, Henry (Henk); Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
VELDHUIS, Hermanus; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
VELDHUISON, Carry; One of a Kind; Barrhead
VELDKAMP, Lambert; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
VELDKAMP, Richard & Amie; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
VELDMAN Family; The Bend; Lethbridge
VELGE, Robert Martin Family; Back Over the Trail; Kneehill
VELGE; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
VELGUE, M.; Paddle Wheels to Bucket-Wheels; Athabasca
VELICHKO, John & Ann; Bellis History; Smoky Lake
VELKER, A. (Tony); Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
VELKER, Adam; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
VELKER, Merlin; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
VELKER, Nicholas; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
VELKER, Nick J.; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
VELKER, Wm.; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
VELKJAR, Hans; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
VELKJAR, Iris (STOWELL); Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
VELLAT, Lucien Joseph; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
VELLEUX, Irene; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
VELNE, Ole; Hills of Home; Warner
VELNE; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
VELTE, David; Scandia Since Seventeen; Newell
VELTHUYS, Tony; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
VELVE, Bennie; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
VELVE, Bennie; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
VELVE, Clarence & Marie; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
VELVE, Inger; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
VELVE, Julian; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
VELVE, Ole & Lily; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
VENABLES, Joyce; One of a Kind; Barrhead
VENABLES, W.; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
VENANCE; Many Trails Crossed Here; Sp Area #3
VENDERLEEK, Gloria (Bystrom); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
VENDRASCO, Louis; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
VENENA, John; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
VENERSKI, Michael; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
VENESS, Walter Lewis; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
VENGELIAUSKAS, Leonas & Anna; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
VENIER, Mr. and Son (Ezio); Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
VENINSKY, Henry & Anne; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
VENNE, Azarie; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
VENNE, J.Z.; Life and Legends; Foothills
VENNER, Frank (See Elevator Saga); Viking in Progress; Beaver
VENNER; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
VENNES, Al & Rose; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
VENNESLAND, George; Snake Valley; Vulcan
VENNING, Arlene; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VENNING, Christina; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VENNING, Dale; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VENNING, Delmer; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VENNING, Eldon; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VENNING, John; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VENNING, Laurie; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VENNING, Troy; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VENNING; Waterhole and the Land North of the Peace; Fairview
VENNUM, Vene & Gertrude; Wagons to Wings; Warner
VENO, Greg; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
VENTRESS, Ed; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
VENTRESS; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
VENUS, E; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
VENUS; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
VERALTA, Mr. and Mrs; The Golden Years; Barrhead
VERBEEK, A; 80; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VERBEEK, Albert LeoL (s/o Henri); 349,350; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VERBEEK, Albert; 225,300; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VERBEEK, Audrey; 221; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VERBEEK, Barbara; 348; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VERBEEK, Francis; 348; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VERBEEK, Harry (s/o Henri); 348,349,350; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VERBEEK, Harry; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
VERBEEK, Harry; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
VERBEEK, Henri (s/o Henri); 349; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VERBEEK, Henri; 226,348,350; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VERBEEK, Henry (Henri); 348,349; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VERBEEK, Irene; 348; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VERBEEK, James (Mr & Mrs); 221; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VERBEEK, James (s/o Henri); 349,350; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VERBEEK, Jane; 236; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VERBEEK, Jeanne (d/o Henri); 349; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VERBEEK, Jennifer; 236; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VERBEEK, Jerome (s/o Henri); 349; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VERBEEK, Jerome; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
VERBEEK, Jim; 154; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VERBEEK, Joe & Caroline; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
VERBEEK, Joe; 154; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VERBEEK, John; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
VERBEEK, Joseph (s/o Henri); 349; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VERBEEK, Josephine (d/o Henri); 349,350; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VERBEEK, Juliette; 350; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VERBEEK, Karl; 236; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VERBEEK, Leo; 236; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VERBEEK, Mary (d/o Henri); 349; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VERBEEK, Mathilda (Mathilde); 348,350; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VERBEEK, Sandra; 236; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VERBEEK, Thelma; 348; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VERBERG, A.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
VERBERG, Al & Mabel (Lind); Under Eight Flags; Warner
VERBERG, Myron & Josephine (Nielsen); Under Eight Flags; Warner
VERBEURGT, Howard; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
VERBICKY, Mary (WATAMANUK); Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
VERBISKY, Anton & Mary; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
VERBISKY, Frank & Irene; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
VERBISKY, Joe & Katie; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
VERBISKY, Joseph & Katie; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
VERBISKY, Mike & Jeannine; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
VERBISKY, Nicholas (Nick) & Annabelle (Ann); Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
VERBISKY, Stanley; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
VERBITSKY, Mickey & Pauline; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
VERBITSKY, Mike & Nellie; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
VERBRUNDT, Mrs; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
VERBURG, Al; The History of the Border Country of Coutts; Warner
VERBURG, M. C.; The History of the Border Country of Coutts; Warner
VERBURG, Ted; The History of the Border Country of Coutts; Warner
VERCAMMAERT, Robert (Bob); Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
VERCHOLUK, Denis & Rose; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
VERDING, William; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
VERDUN Family; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
VERE, Ada; Dog Pound Memories; Mountain View
VEREAU, Miss; 50; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
VEREAU, Mrs; 62; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
VEREGHEN, John; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
VERENKA, George; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
VERESCHAGIN, Peter; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
VERESCHAGIN, W.; A History of the People of Michichi; Starland
VERESEHAGIN, David; Links With the Past; Barrhead
VERESEHAGIN, Janet; Links With the Past; Barrhead
VERESEHAGIN, Mike & Eleanore (Kern); Links With the Past; Barrhead
VERESEHAGIN, Stephen; Links With the Past; Barrhead
VEREY, Catherine; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
VEREY, Dr. Gao.; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
VEREY, Dr. George; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
VEREY, Dr. George; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
VEREY, Dr.; Looking Back; Edmonton
VEREY, Dr; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
