Alberta GenWeb
  AlbertaGenWeb -> Local History Book Index

      Local History Book Index
Please Note: The indexes offered here were indexed for use on AlbertaGenWeb by Darlene Homme. AlbertaGenWeb does NOT have the books and cannot fulfill lookup requests.

Name; Local History Book Title; County Name

YACEY, Peter & Christine; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
YACEY, Stanley & Lida; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
YACEYKO, Arlene; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
YACEYKO, Bill & Sophia; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
YACEYKO, Christina; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
YACEYKO, Fred & Anna; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
YACEYKO, Joe & Mary; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
YACEYKO, John & Helen; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
YACEYKO, John & Julia; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
YACEYKO, Mary & Sofia; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
YACEYKO, Metro & Sophie; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
YACEYKO, Walter & Kathryn; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
YACEYKO, William (Vasyl) & Polferia; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
YACHIMEC, John & Mary; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
YACHIMEC, Larry; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
YACHIMEC, Michael Sr. & Pelagia; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
YACHIMOWSKI, Stanislaw (Stanley) & Anna; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
YACK, Norman; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
YACKLEY, J.; A History of the People of Michichi; Starland
YACKULIC, M.; A History of Champion; Vulcan
YACKULIC, M.; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
YACORZYNSKI, K; Land of Red and White; St. Paul
YACYSHYN, Andrew & Annie; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
YACYSHYN, Hilary & Anna; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
YACYSHYN, Nick & Irene; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
YACYSHYN, Peter & Sophie; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
YADLOS, John & Mary (Dietz); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
YADLOS; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
YADLOWSKI, John & Francis; Dreams & Destinies; Lamont
YADLOWSKI, Mike & Katherine; Dreams & Destinies; Lamont
YAEGER, Al; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
YAEGER, C.; A History of the People of Michichi; Starland
YAEGER, Danny; The Clear Vision; Clearhills
YAEGER, Danny; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
YAEGER, Harriet; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
YAEGER, Harriet; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
YAEGER, Wes; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
YAGER Family; Tomahawk Trails; Parkland
YAGGY, William H.; Wagons to Wings; Warner
YAGOS, Albert and Family; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
YAGOS, Alisha; 266; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
YAGOS, Gordon; 266; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
YAGOS, Jamie; One of a Kind; Barrhead
YAGOS, Linda; 266; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
YAGOS, Robin; 266; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
YAGOS, Rudy; 266; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
YAHEY, Bells; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
YAK, Dr. John; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
YAKABUSKI, Jim; Beaver Tales; Beaver
YAKE, Adam & Herbert; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
YAKE, Ernie; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
YAKE, John; Many Trails Crossed Here; Sp Area #3
YAKE, Mary Jane; Many Trails Crossed Here; Sp Area #3
YAKE, Wellington; Many Trails Crossed Here; Sp Area #3
YAKEMCHUK, Metro & Mary; Early Foundations; Two Hills
YAKIMCHUK, Anton; Tomahawk Trails; Parkland
YAKIMCHUK, Bill; Little Beaver Tales; Camrose
YAKIMCHUK, Ernie & Debbie; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
YAKIMCHUK, George; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
YAKIMCHUK, Nick & Jean; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
YAKIMCHUK, Nickolai & Savata; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
YAKIMCHUK, Peter & Helen; Dreams & Destinies; Lamont
YAKIMEC, Alex; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
YAKIMEC, William & Nancy; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
YAKIMEC, William; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
YAKIMEC; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
YAKIMETZ, Andrew & Annie; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
YAKIMETZ; Memories of Ranfurly, Pioneer Years; Minburn
YAKIMISHYN, Ilkow & Yodocha (Eva); Dreams & Destinies; Lamont
YAKIMISHYN, Mike & Anna; Pride In Progress; Lamont
YAKIMISHYN, Paul & Sophie; Dreams & Destinies; Lamont
YAKIMO, Mike & Annie; Hills of Hope; Parkland
YAKIMOVITCH, Carl & Ann; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
YAKIMOWICH, Frank & Eileen; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
YAKIMOWICH, Joseph; Memories of Ranfurly, Pioneer Years; Minburn
YAKIMUK, John & Barbara; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
YAKIMUK, Sam; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
YAKOBCHUK, Margaret; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
YAKOWCHUK, Fred & Anna; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
YAKOWCHUK, Walter & Stella; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
YAKOWESHEN, John; Dreams & Destinies; Lamont
YAKUBIEC, Mike and Therese; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
YAKUNIN, Shirley (Benner); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
YALE, George; Through the Years; Foothills
YALE, J. M.; The Land of Twelve Foot Davis; North West Province
YALE, John; Paddle Wheels to Bucket-Wheels; Athabasca
YALOWICA; Memories of Ranfurly, Pioneer Years; Minburn
YALOWICKI, Marjorie nee Trulson; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
YAMAMOTO, Masao & Mitsuko; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
YAMAUCHI, Sampei; Memories, Redwater and District; Sturgeon
YAMNIUK, Theodore (Fred) & Ann; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
YAMNUSKA; The Story of an Era; Bighorn
YANCEY, A. V; Hardships & Happiness; Westlock
YANCEY, Orville; Wagon Trails Plowed Under; Mountain View
YANCH, Joseph; Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
YANCH; Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
YANCHUK, Nicholas & Anne; Pride In Progress; Lamont
YANCHURA, Bob; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
YANCO, Charles; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
YANCY, Ewenina; Hardships & Happiness; Westlock
YANCY, Herb; Under Eight Flags; Warner
YANDEAU, Jean; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
YANDT, Milton; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
YANIGA, Stanley; Pride In Progress; Lamont
YANIK, John Sr. & Theresa; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
YANIK, Mike; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
YANIK, Steve Sr.; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
YANIK, Steve; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
YANISHEVSKI (JANISZEWSKI), Jeremy; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
YANISHEWSKI Family; The Big Bend; Saddle Hills
YANISHEWSKI, Dan & Jean; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
YANISTSKI; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
YANITSKY, Jacob & Michalena; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
YANITZKIE, Jacob; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
YANIUK, Kannon; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
YANIUK, Mike Sr.; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
YANKE, Albert; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
YANKE, Christof & Pauline (Krauss); A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
YANKE, Ed & Rose; Tomahawk Trails; Parkland
YANKE, Gottlieb; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
YANKE, Julius & Ida; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
YANKE, Katherine (Bennett); Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
YANKE, Mr; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
YANKE, William & Martha (Herman); A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
YANKE, William (Bill) & Marion; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
YANO, Sei & Kaye; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
YANOTA, John; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
YANOWSKI, Tony; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
YANTZ, Don; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
YANYSHYN, Mike; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
YAQUB, Dr. S.M.T.; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
YARBNAUGH, Cheryl (Dwight Clark); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
YARBNOUGH, Edith (Silverberg); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
