Alberta GenWeb
  AlbertaGenWeb -> Local History Book Index

      Local History Book Index
Please Note: The indexes offered here were indexed for use on AlbertaGenWeb by Darlene Homme. AlbertaGenWeb does NOT have the books and cannot fulfill lookup requests.

Name; Local History Book Title; County Name

WAADE, Elvyn; Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek; Paintearth
WAAGE, Cecelia (Reese); Under Eight Flags; Warner
WAAGE, Helmut; Under Eight Flags; Warner
WAAGE, Lisa; Under Eight Flags; Warner
WAAGE, Oscar; Timber Trails and Pipeline Tales; Brazeau
WABEL, Charles; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
WABEL; Lure of the Homestead; Camrose
WABNER, G.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
WACER, Billy Joe; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WACHENHUT, Mrs; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
WACHER, Martin; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
WACHOWICH, Gladys (Czaban); By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
WACHOWICH, Philip; Memories, Redwater and District; Sturgeon
WACHOWICZ (WACHOWICH), Philip; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
WACHOWICZ (WACOWICH), Peter; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
WACHOWICZ, Fr. Stanley OMI; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
WACHOWICZ, Helen (Sister Stanislaus OSB); Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
WACHOWICZ, Jan; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
WACHOWICZ, Katarzyna (Baszczyn); Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
WACHOWICZ, Peter; Memories, Redwater and District; Sturgeon
WACHOWICZ, Thomas (Tom); Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
WACHOWICZ, Thomas; Along Victoria Trail; Lamont
WACHOWICZ, Victoria (Boehm); Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
WACHTER, D D G E R Bro; 174; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
WACHTER, Fred & Minnie; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
WACHTLER, Albert & Hilda (Vornbrock, Thielen); Under Eight Flags; Warner
WACHTLER, David & Kathy (Ainscough); Under Eight Flags; Warner
WACHTLER, Edmund & Myrtle (MacDonald); Under Eight Flags; Warner
WACHTLER, Frances (Sister Rita Marie); Under Eight Flags; Warner
WACHTLER, Frank; Under Eight Flags; Warner
WACHTLER, George & Hannah (Roberts); Under Eight Flags; Warner
WACHTLER, Joseph & Elizabeth (Geuke); Under Eight Flags; Warner
WACHTLER, Kenneth & Janice (Croteau); Under Eight Flags; Warner
WACKEM, Edna Marlene (Moxness); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WACKENHUT, Dorothea; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
WACKENHUT, Flora; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
WACKENHUT, Fred & Elsie; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
WACKENHUT, Freddie; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
WACKENHUT, Helen; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
WACKENHUT, William; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
WACKER, C.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
WACKER, Floyd William; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WACKER, Fred; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
WACKER, Grover W.; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
WACKER, John Daniel; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
WACKER, Roy & Vietta; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
WACKER, Roy; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
WACKER, William John; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
WACKETT, Art; A History of Olds; Mountainview
WACKETT, Art; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
WACKETT, R.E.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
WACKETT, R.E.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
WACKO, John & Mary; Pride In Progress; Lamont
WACKO, William & Mary; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
WACKO, Willie; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
WADA, Kazuo; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
WADDAL, Andrew; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
WADDEL, Erin; Across the Smoky; Greenview
WADDELL Farm; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
WADDELL, Archie C.; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
WADDELL, Archie C; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
WADDELL, Archie; Orkney - 1907-1982; Kneehill
WADDELL, Arthur; Hills of Home; Warner
WADDELL, Audrey (Longeway); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
WADDELL, Boyd; Through the Years; Red Deer
WADDELL, Clarence; Through the Years; Red Deer
WADDELL, Edward; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
WADDELL, George; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
WADDELL, Glen; Through the Years; Red Deer
WADDELL, Gordon; Hills of Home; Warner
WADDELL, Gordon; The History of the Border Country of Coutts; Warner
WADDELL, Hazel; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
WADDELL, James; 122; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
WADDELL, Jeannie; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
WADDELL, John & Elizabeth; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
WADDELL, Luella C.; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
WADDELL, Mrs. Eliza Jane; Hills of Home; Warner
WADDELL, Robert; Through the Years; Red Deer
WADDELL, Samuel; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
WADDELL, The Story; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
WADDELL, Tommy; 119; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
WADDELL, W.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
WADDELL, Walter; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
WADDELL, Walter; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
WADDELL, Wilf & Susan; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
WADDELL, William & Romona (Nett, Selby); Under Eight Flags; Warner
WADDELL; Battle River Country; Camrose
WADDELL; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
WADDILOVE, Victor Alfred; Prince Charming Goes West; Foothills
WADDINGTON, Joseph & Dora; Ogden Whistle; Rockyview
WADDINGTON; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
WADDLE, Clem & Elizabeth; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
WADDLE, Clement Allen; Early Furrows; Provost
WADDLE, Clement; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
WADDLE, Craig; One of a Kind; Barrhead
WADDLE, Dave; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WADDLE, E.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
WADDLE, Edward; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
WADDLE, Effie; Barnwell History; Taber
WADDLE, Emery; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
WADDLE, G. A.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
WADDLE, Glen W.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
WADDLE, M.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
WADDLE, Martin R.; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
WADDLE, R.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
WADDLE, W. M.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
WADDLE, Walter; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
WADDY, Arthur; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
WADDY, Charles; The English Colony; Wheatland
WADDY, Dick; The English Colony; Wheatland
WADDY, Harvey; The English Colony; Wheatland
WADDY, Jack; The English Colony; Wheatland
WADDY, Louis; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
WADDY, Percy; Along the Fireguard Trail; Wheatland
WADDY, Percy; The English Colony; Wheatland
WADDY, Richard; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
WADE, Anne; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
WADE, Art & Ruth; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
WADE, Arthur & Ida; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
WADE, Arthur; Ten Dollars and a Dream; Northern Lights
WADE, Bernard; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
WADE, Bernard; Still God's Country; Stettler
WADE, Bill & Rose; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
WADE, Bruce; Memories of Verdant Valley; Starland
WADE, Byron; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
WADE, Cedric (Mrs); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WADE, Cedric; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WADE, Chester; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WADE, Clyde & Elsie; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
WADE, Cynthia; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
WADE, Daryl; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
WADE, Dave; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
WADE, Doreen; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WADE, Doris; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WADE, Doug; 156; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
WADE, Dr. L.; Wheat Country II; Vulcan
WADE, Duncan; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WADE, E; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WADE, Edgar (Rettie); The Golden Years; Barrhead
WADE, Edgar; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WADE, Edgar; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WADE, Edward (Ted) & Margret; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
WADE, Elder; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WADE, Ernest & Susan; Viking in Progress; Beaver
WADE, Ervin; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
WADE, Ethel; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WADE, Eva (Monroe) (Bredeson); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WADE, Fred & Barbara; Along the Fireguard Trail; Wheatland
WADE, Fred; KIK Country; Rockyview
WADE, Fred; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
WADE, Gary; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
WADE, George; Along the Fireguard Trail; Wheatland
WADE, George; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
WADE, George; KIK Country; Rockyview
WADE, George; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
WADE, Glen; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
WADE, Harry; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
WADE, Harry; Memories of Verdant Valley; Starland
WADE, Howard; 156,273; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
WADE, Jack; Along Victoria Trail; Lamont
WADE, Jack; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
WADE, Jack; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
WADE, Jim; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
WADE, Joe & Mittie; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
WADE, John Sr. & Mary; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
WADE, Kevin; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
WADE, M; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WADE, Mabel; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WADE, Mrs. Edgar; One of a Kind; Barrhead
WADE, N K; 37; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
WADE, Rev.; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
WADE, Roland & Mabel; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
WADE, Sam & Mrs.; Links With the Past; Barrhead
WADE, Sheila; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
WADE, Ted & Margaret; Duchess and District; Newell
WADE, Ted; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
Wade, Teddy; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
WADE, Violet; 273; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
WADE, William; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
WADE, William; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
Wade, Wilson And Jack; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
WADE, Wm. & Kate; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
WADE; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
WADELL, R.S.; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
WADEN, Etienne; Paddle Wheels to Bucket-Wheels; Athabasca
WADEY, George; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
WADEY, Leslie; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
WADIAK, Frank; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
WADLEY FARM; 157; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
WADLEY, Dick; Viking in Progress; Beaver
WADLEY, Gerard & Dolly; Viking in Progress; Beaver
WADLEY, Margaret; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
WADLEY, Norman & Arlene; Viking in Progress; Beaver
WADLEY, Stewart; Viking in Progress; Beaver
WADLEY, Wayne "Butch"; Viking in Progress; Beaver
WADLEY; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
WADLOW, Roscoe; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
WADMAN, Barbara; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
WADMAN, Egbert; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
WADMAN; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
WADOSKY, William & Minnie; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
WADSON, Alma; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
WADSON, Ed; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
WADSON, Hulda; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
WADSON, Oscar; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
WADSTEIN, Allon; Through the Years; Red Deer
WADSTEIN, Charles; 53; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
WADSTEIN, Dorothy; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
WADSTEIN, Mr (Sr); 59; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
WADSTEIN, Roy; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
WADSTEIN, Unda; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
WADSTEIN, Walter; Battle River Country; Camrose
WADSTIEN, Minnie; 50; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
WADSTIEN, William (Family); 50; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
WADSTIEN, William (Sr); 50; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
WADSWORTH, T; 18; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
WADSWORTH; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
WAE, Alex J.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
WAEGE, A.; Decades of the Independence District; Sturgeon
WAEGE, Albert; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
WAELTI, Hans; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
WAFFLE, Clarence; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
WAFLER, John & Mary; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
WAFT, Alice; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
WAFT, Campbell & Kathleen; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
WAFT, Iva; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
WAFT, James & Margaret; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
WAGANER, Mrs; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WAGAR, Anson; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
WAGAR, Clarence; Snake Valley; Vulcan
WAGAR, Cyrenus & Myrel; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
WAGAR, Donna (Kukik); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
WAGAR, Gartin; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
WAGAR, Garton K.; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
WAGAR, George & Lily; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
WAGAR, George GarfIeld; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
WAGAR, Howard & Mazy; For Devon's Sake; Leduc
WAGAR, John & Herta; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
WAGAR, John; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
WAGAR, Julie (Murto); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
WAGAR, Lyle; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
WAGAR, May; Memories of Ranfurly, Pioneer Years; Minburn
WAGAR, R.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
WAGAR, S.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
WAGAR, Schuyler; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
WAGAR, Sherman & Margaret; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
WAGAR, Vera nee Wheeler; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
WAGAR, W.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
WAGAR, Wesley; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
WAGE; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
WAGEINAN, Wilfred & Clara; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
WAGELAAR; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
WAGELAR, Bert; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
WAGEMAKER, John; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
WAGEMAN, Carl & Elizabeth; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
WAGEMAN, Mrs; 241; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
WAGEMANN, Carl; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
WAGENER, J.L.; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
WAGENHORST, John; A History of Champion; Vulcan
WAGENHURST, Arthur; A History of Champion; Vulcan
WAGENITZ, Herbert Walter; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
WAGENSTIEN FAMILY; Botha Memories; Stettler
WAGER Family; An Era In Review; St. Paul
WAGER, Charlie; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
WAGER, Clarence; 83,84; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
WAGER, Clarence; In The Beginning; Paintearth
WAGER, Gerald; 244; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
WAGER, Judy; 244; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
WAGER, Orville; 244; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
WAGER, Shirley; 244; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
WAGER, Wesley; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
WAGER; In The Beginning; Paintearth
WAGERS, Art; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WAGERS, George; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WAGERS, John (Jack) & Isle; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WAGERS, Lester & Marion; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WAGERS, Lester L. & Geraldine; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WAGERS, Lester O.; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
WAGERS, Maude; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WAGERS, Nancy; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WAGERS, Pam; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WAGERS, Patsy; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WAGERS, Peggy; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WAGERS, Ralph; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WAGERS, Richard; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WAGERS, Robert; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WAGERS; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WAGG, Harry; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
WAGGABY, Mr; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
WAGGERBY, Sorum; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
WAGGONER, Bernard & Lilly; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
WAGGONER, Bernard; Memories of Verdant Valley; Starland
WAGGONER, L. (1904); Viking in Profile; Beaver
WAGGONER, Mark; One of a Kind; Barrhead
WAGGONER, Olive Viger; Botha Memories; Stettler
WAGGS, Harry; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
WAGHORN, Herbert; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
WAGHORN, Sarah; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
WAGHORN, Walter; The Park Country; Red Deer
WAGHORN, Walter; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
WAGIL, Darlene & Tedd; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
WAGLER, Woody; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
WAGLETT; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
WAGNER BROTHERS; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
WAGNER, A C; 186; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
WAGNER, Abner & Ellen; Golden Memoirs; Special Area #3
WAGNER, Albert; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WAGNER, Alex; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WAGNER, Alfred & Veronica; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
WAGNER, Alfred; Snake Valley; Vulcan
WAGNER, Allison; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WAGNER, Alma (Kalmbach); The Golden Years; Barrhead
WAGNER, Alvin; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WAGNER, Arnold; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WAGNER, August; Waterhole and the Land North of the Peace; Fairview
WAGNER, Bayne; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WAGNER, C (Mrs); Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
WAGNER, Carl; 121,149; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
WAGNER, Carol (Johnson); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WAGNER, Carol; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WAGNER, Cassie (Mrs); Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
WAGNER, Clifford; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
WAGNER, Clifford; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
WAGNER, Conrad; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
WAGNER, Darren; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WAGNER, Dave; Wagon Trails Plowed Under; Mountain View
WAGNER, Don; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
WAGNER, Donald; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
WAGNER, Dr. G. C.; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
WAGNER, Dr.; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WAGNER, E.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
WAGNER, E.P.; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
WAGNER, Eb. P.; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
WAGNER, Edna (Colpitts); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
WAGNER, Edward; Early Furrows; Provost
WAGNER, Edward; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WAGNER, Elwood & Elinor (Brinton); Links With the Past; Barrhead
WAGNER, Em; 272,273; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
WAGNER, Emilia (Brietkreitz); The Golden Years; Barrhead
WAGNER, Ernest; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
WAGNER, Ernie; Lure of the Homestead; Camrose
WAGNER, Erwin; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
WAGNER, Esther; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WAGNER, Ewald (Shorty); The Golden Years; Barrhead
WAGNER, Father J.; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
WAGNER, Floyd; Links With the Past; Barrhead
WAGNER, Fr. Jacques OMI; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
WAGNER, Frank; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
WAGNER, Frank; Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
WAGNER, Fred; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
WAGNER, Fred; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
WAGNER, G. (Mrs); A History of Olds; Mountainview
WAGNER, Garry & Beverly (Harke); Links With the Past; Barrhead
WAGNER, Gerry; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WAGNER, Gordon & Myrtle; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
WAGNER, Gottlieb; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
WAGNER, Gottlleb; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WAGNER, Gus; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
WAGNER, H; The Hills of Home; Badlands
WAGNER, Harold; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
WAGNER, Harold; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
WAGNER, Harvey & Edith (Martin); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WAGNER, Harvey; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WAGNER, Henry & Isabelle (Macklin); Wagons to Wings; Warner
WAGNER, Henry; Hardships & Happiness; Westlock
WAGNER, Henry; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
WAGNER, Henry; Looking Back; Camrose
WAGNER, Henry; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
WAGNER, Ivy; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WAGNER, J; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WAGNER, Jake & Ruth; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
WAGNER, Joe; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
WAGNER, John; Battle River Country; Camrose
WAGNER, John; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
WAGNER, John; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
WAGNER, John; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
WAGNER, Karene (Mrs); A History of Olds; Mountainview
WAGNER, Karene (Olsen); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
WAGNER, Katie; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WAGNER, L.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
WAGNER, L.G.; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
WAGNER, lake; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
WAGNER, Larry & Dianne; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
WAGNER, Lawrence; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
WAGNER, Lawrence; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
WAGNER, Leo; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WAGNER, Leo; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WAGNER, Les; Snake Valley; Vulcan
WAGNER, Lori; Links With the Past; Barrhead
WAGNER, Louis; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
WAGNER, Lucas; The Past to the Present; Cypress
WAGNER, Lydia (Kupsch); The Golden Years; Barrhead
WAGNER, M; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
WAGNER, Margaret (Tillier); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WAGNER, Margaret nee Murray; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
WAGNER, Martha; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
WAGNER, Martha; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
WAGNER, Martin; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WAGNER, Mary; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WAGNER, Mrs; 194; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
WAGNER, Ord; Viking in Profile; Beaver
WAGNER, Oscar; Hills of Hope; Parkland
WAGNER, Oscar; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
WAGNER, Pastor G; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WAGNER, Paul; Hills of Hope; Parkland
WAGNER, Penny; Links With the Past; Barrhead
WAGNER, Pete; Early Furrows; Provost
WAGNER, Peter; Still God's Country; Stettler
WAGNER, Philip; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
WAGNER, Pius; The Past to the Present; Cypress
WAGNER, R. A.; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
WAGNER, Ray Mrs.; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
WAGNER, Reiny & Milly (Breitkreitz); Links With the Past; Barrhead
WAGNER, Relny; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WAGNER, Rev. Fr.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
WAGNER, Rev. Henry; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
WAGNER, Rev. Joseph; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
WAGNER, Rita; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WAGNER, Ron; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WAGNER, Rosie; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WAGNER, Rudolph; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
WAGNER, Rudolph; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
WAGNER, Ruth (Ooan); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WAGNER, S.; Bucking Poles & Butter Churns; Mountainview
WAGNER, S; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
WAGNER, Stephen; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
WAGNER, T.; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
WAGNER, Tony; The Past to the Present; Cypress
WAGNER, Tony; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
WAGNER, Vicky; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WAGNER, W.P.; Looking Back; Edmonton
WAGNER, W; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
WAGNER, William C.; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
WAGNER, William Philip; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
WAGNER, William; Under Eight Flags; Warner
WAGNER, Wlbert; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WAGNER; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
WAGNER; Remember When; Kneehill
WAGNESS, E.; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
WAGNESS, Earl & Mary; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
WAGNESS, Earl & mary; Under Eight Flags; Warner
WAGNESS, Lyle & Pearl; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
WAGNESS, Martin; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
WAGNESS, Roy; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
WAGNETZ, Bert; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
WAGNETZ; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
WAGONER, Ellis; KIK Country; Rockyview
WAGONER, Geert; Faith and Flowing Water; Newell
WAGONER, Irvin; KIK Country; Rockyview
WAGONER, J E; KIK Country; Rockyview
WAGSTAFF & REEVES; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
WAGSTAFF, Bud; Where the Prairie Meets the Hills; Special Area #4
WAGSTAFF, Charles (Bud) & Darleen; Buffalo Chips to Natural Gas; Special Area #3
WAGSTAFF, David Edward; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
WAGSTAFF, Ernest; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
WAGSTAFF, Fred & Effie; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
WAGSTAFF, Fred; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
WAGSTAFF, Gary & Bonita; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
WAGSTAFF, Harry; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
WAGSTAFF, Jack and Laura; Back Over the Trail; Kneehill
WAGSTAFF, James & Mary; Where the Prairie Meets the Hills; Special Area #4
WAGSTAFF, John; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
WAGSTAFF, John; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
WAGSTAFF, Lorne & Sharon; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
WAGSTAFF, Morris Glen; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
WAGSTAFF, Neil John; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
WAGSTAFF, Norman; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
WAGSTAFF, Teddy; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
Wagstaff, Teddy; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
WAGSTAFF, William & Margaret; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
WAH, Lee; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
WAH, Mark; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
WAHL, Arthur; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
WAHL, Bernice; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WAHL, Debra, Raya, Nancy-Ann; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WAHL, Ed; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
WAHL, Edith (Bernrot); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WAHL, Edwin & Josephine (Manay); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WAHL, Emile; Golden Memoirs; Special Area #3
WAHL, Ernest; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
WAHL, Esther; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WAHL, Family; Times to Remember; Acadia
WAHL, Fred; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
WAHL, Garry, Erwin, Kerry, Allen, Patsy; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WAHL, Gus & Nataija; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WAHL, Gus; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
WAHL, Herb; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WAHL, Jakob; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
WAHL, James & Phyllis; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
WAHL, Karl E Sr. & Olga; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WAHL, Karl Jr; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WAHL, Karl M; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WAHL, Karl; Links With the Past; Barrhead
WAHL, Karl; One of a Kind; Barrhead
WAHL, Karl; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WAHL, Lyle & Roberta; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