VEREY, George (Dr); West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
VEREY, Mrs.; Looking Back; Edmonton
VERGE, James & Minnie; Land Among The Lakes; Strathcona
VERGE, James M.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
VERGE, Margaret; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
VERGETTE, Mildred; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
VERGETTE, Robert W.; Beaver Tales; Beaver
VERGOUWEN, Joe; The English Colony; Wheatland
VERGOUWEN, Pete; The English Colony; Wheatland
VERHAEGE, Linda; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
VERHAEST, Jerry; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
VERHAEST, Joe; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
VERHEIRE, George; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
VERHEIRE, V.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
VERHELST Family; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
VERHOEVEN, Christine; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VERHOEVEN, Ed; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VERHULST, Bertha; 351; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VERHULST, Clarence; 351; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VERHULST, Eddie; 351; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VERHULST, Eddy; 352; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VERHULST, Edward; 300; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VERHULST, Ernie & Greta; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
VERHULST, Joe; 350,352; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VERHULST, Mary; 352; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VERHULST, Vic; 59,351; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VERIG, Joe; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
VERITY, Florence; Through the Years; Red Deer
VERKLAND, Leif & Marjorie; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
VERLENDE, Arthur; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
VERLINDE, August; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
VERLINDE, Henry & Eliza (CALLIOUX); Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
VERMADAHL, Arthur; Still God's Country; Stettler
VERMEERSH, Juliana; 168; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VERMILION BASEBALL TEAM; 179; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
VERMILLION, George & Esther; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
VERMILLION, George; 94,170; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
VERMILLION, Grace (Mrs); 94; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
VERMILLION, James; 94; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
VERMILLION, Phyllis; 94; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
VERMILLION; 33; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
VERMONT, Jack; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
VERMUNT, Ed & Edna; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
VERMUNT, Jack P.; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
Vermunt, Jack; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
VERMUNT, John & Madeleine; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
VERMUNT, John & Marjorie; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
VERMUNT, John C.; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
VERMUNT, John; The English Colony; Wheatland
VERMUNT, John; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
VERMUNT, Lorraine; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
VERMUNT, Raymond; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
VERNHARDSON, J.; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
VERNON, N.W.M.P. Constable; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
VERNON, Silas John; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
VERNON, Silas John; Zella Remembers; Mountain View
VERNON, William; 43; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
VERNON, William; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
VERNON-WOOD, Nello "Tex"; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
VERPLOEGH, N.; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
VERQUINS, The; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
VERREAU, Alma Miss; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
VERREAU, Dr. E. J.; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
VERREAU, Dr. E. J; The Golden Years; Barrhead
VERREAU; Leaves of Yesteryear; Sturgeon
VERRIER, Elizabeth (Mrs); 42; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
VERRIER, Hector; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
VERRIER, Jean-Baptiste; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
VERRIER, Lea; 117; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VERRIER, Mrs; 117,151; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VERRIER, Mrs; 66; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
VERRIER, William; 73; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
VERRIER, Wm; 74; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
VERRIN, Wm. Jenkins; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
VERRONEAU, Frank & Mary; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
VERSCHOOR, Jacob; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
VERSHOOR, Linda; Mosquitoes, Muskeg and Memories; East Peace
VERSLUYS, A.; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
VERSLUYS, Arro; A History of Champion; Vulcan
VERSLUYS, Cornie; A History of Champion; Vulcan
VERSLUYS, G.; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
VERSTRACT, E; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
VERSTRAETE, Camile; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
VERSTRAETE, Emil; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
VERSTRAETE, Florence; 328; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VERSTRAETE, Maurice; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
VERSTRAETE, Miss; 323; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VERSTRAETE, Mr; 122; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VERSTRAETE, Rolande; 165,295; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VERSTRATE, Rolande; 288; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VERSTREPEN; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
VERT, Albert (Mrs); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
VERT, Albert; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
VERT, Dennis; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
VERT, Dorinda; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
VERT, Ed; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
VERT, Edith; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
VERT, Fred; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
VERT, George (Mr & Mrs); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
VERT, George; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
VERT, Glen; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
VERT, James; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
VERT, Jerry; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
VERT, Lou (Mrs); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
VERT, Luther; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
VERT, Mary Jane; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
VERT, Mary; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
VERT, Mary; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
VERT; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
VERT; Through the Years; Red Deer
VERTYPORA, Mike; Wandering River History; Lakeland
VERVYNCK, Edmund; A Cameo of the West; Sturgeon
VerWEIRE, Edmond; The English Colony; Wheatland
VERWEIRE, Marcel; The English Colony; Wheatland
VERWOERD, Arie; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
VESCARELLI, Dan; Duchess and District; Newell
VESCARELLI, Sylvestro; Faith and Flowing Water; Newell
VESELY, Frank; Viking in Progress; Beaver
VESEY, Eustace & Eilis; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
VESEY, Mr. Dave; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
VESNA, Carl & Marge (Laird); Links With the Past; Barrhead
VESPER, Frank; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
VESSELS, Billy; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
VEST, Maren; 250; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VESTERDAHL, Olav; The Past to the Present; Cypress
VESTERDAL, Edith; Early Furrows; Provost
VESTERKOV, Johanne Kristine (Pallesen); 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
VESTINE, Algot & Freda; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
VESTRUM Family; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
VESTRUM, Isabel Ewing; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
VESTRUM, Isabel; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
VESTRUM, Isobel & Vein; My Neighbors and Yours; Rockyview
VESTRUM, Vernon; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
VESTRUM; The Nose Creek Story From 1792; Rockyview
VESY, Joy; 120; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VETTER, C.; In The Shade Of The Mountains; Clearwater
VETTER, Frederick & Anna; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
VETTER, George & Elizabeth; Where the Prairie Meets the Hills; Special Area #4