YARBRAUGH, Alton; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
YARBROUGH, Albert; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
YARBROUGH, Albert; Through the Years; Red Deer
YARBROUGH, Alton; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
YARBROUGH, Boyd; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
YARBROUGH, David; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
YARBROUGH, Elsie; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
YARBROUGH, Frances; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
YARBROUGH, Ina; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
YARBROUGH, Inez; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
YARBROUGH, Lester; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
YARBROUGH, Lloyd; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
YARBROUGH, Lloyd; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
YARBROUGH, Marian (Sinclair); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
YARBROUGH, Molly; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
YARBROUGH, Peggy (David Pilgrim); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
YARBROUGH, Rebecca (Willey); Under Eight Flags; Warner
YARBROUGH, Zadie (Mahan); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
YARD, Frank; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
YARD; Remember When; Kneehill
YAREMA, Harry & Katherine; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
YAREMCHUK, John & Annie; Bellis History; Smoky Lake
YAREMCIO, Mike & Annie; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
YAREMCIO, Mike; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
YAREMKO, Andy & Anne; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
YAREMKO, Fred; A Cameo of the West; Sturgeon
YAREMKO, Joe; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
YAREMKO, John & Katie; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
YAREMKO, Lloyd & Einilia; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
YAREMKO, Max & Mary; Echoes of Faith; Leduc
YAREMKO, Michael & Anna; Echoes of Faith; Leduc
YAREMKO, Mike & Lena; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
YAREMKO, Peter & EnWia; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
YAREMKO, Richard & Annie; Echoes of Faith; Leduc
YAREMKO, Stephen & Anastasia; Echoes of Faith; Leduc
YAREMKO; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
YAREMKO; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
YARHAM, Fern; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
YARHAM, Gordon & Josephine; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
YARHAM, Helen; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
YARHAM, Irene; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
YARHAM, John & Pearl; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
YARHAM, Joyce; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
YARHAM, Lance; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
YARHAM, Larry; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
YARHAM, Mrs; 182; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
YARHAM, Robe; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
YARHAM, Robey; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
YARHAM, T.; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
YARHAM, William (Bill); We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
YARISH, Carl; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
YARISH, John & Leona; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
YARISH, Muriel; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
YARISH, Pete; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
YARISH, Stanley; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
YARMEY, Yaroslaw; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
YARMOLOY, Prokip; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
YARMOLUK, Pete; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
YARNELL, John Thomas; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts III; Cypress
YAROLSLOWSKI, Simeon (Sam) & Waselyna; Early Foundations; Two Hills
YAROMY, A. W. (Andy); In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
YAROSHUK, Fred & Domna; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
YARUSEWICH, Carl & Nancy; Pride In Progress; Lamont
YARWOOD, C. M.; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
YARWOOD, C.M.; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
YASAYKO, Jack & Sabine; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
YASAYKO, John (Jack) & Anne; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
YASAYKO, Larry & Gloria; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
YASENSKY, John; 285; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
YASHUK, Nick & Muriel; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
YASINOWSKI, Ali; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
YASINSKI, Allan; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
YASINSKI, Amelia; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
YASINSKI, Billy; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
YASINSKI, Corrinne; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
YASINSKI, Danny; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
YASINSKI, Darrell; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
YASINSKI, Isadore; Hills of Hope; Parkland
YASINSKI, Jean; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
YASINSKI, Joe; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
YASINSKI, John Jr.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
YASINSKI, John; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
YASINSKI, Joseph; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
YASINSKI, Julie; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
YASINSKI, Kataryna; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
YASINSKI, Katherine; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
YASINSKI, Marilyn; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
YASINSKI, Mike; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
YASINSKI, Mona; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
YASINSKI, Myron; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
YASINSKI, Nick & Rose; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
YASINSKI, Olga; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
YASINSKI, Randy; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
YASINSKI, Steve; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
YASINSKI, Walter; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
YASKIEWICH; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
YASKOWICH, Dr. Carl (Dentist); Viking in Profile; Beaver
YASUI, Shinako; Barnwell History; Taber
YATES BROTHERS; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
YATES Family; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
YATES, A. R.; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
Yates, A.R.; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
YATES, Allan; Botha Memories; Stettler
YATES, Barbara; Botha Memories; Stettler
YATES, Bessie; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
YATES, Bill; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
YATES, Byron; Botha Memories; Stettler
YATES, Cyril & Irene; Botha Memories; Stettler
YATES, David; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
YATES, Fred; The Past to the Present; Cypress
YATES, Gordon; Still God's Country; Stettler
YATES, Harold William; Hills of Home; Warner
YATES, Ivan; Battle River Country; Camrose
YATES, Ivan; Memory Opens the Door; Camrose
YATES, J. V.; The History of the Border Country of Coutts; Warner
YATES, J.; KIK Country; Rockyview
YATES, Jackie; Botha Memories; Stettler
YATES, John; Diamond Hitch; Banff/Jasper
YATES, John; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
YATES, Joyce; Botha Memories; Stettler
YATES, Linda; Botha Memories; Stettler
YATES, Margaret; A History of Olds; Mountainview
YATES, Margaret; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
YATES, Mary; The Past to the Present; Cypress
YATES, Mr.; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
YATES, Mrs. James (Mary Jane); Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
YATES, Phil; The Past to the Present; Cypress
YATES, R. N.; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
YATES, Robert; Heritage Of The High Country; Cardston
YATES, Roy; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
YATES, Sharon; Botha Memories; Stettler
YATES, Ted; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
YATES, Ted; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
YATES, Tom; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
YATES, William; Battle River Country; Camrose
YATES; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
YATES; Hills of Home; Warner
YATES; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
YATES; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
YAU, Andy; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
YAUCH, Barbara (Mrs Lees); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
YAUCH, Barbara; A History of Olds; Mountainview
YAUCH, C.E.; Alberta's County of Mountain View; Mountain View
