Alberta GenWeb
  AlbertaGenWeb -> Local History Book Index

      Local History Book Index
Please Note: The indexes offered here were indexed for use on AlbertaGenWeb by Darlene Homme. AlbertaGenWeb does NOT have the books and cannot fulfill lookup requests.

Name; Local History Book Title; County Name

ZABAZOWSKI, Carl; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
ZABEL, Max; Peace River Remembers; Peace
ZABLEWSKI, E.S.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
ZABOLOTNIUK, Stanley; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
ZABOROSKY, Frank; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
ZABORSKI, Carol; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
ZABORSKI, David; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
ZABORSKI, Don; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
ZABORSKI, Frank; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
ZABORSKI, Frank; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
ZABORSKI, Joe & Bennie; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
ZABROSKI Sr. & Family; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
ZABROWSKY, Stanley; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
ZACEK, Fred & Betty (Laird); Links With the Past; Barrhead
ZACHAR, Andrew; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
ZACHAR, Frank; Barnwell History; Taber
ZACHARAIS, Tina (Fehr); The Clear Vision; Clearhills
ZACHARIAS, Abe; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ZACHARIAS, Ann; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ZACHARIAS, Ben; The Clear Vision; Clearhills
ZACHARIAS, D. & I.; Where the Waters Flow I; Taber
ZACHARIAS, Frank; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ZACHARIAS, Frank; The Clear Vision; Clearhills
ZACHARIAS, Mr; The Clear Vision; Clearhills
ZACHARIAS, Pete; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ZACHARIAS, Pete; The Clear Vision; Clearhills
ZACHARIAS, Susan; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ZACHARIAS, Tina; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ZACHARIAS, William & Katherine (Thiessen); Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ZACHARIAS, William; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
ZACHARIAS, William; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ZACHARIAS, Willy; The Clear Vision; Clearhills
ZACHARIASSEN, Donna; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
ZACHARIASSEN, Erik; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
ZACHARIASSEN, Judy; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
ZACHARIASSEN, Linda; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
ZACHARIASSEN, Ray & Phyllis; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
ZACHARIASSEN, Ray; Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled; Wheatland
ZACHARIASSEN, Richard; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
ZACHARIASSEN, Roy; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
ZACHARKO, Andrew & Annie; Pride In Progress; Lamont
ZACHARKO, Annie (Hryniw); By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
ZACHARKO, John & Antonia; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
ZACHARKO, Nickolas; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
ZACHARKO, Paul; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
ZACHARKO, Theodore & Katherine; Pride In Progress; Lamont
ZACHARUK, Demetro & Maria; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
ZACHARUK, Dmytro & Lena; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
ZACHARUK, Fred & Annie; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
ZACHARUK, Harry & Anna; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
ZACHARUK, Laurence; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
ZACHARUK, Lillian; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
ZACHARUK, Meroslaw; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
ZACHARUK, Mike & Anna; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
ZACHARUK, Nick & Mary; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
ZACHARUK, Nick; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
ZACHARUK, Walter; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
ZACHARY, Dolores; Mosquitoes, Muskeg and Memories; East Peace
ZACHARY, Lee; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
ZACHARY, Roy; Beautiful Fields; Camrose
ZACHARY; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
ZACHER, Christina; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts II; Cypress
ZACHER, John; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
ZACHER, Milton; Faith and Flowing Water; Newell
ZACHER, Valentine; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
ZACHER, Wolfe (See Hardware & Furniture Stores); Viking in Progress; Beaver
ZACHKEWICH, Emil & Elaine; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
ZACHKEWICH, Jim & Lori; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
ZACHKEWICH, Ted & Jean; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
ZACHKEWICH, Tony & Stella; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
ZACHKOWSKI, Leo & Ally; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
ZACHKOWSKI, Paul; Echoes of Marwayne; Vermilion River
ZACHODA, Mike & Marie; Pride In Progress; Lamont
ZACHODA, William & Mary; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
ZACK, Albert; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
ZACK, M.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
ZACK, Max & Irene; In The Light Of The Flares; Foothills
ZACK, Mike; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
ZACZJOWSKI Story; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
ZACZKOWSKI; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
ZACZOWSKI, Alois; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ZADO; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
ZADODANYK, Steve; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
ZADOROZNY, Joseph; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
ZADUNAJSKI, Emily (Emilia); Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
ZADUNAJSKI, Frances (Tataryn); Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
ZADUNAJSKI, Gregory; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
ZAELCHUK, Joe; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
ZAETSCHKY; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
ZAETZ, Lupka; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
ZAETZ, Steve; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
ZAFT, Edwin; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
ZAGO, Fr. Marcello OMI; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
ZAGROSH, Mike; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
ZAGROSH, Peter; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
ZAHACY, Dymetro; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
ZAHACY, Fred; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
ZAHACY, Joe; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
ZAHACY, Rose (Nutt); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ZAHALAN, Tom (See Restaurants); Viking in Progress; Beaver
ZAHAR, Elsa; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
ZAHARA, Carl & Pauline; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
ZAHARA, Emanuel & Nancy; Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
ZAHARA, Frank; Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
ZAHARA, George and; Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
ZAHARA, John Jr; Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
ZAHARA, John; Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
ZAHARA, Nick Jr; Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
ZAHARA, William E. & Marian; Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
ZAHARA, Willie & Della (Craig); Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
ZAHARIA, Toder & Victoria; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
ZAHARICHUK, Frank & Annie; Early Foundations; Two Hills
ZAHARICHUK, George & Domnica; Early Foundations; Two Hills
ZAHARICHUK, Helen; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
ZAHARICHUK, Kost & Katrina; Early Foundations; Two Hills
ZAHARICHUK, Kostaty & Domka; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
ZAHARICHUK, Peter; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
ZAHARICHUK, Steve & Olga; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
ZAHARICHUK, Tom & Doris; Early Foundations; Two Hills
ZAHARICHUK, Troyan & Iwanka; Early Foundations; Two Hills
ZAHARICHUK, Wasylena; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
ZAHARY, Wasyl & Alexandro; Dreams & Destinies; Lamont
ZAHENAIKO, Barry & Marilyn; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
ZAHENAIKO, David & Elaine; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
ZAHENAIKO, Frank & Angeline; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
ZAHENAIKO, John; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
ZAHENAIKO, Mike; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
ZAHENAIKO, Ronald & Dianne; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
ZAHENAIO, Thomas; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
ZAHLEN; Derbytown Echoes; Clearwater
ZAHN, Adam & Bertha; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
ZAHN, Adam; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts II; Cypress
ZAHN, August; Hills of Hope; Parkland
ZAHN, C; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
ZAHN, Don & Donna; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts III; Cypress