VETTER, H.; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
VETTER; Carstairs, Prairie Trails; Mountain View
VEZEAU, Alice; 150; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VEZEAU, Arsène; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
VEZEAU, Brothers; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
VEZEAU, Harvey; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
VEZEAU, Henry; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
VEZINA, Alice; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
VEZINA, Hormidas & Alphonsine; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
VEZINA, Hormidas; Lamoureux, the Church, the Pioneers; Sturgeon
VEZINA, Rene; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
VEZINA, Romeo; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
VIAN, Jerry; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
VIANEN, Charlie; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
VIAU, Joseph; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
VICE, Bill; Land Among The Lakes; Strathcona
VICE, Ken & Stella (Stefiszyn); Land Among The Lakes; Strathcona
VICK, E.; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
VICK, Edgar & Marie; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
VICK, Edgar; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
VICK, Gerald; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
VICK, Victor & Christine; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
VICK, Victor; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
VICKERMAN, C.; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
VICKERMAN, Wm.; KIK Country; Rockyview
VICKERS BROTHERS; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
VICKERS, Blake; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
VICKERS, Frank; Snake Valley; Vulcan
VICKERS, George; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
VICKERS, H W; The Hills of Home; Badlands
VICKERS, Harold; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
VICKERS, Howard; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
VICKERS, Keith; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
VICKERS, Mrs. S.; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
VICKERS, N B; The Hills of Home; Badlands
VICKERS, N. B; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
VICKERS, Nels; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
VICKERS, Tom; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
VICKERS, William; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
VICKERSON, Frank; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
VICKERSON, Newton & Mabel; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
VICKERY & SLY; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
VICKERY, Clara (Ramsden); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
VICKERY, Donna; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
VICKERY, Ernie & Margaret; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
VICKERY, Harry; Through the Years; Foothills
VICKERY, J.J.; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
VICKERY, Mr.; Barnwell History; Taber
VICKERY, Mr; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
VICKERY, Pat & Shirley; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
VICKERY, Reginald Edward; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
VICKERY, William & Laura; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
VICKERY, William F; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
VICKERY; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
VICKERY; The Eagle Calls; Mountainview
VICKERY; Timber Trails and Pipeline Tales; Brazeau
VICKLAND, Matt; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
VICKLUND, Assar; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
VICKNER, Frank; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
VICKORY, Donna (Rolof); Links With the Past; Barrhead
VICTOOR, Alice; 352; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VICTOOR, Charles; 351,352; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VICTOOR, Charles; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
VICTOOR, Cyril; 52,240,351,352; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VICTOOR, Cyril; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
VICTOOR, Jules; 352; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VICTOOR, Julia; 352,353; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VICTOOR, Leonard (s/o Omer); 353; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VICTOOR, Mary; 350,352,353; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VICTOOR, Omer; 240,351,352; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VICTOOR, Omer; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
VICTOOR, Rene; 109,352; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VICTOOR, Rene; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
VICTOOR, Romanie Marie; 125,126; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VICTOOR, Rose; 240; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VICTOOR, Yvonne (d/o Omer); 353; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VICZKO, Mike; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
VIDAKOVICH. Dan; 285; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
VIDAL, Peter; Along the Fireguard Trail; Wheatland
VIDIUK, Fred; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
VIDLER, Sidney; KIK Country; Rockyview
VIEAU, Peter; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
VIEDMAN; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
VIEL, Irene; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
VIELBRANDT, Katherina; Along the Fifth; Parkland
VIENNEAU, Luc; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
VIENNEAU, Valaine M. (Malley); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
VIENS, Bernard; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
VIER BOOM, Lorraine; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
VIERBOOM, Bill; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
VIERBOOM, Joe; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
VIERBOOM, John & Cecile; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
VIERBOOM, John & Helen; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
VIERBOOM, John; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
VIERBOOM, Peter; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
VIERCANT, Harry & Violet; Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
VIERS, Albert; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
VIERS; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
VIERSTRAETE, Leonie; 168,169; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VIERSTRAETE, Louis; 168; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VIERSTRAETE, Mr; 168; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VIERSTRAETE, Rene; 110; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VIESTRAETE, Rene; 170,171; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VIEW, Amieda; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
VIG, Alfred; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
VIG, Carl; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
VIG, Carl; Homesteads & Happiness; Lacombe
VIG, Casper; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
VIG, Clarence; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
VIG, Dean; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
VIG, Gabriel; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
VIG, Howard; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
VIG, Howard; The Clear Vision; Clearhills
VIG, John; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
VIG, K.M.; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
VIG, Oscar; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
VIGAR FAMILY; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
VIGAR, Alf & Celia; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
VIGAR, Alf; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
Vigar, Alf; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
VIGAR, Alfred; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
Vigar, C.A.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
VIGAR, Cecil & Helena; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
Vigar, Cecil; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
Vigar, Celia (Mrs. Alf); The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
VIGAR, Dan & Margaret; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
VIGAR, Dan; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
Vigar, Dan; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
VIGAR, Daniel; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
VIGAR, Elsie; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
Vigar, Elsie; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
Vigar, Frank Charles; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
VIGAR, Frank; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
VIGAR, Frank; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
Vigar, Frankie; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
VIGAR, Fred; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
Vigar, Fred; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