WAHL, Pastor W; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WAHL, Pastor William; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
WAHL, Patricia (Dudenhoeffer); Links With the Past; Barrhead
WAHL, Rev. E.P.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
WAHL, Rev. E.P.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
WAHL, Sharon; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WAHL, Teddy (Harder); The Golden Years; Barrhead
WAHL, Wayne; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WAHL, William & Lucinda; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
WAHL, William; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WAHL; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WAHL; Looking Back; Camrose
WAHLER, Simon & Lydia; A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
WAHLGREN, Adolf; An Era In Review; St. Paul
WAHLGREN, Ernest; An Era In Review; St. Paul
WAHLSTROM, Al; 291; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
WAHLSTROM, Erick E.B.; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
WAHLSTROM, Gunnar E.G.; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
WAHLSTROM, Gunnar; Pioneers of the Lakeland; Lesser Slave River
WAHLSTROM, Jocelyne; 291; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
WAHLSTROM, Mabel; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
WAHLUND, Eric & Anne; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
WAHLUND, Eric Man ford; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
WAHLUND, Lavina; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
WAHLUND, R.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
WAHLWORK, Jim; Paddle Wheels to Bucket-Wheels; Athabasca
WAIDE, Bill; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
WAIDE, F.G.; The English Colony; Wheatland
WAIDE; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
WAILER, Doreen (Chapman); Links With the Past; Barrhead
WAILING; Then and Now; Yellowhead
WAINE, Charles Herbert & Edith; Ogden Whistle; Rockyview
WAINES, Ed; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
WAINES, Mrs.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WAINES, Ted; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WAINMAN, Arthur; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
WAINSCOTT, Ralph; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
WAINWNIGHT, George; Snake Valley; Vulcan
WAINWRIGHT, Dr. J.; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
Wainwright, Dr.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
WAISMAN, H.; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WAISONEN, Mels; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
WAISONEN, Simon & Tyyne; Homesteads & Happiness; Lacombe
WAISTRA, Arlene; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
WAIT, Andy; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
WAIT, Elmer & Mary/Harry & Florence; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
WAIT, Elmer; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
WAIT, G.; A History of the People of Michichi; Starland
WAIT, George; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
WAIT, Harvey; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
WAIT, Helena (Reffler); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
WAIT, Herman; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
WAIT, Mr; 74; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
WAITE, Alfred; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WAITE, Cathie & George; My Neighbors and Yours; Rockyview
WAITE, Dr.; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
WAITE, Dr; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
WAITE, E. J. (Mrs); Our Foothills; Foothills
WAITE, E.; Verdant Valleys; Flagstaff
WAITE, E.A. "Daddy"; Looking Back; Edmonton
WAITE, Gray; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WAITE, Harry; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
WAITE, Irene (Adams); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
WAITE, J. T.; Our Foothills; Foothills
WAITE, Linda; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WAITE, Rev. Douglas; A History of Olds; Mountainview
WAITE, Rev. Douglas; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
WAITE; Memories of Ranfurly, Pioneer Years; Minburn
WAITE; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
WAITHE, Barry; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
WAITHE, George; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
WAITTI, Kalle & Tilda; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
WAKALUK, Theodore; Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
WAKARUK, Andrew & Annie; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
WAKARUK, Dmytro & Rozyna; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
WAKARUK, Harry; The Hills of Home; Badlands
WAKARUK, John & Katrina; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
WAKARUK, John & Katrina; Dreams & Destinies; Lamont
WAKARUK, John & Rose Marie; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
WAKARUK, Judy; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
WAKARYK, Andrew & Patricia; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
WAKARYK, John & Frances; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
WAKARYK, John & Frances; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
WAKARYK, Mike & Mary; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
WAKE, Jim; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WAKE, Mrs; 324; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
WAKE, Tom; 202; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
WAKE, Walter; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
WAKE, Walter; Life and Legends; Foothills
WAKEFIELD Family; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
WAKEFIELD, Cecil; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
WAKEFIELD, Clarence; In The Beginning; Paintearth
WAKEFIELD, Cliff; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
WAKEFIELD, Geo.; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
Wakefield, George; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
WAKEFIELD, James John; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
WAKEFIELD, Lawrence; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
WAKEFIELD, Loren; The Golden Years; Barrhead
Wakefield, Mr.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
WAKEFIELD, Olive; Viking in Profile; Beaver
WAKEFIELD, Robert John; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
WAKEFIELD, W C (Mrs); From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
WAKEFIELD; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
WAKEFIELD; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
WAKEFORD, Andy; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
WAKEFORD, Andy; Our Foothills; Foothills
WAKEFORD, Bill; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
WAKEFORD, Charles; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
WAKEFORD, Charles; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
WAKEFORD, Eric & Lydia; Through the Years; Foothills
WAKEFORD, Hattie; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
WAKEFORD, Noah; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
WAKEFORD, William; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
WAKEFORD, William; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
WAKEFORD, Wm.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
WAKEFORD; Through the Years; Foothills
WAKEHAM, Jack; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
WAKELAM Family; Tomahawk Trails; Parkland
WAKELIN, Chris & Ann; Viking in Progress; Beaver
WAKELIN, James & Maria; Viking in Progress; Beaver
WAKELIN, James, Jr.; Viking in Progress; Beaver
WAKELIN, R.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
WAKELYN, A.; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
WAKELYN, Bert; 92; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
WAKEMAN, Ada; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WAKEMAN, Cephus; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WAKEMAN, Edward; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WAKEMAN, Jack; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WAKEMAN, James; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WAKEMAN, Jim; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WAKEMAN, Offrey; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WAKEMAN, Thede; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WAKNUK Family; The Big Bend; Saddle Hills
WAKNUK, Alex; The Big Bend; Saddle Hills
WAKNUK, Alexander & Ellen; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
WAKNUK, Bill & June; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
WAKNUK, Elizabeth (Kozma); By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
WAKNUK, Nick & Elizabeth; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
WAKNUK, William & Anne; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
WAKSEL, Carole; One of a Kind; Barrhead
WAKSEL, Daniel; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WAKSEL, Kay; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WAKULCHUK, Calvin, Nicole, Nadine; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WAKULCHUK, John & Clara (Rawcliffe); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WAKULCUK, Natalie; 116; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
WAKULCUK, Paul; 116; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
WALASKA, Edward; Early Furrows; Provost
Walback, Florence; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
Walback, Henry; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
WALBACK, Herbert Irwin; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
Walback, Lottie; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
Walback, Mrs.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
WALBAUER, Albert; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
WALBAUER, Stuart & Sharon; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
WALBECK, Henry; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
WALBERG, Alof O.; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
WALBERG, E.; Land of Red and White; St. Paul
WALBERG, Karen and Andrew; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
WALBURGER, B. I. (Mick); Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
WALBURGER, C. Rodney; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
WALBURGER, Conrad; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
WALBURGER, Henry; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
WALBURGER, Ted; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
WALCHESKE, A.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
WALCHESKE, F.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
WALCHESKE, Uncle; 194; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
WALCHUK, Walter & Rose; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
WALCOTT, Charles D.; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
WALCOTT, Charles Jr.; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
WALCOTT, Lee & Stella; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
WALCOTT, Mary Vaux; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
WALCOTT, Mr; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
WALD Family; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
WALD, Anita Mary; 321; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
WALD, E.J.; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
WALD, Frank (Mr & Mrs); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WALD, Fred; 235; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
WALD, Jim & Evelyn (Wegner); Links With the Past; Barrhead
WALD, Jim; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WALD, Ray & Jean; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
WALD, Tony; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
WALD; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WALDAHL; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
WALDAL, Gunder; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
WALDBAUER, Allen Edward & Kay; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
WALDBAUER, Allen; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
WALDBAUER, Brian & Karen (Bollinger); A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
WALDBAUER, Ferdinand & Christina (Flemmer); Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
WALDBAUER, Lawrence & Joyce (Vivian); Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
WALDBAUER, Leslie & Linnette; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
WALDBURGER, E.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
WALDBURGER, Emil; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
WALDE, Ernest; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
WALDE, Heinrich; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
WALDE, Henry & Erna; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
WALDE, Henry; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
WALDE, John J.; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
WALDE, John Sr.; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
WALDEN, Cy; Best In The West By A Damsite; Newell
WALDEN, Ewald & Bertha; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
WALDEN, George; A History of Champion; Vulcan
WALDEN, Ken & Mary; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
WALDEN, Mark L; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
WALDEN, Matthew; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WALDEN, Nathan; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
WALDEN, Paul S; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
WALDEN, Paul; Our Foothills; Foothills
WALDENBERGER, Ann (Mrs); Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
WALDIE, Brian; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
WALDIE, L.J.; Memory Opens the Door; Camrose
WALDIE; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
WALDNER, David; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
WALDNER, Evelyn; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
WALDNER, Frances; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
WALDNER, Laura; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
WALDNER; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
WALDNIFF, J; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
WALDO, Adele nee Gagne; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
WALDO, Debra nee Moger; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
WALDO, Dorothy nee Rysavy; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
WALDO, Frank; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
WALDO, Freeman; Many Trails Crossed Here; Sp Area #3
WALDO, L.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
WALDO, Ralph; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
WALDO, Walter; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
WALDOCK, W.; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
WALDOCK, Will; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
WALDON, Mark; A History of Champion; Vulcan
WALDORF, Eugene & Carol; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
WALDORF, Nick & Genevieve; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
WALDOWSKI, Family; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
WALDREF, Winn; Peace River Remembers; Peace
WALDREN, C. J.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
WALDREN, George; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
WALDREN, George; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
WALDREN, Guy F.; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
WALDREN, Jim & Marilyn; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
WALDROFF, A.; Zella Remembers; Mountain View
WALDROFF, E.; Zella Remembers; Mountain View
WALDRON, Della; 47; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
WALDRON, Fred; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WALDRON, H.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
WALDRON, Haldon; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
WALDRON, Irene; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
WALDRON, J.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
WALDRON, James R.; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
WALDRON, M.H.; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
WALDRON, W.; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
WALDRON, W.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
WALDRON, Walter S.; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
WALDRON; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
WALDSTEIN, Charles; 50; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
WALDY, E. F.; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
WALE, George; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
WALE, Roland; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
WALEGA, Stanley; Across the Smoky; Greenview
WALENTA, John; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
WALENTA, T.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
WALES, Alfred; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
WALES, Bert; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
WALES, Harry; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
WALES, Ross; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
WALES, Ross; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
WALESKY; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
WALFORD, Harry, Elijah & Billy; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
WALFORD; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WALGENBACH FAMILY; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
WALGER, (Mrs. Alex) Helen; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
WALGER, Alexander; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
WALGER, Arthur; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
WALGER, Howard; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
WALGREN, Walter; Across the Smoky; Greenview
WALHOVD, Olaf & Louis Larsen; Where the Prairie Meets the Hills; Special Area #4
WALHOVD, Ole; Where the Prairie Meets the Hills; Special Area #4
WALIMAA, Samuel; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
WALIN, Albin; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
WALIN, Alhin; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
WALIN, Olaf & Christina; The Lantern Years; Provost
WALIN, Olaf; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
WALIN, Simon; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
WALIN, Walter; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
WALING, Lou; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
WALISSER, Agnes; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
WALISSER, Al; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WALISSER, Allan; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WALISSER, Alphonse (Tony); Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
WALISSER, Alphonse; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
WALISSER, Alphonse; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WALISSER, Ann; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WALISSER, Anton (Tony); Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
WALISSER, Anton (Tony); We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WALISSER, Bernadette; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
WALISSER, Bernadine; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WALISSER, Bernard; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
WALISSER, Brian; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
WALISSER, Brian; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WALISSER, Carol; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
WALISSER, Clem; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WALISSER, Colin; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
WALISSER, Cory; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WALISSER, Danielle; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WALISSER, Dean; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WALISSER, Denise; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
WALISSER, Dennis; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WALISSER, Don; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
WALISSER, Don; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WALISSER, Edwin; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
WALISSER, Edwin; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WALISSER, Eleanor; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WALISSER, Emilie; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
WALISSER, Emily; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
WALISSER, Eva; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WALISSER, Frank & Eva; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
WALISSER, Frank; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WALISSER, Frieda; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
WALISSER, Gayle; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WALISSER, Jacqueline; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
WALISSER, Jane; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WALISSER, Janice; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
WALISSER, Jeffrey; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
WALISSER, Jeffrey; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WALISSER, Jessie; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WALISSER, Joe; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
WALISSER, Joseph; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
WALISSER, Karen; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WALISSER, Lena; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WALISSER, Leon; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
WALISSER, Leon; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WALISSER, Lois Ann; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
WALISSER, Lori; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WALISSER, Lucille; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
WALISSER, Lyn; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WALISSER, Margaret; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
WALISSER, Mary Ann; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
WALISSER, Mary; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
WALISSER, Monica; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
WALISSER, Pearl; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WALISSER, Richard; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
WALISSER, Rob; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WALISSER, Sara; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WALISSER, Sharon; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
WALISSER, Sheila; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WALISSER, Shirlene; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WALISSER, Siegmund; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
WALISSER, Wayne; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
WALISSER, William; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
WALISSER, Willy; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
WALKE, Harry; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
WALKEMEYER, Ted & Clara; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
WALKEMEYER; Lure of the Homestead; Camrose
WALKER Family; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
WALKER, A Mrs; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
WALKER, A N; The Hills of Home; Badlands
WALKER, A.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
WALKER, A.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
WALKER, A.; Looking Back; Edmonton
WALKER, A.A.; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
WALKER, Abel; The English Colony; Wheatland
WALKER, Agnes Stanford; Botha Memories; Stettler
WALKER, Al; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
WALKER, Alan; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WALKER, Albert & Marguerite; Tomahawk Trails; Parkland
WALKER, Albert; Along Victoria Trail; Lamont
WALKER, Albert; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
WALKER, Albert; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
WALKER, Alex & Edna (Beecroft); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WALKER, Alex & Edna (Beecroft); Links With the Past; Barrhead
WALKER, Alex & Marjorie (HAGEN); Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
WALKER, Alex; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
WALKER, Alex; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
WALKER, Alex; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WALKER, Alice; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
WALKER, Allan & Karen (Martin); Links With the Past; Barrhead
WALKER, Allan & Myrtle (Shaver); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
WALKER, Allan; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WALKER, Allen & Brenda (Harris); Links With the Past; Barrhead
WALKER, Alma Kay; Botha Memories; Stettler
WALKER, Andrew (Mrs); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WALKER, Andrew Rankin & Rosina (Hayman); Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
WALKER, Andrew; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WALKER, Andrew; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
WALKER, Andy; Tomahawk Trails; Parkland
WALKER, Ann; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WALKER, Anna M; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
WALKER, Annie Bell; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
WALKER, Annie; Links With the Past; Barrhead
WALKER, Annie; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WALKER, Arthur & Lois; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
WALKER, Arthur A.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
WALKER, Arthur Albert; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
WALKER, Arthur; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
WALKER, Arthur; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WALKER, Arthur; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
WALKER, B.; Furrows, Fires and Floods; Westlock
WALKER, Barry & Carolyn (Mitchell); Links With the Past; Barrhead
WALKER, Barry; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WALKER, Ben; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
WALKER, Betty-Ann; Links With the Past; Barrhead
WALKER, Bill & Edith (Cook), Laura (Stock) (Tennant); Links With the Past; Barrhead
WALKER, Bill (Sr); Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
WALKER, Bill; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
WALKER, Bill; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
WALKER, Bill; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
WALKER, Bill; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WALKER, Bill; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WALKER, Billy; Links With the Past; Barrhead
WALKER, Billy; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WALKER, Bob & Leifa; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
WALKER, Bob; 136; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
WALKER, Bob; Links With the Past; Barrhead
WALKER, Bob; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WALKER, Bonnie; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WALKER, Bonnie; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
WALKER, Bruce, Brian, Joyce, Jean; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WALKER, Bruce; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
WALKER, Burt; Pioneers of the Lakeland; Lesser Slave River
WALKER, C.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
WALKER, Cameron & Patti (Cunningham); Links With the Past; Barrhead
WALKER, Cecil; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
WALKER, Charles & Emma; Botha Memories; Stettler
WALKER, Charles; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
WALKER, Charles; Pioneers Who Blazed The Trail; Big Lakes
WALKER, Charles; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
WALKER, Charles; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
WALKER, Charles; Wagons to Wings; Warner
WALKER, Charlie; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
WALKER, Chester; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
WALKER, Chris; Waterhole and the Land North of the Peace; Fairview
WALKER, Claire; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
WALKER, Clara & son Winston; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
WALKER, Col. James; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
WALKER, Col. Jas.; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
WALKER, Col; The Story of an Era; Bighorn
WALKER, Colin; Botha Memories; Stettler
WALKER, Colonel; A History of Olds; Mountainview
WALKER, Colonel; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
WALKER, Connie (Rose); Links With the Past; Barrhead
WALKER, Connie (Wilson); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WALKER, Constable; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
WALKER, Courtney & Alice; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WALKER, D.; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
Walker, D.E.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
WALKER, Daniel Revie; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
WALKER, Darius & Ellen; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
WALKER, Davey; Wagon Trails Plowed Under; Mountain View
WALKER, David (D.C.); Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
WALKER, David; Our Foothills; Foothills
WALKER, Debra, Janet & Trent; Links With the Past; Barrhead
WALKER, Dick; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
WALKER, Dick; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WALKER, Dooley; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
WALKER, Dora; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WALKER, Dorain (Jones); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
WALKER, Doris; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
WALKER, Dorothy Anne (Martin); Links With the Past; Barrhead
WALKER, Dorothy; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WALKER, Dorothy; Tales and Trails; Foothills
WALKER, Dorothy; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WALKER, Dr.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
WALKER, Dr.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
WALKER, E.; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
WALKER, E.; Tale From Two Townships; Rockyview
WALKER, E; Viking in Profile; Beaver
WALKER, Eddie; 281; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
WALKER, Edgar; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
WALKER, Edith (Cook); The Golden Years; Barrhead
WALKER, Edith; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WALKER, Edith; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
WALKER, Edna (Beecroft); The Golden Years; Barrhead
WALKER, Edna (Mrs Taylor); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
WALKER, Edna McCarty; Botha Memories; Stettler
WALKER, Edna; A History of Olds; Mountainview
WALKER, Edward; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
WALKER, Edwin; Spurs and Shovels; Newell
WALKER, Eldon & Ann (Barbeau); Links With the Past; Barrhead
WALKER, Eldon; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WALKER, Eldon; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WALKER, Eleanor; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
WALKER, Eleanor; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WALKER, Elmer & Daisy; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
WALKER, Elvena & Fred Johnson; Links With the Past; Barrhead
WALKER, Emma; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
WALKER, Emma; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
WALKER, Emmett & Birdie; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
WALKER, Ernest & Alice (Smith); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WALKER, Ernest and Dorothy; Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement; Big Lakes
WALKER, Ernest; The English Colony; Wheatland