YAUCH, Carol (Mrs Fowler); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
YAUCH, Carol; A History of Olds; Mountainview
YAUCH, Charles & Mariam (Wiggins); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
YAUCH, Charles & Miriam (WIGGINS); A History of Olds; Mountainview
YAUCH, Charles (Mrs); A History of Olds; Mountainview
YAUCH, Charlie; Wagon Trails Plowed Under; Mountain View
YAUCH, Chas; Life and Legends; Foothills
YAUCH, Willis; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
YAUSSI, S.; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
YAVIS, S. G; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
YAWNEY, William & Katherine; Viking in Progress; Beaver
YAWORSKI, Bernice; Barnwell History; Taber
YAWORSKI, Clarence; Barnwell History; Taber
YAZLOVASKI, N.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
YEA, Alfred & Betsy; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
YEA, Alfred; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
YEA, Brian; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
YEA, Derek Lyle; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
YEA, Lisa Lynn; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
YEA, Sheila; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
YEABSLEY, Fred; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
YEABSLEY, Laura (Sleeman); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
YEADELL, Tom; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
YEADELL; Pioneering the Parklands; Vermilion River
YEAGER, George & Myrtle (Lundgren); Under Eight Flags; Warner
YEAGER, Martha (Mrs); 113; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
YEAMANS, Noel (Ruhl); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
YEAST, Frank & Lizzie; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
YEAST, P.A. & Estella; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
YEATES BROS; 56; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
YEATES, Martin; Early Furrows; Provost
YEATES, Thomas Herbert & Florence; Ogden Whistle; Rockyview
YEATMAN, David Frederick & Sarah; Ogden Whistle; Rockyview
YEATMAN, David Henry James & Phyllis; Ogden Whistle; Rockyview
YEATS, Edward; In The Beginning; Paintearth
YEATS, F.W; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
YEATS, Filay & Winnifred; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
YEATS, Fred; In The Beginning; Paintearth
YEATS, W; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
YEE SUN, Tony; Remember When; Kneehill
YEE, Dick; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
YEE, Hong; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
YEE, Lee; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
YEE, Sam (Picture); Viking in Progress; Beaver
YEE, Stan; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
YEE, Tare Lynn (Cook); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
YEE, Wilson; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
YEE-WOO; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
YEHOSHUA, Hertzl & Margaret; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
YELLAND, Elizabeth; 334; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
YELLAND, Flora; 334,335; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
YELLAND, Lucy A; 334; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
YELLAND, Mary; 334,336; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
YELLAND, S (Mrs); 156; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
YELLAND, Sherman (Jr); 334,335; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
YELLAND, Sherman A (Sr); 334,336; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
YELLE, Dr.; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
Yellow Calf, Chief; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
Yellow Hand, Chief; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
YELLOWCALF, Blindboy; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
YELLOWLEES Family; Acme Memories; Kneehill
YELLOWLEES, G.; Prairie Sod and Golden Rod; Rockyview
YELLOWLEES, John; Acme Memories; Kneehill
YELLOWSHACK; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
YEN, Charlie; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
YEO, Albert; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
YEO, Ann (Timoshenko); By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
YEO, Ben & Ida; Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
YEO, Earl & Marion; Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
YEO, Fred; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
YEO, Harry Lorne; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
YEO, Simmie; West of the Fifth; Lac Ste Anne
YEO, Stan & Esther; Homesteads & Happiness; Lacombe
YEO, Ward & Carrie; Our Treasured Roots; Sturgeon
YEO, William; Early Furrows; Provost
YEOMAN, Bob; The Peacemakers of North Peace - Hudson's Hope; Northwest Province
YEOMAN, Charles; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
YEOMAN, George (Baldy Red); Peace River Remembers; Peace
YEOMAN, George; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
YEOMAN, George; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
YEOMAN, Maurice; Our Foothills; Foothills
YEOMAN, Syd Sr. Family; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
YEOMAN, Sydney and Vera; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
YEOMAN; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
YEOMANS, Bill & Agnes (Nutt) (McKay); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
YEOMANS, C.E. (Ted); Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
YEOMANS, George (Baldy Red); Pioneers of the Lakeland; Lesser Slave River
YEOMANS, Jay & Rose; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
YEOMANS, R.; Decades of the Independence District; Sturgeon
YEOMANS, Sam Jr. & Lu; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
YEOMANS, Sam Sr. & Elizabeth; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
YEOMANS, Shane & Anita; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
YEOMANS, Thomas; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
YEOWARD, Eric; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
YERBURGH, R. E. V.; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
YEREMIE, Andrew; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
YEREMIE, Peter & Pat; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
YEREX, Alvin; Along Victoria Trail; Lamont
YEREX, Henery & Carolyn; Along Victoria Trail; Lamont
YEREX, Henry & Carolyn; Along Victoria Trail; Lamont
YERGER, Edward; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
YERMAN, Ed & Peggy; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
YESKE, Edward; A Cameo of the West; Sturgeon
YESKEY; Our Foothills; Foothills
YESMANISKI, Fred & Katie; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
YESSE, Edward; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
YESTAL, Karl; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
YETTAW, Alex & Minnie; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
YETTAW, Alex; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
YETTAW, John & Bella; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
YETTAW, Ken & Gloria; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
YETTS, Mr; The Golden Years; Barrhead
YETTS, Thomas & Alice; Links With the Past; Barrhead
YETTS, Thos; The Golden Years; Barrhead
YETZ, E.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
YETZ, Emil; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
YETZ, Fred; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
YETZ, M.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
YETZ, R.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
YETZ; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
YEUDALL, Jim; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
YEUDALL, William; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
YEW, Joe (See Tailoring & Laundry); Viking in Progress; Beaver
YEWCHIN, Caroline; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
YEWCHIN, Sam; Reflections, Elk Point; St Paul
YEWCHUK, Steve; Faith and Flowing Water; Newell
YEWCHUK; Spurs and Shovels; Newell
YEWELL, Agnes (Mrs); A History of Olds; Mountainview
YEWELL, Agnes (Thomson); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
YEWELL, Agnes; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
YEWELL, Anita; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
YEWELL, Avis (PATON); A History of Olds; Mountainview
YEWELL, Avis; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
YEWELL, Avix (Paton); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
YEWELL, Donald [Howard]; The Eagle Calls; Mountainview
YEWELL, E. (Mrs); A History of Olds; Mountainview
YEWELL, E. H.; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
YEWELL, Edwin & Agnes; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
YEWELL, Gary; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
YEWELL, H. O.; The Eagle Calls; Mountainview
YEWELL, H..; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
YEWELL, Horace & Joyce; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
YEWELL, Roy; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