VIGAR, Mabel; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
Vigar, Mabel; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
Vigar, Margaret (Mrs. Dan); The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
VIGAR, Martin; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
VIGAR, Maud; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
Vigar, Maud; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
Vigar, Millicent Mary; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
VIGAR, Millicent; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
Vigar, Mrs. C.A. (Nellie); The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
VIGAR, Mrs. Dan; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
Vigar, Mrs. Frank; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
Vigar, Reggie; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
VIGAR, Reginald; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
VIGAR, Ruby; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
Vigar, Ruby; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
VIGDAL, Anna; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
VIGDAL, Chris; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
VIGDAL, Inga; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
VIGEN, Arnold; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
VIGEN, Carl Ingvald; In The Beginning; Paintearth
VIGEN, George; In The Beginning; Paintearth
VIGEN, Ingvald; Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek; Paintearth
VIGEN, John; In The Beginning; Paintearth
VIGEN, Rudolph; In The Beginning; Paintearth
VIGEN, Selma; In The Beginning; Paintearth
VIGER, Albert & Dorothea; Botha Memories; Stettler
VIGER, Alvin; Botha Memories; Stettler
VIGER, Gerald; Botha Memories; Stettler
VIGER, Glenn; Botha Memories; Stettler
VIGER, Gus & Olive; Botha Memories; Stettler
VIGER, Irene Slifka; Botha Memories; Stettler
VIGER, Lilliam Bauer; Botha Memories; Stettler
VIGER, Louis; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
VIGER, Patricia Thomson; Botha Memories; Stettler
VIGER, Rosella Kerbes; Botha Memories; Stettler
VIGNA, Ralph; A History of Olds; Mountainview
VIGNA, Ralph; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
VIGNAL, Henri; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
VIGNEAU, Alphonse & Juliette; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
VIGNEAU, Leonard & Georgia; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
VIGNEAU, Robe; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
VIGOR, J (Pte); The Park Country; Red Deer
VIITALA, Emil; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
VIITALA, Ernest; Homesteads & Happiness; Lacombe
VIITALA, Ernest; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
VIITALA, John Adulf; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
VIITALA, John; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
VIITALA, Juanita (Lee); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
VIK, Andrew; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
VIK, Bert; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
VIK, Bill; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
VIK, Brian; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
VIK, George; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
VIK, Harold; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VIK, Joe & Teresa; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
VIK, Joe Jr.; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
VIK, John; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
VIK, John; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
VIK, Joseph; Barnwell History; Taber
VIK, Nels; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VIK, Olaf and Freda; Back Over the Trail; Kneehill
VIK, Olaf; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
VIK, Ole; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
VIKEDAL; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
VIKEN, John; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
VIKSE, Aleta Sherriff; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
VIKSE, Annie Bergum; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
VIKSE, August; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
VIKSE, Beatrice Kvemshagen; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
VIKSE, Bernice Sogge; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
VIKSE, Charlotte McFarlane; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
VIKSE, Conrad; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
VIKSE, Donald; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
VIKSE, Emil & Verna; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
VIKSE, Evelyn McGibbon; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
VIKSE, Florence Hagen; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
VIKSE, Francis; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
VIKSE, Gloria (Barbas); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
VIKSE, Gordon; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
VIKSE, Hatti; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
VIKSE, Lester; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
VIKSE, Marion Rasmussen; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
VIKSE, Ole Michael; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
VIKSE, Orville; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
VIKSE, Tom; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
VIKSE, Virginia; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
VILANDRE, Marielle; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
VILCSAK, Tony & Rosemarie; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
VILLBRUN, Archie; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
VILLBRUN, Francois; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
VILLENEUVE Family; The First Metis; 
VILLENEUVE, Anita; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
VILLENEUVE, Bernadette; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
VILLENEUVE, Camille; Lamoureux, the Church, the Pioneers; Sturgeon
VILLENEUVE, Emilienne; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
VILLENEUVE, Euclide; Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
VILLENEUVE, Germaine; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
VILLENEUVE, Jeannette; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
VILLENEUVE, Joseph; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
VILLENEUVE, Karen; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VILLENEUVE, Laurette; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
VILLENEUVE, Lucienne & Martha (Liebelt); Under Eight Flags; Warner
VILLENEUVE, Marie Andree; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
VILLENEUVE, Morgan; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VILLENEUVE, Roland; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
VILLERMORE, Julius; Prairie and People; Forty Mile
VILLETARD, Bob & Audrey; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
VILLETARD, G; 73; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
VILLETARD, Jim & Irene; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
VILLETARD, R J; 73; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
VILLETARD, R S; 73; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
VILLETARD, St. Cyr & Rose; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
VILLETARD, Tom; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
VILLETT, Jeanette; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
VILLEUX, Antonio; 296; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VILLIER & PEARSON; Looking Back; Edmonton
VILLIERS, Joseph Edward; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
VILLINEUVE, Frank; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
VILLRATH, Paul; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
VILLY, Ernest; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
VILNEUVE, Francois; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
VINCE, Mrs. Ted; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
VINCENT Mrs; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
VINCENT, Albert & Bertha; Under Eight Flags; Warner
VINCENT, André; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
VINCENT, Anne (Jackson); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
VINCENT, Art & Donna; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
VINCENT, Ben; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
VINCENT, Charles; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
VINCENT, Clement; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
VINCENT, Dorothy; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
VINCENT, Douglas; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
VINCENT, Douglas; Through the Years; Red Deer
VINCENT, Elias Frederick; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
VINCENT, F.W. (Mrs); A History of Olds; Mountainview
VINCENT, F.W. (Mrs); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
VINCENT, Fearnley; Through the Years; Red Deer
VINCENT, Frederick; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
VINCENT, Hattie; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
VINCENT, Helen Zapital; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