WALKER, Ethel (Machey); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WALKER, Eugene & Norma; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
WALKER, Evan; Remember When; Kneehill
WALKER, Florence & Bill; My Neighbors and Yours; Rockyview
WALKER, Florence (Bigelow); 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
WALKER, Florence (Nutt); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WALKER, Floyd & Isabel; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
WALKER, Francis Austin.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
WALKER, Francis; Battle River Country; Camrose
WALKER, Francis; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
WALKER, Frank A.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
WALKER, Frank C.; Beaver Tales; Beaver
WALKER, Frank; Looking Back; Edmonton
WALKER, Frank; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
WALKER, Frank; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WALKER, Fred & Ethel; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
WALKER, Fred (Raven); Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
WALKER, Fred; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
WALKER, Fred; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
WALKER, Fred; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
WALKER, Fred; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WALKER, Fred; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
WALKER, Frederick S.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
WALKER, Frederick Samuel; Remember When; Kneehill
WALKER, Gene (Mrs); 250; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
WALKER, Geo; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
WALKER, George & Alta; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
WALKER, George & Margaret; Viking in Progress; Beaver
WALKER, George R.; Back Over the Trail; Kneehill
WALKER, George; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
WALKER, George; Memory Opens the Door; Camrose
WALKER, George; Remember When; Kneehill
WALKER, George; Snake Valley; Vulcan
WALKER, George; The English Colony; Wheatland
WALKER, Gerald & Muriel; Viking in Progress; Beaver
WALKER, Gertrude Wells; Botha Memories; Stettler
WALKER, Gina; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
WALKER, Girvin; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
WALKER, Gladys Lily (Stewart); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WALKER, Glen; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
WALKER, Glen; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
WALKER, Glenn & Mabel; Botha Memories; Stettler
WALKER, Gordon; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
WALKER, Gordon; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
WALKER, Gordon; The English Colony; Wheatland
WALKER, Grace Blake; Botha Memories; Stettler
WALKER, Grace; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
WALKER, Grace; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WALKER, Graham; 250,251; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
WALKER, Grandma; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
WALKER, Greg; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
WALKER, Guy; A History of Champion; Vulcan
WALKER, Guy; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
WALKER, H.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
WALKER, H.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
WALKER, H.; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WALKER, H.B.; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
WALKER, H.H.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
WALKER, H; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WALKER, Harold Jameison (Dooley); 157; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
WALKER, Harry & Pearl (Simpson); By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
WALKER, Harry and Olive; Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement; Big Lakes
WALKER, Harry H.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
WALKER, Harry; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
WALKER, Harry; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
WALKER, Harry; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
WALKER, Harry; Pioneers Who Blazed The Trail; Big Lakes
WALKER, Harry; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
WALKER, Harry; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
WALKER, Harvey; Remember When; Kneehill
WALKER, Hazel (Ericksen); Links With the Past; Barrhead
WALKER, Hazel; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
WALKER, Hazel; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WALKER, Heather; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
WALKER, Helen (Mrs C. Munro Clark); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
WALKER, Helen; A History of Olds; Mountainview
WALKER, Henry & Eileen; Links With the Past; Barrhead
WALKER, Henry (Bosco) & Nellie; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
WALKER, Henry; Our Foothills; Foothills
WALKER, Henry; Recollections of the Homestead Trails; Mountainview
WALKER, Henry; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
WALKER, Herb & Leona; Park Grove Echoes; Minburn
WALKER, Herb & Leona; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
WALKER, Herbert; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WALKER, Hiram; The Big Bend; Saddle Hills
WALKER, Horace Arthur; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WALKER, Howard & Bertha; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
WALKER, Howard; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
WALKER, Inspector James; The Battle River Valley; Province
WALKER, Iris; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WALKER, Isaak; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
WALKER, Ivan W; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
WALKER, J M; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WALKER, J. W; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past; Willow Creek
WALKER, J. W; Remember When; Kneehill
WALKER, J.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
WALKER, J.; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
WALKER, J; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
WALKER, Jack & Florence; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts III; Cypress
WALKER, Jack; 105; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
WALKER, Jack; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WALKER, Jack; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
WALKER, James "Jim" & Penny (Clifford); Links With the Past; Barrhead
WALKER, James & Elizabeth; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
WALKER, James & Jean; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
WALKER, James (Col. NWMP); 15,21; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
WALKER, James Henry (Harry); Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
WALKER, James Jr.; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
WALKER, James; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
WALKER, James; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
WALKER, James; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
WALKER, James; Still God's Country; Stettler
WALKER, James; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
WALKER, Jean Koyich; Botha Memories; Stettler
WALKER, Jim & Ethel; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
WALKER, Jim & Hazel (Erickson); Links With the Past; Barrhead
WALKER, Jim & Hazel; Lure of the Homestead; Camrose
WALKER, Jim & Jerri; Viking in Progress; Beaver
WALKER, Jim; A History of Olds; Mountainview
WALKER, Jim; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
WALKER, Jim; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
WALKER, Jim; Beaverlodge to the Rockies Supp.; Grande Prairie
WALKER, Jim; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
WALKER, Jim; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
WALKER, Jim; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WALKER, Jim; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
Walker, Jimmie; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
WALKER, Jimmy; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
WALKER, Joanne; One of a Kind; Barrhead
WALKER, Joe; Peace River Remembers; Peace
WALKER, Joe; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WALKER, Joe; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
WALKER, John & Mabel (HENDRICKSON); Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
WALKER, John & Magdalena; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
WALKER, John (1904 Lornedale); Viking in Profile; Beaver
WALKER, John L; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
WALKER, John Wm. (Jack); Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
WALKER, John; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
WALKER, John; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
WALKER, John; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
WALKER, John; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
WALKER, John; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
WALKER, Johnie; Links With the Past; Barrhead
WALKER, Johnny (Mrs); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WALKER, Johnston; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
WALKER, Kathleen & Don MacGregor; Links With the Past; Barrhead
WALKER, Kathleen; 278,280; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
WALKER, Katie; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WALKER, Katie; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WALKER, Ken & Jessie; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
WALKER, Ken & Marilyn; Duchess and District; Newell
WALKER, Kitty; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
WALKER, Kristine Johnena (Thorlakson); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WALKER, Kurmot; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WALKER, L A; 63; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
WALKER, L. G; Remember When; Kneehill
WALKER, L; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WALKER, Larry & Inga; Links With the Past; Barrhead
WALKER, Larry; Links With the Past; Barrhead
WALKER, Laura; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WALKER, Laurence & Hilda (Frohlich); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WALKER, Lawrence & Sarah; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
WALKER, Len; Memories, Redwater and District; Sturgeon
WALKER, Leon; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
WALKER, Leslie; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WALKER, Lester; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WALKER, Lily (Stewart); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WALKER, Lloyd & Martha; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
WALKER, Lorner; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past; Willow Creek
WALKER, Lou; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WALKER, Louis; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WALKER, Lucille; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WALKER, Lyman; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
WALKER, Lyman; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WALKER, M. A; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
WALKER, Madge; Life and Legends; Foothills
WALKER, Major James; Acres and Empires; Rockyview
WALKER, Major; 18,22; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
WALKER, Major; 99; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
WALKER, Margaret & Roy Thompson; Links With the Past; Barrhead
WALKER, Margaret (KINCH); Cherished Memories; Strathcona
WALKER, Margaret Elizabeth; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
WALKER, Margaret; 183; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
WALKER, Margaret; Links With the Past; Barrhead
WALKER, Margery; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
WALKER, Marie (Wallace); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WALKER, Marie; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
WALKER, Marion & Annie; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
WALKER, Marion; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
WALKER, Martha; Memories, Redwater and District; Sturgeon
WALKER, Maureen; Links With the Past; Barrhead
WALKER, Mel & Sue; Links With the Past; Barrhead
WALKER, Merle & Win; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
WALKER, Michael; Snake Valley; Vulcan
WALKER, Mike; 66; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
WALKER, Mike; Best In The West By A Damsite; Newell
WALKER, Miles & Marie; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
WALKER, Miss; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
WALKER, Mr; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
Walker, Mrs Paul (Naomi); The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
WALKER, Mrs.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
WALKER, Mrs.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
WALKER, Mrs; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
WALKER, Mrs; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
WALKER, Mrs; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
WALKER, Myrtle Long; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
WALKER, Nathaniel & Mabel; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
WALKER, O. H.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
WALKER, Olive; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
WALKER, Orland; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WALKER, Orlie; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WALKER, P.H.; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
WALKER, Pam; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WALKER, Pastor Emil; Duchess and District; Newell
WALKER, Pat & Shirley (Rushfeldt); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
WALKER, Pat; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WALKER, Paul; Hills of Hope; Parkland
Walker, Paul; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
WALKER, Peggy; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
WALKER, Peter, Adam, Maggie; Wagons to Wings; Warner
WALKER, Philip & Ruth; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
WALKER, R.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
WALKER, R.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
WALKER, Ralph & Mary; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
WALKER, Ray & Amy; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
WALKER, Ray; 147,148,337; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
WALKER, Raymond & Bonnie; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
WALKER, Raymond & Stella; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
WALKER, Raymond; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
WALKER, Reuben; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
WALKER, Rev. Peter & Beth; Wheat Country II; Vulcan
WALKER, Rev; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
WALKER, Robert Jr., Talmadge, Katy, Ruby, John; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WALKER, Robert S; Many Trails Crossed Here; Sp Area #3
WALKER, Robert W.; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
WALKER, Robert; Early Furrows; Provost
WALKER, Robert; Links With the Past; Barrhead
WALKER, Robert; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
WALKER, Robert; Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
WALKER, Robert; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WALKER, Robert; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
WALKER, Ronald; Links With the Past; Barrhead
WALKER, Ronnie; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WALKER, Rose; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WALKER, Ross; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
WALKER, Roy; 156; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
WALKER, Roy; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
WALKER, Roy; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
WALKER, Roy; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
WALKER, Roy; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WALKER, Roy; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
WALKER, Russ; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
WALKER, Russell; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
WALKER, Russell; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
WALKER, S.; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
WALKER, S; The Hills of Home; Badlands
WALKER, Sandy; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
WALKER, Scarlett; 250,251; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
WALKER, Scott; Links With the Past; Barrhead
WALKER, Seth; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
WALKER, Sheila; 281; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
WALKER, Shelly; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WALKER, Shirley; 281; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
WALKER, Shirley; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WALKER, Stan; 329,339; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
WALKER, Stan; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
WALKER, Stan; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
WALKER, Stanley Arthur; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
WALKER, Stanley; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
WALKER, Stanley; 221,278,280; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
WALKER, Stanley; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
WALKER, Stanley; Through the Years; Red Deer
WALKER, Stewart; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
WALKER, Stuart Jr.; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
WALKER, Stuart Sr.; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
WALKER, Stuart; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
WALKER, Stubby; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
WALKER, Talmadge; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WALKER, Ted; KIK Country; Rockyview
WALKER, Thomas A. & Elizabeth; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
WALKER, Thomas, Charles & Jane; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
WALKER, Thomas; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
Walker, Timothy; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
WALKER, Tom.; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
WALKER, Tom; A History of Olds; Mountainview
WALKER, Tom; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
WALKER, Tom; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
WALKER, W A; 44; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
WALKER, W J (Mr & Mrs); West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
WALKER, W J (Mrs); West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
WALKER, W. Johnstone; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
WALKER, W. Johnstone; The Edmonton Story; Edmonton
WALKER, W. L.; Our Foothills; Foothills
WALKER, W.A.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
WALKER, W.O.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
WALKER, W.S.; Still God's Country; Stettler
WALKER, W; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
WALKER, W; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
WALKER, Walter & Ella; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
WALKER, Walter; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
WALKER, Walter; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
WALKER, Wayne; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WALKER, Wellington P.; Life and Legends; Foothills
WALKER, Wendy; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
WALKER, Wesley; Links With the Past; Barrhead
WALKER, Willard; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
WALKER, William & Samantha; Viking in Progress; Beaver
WALKER, William (Bill); Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
WALKER, William (Jr); Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
WALKER, William A.; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
WALKER, William E.; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
WALKER, William H. (Bill); 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
WALKER, William H.; Hills of Hope; Parkland
WALKER, William James; Remember When; Kneehill
WALKER, William Scott & Mrs; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
WALKER, William; Battle River Country; Camrose
WALKER, William; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
WALKER, William; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
WALKER, William; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
WALKER, William; Many Trails Crossed Here; Sp Area #3
WALKER, William; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
WALKER, Winnifred; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WALKER, Wm. J.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
WALKER, Wm.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
WALKER, Wm.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
WALKER, Wyrom & Ada; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
WALKER; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
WALKER; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
WALKER; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
WALKER; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
WALKER; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
WALKER; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WALKER; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
WALKEY, Dr; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
WALKING EAGLE, Chief; The Park Country; Red Deer
WALKING, (Brand); 179; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
WALKLEY, Gertrude; A History of Olds; Mountainview
WALKLEY, Gertrude; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
WALKLEY, Harold; A History of Olds; Mountainview
WALKLEY, Harold; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
WALKLEY, Kathleen (Mrs L. Fitzer); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
WALKLEY, Kathleen; A History of Olds; Mountainview
WALKLEY, L. (Mrs); A History of Olds; Mountainview
WALKLEY, Lawrence & Lillian (Smith); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
WALKLEY, Lawrence & Ruth (Wilkinson); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
WALKLEY, Lawrence; A History of Olds; Mountainview
WALKOWSKI, Tadeusz; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
WALKS, Arthur & Phyllis (Douglas); Wagons to Wings; Warner
WALKS, Francis & Alice (Hammer); Under Eight Flags; Warner
WALL, "Blackie"; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
WALL, Arthur; Hardships & Happiness; Westlock
WALL, Bruce; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
WALL, Byron; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
WALL, Cecil & Madge; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
WALL, Elaine (HEDLUND); Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
WALL, Elizabeth; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
WALL, Frank; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
WALL, Fred & Susan; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
WALL, George C.; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
WALL, George; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
WALL, Henry; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
WALL, Jake & Margaret; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
WALL, Jakop Peter & Ruth; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
WALL, John & Tina; Wagons to Wings; Warner
WALL, John; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
WALL, Mae (Johnson); Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
WALL, Marguerite; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
WALL, Mary; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
WALL, Maurice; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
Wall, Miss Frances; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
WALL, Mrs.; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
WALL, Peter; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
WALL, Ralph & Margaret; An Era In Review; St. Paul
WALL, Robert; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
WALL, Stan; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
WALL, Syd; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
WALL, Thomas; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
WALL, Thomas; Where the Prairie Meets the Hills; Special Area #4
WALL, Tom & Margaret; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
WALL; A Trail Grows Dim; Mountainview
WALLA, Mike; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
WALLACE Family; Acme Memories; Kneehill
WALLACE, "Dad"; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
WALLACE, "Doc"; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
WALLACE, A. Harris; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
WALLACE, A.J; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
WALLACE, Albert; Links With the Past; Barrhead
Wallace, Alec, R.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
WALLACE, Alex; Orkney - 1907-1982; Kneehill
WALLACE, Alexander Robert; Peace River Remembers; Peace
WALLACE, Alma; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
WALLACE, Althea (Moore); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
WALLACE, Anna; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WALLACE, Arnold George; Timber Trails and Pipeline Tales; Brazeau
WALLACE, Avery; An Era In Review; St. Paul
WALLACE, B.S. (Miss); The English Colony; Wheatland
WALLACE, B; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
WALLACE, Beatty Helen; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
WALLACE, Bertha (Meckelberg); The Golden Years; Barrhead
WALLACE, Betty; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WALLACE, Bill; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
WALLACE, Billey; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
WALLACE, Bob; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WALLACE, Brian; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
WALLACE, Brian; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
WALLACE, Bruce; A History of Olds; Mountainview
WALLACE, Bruce; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
WALLACE, Bruce; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WALLACE, Catherine (Sturwold); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WALLACE, Catherine; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WALLACE, Cecil; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
WALLACE, Cecil; Wandering River History; Lakeland
WALLACE, Chester; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
WALLACE, Chet; Our Foothills; Foothills
WALLACE, David; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WALLACE, David; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WALLACE, Dick & Ann; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
WALLACE, Dodie; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WALLACE, Don & June; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
WALLACE, Donald & Maxine (Neuman); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WALLACE, Donald J.; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
WALLACE, Donald; Links With the Past; Barrhead
WALLACE, Donald; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WALLACE, Dorothy (Irving); The Golden Years; Barrhead
WALLACE, Dorothy (Wichert); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WALLACE, Dr. Harry C.; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
WALLACE, Dr. J. Douglas; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
WALLACE, Dr. R.C.; Looking Back; Edmonton
WALLACE, Edie (Gardner); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
WALLACE, Edith; Links With the Past; Barrhead
WALLACE, Edna (Tait); The Golden Years; Barrhead
WALLACE, Edna; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WALLACE, Eileen; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WALLACE, Elizabeth; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WALLACE, Ellen (BISHOP); Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
WALLACE, Ellen (Bishop); The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
WALLACE, Elzie; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
WALLACE, Ethel; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
WALLACE, Eunice (SEMENIUK); Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
WALLACE, Faye; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
WALLACE, Florence (Rettie); Links With the Past; Barrhead
WALLACE, Florence; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WALLACE, Frank; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
WALLACE, Fred & Bertha (Meckleburg); Links With the Past; Barrhead
WALLACE, Fred; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
WALLACE, Frederick & Bertha (Meckelburg); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WALLACE, Frederick; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WALLACE, G.H; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
WALLACE, Geo; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
WALLACE, George; An Era In Review; St. Paul
WALLACE, Gerald & Anita; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
WALLACE, Gertie (Dodgson); The Golden Years; Barrhead
WALLACE, Glen; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
WALLACE, H W; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
WALLACE, H. Les; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WALLACE, Harry (Mrs); The Park Country; Red Deer
WALLACE, Harry; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
WALLACE, Harry; The Park Country; Red Deer
WALLACE, Harvey & Doris (Lepper); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
WALLACE, Helen (Cleveley); Links With the Past; Barrhead
WALLACE, Helen (Hollingshead) (Cleveley); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WALLACE, Helen; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WALLACE, Hollie (Gavey); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
WALLACE, Hugh & Dorothy (Irving); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WALLACE, Hugh & Marie (Walker); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WALLACE, Hugh; Still God's Country; Stettler
WALLACE, Hugh; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WALLACE, Ian; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WALLACE, J. M.; The Land of Twelve Foot Davis; North West Province
WALLACE, J.; Leaves of Yesteryear; Sturgeon
WALLACE, J.N.; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
WALLACE, J; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
WALLACE, J; The Grass Roots of Dorothy; Special Area #2
WALLACE, Jack & Juanita (Adams); Links With the Past; Barrhead
WALLACE, Jack; Best In The West By A Damsite; Newell
WALLACE, Jack; Through the Years; Foothills
WALLACE, James & Jennie; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
WALLACE, James & Minnie; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
WALLACE, James; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
WALLACE, James; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WALLACE, Jean; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
WALLACE, John & Gertrude (Dodgson); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WALLACE, John & Irene (Hamel); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WALLACE, John & Judith; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
WALLACE, John Taylor; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
WALLACE, John; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
WALLACE, John; 91; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
WALLACE, John; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
WALLACE, John; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
WALLACE, John; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
WALLACE, John; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
