Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Home   BC Index

PROVINCIAL ROLL OF HONOR

Pupils Accredited By Their Teachers With First Rank
from the Sessional Papers of the British Columbia Government, 1889
Public Schools Report - Appendix I

extracted by Hugh Armstrong
 



Alberni
Alberni - Beaver Creek
Aldergrove
Barkerville
Beaver Point
Big Bar
Boundary Bay
Burton Prairie
Cache Creek - Boarding School
Cadboro
Canoe Pass
Cedar Hill
Cedar, North
Cedar, South
Centreville
Cheam
Chemainus
Chilliwhack
Clinton
Clover Valley
Colwood
Comox, North
Comox, South
Courtenay
Cowichan
Cowichan, South
Craigflower
Denman Island
Departure Bay
Donald
Enderby
English
Esquimalt
Gabriola, North
Gabriola, South
Grand Prairie
Hall's Prairie
Haney
Hope
Kamloops, 1st Division
Kamloops, 2nd Division
Kensington
Lake
Langley
Lillooet
Lulu
Lytton
Maple Bay
Maple Ridge
Mayne Island
Metchosin
Moodyville
Mountain
Mt Lehman
Mud Bay
Nanaimo: High School
Nanaimo: Boys', 1st Division
Nanaimo: Boys', 2nd Division
Nanaimo: Boys', 3rd Division
Nanaimo: Girls', 1st Division
Nanaimo: Girls', 2nd Division
Nanaimo: Girls', 3rd Division
New Westminster: High School
New Westminster: Boys', 1st Division
New Westminster: Boys', 2nd Division
New Westminster: Boys', 3rd Division
New Westminster: Girls', 1st Division
New Westminster: Girls', 2nd Division
New Westminster: Girls', 3rd Division
Nicola
Nicola Valley
North Arm
North Thompson
Okanagan
Oyster
Port Moody
Prairie
Quamichan
Quesnelle
Rocky Point
Round Prairie
Saanich, North
Saanich, South
Saanich, West
Sapperton
Shawnigan
Shuswap Prairie
Somenos
Sooke
Sooke, East
Spallumcheen
Spence's Bridge
Stave River
St. Mary's Mission
Sumas
Tolmie
Trenant
Vancouver: East School, 1st Division
Vancouver: East School, 2nd Division
Vancouver: East School, 3rd Division
Vancouver: East School, 4th Division
Vancouver: West School, 1st Division
Vancouver: West School, 2nd Division
Vancouver: West School, 3rd Division
Vancouver: West School, 4th Division
Vancouver: False Creek School
Vernon
Vesuvius
Victoria: High School, Senior Division
Victoria: High School, Junior Division
Victoria: Boys', 1st Division
Victoria: Boys', 2nd Division
Victoria: Boys', 3rd Division
Victoria: Boys', 4th Division
Victoria: Boys', 5th Division
Victoria: Boys', 6th Division
Victoria: Boys', 7th Division
Victoria: Boys', 8th Division
Victoria: Girls', lst Division
Victoria: Girls', 2nd Division
Victoria: Girls', 3rd Division
Victoria: Girls', 4th Division
Victoria: Girls', 5th Division
Victoria: Girls', 6th Division
Victoria: Girls', 7th Division
Victoria: James Bay Ward School
Victoria: Hillside
Victoria: Rock Bay
Victoria: Spring Ridge
Victoria West
Wellington, Senior Division
Wellington, Junior Division
Williams Lake
Yale
York
Home   BC Index   Top