VINCENT, J.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
VINCENT, J.F.; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
VINCENT, Jack Chas; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
VINCENT, James Arthur; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
VINCENT, Jean Baptiste; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
VINCENT, John (Jack); Through the Years; Red Deer
VINCENT, John Sr; Through the Years; Red Deer
VINCENT, John Win; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
VINCENT, John; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
VINCENT, Marcel; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
VINCENT, Neil; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
VINCENT, Peggy nee Ennis; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
VINCENT, Phil & Keri; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
VINCENT, Robert; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
VINCENT, Roland & Melanie; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
VINCENT, Roland; The History of the Border Country of Coutts; Warner
VINCETT, Bert; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
VINCETT, Ernie; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
VINCETT, Mabel Thomson; Botha Memories; Stettler
VINCETT, Rev. Fred; A History of Olds; Mountainview
VINCETT, Rev. Fred; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
VINCETT, Walter & Ida; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
VINCEY, G.; In The Shade Of The Mountains; Clearwater
VINE, Agrippa & Walter; Our Foothills; Foothills
VINE, Agrippa & Walter; Tales and Trails; Foothills
VINE, Agrippa; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
VINE, Agrippa; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
VINE, Walter; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
VINEY, H.; Bucking Poles & Butter Churns; Mountainview
VINEY, Harry; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
VINEY, J.; Bucking Poles & Butter Churns; Mountainview
VINEY, Keith & Joyce; A History of Olds; Mountainview
VINEY, Keith & Joyce; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
VINEY, Keith; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
VINEY, Wesley; The Lantern Years; Provost
VINEY; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
VINEY; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
VINGE, D.; Land of Red and White; St. Paul
VINGE, Ken; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VINGE, Maureen; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
VINGE, S.; Land of Red and White; St. Paul
VINGE, Sylvia; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VINGI, Sam; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
VINJE, Knut; Snake Valley; Vulcan
VINNING; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
VINSON, Austin; Acme Memories; Kneehill
VINSON, Jim; Recollections of the Homestead Trails; Mountainview
VINSON, Tom; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
VINSON; Recollections of the Homestead Trails; Mountainview
VINT; Links With the Past; Barrhead
VIOLET Family; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
VIOLET, Frank; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
VIOLET, Vance & Mary; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
VIOLET, Willis; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VIOLETTE, A.; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
VIOLETTE, Bill; The Golden Years; Barrhead
VIOLETTE; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
VION, Laura; 119; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VIONCEK, John & Agnes and; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
VIONCEK, John Sr. & Agnes; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
VIPAN, Mr. and Mrs. Arthur Cecil; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
VIPAN, Mrs; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
VIPOND, Duncan; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
VIPOND, Fred; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
VIPOND, Isaac; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
VIPOND; Alberta's County of Mountain View; Mountain View
VIPOND; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
VIRDING, William 'Bill'; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
VIRDING, William; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
VIRGIN, Axel & Ernest; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
VIROSTEK, Joe Jr; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
VIROSTEK, Joe; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
VIROSTEK, Sam & Mary (Dorchak); Wagons to Wings; Warner
VIROSTEK, Sam; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
VIROSTEK, Wayne & Joan (Howg); Wagons to Wings; Warner
VIRTA, C.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
VIRTUE, Archie; Golden Memoirs; Special Area #3
VIRTUE, Dawn; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
VIRTUE, Ernest F.S.; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
VIRTUE, Ida (Archibald); In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
VIRTUE, Ida; For Devon's Sake; Leduc
VIRTUE, James; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
VIRTUE, Jim; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
VIRTUE, S.L. (Jimmie); For Devon's Sake; Leduc
VIRTUE, Sam; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
VIRTUE, Sam; Our Foothills; Foothills
VIRVAL, Noel; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
VIRYURKA, Joyce Ann; 366; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VISBY, Louis & Grace; Under Eight Flags; Warner
VISGER, Lyle; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
VISMEG, Joe & Stella; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
VISSCHAR, Joe; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
VISSCHER, Joe; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
VISSCHER, Ryk; Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
VISSCHER; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
Vissen, Mr.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
VISSER, Al; The Golden Years; Barrhead
VISSER, Antonie; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
VISSER, Calvin & Brenda (Schmidt); Links With the Past; Barrhead
VISSER, Calvin; The Golden Years; Barrhead
VISSER, Charles & Alice; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
VISSER, Charles; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
VISSER, Colette; Links With the Past; Barrhead
VISSER, Elaine (Dionne); One of a Kind; Barrhead
VISSER, Emily; One of a Kind; Barrhead
VISSER, Esther (FRIESEN); Duchess and District; Newell
VISSER, Frank & Rae; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
VISSER, Frank R.; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
VISSER, Frank Sr.; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
VISSER, George Sr.; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
VISSER, George; One of a Kind; Barrhead
VISSER, Geroge & Grace; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
VISSER, Jennie Nicolai; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
VISSER, John; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
VISSER, Karen; One of a Kind; Barrhead
VISSER, Kelly; Links With the Past; Barrhead
VISSER, Kimberley; Links With the Past; Barrhead
VISSER, Lucy; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
VISSER, Mathew; Links With the Past; Barrhead
VISSER, Nick; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
VISSER, Tom; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
VISSER; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
VISSOR, Rev. John; The Golden Years; Barrhead
VISTA, C; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
VISTA, H; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
VISTA, M; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
VISTE, Gilman; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
VISTE, Henry; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
VISTE, L.C.; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
VITALY, Mike; 52; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
VITANOVEC; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
VITCH, Miss; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
VITEK, Brian & Elaine.; Viking in Progress; Beaver
VITEK, Ernie & Annie; Viking in Progress; Beaver
VITEK, Frank & Ellen .; Viking in Progress; Beaver
VITEK, Josef & Agnes; Viking in Progress; Beaver
VITEK, Ladd & Lillian; Viking in Progress; Beaver
VITES, Perry; A History of Champion; Vulcan
VITES-JORDAN, Stein; Across the Smoky; Greenview
VITEYCHUK Family; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
VITEYCHUK, Alex & Rose; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
VITEYCHUK, Annie (Ruptash); Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
VITEYCHUK, George & Annie; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
VITEYCHUK, John & Alena; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
VITEYCHUK, Karen; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
VITEYCHUK, Metro & Cecilia; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
VITEYCHUK, Steve & Sanny; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
VITMER, John; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