WALLACE, John; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
WALLACE, John; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WALLACE, Johnny; 82,126; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
WALLACE, L. & Eva; In The Beginning; Paintearth
WALLACE, Leonard; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
WALLACE, Les. Jr; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WALLACE, Les; Memories of Verdant Valley; Starland
WALLACE, Leslie Sr; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WALLACE, Lewis B.; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
WALLACE, Lloyd & Joan; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
WALLACE, Lyle; Battle River Country; Camrose
WALLACE, M.; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
WALLACE, Marianne; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WALLACE, Mark; Memories of Verdant Valley; Starland
WALLACE, Mary; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WALLACE, Matthew, John; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WALLACE, Matthew; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
WALLACE, Mervyn; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
WALLACE, Mike; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
WALLACE, Morley & Rita; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
WALLACE, Mr.; The English Colony; Wheatland
WALLACE, Mrs; 91; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
WALLACE, Mrs; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WALLACE, Neil & Kay; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
WALLACE, Nora (Callaway); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
WALLACE, Norman; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
WALLACE, Norman; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
WALLACE, Olga; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WALLACE, Pete & Helen; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
WALLACE, Phil; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
WALLACE, R. A.; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
WALLACE, R. A.; Our Foothills; Foothills
WALLACE, R.A.; Life and Legends; Foothills
WALLACE, R.A.; Tales and Trails; Foothills
WALLACE, R.C.; Edmonton Academy of Medicine; Edmonton
WALLACE, R.H; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
WALLACE, Ralph Jr.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WALLACE, Ralph; Faith and Flowing Water; Newell
WALLACE, Rob; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
WALLACE, Robert John; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
WALLACE, Robert; Memories of Verdant Valley; Starland
WALLACE, Robin; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WALLACE, Rod & Edna (Tait); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WALLACE, Rod; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WALLACE, Ronald; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
WALLACE, Ross & Eleanor; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
WALLACE, Roy; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
WALLACE, Ruth (Bucher); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
WALLACE, Samuel & Mary Ann; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
WALLACE, Sarah E. (Pettypiece); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
WALLACE, Sheila; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WALLACE, Sport; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
WALLACE, Stanley; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
WALLACE, T.; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
WALLACE, Taylor; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
WALLACE, Taylor; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
WALLACE, Tom & Deliah; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
WALLACE, Tom; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
WALLACE, Tom; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WALLACE, Vera (Lough); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
WALLACE, W. H. (1911); Viking in Profile; Beaver
WALLACE, W; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WALLACE, Walter; 91; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
WALLACE, Will; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
WALLACE, William & Alice; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
WALLACE, William & Marianne; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WALLACE, William W.; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
WALLACE, William; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
WALLACE, William; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
WALLACE, Wm. Jr.; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
WALLACE, Wm. Sr.; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
WALLACE, Wm.; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
WALLACE; In The Beginning; Paintearth
WALLACE; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
WALLACE; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
WALLACE; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
WALLACH, Jack; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WALLAN, A.W.; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
WALLATOR, Charles; Tales and Trails; Foothills
WALLATOR, Teddy (Mrs); As the Years Go By; Kneehill
WALLATOR; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
WALLATOR; Remember When; Kneehill
WALLAUX, A.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
WALLAUX, August; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
WALLBANK, Archie & Helen; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
WALLBANK, Archie; Battle River Country; Camrose
WALLBANK, Bill & Florence; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
WALLBANK, Charles & Fanny; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
WALLBANK, Herb & Beulah; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
WALLBANK, Thomas; 163; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
WALLEBECK, Carl; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
WALLEN, Blen; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WALLEN, Carl; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
WALLEN, Joanne; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WALLENBORN, Fr. John OMI; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
WALLENBURG, A.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
WALLER, Alice; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
WALLER, Amy; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
WALLER, B.W.; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
WALLER, Ben; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
WALLER, Betty; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
WALLER, J.L.; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
WALLER, John; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
WALLER, Mr.; Across the Smoky; Greenview
WALLER, Nancy; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
WALLER, R.C.; Best In The West By A Damsite; Newell
WALLER, Rie (C. JOHNSON); Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
WALLES, Erling; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
WALLEY, E.E.E.; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
WALLI, John & May; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
WALLI, Ole; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
WALLI, Ole; Early Furrows; Provost
WALLI, Ole; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
WALLI, Ole; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
WALLIN, Charlie; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
WALLIN, Eileen (Macturk); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
WALLIN, Ernest; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
WALLIN, Ernest; Through the Years; Red Deer
WALLIN, Esther; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
WALLIN, Gordon; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
WALLIN, Gordon; Through the Years; Red Deer
WALLIN, Gust; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
WALLIN, Sr.; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
WALLINE, Clarence; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
WALLINE, Joe; Lure of the Homestead; Camrose
WALLINE, John; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
WALLINE; Lure of the Homestead; Camrose
WALLING BROS; 79; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
WALLING, English; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
WALLING, N; 184; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
WALLING, Norman; 37; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
WALLING, Norman; A Cameo of the West; Sturgeon
WALLING, Ray; 37; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
WALLING, Roy; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
WALLING, William P.; Across the Smoky; Greenview
WALLING, Willoughby; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
WALLINGTON, J C; 187; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
WALLINGTON, Maud (Mrs); 94; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
WALLINGTON, Mrs; 186; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
WALLINTON, J C (Mrs); 64; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
WALLIS Family; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
WALLIS, A.H; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
WALLIS, Dawn Reginald; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
WALLIS, Ed; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
WALLIS, Elizabeth; 37; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
WALLIS, Frank; 146,154; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
WALLIS, Frank; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
WALLIS, George & Agnes; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
WALLIS, H. C.; Our Foothills; Foothills
WALLIS, J.T.; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
WALLIS, Lyle; Battle River Country; Camrose
WALLIS, M.; A History of the People of Michichi; Starland
WALLIS, Mary & Phillip; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
WALLIS, Pastor; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
WALLIS, Reginald Henry; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
WALLIS, Sam; Verdant Valleys; Flagstaff
WALLIS, W. (See Harness & Shoe Repair); Viking in Progress; Beaver
WALLIS; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
WALLIS; In The Beginning; Paintearth
WALLLIN, H.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
WALLMAN, O.; Short Grass Country; Forty Mile
WALLMARK, Alex & Birdie; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
WALLS, Bob; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
WALLS, George G.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
WALLS, George; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
WALLS, Henry; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
WALLS, Henry; The English Colony; Wheatland
WALLS, Ivan; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
WALLS, Jack; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
WALLS, John T.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
WALLS, John; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
WALLS, Walter; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
WALLS, Wilhelm; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
WALLS; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
WALLS; Trails to Highways; Vulcan
WALLSCHLAGER; Timber Trails and Pipeline Tales; Brazeau
WALLSMITH, Fred; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
WALLSMITH, Joe; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WALLSMITH, Paul; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WALLSMITH, Ray; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WALLSMITH, Rose; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WALLSTEN, John & Mary; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
WALLSTEN; The Lantern Years; Provost
WALLWIN, Dr. W.E.; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
WALLWORK, James & William; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
WALLWORK, James; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
WALLWORK, Miss; Barnwell History; Taber
WALLWORK, N.; Barnwell History; Taber
WALLWORK, Nathan; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
WALLWORK, Walter; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
WALLWORK, William; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
WALLY, Ted; A History of Olds; Mountainview
WALLY, Ted; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
WALMER, Ernest; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
WALMSLEY, Ada; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
WALMSLEY, Art; Verdant Valleys; Flagstaff
WALMSLEY, J. H.; Verdant Valleys; Flagstaff
WALMSLEY, Margaret; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
WALMSLEY, R. Gordon; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
WALMSLEY, Tim; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
WALMSLEY, William; Still God's Country; Stettler
WALMSLEY, William; Waterhole and the Land North of the Peace; Fairview
WALMSLEY, William; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
WALNER, Seb; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
WALPER, Bill; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
WALPER, Bill; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
WALPER, Bob; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
WALPER, Eric; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
WALPER, Harold; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
WALPER, Hoddy; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
WALPER, Jean; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
WALPER, John A.; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
WALPER, John 'Pop'; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
WALPER, John; Many Trails Crossed Here; Sp Area #3
WALPER, Katie; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
WALPER, Mrs; 185; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
WALPER, Velma; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
WALPER, W.; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
WALPOLE, Jim; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
WALPOR, Jack (Mr & Mrs); 180; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
WALROD BROTHERS; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
WALROD, C. R; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
Walrod, C.R.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
WALROD, F; A History of the People of Michichi; Starland
WALROD, Paul; A History of Olds; Mountainview
WALROD, Paul; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
WALROD, R.P.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
WALROD, R.P.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
WALROND, Lord; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
WALROTH, Emerson & Elizabeth; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
WALROTH, Harriett (Craft); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WALROTH, Ken & Gayle; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
WALROTH, Ted; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
WALROTH; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
WALSBY, Frank & Hazel; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
WALSH Family; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
WALSH, Anthony & Josephine.(Puetz); Wagons to Wings; Warner
WALSH, Arnold; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
WALSH, Austin; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
WALSH, Bill (Billy); Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
WALSH, Cecil; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
WALSH, Const. RCMP; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
WALSH, Donald & Della (Hollihan); Wagons to Wings; Warner
WALSH, Dr; 99; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
WALSH, Ed; Best In The West By A Damsite; Newell
WALSH, Ed; Faith and Flowing Water; Newell
WALSH, Ed; Snake Valley; Vulcan
WALSH, Emily (Spiller); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
WALSH, Ford; The Past to the Present; Cypress
WALSH, Frank; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
WALSH, George; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
WALSH, Hank & Leona; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
WALSH, Hanlon; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
WALSH, Harold; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
WALSH, Henry; Prairie and People; Forty Mile
WALSH, J (Mr & Mrs); Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
WALSH, J. Thomas; The Past to the Present; Cypress
WALSH, James Joseph; Links With the Past; Barrhead
WALSH, Jim & Barbara (Fleming); Under Eight Flags; Warner
WALSH, Jim; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
WALSH, Jim; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
WALSH, Joe; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
WALSH, Joe; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
WALSH, Joe; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
WALSH, Laura (Mrs); Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
WALSH, Lt Governor; The Park Country; Red Deer
WALSH, Mary; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WALSH, Mickey; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WALSH, Mike; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WALSH, Minnie; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
WALSH, Miss; 52; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
WALSH, Miss; 61; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
WALSH, Mr. Justice; Edmonton Academy of Medicine; Edmonton
Walsh, Mr.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
WALSH, Mr; 60; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
WALSH, Mrs (Amelia); From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
WALSH, Mrs (Julie); From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
WALSH, Mrs; The Park Country; Red Deer
WALSH, Paddy; 118; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
WALSH, R.; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
WALSH, Richard; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
WALSH, Richard; Dog Pound; Mountain View
WALSH, Robert; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
WALSH, Robert; Prairie and People; Forty Mile
WALSH, Sarah (M. WILLIAMSON); Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
WALSH, Sidney; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
WALSH, T J; 40; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
WALSH, Theresa; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
WALSH, Thomas; 293; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
WALSH, Tom; 74,299,361; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
WALSH, Tom; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
WALSH, W.; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
WALSH, William; Through the Years; Red Deer
WALSH, Wm.; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
WALSHAW, (Mrs); A History of Olds; Mountainview
WALSHAW, Eleanor (Malyon); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
WALSHAW, Eleanor (Mrs); A History of Olds; Mountainview
WALSHE, Frank; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
WALSHE, P.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
WALSHE, P.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
WALSTRA, Dirk; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
WALSTRA, Peter; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
WALSTROM; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
WALT, Andy; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
WALT, John; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WALT, Miss Rose; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
WALT, Rose; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
WALTEMATH, Mildred; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
WALTEMATH, Ralph; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
WALTEMATH, Ralph; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
WALTER, Adolf; 213; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
WALTER, C.A.; Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek; Paintearth
WALTER, E.H; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
WALTER, Ed; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WALTER, Edward; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WALTER, Emanuel; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
WALTER, George; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
WALTER, Gordon; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
WALTER, Gus; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
WALTER, Gus; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
WALTER, Harvey; My Neighbors and Yours; Rockyview
WALTER, Harvey; Through the Years; Red Deer
WALTER, Herb & Hannah; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
WALTER, Herb; Derbytown Echoes; Clearwater
WALTER, J.L.; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
WALTER, Jacob; Looking Back; Camrose
WALTER, John & Laura; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
WALTER, John (Mrs); West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
WALTER, John H.; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
WALTER, John Sr. & Annie; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
WALTER, John William Jr. & Victoria; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
WALTER, John; 192; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
WALTER, John; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
WALTER, John; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
WALTER, John; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
WALTER, John; Looking Back; Edmonton
WALTER, John; Paddle Wheels to Bucket-Wheels; Athabasca
WALTER, John; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
WALTER, John; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
WALTER, John; The Edmonton Story; Edmonton
WALTER, Louis (Jack) & Doris; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
WALTER, Norman; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
WALTER, Rienold; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
WALTER, Stanley & Elizabeth; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
WALTER, Stanley; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
WALTER, William (Bill) & Elsie; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
WALTER, Worden; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
WALTER; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
WALTERS, Albert "Bert" & Amelia "Millie"; Viking in Progress; Beaver
WALTERS, Alf & Jean; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
WALTERS, Alice (Domke) & Nancy; Links With the Past; Barrhead
WALTERS, Alvin H; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
WALTERS, Andrew Sr.; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
WALTERS, Andrew; Pioneers Who Blazed The Trail; Big Lakes
WALTERS, Andy; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
WALTERS, Anne; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
WALTERS, Anne; Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
WALTERS, Arnald; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
WALTERS, Ben; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
WALTERS, Bill; Our Foothills; Foothills
WALTERS, Brett David; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
WALTERS, Carrie & Kevin; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
WALTERS, Clifton & Deveney (Platt); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
WALTERS, Clifton David; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
WALTERS, Clifton Trent; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
WALTERS, Corporal (Pop); Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
WALTERS, Corporal; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
WALTERS, David; Ten Dollars and a Dream; Northern Lights
WALTERS, Doris; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
WALTERS, Edmund; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
WALTERS, Ernest & Jessie; Viking in Progress; Beaver
WALTERS, Eugenie (Miss); 42; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
WALTERS, Fred & Mary (Beardsley); Wagons to Wings; Warner
WALTERS, Fred; 56; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
WALTERS, Gabe; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
WALTERS, Garfield; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
WALTERS, Garfield; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
WALTERS, Garfield; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
WALTERS, Geo.; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
WALTERS, George; Along the Fireguard Trail; Wheatland
WALTERS, George; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
WALTERS, Glyn & Frances; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
WALTERS, Green; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
WALTERS, Gustave; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
WALTERS, Henry; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
WALTERS, Herb & Hannah; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
WALTERS, Herman; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
WALTERS, Herman; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
WALTERS, J P V; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
WALTERS, J. L.; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
WALTERS, J.; The Land of Twelve Foot Davis; North West Province
WALTERS, J; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
WALTERS, Jacob; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
WALTERS, James T.; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
WALTERS, John; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
WALTERS, John; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
WALTERS, John; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
WALTERS, John; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
WALTERS, John; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
WALTERS, John; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
WALTERS, Julius; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
WALTERS, Leonard; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
WALTERS, Lewis & Lillian; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
WALTERS, Lynae Danette; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
WALTERS, Milton; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
WALTERS, Molly; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
WALTERS, Mr; 257; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
WALTERS, Mr; 74; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
WALTERS, Mr; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
WALTERS, Percy; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
WALTERS, Peter & Alice; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
WALTERS, Philip; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
WALTERS, R.; Short Grass Country; Forty Mile
WALTERS, Ray & Muriel (Witts); Under Eight Flags; Warner
WALTERS, Raymond; 54; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
WALTERS, Rev. Charles & Aukea; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
WALTERS, Rudolf & Martha; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
WALTERS, Rudolf; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
WALTERS, Steve; Still God's Country; Stettler
WALTERS, T. P.; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
WALTERS, Theodore; Across the Smoky; Greenview
WALTERS, Theodore; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
WALTERS, Tiffany Lynne; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
WALTERS, Tom; Through the Years; Red Deer
WALTERS, W.W.; Memory Opens the Door; Camrose
WALTERS, W; 187; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
WALTERS, Wesley W.; Battle River Country; Camrose
WALTERS, Wildrich; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
WALTERS, Wilfred; 56,157; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
WALTERS, William & Margaret; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WALTERS, William; Through the Years; Red Deer
WALTERS, Wm.; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
WALTERS; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
WALTERS; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
WALTHAM, William; In The Beginning; Paintearth
WALTHER, Herman; The Nose Creek Story From 1792; Rockyview
WALTHEW, Fred; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
WALTHEW, Fred; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
WALTHEW, Fred; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
WALTON, A. C. (Bert); Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
WALTON, A. M; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
WALTON, A; The Hills of Home; Badlands
WALTON, Albert; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
WALTON, Albert; The Grass Roots of Dorothy; Special Area #2
WALTON, Alfred Charles; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
WALTON, Ann; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WALTON, Ansel; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
WALTON, Barbara (Anderson); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
WALTON, C; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
WALTON, Catherine (Reed); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WALTON, Cecil George; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
WALTON, Cindy; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WALTON, Clarence Albert; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WALTON, Clarence; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
WALTON, Clifford; Our Foothills; Foothills
WALTON, Dana; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WALTON, Darla; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WALTON, Donnie & Verna; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
WALTON, Doug; The Past to the Present; Cypress
WALTON, E. H; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
WALTON, Ed; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
WALTON, Edward; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
WALTON, Edwin A.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
WALTON, Ernie & Luella; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
WALTON, Fern; Barnwell History; Taber
WALTON, Geo. A; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
WALTON, George & Euphemie; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
WALTON, George Lawrence; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WALTON, George; The Grass Roots of Dorothy; Special Area #2
WALTON, Greg & Dorothy (Albert, Saltys); Under Eight Flags; Warner
WALTON, H. N; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
WALTON, H.B.; Barnwell History; Taber
WALTON, Henry & Susan; Hills of Hope; Parkland
WALTON, Henry; Along the Fifth; Parkland
WALTON, Herb; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WALTON, Howard; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
WALTON, Irene; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
WALTON, J.J.; Barnwell History; Taber
WALTON, Jim; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
WALTON, Joe & Amy; Recollections of the Homestead Trails; Mountainview
WALTON, Joe & George; The Grass Roots of Dorothy; Special Area #2
WALTON, John & Mary; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
WALTON, John; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
WALTON, Joseph; Recollections of the Homestead Trails; Mountainview
WALTON, Ken, Shirley, Bill, Marilyn, Lenny; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WALTON, Lance; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
WALTON, Lawrence; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
WALTON, Lawrence; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WALTON, Leonard & Mary (Nutt); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WALTON, Leroy; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