ZAHN, Don; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts II; Cypress
ZAHN, Frank; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts III; Cypress
ZAHN, Martin & Katherine (Roth); Saga of Schuler Stalwarts III; Cypress
ZAHN, Martin Sr.; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts; Cypress
ZAHN, Viola (Luh); Wheels of Progress; Westlock
ZAHND, Christian; A History of Champion; Vulcan
ZAHND, Christian; Wheat Country I; Vulcan
ZAHND, Neil & Elizabeth (Dobson); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
ZAHORODNY, Damco & Ustina; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
ZAHURSKY, Gordon & Susan; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
ZAHURSKY, Sam & Jean; Furrows of Time; Vulcan
ZAILO (ZAYLO), Nick & Emma; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
ZAILO, Basil & Antonia; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
ZAILO, Charles "Kost" & Nancy; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
ZAILO, Harry & Annie; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
ZAILO, Michael & Katherine; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
ZAISER, Emmanuel; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
ZAISER, Gottlieb & Christina (Broneske); A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
ZAJDA, Mike & Mary; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
ZAJES, Karl & Joyce; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
ZAJES, Karp & Wacelena; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
ZAJLO, Theodoum & Maria; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
ZAK, Alfred; Viking in Progress; Beaver
ZAK, Andrew; Through the Years; Red Deer
ZAK, Ed & Regina; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
ZAK, Henry Sr.; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
ZAK, John (Jan); Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
ZAK, John, Jr.; Viking in Progress; Beaver
ZAK, John; Viking in Progress; Beaver
ZAK, Karol & Frances; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
ZAK, Lawrence & Margaret; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
ZAK, Tom; Through the Years; Red Deer
ZAK, Tomasz; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
ZAK; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
ZAKARIASEN, Arnold; From Danaview to Standard; Wheatland
ZAKORDONSKI, Mike; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
ZAKORDONSKI, Nick; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
ZAKORDONSKI, Paul; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
ZALAPSKL, Paul; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
ZALASKI, Peter & Rose; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
ZALESCHUK, Bill; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
ZALESKI, Frank & Nannie; Homesteads & Happiness; Lacombe
ZALESKI, Julius & Elizabeth; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
ZALESKI, Leo & Saloma; Homesteads & Happiness; Lacombe
ZALESKI, Leo; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
ZALEWSKI, Walter, Karen (Corbett), Amanda; Links With the Past; Barrhead
ZALIK, Anton & Denise; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
ZALITACH, Philip & Katrina; Dreams & Destinies; Lamont
ZALLAS, John; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
ZALOMSKY, Philip; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
ZAM, Michael; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
ZAMBO, E; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
ZAMBO, Ilona; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
ZAMBO, Joe; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
ZAMBO; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
ZAMINAR, Sharon (Schonknecht); Links With the Past; Barrhead
ZAMISH, Family; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
ZAMMITT, Joseph; Chaps and Chinooks; Foothills
ZAMORSKY, Stanley & Sofia (Kavich); Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
ZAMOSTNY, Wesen & Pearl; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
ZAN, Joe & Stella; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
ZAN, John & Helen; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
ZAN, Joseph & Stella; Wagon Trails Grown Over; Grande Prairie
ZANDER, Charlie & Helda; Tomahawk Trails; Parkland
ZANDER, Edwin & Janice (Cockwill); Links With the Past; Barrhead
ZANDER, Heinrich Carl; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
ZANDER, Herb & Jane; Timber Trails and Pipeline Tales; Brazeau
ZANDER, Maria (Kronebusch); Links With the Past; Barrhead
ZANDER, Mike & Emilia; Tomahawk Trails; Parkland
ZANDER, Otto & Thelma (George); Links With the Past; Barrhead
ZANDER, Paul; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
ZANDER, Sadie (Kronebusch); Links With the Past; Barrhead
ZANDER, Sarah (Baley); Links With the Past; Barrhead
ZANDER, Thelma (Thompson); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ZANDER, William & Wanda; Tomahawk Trails; Parkland
ZANDERS, Carl; Homesteads & Happiness; Clearwater
ZANG, F.E.; A History of Champion; Vulcan
ZANG, Henry; A History of Champion; Vulcan
ZANG, Henry; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
ZANG, Julius; A History of Champion; Vulcan
ZANG, Walter; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
ZANIEWICZ, Barbro; Tomahawk Trails; Parkland
ZANIEWICZ, John & Olga; Tomahawk Trails; Parkland
ZANIEWICZ, Walter; Tomahawk Trails; Parkland
ZANNER, Fred; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
ZANONI, Joe; The Bend; Lethbridge
ZAOKOPNA, Julia; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
ZAORZIRNY, Theodore; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
ZAOZIRNY; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
ZAPAROZAN, Sam; Where the Prairie Meets the Hills; Special Area #4
ZAPARYNUIK, Mike & Julia; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
ZAPISOCKI, Andrew; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
ZAPISOCKI, Eugene; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
ZAPISOCKI, Gabriel & Sophie; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
ZAPISOCKI, Lutz & Tetania; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
ZAPISOCKI, Orest; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
ZAPISOCKI, Philip & Mary; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
ZAPISOCKI, Roman & Anastasia; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
ZAPISOCKI, Walter; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
ZAPKAL; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
ZAPLITNY, Anton & Annie; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
ZAPLOTNIK, Joe; Ten Dollars and a Dream; Northern Lights
ZAPORZAN, Michel; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
ZAPOTICHNY, Bill; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
ZAPOTICHNY, Joe; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
ZAPOTICHNY, Paul; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
ZAPOTICHNY, Peter & Margaret; Pride In Progress; Lamont
ZAPOTICHNY, Steve; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
ZAPOTOSKI, Teresa (McEachern); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ZARANCHECK, Walter; Turning the Pages of Time; East Peace
ZARBOCK, Daniel; Remember When; Kneehill
ZARBOOK, Samuel & Pauline; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
ZAREK, Nellie; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
ZARFLUH, Rudolph; 80 Years of Progress; Westlock
ZARIWNY, Michael & Wasalyna; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
ZARNOWNY, B; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ZAROWNY, Caspar; Reflections, Elk Point; St Paul
ZAROWNY, Edward; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
ZAROWNY, Petro; Reflections, Elk Point; St Paul
ZARR, Mike & Maggie; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
ZARSKI, Alex; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
ZARSKI, Darlene; Viking in Progress; Beaver
ZARSKI, Dominic & Marie; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
ZARSKI, John & Caroline; Viking in Progress; Beaver
ZARSKI, Thomas & Nellie; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
ZARUDENEC, Louis; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
ZARUSKY, John & Mary; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
ZARUSKY; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
ZASADA, Joe & Phyllis; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
ZASADA, Verna Selover; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
ZASADNY, David; Links With the Past; Barrhead
ZASADNY, James; Links With the Past; Barrhead
ZASADNY, John & Leyda (Charytoniuk); Links With the Past; Barrhead
ZASEYBIDA, Emil & Kalyna (Lena); Vegreville In Review; Minburn
ZASEYBIDA, Panko; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
ZASIEDKO, Mike; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
ZASIETKA; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
ZASIETKO, Paul; Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
ZASTANKOVICH, Manda (Mrs); 310; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
ZASTOWSKI, Alex; Waterhole and the Land North of the Peace; Fairview
ZASTROW, Al; Fort Vermilion People; Mackenzie
ZATELNY, Billy; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ZATELNY, Carol; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ZATELNY, Chris; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ZATELNY, Douglas; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ZATELNY, Elizabeth; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ZATELNY, Florence; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ZATELNY, Gerald; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ZATELNY, John & Mary; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