VITOSTEK, Fred; Faith and Flowing Water; Newell
VITT, Kurt; 34; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
VITTETOE, Earnest; Spurs and Shovels; Newell
VIVIAN, Amy; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
VIVIAN, D (Mrs); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
VIVIAN, Dick; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
VIVIAN, Donald; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
VIVIAN, Joyce (Miss); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
VIVIAN, Joyce; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
VIVIAN, Lake; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
VIVIAN, Mrs; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
VIVIAN, S.; A History of the People of Michichi; Starland
VIVIAN, Walter Noble; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
VIVIAN, Walter; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
VIVIAN; Memories of Verdant Valley; Starland
VIZINA, D.H.; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
VLADAR, Dan & Jolane; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
VLASAK, Anton; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
VLASAK; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
VLASSLART, Joe; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
VLCHEK, Steve & Katerina; An Era In Review; St. Paul
VLIELANDER, Frank; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
VLIET, C.; A History of Champion; Vulcan
VLIET, George; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
VLODEK, Rt. Reverend Peter; Echoes of Faith; Leduc
VOAKLANDER & TROLLOPE; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
VOAKLANDER, Archie & Pat; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
VOAKLANDER, Herbert W. & Annie; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
VOBEYDA, Frank & Mary; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
VOBEYDA, Jim & Eleanor; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
VOBEYDA, John & Orriel; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
VOBEYDA, Orriel (Olson); One of a Kind; Barrhead
VOCKEROTH, Bill; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts; Cypress
VOCKEROTH, Henry John; A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
VODICKA, Rudolph; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
VODICKA, Rudolph; The Golden Years; Barrhead
VOEGTLIN, Joseph & Florence; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
VOEGTLIN, Joseph; Beaver Tales; Beaver
VOELKER, Robert E; 34; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
VOELPEL, Peter & Anna; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
VOGAN, Paul; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
VOGEIZANG, Jody, Christine; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
VOGEL, A.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
VOGEL, Adella; 49; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
VOGEL, Adila; 252; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
VOGEL, Albert; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
VOGEL, Alec; 50; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
VOGEL, Alex; 49; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
VOGEL, Alexandra; 252; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
VOGEL, Art & Rose; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
VOGEL, Augusta; 252; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
VOGEL, Charles & Edith; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
VOGEL, Christian; 6; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
VOGEL, Doris; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
VOGEL, E.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
VOGEL, Emil & Lois (A.L.C.B.); Viking in Profile; Beaver
VOGEL, Emil; 49,252; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
VOGEL, Emily; 252; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
VOGEL, Euphrasina (Joan); 252; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
VOGEL, F. Sr.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
VOGEL, Ferdinand & Natalie; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
VOGEL, Ferdinand; 188,192; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
VOGEL, Fred & Emma; Forest to Grainfields; Brazeau
VOGEL, Fred; 252; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
VOGEL, Fred; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
VOGEL, Helen (BOHNING); Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
VOGEL, Henry; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
VOGEL, Hilda; 49; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
VOGEL, Ilda; 252; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
VOGEL, Jack; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
VOGEL, Jacob; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
VOGEL, John (Mr & Mrs); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
VOGEL, John; 6,87,194,235,242,252; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
VOGEL, Joseph; Reflections, Elk Point; St Paul
VOGEL, Lloyd & Marion; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
VOGEL, Louise; 252; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
VOGEL, Mabel; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
VOGEL, Martha; 47,252; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
VOGEL, Max; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
VOGEL, Natalie; 150; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
VOGEL, Oscar; Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
VOGEL, Theodore & Bertha; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
VOGEL, Victoria; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
VOGEL, Willie; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
VOGEL, Zina; 50; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
VOGEL; Alberta's County of Mountain View; Mountain View
VOGEL; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
VOGEL; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
VOGELAAR, Alberta nee Henry; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
VOGELBACKER, X.; Across the Smoky; Greenview
VOGELPOHL, K. Elizabeth; Barnwell History; Taber
VOGELZANG, Alie; One of a Kind; Barrhead
VOGELZANG, John & Shirley; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
VOGELZANG, Rlcky; The Golden Years; Barrhead
VOGHELL, Roland; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
VOGSTAD, Edmund; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
VOGSTAD, Oscar & Hanna; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
VOGT, Berndhard; Faith and Flowing Water; Newell
VOGT, H.; Bucking Poles & Butter Churns; Mountainview
VOGT, Max; Faith and Flowing Water; Newell
VOHIMUTH, Frank; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
VOICE, William; Peace River Remembers; Peace
VOID, Arthur; The Battle River Valley; Province
VOID, Harry; The Golden Years; Barrhead
VOIGHT, Albert; The Golden Years; Barrhead
VOIGHT, Chris; The Golden Years; Barrhead
VOIGHT, Dick; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
VOIGHT, Emma (Hersch); The Golden Years; Barrhead
VOIGHT, Fred; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
VOIGHT, Fred; The Golden Years; Barrhead
VOIGHT, John; Links With the Past; Barrhead
VOIGHT, John; The Golden Years; Barrhead
VOIGHT, John; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
VOIGHT, Martha; The Golden Years; Barrhead
VOIGHT, Rose; The Golden Years; Barrhead
VOIRE, M A; 144; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
VOISEY, Guy; A History of Champion; Vulcan
VOISEY, Jacob; A History of Champion; Vulcan
VOISEY, John; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
VOISEY, Leonard & Alice (Johnston); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
VOISEY, Leonard; A History of Champion; Vulcan
VOISIN, Father; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
VOISIN, Louis & Jessica Gatine; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
VOISIN, Louis; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
Voisin, Louis; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
VOJNOVICH, Red; 289; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
VOJTECHUCK, Mrs; 52; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
VOKES, Simon; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
VOKES; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
VOLB, Adam; Acme Memories; Kneehill
VOLD, A.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
VOLD, A.A. (Wm., Everett, Tony, Virginia); Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
VOLD, Andrew; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
VOLD, Anton; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
VOLD, F.N. (Cliff, Norm, Harry, Ralph); Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
VOLD, G.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
VOLD, Harry; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
VOLD, James (Gordon); Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
VOLD, R.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
VOLD, Roy Sr. & Jr.; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
VOLD, T.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
VOLD, Tony & Emma (Sawka); Building and Working Together; Thorhild
VOLDEN, Peter; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