WALTON, Leslie Melville (Mel); We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WALTON, Linda; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WALTON, Minnie; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WALTON, Robert John; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
WALTON, Robert; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
WALTON, Robert; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
WALTON, Ruth; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
WALTON, Sharon; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WALTON, Thane; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WALTON, Thomas; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
WALTON, Troy; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WALTON, Wilfred & Gary; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
WALTON, William; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
WALTON, William; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
WALTON, Wm.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
WALTON; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
WALTON; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
WALTZ, Debbie; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
WALTZ, Fred (1905); Viking in Profile; Beaver
WALTZ, Kenneth & Bernice; Mosquitoes, Muskeg and Memories; East Peace
WALUCHUK, Paul; 84; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
WALUSHKA, G. (See Banks); Viking in Progress; Beaver
WALYCIA, Joe; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
WALZ, Nick (Mrs); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WAMBEKE, Charles Jr; Tales and Trails; Foothills
WAMBEKE, Charles Sr; Tales and Trails; Foothills
WAMBEKE, George; Our Foothills; Foothills
WAMBEKE, Jake; Tales and Trails; Foothills
WAMBEKE, John; Tales and Trails; Foothills
WAMBEKE, Lloyd; Tales and Trails; Foothills
WAMBOLD, Abram; Through the Years; Foothills
WAMBOLDT, Reginald & Diana (Pittman); Wagons to Wings; Warner
WAMP, Joseph; Back Over the Trail; Kneehill
WAMPLER, Charlie; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
WANAGAS, Arlene (Murphy); Links With the Past; Barrhead
WANAGAS, Doreen (Goltz); Links With the Past; Barrhead
WANAGAS, Oswald; Links With the Past; Barrhead
WANAGAS, Ruth (Schultz); Links With the Past; Barrhead
WANAGAS, Susanne; Links With the Past; Barrhead
WANCHO, Joe; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
WANCHO, Ken; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
WANCHO, Lucas; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
WANCHO, Mike; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
WANCHO, Rose & Mike; Lure of the Homestead; Camrose
WANCHUK, Alex & Helen; An Era In Review; St. Paul
WANCHUK, Alex & Helen; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
WANCHUK, Dennis & Vicky; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
WANCHUK, John & Mary; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
WANCHUK, Paul & Eva; An Era In Review; St. Paul
WANCHULAK, Metro & Eva; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
WANCHULAK, Nick & Anne; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
WANDELL, prospector; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
WANDERING SPIRIT, Indian Chief; The Battle River Valley; Province
Wandering Spirit; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
WANDERINK, Bruce; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
WANDERS, Frank; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
WANDLER, Brenda; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WANDLER, Carl; Early Furrows; Provost
WANDLER, George; The Big Bend; Saddle Hills
WANDLER, Robert; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WANECHKO, Edward; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
WANEK, Barbara; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
WANEK, Elaine; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
WANEK, Louie; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
WANEK, Rudolf & Anna; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
WANEK, Rudy; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
WANEK, Ted; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
WANG, Fred; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
WANG, Ole; Beaver Tales; Beaver
WANGLER Family; As the Roots Grow; Parkland
WANGSNESS, Peter & Olga; Viking in Progress; Beaver
WANGSNESS, Ralph, Harry, Sander & Thonette; In The Beginning; Paintearth
WANGSNESS, Winton & Jean; A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
WANGSNESS, Winton; Duchess and District; Newell
WANGSNESS; In The Beginning; Paintearth
WANIANDY, Modeste .; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
WANITT, Irene; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WANITT, Melvin; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WANKE, Christian; 252; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
WANKE, Donna; 252,253; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
WANKE, Ed & Rose; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WANKE, Edward; 252,253; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
WANKE, Freida (McPhee); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WANKE, Helen; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WANKE, Herbert; 252,253; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
WANKE, Hugh, Gus, Alfred; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WANKE, Hugo; 252,253; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
WANKE, Johanna; 252,253; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
WANKE, Karen; 253; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
WANKE, Valerie (Keyes); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WANKLIN, F L; 16; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
WANKLIN, F.L.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
WANLACE, Joseph; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
WANLESS, Linnie (Bourne); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WANLESS, Samuel & Luella; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
WANLESS, Samuel & Russell; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
WANLESS, Wasco Emil; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WANNACOTT, Harold; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
WANNAMAKER; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
WANNECHKO, Paul & NelIle; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
WANNER, Jacob; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
WANNER, John; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
WANNER, Mary (See Beauticians); Viking in Progress; Beaver
WANNET, Jo; Faith and Flowing Water; Newell
WANNETT, John; Ten Dollars and a Dream; Northern Lights
WANNOP, Ethel; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
WANNOP, James L.; A History of Champion; Vulcan
WANOIS, Joe (Jr.); The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
WANOIS, Joseph W; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
WANOIS, Mrs; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
WANOTCH, Adam & Marie (SHAW); Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
WANOUS, Walter; Peace River Remembers; Peace
WANOUS; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
WANSBROUGH, Lee (Tiny); Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
WANT, George; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
WANYANDA, Mrs. Albert; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
WANYANDI; The First Metis; 
WANYANDIE, Daniel; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
WANYANDIE, Ignace; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
WANYANDIE, Sophie; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
WANYANDIE, Vincent; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
WANYANDIE; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
WAPER, Leo & Henry; Hardships & Happiness; Westlock
WAPIS-CHUM, (White Horse); 185; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
WARAK, Emilia (Flaska); By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
WARAWA, Allan; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
WARAWA, Barbara; 146; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
WARAWA, Daft & Annie; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
WARAWA, Danylo; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
WARAWA, David; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
WARAWA, Elizabeth; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
WARAWA, John; Memories of Ranfurly, Pioneer Years; Minburn
WARAWA, Joseph; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
WARAWA, Josie (d/o Josie); Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
WARAWA, Josie (Mrs); Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
WARAWA, Kenneth; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
WARAWA, Lillian; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
WARAWA, Mary; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
WARAWA, Melba (Bishop); Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
WARAWA, Mike; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
WARAWA, Mike; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
WARAWA, Mrs; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
WARAWA, Olga; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
WARAWA, Pete; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
WARAWA, Pete; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
WARAWA, Peter; Memories of Ranfurly, Pioneer Years; Minburn
WARAWA, Roman Sr.; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
WARAWA, Roman; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
WARAWA, Steve & Peter; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
WARAWA, Steve; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
WARAWA, Susan; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
WARBECK, Peter; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
WARBOIS, Ed & Merril; Wagons to Wings; Warner
WARBURTON, Charles & May (McClure); Under Eight Flags; Warner
WARBURTON, Duanne & Janice (Baker); Under Eight Flags; Warner
WARBURTON, Fred & Leah (Matson); Wagons to Wings; Warner
WARBURTON, Fred & Leatrice (Murray); Under Eight Flags; Warner
WARBURTON, Irene; 17,35,45,72,93; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
WARBURTON, Mrs; 17; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
WARBURTON, Myrtle; 70; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
WARBURTON, Roy; 26,47,54,55,68,70,80,84,131,148,151,158,172; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
WARBURTON; 23,75; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
WARBURTON; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
WARBY, Charles; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
WARCHOL.; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
WARCHOLA, Dan & Mary; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
WARCHOLA, Geo., Mike; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
WARCUP, W.; Tales and Trails; Foothills
WARD, A.H.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
WARD, AIf & Anne; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
WARD, Albert; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
WARD, Alf; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
WARD, Alfred H.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
WARD, Alfred; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
WARD, Allan; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
WARD, Allen; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
WARD, Annie Maria; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WARD, Arlene; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
WARD, Bernie; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
WARD, Bert; 124; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
WARD, Bert; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
WARD, Bill & Mary; Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
WARD, Bill; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
WARD, Bill; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
WARD, Bob; Beaverlodge to the Rockies Supp.; Grande Prairie
WARD, C. Franklin; Acme Memories; Kneehill
WARD, C.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
WARD, C.; Tale From Two Townships; Rockyview
WARD, Calista; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
WARD, Capt.; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
WARD, Carroll & Opal; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
WARD, Cecil & Greta; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
WARD, Cecil (Mrs); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WARD, Cecil; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WARD, Cedric; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
WARD, Charles Crosby; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
WARD, Charles Franklin & Maude; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
WARD, Charles J. B; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
WARD, Charles; Beaverlodge to the Rockies Supp.; Grande Prairie
WARD, Charles; Golden Memoirs; Special Area #3
WARD, Charles; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
WARD, Christopher; Links With the Past; Barrhead
WARD, Clarence; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
WARD, Constance; The Park Country; Red Deer
WARD, Cyril; 100; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
WARD, Dale & Eunice; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
WARD, Dave & Elnora; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
WARD, Dave; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
WARD, Don; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WARD, Don; Through the Years; Red Deer
WARD, Douglas; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
WARD, Edith; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
WARD, Edward; Through the Years; Red Deer
WARD, Edwin & Elda (LAPP); Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
WARD, Eileen; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WARD, Eimo; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
WARD, Elmer; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
WARD, Eric; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
WARD, Felix; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
WARD, Fred; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
WARD, Fred; Our Foothills; Foothills
WARD, George & Elizabeth (STANDRING); Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
WARD, George & Flora; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
WARD, George & Mabel; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
WARD, George & Mildred; Duchess and District; Newell
WARD, George; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
WARD, George; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
WARD, George; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
WARD, George; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
WARD, George; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
WARD, George; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
WARD, George; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
WARD, George; Tales and Trails; Foothills
WARD, George; The Battle River Valley; Province
WARD, Glen & Doreen; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
WARD, Glenn & Donna; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
WARD, Gordon & Dorothy; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
WARD, Gordon; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
WARD, Gordon; Acme Memories; Kneehill
WARD, Gordon; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WARD, H.; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
WARD, H.; Tale From Two Townships; Rockyview
WARD, Harold; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
WARD, Harold; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
WARD, Harry; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
WARD, Hazel (LAWRENCE); Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
WARD, Hazel; Barnwell History; Taber
WARD, Hector; Our Foothills; Foothills
WARD, Heidi; Links With the Past; Barrhead
WARD, Henry; A History of Champion; Vulcan
WARD, Henry; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
WARD, Henry; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
WARD, Henry; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
WARD, Ida; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WARD, J. T; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
WARD, J.H.; The Past to the Present; Cypress
WARD, J; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WARD, Jack & Eleanor; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
WARD, Jack (Mrs); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WARD, Jack; 136; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
WARD, Jack; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
WARD, Jackie; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
WARD, Jacob; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
WARD, James & Margaret; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
WARD, James & Margaret; Trails to Highways; Vulcan
WARD, James & Mina (LAPP); Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
WARD, James Chief; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
WARD, James; Beaverlodge to the Rockies Supp.; Grande Prairie
WARD, James; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
WARD, James; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
WARD, Janet Isabel; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WARD, Jerry; Through the Years; Foothills
WARD, Jesse; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
WARD, Joe; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
WARD, John & Beatrice (SMITH); Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
WARD, John Berrill; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
WARD, John Sidney & Sarah (Thrower); Trails to Highways; Vulcan
WARD, John; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
WARD, John; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
WARD, John; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
WARD, John; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
WARD, John; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
WARD, Jonas Mrs.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
WARD, June; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
WARD, Ken and June and Carol; Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement; Big Lakes
WARD, L. P.; Our Foothills; Foothills
WARD, Lawrence & Debbie; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
WARD, Lawrence; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WARD, Lennard & Janet (Barton); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WARD, Leo & Oswald; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
WARD, Leonard; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WARD, Lillian; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WARD, Lloyd & Marjorie; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
WARD, Lloyd; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WARD, Louie; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
WARD, Madelaine (Charland); Land Among The Lakes; Strathcona
WARD, Marg; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
WARD, Margaret; Links With the Past; Barrhead
WARD, Margaret; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WARD, Margery; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WARD, Marion; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
WARD, Marjorie (Mrs); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WARD, Mary; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WARD, Melinda; Links With the Past; Barrhead
WARD, Michael; Links With the Past; Barrhead
WARD, Milo; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WARD, Milt & Myrtle; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
WARD, Milt; Trails to Highways; Vulcan
WARD, Milton; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
WARD, Morris & Billie; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
WARD, Mr; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
WARD, Mrs. R.; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
WARD, Opal; Forest to Grainfields; Brazeau
WARD, Pat; Duchess and District; Newell
WARD, Percy; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
WARD, Peter; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
WARD, Phillip I.; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
WARD, Price; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
WARD, R; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
WARD, R; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
WARD, Ray; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WARD, Reuben; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
WARD, Richard & Debbie; Links With the Past; Barrhead
WARD, Richard & Doris (Yeager); Under Eight Flags; Warner
WARD, Ruby; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WARD, Sam; A History of Champion; Vulcan
WARD, Sam; Barnwell History; Taber
WARD, Stanley; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
WARD, Steve; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
WARD, Stewart; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
WARD, Stewart; Spurs and Shovels; Newell
WARD, Stuart; A History of Olds; Mountainview
WARD, Stuart; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
WARD, Thomas; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
WARD, Tom & Margaret; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
WARD, Tom; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
WARD, V.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
WARD, V; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WARD, Vein; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
WARD, Vernal; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WARD, W; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WARD, Walter & Gladys; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
WARD, Walter F.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
WARD, Walter F.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
WARD, Walter; Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
WARD, William (Bill); Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
WARD, William U; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
WARD, Winf red & Sarah; Lure of the Homestead; Camrose
WARD, Zaida & Marion; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
WARD; 42; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
WARD; Beautiful Fields; Camrose
WARD; Carstairs, Prairie Trails; Mountain View
WARD; Land Among The Lakes; Strathcona
WARD; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
WARD; Through the Years; Foothills
WARDACH, Michael & Mary; Pride In Progress; Lamont
WARDALE, Jack; From Danaview to Standard; Wheatland
WARDE, baby Joan; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
WARDE, Frank; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
WARDE; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
WARDELL, Doug; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
WARDEN, Elmer; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
WARDEN, Frances; Wheat Country II; Vulcan
WARDEN, George & Ruth; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
WARDEN, John C.; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
WARDEN, John; A History of Champion; Vulcan
WARDEN, Leslie & Shirley (Wilson); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
WARDEN, R. W. (Roy) & Rosie; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
WARDEN, Robert; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
WARDEN, Thomas A.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
WARDEN, Thomas A.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
WARDEN, Thomas; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
WARDILL, Thomas; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
WARDILL, Tom & Lydia; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
WARDLAW, Richard D. Sr.; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
WARDLAW, Richard Downie & Edith; Ogden Whistle; Rockyview
WARDLE, Joe; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
WARDLEY, Horace; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
WARDLEY; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
WARDLOW, Feme; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
WARDLOW, Florence; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
WARDLOW, Jeff & Fannie; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
WARDLOW, Mrs; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
WARDLOW, Pearle; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
WARDLOW, Tommie; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
WARDLOW, Viola; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
WARDMAN, John A; The Bend; Lethbridge
WARDNER Family; Early Furrows; Provost
WARDROP, John & Eliza; Lure of the Homestead; Camrose
WARDROP, John; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
WARDROP, W.C.; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
WARDROPE, Jim; A History of Olds; Mountainview
WARDROPE, Jim; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
WARDSTROM, August; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
WARDSTROM, Ben; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
WARE, Arthur; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
WARE, Bill; The Eagle Calls; Mountainview
WARE, Freddy; Wagon Trails Plowed Under; Mountain View
WARE, Inspector; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
WARE, Ivy Victoria; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
WARE, J. (Mrs); A History of Olds; Mountainview
WARE, Jack; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
WARE, James; A History of Olds; Mountainview
WARE, James; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
WARE, Janet & Mildred; A History of Champion; Vulcan
WARE, Janet (Nettie); Wheat Country I; Vulcan
WARE, Janet Nettie; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
WARE, Jas.; The Eagle Calls; Mountainview
WARE, John & Mildred Ware; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
Ware, John (Nigger); The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
WARE, John; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
WARE, John; 18; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
WARE, John; Acres and Empires; Rockyview
WARE, John; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
WARE, John; Duchess and District; Newell
WARE, John; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
WARE, John; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
WARE, John; Life and Legends; Foothills
WARE, John; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
WARE, John; Our Foothills; Foothills
WARE, John; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
WARE, John; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
WARE, Kathleen nee Anderson; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
WARE, Mildred (Lewis); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
WARE, Mildred; Wheat Country II; Vulcan
WARE, Nigger John; 121; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
WARE, Norman; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
WARE, Robert; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
WARE, Rose (Jim); Zella Remembers; Mountain View
WARE, Rosina; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
WARE, Ruby; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
WARE, William; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
WARE; Wheat Country II; Vulcan
WAREBERG, Marse H; Hills of Home; Warner
WAREHAM Story; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
WAREHEIM, Art; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WAREHEIM, Frank; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WAREHEIM, Jack; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WAREHEIM, Mr. Sr; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WAREHEIM, Mrs Maggie; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WAREHEIM, Swede (Art); The Golden Years; Barrhead
WAREHEIME, Margaret; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WAREHIME, Angela, Warren, Ryan, Christopher; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WAREHIME, Annette, Brent; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WAREHIME, Arthur & Alice; Links With the Past; Barrhead
WAREHIME, Arthur & Margaret (Grant); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WAREHIME, Denise (Wegenast); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WAREHIME, Diane (Properzi); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WAREHIME, Frank & Freda (Gerth); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WAREHIME, Louise (Doonanco); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WAREHIME, Margaret (Grant); Links With the Past; Barrhead
WAREHIME, Margaret (Meunier); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WAREHIME, Mike & Angel (Properzi); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WAREHIME, Myrna & Lynn; Links With the Past; Barrhead
WAREHIME, Myrna, Lynn; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WAREHIME, Nina (Adams); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WAREHIME, Randy & Dianne (Kleinfeldt); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WAREHIME, Raya; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WAREHIME, Raya; Links With the Past; Barrhead
WAREHIME, Ross, Paulette; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WAREHIME, Swede & Alice (Bentz); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WAREHIME, Wesley & Adeline (Tenzer); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WAREHIME; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WARENKE, J.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
WARES, Rudy; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
WARFIELD, Chetwood & Ethel; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
WARGACKI; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
WARHAFT, Leon; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
WARHOLIK, Mike Jr.; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
WARIECZKO; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
WARING, James; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
WARING, Rev. Charles; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
WARING, Richard; KIK Country; Rockyview
WARING; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
WARINKIW; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
WARJA, Tauna; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
WARK, Alec; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WARK, Alice; 28; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
WARK, Allan & Betty; Botha Memories; Stettler
WARK, Allen; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
WARK, Amos; Through the Years; Foothills
WARK, Betty; Through the Years; Foothills
WARK, Bob & Family; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
WARK, Bob&Jean; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
WARK, Chris; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WARK, Dean; Botha Memories; Stettler
WARK, Douglas; Botha Memories; Stettler
WARK, Ethel; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
WARK, Family; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
WARK, Geroge; Acme Memories; Kneehill
WARK, Hamilton; Through the Years; Foothills
WARK, Ida; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WARK, Jack; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
WARK, James; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WARK, Janet Schultz; Botha Memories; Stettler
WARK, Jim & Annie; Through the Years; Foothills
WARK, Joe & Family; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
WARK, Leslie Wasdal; Botha Memories; Stettler
WARK, Lila (Hutton); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
WARK, Mary (Bosworth); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
WARK, Miss; Looking Back; Edmonton
WARK, Mrs. (Bosworth); Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
WARK, Pete; Through the Years; Foothills