ZATELNY, Karl; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ZATELNY, Magdelena; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ZATELNY, Mike; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ZATELNY, Mr.; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
ZATELNY, Rhonda; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ZATELNY, Stanley; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ZATORSKI, Adolf & Leonarda (Monczunski); By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
ZATORSKI, Bernice; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
ZATORSKI, Henry; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
ZATORSKI, Joe & Lilly (Turko); By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
ZATORSKI, John & Mary (Bruchal); By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
ZATORSKI, Karl & Annie; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
ZATORSKI, Nick & Mary; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
ZATORSKI, Russell & Marlene; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
ZATORSKI, Zenon; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
ZATYKO, Joe & Bill; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
ZAUMSIEL; Hardships & Happiness; Westlock
ZAVADIUK, Joseph; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
ZAVADIUK, Yakim (Joe) & Maria; Early Foundations; Two Hills
ZAVADUK, Sidori (Sam) & Julia; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
ZAWADA, Bill & Nancy; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
ZAWADA, Bill, George & Nick; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
ZAWADA, Johnny; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
ZAWADIUK, Dmitri & Agafia; Bellis History; Smoky Lake
ZAWADIUK, Steve & Lena; Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
ZAWADUK, Nick & Katie; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
ZAWALEK, Steve & Mary; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
ZAWALIKUT, Frederick; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
ZAWALIKUT, Josephine; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
ZAWALYHUT, Donald; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
ZAWASKI, Joan (Hagel); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ZAWORSKI, Kamer & Evelena; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
ZAWORSKI-OAKES; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
ZAWYRUCHA, Cpl. J. (See R.C.M.P.); Viking in Progress; Beaver
ZAYCHOWSKI, Anton; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ZAYCHOWSKI, Antonia; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ZAYCHOWSKI, Miss; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ZAYERZIERSKI, Joe; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
ZAYEZIERSKI, Steve; 145; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
ZAYLO, Dennis & Darlene; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
ZAYLO, Jodie; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
ZAYONC, John & Nadjua; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
ZAYONC, Kost; Wandering River History; Lakeland
ZAYONC, Steve; Wandering River History; Lakeland
ZAYORKOWSKE, John; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
ZAZULA, Harry & Matrona; Pride In Progress; Lamont
ZAZULA, John H. & Annie; Pride In Progress; Lamont
ZAZULA, John O. & Anna; Pride In Progress; Lamont
ZAZULA, Wasyl & Anastasia; Early Foundations; Two Hills
ZAZULAK, Anthony; Reflections, Elk Point; St Paul
ZAZULAK, Orest & Eileen; Viking in Progress; Beaver
ZAZULAK, W; 101,164; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
ZAZULAKS, Jerry; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
ZAZULIA, Techon (Tom) & Sophie; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
ZAZULIA, Tom & Sophie; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
ZAZULUK, W; 116; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
ZBRYSKI, Anthony & Dorothy; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
ZBRYSKI, Fred; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
ZBRYSKI, John; Saddles, Sleighs and Sadirons; Rockyview
ZBURA, Alex; Pride In Progress; Lamont
ZDEBLIAK, Vincenty & Magda; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
ZDRILL, Sandra; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
ZDUNIC, John; 225,226; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
ZDUNIC, Katie; 224; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
ZDUNIC, Mary; 224; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
ZDUNIC, Matt; 224,225,226; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
ZDUNIC, Maunda; 224; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
ZDUNIC, Mrs; 225; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
ZDUNIC, Rose; 224; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
ZDUNICH, Mary (Mrs); 309; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
ZDUNICH, Matt; 289; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
ZEAL, W C; The Hills of Home; Badlands
ZEAMER, B; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
ZEAMER, R; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
ZECH, G.; Wheat Heart of the West; Lethbridge
ZECH, Gust; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
ZECH, Walter; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
ZECK, Wilehm; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
ZEE, Frank; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
ZEE, George; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
ZEEDYK, William; Where the Prairie Meets the Hills; Special Area #4
ZEER, High; Spurs and Shovels; Newell
ZEH Family; Acme Memories; Kneehill
ZEH, David; Remember When; Kneehill
ZEH, Ed; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
ZEHANOVIZ, Joe; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
ZEHANOVIZ, Matt; The Bend; Lethbridge
ZEHANOVIZ, Randy; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
ZEHNDER, A.; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
ZEHNDER; Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
ZEHR, Lynne; A History of Grande Cache; Greenview
ZEIGLER, Geo; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
ZEIGLER, J. W; Land of Hope and Dreams; Peace
ZEIGLER, John; Viking in Profile; Beaver
ZEIGLER, Louis; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
ZEIGLER, Lula; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
ZEIGLER, Lulu; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
ZEIGLER, Manlius; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
ZEIGLER, Max; From Out Of The Wilderness; Athabasca
ZEIGLER, Orville & Beatrice; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
ZEIGLER, Roselda; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
ZEILER, Henry and Molly; The Pathfinders; Lac Ste Anne
ZEILER, Henry; Along the Fifth; Parkland
ZEILKA, Julius; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
ZEINER, Aubrey & Sarah; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
ZEINER, Aubrey E; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
ZEISE, Max; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
ZEISER, Anton; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
ZEISMAN, Emile; 98; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
ZEISMAN, Herb; Looking Back; Camrose
ZELASKA, Peter & Anna; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
ZELCO, S.; A History of Champion; Vulcan
ZELENAK, John (Jr); 290; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
ZELENAK, John (Sr); 290; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
ZELENAK, Linda; 290; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
ZELENAK, Mary (Jr); 290; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
ZELENAK, Mary (Sr); 290; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
ZELENAK, Shiela; 290; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
ZELENKA, Amil J.; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
ZELENKO, John & Helen; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
ZELENKO, Nick & Doris; Coaldale, Gem of the West; Lethbridge
ZELENY, Andrew & Anastazia; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
ZELENY, Mazur; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
ZELENY, William; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
ZELING, August & Juleanna; Along the Wapiti; Grande Prairie
ZELINKA, James Jr; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
ZELINKA, James Sr; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
ZELINSKI, Diane; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
ZELINSKI, John & Anne; Viking in Progress; Beaver
ZELINSKI, Joseph & Ruth; Viking in Progress; Beaver
ZELINSKI, Mary; 102; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
ZELINSKI; 117; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
ZELINSKY, Henry; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
ZELINSKY, John; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
ZELISKO, John; Dreams & Destinies; Lamont
ZELIZNIK, Reta (Burr); Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
ZELKOVICH, Louis & Florence; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
ZELLER, Arthur & Rachel (Doering); A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
ZELLER, Henry & Katherine (Schultz); A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
ZELLER, Sebastion; Footprints Along the Stony; Camrose
ZELLING, Hugo & Helen (Gone); Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