VOLDING, Oscar; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
VOLENTINE, Frank & Emma; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
VOLENTINE, Frank; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
VOLF, Josef & Louise; Viking in Progress; Beaver
VOLINKIN; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
VOLK, Alex & Penny; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
VOLK, Andy; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
VOLK, Frank; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
VOLK, Frank; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
VOLK, Gabe; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts II; Cypress
VOLK, Gabe; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts III; Cypress
VOLK, Joe & Mary; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
VOLK, John; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
VOLK, Martin (Rev); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
VOLK, Martin; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts; Cypress
VOLK, Nellie (Wall); Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
VOLK, Stephen; A History of Champion; Vulcan
VOLK, Val (Mrs); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
VOLK, Val; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts III; Cypress
VOLK,Val; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts II; Cypress
VOLKART, H.; Verdant Valleys; Flagstaff
VOLKER, Donald; Through the Years; Red Deer
VOLKER, Fred; Through the Years; Red Deer
VOLKER, Kenneth; Through the Years; Red Deer
VOLKERINK, Albertus & Willemina; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
VOLKMAN, Brad & Korene; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts III; Cypress
VOLKMAN, Kurt; Looking Back; Camrose
VOLLIN, Eugene & Lucille; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
VOLLMAN, Isador; Early Furrows; Provost
VOLLMER, Joseph; The Black Robes' Vision; Sturgeon
VOLLMER, Leanne; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
VOLLRATH, Art; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
VOLLRATH, Charles; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
VOLLRATH, Gladys Caroline & John; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
VOLLRATH, Paul; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
VOLMAN, Wendall; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
VOLMER, Herman; 276; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VOLMER, Joe; 154,358; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VOLMER, Joyce; 221; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VOLMER, Margaret; 221; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VOLORNEY, Sharon; One of a Kind; Barrhead
VOLOUCH, Fred; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
VOLOUCH, Fred; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
VOLPATTI, John; Through the Years; Red Deer
VOLPEL, George & Anna; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
VOLPEL, John & Bertha (Bablitz); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
VOLPEL, John & Bertha; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
VOLPEL, Myrtle (McCauley); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
VOLPEL, Peter; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
VOLPEL, Robert & Mary (Chomey); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
VOLPEL, Sandra, Terrence, Richard, Lynn; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
VOLRATH, Charles; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
VOLSTAD, Carl; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
VOLSTAD, Carl; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
VOLSTAD, Ole; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
VOLSTAD, Ole; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
VOLSTAD, Otto; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
VOLTNER, Frank & Anna; Viking in Progress; Beaver
VOLTNER, Joe & Shirley; Viking in Progress; Beaver
VOLTNER, Vladimir; Viking in Progress; Beaver
VOMASTIC, Frank; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
VOMASTIC, Lawrence & Joan; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
VON ARX, Arnold; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
VON ARX, Hugo; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
VON ARX, Margrit; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
VON FEILIETZCH, Baron Hans; The English Colony; Wheatland
VON FREDERICK, Fritz; Hills of Hope; Parkland
VON GAZA, Ekkehard & Ruthilt; Pride In Progress; Lamont
VON GERNET, Alexander, Karin (Opper), Andrea (Yungblut); Links With the Past; Barrhead
VON GERNET, Barbara (Dias); Links With the Past; Barrhead
VON GERNET, Freda (Szjutsch) (Szucs); Links With the Past; Barrhead
VON GERNET, Gertrud Jr. (Bessai); Links With the Past; Barrhead
VON GERNET, Helmut & Doris (Dietrich); Links With the Past; Barrhead
VON GERNET, Johann Christoph & Gertrud (Johannson); Links With the Past; Barrhead
VON GERNET, lngeborg (Moeller) Von Sur Gathen; Links With the Past; Barrhead
VON GERNET, Margaret (Seeler); Links With the Past; Barrhead
VON GERNET, Richard (Rico) & Erica (Feix); Links With the Past; Barrhead
VON GERNET, Steven & Monica; Links With the Past; Barrhead
Von Gleichen, Prince; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
VON HAAS; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
VON HAMMERSTEIN, A.; Paddle Wheels to Bucket-Wheels; Athabasca
VON HEREWEGHE, Elsie; 152; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
VON HOLLEN, Arelin; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
VON HOLLEN, Arelin; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
VON HOLLEN, Elizabeth; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
VON HOLLEN, Fay; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
VON HOLLEN, Fred & Lily; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
VON HOLLEN, Fred; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
VON HOLLEN, Fred; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
VON HOLLEN, Henry; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
VON HOLLEN, Herman; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
VON HOLLEN, Karl; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
VON HOLLEN, Lawrence; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
VON HOLLEN, Lilly (Rochman); The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
VON HOLLEN, Lily; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
VON HOLLEN, Ted; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
VON HOLTUM, Constantine Herber; Homesteads & Happiness; Lacombe
VON HOLTUM; Homesteads & Happiness; Lacombe
Von LOEWENSTEIN, Caspar; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
Von LOEWENSTEIN, Curt; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
Von LOEWENSTEIN, Werner; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
Von LOEWENSTEIN; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
VON NATHAN; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
VON REVENTLOW, Countess; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
VON RUMMEL, Elizabeth; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
VON RUMMEL, Jane (Fisher); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
VON RUMMEL, Nina (Rodgers); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
VON SICKLE, Joe; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
VON STRALENDORFF; Our Foothills; Foothills
VON TETTENBORN Family; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
VON TETTENBORN, Bernie & Gladys; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
VON WALD, Ulreck; Early Furrows; Provost
VON WOLFF, Arvid; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
VON WURSTEINBERGER, Francis; Our Foothills; Foothills
VONHOLIEN, Arelin; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
VONHOLIEN, Herman & Elizabeth; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
VONHOLIEN, Karl; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
VONHOLLEN, Fred & Lily; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
VONHOLLEN, Herb & Dorothy; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
VONHOLLEN, Ted & Lillian; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
VONK, John & Wilhelmina; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
VONLIOLIEN, Henry; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
VonWALD, Carl & Marie (Allers); Under Eight Flags; Warner
VonWALD, George & Florence (Cargo); Under Eight Flags; Warner
VONWALD, Katherine; Prairie and People; Forty Mile
VonWALD, Katherine; Under Eight Flags; Warner
VOORHEES; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
VOOYS, Arie; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
VOOYS, Arie; Snake Valley; Vulcan
VOPICKA, J.; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
VORGAARD, Greta; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
VORGAARD, Sven; KIK Country; Rockyview
VORHEES, Clyde; Barnwell History; Taber
VORMAN, Charles; The Golden Years; Barrhead
VORMAN, George Jr.; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
VORMAN, George Jr; The Golden Years; Barrhead
VORMAN, George; The Golden Years; Barrhead
VORMAN, Lloyd; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
VORMAN, Lloyd; The Golden Years; Barrhead