WARK, Robert Louden; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
WARK, Robert Louden; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
WARK, Robert; Through the Years; Foothills
WARK, S.G.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
WARK, Tom; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
WARK, Vera (Reed); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
WARK, Vernon; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
WARK, Wilfred; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
WARKE, Alfred; 353,354; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
WARKE, Charles Lyle; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
WARKE, Dr. Chas. L; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
WARKE, John & Mary (Ringwall); Little Beaver Tales; Camrose
WARKE, John Charles; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
WARKE, John; 353,354,371; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
WARKE, Leslie Lynn; 354; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
WARKE, Mary Bean; 354; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
WARKE, Maude; 354; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
WARKE, Randy; 354; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
WARKE, Robert Jr; 353,354; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
WARKE, Robert Sr; 353,354; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
WARKE, Sylvia; 353,354,371; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
WARKE, William (Bill); 353,354; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
WARKE, William; 371; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
WARKENTIN, Daniel; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
WARKENTIN, Dave; Wheat Country II; Vulcan
WARKENTIN, Henry & Helen; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
WARKENTIN, Henry; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
WARKENTIN, Jake; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
WARKENTIN, Mary; Acme Memories; Kneehill
WARKENTINE, P.; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
WARLO, Hans; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
WARLO, Hans; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
WARLOW, A. J. P.; Our Foothills; Foothills
WARMAN, Bessie; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
WARMAN, Ed; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
WARMAN, Jasper; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
WARMAN, Jasper; The Eagle Calls; Mountainview
WARMAN, Rex; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
WARMANS, Bessie; A History of Olds; Mountainview
WARMINK, Gerrit John Sr; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
WARMINK, Gerrit; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
WARMUTH, Donald; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
WARMUTH, Ed; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
WARMUTH, Margaret nee Dahl; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
WARNE, Fred; Along Victoria Trail; Lamont
WARNE, Harry; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WARNE, Jim&lda; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
WARNE, W.; Tale From Two Townships; Rockyview
WARNEKE, Frederick & Agnes; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
WARNEKE, John & Esther; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
WARNEKE, John & Esther; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
WARNER Story; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
WARNER, A.A.; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
WARNER, Alma (Shortt); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
WARNER, Arthur; A History of Champion; Vulcan
WARNER, Bill; Through the Years; Red Deer
WARNER, Bus; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
WARNER, Captain; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
WARNER, Charles & Elvina; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
WARNER, Charles; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
WARNER, D.W.; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
WARNER, Frank; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
WARNER, Fred; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
WARNER, Frederick A.; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
WARNER, Frederick; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
WARNER, H.; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
WARNER, Highland; Across the Smoky; Greenview
WARNER, Hiram; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
WARNER, Hubert; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
WARNER, Hubert; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
WARNER, Irene nee Brodie; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
WARNER, J.W.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
WARNER, Jennie May (Bickford); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
WARNER, John; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
WARNER, Les & Shirley (McCarthy); Wagons to Wings; Warner
WARNER, Lloyd; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
WARNER, Mary; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
WARNER, Mrs.; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
WARNER, Mrs; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
WARNER, Pearl (Bjorkland); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
Warner, Pete; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
WARNER, Peter .; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
WARNER, Roy; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
WARNER, Rudlof; Links With the Past; Barrhead
WARNER, Tom & Gloria (Tomm); Links With the Past; Barrhead
WARNER, W J (Mr & Mrs); West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
WARNER; Pioneering the Parklands; Vermilion River
WARNER; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
WARNING, Betty Lou; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
WARNING, Shirley; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
WARNKE, Emil; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
WARNKE, Erwin; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
WARNKE, Gottlieb; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
WARNKE, Helmuth; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
WARNKE, Herman; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
WARNKE, Herman; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
WARNKE, John; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
WARNKE, Rev. Matthew; Under Eight Flags; Warner
WARNKE, William; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
WARNKE, William; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
WARNOCH, James D.; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
WARNOCK, David L; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past; Willow Creek
WARNOCK, Dr. D.; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
WARNOCK, J.K.; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
WARNOCK, Rev. George; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WARNOCK, Roy; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
WARNOCK, William & Sarah; As the Roots Grow; Parkland
WARNOCK; In The Beginning; Paintearth
WARR, Asher & Amy (Clark); By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
WARR, William & Maude (Clark); By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
WARR, William Walter; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
WARRACK, Allan A.; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
WARRACK, John & Georgina; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
WARRACK, John; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
WARRE, Lt. H. J.; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
WARRECK, Alex; KIK Country; Rockyview
WARREN, Albert; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
WARREN, Arthur; Through the Years; Red Deer
WARREN, Audrey; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
WARREN, Ben; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
WARREN, Betty; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WARREN, Bill; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
WARREN, Bill; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
WARREN, Bob; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
WARREN, Bruce & Roy; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
WARREN, C A (Rev); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WARREN, Cecil; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
WARREN, Clarence; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
WARREN, Constable; The Land of Twelve Foot Davis; North West Province
WARREN, Crawford & Daisy; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
WARREN, Doug; Through the Years; Red Deer
WARREN, Dr. W.; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
WARREN, Dr. Wm. & Mary; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
WARREN, Dr. Wm.; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
WARREN, E. H.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
WARREN, Earl & Lydia; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
WARREN, Earl; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
WARREN, Earl; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
WARREN, Earl; Ten Dollars and a Dream; Northern Lights
WARREN, Earl; The English Colony; Wheatland
WARREN, Ed; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
WARREN, Ernest & Dora (Whitacre); Wagons to Wings; Warner
WARREN, Esmond; Looking Back; Camrose
WARREN, F.; Across the Smoky; Greenview
WARREN, F.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
WARREN, Frank; A History of Champion; Vulcan
WARREN, Frank; A Trail Grows Dim; Mountainview
WARREN, Frank; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
WARREN, Fred & Mary (Adams); Wagons to Wings; Warner
WARREN, Fred S; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
WARREN, Fred; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
WARREN, G.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
WARREN, George Henry; Through the Years; Red Deer
WARREN, George; Through the Years; Red Deer
WARREN, Glen & Eva; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
WARREN, Glenn & Eva; A History of Olds; Mountainview
WARREN, Glenn; Alberta's County of Mountain View; Mountain View
WARREN, H.; In The Shade Of The Mountains; Clearwater
WARREN, H.B.; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
WARREN, Harry & Ellen; An Era In Review; St. Paul
WARREN, Harry; Across the Smoky; Greenview
WARREN, Harry; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
WARREN, Harry; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
WARREN, Hattie; Across the Smoky; Greenview
WARREN, Henry & Emelia; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
WARREN, Henry; Through the Years; Red Deer
WARREN, Herb; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
WARREN, Howard; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
WARREN, Inez; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
WARREN, J. C.; Our Foothills; Foothills
WARREN, J.; Furrows, Fires and Floods; Westlock
WARREN, Jack; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
WARREN, James; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
WARREN, James; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
WARREN, Jeanette (Henry); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
WARREN, Jeanette; A History of Olds; Mountainview
WARREN, John Cook; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
WARREN, John Thos.; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
WARREN, John; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WARREN, John; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
WARREN, John; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
WARREN, Lee & Gladys; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
WARREN, Lee; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
WARREN, Lewis N.; A History of Champion; Vulcan
WARREN, Lois (ANDERSON); Scandia Since Seventeen; Newell
WARREN, Lois (Burrows); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
WARREN, Louis; Through the Years; Red Deer
WARREN, Louis; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
WARREN, M.; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
WARREN, Mamie; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
WARREN, Marilyn; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
WARREN, Mary Schaffer; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
WARREN, Mary; Barnwell History; Taber
WARREN, Mickey; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
WARREN, Mr; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WARREN, Mrs.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
WARREN, Mrs.; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
WARREN, R.P.; Best In The West By A Damsite; Newell
WARREN, Ray; A History of Champion; Vulcan
WARREN, Raymond (Mrs); A History of Olds; Mountainview
WARREN, Richard; Barnwell History; Taber
WARREN, Robert Sr; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
WARREN, Robert; Under Eight Flags; Warner
WARREN, Roy; Through the Years; Red Deer
WARREN, Rube; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
WARREN, T.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
WARREN, Ted; Tomahawk Trails; Parkland
WARREN, Tom; Hills of Hope; Parkland
WARREN, Trut; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
WARREN, Vene; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
WARREN, W.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
WARREN, Wanda nee Latam; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
WARREN, Warren; Barnwell History; Taber
WARREN, Wayne; Through the Years; Red Deer
WARREN, William "Billy"; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
WARREN, William Henry; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
WARREN; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
WARREN; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
WARREN; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
WARREN; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
WARREN; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
WARREN; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
WARRINER, Alexander Nettleton; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
WARRING, Lou; Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
WARRING, Robert; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
WARRINGTON, Alfred (Alf) Edley; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
WARRINGTON, Forest; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WARRINGTON, Gary; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
WARRINGTON, Gordon; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
WARRINGTON, Robin; A History of Olds; Mountainview
WARRINGTON, Robin; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
WARRY, Edie (Proft); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WARSHAWSKI, John & Anna; Pride In Progress; Lamont
WARSHAWSKI, John; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
WARSHAWSKI, Marian; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
WARSHOWSKI, Frank; A History of Olds; Mountainview
WARSHOWSKI, Frank; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
WARSTAO, Sven; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts; Cypress
Wart, Mr.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
WARTENBE Family; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
WARTENBE, David; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
WARTMAN, Dave; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
WARTMAN, Harold & Gladys (ST. GERMAINE); Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
WARWA, Sidor & Nellie; Pride In Progress; Lamont
WARWARINECR, Andrew; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WARWARYCK, Mary & William; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
WARWARYCK; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
WARWICK, Bob; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
WARWICK, Cory Phillip; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WARWICK, David; Many Trails Crossed Here; Sp Area #3
WARWICK, Gary Wade; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WARWICK, Jack; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
WARWICK, John & Muriel (Morrow); Land Among The Lakes; Strathcona
WARWICK, Ladd; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
WARWICK, Lisa Joanne (Horton); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WARWICK, Thomas J; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
WARWICK, Thomas; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WARYNYCIA, William & Julia; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
WARZAN, Anna; Wandering River History; Lakeland
WARZIN, Bill & Phyllis; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
WASALENKO, Carp; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WASCH, Frank & Anne; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
WASCHLIK, Heinz; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
WASCHUK, Antoni & Appollonia; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
WASCHYSHYN, Bill & Rose; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
WASDAL, Andrew; Still God's Country; Stettler
WASELENCHUK, George & Alisia; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
WASELENCHUK, George & Katrina; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
WASELENCHUK, Manoly & Irena; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
WASELENCHUK, Metro & Dokitsa; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
WASELENKO, John & Varvara; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
WASHAK, John; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
WASHBURN, Harry Sr.; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
WASHBURN, Henry; Along the Fifth; Parkland
WASHBURN, John H.; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
WASHBURN, L.M.; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
WASHBURN, Louis & Gertrude; Hills of Hope; Parkland
WASHBURN, Mood; Along the Fifth; Parkland
WASHBURN, Mrs. W.; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
WASHBURN, Neal; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
WASHBURN, P.S.; Along the Fifth; Parkland
WASHBURN, Sep & Sarah; Trails to Highways; Vulcan
WASHBURN, Sep; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
WASHBURN, Stanley; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
WASHBURN, W E; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
WASHBURN, Willard; Along the Fifth; Parkland
WASHINGTON, Ben; Pioneers Who Blazed The Trail; Big Lakes
WASHINGTON, Benjamin; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
WASHINGTON, Bob; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
WASHINGTON, George; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
WASHINGTON, George; Our Foothills; Foothills
WASHINGTON, Mrs; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
WASHKEVICH, Konan & Elizabeth; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
WASHKEVICH, Michael; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
WASHTOCK, Virginia nee Korpiniski; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
WASHYLK, Fred & Mary; Hills of Hope; Parkland
WASIECZKO, Evan & Eryna (John & Irene); Echoes of Faith; Leduc
WASIECZKO, Fred & Bessie; Echoes of Faith; Leduc
WASIECZKO, John; Echoes of Faith; Leduc
WASIECZKO, Leslie; Echoes of Faith; Leduc
WASIECZKO, Sergius; Echoes of Faith; Leduc
WASIECZKO, William & Anne; Echoes of Faith; Leduc
WASIK, Tom & Margaret; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
WASILEWSKI, Annie (Strayski); Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
WASILEWSKY, Annie; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
WASILEWSKY, August; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
WASILUK, Evhane & Wasylia; Echoes of Faith; Leduc
WASILUK, Fred & Katherine; Echoes of Faith; Leduc
WASILUK, Sergius & Ellen; Echoes of Faith; Leduc
WASKO, John; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
WASKOOLIE, Indian; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
WASLENKO, Carp; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WASLENKO, Polly; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WASLENKO; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WASLEY, Adeline; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WASLOW, Matt & Amy; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
WASMAN, Rudolph & Rosaline; Viking in Progress; Beaver
WASMER, Joe; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
WASMUTH, Alan; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
WASMUTH, Paul; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
WASNEA, Frank; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
WASNEA, Philip & Olga; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
WASON, Bill; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
WASON, Clarence; Derbytown Echoes; Clearwater
WASON, Clarence; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
WASOWICZ, Frank & Josie; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
WASS, Chas; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
WASS, Frank & Nellie; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
WASS, George; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
WASS, Tom; Viking in Profile; Beaver
WASSERMANN, Annette; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
WASSIL, Don & Michele; Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
WASSIL, Mike; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
WASSING, Lance; Links With the Past; Barrhead
WASSING, Norman & Sheryl (Smiley); Links With the Past; Barrhead
WASSMUTH, Henry; 332,333,334; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
WASSON, Karen (RASMUSON); Duchess and District; Newell
WASSON, Robert Thomas; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
WASSON, Theodore; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
WASTE, Clara; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WASTE, Emily; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WASTE, Frank; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WASTRODOWSKI, Frank; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
WASTRODOWSKI, John; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
WASYJCZUK, Alexander & Annie; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
WASYLCIW, Joe; Viking in Profile; Beaver
WASYLCIW, Kenneth; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
WASYLCIW; Memories of Ranfurly, Pioneer Years; Minburn
WASYLECHKO, Fred & Mary; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
WASYLECHKO, Mike & Magdelena; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
WASYLECHKO, William & Elizabeth; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
WASYLENCHUK, Gregory; Dreams & Destinies; Lamont
WASYLENCHUK, Johns; Dreams & Destinies; Lamont
WASYLENCHUK, Nickoli; Dreams & Destinies; Lamont
WASYLENSCHUK, Peter; Dreams & Destinies; Lamont
WASYLESHKO, Eugene; Viking in Profile; Beaver
WASYLIW, Walter & Rilla; Bellis History; Smoky Lake
WASYLUK, Andrew & Helen; Wandering River History; Lakeland
WASYLUK, Michael; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
WASYLYCIA, J Mrs; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
WASYLYCIA, Tony & Bernice (Bablitz); Links With the Past; Barrhead
WASYLYK, Annie and Alex; Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement; Big Lakes
WASYLYKIW, Stephen & Alexandra; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
WASYLYNKA, Ivan (John) & Kateryna; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
WASYLYNKA, William & Anne; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
WASYLYNUIK, Ernie; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WASYLYSHYN, John & Ksenia; Hills of Hope; Parkland
WASYLYSHYN, Mr.; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
WASYLYSZYN, Andrew & Victoria; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
WASZCZUK, Jack & Violet; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
WASZCZYSZYN, John & Tekla; Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
WASZUT, J.; Bucking Poles & Butter Churns; Mountainview
WATAMANIUK, Alan; Links With the Past; Barrhead
WATAMANIUK, Eldon; Links With the Past; Barrhead
WATAMANIUK, George; Wandering River History; Lakeland
WATAMANIUK, Isabelle & Nick; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
WATAMANIUK, Jacob & Paraska; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
WATAMANIUK, John; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
WATAMANIUK, Metro; Wandering River History; Lakeland
WATAMANIUK, Nick; Wandering River History; Lakeland
WATAMANIUK, Peter & Lillian; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
WATAMANIUK, Peter K. & Mary; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
WATAMANIUK, Peter; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
WATAMANIUK, Scott; Links With the Past; Barrhead
WATAMANIUK, Steve & Susie; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
WATAMANIUK, Susan; Links With the Past; Barrhead
WATAMANIUK, Walter & Rose (Kern); Links With the Past; Barrhead
WATAMANIUK, Wasyl & Anastasia; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
WATAMANIUK, William & Doris; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
WATAMANIUK, William; Bellis History; Smoky Lake
WATAMANIUK, William; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
WATAMANUK, Deanna (Wolanski); By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
WATCHEL, Clement; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WATCHEL, Elizabeth (Lou)( Rolheiser); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WATCHELL, Rev. John; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
WATCHER, R. Harry; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
WATCHER, R.H.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
WATCHER; Pioneering the Parklands; Vermilion River
WATCHHORN, Jack; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
WATCHIPPI, Mary; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
WATCHIPPI, Sam; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
WATCHOMN, Bill; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
WATCHOMN, Bruce; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
WATCHORN, Carol; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
WATCHORN, Christina; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
WATCHORN, Clarence; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
WATCHORN, Earl; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
WATCHORN, Merv; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
WATCHORN, Stanley; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
WATCHORN, Ted; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
WATCHUK, Edmund & Edith; Ogden Whistle; Rockyview
WATE, Captain; A History of Olds; Mountainview
WATE, Captain; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
WATE, J. (Mrs); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
WATERFIELD, Arthur & Eva; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
WATERFIELD, Edward & Lois; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
WATERFIELD, Edward; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
WATERFIELD, Florence; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
WATERFIELD, Harry & Helen; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
WATERFIELD, Lila (Mrs); Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
WATERFIELD, Mr; 134; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
WATERFIELD, William & Ellen; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
WATERFIELD, William & Lila; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
WATERFIELD, William; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
WATERFIELD, William; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
WATERFIELD, Wm. & Florence; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
WATERFIELD, Wm; 75; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
WATERHOUSE, Herbert; Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek; Paintearth
WATERHOUSE, John & Emma; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
WATERHOUSE, Rosemarie; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
WATERMAN, Bob; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
WATERMAN, J.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
WATERMAN, John A.; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
WATERMAN, Margaret; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
WATERMAN, Max; Remember When; Kneehill
WATERMAN, Miss Janet; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
WATERMAN, Miss; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
WATERMAN, Otto L.; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
WATERMAN, S.J.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
WATERMAN, Thom & Bella; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
WATERMAN; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
WATERS Family; An Era In Review; St. Paul
WATERS Family; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
WATERS, Alex; The History of the Border Country of Coutts; Warner
WATERS, Alfred (Gib); The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
WATERS, Alice; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WATERS, Art & Velma; Timber Trails and Pipeline Tales; Brazeau
WATERS, Bert; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
WATERS, Bert; Pioneering the Parklands; Vermilion River
WATERS, Connie & Eva; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
WATERS, Connie; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
WATERS, Dave; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
WATERS, Doreen (Nutt); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WATERS, Edward & Loretta; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WATERS, Emma; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
WATERS, Evelyn; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
WATERS, Fred; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
WATERS, Fred; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
WATERS, Henrietta; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
WATERS, 'Jack'; An Era In Review; St. Paul
WATERS, Jack; Our Foothills; Foothills
WATERS, Jack; The History of the Border Country of Coutts; Warner
WATERS, Joe; Beaverlodge to the Rockies Supp.; Grande Prairie
WATERS, John; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
WATERS, John; The History of the Border Country of Coutts; Warner
WATERS, John; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
WATERS, Jonathan & Lilian; An Era In Review; St. Paul
WATERS, Lorraine (Coulson); By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
WATERS, Peter; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WATERS, Ralph; Still God's Country; Stettler
WATERS, Richard & Dorothy (ADAMS); Reflections, Belvedere and Pembina; Westlock
WATERS, Robert; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
WATERS, S.; Leaves of Yesteryear; Sturgeon
WATERS, Stanley Charles; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
WATERS, Stanley; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
WATERS, Thomas; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
WATERS, W.; Leaves of Yesteryear; Sturgeon
WATERS, Walter & Louise; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
WATERS, Wilfred & Winnifred; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
WATERS, William; An Era In Review; St. Paul
WATERS; Derbytown Echoes; Clearwater
WATERS; Pioneering the Parklands; Vermilion River
WATERSON, J W; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
WATERSON; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
WATERSTON, Alexander Robert; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
WATERSTON, Andrew; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
WATERSTON, Anna May; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
WATERSTON, Calvin David; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
WATERSTON, Cohn; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
WATERSTON, Donald; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