YEWELL, Ruth & Avis; Derbytown Echoes; Clearwater
YEWELL, Ruth (AYERS); A History of Olds; Mountainview
YEWELL, Ruth (Ayers); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
YEWELL; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
YEZ, Mike & Mary; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
YING, George; Beaver Tales; Beaver
YIP, Ben & Chen Oy; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
YIP, Dan; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
YIP, Don; A History of Champion; Vulcan
YIP, Rev. Paul; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
YIP, Rt. Rev. Paul; A History of Olds; Mountainview
YIZEK, Bill; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
YIZEK, Michael & Maria; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
YLEEN, Anselm; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
YLEEN, Art; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
YLEEN, Colleen; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
YLEEN, Emma; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
YLEEN, Jalmar; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
YLEEN, Leone; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
YLEEN, Lorne; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
YLEEN, Lyle; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
YLEEN, Matilda; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
YLEEN, May; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
YLEEN, Nicole; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
YLEEN, Ronald; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
YLEEN, Velma; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
YLEEN, Verna; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
YLEEN, Wayne; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
YODER, Dan; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
YODER, Ed & Marion (Neuman); Links With the Past; Barrhead
YODER, Ernie; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
YODER, Ezra; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
YODER, Galen, Joe; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
YODER, Grant; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
YODER, Jake; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
YODER, Levi; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
YODER, Lloyd; Harvest of Memories; Camrose
YODER, Sam; 160; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
YODER, Tom; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
YODER, Wayne; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
YOE, G.; Short Grass Country; Forty Mile
YOEMAN Story; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
YOEMAN, Rev.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
YOEMAN, Sr.; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
YOEMAN. Samuel D.; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
YOHEMAS, Pete (Mr & Mrs); 272; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
YOHEMAS; 298; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
YOKORN, C.B; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
YONDA, F.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
YONER, William; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
YONESS, Norbert; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
YONGE, Keith; Edmonton Academy of Medicine; Edmonton
YONKERS, Miss; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
YONKEY; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
YONKMAN, Casey & Cleo; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
YONKMAN, Casey; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
YONTZ Family; Early Furrows; Provost
YOOS, Gayle; A History of Olds; Mountainview
YOOS, Gayle; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
YOOS, Ken & Eileen; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
YORATH, Comm.; Looking Back; Edmonton
YORGASON, James; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
YORGASON, John; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
YORGASON, Marvyn LeRoy; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
YORGASON, Nels; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
YORGASON, Wm.; Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range; Willow Creek
YORK, Alexander; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
YORK, Alvin; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
YORK, Archie; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
YORK, Ben; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
YORK, Bertha; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
YORK, Charlie Yun; 151,152; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
YORK, D.; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
YORK, Dr. W.A.; Early Furrows; Provost
YORK, Elmer; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
YORK, Evelyn; Looking Back; Edmonton
YORK, George & Martha; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
YORK, George; Silver Sage Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
YORK, Gerry; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
YORK, Harry; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
YORK, Harry; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
YORK, Inez; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
YORK, Jim; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
YORK, Joseph G.; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
YORK, Keith; Seven Persons, One Hundred Sixty Acres and a Dream; Cypress
YORK, Leonard & Vicki; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
YORK, Lil; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
YORK, Oliver; Our Foothills; Foothills
YORK, Richard; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
YORK, Sandy; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
YORK, William & Evelyn; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
YORK; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
YORKAM, Bryan; Links With the Past; Barrhead
YORKAM, Carson; Links With the Past; Barrhead
YORKAM, Lance & Irene (Tenzer); Links With the Past; Barrhead
YORKAM, Michelle; Links With the Past; Barrhead
YORKE, Barry & Pat; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
YORKE, Buddy; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
YORKE, Harry; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
YORKE, Johnny; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
YORKE, Joseph Goodros; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
YORKE, Mr.; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
YORKE, Richard; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
YORKE, S. A.; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
YORSTON, Bill & Bob; The Grass Roots of Dorothy; Special Area #2
YORTH, H.; Viking in Profile; Beaver
YOSENSKY, Mrs; 287; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
YOST, Cecil; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
YOST, E.; A History of Champion; Vulcan
YOST, Garnet; Along the Fifth; Parkland
YOST, Glenn; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
YOST, Hazel; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
YOST, Jennie; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
YOST, John & Christina; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
YOST, John; Remember When; Kneehill
YOST, June; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
YOST, Lewis; Back Over the Trail; Kneehill
YOST, Louis; Remember When; Kneehill
YOST, Ludwig; Along the Fifth; Parkland
YOST, Mrs; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
YOST, Peter; Along the Fifth; Parkland
YOST, Peter; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
YOST, Peter; Remember When; Kneehill
YOST, Ray; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
YOST, Velma; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
YOST; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
YOTENAWATAM, Bella (AUGER); Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
YOU, Yet; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
YOUGERSON; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
YOUING, Alma; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
YOUMAN; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
YOUMANS, Ed; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
YOUMANS, James (Mr & Mrs); The Park Country; Red Deer
YOUMANS, James A; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
YOUMANS, James; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
YOUMANS, Jas; The Park Country; Red Deer
YOUMANS, Wardie; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
YOUNG - TIDY; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
YOUNG Family; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
YOUNG Family; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
YOUNG Family; Viking in Progress; Beaver
YOUNG Stopping Place; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
YOUNG, A. P.; Our Foothills; Foothills
YOUNG, A; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past; Willow Creek
YOUNG, Agnes Mary; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
YOUNG, Ainsley; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