VORMAN, Stella (Wheeler); The Golden Years; Barrhead
VORMAN, Stella; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
VORNBROCK, Alma (Thielen); Under Eight Flags; Warner
VORNBROCK, Arnold & Elsie (Rypien); Under Eight Flags; Warner
VORNBROCK, Bernard & Andrea (Pinsent); Under Eight Flags; Warner
VORNBROCK, Bernard & Camilla (Blinco); Under Eight Flags; Warner
VORNBROCK, Clifford; Under Eight Flags; Warner
VORNBROCK, Ferdinand & Christina (Kulzer); Under Eight Flags; Warner
VORNBROCK, Ferdinand & Hanna; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
VORNBROCK, Ferdinand & Rose (Welle); Under Eight Flags; Warner
VORNBROCK, Fr. Donald; Under Eight Flags; Warner
VORNBROCK, George & Bertha (Allers); Under Eight Flags; Warner
VORNBROCK, Harold & Marion (Albertson); Under Eight Flags; Warner
VORNBROCK, John & Elizabeth (Allers); Under Eight Flags; Warner
VORNBROCK, Keith; Under Eight Flags; Warner
VORNBROCK, Leslie & Marion (Ainscough); Under Eight Flags; Warner
VORNBROCK, Leslie Jr.; Under Eight Flags; Warner
VORNBROCK, Milton & Margaret (Reeder, Vornbrock); Under Eight Flags; Warner
VORNBROCK, Norman & Joyce (Leslie); Under Eight Flags; Warner
VORNBROCK, Rev. Don; Faith and Flowing Water; Newell
VORNBROCK, Robert; Under Eight Flags; Warner
VORNBROCK, Ronald & Allyson (Kenny); Under Eight Flags; Warner
VORNBROCK, Wilfred & Margaret (Reeder); Under Eight Flags; Warner
VORNBROCK, William & Janet (Rachwalski); Under Eight Flags; Warner
VORONEY, John; Faith and Flowing Water; Newell
VORRATH, Peter; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
VOS, Alvin; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
VOS, Anton (Tony); We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VOS, Barnard; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
VOS, Bernard; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
VOS, Bernard; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
VOS, Clarence & Henrietta; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
VOS, Frank & Mary; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
VOS, Henry & Catherine; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
VOS, Jan; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VOS, Joe; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
VOS, Lambert; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
VOS, Lambert; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VOS, Linda; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VOS, Mary; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VOS, Raymond; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VOS, Tony; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
VOS, Wopko; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
VOSBERG; Homesteads & Happiness; Lacombe
VOSHALL Farm; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
VOSHALL, Louis; Across the Smoky; Greenview
VOSHALL, Vern & Irene; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
VOSHALL, Vern & Irene; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
VOSOS, Josef; Spurs and Shovels; Newell
VOSS Bros.; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
VOSS, Bertha R.; Links With the Past; Barrhead
VOSS, Ernest & Erna; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
VOSS, Glen & Ena; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
VOSS, Martin; A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
VOSS, Van; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VOSS, W E; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
VOSSIER, Christoph & Edna; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
VOSSLER, Albert & Yvonne; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
VOSSLER, Alfred; A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
VOSSLER, Carl & Eva (Veil); A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
VOSSLER, Christian & Margaret (Sackman); A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
VOSSLER, Christopher & Martha (Fode); A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
VOSSLER, Elmer & Karen; A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
VOSSLER, Fred & Helen (Olhausen); A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
VOSSLER, Fred; Duchess and District; Newell
VOSSLER, Gerald; A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
VOSSLER, Harvey & Helen; A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
VOSSLER, Johannes (John) Sr & Katherine; A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
VOSSLER, John B & Emma (Wutzke); A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
VOSSLER, John Jr & Louisa (Hehr); A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
VOSSLER, Leo; A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
VOSSLER, Martin & Dorthea (Mock); A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
VOSSLER, Martin & Dorthea; Duchess and District; Newell
VOTH, Alexander; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
VOTH, Dave & Mary; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
VOTH, Isaac A. & Susie; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
VOTH, William Peter & Agnes; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
VOTIER, James; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
VOUGHT, Hiram; 88; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
VOUSDEN, Bertram (Bert); Links With the Past; Barrhead
VOUTIER, Roy & Nellie; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
VOUTIER, Roy & Nellie; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
VOUTIER, Roy; The English Colony; Wheatland
VOWEL, Don; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VOWEL, Fred; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
VOWEL, John; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VOWEL; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
VOWELLS, William; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
VOWELS, William; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
VOWK, Mike; Many Trails Crossed Here; Sp Area #3
VOWLES, Wm. (Billy); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
VOY, Alex & Agnes; Viking in Progress; Beaver
VOYSEY, Bertha MacArthur; Botha Memories; Stettler
VOYSEY, Bob; Botha Memories; Stettler
VOYSEY, Douglas; Botha Memories; Stettler
VOYSEY, Ena; Botha Memories; Stettler
VOYSEY, Florence; Botha Memories; Stettler
VOYSEY, George & Berniece; Botha Memories; Stettler
VOYSEY, George & Lettie; Botha Memories; Stettler
VOYSEY, Horace; Botha Memories; Stettler
VOYSEY, Ida; Botha Memories; Stettler
VOYSEY, Jennie; Botha Memories; Stettler
VOYSEY, Leona Quartly; Botha Memories; Stettler
VOYSEY, Shirley Stolee; Botha Memories; Stettler
VOYSEY, Vera Paulson; Botha Memories; Stettler
VOYTECHECK, Joe; 207; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
VOYTECHECK, Louis; 196; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
VOYTECHECK, Mary; 193; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
VOYTECHEK, John & Mary (HUGO); Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
VOYTECHEK, John & Mary (Hugo); The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
VOYTECHEK, Kenneth & Marilyn (PETERSEN); Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
VOYTECHEK, Kenneth & Marilyn (Petersen); The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
VOYTECHEK, Linda Marion (JOHNSON) & John; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
VOYTECHEK, Linda Marion (Johnson) & John; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
VOYTECHEK, Stephen Victor & Veronica; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
VOYTECHEK, Stephen Victor & Veronica; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
VOZ, Joe; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
VOZNIUK, John; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
VRANAS, Harvey; 133; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
VRANCKX, Linda (Chorney); By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
VRBICKY, Joe & Maria; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
VRBICKY, Joseph; Scandia Since Seventeen; Newell
VRBICKY, Joseph; Spurs and Shovels; Newell
VREDEGOOR, Martin; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
VREELAND, Brose; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
VREELING, Adolph; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
VREELING, Cobus; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VREELING, Julie; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
VREUGDENHIL, M.C.; Short Grass Country; Forty Mile
VRIEND, Janet; One of a Kind; Barrhead
VRIEND, Rev. Cornelius; The Golden Years; Barrhead
VRIENS, Bert; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
VROLSON, J.R. (Jim); Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
VROLSON, Ole; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
VROOMAN, Mr.; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
VROOMAN, Mr; The Park Country; Red Deer
VRSKOVY, Andrew; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
VRYBLOED, Dirk & Edna; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
VUKELICH, Mike; 63; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
VYSE, Alfred; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose

Contact | Need Help? | Report A Broken Link |  Copyright 1997-2011 AlbertaGenWeb