WATERSTON, George; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
WATERSTON, George; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
WATERSTON, Gordon; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
WATERSTON, Peter; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
WATERSTON, Robert; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
WATERSTON, Thomas A; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
WATERSTON, William; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
WATERSTON; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
WATHEN, Alfred Herbert; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
WATHEN, Alfred; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
WATHEN, Const. Joe; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
WATHEN, Donald; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
WATHEN, Harry; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
WATHEN, William; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
WATHERSTON, Mr; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WATHERSTON, Olive; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
WATHERSTONE, John; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
WATKIN, Frank Allan; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
WATKIN, Fred & Elizabeth (Grisdale); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
WATKIN, Fred & Elizabeth Grisdale; A History of Olds; Mountainview
WATKIN, Fred (Mrs); A History of Olds; Mountainview
WATKIN, George; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
WATKIN, J.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
WATKIN, J.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
WATKIN, Jack; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
WATKIN, John; Dog Pound; Mountain View
WATKIN, Leslie; A History of Olds; Mountainview
WATKIN, Leslie; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
WATKIN, Mr.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
WATKIN, Mr.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
WATKIN, Reg "Pin"; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
WATKIN, Reg. 'Pin'; A History of Olds; Mountainview
WATKINS Family (See JONE and WATKINS Families); Viking in Progress; Beaver
WATKINS, Alf; 212; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
WATKINS, Alice; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
WATKINS, Bill; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
WATKINS, Bill; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
WATKINS, C.L.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
WATKINS, C.L.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
WATKINS, Clarence; Under Eight Flags; Warner
WATKINS, Dave; A History of Champion; Vulcan
WATKINS, David & Geneva; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
WATKINS, Dock; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
WATKINS, Don; A History of Olds; Mountainview
WATKINS, Don; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
WATKINS, Ed; A History of Olds; Mountainview
WATKINS, Ed; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
WATKINS, Fred; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
WATKINS, Fred; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
WATKINS, H.; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
WATKINS, Harry & Alvina (Macbory); Wagons to Wings; Warner
WATKINS, Harry Jr. & Clara (Llewellyn); Under Eight Flags; Warner
WATKINS, Harry; A History of Olds; Mountainview
WATKINS, Harry; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
WATKINS, Henry (Harry) & Alvina; Under Eight Flags; Warner
WATKINS, Irene; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WATKINS, James; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
WATKINS, Jessie; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WATKINS, Jim; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
WATKINS, John W.; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
WATKINS, John; Through the Years; Red Deer
WATKINS, lvor; Through the Years; Red Deer
WATKINS, May; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WATKINS, Mr & Mrs; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
WATKINS, Mr; 131; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
WATKINS, Norman; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WATKINS, Pauline; Under Eight Flags; Warner
WATKINS, Pim; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
WATKINS, Rhonda; A History of Olds; Mountainview
WATKINS, Rhonda; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
WATKINS, Sanford E.; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
WATKINS, Vic and Ida; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
WATKINS, Violet; 209; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
WATKINS, W.E.; A History of Champion; Vulcan
WATKINS, Wilbur; Under Eight Flags; Warner
WATKINSON, Bert; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
WATLAND, Anna; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
WATLAND, Jacob; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
WATLAND, Ole L.; A History of Champion; Vulcan
WATLAND, Ole; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
WATLING, Alberta Bubar; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
WATLING, Bruce & Lil; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
WATLING, Bruce; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
WATLING, Charles & Caroline; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
WATLING, Cliff; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WATLING, Triesa Goodale; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
WATLING, Wallace Eldon; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
WATMOUGH, Charles & Ada; The Bend; Lethbridge
WATMOUGH, Charles & Evelyn; The Bend; Lethbridge
WATMOUGH, Charles A; The Bend; Lethbridge
WATMOUGH, Edward & Evelyn; The Bend; Lethbridge
WATMOUGH, George Percy; The Bend; Lethbridge
WATMOUGH, James Marsden; The Bend; Lethbridge
WATMOUGH, James; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
WATMOUGH, Jim; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
WATMOUGH, John & Kate; The Bend; Lethbridge
WATMOUGH, Oliver; The Bend; Lethbridge
WATMOUGH, Ron & Ethel (Dunk); Wagons to Wings; Warner
WATMOUGH, Thomas & Agnes; The Bend; Lethbridge
WATMOUGH, Thomas Joseph; The Bend; Lethbridge
WATNIRUK, Mary; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
WATRICH, Makowei & Elena; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
WATRICH, Tom & Marie; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
WATRIN, Eddie; 176; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
WATRIN, Joseph; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
WATRIN, Joseph; Tales and Trails; Foothills
WATRIN, Keitha & Ed; Our Foothills; Foothills
WATRIN, L. S; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
WATRIN, Lawrence; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
WATRIN, Leo; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
WATRIN, Peter; Many Trails Crossed Here; Sp Area #3
WATRIN, Slim; 176; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
WATRNOUGH, Ronald; The Bend; Lethbridge
WATRUD, Walter; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
WATSON - FISHER; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
WATSON COULEE; 14; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
WATSON Family; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
WATSON Family; A History of Olds; Mountainview
WATSON Sr., Mr & Mrs; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
WATSON, "Honest John"; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
WATSON, A.; A History of the People of Michichi; Starland
WATSON, A.; Life and Legends; Foothills
WATSON, A.D.; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
WATSON, A.J.; Looking Back; Edmonton
WATSON, A; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
WATSON, Adam; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
WATSON, Agnes; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
WATSON, Ahister; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
WATSON, Al & Bertha; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
WATSON, Al; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
WATSON, Alan; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
WATSON, Alan; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
WATSON, Albert & Mabel; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
WATSON, Albert; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
WATSON, Albert; Botha Memories; Stettler
WATSON, Alfred; A History of Champion; Vulcan
WATSON, Alister & Bernice; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
WATSON, Allan, Bert; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
WATSON, Allan; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
WATSON, Allen; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
WATSON, Angus J; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
WATSON, Archie & Laura; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
WATSON, Archie & Laura; Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
WATSON, Archie; Through the Years; Red Deer
WATSON, Art; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WATSON, Arthur; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
WATSON, Arthur; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WATSON, Barbara; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
WATSON, Beatrice (Goodman); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
WATSON, Bert and Neva; Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement; Big Lakes
WATSON, Bert; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
WATSON, Bertha June (Glebe); Wheels of Progress; Westlock
WATSON, Beth; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
WATSON, Beth; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
WATSON, Betty; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
WATSON, Bill & Betty; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
Watson, Bill; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
WATSON, Bob; 267; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
WATSON, Bob; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
WATSON, Bonyta; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WATSON, C W; 38; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
WATSON, Catherine; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WATSON, Cecil & Mary (Hyslip); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
WATSON, Charles & Henrietta; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
WATSON, Charles; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
WATSON, Charles; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
WATSON, Chris & Peggy (Doenz); Wagons to Wings; Warner
WATSON, Chris; A History of Olds; Mountainview
WATSON, Chris; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
WATSON, Clarence; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WATSON, Dale; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
WATSON, Dan & Yvonne (Jensen); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
WATSON, Darren; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WATSON, Dave; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
WATSON, David & Mary (PATTERSON); Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
WATSON, David & Mary (Patterson); The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
WATSON, David and Emily; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
WATSON, David; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
WATSON, Debra; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WATSON, Dennis & Pauline (See Viking School Principal); Viking in Progress; Beaver
WATSON, Dick; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
WATSON, Donald & Debra (Thiessen); Under Eight Flags; Warner
WATSON, Donald & Louella; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
WATSON, Donald; Through the Years; Red Deer
WATSON, Donna.; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
WATSON, Doreen (Wallace); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
WATSON, Dorothy; Peace River Remembers; Peace
WATSON, Doug; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
WATSON, Dr. John & Audrey; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
WATSON, Dr.; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
WATSON, Earl George; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
WATSON, Edwin; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WATSON, Edwina (Mrs Rae Armstrong); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
WATSON, Edwina; A History of Olds; Mountainview
WATSON, Elaine; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WATSON, Eleanor; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WATSON, Ella; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
WATSON, Elroy; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
WATSON, Elsie; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WATSON, Emery & Ella; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
WATSON, Emery; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
WATSON, Emily; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
WATSON, Emma; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WATSON, Eric & Rose (Nichols); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
WATSON, Eric Stephen; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
WATSON, Eric; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
WATSON, Eric; Tales and Trails; Foothills
WATSON, Ernie; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WATSON, Ernie; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
WATSON, Eugene Harold; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
WATSON, Eugene; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
WATSON, Evelyn; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
WATSON, Evelyn; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
WATSON, F. B.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
WATSON, Finlay; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
WATSON, Finlay; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
WATSON, Floyd; 58; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
WATSON, Frank; From Danaview to Standard; Wheatland
WATSON, Frank; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
WATSON, Frank; Through the Years; Red Deer
WATSON, Fred; 57; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
WATSON, G. Kay; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
WATSON, Gail; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WATSON, Garnet; Through the Years; Red Deer
WATSON, George & Effie; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
WATSON, George & Isabel; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
WATSON, George & Jessie; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
WATSON, George & Williamina; Viking in Progress; Beaver
WATSON, George Allan; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
WATSON, George; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
WATSON, George; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WATSON, George; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
WATSON, George; The Past to the Present; Cypress
WATSON, George; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
WATSON, George; White Creek Echoes; Red Deer
WATSON, Georqe; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
WATSON, Gordon; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
WATSON, Gordon; Through the Years; Red Deer
WATSON, Gordon; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WATSON, Gus; Still God's Country; Stettler
WATSON, Harold & Joyce; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
WATSON, Harold (Chirbury); Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
WATSON, Harold; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
WATSON, Harold; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
WATSON, Harold; Through the Years; Red Deer
WATSON, Harriett; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
WATSON, Harry & Sheila (See Service Stations); Viking in Progress; Beaver
WATSON, Harry; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
WATSON, Harry; Our Foothills; Foothills
WATSON, Harvey; Through the Years; Red Deer
WATSON, Herbert; Prairie and People; Forty Mile
WATSON, Hunter; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
WATSON, J. B; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
WATSON, J. Frank; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
WATSON, J. Franklin; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
WATSON, J. Hannan; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
WATSON, J. V. "Dad"; Where the Prairie Meets the Hills; Special Area #4
WATSON, J.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
WATSON, J.; Short Grass Country; Forty Mile
WATSON, J; The Park Country; Red Deer
WATSON, Jack & Mima; Viking in Progress; Beaver
WATSON, Jack; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WATSON, James (Jim); Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
WATSON, James C.; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
WATSON, James H. & Annie; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
WATSON, James Hannan; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
WATSON, James; A Trail Grows Dim; Mountainview
WATSON, James; Beaverlodge to the Rockies Supp.; Grande Prairie
WATSON, James; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
WATSON, James; Through the Years; Red Deer
WATSON, Jean; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WATSON, Jean; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
WATSON, Jessie; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
WATSON, Jim & Margaret; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
WATSON, Jim; 267; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
WATSON, Jim; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
WATSON, Jim; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WATSON, Jimmy; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
WATSON, Joan; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
WATSON, Joe; Barnwell History; Taber
WATSON, John "Granny"; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
WATSON, John & Jane; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
WATSON, John & Janet; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
WATSON, John (Jr.); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
WATSON, John (Scotty); Peace River Remembers; Peace
WATSON, John (Sr.); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
WATSON, John A; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
WATSON, John Ross; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
WATSON, John Van Meter; Through the Years; Red Deer
WATSON, John W; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
WATSON, John; Acme Memories; Kneehill
WATSON, John; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
WATSON, John; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
WATSON, John; Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek; Paintearth
WATSON, John; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
WATSON, John; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
WATSON, John; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
WATSON, John; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WATSON, Joyce; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
WATSON, June; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
WATSON, Kathleen (Kay); Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
WATSON, Kathleen (Kay); The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
WATSON, Kathleen; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
WATSON, Ken; Early Furrows; Provost
WATSON, Kenneth Lawrence; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
WATSON, Kenneth; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
WATSON, Kerry; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WATSON, Larken; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WATSON, Lawrence; Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek; Paintearth
WATSON, Leo; Prairie and People; Forty Mile
WATSON, Leone; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WATSON, Lila Jean; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
WATSON, Lorenzo & Freda; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
WATSON, Louis; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past; Willow Creek
WATSON, M. (Mrs); A History of Olds; Mountainview
WATSON, M. (Mrs); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
WATSON, M.R.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
WATSON, Mahlon; Early Furrows; Provost
WATSON, Margaret; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
WATSON, Margaret; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WATSON, Marguerite (Hope); Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
WATSON, Marguerite nee LeRouge; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
WATSON, Marie (TAUBERT); Akokiniskway; Mountainview
WATSON, Marion Edwina; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
WATSON, Marjorie; 267; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
WATSON, Marshall, Sarah; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WATSON, Marshall; Links With the Past; Barrhead
WATSON, Mary (MacRae); Links With the Past; Barrhead
WATSON, Mary (Miss); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WATSON, Maynard; Where the Prairie Meets the Hills; Special Area #4
WATSON, Michelle; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WATSON, Mick & Naida; Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
WATSON, Mick and Naida; Frontier Notes; Mackenzie
WATSON, Mike & Theresa; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
WATSON, Miss; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WATSON, Monty; Many Trails Crossed Here; Sp Area #3
WATSON, Mrs. Algy (Mary Londot); Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
Watson, Mrs. Betty; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
WATSON, Mrs.; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
WATSON, Mrs; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WATSON, Myrna; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
WATSON, Norman James & Margaret; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
WATSON, Ora & Laurel (ASHLEY); Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
WATSON, Owen; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
WATSON, R. W. (Bert); Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek; Paintearth
WATSON, R.J.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
WATSON, Randy & Gertrude (Kufeld); Links With the Past; Barrhead
WATSON, Randy & Trudy (Kufeld); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WATSON, Randy; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
WATSON, Ray; Acme Memories; Kneehill
WATSON, Rev. W.S.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
WATSON, Rev. W.S.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
WATSON, Richard; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
WATSON, Robert & Margarethe; Viking in Progress; Beaver
WATSON, Robert 'Bert'; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
WATSON, Robert Delos; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WATSON, Robert; 261; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
WATSON, Robert; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
WATSON, Robert; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WATSON, Roberta; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WATSON, Robt.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
WATSON, Ron; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
WATSON, Ronald; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
WATSON, Sarah; Links With the Past; Barrhead
WATSON, Saunders; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
WATSON, Scotty; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
WATSON, Sid; Along the Fireguard Trail; Wheatland
WATSON, Sid; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
WATSON, Sidney; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
WATSON, Steven; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
WATSON, Syd; The English Colony; Wheatland
WATSON, T.; Tale From Two Townships; Rockyview
WATSON, Thomas & Cassie; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
WATSON, Thomas; Through the Years; Red Deer
WATSON, Tom & Frances; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
WATSON, Tom; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WATSON, Tommy; Three Trails Home; Lac Ste Anne
WATSON, Victor; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
WATSON, Violet; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
WATSON, W.; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
Watson, W.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
WATSON, Walter; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
WATSON, Walter; From Danaview to Standard; Wheatland
WATSON, Wendell; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WATSON, Wilfred; Early Furrows; Provost
WATSON, William (Bill); We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WATSON, William 'Bill' & Catherine; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
WATSON, William Francis; Through the Years; Red Deer
WATSON, William Mather; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
WATSON, William; Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek; Paintearth
WATSON, William; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
WATSON, William; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
WATSON, William; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
WATSON, William; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
WATSON, William; Viking in Progress; Beaver
WATSON, Wm. Alfred McCombe; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
WATSON, Wm. Alfred McCombe; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
WATSON; Carstairs, Prairie Trails; Mountain View
WATSON; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
WATSON; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
WATSON; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
WATSON; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
WATSON; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
WATSON; Then and Now; Yellowhead
WATSON-WEISENBURGER; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
WATT Family; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
WATT Family; Dog Pound Memories; Mountain View
WATT Family; Mosquitoes, Muskeg and Memories; East Peace
WATT, A., E. & H.; Our Foothills; Foothills
WATT, A.; Furrows, Fires and Floods; Westlock
WATT, Alec; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
WATT, Alex; Looking Back; Edmonton
WATT, Alexander 'Allie'; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
WATT, Alfred & Phoebe; Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
WATT, Alfred; 176,177,179; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
WATT, Alistair & Lorraine; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
WATT, Allie; Hardships & Happiness; Westlock
WATT, Andrew Geo.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
WATT, B.; Furrows, Fires and Floods; Westlock
WATT, Bill & Gladys; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
WATT, Bill and Maud; The Clear Vision; Clearhills
Watt, Bill; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
WATT, Bill; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WATT, Bob; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
WATT, Bob; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
WATT, Bruce; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
WATT, Cameron; Links With the Past; Barrhead
WATT, Campbell; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
WATT, Claude; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
WATT, Colleen; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
WATT, Daryll; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WATT, Dianne (TAUBERT); Akokiniskway; Mountainview
WATT, Donald Maclntyre; Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
WATT, Doris; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WATT, E.; Furrows, Fires and Floods; Westlock
WATT, Earl; Viking in Profile; Beaver
WATT, Edgar; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
WATT, Edgar; KIK Country; Rockyview
WATT, Elizabeth (Granny); Orkney - 1907-1982; Kneehill
WATT, Elmer; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WATT, Elsie Sheriff; Botha Memories; Stettler
WATT, Erle A.; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
WATT, Ethel; Along Victoria Trail; Lamont
WATT, F. A.; Our Foothills; Foothills
WATT, Frank & Alice; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
WATT, Frank; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
WATT, Frank; Life and Legends; Foothills
WATT, Frank; Tales and Trails; Foothills
WATT, Fred; Times to Remember; Acadia
WATT, G.; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
WATT, George; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
WATT, George; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
WATT, George; Dog Pound; Mountain View
WATT, George; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
WATT, George; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
WATT, George; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WATT, Gordon; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
WATT, Grace; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
WATT, Henry; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
WATT, Hugh (Mr & Mrs); West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
WATT, J. Sr; Furrows, Fires and Floods; Westlock
WATT, J.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
WATT, J.R; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
WATT, Jack; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
WATT, James & Lulu (Dundas); Wagons to Wings; Warner
WATT, James (Jim); 124,125,132,136,137,138,139; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
WATT, James I.; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
WATT, James; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
WATT, James; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
Watt, James; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
WATT, Jean; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
WATT, Jean; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WATT, Jerry; Links With the Past; Barrhead
WATT, Jim & Margaret; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
WATT, Jim; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
WATT, Jim; From Danaview to Standard; Wheatland
WATT, Jimmie & Louis; Recollections of the Homestead Trails; Mountainview
WATT, John; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
WATT, John; Orkney - 1907-1982; Kneehill
WATT, John; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
WATT, Joseph B.; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
WATT, Joy (WHITTAKER); Akokiniskway; Mountainview
WATT, Kelly; Links With the Past; Barrhead
WATT, Larry & Pearl; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
WATT, Lawrence & Sybil; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
WATT, Linda; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
WATT, Lloyd; Botha Memories; Stettler
WATT, M. (Mrs); Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
WATT, Mac; Botha Memories; Stettler
WATT, Maggie McPherson; Looking Back; Edmonton
WATT, Maggie McPherson; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
WATT, Margaret V; 85,118; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
WATT, Margaret; 123,124,127; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
WATT, Marie; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
WATT, Marilyn; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
WATT, Mary; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WATT, Maurice; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
WATT, Maurice; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WATT, Miller; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
Watt, Mr.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