ZELLMAN, Michael; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
ZELLWEGER, Roman; An Era In Review; St. Paul
ZELMAN, Mike; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
ZELMER, Adolf & Marion; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
ZELMER, Dale; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
ZELMER, Debbie; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
ZELMER, Jeff; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
ZELMER, John & Fayre; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
ZELMER, Shelley; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
ZELMER, William; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
ZELMER; Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek; Paintearth
ZELT, AdoIf; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
ZELT, Gus; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
ZELT, Lorenz; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
ZELUF, George; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
ZELUF, Richard; Memory Opens the Door; Camrose
ZEMANEK, David & Carol; Viking in Progress; Beaver
ZEMANEK, Stan & Beatrice; Viking in Progress; Beaver
ZEMANEK, Stan & Josephine; Viking in Progress; Beaver
ZEMBAL, Anthony; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
ZEMBAL, Antoni & Antonia; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
ZEMBAL, Stanley & Elsie; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
ZEMBAL, Stanley; Forests, Furrows and Faith; Athabasca
ZEMENIR, Charles; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
ZEMP, Lynn; Barnwell History; Taber
ZEMP, Monty; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
ZEMP, Zola; From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
ZEMPKEY, George & Karl; Hardships & Happiness; Westlock
ZEMYRSKY, Ed; 285; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
ZENDER, Joseph A.; Early Furrows; Provost
ZENEW, Myrna; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ZENIUK, Helen Irene; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
ZENIUK, John; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
ZENIUK, Martin; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
ZENIUK, Paul James; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
ZENIUK, Peter & Maria; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
ZENIUK, Victor Ludwig; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
ZENKO, Father (See Holy Heart of Mary Church); Viking in Progress; Beaver
ZENKO, Fr. Stanley; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
ZENKO, John; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
ZENKO, Mikolaj; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
ZENKO, Nicholas & Mary; Pride In Progress; Lamont
ZENZEN, Albert; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
ZERB; Then and Now; Yellowhead
ZERBE, Arnold; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
ZERBE, Arnold; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
ZERBE, E.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
ZERBEL, C.; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
ZERBIN, Arthur & Christine; Looking Back; Camrose
ZERBIN, John; History of Beaumont and District; Leduc
ZERING, Valentine & Maria; So Soon Forgotten; Bonnyville
ZERKE, Roy; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
ZERKEE, Clarence & Lourey (Bertholette); Under Eight Flags; Warner
ZERKEE, John & Elsie (Sheridan); Under Eight Flags; Warner
ZERKEE, John & Sherida (Hobbs); Under Eight Flags; Warner
ZERKLE; The Village That Moved; Wheatland
ZERN, August; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
ZERN, Darlene; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
ZERN, Gary; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
ZERN, Reinhold & Marion; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
ZERN, Reinhold; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
ZERN, Reinhold; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
ZERNIKEL, Ed; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts; Cypress
ZERR, Helen; 369; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
ZERR, Hilda; 369; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
ZERR, Michael; 369; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
ZERR, Mike; 366,369; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
ZERWICK, Carl; Across the Smoky; Greenview
ZESKO, John; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ZESKO, Mary; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ZESKO; Wheatfields and Wildflowers; Spirit River
ZETSEN, Andy; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
ZETTEL, Alec; Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek; Paintearth
ZETTEL, Donna Carruthers; Dog Pound Memories; Mountain View
ZETTL, Anna (Burlet); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ZEVENBERGEN, Helena; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
ZEYHA, Peter & Katherine; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
ZEZEL, Ann (Mrs); 200; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
ZEZEL, Joe; 200,203; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
ZHORODNIUK, Donald (Schl Bus Drvr) & Sandy (Hairdresser); Viking in Profile; Beaver
ZIBROWSKI, Josephine; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
ZIBROWSKI, Mike & Katie; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
ZIBROWSKI, Stanley; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
ZICHAU; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
ZIDEK, John; Acme Memories; Kneehill
ZIEBAR, Henry & Betty (Schalm); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ZIEBART, Ann; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ZIEBART, Betty; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ZIEBART, Emil; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ZIEBART, Eugene; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ZIEBART, Jack; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ZIEBART, Josephine; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ZIEBART, Leonard; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ZIEBART, Loraine; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ZIEBART, Michael & Mathilda; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ZIEBART, Michael; From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
ZIEBART, Rose; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ZIEBART, Victor; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ZIEBART, Victoria; Our People in a Land of Green and Gold; Taber
ZIEBARTH, Edwin; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
ZIEBARTH, Paul; The Bitter 'n Sweet; Camrose
ZIEBARTH, Reinhold; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
ZIEBARTH, Rudolph; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
ZIEBARTH, Terry; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
ZIEBARTH, Theodore; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
ZIEBARTH, William; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
ZIEBERT, Lorraine; Barnwell History; Taber
ZIEFFLE, Bob & Theresa; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
ZIEFFLE, Gottlieb & Katherine (Albert); Saga of Schuler Stalwarts III; Cypress
ZIEFFLE, Gottlieb; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts; Cypress
ZIEFFLE, Jacob & Justina (Schorr); Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
ZIEGENHAGEL, Arthur & Adeline; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
ZIEGENHAGEL, Henry; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
ZIEGENHAGEL, Jacob & Emelia; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
ZIEGENHAGEL, Robert & Kathleen Joy (Good); Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
ZIEGLER Family; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
ZIEGLER, Alex & Dora; Park Grove Echoes; Minburn
ZIEGLER, Alex & Dora; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
ZIEGLER, Alex & Dora; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
ZIEGLER, Alfred; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
ZIEGLER, Amiel & Barbara (HODEL); Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
ZIEGLER, Amiel & Barbara; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
ZIEGLER, Arden & Holley; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
ZIEGLER, Arthur & Margaret; Park Grove Echoes; Minburn
ZIEGLER, Arthur & Margaret; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
ZIEGLER, Audrey; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
ZIEGLER, Ben; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
ZIEGLER, Ben; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
ZIEGLER, Berton & Thelma; Park Grove Echoes; Minburn
ZIEGLER, Berton & Thelma; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
ZIEGLER, Betty; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
Ziegler, Carl; The Prairie Hub; Wheatland
ZIEGLER, Carrie; Botha Memories; Stettler
ZIEGLER, Charles & Kay (Vossler); A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
ZIEGLER, Charlie; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
ZIEGLER, Chris; Along the Fifth; Parkland
ZIEGLER, Chris; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
ZIEGLER, Chrissie; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
ZIEGLER, Christine; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
ZIEGLER, Clair; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
ZIEGLER, Cliff & Patricia; Botha Memories; Stettler
ZIEGLER, Clifford; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
ZIEGLER, Dan; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