YOUNG, Alan & Thelma (Holmes); Buffalo Chips to Natural Gas; Special Area #3
YOUNG, Albert & Freda; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
YOUNG, Albert; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
YOUNG, Albert; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
YOUNG, Albert; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
YOUNG, Alex; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
YOUNG, Alfred & Sara; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
YOUNG, Alfred; Barnwell History; Taber
YOUNG, Alfred; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
YOUNG, Alice; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
YOUNG, Alton; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
YOUNG, Andrew; 87; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
YOUNG, Andy & Aileen (Hewitt); Buffalo Chips to Natural Gas; Special Area #3
YOUNG, Annie; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
YOUNG, Anthony "Tony"; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
YOUNG, Archibald; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
YOUNG, Archie; Barnwell History; Taber
YOUNG, Arthur; 112; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
YOUNG, Arthur; Candlelight Years; Red Deer
YOUNG, Arthur; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
YOUNG, Barbara; Links With the Past; Barrhead
YOUNG, Barbara; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
YOUNG, Bert; 118,121; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
YOUNG, Bert; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
YOUNG, Bert; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
YOUNG, Bertha; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
YOUNG, Beryl; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
YOUNG, Bill & Barbara; Viking in Progress; Beaver
YOUNG, Bill (Mrs); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
YOUNG, Bill; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
YOUNG, Billy; 101; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
YOUNG, Bishop Richard; Paddle Wheels to Bucket-Wheels; Athabasca
YOUNG, Bishop; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
YOUNG, Bishop; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
YOUNG, Bishop; The Land of Twelve Foot Davis; North West Province
YOUNG, Bob; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
YOUNG, Bounita; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
YOUNG, Brenda (Johnson); Links With the Past; Barrhead
YOUNG, Brenda; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
YOUNG, C. A.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
YOUNG, C.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
YOUNG, C.; White Creek Echoes; Red Deer
YOUNG, C; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
YOUNG, Campbell; Across the Smoky; Greenview
YOUNG, Campbell; Paddle Wheels to Bucket-Wheels; Athabasca
YOUNG, Caroline; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
YOUNG, Cecil & Dorothy; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
YOUNG, Charles; Acme Memories; Kneehill
YOUNG, Charles; Barnwell History; Taber
YOUNG, Charles; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
YOUNG, Charles; Pioneering the Parklands; Vermilion River
YOUNG, Charles; The History of the Border Country of Coutts; Warner
YOUNG, Charley; Battle River Country; Camrose
YOUNG, Charlie; 306,307; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
YOUNG, Charlie; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
YOUNG, Charlie; The History of the Border Country of Coutts; Warner
YOUNG, Chas I.; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
YOUNG, Clara & John; Times to Remember; Acadia
YOUNG, Clary; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
YOUNG, Clayton; Life and Legends; Foothills
YOUNG, Constable James; An Era In Review; St. Paul
YOUNG, Cromwell & Lydia; Wagons to Wings; Warner
YOUNG, Cy; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
YOUNG, Cyrus & Charles; Beaver Tales; Beaver
YOUNG, D R (Mrs); 158; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
YOUNG, D.; In The Shade Of The Mountains; Clearwater
YOUNG, Dan; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
YOUNG, Darren; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
YOUNG, Dave; Through the Years; Red Deer
YOUNG, Dick; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
YOUNG, Don; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
YOUNG, Dorothy (Copithorne); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
YOUNG, Doug; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
YOUNG, Douglas; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
YOUNG, Dr. M.A.R.; Along Victoria Trail; Lamont
YOUNG, Dr.; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
YOUNG, E. A. (Bert); In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
YOUNG, Earl & Julia (BORLE); Reflections, Belvedere and Pembina; Westlock
YOUNG, Earl & Julie; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
YOUNG, Earl; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
YOUNG, Earn; As the Years Go By; Kneehill
YOUNG, Ed & Francis; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
YOUNG, Ed (Mrs); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
YOUNG, Ed; KIK Country; Rockyview
YOUNG, Ed; Links With the Past; Barrhead
YOUNG, Ed; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
YOUNG, Edgar; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
YOUNG, Edgar; Links With the Past; Barrhead
YOUNG, Edith (Womacks); The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
YOUNG, Edwin & Lucy; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
YOUNG, Eliza; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
YOUNG, Eliza; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
YOUNG, Elmer; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
YOUNG, Elwood & Dorothy; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
YOUNG, Emily (Crawford); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
YOUNG, Ernest Simpson; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
YOUNG, Ernest; 14; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
YOUNG, Ernest; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
YOUNG, Eva; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
YOUNG, F.M.; One Day's Journey; Rockyview
YOUNG, Father; 229; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
YOUNG, Fielding & Christina; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
YOUNG, Fielding; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
YOUNG, Frank & Betty; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
YOUNG, Frank Ernest; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
YOUNG, Frank; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
YOUNG, Frank; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
YOUNG, Fred C.; Across the Smoky; Greenview
YOUNG, Frederick Wm; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
YOUNG, G. T.; Our Foothills; Foothills
YOUNG, G.; Homesteads & Happiness; Lacombe
YOUNG, G.; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
YOUNG, G.H; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
YOUNG, Gary; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
YOUNG, Geo. Wm; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
YOUNG, George; Barnwell History; Taber
YOUNG, George; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
YOUNG, George; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
YOUNG, George; Hill Spring And It's People; Cardston
YOUNG, George; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
YOUNG, George; Life and Legends; Foothills
YOUNG, George; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
YOUNG, George; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
YOUNG, George; Viking in Progress; Beaver
YOUNG, George; White Creek Echoes; Red Deer
YOUNG, Gladys (Miss); 175; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
YOUNG, Gordon & Elaine; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
YOUNG, Gordon, Robert, Laverne, Maxine; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
YOUNG, Gordon; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
YOUNG, Grace; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
YOUNG, H. S; The Story of an Era; Bighorn
YOUNG, H.; Pioneering the Parklands; Vermilion River
YOUNG, H.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
YOUNG, H.O.; Acme Memories; Kneehill
YOUNG, H.O.; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
YOUNG, Harold; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
YOUNG, Harold; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
YOUNG, Harold; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
YOUNG, Harrison S.; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
YOUNG, Harrison; Paddle Wheels to Bucket-Wheels; Athabasca
YOUNG, Harrison; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
YOUNG, Harry; Barnwell History; Taber
YOUNG, Harry; One of a Kind; Barrhead
YOUNG, Harry; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
YOUNG, Helen (Miss); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
YOUNG, Helen (Mrs); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