WATT, Mr; 77; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
WATT, Mrs James; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
WATT, Mrs; 126; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
WATT, Nancy; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
WATT, O. O.; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
WATT, Oswald & May (Ryan); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
WATT, Palmer; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
WATT, Pay; My Neighbors and Yours; Rockyview
WATT, R M; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
WATT, R.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
WATT, Raymond & Irene; Mosquitoes, Muskeg and Memories; East Peace
WATT, Robert Thomas; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
WATT, Roger & Ethel; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
WATT, Ron; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WATT, Roy James; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
WATT, Roy; Botha Memories; Stettler
WATT, Sam; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
WATT, Shirley; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
WATT, Sr. & Jr. Family; Mosquitoes, Muskeg and Memories; East Peace
WATT, Ted & Gwen; Mosquitoes, Muskeg and Memories; East Peace
WATT, Thomas & Catherine; Mosquitoes, Muskeg and Memories; East Peace
WATT, Thomas & Catherine; Peace River Remembers; Peace
WATT, Thomas & Clara; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
WATT, Thomas & Mae; Mosquitoes, Muskeg and Memories; East Peace
WATT, Thomas; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
WATT, Tom; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
WATT, Tom; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
WATT, Tom; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
WATT, W. C. A; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
WATT, Walter & Mary; Mosquitoes, Muskeg and Memories; East Peace
WATT, Walter; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
WATT, Wayne & Rita (Dwery); Links With the Past; Barrhead
WATT, Wayne; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WATT, William & Gladys; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
WATT, William; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
WATT, William; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
WATT, William; Tales and Trails; Foothills
WATT, William; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
WATT; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
WATT; The 49er's; Vermilion River
WATT; The Nose Creek Story From 1792; Rockyview
WATTAM, T.; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
WATTAMANIUK, Aksenty; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
WATTAMANIUK, John A.; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
WATTE, Lillian (Kitaguchi); Under Eight Flags; Warner
WATTE, Wayne; Under Eight Flags; Warner
WATTERBERG, C.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
WATTERS Family; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
WATTERS, Bill; 198; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
WATTERS, Con; A History of Champion; Vulcan
WATTERS, Delbert; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
WATTERS, Donald; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
WATTERS, Edith; 198; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
WATTERS, Edna; 198; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
WATTERS, Gertrude; 198; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
WATTERS, Harold; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
WATTERS, Maggie; 198; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
WATTERS, Mary; 198; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
WATTERS, May; 198; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
WATTERS, Peter & Alice; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
WATTERS, Roy; 198; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
WATTERS. Charlie; 198; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
WATTIE, Gordon; Battle River Country; Camrose
WATTIE, Lottie; The Lantern Years; Provost
WATTIE, Rob; Wagon Trails Plowed Under; Mountain View
WATTIE; The Lantern Years; Provost
WATTRIN, Eddie; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
WATTRIN, Slim; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
WATTS, A. F. C.; Our Foothills; Foothills
WATTS, A.K. & Sela; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
WATTS, Alan; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
WATTS, Bob; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
WATTS, Bobb; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
WATTS, Brian & Arlene (Miyagawa); Under Eight Flags; Warner
WATTS, Captain; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
WATTS, Catherine (Seaton); The Golden Years; Barrhead
WATTS, Cecil; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WATTS, Don & Nellie; Duchess and District; Newell
WATTS, Eric; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WATTS, Ernie; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
WATTS, Frank; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
WATTS, Fred; A History of Champion; Vulcan
WATTS, Fred; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
WATTS, Fred; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
WATTS, Fred; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WATTS, Frederick; Acme Memories; Kneehill
WATTS, Hammond; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
WATTS, Harold; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WATTS, Harry Major; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
WATTS, Henry; Wagons to Wings; Warner
WATTS, Ina (Lawson); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
WATTS, Jack; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
WATTS, John; Spurs and Shovels; Newell
WATTS, Kathy; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
WATTS, Mr. and Mrs. Reg; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
Watts, Mrs. Helen; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
WATTS, Mrs; 180; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
WATTS, Oscar; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
WATTS, Percy; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
WATTS, R.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
WATTS, Reg; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WATTS, Thelma "Dee" (Rintoul); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
WATTS, Tom; 165; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
WATTS, W.H.; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
WATTS, Walter; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
WATTS; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
WATTUM, Hjordis; 166; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
WATWOOD, Ed & Mabel; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
WATWOOD, H. T.; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
WATWOOD, Harry & Bertha; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
WATWOOD, Harry; Snake Valley; Vulcan
WAUD, Alice; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WAUD, Harry; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WAUD, Hazel; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WAUD; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WAUGH, Archibald M.; The Past to the Present; Cypress
WAUGH, Arthur Thomas; The Past to the Present; Cypress
WAUGH, Bull Dog; 174; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
WAUGH, Charles Henry; The Past to the Present; Cypress
WAUGH, Fred; Faith and Flowing Water; Newell
WAUGH, I G (Dr); 174; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
WAUGH, Jean (Kelly); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
WAUGH, Joe; Our Foothills; Foothills
WAUGH, Josephine (Hyland); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
WAUGH, Margaret "Peggy" (Jacobson); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
WAUGH, Marion (Lyall); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
WAUGH, Neil; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
WAUGH, W.J.; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
WAUGH, William; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
WAUGH; Lure of the Homestead; Camrose
WAUKALAK, Tekena; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
WAUNCH, J (Mrs); From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
WAUNCH, Jacob; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
WAUPIO, Eric; Golden Memoirs; Special Area #3
WAVRECAN, Joe; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
WAVRECAN, Mike; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
WAWARNEK, Andrew; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
WAWREKOW, John; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
WAWRENIUK, Pete; Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
WAWRENIUK, William; The Big Bend; Saddle Hills
WAWRINCHUK, Thomas; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
WAWRYKOW, Joseph & Jennie; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
WAWRYKOW, Peter & Mary; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
WAXMUND, Henry; The Bend; Lethbridge
WAY, Bob & Vera; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
WAY, Bob; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
WAY, Cliff; The English Colony; Wheatland
WAY, Clifford Ewart; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
WAY, Dolores; The English Colony; Wheatland
WAY, Dorothy; Life and Legends; Foothills
WAY, Edward & Edna; Ogden Whistle; Rockyview
WAY, Ellen & Susan; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
WAY, Ellen; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
WAY, Fred & Mayme; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
WAY, George; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
WAY, Grace; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
WAY, Harry; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
WAY, L; 156; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
WAY, Lloyd (Mrs); 73; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
WAY, Lloyd; 73; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
WAY, Thomas; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
WAY, W C; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
WAY, Wes; Foothills Echoes; Foothills
WAY, Wes; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
WAY, Wes; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
WAY, William George Powers; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
WAYANDE, Ignace; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
WAYANT, Roy; Recollections of the Homestead Trails; Mountainview
WAYMAN, Charles Marius; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
WAYMAN, Hilma Anna; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
WAYMAN, Oliver; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
Wayne Alberta; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
WAYNE; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
WAYWITKA, Nancy (Beecroft); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WAZNICK, Mr.; Viking in Profile; Beaver
WDOWICKI, Jakob; Land Among The Lakes; Strathcona
WEADICK, Guy; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
WEADICK, Guy; 97; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
WEADICK, Guy; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
WEADICK, Guy; Life and Legends; Foothills
WEADICK, Guy; Prince Charming Goes West; Foothills
WEADICK, Guy; Tales and Trails; Foothills
WEADICK, Guy; The Dinosaur Valley; Badlands
Weadick, Guy; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
WEAGLE, Percy; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WEAKER, Dave; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WEAKER, Freda; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WEAKER, Laura; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WEAKER, Sandra Lee; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WEAKLY; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
WEAL; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
WEALE, Bob (Mr & Mrs); 247; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
WEALE, Robert H.; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
WEALE, Robert; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
WEALE, Sidney & Elsie; Ogden Whistle; Rockyview
WEAN, Dr. Aylmer J; Remember When; Kneehill
WEAR, Betty; Links With the Past; Barrhead
WEAR, Doug; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
WEAR, Frank; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
WEAR, H; 160; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
WEAR, Hardy; 159; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
WEAR, Lester; 159; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
WEAR, Mavis; 159; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
WEAR, Opal; 159; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
WEAR, Peter; 159,160; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
WEARDEN, Alex; Ten Dollars and a Dream; Northern Lights
WEARDEN, George; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
WEARMOUTH, Bill; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WEARMOUTH, Currey; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
WEARMOUTH, Curry & Betty; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
WEARMOUTH, Dennis; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
WEARMOUTH, Hugh; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
WEARMOUTH, Sue (Robinson); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
WEARMOUTH, W; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WEARMOUTH, William Walton; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WEARMOUTH, Winnie; My Neighbors and Yours; Rockyview
WEARMOUTH, Wm.; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
WEARS, T.M.; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
WEART, Dr. A.J.; Alberta's County of Mountain View; Mountain View
WEARY, Mr.; Links With the Past; Barrhead
WEASEL HEAD, Gerald; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
WEASEL HEAD, Marcel; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
WEASEL HEAD, Paul; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
Weasel Horn, Tommy; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
WEASLE; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
Weasther, Henry; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
WEATHER; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
WEATHERBY, Arthur; Across the Smoky; Greenview
WEATHERBY, C.C.; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
WEATHERBY, E. - 120; Trails of Tail Creek Country; Lacombe \ Stettler
WEATHERBY, Luther; 39; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
WEATHERHEAD, Alexander; Dog Pound; Mountain View
WEATHERHEAD, M.S.; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
WEATHERHEAD; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
WEATHERILL, Basil; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
WEATHERILL, George; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
WEATHERILL, Gordon; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
WEATHERILL, John; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
WEATHERILL, Wilfrid; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
WEATHERILL, William; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
WEATHERILL; Tales of Tofield; Beaver
WEATHERILT, Dr. Lloyd; Along Victoria Trail; Lamont
WEATHERLEY, George; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
WEATHERLY, Glen; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
WEATHERLY, Henry; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
WEATHERLY, Ken & Beatrice; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
WEATHERLY, Tom; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
WEATHERLY, Vivian; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
WEATHERLY; Echoes Along the Ribstone; Provost
WEATHERUP Family; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
WEATHERUP, Mr.; The English Colony; Wheatland
WEATHERUP, Wm. John; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
WEATHERWICK, Ed; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
WEAVER & HAND; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
WEAVER Family; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
WEAVER Family; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
WEAVER Story; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
WEAVER, Ab (Abe); 33,57; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
WEAVER, Anson (Mrs); 87; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
WEAVER, Arthur & Charlie; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
WEAVER, Bert; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
WEAVER, Charles; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
WEAVER, Cora; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
WEAVER, David; Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek; Paintearth
WEAVER, Delwyn; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
WEAVER, Duncan; Barnwell History; Taber
WEAVER, Edward; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
WEAVER, Eldon John; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
WEAVER, Frank; Still God's Country; Stettler
WEAVER, Frank; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
WEAVER, Fredric; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
WEAVER, G. L; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
WEAVER, Harry; Peace River Remembers; Peace
WEAVER, Harry; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
WEAVER, Harry; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
WEAVER, Herman; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
WEAVER, J.B.; Early Furrows; Provost
WEAVER, Jackie & Tara; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
WEAVER, James; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
WEAVER, Jesse J.; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
WEAVER, Laverne; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
WEAVER, Llewellyn & Wilma; Viking in Profile; Beaver
WEAVER, Lloyd Little; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
WEAVER, Lynn & Josephine; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
WEAVER, Maj. C. V.; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
WEAVER, Margaret; Barnwell History; Taber
WEAVER, Nadine (Reitsma); Links With the Past; Barrhead
Weaver, Ray; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
WEAVER, Roger; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
WEAVER, Ruby; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
WEAVER, Sam; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
WEAVER, Terrence James; Peace River Remembers; Peace
WEAVER, Victor & Letah; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
WEAVER, Wilmer; Viking in Progress; Beaver
WEAVING, Joe; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
WEBB Family; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
WEBB Family; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
WEBB Family; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
WEBB, (Toby) Charles Harry; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
WEBB, A.H.; Looking Back; Edmonton
WEBB, A; 173; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
WEBB, Ada; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
WEBB, Alec; In The Beginning; Paintearth
WEBB, Arnold & Vera (McKenzie); Links With the Past; Barrhead
WEBB, Arthur Conrad & Daisy; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
WEBB, Arthur Conrad & Daisy; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
WEBB, Arthur; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
WEBB, Bill; 83; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
WEBB, Blanche; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
WEBB, C. H. (Toby); Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
WEBB, C.; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
WEBB, C.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
WEBB, Cecil (s/o Sidney); Sodbusters Invade the Peace; Province Northwest
WEBB, Charles (Charlie); 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
WEBB, Charles; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
WEBB, Clarence Walter; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
WEBB, Claude; Acme Memories; Kneehill
WEBB, Dave; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
WEBB, Delbert; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
WEBB, Don; A History of Olds; Mountainview
WEBB, Don; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
WEBB, Doris Blanche (Riggs); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
WEBB, Dorothy; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
WEBB, E H (Rev); 170; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
WEBB, Earl; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
WEBB, Edward; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
WEBB, Elton; Where the Prairie Meets the Hills; Special Area #4
WEBB, Ernest; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
WEBB, Florence Edna (Lawman); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
WEBB, Florence; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
WEBB, Francis; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
WEBB, G H (Rev); 42; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
WEBB, Garfield; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
WEBB, Garfield; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
WEBB, George; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
WEBB, George; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
WEBB, George; Prairie and People; Forty Mile
WEBB, George; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
WEBB, George; Tales and Trails; Foothills
WEBB, Geraldine nee Logan; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
WEBB, H.W.; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
WEBB, Harris; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
WEBB, Harris; Beautiful Fields; Camrose
WEBB, Harry & Esther; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
WEBB, Harry; Looking Back; Edmonton
WEBB, Harry; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
WEBB, Helen; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
WEBB, Howard; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
WEBB, Jack; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
WEBB, John & Joan; Through the Years; Foothills
WEBB, John B.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
WEBB, John H. & Annie (STICKLE); Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
WEBB, John H.; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
WEBB, John; A Trail Grows Dim; Mountainview
WEBB, John; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
WEBB, Johnny; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
WEBB, K. J; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
WEBB, Ken; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
WEBB, Len & Nancy; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WEBB, Lyle; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
WEBB, Margaret-Anne (NOTTAL); Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
WEBB, Margaret-Anne (Nottal); The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
WEBB, Martin; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
WEBB, Mary (Miss); 183; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
WEBB, Michael & Donna; Through the Years; Foothills
WEBB, Mrs. Frank; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
WEBB, Muriel; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WEBB, Nancy Lee; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
WEBB, Norman; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
WEBB, O. E.; The Eagle Calls; Mountainview
WEBB, Orvel & May (Orcutt); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
WEBB, Pat; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
WEBB, Patty (Hoy); Foothills Echoes; Foothills
WEBB, Phyllis Marjorie (Curtis); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
WEBB, Rev. E.P.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
WEBB, Rev. E.P.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
WEBB, Robert; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
WEBB, Ron C.; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
WEBB, S.J.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
WEBB, Samuel; Lure of the Homestead; Camrose
WEBB, Sheila (Bielert); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WEBB, Sidney (SJ); Sodbusters Invade the Peace; Province Northwest
WEBB, Sidney J.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
WEBB, Stan; The Golden Years; Barrhead
WEBB, Thomas & Louisa; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
WEBB, Tom & Shirley (Rotenburger); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
WEBB, Vera (A. BOSSERT); Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
WEBB, Veryl; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
WEBB, W.; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
WEBB, W.B Family; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
WEBB, W.G.; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
WEBB, W.H.; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
WEBB, W; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
WEBB, Walter; Best In The West By A Damsite; Newell
WEBB, Walter; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
WEBB, William H; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
WEBB, William; Lure of the Homestead; Camrose
WEBB, Winfield; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
WEBB. W B; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
WEBB; 36; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
WEBB; Beautiful Fields; Camrose
WEBB; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
WEBB; Sodbusters Invade the Peace; Province Northwest
WEBB; Wagon Trails Plowed Under; Mountain View
WEBBER Sr., Mrs.; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
WEBBER, "Shorty"; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
WEBBER, A; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WEBBER, Adeline; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
WEBBER, Albert J.S; Botha Memories; Stettler
WEBBER, Albert Jr; Botha Memories; Stettler
WEBBER, Alice; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
WEBBER, Allan; Wheat Country II; Vulcan
WEBBER, Andrew; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WEBBER, Betty Hamilton; Botha Memories; Stettler
WEBBER, Bill; 156; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
WEBBER, Captain; Viking in Progress; Beaver
WEBBER, Carol; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
WEBBER, Charles; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
WEBBER, Charlie; Botha Memories; Stettler
WEBBER, Charlie; Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
WEBBER, Chas. H.; A Cameo of the West; Sturgeon
WEBBER, Clifford; Wheat Country II; Vulcan
WEBBER, David & Eunice (Wiltzen); Links With the Past; Barrhead
WEBBER, Donald Leslie; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
WEBBER, Donald; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
WEBBER, E E; 138,162; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
WEBBER, Elaine; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
WEBBER, Elmer & Ival; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
WEBBER, Ernie; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
WEBBER, Florence; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
WEBBER, Frank; Little Beaver Tales; Camrose
WEBBER, Frank; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
WEBBER, Fred George; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
WEBBER, Fred O.; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
WEBBER, G.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
WEBBER, Geo. & Mary; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
WEBBER, George & Bessie; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
WEBBER, George & Cora; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
WEBBER, George Elmer; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
WEBBER, George; Along the Fifth; Parkland
WEBBER, George; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
WEBBER, Harvey; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
WEBBER, Hazel; 162; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
WEBBER, Jack; Botha Memories; Stettler
WEBBER, Jack; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
WEBBER, Jack; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
WEBBER, Joe & Susie; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
WEBBER, Joe; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
WEBBER, John & Bertha; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
WEBBER, John & Obeline; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
WEBBER, John Henry; Along the Fifth; Parkland
WEBBER, John; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
WEBBER, John; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
WEBBER, John; KIK Country; Rockyview
WEBBER, John; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
WEBBER, John; Wheat Country II; Vulcan
WEBBER, Jonas; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
WEBBER, Jonas; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
WEBBER, Jonas; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
WEBBER, Julius; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
WEBBER, Lloyd; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
WEBBER, Ludwig; Along the Fifth; Parkland
WEBBER, Mary Jane (COULBOURN); Akokiniskway; Mountainview
WEBBER, Mary Jane; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
WEBBER, May; Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek; Paintearth
WEBBER, Mr & Mrs (Sr); 162; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
WEBBER, Mr & Mrs; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WEBBER, Mr (Sr); 139; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
WEBBER, Mrs; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WEBBER, N B; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WEBBER, O H; 163; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
WEBBER, Obeline (Grenier); Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
WEBBER, Otto; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
WEBBER, Philip; Along the Fifth; Parkland
WEBBER, R.C.; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
WEBBER, Ray; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
WEBBER, Raymond & Nell (DUNCAN); Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
WEBBER, Rev. George; A History of Olds; Mountainview
WEBBER, Rev. George; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
WEBBER, Rex; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
WEBBER, Roy; 156; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
WEBBER, Ruth; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
WEBBER, Theodora; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
WEBBER, Thomas & Zola (Peterson); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
WEBBER, Thomas Sr; Snake Valley; Vulcan
WEBBER, Thomas; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
WEBBER, Tom & Cecelia (Davis); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
WEBBER, Tom; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
WEBBER, Walter; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
WEBBER, Warren & Mavis (Stollings); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
WEBBER, Wesley; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
WEBBER, William & Margaret; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
WEBBER, William; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
WEBBER, William; Along the Fifth; Parkland
WEBBER, Wm; 163; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
WEBBER; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
WEBB-PEPLOE, Rev. R. M. W.; Our Foothills; Foothills
WEBB-PEPLOE, Rev; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills

Contact | Need Help? | Report A Broken Link |  Copyright 1997-2011 AlbertaGenWeb