ZIEGLER, Daniel & Margaret; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
ZIEGLER, Danny; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
ZIEGLER, David & Joyce; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
ZIEGLER, Deryk & Barbara; Park Grove Echoes; Minburn
ZIEGLER, Deryk & Barbara; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
ZIEGLER, Dora; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
ZIEGLER, E.; Bucking Poles & Butter Churns; Mountainview
ZIEGLER, Earland; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
ZIEGLER, Ed; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
ZIEGLER, Ed; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
ZIEGLER, Elizabeth; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
ZIEGLER, Emil & Yvonne (Tschritter); Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
ZIEGLER, Emil; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
ZIEGLER, Emil; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
ZIEGLER, Emily; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
ZIEGLER, Erma; 198; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
ZIEGLER, Fay; Botha Memories; Stettler
ZIEGLER, Fred & Louise (Schlag); Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
ZIEGLER, Fred; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
ZIEGLER, Gabe; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
ZIEGLER, Gabriel; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
ZIEGLER, George & Edna; Park Grove Echoes; Minburn
ZIEGLER, George & Edna; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
ZIEGLER, George & Elizabeth; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
ZIEGLER, George; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
ZIEGLER, George; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
ZIEGLER, Gordon & Edna; Park Grove Echoes; Minburn
ZIEGLER, Gordon & Edna; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
ZIEGLER, Gregg & Leah; Park Grove Echoes; Minburn
ZIEGLER, Gregg & Leah; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
ZIEGLER, H.; Bucking Poles & Butter Churns; Mountainview
ZIEGLER, Henry & Aggie; Park Grove Echoes; Minburn
ZIEGLER, Henry & Agnes; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
ZIEGLER, Henry; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
ZIEGLER, Hereford Herd; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
ZIEGLER, Irvin & Lynda; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
ZIEGLER, Jack & Betty; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
ZIEGLER, Jack & Natalie (Mogck); Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
ZIEGLER, Jack; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
ZIEGLER, Jacob; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
ZIEGLER, Jacob; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
ZIEGLER, John & Irene; Park Grove Echoes; Minburn
ZIEGLER, John & Irene; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
ZIEGLER, John; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
ZIEGLER, Linda Anne; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
ZIEGLER, Luella; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
ZIEGLER, Manlius; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
ZIEGLER, Noah; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
ZIEGLER, Philip; Prince Charming Goes West; Foothills
ZIEGLER, Reinhold; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
ZIEGLER, Roselda; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
ZIEGLER, Sandy; Botha Memories; Stettler
ZIEGLER, Stanley Charles; Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
ZIEGLER, Theodore & Hanna (Ulrich); A New Beginning, Irvine & District; Cypress
ZIEGLER, Tinie; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
ZIEGLER, Todd; Botha Memories; Stettler
ZIEGLER, Wilhelm Jr.; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
ZIEGLER, Wilhelm Jr; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
ZIEGLER, Wilhelm Sr.; Memories, Yours and Mine; Kneehill
ZIEGLER, Wilhelm Sr; Our History, Our Heritage; Kneehill
ZIEGLER, William & Jessie; Park Grove Echoes; Minburn
ZIEGLER, William & Jessie; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
ZIEGLER, William & Martha; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
ZIEGLER, William; Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
ZIEGMANN - WAGNER; Early Furrows; Provost
ZIEHR, Ed & Martha; Hills of Hope; Parkland
ZIELASKO, Diana; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ZIELASKO, Ellen (Mayan); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ZIELASKO, Garry & Mariline (Weeks); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ZIELASKO, Gustav & Wilheimicne; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ZIELASKO, Helene (Mihell); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ZIELASKO, Hilda (Litke); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ZIELASKO, Rhonelle, Aleah; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ZIELASKO, Walter & Lottie (Schmidt); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ZIELASKO, Wayne & Donna (Maskell); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ZIELENSKI, Mr.; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
ZIELGLER, Royce Larry; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
ZIELIE, Charles B.; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
ZIELIE, Chas.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
ZIELIE, Harmon; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
ZIELIE, Harmon; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
ZIELIE, Howard; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
ZIELIE, Kenneth; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
ZIELIE, W. E.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
ZIELIE, William E.; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
ZIELINSKI, Elaine (Brong); One of a Kind; Barrhead
ZIELKA, Erna (Engel); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ZIELKE, Adolph; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
ZIELKE, Clifford; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
ZIELKE, Ed; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
ZIELKE, Elmer; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
ZIELKE, Emil; Tales and Trails of Millet; Wetaskiwin
ZIELKE, John & Kay; Saga of Schuler Stalwarts III; Cypress
ZIELKE, Karl; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
ZIELKE, Lawrence; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
ZIELKE, Melvin; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
ZIELKE, Paul; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
ZIELKE, William; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
ZIELKIE, Steve (Mr & Mrs); 71; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
ZIELSDORF, Eauclaire; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
ZIEMAN, Mel; Through the Years; Red Deer
ZIEMANN, Irma (Rolot); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ZIEMINEK, Stanislaw & Mary Anna; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
ZIEMMER, Brian & Denise (Dudenhoeffer); Links With the Past; Barrhead
ZIEMMER, Brian Douglas; 267; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
ZIEMMER, D; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
ZIEMMER, Dan; 73; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
ZIEMMER, Daniel G (Mr & Mrs); 267,268; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
ZIEMMER, Daniel G; 267; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
ZIEMMER, Danny & Annie; South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton City
ZIEMMER, David Roy Weller; 267; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
ZIEMMER, Debra Ann; 267; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
ZIEMMER, Eleanor; 73,267,268; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
ZIEMMER, Gayle Marie; 267; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
ZIEMMER, Gloria Jean; 267,268; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
ZIEMMER, H; Hanna North; Sp. Area #2
ZIEMMER, Vernon Daniel; 267; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
ZIEMMER; Harvest of Memories; Special Area #2
ZIEMMER; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
ZIERS, Ray; Through the Years; Red Deer
ZIESE, Louisa (Hutchins); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ZIESE, Max; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
ZIESER, James; Under Eight Flags; Warner
ZIESER, Nick; Under Eight Flags; Warner
ZIESMANN, Rudolf; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ZIETLER, John; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
ZIEZLER, Dan; Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir; Special Area #4
ZIGANASH, Nicoli & Barbara; Dreams & Destinies; Lamont
ZIGZULA, Felix; Ten Dollars and a Dream; Northern Lights
ZILINKSI, John & Francis 'Franka'; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
ZILINSKI, Emil & Olga; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
ZILINSKI, Frank N; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
ZILINSKI, Julian; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
ZILINSKI, Karl & Helen; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
ZILINSKI, Marilyn (Landvatter); Wheels of Progress; Westlock
ZILINSKI, Nick & Mary; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
ZILINSKI, Philip & Olga; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
ZILINSKI, William & Elsie; Clyde, A Place to Call Home; Westlock
ZILINSKY, J.; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