YOUNG, Helen; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
YOUNG, Henry & Gertrude; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
YOUNG, Henry Bertrum; Battle River Country; Camrose
YOUNG, Henry; Battle River Country; Camrose
YOUNG, Henry; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
YOUNG, Henry; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
YOUNG, Henry; White Creek Echoes; Red Deer
YOUNG, Herbert; Oxen Tales to Jet Trails; Vermilion River
YOUNG, Hilton; Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek; Paintearth
YOUNG, Howard; The History of the Border Country of Coutts; Warner
YOUNG, Howard; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
YOUNG, Hugh & Janet; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
YOUNG, Hugo & Margaret (CABANA); Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
YOUNG, Hugo & Margaret (Cabance); Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
YOUNG, Hugo; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
YOUNG, Ira; Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders; Kneehill
YOUNG, Ira; The Spirit of Ghost Pine; Kneehill
YOUNG, Isabella; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
YOUNG, J D (Mrs); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
YOUNG, J D; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
YOUNG, J. J; Lone Butte North; Special Area #2
YOUNG, J.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
YOUNG, J.J.; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
YOUNG, J; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
YOUNG, Jack & Alice; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
YOUNG, Jack & Betty Lou (Chapman); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
YOUNG, Jack & Betty Lou (Chapman); Links With the Past; Barrhead
YOUNG, Jack & Ellen; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
YOUNG, Jack; 80; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
YOUNG, Jack; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
YOUNG, Jack; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
YOUNG, Jack; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
YOUNG, Jack; The Eagle Calls; Mountainview
YOUNG, Jack; The Golden Years; Barrhead
YOUNG, Jack; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
YOUNG, James Arthur; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
YOUNG, James D (Mrs); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
YOUNG, James D; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
YOUNG, James; 151; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
YOUNG, James; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
YOUNG, James; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
YOUNG, James; Hills of Hope; Parkland
YOUNG, James; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
YOUNG, James; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
YOUNG, James; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
YOUNG, James; Under Eight Flags; Warner
YOUNG, James; Where the Prairie Meets the Hills; Special Area #4
YOUNG, Janette; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
YOUNG, Jean (Gregg); The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
YOUNG, Jean (Robinson); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
YOUNG, Jean; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
YOUNG, Jesse; 78; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
YOUNG, Jessie; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
YOUNG, Jim & Camie; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
YOUNG, Jim (Mrs) (Sr); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
YOUNG, Jim; 90,91; The Hussar Heritage; Wheatland
YOUNG, Jim; Edmonton Academy of Medicine; Edmonton
YOUNG, Jim; Links With the Past; Barrhead
YOUNG, Jim; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
YOUNG, Jim; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
YOUNG, Jim; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
YOUNG, Jim; Viking in Progress; Beaver
YOUNG, Joanne; 185; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
YOUNG, Jock; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
YOUNG, Joe; Prairie and People; Forty Mile
YOUNG, Joe; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
YOUNG, John & Catherine (Cor); Links With the Past; Barrhead
YOUNG, John & Elaine; South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
YOUNG, John & Pearl; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
YOUNG, John G.; Acme Memories; Kneehill
YOUNG, John J. (Jack); 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
Young, John Jackson; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
YOUNG, John Sr.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
YOUNG, John; Buried Treasures; Red Deer
YOUNG, John; Dreams & Ditchbanks; Newell
YOUNG, John; KIK Country; Rockyview
YOUNG, John; Many Trails Crossed Here; Sp Area #3
YOUNG, John; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
YOUNG, Joseph; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
YOUNG, Joseph; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
YOUNG, Kathy; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
YOUNG, Katie; 14; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
YOUNG, Lawrence & Betty; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
YOUNG, Lewis; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
YOUNG, Lieutenant; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
YOUNG, Lily; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
Young, Little Walker; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
YOUNG, Lloyd; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
YOUNG, Louis & Elizabeth; Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
YOUNG, Lyle & Ida; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
YOUNG, Lyle; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
YOUNG, Margaret; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
YOUNG, Marion (Chancellor); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
YOUNG, Marjorie; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
YOUNG, Mary (Crawford); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
YOUNG, Mary (Miss); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
YOUNG, Mary; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
YOUNG, Matthew; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
YOUNG, Mike; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
YOUNG, Milford C.; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
YOUNG, Miss D.; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
YOUNG, Miss; 62; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
YOUNG, Miss; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
YOUNG, Mollie (Harford); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
YOUNG, Morley; Edmonton Academy of Medicine; Edmonton
YOUNG, Mr & Mrs (Sr); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
YOUNG, Mr.; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
YOUNG, Mr.; The Land of Twelve Foot Davis; North West Province
YOUNG, Mr; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
YOUNG, Mrs (Sr); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
YOUNG, Mrs. James "Lily"; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
YOUNG, Mrs. William; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
YOUNG, Nora; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
YOUNG, Norman; Life and Legends; Foothills
YOUNG, Norman; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
YOUNG, O. S.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
YOUNG, Olive G.; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
YOUNG, Olive; 153; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
YOUNG, OrIie; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
YOUNG, Orlie; Land of the Lakes; Lacombe
YOUNG, Orlie; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
YOUNG, Orlie; Through the Years; Red Deer
YOUNG, Orlie; White Creek Echoes; Red Deer
YOUNG, Patricia (Mrs); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
YOUNG, Patti (Grant); Links With the Past; Barrhead
YOUNG, Patti; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
YOUNG, Pearl (Miss); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
YOUNG, Percy; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
YOUNG, Quincy Otis; Across the Smoky; Greenview
YOUNG, R. B; The Butte Stands Guard; Willow Creek
YOUNG, R. R; Spurs and Shovels; Newell
YOUNG, R. T.; Through the Years; Foothills
YOUNG, R.; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
YOUNG, R.H.J.; The Nose Creek Story From 1792; Rockyview
YOUNG, Ralph & Marion (Christianson); Links With the Past; Barrhead
YOUNG, Ralph; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
YOUNG, Ralph; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
YOUNG, Raymond; Hill Spring And It's People; Cardston
YOUNG, Red; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
YOUNG, Rev. H.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
YOUNG, Rev. Robert; Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
YOUNG, Rev. Tait; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
YOUNG, Rev. Tate; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