ZILKE, Cliff; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
ZILKE, Edward & Mary (McLean); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
ZILKE, Norma; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
ZILKE, William; Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
ZILLE, Lou; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
ZILLI, Ahsley; Links With the Past; Barrhead
ZILLI, David; Links With the Past; Barrhead
ZILLI, Gregory; Links With the Past; Barrhead
ZILLI, P; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ZILLI, Pep; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ZILLIE, Pep & Audrey (Gabert); Links With the Past; Barrhead
ZILLIE, Randy; Links With the Past; Barrhead
ZILM, R.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
ZILM, R.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
ZILM, Richard; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
ZILM, Theodore; Still God's Country; Stettler
ZIMA, Philip; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
ZIMA, Philip; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
ZIMA, Phillip & Josephine; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
ZIMBRICK, Louis; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
ZIMENIK, Nancy; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
ZIMIK, George; The Valley of the Dinosaurs; Badlands
ZIMINEK, Mike & Bernice; Viking in Progress; Beaver
ZIMMER, August; Beautiful Fields; Camrose
ZIMMER, August; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
ZIMMER, August; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
ZIMMER, Bennie; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
ZIMMER, Carl & Martha; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
ZIMMER, Charles; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
ZIMMER, Clarence; Botha Memories; Stettler
ZIMMER, Clarence; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
ZIMMER, Edwin & Darlene; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
ZIMMER, Ernie; Through the Years; Red Deer
ZIMMER, Fred; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ZIMMER, George & Theresa; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
ZIMMER, J.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
ZIMMER, John; Through the Years; Red Deer
ZIMMER, Peter & Marie; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
ZIMMER, Wilhelmina (Schlack); The Golden Years; Barrhead
ZIMMERMAN Family; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
ZIMMERMAN Family; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
ZIMMERMAN, Alvin; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
ZIMMERMAN, Andy; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ZIMMERMAN, Anna; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ZIMMERMAN, Arthur; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
ZIMMERMAN, Augustina; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ZIMMERMAN, Beth; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
ZIMMERMAN, Bob & Irene; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
ZIMMERMAN, Carole; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
ZIMMERMAN, Christ; Seven Persons, One Hundred Sixty Acres and a Dream; Cypress
ZIMMERMAN, Clifford & Orine (Tuttle); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
ZIMMERMAN, D.; A History of Olds; Mountainview
ZIMMERMAN, D.; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
ZIMMERMAN, Dan (Mr & Mrs); 50; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
ZIMMERMAN, Donna nee Stewart; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
ZIMMERMAN, Dorothy Gudrun (Thorlaksan); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
ZIMMERMAN, Earl; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
ZIMMERMAN, Elizabeth; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
ZIMMERMAN, Emma; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ZIMMERMAN, Fred & Hellen; Sons of Wind and Soil; Lethbridge
ZIMMERMAN, Fritz; Gleanings After Pioneers & Progress; Lacombe
ZIMMERMAN, George; A Century of Memories, 1883-1983; Foothills
ZIMMERMAN, Gloria; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
ZIMMERMAN, Gottlieb; A History of Olds; Mountainview
ZIMMERMAN, Gottlieb; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
ZIMMERMAN, H.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
ZIMMERMAN, Hobart; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
ZIMMERMAN, Joe; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ZIMMERMAN, John; Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
ZIMMERMAN, John; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
ZIMMERMAN, Lee & Lucy; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
ZIMMERMAN, Louie; Through the Years; Red Deer
ZIMMERMAN, Margaret; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
ZIMMERMAN, Marion; 50; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
ZIMMERMAN, Max; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
ZIMMERMAN, Mearl; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
ZIMMERMAN, Milton; As The Wheels Turn; Camrose
ZIMMERMAN, Nels; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ZIMMERMAN, Otto; Grub-Axe to Grain; Red Deer
ZIMMERMAN, Otto; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
ZIMMERMAN, Otto; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
ZIMMERMAN, Paul; Faith and Flowing Water; Newell
ZIMMERMAN, Richard; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ZIMMERMAN, Robert & Christina; Botha Memories; Stettler
ZIMMERMAN, S.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
ZIMMERMAN, Sandra; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
ZIMMERMAN, Sharon; A History of Olds; Mountainview
ZIMMERMAN, Sharon; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
ZIMMERMAN, Ted & Elizabeth; Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountain View
ZIMMERMAN, Victor; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
ZIMMERMAN, Wallace & Margaret; A History of Olds; Mountainview
ZIMMERMAN, Wallace & Margaret; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
ZIMMERMAN, Wally; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
ZIMMERMAN, Warren; Tales and Trails; Foothills
ZIMMERMAN; Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek; Paintearth
ZIMMERMAN; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
ZIMMERMANN, Mr; 48; Shadows Of The Neutrals; Paintearth
ZIMMERS, Charles; Pioneers of the Peace; Northwest Province
ZIMOCZKO; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
ZIMROSE, Mel; Leaves of the Medicine Tree; Foothills
ZINCHUK, Sergai & Domnika; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
ZINCK, Rev. Fred & Faye; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
ZINDLER; Yesterday and Years Ago; Flagstaff
ZING, Ed; A History of Champion; Vulcan
ZINGER, George; Prairie Rose Country; Paintearth
ZINGER, Herb; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
ZINGER, Herbert Sr.; Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek; Paintearth
ZINGLE, H; 63; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
ZINGLE, Harvey (Mr & Mrs); 131; Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
ZINGLE, Joseph; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
ZINIUK, Nick; Memories, Redwater and District; Sturgeon
ZINK, Joe; 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
ZINKEN, William & Bonnie (Shields); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
ZINKO, Mary (Irvine); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ZINN, Ed; A History of Champion; Vulcan
ZINN, Henry; Tomahawk Trails; Parkland
ZINN, S. O.; Pioneers and Progress; Lacombe
ZINN, Sheldon; Through the Years; Red Deer
ZINNER; Wheels of Progress; Westlock
ZINNS; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
ZINSELMEYER, Barbara; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
ZINSELMEYER, Bernard; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ZINSELMEYER, Bernie; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
ZINSELMEYER, Diana; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
ZINSELMEYER, Donald; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
ZINSELMEYER, Joe Jr; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
ZINSELMEYER, Joe; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
ZINSELMEYER, Kelly Anne; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
ZINSELMEYER, Mark; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
ZINSELMEYER, Richard; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
ZINSELMEYER, Robert; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
ZINSELMEYER, Sister Agnes; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
ZINSELMEYER, Tony; Reminisce With Friedenstal; Fairview
ZINYK, Jim & Anne; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
ZINYK, John & Kate; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
ZINYK, Leonard; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
ZINYK, Nick; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
ZINYK, Wasyl "Bill" & Anna; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
ZINZLE, L; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
ZIOBRO, Joe & Helen; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
ZIOBRON, John; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
ZIOLA, Ann (Bezjack); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
ZIOLA, Dale; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
ZIOLA, Jack; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
ZIOLA, Jack; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