YOUNG, Rev. W.T., D.D.; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
YOUNG, Rev. William & Ethel; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
YOUNG, Rev.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
YOUNG, Rev; 153; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
YOUNG, Reverend; 7; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
YOUNG, Rex (Jr.); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
YOUNG, Rex (Sr.); Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
YOUNG, Richard; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
YOUNG, Robert Bruce; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
YOUNG, Robert C.; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
YOUNG, Robert John; Peace River Remembers; Peace
YOUNG, Robert; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
YOUNG, Robert; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
YOUNG, Robert; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
YOUNG, Robert; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
YOUNG, Robert; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
YOUNG, Robert; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
YOUNG, Robert; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
YOUNG, Roderick & Clementine; As the Roots Grow; Parkland
YOUNG, Roland & Winona; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
YOUNG, Roland; Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
YOUNG, Ron; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
YOUNG, Ross; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
YOUNG, Ross; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
YOUNG, Roy & Margaret; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
YOUNG, Roy & Wanda; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
YOUNG, Ruth (Miss); 169; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
YOUNG, Ruth; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
YOUNG, Sarah Hazel; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
YOUNG, Scotty; The Big Bend; Saddle Hills
YOUNG, Shirley & Jack; My Neighbors and Yours; Rockyview
YOUNG, Shirley & Tim (Lywood); Links With the Past; Barrhead
YOUNG, Shirley, John, Jim; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
YOUNG, Stan; A History of Olds; Mountainview
YOUNG, Stan; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
YOUNG, Stan; Peace River Remembers; Peace
YOUNG, Stanley Arthur; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
YOUNG, Ted; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
YOUNG, Thomas; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
YOUNG, Tina; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
YOUNG, V.J.; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
YOUNG, Vicki (Mayan); Links With the Past; Barrhead
YOUNG, Victor & Esther (Anderson); Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
YOUNG, Victor & Esther; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
YOUNG, W (Mr & Mrs); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
YOUNG, W (Mrs); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
YOUNG, W E (Mr & Mrs); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
YOUNG, W E (Mrs); Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
YOUNG, W E; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
YOUNG, W T (Dr); From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
YOUNG, W. B.; Edmonton, A History; Edmonton
YOUNG, W. J.; Our Foothills; Foothills
YOUNG, W. P.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
YOUNG, W; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
YOUNG, Walter and Bertha; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
YOUNG, Walter James; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
YOUNG, Walter; 38; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
YOUNG, Walter; Beaverlodge to the Rockies Supp.; Grande Prairie
YOUNG, William & Effie (Carte); Wagons to Wings; Warner
YOUNG, William Alexander; Peace River Remembers; Peace
YOUNG, William E; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
YOUNG, William F; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
YOUNG, William; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
YOUNG, William; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
YOUNG, William; The Grass Roots of Dorothy; Special Area #2
YOUNG, William; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
YOUNG, William; The Nose Creek Story From 1792; Rockyview
YOUNG, William; Through the Years; Red Deer
YOUNG, Wm. Stuart; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
YOUNG, Wm.; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
YOUNG, Wm.; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
YOUNG, Wm.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
YOUNG; 179; Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool; Special Area #3
YOUNG; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
YOUNG; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
YOUNG; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
YOUNG; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
YOUNG; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
YOUNGBERG, Swan; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
YOUNGBLUTH, Father; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
YOUNGE, Otto; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
YOUNGER, Betty; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
YOUNGER, Col. Lewis; Cherished Memories; Strathcona
YOUNGER, Dave; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
YOUNGER, J.L. 'Pete' & Jean; Pioneers of the Lakeland; Lesser Slave River
YOUNGER, Margaret; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
YOUNGER, Maureen; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
YOUNGHANS, Frank; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
YOUNGHANS, Paul & Selma (BREITKREUTZ); Reflections, Belvedere and Pembina; Westlock
YOUNGHANS, R; Land of Red and White; St. Paul
YOUNGHANS, Richard; Early Furrows; Provost
YOUNGMAN, Emil; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
YOUNGMAN, Gordon & Faye; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
YOUNGMAN, Henry; Sodbusting to Subdivision; Foothills
YOUNGREN, Bob; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
YOUNGREN, R.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
YOUNGREN, Ray; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
YOUNGS, Charles; A Trail Grows Dim; Mountainview
YOUNGS, Charles; Echoes of An Era; Mountainview
YOUNGS, Dorothy; Dog Pound Memories; Mountain View
YOUNGS, Hazel Ray; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
YOUNGSON, Alex; Still God's Country; Stettler
YOUNGSON, Ben; Still God's Country; Stettler
YOUNGSON, Jack; Still God's Country; Stettler
YOUNGSTROM, Alice (Raymond); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
YOUNGSTROM, Deloris; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
YOUNGSTROM, Doreen; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
YOUNGSTROM, Erick & Ina; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
YOUNGSTROM, Ida; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
YOUNGSTROM, Lloyd; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
YOUNGSTROM, Pearl; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
YOUNGSTROM, Peter; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
YOUNGSTROM, R.; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
YOUNGSTROM, Ralph; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
YOUNIE, J. M.; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
YOUNIE, James; Looking Back; Edmonton
YOUNIE, John; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
YOUNKER Family; Duchess and District; Newell
YOUNKER, Melvin; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
YOURSTON, Alexander; Hills of Hope; Parkland
YOURSTON, George; Hills of Hope; Parkland
YOUSUPYSHYN, Fred; 42; Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
YOWEKS; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
YOWNEY, Alex; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
YOWNEY, Mike; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
YOWNEY, Peter & Carol; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
YOWNEY, Walter; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
YOWNEY; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
YOWORENKO, Anne; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
YOZLOWSKI, Mike; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
YRTIMAA, Mr.; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
YTTRI, Melchoir; Verdant Valleys; Flagstaff
YUCKER, Albert & Elizabeth; Botha Memories; Stettler
YUCKER, Betty; Botha Memories; Stettler
YUCKER, Emma Holtz; Botha Memories; Stettler
YUCKER, William; Botha Memories; Stettler
YUEN Family; The Bend; Lethbridge
YUHA, Joe; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
YUHA, Steve; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
YUHAR, Annie Marion; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
YUHAR, Annie; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
YUHAR, Cecilia; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
YUHAR, Darren; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