ZIOLA, Kevin; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
ZIOLA, Kimberly; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
ZIOLA, Pauline (Fidelack); Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
ZIOLA, Tom; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
ZIOLA, Tom; Sod Shacks and Wagon Trails; Red Deer
ZIOLA; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
ZIPPER, Anton; Hand Hills Heritage; Special Area #2
ZIPPERER; Verdant Valleys; Flagstaff
ZIPSE, Chris; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
ZIPSE, John; Homesteader's Heritage; Saddle Hills
ZIPSE, Mary Barrett; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
ZIPSE, Walter & Mary; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
ZIRABEL, Oscar; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
ZIRK, Joyce; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
ZIRK, Milton & Joyce; From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
ZIRK, Milton; Our Priceless Heritage; Clearwater
ZITTLAU, David; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
ZITTLAU, Edward; Hardships & Happiness; Westlock
ZITTLAU, Ernest & Mary (Kuropatwa); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ZITTLAU, Ernie; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ZITTLAU, Helmut; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
ZITTLAU, Judy, Julia; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ZITTLAU, Julius; Where Friends and Rivers Meet; Lesser Slave River
ZITTLAW, Ernie & Lydia (Rolof); Links With the Past; Barrhead
ZLATOUSTOOSKY; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
ZLATTEFF, Lettie; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
ZLATTEFF, Mark; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
ZLATTEFF, Nickolas & Dana; Akokiniskway; Mountainview
ZLOT, Audrey; The Peacemakers of North Peace; Northwest Province
ZMURCHYK Family; The Bend; Lethbridge
ZMURKIEVICZ, Joseph; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
ZNAK, Anthony; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ZNAK, Barbara; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ZNAK, John; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ZNAK, Linda; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ZNAK, Michael; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ZNAK, Ralli; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ZOAKIPNY; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
ZOBELL; Barnwell History; Taber
ZOE, Nattie; Memoirs of An Arctic Arab; Province
ZOETEMAN, Isaac; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
ZOETEMAN, John; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
ZOKARIASEN, R. C.; The Delia Craigmyle Sage; Starland
ZOLINSKY, Mr; 220; The Wheels of Time; Sturgeon
ZOLINSKY, Roman; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
ZOLKEWSKI, Joe & Mary; Building and Working Together; Thorhild
ZOLLIKOFER Family; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
ZOLMER, F.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
ZOLMER, Harry & Catherine; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
ZOLMER, John; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
ZOLMER, Walter & Sophie; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
ZOLMER, William & Mary; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
ZOLMER, Wm.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
ZOLTENKO, Leonard & Grace; Echoes of Faith; Leduc
ZON, Mike; By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
ZOOK, John & Mary; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
ZOOK, Kenneth; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
ZOOK, Maxim; Salute the Pioneers; Camrose
ZOOK, Miss S.; Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun; Kneehill
ZOOMWALT, P.T.; Along The Burnt Lake Trail; Red Deer
ZOOST FAMILY; Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
ZOREK, Mykhailo (Mike) & Katherina; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
ZORN, Leonard & Mildred (Neal); Under Eight Flags; Warner
ZORNES Family; As the Roots Grow; Parkland
ZORODOWSKI, Daniel & Edith (Lothoiz); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ZOROSLAK & HARASYM; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
ZOTEK, Alec & Lillian; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
ZOTEK, Andy & Jean; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
ZOTEK, Bill & Nancy; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
ZOTEK, George & Ruby; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
ZOTEK, Jacob (Yakiw) & Nastasia; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
ZOTEK, Metro; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
ZOTEK, Steve; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
ZOTZMAN, Rudolph; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
ZOWADSKI, Fred; Strathcona County, A Brief History; Strathcona
ZOWTUK, Michael & Mary; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
ZOWTUK, Nick & Annie; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
ZOYTEZ, Cynthia (Shepard); Links With the Past; Barrhead
ZOYTEZ, Diana; Links With the Past; Barrhead
ZOYTEZ, Michael & Mary (Mohrmann); Links With the Past; Barrhead
ZOYTEZ, Susan; Links With the Past; Barrhead
ZOZAK, Steve; 236; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
ZOZAK; 236; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
ZOZUK, M; 145; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
ZOZUK, P; 145; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
ZUAR, Ralph; Foley Trail; Parkland/Yellowhead
ZUBACH, Mary; The Bend; Lethbridge
ZUBER, Mike & Kataryna; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
ZUBERBIER, A.; In The Shade Of The Mountains; Clearwater
ZUBERBIER, August 'Red' & Alpha; Pioneers of the Lakeland; Lesser Slave River
ZUBIK; Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
ZUBIS, Debra; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
ZUBIS, Kevin; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
ZUBIS, Loren; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
ZUBIS, Marc; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
ZUBIS, Tony & Theresa; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
ZUBKO, Joe; Wandering River History; Lakeland
ZUBOT, Michael & Christina; Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
ZUCCOLO, Thomas; Big Hill Country; Rockyview
ZUCHOWSKY, Dmitry; Dreams & Destinies; Lamont
ZUCHT, Emil; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
ZUCHT, Henry; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
ZUCHT, Joe; From Frontier Days in Leduc and District; Leduc
ZUCHT, John; Each Step Left It's Mark; Camrose
ZUCHT, Joseph; Along the Fifth; Parkland
ZUCHT, Michael; Along the Fifth; Parkland
ZUCKER, Henry; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
ZUCKER, Minnie; The Days Before Yesterday; Clearwater
ZUCKERMAN, Maurice; Cypress Hills Country; Cypress
ZUEHLKE, Chris & Anna (Kniel, Keller); Wagons to Wings; Warner
ZUEHLKE, Chris & Mary; Manyberries Chinook; Forty Mile
ZUEHLKE, Emanuel & Juanita (Stuttes) Rita (Dol); Wagons to Wings; Warner
ZUEHLKE, Otto & Ruby (Verbaan); Wagons to Wings; Warner
ZUEHLKE, Otto & Ruby (Verbaan); Wheat Country II; Vulcan
ZUELKE, Frank; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
ZUELKE, Jake; Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
ZUHRAB, J.P.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
ZUHRAB, L.; Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; 
ZUIDEMA, Kevin; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
ZUIDEMA, Liette; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
ZUIDEMA, Michelle; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
ZUIDEMA, Peter & Ernestine; Cameo Continues; Sturgeon
ZUIDHOF, M.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
ZUIDHOF, W.; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
ZUK, Andrew & Pauline; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
ZUK, Bill & Alvina (Skaley); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ZUK, Bill & Alvina (Skaley); Links With the Past; Barrhead
ZUK, Dmytro; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
ZUK, Efym & Margarita (Nowak); Links With the Past; Barrhead
ZUK, Harry; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
ZUK, Harry; The Big Bend; Saddle Hills
ZUK, John & Hilda (Martin); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ZUK, John; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
ZUK, John; The Big Bend; Saddle Hills
ZUK, Kay; Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
ZUK, Kaz & Lena; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
ZUK, Luba (Kneller); Links With the Past; Barrhead
ZUK, Marguerite; Links With the Past; Barrhead
ZUK, Michael & Donna; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
ZUK, Mike; Links With the Past; Barrhead
ZUK, Nick; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
ZUK, Roy; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ZUK, Steve; 131; Oh, The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
ZUK, Steve; Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
ZUK, Tim; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ZUK, Tony; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ZUK, Walter & Louise (Poirier); Links With the Past; Barrhead
ZUK, Walter; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
ZUK, William; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
ZUKAUSK, V.; Freeway West; Wetaskiwin
ZUKIWSKI, Alex; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