YUHAR, David; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
YUHAR, Dean; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
YUHAR, George; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
YUHAR, Gloria Ann; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
YUHAR, John Jr.; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
YUHAR, John; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
YUHAR, Mary; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
YUHAR, Michael; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
YUHAR, Teresa; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
YUHAR, Victor; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
YUHAR, William; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
YUHAS, John; Barnwell History; Taber
YUHASZ, Bernard; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
YUHASZ, Frank; Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
YUIIL, Jack; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
YUILL, Anne; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
YUILL, Anne; The Golden Years; Barrhead
YUILL, Barry; Barnwell History; Taber
YUILL, Bessie (Pettit); The Golden Years; Barrhead
YUILL, Blaine; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
YUILL, Blayne; Barnwell History; Taber
YUILL, Charles; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
YUILL, Charles; One of a Kind; Barrhead
YUILL, Charles; The Golden Years; Barrhead
YUILL, Clark; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
YUILL, Clark; The Golden Years; Barrhead
YUILL, Don & Mary; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
YUILL, Don; Barnwell History; Taber
YUILL, Don; Snake Valley; Vulcan
YUILL, Donald & (1) Helen (Petrie) (2) Margaret; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
YUILL, Donald; Barnwell History; Taber
YUILL, Donald; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
YUILL, Donald; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
YUILL, Ed; The Golden Years; Barrhead
YUILL, Edith & Lynn Stocking; Links With the Past; Barrhead
YUILL, Edward Jr; The Golden Years; Barrhead
YUILL, Elizabeth; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
YUILL, Elizabeth; The Golden Years; Barrhead
YUILL, Elphye; Barnwell History; Taber
YUILL, Gail (Holsted); The Golden Years; Barrhead
YUILL, Grant, Royden; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
YUILL, Harvey Jr; The Golden Years; Barrhead
YUILL, Harvey; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
YUILL, Harvey; The Golden Years; Barrhead
YUILL, Helen P.; Barnwell History; Taber
YUILL, Jack Jr; The Golden Years; Barrhead
YUILL, Jack; The Golden Years; Barrhead
YUILL, Jean; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
YUILL, Jean; The Golden Years; Barrhead
YUILL, John & Elphye (Haws); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
YUILL, John Barry; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
YUILL, John; Barnwell History; Taber
YUILL, John; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
YUILL, Laurel; The Golden Years; Barrhead
YUILL, Leslie & Linda; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
YUILL, Marg (Clark); The Golden Years; Barrhead
YUILL, Margaret M.H.; Barnwell History; Taber
YUILL, Margaret; The Golden Years; Barrhead
YUILL, Miss; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
YUILL, Nina; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
YUILL, Peggy (Hanson); The Golden Years; Barrhead
YUILL, Ted; Barnwell History; Taber
YUILL, Ted; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
YUILL, Valerie; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
YUILL; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
YULE, Alex; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
YULE, Allen; The Golden Years; Barrhead
YULE, Bill; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
YULE, Channon; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
YULE, Charles (Charlie); 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
YULE, Charles; Alberta's County of Mountain View; Mountain View
YULE, Charlie & Helen; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
YULE, Dan; The Golden Years; Barrhead
YULE, Dave; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
Yule, Dave; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
YULE, Dawna; The Golden Years; Barrhead
YULE, Debbie (Munroe); The Golden Years; Barrhead
YULE, George; The Gleichen Call; Wheatland
YULE, Helen (Carlyle); 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
YULE, J.B.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
YULE, Jo-Ann; The Golden Years; Barrhead
YULE, Karen (Tremblay); The Golden Years; Barrhead
YULE, Kris; The Golden Years; Barrhead
YULE, L.B. Sch. Insp.; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
YULE, L.B.; Looking Back; Edmonton
YULE, Laurel (Frizzel); The Golden Years; Barrhead
YULE, Linda (Achtemichuk); The Golden Years; Barrhead
YULE, Mr; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
YULE, Thomas, Sr., & Janet; Viking in Progress; Beaver
YULE, Tom, Jr.; Viking in Progress; Beaver
YULE, Violet; The Golden Years; Barrhead
YULE, W.A; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
YULE, William; The Golden Years; Barrhead
YULE; Carstairs, Prairie Trails; Mountain View
YUNG WEE; A History of the People of Michichi; Starland
YUNKBLUT, Mark & Andrea (Von Gernet); Links With the Past; Barrhead
YUNKER, Charles & Helen; The Bend; Lethbridge
YUNKER, Otto & Mildred (Gardner); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
YURA, Steve; Life and Legends; Foothills
YURCHAK, Joe & Olga; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
YURCHAK, Tom & Annie; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
YURCHEVICH, Nicholas; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
YURCHUK, Mike & Vasylina; Early Foundations; Two Hills
YURDIGA, John & Eileen; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
YURDIGA, Sam & Mary; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
YURIKOWSKI, Josef; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
YURIS, John; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
YURKEWICH; Furrows, Fires and Floods; Westlock
YURKIN, Carl; Botha Memories; Stettler
YURKIW, Andrew; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
YURKIW, Jack (Yakim) & Mary; Pride In Progress; Lamont
YURKIW, John & Domka; Dreams & Destinies; Lamont
YURKIW, John & Domka; Pride In Progress; Lamont
YURKIW, Peter & Pearl; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
YURKIW, Wasyl & Marie; Pride In Progress; Lamont
YURKO, Bill; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
YURKO, Bill; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
YURKO, John N. & Eleana; Early Foundations; Two Hills
YURKO, Kost & Lena; Early Foundations; Two Hills
YURKO, Kost (Con) & Alice; Early Foundations; Two Hills
YURKO, Nazarie, Acsenia, Mike & Helen; Early Foundations; Two Hills
YURKOSKI, Alfred; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
YURKOSKI, Andrew & Julia; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
YURKOSKI, Anton; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
YURKOSKI, Emil; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
YURKOSKI, Felum; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
YURKOSKI, Mehalda (RAKOWSKI); Harvest of Memories; Camrose
YURKOWSKI, Barry & Diane; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
YURKOWSKI, Elaine; Links With the Past; Barrhead
YURKOWSKI, Florin & Cathy; Links With the Past; Barrhead
YURKOWSKI, Fred; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
YURKOWSKI, Joseph & Molly; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
YURKOWSKI, Julia; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
YURKOWSKI, Susan; Links With the Past; Barrhead
YUROCZKO, Stephan & Paraskeinja; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
YURYCHUK, John & Marian; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
YURYCHUK, Nick & Tillie; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
YUSAK, William; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
YUSAK; Memories of Ranfurly, Pioneer Years; Minburn
YUSCHYSHYN; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
YUSEP, Thomas & Katherine; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
YUSKIW, Bill; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
YUSKOW, George G.; Memories of Ranfurly, Pioneer Years; Minburn
YUSKOW, George Sr & Anna; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
YUSWAK, Harry & Steve; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
YUSWAK, Sam; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
YUZAK, Mary; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
YUZDA, Steve; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
YUZYK, Paul (Senator); Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
YUZYK, William & Pauline; Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
YZERMAN, Gladys (Mrs); A History of Olds; Mountainview
YZERMAN, Gladys (Scott); Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View

Contact | Need Help? | Report A Broken Link |  Copyright 1997-2011 AlbertaGenWeb