ZUKIWSKI, Andrew & Eustena; Early Foundations; Two Hills
ZUKIWSKI, Harry M. & Midoria; Early Foundations; Two Hills
ZUKIWSKI, John & Wasylena; Early Foundations; Two Hills
ZUKIWSKI, Michael Demetro & Anna; Early Foundations; Two Hills
ZUKIWSKI, Peter M. & Roseanne; Early Foundations; Two Hills
ZUKIWSKI, Ted; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
ZUKIWSKI, William & Mary; Packhorse to Pavement; Wetaskiwin
ZUKIWSKI-PODLOSKI, Antonia; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
ZUKIWSKY, Bill (William) & Pearl; Early Foundations; Two Hills
ZUKIWSKY, Gabriel; Dreams & Destinies; Lamont
ZUKIWSKY, George & Anne; Early Foundations; Two Hills
ZUKIWSKY, John S.; Early Foundations; Two Hills
ZUKIWSKY, Metro & Emily; Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
ZUKIWSKY, Metro & Emily; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
ZUKIWSKY, Michael & Grace; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
ZUKIWSKY, Michael & Iwana; Early Foundations; Two Hills
ZUKIWSKY, Michael Demetro & Anna (Shemko); Dreams & Destinies; Lamont
ZUKIWSKY, Nick & Marion; Early Foundations; Two Hills
ZUKIWSKY, Petro & Sophie; Dreams & Destinies; Lamont
ZUKOWICH, John; In The Bend of the Battle; Flagstaff
ZUKOWSKI, John & Ann; Timber Trails and Pipeline Tales; Brazeau
ZUKOWSKY, Gawrelo & Angelina; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
ZUKOWSKY, George & Helen; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake
ZUKOWSKY, John; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
ZUKOWSKY, Nick & Alice; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
ZUKOWSKY, Rose; Du Passe Au Present and Past; St Paul
ZUKOWSKY, William & Stella; Voices of Yesteryears; Smoky Lake
ZULLAS Family; The Big Bend; Saddle Hills
ZUMBUSCH, Betty; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
ZUMBUSCH, Cecil; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
ZUMBUSCH, Dwayne; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
ZUMBUSCH, Emma (John LORENCZ); Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
ZUMBUSCH, Henry & Theresia; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
ZUMBUSCH, Irene; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
ZUMBUSCH, Joe & Solange (POULIN); Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
ZUMBUSCH, Joe; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
ZUMBUSCH, Maurice; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
ZUMBUSCH, Pauline; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
ZUMBUSCH, Rita; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
ZUMBUSCH, Rose; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
ZUMBUSCH, Ruth; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
ZUMBUSCH, Solange; Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
ZUMBUSCH, Theresa; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
ZUMBUSCH, Vernon; Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
ZUMIK, Mike; Fort Macleod, Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
ZUMWALT, Errett; Through the Years; Red Deer
ZUMWALT; From the Bigknife to the Battle; Stettler
ZUMWALT; Red Willow Reflections; Stettler
ZUNTI, Charlie and Carol; The Clear Vision; Clearhills
ZUNTI, John; The Clear Vision; Clearhills
ZUNTI, Melanie; One of a Kind; Barrhead
ZUNTI, Robert; The Clear Vision; Clearhills
ZUR, Andrew and Family; Crowsnest and It's People; Pincher Creek
ZURAVIK, T.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
ZURAWEL, Andrew; Memoirs Of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
ZURAWELL, Joe; A History of Olds; Mountainview
ZURAWELL, Joe; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
ZURBA, M.; Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
ZURBA, Mark; Mecca Glen Memories; Ponoka
ZURBRIGG, Rev. Carl & Helen; Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
ZURBRIGG, Rev. Carl W; Peace River Remembers; Peace
ZUREK, John & Michalina; Golden Memoirs; Leduc
ZURFLUH, Albert; Botha Memories; Stettler
ZURFLUH, Alice Thomas; Botha Memories; Stettler
ZURFLUH, Annie Kirr; Botha Memories; Stettler
ZURFLUH, Christian & Louise; Botha Memories; Stettler
ZURFLUH, Elfriede Stauffer; Botha Memories; Stettler
ZURFLUH, Ernest; Botha Memories; Stettler
ZURFLUH, Rudolf; Botha Memories; Stettler
ZUROCK, John & Lillian; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
ZUROWSKI, Ernie; Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
ZUTTER, Albert (ZATTER); Along the Fireguard Trail; Wheatland
ZUTTER, Ernie; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
ZUTTER, Martin; Acme Memories; Kneehill
ZUTTER, Martin; Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
ZUTTER, Sharon nee Johnson; The Little Village That Grew; Red Deer
ZUTTER; Crestomere-Sylvan Heights Heritage; Ponoka
ZUTZ, Adolph & Martha (Klenke); Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ZUTZ, Adolph; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ZUTZ, August; Along the Fifth; Parkland
ZUTZ, Bernie; Links With the Past; Barrhead
ZUTZ, Brian, Howard, Sharon, Leslie; Country Crossroads; Barrhead
ZUTZ, Brian; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ZUTZ, F.E.; Hills of Hope; Parkland
ZUTZ, Ferdinand; Along the Fifth; Parkland
ZUTZ, Fredrick; Along the Fifth; Parkland
ZUTZ, Howard; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ZUTZ, Leslie; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ZUTZ, Lester & Evelyn (Werner); Links With the Past; Barrhead
ZUTZ, Martha (Klenke); The Golden Years; Barrhead
ZUTZ, Rinhard; Tomahawk Trails; Parkland
ZUTZ, Sharon; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ZUTZ, Walter L.; Along the Fifth; Parkland
ZUZAK, Moses & Mary; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
ZUZAK, Roman & Anastasia; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
ZVOLENSKY, George; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
ZWAAGSTRA, Albert; Settlers Along the Bow; Newell
ZWACK, Frank & Anne; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
ZWACK, Joe & Adrienne; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
ZWACK, John & Margaret; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
ZWACK, Michael & Frances; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
ZWACK, Mike & Rose; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
ZWACK, Orville & Virginia; Along The Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
ZWANEVELD, Popko; Wagon Trails to Hardtop; Lacombe
ZWARG, Don & Sylvia; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
ZWARG, Fritz & Elsie; Echoes of Fort Assiniboine; Woodlands
ZWARG, Otto; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ZWARICH, Larry & Mavis; Viking in Progress; Beaver
ZWARICH, William; Memories of Ranfurly, Pioneer Years; Minburn
ZWARNEMAN, George; Hills of Home; Warner
ZWEIER, Albert; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
ZWEIER, Ewald; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
ZWEIER, Henry; Pioneer Round-Up; Grande Prairie
ZWEIFEL, Henry; Still God's Country; Stettler
ZWICKER, Rev. Grenfell; Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today; Athabasca
ZWIENSCHKE, Amil & Annie; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
ZWIERSCHKE, Allan; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
ZWIERSCHKE, Amil & Annie; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
ZWIERSCHKE, Charles; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
ZWIERSCHKE, Ross & Margaret; Hemstitches And Hackamores; Beaver
ZWIGGELAR, Gertjan (Teacher); Viking in Profile; Beaver
ZWOLAK, Andy; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ZWOLAK, Jean; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ZWOLAK, Joe; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ZWOLAK, John; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ZWOLAK, Mary; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ZWOLAK, Peter; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ZWOLAK, Rose; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ZWOLAK, Teddy; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ZYDERVELD, Abe; A History of Olds; Mountainview
ZYDERVELD, Abe; Olds, A History of Olds & Area; Mountain View
ZYGMUNT, Lily; Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines; Westlock
ZYHA, George & Mary; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
ZYHA, William & Lillian; Chepi Sepe; Spirit River
ZYIEC, Frank; Viking in Profile; Beaver
ZYKES, Joe; Mingling Memories; Red Deer
ZYLA, John; Memories of Mundare; Lamont
ZYLENKO, Harry & Annie; As the Roots Grow; Parkland
ZYLENKO, Harry & Annie; Early Foundations; Two Hills
ZYLENKO, John & Kate; Vegreville In Review; Minburn
ZYLENKO, Wasyl & Mariza; Early Foundations; Two Hills
ZYLICH, Walter; Dreams & Determination; Athabasca
ZYLINSKI, Charlene; Links With the Past; Barrhead
ZYLINSKI, Leonard; Links With the Past; Barrhead
ZYLINSKI, Leslie & Nancy (Toppen); Links With the Past; Barrhead
ZYLINSKI, Leslie; The Golden Years; Barrhead
ZYLINSKI, Nancy; One of a Kind; Barrhead
ZYLINSKI, Quentin; Links With the Past; Barrhead
ZYLINSKI, Richard; Links With the Past; Barrhead
ZYLINSKI, Robert; Links With the Past; Barrhead
ZYLINSKI, Tracy; Links With the Past; Barrhead
ZYLINSKI, Vince; Links With the Past; Barrhead
ZYLINSKI, Walter & Stephani (Szewczuk) (Suchow); Links With the Past; Barrhead
ZYLMAN; Memories of Pibroch; Westlock
ZYLMANS, Agnes; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ZYLMANS, John; We Came, We Stayed; Northern Lights
ZYTARUK, John; Our Legacy; Smoky Lake

Contact | Need Help? | Report A Broken Link |  Copyright 1997-2011 AlbertaGenWeb